ED GRANT'S WEEKLY PERFORMANCE LIST
The follwing list is as complete as we have bene able to make it for the recent indoor season.
We would ask cooperation from you in obtaining individual field event marks in the various
events for the coming ourdoor season.
BOYS
55-METER DASH
6.31 Reggie Dixon, Plainfield
6.41 Chris Church, Millville
6.44 Leonardo Wright, Irvington
6.50 Jaymark Bailey, Irvington
Shawney Kersey, Woodbury
6.52 Charles Cox, Monmouth
6.53 Fred Lavan, Delsea
6.55 Hanif Kendrick, Franklin
6.56 Charles Willis, Hamilton
6.57 Asher Ashfield, Cherry Hill East
6.59 William Winkey, Shabazz
Sherman Goree, Camden
Bryant Fitzgerald, Highland Park
Dean McLeese, Trenton
6.60 Ishmael Robbins, Irvington
Paul Barolette, St. John Vianney
Geoffrey Mock, Timber Creek
Kareem Andrews, Elizabeth
6.61 Damier Johnson, Long Branch
6.62 Paul Vigo, New Brunswick
Isaiah Rios, Lakewood
Devon Goldborough, Vineland
6.64 Willy Rodriguez, Ocean Twp
Chris Zeigler, Ridgewood
6.65 Yadid Chaniz-Rico, Vineland
(Questionable start)
6.41 Thomas Hellstern, Princeton
60-METER DASH
6.87 Chris Church, Millville
200-METER DASH
21.86 Antonio Abney, Willingboro
22.0 Tykeen Fulton, Trenton
22.2 Dean McCleese, Trenton
22.36 Leonardo Wright, Irvington
22.38 Ray Wilson, Pleasantville
22.44 Marc Robinson, St. Benedict’s
22.49 Paul Barolette, St. John Vianney
22.5 Anthony Gorrell, Notre Dame
22.51 Brian Bucknor, St. Benedict’s
22.54 Paul Jones-Burden, Rahway
22.6 Chris Steliga, Cherokee
Akeem Thomas, Teaneck
22.60 Michael Drake, Cherry Hill East
22.68 Sherman Goree, Camden
22.7 Marvin Whilby, Don Bosco
22.74 Jaymark Bailey, Irvington
22.78 Charles Waugh, Camden
22.79 Ismael Robbins, Irvington
22.8 Corey Clapp, West Orange
Damien Miles, Teaneck
22.80 Barry Cephas, Winslow Twp
22.81 Anthony Dellavecchia, Absegami
Chris Lewnes, St. John Vianney
22.9 Tinashe Kitchen, Fort Lee
Sam Shapiro, Cherokee
Hanif Kendrick, Franklin
300-YARD DASH
32.9 Akeen Thomas, Teaneck
300-METER DASH
34.8 Akeem Thomas, Teaneck
35.3 Reggie McLeod, McNair Academic
35.67 Paul Jones Burden, Rahway
35.9 Jason Kelsey, Don Bosco
36.0 Matt Bieszard, Midland Park
36.16 Marc Robinson, St. Benedict’s
36.22 Brian Bucknor, St. Benedict’s
36.3 Omari Holtz, Montclair
Ausar Walcott, Hackensack
36.4 Shawney Kersey, Woodbury
36.44 Corey Alexander, Seton Hall
36.49 Garrett Ellis, Union Catholic
36.5 Tom Randall, Bergen Catholic
36.6 Matt Dortch, Wayne Valley
Cedric Hall, Belleville
36.61 Marc Givens, Roselle Catholic
36.64 Chris Lewnes, St. John Vianney
36.7 Will Ring, Bergen Catholic
36.77 Mike Smith, Dover
36.8 Robert East, Passaic
Brian Reilly, Indian Hills
36.81 R.J. Discher, Randolph
36.9 Damian Miles, Teaneck
37.0 Shawn Rembecky, Paramus
Roberto Hannibal, Bergen Tech
37.09 Jhalmil Ervin, Weequahic
400-METER RUN
48.26 Charles Cox, Monmouth
48.62 Chris Cox, Monmouth
48.67 Allan Lunkenheimer, Old Bridge
48.97 Paul Burden-Jones, Rahway
49.05 Brian Bucknor, St. Benedict’s
49.1 Antonio Abney, Willingboro
49.24 Duke Mack, Pleasantville
49.39 Akeem Thomas, Teaneck
49.44 Manny Mayers, Lakewood
49.58 Mark Givens, Roselle Catholic
49.64 Pat Blackie, Seton Hall
49.65 Aaron Younger, Delsea
49.66 Tykeen Fulton, Trenton
49.81 Sherman Goree, Camden
50.02 Dean McCleese, Trenton
50.17 Yadid Chaniz-Rico, Vineland
50.3 Garrett Ellis, Union Catholic
50.32 Reginald McLeod, McNair Academic
50.52 Guy Castranova, Notre Dame
50.6 Sharif Webb, Don Bosco
50.64 Michael Drake, Cherry Hill East
50.69 Joe Brown, WW-Plainsboro South
50.79 Arthur Gilman, Toms River North
50.83 Marc Robinson, St. Benedict’s
50.84 Emanuel Mayers, Lakewood
600-METER RUN
1:21.38 Pat Blackie, Seton Hall
1:21.7 Sharif Webb, Don Bosco
1:21.76 Alan Laws, Pleasantville
1:21.90 Jason Apwah, Roxbury
1:22.3 Niall Buckley, Ridgewood
1:23.79 Duke Mack, Pleasantville
1:24.38 Mike Soroko, Kinnelon
1:24.4 Casey Weiss, West Milford
1:24.7 John Rubinetti, Bergen Catholic
1:24.92 Brendon Pierson, CBA
1:25.1 Matt Bertinato, Bergen Tech
1:25.26 Steve Wexler, Don Bosco
1:26.0 Gary Joseph, Paterson Kennedy
800-METER RUN
1:52.76 Jason Apwah, Roxbury
1:53.51 Alan Laws, Pleasantville
1:53.9 Gigi Gibilisco, Notre Dame
1:54.33 Maxwell Bruno, Indian Hills
1:54.65 Pat Blackie, Seton Hall
1:55.84 Matt Poskus, Cinnalinson
1:56.4 Monroe Kearns, Jackson
1:56.5 Anthony Meleo, Jackson
1:56.6 Brandon Krewer, Colts Neck
1:56.82 John Gray, Southern Ocean
1:57.38 Mike Soroko, Kinnelon
1:57.50 Niall Buckley, Ridgewood
1:57.63 Alex Best, Pleasantville
1:57.81 Nick Carbone, Old Bridge
1:58.01 Nick Miehe, DePaul
1:58.2 Conor Sullivan, Don Bosco
1:58.72 Sharif Webb, Don Bosco
1:59.0 Kris Carle, Jackson
Chris Trautwein, Ridgewood
1:59.24 Duke Mack, Pleasantville
1:59.37 Christian Gonzalez, Franklin
1:59.4 Brian Laskowski, Bishop Eustace
1:59.44 Kevin Cronin, Mainland
1:59.9 Scott Maxfield, Tenafly
2:00.3 Casey Pinckney, Camden
1000-METER RUN
2:27.2 Jason Apwah, Roxbury
Maxwell Bruno, Indian Hills
2:29.86 Gigi Gibilisco, Notre Dame
2:30.4 Niall Buckley, Ridgewood
2:31.1 Nick Miehe, DePaul
2:31.7 Mike Soroko, Kinnelon
2:31.9 Kyle Soloff, Morris Hills
2:31.90 Duke Mack, Pleasantville
2:32.3 Tony Salvatore, Wayne Valley
2:32.6 Brandon Krewer, Colts Neck
2:34.02 Alex Best, Pleasantville
2:34.92 Brendon Pierson, CBA
2:34.95 Mike Keebler, Holy Spirit
2:35.21 Kyle Havard, CBA
2:35.97 Ted Doyle, St. Peter’s
2:37.87 George Johnson, Msgr. Donovan
2:38.37 Clay Smith, Pope John
2:38.38 Jon Juleus, Pope John
2:38.6 Conor Sullivan, Don Bosco
2:39.2 Steven Abate, Wayne Valley
2:39.30 Tim Burns, Pope John
2:39.71 Zach Bahor, Randolph
1500-METER RUN
4:05.5 Tony Salvatore, Wayne Valley
4:09.7 Steven Abate, Wayne Valley
ONE-MILE RUN
4:16.92 Craig Forys, Colts Neck
4:17.99 Kyle Soloff, Morris Hills
*4:18.1 Andrew Hanko, Trinity Christian
*4:20.41 Brandon Jarrett, St. Benedict’s
4:22.06 Brian Tetrault, Cinnaminson
*4:22.1 Kris Carle, Jackson
4:22.36 Dennis Waite, Red Bank
4:22.97 Ryan Fenimore, Jackson
*4:23.46 Stephen, Hankinson, Summit
4:23.71 Nick Miehe, DePaul
*4:23.72 Doug Smith, Gill-St. Bernard’s
*4:23.8 Jon Juleus, Pope John
4:24.32 Tony Salvatore, Wayne Valley
4:24.44 Matt Ciambriello, Old Bridge
4:24.87 Brian Leung, WW-Plainsboro So.
*4:24.95 Luke Fischer, Notre Dame
*4:25.87 Christian Gonzalez, Franklin
*4:26.14 Mike Keebler, Holy Spirit
*4:26.23 Andrew Brodeur, Brick Memorial
*4:26.54 George Galasso, Holmdel
*4:26.55 Christian Gonzalez, Franklin
4:26.91 Mike Burke, Haddonfield
*4:26.94 Myles Udland, Millburn
*4:27.01 Conor Sullivan, Don Bosco
*4:27.12 Mike Sheehan, Holy Cross
*Converted 1600-meter mark
3000-METER RUN
8:30.35 Matt Forys, Colts Neck
8:37.54 Doug Smith,Gill-St. Bernard’s
8:38.61 Brandon Jarrett, St. Benedict’s
8:40.77 Andrew Hanko, Trinity Christian
9:05.8 Nick Miehe, DePaul
3200-METER RUN
*8:58.27 Craig Forys, Colts Neck
*9:06.50 Andrew Hanko, Trinity Christian
9:08.01 Doug Smith, Gill-St. Bernard’s
*9:10.82 Brandon Jarrett, St. Benedict’s
*9:14.81 James Grimes, Chatham
9:18.2 Brian Leung, WW-Plainsboro So.
9:19.40 Kyle Soloff, Morris Hills
9:20.8 Tom Poland, Delbartonw
9:21.1 Dan Emont, Ridgewood
9:23.1 Chris Southwick, Voorhees
9:24.92 Matt Ciambriello, Old Bridge
9:26.03 Zach Bahor, Randolph
9:29.42 Jason Baker, Don Bosco
9:30.25 Kris Carle, Jackson
*9:30.93 Peter Murphy, Millburn
9:31.27 Ray Coles, Msgr. Donovan
9:33.53 Mike Keebler, Holy Spirit
9:34.07 Ed Sheridan, Phillipsburg
9:34.87 Robert Molke, Don Bosco
9:35.31 Ray Coles, Msgr. Donovan
9:38.90 Alex Brenner, Ridge
9:39.05 Taylor Coate, Gill-St. Bernard’s
9:38.66 Nick Miehe, DePaul
9:39.59 Stephen Sample, South Brunswick
*9:39.87John Fennekohl, Ocean City
*Converted 2M mark
5000-METER RUN
15:04.42 Andrew Hanko, Trinity Christian
15:29.54 Zach Bahor, Randolph
16:07.33 Breandon Lyman, Old Bridge
16:08.25 Doug Holt, Haddon Heights
16:10.33 Tauqueer Qazi, McNair Academic
55-METER HIGH HURDLES (AT only)
7.44 Mike Cuppari, Hanover Park
7.45 Tykeen Fulton, Trenton
7.45 Manny Mayers, Lakewood
7.53 Devon Hill, Trenton
7.62 Jason Boyd, Willingboro
7.63 Sean Schnarr, Franklin
7.65 Kamryn Austin, Ewing
7.66 Ken Davis, Pleasantville
7.71 Alec Marshall, Wayne Valley
7.73 James Goodlife, Hunterdon Central
Jamelle Ross, Clearview
7.74 Akeem Adiatu, Willingboro
7.76 Chris Rutherford, Toms River East
7.77 Willy Rodriguez, Ocean Twp
7.78 Albert Bastien, St. Joseph’s Metuchen
Gerkenz Senesca, Roselle
7.80 Rahdel Savage, Roselle
Joshua Evans, Irvington
7.81 Derrick Michel, Livingston
7.84 Sean Curry, Red Bank Catholic
7.85 Tom Urbanawicz, North Edison
Deion Lawson, Rahway
Tyler Szwarc, Hillsboro
Anthony Brown, Hamilton
7.86 Kyle Rowbotham, Scotch Plains
Matt Sullivan, Colts Neck
60-METER HIGH HURDLES
8.11 Tykeen Fulton, Trenton
8.14 Sean Schnarr, Franklin
HIGH JUMP
7-0 Devon Bond, Trenton
6-10 Qaadir Tutor, West Orange
6-7 John Provaznik, Lacey
6-6 Frank Thompson, Trenton
Jon Arnold, West Orange
Will Ricketts, South Brunswick
Mike Deutch, Vernon
6-5 Scott McCulloch, Chatham
6-4 Adam Bergo, Westfield
Nick Lionetti, Morris Knolls
Scott McCullough, Chatham
Kurt Von Weisenstein, Indian Hills
Kevin Bostick, Bergen Catholic
Kyle Robinson, Matawan
Chris Thomas, Pope John
Craig Michaud, Nutley
POLE VAULT
14-6 Greg Stripe, Mahwah
Tim Blashford, Ramapo
14-0 Matt Steeg, Don Bosco
Chris Favolaro, St. John Vianney
13-6 Mike Goldwasser, Manalapan
George Vallone, North Hunterdon
Rich Villanova, Toms River North
Adam Lazor, West Milford
13-0 Eric Pontrello, Cherokee
Andy Morris, Hunterdon Central
Kyle Deghetto, Bernards
Andrew Long, WW-Plainsboro So.
Ryan Eng, Randolph
LONG JUMP
24-3.75 Hanif Kendrick, Franklin
23-5.5 Rahdel Savage, Roselle
23-1 Jon Arnold, West Orange
22-10.5 Kwame Collins, Hackensack
22-3 Chris Steliga, Cherokee
22-2.5 Aaron King, Morris Hills
22-2 Evan Stivala, Colts Neck
22-0.75 Ausar Walcott, Hackensack
22-0 Carl Luxhoj, St. Joseph’s Met.
21-8.25 Khalid Wilson, South Brunswick
21-7.5 Ray Wilson, Pleasantville
TRIPLE JUMP
48-8.75 Devon Bond, Trenton
47-3 Rhodeni Spence, Wilson
46-4.75 Aaron King, Morris Hills
45-5 Rahdel Savage, Roselle
44-11.5 Carl Luxhoj, St. Joseph’s Met
44-10.75 Kwame Collins, Hackensack
44-0 Muna Onyejiaka, Franklin
43-10.75 Anthony Chisholm, Wayne Hills
43-5.5 Steven Johnson, Paterson ES
43-4 Brandon Lane, Hillsboro
43-1.75 Kyle Gilroy, West Milford
42-10 Christian Smalls, Hackensack
42-8.75 Tom Papa, Wayne Valley
42-6.5 Kyle Rowbotham, Scotch Plains
42-7.25 Frank Thompson, Trenton
42-5 Charles Waugh, Camden
Larry Sams, Paterson ES
42-2 Craig Brown, Teaneck
SHOT PUT
60-6 Vinnie Elardo, Lacey
59-11.5 Mike Alleman, Scotch Plains
58-1 Zach Shapiro, River Dell
57-8 Steve D’Arcy, Hanover Park
57-5 Pat Park, Toms River South
56-8 Kyle Goodman, Toms River South
56-0.25 Oliver Haney, Clark
55-10.5 Geoff Goidell, Pascack Hills
55-0 Nick Alexander, West Morris
54-10 Kwabena Keene, Washington Twp
54-8 John Clark, Pennsville
54-7.5 Nick Alexander, West Morris
53-10.5 Lloyd Codada, West Orange
53-8.25 John Viotto, South Brunswick
53-2.5 Brandon Cately, Monmouth
52-9 Andrew Trass, River Dell
52-2.75 Anthony Napoleon, Morristown
51-8 Pat Schell, Holy Spirit
51-6.25 Matt Crystal, Watchung Hills
51-5.75 John Krewer, Colts Neck
51-2 Tory Smith, Hanover Park
50-10.5 Sackie Kerbulb, Willingboro
50-9.5 Eric Davis, Notre Dame
50-9 Josh Cumberbatch, Piscataway
50-4.5 Tim Dempsey, New Providence
PENTATHLON
3.616 Aaron King, Morris Hills
3,426 Rahdel Savage, Roselle
3,344 Tim White, Saddle Brook
3,185 Brian Mackinson
3,103 Ausar Walcott, Hackensack
3,020 Mike Iozzia, Ramsey
800-METER RELAY
1:28.48 Camden
1:29.73 St. Benedict’s
1:29.93 Don Bosco
1:30.05 Trenton
1:30.12 Delsea
1:30.63 Willingboro
1:31.19 Vineland
1:31.30 Irvington
1:31.55 Union Catholic
1:32.34 Pleasantville
1:32.9 Randolph
Ridgewood
1:32.92 Hunterdon Central
1:33.28 Franklin
1:33.3 Cherokee
1:33.35 Hamilton
1:33.45 Wilson
1:33.5 Teaneck
1:33.62 Jackson
1:34.2 Englewood
1:34.5 West Windsor-Plainsboro South
1:34.6 Notre Dame
Princeton
1:34.8 Ewing
1:35.01 Roselle
1:35.09 Old Bridge
1600-METER RELAY
3:18.90 Pleasantville
3:20.14 Monmouth
3:21.01 Camden
3:22.40 Willingboro
3:22.96 Trenton
3:23.06 Seton Hall
3:23.58 Vineland
3:23.74 Old Bridge
3:24.10 Union Catholic
3:24.9 Notre Dame
3:25.03 Delsea
3:25.2 Don Bosco
3:25.21 Ridgewood
3:25.80 Randolph
3:26.08 Park Ridge
3:26.90 Jackson
3:27.07 Irvington
3:27.41 St. Benedict’s
3:28.03 Monroe
3:28.19 Lawrence
3:28.57 Winslow Twp
3:28.58 Rahway
3:28.90 Msgr. Donovan
3:29.25 Christian Brothers
3:29.58 West Windsor-Plainsboro South
3:29.59 Lawrence
3200-METER RELAY
7:52.92 Don Bosco
7:54.76 Pleasantville
7:56.04 Jackson
7:56.7 Notre Dame
8:01.25 Franklin
8:04.68 Christian Brothers
8:06.0 Indian Hills
8:09.2 Pope John
8:10.76 Metuchen
8:11.34 Hillsboro
8:11.56 Old Bridge
8:12.2 Seton Hall
8:13.16 Hunterdon Central
8:14.24 Christian Brothers B
8:14.6 Haddonfield
8:14.7 West Windsor-Plainsboro North
8:14.74 St. Benedict’s
8:14.79 Ridge
8:15.1 Morris Hills
8:15.59 Freehold Twp
8:17.28 Cinnaminson
8:17.4 Red Bank Catholic
8:17.5 Msgr. Donovan
8:18.37 Union Catholic
8:18.90 Southern Ocean
FOUR-MILE RELAY
17:42.71 Don Bosco
17:54.93 Jackson
18:25.08 Pope John
*18:35.5 Ridgewood
18:36.55 Haddonfield
*Converted 6400M mark
SPRINT MEDLEY
3:28.59 Notre Dame
3:33.99 Pleasantville
3:34.83 Don Bosco
3:35.98 Seton Hall
3:36.18 Old Bridge
3:36.26 Jackson
3:37.47 Union Catholic
3:39.16 Vineland
3:39.4 Princeton
3:39.5 Hillsboro
3:39.87 Monmouth
3:40.72 St. Benedict’s
3:40.79 Lakewood
3:41.1 Ridgewood
3:41.27 Christian Brothers
3:41.28 Camden
3:41.6 Bergen Tech
3:41.45 Pleasantville B
3:41.99 Franklin
3:42.6 Colts Neck
3:42.66 Indian Hills
3:42.8 Lawrenceville
3:42.85 DePaul
3:43.05 Rahway
3:43.97 Willingboro
Roxbury
DISTANCE MEDLEY
10:15.84 Old Bridge
10:18.34 St. Benedict’s
10:18.56 Colts Neck
10:20.4 Jackson
10:26.54 Don Bosco
10:26.79 Ridgewood
10:31.6 Msgr. Donovan
10:31.67 Red Bank
10:32.8 Notre Dame
10:34.6 Christian Brothers
10:38.85 Union Catholic
10:46.02 Southern Ocean
10:46.35 Red Bank Catholic
10:48.01 Summit
10:48.5 Northern Highlands
10:49.7 West Windsor-Plainsboro North
10:50.5 Pope John
10:51.24 Seton Hall
10:51.60 Morris Hills
10:52.41 Wayne Valley
10:53.42 Randolph
10:53.84 Westfield
10:54.8 Hopewell Valley
10:56.17 Toms River East
10:56.64 Ridge
SHUTTLE HURDLES
30.17 Roselle
30.28 Rahway
30.3 Hillsboro
30.67 Trenton
Willingboro
31.2 Notre Dame
31.5 Ridgewood
*31.65 South Brunswick
31.7 St. Joseph’s Metuchen
31.8 Hackensack
31.85 St. Patrick’s
31.90 Franklin
31.93 Pleasantville
31.95 Hanover Park
32.01 Hunterdon Central
32.05 Randolph
32.09 Camden
32.1 Don Bosco
32.12 Hamilton
32.13 Ocean Twp
32.18 Piscataway
32.2 Msgr. Donovan
32.22 North Edison
32.3 Union Hill
New Milford
Ramsey
*Five Hurdles
GIRLS
55-METER DASH
7.04 English Gardner, Eastern
7.09 Georgina Nembhard, Ocean Twp
7.11 Jamie Walker, Haddon Heights
7.12 Racquel Vassell, East Orange
Assante Johnson, Camden
7.15 Audrey Wilson, Deptford
7.16 Ogechi Nwaneri, Chatham
7.18 Tylia Gillon, North Brunswick
7.19 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
7.20 Angelica Johnson, Ridgefield Park
7.21 Porshe Giddings, East Orange
7.23 Shavon Greaves, Lakewood
Adaobi Unachukwu, Marlboro
7.25 Meghan Morris, Montclair
7.31 Vicky Caruso, Wallkill Valley
7.33 Samantha Sharper, Wilson
7.34 Andrea Butler, Rahway
7.35 Emily Carrollo, Pope John
7.37 Rebecca Brown, Lawrenceville
7.38 Tianna Moorer, Haddon Heights
7.39 Jasmine Carter, Columbia
Jen Seniszyn, Union Catholic
Jordan Simmons, Bishop Ahr
Shateri Alston, Camden
7.40 Famatta Lewis, Wilson
Chris Anyansi, Lawrenceville
60-METER DASH
7.62 Georgina Nembhard, Ocean Twp
7.66 Jamie Walker, Haddon Heights
7.82 Porshe Giddings, East Orange
7.91 Angelica Johnson, Ridgefield Park
200-METER DASH
24.64 Symone O’Connor, Franklin
24.67 Racquel Vassell, East Orange
25.05 Jamie Walker, Haddon Heights
25.14 Georgina Nembhard, Ocean Twp
25.25 English Gardner, Eastern
25.4 Amber Allen, Passaic Tech
25.5 Ogechi Nwaneri, Chatham
25.56 Jackie Dim, Washington Twp
25.6 Angelica Johnson, Ridgefield Park
25.7 Ada Unachukwu, Marlboro
25.8 Nijgia Snapp, Oakcrest
25.81 Rachel Villa, Hunterdon Central
25.95 Janay Mitchell, Teaneck
25.98 Audrey Wilson, Deptford
26.03 Michelle Brown, Seneca
26.04 Nicole Ferrara, Hopewell Valley
26.05 Kristen Mahon, Notre Dame
26.1 Erica Cigolini, Ridgewood
Nicole Ragucci, Monroe
26.2 Cortney Dumond, Jackson
26.20 Assante Johnson, Camden
26.21 Meghan Morris, Montclair
Carys Johnson, Stuart Day School
26.33 Julie Alexander, Hopewell Valley
26.4 Brittany Whitehead, Cherry Hill West
Alice Wisener, Ridgewood
26.40 Rebecca Brown, Lawrenceville
26.46 Tiffany Carter, Columbia
300-YARD DASH
37.8 Amber Allen, Passaic Tech
38.1 Vicky Caruso, Wallkill Valley
38.3 Kristen Crawford, Paterson Kennedy
300-METER DASH
39.44 Racquel Vassell, East Orange
40.7 Janay Mitchell, Teaneck
40.8 Alice Wisener, Ridgewood
40.87 Leslie Njoku, McNair Academic
41.16 Kristen Mahon, Notre Dame
41.2 Amber Allen, Passaic Tech
41.28 Rachel Villa, Hunterdon Central
41.9 Kristen Crawford, Paterson Kennedy
Angelica Johnson, Ridgefield Park
42.3 Erica Cigolini, Ridgewood
Rebecca Coffman, Indian Hills
42.34 Averie Sheppard, Hanover Park
42.4 Melody Lopez-Bernstein, Paramus C.
42.62 Ogechi Nwaneri, Chatham
42.7 Jasmine McCullough, Montclair
42.88 Chelsea Cox, Southern Ocean
42.9 Emily Barr, Ridgewood
42.97 Porshe Giddings, East Orange
42.98 Kaitlyn Messinger, Mendham
43.01 Shadaya Bennett, Hanover Park
43.03 Lauren Malsky, Kinnelon
43.05 Jessica Lowinger, Cherokee
43.2 Christina Cage, DePaul
Jen Mueller, Immaculate Ht Acad
43.23 Josefine Kvist, Ridge
400-METER RUN
55.63 Symone O’Connor, Franklin
56.29 English Gardner, Eastern
56.53 Kristen Mahon, Notre Dame
56.71 Leslie Njoku, McNair Academic
57.35 Amy Salek, Ramapo
57.47 Emily Carrollo, Pope John
57.75 Julie Alexander, Hopewell Valley
57.84 Tamara Jones, Wilson
Nicole Ragucci, Monroe
57.86 Jackie Dim, Washington Twp
58.16 Jillian Smith, Southern Ocean
58.40 Ryisha Boyd, Brick
58.5 Racquel Vassell, East Orange
58.58 Cora Dayon, Trenton
58.7 Jess Lowinger, Cherokee
58.87 Michelle Bruno, Seneca
58.9 Porshe Giddings, East Orange
58.90 Kamice Smalls, Camden
59.0 Melody Lopez-Bernstein, Paramus C
Amber Allen, Passaic Cty Tech
59.1 Meryl Wimberley, Colts Neck
59.16 Kari Shoolbraid, Voorhees
59.22 Azudei Dubois, Irvington
59.35 Sara Bieganosky, Pope John
59.4 Gabriella Kelly, Rumson
59.43 Nijah Dupiche, Piscataway
600-YARD RUN
1:29.9 Bry Bonavita, River Dell
600-METER RUN
1:36.1 Bry Bonavita, River Dell
1:36.6 Cristina Law, Ridgewood
1:37.52 Ariann Neutts, Roxbury
1:37.71 Kim Standridge, Randolph
1:37.81 Kristen Mahon, Notre Dame
1:38.2 Leslie Njoku, McNair Academic
Nicole Ragucci, Monroe
1:39.66 Nicole Quagliana, Mt. Olive
1:39.8 Kristin Crawford, Paterson Kenn.
1:40.04 Sarah Bieganousky, Pope John
1:40.21 Samantha Lee, Summit
1:40.4 Danielle Tauro, Southern Ocean
1:40.6 Amber Allen, Passaic Tech
1:40.8 Sue Martinez, Clifton
1:41.0 Jillian Smith, Southern Ocean
1:41.07 Elizabeth Shenk, Chatham
1:41.1 Kelly Conheeney, Ridgewood
1:41.49 Josefine Kvist, Ridge
1:41.6 Kristin Andress, Manalapan
1:41.87 Ashley Cromartie, Roxbury
1:42.0 Jasmine Adams, Clifton
1:42.29 Alicia Hesse, Parsippany Hills
1:42.4 Leah Noble, Bergen Tech
1:42.72 Christina Huynh, Parsippany
1:42.87 Kayla McDonald, Summit
800-METER RUN
2:14.48 Jahlisa Smith, Plainfield
2:14.99 Jillian Smith, Southern Ocean
2:15.24 Lauren Bariexca, Pope John
2:15.64 Ariann Neutts, Roxbury
2:16.0 Meryl Wimberley, Colts Neck
2:16.49 Kris Perrine, Brick Memorial
2:16.55 Cristina Law, Ridgewood
2:16.76 Samantha Lee, Summit
2:16.78 Bry Bonavita, River Dell
2:16.95 Ashley Higginson, Colts Neck
2:17.11 Miya Johnson, Lenape
2:17.77 Allyson Moskal, Freehold Twp
2:17.80 Kesley Ramsey, Ramapo
2:18.41 Kim Standridge, Randolph
2:18.46 Jamel Parker, Freehold Twp
2:18.54 Allison Hawkey, Rancocas Valley
2:18.76 Libby Bliss, Princeton
2:18.96 Sarah Gustafson, Hopewell Valley
2:18.97 Brittany Pietrosh, Marlboro
2:20.0 Nicole Quagliana, Mt. Olive
2:20.1 Amanda Marino, Jackson
2:20.14 Sue Martinez, Clifton
2:20.9 Ashley Cromartie, Roxbury
2:21.33 Kristin Smoot, Bernards
2:21.34 Brittney Jackson, Columbia
1000-METER RUN
2:56.2 Jahlisa Smith, Plainfield
2:57.1 Lauren Penney, Roxbury
2:57.3 Ashley Higginson, Colts Neck
2:59.6 Erin McKenna, Ramapo
3:00.1 Lindsay Jeltes, Indian Hills
3:01.1 Sue Martinez, Clifton
3:01.48 Lauren Bariexca, Pope John
3:02.53 Ariann Neutts, Roxbury
3:03.65 Liz Campbell, Mt. St. Mary’s
3:03.97 Sarah Cariati, Pope John
3:04.7 Kelly Conheeney, Ridgewood
3:04.84 Ashley Cromartie, Roxbury
3:05.47 Kim Standridge, Randolph
3:07.6 Cristina Law, Ridgewood
3:07.62 Nicol Traynor, Ridge
3:08.22 Molly Kempton, Msgr. Donovan
3:09.07 Krissa Loretto, Msgr. Donovan
3:09.3 Suzanne Markolovic, Holy Angels
1500-METER RUN
4:28.66 Damielle Tauro, Southern Ocean
4:32.26 Jillian Smith, Southern Ocean
4:44.25 Allyson Moskal, Freehold Twp
4:52.4 Rachel Provost, Peddie
4:58.9 Emily Liggett, Lawrenceville
4:59.7 Courtney Kokser, Lenape
ONE-MILE RUN
4:46.13 Danielle Tauro, Southern Ocean
4:51.66 Jillian Smith, Southern Ocean
4:53.18 Kim Standridge, Randolph
*4:55.50 Ashley Higginson, Colts Neck
* 5:00.61Kesley Ramsey, Ramapo
*5:01.00 Allyson Moskal, Freehold Twp
5:02.64 Amanda Marino, Jackson
*5:02.89 Brianna Jackucewicz, Colts Neck
*5:03.46 Liz Campbell, Mt. St. Mary’s
*5:03.8 Lara Heigis, Pope John
*5:05.97 Erin McKenna, Ramapo
*5:06.17 Kelly Conheeney, Ridgewood
*5:06.52 Ashley Cromartie, Roxbury
*5:08.23 Trish Reilly, WW-Plainsboro North
*5:08.35 Lauren Penney, Roxbury
*5:09.49 Caitlin Orr, Lenape
*5:10.44 Amanda Hefferan, Parsippany
*5:11.0 Allie Flott, Colts Neck
*5:11.08 Marie Walsh, Mater Dei
*5:11.26 Lindsey Jeltes, Indian Hills
*5:11.77 Rachel Provost, Peddie
*5:12.15 Clare Buck, Hopewell Valley
*5:12.17 Megan Fitzpatrick, Hopewell V.
*5:12.32 Sophia Ginez, South Brunswick
*5:13.15 Kristen O’Dowd, Colts Neck
*5:13.16 Allison Linnell, Colts Neck
*Converted 1600M mark
3000-METER RUN
10:34.48 Erin Lunny, Red Bank Catholic
10:35.75 Katrina Spratford, Voorhees
3200-METER RUN
*10:12.75 Ashley Higginson, Colts Neck
10:42.42 Theresa Cattuna, Cherry Hill East
10:52.05 Amanda Goetschius, Delsea
10:54.11 Allyson Moskal, Freehold Twp
10:54.32 Brianna Jackucewicz, Colts Neck
10:57.25 Lara Heigis, Pope John
11:00.04 Amanda Marino, Jackson
11:00.79 Chelsea Ley, Kingsway
11:00.84 Erin McKenna, Ramapo
11:02.52 Clare Buck, Hopewell Valley
11:03.27 Tori Berard, Morris Knolls
11:03.39 Nicol Traynor, Ridge
*11:03.75 Rachel Provost, Peddie
*11:03.83 Laura Vigilante, Mendham
11:06.78 Erin Lunny, Red Bank Catholic
11:09.19 Laura Gallo, Cranford
11:13.52 Lauren Penney, Roxbury
11:14.0 Kim Standridge, Randolph
11:14.22 Lindsey Lambert, Howell
11:15.77 Sarah Cariati, Pope John
11:17.29 Christine Altland, Raritan
11:17.77 Katrina Spratford, Voorhees
11:20.16 Allie Flott, Colts Neck
11:20.60 Megan Fitzpatrick, Hopewell Vall
11:21.35 Amanda Hefferan, Parsippany
5000-METER RUN
17:19.05 Brianna Jackucewicz, Colts Neck
17:41.90 Chelsea Ley, Kingsway
18:31.22 Amanda Hefferan, Parsippany
55-METER HURDLES
7.99 Racquel Vassell, East Orange
8.17 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
8.22 Lataya Dixon, North Edison
8.25 Lara-Jane Que, Ridgewood
8.29 Evanna Edwards, Hackensack
8.30 Rachel Villa, Hunterdon Central
8.32 Holland Thomas, WW-Plainsboro No
8.49 Georgina Nembhard, Ocean Twp
8.52 Brittany Knowles, Southern Ocean
Kelly Fortune, Jackson
8.61 Michelle Martin, Washington Twp
8.62 Brianna Feldhaus, Randolph
Melissa Arango, Hillsboro
8.63 Diona Scala, Hanover Park
8.65 Stefani Zabilowicz, Lacey
8.66 Susan Scavone, Summit
8.67 Danai Lendor, Lawrence
8.68 Samantha Sharper, Wilson
8.69 Jasmine McCullough, Montclair
8.71 Ronnah Parham, Piscataway
Jordan Bunch, Jackson
8.73 Ashley Battle, Union
Ashley Newby, Columbia
Indira Morton, South Brunswick
8.74 Janica Austin, Trenton
60-METER HURDLES
8.99 Racquel Vassell, East Orange
9.09 Rachel Villa, Hunterdon Central
9.23 Briana Feldhaus, Randolph
9.26 Holland Thomas, WW-Plainsboro No.
HIGH JUMP
5-8 Lataya Dixon, North Edison
5-6 Bianca Stewart, Columbia
Lauren Burke, Morris Hills
Ashley Newby, Columbia
Briana Gray, Haddon Heights
Anna Cook, Florence
Lindsey Walsh, Lenape
5-4 Leslie Njoku, McNair Academic
Katie Eppinger, Union Catholic
Lynn Mayer, Sayreville
Jessica Haughton, Hightstown
Kelly Fortune, Jackson
Ryan Olexson, Watchung Hills
Yasmin Parks, North Edison
Samantha Howell, WW-Plainsboro So.
5-2 Jasmin Waller, Winslow Twp
Chizorom Eke-Okoro, Winslow Twp
Josefine Kvist, Ridge
Brittany Jackson, Columbia
Stephanie Amalfe, Clark
Sarah Wesley, West Orange
Lindsay Rappleyea, Colts Neck
Shantia Smith, Cranford
Lauren Ross, Lawrenceville
Tayana Brown, Ewing
Lindsay Hardcastle, Lenape
Jessica Pagliano, Colts Neck
Sasha Flimlin, Absegami
POLE VAULT
11-9.75 Chrissy Finkel, Montville
11-9 Samantha Brady, Jackson
11-3 Natalie Parkes, Hunterdon Central
11-0 Nicole Pompei, Hanover Park
Ashley Furlong, Southern Ocean
10-6 Allyson Brooks, Moorestown
Ann Polcari, Ridgewood
10-3 Megan Mahon, Notre Dame
10-0 Michelle Telofski, Clifton
Melissa Meggiolaro, Whippany Park
Casey Monks, West Milford
Melissa Davila, Hackensack
Lauren Taucher, Moorestown
Bianca Reo, Parsippany
Nicole Ragucci, Monroe
Jenna Meagher, Marlboro
Brooke Kohler, Hunterdon Central
Michelle Fiume, Saddle Brook
LONG JUMP
18-0.5 Ashley Newby, Columbia
17-10 Racquel Vassell, East Orange
17-7.5 Indira Morton, South Brunswick
17-6.25 Ryisha Boyd, Brick
17-5 Krystal Wyche, Hackensack
Evana Edwards, Hackensack
17-1 Brittany Clybourn, Oakcrest
17-0 Stephanie McIntyre, So. Brunswick
TRIPLE JUMP
40-11 Stephanie McIntyre, So. Brunswick
37-3 Melissa Arango, Hillsboro
36-11 Alyssa Maier, River Dell
36-10.25 Ada Unachukwu, Marlboro
36-4.25 Evana Edwards, Hackensack
35-11.75 Ebony Young, Hillsboro
35-1.25 Diona Scala, Hanover Park
34-9 Lauren Kilson, Clearview
34-4.5 Donna Alexander, Matawan
34-1.25 Emily Babiss, Indian Hills
34-1.25 Brooke Kristiansen, Mahwah
SHOT PUT
47-6 Taryn O’Connor, Hillsboro
47-2 Deanne Hahn, Brick
43-11.75 Stephanie Scaramella, Bp. Eustace
42-10.5 Sarah Bella, Mendham
42-9.25 Maureen Laffan, Toms River North
42-6 Althea Charles, West Orange
42-5.5 Genevieve Rybicki, OL Mercy
42-4 Sophia Coleburn, Haddon Heights
42-0.5 Tiona Long, New Brunswick
41-10.25 Monique Riddick, Bishop Ahr
41-4 Kristen Batts, Marlboro
40-7 Rebecca Misko, Madison
40-4 Shanna Campbell, Pemberton
40-0.5 Lisa Stuto, Brick
39-10.75 Sarah Anderson, Seneca
38-11 Heather Morba, Kinnelon
38-4 Sarah Wehrhan, Peddie
38-0 Anna DiPaolo, Howell
37-8.75 Crystal Mahoney, Freehold Twp
37-8.5 Shannon Watt, Jackson
37-4.75 Angela Acosta, Bergenfield
37-3.5 Alana Pantale, Wayne Valley
37-2.5 Adrian Mobley, Pleasantville
37-2 Christina D’Amato, Madison
37-1 Lauryn Adams, Scotch Plains
WEIGHT THROW
40-5.75 Kristen Batts, Marlboro
35-8.5 Taryn O’Connor, Hillsboro
PENTATHLON
3,521 Ashley Newby, Columbia
3,184 Cristina Law, Ridgewood
800-METER RELAY
1:39.94 East Orange
1:42.20 Camden
1:44.20 Wilson
1:45.22 Pope John
1:45.28 Ridgewood
1:45.48 Jackson
1:46.18 Hanover Park
1:46.32 Lenape
1:47.53 South Brunswick
1:47.67 Ridge
1:47.77 Hopewell Valley
1:48.09 Kent Place
1:48.28 Columbia
1:48.3 Teaneck
Notre Dame
1:48.7 Cherokee
1:48.73 Montclair
1:49.19 Elizabeth
1:49.35 Jackson B
1:49.4 Princeton
1:49.44 Pennsauken
1:49.69 Lakewood
1:49.75 Neptune
1:49.9 River Dell
1:50.0 Paramus Catholic
Ewing
1600-METER RELAY
3:55.78 Pope John
3:59.03 East Orange
3:59.54 Camden
4:00.27 Notre Dame
4:01.0 Wilson
4:01.23 Southern Ocean
4:01.7 Ridgewood
4:02.30 Trenton
4:02.59 Cherokee
4:03.22 Jackson
4:03.44 Washington Twp
4:03.5 River Dell
4:04.08 Colts Neck
4:06.03 Columbia
4:06.1 Teaneck
4:06.64 South Brunswick
4:07.0 Ramapo
4:07.70 Lenape
4:07.89 Princeton
4:07.99 Ridge
4:08.11 Ewing
4:08.37 Toms River North
4:08.38 Seneca
4:09.2 Marlboro
4:09.23 Hunterdon Central
3200-METER RELAY
9:05.97 Pope John
9:25.58 Colts Neck
9:26.67 Lenape
9:27.3 Roxbury
9:28.29 Hunterdon Central
9:36.14 Hopewell Valley
9:36.86 Ridgewood
9:37.79 Red Bank Catholic
9:38.68 Haddonfield
9:39.39 Summit
9:40.6 Cherokee
9:41.23 Ridge
9:42.82 Freehold Twp
9:44.2 Southern Ocean
9:46.19 Westfield
9:46.31 Randolph
9:48.5 Bernards
9:50.2 Livingston
9:52.7 Notre Dame
9:54.3 South Brunswick
9:54.9 Holy Angels
9:57.86 Toms River North
9:57.93 Jackson
9:58.3 West Windsor-Plainsboro North
10:00.65 Kingsway
FOUR-MILE RELAY
20:36.41 Colts Neck
21:15.04 Pope John
21:53.64 Colts Neck
22:14.86 Lenape
22:28.77 Hunterdon Central
*22:29.7 Holy Angels
*Converted 6400M mark
SPRINT MEDLEY
4:03.69 Pope John
4:07.87 Southern Ocean
4:10.4 Ramapo
4:10.51 Lenape
4:11.2 Ridgewood
4:12.9 Colts Neck
4:14.6 Princeton
4:15.9 Cherokee
4:16.26 Hunterdon Central
4:17.40 Rancocas Valley
4:18.29 Marlboro
4:18.01 Freehold Twp
4:19.1 River Dell
4:19.89 Toms River North
4:20.56 Jackson
4:20.66 Hopewell Valley
4:21.2 Notre Dame
4:21.79 Pope John B
4:22.52 Randolph
4:23.59 Haddonfield
4:23.72 Millville
4:24.32 Morris Knolls
4:24.65 Columbia
4:25.49 Plainfield
4:25.8 South Brunswick
Lawrenceville
DISTANCE MEDLEY
11:49.62 Southern Ocean
11:56.24 Colts Neck
12:00.53 Pope John
12:06.61 Roxbury
12:09.58 Ramapo
12:10.15 Ridgewood
12:27.91 Red Bank Catholic
12:29.81 Hunterdon Central
12:39.07 Jackson
12:40.26 Ridge
12:40.31 Hopewell Valley
12:40.6 Randolph
12:43.4 Lenape
12:43.78 Bridgewater
12:47.91 Colts Neck B
12:51.9 Cherokee
12:54.4 West Windsor-Plainsboro North
12:59.01 Oak Knoll
13:00.04 Livingston
13:00.10 Delsea
13:00.16 Kingsway
13:01.25 Voorhees
13:02.35 Scotch Plains
13:02.66 Brick
13:02.7 Immaculate Heart Academy
SHUTTLE HURDLES (206M)
32.33 Southern Ocean
32.4 Ridgewood
32.49 Union
33.2 North Edison
33.43 Randolph
33.53 Ridge
33.63 Lenape
33.64 Ocean Twp
33.77 Jackson
33.88 Hanover Park
33.9 River Dell
34.17 Kingsway
34.39 Hillsboro
34.43 Paramus
34.44 South Brunswick
34.53 Lacey
34.54 Holy Cross
Hunterdon Central
34.80 WW-Plainsboro North
34.86 Irvington
34.88 Colts Neck
35.1 East Brunswick
35.24 Toms River North
35.28 Verona
35.30 Clearview
SHUTTLE HURDLES (220M-4H)
34.7 Hillsboro
Union
SHUTTLE HURDLES (220M-5H)
34.14 Ridgewood
34.96 Southern Ocean
35.25 Ocean Twp
35.32 Randolph
35.50 Ridge
35.51 Lenape
35.67 Hunterdon Central
36.55 Hanover Park
36.61 Trenton
36.97 South Brunswick
RETURN TO HOME PAGE