MARVIN RIDGE GIRL'S
Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2015 05:51 PM
2015 Marvin Ridge Invitational - 3/21/2015
Marvin Ridge High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: M 12.14 3/17/2012 Sabrina Moore, Mallard Creek
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sherman, Katlin 12 Parkland M 11.91q 0.7 1
2 Johnson, Genaya 11 Mallard Cree 12.32q 1.2 5
3 Bryant, Miaysha 12 Parkland 12.37q 1.0 4
4 King, Labria 11 East Mecklen 12.43q 0.4 6
5 Williams, SunSara 11 Independence 12.60q -0.9 7
6 Cunningham, Gabriele 12 Mallard Cree 12.78q -0.6 3
7 Bowman, Jahnae 11 Parkland 12.82q -1.4 2
8 Flowers, Madyeja 10 Sun Valley 12.92q -0.3 9
9 Hooper, Alexis 12 Olympic 12.97 1.2 8
10 Prince, Imani 11 Hopewell 13.00 +0.0 10
11 Vaden, Olivia 11 Mallard Cree 13.08 1.2 8
12 Scales, Ariah 10 Porter Ridge 13.09 -0.6 3
13 Ingram, Nyjah 12 Parkwood 13.15 1.2 8
14 Peiczarka, Nicole 9 Marvin Ridge 13.24 0.7 1
15 Mckeown, Adrianna 12 Weddington 13.28 0.7 1
16 Shears, Jiera 9 Hickory Ridg 13.34 -1.4 2
17 Jenkins, Gabrielle 11 Ardrey Kell 13.36 1.0 4
18 Pettis, Kiara 10 Olympic 13.39 0.4 6
19 Pighet, Maya 9 Olympic 13.42 -0.9 7
20 Harrison, Haley 9 Mt Pleasant 13.50 1.2 8
21 Williams, Sydney 10 Ardrey Kell 13.51 -0.9 7
22 Alexander, Clarke 9 Community Sc 13.59 1.2 8 13.584
23 Curry, Natasha 11 Metrolina Ch 13.59 -0.3 9 13.588
24 Moore, Taylor 10 Marvin Ridge 13.60 1.0 4
25 Washington, Sydney 10 Western Guil 13.61 0.7 1
26 Funderburk, Erin 9 Porter Ridge 13.66 0.4 6
27 Eller, Briana 11 Western Guil 13.67 0.4 6
28 Underwood, Haley 9 Piedmont 13.73 1.0 4 13.721
29 Parish, Haley Anne 12 Mt Pleasant 13.73 -0.3 9 13.724
30 Ferguson-Springs, Britta 10 Parkwood 13.76 -0.9 7 13.752
31 Jackson, Cache 9 Providence 13.76 -0.9 7 13.754
32 Scroggins, Zaria 11 Ardrey Kell 13.77 -1.4 2
33 Blakeney, Vivica 10 Forest Hills 13.84 1.2 5
34 Mobombo, Deborah 11 Butler 13.90 0.7 1
35 Phillips, Nicole 9 North Rowan 13.92 +0.0 10
36 James, Jordyn 9 Providence 13.99 +0.0 10
37 Dixon, Beth 10 Weddington 14.06 -0.9 7
38 Lowery, Essence 9 Myers Park 14.08 1.2 5
39 Ume, Chinara 12 Providence 14.09 0.4 6
40 Harrell, Tariah 12 Forest Hills 14.13 -1.4 2
41 Dockery, Daija - East Mecklen 14.26 -0.3 9 14.252
42 Wharton, Denver 9 Jay M Robins 14.26 1.0 4 14.255
43 Burrell, Olivia 9 Central Acad 14.30 -0.3 9
44 Fageyinbo, Mayowa 12 Myers Park 14.36 -0.6 3 14.356
45 Nixon, Joanna 10 Marvin Ridge 14.36 +0.0 10 14.359
46 Hillman, Peyton 11 Pine Lake Pr 14.50 -1.4 2
47 Warlick, Madelyn 11 Covenant Day 14.64 1.0 4
48 Ball, Jeanie 10 Myers Park 14.68 -1.4 2
49 Hall, Faith 12 Hickory Ridg 14.69 -0.6 3
50 Olive, Abby 11 Covenant Day 14.74 -0.6 3
51 Glenn, Anjell 10 Piedmont 14.79 -1.4 2
52 Cotton, Carrington 10 Ronald W. Re 14.88 +0.0 10
53 Ellington, Hannah 10 Community Sc 14.93 +0.0 10
54 Sumpter, Chelsea 12 Sun Valley 15.05 0.4 6
55 Huneycutt, Brooke 10 Piedmont 15.07 -0.6 3
56 Wall, Alisa 10 Central Acad 15.44 -0.9 7
57 White, Maddie 12 Pine Lake Pr 15.63 1.2 8
58 Amat, Hallie 10 Pine Lake Pr 16.40 -0.3 9
59 Smith, Katie 10 Community Sc 16.47 -0.3 9
-- Sherrill, Kyla 10 Hopewell FS -1.4 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 12.14 3/17/2012 Sabrina Moore, Mallard Creek
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sherman, Katlin 12 Parkland 12.00M 1.0
2 Cunningham, Gabriele 12 Mallard Cree 12.20 1.0
3 Williams, SunSara 11 Independence 12.24 1.0
4 Johnson, Genaya 11 Mallard Cree 12.32 1.0
5 Bryant, Miaysha 12 Parkland 12.49 1.0
6 Bowman, Jahnae 11 Parkland 12.59 1.0
7 Flowers, Madyeja 10 Sun Valley 12.73 1.0
8 King, Labria 11 East Mecklen 12.78 1.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: M 24.95 2011 T'Sheila Mungo, Independence
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, SunSara 11 Independence 25.14q -0.8 5
2 Wheeler, Lindsay 12 Ardrey Kell 25.25q 0.2 9
3 Bryant, Miaysha 12 Parkland 25.59q -0.7 2
4 Cunningham, Gabriele 12 Mallard Cree 25.62q -0.3 3
5 Awuruonye, Amaka 12 Olympic 25.87q -1.5 4
6 Johnson, Genaya 11 Mallard Cree 25.88q 0.2 9
7 King, Labria 11 East Mecklen 25.93q 0.2 10
8 Sherman, Katlin 12 Parkland 25.94q -3.0 1
9 Dempsey, Alysa 11 Berry Academ 26.06 -0.3 8
10 Grier, Maya 12 Berry Academ 26.16 0.2 10
11 Mercer, Cyan 10 Weddington 26.30 -1.0 7
12 Hooper, Alexis 12 Olympic 26.38 -0.7 6
13 Prince, Imani 11 Hopewell 26.43 -0.3 8
14 Russell, Payton 10 North Rowan 26.49 -0.3 3
15 Flowers, Madyeja 10 Sun Valley 26.51 -1.0 7
16 Sherrill, Kyla 10 Hopewell 26.74 -0.7 2
17 Bowman, Jahnae 11 Parkland 26.77 -1.5 4
18 Scales, Ariah 10 Porter Ridge 27.50 0.2 10
19 Rice, Alexis 12 Ardrey Kell 27.58 -0.3 8
20 Shears, Jiera 9 Hickory Ridg 27.67 -1.5 4 27.661
21 Ingram, Nyjah 12 Parkwood 27.67 -0.3 8 27.665
22 Brown, Ashton 11 Jay M Robins 27.84 -0.8 5
23 Harrison, Quanterra 9 Hopewell 27.86 -3.0 1
24 Farwell, Aubrie 9 Cuthbertson 27.89 -0.3 3
25 Blackwood, Autumn 10 Cuthbertson 28.11 -3.0 1
26 Ewing, Amber 12 Hickory Ridg 28.21 -0.8 5
27 Pighet, Maya 9 Olympic 28.23 -3.0 1
28 Smith, Arriel 12 Parkwood 28.39 -1.5 4
29 Alexander, Clarke 9 Community Sc 28.52 -0.8 5
30 Ferguson-Springs, Britta 10 Parkwood 28.63 -0.7 6 28.627
31 Settle, Avery 10 Ronald W. Re 28.63 0.2 9 28.629
32 Reidy, Elizabeth 10 Marvin Ridge 28.91 0.2 9
33 Fageyinbo, Mayowa 12 Myers Park 29.00 -1.0 7
34 Henry, Camwryn 10 Myers Park 29.02 -0.7 6
35 Eller, Briana 11 Western Guil 29.12 -1.5 4
36 Wardlaw, Kelsey 11 East Mecklen 29.15 -0.7 2
37 Blakeney, Vivica 10 Forest Hills 29.38 -3.0 1
38 Washington, Sydney 10 Western Guil 29.52 -0.7 2
39 Harrell, Tariah 12 Forest Hills 29.57 -1.5 4
40 Harb, Jennah 9 Porter Ridge 29.59 -0.3 3
41 Hillman, Peyton 11 Pine Lake Pr 29.67 0.2 9
42 Ball, Jeanie 10 Myers Park 29.70 -0.8 5
43 Gregg, Daishue 11 Independence 29.76 0.2 10
44 Wharton, Denver 9 Jay M Robins 30.00 -0.7 6
45 Kirksey, De'sia 11 Western Guil 30.17 -1.0 7
46 Watts, Kendra 11 Porter Ridge 30.48 -0.3 8
47 Boulware, Asia 10 Jay M Robins 30.62 -0.3 8
48 Kruger, Peyton 9 Marvin Ridge 30.66 0.2 10
49 Teague, Rachel 11 Providence 30.68 -0.3 3
50 Kerr, Lauren 9 Providence 30.80 -0.7 2
51 Bingham, Stephanie 11 Mt Pleasant 31.05 -1.5 4
52 Peay, Jocelyn 10 Mt Pleasant 31.20 0.2 10
53 Olive, Abby 11 Covenant Day 31.27 -1.0 7
54 Sumpter, Chelsea 12 Sun Valley 31.36 0.2 9
55 Ellington, Hannah 10 Community Sc 31.57 -1.0 7
56 Wall, Alisa 10 Central Acad 31.94 0.2 10
57 Warlick, Madelyn 11 Covenant Day 32.48 -0.3 8
58 White, Maddie 12 Pine Lake Pr 32.60 -0.7 6
59 Smith, Katie 10 Community Sc 33.53 0.2 9
60 Johnson, Ashlyn 9 Sun Valley 34.07 -0.3 3
61 Amat, Hallie 10 Pine Lake Pr 34.10 -0.3 8
-- Usmani, Iman 12 Marvin Ridge FS -0.7 6
-- Vaden, Olivia 11 Mallard Cree DNF -0.7 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 24.95 2011 T'Sheila Mungo, Independence
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, SunSara 11 Independence 25.63 1.1
2 Bryant, Miaysha 12 Parkland 25.84 1.1
3 Wheeler, Lindsay 12 Ardrey Kell 25.99 1.1
4 Cunningham, Gabriele 12 Mallard Cree 26.21 1.1
5 Awuruonye, Amaka 12 Olympic 27.09 1.1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: M 56.93 3/19/2011 T'Sheila Mungo, Independence
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McNeil, McKinley 11 Parkland 56.94q 1
2 Morrison, Erin 12 Parkland 59.32q 2
3 Russell, Payton 10 North Rowan 59.53q 8
4 Strong, Blake 9 Olympic 1:00.82q 9
5 Ellington, Malia 12 Community Sc 1:00.89q 5
6 Atwater, Mariah 9 Rocky River 1:00.92q 6
7 Cordray, Lamiah 9 Berry Academ 1:01.51q 1
8 Sheets, Jordan 11 Ronald W. Re 1:01.58q 9
9 Livingston, Kenya 9 Rocky River 1:01.89 7
10 Parks, Kaylan 10 Mallard Cree 1:01.99 6
11 Brown, Ashton 11 Jay M Robins 1:02.28 3
12 Larrison, Michela 12 Piedmont 1:02.29 1
13 Farwell, Aubrie 9 Cuthbertson 1:02.97 9
14 Ropers, Katie 10 Marvin Ridge 1:03.12 4
15 Gardner, Victoria 10 Providence 1:03.13 6
16 Barnett, Onesti 10 Northside Ch 1:03.79 9
17 Brooks, Mariza 11 Providence 1:03.87 5
18 Williams, Raini 11 Mallard Cree 1:04.02 7
19 Mcleod, Lydajah 10 Independence 1:04.24 5
20 Chase, Chonel 12 Hopewell 1:04.28 7
21 Foster, Ashley 12 Hopewell 1:04.61 4
22 VanDusen, Erica 11 Covenant Day 1:04.80 8
23 Echols, Cameron 11 Covenant Day 1:04.97 6
24 Cannon, Shanone 10 Parkland 1:05.03 3
25 Blue, Sydney 12 Ardrey Kell 1:05.27 1
26 Perkins, Brittani 9 Berry Academ 1:05.30 7
27 Iannucci, Lexi 10 Hickory Ridg 1:05.32 2
28 Yager, Abby 9 Providence 1:05.51 2
29 Jones, Tatyana 11 Mallard Cree 1:05.59 8
30 Cooney, Shaylee 10 Marvin Ridge 1:06.18 7
31 Garrett, Akeya 11 Ardrey Kell 1:06.33 8
32 Bryant, D'Amani 10 East Mecklen 1:06.40 2
33 Smith, Arriel 12 Parkwood 1:06.43 1
34 Lugibihl, Emma 10 Marvin Ridge 1:06.56 9
35 Gipson, Rian - East Mecklen 1:07.62 3
36 Serano, Kristin 12 Ardrey Kell 1:07.84 9
37 Halbedl, Sarah 12 Pine Lake Pr 1:08.21 3
38 Kirksey, De'sia 11 Western Guil 1:08.52 5
39 Hillman, Peyton 11 Pine Lake Pr 1:08.83 4
40 Wallace, Taylor 9 Hickory Ridg 1:09.16 4
41 Bolza, Julietta 11 Porter Ridge 1:09.37 6
42 Small, Kira 9 Piedmont 1:09.92 6
43 Westry, Jackie 9 Western Guil 1:09.96 7
44 Labady, Tokira 10 Hopewell 1:09.97 2
45 Bingham, Stephanie 11 Mt Pleasant 1:10.97 3
46 Doston, Lindsey 9 Pine Lake Pr 1:11.26 2
47 Reed, Savannah 12 Porter Ridge 1:11.35 7
48 Greene, Jazmine 10 Olympic 1:11.74 4
49 Elliott, Taylor 10 Sun Valley 1:12.75 5
50 Underwood, Stacey 9 Piedmont 1:13.15 3
51 Dhlamini, Anesu 11 Western Guil 1:14.26 4
52 Holmes, Kameron 9 Sun Valley 1:15.05 8
53 Warren, Emily 10 Mt Pleasant 1:15.41 8
54 Babel, Allayah 11 Sun Valley 1:21.89 7
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: M 56.93 3/19/2011 T'Sheila Mungo, Independence
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McNeil, McKinley 11 Parkland 56.98
2 Russell, Payton 10 North Rowan 58.51
3 Atwater, Mariah 9 Rocky River 58.90
4 Morrison, Erin 12 Parkland 59.59
5 Ellington, Malia 12 Community Sc 1:00.13
6 Cordray, Lamiah 9 Berry Academ 1:01.06
7 Sheets, Jordan 11 Ronald W. Re 1:01.39
8 Strong, Blake 9 Olympic 1:03.23
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:21.26 3/20/2010 Sophie Capshaw-Mack, R J Reynolds
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ellington, Malia 12 Community Sc 2:16.07M 4
2 Garrett, Morgan 12 Weddington 2:23.23 4
3 Boyd, Jazzmone 10 Rocky River 2:23.70 4
4 Lanier, Lindsey 10 Providence 2:24.23 4
5 Parrish, Sarah 9 Providence 2:25.35 4
6 Jacob, Jennae 10 Marvin Ridge 2:27.03 4
7 Farris, Sydney 11 Myers Park 2:28.11 4
8 Martin, Camille 11 Independence 2:28.46 3
9 Harris, Aureilya 10 Rocky River 2:30.66 3
10 Echols, Cameron 11 Covenant Day 2:32.01 3
11 Kilby, Payton 11 Ronald W. Re 2:32.09 4
12 Keesler, AC 11 Myers Park 2:32.65 3
13 Sislava, Stephany 12 Butler 2:33.26 4
14 Nikolaou, Christina 12 Olympic 2:34.24 4
15 Joye, Hannah 10 Covenant Day 2:35.58 3
16 McKenzie, Sophia 10 Providence 2:35.60 3
17 Higgins, Alycia 11 Cuthbertson 2:36.16 4
18 Wilder, Katherine 10 Ardrey Kell 2:36.80 4
19 Meissner, Leah 11 Marvin Ridge 2:37.56 4
20 Shanahan, Laura 11 Cuthbertson 2:37.82 4
21 Wiese, Emma 9 Ardrey Kell 2:38.72 3
22 Cook, Sallie 10 Ronald W. Re 2:38.95 4
23 McLendon, Samantha 12 Hickory Ridg 2:40.31 3
24 Giolitti, Sierra 12 Pine Lake Pr 2:41.47 2
25 Cruce, Jordan 9 Hickory Ridg 2:42.25 3
26 Cashion, Hunter 10 Community Sc 2:43.35 3
27 Leisman, Maghan 10 Mt Pleasant 2:44.16 2
28 Khansaheb, Anusha 10 Ardrey Kell 2:44.64 3
29 Jackson, Kendel 12 Pine Lake Pr 2:45.03 2
30 Snipes, Celia 10 Weddington 2:45.57 2
31 Jauch, Andrea 9 Parkwood 2:45.88 1
32 Vaca, Morgan 12 Weddington 2:46.77 2
33 Shipp, Zenethia 12 Jay M Robins 2:46.83 2
34 Vunk, Jessica 11 Piedmont 2:47.64 3
35 Morris, Gabby 11 Mallard Cree 2:48.36 4
36 Veasley-Johnson, Niasia 11 Hopewell 2:48.43 2
37 Campbell, Katelyn 12 Porter Ridge 2:48.72 2
38 Allred, Catherine 10 Ronald W. Re 2:49.89 3
39 Gomez, Yuleny 12 Sun Valley 2:50.74 2
40 McCutchen, Kennedy 10 Mallard Cree 2:51.79 3
41 Funderud, Ashley 12 Hopewell 2:52.36 3
42 Sidden, Alana Lee 9 Pine Lake Pr 2:54.78 2
43 Comstock, Hannah 10 Mallard Cree 2:55.31 2
44 Richardson, Janae 11 Western Guil 2:56.76 1
45 Curcione, Abby 10 Porter Ridge 2:58.44 1
46 Carter, DeShalea 12 Rocky River 2:58.79 2
47 Pirozzi, Sarah 9 Central Acad 3:05.69 1
48 Price, Madison 9 Central Acad 3:06.50 1
49 Penn, Brooklyn 10 Parkland 3:07.76 1
50 Roberson, Arianna 9 Sun Valley 3:08.47 1
51 Gotro, Madison 10 Porter Ridge 3:09.42 1
52 Longo, Jessica 12 Western Guil 3:10.09 1
53 Mills, Abby 9 Forest Hills 3:13.17 1
54 Cooper, KeYanna 9 Parkland 3:24.08 1
55 McKey, Katarah 9 Parkland 3:26.52 1
56 Selby, Alexis 12 Forest Hills 3:28.17 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 5:02.17 3/17/2012 Malia Ellington, Community Sc
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 King, Alexa 10 Marvin Ridge 5:18.19 3
2 Eiselt, Kate 10 Myers Park 5:19.49 3
3 Higgins, Alycia 11 Cuthbertson 5:21.81 3
4 Jameson, Erin 12 Ronald W. Re 5:26.66 3
5 Zimmermann, Isabel 10 Ronald W. Re 5:28.31 3
6 Nikolaou, Christina 12 Olympic 5:32.54 3
7 LaTour, Sarah 9 Cuthbertson 5:35.63 3
8 Gourley, Story 10 Myers Park 5:38.15 3
9 Renwick, Nicole 11 Marvin Ridge 5:41.89 3
10 Sislava, Stephany 12 Butler 5:43.09 3
11 Lennard, Amelia 11 Providence 5:45.50 3
12 Hussey, Melanie 11 Marvin Ridge 5:45.87 3
13 Davis, Meredith 9 Weddington 5:46.06 3
14 Wiese, Emma 9 Ardrey Kell 5:49.17 2
15 Boda, Molly 10 Central Acad 5:50.04 2
16 Hughes, Lauren 12 Jay M Robins 5:50.27 2
17 Wilder, Katherine 10 Ardrey Kell 5:51.49 3
18 Cruce, Jordan 9 Hickory Ridg 5:52.16 2
19 Martin, Camille 11 Independence 5:52.26 1
20 Regan, Tasha 11 Hopewell 5:52.73 2
21 Hickman, Carlee 12 Weddington 5:54.77 2
22 Jenkins, Rebekah 10 Metrolina Ch 5:56.67 2
23 Faucher, Patricia 10 Providence 5:56.71 2
24 Bristle, Anna 9 Parkwood 5:57.29 2
25 Swope, Heidi 12 Weddington 5:58.20 2
26 Jackson, Kathryn 10 Butler 5:58.97 2
27 Cashion, Hunter 10 Community Sc 6:01.18 2
28 Milliken, Kelly 11 Pine Lake Pr 6:01.87 2
29 Cortese, Kaylee 11 Community Sc 6:05.74 2
30 McCutchen, Kennedy 10 Mallard Cree 6:09.90 2
31 Sperry, Charlotte 9 Cuthbertson 6:10.25 2
32 Conti, Amanda 11 Porter Ridge 6:10.43 1
33 Petroski, Kelley 12 Pine Lake Pr 6:16.55 1
34 Baker, Shelby 12 Butler 6:18.32 2
35 McMurray, Shelby 10 Central Acad 6:21.22 1
36 Koziarz, Taylor 9 Parkwood 6:23.72 2
37 Judy, Makenna 9 Metrolina Ch 6:27.60 1
38 Funderud, Ashley 12 Hopewell 6:30.47 2
39 Pharr, Julia 9 East Mecklen 6:30.85 1
40 Pereira, Sasha 10 Mallard Cree 6:31.16 2
41 Bullock, Sherkia 12 East Mecklen 6:38.59 1
42 Davis, Kayla 10 Western Guil 6:39.47 1
43 Turner, Raegan 12 Hickory Ridg 6:41.58 1
44 Huneycutt, Meri 10 Metrolina Ch 6:43.57 1
45 Horne, Kristen 12 Piedmont 6:44.61 1
46 Vickers, Savannah 9 Piedmont 6:46.25 1
47 Miller, Lainey 9 Western Guil 6:54.56 1
48 Marshall, Annemarie 10 Ronald W. Re 6:57.28 1
49 Mills, Abby 9 Forest Hills 7:02.01 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 11:11.17 3/15/2014 Bianca Bishop, Providence
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ellington, Malia 12 Community Sc 11:11.68
2 Prouty, Mary 12 Myers Park 11:21.44
3 King, Alexa 10 Marvin Ridge 11:21.98
4 Hennessey, Kylie 11 Marvin Ridge 11:39.70
5 Griffith, Helen 12 Providence 11:43.61
6 Strickler, Claire 11 Providence 11:47.58
7 Aymor, Kiley 10 Ardrey Kell 11:47.79
8 Jordan, Josie 9 Ardrey Kell 11:57.23
9 LaTour, Sarah 9 Cuthbertson 12:12.50
10 Phelix, Jaeden 9 Piedmont 12:20.32
11 Halley, Catherine 9 Providence 12:21.63
12 Burkinshaw, Sara 12 Pine Lake Pr 12:22.18
13 Warner, Natalie 12 Weddington 12:26.23
14 Elminowski, Nikkita 12 Piedmont 12:29.26
15 Shepherd, Sophie 10 Myers Park 12:42.30
16 Farquhar, Elizabeth 10 Weddington 12:43.55
17 Hughes, Lauren 12 Jay M Robins 12:52.79
18 Hickman, Carlee 12 Weddington 12:56.94
19 Regan, Tasha 11 Hopewell 13:00.10
20 Hirsch, Samantha 9 Cuthbertson 13:02.19
21 Cortese, Kaylee 11 Community Sc 13:04.40
22 Lawler, Shannon 9 Central Acad 13:08.57
23 Duft, Alexis 10 Hickory Ridg 13:44.18
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Eric Streeter 100m High Hurdles
Meet Record: M 14.59 3/17/2012 Cheyenne Hutchinson, Hopewell
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Ebony 12 Parkland 15.14q -1.4 1
2 Awuruonye, Amaka 12 Olympic 15.47q -0.8 3
3 Cunningham, Gabriele 12 Mallard Cree 15.49q -0.1 2
4 Roberts, Makaila 12 Ronald W. Re 15.81q 0.9 4
5 White, Elizabeth 10 Myers Park 16.02q 0.4 5
6 Polk, Casey 11 Berry Academ 16.34q 0.4 5
7 Parks, Kaylan 10 Mallard Cree 16.47q -1.6 7
8 White, Brianna 10 North Rowan 16.52q -0.8 3
9 Weathers, Torri 10 Hickory Ridg 16.61 -0.6 6
10 Davis, Kimani - Parkland 16.74 -1.6 7
11 Lamb, Savannah 11 Independence 16.89 -0.1 2
12 Johnson, Breshauna 11 Cuthbertson 17.08 0.4 5
13 Wallace, Taylor 9 Hickory Ridg 17.29 0.9 4
14 Taylor, Jayla 10 Providence 17.48 0.9 4
15 Belk, Aaliyah 11 Butler 17.67 -0.6 6
16 Warren, Jaelyn 10 Cuthbertson 17.72 -1.4 1
17 Reed, Courtney 12 Porter Ridge 17.76 0.4 5
18 Koppelmann, Caleigh 10 Ardrey Kell 18.16 0.9 4
19 Parker, Meliya 9 North Rowan 18.19 -0.6 6
20 Bellardini, Dominique 12 Weddington 18.41 0.4 5
21 Harrison, Quanterra 9 Hopewell 18.53 -0.6 6
22 Walters, Caroline 9 Metrolina Ch 18.58 -0.1 2
23 Wilkinson, Rachel 11 Hickory Ridg 18.69 -1.6 7
24 Kuhnke, Vera 12 Olympic 18.70 -0.1 2
25 Sullivan, Cassie 11 Marvin Ridge 19.02 -0.1 2
26 West, Lauren 12 Mt Pleasant 19.03 -1.6 7
27 Shipp, Zenethia 12 Jay M Robins 19.07 0.4 5
28 Hope, Faith 9 Mallard Cree 19.15 -1.4 1
29 Oxendine, Sarah 10 Piedmont 19.16 -1.6 7
30 Latterner, Rebecca 9 Butler 19.37 -0.1 2
31 Medders, Jorja 9 Marvin Ridge 19.41 -0.8 3
32 Mallette, Melonie 11 Northside Ch 19.43 0.9 4
33 Bowen-Kauth, Sapphire 9 Western Guil 19.59 -0.6 6
34 Caldwell, Ashley 10 Mt Pleasant 19.61 -0.8 3
35 Kennedy, Grace 10 Myers Park 19.75 -1.6 7
36 Watts, Kendra 11 Porter Ridge 19.88 -0.8 3
37 Chisholm, Destiny 12 Hopewell 20.14 0.4 5
38 Broadie, Tierra 12 Olympic 20.17 -1.4 1
39 Kooser, Christa 10 Ardrey Kell 20.44 -1.4 1
40 Byrd, Ashton Grace 11 Butler 20.50 -1.4 1
41 Schwitzerlett, Sydney 12 Metrolina Ch 20.63 -0.8 3
42 Simmons, Amanda 9 Ardrey Kell 21.05 0.4 5
43 Hoff, Gabrielle 9 Central Acad 21.47 -1.6 7
44 Richardson, Zaniah 9 Forest Hills 21.63 -1.6 7
45 Mangione, Alessandra 10 Marvin Ridge 21.68 -1.4 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Eric Streeter 100m High Hurdles
Meet Record: M 14.59 3/17/2012 Cheyenne Hutchinson, Hopewell
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Ebony 12 Parkland 13.84M 0.7
2 Cunningham, Gabriele 12 Mallard Cree 14.14M 0.7
3 Awuruonye, Amaka 12 Olympic 15.07 0.7
4 Polk, Casey 11 Berry Academ 15.26 0.7
5 White, Elizabeth 10 Myers Park 15.56 0.7
6 Roberts, Makaila 12 Ronald W. Re 15.58 0.7
7 Parks, Kaylan 10 Mallard Cree 15.78 0.7
8 White, Brianna 10 North Rowan 16.42 0.7
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 46.09 3/17/2012 Ebony Williams, Parkland
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Ebony 12 Parkland 44.06M 7
2 Awuruonye, Amaka 12 Olympic 45.60M 7
3 Weathers, Torri 10 Hickory Ridg 48.35 7
4 Davis, Kimani - Parkland 48.53 6
5 Pettis, Kiara 10 Olympic 49.00 6
6 Whalen-Jenkins, Sydney 11 Mallard Cree 49.16 7
7 White, Brianna 10 North Rowan 49.32 5
8 White, Elizabeth 10 Myers Park 49.50 7
9 Taylor, Jayla 10 Providence 50.74 7
10 Harris, Khai 10 Hopewell 50.99 6
11 Medders, Jorja 9 Marvin Ridge 51.21 6
12 Mercer, Bria 11 Ardrey Kell 51.41 5
13 Wallace, Taylor 9 Hickory Ridg 51.60 4
14 Smith, Kyla 10 Mallard Cree 51.73 5
15 Warren, Jaelyn 10 Cuthbertson 51.76 6
16 Parker, Meliya 9 North Rowan 51.93 3
17 Belk, Aaliyah 11 Butler 52.15 4
18 Lamb, Savannah 11 Independence 52.27 6
19 Hall, Janiah 10 North Rowan 52.37 4
20 Wilkinson, Rachel 11 Hickory Ridg 52.47 3
21 Young, I'Cess 10 East Mecklen 52.50 4
22 Bellardini, Dominique 12 Weddington 52.75 3
23 Watts, Kendra 11 Porter Ridge 53.36 2
24 Warlick, Isabella 9 Myers Park 53.53 5
25 Mills, Alexandria 10 Cannon 53.63 5
26 Broadie, Tierra 12 Olympic 53.73 5
27 Shipp, Zenethia 12 Jay M Robins 53.86 1
28 Sullivan, Cassie 11 Marvin Ridge 54.17 4
29 Kooser, Christa 10 Ardrey Kell 54.23 4
30 Usmani, Samia 10 Marvin Ridge 54.57 3
31 Latterner, Rebecca 9 Butler 55.40 3
32 Bowen-Kauth, Sapphire 9 Western Guil 55.53 2
33 Koppelmann, Caleigh 10 Ardrey Kell 55.65 3
34 Johnson, Breshauna 11 Cuthbertson 56.46 7
35 Bell, Chloe 9 Piedmont 56.70 3
36 Hoff, Gabrielle 9 Central Acad 56.82 2
37 Wilkoff, Ellie 9 Providence 56.87 2
38 Oxendine, Sarah 10 Piedmont 57.19 4
39 Rattenbury, Lauren 10 Pine Lake Pr 57.20 2
40 Kilguss, Anna 10 Myers Park 57.62 6
41 Mitchell, Grace 9 Piedmont 57.79 2
42 Mobombo, Deborah 11 Butler 57.97 2
43 Reed, Courtney 12 Porter Ridge 1:00.53 5
44 Caffey, Jillian 9 Pine Lake Pr 1:03.96 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 48.89 3/16/2013 Parkland, Parkland
M Spigner, B Mitchell, I Mumford, K Sherman
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Parkland 'A' 48.50M 3
1) Francis, Zjinaiya - 2) Bowman, Jahnae 11
3) Bryant, Miaysha 12 4) Sherman, Katlin 12
2 Mallard Creek 'A' 48.54M 1
1) Johnson, Genaya 11 2) Lebby, Courtney 12
3) Cunningham, Gabriele 12 4) Wells, T'Nai 10
3 Olympic 'A' 50.97 3
1) Pettis, Kiara 10 2) Patton, Shania 11
3) Pickett, Katelyn 12 4) Hooper, Alexis 12
4 Ardrey Kell 'A' 52.00 2
1) Colar, Nina 9 2) Rice, Alexis 12
3) Saunders, Tori 11 4) Williams, Sydney 10
5 Butler 'A' 52.62 2
1) Drew, Asiah 10 2) Matthews, Destinee 9
3) Jacobs, Briana 9 4) Belk, Aaliyah 11
6 Marvin Ridge 'A' 53.73 3
1) Moore, Taylor 10 2) Medders, Jorja 9
3) Nixon, Joanna 10 4) Peiczarka, Nicole 9
7 Hickory Ridge 'A' 53.99 3
1) Seigle, N'Shya 11 2) Alston, Gabrielle 12
3) Hall, Faith 12 4) Shears, Jiera 9
8 Myers Park 'A' 54.05 3
1) White, Elizabeth 10 2) Henry, Camwryn 10
3) Lowery, Essence 9 4) Fageyinbo, Mayowa 12
9 Cuthbertson 'A' 54.08 1
1) Blackwood, Autumn 10 2) Black, Tasia 10
3) Tahan, Gianna 11 4) Seibert, Mikaela 12
10 Mt Pleasant 'A' 54.73 2
1) Peay, Jocelyn 10 2) Caldwell, Ashley 10
3) Harrison, Haley 9 4) Parish, Haley Anne 12
11 Jay M Robinson 'A' 54.80 1
1) Wharton, Denver 9 2) Misenheimer, Jasmine 12
3) Scott, Amaya 12 4) Boulware, Asia 10
12 Weddington 'A' 54.81 3
1) Stokes, Hannah 12 2) Clark, Gracie 12
3) Dixon, Beth 10 4) Sanchez, Maria 12
13 North Rowan 'A' 55.05 2
1) Blaire, Chevalier 10 2) Johnson, Courtney 12
3) Bowman, Rochelle - 4) Miller, Aisa 9
14 Northside Christian 'A' 55.27 1
1) Mallette, Melonie 11 2) Johnson, Zari 12
3) Washington, Dejah 11 4) Jones, Zhateya 11
15 Sun Valley 'A' 56.50 2 56.491
1) Flowers, Madyeja 10 2) Lotharp, Sausha 9
3) Holmes, Kameron 9 4) Ray, Asia 9
16 Providence 'A' 56.50 3 56.497
1) Gardner, Victoria 10 2) Brooks, Mariza 11
3) Taylor, Jayla 10 4) Jackson, Cache 9
-- Forest Hills 'A' DQ 2 2nd left early
1) Blakeney, Vivica 10 2) Woodham, Sheona 9
3) Marsh, Keanna 9 4) Harrell, Tariah 12
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:41.35 3/16/2013 Parkland, Parkland
M McNeil, E Williams, K Sherman, M Spigner
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Parkland 'A' 1:42.58 3
1) McNeil, McKinley 11 2) Williams, Ebony 12
3) Bryant, Miaysha 12 4) Sherman, Katlin 12
2 Rocky River 'A' 1:44.60 3
1) Atwater, Mariah 9 2) Boyd, Jazzmone 10
3) Carter, DeShalea 12 4) Harris, Aureilya 10
3 Berry Academy Of Tech 'A' 1:46.03 3
1) Barnes, Alliyah 11 2) Grier, Maya 12
3) Cordray, Lamiah 9 4) Dempsey, Alysa 11
4 Olympic 'A' 1:46.85 3
1) Hooper, Alexis 12 2) Strong, Blake 9
3) Pighet, Maya 9 4) Awuruonye, Amaka 12
5 Hopewell 'A' 1:47.73 3
1) Lawson, Nicole 12 2) Prince, Imani 11
3) Woods, Jada 11 4) Walker, Olivia 12
6 Mallard Creek 'A' 1:49.30 1
1) Robinson, Jalia 9 2) Smith, Kyla 10
3) Whalen-Jenkins, Sydney 11 4) Long, Indya 9
7 Independence 'A' 1:49.75 2
1) Mcleod, Lydajah 10 2) Martin, Camille 11
3) Blanchett, Jennifer 9 4) Williams, SunSara 11
8 Ardrey Kell 'A' 1:50.21 3
1) Cox, Karin 10 2) Rice, Alexis 12
3) Saunders, Tori 11 4) Williams, Sydney 10
9 Butler 'A' 1:50.69 2
1) Tate, Jordyn 10 2) Drew, Asiah 10
3) Matthews, Destinee 9 4) Johnson, Cierra 9
10 Hickory Ridge 'A' 1:52.39 3
1) Weathers, Torri 10 2) Benjamin, X-Staizha 11
3) Ewing, Amber 12 4) Shears, Jiera 9
11 Cuthbertson 'A' 1:52.62 2
1) Blackwood, Autumn 10 2) Farwell, Aubrie 9
3) Seibert, Mikaela 12 4) Worley, Ariel 12
12 Marvin Ridge 'A' 1:54.16 2
1) Reidy, Elizabeth 10 2) Moore, Taylor 10
3) Peiczarka, Nicole 9 4) Nixon, Joanna 10
13 Piedmont 'A' 1:54.57 2
1) Bell, Chloe 9 2) Underwood, Stacey 9
3) Underwood, Haley 9 4) Larrison, Michela 12
14 Northside Christian 'A' 1:54.95 2
1) Barnett, Onesti 10 2) Johnson, Zari 12
3) Lockhart, Jonica 11 4) Jones, Zhateya 11
15 North Rowan 'A' 1:54.98 1
1) Bowman, Rochelle - 2) Miller, Aisa 9
3) Johnson, Courtney 12 4) Hall, Janiah 10
16 Providence 'A' 1:55.76 1
1) Belser, Derby 11 2) Jackson, Cache 9
3) James, Jordyn 9 4) Ume, Chinara 12
17 Ronald W. Reagan 'A' 1:56.25 3
1) Cotton, Carrington 10 2) Roberts, Makaila 12
3) Settle, Avery 10 4) Sheets, Jordan 11
18 Weddington 'A' 1:56.43 2
1) Greene, Keely 11 2) Tabor, Megan 11
3) Fahr, Lama 11 4) Mckeown, Adrianna 12
19 Myers Park 'A' 1:56.51 2
1) Fageyinbo, Mayowa 12 2) Henry, Camwryn 10
3) Kennedy, Grace 10 4) Lowery, Essence 9
20 Jay M Robinson 'A' 1:56.70 1
1) Roth, Alyssa 11 2) Clay, Erin 9
3) Wharton, Denver 9 4) Boulware, Asia 10
21 Forest Hills 'A' 1:58.84 1
1) Blakeney, Vivica 10 2) Woodham, Sheona 9
3) Marsh, Keanna 9 4) Harrell, Tariah 12
22 Mt Pleasant 'A' 2:01.71 1
1) Peay, Jocelyn 10 2) Bingham, Stephanie 11
3) Harrison, Haley 9 4) Reeder, Savannah 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:07.79 3/16/2013 Marvin Ridge, Marvin Ridge
K Hicks, A Dwyer, K Lugibihl, K Maher
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Parkland 'A' 4:01.75M 3
1) McNeil, McKinley 11 2) Williams, Ebony 12
3) Davis, Kimani - 4) Morrison, Erin 12
2 Rocky River 'A' 4:06.02M 3
1) Boyd, Jazzmone 10 2) Harris, Aureilya 10
3) Livingston, Kenya 9 4) Atwater, Mariah 9
3 Berry Academy Of Tech 'A' 4:08.99 1
1) Cordray, Lamiah 9 2) Dempsey, Alysa 11
3) Mills, Tatiana 11 4) Grier, Maya 12
4 Hopewell 'A' 4:12.69 3
1) Foster, Ashley 12 2) Chase, Chonel 12
3) Lawson, Nicole 12 4) Harrison, Quanterra 9
5 Ardrey Kell 'A' 4:13.09 3
1) Wheeler, Lindsay 12 2) Foreman, Shelby 10
3) Mathew, Skylar 11 4) Mercer, Bria 11
6 Providence 'A' 4:13.34 3
1) Brooks, Mariza 11 2) Gardner, Victoria 10
3) Lanier, Lindsey 10 4) Glova, Kayla 11
7 Weddington 'A' 4:13.53 3
1) Sanchez, Maria 12 2) Sommers, Jessica 12
3) Garrett, Morgan 12 4) Mercer, Cyan 10
8 Marvin Ridge 'A' 4:20.98 2
1) Lugibihl, Emma 10 2) Ropers, Katie 10
3) Jacob, Jennae 10 4) Cooney, Shaylee 10
9 Myers Park 'A' 4:22.58 3
1) White, Elizabeth 10 2) Gourley, Story 10
3) Eiselt, Kate 10 4) Farris, Sydney 11
10 North Rowan 'A' 4:25.89 2
1) Hall, Janiah 10 2) White, Brianna 10
3) Salaam, Afrikah 9 4) Phillips, Nicole 9
11 Cuthbertson 'A' 4:29.38 3
1) Higgins, Alycia 11 2) Shanahan, Laura 11
3) Farwell, Aubrie 9 4) Worley, Ariel 12
12 Hickory Ridge 'A' 4:31.50 2
1) Wallace, Taylor 9 2) Hall, Faith 12
3) McLendon, Samantha 12 4) Iannucci, Lexi 10
13 Butler 'A' 4:31.95 2
1) Sislava, Stephany 12 2) Jackson, Kathryn 10
3) Tate, Jordyn 10 4) Jacobs, Briana 9
14 Piedmont 'A' 4:38.23 2
1) Underwood, Stacey 9 2) Vunk, Jessica 11
3) Small, Kira 9 4) Larrison, Michela 12
15 Ronald W. Reagan 'A' 4:42.14 2
1) Cook, Sallie 10 2) Kilby, Payton 11
3) Settle, Avery 10 4) Sheets, Jordan 11
16 Western Guilford 'A' 4:44.43 2
1) Kirksey, De'sia 11 2) Washington, Sydney 10
3) Westry, Jackie 9 4) Bowen-Kauth, Sapphire 9
17 Olympic 'A' 4:49.23 2
1) Strong, Blake 9 2) Nikolaou, Christina 12
3) Pettis, Kiara 10 4) Butcher, Lauryn 10
18 Pine Lake Prep 'A' 4:50.35 1
1) Kolesar, Gabriel 9 2) Sidden, Alana Lee 9
3) Halbedl, Sarah 12 4) Giolitti, Sierra 12
19 Mt Pleasant 'A' 4:55.15 1
1) Bingham, Stephanie 11 2) Warren, Emily 10
3) Leisman, Maghan 10 4) Reeder, Savannah 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:38.07 3/17/2012 Green Hope, Green Hope
T Enright, N Koyama, C Nobles, J Rossabi
School Finals
================================================================
1 Providence 'A' 9:47.03
1) Lanier, Lindsey 10 2) Parrish, Sarah 9
3) Cool, Scotti 12 4) Glova, Kayla 11
2 Ardrey Kell 'A' 9:57.38
1) Wheeler, Lindsay 12 2) Aymor, Kiley 10
3) David, Lexie 9 4) Foreman, Shelby 10
3 Weddington 'A' 10:12.64
1) Warner, Natalie 12 2) Davis, Meredith 9
3) Farquhar, Elizabeth 10 4) Garrett, Morgan 12
4 Marvin Ridge 'A' 10:18.26
1) Jacob, Jennae 10 2) Hennessey, Kylie 11
3) Hussey, Melanie 11 4) Renwick, Nicole 11
5 Ronald W. Reagan 'A' 10:24.40
1) Cook, Sallie 10 2) Jameson, Erin 12
3) Kilby, Payton 11 4) Zimmermann, Isabel 10
6 Pine Lake Prep 'A' 11:02.30
1) Milliken, Kelly 11 2) Burkinshaw, Sara 12
3) Sidden, Alana Lee 9 4) Jackson, Kendel 12
7 Piedmont 'A' 11:04.18
1) Vunk, Jessica 11 2) Horne, Kristen 12
3) Elminowski, Nikkita 12 4) Phelix, Jaeden 9
8 East Mecklenburg 'A' 11:22.20
1) Bryant, D'Amani 10 2) Pharr, Julia 9
3) Staley, Morgan 11 4) Bullock, Sherkia 12
9 Mallard Creek 'A' 11:25.21
1) Comstock, Hannah 10 2) McCutchen, Kennedy 10
3) Morris, Gabby 11 4) Pereira, Sasha 10
10 Metrolina Christian Academy 'A' 11:33.52
1) Wallace, Caroline 11 2) Jenkins, Rebekah 10
3) Sankowski, Laurel 10 4) Judy, Makenna 9
11 Sun Valley 'A' 12:10.95
1) Clayton, Nia 9 2) Elliott, Taylor 10
3) Gomez, Yuleny 12 4) Johnson, Ashlyn 9
12 Parkland 'A' 12:52.75
1) Cannon, Shanone 10 2) Cooper, KeYanna 9
3) McKey, Katarah 9 4) Penn, Brooklyn 10
-- Hickory Ridge 'A' DQ 4th started early
1) Turner, Raegan 12 2) McLendon, Samantha 12
3) Duft, Alexis 10 4) Cruce, Jordan 9
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
4'02", 4'04",4'06",4'08",4'10",5',5'02",5'04",5'06",5'08",5'10"
6'
Meet Record: M 5-06 3/15/2014 Elizabeth Olesen, Ardrey Kell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Blue, Sydney 12 Ardrey Kell 5-04.00 1.62m
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00
P O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Connor, Danaye 11 Berry Academ 5-02.00 1.57m
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
P O O O O XXO XXX
3 Livingston, Kenya 9 Rocky River J5-02.00 1.57m
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O O O XO O XXO XXX
4 White, Brianna 10 North Rowan 5-00.00 1.52m
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O O O O XXX
5 Roberts, Makaila 12 Ronald W. Re J5-00.00 1.52m
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
P P O O XO XXX
5 Sanders, Genae 9 Mallard Cree J5-00.00 1.52m
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
P O O O XO XXX
7 Leigh, Kobe 12 Butler J5-00.00 1.52m
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O O XO XXO XXX
8 McNamara, Holly 10 Mt Pleasant 4-10.00 1.47m
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
P O O XXO XXX
9 Lawson, Nicole 12 Hopewell 4-08.00 1.42m
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
P O O XXX
10 Francis, Zjinaiya - Parkland J4-08.00 1.42m
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O XXO XO XXX
10 Bull, Miya 11 East Mecklen J4-08.00 1.42m
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O XXO XO XXX
12 Witzel, Lily 11 Ardrey Kell J4-08.00 1.42m
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O XO XXO XXX
13 Byrd, Ashton Grace 11 Butler J4-08.00 1.42m
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
P XXO XXO XXX
14 Settle, Avery 10 Ronald W. Re 4-06.00 1.37m
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
O O XXX
14 Davis, Kimani - Parkland 4-06.00 1.37m
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
O O XXX
14 Griffin, Kaili 11 Ronald W. Re 4-06.00 1.37m
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
O O XXX
17 Walters, Megan 12 Myers Park J4-06.00 1.37m
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
XXO XO XXX
18 Austin, Mikaela 9 Cuthbertson 4-04.00 1.32m
4-04.00 4-06.00
O XXX
18 Jones, Zhateya 11 Northside Ch 4-04.00 1.32m
4-04.00 4-06.00
O XXX
18 Broadie, Tierra 12 Olympic 4-04.00 1.32m
4-04.00 4-06.00
O XXX
18 Kirksey, De'sia 11 Western Guil 4-04.00 1.32m
4-04.00 4-06.00
O XXX
-- Parson, Alexis 9 Providence NH
4-04.00
XXX
-- Varner, Karmyn 10 Ardrey Kell NH
4-04.00
XXX
-- Armstrong, Emerson 10 Weddington NH
4-04.00
XXX
-- Wolno, Miranda 11 Marvin Ridge NH
4-04.00
XXX
-- Boulware, Asia 10 Jay M Robins NH
4-04.00
XXX
-- Hinton, Lynn 11 Mallard Cree NH
4-04.00
XXX
-- Kuhnke, Vera 12 Olympic NH
4-04.00
XXX
-- Dai, Elena 12 Myers Park NH
4-04.00
XXX
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 11-06 3/17/2012 Rayna Yvars, Green Hope
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Helms, Taylor 12 Marvin Ridge 10-06.00 3.20m
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
XO XXO O XXO XXX
2 Stegall, Shaye 12 Marvin Ridge 9-06.00 2.89m
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
O XO XXX
3 Thomas, Summer 12 Butler 8-00.00 2.43m
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O O O XXX
4 Burns, Ryleigh 10 Marvin Ridge 7-06.00 2.28m
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
O O XXX
5 Lewis, Mary Beth 11 Mt Pleasant J7-06.00 2.28m
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
XO O XXX
6 Painter, Hadleigh 10 Ardrey Kell J7-06.00 2.28m
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
O XO XXX
-- Ondrof, Bailey 12 Ardrey Kell NH
7-00.00
XXX
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: M 18-05.50 3/20/2010 Jessica Morgan, Parkland
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Walker, Olivia 12 Hopewell 17-02.00 NWI 5.23m
FOUL 16-01.50(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI)
2 Jones, Tatyana 11 Mallard Cree 16-04.00 NWI 4.97m
16-04(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
3 Lawson, Nicole 12 Hopewell J16-04.00 NWI 4.97m
10-11.50(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 15-04(NWI)
4 Bowman, Jahnae 11 Parkland 16-03.00 NWI 4.95m
15-03.75(NWI) 13-00(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 16-03(NWI)
5 Weathers, Torri 10 Hickory Ridg 16-01.75 NWI 4.92m
15-09.75(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) PASS
6 Lebby, Courtney 12 Mallard Cree J16-01.75 NWI 4.92m
14-03(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) FOUL 15-02.50(NWI)
7 Mathew, Skylar 11 Ardrey Kell 16-01.25 NWI 4.90m
15-06.50(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-09(NWI) FOUL 15-06(NWI)
8 Seibert, Mikaela 12 Cuthbertson 15-11.50 NWI 4.86m
10-10.50(NWI) FOUL 15-01(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) PASS
9 Belk, Aaliyah 11 Butler 14-09.00 NWI 4.49m
12-09(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL 14-09(NWI)
10 Saunders, Tori 11 Ardrey Kell 14-05.50 NWI 4.40m
14-05.50(NWI) 13-04.25(NWI) 12-11.50(NWI)
11 McLain, Lyndsey 12 Marvin Ridge 14-01.25 NWI 4.29m
14-01.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
12 Hall, Janiah 10 North Rowan 13-11.50 NWI 4.25m
13-06(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI) 12-09.75(NWI)
13 Washington, Sydney 10 Western Guil 13-11.00 NWI 4.24m
13-05.50(NWI) 13-08.25(NWI) 13-11(NWI)
14 Wesley, Alena 9 Ardrey Kell 13-10.50 NWI 4.22m
12-10.50(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 12-11(NWI)
15 Francis, Zjinaiya - Parkland 13-08.50 NWI 4.17m
12-03.25(NWI) 10-11.50(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI)
16 Latterner, Rebecca 9 Butler 13-06.50 NWI 4.12m
13-04(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI)
17 Williams, Ehreen 11 Mallard Cree 13-05.75 NWI 4.10m
FOUL 12-11.50(NWI) 13-05.75(NWI)
18 West, Lauren 12 Mt Pleasant 12-06.50 NWI 3.82m
12-02(NWI) 11-10.50(NWI) 12-06.50(NWI)
19 Mitchell, Sacacia 9 Parkland 12-02.50 NWI 3.72m
FOUL FOUL 12-02.50(NWI)
20 Ray, Asia 9 Sun Valley 11-00.00 NWI 3.35m
FOUL 10-01(NWI) 11-00(NWI)
21 Dockery, Daija - East Mecklen 10-02.75 NWI 3.11m
FOUL 10-02.75(NWI) FOUL
-- Clayton, Nia 9 Sun Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dempsey, Alysa 11 Berry Academ FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: M 37-02.50 3/16/2013 Dejah Hayes, Western Guil
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Seibert, Mikaela 12 Cuthbertson 36-09.25 NWI 11.20m
FOUL 33-11(NWI) 36-01.75(NWI) 36-09.25(NWI) FOUL 35-05.75(NWI)
2 Lawson, Nicole 12 Hopewell 35-07.00 NWI 10.84m
FOUL 34-05.50(NWI) 35-07(NWI) FOUL FOUL 35-00.50(NWI)
3 Lebby, Courtney 12 Mallard Cree 34-02.75 NWI 10.43m
31-09.50(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI) 34-01.75(NWI) 34-02.75(NWI) FOUL
4 McLain, Lyndsey 12 Marvin Ridge 33-09.00 NWI 10.28m
33-09(NWI) 33-01.75(NWI) 33-06.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Mcleod, Lydajah 10 Independence 33-08.25 NWI 10.26m
FOUL FOUL 33-04.25(NWI) 32-08.25(NWI) 33-01.25(NWI) 33-08.25(NWI)
6 Walker, Olivia 12 Hopewell 33-03.75 NWI 10.15m
33-03.75(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) 31-08.75(NWI)
7 Mercer, Bria 11 Ardrey Kell 32-09.00 NWI 9.98m
32-04.75(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI) 32-09(NWI) 31-10.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
8 Mathew, Skylar 11 Ardrey Kell 32-02.00 NWI 9.80m
32-02(NWI) FOUL FOUL 32-02(NWI) FOUL FOUL
9 Broadie, Tierra 12 Olympic 32-01.00 NWI 9.77m
30-11(NWI) 31-02.25(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 32-01(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 29-04(NWI)
10 Kuhnke, Vera 12 Olympic 31-06.00 NWI 9.60m
FOUL 31-06(NWI) 30-06(NWI)
11 Jones, Zhateya 11 Northside Ch 30-11.50 NWI 9.43m
30-01(NWI) 30-11.50(NWI) FOUL
12 Griffin, Kaili 11 Ronald W. Re 29-11.75 NWI 9.13m
28-05.25(NWI) 29-07(NWI) 29-11.75(NWI)
13 Mitchell, Sacacia 9 Parkland 29-01.00 NWI 8.86m
FOUL FOUL 29-01(NWI)
14 Pavlish, Bayleigh 12 Marvin Ridge 28-09.75 NWI 8.78m
FOUL 28-09.75(NWI) FOUL
15 Shelton, Amber 10 Mt Pleasant 28-07.00 NWI 8.71m
27-07(NWI) 28-07(NWI) 28-02(NWI)
16 Danford, Julianne 9 Marvin Ridge 27-11.50 NWI 8.52m
26-10.25(NWI) 27-11.50(NWI) 27-05.50(NWI)
17 Latterner, Rebecca 9 Butler 27-10.75 NWI 8.50m
FOUL 27-10.75(NWI) 24-10.25(NWI)
18 Hicks, Zebria 11 Providence 27-07.75 NWI 8.42m
27-00(NWI) 26-09(NWI) 27-07.75(NWI)
18 West, Lauren 12 Mt Pleasant 27-07.75 NWI 8.42m
27-07.75(NWI) 27-04(NWI) 26-11.50(NWI)
20 Lamb, Savannah 11 Independence 27-07.50 NWI 8.42m
27-07.50(NWI) 25-07.75(NWI) 27-06.50(NWI)
21 Medlock, Taylor 12 Jay M Robins 26-03.00 NWI 8.00m
25-11.50(NWI) 26-03(NWI) 26-01(NWI)
22 Pyles, Clare 10 Providence 26-01.50 NWI 7.96m
26-01.50(NWI) 24-09.50(NWI) 25-00.25(NWI)
23 Dai, Elena 12 Myers Park 25-05.00 NWI 7.74m
FOUL 25-05(NWI) FOUL
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 42-06.50 3/16/2013 Bre'anna Warren, Western Guil
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Springs, Alycia 11 Mallard Cree 47-02.00M 14.37m
38-09 41-10 42-02 42-07 43-01 47-02
2 Holiday, Mahogani 11 Myers Park 39-02.50 11.95m
38-02 36-11.50 PASS 37-07 39-02.50 38-08
3 Baker, Nia 12 Butler 36-09.00 11.20m
33-08.25 36-09 35-00 33-05.50 34-01.50 35-00.25
4 Johnson, Vaniecia 12 Rocky River 35-10.25 10.92m
34-02 33-10.25 35-10.25 33-10 PASS PASS
5 Nolan, Cassidy 12 Western Guil 35-00.00 10.66m
33-11.50 32-05.50 34-06 35-00 33-01.50 28-08.50
6 Stokes, Hannah 12 Weddington 33-11.50 10.35m
28-00.50 31-05.50 33-01.75 32-06.50 31-00.50 33-11.50
7 Obuseh, Frances 11 Marvin Ridge 33-08.50 10.27m
30-06.50 33-08.50 31-07.50 33-03.25 32-11 33-04.50
8 Williams, Simone 12 Rocky River 33-07.25 10.24m
32-10.50 31-05 32-02 30-04.50 PASS 33-07.25
9 Blaire, Chevalier 10 North Rowan 33-03.50 10.14m
33-03.50 31-07 30-09 30-01 29-06 31-11.50
10 Taylor, Ashley 10 Berry Academ 30-07.25 9.32m
30-07.25 30-02 27-11
11 Wills, Zhamya 11 East Mecklen 29-06.75 9.01m
29-04 29-06.75 28-06.50
12 Alleyne, Kha'Daija 12 Butler 29-06.00 8.99m
27-07 26-11 29-06
13 Mitchell, Omiah 10 Ronald W. Re 29-05.00 8.96m
29-05 26-04.50 28-11.50
14 Pickett, Katelyn 12 Olympic 28-09.50 8.77m
26-02 28-09.50 27-05.50
15 Cunningham, Amber 12 East Mecklen 27-11.00 8.50m
27-04.50 26-00.50 27-11
16 Pangle, Ann Marie 11 Cuthbertson 26-08.50 8.14m
26-00.50 26-08.50 24-08.50
17 Levister, Alexis 9 Cuthbertson 26-08.00 8.12m
24-05.50 26-03.75 26-08
18 Smith, Gabby 9 Hickory Ridg 26-06.00 8.07m
25-07.50 PASS 26-06
18 Wynn, Myia 9 Sun Valley 26-06.00 8.07m
26-06 25-07.25 25-06.50
20 Pantazonis, Alexa 12 Ardrey Kell 25-04.00 7.72m
25-04 24-11 PASS
21 Dasgupta, Anjali 12 Cuthbertson 24-08.50 7.53m
24-08.50 24-01 23-05.50
22 Williams, Destiny 12 East Mecklen 24-06.00 7.46m
24-02 24-06 22-07
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 155-08 2009 Aslynn Halvorson, Butler
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Springs, Alycia 11 Mallard Cree 141-05 43.10m
FOUL 123-02 FOUL 129-07 141-05 FOUL
2 Holiday, Mahogani 11 Myers Park 116-03 35.43m
102-01 108-05 115-03 114-11 114-07 116-03
3 Baker, Nia 12 Butler 110-03 33.60m
94-07 110-03 109-08 109-09 106-07 87-01
4 Scott, Amaya 12 Jay M Robins 95-01 28.98m
70-05 69-11 95-01 78-03 84-01 57-08
5 Walters, Caroline 9 Metrolina Ch 90-02 27.48m
87-04 87-01 90-02 FOUL 84-05 FOUL
6 Dasgupta, Anjali 12 Cuthbertson 87-07 26.69m
80-02 82-05 85-08 79-06 87-01 87-07
7 Hood, Marissa 12 Parkwood 87-03 26.59m
83-05 87-03 86-00 FOUL 85-10 81-03
8 Washington, Sydney 11 Porter Ridge 86-05 26.33m
86-05 FOUL 76-08 FOUL 78-09 FOUL
9 Alleyne, Kha'Daija 12 Butler 86-01 26.23m
86-01 83-11 79-03 77-07 79-07 74-09
10 Johnson, Vaniecia 12 Rocky River 85-08 26.11m
85-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Thompson, Destine 11 Hickory Ridg 82-04 25.09m
FOUL 82-04 FOUL
11 Love, Emma 11 Providence 82-04 25.09m
FOUL FOUL 82-04
13 Jones, Sharise 9 Hickory Ridg 81-04 24.79m
79-05 81-04 58-00
14 Nolan, Cassidy 12 Western Guil 77-00 23.46m
63-10 77-00 72-11
15 Landau, Anne 11 Marvin Ridge 75-08 23.06m
FOUL 75-08 74-07
16 Cook, Makayla 11 Mt Pleasant 70-09 21.56m
70-09 69-04 65-06
17 Hyman, Sydney 12 Western Guil 70-04 21.43m
70-04 55-00 FOUL
18 Obuseh, Frances 11 Marvin Ridge 70-01 21.36m
FOUL 70-01 61-06
19 Blaire, Chevalier 10 North Rowan 65-00 19.81m
65-00 64-10 59-02
20 Wills, Zhamya 11 East Mecklen 63-07 19.38m
FOUL 57-02 63-07
21 Henderson, Kamryn 9 Marvin Ridge 63-05 19.32m
50-10 59-11 63-05
22 Ohlson, Hannah 10 Sun Valley 63-00 19.20m
54-07 56-04 63-00
23 Williams, Simone 12 Rocky River 57-04 17.47m
FOUL FOUL 57-04
24 Mitchell, Omiah 10 Ronald W. Re 56-10 17.32m
FOUL 52-01 56-10
25 Ellington, Hannah 10 Community Sc 39-06 12.03m
38-06 FOUL 39-06
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Parkland 100 2) Mallard Creek 82.50
3) Marvin Ridge 63 4) Ardrey Kell 45
5) Myers Park 41 6) Rocky River 40
7) Olympic 37 8) Hopewell 36
9) Providence 29 10) Berry Academy Of Tech 28
11) Community School of Davids 24 11) Butler 24
13) Independence 23 14) Cuthbertson 22
15) Ronald W. Reagan 21.50 16) Weddington 19
17) North Rowan 16 18) Hickory Ridge 12
19) Mt Pleasant 5 19) Jay M Robinson 5
21) Western Guilford 4 21) Metrolina Christian Acade 4
23) Pine Lake Prep 3 24) Parkwood 2
24) Piedmont 2 24) Sun Valley 2
24) East Mecklenburg 2 28) Porter Ridge 1
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU