SAM HOWELL INVITATIONAL - MEN
Licensed to Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/27/2004 07:02 PM
Monmouth Universiy Outdoor Season Opener - 3/27/2004
Monmouth University, West Long Branch, NJ
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
MEET-COLLE: % 10.4h 1996 Elijah Ham, Army Prep
NCAA REG.: # 10.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Abrams, Joshwyn DELAWARE STATE 10.55 10.61 2.1 1
2 Dennis, Troy SO MONMOUTH 10.74 10.75 2.1 1
3 Spivey, Chris SO HARTFORD 10.85 10.85 2.1 1
4 Logan, Kevin C.W. POST 10.73 10.91 2.1 1
5 St. Elme, Fabrice FR MONMOUTH 10.84 11.09 2.1 1
6 Crew, Lamar FR MONTCLAIR STATE 11.00 11.16 2.8 2
7 Whipper, Hamilton C.W. POST 11.05 11.21 2.3 3
8 Aristilde, Jerry NY TECH 10.95 11.26 2.8 2
9 Donadelle, Marius SR ADELPHI UNIVERSI 10.90 11.29 2.8 2
10 Mohammed, Naveed NY TECH 10.90 11.30 2.1 1
11 Contee, Dexter UNATTACHED 10.92 11.31 2.8 2
12 Tingle, Steve Fr BERGEN CC 11.00 11.38 2.8 2
13 Patterson, Kevin MIDDLESEX CC 11.90 11.51 1.9 4
14 Giarrusso, Christopher SR SACRED HEART 11.25 11.53 2.3 3
15 Fleming, Chris FR MONMOUTH 11.02 x11.55 2.3 3
16 Biandudi, Jeremy DELAWARE STATE 10.99 11.64 2.8 2
17 Davis, Alvin FR ST. PETER'S 11.40 11.74 2.3 3
18 Hankins, Jasper JR MONTCLAIR STATE 11.50 11.75 1.9 4
19 Harris, Andre SR ST. PETER'S 11.40 11.79 1.9 4
20 Heck, Cornelius JR ST. PETER'S 11.50 x11.85 1.9 4
21 Gray, Anthony UNATTACHED 10.95 11.85 2.8 2
22 Ramos, Ailton NY TECH 10.95 x11.86 2.8 2
23 Stern, Rick FR HARTFORD 11.30 12.04 2.3 3
24 Brockington, Rajeem SO RAMAPO 12.06 2.6 5
25 Augustin, Jimmy JR ST. PETER'S 12.50 x12.09 2.6 5
26 Brown, Stephen SO ST. PETER'S 11.80 x12.09 1.9 4
27 Williamson, Antwuan SO MONMOUTH 11.18 x12.09 2.3 3
28 Rivenburgh, Brad FR FRANKLIN & MARSH 12.13 1.9 6
29 Zamor, Paul FR RAMAPO 12.13 1.9 6
30 Bigelow, Kevin SR SACRED HEART 12.09 12.19 2.6 5
31 Ly, Mike SR FRANKLIN & MARSH 12.42 2.6 5
32 Williams, Chris JR FRANKLIN & MARSH x12.50 1.9 6
33 Cesar, Domingo FR SUNY COBLESKILL 12.10 12.58 2.6 5
34 Siriwardene, Nirmal MIDDLESEX CC 12.90 12.61 2.6 5
35 Cazena, Harold JR ST. PETER'S 11.90 x12.76 1.9 4
36 Nwosu, George FR MONMOUTH 11.56 x12.79 1.9 4
37 Laird, Scott FR HOFSTRA U 13.21 1.9 6
38 Dolbrice, Stephane JR ST. PETER'S 12.00 x13.27 2.6 5
39 Veneroso, Nick BERGEN CC 13.32 2.6 5
-- Green, Moses FR ST. PETER'S 11.20 FS 2.3 3
-- Mayers, Sean SO ST. PETER'S 10.90 DNF 2.1 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
MEET-COLLE: % 21.0h 1997 Jamaal Burden, FDU
NCAA REG.: # 21.19
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Abrams, Joshwyn DELAWARE STATE 21.34 21.27 1.5 1
2 Dennis, Troy SO MONMOUTH 21.79 21.46 1.5 1
3 Wiley, David SO MONMOUTH 21.78 21.91 1.5 1
4 Spivey, Chris SO HARTFORD 22.20 22.04 2.3 2
5 Logan, Kevin C.W. POST 21.93 22.04 1.5 1
6 York, Bobby JR MONMOUTH 22.02 x22.29 1.5 1
7 Whipper, Hamilton C.W. POST 22.24 22.34 2.3 2
8 Mayers, Sean SO ST. PETER'S 22.90 22.43 2.4 3
9 Crew, Lamar FR MONTCLAIR STATE 22.40 22.50 2.3 2
10 Mohammed, Naveed NY TECH 22.05 22.65 2.3 2
11 Aristilde, Jerry NY TECH 22.20 22.73 2.3 2
12 Fleming, Chris FR MONMOUTH 23.08 x23.06 1.1 4
13 O'Leary, Ed SO HARTFORD 23.00 23.10 1.1 4
14 Schmidt, Dan SO DELAWARE 23.00 23.12 1.1 4
15 Donadelle, Marius SR ADELPHI UNIVERSI 23.10 23.16 1.1 4
16 Fusco, Chris FR DELAWARE 23.20 23.26 1.1 4
17 Jeffrey, Alex NY TECH 22.35 x23.28 2.3 2
18 Tingle, Steve Fr BERGEN CC 22.89 23.37 2.4 3
19 Cornell, Joe NY TECH 22.45 x23.50 2.4 3
20 Flowers, Antwain JR DELAWARE 22.80 x23.55 2.4 3
21 Brooking, Eric FR DELAWARE 23.40 x23.59 1.8 5
22 Lorde, Rawdon UNATTACHED 23.10 23.65 1.1 4
23 Cherry, Rob FR HARTFORD 22.95 x23.67 2.4 3
24 Hankins, Jasper JR MONTCLAIR STATE 22.80 24.07 2.4 3
25 Heck, Cornelius JR ST. PETER'S 23.90 24.08 1.8 5
26 Stern, Rick FR HARTFORD 24.00 x24.08 1.8 5
27 Green, Moses FR ST. PETER'S 23.30 x24.26 1.1 4
28 Stewart, Kimloy FR HARTFORD 23.10 x24.27 1.1 4
29 Sczcepaniec, Konrad SO ADELPHI UNIVERSI 23.60 24.41 1.8 5
30 Ingraham, Rory FR SUNY COBLESKILL 23.80 24.52 1.8 5
31 Zamor, Paul FR RAMAPO 24.78 1.6 7
32 Brown, Stephen SO ST. PETER'S 23.90 x24.97 1.8 5
33 Cesar, Domingo FR SUNY COBLESKILL 25.10 25.06 2.4 6
34 Bigelow, Kevin SR SACRED HEART 25.32 25.10 2.4 6
35 Cannizzaro, Jon SO SUNY COBLESKILL 25.20 x25.24 2.4 6
36 Latouche, Ted UNATTACHED 23.98 25.43 1.6 7
37 Brockington, Rajeem SO RAMAPO 25.65 1.6 7
38 Cazena, Harold JR ST. PETER'S 24.20 x25.72 2.4 6
39 Rawlins, Anderson SO SACRED HEART 25.63 26.03 2.4 6
40 Ramos, Ailton NY TECH 21.80 x26.26 1.5 1
41 Dolbrice, Stephane JR ST. PETER'S 24.20 x26.54 2.4 6
42 Veneroso, Nick BERGEN CC 27.05 1.6 7
43 Ziskind, Ben SO HARTFORD 24.50 x27.62 2.4 6
-- Prowell, Lee NY TECH 21.40 DNF 1.5 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MEET-COLLE: % 47.85 2000 Allyene Rrancique, Essex CC
NCAA REG.: # 47.26
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wiley, David SO MONMOUTH 47.56 48.21 1
2 York, Bobby JR MONMOUTH 48.71 49.13 1
3 Campbell, Clement NY TECH 48.20 49.69 1
4 Simmons, Charles FR MONMOUTH 50.20 x49.96 2
5 Noel, Paul SO MONTCLAIR STATE 49.20 50.57 1
6 Hamin-Gilliam, Junaid C.W. POST 49.80 51.57 1
7 Boyd, Matthew DELAWARE STATE 50.13 51.77 2
8 Jackson, Christopher DELAWARE STATE 51.66 51.90 3
9 Nugent, Shane NY TECH 49.85 51.91 1
10 Flowers, Antwain JR DELAWARE 50.40 52.12 2
11 Herman, Paul SR SACRED HEART 50.97 52.14 2
12 Benitez, Valentin SR ST. FRANCIS (NY) 50.25 52.36 2
13 Fusco, Chris FR DELAWARE 51.60 52.65 3
14 Waters, Noah UNATTACHED 49.24 52.74 1
15 Schmidt, Dan SO DELAWARE 51.00 x52.98 2
16 Zhmurenkd, Roman UNATTACHED 49.90 52.99 2
17 Ortiz, Jesse Fr BERGEN CC 51.25 53.23 2
18 Skiles, Robert DELAWARE STATE 51.67 x53.52 3
19 Brooking, Eric FR DELAWARE 52.90 x53.83 3
20 Anacreon, Jean-Pierre FR ST. PETER'S 52.50 53.86 3
21 O'Leary, Ed SO HARTFORD 52.55 54.63 3
22 Shaw, Boswain C.W. POST 54.20 54.68 4
23 Fowle, Dan JR HARTFORD 53.01 54.96 3
24 Kiernan, Ryan SR ST. PETER'S 52.50 55.82 3
25 Ingraham, Rory FR SUNY COBLESKILL 54.30 57.33 4
26 Benerson, Nick BERGEN CC 53.70 1:01.82 4
27 Ziskind, Ben SO HARTFORD 56.00 x1:02.95 4
28 Lemay, Trapper FR SUNY COBLESKILL 57.40 1:06.72 4
-- Ordain, Ricardo SR ST. FRANCIS (NY) 48.03 FS 1
-- Gluck, Eric SO BERGEN CC 54.50 DNF 4
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
MEET-COLLE: % 1:51.42 2000 Matthiew VinDiest, Mercer CC
NCAA REG.: # 1:50.62
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Justo SR MONMOUTH 1:54.48 1:54.95
2 Redden, Mike JR RUTGERS 1:51.00 1:56.41
3 Peterson, Jeff UNATTACHED 1:54.00 1:56.65
4 Morgan, John SR DELAWARE 1:53.80 1:57.14
5 Bell, Douglas DELAWARE STATE 1:58.34 1:57.69
6 Davenport, Lawrence DELAWARE STATE 1:59.14 1:58.10
7 Baez, Johnny FR SUNY COBLESKILL 1:57.31 1:59.61
8 Noel, Sherwyn SR MONMOUTH 1:54.96 1:59.78
9 Zeberkiewicz, Mike FR DELAWARE 1:57.80 2:00.40
10 Hulbert, Bill FR RUTGERS 1:58.00 2:00.80
11 Morrison, Adam JR HOFSTRA U 2:03.60 2:01.22
12 Stanziano, Brian SR RUTGERS 1:53.00 x2:01.30
13 Morris, Rob C.W. POST 1:59.02 2:01.40
14 Pellegrino, Nick SR MONMOUTH 2:01.96 x2:01.52
15 Zhmurenkd, Roman UNATTACHED 1:56.00 2:01.65
16 Thomas, Antowin UNATTACHED 1:59.21 x2:01.87
17 Alfano, Pete GR HOFSTRA U 1:59.20 2:02.49
18 Hatcher, Ronald FR RAMAPO 2:03.24 2:02.62
19 Agro, C.J. SR MONMOUTH 2:01.08 x2:02.95
20 Petti, Derek C.W. POST 2:01.35 2:03.08
20 Wright, Adam FR MONMOUTH 1:59.02 x2:03.08
22 Perez, Chris SO RUTGERS 1:57.00 x2:03.09
23 Mathe, Peter JR RUTGERS 2:00.00 x2:03.73
24 Ward, Chris SR DELAWARE 2:03.44 x2:04.82
25 Willis, Lynson SO ST. FRANCIS (NY) 2:02.15 2:05.10
26 Ulyanenko, Andre FR ST. PETER'S 2:01.00 2:05.31
27 Kurtovic, Tom FR MONTCLAIR STATE 2:04.00 2:05.62
28 Berman, Jon SR HOFSTRA U 2:00.70 x2:05.97
29 Donaldson, Andre UNATTACHED 2:03.10 x2:06.13
30 O'Neill, Kieran SO ST. FRANCIS (NY) 2:00.25 2:06.99
31 Harris, Nicholas Fr BERGEN CC 2:09.21 2:07.20
32 Puryear, Talon DELAWARE STATE 2:05.32 x2:07.47
33 Hernadez, Pedro FR MONTCLAIR STATE 2:04.00 2:08.32
34 Larson, Timothy FR SACRED HEART 2:05.78 2:08.69
35 Ortiz, Jesse Fr BERGEN CC 2:06.30 2:09.22
36 Nogueira, Hugo SR ST. PETER'S 2:04.00 2:09.46
37 Haywood, Adam SO HARTFORD 2:03.00 2:10.03
38 Clarke, Chris JR HARTFORD 2:07.00 2:10.43
39 Saraiva, Jeff FR MONMOUTH 2:07.00 x2:10.85
40 Pereira, Jonathan SR ST. PETER'S 2:05.00 x2:11.17
41 Homsi, Aladdin SR MONTCLAIR STATE 2:06.00 x2:11.60
42 Nugent, Shane NY TECH 1:59.30 2:12.28
43 Collins, Mike C.W. POST 2:09.00 x2:12.52
44 Berluti, Michael SR SACRED HEART 2:12.61 2:14.67
45 Barber, Ryan SO HARTFORD 2:05.50 x2:16.52
46 Ferrara, Ian JR SACRED HEART 2:14.67 x2:19.80
47 Biscardi, Mike C.W. POST 2:14.00 x2:24.79
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
MEET-COLLE: % 4:00.27 2001 Alex L'Heureux, Lehigh University
NCAA REG.: # 3:48.21
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stanziano, Brian SR RUTGERS 3:53.00 3:59.94%
2 Peterson, Jeff UNATTACHED 3:55.00 4:02.53
3 Pellegrino, Nick SR MONMOUTH 3:57.56 4:03.20
4 Morgan, John SR DELAWARE 3:56.50 4:03.43
5 Davenport, Lawrence DELAWARE STATE 4:08.23 4:05.23
6 Uzenski, Matthew SR SACRED HEART 4:01.06 4:05.48
7 Baez, Johnny FR SUNY COBLESKILL 4:13.00 4:06.53
8 Garcia, Luis SO ST. FRANCIS (NY) 4:05.23 4:06.94
9 Paredes, Rafael FR ST. FRANCIS (NY) 4:07.10 4:07.65
10 Dodson, Brad FR DELAWARE 3:57.00 4:07.75
11 Billi, Charlie C.W. POST 4:06.00 4:08.40
12 Hulbert, Bill FR RUTGERS 4:00.00 4:08.81
13 Slaby, Steve SR RUTGERS 4:00.00 x4:09.41
14 Alfano, Pete GR HOFSTRA U 4:13.80 4:10.16
15 Morrison, Adam JR HOFSTRA U 4:15.20 4:10.20
16 Loehr, John SO ADELPHI UNIVERSI 4:06.00 4:10.23
17 Schmid, Kyle FR DELAWARE 4:03.00 x4:10.23
18 Schau, Lawrence FR MONMOUTH 4:06.64 4:10.42
19 Waters, Noah UNATTACHED 3:57.24 4:11.14
20 Frey, Dan JR DELAWARE 3:59.44 x4:11.34
21 Suarez III, Martin FR MONMOUTH 4:04.16 x4:12.41
22 Santos, Ramon SR ST. FRANCIS (NY) 4:10.27 x4:14.25
23 Patel, Ambar SO RUTGERS 4:08.00 x4:15.53
24 Akacki, Curtis SR MONMOUTH 4:11.00 x4:15.64
25 Mathe, Peter JR RUTGERS 4:08.00 x4:15.92
26 Lunemann, Matt SO RUTGERS 4:00.00 x4:16.50
27 Berman, Jon SR HOFSTRA U 4:15.70 x4:17.36
28 Wright, Adam FR MONMOUTH 4:10.00 x4:17.81
29 Ward, Chris SR DELAWARE 4:06.00 x4:18.56
30 Gaines, David FR MONMOUTH 4:03.76 x4:19.19
31 Albano, Lou FR RAMAPO 4:08.24 4:19.97
32 Morseman, Bryan FR SUNY COBLESKILL 4:20.00 4:20.60
33 Maina, Alex JR HOFSTRA U 4:16.00 x4:21.06
34 Roth, Mike FR DELAWARE 4:07.00 x4:21.08
35 Geary, Jonathon SO HARTFORD 4:22.00 4:21.18
36 Cahill, Joe SR ADELPHI UNIVERSI 4:14.00 4:22.83
37 Ernst, Greg SO SUNY COBLESKILL 4:35.00 x4:23.01
38 Ulyanenko, Sergey SR ST. PETER'S 4:15.00 4:23.55
39 Larson, Timothy FR SACRED HEART 4:19.15 4:26.11
40 Copicotto, Jr, Anthony JR RAMAPO 4:40.24 4:27.87
41 Saraiva, Jeff FR MONMOUTH 4:30.00 x4:28.68
42 Tapia, Francisco FR ST. FRANCIS (NY) 4:16.20 x4:32.20
43 McDermott, Robert FR SACRED HEART 4:39.07 x4:33.12
44 Berluti, Michael SR SACRED HEART 4:31.09 x4:35.79
45 Geran, Robert FR RAMAPO 4:45.24 x4:37.51
46 Murray, Justin UNATTACHED x4:39.59
47 Ferrara, Ian JR SACRED HEART 4:43.20 x4:48.00
48 Faraone, Christopher SR ST. PETER'S 4:54.39
49 Biscardi, Mike C.W. POST 4:50.00 4:55.85
50 Brown, Jon MIDDLESEX CC 4:59.00 5:15.32
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
MEET-COLLE: % 15:22.69 2003 Brian Hoffman, Monmouth Regional
NCAA REG.: # 14:18.58
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Riley, Patrick SR DELAWARE 14:30.00 14:58.02%
2 Billi, Charlie C.W. POST 15:06.00 15:19.89%
3 Harrell, Matt JR DELAWARE 14:51.24 15:35.85
4 Desimone, Mike JR RUTGERS 16:00.00 15:50.04
5 Wilcox, Patrick FR DELAWARE 15:10.00 x15:59.85
6 Edwards, Korey U-VIKINGS TC 16:30.24 16:05.42
7 Seamon, Kane FR SUNY COBLESKILL 15:55.00 16:07.80
8 Pavlovsky, Leo U-VIKINGS TC 16:30.24 16:07.81
9 Loehr, John SO ADELPHI UNIVERSI 16:30.00 16:08.65
10 Conklin, Andrew SO FELICIAN 16:45.00 16:10.53
11 Collado, Max C.W. POST 16:10.00 16:11.11
12 Vignone, Leonardo FR MONMOUTH 15:48.00 16:13.68
13 Hoffman, Brian SR MONMOUTH 14:56.00 16:19.48
14 Gill, Robert SO SACRED HEART 16:15.22 16:21.69
15 Scott, Mike C.W. POST 16:35.00 x16:27.30
16 McAuliffe, Eugene SO DELAWARE 16:00.00 x16:33.79
17 Lambert, Jeremy SO DELAWARE 16:00.00 x16:35.02
18 Chiaro, Chris UNATTACHED 15:30.00 16:43.62
19 Orensky, Matt SO DELAWARE 16:00.00 x16:53.26
20 Emmerling, Sean FR FELICIAN 17:00.00 16:55.73
21 Miller, Matt SO FELICIAN 17:10.00 x17:08.52
22 Bress, Michael SO ST. PETER'S 16:20.00 17:11.23
23 Saraiva, Eric FR MONMOUTH 16:52.00 x17:26.83
24 Annand, John JR SACRED HEART 17:34.55 18:08.69
-- Tapia, Francisco FR ST. FRANCIS (NY) 16:25.31 DNF
-- Zcq, Sergio SO FELICIAN 16:45.00 DNF
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
MEET-COLLE: % 31:13.89 2003 Mike Sadowsky, Delaware
NCAA REG.: # 29:00.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sadowsky, Mike SR DELAWARE 31:00.24 31:08.13%
2 Mulligan, Tim UNATTACHED 31:50.00 31:46.42
3 DuPrey, Kevin SO DELAWARE 31:30.00 31:52.90
4 Mayforth, Tyler FR DELAWARE 34:00.00 x32:33.65
5 Piccarello, Matt RUNNER'S HIGH 32:50.00 32:36.42
6 Gordon, Jason JR DELAWARE 33:00.00 x33:34.22
7 Harvey, Dave SR ADELPHI UNIVERSI 32:10.00 33:44.23
8 Bryden, Matt SO DELAWARE 32:00.00 x34:23.73
9 Bartoloni, Matt JR FRANKLIN & MARSH 36:03.00 35:26.56
10 Spurrier, Paul UNATTACHED 36:04.82
11 D'Alessandro, Pat JR MONMOUTH 33:58.00 36:17.12
12 Russ, Mike SO SUNY COBLESKILL 35:45.00 36:48.75
13 Smiley, Ken SO FRANKLIN & MARSH 38:00.00 37:02.44
14 Roe, Jason SO HARTFORD 37:00.00 38:56.63
15 Laurino, Justin FR MONMOUTH 36:02.00 40:09.46
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
MEET-COLLE: % 14.31 2001 Justin Lindsey, Rider University
NCAA REG.: # 14.33
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Klics, David JR RUTGERS 13.98 14.20 2.2 1
2 Bonsu, Osei SR MONTCLAIR STATE 14.40 14.78 2.2 1
3 Craig, Jared SR MONMOUTH 14.57 14.95 2.2 1
4 Gilmartin, Billy C.W. POST 14.98 2.1 2
5 Dahms, Matt SO MONMOUTH 14.91 15.01 2.2 1
6 Brumell, Rijente DELAWARE STATE 15.45 15.68 2.2 1
7 Ogrady, Trevor JR RUTGERS 16.50 16.31 2.1 2
8 Lin, Shouliang SO BERGEN CC 15.30 16.51 2.2 1
9 Cannizzaro, Jon SO SUNY COBLESKILL 16.34 16.75 2.1 2
10 Thompson, Asuerus FR SUNY COBLESKILL 16.10 16.85 2.2 1
11 Rawlins, Anderson SO SACRED HEART 16.47 16.94 2.1 2
12 Valovic, Johnathon SO SUNY COBLESKILL 16.90 x18.58 2.1 2
13 Accardo, Joe SO ADELPHI UNIVERSI 18.30 20.42 2.1 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
MEET-COLLE: % 53.04 2003 Ed Hamilton, Montclair St.
MEET - OPEN: $ 52.50 2003 Fitz Allan Crook
NCAA REG.: # 52.51
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Allen, Andrew SO MONMOUTH 53.21 52.98% 1
2 Craig, Jared SR MONMOUTH 52.01 54.36 1
3 Gilmartin, Billy C.W. POST 55.20 56.16 1
4 Bucasas, Stanley JR HARTFORD 57.90 56.78 2
5 Jeffrey, Alex NY TECH 55.43 56.99 2
6 Elisca, Jeff SO MONMOUTH 54.18 x57.01 1
7 Araromi, Olajide SO RUTGERS 55.60 57.33 2
8 Ambrus, Neil FR RUTGERS 55.60 57.66 2
9 Boyd, Matthew DELAWARE STATE 55.34 57.68 1
10 Cataldo, Salvadore SR SACRED HEART 55.36 58.75 2
11 Smith, Cliff SR FRANKLIN & MARSH 59.75 3
12 Thompson, Asuerus FR SUNY COBLESKILL 58.20 1:00.27 2
13 Jackson, Christopher DELAWARE STATE 58.12 1:00.85 2
14 Marzano, Mike SO ADELPHI UNIVERSI 58.90 1:01.14 3
15 Morgan, Jerome SR MONTCLAIR STATE 54.80 1:01.16 1
16 Willis, Lynson SO ST. FRANCIS (NY) 57.82 1:01.72 2
17 Yancey, Travis JR MONTCLAIR STATE 52.80 1:02.18 1
18 Valovic, Johnathon SO SUNY COBLESKILL 58.86 1:02.25 3
19 Gray, Colin NY TECH 58.75 1:02.82 3
20 Gluck, Eric SO BERGEN CC 1:02.70 1:06.24 3
21 Goldberg, Andrew SO FRANKLIN & MARSH 1:06.65 3
22 Accardo, Joe SO ADELPHI UNIVERSI 1:03.00 1:18.54 3
-- Ramos, Ailton NY TECH 54.50 DNF 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
MEET-COLLE: % 9:31.91 2001 Rob Black, Lehigh University
NCAA REG.: # 9:08.15
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garcia, Luis SO ST. FRANCIS (NY) 9:25.16 9:59.87
2 Kane, Peter FR DELAWARE 9:30.00 10:08.32
3 Riley, Paul SR FRANKLIN & MARSH 10:09.00 10:09.49
4 Arnett, Tyler SO SACRED HEART 10:10.21 10:19.73
5 Zalak, Joseph SR SACRED HEART 10:10.38 10:26.21
6 Ernst, Greg SO SUNY COBLESKILL 10:26.70 10:33.64
7 Hannon, Michael JR SACRED HEART 10:29.46 x10:37.74
8 O'Hagan, Mike JR MONMOUTH 10:36.00 10:37.76
9 Morseman, Bryan FR SUNY COBLESKILL 10:27.00 10:42.93
10 Warner, Eric U-VIKINGS TC 10:40.24 10:59.05
11 Murray, Matt FR MONMOUTH 10:40.00 11:20.63
12 Ringhauser, Mike C.W. POST 11:53.04
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MEET-COLLE: % 41.97 2000 Mercer
NCAA REG.: # 40.66
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 NEW YORK INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLO 'A' 41.50 41.65%
2 MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY 'A' 42.02 41.80%
3 DELAWARE STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' 41.34 42.78
4 ST. PETER'S COLLEGE 'A' 44.61
5 SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY 'A' 43.26 44.69
-- BERGEN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 'A' 45.07 DQ
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MEET-COLLE: % 3:18.33 2000 Essex
NCAA REG.: # 3:10.84
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:14.48 3:15.00% 1
2 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:18.00 3:19.43 1
3 MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:15.00 3:19.98 1
4 C.W. POST 'A' 3:19.00 3:24.44 1
5 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE 'A' 3:25.00 3:24.76 1
6 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:24.00 x3:26.43 1
7 BERGEN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 'A' 3:27.90 3:33.81 2
8 SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:29.41 3:35.06 2
9 ADELPHI UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:37.00 3:35.87 2
10 ST. PETER'S COLLEGE 'A' 3:43.36 3
11 MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:28.00 x3:47.08 2
12 SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:42.17 x3:55.14 2
13 SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY 'D' 3:55.22 x4:07.93 3
14 SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY 'C' 3:47.53 x4:19.10 3
-- UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE 'B' 3:32.00 DQ 2
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
MEET-COLLE: % 3:33.51 2001 Lehigh
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DELAWARE STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:23.15 3:25.77% 1
2 MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:38.00 x3:33.22% 1
3 ST. FRANCIS COLLEGE 'A' 3:31.40 3:35.15 1
4 SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:32.12 3:36.82 1
5 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE 'A' 3:32.00 3:38.72 1
6 STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK C 'B' 4:01.00 x3:44.69 2
7 UNIVERSITY OF HARTFORD 'A' 3:45.01 2
8 ADELPHI UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:41.00 3:46.57 1
9 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE 'A' 3:45.00 3:47.60 2
10 ST. PETER'S COLLEGE 'A' 3:50.67 2
11 MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:29.90 3:51.83 1
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
MEET-COLLE: % 6-10 2002 Huguens Jean, UMBC
MEET - OPEN: $ 6-05 1999 Jason Fennes
NCAA REG.: # 2.10m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jackson, Guy FR MONMOUTH 2.06m 1.94m 6-04.25
2 Washington, Lonnie JR RUTGERS 2.00m 1.89m 6-02.25
3 Ryan, Mitch DELAWARE STATE 1.93m 1.84m 6-00.50
4 St. Elme, Fabrice FR MONMOUTH 1.81m 1.79m 5-10.50
5 Golembeski, Adam SO RUTGERS 1.96m 1.74m 5-08.50
6 Sanguinetti, Mike UNATTACHED 1.98m J1.74m 5-08.50
-- Black, Daryl FR RUTGERS 2.01m NH
-- Straight, Steve C.W. POST 1.87m NH
-- Bestenheider, Russ JR ADELPHI UNIVERSI 1.70m NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
MEET-COLLE: % 14-05.25 2000 Matt Stafford, Monmouth University
NCAA REG.: # 5.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Nolan, Lloyd SR RUTGERS 16-02.75 4.70m 15-05.00
2 Runkle, Dustin SR RUTGERS 15-09.00 J4.70m 15-05.00
3 Gilanelli, Nicholas SO MONMOUTH 14-03.25 4.25m 13-11.25
4 Jackson, David SO RUTGERS 14-09.00 xJ4.25m 13-11.25
5 Cashin, Chris JR MONMOUTH 13-09.25 4.10m 13-05.25
5 Rubas, Roman JR MONTCLAIR STATE 14-08.00 4.10m 13-05.25
7 Eck, Christopher FR SACRED HEART 12-09.50 3.95m 12-11.50
7 Golembeski, Adam SO RUTGERS 14-09.00 x3.95m 12-11.50
9 Brallier, Jon FR FRANKLIN & MARSH J3.95m 12-11.50
10 Baringer, Zach FR FRANKLIN & MARSH 3.65m 11-11.75
11 Chapman, Garrett C.W. POST 11-06.00 3.50m 11-05.75
-- Warner, Eric U-VIKINGS TC 11-06.00 NH
-- Guida, Matt FR DELAWARE 12-00.00 NH
-- Arbaugh, Matt FR DELAWARE 12-06.00 NH
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
MEET-COLLE: % 23-02 2003 Troy Dennis, Monmouth University
NCAA REG.: # 7.34m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Dennis, Troy SO MONMOUTH 23-02.00 7.10m NWI 23-03.50
2 Mayers, Sean SO ST. PETER'S 23-06.00 6.54m NWI 21-05.50
3 Clarke, Rowan SO RUTGERS 21-08.00 6.51m NWI 21-04.25
4 Keizer, Robert FR SUNY COBLESKILL 21-01.00 6.44m NWI 21-01.50
5 Cornell, Joe NY TECH 22-06.00 6.42m NWI 21-00.75
6 Dunn, Thomas DELAWARE STATE 23-04.00 6.40m NWI 21-00.00
7 Lin, Shouliang SO BERGEN CC 20-07.25 6.20m NWI 20-04.25
8 Spence, Dennis SO DELAWARE 21-05.25 6.10m NWI 20-00.25
9 Chan, Kevin SO RUTGERS 22-10.00 6.03m NWI 19-09.50
10 Stewart, Kimloy FR HARTFORD 20-00.00 5.81m NWI 19-00.75
11 Dahms, Matt SO MONMOUTH 20-01.00 5.63m NWI 18-05.75
12 Sanguinetti, Mike UNATTACHED 21-05.00 5.55m NWI 18-02.50
13 Straight, Steve C.W. POST 20-02.00 5.40m NWI 17-08.75
14 Bestenheider, Russ JR ADELPHI UNIVERSI 19-06.00 5.36m NWI 17-07.00
15 Gluck, Eric SO BERGEN CC 20-00.25 5.27m NWI 17-03.50
16 Rousseau, Derek SR SACRED HEART 16-05.00 4.40m NWI 14-05.25
-- Moore, Omar SR STONY BROOK 19-00.00 ND NWI
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
MEET-COLLE: % 46-05.50 2002 Krzystof Augustynowicz, St. Peter's
NCAA REG.: # 15.08m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Keizer, Robert FR SUNY COBLESKILL 46-01.00 14.32m NWI 46-11.75
2 Cornell, Joe NY TECH 47-08.00 13.57m NWI 44-06.25
3 Sanguinetti, Mike UNATTACHED 45-07.00 12.36m NWI 40-06.75
4 Rocke, Anthony UNATTACHED 42-08.00 12.11m NWI 39-08.75
5 Fleming, Chris FR MONMOUTH 38-05.50 11.73m NWI 38-06.00
6 Bestenheider, Russ JR ADELPHI UNIVERSI 40-03.00 11.67m NWI 38-03.50
7 Rousseau, Derek SR SACRED HEART 36-01.25 10.83m NWI 35-06.50
-- Peters, Gary SO RUTGERS 48-00.75 ND NWI
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
MEET-COLLE: % 61-05.25 2002 Jon Kalnas, Monmouth, Monmouth University
MEET - OPEN: $ 59-03 2003 Jon Kalnas
NCAA REG.: # 16.47m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Segond, Sam JR RUTGERS 57-02.00 16.71m# 54-10.00
2 Johnson, Dwayne SO ST. PETER'S 47-07.00 14.38m 47-02.25
3 Lasher, Evan SO SACRED HEART 52-02.00 14.28m 46-10.25
4 Salvatore, Pete SR MONMOUTH 51-09.25 14.20m 46-07.25
5 Murray, Sydney FR ST. PETER'S 47-07.00 14.13m 46-04.25
6 Hirschklau, Kyle FR MONMOUTH 50-00.00 14.03m 46-00.50
7 Cardinale, Joseph SR STONY BROOK 51-00.00 13.99m 45-10.75
8 Williams, Nick FR MONMOUTH 49-06.50 x13.83m 45-04.50
9 Keogh, Ryan JR ST. PETER'S 47-09.00 x13.43m 44-00.75
10 Applegate, Paul FR RUTGERS 44-02.00 13.10m 42-11.75
11 Yost, Mike JR DELAWARE 44-02.00 12.95m 42-06.00
12 McCown, Dennis JR RAMAPO 46-04.00 12.86m 42-02.25
13 Wyche, Valbert Fr BERGEN CC 55-06.00 12.80m 42-00.00
14 Dimos, Christos SO SACRED HEART 48-01.25 12.65m 41-06.00
15 Lynch, Andrew FR DELAWARE 46-00.00 12.53m 41-01.50
16 Sevdinoglou, Constantino SR STONY BROOK 44-00.00 12.22m 40-01.25
17 Avant, DePaul FR HARTFORD 43-10.00 12.18m 39-11.50
18 Okvist, Derick SR ST. PETER'S x11.84m 38-10.25
18 Cohen, Ed SO DELAWARE 42-00.00 x11.84m 38-10.25
20 Finelle, Rustin SO RAMAPO 42-00.00 11.55m 37-10.75
21 Bednarczyk, Randy SO BERGEN CC 48-06.00 11.42m 37-05.75
22 Woods, James JR MONMOUTH 42-08.75 x10.96m 35-11.50
23 Guan, Hao JR DELAWARE 42-00.00 x10.76m 35-03.75
24 Williams, Chris JR FRANKLIN & MARSH 10.56m 34-07.75
25 Petrusky, Kevin FR MONMOUTH 35-07.25 x10.08m 33-01.00
25 Lindy, Josh SO FRANKLIN & MARSH 10.08m 33-01.00
27 Guillermo, Madrigal C.W. POST 40-00.00 9.82m 32-02.75
28 Glaz, Ben SO MONTCLAIR STATE 48-00.00 9.69m 31-09.50
29 Lacroix, Nick SO SUNY COBLESKILL 40-02.00 9.12m 29-11.25
30 Guerin, Kenneth SO STONY BROOK 40-00.00 x8.68m 28-05.75
31 McLaughlin, Darren SO RAMAPO 30-00.00 x8.06m 26-05.50
-- Keane, Joe SO MONMOUTH 39-11.50 ND
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
MEET-COLLE: % 166-04 2002 Gary Roskoski, Monmouth University
MEET - OPEN: $ 218-07 2000 Jim Siefert, Shore AC
NCAA REG.: # 51.37m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Segond, Sam JR RUTGERS 93-08.25 57.31m# 188-00
2 Yost, Mike JR DELAWARE 49-09.50 45.77m 150-02
3 Lasher, Evan SO SACRED HEART 50-04.25 44.21m 145-00
4 Applegate, Paul FR RUTGERS 147-08 42.63m 139-10
5 Brandlein, Chris FR RUTGERS 147-08 x42.59m 139-09
6 Cardinale, Joseph SR STONY BROOK 145-00 42.16m 138-04
7 Murray, Sydney FR ST. PETER'S 41.70m 136-10
8 Salvatore, Pete SR MONMOUTH 138-03 41.44m 135-11
9 Klics, David JR RUTGERS 11-06.75 x39.06m 128-02
10 Sevdinoglou, Constantino SR STONY BROOK 125-00 38.13m 125-01
11 Guan, Hao JR DELAWARE 140-00 37.53m 123-01
12 Guerin, Kenneth SO STONY BROOK 125-00 x37.44m 122-10
13 Keogh, Ryan JR ST. PETER'S 36.94m 121-02
14 Bednarczyk, Randy SO BERGEN CC 138-02 36.82m 120-10
15 Paling, Chris SR MONMOUTH 131-03 36.17m 118-08
16 Erskine, Rory SO ST. FRANCIS (NY) 38-02.50 35.91m 117-10
17 Falk, Alex FR FRANKLIN & MARSH 34.96m 114-08
18 Kincade, Graham SO FRANKLIN & MARSH 34.87m 114-05
19 Ostrowicki, Greg JR RUTGERS 15-11.25 x34.47m 113-01
20 McCown, Dennis JR RAMAPO 110-00 34.19m 112-02
21 Keane, Joe SO MONMOUTH 27-11.75 x34.08m 111-10
22 Okvist, Derick SR ST. PETER'S x33.80m 110-11
23 Wyche, Valbert Fr BERGEN CC 141-06 33.50m 109-11
24 Guillermo, Madrigal C.W. POST 121-00 33.08m 108-06
25 Campbell, Kevin SR RUTGERS 06-03.75 x33.05m 108-05
26 Connell, Ryan SO MONMOUTH 121-05 x33.02m 108-04
27 Dimos, Christos SO SACRED HEART 10-06.25 31.82m 104-05
28 Hirschklau, Kyle FR MONMOUTH x28.05m 92-00
29 Pavlosky, Ryan SO MONMOUTH x27.49m 90-02
30 Lindy, Josh SO FRANKLIN & MARSH x27.15m 89-01
31 Woods, James JR MONMOUTH 24-08.25 x26.14m 85-09
32 McLaughlin, Darren SO RAMAPO 23.77m 78-00
33 Petrusky, Kevin FR MONMOUTH x23.60m 77-05
-- Patson, Joe JR DELAWARE 140-00 ND
-- Finelle, Rustin SO RAMAPO 115-00 FOUL
-- Sariol, Raul FR ST. FRANCIS (NY) 115-00 FOUL
-- Johnson, Dwayne SO ST. PETER'S FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
MEET-COLLE: % 201-08 2001 Joe Madden, Monmouth University
NCAA REG.: # 55.63m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Delahandy, Dan UNATTACHED 52.67m 172-10
2 Yost, Mike JR DELAWARE 67-03.25 50.91m 167-00
3 Lasher, Evan SO SACRED HEART 50-07.25 50.66m 166-02
4 Allen, Mike SR MONMOUTH 72-03.25 46.58m 152-10
5 Paling, Chris SR MONMOUTH 80-05.50 44.04m 144-06
6 Patson, Joe JR DELAWARE 50-09.75 43.24m 141-10
7 Cardinale, Joseph SR STONY BROOK 125-00 41.20m 135-02
8 Guan, Hao JR DELAWARE 150-00 x39.65m 130-01
9 Applegate, Paul FR RUTGERS 80-05.50 38.25m 125-06
10 Williams, Nick FR MONMOUTH 27-11.75 x38.00m 124-08
10 Dimos, Christos SO SACRED HEART 35-10.25 38.00m 124-08
12 Sevdinoglou, Constantino SR STONY BROOK 120-00 36.87m 120-11
13 Kincade, Graham SO FRANKLIN & MARSH 36.62m 120-02
14 Guillermo, Madrigal C.W. POST 140-00 36.33m 119-02
15 Salvatore, Pete SR MONMOUTH 122-02 x34.57m 113-05
16 McCown, Dennis JR RAMAPO 110-02 31.50m 103-04
17 Lacroix, Nick SO SUNY COBLESKILL 120-11 30.94m 101-06
18 Carbone, Mike FR FRANKLIN & MARSH 30.91m 101-05
19 Pavlosky, Ryan SO MONMOUTH x30.90m 101-04
20 Hirschklau, Kyle FR MONMOUTH x29.82m 97-10
21 Haberli, Joshua FR SACRED HEART 88-00.25 x29.55m 96-11
22 Wyche, Valbert Fr BERGEN CC 135-03 29.12m 95-06
23 Poznanski, Matt MIDDLESEX CC 110-00 28.95m 95-00
24 Finelle, Rustin SO RAMAPO 100-00 28.46m 93-04
-- Keane, Joe SO MONMOUTH 121-05 FOUL
-- Woods, James JR MONMOUTH 131-03 FOUL
-- Connell, Ryan SO MONMOUTH 157-06 FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
MEET-COLLE: % 214-00 2002 Bobby Smith, Monmouth University
NCAA REG.: # 61.62m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Barnes, Robert NY TECH 195-00 63.56m# 208-06
2 Smith, Bobby JR MONMOUTH 220-11 63.36m# 207-10
3 Lee, Brian JR RUTGERS 03-08.25 60.34m 197-11
4 Francisco, Chris SR RUTGERS 04-10.50 59.02m 193-08
5 Allen, Mike SR MONMOUTH 210-00 56.21m 184-05
6 Austin, Miles UNATTACHED 55.89m 183-04
7 Andersen, Dirk NY TECH 175-00 53.33m 175-00
8 Okolowitcz, Jonathan FR SACRED HEART 77-06.25 53.20m 174-06
9 Falk, Alex FR FRANKLIN & MARSH 52.61m 172-07
10 Menewisch, Ian FR RUTGERS 03-05.25 x52.46m 172-01
11 Campbell, Kevin SR RUTGERS 143-09 x51.33m 168-05
12 Soltysiak, Jason JR HARTFORD 170-00 51.01m 167-04
13 ashton, chris SR RUTGERS 173-11 x50.88m 166-11
14 Liriano, Anthony UNATTACHED 180-04 50.52m 165-09
15 Klics, David JR RUTGERS 50-11.25 x50.02m 164-01
16 Armstrong, Scott SO DELAWARE 180-00 49.22m 161-06
17 Moran, Chris FR RAMAPO 165-00 49.11m 161-01
18 Thomas, Stanwick JR ST. PETER'S 48.33m 158-07
19 Woods, James JR MONMOUTH 73-07.75 x48.02m 157-06
20 Katalinas, Matthew JR SACRED HEART 76-06.50 47.84m 156-11
21 Williams, Nick FR MONMOUTH 66-02.25 x46.92m 153-11
22 Pavlosky, Ryan SO MONMOUTH 64-00.75 x46.83m 153-08
23 Cianfichi, Adam FR DELAWARE 150-00 46.67m 153-01
24 Gagner, Michael FR HARTFORD 165-00 45.78m 150-02
25 Fuchs, Ernie SO ST. FRANCIS (NY) 154-05 45.12m 148-00
26 Bradley, Patrick JR SACRED HEART 83-07.75 x44.71m 146-08
27 McCown, Dennis JR RAMAPO 168-00 44.30m 145-04
28 McLaughlin, Darren SO RAMAPO 150-00 x43.60m 143-00
29 Bednarczyk, Randy SO BERGEN CC 178-06 42.76m 140-03
30 Gold, Brian JR ST. PETER'S 41.40m 135-10
31 Murray, Sydney FR ST. PETER'S x40.78m 133-09
32 Haberli, Joshua FR SACRED HEART 58-00.25 x40.22m 131-11
33 Williams, Chris JR FRANKLIN & MARSH 39.97m 131-02
34 Poznanski, Matt MIDDLESEX CC 90-00 39.57m 129-10
35 Ostrowicki, Greg JR RUTGERS 52-04.50 x38.07m 124-11
36 Keane, Joe SO MONMOUTH 64-00.75 x37.28m 122-04
37 Hirschklau, Kyle FR MONMOUTH x36.52m 119-10
38 Finelle, Rustin SO RAMAPO 145-00 x35.81m 117-06
39 Scully, Devin JR FRANKLIN & MARSH x35.76m 117-04
40 Justinico, Hector JR ST. FRANCIS (NY) 37-07.75 35.61m 116-10
41 Petrusky, Kevin FR MONMOUTH 37-09.75 x31.20m 102-04
GO TO WOMEN
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
GO TO MAIN MENU