Screaming Eagle Invitational Boy's
Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 04:28 PM
3rd Annual Screaming Eagle Invitational - 4/13/2013
Hoggard High School, Wilmington, NC
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: M 10.71 2011 Creshawn Wilkes, Jack Britt
1A Reg. Mark: 1 11.30
2A Reg. Mark: 2 11.30
3A Reg. Mark: 3 11.10
4A Reg. Mark: 4 10.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Siders, Tyshawn 11 Jacksonville 10.58 3 11.03Q -0.7 2
2 Graham, Chris 10 North Brunsw 10.60 1 11.17Q -1.2 3
3 White, Kendell 11 White Oak 10.90 11.32Q -2.0 5
4 White, Glen 10 Jones 10.40 11.37Q +0.0 1
5 Best, Demarcus 12 North Pitt 10.90 11.42Q -3.4 4
6 Edmonds, Ryan 12 Hoggard 11.08 1 11.30q -0.7 2
7 Moses, Steven 12 White Oak 10.90 11.37q -2.0 5
8 Hobdy, Kion 10 Laney 11.94 11.38q -0.7 2
9 Johnson, Shamar 12 Hoggard 11.10 11.48 +0.0 1
10 Faison, Dezmond 11 Union 11.30 11.52 -2.0 5
11 Underwood, Trey 10 Liberty Chri 11.47 11.59 -1.2 3
12 Rastawiki, Alex 12 Liberty Chri 11.50 11.62 +0.0 1
13 Lockett, Trekel 9 New Bern 10.80 11.63 -3.4 4
14 Smalls, Bernard 12 Fayetteville 11.21 11.71 -2.0 5
15 Williams, Devin 12 Topsail 11.20 11.75 -3.4 4
16 Vick, Lavoris 11 Eastern Wayn 11.20 11.85 -0.7 2
17 Richard, Donte 12 New Hanover 11.80 11.85 -2.0 5
18 Battle, Bryant North Pitt 11.88 +0.0 1
19 Smith, Justin 12 Union 11.40 11.92 -3.4 4
20 Smith, Trey 12 Laney 12.24 11.96 -0.7 2
21 Jacobs, Hunter 12 Topsail 11.50 12.04 -0.7 2
22 Person, Marquan 10 North Pitt 11.60 12.16 -1.2 3
23 Pantelakos, Winston 12 Fayetteville 11.94 12.30 -1.2 3
24 Troutman, Thomas 12 Fayetteville 11.60 12.45 -0.7 2
25 Okonkwo, Chukwudi 10 Fayetteville 12.47 -0.7 2
26 Slaughter, Dylan 11 Liberty Chri 11.50 12.50 +0.0 1
27 Rast, Nicholas 12 Fayetteville 12.44 12.50 -2.0 5
28 Collier, Josh 10 West Johnsto 12.34 12.51 -1.2 3
29 Saunders, Hunter 10 Coastal Chri 12.00 12.64 +0.0 1
30 Stukes, Andre 12 Ashley High 11.91 12.67 -3.4 4
31 Matthews, Henry 10 Fayetteville 12.84 12.84 -2.0 5
32 Carter, Xavier 11 West Johnsto 11.04 12.90 -1.2 3
33 Bland, Ritchie 11 Ashley High 12.90 13.26 -3.4 4
34 Kennedy, Johnathan 12 Ashley High 12.40 13.43 -3.4 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Meet Record: M 10.71 2011 Creshawn Wilkes, Jack Britt
1A Reg. Mark: 1 11.30
2A Reg. Mark: 2 11.30
3A Reg. Mark: 3 11.10
4A Reg. Mark: 4 10.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Siders, Tyshawn 11 Jacksonville 11.03 10.983 -3.4
2 Graham, Chris 10 North Brunsw 11.17 11.301 -3.4
3 Best, Demarcus 12 North Pitt 11.42 11.35 -3.4
4 White, Kendell 11 White Oak 11.32 11.43 -3.4
5 Hobdy, Kion 10 Laney 11.38 11.49 -3.4
6 Moses, Steven 12 White Oak 11.37 11.50 -3.4
7 White, Glen 10 Jones 11.37 11.73 -3.4
-- Edmonds, Ryan 12 Hoggard 11.30 DNF -3.4
Preliminaries
9 Johnson, Shamar 12 Hoggard 11.48
10 Faison, Dezmond 11 Union 11.52
11 Underwood, Trey 10 Liberty Chri 11.59
12 Rastawiki, Alex 12 Liberty Chri 11.62
13 Lockett, Trekel 9 New Bern 11.63
14 Smalls, Bernard 12 Fayetteville 11.71
15 Williams, Devin 12 Topsail 11.75
16 Vick, Lavoris 11 Eastern Wayn 11.85
17 Richard, Donte 12 New Hanover 11.85
18 Battle, Bryant North Pitt 11.88
19 Smith, Justin 12 Union 11.92
20 Smith, Trey 12 Laney 11.96
21 Jacobs, Hunter 12 Topsail 12.04
22 Person, Marquan 10 North Pitt 12.16
23 Pantelakos, Winston 12 Fayetteville 12.30
24 Troutman, Thomas 12 Fayetteville 12.45
25 Okonkwo, Chukwudi 10 Fayetteville 12.47
26 Slaughter, Dylan 11 Liberty Chri 12.50
27 Rast, Nicholas 12 Fayetteville 12.50
28 Collier, Josh 10 West Johnsto 12.51
29 Saunders, Hunter 10 Coastal Chri 12.64
30 Stukes, Andre 12 Ashley High 12.67
31 Matthews, Henry 10 Fayetteville 12.84
32 Carter, Xavier 11 West Johnsto 12.90
33 Bland, Ritchie 11 Ashley High 13.26
34 Kennedy, Johnathan 12 Ashley High 13.43
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 22.01 2011 Creshawn Wilkes, Jack Britt
1A Reg. Mark: 1 23.80
2A Reg. Mark: 2 23.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 22.50
4A Reg. Mark: 4 22.40
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Sonnenberg, Deontre 10 North Pitt 22.10 22.722 0.5 1
2 Bolden, Tamarack 11 Trask, Heide 22.84 22.762 -2.0 2
3 Murphy, Jacen 12 New Hanover 22.80 22.882 -2.0 2
4 Batts, Lamel 10 New Bern 22.90 23.002 -2.0 2
5 Siders, Vincent 10 Jacksonville 22.20 23.121 0.5 1
6 Williams, Devin 12 Topsail 22.20 23.221 0.5 1
7 Johnson, Shamar 12 Hoggard 24.43 23.371 1.1 4
8 Hobdy, Kion 10 Laney 24.04 23.401 1.1 4
9 Harris, Justus 10 Jacksonville 22.20 23.411 0.5 1
10 White, Glen 10 Jones 23.10 23.421 -2.0 2
11 Foreman, Diamonte 10 North Pitt 22.70 23.521 0.5 1
12 Rastawiki, Alex 12 Liberty Chri 23.09 23.661 -2.0 2
13 Jackson, Dakari 11 Trask, Heide 23.20 23.691 0.1 3
14 Underwood, Trey 10 Liberty Chri 23.34 23.721 0.1 3
15 Richardson, Zan 10 Ashley High 24.04 23.96 1.1 4
16 Smalls, Bernard 12 Fayetteville 23.01 24.03 -2.0 2
17 Vick, Lavoris 11 Eastern Wayn 22.80 24.11 -2.0 2
18 Smith, Trey 12 Laney 24.30 24.26 1.1 4
19 Kelley, Connor 11 Hoggard 24.33 24.48 1.1 4
20 Morris, Khalil 12 New Hanover 24.24 24.51 1.1 4
21 Brown, Arthur 11 Trask, Heide 24.00 24.64 0.1 3
22 Johnson, Charles 12 Ashley High 24.84 24.68 1.2 5
23 Rodriguez, Chris 10 Union 26.70 25.18 1.2 5
24 Collier, Josh 10 West Johnsto 25.34 25.42 1.2 5
25 Pantelakos, Winston 12 Fayetteville 25.74 25.45 1.2 5
26 Holder, Jowann 9 West Johnsto 25.51 -0.6 6
27 Troutman, Thomas 12 Fayetteville 24.90 25.51 1.2 5
28 Slaughter, Dylan 11 Liberty Chri 23.44 25.56 0.1 3
29 Okonkwo, Chukwudi 10 Fayetteville 26.74 25.58 1.2 5
30 White, Kendell 11 White Oak 22.20 25.72 0.5 1
31 Moses, Steven 12 White Oak 22.40 25.84 0.5 1
32 Saunders, Hunter 10 Coastal Chri 24.70 26.53 1.2 5
33 Person, Marquan 10 North Pitt 24.60 27.59 1.1 4
34 Leitch, Josh 10 Coastal Chri 26.50 27.79 1.2 5
35 Hall, Aj 8 Cape Fear Ac 30.00 29.82 -0.6 6
36 Elam, Mackie 9 Coastal Chri 30.00 33.41 -0.6 6
37 Culliton, Jake 8 Fayetteville 34.24 33.74 -0.6 6
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 49.49 4/21/2012 Jamar Collins-Hall, Britt, Jack
1A Reg. Mark: 1 53.50
2A Reg. Mark: 2 52.50
3A Reg. Mark: 3 50.80
4A Reg. Mark: 4 50.80
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lovick, Ronnie 12 New Bern 49.31 50.723 1
2 Corell, Bailey 11 Liberty Chri 51.82 53.051 1
3 Harris, Anthony 10 North Pitt 53.12 53.181 1
4 Tarter, Michael 12 Hoggard 54.84 53.311 2
5 Diaz, Christopher 10 Laney 54.44 53.381 2
6 Holliway, Jordon 12 North Brunsw 53.30 54.10 1
7 Vick, Lavoris 11 Eastern Wayn 52.10 54.40 1
8 Kelley, Connor 11 Hoggard 54.04 54.56 2
9 Johnson, Larry 12 Trask, Heide 53.40 54.88 1
10 Baker, Sean 12 Ashley High 54.35 55.14 2
11 Chandler, Ezekiel 9 Liberty Chri 53.47 56.72 1
12 Larrick, Josh 10 North Pitt 56.64 57.73 3
13 Maultsby, Cameron 11 Laney 59.63 58.14 3
14 Lewis, Chase 12 Coastal Chri 56.50 59.59 3
15 Clark, Tray 9 Fayetteville 1:01.14 1:00.67 4
16 Brown, Andrew 12 Fayetteville 1:00.54 1:01.31 4
17 Nadaud, Alex 8 Cape Fear Ac 1:03.31 1:02.39 4
18 Bland, Ritchie 11 Ashley High 59.40 1:04.10 3
19 McDowell, Brent 9 Coastal Chri 58.00 1:04.63 3
20 Hall, Aj 8 Cape Fear Ac 1:10.18 1:04.78 4
21 Yow, Nicolas 8 Fayetteville 1:05.84 1:06.28 4
22 Broadway, Eric 10 West Johnsto 1:00.00 1:06.66 3
23 Genao, Eddie 8 Fayetteville 1:07.35 5
24 Culliton, Jake 8 Fayetteville 1:19.14 1:13.87 5
25 Soltis, Ira 8 Cape Fear Ac 1:12.00 1:21.90 5
-- Leitch, Josh 10 Coastal Chri 58.00 DNF 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:57.26 4/21/2012 Phillip Hall, Sanford, Ter
1A Reg. Mark: 1 2:09.00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 2:06.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 2:04.00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 2:03.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Betancourt, Jake 12 West Johnsto 1:59.00 1:59.594 1
2 Harty, Joseph 11 Ashley High 2:02.00 2:01.074 1
3 Mitchell, Josh 10 Cary Academy 2:02.68 2:01.224 1
4 Lehn, Justin 11 Coastal Chri 2:05.00 2:01.624 1
5 Rasin, Quincy 11 New Bern 2:03.00 2:02.594 1
6 Roberts, David 12 Ashley High 2:02.00 2:03.733 1
7 Batts, Jj 11 North Brunsw 2:06.00 2:05.222 1
8 Wilson, Matt 12 Hoggard 2:08.00 2:05.602 1
9 Parker, Ethan 11 Liberty Chri 2:09.69 2:07.381 2
10 Hite, Nicholas 12 West Johnsto 2:04.00 2:08.231 1
11 Smith, Rylee 11 Ashley High 2:04.00 2:10.24 1
12 Flechtner, David 10 Unattached 2:10.34 3
13 Tatum, Aaron 10 New Bern 2:09.00 2:10.93 2
14 Barnes, Nigel 11 New Hanover 2:07.31 2:11.25 1
15 Bryant, Xyachery 11 White Oak 2:10.00 2:11.93 2
16 Boudy, Deshawn 10 Eastern Wayn 2:15.50 2:14.04 2
17 Dickens, Christian 10 Topsail 2:15.00 2:14.53 2
18 Underwood, Austin 10 North Pitt 2:16.00 2:14.93 3
19 Theriault, Sam 11 Topsail 2:18.00 2:15.28 3
20 Parker, Will 9 New Hanover 2:14.51 2:15.33 2
21 Fonville, Ryan 10 New Bern 2:08.00 2:16.84 1
22 Buhr, Sean 10 Jacksonville 2:18.00 2:17.51 3
23 Martin, Zee Eastern Wayn 2:16.00 2:19.31 2
24 Martin, Josh 10 Coastal Chri 2:15.00 2:19.86 2
25 Buss, Quentin 11 Fayetteville 2:29.74 2:25.67 3
26 Clark, Desmond 11 Fayetteville 2:34.53 2:26.98 3
27 Amaya, Mauricio 12 Union 2:34.50 2:30.38 3
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:31.60 2011 Alex Beaudette, Jack Britt
1A Reg. Mark: 1 4:50.00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 4:45.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 4:40.00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 4:35.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Betancourt, Jake 12 West Johnsto 4:24.00 4:32.324 1
2 Lancaster, Brien 12 Ashley High 4:41.00 4:42.452 1
3 Hite, Nicholas 12 West Johnsto 4:40.00 4:43.682 1
4 Wilson, Stephen 11 Ashley High 4:40.00 4:49.681 1
5 Lancaster, Daniel 11 Ashley High 4:46.00 4:53.20 1
6 Bryant, Xyachery 11 White Oak 4:59.00 4:54.13 1
7 Dickens, Christian 10 Topsail 5:10.00 4:54.43 1
8 Snider, Robinson 9 Hoggard 5:08.00 4:54.51 1
9 Sudduth, Nathan 10 Hoggard 5:11.00 4:54.56 2
10 Buhr, Patrick 11 Jacksonville 4:58.00 4:56.15 1
11 Christ, Kyle 10 West Johnsto 4:40.00 4:56.40 1
12 White, Marcellous 10 New Bern 4:54.85 4:57.06 1
13 Woods, Brady 12 Topsail 5:05.00 4:57.54 1
14 Moore, Derrick 10 Liberty Chri 4:55.92 4:58.58 1
15 Flechtner, David 10 Unattached 4:59.76 2
16 Irrera, Andrew 11 Hoggard 5:03.00 5:01.85 1
17 Rachunok, Charlie 10 Laney 5:25.82 5:03.63 2
18 Balogh, Timothy 11 Trask, Heide 5:14.90 5:07.78 2
19 Simpson, Rhett 11 New Bern 5:15.00 5:08.60 2
20 Jackson, Ben 12 Cape Fear Ac 5:11.00 5:10.17 2
21 caison, luke 10 North Brunsw 5:20.00 5:14.49 2
22 Simpson, Dylan 12 Trask, Heide 5:12.50 5:18.52 2
23 Patel, Kishan 10 Fayetteville 5:07.91 5:20.45 1
24 Genao, Eddie 8 Fayetteville 5:31.68 5:24.92 2
25 Case, Chandler 10 Coastal Chri 5:16.00 5:29.12 2
26 Wray, Kody 10 Coastal Chri 5:32.00 5:42.69 2
27 Saunders, Caleb 10 Coastal Chri 5:50.00 6:12.29 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:50.90 2011 Ben Powell, Jack Britt
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nadaud, Alex 8 Cape Fear Ac 4:57.50 4:50.06M
2 Parker, Will 9 New Hanover 5:08.00 4:54.66
3 Kunz, Henry 9 New Hanover 5:12.00 5:04.33
4 Dukes, Lane 9 White Oak 5:19.00 5:05.72
5 Pyrtle, James 9 Topsail 5:40.00 5:10.74
6 Dibiase, Domenick 9 Topsail 5:15.00 5:11.61
7 Richards, Tanner 9 Hoggard 5:31.00 5:13.63
8 Brewington, Alan 9 Trask, Heide 5:16.48
9 Brown, R j 9 West Johnsto 5:20.00 5:17.16
10 Avery, James 9 Ashley High 5:29.00 5:19.20
11 Cuellar, Jacob 9 White Oak 5:38.00 5:21.32
12 Boyles, Jackson 9 Coastal Chri 5:20.00 5:26.27
13 Avery, Thomas 10 Ashley High 5:31.00 5:27.73
14 Hall, Bryson 9 West Johnsto 5:20.00 5:31.92
15 Langler, Cameron 9 White Oak 5:55.00 5:36.74
16 Hall, Aj 8 Cape Fear Ac 5:40.00 5:39.62
17 York, Jarod 9 Hoggard 5:41.00 5:41.38
18 Finley, Matthew 9 Coastal Chri 5:30.00 5:55.53
19 Johnson, Steven (Corey) 9 North Pitt 5:35.00 5:56.54
20 Joyner, L 9 Ashley High 5:36.00 5:56.96
21 Soltis, Ira 8 Cape Fear Ac 6:12.73 6:14.56
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 10:00.00 2011 Cole Vaughn, New Hanover
1A Reg. Mark: 1 10:45.00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 10:40.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 10:25.00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 10:05.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Webb, George 12 New Hanover 9:47.00 9:54.22M
2 Christ, Kyle 10 West Johnsto 9:55.00 10:12.063
3 Schmidt, Ben 10 Hoggard 10:18.00 10:15.573
4 Miller, Michael 11 Cary Academy 10:30.31 10:26.102
5 Mayo, Will 11 Ashley High 10:31.00 10:32.612
6 Swartzlander, Gunar 11 New Hanover 10:39.00 10:40.981
7 Lisle, Shaffer 9 New Hanover 10:54.00 10:41.051
8 Langler, Cameron 9 White Oak 12:50.00 10:46.69
9 Perez, Regent 11 Fayetteville 11:19.53 10:50.15
10 Sparks, Zack 11 West Johnsto 11:00.00 10:51.48
11 Moore, Derrick 10 Liberty Chri 10:35.00 11:05.98
12 Clark, Kevin 12 Fayetteville 10:59.23 11:09.88
13 Buhr, Patrick 11 Jacksonville 11:04.00 11:14.17
14 Balogh, Timothy 11 Trask, Heide 11:38.00 11:24.31
15 Rachunok, Charlie 10 Laney 11:10.00 11:26.46
16 Genao, Eddie 8 Fayetteville 11:48.00 11:38.63
17 Simpson, Dylan 12 Trask, Heide 11:38.00 11:46.53
18 Milner, Rayne 12 Hoggard 11:49.00 11:48.28
19 Dibiase, Domenick 9 Topsail 11:40.00 11:59.82
20 Case, Chandler 10 Coastal Chri 11:55.00 12:19.72
21 Carlsen, Jacob 11 Coastal Chri 12:26.93 12:42.21
22 Harris, Shaquez 12 North Pitt 13:37.00 12:44.24
23 Wray, Kody 10 Coastal Chri 12:30.00 12:50.65
-- Lancaster, Brien 12 Ashley High 10:07.31 DNF
-- Underwood, Austin 10 North Pitt 12:05.93 DNF
-- Overton, Dale 12 Union 15:36.00 DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: M 14.24 2011 Stanley Broaden, Ashley
1A Reg. Mark: 1 16.10
2A Reg. Mark: 2 16.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 15.50
4A Reg. Mark: 4 15.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keyes, Dominque 11 Ashley High 15.40 2 15.88Q -1.7 2
2 Bischof, Ethan 12 Trask, Heide 15.50 2 15.93Q -2.0 3
3 Wiser, Jake 11 Eastern Wayn 16.90 17.41Q -0.4 1
4 Holdren, Cameron 12 Liberty Chri 16.24 17.11q -2.0 3
5 Murphy, Roman 11 New Hanover 16.70 17.19q -1.7 2
6 Ward, Luke 11 Hoggard 17.74 17.98q -2.0 3
7 Osgood, Jordan 10 Trask, Heide 18.40 18.14q -0.4 1
8 Joyce, Blake 9 Trask, Heide 18.10 18.31q -2.0 3
9 Johnson, Juwan 11 Laney 18.84 19.15 -1.7 2
10 Miller, Jeremy 10 Coastal Chri 19.55 19.79 -1.7 2
11 Dull, Kody 12 Fayetteville 19.40 19.96 -2.0 3
-- Gregory, Spencer 11 Ashley High 18.40 FS -1.7 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Meet Record: M 14.24 2011 Stanley Broaden, Ashley
1A Reg. Mark: 1 16.10
2A Reg. Mark: 2 16.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 15.50
4A Reg. Mark: 4 15.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Keyes, Dominque 11 Ashley High 15.88 15.463 -2.3
2 Bischof, Ethan 12 Trask, Heide 15.93 16.091 -2.3
3 Murphy, Roman 11 New Hanover 17.19 17.06 -2.3
4 Holdren, Cameron 12 Liberty Chri 17.11 17.41 -2.3
5 Wiser, Jake 11 Eastern Wayn 17.41 17.45 -2.3
6 Joyce, Blake 9 Trask, Heide 18.31 18.04 -2.3
7 Osgood, Jordan 10 Trask, Heide 18.14 18.15 -2.3
8 Ward, Luke 11 Hoggard 17.98 18.40 -2.3
Preliminaries
9 Johnson, Juwan 11 Laney 19.15
10 Miller, Jeremy 10 Coastal Chri 19.79
11 Dull, Kody 12 Fayetteville 19.96
-- Gregory, Spencer 11 Ashley High FS
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 38.57 4/21/2012 Wesley Tucker, Jacksonville
1A Reg. Mark: 1 43.50
2A Reg. Mark: 2 43.50
3A Reg. Mark: 3 41.50
4A Reg. Mark: 4 41.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bischof, Ethan 12 Trask, Heide 41.64 40.703 1
2 Keyes, Dominque 11 Ashley High 41.20 40.823 1
3 Williams, Lewis 12 Liberty Chri 43.30 42.111 1
4 Denton, Jackson 10 New Hanover 43.34 43.001 1
5 Mosse, Jeremiah 12 Liberty Chri 42.23 43.161 1
6 Huff-Johnson, Anthony 11 Jacksonville 43.00 44.30 1
7 Addison, Brandon 11 North Brunsw 42.00 44.96 1
8 Gregory, Spencer 11 Ashley High 44.10 45.38 2
9 Johnson, Juwan 11 Laney 45.54 45.51 2
10 Yoeman, Keandre 9 North Brunsw 45.00 46.19 2
11 Ward, Caleb 10 Coastal Chri 48.07 47.10 3
12 Hicks, Aaron 10 Trask, Heide 46.10 47.33 2
13 Wiser, Jake 11 Eastern Wayn 47.24 48.31 3
14 Osgood, Jordan 10 Trask, Heide 48.50 48.38 3
15 Miller, Jeremy 10 Coastal Chri 48.09 50.29 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 42.99 2011 Hoggard
1A Reg. Mark: 1 45.00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 44.50
3A Reg. Mark: 3 44.00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 43.50
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 White Oak 'A' 44.00 43.623 1
1) Fields, Mario 10 2) Moses, Steven 12
3) White, Kendell 11 4) Wilder, Robert 10
2 North Pitt 'A' 44.84 43.923 1
1) Best, Demarcus 12 2) Butler, Aaron 12
3) Ebron, Dekeveion 12 4) Foreman, Diamonte 10
3 Liberty Christian Academy 'A' 44.12 44.112 1
1) Holdren, Cameron 12 2) Rastawiki, Alex 12
3) Underwood, Trey 10 4) Williams, Lewis 12
4 Jacksonville 'A' 43.20 44.362 1
5 Union 'A' 45.24 44.492 2
1) Smith, Justin 12 2) Washington, Baysean 12
3) Banks, Natrone 12 4) Faison, Dezmond 11
6 Topsail 'A' 44.90 44.771 1
1) Dremann, Jack 9 2) Hansley, Cd 12
3) Jacobs, Hunter 12 4) Williams, Devin 12
7 Hoggard 'A' 45.19 45.20 1
8 New Hanover 'A' 44.58 45.49 1
1) Morris, Khalil 12 2) Mitton, Jamal 11
3) Richard, Donte 12 4) Murphy, Jacen 12
9 Ashley High School 'A' 47.54 46.34 2
1) Johnson, Charles 12 2) Keyes, Dominque 11
3) McDonald, Loch 12 4) Richardson, Zan 10
10 Trask, Heide 'A' 47.05 46.96 2
11 Fayetteville Christian School 'A' 47.30 2
1) Dull, Kody 12 2) Matthews, Henry 10
3) Dower, Jonathan 12 4) Powell, Corey 12
12 Fayetteville Academy 'A' 49.94 47.60 2
1) Okonkwo, Chukwudi 10 2) Okonkwo, Obi 11
3) Pantelakos, Winston 12 4) Rast, Nicholas 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:30.10 2011 Jack Britt
1A Reg. Mark: 1 1:34.00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 1:33.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 1:32.00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 1:31.00
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 New Bern 'A' 1:32.00 1:29.73M 1
1) Lockett, Trekel 9 2) Batts, Lamel 10
3) Lovick, Ronnie 12 4) Simpson, Kahlil 11
2 North Pitt 'A' 1:31.00 1:30.574 1
1) Best, Demarcus 12 2) Bowen, Dillon 12
3) Butler, Aaron 12 4) Foreman, Diamonte 10
3 Trask, Heide 'A' 1:33.50 1:31.853 1
1) Johnson, Larry 12 2) Brown, Arthur 11
3) Jackson, Dakari 11 4) Bolden, Tamarack 11
4 Jacksonville 'A' 1:29.70 1:33.071 1
5 New Hanover 'A' 1:33.79 1:34.40 1
1) Morris, Khalil 12 2) Mitton, Jamal 11
3) Richard, Donte 12 4) Murphy, Jacen 12
6 Union 'A' 1:36.20 1:34.58 2
1) Banks, Natrone 12 2) Washington, Baysean 12
3) Raynor, Jamarcus 12 4) Faison, Dezmond 11
7 Ashley High School 'A' 1:35.40 1:36.33 2
1) Johnson, Charles 12 2) Keyes, Dominque 11
3) McDonald, Loch 12 4) Richardson, Zan 10
8 Fayetteville Christian School 'A' 1:44.61 2
1) Clark, Desmond 11 2) Matthews, Henry 10
3) Dull, Kody 12 4) Troutman, Thomas 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:22.49 4/21/2012 Britt, Jack, Britt, Jack
Collins-Hall, Saldana, Davis-Johnson, Blount
1A Reg. Mark: 1 3:39.00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 3:38.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 3:35.00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 3:32.00
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 New Bern 'A' 3:28.00 3:27.484 1
1) Lovick, Ronnie 12 2) Simpson, Kahlil 11
3) Rasin, Quincy 11 4) Fonville, Ryan 10
2 North Pitt 'A' 3:38.81 3:29.104 1
1) Bowen, Dillon 12 2) Foreman, Diamonte 10
3) Harris, Anthony 10 4) Shingleton, Johnathan 10
3 North Brunswick 'A' 3:36.00 3:33.713 1
1) Holliway, Jordon 12 2) Addison, Brandon 11
3) Weaver, Brandon 12 4) Batts, Jj 11
4 Liberty Christian Academy 'A' 3:38.33 3:37.292 1
1) Chandler, Ezekiel 9 2) Corell, Bailey 11
3) Mosse, Jeremiah 12 4) Parker, Ethan 11
5 New Hanover 'A' 3:36.48 3:38.511 1
1) Denton, Jackson 10 2) Mitton, Jamal 11
3) Barnes, Nigel 11 4) Robinson, Malik 12
6 Ashley High School 'A' 3:35.00 3:39.38 1
1) Brown, P.J. 12 2) Harty, Joseph 11
3) Roberts, David 12 4) Smith, Rylee 11
7 Laney 'A' 3:32.00 3:49.81 1
1) Diaz, Christopher 10 2) Newkirk, Alexander 10
3) Johnson, Juwan 11 4) Fullen, Nathaniel 10
8 Coastal Christian HS 'A' 3:46.00 3:50.65 2
1) Finley, Jimmy 11 2) Lewis, Chase 12
3) Martin, Josh 10 4) Lehn, Justin 11
9 White Oak 'A' 3:39.00 3:55.35 2
1) Booker, Jt 12 2) Brant, Cody 10
3) Bryant, Xyachery 11 4) O'Shea, Ryan 10
-- Union 'A' 3:39.00 DQ 2
1) Banks, Natrone 12 2) Davis, Demarius 12
3) Raynor, Jamarcus 12 4) Washington, Baysean 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:17.76 4/21/2012 Britt, Jack, Britt, Jack
J Saldana, J Collins-Hall, S Lewis, D Hayden
1A Reg. Mark: 1 9:00.00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 8:50.00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 8:40.00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 8:25.00
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ashley High School 'A' 8:31.00 8:13.50M
2 New Hanover 'A' 8:29.52 8:24.694
1) Lisle, Shaffer 9 2) Webb, George 12
3) Barnes, Nigel 11 4) Denton, Jackson 10
3 New Bern 'A' 8:40.00 8:34.443
1) Rasin, Quincy 11 2) White, Marcellous 10
3) Fonville, Ryan 10 4) Tatum, Aaron 10
4 Hoggard 'A' 8:55.00 8:57.851
1) Schmidt, Ben 10 2) Irrera, Andrew 11
3) Sudduth, Nathan 10 4) Wilson, Matt 12
5 Topsail 'A' 9:20.00 8:59.561
1) Dibiase, Domenick 9 2) Dickens, Christian 10
3) Theriault, Sam 11 4) Woods, Brady 12
6 Jacksonville 'A' 9:02.00 9:15.08
7 Union 'A' 10:36.00 10:29.76
1) Amaya, Mauricio 12 2) Overton, Dale 12
3) Pridgen, Terrell 9 4) Raynor, Jamarcus 12
Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 6-06 4/21/2012 Darren Thompson, White Oak
1A Reg. Mark: 1 6-00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 6-00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 6-02
4A Reg. Mark: 4 6-02
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Holdren, Cameron 12 Liberty Chri 6-08.00 6-06.00M 1.98m
2 Brown, Terrance 11 North Brunsw 6-04.00 6-02.004 1.87m
3 Miller, David 12 Laney 5-10.00 J6-02.004 1.87m
4 Utley, Dandrell 10 New Hanover 5-10.00 6-00.002 1.82m
5 James, William 12 Ashley High 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m
6 Tillas, Jordan 11 Liberty Chri 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
7 Gregory, Calvin 11 Ashley High 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
8 Martin, Zee Eastern Wayn 5-06.00 J5-08.00 1.72m
9 Fisher, Iley 10 Laney 5-06.00 J5-08.00 1.72m
11 Murphy, Roman 11 New Hanover 5-06.00 J5-06.00 1.67m
12 Hayes, Michael Ashley High 5-08.00 J5-04.00 1.62m
12 Fullen, Nathaniel 10 Laney 5-08.00 J5-04.00 1.62m
14 Smith, Chris 11 Jacksonville 5-10.00 J5-04.00 1.62m
14 Emerson, Randall 11 Hoggard 5-08.00 J5-04.00 1.62m
-- Collier, Josh 10 West Johnsto 5-02.00 NH
-- Wilson, Brandon 10 North Pitt 5-04.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 11-06 2011 Ryan Turnball & Will Hitzhusen, Hoggard * Wh
1A Reg. Mark: 1 10-00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 11-00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 11-06
4A Reg. Mark: 4 12-00
Meet Record: M 11-06 4/21/2012 Bruce Kopka, Ashley
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kopka, Bruce 11 Ashley High 12-00.00 12-06.004 3.81m
2 wormouth, brian 11 North Brunsw 12-00.00 12-00.004 3.65m
3 Kessinger, Cj 11 Liberty Chri 12-00.00 11-00.002 3.35m
4 Bowen, Dillon 12 North Pitt 11-06.00 J11-00.002 3.35m
5 Jewel, Jesse 11 Ashley High 10-00.00 10-06.001 3.20m
6 Suggs, Daniel 9 Ashley High 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
6 Hancock, BoDee 11 North Brunsw 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
8 Wright, Thomas 10 White Oak 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
9 O'Shea, Ryan 10 White Oak 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
10 Stallings, Donald 10 White Oak 9-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
11 Lumpkin, Justin 9 West Johnsto 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
Meet Record: M 22-08.50 4/21/2012 Darren Thompson, White Oak
1A Reg. Mark: 1 20-00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 21-00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 21-00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 21-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Addison, Brandon 11 North Brunsw 21-10.00 21-02.003 NWI 6.45m
2 Piedra, Terron 11 New Hanover 19-00.50 21-01.753 NWI 6.44m
3 Richard, Donte 12 New Hanover 19-06.50 20-08.501 NWI 6.31m
4 Battle, Bryant North Pitt 20-07.751 NWI 6.29m
5 Moses, Steven 12 White Oak 19-08.75 20-06.251 NWI 6.25m
6 Slaughter, Dylan 11 Liberty Chri 20-01.50 20-04.251 NWI 6.20m
7 Brown, Terrance 11 North Brunsw 20-05.00 20-02.751 NWI 6.16m
8 Holdren, Cameron 12 Liberty Chri 21-04.50 19-11.25 NWI 6.07m
9 Johnson, Larry 12 Trask, Heide 20-03.00 19-09.25 NWI 6.02m
10 Butler, Aaron 12 North Pitt 21-01.00 19-07.75 NWI 5.98m
11 Mills, Braeden 10 West Johnsto 19-03.00 19-06.75 NWI 5.96m
12 Brown, Arthur 11 Trask, Heide 19-06.00 19-05.75 NWI 5.93m
13 Newkirk, Alexander 10 Laney 20-00.00 19-01.00 NWI 5.81m
14 Gregory, Calvin 11 Ashley High 18-09.75 18-07.75 NWI 5.68m
15 Chandler, Ezekiel 9 Liberty Chri 18-03.50 18-03.50 NWI 5.57m
16 Dremann, Jack 9 Topsail 17-00.00 17-07.00 NWI 5.35m
17 Morris, Khalil 12 New Hanover 19-02.00 17-06.75 NWI 5.35m
18 Wilson, Brandon 10 North Pitt 18-01.00 17-03.25 NWI 5.26m
19 Batts, Lamel 10 New Bern 19-07.00 16-05.75 NWI 5.02m
20 Smith, Tim 11 Union 17-01.00 16-05.00 NWI 5.00m
20 Williams, Ryan 9 Laney 17-05.00 16-05.00 NWI 5.00m
22 Riddle, Glenn 12 Fayetteville 16-10.75 16-02.50 NWI 4.94m
23 Jackson, Ben 11 Ashley High 16-08.00 15-08.00 NWI 4.77m
24 Patel, Kishan 10 Fayetteville 14-03.50 15-05.75 NWI 4.71m
25 Yow, Nicolas 8 Fayetteville 15-04.75 14-05.50 NWI 4.40m
Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Meet Record: M 47-00 4/21/2012 Darren Thompson, White Oak
1A Reg. Mark: 1 41-00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 42-00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 43-00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 44-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Murphy, Jacen 12 New Hanover 43-06.00 41-10.751 NWI 12.76m
2 Graham, Trey 12 North Brunsw 41-01.00 41-01.501 NWI 12.53m
3 Piedra, Terron 11 New Hanover 39-06.00 40-04.00 NWI 12.29m
4 Murphy, Roman 11 New Hanover 40-09.00 40-03.25 NWI 12.27m
5 Howard, Jordan 9 North Brunsw 40-02.00 39-11.50 NWI 12.17m
6 Brown, Terrance 11 North Brunsw 39-07.00 39-11.25 NWI 12.17m
7 Gregory, Calvin 11 Ashley High 38-08.75 39-09.00 NWI 12.11m
8 Davis, Demarius 12 Union 43-08.00 39-08.75 NWI 12.10m
9 Shepard, Chris 12 West Johnsto 38-07.50 38-06.75 NWI 11.75m
10 Hicks, Alex 11 Trask, Heide 38-06.00 38-05.25 NWI 11.71m
11 Huff-Johnson, Anthony 11 Jacksonville 42-01.00 38-04.75 NWI 11.70m
12 Slaughter, Dylan 11 Liberty Chri 40-04.25 37-11.50 NWI 11.56m
13 Stukes, Andre 12 Ashley High 36-05.00 35-03.50 NWI 10.75m
14 Wilson, Brandon 10 North Pitt 35-01.00 34-09.25 NWI 10.59m
15 Boudy, Deshawn 10 Eastern Wayn 40-02.00 33-04.50 NWI 10.17m
16 Yow, Nicolas 8 Fayetteville 30-06.00 27-09.00 NWI 8.45m
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 54-05 4/21/2012 John Leonard, Sanford, Ter
1A Reg. Mark: 1 44-00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 45-00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 47-00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 48-00
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Quebedeaux, Collin 12 Liberty Chri 48-03.50 52-00.504 15.86m
2 Miller, Ryan 12 Hoggard 50-08.00 52-00.004 15.84m
3 Porter, Wesley 12 Trask, Heide 48-08.00 45-09.002 13.94m
4 Ray, Anthony 12 New Hanover 41-00.00 43-10.00 13.36m
5 Greyno, Nick 12 Ashley High 40-09.00 43-03.50 13.19m
6 Clemmons, Mike 12 North Pitt 40-10.50 42-03.00 12.87m
7 Musselwhite, Jordan 11 New Hanover 41-06.00 42-00.00 12.80m
8 Campbell, Sam 10 West Johnsto 43-01.00 41-04.50 12.61m
9 Wooten, Javon 12 Eastern Wayn 40-07.00 41-00.00 12.49m
10 Peckhaus, Levi 12 Ashley High 43-01.00 40-10.00 12.44m
11 Banozi, Alex 11 Ashley High 43-03.00 39-07.00 12.06m
12 Zachman, Andrew 11 Trask, Heide 43-03.00 38-11.00 11.86m
13 Vick, Logan 12 New Hanover 39-00.00 38-00.50 11.59m
14 Troutman, Cutter 12 Hoggard 37-07.00 11.45m
15 Banfalvy, Josh 11 West Johnsto 39-05.00 37-04.00 11.37m
16 Smith, Joshua 11 Trask, Heide 47-01.00 36-09.00 11.20m
17 Davenport, Tyler 11 Coastal Chri 35-07.00 35-03.00 10.74m
18 Porter, Alex 9 West Johnsto 38-01.00 35-00.50 10.68m
19 Whiisnant, Steven 11 Topsail 35-00.00 34-01.50 10.40m
20 Rast, Nicholas 12 Fayetteville 32-09.50 32-08.00 9.95m
21 Rappe, Matthias 11 Fayetteville 33-06.00 32-06.00 9.90m
22 Okonkwo, Obi 11 Fayetteville 31-11.00 31-06.00 9.60m
23 Riddle, Glenn 12 Fayetteville 33-02.50 30-09.50 9.38m
24 Davis, Desmond 12 North Pitt 31-01.00 29-04.00 8.94m
25 Hahn, Alex 11 Coastal Chri 29-05.00 29-00.00 8.83m
26 Rappe, Zachariah 12 Fayetteville 32-10.50 28-07.00 8.71m
27 Zeegers, Chase 11 Fayetteville 28-01.00 8.55m
28 Wilson, Brandon 10 Coastal Chri 25-06.00 26-07.00 8.10m
29 Sidbury, Ij 9 Topsail 29-00.00 24-08.00 7.51m
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 148-00 4/21/2012 John Galarde, Hoggard
1A Reg. Mark: 1 125-00
2A Reg. Mark: 2 130-00
3A Reg. Mark: 3 132-00
4A Reg. Mark: 4 135-00
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Joshua 11 Trask, Heide 140-02 150-03.50M 45.80m
2 Greyno, Nick 12 Ashley High 138-07 143-104 43.84m
3 Miller, Ryan 12 Hoggard 135-06 142-08.504 43.49m
4 Papet, Blake 12 Liberty Chri 143-11 140-034 42.74m
5 Campbell, Sam 10 West Johnsto 144-00 139-034 42.44m
6 Wiggins, Branden 12 Trask, Heide 127-08 131-052 40.05m
7 Brewer, Coburn 12 Hoggard 122-05 128-011 39.03m
8 Banozi, Alex 11 Ashley High 124-10 121-10 37.13m
9 Wooten, Javon 12 Eastern Wayn 116-04 121-07 37.05m
10 Peckhaus, Levi 12 Ashley High 110-01 119-00 36.27m
11 Davenport, Tyler 11 Coastal Chri 121-06 114-04.50 34.86m
12 Porter, Alex 9 West Johnsto 113-00 112-01 34.16m
13 Hewitt, Nathan 11 Fayetteville 90-03 110-09 33.75m
14 Hames, Sam 10 New Hanover 107-06 109-03 33.29m
15 Musselwhite, Jordan 11 New Hanover 108-10 108-10 33.17m
16 Rast, Nicholas 12 Fayetteville 102-05 105-11 32.28m
17 Suggs, John Unattached 120-00 103-06 31.54m
18 Vick, Logan 12 New Hanover 119-00 103-02 31.44m
19 Rappe, Zachariah 12 Fayetteville 95-03 101-07 30.96m
20 Porter, Wesley 12 Trask, Heide 115-11 101-06 30.93m
21 Troutman, Cutter 12 Hoggard 115-02 96-10 29.51m
22 Rappe, Matthias 11 Fayetteville 85-02 92-02 28.09m
23 Okonkwo, Obi 11 Fayetteville 83-11 88-01 26.84m
24 Okonkwo, Chukwudi 10 Fayetteville 82-03 82-10 25.24m
25 Hahn, Alex 11 Coastal Chri 90-00 81-10 24.94m
26 Whiisnant, Steven 11 Topsail 95-00 78-03 23.85m
27 Sim, Kevin 10 Coastal Chri 75-00 72-02.50 22.00m
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) New Hanover 110 2) Ashley High School 103.50
3) Liberty Christian Academy 72 4) North Brunswick 66.50
5) North Pitt 59 6) Trask, Heide 57
7) New Bern 45 8) Hoggard 42
9) West Johnston 39 10) White Oak 32
11) Jacksonville 30 12) Topsail 19
13) Laney 17 14) Cary Academy 11
15) Cape Fear Academy 10 15) Union 10
17) Eastern Wayne 7 18) Coastal Christian HS 6
19) Jones 2 20) Fayetteville Christian Sc 1
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU