Metuchen Frosh / Soph Meet #3
Frosh Boys 4 x 200 Relay
1.
2.
3.
4. Old Bridge B 1:41.3
5.
6.
Soph Boys 4 x 200 Relay
1. Metuchen 1:33.7
2. Frankln 1:38.3
3.
4. Metuchen B 1:40.9
5.
6.
Frosh Boys 1600
Meter Run
1. Misha Miljanic 4:47.5
2. Julian Fensterheim 4:51.3 Metuchen
3. Kyle Wysoczynski 4:52.3 J.P.Stevens
4. Billy Crane 4:54.1
5. Joe Cruz 4:55.4
6. Dan Morse 4:57.1
7. Mark Vorensky 5:06.9 Metuchen
8. Fahad Ullah 5:08.2
9. Ted Skwiat 5:10.6
10. Adam Kavalin 5:11.6
Soph Boys 1600 Meter Run
1. Peter Jodogne 4:50.3
2. Matt Iandoli 4:53.0
3. Neil Fitzpatrick 5:00.3
4. Bobby Minaya 5:02.9
5. Brendan Berkowitz 5:04.1
6. Venkatesh Brahma 5:05.5
7. PJ Gary 5:10.4
8. Ron Radu 5:13.9 J.P.Stevens
9. Matt Kass 5:14.4 J.P.Stevens
10. Saad Afridi 5:17.8
Frosh Boys 800
Meter Run
1. Andrew Flood 2:09.1
2. Sean Mosser 2:09.6
3. Ryan Thompson 2:10.1
4. J. Cugliari 2:12.1
5. Abanda Abunda 2:13.1
6. Elijah Whatley 2:13.4
7. Julius Santiago 2:13.9
8. Julian Applebaum 2:15.5
9. John Lu 2:15.9
10. Andy Singley 2:16.5
Soph Boys 800 Meter Run
1. Billy Latta 2:03.7 Metuchen * Meet Record*
2. Mark Casagrande 2:08.4
3. Ryan Reed 2:09.1
4. George Rinaldo 2:09.3
5. Joe Antonelli 2:13.1
6. Jeff Orsoe 2:13.9
7. Wil Lopez 2:14.3 JFK
8. Justin Constantino 2:15.9
9. Mike Briggs 2:16.5
10. Neal Shroff 2:16.8
Frosh Boys 110
Hurdles
1. Chris Whyte 16.73
2. Naphtali Brooks 17.13
3. Kurt Carlson 17.26
4. Kenny Piscitelli 17.90
5. Thomas Seager 18.80
6. Sam Reichbach 18.85
7. Vince Peluso 18.90 Metuchen
8. George Cruz 19.27 Colonia
9. No name 19.44 New Brunwick
10. Al Pace 19.59 St. Rose
Soph Boys 110 Hurdles
1. Tom Urbanowicz 15.76 J.P. Stevens
2. Robert Rogers 16.26 St. Rose
3. Chris Pisano 16.27 Metuchen
4. Eric OConner 16.92
5. John Morales 17.61
6.
7. Arnel Javier 18.51 Colonia
8. Tim Haney 19.24 Metuchen
9. Brandon Lum 19.34
10. Chris Petronzio 19.48 Colonia
Frosh Boys Discus
1. Alex Perales 1117
2. Matt Gruytch 10810
3. Pat Kondorossy 1041
4. Ricardo Dunbar 984
5. Stephon Diaz 965
6. Kody Smith 94
7. Matt Frizabne 894
8. Jon Gutman 89
9. Jamal Kassim 886
10. Micheal Chuntz 868
Soph Boys Discus
1. Bendar Sumter 1135
2. Peter Piatek 1128
3.
4. Arun Siva 1126
5. Tom Leonard 1123 JFK
6. Chris Jones 1119
7. Alex Porras 10910
8. Brian Florek 1068
9. Julian Medinea 10210
10. John McKenna 1024 JFK
Girls 4 x 200
Relay
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6. Middlesex 1:56.9
Frosh Girls 100
Hurdles
1. Sarah Zhong 17.89 J.P.Stevens
2. Heather Roy 18.09
3. Jolise Aponte 18.92
4. Sahirah Johnson 19.09
5. Brielle Doremus 19.11 Middlesex
6. Rhyan Goldman 19.38 Metuchen
7. Samantha Rems 19.81 Metuchen
8. Vanessa Jules 19.82 St. Rose
9. Alyssa Anderson 20.50 Middlesex
10. Anna Bansil 20.76 Colonia
Soph Girls 100 Hurdles
1. Yasmin Parks 16.67 J.P.Stevens
2. Tiarshe Mansarray 17.29
3. Ivonne Jofre 17.70
4. Jackie Ferraro 17.71 Middlesex
5. Val LaBanca 18.15 St. Rose
6. Kaitlin McGeehan 18.19 Colonia
7. Andrea Butler 19.11
8. Nicole Brown 19.61
9. Shaquasia Holmes 19.90
10. Holly Jaruswicz 19.90
Frosh Girls 1600
Meter Run
1. Alexis Frizzelle-
2. Maggie Fry 5:55.4 J.P. Stevens
3. Shannon Murray 5:59.5
4. Laura Noisten
6:05.0
5. Alexis Constantine 6:10.4
6. Evy Shen 6:11.5 J.P.Stevens
7. Gina Holzheimer 6:11.9
8. Jamie Perez
6:15.1
9. Jenna Cuzzo 6:16.5 J.P.Stevens
10. Yibin Zhana
6:17.9
Soph Girls 1600 Meter Run
1. Kayla Varga 6:00.5
2. Kim Castellano 6:27.7 J.P.Stevens
3. Christa Peterson 6:28.5
4. Simone Henderson 6:32.1
5. Lindsey Lazarte 6:35.9
6. Megha Vyas 6:49.1 Colonia
7. Nicole Herzog 6:49.8 Middlesex
8. Lisa Stanley
6:50.7
9. DeAnna Baumle 6:51.9
10. Kristen Kantor 6:55.9
Frosh Girls 800
Meter Run
1. Alexis Frizzelle-Tayler 2:32.7
2. Taylor Shanley 2:36.7
3. Lauren Flood
2:37.4
4. Gina Lai 2:39.3 J.P. Stevens
5. Abby Ryan
2:41.8
6. Jenna Cuzzo 2:43.6 J.P. Stevens
7. Gina Holzheimer 2:44.9
8. Kim Ratai 2:45.3 Colonia
9. Derin Adejare
2:45.6
10. Amy Gies
2:46.2
Soph Girls 800 Meter Run
1. Caitlyn Wriolie 2:36.1
2. Sarah Rubin
2:40.4
3. Nicole Brown
2:40.8
4. Samantha Margulies 2:43.8
5. Kayh Varga
2:44.7
6. Christine Fogas 2:45.3 Colonia
7. Lindsey Fogas 2:45.6 Colonia
8. Josie Rivera
2:46.2
9. Ki-Ku Cathcart 2:46.2
10. MaryAnn Bolton 2:46.2
Frosh Girls Shot
Put
1. Jen Hernandez 3111 ½
2. Najan Allen
303 ½
3. Mary Chismar 302 ½ Middlesex
4. Catherine Caracter 287 Metuchen
5. Kathrine Washington 2611
6. Amanda Mathigga 269 ½
7. Jennifer Codestin 256
8. Talia Wood 254 ½ Metuchen
9. Leslie Kowal
25 ½
10. Mary Elizabeth 249
½
Soph Girls Shot Put
1. Cassia Copeland 322
2.
3. Lashelle Bunion 303
4. Jennifer Demko 300
5. Caitlin Walker 2711 ½ Metuchen
6. Michelle Pressuy 277
7. Alley Bowers
275
8. Sidney Goldstein 266
9. Kailin Beckerman 262 ½ Middlesex
10. Jenny Jones
259
½