NORTH I GROUPS III & IV GIRL'S
WAYNE HILLS
JUMP TO GROUP IV GIRL'S
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/28/2006 09:37 AM
NJSIAA/Star-Ledger Track& Field Championships
Sectionals - North I - Groups III and IV - 5/26/2006 to 5/27/2006
Wayne Hills - Lou Fraulo, Meet Director
Results
Women - Group Three - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) RAMAPO 78 2) Northern Highlands 61
3) North Val-Old Tappan 50 4) Teaneck 46
5) HIGH POINT 42 5) North Val @ Demarest 42
7) Wayne Valley 29 8) Morris Hills 24
9) Lakeland Regional 18.50 10) West Milford 17.50
11) Parsippany Hills 16.50 12) Paramus 16
13) Wayne Hills 14.50 14) Mount Olive 14
15) Montville 8 16) Fort Lee 7
17) Bergenfield 6 18) Sparta 5.50
19) Fair Lawn 0.50
Girls 100 Meter Dash Group Three
================================================================================
Group Record: # 12.00 5/27/2005 Jacqueline Sendgikoski, Mount Olive
Sec N1 Rec: * 11.90 1992 C. Grant,Passaic&1994 N. Carmichael,JFK, &19
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amy Salek SO RAMAPO 12.5h 10
2 Yvonne Hunt SR TEANECK 12.7h 8
3 Janay Mitchell FR TEANECK 12.8h 6
4 Julia Marshall SR NORTH. HIGHLANDS 12.9h 4
5 Alyssa Henderson JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 13.0h 2
6 Rebecca DeJong FR RAMAPO 13.1h 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Group Three
================================================================================
Group Record: # 25.50 1981 Yvonne Evans, Lincoln & 1999, Jackie Babbine
Sec N1 Rec: * 24.30 1995 Nicole Carmichael, JF Kennedy-Paterson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amy Salek SO RAMAPO 25.8h 10
2 Ana Chrysanthopoulos SO HIGH POINT 26.3h 8
3 Nefertiti Harris JR TEANECK 26.4h 6
4 Janay Mitchell FR TEANECK 26.6h 4
5 Diana Restrepo JR MORRIS HILLS 26.7h 2
6 Jaclynn Geitz FR NORTHERN VALLEY- 27.1h 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group Three
===================================================================================
Group Record: # 56.70 1982 Sonya Dickson, Lincoln
Sec N1 Rec: * 55.10 1982 Natalie Jorden, Eastside-Paterson
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amy Salek SO RAMAPO 56.9h 1 10
2 Racquel Clarke SR TEANECK 58.0h 1 8
3 Nicole Quagliana JR MOUNT OLIVE 59.5h 1 6
4 Ana Chrysanthopoulos SO HIGH POINT 1:00.0h 1 4
5 Jenn Pierce SR NORTH. HIGHLANDS J1:00.0h 1 2
6 Kaitlin Ryan SO WAYNE VALLEY 1:00.2h 1 1
7 Anise Johnson JR TEANECK 1:00.3h 2
8 Nefertiti Harris JR TEANECK 1:00.7h 2
9 Pam Kopfensteiner SO NORTH. HIGHLANDS 1:01.1h 2
10 Abbey McClain SR MORRIS HILLS 1:01.2h 2
11 Michela Fiaschi SR NORTHERN VALLEY- 1:01.4h 3
12 Raisa Lewis JR GARFIELD 1:02.3h 2
13 Vicky Stefanelli SO FAIR LAWN 1:02.6h 3
14 Rachel Setless SR PARAMUS 1:03.1h 3
15 Amanda Hansen SO HIGH POINT 1:03.3h 3
16 Christine Habersaat JR RAMAPO 1:03.8h 4
16 Alex Katz SR MORRIS HILLS 1:03.8h 3
18 Christina Chase FR SPARTA 1:03.9h 4
19 Kelly Buechner JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 1:04.4h 3
20 Laura Gundlach SR SPARTA 1:04.9h 4
20 Megan Dickinson JR PARAMUS 1:04.9h 4
22 Maryanne Lubarsky FR WAYNE VALLEY 1:05.2h 4
23 Lauren Roncevic SR NVRHS @ DEMAREST 1:05.7h 4
24 Patricia Reverand SO NVRHS @ DEMAREST 1:06.2h 5
25 Samantha McLaughlin FR WAYNE HILLS 1:06.7h 5
26 Joyce Porter SO MORRIS HILLS 1:06.9h 5
27 Natasha Seryakova SO WAYNE HILLS 1:09.9h 5
-- Kelly Kuerzi JR NORTHERN VALLEY- FS 5
-- Jamie Zavardino JR NORTHERN VALLEY- FS 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Group Three
================================================================================
Group Record: # 2:14.00 1985 Toni Ann Angione, Bergenfield
Sec N1 Rec: * 2:13.90 1983 Mary Ellen Mileski, Ridgewood&2002, Kim Mi
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jessica Setless SR PARAMUS 2:19.1h 10
2 Nicole Quagliana JR MOUNT OLIVE 2:19.7h 8
3 Arianne Bakelmun FR WAYNE HILLS 2:20.9h 6
4 Jenn Pierce SR NORTH. HIGHLANDS 2:22.1h 4
5 Jillian Rothschild FR NVRHS @ DEMAREST 2:23.2h 2
6 Cailin Lynam SR SPARTA 2:25.8h 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group Three
================================================================================
Group Record: # 5:02.90 2003 Julia Emanuel, Tenafly
Sec N1 Rec: * 4:58.70 1983 Pattie Mileski, Ridgewood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kesley Ramsey JR RAMAPO 5:02.9h# 10
2 Erin McKenna FR RAMAPO 5:06.6h 8
3 Arianne Bakelmun FR WAYNE HILLS 5:06.7h 6
4 Jessica Setless SR PARAMUS 5:11.0h 4
5 Cailin Lynam SR SPARTA 5:14.5h 2
6 Christina Valerio JR WEST MILFORD 5:14.6h 1
7 Marie Dripchak JR NORTH. HIGHLANDS 5:42.2h
8 Melody Feo JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 5:42.7h
9 Tara Hannon SO PARAMUS 5:42.8h
10 Nicolette Rossmell SO MOUNT OLIVE 5:44.3h
11 Melanie Wilson SR RAMAPO 5:44.5h
12 Danielle Dumiak FR SPARTA 5:52.1h
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group Three
================================================================================
Group Record: # 10:43.50 2003 Tesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley
Sec N1 Rec: * 10:30.10 1989 Christi Constantin, JF Kennedy-Paterson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kesley Ramsey JR RAMAPO 11:10.6h 10
2 Erin McKenna FR RAMAPO 11:32.1h 8
3 Andrea Rothschild SR NVRHS @ DEMAREST 11:39.6h 6
4 Christina Valerio JR WEST MILFORD 11:52.7h 4
5 Patty Hannon SO PARAMUS 11:58.2h 2
6 Corinne LaChac SR SPARTA 11:59.6h 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group Three
================================================================================
Group Record: # 14.20 1981 Renee Carter, Englewood
Sec N1 Rec: * 14.00 1980 Karen Gaines, Teaneck
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shenise Halsey SR NORTHERN VALLEY- 14.9h 10
2 Elizabeth Hartwick SR LAKELAND REGIONA J14.9h 8
3 Whitney Awaru SR FORT LEE 15.3h 6
4 Julia Marshall SR NORTH. HIGHLANDS 15.6h 4
5 Jen Oh JR NORTHERN VALLEY- 15.8h 2
6 Shannon McEvoy JR HIGH POINT 16.2h 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Group Three
================================================================================
Group Record: # 1:02.00 5/27/2005 Michelle Smith, Teaneck
Sec N1 Rec: * 1:01.70 2000 Tawana Watkins, JF Kennedy-Paterson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Diana Restrepo JR MORRIS HILLS 1:04.2h 10
2 Jane Siebold JR NVRHS @ DEMAREST 1:04.8h 8
3 Shannon McEvoy JR HIGH POINT 1:05.2h 6
4 Samantha Kee SO LAKELAND REGIONA 1:06.6h 3
4 Abbey McClain SR MORRIS HILLS 1:06.6h 3
6 Emily Reichbach SO NORTHERN VALLEY- 1:06.8h 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group Three
================================================================================
Group Record: # 3:58.70 2004 Teaneck
Sec N1 Rec: * 3:53.60 1981 Eastside-Paterson
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 TEANECK 3:57.6h# 10
1) Anise Johnson JR 2) Breanna Fields JR
3) Nefertiti Harris JR 4) Racquel Clarke SR
2 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 4:06.2h 8
1) Jenn Pierce SR 2) Pam Kopfensteiner SO
3) Lizzie Faust JR 4) Katie Nestor SO
3 NORTH VAL-OLD TAPPAN 4:07.2h 6
1) Michela Fiaschi SR 2) Emily Reichbach SO
3) Kelly Kuerzi JR 4) Jamie Zavardino JR
4 HIGH POINT 4:10.0h 4
1) Amanda Hansen SO 2) Shannon McEvoy JR
3) Megan Verba FR 4) Ana Chrysanthopoulos SO
5 MORRIS HILLS 4:12.0h 2
1) Diana Restrepo JR 2) Sue Wendling SO
3) Lilia Stantcheva JR 4) Abbey McClain SR
6 RAMAPO 4:14.3h 1
1) Amy Salek SO 2)
3) Meagan Downey FR 4) Christine Habersaat JR
Girls High Jump Group Three
================================================================================
Group Record: # 5-08 2004 Tiyana Peters, Mount Olive
Sec N1 Rec: * 5-08 2004 Tiyana Peters, Mount Olive
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shenise Halsey SR NORTHERN VALLEY- 5-06.00 10
2 Kimberly Amaducci SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 5-02.00 8
3 Lizzie Faust JR NORTH. HIGHLANDS J5-02.00 6
4 Allison Fontan SR WEST MILFORD J5-02.00 4
5 Michelle Lala SR WAYNE HILLS J5-02.00 2
6 Lauren Burke SO MORRIS HILLS 5-00.00 1
Girls Pole Vault Group Three
================================================================================
Group Record: # 9-06 2003 Cassandra Madsen, Sparta & 2004, Tiyana Pete
Sec N1 Rec: * 10-06 2004 Kerri Norton, Ridgewood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenny Galgano SR RAMAPO 10-00.00# 10
2 Chrissy Finkel FR MONTVILLE 9-06.00# 8
3 Nicole D'Elio SR WEST MILFORD J9-06.00# 6
4 Alysia Constantinacos JR HIGH POINT 9-00.00 4
5 Jackie Opirhory SR WAYNE HILLS 8-00.00 0.5
5 Krystle-Lynn Markson SO WEST MILFORD 8-00.00 0.5
5 Louise Marlow SO LAKELAND REGIONA 8-00.00 0.5
5 Vicky Stefanelli SO FAIR LAWN 8-00.00 0.5
5 Kaitlyn Heckenberger SO SPARTA 8-00.00 0.5
5 Tiffany Atieh JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 8-00.00 0.5
Girls Long Jump Group Three
================================================================================
Group Record: # 18-02 5/27/2005 Jacqueline Sendgikoski, Mount Olive
Sec N1 Rec: * 18-07.25 1996 Willie Mae Washington, Lodi
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shenise Halsey SR NORTHERN VALLEY- 17-09.00 10
2 Jenn Pierce SR NORTH. HIGHLANDS 17-03.25 8
3 Lizzie Faust JR NORTH. HIGHLANDS 16-09.50 6
4 Janay Mitchell FR TEANECK 16-07.00 4
5 Z-Hye Lee SR NORTHERN VALLEY- 16-01.50 2
6 Katelyn Rodgers JR LAKELAND REGIONA 15-11.25 1
7 Sam Vanni JR LAKELAND REGIONA 15-08.00
8 Hannah Yang JR NVRHS @ DEMAREST 15-07.75
Girls Triple Jump Group Three
================================================================================
Group Record: # 36-02 5/27/2005 Shanelle Cross, Garfield
Sec N1 Rec: * 36-08 2004 Erika Ostrove, Cresskill
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lizzie Faust JR NORTH. HIGHLANDS 37-09.75* 10
2 Shenise Halsey SR NORTHERN VALLEY- 36-04.50# 8
3 Sam Vanni JR LAKELAND REGIONA 35-04.25 6
4 Shannon McEvoy JR HIGH POINT 34-03.25 4
5 Alanna Haight JR WEST MILFORD 34-03.00 2
6 Whitney Awaru SR FORT LEE 33-11.50 1
7 Michelle Lala SR WAYNE HILLS 33-01.50
8 Tori Ko JR PARAMUS 33-00.00
Girls Shot Put Group Three
================================================================================
Group Record: # 45-03 2002 Jessica Fazekas, NV-Demarest
Sec N1 Rec: * 45-03 2002 Jessica Fazekas, NV-Demarest
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chelsea Schiffman SR NVRHS @ DEMAREST 39-07.50 10
2 Emily Saucedo SR WAYNE VALLEY 38-04.25 8
3 Angela Acosta FR BERGENFIELD 36-03.50 6
4 Catherine Saucedo SR WAYNE VALLEY 33-09.00 4
5 Nicole Garvey SR MORRIS HILLS 33-07.25 2
6 Gina Inga SO SPARTA 32-06.00 1
7 Lauren Boyer SR MORRIS HILLS 31-09.75
8 Gabriella Galvez SO PARSIPPANY HILLS 31-07.25
Girls Discus Throw Group Three
================================================================================
Group Record: # 146-00 1987 Lisa Parak, Vernon
Sec N1 Rec: * 146-00 1987 Lisa Parak, Vernon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emily Saucedo SR WAYNE VALLEY 124-02 10
2 Chelsea Schiffman SR NVRHS @ DEMAREST 119-08 8
3 Gabriella Galvez SO PARSIPPANY HILLS 114-08 6
4 Nicole Garvey SR MORRIS HILLS 109-11 4
5 Christina Bonkalaski JR NVRHS @ DEMAREST 105-00 2
6 Julia Cohan JR NORTH. HIGHLANDS 103-01 1
7 Catherine Saucedo SR WAYNE VALLEY 101-01
8 Lauren Boyer SR MORRIS HILLS 94-00
Girls Javelin Throw Group Three
================================================================================
Group Record: # 151-10 2004 Daina Pucurs, NV-Demarest
Sec N1 Rec: * 151-10 2004 Daina Pucurs, NV-Demarest
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laura Champignon SR HIGH POINT 129-01 10
2 Julia Cohan JR NORTH. HIGHLANDS 122-03 8
3 Chelsea Hayes SO NVRHS @ DEMAREST 108-06 6
4 Caitlin Heffern SR WAYNE VALLEY 105-10 4
5 Suzanne Barrows SR WAYNE VALLEY 105-05 2
6 Sasha Scott JR HIGH POINT 103-09 1
7 Chelsea Schiffman SR NVRHS @ DEMAREST 102-04
8 Luda Poluyko JR MONTVILLE 102-02
GIRLS
Women - Group Four - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ridgewood 96 2) Roxbury 76
3) Livingston 66 4) KennedyJ.F. Paterson 49
5) Hackensack 44 6) West Orange 32
7) Morris Knolls 27 8) Randolph 21
9) Clifton 17 9) Montclair 17
11) Vernon 14 12) Bloomfield 13
13) Passaic 8 14) EASTSIDE Paterson 7
15) Memorial WNY 5 16) BERGEN TECH 4
Girls 100 Meter Dash Group Four
================================================================================
Group Record: # 11.90 1992 Cassandra Grant,Passaic & 1994, Nicole Carmi
Sec N1 Rec: * 11.90 1992 C. Grant,Passaic&1994 N. Carmichael,JFK, &19
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Consandria Walker SR HACKENSACK 12.0h 10
2 Lara-Jane Que RIDGEWOOD 12.8h 8
3 Erica Cigolini RIDGEWOOD J12.8h 6
4 Krystal Wyche JR HACKENSACK J12.8h 4
5 Caroline Thigpen JR MONTCLAIR J12.8h 2
6 Yuvonna Stevens SR EASTSIDE PATERSO 13.1h 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Group Four
================================================================================
Group Record: # 24.30 1995 Nicole Carmichael, J.F. Kennedy-Paterson
Sec N1 Rec: * 24.30 1995 Nicole Carmichael, JF Kennedy-Paterson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kristin Crawford SO KENNEDYJ.F. PATE 24.8h 10
2 Amanda Hart 12 LIVINGSTON 25.3h 8
3 Erica Cigolini RIDGEWOOD 26.2h 6
4 Laura Going 12 RANDOLPH J26.2h 4
5 Nicole Binns SO MOR KNOLLS 26.3h 2
6 Yuvonna Stevens SR EASTSIDE PATERSO 27.0h 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group Four
===================================================================================
Group Record: # 55.10 1982 Natalie Jorden, Eastside-Paterson
Sec N1 Rec: * 55.10 1982 Natalie Jorden, Eastside-Paterson
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kristin Crawford SO KENNEDYJ.F. PATE 56.5h 1 10
2 Elise Fugowski JR VERNON J56.5h 1 8
3 Lesney Elgin SR WEST ORANGE 57.7h 1 6
4 Shanai Heber SO KENNEDYJ.F. PATE 58.5h 1 4
5 Kerry-Ann Binns JR MOR KNOLLS 59.0h 1 2
6 Tierra Cleaves SR KENNEDYJ.F. PATE 59.9h 1 1
7 Emily Barr RIDGEWOOD 1:00.1h 2
8 Elisabeth Star SR MONTCLAIR 1:00.3h 2
9 Sarah Tencza SR ROXBURY 1:00.6h 2
10 Lauren Berard SR MOR KNOLLS 1:00.7h 2
11 Alexndria Grabowski SO ROXBURY 1:00.9h 2
12 Jess Krejsa RIDGEWOOD 1:01.3h 2
13 Jasmine Adams JR CLIFTON 1:02.5h 3
14 Shannon Fiscus 10 RANDOLPH 1:03.6h 3
15 Te'Onnia Cadwell FR EASTSIDE PATERSO 1:05.4h 3
16 Whitney Barnes SO MONTCLAIR 1:05.9h 3
17 Ardana John SR HACKENSACK 1:06.5h 4
18 Victoria Eisenstein 11 LIVINGSTON 1:06.9h 4
19 Kathy Alexander FR ROXBURY 1:07.7h 3
20 Selamawit Rutty SR WEST ORANGE 1:07.8h 3
21 Denreeka Watson SO EASTSIDE PATERSO 1:09.8h 4
22 Sarah Weiss SO CLIFTON 1:10.1h 4
Girls 800 Meter Run Group Four
================================================================================
Group Record: # 2:13.90 1983 Mary Ellen Mileski, Ridgewood
Sec N1 Rec: * 2:13.90 1983 Mary Ellen Mileski, Ridgewood&2002, Kim Mi
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ariann Neutts FR ROXBURY 2:14.6h 10
2 Kimberly Standridge 11 RANDOLPH 2:16.6h 8
3 Lauren Penney SO ROXBURY 2:17.0h 6
4 Cristina Law RIDGEWOOD 2:17.1h 4
5 Lauren Gregory SR MOR KNOLLS 2:18.3h 2
6 Ashley Cromartie SO ROXBURY 2:20.0h 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group Four
================================================================================
Group Record: # 4:58.70 1983 Patti Mileski, Ridgewood
Sec N1 Rec: * 4:58.70 1983 Patti Mileski, Ridgewood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ariann Neutts FR ROXBURY 4:53.0h* 10
2 Jenn Ennis SR ROXBURY 4:55.9h* 8
3 Lauren Penney SO ROXBURY 5:04.0h 6
4 Kimberly Standridge 11 RANDOLPH 5:09.5h 4
5 Tori Berard FR MOR KNOLLS 5:13.1h 2
6 Arielle Moylen SO MONTCLAIR 5:25.5h 1
7 Sara Lederman 9 LIVINGSTON 5:35.9h
8 Ali Loche FR MOR KNOLLS J5:35.9h
9 Lauren Kusik 10 RANDOLPH 5:38.3h
10 Jennifer Arocho 11 KEARNY 5:40.4h
11 Sussanah Young JR MONTCLAIR 5:40.5h
12 Jessica Torres JR CLIFTON 5:44.9h
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group Four
================================================================================
Group Record: # 10:37.00 1983 Patti Mileski, Ridgewood
Sec N1 Rec: * 10:30.10 1989 Christi Constantin, JF Kennedy-Paterson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenn Ennis SR ROXBURY 10:39.8h 10
2 Kristen Stevens SR ROXBURY 10:42.9h 8
3 Tori Berard FR MOR KNOLLS 11:41.1h 6
4 Camille Longue SR BERGEN TECH 11:58.3h 4
5 Nicole Livesey 10 LIVINGSTON 12:06.2h 2
6 Ali Loche FR MOR KNOLLS 12:13.1h 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group Four
================================================================================
Group Record: # 14.00 1980 Karen Gaines, Teaneck
Sec N1 Rec: * 14.00 1980 Karen Gaines, Teaneck
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lara-Jane Que RIDGEWOOD 15.5h 10
2 Rachel Joseph 12 LIVINGSTON 15.7h 8
3 Cassie Wong RIDGEWOOD J15.7h 6
4 Briana Feldhaus 9 RANDOLPH 15.9h 4
5 Whitney Barnes SO MONTCLAIR 16.5h 2
6 Lindsay Brooks SR WEST ORANGE 16.6h 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Group Four
================================================================================
Group Record: # 1:01.70 2000 Tawana Watkins, J.F. Kennedy-Paterson
Sec N1 Rec: * 1:01.70 2000 Tawana Watkins, JF Kennedy-Paterson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cristina Law RIDGEWOOD 1:04.8h 10
2 Lauren Gregory SR MOR KNOLLS 1:04.9h 8
3 Alice Wisener RIDGEWOOD 1:05.3h 6
4 Kristin Crawford SO KENNEDYJ.F. PATE 1:06.0h 4
5 Rachel Joseph 12 LIVINGSTON 1:06.8h 2
6 Lindsay Brooks SR WEST ORANGE 1:08.6h 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group Four
================================================================================
Group Record: # 3:53.60 1981 Eastside-Paterson
Sec N1 Rec: * 3:53.60 1981 Eastside-Paterson
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 KENNEDYJ.F. PATERSON 3:56.4h 10
1) Shanai Heber SO 2) Tierra Cleaves SR
3) Kuiera Horne SR 4) Kristin Crawford SO
2 RIDGEWOOD 3:57.8h 8
1) Emily Barr 2) Steph Westerman
3) Alice Wisener 4) Cristina Law
3 ROXBURY 4:01.5h 6
1) Sarah Tencza SR 2) Alexndria Grabowski SO
3) Lauren Penney SO 4) Ariann Neutts FR
4 WEST ORANGE 4:03.9h 4
1) Selamawit Rutty SR 2) Lindsay Brooks SR
3) Shontel Clarke FR 4) Lesney Elgin SR
5 MONTCLAIR 4:05.7h 2
1) Jasmine McCullough SO 2) Arielle Moylen SO
3) Crystal Lee Pow SR 4) Elisabeth Star SR
6 RANDOLPH 4:08.1h 1
1) Laura Going 12 2) Sara Gabet 11
3) Joelle Gabet 11 4) Kimberly Standridge 11
Girls High Jump Group Four
================================================================================
Group Record: # 5-04.25 1992 Michele Dudzinski, Passaic Valley
Sec N1 Rec: * 5-08 2004 Tiyana Peters, Mount Olive
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kristen Venning SO CLIFTON 5-00.00 10
2 Ofure Ilogienboh SR WEST ORANGE J5-00.00 8
3 Caitlin Jaremack SO MOR KNOLLS 4-10.00 4
3 Antoinette Gayle FR WEST ORANGE 4-10.00 4
3 Jasmine Adams JR CLIFTON 4-10.00 4
6 Tierra Cleaves SR KENNEDYJ.F. PATE J4-10.00 1
Girls Pole Vault Group Four
================================================================================
Group Record: # 11-06 5/27/2005 Cassie Wong, Ridgewood
Sec N1 Rec: * 11-06 5/27/2005 Cassie Wong, Ridgewood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rachel Joseph 12 LIVINGSTON 11-00.00 10
2 Cassie Wong RIDGEWOOD 10-06.00 8
3 Ann Polcari RIDGEWOOD J10-06.00 6
4 Ashlyn Llerandi RIDGEWOOD J10-06.00 4
5 Melissa Davila JR HACKENSACK 10-00.00 2
6 Michelle Telofski SO CLIFTON 9-06.00 1
Girls Long Jump Group Four
================================================================================
Group Record: # 18-05 1988 Jen McDermott, Ridgewood
Sec N1 Rec: * 18-07.25 1996 Willie Mae Washington, Lodi
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Consandria Walker SR HACKENSACK 18-05.00# 10
2 Shenquica Jones 12 PASSAIC 17-08.75 8
3 Krystal Wyche JR HACKENSACK 16-09.00 6
4 Shantal Athill FR MONTCLAIR 16-08.25 4
5 Lindsay Brooks SR WEST ORANGE 16-08.00 2
6 Yuvonna Stevens SR EASTSIDE PATERSO 16-06.50 1
7 Kristen Venning SO CLIFTON 15-11.50
Girls Triple Jump Group Four
================================================================================
Group Record: # 36-07 2002 Kimisha Huges, Eastside-Paterson
Sec N1 Rec: * 36-08 2004 Erika Ostrove, Cresskill
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Consandria Walker SR HACKENSACK 39-08.00* 10
2 Shanai Heber SO KENNEDYJ.F. PATE 34-08.75 8
3 Cristina Law RIDGEWOOD 33-11.75 6
4 Anita Rogers SO EASTSIDE PATERSO 33-02.00 4
5 Alexndria Grabowski SO ROXBURY 33-01.25 2
6 Kuiera Horne SR KENNEDYJ.F. PATE 32-09.25 1
7 De'on Mallory SR KENNEDYJ.F. PATE 32-07.25
8 Susan Jones JR MOR KNOLLS 30-00.25
Girls Shot Put Group Four
================================================================================
Group Record: # 41-09.50 1998 LaBelle Hillgrove, Passaic
Sec N1 Rec: * 45-03 2002 Jessica Fazekas, NV-Demarest
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauren Abuouf 12 LIVINGSTON 38-09.50 10
2 Sarah Gage SO ROXBURY 38-03.50 8
3 Althea Charles JR WEST ORANGE 37-11.00 6
4 Wenda Noel Lane 12 MONTCLAIR 35-06.75 4
5 Connie Musleh SR CLIFTON 35-03.00 2
6 Inhdira Cabrera SR MEMORIAL WNY 35-02.50 1
7 Jeani Ducos 10 PASSAIC 34-01.00
8 Lindsey Kulik JR VERNON 33-08.25
Girls Discus Throw Group Four
================================================================================
Group Record: # 138-01 1987 Sue Piekarz, Clifton
Sec N1 Rec: * 146-00 1987 Lisa Parak, Vernon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauren Abuouf 12 LIVINGSTON 122-09 10
2 Julianne Vahalla SR BLOOMFIELD 111-06 8
3 Lindsey Kulik JR VERNON 110-08 6
4 Kikeria Rogers SR BLOOMFIELD 108-09 4
5 Wenda Noel Lane 12 MONTCLAIR 106-00 2
6 Mariell Diagostino SO ROXBURY 103-08 1
7 Kira Stokes SR WEST ORANGE 100-06
8 Althea Charles JR WEST ORANGE 99-04
8 Jaclyn Wypler RIDGEWOOD 99-04
Girls Javelin Throw Group Four
================================================================================
Group Record: # 139-07 2004 Stephanie Petine, Bloomfield
Sec N1 Rec: * 151-10 2004 Daina Pucurs, NV-Demarest
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauren Abuouf 12 LIVINGSTON 120-01 10
2 Jaclyn Wypler RIDGEWOOD 116-05 8
3 Rachel Joseph 12 LIVINGSTON 103-01 6
4 Inhdira Cabrera SR MEMORIAL WNY 102-03 4
5 Juliana Campiglia SO HACKENSACK 102-00 2
6 Stephanie Cozzolongo SO BLOOMFIELD 100-04 1
7 Randi Tepper 11 LIVINGSTON 99-01
8 Liz Davenport JR ROXBURY 94-07
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU