Metuchen Frosh / Soph
Meet #1 Results
Frosh Boys 4 x 800
1. J. P. Stevens 9:30.8
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
Soph Boys 4 x 800
1. Metuchen 9:03.6
2.
3.
4. Union Catholic 9:38.4
5.
6. Old Bridge B 9:41.5
Frosh / Soph Girls 4 x800
1. Howell 10:51.1
2. Union Catholic 10:55.8
3.
4. J. P. Stevens 11:03.2
5. Howell B 11:20.2
6.
Frosh Boys 200
1. Mohamad
Soah 24.38
2. Marquis Barnes 24.42
3. Ray Doherty 24.45 Metuchen
4. Naphtali
Brooks 24.48
5. Shariff
Stubbs 24.48 Union Catholic
6. S. Garfi 24.90
7. Sammy Morales 24.91
8. Tyler Warner 24.92
9. Ted Greffen 25.20
10. Eric Eyerman 25.22
Soph Boys 200
1. Dejuan
Miller 23.10 Metuchen
2. Glenn Scott 23.45
3. Mohamed Sary 24.16 Old Bridge
4. Biyeren
Olcengwu 24.50
5. Justin Battle 24.51
6. Anthony Viloa 24.64
7. Brian Thompson 24.77
8. Dwayne Gratz 24.83
9. Elajuawn
Fain 24.89
10. Chris Pisano 24.92 Metuchen
Frosh Girls 200
1. Satirah
Johnson 28.22
2. Sarah Zhang 28.51 J.P. Stevens
3. Samantha Moore 28.67
4. Caryn
Grabowski 28.80 Union Catholic
5. Kianna
Coleman 29.58
6. Sammi
Napoli 29.64 Howell
7. Melissa Michalski 29.70
8. Jaleesa
Dunlap 30.00
9. Katie Columbo 30.01 Union
Catholic
10. Ugo
Onyejiaka 30.09
Soph Girls 200
1. Andrea Butler 26.11
2. Vicki Cadestin 26.98
3. Mellisa
Goodwin 28.10 Howell
4. Ellen Ryder 28.82 Metuchen
5. Khalia
Goodwin 29.07
6. Ivohna
Howard 29.14 Union Catholic
7. Danielle Anderson 29.23
8. Ivore
Jofre 29.32
9. Jackie Tillitson 29.39 Howell
10. Mike Sonaike 29.50
Frosh Boys 400
1. Sahriff
Stubbs 54.13 Union Catholic
2. Jeremy Crayton 54.29
3. Marquis Barres 54.80
4. Patrick Jones 54.99
5. Ted Greffin
55.77
6. Mohamed Soah 56.09
7. Russell Jenkins 56.57
8. Greg Greffin
56.70
9. J. Cugliari 56.98
10. Chris Whyte 57.28
Soph Boys 400
1. George Rinaldo 54.51
2. Glenn Scott 54.70
3. Billy Latta 55.11 Metuchen
4. Biyerem
Orengwu 55.50
5. Nick Magee 56.45
6. Anthony Viola 56.80
7. Ryan Reed 56.86
8. Kevin Vieser 56.95 Metuchen
9. Joe Antonelli 57.60
10.
Frosh Girls 400
1. Jaleesa
Dunlap 66.57
2. Katie Columbo 67.80 Union
Catholic
3. Melissa Ferrira 68.70 Howell
4. Tiffany Gibbons 69.00
5. Sattirah
Johnson 69.84
6. Caryn
Grabowski 69.92 Union Catholic
7. Kianna
Coleman 70.59
8. Amy Geis 71.57
9. Irena Lopez 71.80
10. Aiyah Moustafa 72.01
Soph Girls 400
1. Andrea Butler 63.95
2. Vicki Cadestin 65.23
3. Jackie Tillitson 66.30 Howell
4. Danielle Anderson 66.55 Piscatway
5. Ellen Ryder 68.20 Metuchen
6. Courtney Catania 69.60 Spotswood
7. Lindsay Cohen 70.00 Howell
8. Adedayo
Adu 70.60 Howell
9. Laura Alexander 71.20 Metuchen
10. Christie Cameron 71.58 Spotswood
Frosh Boys Shot
1. Alex Perales 40’10
½
2. Matt Gruytch 39’1
½
3. Kushaun
Walker 37’6
4.
5. David Muriel 36’1
6. George Merino 35’2
7. Nick Corvino 35’1
8. Ricardo Dunbar 33’11
9. James Terris 33’9
½
10. Ron Heaney 33’2
Frosh Girls Discus
1. Amanda Mathesa 79’9
2. Heather Tallman 76’ Howell
3. Katrina Washington 75’7
4. Maggie Kawalsea 69’ J.P
Stevens
5. Courtney Gil 68’1 Howell
6. Najah
Allen 67’
7. Katie Graifer 65’5
8. Amy Dimeglio 57’9 Metuchen
9. Megan Fernandez 55’3
10. Allie Couzo 53’9
Soph Girls Discus
1. Caitlin Walker 87’ Metuchen
2. Lashelle
Brown 77’ 9
3. Cassie Copeland 75’
4. Courtney Meldrum 71’ Howell
5. Nicole Offer 70’
6.
7. Ashleigh Baker 66’8
8. Jennifer Jones 64’5
9. Balu
Mansarry 63’7
10. Jen Demiko 60’6