COLONIAL RELAYS - MEN
Licensed to Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/5/2003 05:47 PM
40th ANNUAL COLONIAL RELAYS - 4/5/2002 to 4/6/2002
WILLIAM & MARY, WILLIAMSBURG, VA.
Men - College - Team Rankings - 24 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) PENN STATE 192 2) WILLIAM & MARY 106
3) SETON HALL 80 4) ST. FRANCIS 66
5) BUCKNELL 63 6) UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAN 62
7) YALE 43 8) BOSTON UNIVERSITY 39
9) RUTGERS UNIVERSITY 35 10) Monmouth 32
11) ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY 25 12) NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 21
12) V.M.I. 21 14) FORDHAM UNIVERSITY 18
15) Delaware 16 16) HAMPTON UNIVERSITY 14
17) JAMES MADISON 13 17) IONA 13
17) MT. ST. MARY'S 13 20) COLGATE 12
21) CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT U 6 22
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================================
Meet: * 10.2h 1985 JOHN GILCHRIST, CONVERSE TC
National Col: # 9.91 1992 DAVIDSON EZINWA, AZUSA
IC4A QUAL: 1 10.81
NCAA REG QU: 3 10.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Powell, Noel BUCKNELL 10.65 11.00 -3.3 1 10
2 Brown, Roger DELAWARE 11.04 11.12 -0.4 2 8
3 Groce, Eric FR RHODE ISLAND 10.78 11.15 -3.3 1 6
4 Langan, Alex FR PENN STATE 10.89 11.15 -0.4 2 5
5 Contee, Dexter SR MONMOUTH 10.80 11.16 -3.3 1 4
6 Newberger, Ryan BUCKNELL 10.88 11.17 -0.4 2 3
7 Miller, Greg SR PENN STATE 10.55 11.27 -3.3 1 2
8 Hester, Charlz 03 SETON HALL 10.94 11.29 -0.4 2 1
9 Coley, Alonzo ST. FRANCIS 10.90 11.31 -0.4 2
10 Ciappini, Nick ST. FRANCIS 11.12 11.35 -2.6 3
11 Fields, Marlon NORFOLK STATE 10.99 11.39 -0.4 2
12 Thomas, Anthony YALE 10.85 11.44 -3.3 1
13 Chandler, Kyle COLGATE 11.25 11.50 -2.8 4
14 Walter, Leslie MT. ST. MARY'S 11.31 11.52 -2.8 4
15 Gilliland, Chris FR V.M.I. 11.48 11.56 -2.8 4
16 Richardson, Shawn FR HAMPTON U 11.44 11.59 -2.8 4
17 Younker, Abia 05 SETON HALL 11.14 11.59 -2.6 3
18 Plowman, George ST. FRANCIS 11.01 x11.60 -0.4 2
19 Woolford, Diamond JR PENN STATE 10.66 x11.61 -3.3 1
20 Potee, Rusty MT. ST. MARY'S 11.21 11.64 -2.6 3
21 Keizl, Aarron FR HAMPTON U 10.84 11.65 -3.3 1
22 Ellis, Dan COLGATE 11.18 11.85 -2.6 3
23 McKAY, Brandon YALE 11.20 11.86 -2.6 3
24 Death, Matthew TOWSON U 11.00 11.89 -0.4 2
25 Gretzmger, Alan BUCKNELL 11.38 x11.98 -2.8 4
26 Hendricks, Jamiel ST. JOHN'S U 10.75 12.02 -3.3 1
27 Pierce, Errol SO FORDHAM U 11.64 12.07 -2.8 4
28 Bessaragh, Kemar ST. JOHN'S U 11.19 12.36 -2.6 3
Men 200 Meter Dash College
========================================================================================
Meet: * 21.63 4/5/2002 Obra Hogans, Seton Hall
National Col: # 19.86 2002 JUSTIN GATLIN, TENNESSEE
IC4A QUAL: 1 21.70
NCAA REG QU: 3 21.20
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Hogan, Obra 04 SETON HALL 20.74 21.173 1.1 1 10
2 Klics, David RUTGERS U 21.80 21.73 0.9 2 8
3 Powell, Noel BUCKNELL 21.40 21.80 1.1 1 6
4 Russell, Tyrone COLGATE 21.45 21.88 1.1 1 5
5 Braxton, Eric JAMES MADISON 21.83 21.98 0.9 2 4
6 Newberger, Ryan BUCKNELL 21.49 21.99 1.1 1 3
7 Barrett, Dewayne ST. JOHN'S U 21.55 22.07 1.1 1 2
8 Contee, Dexter SR MONMOUTH 21.90 22.18 0.9 2 1
9 Kanu, Mohammod ST. JOHN'S U 21.50 22.24 1.1 1
10 Powell, Willie SO HAMPTON U 22.84 22.25 0.1 4
11 Groce, Eric FR RHODE ISLAND 21.91 22.28 0.9 2
12 Brandon, Chris 03 BOSTON UNIVERSIT 21.96 22.35 0.9 2
13 Williams, Larry SO V.M.I. 21.60 22.39 1.1 1
14 Wiley, David FR MONMOUTH 22.60 22.40 0.1 4
15 Miller, Greg SR PENN STATE 21.08 22.41 1.1 1
16 Hester, Charlz 03 SETON HALL 21.84 22.41 0.9 2
17 Langan, Alex FR PENN STATE 22.24 22.54 1.0 3
18 Fields, Marlon NORFOLK STATE 22.51 22.59 0.1 4
19 Coley, Alonzo ST. FRANCIS 22.00 22.61 0.9 2
20 Evans, Ronnie FR HAMPTON U 22.34 22.66 1.0 3
21 Webster, Johann FR FORDHAM U 23.44 22.66 1.9 7
22 Zaborowski, Lucjan 06 BOSTON UNIVERSIT 22.04 22.76 1.0 3
23 Akinsinde, Kayode FR RHODE ISLAND 22.17 22.80 1.0 3
24 Dennis, Troy FR MONMOUTH 22.90 x22.80 0.1 4
25 Lindsay, Aaron JAMES MADISON 21.91 22.85 0.9 2
26 Plowman, George ST. FRANCIS 22.40 23.07 1.0 3
27 Johnson, Robert FR RHODE ISLAND 22.91 x23.15 0.1 4
28 Stoddard, Eric ST. JOHN'S U 22.00 x23.21 1.0 3
29 Younker, Abia 05 SETON HALL 22.14 x23.25 1.0 3
30 Alcoser, Jerrey SO FORDHAM U 23.04 23.27 -1.0 5
31 Walter, Leslie MT. ST. MARY'S 23.45 23.32 1.9 7
32 Kelly, John 15 ST. FRANCIS 22.50 x23.32 1.0 3
33 Baldwin, D'Ron TOWSON U 23.45 23.40 1.9 7
34 Behney, Derek FR V.M.I. 22.93 23.40 -1.0 5
35 Corbetta, Matt BUCKNELL 22.98 x23.41 -1.0 5
36 Death, Matthew TOWSON U 22.60 23.55 0.1 4
37 Richardson, Shawn FR HAMPTON U 23.04 x23.66 -1.0 5
38 Sherman, Dave DELAWARE 23.70 1.9 7
39 McAulay, Jeff 05 BOSTON UNIVERSIT 22.64 x23.74 0.1 4
40 Potee, Rusty MT. ST. MARY'S 23.13 23.79 -1.0 5
41 Pierce, Errol SO FORDHAM U 23.34 x23.82 0.6 6
42 Gretzmger, Alan BUCKNELL 23.20 x23.91 0.6 6
43 Benabdallah, Justin WILLIAM & MARY 23.44 23.92 0.6 6
44 Dahms, Matt FR MONMOUTH 23.10 x23.92 -1.0 5
45 Searles, Mark FR V.M.I. 23.10 x23.93 -1.0 5
46 MC Namara, John DELAWARE 23.69 23.93 1.9 7
47 Ellis, Dan COLGATE 23.25 23.98 0.6 6
48 McKAY, Brandon YALE 22.80 24.13 0.1 4
49 Zephir, Sam 05 BOSTON UNIVERSIT 23.14 x24.32 -1.0 5
50 Hipolit, James WILLIAM & MARY 23.20 24.41 0.6 6
51 MC Glensey, Ryan DELAWARE 23.44 x24.57 0.6 6
52 Del Grosso, Jim DELAWARE 23.14 x24.59 0.6 6
Men 400 Meter Dash College
===================================================================================
Meet: * 47.11 2001 KAREEM TAYLOR , SETON HALL
National Col: # 44.00 1992 QUINCY WATTS, USC
IC4A QUAL: 1 48.10
NCAA REG QU: 3 47.45
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bowens, Quentin 06 SETON HALL 46.24 47.09* 1 10
2 Speid, Rayan 04 SETON HALL 46.74 47.453 6 8
3 Dellinger, Keith ST. FRANCIS 46.75 48.011 1 6
4 Lucas, Donte NORFOLK STATE 46.44 48.23 1 5
5 Russell, Tyrone COLGATE 47.65 48.27 1 4
6 Wiley, David FR MONMOUTH 48.10 48.32 2 3
7 Nacaxe, Andre 05 BOSTON UNIVERSIT 47.80 48.41 2 2
8 Porrano, Mark JR FORDHAM U 48.74 48.51 3 1
9 Deppe, Steve 03 BOSTON UNIVERSIT 48.24 48.87 2
10 York, Bobby SO MONMOUTH 48.00 48.89 2
11 Brown, Nicholas NORFOLK STATE 46.90 49.00 1
12 Lolagne, Chris SO PENN STATE 47.71 49.09 2
13 Smith, Liam ST. FRANCIS 48.00 49.13 2
14 Ayuso, Hector MT. ST. MARY'S 51.24 49.28 6
15 Janci, Steve SR PENN STATE 47.66 49.37 1
16 Andoscia, Jesse JR RHODE ISLAND 49.44 49.39 4
17 Regis, Marvin 03 SETON HALL 47.04 x49.43 1
18 Taylor, Odell NORFOLK STATE 47.23 x49.94 1
19 Vaughn, Corey YALE 48.90 49.96 3
20 Johnson, Robert FR RHODE ISLAND 49.44 50.17 4
21 Sneed, Marquese NORFOLK STATE 48.22 x50.20 2
22 Akinsinde, Kayode FR RHODE ISLAND 49.64 x50.33 4
23 Knight, Ashawn ST. JOHN'S U 49.00 50.34 3
24 Evans, Ronnie FR HAMPTON U 49.74 50.41 4
25 Lopes, Kevin SO RHODE ISLAND 50.74 x50.70 5
26 Cawley, Paul JAMES MADISON 48.96 50.78 3
27 Sherman, Dave DELAWARE 50.80 7
28 Allen, Andrew FR MONMOUTH 49.86 x50.95 5
29 delaski, Rob YALE 49.07 50.96 4
30 Mitjans, Will TOWSON U 50.09 50.97 5
31 Johnson, Jonny SO V.M.I. 49.80 51.15 4
32 Del Grosso, Jim DELAWARE 50.84 51.16 6
33 Klutz, Brian BUCKNELL 49.00 51.21 3
34 Broomfield, Jamal NORFOLK STATE 48.29 x51.24 3
35 Perez, Chris FR RUTGERS U 50.00 51.69 5
36 Gilpin, Joe ST. JOHN'S U 50.00 51.83 5
37 Uepoiha, Charles JR FORDHAM U 50.44 51.83 5
38 Behney, Derek FR V.M.I. 50.95 51.92 6
39 Corbetta, Matt BUCKNELL 51.00 52.02 6
40 Vaughns, Ron SR V.M.I. 51.80 x52.20 6
41 Stiles, Colby TOWSON U 49.79 52.23 4
42 xOlkawski, Ryan NITTANY SPIKED S 48.25 X52.31 2
43 Edwards, Chris BUCKNELL 50.80 x52.35 5
44 MC Namara, John DELAWARE 52.80 x53.00 7
45 MC Glensey, Ryan DELAWARE 53.14 x53.19 7
46 Kirk, Michael JR V.M.I. 49.50 x53.29 4
47 Agro, C.J. JR MONMOUTH 52.48 x53.96 7
48 Estevez, Nelson JR IONA 51.24 53.98 6
49 Holzheimer, Andrew SR FORDHAM U 53.24 x54.24 7
50 Alexander, Kevin YALE 50.00 x54.43 5
51 Clancy, Sean MT. ST. MARY'S 55.27 55.54 7
Men 800 Meter Run College
================================================================================
Meet: * 1:50.87 4/5/2002 Wycliffe Rotich, Norfolk Stat
National Col: # 1:44.55 1996 JULIUS ACHON, GEORGE MASON
IC4A QUAL: 1 1:51.60
NCAA REG QU: 3 1:51.15
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilber, Chris WILLIAM & MARY 1:50.44 1:51.351 10
2 Lincoln, Matt FR PENN STATE 1:49.16 1:51.86 8
3 Ingram, Ronnell 04 SETON HALL 1:50.24 1:52.25 6
4 Lobue, Robert YALE 1:49.24 1:52.41 5
5 Enwrigt, Mike SR PENN STATE 1:51.86 1:52.79 4
6 Maloney, Andrew ST. FRANCIS 1:51.15 1:52.98 3
7 Causgrove, Brendan SR FORDHAM U 1:52.74 1:53.11 2
8 xBell, Clinton UNATTACHED 1:49.24 X1:53.19
9 Mitchell, Andy ST. JOHN'S U 1:50.51 1:53.26 1
10 Redden, Mike SO RUTGERS U 1:50.90 1:53.76
11 Terer, Joseph NORFOLK STATE 1:50.98 1:53.78
12 Suravicz, A.J. ST. FRANCIS 1:52.15 1:53.78
13 Conway, Sean WILLIAM & MARY 1:51.00 1:53.84
14 Kays, Evan JAMES MADISON 1:52.35 1:53.88
15 Morley, Tom FR RUTGERS U 1:53.20 1:54.17
16 Lewis, Marvin SO HAMPTON U 1:51.24 1:54.32
17 Wolak, Matt WILLIAM & MARY 1:51.20 x1:54.48
18 Furst, Eric BUCKNELL 1:51.80 1:54.54
19 Mendez, Xavier JR RUTGERS U 1:52.90 x1:54.79
20 Thomas, Dwayne 04 SETON HALL 1:51.24 1:55.08
21 Burkart, Philip FR IONA 1:52.24 1:55.32
22 xMorgan, Hubert UNATTACHED 1:51.71 X1:55.45
23 Iglesia, Carlos SR RUTGERS U 1:52.00 x1:55.79
24 Boshart, Matt YALE 1:51.24 1:55.87
25 Andrews, Jason 03 SETON HALL 1:52.24 x1:56.04
26 Hernandez, Steven NORFOLK STATE 1:54.36 1:56.16
27 Johnson, Jonny SO V.M.I. 1:55.65 1:56.19
28 Van Dine, Robert COLGATE 1:53.27 1:56.36
29 Otterson, Erinn SO PENN STATE 1:54.04 x1:56.49
30 Ickes, Scott WILLIAM & MARY 1:54.86 x1:56.53
31 Tolson, Jeff TOWSON U 1:54.24 1:56.56
32 Irack, Ricardo FR HAMPTON U 1:53.24 1:56.56
33 Hanlon, Aaron BUCKNELL 1:55.24 1:56.64
34 Colardo, Dom MT. ST. MARY'S 1:55.42 1:56.91
35 Meador, Bill JAMES MADISON 1:53.27 1:56.96
36 Mauser, Reed YALE 1:55.24 x1:57.00
37 Pitts, Robert WILLIAM & MARY 1:55.74 x1:57.11
38 Boettcher, Patrick DELAWARE 1:55.64 1:57.21
39 Holford, Kirwayne NORFOLK STATE 1:50.90 x1:57.30
40 Vogel, Matt JR V.M.I. 1:56.24 1:57.36
41 Putis, Phil 06 BOSTON UNIVERSIT 1:55.01 1:57.50
42 Akacki, Curtis JR MONMOUTH 1:54.32 1:57.92
43 Acevedo, Fred FR IONA 1:56.24 1:57.94
44 McCaulsky, Dwight 05 SETON HALL 1:53.24 x1:58.23
45 Evans, Koran BUCKNELL 1:57.24 x1:58.52
46 Rodriguez, Justo JR MONMOUTH 1:58.04 1:58.59
47 Carter, Geoffrey NORFOLK STATE 1:54.35 x1:58.83
48 Barrett, Kyle COLGATE 1:56.23 1:58.86
49 Kroll, Nicholas FR FORDHAM U 2:00.64 1:59.02
50 Paule, Tim FR RUTGERS U 1:55.50 x1:59.27
51 Collins, Gregory SO FORDHAM U 1:57.84 x1:59.63
52 Bloom, Francis MT. ST. MARY'S 1:56.21 2:00.01
53 Bellott, Spencer 06 BOSTON UNIVERSIT 1:57.84 2:00.17
54 Bonvehi, Leandro FR RHODE ISLAND 1:56.59 2:00.35
55 Lux, John 06 BOSTON UNIVERSIT 1:58.28 x2:00.50
56 Uber, Erik FR V.M.I. 1:58.24 x2:00.53
57 Jordan, Michael SR PENN STATE 1:50.82 x2:00.55
58 Talarowski, Andy DELAWARE 2:00.91
59 Bloom, Adam SO RHODE ISLAND 1:58.24 2:00.93
60 Paterson, Carson JR FORDHAM U 2:00.44 x2:01.50
61 Christensen, Michael TOWSON U 1:59.24 2:02.22
62 Giradin, Dave ST. JOHN'S U 1:59.15 2:02.29
63 Merkel, Luke COLGATE 1:58.44 x2:02.43
64 Dunnum, Adnrew JAMES MADISON 1:58.82 x2:02.47
65 Gardella, Peter VIRGINIA COMMONW 1:57.00 2:02.82
66 Beadley, Doug ST. JOHN'S U 1:56.75 x2:03.11
67 Bailey, Travis ST. FRANCIS 1:56.24 x2:04.66
68 Agro, C.J. JR MONMOUTH 2:03.24 x2:05.73
69 Phillips, Wm. SO HAMPTON U 1:54.24 x2:05.84
70 Anderson, Shawn SO MONMOUTH 1:57.40 x2:06.22
71 Ponce, Seby MT. ST. MARY'S 2:06.24 x2:07.10
72 Foley, John MT. ST. MARY'S 1:55.83 x2:07.79
73 Durso, Mike JAMES MADISON 1:59.91 x2:08.90
Men 1500 Meter Run College
================================================================================
Meet: * 3:51.77 4/5/2002 John O'Connor, William & Ma
National Col: # 3:35.30 1981 SYDNEY MAREE, VILLANOVA
IC4A QUAL: 1 3:50.80
NCAA REG QU: 3 3:50.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Graham, Sean WILLIAM & MARY 3:46.24 3:49.463 10
2 O'Connor, John WILLIAM & MARY 3:46.24 3:49.563 8
3 Palma, Lou BUCKNELL 3:51.74 3:49.853 6
4 Revell, Liam 03 BOSTON UNIVERSIT 3:50.24 3:51.48* 5
5 Hedley, Jeff WILLIAM & MARY 3:50.24 x3:52.74
6 Pruitt, Chris JR PENN STATE 3:49.62 3:53.15 4
7 Dwyer, Robert YALE 3:48.24 3:53.47 3
8 Mazzocco, Dan FR PENN STATE 3:50.34 3:53.60 2
9 Moriarty, Casey YALE 3:51.74 3:53.96 1
10 Dantzer, Patrick YALE 3:53.24 x3:55.80
11 Walker, Tim SO PENN STATE 3:49.91 x3:56.13
12 Bitok, Duncan NORFOLK STATE 3:53.62 3:56.50
13 Yelsey, Josh YALE 3:48.24 x3:56.86
14 Collins, Michael SO FORDHAM U 3:58.24 3:59.06
15 Byrne, John 04 SETON HALL 3:55.24 3:59.09
16 Crosswell, Mark ST. JOHN'S U 3:53.85 3:59.28
17 Anastasia-Murphy, Sean WILLIAM & MARY 3:54.24 x3:59.50
18 Carr, Allen JAMES MADISON 3:53.36 4:00.12
19 Tarantino, Bill WILLIAM & MARY 3:58.24 x4:00.30
20 Bahniak, Mark JAMES MADISON 3:54.02 4:00.40
21 Mason, Gregory JR FORDHAM U 4:00.34 4:00.58
22 Morgan, John DELAWARE 3:58.24 4:00.82
23 Quinn, Patrick FR ST. FRANCIS 3:56.24 4:01.87
24 Planty, Carl 02 SETON HALL 4:05.24 4:01.99
25 Herbert, Ted JAMES MADISON 3:57.18 x4:02.09
26 McCulloch, Ben ST. FRANCIS 3:57.24 4:03.06
27 Walsh, Kevin BUCKNELL 3:59.24 4:03.77
28 Hill, Ian COLGATE 3:56.84 4:04.39
29 Alexis, Rohan 02 SETON HALL 4:02.24 x4:06.00
30 Palavecino, Mafias BUCKNELL 4:00.24 x4:06.20
31 Creuling, Doug BUCKNELL 3:58.24 x4:06.55
32 Frey, Dan DELAWARE 4:02.24 4:06.75
33 Cable, Trevor WILLIAM & MARY 3:57.24 x4:09.16
34 Patchak, Bill WILLIAM & MARY 4:00.24 x4:09.67
35 Lunemann, Matt FR RUTGERS U 4:03.00 4:10.93
36 Kennedy, Jerome SO HAMPTON U 4:02.24 4:11.24
37 Mosher, Jeremy FR FORDHAM U 4:06.24 x4:11.81
38 Alfano, Pete ST. JOHN'S U 4:02.24 4:12.57
39 McLane, Patrick FR FORDHAM U 4:04.24 x4:12.94
40 Chapman, Colin JAMES MADISON 4:04.27 x4:13.39
41 Patel, Ambar FR RUTGERS U 4:06.00 4:17.26
42 Buehler, Adam FR V.M.I. 4:10.24 4:20.93
43 Keown, William NORFOLK STATE 3:59.13 4:21.59
44 Decosihio, Dan JR RUTGERS U 4:05.00 x4:21.89
45 Nasuta, Brian TOWSON U 4:15.24 4:30.16
Men 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================================
Meet: * 13:38.0h 1979 SYDNEY MAREE, VILLANOVA
National Col: # 13:08.4h 1978 HENRY RONO, WaSt
IC4A QUAL: 1 14:35.00
NCAA REG QU: 3 14:25.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moran, ED WILLIAM & MARY 14:10.24 14:21.063 10
2 Sheehan, Ryan ST. FRANCIS 14:15.24 14:37.30 8
3 Frey, Jacob WILLIAM & MARY 14:30.24 14:40.04 6
4 Sinclair, Matt SR CHRISTOPHER NEWP 14:45.24 14:45.01 5
5 Hakn, John SR PENN STATE 14:15.24 14:48.63 4
6 Jones, Jordan 04 BOSTON UNIVERSIT 14:30.24 14:53.28 3
7 Sadowsky, Mike DELAWARE 15:00.24 14:54.63 2
8 Bitok, Duncan NORFOLK STATE 14:34.24 14:55.42 1
9 Wong, Rob 03 BOSTON UNIVERSIT 14:30.24 14:55.81
10 Dinuzzo, Louie COLGATE 14:35.24 14:56.90
11 Hurt, Charlie WILLIAM & MARY 14:30.24 x15:04.97
12 Kowalek, James JR ST. FRANCIS 14:50.24 15:05.05
13 Moceri, Joel SO PENN STATE 14:55.24 15:09.14
14 Garrett, West WILLIAM & MARY 15:00.00 x15:09.41
15 Harrell, Matt DELAWARE 15:00.24 15:09.51
16 deBorsseson, Xavier COLGATE 15:00.24 15:09.55
17 Cadle, Josiah JAMES MADISON 14:48.06 15:12.97
18 Doherty, Brian WILLIAM & MARY 14:50.00 x15:14.11
19 Kirk, Tyler WILLIAM & MARY 14:45.24 x15:15.95
20 Connolly, Sean SO IONA 14:55.24 15:16.86
21 Smyth, Mark SO IONA 14:55.24 15:16.88
22 Laboy, Ramon FR IONA 14:50.24 x15:17.11
23 Quinn, Lawerence JR ST. FRANCIS 14:50.24 x15:19.33
24 Duffy, Billy BUCKNELL 15:20.24 15:24.13
25 xJohnson, Nathan UNATTACHED 15:30.24 X15:26.07
26 Fortkiewicz, Kevin BUCKNELL 15:30.24 15:26.84
27 Gaffney, Brendan WILLIAM & MARY 14:45.00 x15:29.88
28 Delaney, Ryan BUCKNELL 15:20.24 x15:35.71
29 xDefilippis, Rob UNATTACHED 15:20.24 X15:36.41
30 Webekind, Will JR RUTGERS U 15:30.00 15:39.31
31 Noe, Nick JAMES MADISON 15:26.83 15:40.88
32 Springman, Will FR MONMOUTH 15:20.24 15:44.09
33 Borbet, Jay 03 BOSTON UNIVERSIT 15:00.24 x15:44.36
34 Johnson, Grant FR IONA 15:00.24 x15:48.01
35 Becherini, Bryan FR IONA 15:05.24 x15:48.06
36 Pellegrino, Joe SR RUTGERS U 15:10.00 15:48.09
37 Fisher, Mike 06 BOSTON UNIVERSIT 15:30.24 x15:58.69
38 Scott, Patrick NORFOLK STATE 15:02.97 16:03.54
39 Zimmerman, Chad TOWSON U 16:00.24 16:04.52
40 Klastava, Nick JR MONMOUTH 15:38.24 16:14.22
41 Hamilton, Mark JR V.M.I. 16:00.24 16:15.55
42 Bolton, David JAMES MADISON 15:27.91 x16:24.24
43 Stewart, Jake FR IONA 15:10.24 x16:25.17
44 Alfano, Pete ST. JOHN'S U 15:25.24 16:29.12
45 Block, Rob ST. JOHN'S U 15:40.24 16:29.59
46 Chasen, Paul TOWSON U 17:00.24 16:39.33
47 Stuplin, Jared SO HAMPTON U 16:10.24 17:28.25
48 Boykin, Nick VIRGINIA COMMONW 17:00.24 17:54.19
49 Colardeau, Ryan 06 SETON HALL 17:00.24 18:41.36
-- Guidarelli, Andrew VIRGINIA COMMONW 17:00.24 DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
========================================================================================
Meet: * 13.77 1981 RODNEY WILSON, VILLANOVA
National Col: # 13.00 1979 RENALDO NEHEMIAH MARYLAND
IC4A QUAL: 1 14.74
NCAA REG QU: 3 14.40
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Klics, David RUTGERS U 13.90 14.083 0.1 1 10
2 Aina, Colin JR RHODE ISLAND 14.28 14.143 0.1 1 8
3 Powell, Willie SO HAMPTON U 14.24 14.353 0.1 1 6
4 Craig, Jared JR MONMOUTH 14.38 14.92 0.1 1 5
5 xRose, Guy NITTANY SPIKED S 13.65 X15.02 0.1 1
6 McKelvin, Jeff SR V.M.I. 14.60 15.12 -2.0 2 4
7 Holder, Jerome DELAWARE 15.14 15.23 -1.1 3 3
8 Kuretich, J.T. SR PENN STATE 14.41 15.37 0.1 1 2
9 Lawrence, Marlon MT. ST. MARY'S 14.81 15.40 -2.0 2 1
10 McDonald, Matt CHRISTOPHER NEWP 15.10 15.48 -1.1 3
11 Bolton, Graig CHRISTOPHER NEWP 14.76 15.54 -2.0 2
12 Dahms, Matt FR MONMOUTH 15.40 15.55 -1.1 3
13 Norris, Dwight JAMES MADISON 14.57 15.55 -2.0 2
14 Barry, Devin MT. ST. MARY'S 14.94 15.61 -2.0 2
15 Alexander, Rich BUCKNELL 15.10 15.61 -1.1 3
16 Derby, Brian SR PENN STATE 14.08 15.67 0.1 1
17 Reid, Harold JR HAMPTON U 14.54 15.70 0.1 1
18 Alcoser, Jerrey SO FORDHAM U 16.34 16.03 -1.4 4
19 Walker, Chris FR V.M.I. 15.90 16.05 -1.4 4
20 Brickner, Garrett SO V.M.I. 15.90 x16.23 -1.4 4
21 Mills, Patrick FR RHODE ISLAND 16.01 16.29 -1.4 4
22 Nelson, Alonzo FR HAMPTON U 14.70 x16.38 -2.0 2
23 Vaglio, Scott 05 SETON HALL 15.14 16.54 -1.1 3
24 Agee, Phil WILLIAM & MARY 16.50 16.58 -1.4 4
25 Brown, Michael YALE 15.60 16.63 -1.1 3
26 xOlkawski, Ryan NITTANY SPIKED S 14.98 X16.78 -1.1 3
27 Grim, Brandon VIRGINIA COMMONW 15.64 17.67 -1.1 3
28 Poesrnna, Chris ST. JOHN'S U 16.22 18.30 -1.4 4
29 Houston, Brian SO HAMPTON U 14.64 x18.62 -2.0 2
30 Fitzerald, Tom MT. ST. MARY'S 16.72 x19.11 -1.4 4
-- Blackwell, Ryan TOWSON U 14.69 DNF -2.0 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================================
Meet: * 51.20 2001 BRIAN DERBY, PENN STATE
National Col: # 47.85 1988 KEVIN YOUNG, UCLA
IC4A QUAL: 1 53.24
NCAA REG QU: 3 52.70
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Derby, Brian SR PENN STATE 49.66 52.693 1 10
2 Zaphire, Deric SR FORDHAM U 54.04 52.771 2 8
3 Craig, Jared JR MONMOUTH 53.00 53.55 1 6
4 Campisi, Jaret SO PENN STATE 51.88 53.58 1 5
5 Alexander, Nat SO HAMPTON U 52.24 54.08 1 4
6 Aina, Colin JR RHODE ISLAND 53.85 54.08 2 3
7 Andoscia, Jesse JR RHODE ISLAND 53.05 55.08 1 2
8 Smith, Ben JR CHRISTOPHER NEWP 55.24 55.56 3 1
9 Norris, Dwight JAMES MADISON 53.09 55.64 1
10 Allen, Andrew FR MONMOUTH 54.90 55.84 2
11 McKay, Robert FR FORDHAM U 55.74 56.01 4
12 Houston, Brian SO HAMPTON U 55.44 56.11 4
13 Yerger, Bryan FR V.M.I. 55.28 56.11 3
14 Holder, Jerome DELAWARE 55.14 56.15 3
15 Brown, Michael YALE 54.30 56.44 2
16 Alexander, Rich BUCKNELL 59.06 56.61 5
17 Reid, Stephan 04 SETON HALL 52.14 56.87 1
18 Nesbitt, Brandon DELAWARE 55.15 57.16 3
19 Moorhead, Scott WILLIAM & MARY 53.24 57.21 1
20 Mills, Patrick FR RHODE ISLAND 55.02 x57.25 3
21 Robinson, Nick FR CHRISTOPHER NEWP 55.24 57.26 3
22 Smith, Marion COLGATE 57.45 57.28 4
23 Caesar, Lester FR HAMPTON U 53.74 x57.35 2
24 Smiley, Phil DELAWARE 55.84 x57.38 4
25 Lyons, Matthew JR RHODE ISLAND 54.92 x57.43 3
26 Walker, Chris FR V.M.I. 56.20 58.15 4
27 Pava, Jay DELAWARE 55.97 x58.18 4
28 Fuller-Young, Alex COLGATE 57.65 58.22 5
29 Fitzerald, Tom MT. ST. MARY'S 58.81 1:00.83 5
30 Brown, Robert SO V.M.I. 57.48 x1:02.54 4
31 Bennett, Jeff FR V.M.I. 57.40 x1:04.48 4
32 Nelson, Alonzo FR HAMPTON U 54.74 x1:11.86 2
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
================================================================================
Meet: * 8:39.8h 1981 AMOS KORIR, UNATTACHED
National Col: # 8:05.4h 1978 HENRY RONO, WaSt
IC4A QUAL: 1 9:15.50
NCAA REG QU: 3 9:12.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dieckfoss, Jochen 04 BOSTON UNIVERSIT 8:50.24 8:55.613 10
2 Scheafer, Stephen BUCKNELL 9:22.24 9:24.34 8
3 Keeling, Michael WILLIAM & MARY 9:10.24 9:26.35 6
4 Bessette, Scott 02 SETON HALL 9:15.24 9:28.30 5
5 Morrice, Paul 03 BOSTON UNIVERSIT 9:20.24 9:34.56 4
6 Otstot, Adam WILLIAM & MARY 9:20.24 9:37.24 3
7 Trembley, Sean ST. JOHN'S U 9:40.15 9:40.82 2
8 Blue, David SO HAMPTON U 10:02.24 9:43.22 1
9 xHogan, Brendan UNATTACHED 9:25.24 X9:45.04
10 Foster, Chris SO PENN STATE 9:28.24 9:45.33
11 Gnan, Craig SO ST. FRANCIS 9:40.24 9:46.66
12 Kowalek, James JR ST. FRANCIS 9:25.24 9:48.85
13 Hightower, Thomas NORFOLK STATE 9:01.57 9:49.00
14 Boone, Wes WILLIAM & MARY 10:00.00 x9:49.86
15 Dominguez, Michael WILLIAM & MARY 9:47.00 x9:56.61
16 Corrigan, Frank FR IONA 9:35.24 9:56.88
17 Healey, Jon WILLIAM & MARY 9:41.24 x9:58.63
18 Lambert, Travis JAMES MADISON 9:52.77 10:02.33
19 Mazzensa, Nick FR V.M.I. 9:55.24 10:06.23
20 Turner, Mark YALE 9:30.24 10:09.12
21 Berseth, Kyle FR PENN STATE 9:35.24 10:29.85
22 Sultzer, Chad 04 SETON HALL 10:38.08
23 Contario, Jesse WILLIAM & MARY 9:42.00 x10:46.00
24 Baptiste, Terrance FR HAMPTON U 10:50.24 10:54.21
25 Chelule, Geoffrey NORFOLK STATE 9:34.12 10:58.26
26 Dalidowitz, Nick MT. ST. MARY'S 10:58.24 11:07.83
-- Healey, Chris WILLIAM & MARY 9:58.00 DNF
-- Rosenthal, Nate COLGATE 9:40.24 DNF
-- Mousetis, Nick BUCKNELL 9:16.24 DNF
-- Garcia, Luis ST. JOHN'S U 10:00.24 DQ
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================================
Meet: * 40.49 1995 SETON HALL
National Col: # 38.04 1998 TCU
IC4A QUAL: 1 42.60
NCAA REG QU: 3 40.70
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 SETON HALL 'A' 40.24 40.603 1 10
2 PENN STATE 'A' 41.24 41.961 1 8
3 UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND 'A' 42.02 42.031 1 6
4 ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY 'A' 41.00 42.061 1 5
5 ST. FRANCIS 'A' 41.75 42.211 1 4
6 BUCKNELL 'A' 41.60 42.481 1 3
7 MONMOUTH 'A' 42.92 42.73 2 2
8 MT. ST. MARY'S 'A' 42.21 43.02 2 1
9 YALE 'A' 42.14 43.42 2
10 FORDHAM UNIVERSITY 'A' 44.00 43.97 2
Men 4x200 Meter Relay College
===================================================================================
Meet: * 1:23.6h 1998 NORFOLK ST.
National Col: # 1:19.67 2000 TCU
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 SETON HALL 'A' 1:25.24 1:23.83 1 10
2 PENN STATE 'A' 1:24.80 1:26.55 1 8
3 BOSTON UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:26.00 1:26.58 1 6
4 UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND 'A' 1:26.70 1:28.56 1 5
5 MT. ST. MARY'S 'A' 1:29.50 1:28.84 2 4
6 BUCKNELL 'A' 1:26.80 1:29.09 1 3
7 YALE 'A' 1:33.00 1:32.00 2 2
8 DELAWARE 'A' 1:28.74 1:33.22 2 1
-- MONMOUTH 'A' 1:28.40 DQ 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================================
Meet: * 3:07.85 1991 SETON HALL
National Col: # 2:59.91 1988 UCLA
IC4A QUAL: 1 3:17.00
NCAA REG QU: 3 3:11.50
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 SETON HALL 'A' 3:06.24 3:08.693 1 10
2 BOSTON UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:11.00 3:11.741 1 8
3 PENN STATE 'A' 3:09.85 3:13.911 1 6
4 ST. FRANCIS 'A' 3:14.24 3:15.391 1 5
5 MONMOUTH 'A' 3:15.24 3:15.671 2 4
6 UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND 'A' 3:16.01 3:16.431 2 3
7 SETON HALL 'B' 3:16.24 x3:17.62 2
8 FORDHAM UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:15.00 3:17.69 1 2
9 NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:16.00 3:17.82 2 1
10 MT. ST. MARY'S 'A' 3:08.72 3:18.19 1
11 JAMES MADISON 'A' 3:11.16 3:18.89 1
12 WILLIAM & MARY 'A' 3:18.24 3:18.97 2
13 YALE 'A' 3:17.24 3:19.41 2
14 DELAWARE 'A' 3:16.00 3:19.63 2
15 BUCKNELL 'A' 3:20.24 3:24.59 3
16 TOWSON UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:25.00 3:25.01 3
17 UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND 'B' 3:24.00 x3:26.77 3
18 MONMOUTH 'B' 3:29.24 x3:28.14 3
19 FORDHAM UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:36.00 x3:29.73 3
20 ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:18.00 3:30.73 2
21 SETON HALL 'C' 3:21.24 x3:35.44 3
Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================================
Meet: * 7:22.6h 1981 RICHMOND
National Col: # 7:08.96 1984 ARIZONA STATE
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WILLIAM & MARY 'A' 7:32.00 7:35.94 10
2 YALE 'A' 7:30.24 7:36.05 8
3 ST. FRANCIS 'A' 7:29.24 7:36.23 6
4 PENN STATE 'A' 7:35.00 7:38.38 5
5 SETON HALL 'A' 7:25.00 7:40.06 4
6 FORDHAM UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:40.24 7:40.07 3
7 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:30.00 7:42.89 2
8 MT. ST. MARY'S 'A' 7:38.61 7:46.39 1
9 ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:45.00 7:54.47
10 V.M.I. 'A' 7:48.24 7:57.46
11 COLGATE 'A' 7:50.00 7:59.55
12 BUCKNELL 'A' 7:42.24 7:59.75
13 DELAWARE 'A' 7:48.24 7:59.77
14 NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:45.00 8:00.82
15 FORDHAM UNIVERSITY 'B' 7:58.24 x8:03.85
16 MONMOUTH 'A' 7:59.24 8:18.71
17 TOWSON UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:55.24 8:22.32
Men 4x1500 Meter Relay College
================================================================================
Meet: * 15:34.0h 1993 IONA
National Col: # 14:50.2h 1985 ARKANSAS
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PENN STATE 'A' 15:30.00 15:41.66 10
2 WILLIAM & MARY 'A' 15:30.00 15:42.72 8
3 IONA 'A' 15:50.24 15:43.19 6
4 BUCKNELL 'A' 15:50.24 15:51.85 5
5 YALE 'A' 16:00.24 15:57.25 4
6 MT. ST. MARY'S 'A' 16:00.43 16:09.68 3
7 ST. FRANCIS 'A' 16:00.24 16:23.33 2
8 WILLIAM & MARY 'B' 15:50.00 x16:33.51
9 WILLIAM & MARY 'C' 15:58.00 x16:53.38
10 JAMES MADISON 'A' 16:25.83 17:03.26 1
11 ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY 'A' 16:00.24 17:12.68
Men Distance Medley College
================================================================================
Meet: * 9:36.4h 1984 VILLANOVA
National Col: # 9:20.10 1989 ARKANSAS
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PENN STATE 'A' 9:53.20 10:03.73 10
2 JAMES MADISON 'A' 9:50.41 10:07.32 8
3 SETON HALL 'A' 9:55.24 10:08.63 6
4 ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY 'A' 10:05.24 10:09.44 5
5 IONA 'A' 10:05.24 10:12.22 4
6 WILLIAM & MARY 'A' 9:48.00 10:15.62 3
7 BUCKNELL 'A' 10:09.24 10:22.50 2
8 JAMES MADISON 'B' 10:36.33 x10:22.67
9 FORDHAM UNIVERSITY 'A' 10:23.24 10:27.04 1
10 ST. FRANCIS 'A' 10:32.82
11 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY 'A' 10:10.00 10:36.06
12 WILLIAM & MARY 'B' 10:00.00 x10:44.65
13 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY 'B' 10:35.00 x10:57.17
Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle College
================================================================================
Meet: * 1:01.09 4/6/2002 Rutgers, Rutgers
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PENN STATE 'A' 59.74 1:02.90 10
-- HAMPTON UNIVERSITY 'A' 59.24 DQ
Men High Jump College
==========================================================================================
Meet: * 7-03.25 1985 JOE PATRONE, NEW YORK AC
National Col: # 7-08.50 1990 CHARLES AUSTIN, SWTX
IC4A QUAL: 1 2.06m
NCAA REG QU: 3 2.07m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brickner, Garrett SO V.M.I. 6-11.00 2.07m3 6-09.50 10
2 Fedeli, Tyler FR PENN STATE 7-01.25 J2.07m3 6-09.50 8
3 Beauchman, Jihad YALE 6-07.00 J2.07m3 6-09.50 6
4 Nickols, Chavous JR PENN STATE 6-09.00 2.04m 6-08.25 5
5 Walker, Chris FR V.M.I. 6-09.00 J2.04m 6-08.25 4
6 Bray, Derin YALE 6-07.00 1.99m 6-06.25 3
7 Folks, Drew BUCKNELL 6-04.00 1.89m 6-02.25 1
7 Davis, Ryan SO FORDHAM U 6-09.00 1.89m 6-02.25 1
7 Del Grosso, Jim DELAWARE 6-04.00 1.89m 6-02.25 1
11 Lopes, Kevin SO RHODE ISLAND 6-04.00 J1.89m 6-02.25
12 Sherry, Dustin JR ST. FRANCIS 6-09.00 J1.89m 6-02.25
12 Kuretich, J.T. SR PENN STATE 6-06.00 J1.89m 6-02.25
-- Barry, Devin MT. ST. MARY'S 6-02.00 NH
Men Pole Vault College
==========================================================================================
Meet: * 16-08.75 1993 MASON TERNAY, PENN STATE
National Col: # 19-07.50 1996 LAWRENCE JOHNSON, TN
IC4A QUAL: 1 4.80m
NCAA REG QU: 3 4.90m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bollinger, Dave JR PENN STATE 16-00.25 4.90m3 16-00.75 10
2 Agee, Phil WILLIAM & MARY 15-11.00 4.75m 15-07.00 7
2 Rosson, J.B. UNATTACHED 4.75m 15-07.00 7
4 Denby, TY SO V.M.I. 15-01.00 4.60m 15-01.00 3
4 Jacob, Adam BUCKNELL 15-05.00 4.60m 15-01.00 3
4 Dethloff, TJ TOWSON U 14-06.00 4.60m 15-01.00 3
4 xBinder, Clinton UNATTACHED 4.60m 15-01.00 3
4 xMcGorty, Kevin UNATTACHED 4.60m 15-01.00 3
9 Matthews, Brett SR RHODE ISLAND 15-09.00 4.45m 14-07.25
9 Hershey, Tyler SR PENN STATE 15-00.00 4.45m 14-07.25
11 Lawrence, Marlon MT. ST. MARY'S 15-01.00 4.30m 14-01.25
11 Lawrence, Will VIRGINIA COMMONW 15-06.00 4.30m 14-01.25
11 Chapman, Jordan YALE 15-01.00 4.30m 14-01.25
11 Majewski, Taylor SO RHODE ISLAND 14-03.00 4.30m 14-01.25
11 Arek, Jeff BUCKNELL 15-05.00 4.30m 14-01.25
16 Bilbruck, Dustin FR RHODE ISLAND 14-09.00 4.15m 13-07.25
-- Thomson, Chris BUCKNELL 14-06.00 NH
-- Johnson, Matt DELAWARE 14-03.00 NH
-- DI Nozzi, Jon DELAWARE 15-09.00 NH
-- MC Monagle, Brett DELAWARE 13-09.00 NH
-- Spicer, Aaron WILLIAM & MARY 13-00.00 NH
-- Chubb, Nate WILLIAM & MARY 12-06.00 NH
-- Fegley, Nick SR PENN STATE 16-02.75 NH
-- Fellers, Brandon SO V.M.I. 14-00.00 NH
-- Cashin, Chris SO MONMOUTH 14-03.00 NH
-- Pearl, William SO V.M.I. 14-00.00 NH
-- Perna, Bill TOWSON U 14-00.00 NH
-- Barry, Devin MT. ST. MARY'S 14-01.25 NH
-- Zucconi, Adam FR RHODE ISLAND 15-03.00 NH
Men Long Jump College
===============================================================================================
Meet: * 25-01 1986 DWAYNE REID, HAMPTON
National Col: # 28-00 1993 ERIC WALDER, ARKANSAS & MIGUEL PATE, AL
IC4A QUAL: 1 7.17m
NCAA REG QU: 3 7.32m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Powell, Noel BUCKNELL 25-00.00 7.31m1 NWI 23-11.75 10
2 Nickols, Chavous JR PENN STATE 24-08.00 7.21m1 NWI 23-08.00 8
3 Thomas, Anthony YALE 23-11.50 7.10m NWI 23-03.50 6
4 O'Conner, Sean FR PENN STATE 22-06.00 6.89m NWI 22-07.25 5
5 Walker, Christopher NORFOLK STATE 23-03.00 6.75m NWI 22-01.75 4
6 Kuretich, J.T. SR PENN STATE 23-02.00 x6.73m NWI 22-01.00
6 Cox, Jonthan FR HAMPTON U 23-00.00 6.73m NWI 22-01.00 3
8 Sherry, Dustin JR ST. FRANCIS 23-00.00 6.71m NWI 22-00.25 2
-- McMahon, Justin MT. ST. MARY'S 20-04.25 ND NWI
-- Bessaragh, Kemar ST. JOHN'S U 21-00.00 ND NWI
-- Barry, Devin MT. ST. MARY'S 22-01.75 ND NWI
-- Davis, Ryan SO FORDHAM U 22-04.00 ND NWI
-- Riordan, Nick DELAWARE 22-05.00 ND NWI
-- Spence, Dennis DELAWARE 21-06.00 ND NWI
-- McAulay, Jeff 05 BOSTON UNIVERSIT 22-07.00 ND NWI
-- Ung, Ryan 06 BOSTON UNIVERSIT 22-00.00 ND NWI
-- Bilbruck, Dustin FR RHODE ISLAND 22-00.00 ND NWI
-- Agee, Phil WILLIAM & MARY 22-00.00 ND NWI
-- Green, Jonathan SO RHODE ISLAND 22-00.00 ND NWI
-- Smith, Curtis WILLIAM & MARY 22-06.00 ND NWI
-- Gabriel-Lardis, Noah WILLIAM & MARY 21-00.00 ND NWI
-- Price, Gary FR V.M.I. 21-10.00 ND NWI
-- Hull, Kamau SO V.M.I. 22-01.00 ND NWI
-- Dennis, Troy FR MONMOUTH 23-08.00 ND NWI
-- Leslie, Brian FR MONMOUTH 22-02.00 ND NWI
-- Hazard, Tylen VIRGINIA COMMONW 22-06.00 ND NWI
Men Triple Jump College
===============================================================================================
Meet: * 52-06.75 1993 BRYAN DELSITE, SYRACUSE
National Col: # 57-07.75 1982 KEITH CONNOR, SMU
IC4A QUAL: 1 14.40m
NCAA REG QU: 3 14.94m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Kapofu, Desmond NORFOLK STATE 51-09.00 15.51m3 +0.0 50-10.75 10
2 Nickols, Chavous JR PENN STATE 53-03.25 15.36m3 +0.0 50-04.75 8
3 Smith, Curtis WILLIAM & MARY 49-02.00 14.45m1 +0.0 47-05.00 6
4 Beauchman, Jihad YALE 46-11.00 13.68m -0.2 44-10.75 5
5 Sherry, Dustin JR ST. FRANCIS 47-07.00 13.58m -0.5 44-06.75 4
6 McMahon, Justin MT. ST. MARY'S 43-10.75 13.52m -0.1 44-04.25 3
7 Dennis, Troy FR MONMOUTH 47-03.00 12.96m -0.6 42-06.25 2
8 Riordan, Nick DELAWARE 43-10.00 12.73m 0.2 41-09.25 1
9 Hendricks, Jamiel ST. JOHN'S U 45-11.25 12.45m 0.8 40-10.25
10 Bennett, Thomas BUCKNELL 41-06.00 12.30m NWI 40-04.25
-- Proctor, Darryl TOWSON U 45-00.00 ND NWI
-- Ung, Ryan 06 BOSTON UNIVERSIT 45-09.00 ND NWI
-- xMcClure, Myron NITTANY SPIKED S 53-03.00 XND NWI
-- Jones, Toussaint FR TOWSON U 44-06.00 ND NWI
-- Green, Jonathan SO RHODE ISLAND 45-09.00 ND NWI
Men Shot Put College
==========================================================================================
Meet: * 63-11.75 1984 JOE ZELEZNIAK, UNATTACHED
National Col: # 72-02.25 1995 JOHN GODINA, UCLA
IC4A QUAL: 1 15.60m
NCAA REG QU: 3 16.30m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Diaz, Dan SR PENN STATE 58-08.00 17.29m3 56-08.75 10
2 Mitchell, Aaron WILLIAM & MARY 52-10.00 16.00m1 52-06.00 8
3 Reid, Andre SO RHODE ISLAND 54-07.00 15.91m1 52-02.50 6
4 DeAngelo, Jon SR MONMOUTH 52-06.25 15.78m1 51-09.25 5
5 Miller, Dane FR PENN STATE 54-11.75 15.70m1 51-06.25 4
6 Auguscinuski, Walderman COLGATE 52-00.00 15.05m 49-04.50 3
7 Bramley, Sean SO RHODE ISLAND 48-06.00 14.83m 48-08.00 2
8 Corondado, Mike 03 BOSTON UNIVERSIT 47-02.00 14.66m 48-01.25 1
9 Hecker-Thompson, Fred WILLIAM & MARY 46-08.00 14.11m 46-03.50
10 Frake, Dan BUCKNELL 45-00.00 13.77m 45-02.25
11 Crittenden, Travis SO V.M.I. 50-04.00 13.76m 45-01.75
-- Salvatore, Pete JR MONMOUTH 47-10.00 ND
-- Roe, Ray MT. ST. MARY'S 38-04.75 ND
-- Canaday, Ronald NORFOLK STATE 46-01.00 ND
-- MACK, Gerry JR ST. FRANCIS 48-00.00 ND
-- Stewart, Dave MT. ST. MARY'S 33-03.25 ND
-- xAilor, Preston UNATTACHED 48-00.00 XND
-- Gowda, Vik SR MONMOUTH 48-00.00 ND
-- O'Dwyer, Eoghan YALE 47-07.00 ND
-- Abraham, James VIRGINIA COMMONW 45-00.00 ND
-- Meyers, Steve FR PENN STATE 51-06.00 ND
-- O'Shea, Mark FR IONA 47-00.00 ND
-- White, Chris SO V.M.I. 45-00.00 ND
-- Thompson, Eric SO V.M.I. 49-05.00 ND
-- Conley, Seth TOWSON U 48-00.00 ND
-- Abrams, Lionel VIRGINIA COMMONW 45-00.00 ND
-- DiFazio, John FR VIRGINIA COMMONW 45-00.00 ND
Men Discus Throw College
==========================================================================================
Meet: * 195-09 1979 JOHN GAMBLE, CHARLOTTESVILLE TC
National Col: # 219-06 2000 GABOR MATE, AUBURN
IC4A QUAL: 1 46.60m
NCAA REG QU: 3 50.30m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Segond, Sam SO RUTGERS U 190-00 54.71m3 179-06 10
2 Carey, Tom JR ST. FRANCIS 170-00 52.72m3 172-11 8
3 Diaz, Dan SR PENN STATE 183-03 52.12m3 171-00 6
4 Bramley, Sean SO RHODE ISLAND 157-00 47.22m1 154-11 5
5 Reid, Andre SO RHODE ISLAND 140-00 45.60m 149-07 4
6 Ross, Aaron JR PENN STATE 162-02 44.83m 147-01 3
7 Parsons, Chris WILLIAM & MARY 150-00 44.54m 146-01 2
8 MACK, Gerry JR ST. FRANCIS 140-00 44.22m 145-01 1
9 Hecker-Thompson, Fred WILLIAM & MARY 145-00 43.36m 142-03
10 Gowda, Vik SR MONMOUTH 150-00 41.95m 137-07
11 DeAngelo, Jon SR MONMOUTH 143-10 41.38m 135-09
12 Salvatore, Pete JR MONMOUTH 145-00 40.90m 134-02
13 Yost, Mike DELAWARE 142-00 40.72m 133-07
14 Corondado, Mike 03 BOSTON UNIVERSIT 135-00 40.36m 132-05
-- McKnight, Justin BUCKNELL 120-00 ND
-- Broach, Chris SO ST. FRANCIS 138-00 ND
-- Stewart, Dave MT. ST. MARY'S 82-01 ND
-- Barker, Greg DELAWARE 140-08 ND
-- xAilor, Preston UNATTACHED 140-00 XND
-- Canaday, Ronald NORFOLK STATE 131-07 ND
-- O'Dwyer, Eoghan YALE 44-04.50 ND
-- O'Shea, Mark FR IONA 139-00 ND
-- Abraham, James VIRGINIA COMMONW 130-00 ND
-- xOlkawski, Ryan NITTANY SPIKED S 135-00 XND
-- Meyers, Steve FR PENN STATE 151-00 ND
-- Miller, Dane FR PENN STATE 158-00 ND
-- Lawrence, Marlon MT. ST. MARY'S 34-07.25 ND
-- Bergeski, Brian TOWSON U 135-00 ND
-- Roe, Ray MT. ST. MARY'S 06-03.75 ND
-- Myers, Jimmy VIRGINIA COMMONW 130-00 ND
-- Widhalm, Chris VIRGINIA COMMONW 140-00 ND
-- Rouse, Adam SO V.M.I. 130-00 ND
Men Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================================
Meet: * 252-02 1997 KEVIN MCMAHON, REEBOK ENCLAVE
National Col: # 268-10 1995 BALAZS KISS, USC
IC4A QUAL: 1 53.00m
NCAA REG QU: 3 54.56m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Goulart, Jason ST. JOHN'S U 85-04.75 55.45m3 181-11 10
2 Carey, Tom JR ST. FRANCIS 185-00 54.91m3 180-02 8
3 Parsons, Chris WILLIAM & MARY 188-02 53.91m1 176-10 6
4 Diaz, Dan SR PENN STATE 178-02 52.32m 171-08 5
5 Vernon, Scott FR PENN STATE 181-05 51.45m 168-09 4
6 Pearson, Rob FR IONA 160-00 49.29m 161-08 3
7 MACK, Gerry JR ST. FRANCIS 154-00 48.53m 159-03 2
8 Ross, Aaron JR PENN STATE 171-06 x47.68m 156-05
9 Mitchell, Aaron WILLIAM & MARY 160-00 47.52m 155-11 1
10 Yost, Mike DELAWARE 162-02 47.21m 154-11
11 Allen, Mike JR MONMOUTH 155-00 46.73m 153-04
12 Patson, Joe DELAWARE 146-06 45.96m 150-09
13 Czerwinski, AL YALE 147-08 45.86m 150-05
14 Kastman, Adam BUCKNELL 174-00 45.61m 149-08
15 Broach, Chris SO ST. FRANCIS 152-00 x44.74m 146-09
16 Bramley, Sean SO RHODE ISLAND 167-00 44.56m 146-02
17 Auguscinuski, Walderman COLGATE 130-00 44.24m 145-02
-- Stewart, Dave MT. ST. MARY'S ND
-- xAilor, Preston UNATTACHED 150-00 XND
-- Benishake, Ryan DELAWARE 122-09 ND
-- Corondado, Mike 03 BOSTON UNIVERSIT 140-00 ND
-- Crittenden, Travis SO V.M.I. 145-00 ND
-- O'Dwyer, Eoghan YALE 64-00.75 ND
-- Thompson, Eric SO V.M.I. 150-00 ND
-- Meyers, Steve FR PENN STATE 145-00 ND
-- Reid, Andre SO RHODE ISLAND 150-00 ND
-- Roe, Ray MT. ST. MARY'S ND
-- Roskoski, Gary SR MONMOUTH 150-00 ND
-- Frake, Dan BUCKNELL 130-00 ND
-- White, Chris SO V.M.I. 135-00 ND
-- Conley, Seth TOWSON U 140-00 ND
Men Javelin Throw College
==========================================================================================
Meet: * 242-05 1998 MARK FLETCHER, AMERICAN BIG GUYS
National Col: # 292-04 1990 PATRIK BODEN, TX
IC4A QUAL: 1 60.00m
NCAA REG QU: 3 60.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stumpf, Brian JR PENN STATE 209-08 68.10m3 223-05 10
2 Finneran, Jamie SO RHODE ISLAND 216-00 64.67m3 212-02 8
3 Alouise, P.J. SR ST. FRANCIS 215-00 64.47m3 211-06 6
4 Francisco, Chris JR RUTGERS U 215-04 63.64m3 208-09 5
5 Scales, Robert FR RHODE ISLAND 190-00 63.47m3 208-03 4
6 Moyer, Matt SO PENN STATE 218-08 62.99m3 206-08 3
7 Smith, Andy WILLIAM & MARY 195-00 61.80m3 202-09 2
8 Wintersteen, Kyle SO PENN STATE 198-10 x60.48m1 198-05
9 Stewart, Michael FR ST. FRANCIS 193-00 60.33m1 197-11 1
10 Allen, Mike JR MONMOUTH 201-00 59.63m 195-08
11 Lee, Brian SO RUTGERS U 188-04 57.44m 188-05
12 Czerwinski, AL YALE 96-10.50 54.30m 178-02
13 Czerwinski, Doug YALE 87-00.25 53.02m 173-11
14 Brown, Josh ST. JOHN'S U 84-08.75 52.93m 173-08
15 xMoore, Kevin UNATTACHED 191-02 X52.82m 173-03
16 Bergeski, Brian TOWSON U 180-00 52.30m 171-07
17 Pederson, Joe SR V.M.I. 160-00 49.28m 161-08
18 Widhalm, Chris VIRGINIA COMMONW 170-00 49.03m 160-10
19 Woods, James SO MONMOUTH 171-00 48.86m 160-04
20 xSmith, Bruce UNATTACHED 175-00 X47.85m 157-00
21 George, David JR HAMPTON U 190-00 47.57m 156-01
22 Bloom, Andrew COLGATE 160-00 46.95m 154-00
23 Cooper, Ken SO V.M.I. 160-05 46.74m 153-04
24 LaFauci, Matt WILLIAM & MARY 160-00 46.30m 151-11
25 Foley, Sean TOWSON U 180-00 46.21m 151-07
26 Rouse, Adam SO V.M.I. 160-00 x45.55m 149-05
27 Alexander, John VIRGINIA COMMONW 170-00 44.50m 146-00
28 Lawrence, Marlon MT. ST. MARY'S 69-01.50 44.39m 145-08
29 Ostlund, Seth SR V.M.I. 165-00 x44.12m 144-09
30 Sigmund, Christian FR HAMPTON U 150-10 37.02m 121-05
31 Stewart, Dave MT. ST. MARY'S 34.68m 113-09
32 xOlkawski, Ryan NITTANY SPIKED S 175-00 X32.76m 107-06
33 Barry, Devin MT. ST. MARY'S x32.72m 107-04
34 Roe, Ray MT. ST. MARY'S x27.59m 90-06
-- McKnight, Justin BUCKNELL 200-00 ND
-- Minehart, Will BUCKNELL 160-00 ND
GO TO HIGH SCHOOL GIRL'S
GO TO HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S
GO TO COLLEGE WOMEN
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU