2008 SHORE CONFERENCE BOY'S VARSITY
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2008 Shore Conference Cross Country Champions - 10/30/2008
Ocean County Park
Last Completed Event
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Christian Brothers 68 6 10 13 19 20 21 67
Total Time: 1:19:29.00
Average: 15:53.80
2 Toms River North 157 5 16 30 48 58 61 91
Total Time: 1:21:12.00
Average: 16:14.40
3 Red Bank Catholic 161 4 27 39 40 51 80 81
Total Time: 1:21:31.00
Average: 16:18.20
4 Southern Regional 166 14 23 32 34 63 104 106
Total Time: 1:21:41.00
Average: 16:20.20
5 Manalapan 167 1 26 41 45 54 55 56
Total Time: 1:21:35.00
Average: 16:19.00
6 Holmdel 189 3 15 28 66 77 83 90
Total Time: 1:21:27.00
Average: 16:17.40
7 Red Bank Regional 211 11 33 38 64 65 97 148
Total Time: 1:22:27.00
Average: 16:29.40
8 Colts Neck 241 2 9 73 78 79 99 135
Total Time: 1:22:09.00
Average: 16:25.80
9 Freehold Township 252 22 24 62 70 74 88 138
Total Time: 1:23:11.00
Average: 16:38.20
10 Lacey 264 7 25 50 84 98 143 144
Total Time: 1:22:58.00
Average: 16:35.60
11 Middletown North 314 43 46 57 76 92 127 150
Total Time: 1:24:21.00
Average: 16:52.20
12 Toms River East 351 18 37 87 96 113 125 136
Total Time: 1:24:25.00
Average: 16:53.00
13 Matawan 374 31 35 85 94 129 139 149
Total Time: 1:24:56.00
Average: 16:59.20
14 Middletown South 377 29 42 68 116 122 123 142
Total Time: 1:25:11.00
Average: 17:02.20
15 Monsignor Donovan 389 53 59 71 101 105 121 146
Total Time: 1:25:14.00
Average: 17:02.80
16 St. Rose 394 17 47 86 120 124 134 153
Total Time: 1:25:21.00
Average: 17:04.20
17 Rumson - Fair Haven 397 12 44 107 115 119 128 141
Total Time: 1:25:05.00
Average: 17:01.00
18 Howell 463 52 72 110 111 118 130 133
Total Time: 1:26:17.00
Average: 17:15.40
19 Shore Regional 470 36 82 112 114 126 147 157
Total Time: 1:26:18.00
Average: 17:15.60
20 Jackson Memorial 486 49 60 95 131 151 159 160
Total Time: 1:27:13.00
Average: 17:26.60
21 Pt Pleasant Borough 499 8 89 103 145 154 158
Total Time: 1:27:16.00
Average: 17:27.20
22 Central Regional 517 75 93 100 109 140 152 156
Total Time: 1:27:04.00
Average: 17:24.80
23 Mater Dei 528 69 102 108 117 132 137 155
Total Time: 1:27:10.00
Average: 17:26.00
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Andrews, Robby JR Manalapan 4:56 15:17 1
2 Leininger, Mark SR Colts Neck 4:58 15:24 2
3 Galasso, George SR Holmdel 4:58 15:25 3
4 McGann, Bobby SR Red Bank Catholic 4:59 15:27 4
5 Kotran, Joseph 11 Toms River North 4:59 15:28 5
6 Mazzaccaro, Mike 10 Christian Brothers 5:03 15:39 6
7 Wood, Phil JR Lacey 5:03 15:41 7
8 Bragen, Thomas SR Pt Pleasant Borough 5:04 15:43 8
9 O'Dowd, Michael SO Colts Neck 5:04 15:45 9
10 Smith, Dennis 12 Christian Brothers 5:05 15:46 10
11 Metlitz, Matt JR Red Bank Regional 5:05 15:48 11
12 Sparshatt, Max SR Rumson - Fair Haven 5:06 15:50 12
13 Bailey, Dan 11 Christian Brothers 5:06 15:51 13
14 Valeriani, Matt JR Southern Regional 5:06 15:51 14
15 Song, Oliver JR Holmdel 5:07 15:52 15
16 Leskow, Aaron 11 Toms River North 5:07 15:53 16
17 Richmond, Colin 10 St. Rose 5:11 16:04 17
18 Ascough, Jeffrey SR Toms River East 5:11 16:04 18
19 Lee, Mark 11 Christian Brothers 5:11 16:06 19
20 Swan, Brendan 12 Christian Brothers 5:12 16:07 20
21 Goldfarb, Jonathan FR Ocean Twp. 5:12 16:09
22 Mykityshyn, Dan 10 Christian Brothers 5:13 16:11 21
23 Dynarski, Eric SO Freehold Township 5:13 16:12 22
24 Brearley, Justin SO Southern Regional 5:13 16:12 23
25 Huggins-Filozof, Keenan SO Freehold Township 5:13 16:12 24
26 Colasurdo, Anthony SO Lacey 5:13 16:13 25
27 Sparapani, Gary JR Manalapan 5:14 16:15 26
28 Galatola, James SR Red Bank Catholic 5:14 16:15 27
29 Hoffman, Robert SR Holmdel 5:14 16:16 28
30 Ure, Ryan JR Middletown South 5:15 16:16 29
31 Brady, Kenny 11 Toms River North 5:15 16:18 30
32 Donahue, Sean SR Matawan 5:16 16:21 31
33 Skeie, Brandon SO Southern Regional 5:16 16:21 32
34 Kolodziej, Mike SR Red Bank Regional 5:17 16:23 33
35 Dragonetti, Eric FR Southern Regional 5:17 16:25 34
36 Montaperto, Ryan SR Matawan 5:17 16:25 35
37 Cole, Dylan 10 Shore Regional 5:18 16:26 36
38 Cohen, Jesse SR Toms River East 5:18 16:28 37
39 Arnone, John JR Red Bank Regional 5:19 16:30 38
40 Clonan, Kyle JR Red Bank Catholic 5:19 16:31 39
41 Byrne, Kevin SO Red Bank Catholic 5:20 16:33 40
42 Gabor, Matt JR Manalapan 5:20 16:34 41
43 Malejki, Joseph SR Middletown South 5:22 16:39 42
44 Carotenuto, Michael SR Middletown North 5:22 16:39 43
45 Caracappa, Michael JR Rumson - Fair Haven 5:22 16:40 44
46 Prophete, Kingsley Manalapan 5:23 16:41 45
47 Zirngibl, Lukas JR Middletown North 5:23 16:42 46
48 Cleary, Christian 11 St. Rose 5:23 16:42 47
49 Boyd, Nate SR Pinelands 5:23 16:42
50 Macnab, Brian 11 Toms River North 5:23 16:43 48
51 Caldwell, Greg SO Jackson Memorial 5:23 16:43 49
52 Lawler, David SR Lacey 5:23 16:43 50
53 Gelson, Sean Red Bank Catholic 5:24 16:45 51
54 Gillies, Tyler SO Howell 5:24 16:45 52
55 Koerner, Daniel 11 Monsignor Donovan 5:24 16:47 53
56 Nagel, Jon JR Manalapan 5:25 16:48 54
57 Silvestri, Anthony FR Manalapan 5:25 16:49 55
58 Schneider, Kyle JR Manalapan 5:25 16:49 56
59 MacLane, Andrew SR Middletown North 5:25 16:50 57
60 Cifelli, Dominic 10 Toms River North 5:25 16:50 58
61 Matthews, Graham 12 Monsignor Donovan 5:26 16:51 59
62 Derringer, Garrett JR Jackson Memorial 5:26 16:51 60
63 Billalba, Chris 10 Toms River North 5:26 16:51 61
64 Posen, Andrew SR Freehold Township 5:26 16:52 62
65 Iacovelli, Jarred SO Southern Regional 5:26 16:52 63
66 Broderick, Bryan SO Red Bank Regional 5:26 16:53 64
67 Bissell, Brad SR Red Bank Regional 5:26 16:53 65
68 Monga, Sean SR Holmdel 5:27 16:54 66
69 Jihnson, Colin 11 Christian Brothers 5:27 16:55 67
70 Givens, Connor SR Middletown South 5:27 16:55 68
71 O'Boyle, Patrick SR Mater Dei 5:27 16:56 69
72 Berkowitz, Andrwm JR Freehold Township 5:28 16:57 70
73 Delaney, Connor 10 Monsignor Donovan 5:28 16:57 71
74 Mehta, Aansh JR Howell 5:28 16:57 72
75 Rubin, Corey JR Colts Neck 5:28 16:58 73
76 Spadola, Randy JR Freehold Township 5:28 16:58 74
77 Trunage, Andrew JR Central Regional 5:28 16:59 75
78 Halloran, Sean JR Middletown North 5:28 16:59 76
79 Stark, Stefan JR Holmdel 5:29 17:00 77
80 O'Dowd, Kevin SR Colts Neck 5:29 17:01 78
81 Blaskovich, Mike JR Colts Neck 5:29 17:01 79
82 Mulhern, Brendan JR Red Bank Catholic 5:29 17:01 80
83 Cesario, Sam SO Red Bank Catholic 5:29 17:02 81
84 Ciccone, Tom 11 Shore Regional 5:30 17:05 82
85 Sun, David SR Holmdel 5:31 17:06 83
86 Charette, Erik JR Lacey 5:31 17:06 84
87 Norwood, Evan JR Matawan 5:31 17:07 85
88 Savner, Richard 11 St. Rose 5:31 17:09 86
89 Pearce, Austin SO Toms River East 5:32 17:10 87
90 Faith, James SO Freehold Township 5:32 17:10 88
91 Nelson, Scott SR Pt Pleasant Borough 5:32 17:10 89
92 Kerl, Bryan Holmdel 5:32 17:10 90
93 Delvachio, Joe 11 Toms River North 5:32 17:11 91
94 Lehocky, Joseph JR Middletown North 5:32 17:11 92
95 Faiges, Randy SR Central Regional 5:32 17:12 93
96 Shah, Dhaval JR Matawan 5:33 17:12 94
97 Misdary, Andre SO Jackson Memorial 5:33 17:13 95
98 Gordon, Ryan FR Toms River East 5:33 17:14 96
99 Ayres, Liam JR Red Bank Regional 5:33 17:14 97
100 Jacobs, Noah FR Lacey 5:33 17:15 98
101 Beaty, Aaron SR Colts Neck 5:34 17:15 99
102 Knyff, Eddie JR Central Regional 5:34 17:17 100
103 Finnegan, Kyle 10 Monsignor Donovan 5:34 17:18 101
104 Urena, Jonathan JR Mater Dei 5:34 17:18 102
105 Lombardi, Ryan SR Pt Pleasant Borough 5:35 17:20 103
106 Tomczuk, Joe SO Southern Regional 5:35 17:20 104
107 Zisa, Brandon 12 Monsignor Donovan 5:36 17:21 105
108 Mardirosian, Nicholas SO Southern Regional 5:36 17:22 106
109 Fuschetti, Stephen JR Rumson - Fair Haven 5:36 17:23 107
110 Bandejas, Ricky JR Brick Township 5:37 17:25
111 Polanco, Daniel SO Mater Dei 5:37 17:26 108
112 Aires, Jason SR Central Regional 5:37 17:26 109
113 Sommons, Nick JR Howell 5:38 17:28 110
114 Motto, Matt SO Howell 5:38 17:29 111
115 Flood, Ryan 12 Shore Regional 5:38 17:29 112
116 Cornell, Evan SO Toms River East 5:38 17:29 113
117 Wright, John 10 Shore Regional 5:38 17:30 114
118 Hill, Patrick JR Rumson - Fair Haven 5:39 17:33 115
119 Geant, James SR Middletown South 5:40 17:36 116
120 Moore, Joe FR Mater Dei 5:40 17:37 117
121 Siss, Eric JR Howell 5:41 17:38 118
122 Morris, Matt SR Rumson - Fair Haven 5:41 17:39 119
123 Dalton, James 11 St. Rose 5:41 17:39 120
124 Schenk, Kevin 11 Monsignor Donovan 5:42 17:41 121
125 Fuentes, Ricky JR Middletown South 5:43 17:45 122
126 Norman, Macauley SO Middletown South 5:43 17:45 123
127 Cashour, Reid 11 St. Rose 5:44 17:47 124
128 Keghlian, Chris SO Toms River East 5:44 17:47 125
129 Ahearn, Andrew 12 Shore Regional 5:44 17:48 126
130 Filonuk, Lyle JR Middletown North 5:44 17:49 127
131 Quinn, Ryan JR Rumson - Fair Haven 5:45 17:50 128
132 Birch, Timothy FR Matawan 5:45 17:51 129
133 Robinson, Matt JR Howell 5:45 17:52 130
134 Tyler, Eric JR Jackson Memorial 5:46 17:53 131
135 Wojcik, Michael JR Mater Dei 5:46 17:53 132
136 Baunach, Billy SO Howell 5:46 17:54 133
137 Pace, Al 12 St. Rose 5:47 17:57 134
138 Simon, Adam SO Colts Neck 5:49 18:02 135
139 Varvaro, Marc SO Toms River East 5:49 18:02 136
140 Juelis, Paul FR Mater Dei 5:49 18:03 137
141 Decker, Jim JR Freehold Township 5:50 18:05 138
142 Nishijima, Yuya SR Matawan 5:51 18:09 139
143 Carlson, Dave SR Central Regional 5:51 18:10 140
144 Simpson, Tyler Rumson - Fair Haven 5:51 18:10 141
145 Musto, Stephen JR Middletown South 5:52 18:11 142
146 Maguire, Patrick SR Lacey 5:53 18:14 143
147 McMahon, Joseph SO Lacey 5:53 18:15 144
148 Bates, Dylan SO Pt Pleasant Borough 5:54 18:19 145
149 Stone, ED Monsignor Donovan 5:54 18:20 146
150 Jones, Alex Shore Regional 5:56 18:25 147
151 Waite, Pat SO Red Bank Regional 5:57 18:28 148
152 Harris, Michael Matawan 5:58 18:32 149
153 Foulks, Matthew JR Middletown North 5:59 18:33 150
154 Marino, Matt JR Jackson Memorial 5:59 18:33 151
155 Szles, Wesley SO Central Regional 6:00 18:39 152
156 Culley, James St. Rose 6:01 18:42 153
157 Engler, Brent SR Pt Pleasant Borough 6:02 18:44 154
158 Williamson, Luke Mater Dei 6:04 18:51 155
159 Kolibas, John SR Central Regional 6:06 18:56 156
160 Skinner, Tim 11 Shore Regional 6:06 18:57 157
161 Pyrdy, Bill Pt Pleasant Borough 6:15 19:25 158
162 Porretti, Kevin Jackson Memorial 6:16 19:27 159
163 O'Hanlon, Shane SO Jackson Memorial 6:17 19:31 160
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU