BURLINGTON COUNTY SCHOLASTIC- GIRL'S
BCSL DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
MEET DIRECTOR - ED COLONA - 5/8/2004
NORTHERN BURLINGTION REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Results
Women - FREEDOM - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) MAPLE SHADE 165 2) RIVERSIDE 133
3) Florence Township High Sc 56 4) PALMYRA 38
5) MC CORRISTON 32 6) NEW EGYPT 14
Girls 100 Meter Dash FREEDOM
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Phillips, Ashley MAPLE SHADE 12.87 2 10
2 Wrice, Sabra RIVERSIDE 13.18 2 8
3 Scott, Amber PALMYRA 13.41 2 6
4 Hoffman, Melisa RIVERSIDE 13.47 2 4
5 Pressley, Demeka MC CORRISTON 13.55 2 2
6 Bailey, Shaldeara MAPLE SHADE 14.00 2 1
7 Harris, Corind PALMYRA 14.02 1
8 Rose, Nicole MAPLE SHADE 14.26 1
9 Sazo, Kelly RIVERSIDE 15.06 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash FREEDOM
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wrice, Sabra RIVERSIDE 26.31 10
2 Phillips, Ashley MAPLE SHADE 26.39 8
3 Pressley, Demeka MC CORRISTON 27.67 6
4 Simons, Diana MAPLE SHADE 29.26 4
5 Bailey, Shaldeara MAPLE SHADE 29.92 2
6 Hallock, Jennalee NEW EGYPT 32.26 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash FREEDOM
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reamer, Ashley MAPLE SHADE 1:03.70 10
2 Hoffman, Melisa RIVERSIDE 1:04.30 8
3 Pratt, Lailah PALMYRA 1:04.94 6
4 Belcher, Krystal PALMYRA 1:05.11 4
5 Horner, Marissa 12 FTHS 1:05.31 2
6 Parks, Nicole RIVERSIDE 1:07.16 1
Girls 800 Meter Run FREEDOM
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dallman, Chelsie RIVERSIDE 2:31.83 10
2 Reamer, Ashley MAPLE SHADE 2:34.21 8
3 Sniezek, Kim MC CORRISTON 2:43.97 6
4 Ragan, Brittany MAPLE SHADE 2:51.76 4
5 Golas, Amanda PALMYRA 2:54.31 2
6 Strus, Kasia 11 FTHS 2:57.50 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run FREEDOM
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Minton, Rachael PALMYRA 6:01.65 10
2 Connoer, Brianna MAPLE SHADE 6:19.19 8
3 Murphy, Jenifer MAPLE SHADE 6:25.75 6
4 Mourey, Brooke RIVERSIDE 6:31.61 4
5 Purcell, Tonee RIVERSIDE 6:38.75 2
6 Salaga, Tiffany 10 FTHS 6:40.63 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run FREEDOM
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hilbert, Sue MAPLE SHADE 13:55.66 10
2 Realdine, Kari MAPLE SHADE 14:19.14 8
3 Mourey, Brooke RIVERSIDE 14:24.32 6
4 Green, Mandi RIVERSIDE 14:34.66 4
5 Curran, Michelle RIVERSIDE 15:15.38 2
6 Cambell, Amanda MAPLE SHADE 16:42.08 1
Girls 100 Yard Hurdles FREEDOM
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pressley, Demeka MC CORRISTON 17.46 10
2 Borton, Kristen MAPLE SHADE 18.18 8
3 Simons, Diana MAPLE SHADE 18.30 6
4 Connors, Kristina 11 FTHS 18.84 4
5 Lewis, Kristen RIVERSIDE 18.86 2
6 Connors, Brittany MAPLE SHADE 19.51 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles FREEDOM
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bryski, Sarah RIVERSIDE 1:13.07 2 10
2 Connors, Brittany MAPLE SHADE 1:13.07 2 8
3 Santos, Michelle RIVERSIDE 1:17.42 2 6
4 Lewis, Kristen RIVERSIDE 1:18.11 2 4
5 Cook, Anna 09 FTHS 1:19.04 2 2
6 Murphy, Jenifer MAPLE SHADE 1:20.77 2 1
7 Borton, Kristen MAPLE SHADE 1:23.46 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay FREEDOM
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 RIVERSIDE 'A' 4:30.22 10
1) Hoffman, Melisa 2) Parks, Nicole
3) Dallman, Chelsie 4) Bryski, Sarah
2 PALMYRA 'A' 4:36.12 8
3 MAPLE SHADE 'A' 4:36.15 6
4 NEW EGYPT 'A' 4:56.32 4
Girls High Jump FREEDOM
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wrice, Sabra RIVERSIDE 4-06.00 10
2 Cook, Anna 09 FTHS 4-04.00 8
3 Muni, Stephani 11 FTHS 4-04.00 6
4 Leszynska, Zaneta MAPLE SHADE 4-02.00 4
Girls Pole Vault FREEDOM
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Phillips, Ashley MAPLE SHADE 8-06.00 10
Girls Long Jump FREEDOM
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Phillips, Ashley MAPLE SHADE 15-01.75 10
2 Pressley, Demeka MC CORRISTON 13-04.50 8
3 Wrice, Sabra RIVERSIDE 13-00.25 6
4 Muni, Stephani 11 FTHS 12-10.25 4
5 Cook, Anna 09 FTHS 12-10.25 2
6 Strus, Kasia 11 FTHS 12-04.00 1
Girls Shot Put FREEDOM
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Shelise 12 FTHS 36-02.25 10
2 Dimartino, Danielle MAPLE SHADE 29-01.50 8
3 Dura, Julianne RIVERSIDE 27-04.50 6
4 Dadino, Jessica RIVERSIDE 25-07.50 4
5 Titus, Ariel MAPLE SHADE 23-09.00 2
6 Clynes, Kelly NEW EGYPT 23-08.25 1
Girls Discus Throw FREEDOM
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dura, Julianne RIVERSIDE 91-06 10
2 Elder, Brittany 12 FTHS 89-01 8
3 Dadino, Jessica RIVERSIDE 79-09 6
4 Connors, Brittany MAPLE SHADE 79-07 4
5 Bondarenko, Krissy PALMYRA 77-10 2
6 Dimartino, Danielle MAPLE SHADE 77-09 1
Girls Javelin Throw FREEDOM
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McWilliams, Lee MAPLE SHADE 96-04 10
2 Remm, Courtney NEW EGYPT 94-07 8
3 MACHACON, Sigrid MAPLE SHADE 88-09 6
4 Eells, Katelyn 09 FTHS 81-10 4
5 Mullenax, Jesicca 12 FTHS 78-01 2
6 Piechota, Christina 11 FTHS 73-03 1
Women - LIBERTY - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) WILLINGBORO HS 185 2) MOORESTOWN 119
3) RANCOCAS VALLEY 78 4) NORTHERN BURLINGTON 46
5) PEMBERTON 16
Girls 100 Meter Dash LIBERTY
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hamilton, Channel WBORO 12.79 2 10
2 Spratley, Rasheda 04 WBORO 12.91 2 8
3 D'Errico, Carly RANCOCAS VALLEY 13.17 2 6
4 Rhoads, Katie MOORESTOWN 13.31 2 4
5 Golden, Morgan NORTHERN BURL 13.74 2 2
6 D'Arcy, Casey NORTHERN BURL 13.96 2 1
7 Alston, Gillian MOORESTOWN 14.07 1
8 Parvin, Kate MOORESTOWN 14.21 1
9 Morris, Mzimeli RANCOCAS VALLEY 14.23 1
10 Williams, Ashley PEMBERTON 14.41 1
11 Terrell, Nicole RANCOCAS VALLEY 15.16 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash LIBERTY
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hamilton, Channel WBORO 25.79 10
2 Lindo, Marshalee 06 WBORO 26.26 8
3 Gregory, Brittney RANCOCAS VALLEY 26.62 6
4 Odey, Americori 06 WBORO 26.70 4
5 Rhoads, Katie MOORESTOWN 27.61 2
6 D'Arcy, Casey NORTHERN BURL 28.12 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash LIBERTY
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lindo, Marshalee 06 WBORO 1:01.89 10
2 Henry, Chantel 04 WBORO 1:03.22 8
3 Odey, Americori 06 WBORO 1:03.31 6
4 MC Cord, Marcie RANCOCAS VALLEY 1:03.97 4
5 Rhoads, Laura MOORESTOWN 1:05.49 2
6 Iouriev, Erika MOORESTOWN 1:07.43 1
Girls 800 Meter Run LIBERTY
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harvey, Tiffany 05 WBORO 2:28.61 10
2 Heim, Anna MOORESTOWN 2:29.11 8
3 Hawkey, Allison RANCOCAS VALLEY 2:32.14 6
4 Watford, Shakira 06 WBORO 2:34.61 4
5 Bronczyk, Jamie RANCOCAS VALLEY 2:46.05 2
6 Cooper, Allison NORTHERN BURL 2:50.41 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run LIBERTY
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fowler, Toni RANCOCAS VALLEY 5:34.15 10
2 Bynoe, Brittnee 06 WBORO 5:35.58 8
3 Barin, Tawny NORTHERN BURL 5:39.67 6
4 Sheldon, Kori MOORESTOWN 5:41.37 4
5 Levin, Jessica MOORESTOWN 5:44.27 2
6 Barlow, Elizabeth MOORESTOWN 5:44.27 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run LIBERTY
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bynoe, Brittnee 06 WBORO 11:30.94 10
2 Laramie, Kate MOORESTOWN 12:18.80 8
3 Debenedetto, Laura NORTHERN BURL 13:04.38 6
4 Bickel, Allison MOORESTOWN 13:19.15 4
5 Kirkpatrick, Jaimie RANCOCAS VALLEY 14:23.37 2
6 MC Bride, Michelle PEMBERTON 15:14.76 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles LIBERTY
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allen, Kim 04 WBORO 15.54 10
2 Leake, Terran NORTHERN BURL 16.26 8
3 Hemmings, Marguerite MOORESTOWN 16.88 6
4 Cook, Danielle 05 WBORO 16.91 4
5 Hill, Morgan MOORESTOWN 17.36 2
6 Devaughn, Jennifer MOORESTOWN 18.33 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles LIBERTY
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cook, Danielle 05 WBORO 1:10.63 10
2 Allen, Kim 04 WBORO 1:13.48 8
3 Parham, Janay PEMBERTON 1:14.80 6
4 Vanaria, Stephanie MOORESTOWN 1:17.58 4
5 Rose, Amanda NORTHERN BURL 1:18.20 2
6 Garison, Nicole RANCOCAS VALLEY 1:22.86 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay LIBERTY
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WILLINGBORO HS 'A' 4:12.48 10
1) Odey, Americori 06 2) Henry, Chantel 04
3) Harvey, Tiffany 05 4) Lindo, Marshalee 06
2 RANCOCAS VALLEY 'A' 4:18.06 8
3 MOORESTOWN 'A' 4:23.00 6
Girls High Jump LIBERTY
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leake, Latasha NORTHERN BURL 5-04.00 10
2 Hemmings, Marguerite MOORESTOWN 4-10.00 8
3 Vanaria, Nicole MOORESTOWN 4-10.00 6
4 Danley, Heather NORTHERN BURL 4-04.00 4
5 Golden, Morgan NORTHERN BURL 4-04.00 2
Girls Pole Vault LIBERTY
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kloss, Jessica MOORESTOWN 9-00.00 10
2 Heim, Jess MOORESTOWN 8-06.00 8
Girls Long Jump LIBERTY
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kloss, Jessica MOORESTOWN 16-00.75 10
2 Spratley, Rasheda 04 WBORO 15-07.50 8
3 Allen, Kim 04 WBORO 15-07.25 6
4 Heim, Anna MOORESTOWN 15-02.50 4
5 Leake, Latasha NORTHERN BURL 15-02.25 2
6 Narmah, Zoe 06 WBORO 14-06.50 1
Girls Shot Put LIBERTY
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daniels, Stephanie RANCOCAS VALLEY 35-03.50 10
2 Daniels, Samantha RANCOCAS VALLEY 33-05.00 8
3 Myricks, Valeria 05 WBORO 32-05.50 6
4 Symczak, Christina MOORESTOWN 30-09.00 4
5 Myricks, Veronica 05 WBORO 30-03.00 2
6 Bonopart, Francesca PEMBERTON 29-11.00 1
Girls Discus Throw LIBERTY
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Myricks, Veronica 05 WBORO 116-08 10
2 Daniels, Stephanie RANCOCAS VALLEY 108-03 8
3 Daniels, Samantha RANCOCAS VALLEY 104-03 6
4 Bonopart, Francesca PEMBERTON 91-05 4
5 Myricks, Valeria 05 WBORO 89-06 2
6 White, Elise RANCOCAS VALLEY 73-10 1
Girls Javelin Throw LIBERTY
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Myricks, Veronica 05 WBORO 109-03 10
2 Symczak, Christina MOORESTOWN 87-04 8
3 Khalafalla, Suzanne MOORESTOWN 81-07 6
4 Campbell, Shanna PEMBERTON 79-08 4
5 Myricks, Valeria 05 WBORO 77-10 2
6 Koenig, Megan NORTHERN BURL 77-07 1
Women - PATRIOT - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Holy Cross 198 2) BURLINGTON TWP 93
3) DELRAN 50 4) BORDENTOWN 46
4) CINNAMINSON 46 6) BURLINGTON CITY 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash PATRIOT
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carson, Canon SO NJ, NJ 13.28 10
2 Morris, Katherine SO NJ, NJ 13.31 8
3 Telewoda, Theizu BURLINGTON TWP 13.37 6
4 Mitchell, Tamika BURLINGTON TWP 13.44 4
5 Gerald, Monique BURLINGTON TWP 13.60 2
6 Cutietta, Joshephine CINNAMINSON 13.67 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash PATRIOT
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carson, Canon SO NJ, NJ 27.05 10
2 Gerald, Monique BURLINGTON TWP 27.28 8
3 Milton, Kendra DELRAN 27.29 6
4 O'Neal, Tiffany SO NJ, NJ 27.87 4
5 Telewoda, Theizu BURLINGTON TWP 28.29 2
6 Paddon, Jasmine BORDENTOWN 28.30 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash PATRIOT
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morris, Katherine SO NJ, NJ 1:01.99 10
2 Paddon, Jasmine BORDENTOWN 1:02.76 8
3 Riley, Courtney BURLINGTON TWP 1:03.35 6
4 Huth, Nicole SO NJ, NJ 1:04.87 4
5 Edwards, Stephanie DELRAN 1:07.92 2
6 Omusa, Inara BURLINGTON TWP 1:08.74 1
Girls 800 Meter Run PATRIOT
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matteson, Jennifer CINNAMINSON 2:31.22 10
2 Huth, Stephanie SO NJ, NJ 2:34.07 8
3 Dudek, Aly DELRAN 2:35.69 6
4 Harris, Elizabeth JR NJ, NJ 2:38.97 4
5 Hadam, Kristina JR NJ, NJ 2:40.84 2
6 Chandlon, Ashley BURLINGTON TWP 2:50.24 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run PATRIOT
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matteson, Jennifer CINNAMINSON 5:30.67 10
2 Sulia, Justine BORDENTOWN 5:36.45 8
3 Pullion, Collette JR NJ, NJ 6:03.76 6
4 Chatman, Lataesha BURLINGTON TWP 6:13.03 4
5 MC Geehan, Jessica CINNAMINSON 6:14.97 2
6 Pone, Amanda BORDENTOWN 6:16.89 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run PATRIOT
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sulia, Justine BORDENTOWN 11:48.45 10
2 Bockari, Jenneh SR NJ, NJ 12:39.23 8
3 Nolan, Erin CINNAMINSON 12:42.00 6
4 Pullion, Collette JR NJ, NJ 12:43.52 4
5 Hitchon, Bobbi Lee JR NJ, NJ 13:11.68 2
6 Pone, Amanda BORDENTOWN 13:20.99 1
7 Rutter, Lindsay DELRAN 13:47.96
8 Estevam, Jessica DELRAN 14:06.97
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles PATRIOT
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murawski, Christine SO NJ, NJ 16.21 10
2 Bercari, Brooke BORDENTOWN 16.73 8
3 Cutietta, Joshephine CINNAMINSON 16.89 6
4 MC Million, Jasmin BURLINGTON TWP 17.29 4
5 Dragone, Lindsay SR NJ, NJ 17.42 2
6 Dellafave, Christina BORDENTOWN 18.89 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles PATRIOT
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Riley, Courtney BURLINGTON TWP 1:09.93 2 10
2 Murawski, Christine SO NJ, NJ 1:09.95 2 8
3 Moran, Ave' SR NJ, NJ 1:10.57 2 6
4 Bercari, Brooke BORDENTOWN 1:11.78 2 4
5 Dragone, Lindsay SR NJ, NJ 1:13.48 2 2
6 MC Million, Jasmin BURLINGTON TWP 1:15.34 2 1
7 Dellafave, Christina BORDENTOWN 1:16.52 1
8 Cutietta, Joshephine CINNAMINSON 1:17.96 1
9 Costales, Taranita DELRAN 1:21.00 1
10 Sulia, Kara BORDENTOWN 1:24.64 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay PATRIOT
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 HOLY CROSS 'A' 4:19.00 10
1) Moran, Ave' SR 2) Dragone, Lindsay SR
3) Huth, Stephanie SO 4) Morris, Katherine SO
Girls High Jump PATRIOT
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murawski, Christine SO NJ, NJ 5-02.00 10
2 Milton, Kendra DELRAN 5-00.00 8
3 Skertic, Laura JR NJ, NJ 4-06.00 6
4 Bercari, Brooke BORDENTOWN 4-02.00 4
Girls Pole Vault PATRIOT
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zwartjes, Nikki BURLINGTON TWP 8-06.00 10
2 Dragone, Lindsay SR NJ, NJ 8-00.00 8
3 Moran, Ave' SR NJ, NJ 7-00.00 6
Girls Long Jump PATRIOT
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murawski, Christine SO NJ, NJ 15-11.75 10
2 Milton, Kendra DELRAN 15-06.00 8
3 Bavoh, Jenneh BURLINGTON TWP 14-01.25 6
4 Costales, Christina DELRAN 13-08.00 4
5 King, Ashley JR NJ, NJ 13-03.50 2
6 Houston, Jennifer BURLINGTON CITY 11-09.00 1
Girls Shot Put PATRIOT
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Patrick, Morgan BURLINGTON TWP 37-00.50 10
2 Bennett, Jillian JR NJ, NJ 35-05.50 8
3 Comella, Therese DELRAN 35-03.50 6
4 Bussey, Kendra BURLINGTON TWP 32-05.50 4
5 Lemon, Khalia BURLINGTON TWP 32-00.25 2
6 Pokusa, Kerrie CINNAMINSON 26-08.00 1
Girls Discus Throw PATRIOT
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bennett, Jillian JR NJ, NJ 113-10 10
2 Comella, Therese DELRAN 113-00 8
3 Patrick, Morgan BURLINGTON TWP 111-00 6
4 Bussey, Kendra BURLINGTON TWP 111-00 4
5 Lemon, Khalia BURLINGTON TWP 98-08 2
6 Mathias, Shyvonne SR NJ, NJ 91-09 1
Girls Javelin Throw PATRIOT
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brennan, Brianna FR NJ, NJ 100-11 10
2 Mathias, Shyvonne SR NJ, NJ 94-04 8
3 Pokusa, Kerrie CINNAMINSON 88-08 6
4 Sanders, Danielle CINNAMINSON 84-03 4
5 Comella, Therese DELRAN 81-11 2
6 McMullen, Meisha SO NJ, NJ 81-09 1
GO TO BOY'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
GO TO MAIN MENU