Annual Raider Invitational Relays - GIRL'S
Hillsborough H.S.
April 10, 2004
Girls Varsity 4x100m Relay
1. JACKSON MEMORIAL 49:9
1) K. Fortune 2) B. Johnson
3) L. Blake 4) J. Shia
2. PENNSAUKEN 51:1
1) I. Gilliam 2) O. Babalola
3) C. Melvin 4) A. Thompson
3. UNION 52.0
1) A. Antwi 2) A. Brown
3) N. Cherilus 4) A. Dabney
4. MONTGOMERY 52.2
1) P. Godfrey 2) C. Hartnett
3) J. Carson 4) K. Givner
5. RAHWAY 52.7
1) I. Walker 2) M. Jackson
3) K. White 4) L. Carter
6. TOMS RIVER NORTH 52.8
1) N. LaDuca 2) M. Fatlah
3) S. Mutter 4) J. Zdatny
6. HILLSBOROUGH 52.8
1) E. Jones 2) R. Friedman
3) S. Tyksinski 4) Y. Warrick
8. HUNTERDON CENTRAL 53.2
9. BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 54.7
10. RIDGE 54.8
11. WESTFIELD 55.0
12. BRICK MEMORIAL 55.6
13. BRICK 57.3
14. SPOTSWOOD 61.6
First Annual Raider Invitational Relays
Hillsborough H.S.
April 10, 2004
Girls Varsity 4x200m Relay
1. JACKSON MEMORIAL 1:46.3
1) L. Blake 2) B. Johnson
3) A. Mlotkiewicz 4) J. Shia
2. PENNSAUKEN 1:46.8
1) I. Gilliam 2) S. Meylor
3) C. Melvin 4) A. Thomson
3. HUNTERDON CENTRAL 1:48.0
1) R. Villa 2) H. Somma
3) T. Smith 4) M. Schmidt
4. RAHWAY 1:50.5
1) I. Walkler 2) M. Jackson
3) K. White 4) L/. Carter
5. UNION 1:50.7
1) N. Cherilus 2) A. Brown
3) A, Antwi 4) A. Dabney
6. TOMS RIVER NORTH 1:50.9
1) N. Duca 2) S. Mutter
3) M. Fattah 4) J. Zdetny
7. MONTGOMERY 1:51.3
8. HILLSBOROUGH 1:51.8
9. BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 1:56.1
10. BRICK 1:57.1
11. VOORHEES 1:58.6
12. BOUND BROOK 1:58.8
13. HANOVER PARK 1:59.8
14. BRICK MEMORIAL 2:02.1
15. RIDGE 2:02.2
16. SPOTSWOOD 2:03.6
First Annual Raider Invitational Relays
Hillsborough H.S.
April 10, 2004
Girls Varsity 4x400m Relay
1. JACKSON MEMORIAL 4:05.6
1) L. Blake 2) S. Knox
3) S. Iliadis 4) A. Mlotkiewicz
2. HUNTERDON CENTRAL 4:06.4
1) R. Villa 2) C. Nelson
3) M. Schmidt 4) K. Lambracht
3. SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD 4:13.6
1) M. Kelly 2) K. Appezzato
3) S. Gates 4) A. Bundy
4. TOMS RIVER NORTH 4:16.7
1) E. Picaro 2) N. LaDuca
3) A. Zygmund 4) J. Fumosa
5. VOORHEES 4:17.0
1) S. Best 2) L. Perez
3) J. Stensland 4) L. Rugge
6. HILLSBOROUGH 4:17.3
1) E. Jones 2) M. Arrango
3) S. Dzvileski 4) E. Cafferty
7. PENNSAUKEN 4:18.8
8. HANOVER PARK 4:20.7
9. MONTGOMERY 4:24.5
10. WESTFIELD 4:36.4
11. BOUND BROOK 4:41.7
12. SPOTSWOOD 5:09.8
First Annual Raider Invitational Relays
Hillsborough H.S.
April 10, 2004
Girls Varsity 4x800m Relay
1. MANALAPAN 9:45.7
1) S. Machado 2) L. Saffer
3) J. Barr 4) K. Andrews
2. TOMS RIVER NORTH 9:47.9
1) L. Fowler 2) M. Givliano
3) A. Hehn 4) T. Williams
3. RIDGE 10:03.2
1) C. Leverthal 2) K. Henry
3) A. Mikkilineni 4) M. Bohren
4. JACKSON MEMORIAL 10:14.7
1) A. Marino 2) E. Kennedy
3) A. Correa 4) S. Knox
5. MONTGOMERY 10:20.2
1) 2)
3) 4)
6. HILLSBOROUGH 10:26.0
1) E. Cafferty 2) A. Uniszkiewicz
3) L. VanCleef 4) A. Marcsisin
7. HUNTERDON CENTRAL 10:48.0
8. HANOVER PARK 10:52.1
9. WESTFIELD 11:20.3
10. BRICK 11:27.5
11. PENNSAUKEN 12:40.7
12. SPOTSWOOD 12:41.4
First Annual Raider Invitational Relays
Hillsborough H.S.
April 10, 2004
Girls Varsity 4x1600m Relay
1. SCHOOL HILLSBOROUGH 23:08.6
1) E. Cafferty 5:48.3 2) A. Uniszkiewicz 5:50.7
3) L. Van Cleef 5:57.3 4) A. Marcsisin 5:32.3
2. WESTFIELD 23:27.0
1) D. Quinn 2) M. Becker-Cohen
3) J. Danielsson 4) D. Chou
3. RIDGE 24:33.2
1) V. Pocus 2) K. Roi
3) E. LaBeaume 4) L. Kos
4. TOMS RIVER NORTH 24:42.4
1) G. Bingham 2) P. Petruski
3) C. Westen 4) C. Moore
5. BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 25:28.9
1) K. Cupido 2) L. Giffin
3) T. Tai 4) A. Kaon
6. JACKSON MEMORIAL 26:51.0
1) K.Fortunato 2) C.Perret
3) S.Wojtacsek 4) P.Kubinski
7. SPOTSWOOD 27:37.0
First Annual Raider Invitational Relays
Hillsborough H.S.
April 10, 2004
Girls Varsity Sprint Medley Relay
1. WESTFIELD 4:12.3
1) J. Carter 2) J. Tiller
3) A. Onishi 4) E. MacNeil
2. HUNTERDON CENTRAL 4:14.0
1) K. Lambracht 2) M. Schmidt 3) R. Villa 4) C. Nelson
3. SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD 4:24.7
1) M. Kelly 2) S. Gates
3) A. Bundy 4) M. Shashaty
4. UNION 4:27.3
1) A. Antwi 2) A. Brown
3) A. Dubney 4)
5. MONTGOMERY 4:32.3
1) P. Godfrey 2) C. Hartnett
3) K. Givner 4) M. Martin
6. TOMS RIVER NORTH 4:32.4
1) E. Piraro 2) S. Mutter
3) M. Fattah 4) J. Kennelly
7. BRICK MEMORIAL 4:44.5
8. VOORHEES 4:45.1
9. HILLSBOROUGH 4:46.7
10. SPOTSWOOD 4:47.9
11. JACKSON MEMORIAL 4:57.3
12. BOUND BROOK 4:58.2
13. BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 5:11.4
14. PENNSAUKEN DQ
First Annual Raider Invitational Relays
Hillsborough H.S.
April 10, 2004
Girls Varsity DMR
1. VOORHEES 12:36.3
1) L. Rugge 2) L. Perez
3) S. Best 4) J. Stensland
2. WESTFIELD 12:58.5
1) E. MacNeil 2) M. Becker-Cohen
3) D. Quinn A. Onishi
3. BRICK 13:15.0
1) K. McCabe 2) B. Wood
3) A. Maroni 4) E. Bedden
4. RIDGE 13:18.6
1) M. Bohren 2) K. Russo
3) C. Leverthal 4) K. Henry
5. TOMS RIVER NORTH 13:23.8
1) T. Williams 2) M. Guiliano
3) L. Fowler 4) A. Hehn
6. SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD 13:34.4
1) M. Shashaty 2) D. Vena
3) L. Harrison 4) A. oConner
7. UNION 13:43.6
8. JACKSON MEMORIAL 13:46.1
9. HILLSBOROUGH 13:53.9
10. MANALAPAN 13:55.5
11. HANOVER PARK
12. MONTGOMERY
13. HUNTERDON CENTRAL
14. BRICK MEMORIAL
15. Immaculata
16. BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN
17. SPOTSWOOD
First Annual Raider Invitational Relays
Hillsborough H.S.
April 10, 2004
GIRLS Varsity 4x100m Hurdles
1. JACKSON MEMORIAL 1:02.4
1) B. Johnson 2) M. Sirbu
3) K. Fortune 4) J. Shia
2. TOMS RIVER NORTH 1:06.2
1) A. Oliver 2) J. Fumosa
3) T. DiGiore 4) A. Asmoglou
3. HILLSBOROUGH 1:08.2
1) M. Arango 2) N. Humphrey
3) S. Tyksinski 4) J. Melendez
4. PENNSAUKEN 1:09.3
1) T. Gilliam 2) O. Babalola
3) C. Melvin 4) A. Thompson
5. UNION 1:09.9
1) D. Babitt 2) A. Antwi
3) K. Reiter 4) T. Oyetunde
6. HANOVER PARK 1:11.1
1) J. Lefebuve 2) M. Wecht
3) C. DOrta 4) A. Brozha
7. RAHWAY 1:13.5
8. MANALAPAN 1:14.4
9 MONTGOMERY 1:15.2
10. BRICK 1:16.1
11. HUNTERDON CENTRAL 1:19.2
12. SPOTSWOOD DQ
First Annual Raider Invitational Relays
Hillsborough H.S.
April 10, 2004
Girls Varsity 3x400m Hurdles
1. JACKSON MEMORIAL 3:32.3
1) S. Knox 71.4 2) A. Mlotkiewicz 66.8
3) V. Smith 74.1
2. HANOVER PARK 3:34.0
1) A. Alfano 73.1 2) M. Wecht 66.7
3) J. Lefebure 74.2
3. HILLSBOROUGH 3:35.3
1) M. Arango 73.4 2) E. Jones 70.9
3) S. Tyksinski 71.0
4. TOMS RIVER NORTH 3:39.8
1) J. Zdatny 73.9 2) J. Fumosa 68.4
3) T. Digiore 76.9
5. RIDGE 3:43.0
1) K. Musso 76.0 2) N. Gilhuley 72.5
3) A.Mikkilineni 74.5
6. MONTGOMERY 3:44.6
1) T. Gorka 73.5 2) S. Tompa 75.6
3) J. LaPorta 75.3
7. VOORHEES 3:46.4
8. WESTFIELD 3:58.3
9. HUNTERDON CENTRAL 3:59.9
10. BRICK MEMORIAL 4:01.6
11. UNION 4:03.9
12. PENNSAUKEN 4:04.3
13. RAHWAY 4:09.1
First Annual Raider Invitational Relays
Hillsborough H.S.
April 10, 2004
Girls Varsity High Jump Relay
1. TOMS RIVER NORTH 106
1) Evans 52 2) Mathews 54
2. HANOVER PARK 910
1) Alfano 50 2) Lefebyre 410
3. JACKSON MEMORIAL 98
1) Fortune 50 2) MicKowicz 48
4. MANALAPAN 96
1) Vanrensberg 48 2) Serry 410
MONTGOMERY 96
1) Carson 50 2) Repollet 46
RIDGE 96
1) Daster 48 2) Circhetti 410
7. HILLSBOROUGH 94
8. HUNTERDON CENTRAL 93
9. BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 91
10. BRICK 811
11. UNION 810
12. BOUND BROOK 86
13. VOORHEES 48
RAHWAY 48
First Annual Raider Invitational Relays
Hillsborough H.S.
April 10, 2004
Girls Varsity Long Jump Relay
1. JACKSON MEMORIAL 3011.5
1) M. Sirba 153.75 2) J. Shia 157.75
2. HANOVER PARK 3010.25
1) A. Alfano 157.75 2) M. Wecht 152.50
3. Scotch Plains 308.25
1) M. Regg 1510 2) M. Kelly 1410.25
4. UNION 297
1) A. Dabney 145 2) N. Cheritus 152
5. HILLSBOROUGH 295
1) J. Melendez 1511 2) N. Humphrey 136
6. BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 288.75
1) K. Meyer 137.75 2) D. Avery 151
7. TOMS RIVER NORTH 285.50
8. BRICK MEMORIAL 280.25
9. VOORHEES 2711.50
10. MONTGOMERY 2611.75
11. WESTFIELD 2610.50
12. RIDGE 264.25
13. HUNTERDON CENTRAL 139.25
14. RAHWAY 117
First Annual Raider Invitational Relays
Hillsborough H.S.
April 10, 2004
Girls Varsity Triple Jump Relay
1. HUNTERDON CENTRAL 658.25
1) K. Lambracht 343 2) T. Smith 315.25
2. TOMS RIVER NORTH 647.75
1) J. Mathews 3211.50 2) C. McCann 318.25
3. MONTGOMERY 6210
1) C. Hartnelt 312 2) D. Repollet 318
4. HILLSBOROUGH 624.5
1) R. Friedman 314 2) C. Maloney 300.50
5. SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD 6110.5
1) M. Kelly 2911 2) M. Regg 3111.50
6. UNION 603.75
1) N. Cherilus 297.50 2) A. Antni 308.25
7. BOUND BROOK 592.50
8. BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 564
9. BRICK MEMORIAL 560.50
10. JACKSON MEMORIAL 334.25
11. HANOVER PARK 2810
12. RAHWAY ND
First Annual Raider Invitational Relays
Hillsborough H.S.
April 10, 2004
Girls Varsity Shot Put Relay
1. JACKSON MEMORIAL 764
1) A. Slokes 394 2) V. Michel 370
2. HANOVER PARK 682
1) L. Waters 325 2) C. Kelly 357
3. TOMS RIVER NORTH 674-1/4
1) P. Heaney 339-1/2 2) R. Wallace 336-3/4
4. HILLSBOROUGH 644
1) J. Melendez 3610 2) G. Danquah 276
5. MONTGOMERY 631/4
1) J. Beckles 325 2) D. Repollet 307-1/4
6. BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 626.5
1) M. Silva 321 2) L. Driscoll 305-1/2
7. BRICK MEMORIAL 606-1/4
8. BOUND BROOK 596
9. PENNSAUKEN 5811-1/2
10. VOORHEES 587-1/2
11. UNION 574-1/2
12. WESTFIELD 566-3/4
13. CARTERET 563.75
14. BRICK 528
15. RIDGE 522
16. SPOTSWOOD 517-1/4
17. HUNTERDON CENTRAL 513-1/4
18. Scotch PlaINA 482-1/2
First Annual Raider Invitational Relays
Hillsborough H.S.
April 10, 2004
Girls Varsity Discus Relay
1. BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 1873
1) Thrower #1 Distance 2) Thrower #2 Distance
2. JACKSON MEMORIAL 1864
1) Thrower #1 Distance 2) Thrower #2 Distance
3. BRICK 18310
1) Thrower #1 Distance 2) Thrower #2 Distance
4. HANOVER PARK 18110
1) Thrower #1 Distance 2) Thrower #2 Distance
5. PENNSAUKEN 1788
1) Thrower #1 Distance 2) Thrower #2 Distance
6. TOMS RIVER NORTH 1722
1) Thrower #1 Distance 2) Thrower #2 Distance
7. HILLSBOROUGH 1685
8. SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD 158'
9. SPOTSWOOD 1572
10. BOUND BROOK 1553
11. MONTGOMERY 15311
12. CARTERET 1531
13. WESTFIELD 1479
14. HUNTERDON CENTRAL 1472
15. BRICK MEMORIAL 13210
16. RIDGE 12611
17. VOORHEES 1251
First Annual Raider Invitational Relays
Hillsborough H.S.
April 10, 2004
Girls Varsity Javelin Relay
1. HILLSBOROUGH 1979
1) J.Melendez 1071 2) C.Maloney 908
2 VOORHEES 1860
1) N.Zack 806 2) E.Lagarenne 1054
3. JACKSON MEMORIAL 180
1) V.Smith 919 2) J.Oliver 883
4. PENNSAUKEN 1749
1) C.Priolo 1065 2) V.Ruiz 684
5. HANOVER PARK 1708
1) C.Kelly 898 2) A.Brozyna 810
6. CARTERET 1705
1) C.Keating 870 2) C.Pogoizelski 835
7. SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD 1662
8. MONTGOMERY 1604
9. TOMS RIVER NORTH 1548
10. BOUND BROOK 1462
11. WESTFIELD 1442
12. UNION 13010
13. BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 1395
14. RIDGE 13410
15. HUNTERDON CENTRAL 1338
16. SPOTSWOOD 1197
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
GO TO MAIN MENU