NJSIAA MEET OF CHAMPS - GIRL'S
For photos of todays meet go to www.reccentral.net
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2005 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger Boys and Girls
State Cross-Country Championships
Holmdel Park - 11/19/2005
Last Completed Event
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Roxbury 64 4 7 10 18 25 101 120
Total Time: 1:35:42.00
Average: 19:08.40
2 Colts Neck 100 2 6 23 29 40 66 78
Total Time: 1:36:58.00
Average: 19:23.60
3 Pope John Xxiii 111 5 22 24 27 33 77 84
Total Time: 1:38:20.00
Average: 19:40.00
4 Morris Knolls 148 15 20 26 42 45 91 94
Total Time: 1:39:57.00
Average: 19:59.40
5 Jackson 161 1 12 17 61 70 73 81
Total Time: 1:38:52.00
Average: 19:46.40
6 Haddonfield 162 3 28 30 34 67 71 75
Total Time: 1:39:32.00
Average: 19:54.40
7 Ridge 182 11 19 46 50 56 57 69
Total Time: 1:40:33.00
Average: 20:06.60
8 Howell 208 14 36 41 58 59 105 111
Total Time: 1:41:21.00
Average: 20:16.20
9 Red Bank Catholic 234 31 37 52 54 60 63 74
Total Time: 1:42:14.00
Average: 20:26.80
10 Pingry 234 35 38 39 43 79 103 104
Total Time: 1:42:14.00
Average: 20:26.80
11 Msgr. Donovan 248 16 21 48 64 99 108 109
Total Time: 1:42:41.00
Average: 20:32.20
12 Voorhees 255 9 13 68 82 83 86 96
Total Time: 1:41:56.00
Average: 20:23.20
13 Moorestown 303 49 55 62 65 72 80 85
Total Time: 1:43:34.00
Average: 20:42.80
14 Chatham 343 32 53 76 90 92 95 107
Total Time: 1:45:24.00
Average: 21:04.80
15 Summit 387 44 47 88 98 110 112 125
Total Time: 1:47:22.00
Average: 21:28.40
16 Mountain Lakes 429 8 100 102 106 113 115 116
Total Time: 1:48:36.00
Average: 21:43.20
17 Mount Saint Mary 448 51 87 89 93 128 132 133
Total Time: 1:50:14.00
Average: 22:02.80
18 Bishop Eustace 588 97 117 119 124 131 136 137
Total Time: 1:57:01.00
Average: 23:24.20
19 Metuchen 619 114 118 126 127 134 135 139
Total Time: 1:59:57.00
Average: 23:59.40
20 Palisades Park 625 121 122 123 129 130 138
Total Time: 1:59:47.00
Average: 23:57.40
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Danielle Tauro JR Southern Regional 5:49 18:03
2 Amanda Marino JR Jackson 5:52 18:13 1
3 Briana Jackucewicz FR Colts Neck 5:54 18:20 2
4 Vanessa Wright SR Haddonfield 5:56 18:24 3
5 Kristen Stevens SR Roxbury 5:56 18:25 4
6 Lara Heigis JR Pope John Xxiii 5:56 18:25 5
7 Ashley Higginson JR Colts Neck 5:56 18:26 6
8 Jenn Ennis SR Roxbury 6:00 18:36 7
9 Theresa Catunna JR Cherry Hill East 6:03 18:47
10 Marie Walsh FR Mater Dei 6:03 18:47
11 Abby Hinds JR Mountain Lakes 6:04 18:48 8
12 Renee Tomlin SR Ocean City 6:05 18:53
13 Melanie Thompson FR Voorhees 6:06 18:58 9
14 Eleonora Spinazzi SR Montgomery 6:07 18:59
15 Amy Van Alstine 12 Midland Park 6:08 19:02
16 Lauren Penney SO Roxbury 6:09 19:04 10
17 Janel Parker SO Freehold Twp 6:09 19:06
18 Lindsey Pierret Morristown 6:10 19:07
19 Amanda Hefferan JR Parsippany 6:10 19:08
20 Laura Gallo JR Cranford 6:10 19:09
21 Nicol Traynor JR Ridge 6:12 19:15 11
22 Devin Solvik FR Jackson 6:15 19:24 12
23 Katrina Spratford SO Voorhees 6:15 19:25 13
24 Lauren Rome SO Howell 6:16 19:27 14
25 Lauren Gregory SR Morris Knolls 6:17 19:29 15
26 Katie Kellner W Wind-Plains So 6:18 19:33
27 Molly Kempton SO Msgr. Donovan 6:18 19:35 16
28 Christina Valerio JR West Milford 6:19 19:38
29 Ashley Avilleria JR Jackson 6:20 19:40 17
30 Patty Hannon SO Paramus 6:21 19:42
31 Amanda Goetschius JR Delsea 6:21 19:42
32 Ashley Cromartie SO Roxbury 6:21 19:43 18
33 Nicole Wain FR Ridge 6:21 19:43 19
34 Lauren Berard SR Morris Knolls 6:21 19:43 20
35 Brianna Crowe SO Msgr. Donovan 6:21 19:44 21
36 Kelly Gross SR Mainland 6:21 19:44
37 Alexis Weiner JR Caldwell 6:22 19:47
38 Meredith Malloy Hamilton West 6:23 19:50
39 Casey Keller SO Pope John Xxiii 6:24 19:51 22
40 Allison Donaghy SO Colts Neck 6:24 19:52 23
41 Emily Naranjo 9 Mont Kimberley 6:24 19:52
42 Elizabeth So SR Pope John Xxiii 6:24 19:53 24
43 Kristin Herbeck SR Hamilton East 6:24 19:54
44 Sarah Tencza SR Roxbury 6:25 19:54 25
45 Tori Berard FR Morris Knolls 6:26 19:58 26
46 Lauren Bariexca JR Pope John Xxiii 6:26 19:59 27
47 Charlotte Walsh JR Freehold Twp 6:27 20:00
48 Colleen Brogan SR Haddonfield 6:27 20:00 28
49 Emily Sherrard SR Hopewell Valley 6:27 20:01
50 Aimee Chegwidden JR Wallkill Valley 6:27 20:02
51 Erin Donaghy SO Colts Neck 6:27 20:02 29
52 Jackie Sikkema FR Haddonfield 6:28 20:04 30
53 Marta Laskowski SO Red Bank Catholic 6:28 20:04 31
54 Ashlyn Llerandi 11 Ridgewood 6:28 20:04
55 Meghan Harrington SR Chatham 6:28 20:06 32
56 Kerry Taylor SR Immaculate Heart 6:30 20:11
57 Ashley Davies 12 Hunterdon Central 6:30 20:11
58 Jenny Heigis FR Pope John Xxiii 6:30 20:12 33
59 Jennifer Curran SR Raritan 6:31 20:13
60 Lizzy Sikkema FR Haddonfield 6:31 20:14 34
61 Andrea Rothschild SR Nv-Demarest 6:31 20:14
62 Hope Scott JR Pingry 6:31 20:14 35
63 Lindsey Lambert SO Howell 6:31 20:15 36
64 Tina Forgach SR Red Bank Catholic 6:31 20:15 37
65 Erin Toner JR Pingry 6:32 20:16 38
66 Elizabeth Zoidis JR Pingry 6:32 20:16 39
67 Sarah Pagano FR Immaculate Heart 6:32 20:17
68 Kristen O'Dowd JR Colts Neck 6:32 20:18 40
69 Kellee Hand SR Howell 6:33 20:20 41
70 Samantha Peters SO Union Catholic 6:33 20:21
71 Christine Cox JR Morris Knolls 6:34 20:22 42
72 Sara Mouradian SR Pingry 6:34 20:23 43
73 Samantha Lee JR Summit 6:34 20:24 44
74 Amy Moratz SR Morris Knolls 6:35 20:25 45
75 Chelsea Long JR Ridge 6:35 20:26 46
76 Paige Boehmcke FR Summit 6:35 20:27 47
77 Kelly Polisin SR Oak Knoll 6:36 20:28
78 Mary Tolsma 12 Eastern Christian 6:36 20:30
79 Tara Watson SR Msgr. Donovan 6:36 20:30 48
80 Devin O'Connell SR Moorestown 6:36 20:31 49
81 Valerie Pocus JR Ridge 6:37 20:31 50
82 Elizabeth Campbell SO Mount Saint Mary 6:37 20:32 51
83 Caitlin Dorgan JR Red Bank Catholic 6:38 20:35 52
84 Sarah Lane SR Chatham 6:38 20:35 53
85 Erin Lunny JR Red Bank Catholic 6:38 20:37 54
86 Stephanie Fonseca 10 New Providence 6:39 20:37
87 Jessica Rogers SR Moorestown 6:39 20:38 55
88 Emily Kornfeld JR Ridge 6:39 20:38 56
89 Josefine Kvist SO Ridge 6:39 20:39 57
90 Sarah Nelson SO Howell 6:39 20:39 58
91 Lauren Wiemken JR Howell 6:39 20:40 59
92 Janine Louie SO Red Bank Catholic 6:40 20:43 60
93 Valerie Sidhoum SR Jackson 6:41 20:43 61
94 Kerry Gamble SR Moorestown 6:41 20:44 62
95 Michelle Savarese FR Red Bank Catholic 6:41 20:44 63
96 Amanda Cavallo SO Msgr. Donovan 6:41 20:44 64
97 Elle Garro SR Moorestown 6:41 20:45 65
98 Allison Linnell 10 Colts Neck 6:42 20:46 66
99 Monica Ramstad FR Haddonfield 6:43 20:50 67
100 Melissa Anderson JR Voorhees 6:43 20:50 68
101 Erin McCarthy JR Ridge 6:43 20:50 69
102 Danielle Feaster FR Jackson 6:43 20:52 70
103 Kathleen McCafferty SO Oak Knoll 6:44 20:55
104 Alyssa D'Orazio SO Haddonfield 6:44 20:55 71
105 Anna Heim SR Moorestown 6:45 20:56 72
106 Dana Allen JR Jackson 6:45 20:56 73
107 Meghan McGrath SR Red Bank Catholic 6:45 20:57 74
108 Bria Altieri FR Haddonfield 6:45 20:58 75
109 Carolyn Von Heill SR Chatham 6:45 20:59 76
110 Kelsey Murphy JR Pope John Xxiii 6:46 21:00 77
111 Alexandra Flott FR Colts Neck 6:46 21:00 78
112 Courtney Jackson SR Pingry 6:48 21:05 79
113 Laura Zaccagnino SO Verona 6:50 21:13
114 Allison Bickel SR Moorestown 6:50 21:13 80
115 Tara Thompson SO Jackson 6:50 21:14 81
116 Kelly Contrino JR Voorhees 6:53 21:21 82
117 Valerie Boothby SR Voorhees 6:53 21:22 83
118 Alessandra LaMastro SR Pope John Xxiii 6:53 21:23 84
119 Jessica Levin JR Moorestown 6:54 21:24 85
120 Jessica Schaumburg SO Voorhees 6:54 21:25 86
121 Meghan Dunne JR Academy of St. E 6:54 21:25
122 Jennifer Croghan 12 Mount Saint Dominic 6:55 21:27
123 Maggie Gousman SR Mount Saint Mary 6:58 21:37 87
124 Janine Ilsley FR Summit 6:58 21:37 88
125 Quiauna Smith 10 McNair Academic 6:58 21:37
126 Theresa Campbell SR Mount Saint Mary 7:01 21:46 89
127 Natalie Ryan SR Chatham 7:02 21:49 90
128 Victoria Freels Maple Shade 7:03 21:53
129 Melissa Sacco SO Morris Knolls 7:03 21:54 91
130 Lisa Dougerty-Choux SR Chatham 7:04 21:55 92
131 Anna Cushing SR Mount Saint Mary 7:05 21:59 93
132 Kerry-Ann Binns JR Morris Knolls 7:05 22:01 94
133 Kim Stachenfeld FR Chatham 7:06 22:01 95
134 Jessica Gorton JR Voorhees 7:06 22:02 96
135 Colleen Neely FR Bishop Eustace 7:06 22:02 97
136 Danielle Allocco FR Summit 7:07 22:06 98
137 Rachel Simms SR Msgr. Donovan 7:08 22:08 99
138 Kailyn Finnegan SR Mountain Lakes 7:08 22:10 100
139 Kathleen Alexander FR Roxbury 7:09 22:11 101
140 Alisha Carrazza SR Mountain Lakes 7:09 22:12 102
141 Olivia Delia SO Pingry 7:10 22:16 103
142 Ashley Walker SR Pingry 7:13 22:23 104
143 Jamie Leacock JR Howell 7:13 22:24 105
144 Amanda Solch FR Mountain Lakes 7:14 22:28 106
145 Nannette Gamon SO Chatham 7:17 22:38 107
146 Heather Carbone JR Msgr. Donovan 7:18 22:39 108
147 Leah Zara FR Msgr. Donovan 7:19 22:43 109
148 Brittany Joostema FR Summit 7:21 22:48 110
149 Caitlin Cranwell SR Howell 7:21 22:50 111
150 Sophie Mannaerts JR Summit 7:23 22:56 112
151 Kirsten Musciano JR Mountain Lakes 7:24 22:58 113
152 Soha Shah JR Metuchen 7:24 22:59 114
153 Maureen Hayes JR Mountain Lakes 7:26 23:05 115
154 Michaela Caiton SO Mountain Lakes 7:29 23:15 116
155 Erica McCabe SO Bishop Eustace 7:31 23:19 117
156 Fiona Weekes SO Metuchen 7:31 23:20 118
157 Julie DeMareo SR Bishop Eustace 7:34 23:28 119
158 Katy Argueta- Romeo JR Roxbury 7:36 23:36 120
159 Katherine DeLeon 11 Palisades Park 7:37 23:39 121
160 Minoshka Casanova 11 Palisades Park 7:37 23:39 122
161 Cassandra Lacorazza 09 Palisades Park 7:37 23:39 123
162 Gabrielle Michalak JR Bishop Eustace 7:38 23:42 124
163 Kristel McGhee JR Summit 7:40 23:47 125
164 Chelsea Fisher JR Metuchen 7:41 23:51 126
165 Deidre Lippay SR Metuchen 7:48 24:12 127
166 Tori Fosdal SR Mount Saint Mary 7:50 24:20 128
167 Yadira Cabrera 12 Palisades Park 7:51 24:24 129
168 Grace Cho 12 Palisades Park 7:52 24:26 130
169 Larisa Cipolone FR Bishop Eustace 7:53 24:30 131
170 Megan Rauch SO Mount Saint Mary 7:59 24:47 132
171 Claire Browne SO Mount Saint Mary 8:02 24:56 133
172 Jessica Scarfuto JR Metuchen 8:15 25:35 134
173 Hannah Clements SR Metuchen 8:17 25:44 135
174 Meredith Lowry JR Bishop Eustace 8:30 26:22 136
175 Jenna DeMareo SO Bishop Eustace 8:46 27:12 137
176 Michelle Matesic 09 Palisades Park 9:35 29:46 138
177 Lauren Rush SR Metuchen 9:39 29:57 139
GO TO BOYS
RETURN TO CROSS COUNTRY MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU