NJSIAA MEET OF CHAMPS - GIRL'S
For photos of todays meet go to www.reccentral.net
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2008 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletics
Boys and Girls State Cross-Country Championsh
Holmdel Park - Don Danser, Meet Director - 11/22/2008
Last Completed Event
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Voorhees 138 1 6 16 49 66 92 98
Total Time: 1:37:52.00
Average: 19:34.40
2 Ridge 139 14 22 23 24 56 74 83
Total Time: 1:39:48.00
Average: 19:57.60
3 Hillsborough 158 2 21 25 40 70 111 114
Total Time: 1:39:47.00
Average: 19:57.40
4 Pope John 23 165 10 28 30 44 53 58 122
Total Time: 1:40:26.00
Average: 20:05.20
5 Immaculate Heart Academy 165 4 29 32 45 55 71 77
Total Time: 1:39:57.00
Average: 19:59.40
6 Toms River North 169 5 31 39 42 52 72 80
Total Time: 1:40:19.00
Average: 20:03.80
7 Red Bank Catholic 176 7 15 35 54 65 75 93
Total Time: 1:40:28.00
Average: 20:05.60
8 Randolph 179 18 19 34 48 60 69 128
Total Time: 1:40:48.00
Average: 20:09.60
9 South Brunswick 182 17 26 33 47 59 94 99
Total Time: 1:41:00.00
Average: 20:12.00
10 Hopewell Valley 214 3 8 37 82 84 112 130
Total Time: 1:40:58.00
Average: 20:11.60
11 Johnson, Arthur L 304 27 38 46 86 107 110 125
Total Time: 1:44:12.00
Average: 20:50.40
12 Haddonfield Memorial 314 41 50 63 73 87 131
Total Time: 1:44:22.00
Average: 20:52.40
13 Pingry 325 20 43 57 88 117 135 136
Total Time: 1:44:47.00
Average: 20:57.40
14 Robbinsville 354 11 62 90 95 96 102 108
Total Time: 1:45:30.00
Average: 21:06.00
15 Shawnee 358 36 64 78 89 91 115 127
Total Time: 1:45:25.00
Average: 21:05.00
16 Chatham 375 13 51 67 118 126 129 133
Total Time: 1:46:44.00
Average: 21:20.80
17 Mount Saint Mary 399 9 79 97 105 109 120 134
Total Time: 1:46:35.00
Average: 21:19.00
18 North Warren 406 61 76 81 85 103 123 124
Total Time: 1:46:49.00
Average: 21:21.80
19 Mountain Lakes 436 12 101 104 106 113 116 119
Total Time: 1:47:46.00
Average: 21:33.20
20 Saint Rose 558 68 100 121 132 137 138
Total Time: 1:55:00.00
Average: 23:00.00
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Melanie Thompson SR Voorhees 5:44 17:47 1
2 Chelsea Ley JR Kingsway 5:49 18:02
3 Katie Kellner SR W W P South 5:57 18:29
4 Laura Vigilante JR West Morris Mendham 6:00 18:38
5 Megan Venables SO Highland Regional 6:00 18:39
6 Ashley Smolinka JR Hillsborough 6:01 18:40 2
7 Julie Jablonski JR Hopewell Valley 6:01 18:41 3
8 Sarah Pagano SR Immaculate Heart 6:02 18:43 4
9 Julia Mark 12 Delaware Valley 6:04 18:50
10 Angela Rugino SR Toms River North 6:07 19:00 5
11 Marie Walsh SR Mater Dei 6:07 19:00
12 Colette Whitney JR Voorhees 6:08 19:01 6
13 Meghan McGlinchey SR West Deptford 6:08 19:03
14 Caitlin Orr JR Lenape 6:08 19:03
15 Emma Giantisco 11 Delaware Valley 6:09 19:05
16 Michelle Capozzi JR Red Bank Catholic 6:10 19:08 7
17 Jenn Rawls SR Highland Regional 6:12 19:14
18 Brianna Jackucewicz SR Colts Neck 6:12 19:14
19 Brianna Feerst FR PtPleasant Beach 6:12 19:15
20 Ines Simoes SO Roselle Catholic 6:12 19:16
21 Maria Ruiz SR Williamstown 6:13 19:17
22 Clare Buck SR Hopewell Valley 6:13 19:17 8
23 Jillian Prentice JR Montgomery 6:13 19:17
24 Caroline Kellner FR W W P South 6:13 19:19
25 Angelica Brinkofski SR Bishop Ahr 6:14 19:20
26 Caroline Williams JR Mount Saint Mary 6:14 19:20 9
27 Krissa Loretto SR Monsignor Donovan 6:14 19:21
28 Sarah Cariati SR Pope John 23 6:14 19:21 10
29 Mary Migton SO Roxbury 6:15 19:25
30 Chelsea Lodato JR Old Bridge 6:16 19:28
31 Megan Flynn JR Robbinsville 6:16 19:29 11
32 Kristen Landry SO Mountain Lakes 6:18 19:35 12
33 Brooke Kott SR Millville 6:19 19:35
34 Kat Grimes JR Chatham 6:19 19:37 13
35 Dana Guglielmo SR Ridge 6:19 19:38 14
36 Molly McNamara SO Red Bank Catholic 6:19 19:38 15
37 Katherine Petruzzellis JR Voorhees 6:20 19:39 16
38 Sophia Ginez JR South Brunswick 6:20 19:39 17
39 Molly Higgins 11 Randolph 6:20 19:40 18
40 Tori Berard SR Morris Knolls 6:21 19:42
41 Kelly Smyth FR Toms River East 6:21 19:43
42 Natalie Anthony 11 Randolph 6:21 19:44 19
43 Olivia Tarantino Pingry 6:22 19:44 20
44 Julianna Miller SO Hillsborough 6:22 19:45 21
45 Tara Wuko SO Wildwood Catholic 6:22 19:46
46 Francesca Carrone SR Ridge 6:23 19:48 22
47 Amanda Gracia SR Ridge 6:23 19:49 23
48 Jackie Madden JR Ridge 6:23 19:50 24
49 Megan Arnold Timber Creek 6:24 19:52
50 Meghan Marro Cherry Hill East 6:25 19:54
51 Suzana Markolovic SR Holy Angels 6:25 19:55
52 Meredith Mayes SR Hillsborough 6:26 19:58 25
53 Cayla Del Piano FR South Brunswick 6:26 19:59 26
54 Samantha Andersen SR North Hunterdon 6:26 19:59
55 Sara Vagie SO Johnson, Arthur L 6:27 20:00 27
56 Alexandra Clinton JR Ramsey 6:27 20:00
57 Catherine Carey JR Pope John 23 6:27 20:01 28
58 Erin Thompson SO Immaculate Heart 6:28 20:03 29
59 Jenny Heigis SR Pope John 23 6:28 20:04 30
60 Andrea Mathis SO Toms River North 6:28 20:05 31
61 Trish Reilly SR W W P North 6:28 20:05
62 Julie Sinkovitz JR Immaculate Heart 6:29 20:07 32
63 Erin James JR Immaculata 6:29 20:07
64 Jennifer Smilgis JR South Brunswick 6:29 20:08 33
65 Joelle Amaral 10 Randolph 6:29 20:09 34
66 Emily Rooney SR Red Bank Catholic 6:30 20:09 35
67 Casey Doyle SO Shawnee 6:30 20:10 36
68 Jenna Kalwa FR Hopewell Valley 6:30 20:11 37
69 Nicole McGrainer JR Seneca 6:31 20:12
70 Olivia Clyde JR New Providence 6:31 20:13
71 Cathy Goncalves SR Johnson, Arthur L 6:31 20:15 38
72 Elise Brevet SR Metuchen 6:32 20:16
73 Johanna Petruski SO Toms River North 6:32 20:18 39
74 Nicole Rittman JR Hillsborough 6:33 20:19 40
75 Elizabeth Sikkema SR Haddonfield Mem 6:33 20:20 41
76 Kristin Mathis JR Williamstown 6:33 20:21
77 Cornelia Szymanski JR Toms River North 6:34 20:22 42
78 Kate Leib Pingry 6:34 20:22 43
79 Marissa Galante JR Pope John 23 6:34 20:23 44
80 Rachel Lottermann FR Immaculate Heart 6:34 20:24 45
81 Kathleen Mulligan JR Johnson, Arthur L 6:35 20:26 46
82 Lyndsey Sample JR South Brunswick 6:35 20:28 47
83 Jennifer Zackowski 9 Randolph 6:36 20:29 48
84 Kari Shoolbraid SR Voorhees 6:36 20:30 49
85 Jacqueline Sikkema SR Haddonfield Mem 6:37 20:31 50
86 Emily Smith SR Chatham 6:37 20:31 51
87 Kelly Newcomb JR Toms River North 6:37 20:34 52
88 Chrissy Casiello JR Wildwood Catholic 6:38 20:35
89 Alicia Taylor JR Pope John 23 6:38 20:37 53
90 Annie Murphy FR Oak Knoll 6:38 20:37
91 Hannah Eckstein SO Red Bank Catholic 6:39 20:38 54
92 Mary Kaye Duff SR Immaculate Heart 6:40 20:40 55
93 Sabina Bains FR Ridge 6:40 20:43 56
94 Louisa Lee Pingry 6:41 20:44 57
95 Ashton Weiler JR Pope John 23 6:41 20:44 58
96 Holly Gallagher SO Haddon Township 6:41 20:45
97 Ashley Edwards SR South Brunswick 6:41 20:46 59
98 Rebecca Snelson 10 Randolph 6:42 20:46 60
99 Lindsey McKee SR North Warren 6:42 20:49 61
100 Meagan Lesniak SO Robbinsville 6:43 20:50 62
101 Mia Spinelli SO Haddonfield Mem 6:43 20:51 63
102 Marina Mestres SO Shawnee 6:43 20:51 64
103 Michelle Savarese SR Red Bank Catholic 6:44 20:55 65
104 Kathryn Hahn SO Voorhees 6:44 20:55 66
105 Kathleen Lavelle JR Chatham 6:45 20:56 67
106 Nicole Donahue 10 Saint Rose 6:46 21:00 68
107 Victoria Kiss 11 Randolph 6:47 21:05 69
108 Amber Gorman SO Hillsborough 6:48 21:05 70
109 Kayla Cobourn SR Immaculate Heart 6:48 21:07 71
110 Ashley Kotran SO Toms River North 6:49 21:10 72
111 Monica Ramstad SR Haddonfield Mem 6:50 21:12 73
112 Rachel Murray SO Dayton, Jonathan 6:50 21:13
113 Emily Bradford JR Ridge 6:50 21:13 74
114 Keely Eckberg SR Red Bank Catholic 6:50 21:14 75
115 Melissa McKee SR North Warren 6:51 21:14 76
116 Nicole Orzetti SO Immaculate Heart 6:51 21:16 77
117 Allison Kimenhour FR Shawnee 6:51 21:16 78
118 Kathleen O'Neill JR Mount Saint Mary 6:53 21:21 79
119 Jacqui Kemmer JR Toms River North 6:53 21:22 80
120 Heather Tynan SR North Warren 6:53 21:23 81
121 Taylor Krolik JR Hopewell Valley 6:54 21:24 82
122 Caelainn Carney Ridge 6:54 21:24 83
123 Hana Kita FR Hopewell Valley 6:54 21:25 84
124 Robyn O'Hern SO North Warren 6:54 21:25 85
125 Megan Brattole JR Johnson, Arthur L 6:54 21:26 86
126 Colleen Shea SO Haddonfield Mem 6:55 21:28 87
127 Mary Kate Martinson Pingry 6:55 21:29 88
128 Sam Haggerty JR Shawnee 6:56 21:31 89
129 Amber Rylak SR Robbinsville 6:57 21:36 90
130 Shannon McClernan JR Shawnee 6:58 21:37 91
131 Robin Lynn JR Voorhees 6:58 21:38 92
132 Katie Rochford SR Red Bank Catholic 6:59 21:40 93
133 Amanda Smilgis JR South Brunswick 7:00 21:43 94
134 Jackie Lazzaro FR Robbinsville 7:01 21:47 95
135 Rachel Balint SR Robbinsville 7:01 21:48 96
136 Sarah Glockenmeier SO Mount Saint Mary 7:01 21:48 97
137 Chalisse Burrell SR Voorhees 7:02 21:49 98
138 Kimberley McGrath SR South Brunswick 7:02 21:50 99
139 Elizabeth Eickelberg 11 Leonia 7:03 21:52
140 Kaitlin Marsicano 10 Saint Rose 7:03 21:54 100
141 Rachel Schindler JR Mountain Lakes 7:04 21:56 101
142 Julie Swift FR Robbinsville 7:04 21:57 102
143 Ambre Baccaro-Nicholls SO North Warren 7:05 21:58 103
144 Kristen Bravante SO Mountain Lakes 7:05 22:00 104
145 Danielle Bonnesen SR Mount Saint Mary 7:05 22:00 105
146 Nicole Allison FR Mountain Lakes 7:06 22:02 106
147 Jenna Fraser FR Johnson, Arthur L 7:07 22:05 107
148 Corrie Gethard JR Toms River East 7:07 22:05
149 Lisa Leszcynski FR Robbinsville 7:07 22:06 108
150 Patricia Whitehead JR Mount Saint Mary 7:07 22:06 109
151 Darianna Fraser SR Johnson, Arthur L 7:07 22:07 110
152 Michelle Dennis SR Hillsborough 7:08 22:09 111
153 Kelly Krolik JR Hopewell Valley 7:09 22:11 112
154 Amanda Solch SR Mountain Lakes 7:09 22:13 113
155 Caitlyn Kozlowski JR Hillsborough 7:11 22:17 114
156 Kim Barr JR Shawnee 7:11 22:19 115
157 Laura Flynn JR Mountain Lakes 7:12 22:21 116
158 Alex Scavone Pingry 7:14 22:28 117
159 Lauren Hagens SO Chatham 7:14 22:28 118
160 Jenny Picot FR Mountain Lakes 7:18 22:40 119
161 Allison Ard SO Mount Saint Mary 7:20 22:47 120
162 Kathleen Casagrande 11 Saint Rose 7:23 22:55 121
163 Nicole DiGiacinto SO Pope John 23 7:23 22:56 122
164 Laura Furfaro SR North Warren 7:25 23:01 123
165 Shelley Gutierrez SO North Warren 7:25 23:02 124
166 Rebecca Bartolick SR Johnson, Arthur L 7:27 23:06 125
167 Caitlin Farnan JR Chatham 7:28 23:12 126
168 Sarah Sharpe JR Shawnee 7:29 23:14 127
169 Amy Stickle 12 Randolph 7:30 23:17 128
170 Tara Malanga FR Chatham 7:32 23:23 129
171 Sasha Murr SR Hopewell Valley 7:33 23:26 130
172 Sara Hewitt JR Haddonfield Mem 7:39 23:45 131
173 Samantha Pace 9 Saint Rose 7:43 23:59 132
174 Kim Stachenfeld SR Chatham 7:46 24:05 133
175 Brynn Olsen SO Mount Saint Mary 7:55 24:34 134
176 Keri Forness Pingry 8:05 25:04 135
177 Anisha Mohin Pingry 8:06 25:10 136
178 Victoria Ziemba 11 Saint Rose 8:07 25:12 137
179 Kylie O'Brien 10 Saint Rose 8:14 25:34 138
GO TO BOYS RESULTS
GO TO TOP TIMES EVER RUN AT HOLMDEL PARK
RETURN TO CROSS COUNTRY MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU