RAM INVITATIONAL - WOMEN
RAM INVITATIONAL - WOMEN
Licensed to Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/22/2004 03:58 PM
RAM INVITATIONAL - 3/19/2004 to 3/20/2004
Virginia Commonwealth University, Richmond, V
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
NCCA REG.: # 11.78
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCray, Destinee Long Island 12.20 12.16q 5.9 6
2 Woods, Willette Mid Atlantic 11.90 12.22q 5.4 1
3 Tobitt, Rea Long Island 12.00 12.25q 4.9 4
4 Downer, Stacy FR U. AT Buffalo 12.50 12.37q 5.4 1
5 Everett, Charisse JR U. AT Buffalo 12.70 12.48q 5.9 6
6 Manera, Theresa 07 East Stroudsburg 12.50 12.55q 4.9 4
7 Jarrett, Natasha 04 East Stroudsburg 12.30 12.57q 4.9 4
8 Murdoch, Ashley 07 East Stroudsburg 12.50 12.61q 4.4 2
9 Johnson, Erica SO William & Mary 12.28 12.63 5.9 6
10 Usher, Zanishia SO Va. Commonwealth 12.05 12.65 4.4 2
11 Spellers, Aja Coppin State 12.21 12.66 3.2 5
12 John, Juliette SO Umbc 12.80 12.68 4.4 2
13 Ventrone, Dana FR U. AT Buffalo 12.50 12.69 5.4 1
14 Woody, Kathleen FR William & Mary 12.25 12.70 3.2 5
15 Coles, Jennifer Richmond 12.80 12.71 4.5 3
16 Twine, Tesonia FR Va. Commonwealth 12.10 12.73 4.5 3
17 Malenga, Tumaini FR Va. Commonwealth 12.30 12.79 4.5 3
18 Lawrence, Sherishma Coppin State 12.30 12.81 4.4 2
19 Oravetz, Jessica FR Mt. St. Mary's 12.61 12.83 4.5 3
20 Jackson, Shanelle SO Towson 13.05 12.95 4.5 3
21 Johnson, Tyishva SO Umbc 12.70 13.03 3.2 5
22 Robinson, Kim SO Umbc 12.85 13.03 4.9 4
23 Burns, Chasity SR Umbc 12.75 13.07 3.2 5
24 Oblonwu, Chia SO Umbc 13.10 13.17 3.2 5
24 Workman, Sam FR Mary Washington 13.10 13.17 5.9 6
26 Eye, Jen 04 East Stroudsburg 12.90 13.25 4.9 4
27 Higgins, India Coppin State 12.87 13.25 5.4 1
28 du Rivage-Jacobs, Rebecc SO Towson 13.10 13.28 3.2 5
29 Brown, Martya FR Towson 13.25 13.30 5.9 6
30 Knight, Kelly SO William & Mary 12.80 13.36 5.9 6
31 Penn, Candace JR Mary Washington 13.50 13.47 4.9 4
32 Betz, Katie Richmond 12.95 13.49 4.4 2
33 Walker, Meredith 05 Washington & Lee 13.30 13.51 4.5 3
34 Jones, Leilani Coppin State 12.89 13.70 5.4 1
35 Caccavale, Elizabeth FR Westmont 14.10 13.78 5.4 1
36 Depszenski, Liz SO Mary Washington 13.80 13.91 5.4 1
37 Tribble, Nelita Coppin State 13.31 14.39 4.4 2
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
NCCA REG.: # 11.78
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Woods, Willette Mid Atlantic 12.22 11.96 6.3
2 Downer, Stacy FR U. AT Buffalo 12.37 12.22 6.3
3 McCray, Destinee Long Island 12.16 12.25 6.3
4 Everett, Charisse JR U. AT Buffalo 12.48 12.40 6.3
5 Tobitt, Rea Long Island 12.25 12.52 6.3
6 Manera, Theresa 07 East Stroudsburg 12.55 12.59 6.3
7 Murdoch, Ashley 07 East Stroudsburg 12.61 12.72 6.3
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
NCCA REG.: # 23.96
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Charles, Janicia Coppin State 24.86 24.47 6.5 1
2 Coeter, Jennifer FR Bowie State 24.30 24.73 6.5 1
3 Manning, Cheri JR Va. Commonwealth 24.60 24.92 6.5 1
4 Downer, Stacy FR U. AT Buffalo 25.50 24.95 3.5 2
5 Wilson, Julee Richmond 25.00 25.06 6.5 1
6 Woods, Willette Mid Atlantic 24.85 25.20 6.5 1
7 Mattos, Naomi JR William & Mary 25.85 25.25 3.4 3
8 Anderson, N'Kelle Long Island 25.00 25.29 6.5 1
9 Wilson, Jenelle FR Umbc 25.30 25.38 3.5 2
10 Johnson-White, Yvette Mid Atlantic 25.80 25.62 3.4 3
11 Coney, Patrice FR U. AT Buffalo 25.90 25.86 3.4 3
12 Ukpai, Chioma Long Island 25.05 25.87 3.5 2
13 Jones, Kim Coppin State 24.61 25.93 6.5 1
14 Williams, Dellisa JR Umbc 26.20 25.95 4.3 4
15 Woody, Kathleen FR William & Mary 25.90 26.05 3.4 3
16 Manera, Theresa 07 East Stroudsburg 26.40 26.06 4.3 4
17 Ward, Francine FR Umbc 26.35 26.18 4.3 4
18 Whitehead, Mary FR William & Mary 25.80 26.21 3.4 3
19 Spellers, Aja Coppin State 25.28 26.43 3.5 2
20 Murdoch, Ashley 07 East Stroudsburg 26.50 26.45 4.3 4
21 Youtz, Tawny 05 East Stroudsburg 26.50 26.53 5.4 5
22 Twine, Tesonia FR Va. Commonwealth 25.10 26.62 3.5 2
23 Robinson, Kim SO Umbc 26.50 26.69 4.3 4
24 Wills, Carole SO Bowie State 28.00 26.69 5.3 6
25 Anderson, Jennifer SR U. AT Buffalo 26.70 26.70 5.4 5
26 Workman, Sam FR Mary Washington 27.70 26.75 5.3 6
27 Coles, Jennifer Richmond 26.70 26.80 5.4 5
28 Oblonwu, Chia SO Umbc 27.20 27.01 5.4 5
29 Everett, Charisse JR U. AT Buffalo 25.50 27.08 3.5 2
30 Monk, Jen SR William & Mary 25.60 27.16 3.4 3
31 John, Juliette SO Umbc 26.52 27.21 5.4 5
32 Crawford, Ebony B'More Elite 24.61 27.23 6.5 1
33 Higgins, India Coppin State 25.30 27.33 3.5 2
34 Jackson, Shanelle SO Towson 28.00 27.42 5.3 6
35 McFarlane, Janel Long Island 26.50 27.44 4.3 4
36 Burnett, Alicia FR Virginia Union 26.00 27.46 3.4 3
37 Eye, Jen 04 East Stroudsburg 27.30 27.72 5.4 5
38 Brinkley, Denise FR Va. Commonwealth 26.10 27.76 4.3 4
39 Betz, Katie Richmond 27.68 27.81 5.4 5
40 McFadden, Teresa Mid Atlantic 27.25 27.85 5.4 5
41 Conway, Stephanie FR U. AT Buffalo 26.50 28.06 4.3 4
42 Kingsbury, Amy SO Mary Washington 29.00 28.19 5.2 7
43 Fritsch, Ashley FR Cuyahooga C.C. 28.00 28.26 5.3 6
44 Blanchard, Julie FR Towson 28.00 28.29 5.3 6
45 Brown, Martya FR Towson 28.00 28.45 5.3 6
46 Depszenski, Liz SO Mary Washington 29.30 28.48 5.2 7
47 Gunst, Kim 05 Washington & Lee 29.10 28.55 5.2 7
48 Caccavale, Elizabeth FR Westmont 28.70 28.88 5.2 7
49 Rogers, Estee SO Unattached 28.00 29.84 5.3 6
50 Sharpe, Casey 05 Washington & Lee 30.24 30.11 5.2 7
51 Horlick, Alexis SR Westmont 28.50 30.39 5.3 6
-- Serrant, Nakia Long Island 26.00 DNF 3.4 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCCA REG.: # 54.61
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Charles, Janicia Coppin State 56.30 57.13 1
2 Tobitt, Rea Long Island 55.25 57.63 1
3 McCray, Destinee Long Island 55.20 57.71 1
4 Boodram, Shannon Coppin State 56.70 58.50 2
5 Williams, Dellisa JR Umbc 58.20 58.61 3
6 Anderson, N'Kelle Long Island 55.45 58.82 1
7 Johnson-White, Yvette Mid Atlantic 57.50 59.07 2
8 Eaton, Danielle Richmond 56.80 59.09 2
9 Wallace, Vashone JR U. AT Buffalo 56.50 59.31 1
10 Akojie, Temi Long Island 58.20 59.46 3
11 Wilson, Jenelle FR Umbc 57.30 59.69 2
12 Ward, Francine FR Umbc 58.57 59.80 3
13 Youtz, Tawny 05 East Stroudsburg 59.50 59.89 3
14 Coney, Celestine SO U. AT Buffalo 55.50 1:00.00 1
15 Smith, Jaime Long Island 57.05 1:00.07 2
16 Seiling, Krystal SO U. AT Buffalo 56.50 1:00.70 1
17 Blevins, Brenna FR William & Mary 58.00 1:00.89 3
18 Gantt, Morgan Long Island 57.10 1:01.46 2
19 Nelson, Amanda Richmond 1:00.65 1:02.04 4
20 Monk, Jen SR William & Mary 58.60 1:02.13 3
21 Adekunle, Yemisi SR Towson 1:01.00 1:02.31 4
22 Janosko, Ashley 06 East Stroudsburg 1:01.50 1:02.48 4
23 Jones, Kim Coppin State 57.98 1:02.95 2
24 Warren, Shanequa Long Island 59.75 1:03.01 3
25 Blanchard, Julie FR Towson 1:02.00 1:03.50 5
26 Henschel, Michele SO Towson 1:01.50 1:03.67 4
27 Chatfield, Chelsea JR Westmont 1:02.00 1:03.86 4
28 Williams, Wanda FR Va. Commonwealth 1:04.00 1:04.15 6
29 Ferencz, Veronica SR Va. Commonwealth 1:03.00 1:04.39 5
30 Fritsch, Ashley FR Cuyahooga C.C. 1:03.80 1:04.53 6
31 McFadden, Teresa Mid Atlantic 1:02.00 1:04.64 4
32 Burnett, Alicia FR Virginia Union 1:02.00 1:04.67 4
33 Lopakin, Jen SO Mary Washington 1:02.00 1:04.78 5
34 Crawford, Ebony B'More Elite 59.00 1:05.26 3
35 Miller, Kayla JR Mt. St. Mary's 1:03.20 1:05.73 5
36 Ruth, Samantha 07 East Stroudsburg 1:02.90 1:06.05 5
37 Reardon, Caroline FR Mary Washington 1:04.00 1:06.25 6
38 Gunst, Kim 05 Washington & Lee 1:04.24 1:06.33 6
39 Haynes, Jessica FR Va. Commonwealth 1:02.00 1:06.52 5
40 Ukpai, Chioma Long Island 1:01.50 1:06.78 4
41 Brinkley, Denise FR Va. Commonwealth 1:02.50 1:07.64 5
42 Conti, Becky SO Towson 1:03.50 1:07.81 5
43 Sharpe, Casey 05 Washington & Lee 1:09.00 1:09.83 6
44 Walker, Meredith 05 Washington & Lee 1:05.54 1:10.27 6
45 Tribble, Nelita Coppin State 1:04.98 1:15.52 6
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
NCCA REG.: # 2:10.29
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Martin, Camille D.C. Capitol TC 2:16.00 2:18.05
2 Aurelien, Sherma Coppin State 2:17.80 2:20.34
3 Rafeedie, Michelle GR Mt. St. Mary's 2:16.21 2:20.69
4 Eyman, Sarah SR Westmont 2:19.00 2:20.75
5 Smith, Jaime Long Island 2:11.00 2:21.39
6 Malley, Lydia SO William & Mary 2:16.10 2:21.50
7 Thesing, Amy Richmond 2:19.00 2:22.78
8 Rios, Kristina SO Va. Commonwealth 2:16.00 2:23.10
9 Castillo, Jackieva Coppin State 2:14.90 2:23.32
10 Blake, Steph SR William & Mary 2:18.00 2:24.87
11 Wallace, Shayla Long Island 2:19.80 2:28.94
12 Dove, Evan FR Va. Commonwealth 2:25.00 2:30.40
13 Gibbons, Terri JR Mt. St. Mary's 2:20.00 2:30.94
14 Childs, Candace FR Va. Commonwealth 2:20.00 2:31.53
15 Parsons, Daffney 05 East Stroudsburg 2:24.00 2:31.85
16 Sherrod, U'Tonna SO Umbc 2:22.20 2:32.08
17 Hofmann, Lauren SO Va. Commonwealth 2:22.00 2:33.46
18 Adkinson, DaLenya FR Bowie State 2:20.00 2:34.12
19 Ashe, Camara FR Bowie State 2:20.00 2:34.64
20 Pride, Jennifer FR Va. Commonwealth 2:30.00 2:35.91
21 Montgomery, Denise SO Towson 2:30.00 2:36.10
22 Aller, Laura FR Mary Washington 2:33.00 2:37.30
23 Greenfield, Miranda 06 East Stroudsburg 2:34.00 2:40.72
24 Dias, Dale 06 East Stroudsburg 2:35.00 2:41.27
25 Ward, Megan 06 Washington & Lee 2:40.00 2:42.41
26 Johnson, Rhyan FR Va. Commonwealth 2:27.00 2:43.07
27 Squires, Steph 06 East Stroudsburg 2:35.00 2:43.48
28 Corrigan, Amanda FR Cuyahooga C.C. 2:45.00 2:45.67
29 Brown, Ashley 06 Washington & Lee 2:42.00 2:49.58
30 Tubb, Desiree FR Umbc 2:29.10 2:53.35
31 Ward, Gabrielle SO Cuyahooga C.C. 3:00.00 2:57.66
32 Wills, Carole SO Bowie State 2:50.00 2:59.80
33 Shippy, Bobby JO Cuyahooga C.C. 3:15.00 3:30.02
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
NCCA REG.: # 4:29.12
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Laske, Allison SR U. AT Buffalo 4:40.00 4:35.79
2 Smyth, Caitlin Richmond 4:37.00 4:43.41
3 Eyman, Sarah SR Westmont 4:48.00 4:44.42
4 Kurtain, Nicole Richmond 4:38.00 4:46.73
5 Wettlavter, Cara JR Umbc 4:46.20 4:48.09
6 Morse, Diane Richmond 4:41.00 4:50.15
7 Fields, Yasmin SR Umbc 4:45.15 4:50.79
8 Cox, Nicole JR Westmont 4:58.00 4:55.87
9 Rothlisberger, Julia FR Mary Washington 4:54.00 4:58.82
10 Daniel, Rebekah FR U OF Charleston 4:58.71 4:58.96
11 Akojie, Temi Long Island 4:58.00 5:00.15
12 Mullin, Kristin 04 East Stroudsburg 4:55.00 5:01.22
13 Christopher, Mary 06 Washington & Lee 5:05.01 5:02.20
14 Hallinan, Megan FR Towson 5:05.00 5:04.35
15 Holaday, Meredith JR William & Mary 4:57.00 5:05.45
16 Thompson, Celeste SR Va. Commonwealth 5:05.00 5:06.85
17 Sherrod, U'Tonna SO Umbc 5:00.31 5:07.45
18 Hofmann, Lauren SO Va. Commonwealth 5:06.00 5:09.72
19 Aurelien, Sherma Coppin State 5:00.80 5:11.00
20 Gibbons, Terri JR Mt. St. Mary's 4:55.00 5:11.95
21 Morgan, Jazzmon FR Umbc 4:55.40 5:12.21
22 Dove, Evan FR Va. Commonwealth 5:08.00 5:14.82
23 Hickey, Jen SO Umbc 4:59.34 5:14.98
24 Merriam, Reagan FR Va. Commonwealth 5:10.00 5:16.10
25 Knewstep, Shelley SO William & Mary 5:07.00 5:19.50
26 McVann, Michelle FR Loyola 5:03.00 5:21.90
27 Bender, Melanie SR Mt. St. Mary's 5:28.06 5:23.72
28 Ratzel, Jenny 07 Washington & Lee 5:21.00 5:26.76
29 Castillo, Jackieva Coppin State 5:01.06 5:27.49
30 Wallace, Shayla Long Island 5:05.10 5:28.63
31 Lichtenberger, Mary 07 East Stroudsburg 5:39.00 5:33.04
32 Harris, Julie 07 Washington & Lee 5:31.00 5:35.26
33 Del Blazio, Kristen FR Towson 5:30.00 5:39.36
34 Smith, Corrinne SO Loyola 5:30.00 5:46.63
35 Murph, Lindsey FR Va. Commonwealth 5:15.00 5:47.32
36 Ward, Gabrielle SO Cuyahooga C.C. 6:20.00 6:21.97
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Koeppel, Jenny JR U. AT Buffalo 9:56.85 10:07.46
2 Stevenson, Heather FR William & Mary 10:04.00 10:19.03
3 Jezorski, Jen SO U. AT Buffalo 10:21.00 10:35.90
4 Cox, Nicole JR Westmont 10:39.24
5 Masterson, Erin JR William & Mary 10:18.00 10:43.94
6 Taft, Rachael SR Va. Commonwealth 10:48.00 10:46.37
7 Cutright, Loren SO William & Mary 10:26.00 10:49.10
8 Housel, Megan SO U. AT Buffalo 10:50.00 10:57.16
9 Boit, Elizeba FR Va. Commonwealth 10:50.00 10:58.55
10 Dannenberg, Christy FR William & Mary 10:41.00 10:59.42
11 Leich, Megan SO Towson 10:50.00 11:01.09
12 Wallace, Priscilla SR Va. Commonwealth 10:50.00 11:04.37
13 Chong, Jess 07 East Stroudsburg 10:55.00 11:04.96
14 Monteforte, Trish 07 East Stroudsburg 10:55.00 11:04.99
15 Weber, Colleen 06 East Stroudsburg 11:20.00 11:05.45
16 Allred, Jessica SO William & Mary 10:39.00 11:11.79
17 Thompson, Emily SO Va. Commonwealth 10:48.00 11:18.63
18 Thompson, Celeste SR Va. Commonwealth 11:00.00 11:20.44
19 Murphy, Tara SO Towson 11:20.00 11:39.73
20 Reitz, Jessica FR Towson 11:15.00 11:48.76
21 Cassatt, Andi SO Mary Washington 11:40.00 12:25.94
-- Curry, Lindsey 06 East Stroudsburg 11:55.00 DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
NCCA REG.: # 16:56.43
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Calle, Maria-Elena Unattached 16:40.00 16:57.64
2 Russell, Amanda Richmond 17:20.00 17:51.92
3 Ward, Emily Richmond 18:20.00 17:53.31
4 McCann, Brittany SO Mt. St. Mary's 18:12.00 18:18.40
5 Velarde, Becca JR William & Mary 18:15.00 18:21.04
6 Belicose, Ali Richmond 18:20.00 18:23.17
7 Grendel, Jane 05 East Stroudsburg 19:16.00 18:24.60
8 McGough, Kristin SR William & Mary 18:15.00 18:27.44
9 Galan, Kathleen FR Umbc 18:40.21 18:35.57
10 Heppner, Heather SR U OF Charleston 18:57.32 18:46.94
11 Thompson, Emily SO Va. Commonwealth 18:30.00 18:47.68
12 Wallace, Priscilla SR Va. Commonwealth 18:40.00 18:47.97
13 Hoalcraft, Erin SR Towson 18:45.00 18:49.25
14 Lowe, Arin SO Towson 18:45.00 19:01.65
15 Dunne, Caitlin SO Loyola 20:15.00 19:06.85
16 Frayer, Betsy 06 Washington & Lee 18:59.00 19:09.69
17 Maier, Amy FR William & Mary 18:15.00 19:19.64
18 Fraley, Cindy FR Mary Washington 19:55.00 19:24.49
19 Kinkead, Caitlin SR Mary Washington 20:00.00 19:43.63
20 Koch, Tiffany SO U OF Charleston 19:15.16 19:59.00
21 Sauber, Tiff 07 East Stroudsburg 19:58.00 20:20.07
22 Depman, Colleen FR Loyola 19:41.00 20:27.34
23 Yudd, Tricia JR Loyola 21:30.00 20:46.72
24 Penrice, Angela SO Loyola 21:10.22
25 Christianson, Ellen JR Towson 21:00.00 21:43.28
-- Spencer, Sarah FR Loyola 20:30.00 DNF
Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
NCCA REG.: # 34:10.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Truncellito, Jackie JR Loyola 38:00.00 37:07.30
2 Rovegno, Andrea FR Loyola 37:45.00 37:42.47
3 Brazil, Laura JR Towson 38:00.00 38:03.17
4 Klaus, Lindsay JR Towson 40:00.00 39:13.85
5 Addison, Jean SR Va. Commonwealth 40:00.00 39:26.75
6 Najem, Kim SO Mt. St. Mary's 39:46.05
7 Kidd, Michelle SR Va. Commonwealth 41:30.00 39:49.59
8 Schuller, Gretchen SR Loyola 38:15.00 41:43.90
-- Merriam, Remy SO Va. Commonwealth 43:00.00 DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
NCCA REG.: # 13.95
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ruth, Pia FR Va. Commonwealth 14.80 14.68q 6.5 1
2 Hovatler, Alesia JR Umbc 14.53 14.74q 4.2 3
3 Bell, Ashley Richmond 14.80 14.77q 5.2 2
4 Davis, Tyhler SO Bowie State 16.00 14.83q 6.5 1
5 Norris, Shannon SO Mt. St. Mary's 15.26 14.97q 6.5 1
6 Coney, Patrice FR U. AT Buffalo 14.90 14.99q 5.2 2
7 Conway, Stephanie FR U. AT Buffalo 14.95 15.27q 4.2 3
8 Ferraro, Jayme 06 East Stroudsburg 15.80 15.39q 5.2 2
9 O'Flaherty, Paige FR Towson 15.50 15.50 5.2 2
10 Rathbauer, Stephanie FR Towson 15.25 15.52 5.2 2
11 Knight, Kelly SO William & Mary 15.85 15.69 6.5 1
12 Patch, Heather Richmond 15.10 15.70 4.2 3
13 Tientacoste, Catherine FR Bucknell 15.35 16.11 6.5 1
14 Behmerwohld, Sara 07 Washington & Lee 16.50 16.40 5.2 2
15 McHale, Sarah SO William & Mary 16.60 16.97 4.2 3
16 Snyder, Kara JR William & Mary 14.80 17.19 6.5 1
17 Teed, Julie 07 East Stroudsburg 17.20 17.27 4.2 3
18 Woods-Humphrey, Imani Coppin State 15.60 17.67 4.2 3
-- Kinch, Latricia Long Island 15.65 FS 4.2 3
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
NCCA REG.: # 13.95
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Bell, Ashley Richmond 14.77 14.41 3.9
2 Norris, Shannon SO Mt. St. Mary's 14.97 14.48 3.9
3 Hovatler, Alesia JR Umbc 14.74 14.72 3.9
4 Ruth, Pia FR Va. Commonwealth 14.68 14.79 3.9
5 Coney, Patrice FR U. AT Buffalo 14.99 14.98 3.9
6 Conway, Stephanie FR U. AT Buffalo 15.27 15.46 3.9
7 Ferraro, Jayme 06 East Stroudsburg 15.39 15.47 3.9
-- Davis, Tyhler SO Bowie State 14.83 FS 3.9
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
NCCA REG.: # 1:00.82
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sawko, Christa FR Bucknell 1:03.75 1:05.40 1
2 Boodram, Shannon Coppin State 1:06.20 1:05.60 2
3 Martin, Camille D.C. Capitol TC 1:03.00 1:05.65 1
4 Tierney, Maggie FR Towson 1:06.00 1:06.05 2
5 Brown, Tanika SO Va. Commonwealth 1:02.00 1:06.24 1
6 Kloss, Lauren FR William & Mary 1:05.00 1:06.58 3
7 Gantt, Morgan Long Island 1:00.00 1:08.21 1
8 Woods-Humphrey, Imani Coppin State 1:07.70 1:09.76 2
9 Ruth, Pia FR Va. Commonwealth 1:05.00 1:09.98 1
10 Ryan, Kaitlyn Richmond 1:05.00 1:09.99 2
11 Snyder, Kara JR William & Mary 1:06.00 1:10.10 2
12 Tientacoste, Catherine FR Bucknell 1:04.90 1:10.13 1
13 Behmerwohld, Sara 07 Washington & Lee 1:07.24 1:10.69 2
14 Ferraro, Jayme 06 East Stroudsburg 1:04.90 1:11.52 1
15 Warren, Shanequa Long Island 1:06.00 1:11.59 2
16 Hovatler, Alesia JR Umbc 1:04.23 1:11.86 1
17 Williams, Dionne Long Island 1:07.00 1:12.26 2
18 Loretz, Laura 05 East Stroudsburg 1:12.50 1:13.21 3
19 O'Shea, Kate FR Mary Washington 1:15.48 3
20 Teed, Julie 07 East Stroudsburg 1:12.00 1:16.35 3
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
NCCA REG.: # 10:57.18
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kosakowski, Jackie JR William & Mary 11:00.00 11:16.06
2 Pulliam, Karen SO William & Mary 11:15.00 11:22.33
3 Taft, Rachael SR Va. Commonwealth 11:25.00 11:27.18
4 Curry, Kelly 05 East Stroudsburg 12:20.00 11:31.59
5 Housel, Megan SO U. AT Buffalo 11:50.00 11:35.48
6 Gaines, Jackie FR Loyola 11:30.00 12:10.78
7 Wetzel, Grace SR Loyola 11:45.00 12:32.71
8 Benedict, Jody SR Towson 12:20.00 12:41.10
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
NCCA REG.: # 45.80
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Coppin State 'A' 48.50 48.37 1
2 Univ. AT Buffalo 'A' 49.00 48.72 1
3 William And Mary 'A' 47.68 48.86 1
4 East Stroudsburg 'A' 48.40 49.29 1
5 Mt. St. Mary's 'A' 48.21 49.52 1
6 Va. Commonwealth 'A' 47.50 49.62 1
7 Towson 'A' 50.00 51.36 2
8 Mary Washington 'A' 51.20 53.06 2
9 Washington And Lee 'A' 51.00 53.88 2
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
NCCA REG.: # 3:43.03
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Univ. AT Buffalo 'A' 3:51.00 3:49.61 1
2 Coppin State 'A' 3:55.01 3:56.77 1
3 William And Mary 'A' 3:52.00 3:58.16 1
4 Long Island Univ. 'A' 4:05.10 4:00.68 2
5 Umbc 'A' 3:50.06 4:01.59 1
6 Bowie State 'A' 3:52.00 4:04.73 1
7 Towson 'A' 4:02.00 4:06.99 2
8 Mt. St. Mary's 'A' 3:55.00 4:07.41 1
9 Richmond 'A' 3:54.00 4:08.74 1
10 Coppin State 'B' 4:06.70 4:12.18 2
11 Va. Commonwealth 'A' 3:57.00 4:14.55 1
12 Mary Washington 'A' 4:05.00 4:14.76 2
13 East Stroudsburg 'A' 4:06.50 4:15.61 2
14 Westmont 'A' 4:15.00 4:23.98 2
15 Mt. St. Mary's 'B' 4:26.08 2
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Towson 'A' 9:30.00 9:40.54
2 Richmond 'A' 9:15.00 9:44.33
3 Umbc 'A' 9:25.10 9:50.18
4 East Stroudsburg 'A' 9:50.00 9:59.77
5 Mary Washington 'A' 9:55.00 10:04.88
6 William And Mary 'A' 9:34.00 10:27.79
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
NCCA REG.: # 1.73m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Tanika SO Va. Commonwealth 5-10.00 1.68m 5-06.00
2 Brushett, Rachel Richmond 5-04.00 1.58m 5-02.25
3 Smith, Michelle SR Towson 5-05.00 J1.58m 5-02.25
3 Rogers, Estee SO Unattached 5-04.00 J1.58m 5-02.25
5 Thies, Jane JR Mary Washington 5-01.00 1.53m 5-00.25
5 Henschke, Courtney Richmond 5-03.00 1.53m 5-00.25
7 Ball, Jessica FR U. AT Buffalo 5-01.75 J1.48m 4-10.25
7 Donovan, Amy 06 East Stroudsburg 5-03.00 J1.48m 4-10.25
9 Dettman, Katy FR Mary Washington 5-00.00 J1.48m 4-10.25
9 Ryan, Kaitlyn Richmond 5-04.00 J1.48m 4-10.25
9 Wolf, Michelle FR William & Mary 5-04.00 J1.48m 4-10.25
9 Daniels, Angel 04 Washington & Lee 5-00.00 J1.48m 4-10.25
9 Haye, Maria Coppin State 5-03.00 J1.48m 4-10.25
9 Nathaniel, Katrina SO Umbc 5-05.00 J1.48m 4-10.25
9 Watson, Kiera FR Bowie State 5-02.00 J1.48m 4-10.25
9 Kalema, Anna SR Mt. St. Mary's 5-03.00 J1.53m 5-00.25
-- Briggs, Tiera FR Cuyahooga C.C. 4-10.00 NH
-- O'Flaherty, Paige FR Towson 5-03.00 NH
-- Gomaa, Amanda JR William & Mary 5-00.00 NH
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
NCCA REG.: # 3.75m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 LA Roche, Charlotte SR William & Mary 12-10.75 3.60m 11-09.75
2 Jenkins, Mandy FR Mt. St. Mary's 12-03.50 3.45m 11-03.75
3 Stewart, Lauren FR Va. Commonwealth 11-00.00 3.30m 10-10.00
4 Taetle, Jodi JR Towson 11-03.00 J3.30m 10-10.00
5 Szkwaeko, Daria SO Lafayette 11-04.00 3.15m 10-04.00
6 Fister, Deven SR U. AT Buffalo 11-03.75 J3.15m 10-04.00
7 Swope, Ashley JR Mt. St. Mary's 10-06.00 3.00m 9-10.00
8 Lister, Jessica FR U. AT Buffalo 10-10.00 2.85m 9-04.25
8 Miller, Kayla JR Mt. St. Mary's 10-00.00 2.85m 9-04.25
9 Edelman, Emily SR Mary Washington 10-06.00 J2.85m 9-04.25
9 Millones, Amy FR Westmont 10-02.00 J2.85m 9-04.25
-- McLane, Cathy Richmond 10-00.00 NH
-- Crockett, Erika GR Mt. St. Mary's 9-10.00 NH
-- Robinson, Taylor SO Lafayette 9-10.00 NH
-- MAC Arthur, Andrea FR U. AT Buffalo 10-02.00 NH
-- Kingsbury, Amy SO Mary Washington 9-06.00 NH
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
NCCA REG.: # 5.93m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Williams, Shana Unattached 20-05.00 6.30m# NWI 20-08.00
2 Wilson, Julee Richmond 19-08.00 5.93m# NWI 19-05.50
3 Bell, Ashley Richmond 18-02.00 5.76m NWI 18-10.75
4 Woody, Kathleen FR William & Mary 18-06.00 5.35m NWI 17-06.75
5 Johnson, Tyishva SO Umbc 18-05.00 J5.35m NWI 17-06.75
6 Perkins, Nina SO Towson 17-06.75 5.30m NWI 17-04.75
7 Conway, Stephanie FR U. AT Buffalo 17-03.50 5.27m NWI 17-03.50
8 Coney, Celestine SO U. AT Buffalo 18-00.50 5.19m NWI 17-00.50
9 du Rivage-Jacobs, Rebecc SO Towson 17-00.75 5.16m NWI 16-11.25
10 Rathbauer, Stephanie FR Towson 17-08.75 5.12m NWI 16-09.75
11 Coney, Patrice FR U. AT Buffalo 17-04.75 5.11m NWI 16-09.25
12 McHale, Sarah SO William & Mary 17-04.00 5.07m NWI 16-07.75
12 Rogers, Estee SO Unattached 16-00.00 5.07m NWI 16-07.75
14 Ventrone, Dana FR U. AT Buffalo 17-08.75 5.05m NWI 16-07.00
15 Ferraro, Jayme 06 East Stroudsburg 17-00.00 5.02m NWI 16-05.75
16 Jones, Leilani Coppin State 18-10.00 4.94m NWI 16-02.50
17 Shannon, Leanne SO Mary Washington 15-10.00 4.88m NWI 16-00.25
17 Ekperi, Patience JR Va. Commonwealth 16-07.00 4.88m NWI 16-00.25
19 Smith, Michelle SR Towson 17-02.75 4.84m NWI 15-10.50
20 Thies, Jane JR Mary Washington 16-00.00 4.80m NWI 15-09.00
21 Wolf, Michelle FR William & Mary 17-00.00 4.77m NWI 15-07.75
22 Cortez, Sydney SO Mary Washington 15-00.00 4.59m NWI 15-00.75
23 Decot, Lauren SO Mary Washington 15-00.00 4.47m NWI 14-08.00
24 Usher, Zanishia SO Va. Commonwealth 18-08.00 4.45m NWI 14-07.25
25 Gholston, Lani SO Mt. St. Mary's 16-08.75 4.39m NWI 14-05.00
-- Butler, Brandy SO Va. Commonwealth 16-05.00 FOUL NWI
-- Kalema, Anna SR Mt. St. Mary's 17-04.75 FOUL NWI
-- Jones, Kim Coppin State 19-11.00 FOUL NWI
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
NCCA REG.: # 12.26m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Anderson, Jennifer SR U. AT Buffalo 36-11.75 11.72m NWI 38-05.50
2 Bell, Ashley Richmond 40-00.00 11.52m NWI 37-09.50
3 Kalema, Anna SR Mt. St. Mary's 36-09.00 11.14m NWI 36-06.75
4 Johnson, Tyishva SO Umbc 36-10.00 11.06m NWI 36-03.50
5 Haye, Maria Coppin State 38-10.00 11.00m NWI 36-01.25
6 Ekperi, Patience JR Va. Commonwealth 37-05.00 10.94m NWI 35-10.75
7 Lawrence, Sherishma Coppin State 38-10.00 10.85m NWI 35-07.25
8 du Rivage-Jacobs, Rebecc SO Towson 34-05.50 10.77m NWI 35-04.00
9 Jones, Angie FR Mt. St. Mary's 36-05.00 10.76m NWI 35-03.75
10 Brushett, Rachel Richmond 10.67m NWI 35-00.25
11 Butler, Brandy SO Va. Commonwealth 37-00.00 10.65m NWI 34-11.25
12 Gholston, Lani SO Mt. St. Mary's 36-09.00 10.61m NWI 34-09.75
13 Rathbauer, Stephanie FR Towson 36-01.25 10.57m NWI 34-08.25
14 Donovan, Amy 06 East Stroudsburg 36-00.00 10.50m NWI 34-05.50
14 Pucheu, Rebecca JR William & Mary 34-05.00 10.50m NWI 34-05.50
16 Perkins, Nina SO Towson 34-05.50 10.39m NWI 34-01.25
17 Thies, Jane JR Mary Washington 35-00.00 10.28m NWI 33-08.75
-- Rogers, Estee SO Unattached 32-00.00 FOUL NWI
-- Watson, Kiera FR Bowie State 37-00.00 FOUL NWI
-- Coney, Celestine SO U. AT Buffalo 37-08.75 FOUL NWI
-- Cortez, Sydney SO Mary Washington 33-06.00 FOUL NWI
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
NCCA REG.: # 14.24m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Vance, Sarah SO U. AT Buffalo 48-02.75 13.33m 43-09.00
2 Harris, Cassidy JR William & Mary 46-04.00 13.02m 42-08.75
3 Grap, Marg FR Bucknell 45-01.00 12.94m 42-05.50
4 Jarrett, Natasha 04 East Stroudsburg 42-00.00 12.84m 42-01.50
5 Rogers, Ashley FR Va. Commonwealth 43-01.00 12.48m 40-11.50
6 Wilson, Fallon SR Va. Commonwealth 42-08.00 12.35m 40-06.25
7 Weyer, Beverly JR U. AT Buffalo 42-08.00 12.09m 39-08.00
8 Victorin, Nina FR Mt. St. Mary's 40-09.00 11.94m 39-02.25
9 Bellamy, Larissa JR Lafayette 40-00.00 11.93m 39-01.75
10 Edwards, Yasmin FR Towson 39-04.50 11.42m 37-05.75
11 Smith, Lindsey Richmond 38-00.00 11.37m 37-03.75
12 Lewis, Tahirah Coppin State 42-01.00 11.31m 37-01.25
12 Barker, Emily 05 Washington & Lee 36-05.00 11.31m 37-01.25
14 Glacie, Leslie Richmond 40-00.00 11.30m 37-01.00
15 Showker, Jenn FR William & Mary 38-09.00 11.28m 37-00.25
16 Footman, Shamir FR Mt. St. Mary's 37-05.00 11.20m 36-09.00
17 Jones, Amy 07 East Stroudsburg 36-00.00 11.11m 36-05.50
18 Johnson, Tamara FR Cuyahooga C.C. 37-00.00 10.38m 34-00.75
18 Burk, Kendra Coppin State 40-02.00 10.38m 34-00.75
20 Culbreath, Carissa SO Mary Washington 35-00.00 10.31m 33-10.00
21 Byrd, Sara FR Mary Washington 35-00.00 10.24m 33-07.25
22 Andrews, Laura FR Lafayette 35-00.00 10.06m 33-00.25
23 Thompson, Alyssa 06 East Stroudsburg 36-00.00 9.99m 32-09.50
24 Hobbs, Pam JR Umbc 35-03.00 9.73m 31-11.25
25 Sanganoo, Shyvonne FR Towson 33-05.75 9.70m 31-10.00
26 Weatherspoon, Lawanda Richmond 35-05.00 9.45m 31-00.00
27 Horlick, Alexis SR Westmont 32-00.00 9.01m 29-06.75
28 Larson, Kelly SO Towson 32-09.75 8.90m 29-02.50
29 Linn, Megan FR Mary Washington 32-00.00 8.82m 28-11.25
30 Davis, Michelle FR U. AT Buffalo 32-05.00 8.62m 28-03.50
31 Jackson, Brandy Coppin State 34-01.00 7.89m 25-10.75
32 Harris, Dominque FR Cuyahooga C.C. 30-00.00 6.08m 19-11.50
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
NCCA REG.: # 46.58m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Weyer, Beverly JR U. AT Buffalo 146-08 41.44m 135-11
2 Glacie, Leslie Richmond 130-00 38.56m 126-06
3 Schreiber, Diane Richmond 125-05 37.77m 123-11
4 Grap, Marg FR Bucknell 135-00 37.61m 123-05
5 Vance, Sarah SO U. AT Buffalo 34-06.50 36.19m 118-09
6 Showker, Jenn FR William & Mary 129-00 35.80m 117-05
7 Parrish, Latoya FR Va. Commonwealth 113-00 35.46m 116-04
8 Taetle, Jodi JR Towson 100-09 35.08m 115-01
9 Thompson, Alyssa 06 East Stroudsburg 120-00 34.26m 112-05
10 Linn, Megan FR Mary Washington 120-00 33.85m 111-01
11 Holmes, Jennell JR Va. Commonwealth 130-00 32.75m 107-05
12 Burk, Kendra Coppin State 120-06 32.69m 107-03
13 Edwards, Yasmin FR Towson 18-01.50 32.34m 106-01
14 Culbreath, Carissa SO Mary Washington 118-00 32.29m 105-11
15 Bellamy, Larissa JR Lafayette 115-00 32.07m 105-02
16 Victorin, Nina FR Mt. St. Mary's 19-09.25 31.89m 104-07
17 Umana, Priscilla JR Va. Commonwealth 110-00 31.52m 103-05
18 Harris, Cassidy JR William & Mary 128-00 31.25m 102-06
19 Miller, Melissa 04 East Stroudsburg 120-00 29.98m 98-04
20 Smith, Lindsey Richmond 110-00 29.77m 97-08
21 Lewis, Tahirah Coppin State 130-07 29.73m 97-06
22 Sanganoo, Shyvonne FR Towson 09-11.25 29.72m 97-06
23 Rogers, Ashley FR Va. Commonwealth 105-00 28.97m 95-00
24 Hobbs, Pam JR Umbc 117-03 28.51m 93-06
25 Andrews, Laura FR Lafayette 110-00 27.73m 91-00
26 Barker, Emily 05 Washington & Lee 105-00 26.59m 87-03
27 Keesecker, Kacie FR Mt. St. Mary's 14-10.25 25.96m 85-02
28 Cruz, Martha SO Mary Washington 90-00 25.94m 85-01
29 Barguer, Kristin FR Westmont 75-00 25.54m 83-09
30 Horlick, Alexis SR Westmont 100-00 25.42m 83-05
31 Green, Rachel FR Mt. St. Mary's 24.17m 79-03
32 Larson, Kelly SO Towson 90-03 24.02m 78-10
33 Brooks, Ashley SO Mt. St. Mary's 67-01.50 22.34m 73-03
34 Daniels, Fallon SO Mt. St. Mary's 22.09m 72-06
35 Jackson, Brandy Coppin State 106-01 13.63m 44-09
-- Wilson, Fallon SR Va. Commonwealth 115-00 FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
NCCA REG.: # 52.84m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Garcia, Maria SR Bucknell 181-00 54.03m# 177-03
2 Schreiber, Diane Richmond 145-00 45.94m 150-09
3 Vance, Sarah SO U. AT Buffalo 55-10.25 45.06m 147-10
4 Weyer, Beverly JR U. AT Buffalo 50-11.25 44.28m 145-03
5 Crucus, Beth Richmond 130-00 43.63m 143-02
6 Harris, Cassidy JR William & Mary 146-00 40.94m 134-04
7 Pelletier, Jerri SR Lafayette 130-00 37.86m 124-02
8 Smith, Lindsey Richmond 120-00 37.44m 122-10
9 Hager, Eliz SO William & Mary 134-00 37.43m 122-10
10 Bellamy, Larissa JR Lafayette 140-00 36.90m 121-01
11 Miller, Melissa 04 East Stroudsburg 150-00 36.88m 121-00
12 Towne, Tracey SR James Madison 116-02 34.31m 112-07
13 Umana, Priscilla JR Va. Commonwealth 117-00 32.89m 107-11
14 Grap, Marg FR Bucknell 150-00 32.17m 105-06
15 Thompson, Alyssa 06 East Stroudsburg 120-00 31.73m 104-01
16 Linn, Megan FR Mary Washington 31.59m 103-08
17 Burkhart, Jennifer SO James Madison 110-00 30.89m 101-04
18 Wilson, Fallon SR Va. Commonwealth 130-00 30.87m 101-03
19 Weatherspoon, Lawanda Richmond 125-00 30.71m 100-09
20 Hobbs, Pam JR Umbc 120-03 30.56m 100-03
21 Holmes, Jennell JR Va. Commonwealth 110-00 29.99m 98-05
22 Andrews, Laura FR Lafayette 125-00 29.91m 98-01
23 Footman, Shamir FR Mt. St. Mary's 29.54m 96-11
24 Keesecker, Kacie FR Mt. St. Mary's 27.50m 90-03
25 Brooks, Ashley SO Mt. St. Mary's 93-07.50 26.32m 86-04
26 Culbreath, Carissa SO Mary Washington 115-00 26.23m 86-01
27 Barguer, Kristin FR Westmont 80-00 25.13m 82-05
28 Victorin, Nina FR Mt. St. Mary's 24.82m 81-05
29 MACDONALD, Ali James Madison 90-00 23.99m 78-08
30 Davis, Michelle FR U. AT Buffalo 98-05.25 23.61m 77-05
-- Sandvig, Christa 05 East Stroudsburg 120-00 ND
-- Rogers, Ashley FR Va. Commonwealth 43-00 ND
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
NCCA REG.: # 42.61m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Crucus, Beth Richmond 135-00 43.14m# 141-06
2 Smith, Lindsey Richmond 135-05 40.32m 132-03
3 Schreiber, Diane Richmond 125-05 38.73m 127-01
4 Weidaw, Taren SO Lafayette 130-00 38.70m 127-00
5 Sandvig, Christa 05 East Stroudsburg 135-00 38.50m 126-04
6 Hager, Eliz SO William & Mary 123-03 38.08m 124-11
7 Daniels, Fallon SO Mt. St. Mary's 131-03 37.34m 122-06
8 Davis, Michelle FR U. AT Buffalo 08-03.50 37.24m 122-02
9 Towne, Tracey SR James Madison 17-01.75 37.13m 121-10
10 Cooper, Lori FR Lafayette 110-00 35.62m 116-10
11 Chong, Jess 07 East Stroudsburg 115-00 33.95m 111-05
12 Pelletier, Jerri SR Lafayette 125-00 33.65m 110-05
13 Ham, Kate FR William & Mary 138-02 33.29m 109-03
14 Holmes, Jennell JR Va. Commonwealth 115-00 33.02m 108-04
15 Gilligan, Kelly FR Loyola 102-00 30.43m 99-10
16 Parassio, Barb FR Loyola 106-00 29.79m 97-09
17 Wilson, Fallon SR Va. Commonwealth 100-00 28.90m 94-10
18 Burk, Kendra Coppin State 119-01 28.35m 93-00
19 Rogers, Estee SO Unattached 100-00 27.93m 91-08
20 Farrell, Katie SO Mary Washington 98-00 27.90m 91-06
21 Horlick, Alexis SR Westmont 112-00 27.81m 91-03
22 Lewis, Tahirah Coppin State 120-06 27.31m 89-07
23 Umana, Priscilla JR Va. Commonwealth 100-00 26.76m 87-09
24 Showker, Jenn FR William & Mary 100-00 26.67m 87-06
25 Barker, Emily 05 Washington & Lee 107-05 26.52m 87-00
26 Dannelly, Bethany 05 Washington & Lee 100-00 25.96m 85-02
27 Haye, Maria Coppin State 109-03 23.07m 75-08
-- Waybrant, Melissa SO Towson 29-11.25 ND
GO TO MEN
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
GO TO MAIN MENU