NJSIAA MEET OF CHAMPS - GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/5/2014 09:12 AM
2014 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER/M-F ATHLETIC
TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 6/4/2014
Frank Jost Fields - South Plainfield
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Torie Robinson 12 Winslow Township 11.94q +0.0 4
2 Bria Saunders 12 Parsippany 12.15q +0.0 4
3 Madeline Soto 12 University 12.16q +0.0 4
4 Bria Mack 9 Williamstown 12.25q +0.0 4
5 Danielle Beniulis 12 Jefferson 12.32q +0.0 4
6 Haisha Bisiolu 11 Union 12.34q -0.2 3
7 Keturah Orji 12 Mount Olive 12.34q -0.2 3
8 Cleopatra Morrison 12 Long Branch 12.37q +0.0 4
9 Chanel Smith 12 Piscataway 12.43 +0.0 4
10 Kiara Lester 10 Deptford 12.46 -0.2 3
11 Denesha Ransome 12 Irvington 12.46 -0.2 3
12 Emma Osborne 9 Summit 12.47 -0.2 3
13 Maya Thompson 12 Neptune 12.49 -0.2 2
14 Danielle Ansley 12 Ewing 12.56 -0.2 3
15 Ashley McGuire 12 Cranford 12.63 -0.2 2
16 Aaliyah Courtney SR Burlington City 12.64 -0.2 2
17 Jalayazha Ford 9 Trenton 12.67 -0.4 1
18 Jamie Weagley SR Hackettstown 12.67 -0.2 3
19 Dina Naphor 12 Pope John Xxiii 12.67 -0.2 3
20 Ciera Ismail 12 Schalick 12.68 -0.2 2
21 Jaye Pollard 10 Penns Grove 12.74 -0.2 2
22 Jessica Lee 12 Montgomery 12.75 -0.2 2
23 Jocelyn Brown 10 Penns Grove 12.75 -0.2 2
24 Cecelia Gerstenbacher 9 Delsea 12.78 -0.2 2
25 Mari Chakmakian 11 Demarest 12.84 -0.4 1
26 Lizzie Klein 12 Pope John Xxiii 13.11 -0.4 1
27 Esther Galo 11 East. Christian 13.12 -0.4 1
28 Brooke Fromkin 11 Ranney 13.25 -0.4 1
29 Grace Penders 11 Villa Walsh 13.26 -0.4 1
30 Naji Thompson 11 Oak Knoll 13.36 -0.4 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Torie Robinson 12 Winslow Township 11.73 3.0
2 Bria Saunders 12 Parsippany 11.92 3.0
3 Danielle Beniulis 12 Jefferson 11.95 3.0
4 Madeline Soto 12 University 11.96 3.0
5 Bria Mack 9 Williamstown 12.06 3.0
6 Keturah Orji 12 Mount Olive 12.07 3.0
7 Haisha Bisiolu 11 Union 12.14 3.0
8 Cleopatra Morrison 12 Long Branch 12.22 3.0
Preliminaries
9 Chanel Smith 12 Piscataway
10 Kiara Lester 10 Deptford
11 Denesha Ransome 12 Irvington
12 Emma Osborne 9 Summit
13 Maya Thompson 12 Neptune
14 Danielle Ansley 12 Ewing
15 Ashley McGuire 12 Cranford
16 Aaliyah Courtney SR Burlington City
17 Jalayazha Ford 9 Trenton
18 Jamie Weagley SR Hackettstown
19 Dina Naphor 12 Pope John Xxiii
20 Ciera Ismail 12 Schalick
21 Jaye Pollard 10 Penns Grove
22 Jessica Lee 12 Montgomery
23 Jocelyn Brown 10 Penns Grove
24 Cecelia Gerstenbacher 9 Delsea
25 Mari Chakmakian 11 Demarest
26 Lizzie Klein 12 Pope John Xxiii
27 Esther Galo 11 East. Christian
28 Brooke Fromkin 11 Ranney
29 Grace Penders 11 Villa Walsh
30 Naji Thompson 11 Oak Knoll
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Bria Saunders 12 Parsippany 24.05 1.2 4
2 Olivia Baker 12 Columbia 24.17 0.7 3
3 Madeline Soto 12 University 24.36 1.2 4
4 Haisha Bisiolu 11 Union 24.60 +0.0 2
5 Marissa Evans 12 Pope John Xxiii 24.70 +0.0 2
6 Faleesha Dowe 12 Penns Grove 24.73 1.2 4
7 Kiara Lester 10 Deptford 24.78 +0.0 2
8 Phyllis Gordon 11 Neptune 24.81 1.2 4
9 Danielle Beniulis 12 Jefferson 24.93 0.7 3
10 Denesha Ransome 12 Irvington 25.07 0.7 3
11 Lauren Brzozowski 11 Ramapo 25.08 1.2 4
12 Kaitlin Salisbury 10 Hawthorne 25.09 1.2 4
13 Bria Mack 9 Williamstown 25.11 +0.0 2
14 Kadejah Sellers 11 Manchester Reg 25.14 +0.0 2
15 Sabrina Burrell 12 Delsea 25.24 1.2 4
16 Cecelia Gerstenbacher 9 Delsea 25.32 0.7 3
17 Maxine McConnell 12 Old Tappan 25.33 0.7 3
18 Cleopatra Morrison 12 Long Branch 25.34 0.6 1
19 Aminah Sarraga 10 Teaneck 25.36 0.7 3
20 Destiny Boynton 12 Neptune 25.48 0.7 3
21 Chanel Smith 12 Piscataway 25.50 +0.0 2
22 Imani Beauliere 12 Union Catholic 25.53 0.6 1
23 Jordan Coverson 11 Union Catholic 25.71 0.6 1
24 Abby Collins 9 Red Bank Cath 25.75 0.6 1
25 Jocelyn Brown 10 Penns Grove 26.09 +0.0 2
26 Shereen Al-Sawwaf 11 Dwight-Englewood 26.15 0.6 1
27 Dakota Mills 11 Hightstown 26.35 0.7 3
28 Denisa Mitchell SO Marist 27.55 0.6 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Olivia Baker 12 Columbia 53.53 5
2 Brionna Pettus 12 Piscataway 55.48 5
3 Faleesha Dowe 12 Penns Grove 55.58 5
4 Kadejah Sellers 11 Manchester Reg 56.18 5
5 Lauren Brzozowski 11 Ramapo 56.42 5
6 Halima Diawara 12 Toms River North 56.52 3
7 dominique watkins 11 Abe Clark 56.58 5
8 Sam Anderson 9 Matawan 56.64 4
9 Olivia Jamison 11 Pennsauken 57.05 4
10 Carly Pettipaw 11 Lenape 57.31 4
11 Thaila Cooper 11 Kingsway 57.34 4
12 Ellie Yepez 12 Woodbridge 57.51 3
13 Imani Peterson 10 Overbrook 57.82 4
14 Tajon Russell 12 Bridgeton 57.83 2
15 Sabrina Burrell 12 Delsea 57.84 5
16 Tiara McDuffie 12 Pennsauken 57.87 3
17 Dominque Peters 10 Lawrence 57.92 3
18 Amari Onque-Shabazz 10 Mt. St. Dominic 58.01 4
19 Monica Heil 10 St John Vianney 58.04 3
20 Dakota Mills 11 Hightstown 58.08 4
21 Jordan Coverson 11 Union Catholic 58.10 1
22 Nicole Gignac 11 Wayne Hills 58.17 3
23 Maria Acosta 10 Paramus Catholic 58.19 1
24 Desirae Osley 10 South Brunswick 58.48 3
25 Carly Bonnet 11 Haddonfield 58.54 3
26 Toria Abbott 10 Woodbury 59.02 2
27 Casey Palmer 9 Brick Twp. 59.20 2
28 Claire Incantalupo 12 Sparta 59.94 2
29 Shereen Al-Sawwaf 11 Dwight-Englewood 1:00.38 1
30 Katie DiFrancesco 9 St John Vianney 1:00.68 2
31 Jaime Sheppard 9 Morristown-Beard 1:01.17 1
32 Takiyah Bethea 11 Newark Academy 1:02.55 1
-- Jennifer Edobi 12 Union FS 5
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Corinne Myers 12 Westwood 2:05.80 2
2 Jennifer Edobi 12 Union 2:08.21 2
3 Catherine Pagano 11 No. Highlands 2:08.75 2
4 Rachel Stremme 11 Ocean City 2:09.84 2
5 Jacqueline Berardo 11 Hunterdon Cent 2:10.31 2
6 Danielle Leavitt 12 Lacey 2:11.29 2
7 Bridget Flynn 12 Ocean City 2:11.94 2
8 Calleigh Higgins 12 Pope John Xxiii 2:12.20 2
9 Chelsea Smith 11 Toms River South 2:13.11 2
10 Kaitlyn Bonnet 9 Haddonfield 2:14.42 1
11 Kylene Cochrane 12 West Morris Cent 2:14.80 2
12 Abigail Regner 11 Ridge 2:14.82 1
13 Haley Mahn 12 Hopewell 2:14.87 1
14 Marissa Coombs 12 Kittatinny 2:15.98 1
15 Brenna Remick 11 St John Vianney 2:16.06 1
16 Katie Sullivan 12 Rutherford 2:16.20 1
17 Julia DeSpirito 12 Shawnee 2:16.22 2
18 Christina Welzer 11 Demarest 2:16.91 1
19 Carly Zdanek 11 Newton 2:18.94 1
20 Alexandria Benoit 12 Gill St. Bernard 2:19.87 1
21 Nicole Rojas 12 Mount Saint Mary 2:21.43 1
22 Kelly Gorman 12 Card. McCarrick 2:21.58 1
23 Emma Palmer 11 Pingry 2:24.59 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Briana Gess 9 Haddonfield 4:45.97 2
2 Josette Norris 12 Tenafly 4:47.95 2
3 Ciara Roche 10 Freehold Twp 4:48.99 2
4 Marin Warner 11 Holmdel 4:49.88 2
5 Kylene Cochrane 12 West Morris Cent 4:51.92 2
6 Julia Guerra 10 Indian Hills 4:53.15 2
7 Katherine Wasserman 10 Spotswood 4:55.58 2
8 Nora May McSorley 10 Randolph 4:55.59 2
9 Christina Rancan 10 W.W.-P South 4:55.61 2
10 Sierra Castaneda 10 West Morris Cent 4:56.65 2
11 Deirdre Casey 11 W.W.-P South 4:58.82 2
12 Lauren Sapone 10 Red Bank Reg 5:01.23 2
13 Simone Counts 12 W.W.P North 5:04.11 1
14 Celine Mazzi 12 Delsea 5:05.45 2
15 Stephanie Hayes 11 Montclair 5:08.94 1
16 Colleen Buckley 11 Immaculate Heart 5:09.72 1
17 Jacqueline Gottuso 12 Rumson-FH 5:10.75 2
18 Molly Furlong 9 Audubon 5:11.26 1
19 Tara Connelly 12 St John Vianney 5:14.72 1
20 Annika Merkh FR Haddon Township 5:15.23 1
21 Erin Ahearn 12 Immaculate Heart 5:17.10 1
22 Hanna Jerome 12 Dwight-Englewood 5:17.80 1
23 Megan Friscia 10 New Providence 5:21.91 1
24 Brittany Gibson 11 McNair 5:23.25 1
25 Katlyn Dyer 9 Timothy Christia 5:28.80 1
26 Mary Lynch 10 Villa Walsh 5:29.44 1
27 Anna Hope Emerson 10 Newark Academy 5:32.20 1
28 Kathryn Correia 10 Montclair Kimber 5:40.73 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 10:15.02 6/4/2014 Sarah Disanza, High Point
State: $ 10:12.8h 1983 Michelle Rowen, Washington Twp
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Courtney Thompson 12 St John Vianney 10:22.87 2
2 Grace Dwyer 10 Hamilton North 10:23.07 2
3 Dana Klein 12 Gill St. Bernard 10:33.21 2
4 Mackenzie Barry 12 W.M. Mendham 10:34.97 2
5 Eve Glasergreen 11 North Hunterdon 10:36.47 2
6 Epiphany Grisbaum 11 Ocean City 10:39.15 2
7 Josette Norris 12 Tenafly 10:42.08 2
8 Rachel Suss 10 Metuchen 10:42.94 2
9 Gillian McIlroy 12 Summit 10:43.21 2
10 Stephanie Bitcon 12 Wayne Hills 10:49.36 2
11 Lydon Kersting 12 Holy Angels 10:51.57 2
12 Sam Halvorsen 10 Ridgewood 10:51.67 2
13 Carleen Jeffers 11 Ridgewood 10:56.33 2
14 Niamh Hayes 9 Howell 10:59.15 1
15 Lauren Zodl 11 Pinelands 10:59.15 1
16 Mara Schiffhauer 12 Seneca 11:01.78 2
17 Madelynne Marrone 11 Middletown North 11:02.25 1
18 Stephanie Mauer 10 Hillsborough 11:02.93 2
19 Caitlin O'Brien 10 Jackson Memorial 11:06.58 1
20 Shelby Cain 12 Haddonfield 11:07.10 1
21 Mary Watters 11 Holy Angels 11:07.58 1
22 Sarah Masukewicz 11 Mount Olive 11:09.91 1
23 Carole Harsch 11 Randolph 11:14.09 2
24 Rachel Lehnert 11 Rumson-FH 11:31.02 1
25 Liz Newman 11 Ridge 11:33.97 2
26 Sophie DeBode 12 Kent Place 11:34.02 1
27 Amanda Brodow 11 Summit 11:41.04 1
28 Eryn Mills 11 Red Bank Cath 11:42.75 1
29 Arianna Lopez 10 Palisades Park 11:52.99 1
30 Anna Butrico 12 Pingry 11:57.79 1
31 Christine Jones 11 Whippany 11:59.20 1
32 Kathleen Dailey 11 St. Rose 12:12.67 1
33 Sydney Streicher 11 Pingry 12:29.61 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sydney McLaughlin 9 Union Catholic 13.62q -0.8 5
2 Patrycja Dziekonska 12 W.W.P North 14.00q -0.8 5
3 Cidae'a Woods 12 Winslow Township 14.02q -0.8 5
4 Danielle Delgado 12 Franklin 14.05q 1.1 4
5 Aliya Barnes 12 West Orange 14.29q -0.8 5
6 Lexie Fraction 12 Washington Twp 14.30q 1.1 4
7 Sara Gardner 12 Delaware Valley 14.32q 1.1 4
8 Sabrina Alexander 12 Notre Dame 14.43q 1.1 4
9 Breaisha Morton 12 Passaic Tech 14.50 -0.8 5
10 Ambar Kluger 12 Mainland 14.64 -0.8 5
11 Kathryn Schoenauer 10 W.W.-P South 14.69 1.1 4
12 Ashley Edwards 11 No. Burlington 14.70 -0.8 5
13 Morgan Harvey 12 North Hunterdon 14.75 1.1 4
14 Keisha Williams 11 Camden 14.85 -0.6 3
15 Tifani Byrd 12 Toms River North 14.88 1.1 4
16 Seiarah Dennis 12 Oakcrest 14.99 -0.6 3
17 Ramira Mayes SR Benedictine Acad 15.05 -0.8 5
18 Jenna Dyksen 12 Hawthorne 15.06 -0.6 3
19 Viviane Orleans 10 Dayton, Jonathan 15.12 -0.6 3
20 Ashley McGuire 12 Cranford 15.21 -0.6 3
21 Amari Hyatt 11 Bishop Ahr 15.38 +0.0 2
22 Aspen McMillan 11 South Brunswick 15.40 -0.6 3
23 Mykalah Curry 11 Butler 15.41 1.1 4
24 Gina Bischof SR Bishop Eustace 15.46 +0.0 2
25 Christina Barbaro 12 Delsea 15.50 -0.6 3
26 Elizabeth Garcia 9 Holy Angels 15.60 +0.0 2
27 Jocelyn Anderson 12 Monmouth 15.68 -0.9 1
28 Courtney Smith 12 Penns Grove 15.75 -0.6 3
29 Taylor Murphy 11 Bernards 15.88 +0.0 2
30 Blair Bohuny 11 East. Christian 16.03 +0.0 2
31 Christina Nardini SR North Arlington 16.05 +0.0 2
32 Kelly McKay 11 Holmdel 16.22 -0.9 1
33 Aaliyah Hill-Grevious SR Benedictine Acad 16.87 -0.9 1
34 Aiyan Wilkinson 12 Timothy Christia 17.93 -0.9 1
-- alli blackwood 11 Abe Clark DQ -0.9 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney McLaughlin 9 Union Catholic 13.47 0.8
2 Patrycja Dziekonska 12 W.W.P North 13.67 0.8
3 Danielle Delgado 12 Franklin 13.96 0.8
4 Cidae'a Woods 12 Winslow Township 13.98 0.8
5 Aliya Barnes 12 West Orange 14.09 0.8
6 Sara Gardner 12 Delaware Valley 14.34 0.8
7 Lexie Fraction 12 Washington Twp 14.39 0.8
8 Sabrina Alexander 12 Notre Dame 14.52 0.8
Preliminaries
9 Breaisha Morton 12 Passaic Tech
10 Ambar Kluger 12 Mainland
11 Kathryn Schoenauer 10 W.W.-P South
12 Ashley Edwards 11 No. Burlington
13 Morgan Harvey 12 North Hunterdon
14 Keisha Williams 11 Camden
15 Tifani Byrd 12 Toms River North
16 Seiarah Dennis 12 Oakcrest
17 Ramira Mayes SR Benedictine Acad
18 Jenna Dyksen 12 Hawthorne
19 Viviane Orleans 10 Dayton, Jonathan
20 Ashley McGuire 12 Cranford
21 Amari Hyatt 11 Bishop Ahr
22 Aspen McMillan 11 South Brunswick
23 Mykalah Curry 11 Butler
24 Gina Bischof SR Bishop Eustace
25 Christina Barbaro 12 Delsea
26 Elizabeth Garcia 9 Holy Angels
27 Jocelyn Anderson 12 Monmouth
28 Courtney Smith 12 Penns Grove
29 Taylor Murphy 11 Bernards
30 Blair Bohuny 11 East. Christian
31 Christina Nardini SR North Arlington
32 Kelly McKay 11 Holmdel
33 Aaliyah Hill-Grevious SR Benedictine Acad
34 Aiyan Wilkinson 12 Timothy Christia
-- alli blackwood 11 Abe Clark
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 59.03 1988 Tonya Lee, Rancocas Valley
State: $ 58.50 2000 Tawana Watkins, J.F.Kennedy-Paterson
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney McLaughlin 9 Union Catholic 56.91$ 5
2 Morgan Harvey 12 North Hunterdon 1:00.58 5
3 Courtney Smith 12 Penns Grove 1:00.79 5
4 Tori Baliatico 11 Scotch Plains-Fa 1:01.71 5
5 Thaila Cooper 11 Kingsway 1:01.73 5
6 Rachell Armstead SO Millville 1:02.13 5
7 Marissa Evans 12 Pope John Xxiii 1:02.15 5
8 Christina Barbaro 12 Delsea 1:02.28 4
9 Chibugo Ike 11 Linden 1:02.47 3
10 Anna Lazur 10 Hanover Park 1:02.97 4
11 Carly Bonnet 11 Haddonfield 1:03.05 5
12 Temi Odukale 11 Woodbridge 1:03.37 4
13 Chelsea Campbell 12 Cherry Hill East 1:03.63 4
14 Shelby Francis 10 North Brunswick 1:03.64 3
15 Brook Coltelli 12 Kittatinny 1:03.67 2
16 alli blackwood 11 Abe Clark 1:03.90 3
17 Noreen Byrne 11 River Dell 1:04.05 4
18 Vicky Sheridan 12 Pope John Xxiii 1:04.31 2
19 Catherine Chen 11 Parsippany Hills 1:04.36 4
20 Audrey O'Neill 11 W.M. Mendham 1:04.41 4
21 Hilary McElwain 10 No. Highlands 1:04.78 4
22 Natalie Negroni 11 Queen of Peace 1:05.35 1
23 Claire Incantalupo 12 Sparta 1:05.40 3
24 Christina Nardini SR North Arlington 1:05.61 1
25 Carly Zdanek 11 Newton 1:05.65 3
26 Gina Bischof SR Bishop Eustace 1:05.72 3
27 Nicole Rojas 12 Mount Saint Mary 1:07.06 2
28 Claudia Bowman 10 Haddon Heights 1:07.30 2
29 Jamina Morris 10 Stevens, John P. 1:07.55 3
30 Kaitlin Schroeder 11 Oak Knoll 1:07.79 2
31 Anne Marie Measley 12 St. Rose 1:09.01 1
32 Takiyah Bethea 11 Newark Academy 1:09.53 1
33 Marlo Wehrer 11 Pequannock 1:13.92 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Piscataway 46.84 6
1) Nia Dupiche 12 2) Chanel Smith 12
3) Brionna Pettus 12 4) Camisha Pierson 12
2 Winslow Township 47.06 5
1) Brittany Preston 10 2) Torie Robinson 12
3) Cidae'a Woods 12 4) DeAnn Cross 12
3 Penns Grove 48.03 6
1) Tija Cooke 10 2) Faleesha Dowe 12
3) Jocelyn Brown 10 4) Richarrd Nichols 10
4 Neptune 48.06 6
1) Destiny Boynton 12 2) Maya Thompson 12
3) Phyllis Gordon 11 4) Qadirah Wesley 10
5 Ewing 48.33 6
1) Jacquelyn Gummel 10 2) Jade Hall 9
3) Ernestine Conteh 12 4) Danielle Ansley 12
6 West Morris Mendham 48.44 6
1) Courtney Foshay 12 2) Sierra Tonnesen 11
3) Emma Schacht 9 4) Audrey O'Neill 11
7 West Orange 48.60 5
1) Bukola Akinsola 9 2) Chidinma Amaefuna 12
3) Aliya Barnes 12 4) Mariah Everett 11
8 Northern Highlands 48.67 5
1) Claire Nam 9 2) Olivia Florio 9
3) Hana Kerner 11 4) Ana Ordonez 10
9 Southern Regional 48.75 5
1) Kelly Fay 11 2) Bailey Decker 11
3) Jenna Ritchie 12 4) Brianna Angellella 12
10 Eastern Regional 48.78 6
1) Abena Asare 12 2) Melanie Edwards 11
3) Sydney Jackson 11 4) Jennifer Strube 12
11 Egg Harbor 48.82 6
1) Amber Jenkins 12 2) Corrine Davis 11
3) Ayanna Garrett 10 4) Nabiya Garrett 11
12 Pope John Xxiii 48.89 6
1) Lizzie Klein 12 2) Jordan O'Brien 12
3) Nicole Sarao 12 4) Dina Naphor 12
13 Manchester Twsp. 49.29 5
1) Artayjah Oliver 11 2) Alania Lavoil 11
3) Priscilla Arthur 12 4) Zhane Valmon 11
14 Matawan 49.33 4
1) Yasmin Ali 11 2) Sam Anderson 9
3) Darielle Cross 10 4) Marianne Santimauro 11
15 Red Bank Regional 49.35 4
1) Bella Conti 9 2) Sophi Conti 10
3) Jazz Van Loon 12 4) Natilie Sidun 10
16 Pennsauken 49.46 4
1) Olivia Jamison 11 2) Jamiyah Rivas 9
3) Ajani McEady 11 4) Indigo Pascall 10
17 Summit 49.51 5
1) Sarah Salter 12 2) Jackie Kohaut 9
3) Victoria Novo 11 4) Emma Osborne 9
18 Burlington Township 49.59 2
1) Carin Essex-Arline 12 2) Nia Hinds 10
3) Kiah Walton 12 4) D'Yana Wilcox 12
19 Metuchen 49.69 4
1) Amanda Harding 11 2) Mackenzie Revano 12
3) Ciara Sellers 11 4) Malika Johnson 11
20 Elizabeth 49.83 3
1) Gabrielle Gilbert 11 2) Tyvonna Marlin 9
3) Nakiyah Mcclain 10 4) Autumn Sloane 9
21 Paramus Catholic 49.95 4
1) Tatiana Jenkins 11 2) Alexis Trott 10
3) Rosie Menyhart 11 4) Maria Acosta 10
22 Red Bank Catholic 49.99 3
1) cassie Riley 10 2) Abby Collins 9
3) Anna Tulshi SO 4) Samantha Spallanzani 10
23 Marlboro 50.09 3
1) Alicia Zhou 10 2) Tara Ryan 11
3) Ariana Vitale 12 4) Danielle Spano 9
24 River Dell 50.10 3
1) Noreen Byrne 11 2) Grace Capeda 9
3) Erin Hughes 10 4) Marina Reilly 11
25 Haddon Heights 50.11 5
1) Ayanna Wright 11 2) Zainis Bob-Grey 11
3) Kailah Johnson 11 4) Shannon Hannah 11
26 Hanover Park 50.40 3
1) Chino Anukwuem 10 2) Gianna Parlavecchio 11
3) Katie Lazur 10 4) Anna Lazur 10
27 Hillsborough 50.41 4
1) Kira Solt 9 2) Daija King 11
3) Kiana Wilson 11 4) Lauren Smith 10
28 Cresskill 50.47 4
1) Naba Sadiquilla 10 2) Jeimi Chamalian 11
3) Sam Arrigale 10 4) Jordan Zaikov 11
29 Oak Knoll 50.60 2
1) Gabriella Leuthner 11 2) Keelin O'Loughlin 11
3) Aurie Serrette 11 4) Naji Thompson 11
30 Notre Dame 'N' 50.68 2
31 Eastern Christian 50.71 1
1) Esther Galo 11 2) Erin Van Lenten 11
3) Kayla Van Lenten 12 4) Lyndsey Smith 11
32 Paulsboro 50.77 2
1) Shakara Burgess 10 2) Morgan Gilcrest 10
3) Cashmira Jones 11 4) Veronica Tortella 11
33 Jefferson 50.80 3
1) Ashley Stewart 10 2) Lindsay Brown 12
3) Ashley Hutchinson 9 4) Danielle Beniulis 12
34 Whippany Park 'N' 50.81 2
35 Acad O/T Holy Angels 50.85 3
1) Kristen Sherlock 12 2) Holly Slepian 10
3) Sarah Laufeld 10 4) Christina McCarthy 9
36 Monsignor Donovan 'S' 52.02 2
37 Pingry 52.06 1
1) Allyson Bisgay 9 2) Erin Butrico 12
3) Vineeta Reddy 12 4) Shannon Kirdzik 9
38 Gill St. Bernard's 52.86 1
1) Armani Comick 11 2) Ludi Zhu 10
3) Hope Fluet 10 4) Jackie Roettger 10
39 Villa Walsh 54.05 1
1) Alina Cathcart 11 2) Kelly Larkin 12
3) Emily Boylan 10 4) Grace McGurn 12
-- Deptford DQ 5
1) Kayla Tucker 10 2) Maia Kelly-Miller 11
3) Kiara Lester 10 4) Sundasia Baker 11
-- Linden DQ 4
1) Chibugo Ike 11 2) Joi Givens 12
3) Tiyanna Jenkin 10 4) Iyanna Jenkins 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Columbia 3:43.36 5
1) Maya Hinton 12 2) Cheyenne Trigg 10
3) Emilie Cowan JR 4) Olivia Baker 12
2 Union Catholic 3:48.30 4
1) Jordan Coverson 11 2) Imani Beauliere 12
3) Sydney McLaughlin 9 4) Janelle Gibbs 11
3 Lenape 3:48.78 5
1) Jasmine Staten 9 2) Shannon Storms 10
3) Ariel Mitchell 11 4) Carly Pettipaw 11
4 Piscataway 3:52.19 5
1) Asha Dwyer 9 2) Nia Dupiche 12
3) Camisha Pierson 12 4) Brionna Pettus 12
5 Pennsauken 3:53.09 5
1) Olivia Jamison 11 2) Tiara McDuffie 12
3) Aiyana Ware 12 4) Briana Roberts 10
6 Pope John Xxiii 3:53.31 5
1) Calleigh Higgins 12 2) Jordan O'Brien 12
3) Vicky Sheridan 12 4) Marissa Evans 12
7 Northern Highlands 3:53.76 5
1) Hana Kerner 11 2) Morgan Busacca 10
3) Hilary McElwain 10 4) Amanda Pook 10
8 Southern Regional 3:54.21 5
1) Carly Burnup 12 2) Melena Hammel 12
3) Elizabeth Chartier 10 4) Brianna Angellella 12
9 Woodbridge 3:54.35 4
1) Akinbo Comfort 2) Olivia Martinez 11
3) Temi Odukale 11 4) Ellie Yepez 12
10 Hillsborough 3:54.56 4
1) Casey Kelly 11 2) Daija King 11
3) Olivia Mukendi 11 4) Lauren Smith 10
11 Franklin 3:55.51 4
1) Ariyonna Wright 9 2) Jaquin Peeke 11
3) Morgan Dey 10 4) Danielle Delgado 12
12 Egg Harbor 3:55.75 5
1) Cassidy Treanor 12 2) Jasmin Rider 11
3) Corrine Davis 11 4) Amber Jenkins 12
13 Winslow Township 3:56.20 4
1) Tziarra King 10 2) Vashti Williams 10
3) Brittany Preston 10 4) DeAnn Cross 12
14 Toms River North 3:56.76 3
1) Tifani Byrd 12 2) Megan Moser 11
3) Halima Diawara 12 4) Adelola Popoola 11
15 Westwood 3:57.76 3
1) Corinne Myers 12 2) Alesia Passaro 12
3) Emma Pranschke 11 4) Victoria Sloezen 10
16 Ridge 3:58.33 3
1) Abigail Regner 11 2) Jessica Creedon 9
3) Kelly Corley 10 4) Emily Hirsch 9
17 Hopewell Valley 3:58.40 4
1) Katy Nyby 12 2) Anshu Sinha 12
3) Sabrina Wagner 11 4) Haley Mahn 12
18 Penns Grove 3:58.94 4
1) Jaye Pollard 10 2) Courtney Smith 12
3) TanTania Morris 9 4) Faleesha Dowe 12
19 East Brunswick 3:59.36 3
1) Laura Chwatel 11 2) Mariah Shummette 9
3) Leyna Abrahams 9 4) Jasmine Jerman 10
20 Millville 4:00.16 4
1) Rachell Armstead SO 2) Satara Scafe SO
3) Mackenzie Springsteadah SO 4) Lamera Rhett SR
21 Rahway 4:00.36 2
1) Nina-Simone Murriell 12 2) Alana Peterson 11
3) Mia-Sade Greene 11 4) Gabrielle Charles 9
22 Haddonfield 4:00.49 3
1) Grace Baccare 12 2) Gia DelDuca 11
3) Kaitlyn Bonnet 9 4) Carly Bonnet 11
23 Summit 4:00.86 2
1) Emily Chin 11 2) Karina Veloso 11
3) Jackie Kohaut 9 4) Emma Osborne 9
24 Kent Place 4:00.92 2
1) Amber Williams 11 2) Mackenzie Mooney 12
3) Noelle Rosa 11 4) Marshea Robinson 11
25 Metuchen 4:01.09 3
1) Amanda Harding 11 2) Malika Johnson 11
3) Mackenzie Revano 12 4) Ciara Sellers 11
26 Timber Creek 4:02.28 3
1) Daijah Davis-Hines 11 2) Myiah Sturdivant 10
3) Sabeahah Kane 11 4) Sarina Jones 9
27 Hasbrouck Heights 4:03.07 2
1) Stacey Porzl 10 2) Daniella Macera 12
3) Jenna DiGiacinto 12 4) Jillian DiGiacinto 10
28 Matawan 4:03.36 2
1) Yasmin Ali 11 2) Marianne Santimauro 11
3) Darielle Cross 10 4) Sam Anderson 9
29 Saddle Brook 4:03.77 2
1) Ashley McVeigh 10 2) Tajia Lagomarsino 10
3) Brianna Brooks 9 4) Nicole McVeigh 10
30 Eastern Christian 4:04.08 1
1) Blair Bohuny 11 2) Lyndsey Smith 11
3) Erin Van Lenten 11 4) Kayla Van Lenten 12
31 Whippany Park 4:04.48 2
1) Rose Nixon 11 2) Gina Dello Russo 10
3) Christin Potkul 10 4) Julia Nixon 9
32 Overbrook 4:05.28 1
1) Shai Peterson 11 2) Tiffany Amadi 9
3) Yahnique Roberts 10 4) Imani Peterson 10
33 Notre Dame 4:06.01 3
1) Jenna Gibilisco 10 2) Jana Nicole Graham 11
3) Morgan Patten 9 4) Kenni Graham 10
34 Paramus Catholic 4:06.42 1
1) Maria Acosta 10 2) Faith Sutton 9
3) Daira Taveras 10 4) Alexis Trott 10
35 Bordentown 4:08.53 2
1) Brianna Pagnani 9 2) Caitlin Nitschmann 11
3) Aishah Dukes 11 4) Shakara Siler 12
36 Villa Walsh 4:13.56 1
1) Alina Cathcart 11 2) Kelly Larkin 12
3) Patricia Maheras 11 4) Nicole First 9
37 Pingry 4:13.67 1
1) Emma Palmer 11 2) Allyson Bisgay 9
3) Ruthie Advokat 11 4) Erin Butrico 12
38 Dwight-Englewood 4:14.28 1
1) Shereen Al-Sawwaf 11 2) Jessica Verp 9
3) Miranda Duster 11 4) Hanna Jerome 12
39 Oak Knoll 4:17.31 1
1) Stella Lyons 9 2) Kaitlin Schroeder 11
3) Aurie Serrette 11 4) Naji Thompson 11
40 Paul VI 4:17.65 1
1) Carly Murphy 11 2) Natalie Burns 9
3) Tatianna Hernandez 9 4) Aliyia Stephens 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Freehold Township 9:01.69 3
1) Caitlyn Poss 11 2) Adrian Vitello 12
3) Ciara Roche 10 4) Emily Bracher 11
2 Southern Regional 9:10.06 3
1) Carly Burnup 12 2) Brianna Angellella 12
3) Melena Hammel 12 4) Elizabeth Chartier 10
3 West Windsor P. boro South 9:14.07 3
1) Edlyn Gulama 11 2) Haley Rich 9
3) Deirdre Casey 11 4) Christina Rancan 10
4 Ramapo 9:17.68 3
1) Suzanne Abribat 12 2) Ashlyn McKenna 10
3) Melanie Intriago 11 4) Deanna DiLandro 12
5 Hunterdon Central 9:18.88 3
1) Jacqueline Berardo 11 2) Hannah Fay 10
3) Nadia Saponara 10 4) Christina Laritz 11
6 Northern Highlands 9:20.94 2
1) Anna Richard 12 2) Catherine Pagano 11
3) Karina North 11 4) Jodi Hinchen 10
7 Rumson Fair Haven 9:24.35 2
1) Hannah Anderson 11 2) Jacqueline Gottuso 12
3) Megan Hellman 12 4) Courtney Howley 12
8 Red Bank Catholic 9:24.36 2
1) Gabriella Ferrigine 10 2) MaryKate McNamara 11
3) kaitlin Ryan 9 4) Emily Rienzo 11
9 Middletown South 9:27.95 3
1) Brianna Haspel 12 2) Chris Rutkowski 12
3) Sylvie Evarts 11 4) Cassidy Weimer 12
10 Old Bridge 9:29.59 2
1) Alyssa Kramer 11 2) Jenna Sobieski 11
3) Cassidy Flynn-Rozanski 12 4) Melanie Stamey 10
11 Pinelands 9:29.72 3
1) Danarose Brown 11 2) Heather Scott 12
3) Gillian Schriever 11 4) Lauren Zodl 11
12 Shawnee 9:32.16 3
1) Morgan Arena 11 2) Nina Bendixen 11
3) Shannon Stang 12 4) Julia DeSpirito 12
13 Mount Olive 9:32.54 3
1) Alexandra Christian 10 2) Erin Schafer 12
3) Micaela Poggi 11 4) Jamie Tavalare 11
14 Montclair 9:32.67 2
1) Eliana Tyler 12 2) Eliza Gentry 10
3) Stephanie Hayes 11 4) Amelia Lufrano 9
15 Scotch Plains-Fanwood 9:34.88 2
1) Tori Baliatico 11 2) Jessica Banasiak 12
3) Annie Pierce 10 4) Kailyn Reilly 12
16 Ocean City 9:35.50 3
1) Cierra Granger 12 2) Epiphany Grisbaum 11
3) Rachel Stremme 11 4) Bridget Flynn 12
17 Immaculate Heart 9:37.62 2
1) Megan Brockmeier 9 2) Colleen Buckley 11
3) Erin Ahearn 12 4) Giavanna Tabbachino 9
18 Lenape 9:39.04 2
1) Camille Franklin 11 2) Shannon Lambert 9
3) Emily McGee 12 4) Megan Quimby 9
19 Millville 9:41.10 3
1) Satara Scafe SO 2) Bryanna Blount SO
3) Kaitlyn Dermen SR 4) Mackenzie Springsteadah SO
20 Westfield 9:42.86 3
1) Noelle Blackford 10 2) Gabby Stravach 12
3) Kelly Morrison 11 4) Natalie Marcotullio 11
21 Ramsey 9:44.38 1
1) Victoria Pesco 12 2) Megan Johnston 11
3) Victoria Clinton 9 4) Kelsey Larkin 10
22 Bernards 9:45.62 2
1) Maddy Auerbacher 12 2) Emma Grey 11
3) Elee Khademi 10 4) Sydney Rudin 11
23 Pope John Xxiii 9:46.43 2
1) Becky Scairpon 12 2) Karleigh Williams 10
3) Abby Keller 10 4) Stephanie Buck 10
24 Mountain Lakes 9:46.66 1
1) Jean-Marie Van der Merwe 11 2) Jane Willke 12
3) Hailey Sheppell 9 4) Therese Olshanski 9
25 Notre Dame 9:46.72 1
1) Alexandra Kowalski 11 2) Cara DiGiuseppe FR
3) Jenna Gibilisco 10 4) Morgan Patten 9
26 New Providence 9:48.87 1
1) Kelsey Turner 10 2) Megan Friscia 10
3) Elaine House 12 4) Christina Vyzas 12
27 Robbinsville 9:49.00 1
1) Julia Borowski 12 2) Paris Hughes 12
3) Caitlyn Krueger 10 4) Erin Holzbaur 11
28 Acad O/T Holy Angels 9:50.57 2
1) Lydon Kersting 12 2) Maggie Sheehan 12
3) Mary Watters 11 4) Eva Gurian 11
29 Summit 9:52.18 2
1) Gillian McIlroy 12 2) Jessica Martins 12
3) Allison Curley 10 4) Lauren Diaz 10
30 Cherokee 9:55.30 2
1) Jess McAdams 10 2) Julia McMillan 9
3) Ally Moraschi 12 4) Kristen Visconti 12
31 Pitman 9:55.71 1
1) Julia Viola 12 2) Kiersten Lapp 12
3) Alyssa Sanders 9 4) Hannah Vendetta 11
32 Kent Place 9:56.43 2
1) Noelle Rosa 11 2) Amber Williams 11
3) Sophie DeBode 12 4) Erin Hollenbaugh 10
33 Metuchen 9:56.72 1
1) Taylor Hueston 10 2) Hannah Santus 10
3) Lauren Delmonico 10 4) Jessica Harding 9
34 Lyndhurst 10:02.87 1
1) Jessica Failace 11 2) Amanda Fulcher 9
3) Kelsie Kearns 9 4) Joelle Voza 12
35 Cresskill 10:07.10 1
1) Mone Anzai 11 2) Reina Tamura 12
3) Emily Wells 9 4) Nicole Cox 11
36 Hasbrouck Heights 10:09.13 1
1) Felicia Cascone 10 2) Brooke McKnight 10
3) Hailey Ross 10 4) Danielle Dallara 10
37 Villa Walsh 10:17.77 1
1) Riley Amalfitano 9 2) Mary Lynch 10
3) Brenna Reilly 9 4) Jackie Endres 12
38 Dwight-Englewood 10:20.17 1
1) Viviana Torres 9 2) Jessica Verp 9
3) Tara Satnick 10 4) Hanna Jerome 12
39 Newark Academy 10:22.26 1
1) Anna Hope Emerson 10 2) Jessica Lim 12
3) Katherine Hall-Lapinski 11 4) Meghna Padmanabhan 9
40 Gill St. Bernard's 10:23.30 1
1) Sahara Ensley 10 2) Lillie Wilson 10
3) Samantha Bittman 9 4) Alexandria Benoit 12
41 Saint Rose 10:38.89 1
1) Anne Marie Measley 12 2) Deirdre Cahill 10
3) Erin Prachar 10 4) Erin Dailey 9
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 5-10 6/3/2010 Fiona Paladino, Montgomery
Meet Yards: # 5-10 1981 Tish Edwards, Mater Dei, 02-D. Ventro-Freeho
State: $ 5-11 1983 Titiana Smolin, Randolph
Meet Metric: @ 5-10 6/3/2010 Fiona Paladino, Montgomery
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taryn DeLeon 12 Old Tappan 5-06.00
2 Breaisha Morton 12 Passaic Tech 5-06.00
3 Sara Gardner 12 Delaware Valley 5-06.00
3 Oksana Sokolova 12 Old Bridge 5-06.00
3 Nnenna Ibe 11 North Brunswick 5-06.00
6 Selena Thorne 10 Franklin 5-04.00
6 Leah Wis 10 Montville 5-04.00
8 Gabrielle Bennett 11 Winslow Township 5-04.00
9 Abena Asare 12 Eastern 5-02.00
9 Nicole Miller 12 Pascack Valley 5-02.00
9 Fallon Quigley 12 Mater Dei 5-02.00
9 Libby Parsons 10 Pingry 5-02.00
9 Sasha Williams SR CH West 5-02.00
9 Kaeleigh Guth SO Warren Hills 5-02.00
9 Megan Zabelski 10 Pt Pleasant Boro 5-02.00
9 Ianna Mcgregor 12 Jfkennedy-Pat 5-02.00
9 Brianna Mays 12 Cedar Creek 5-02.00
9 Aliyah Huland El 12 Randolph 5-02.00
9 Adora Moneme 11 Union 5-02.00
20 Gina Bischof SR Bishop Eustace 5-00.00
20 Lisa Carle 12 Midland Park 5-00.00
20 Destyni Cooper 11 Red Bank Reg 5-00.00
20 Gina Dello Russo 10 Whippany 5-00.00
20 Kristen Hall 10 Whippany 5-00.00
20 Kayla Van Lenten 12 East. Christian 5-00.00
20 Jada Rae Poku 11 South Brunswick 5-00.00
20 Danielle Monahan 11 Hanover Park 5-00.00
20 Cheyenne Gratale JR High Point 5-00.00
20 Dina Naphor 12 Pope John Xxiii 5-00.00
20 Samantha Fellowes FR Holy Angels 5-00.00
20 Clarice Metzger 12 Cherokee 5-00.00
-- Alexandria Pendergrass 9 St. Rose NH
-- Dominque Peters 10 Lawrence NH
-- Aurie Serrette 11 Oak Knoll NH
-- Brielle Ercole 11 Oak Knoll NH
-- Quinn Bithell FR Lower Cape May NH
-- Kayla Adams 11 Paramus Catholic NH
-- Ryan Freeman 11 Summit NH
-- Ugochinyere Opara 12 Ewing NH
-- Milagros Robinson 12 Riverside NH
-- Angel Barkley 10 Verona NH
-- Steele Stokley 11 Paul VI NH
-- Megan Brower 11 Middlesex NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 12-06 6/3/2010 Kelly Burke, Cranford
Meet Yards: # 12-00 1999 L. Contursi, Hunterdon Central, 02-O.Kalinow
Meet Metric: @ 12-06 6/3/2010 Kelly Burke, Cranford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marlena Sabatino 12 Hillsborough 12-00.00#
2 Monica Benz 11 Villa Walsh 11-06.00
3 Claudia Dabrowski 12 Msgr. Donovan 11-06.00
3 Lyndsi Ross-Trevor 12 Montclair Kimber 11-06.00
5 Haley Steele 11 West Milford 11-00.00
5 Katlyn Rymarzow 11 Pope John Xxiii 11-00.00
7 Julia Dannenbaum 9 Pingry 11-00.00
8 Julia Mszanski 10 W.M. Mendham 11-00.00
9 Madison Heft 11 Hunterdon Cent 11-00.00
10 Kristina Langan 11 Wayne Hills 11-00.00
11 Sophia Cortazzo Pingry 10-06.00
11 Katie Selfridge 11 Delsea 10-06.00
11 Kelly McKay 11 Holmdel 10-06.00
11 Angel Fluet 12 Pingry 10-06.00
11 Gabriella Leuthner 11 Oak Knoll 10-06.00
11 Sabrina Anderson 11 Hunterdon Cent 10-06.00
11 Kaitlyn Dermen SR Millville 10-06.00
18 Gina Dello Russo 10 Whippany 10-00.00
18 Keira Yonclas 10 Holmdel 10-00.00
18 Eliana Sirkin 10 Millburn 10-00.00
18 Lauren Bilali 11 Old Tappan 10-00.00
18 Danielle Hecht 11 South Brunswick 10-00.00
18 Cara Kelly 11 Vernon 10-00.00
18 Kari Murnane 12 Lenape Valley 10-00.00
18 Jenna Braun 11 Mahwah 10-00.00
18 Kristen Visconti 12 Cherokee 10-00.00
-- Nikki Cleary 11 Hunterdon Cent NH
-- Elizabeth Wright 12 Pt Pleasant Boro NH
-- Bridgette Muller 10 Mahwah NH
-- Catherine Rozalski 11 Queen of Peace NH
-- Carley Dykstra 11 Newton NH
-- Sasha Lofton 10 Union Catholic NH
-- Julie Weismiller 10 Immaculate Heart NH
-- Shannon Storms 10 Lenape NH
-- Cierra Saldano JR Millville NH
-- Nicola Dragonetti 11 Southern NH
-- Kristen Delcalzo 12 Hasbrouck Height NH
-- Nina Lucibello 11 Cresskill NH
-- Julia Wilson 10 New Providence NH
-- Kimberly DeLuca 12 Mt. St. Dominic NH
-- Erica Gilmore 12 Audubon NH
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 20-11 1980 Carol Lewis, Willingboro
Meet Yards: # 20-11 1980 Carol Lewis, Willingboro
State: $ 21-04.50 1979 Carol Lewis, Willingboro
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Keturah Orji 12 Mount Olive 20-02.50 NWI
2 Cidae'a Woods 12 Winslow Township 19-04.50 NWI
3 Kayla Richardson 12 Columbia 19-01.25 NWI
4 Tatiyanna Sanders 12 Paramus Catholic 19-00.00 NWI
5 Selena Thorne 10 Franklin 17-09.75 NWI
6 Jenna Dyksen 12 Hawthorne 17-09.25 NWI
7 Kaitlin Salisbury 10 Hawthorne 17-08.75 NWI
8 Claudia Dabrowski 12 Msgr. Donovan 17-07.00 NWI
9 Chino Anukwuem 10 Hanover Park 17-05.25 NWI
10 Alexa DiGregorio 12 Woodstown 17-03.75 NWI
11 Chaz'Lei Jackson 11 Lincoln 17-02.00 NWI
12 Kenedi Facey 10 Gov Livingston 16-11.00 NWI
12 Shaye Wisse 12 Immaculate Heart 16-11.00 NWI
14 Asia Young 10 Holy Spirit 16-10.75 NWI
15 Hannah Lee 10 Holmdel 16-10.50 NWI
16 Marina Reilly 11 River Dell 16-10.25 NWI
17 Keira Yonclas 10 Holmdel 16-10.00 NWI
17 tymia joseph 10 Morris Knolls 16-10.00 NWI
19 Alisha Fox 12 Gloucester City 16-06.75 NWI
20 Deb Majkowicz 11 Immaculate Heart 16-06.25 NWI
21 Kristen Frombach 11 Rancocas Valley 16-06.00 NWI
21 Kathryn Schoenauer 10 W.W.-P South 16-06.00 NWI
23 Indigo Pascall 10 Pennsauken 16-05.00 NWI
24 Patrycja Dziekonska 12 W.W.P North 16-04.00 NWI
25 Ludi Zhu 10 Gill St. Bernard 16-03.50 NWI
26 Dakota Karras 12 Pt Pleasant Boro 16-03.00 NWI
27 Rachell Armstead SO Millville 15-10.00 NWI
28 Courtney Foshay 12 W.M. Mendham 15-09.75 NWI
29 Samantha Spallanzani 10 Red Bank Cath 15-09.00 NWI
30 Cassidy Treanor 12 Egg Harbor 15-04.75 NWI
30 Chelsea Fadio 10 Audubon 15-04.75 NWI
32 Grace Penders 11 Villa Walsh 15-03.75 NWI
33 Janine Hlavaty SR High Point 15-02.00 NWI
34 Milagros Robinson 12 Riverside 15-01.25 NWI
35 Kwanaya Wise SR Millville 15-00.75 NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 42-06.50 6/4/2014 Keturah Orji, Mount Olive
Meet Yards: # 38-08 2001 Shameeka Marshall, Oakcrest
State: $ 42-02.75 1998 Carlene Cummings, Dwight Morrow
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Keturah Orji 12 Mount Olive 44-01.25@ +0.0
2 Kayla Richardson 12 Columbia 40-03.00# NWI
3 Elizabeth Montague 12 Cherokee 39-05.50# NWI
4 Ashley Edwards 11 No. Burlington 38-11.25# NWI
5 Nnenna Ibe 11 North Brunswick 38-02.50 NWI
6 Tatiyanna Sanders 12 Paramus Catholic 37-11.50 NWI
7 Aliyah Huland El 12 Randolph 37-02.00 NWI
8 Rosie Menyhart 11 Paramus Catholic 37-02.00 NWI
9 Irina Ewing 11 Franklin 36-11.00 NWI
10 Jenna Dyksen 12 Hawthorne 36-03.75 NWI
11 Claudia Dabrowski 12 Msgr. Donovan 36-02.00 NWI
11 Domonique Panton 11 Freehold Twp 36-02.00 NWI
13 Ianna Mcgregor 12 Jfkennedy-Pat 35-11.00 NWI
13 Vashti Hanna 10 Cumberland 35-11.00 NWI
15 Alexa DiGregorio 12 Woodstown 35-07.00 NWI
15 Marina Reilly 11 River Dell 35-07.00 NWI
17 Noreen Byrne 11 River Dell 35-06.50 NWI
18 Armani Comick 11 Gill St. Bernard 35-04.50 NWI
19 tymia joseph 10 Morris Knolls 35-01.75 NWI
20 Grace Penders 11 Villa Walsh 34-11.00 NWI
21 Dakota Karras 12 Pt Pleasant Boro 34-09.50 NWI
22 Jazz Van Loon 12 Red Bank Reg 34-09.00 NWI
23 Gloria Donou 10 East Brunswick 34-08.50 NWI
24 Milagros Robinson 12 Riverside 34-08.00 NWI
25 Ryan Freeman 11 Summit 34-07.75 NWI
26 Alisha Fox 12 Gloucester City 34-05.50 NWI
27 Alanna Hitscherich 12 Pope John Xxiii 34-04.75 NWI
28 Elizabeth Schmoll 11 Southern 34-01.75 NWI
29 Madison Cooper 12 Holy Cross 33-10.75 NWI
30 Aiyan Wilkinson 12 Timothy Christia 33-09.25 NWI
31 Erin Van Lenten 11 East. Christian 33-08.75 NWI
31 Madison Owens 11 Ridgefield Park 33-08.75 NWI
33 Kylee Hirst 11 Gloucester City 33-08.00 NWI
34 Maryam Hassan 10 Cresskill 33-06.25 NWI
35 Deb Majkowicz 11 Immaculate Heart 33-05.50 NWI
36 Lainie Seijas 9 Mountain Lakes 33-04.00 NWI
37 Lauren Michel 12 Mahwah 33-03.50 NWI
38 Tenee Horace-King 11 Woodbury 33-00.75 NWI
39 Flannery James 12 Newark Academy 31-02.25 NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 47-05.50 6/9/2011 Theresa Picciallo, Immaculate Heart
Meet Yards: # 45-06 1979 Neki Figg (8 lbs), Highland Park
State: $ 49-02.75 1991 Nicole Sims, Plainfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michelle Bazile 12 Princeton 43-06.25
2 Cheyenne Bellerand 12 Emerson 43-03.00
3 Michelle Mazza 11 Ocean Township 42-09.25
4 Alicia Hester 12 Wayne Valley 41-09.00
5 Ronetta Hunter 11 Burlington Twp 41-07.00
6 Fidele Jules 10 Red Bank Cath 41-00.00
7 Andin Fosam 12 Robbinsville 40-06.50
8 Nickolette Dunbar 10 Whippany 40-04.50
9 Zoe Taitel 12 Millburn 40-03.25
10 Nikolia Kanaris 10 Demarest 40-03.00
11 Alyssa Wilson 9 Msgr. Donovan 39-05.00
12 Taylor Whitaker 11 Union 39-04.50
13 Helene Rowland 11 Madison 39-01.50
14 Christina Abiola 12 Franklin 39-00.00
15 Adia Lebetter 11 Roselle Catholic 38-09.00
16 Jessica Molina 10 Westwood 38-07.25
17 Kyanna Deravin 12 Pemberton 38-04.00
18 Isabel Barsch 11 Southern 38-03.00
19 Kylie Siemanowicz 12 Manchester Twp. 37-10.75
20 Stephanie Bock 10 Howell 37-09.25
21 Damiola Akinmade 11 Williamstown 37-04.00
22 Ayanna Wright 11 Haddon Heights 37-03.25
22 Ashley Berry 11 Franklin 37-03.25
24 Myah Campbell-Reaves 12 New Providence 36-11.75
25 Nicole Grabowski 12 Ridge 36-10.50
26 Katie Weeks 12 Msgr. Donovan 36-07.50
27 Toma Carmichael 9 Palmyra 36-06.50
27 Alanna Robinson 11 Montclair 36-06.50
29 Yazmine Lacey 12 Ewing 36-03.50
30 Antoinette Winchester 12 Penns Grove 35-08.50
31 Sam Ferrero 11 Demarest 35-05.00
32 Armani Brown 12 Toms River South 35-04.50
33 Halia Rosemond 11 Morristown-Beard 35-03.00
34 Tamara Johnson 12 Mount Saint Mary 34-09.75
35 Angela Rambert 10 Notre Dame 34-08.00
36 Victoria Reich 9 No. Highlands 34-05.00
37 Victoria Perez 11 Pope John Xxiii 33-07.50
38 Alexandra Preckajlo 9 St. Rose 32-11.25
39 Rebecca Antwi 12 Newark Academy 30-06.25
40 Amanda Nwankwo 10 Hudson Cath 30-04.00
41 Katharine Taylor 10 St. Rose 30-02.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 161-01 6/4/2014 Jess Woodard, Cherokee
Meet Yards: # 147-11 1999 Sarah Herskee, West Morris Mendham
State: $ 161-11 1977 Helene Connell, Jackson Twp
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cheyenne Bellerand 12 Emerson 136-10
2 Jessy Page 10 Delaware Valley 132-05
3 Ronetta Hunter 11 Burlington Twp 126-07
4 Leah Wis 10 Montville 126-01
5 Ashley Berry 11 Franklin 125-10
6 Kylie Siemanowicz 12 Manchester Twp. 125-04
7 Jade Cunningham 11 Central Regional 125-03
8 Maya Nelson 11 Old Bridge 125-00
9 Maddie Bradway 10 Ocean City 124-06
10 Jada Taylor 11 Neptune 124-01
11 Alyssa Wilson 9 Msgr. Donovan 123-05
12 Zoe Taitel 12 Millburn 122-10
12 Fidele Jules 10 Red Bank Cath 122-10
14 Michelle Bazile 12 Princeton 121-05
15 Halia Rosemond 11 Morristown-Beard 120-04
16 Christina Abiola 12 Franklin 119-03
17 Amiynah Campbell 11 Teaneck 118-10
18 Collette Pierce 12 Union 117-04
19 Nickolette Dunbar 10 Whippany 116-09
20 Amanda Mcclintock 12 Howell 114-00
21 Nicole Bayer 12 Delran 113-11
22 Rachel Michalski 12 Metuchen 110-09
23 Ciara Stewart 12 Montclair 109-11
24 Jessica Molina 10 Westwood 108-00
25 Quastajua Valdez 12 Garfield 106-08
26 Allison Reuter 11 Clayton 106-02
27 Bridget Douglas 12 Somerville 105-01
28 Kailee Oakes 12 Westwood 104-10
29 Barbara Gedeon 12 Absegami 104-06
30 Sherika Dyer 10 Hawthorne 103-02
31 Angela Rambert 10 Notre Dame 101-09
32 Gabbriel Harris-David 12 Timber Creek 101-01
33 Mackenzie Merkel 12 Holy Angels 100-00
34 Grace McGurn 12 Villa Walsh 99-09
35 Tre'Monil McKoy-Murphy 10 Hillsborough 96-10
36 Kaitlin McGeown SR Immac Con Lodi 96-02
37 Shannon Catanella 12 Gloucester Cath 95-07
38 Alexandra Baels 11 Hawth. Christian 83-00
39 Taylor Harmon 12 Saddle Brook 82-03
40 Alexandra Preckajlo 9 St. Rose 81-03
40 Kendra Visbeen 12 East. Christian 81-03
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 159-08 2000 Amy Krilla, Red Bank Catholic
Meet Yards: # 159-08 2000 Amy Krilla, Red Bank Catholic
State: $ 198-08 1967 Barbara Friedrich, Manasquan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grace Montgomery 12 Nutley 136-02
2 Alyssa Whipkey 11 Pennsville 133-11
3 Kristin Krier 11 South Brunswick 133-09
4 Rachel Kershner 11 Red Bank Cath 133-01
5 Sinead Slade 11 Middletown North 130-04
6 Niyah Cosme SO Vineland 130-01
7 Kelsey McDonald 12 East Brunswick 128-02
8 Amy Suttmeier 12 North Hunterdon 127-10
9 Megan Reardon 12 Red Bank Reg 124-01
10 Megan Sax Vanderwyden 11 Pennsville 124-00
11 Sam Camisa 11 Voorhees 122-01
12 Stacey Anning 12 Ridgefield Park 121-10
13 Bridget Douglas 12 Somerville 121-08
14 Nicole Bayer 12 Delran 120-04
15 Shanyah Allen 12 Woodrow Wilson 120-02
16 Jill Goldberg 12 Cedar Grove 119-10
17 Kaela Schrier 10 Cherokee 119-04
18 Jessica Molina 10 Westwood 117-07
18 Thalia Ghalam 10 Midland Park 117-07
20 Olivia Pantale 10 Wayne Valley 117-04
21 Zoe Taitel 12 Millburn 117-00
22 Lia Negra 12 Nutley 114-01
22 Gabriele Crawford JR Millville 114-01
24 Farris Ellington 12 Hammonton 113-10
24 Brianna Rafferty 11 Gateway 113-10
26 Carly DellaValle 12 Southern 113-07
27 Rachel Adamski 11 Sterling 113-01
28 Kathryn Campbell 10 Parsippany 112-06
29 Erin McHugh 11 Waldwick 109-06
30 Theresa Osborne 10 Mater Dei 108-00
31 Stephanie Wolfer 11 West Essex 107-04
32 Lizzie Hunt 11 Morristown-Beard 106-10
33 Brenna Smith SR Haddon Township 105-10
34 Christina Lebron 10 St John Vianney 105-01
35 Dannie Griffin 12 Paramus Catholic 103-10
36 Grace McGurn 12 Villa Walsh 102-01
37 Maura Bobrek 11 Gloucester Cath 97-07
38 Heidi Pallo 12 Hawth. Christian 91-05
39 Victoria Perez 11 Pope John Xxiii 89-02
40 Katie Viscardi 11 Mater Dei 86-00
41 Ruby Gould 11 Newark Academy 81-03
GO TO BOY'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU