FATHER DIAMON INVITATIONAL

PATRIOT GAMES

MEN

Live Results

Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2018 06:21 PM
                  2018 Patriot Games - 1/26/2018 to 1/27/2018                  
                            George Mason University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  6.53  1997        Michael Green, Jamaica                      
        IC4A: I  6.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Powell, Davian            FR George Mason              7.02q  1 
  2 Turner, Jordan            FR George Mason              7.03q  2 
  3 Duncan, Donald            FR UMBC                      7.13q  4 
  4 Teagle, Devin             SR Coppin State              7.15q  3 
  5 McCloskey, Jack           SR Salisbury                 7.16q  3  7.153
  6 Bivens, Aman              FR Unattached               X7.16q  2  7.156
  7 Evans, Domonique          SO Virginia Uni              7.16q  1  7.158
  8 Mundo, Jose               SR Mary Washing              7.17q  4 
  9 Martin, Keiko             SR Mount St. Ma              7.20   3 
 10 Dibrov, Aleksandr         SO George Mason              7.25   1  7.243
 11 Van Gieson, Mickey        SO Salisbury                 7.25   1  7.246
 12 Noel, Elijah              SO Coppin State              7.28   4 
 13 Seward, Brian             SR Catholic                  7.30   2 
 14 Henry, Nku                SO Coppin State              7.32   4 
 15 Assimaidou, Oda           JR Mount St. Ma              7.39   2 
 16 Sullivan, Brian           FR Goucher                   7.41   2 
 17 Wilson, Christian         JR Mount St. Ma              7.46   3 
 18 Laurendeau, Matt          FR Catholic                  7.62   3  7.617
 19 Howell, Bryan             JR Salisbury                 7.62   3  7.620
 20 Howard, Aaron             FR Mary Washing              7.70   2 
 21 Smith, Dyujay             FR Hagerstown C              7.76   4 
 22 Sanders, Josh             FR Virginia Uni              7.83   1 
 23 Blunt, Jahlen             FR Virginia Uni              7.97   4 
 24 Lopez, Bryan              SO Hagerstown C              7.98   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F  6.53  1997        Michael Green, Jamaica                      
        IC4A: I  6.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Davian            FR George Mason              6.93I  2 
  2 Turner, Jordan            FR George Mason              6.96I  2 
  3 McCloskey, Jack           SR Salisbury                 7.09   2 
  4 Evans, Domonique          SO Virginia Uni              7.14   2  7.135
  5 Duncan, Donald            FR UMBC                      7.14   1  7.136
  6 Bivens, Aman              FR Unattached               X7.17   1 
  7 Mundo, Jose               SR Mary Washing              7.21   1 
Preliminaries
  4 Teagle, Devin             SR Coppin State                       
  9 Martin, Keiko             SR Mount St. Ma                       
 10 Dibrov, Aleksandr         SO George Mason                       
 11 Van Gieson, Mickey        SO Salisbury                          
 12 Noel, Elijah              SO Coppin State                       
 13 Seward, Brian             SR Catholic                           
 14 Henry, Nku                SO Coppin State                       
 15 Assimaidou, Oda           JR Mount St. Ma                       
 16 Sullivan, Brian           FR Goucher                            
 17 Wilson, Christian         JR Mount St. Ma                       
 18 Laurendeau, Matt          FR Catholic                           
 19 Howell, Bryan             JR Salisbury                          
 20 Howard, Aaron             FR Mary Washing                       
 21 Smith, Dyujay             FR Hagerstown C                       
 22 Sanders, Josh             FR Virginia Uni                       
 23 Blunt, Jahlen             FR Virginia Uni                       
 24 Lopez, Bryan              SO Hagerstown C                       
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 21.25  1995        Roshaan Griffin, LSU                        
        IC4A: I 22.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Balogun, Babadeji         JR Coppin State             22.60   1 
  2 Taylor, Ben               SO George Mason             22.70   1 
  3 Turner, Jordan            FR George Mason             23.00   3 
  4 Hardman, Alex             SR Salisbury                23.09   4 
  5 Van Gieson, Mickey        SO Salisbury                23.19   4 
  6 Christian, Ian            FR George Mason             23.35   1 
  7 Seward, Brian             SR Catholic                 23.38   4 
  8 Seabrook, Henry           FR Mount St. Ma             23.47   2 
  9 Henry, Nku                SO Coppin State             23.67   5  23.661
 10 Dibrov, Aleksandr         SO George Mason             23.67   3  23.666
 11 McCloskey, Jack           SR Salisbury                23.70   3  23.692
 12 Binnix, Ethan             FR Salisbury                23.70   3  23.696
 13 Wallace, Jamal            JR Virginia Uni             23.95   2 
 14 Delavergne, Frank         SR George Washi             24.15   4 
 15 Fisher, Ben               JR Mount St. Ma             24.19   5 
 16 Sakimura, Tyler           FR Mary Washing             24.30   6 
 17 Evans, Domonique          SO Virginia Uni             24.35   8 
 18 Delavergne, ED            SR George Washi             24.51   2 
 19 Laurendeau, Matt          FR Catholic                 24.61   7 
 20 Sullivan, Brian           FR Goucher                  24.62   6 
 21 Langan, Alexander         SO Mount St. Ma             24.72   5  24.715
 22 Howard, Aaron             FR Mary Washing             24.72   6  24.716
 23 Verghese, Joe             SR George Washi             24.87   6 
 24 Smith, Dyujay             FR Hagerstown C             25.03   7 
 25 Coggeshall, Justin        SO Goucher                  25.17   7 
 26 Lopez, Bryan              SO Hagerstown C             26.20   8 
 -- Patton, Trevor            JR American                    DQ   5  out of lane
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 45.23  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
        IC4A: I 49.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Njeze, Ekwochi            FR George Mason             50.39   1 
  2 Hardman, Alex             SR Salisbury                51.28   2 
  3 Taylor, Ben               SO George Mason             51.49   1 
  4 Binnix, Ethan             FR Salisbury                51.62   2 
  5 Faint, Cameron            FR George Mason             51.73   2 
  6 Van Gieson, Mickey        SO Salisbury                51.96   3 
  7 Balogun, Babadeji         JR Coppin State             52.07   1 
  8 Pirozzi, Cosmo            SO Catholic                 52.34   4 
  9 Turner, Justin            SO Coppin State             52.46   1 
 10 Schmelyun, Dhane          FR Mount St. Ma             52.61   2 
 11 Chapey, Derek             JR Catholic                 53.99   3 
 12 Wallace, Jeremiah         SR Virginia Uni             54.41   4 
 13 Williamson, Isaiah        FR Mount St. Ma             54.46   3 
 14 Guerrier, Davon           JR Mary Washing             54.53   3 
 15 Verghese, Joe             SR George Washi             55.97   4 
 16 Sakimura, Tyler           FR Mary Washing             57.02   5 
 17 Lopez, Bryan              SO Hagerstown C             59.26   5 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 1:01.19  1987        Ian Morris, Trinidan and Tobago           
        IC4A: I 1:05.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 xIbadin, Edose               District Track C      X1:02.76I  1 
  2 Goode, Maurice            SO George Mason           1:05.26   1 
  3 Weigel, Jacob             FR George Mason           1:06.29   1 
  4 Briscoe, Brandon          FR Mount St. Ma           1:08.27   2 
  5 Delavergne, ED            SR George Washi           1:08.81   2 
  6 Delavergne, Frank         SR George Washi           1:08.91   2 
  7 Griffie, Jared            FR Mount St. Ma           1:10.20   3 
  8 Garry, Evan               SO George Washi           1:10.31   2 
  9 McKinney, Ian             FR Catholic               1:13.43   3 
 10 Coggeshall, Justin        SO Goucher                1:15.42   3 
 11 Frushour, Matt            FR Hagerstown C           1:16.55   3 
 12 Zsiga, Joseph             FR Hagerstown C           1:18.21   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility: F 1:47.24  1996        Brandon Rock, Powerade                    
        IC4A: I 1:54.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cannon, Colin             SO George Mason           1:53.68I  1 
  2 Miller, Logan             SR George Mason           1:55.04   1 
  3 xMorgan, Craig               G R C                 X1:57.45   1 
  4 xRowe, Anthony               District Track C      X1:58.31   1 
  5 Purdy, Liam               SR American               1:58.32   1 
  6 Porquin, Emmanuel         JR Salisbury              1:58.71   2 
  7 Nieves, Luis              SR Virginia Uni           1:59.34   2 
  8 Sneed, Laurence           FR Mary Washing           2:00.00   2 
  9 Moore, Tyler              FR Mount St. Ma           2:00.57   2 
 10 Rohler, Devin             FR George Mason           2:00.82   1 
 11 Wimbish, Anthony          FR Virginia Uni           2:01.14   1 
 12 Dooling, Jon              SO George Washi           2:01.92   2 
 13 Coogan-Puck, Faolan       SO American               2:02.23   2 
 14 Trowell-Lopez, Nathan     FR UMBC                   2:04.43   1 
 15 Whitehead-Tillery, Charl  SO Virginia Uni           2:05.29   3 
 16 Doorhy, Ryan              FR George Washi           2:05.67   3 
 17 Hayes, Killian            SO Mount St. Ma           2:05.72   3 
 18 xGarcia, Joaquin             Unattached            X2:05.80   3 
 19 Blanche, Justin           FR Salisbury              2:07.05   3 
 20 Dignan, Justin            SO American               2:07.39   2 
 21 South, Andrew             FR Mary Washing           2:07.53   3 
 22 Reid, Khalil              FR Mount St. Ma           2:07.56   2 
 23 Clocker, Ryan             FR Salisbury              2:07.92   3 
 24 Hall, Chris               FR Mary Washing           2:12.08   3 
 25 Salifou, Abdou            FR Hagerstown C           2:24.09   3 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility: F 2:19.96  1993        Steve Holman, Reebok Enclave              
        IC4A: I 2:28.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schulte, Nathan           SR George Mason           2:23.38I  1 
  2 Lacey, Blaine             JR George Mason           2:24.57I  1 
  3 xLivingston, Strymar         District Track C      X2:24.87I  1 
  4 Kole, Isaac               FR Mount St. Ma           2:30.75   1 
  5 xSteven, Cameron             Unattached            X2:30.84   1 
  6 Housey, Paul              SO George Washi           2:34.06   1 
  7 Pirozzi, Cosmo            SO Catholic               2:38.88   2 
  8 Belfatto, James           JR American               2:39.71   2 
  9 Pagliaro, John            FR American               2:40.79   2 
 10 Coombes, Jakob            SO George Washi           2:42.64   1 
 11 Tibbetts, Chris           FR American               2:42.83   2 
 12 Bapties, Matthew          FR Mary Washing           2:43.07   2 
 13 Baker, Scott              SR Mount St. Ma           2:46.44   2 
 14 Riviello, Collin          SO Mount St. Ma           2:58.18   2 
 -- xHenderson, Blair            District Track C          XDNF   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Facility: F 3:54.41  1992        Noureddine Morceli, Algeria               
        IC4A: I 4:14.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 xHenderson, Blair            District Track C      X4:09.71I  1 
  2 Shaffer, Chris            SR George Washi           4:11.94I  1 
  3 Lange, Matthew            NA Unat-George            4:12.19I  1 
  4 Day, Carter               SR George Washi           4:13.40I  1 
  5 Finnigan, Benjamin        JR Mount St. Ma           4:15.14   1 
  6 Rainey, Matthew           JR American               4:16.12   1 
  7 Tirba, Alaeldin           SR American               4:18.23   1 
  8 Lancaster, Trent          JR George Mason           4:19.82   1 
  9 xHatchell, Marcus            Unattached            X4:21.27   1 
 10 xSchroeder, John             Unattached            X4:26.95   2 
 11 Porquin, Emmanuel         JR Salisbury              4:28.28   2 
 11 Cronin, Jackson           FR George Washi           4:28.28   1 
 13 Arnold, Charles           SR George Washi           4:29.80   1 
 14 LaPointe, Joseph          SO Catholic               4:36.32   2 
 15 Stirling, Calhoun         JR Mary Washing           4:36.91   2 
 16 Johnson, Johnathon        SO Mount St. Ma           4:46.44   2 
 17 Clocker, Ryan             FR Salisbury              4:47.00   2 
 18 Weschler, Jordan          FR Hagerstown C           4:49.38   2 
 19 Brown, Caleb              SO American               4:49.94   2 
 20 Blanche, Justin           FR Salisbury              4:51.47   2 
 21 Little, Aaron             FR Hagerstown C           4:52.17   2 
 22 McGivern, Kevin           SO UMBC                   4:52.20   2 
 -- Gillum, John              SO Mary Washing               DNF   2 
 -- xIbadin, Edose               District Track C          XDNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility: F 7:45.34  1995        Bob Kennedy, Nike                         
        IC4A: I 8:28.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Doiron, Benjamin          JR American               8:41.83   1 
  2 Merritt, Will             FR Mount St. Ma           8:46.46   1 
  3 Fransham, Nick            JR Mount St. Ma           8:46.80   1 
  4 xWaltrip, Michael            Unattached            X8:47.88   1 
  5 Adam, Paul                SR George Mason           8:50.15   1 
  6 Weidenbruch, Michael      SO American               8:56.78   1 
  7 D'Ambrosio, Gerard        SO American               8:57.30   1 
  8 Masteran, Conner          JR Salisbury              9:09.14   2 
  9 Weber, Michael            SO Salisbury              9:12.00   2 
 10 Sommer, Thomas            JR American               9:14.28   1 
 11 Alexander, Stephen        SR UMBC                   9:15.28   1 
 12 Arbaugh, Bradley          SO UMBC                   9:16.13   1 
 13 Milton, Malcolm           SR Salisbury              9:18.24   2 
 14 xDavis, Scott                Unattached            X9:18.88   1 
 15 Robinson, Daniel          FR George Washi           9:19.77   1 
 16 Kimbell, Mason            FR Salisbury              9:20.11   2 
 17 Lustig, Max               FR American               9:21.28   1 
 18 Jones, Kevin              SR Mary Washing           9:21.67   1 
 19 Robey, Andrew             SO Salisbury              9:30.20   2 
 20 Smith, Jonah              SO Mount St. Ma           9:38.67   2 
 21 Schweers, Dillon          FR Mary Washing           9:38.95   2 
 22 Williams, Carter          FR UMBC                   9:50.22   2 
 23 Wimbish, Anthony          FR Virginia Uni          10:06.27   2 
 24 Nieves, Luis              SR Virginia Uni          10:06.33   2 
 25 Caicedo, Jonathan         FR Mary Washing          10:12.42   2 
 26 Little, Aaron             FR Hagerstown C          10:15.10   2 
 27 Whitehead-Tillery, Charl  SO Virginia Uni          10:56.08   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 15:10.80  1/26/2018   Grayson Morgan, George Mason             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Grayson           SR George Mason          14:53.30F 
  2 Conlon, Jack              SO George Washi          15:05.56F 
  3 Jutras, Dustin            SR George Mason          15:09.16F 
  4 Weber, Andy               JR George Washi          15:10.81  
  5 xCarlin, Andrew              Unattached           X15:14.10  
  6 Jutras, Hunter            SO George Mason          15:24.41  
  7 Newland, Ethan            SO George Mason          15:25.81  
  8 James, Conner             JR George Washi          15:30.32  
  9 Schloth, Jonathan         JR George Mason          15:31.17  
 10 Sharkey, Luke             SR George Mason          15:40.51  
 11 Pfohl, Kyle               JR Mary Washing          16:13.64  
 12 Bernstein, Matt              Unattached           X16:17.67  
 13 Jones, Austin             SO Mary Washing          16:23.03  
 14 Phillips, Jake            FR Mary Washing          17:17.99  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  7.44  1995        Allen Johnson, Godwin TC                    
        IC4A: I  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 xMartin, Kyle                Unattached             I X8.24q  2 
  2 xSimon, Ramoye               Unattached               X8.29q  1 
  3 Brooks, Brandon           FR George Mason              8.59q  2 
  4 Guerrier, Davon           JR Mary Washing              8.62q  2 
  5 Guan, Charlie             SO Johns Hopkin              8.65q  1 
  6 Faint, Cameron            FR George Mason              8.76q  2 
  7 Howell, Bryan             JR Salisbury                 9.20q  1 
  8 Harrison, Tyrel           JR Virginia Uni              9.40q  2 
  9 Dreitlein, Michael        FR Catholic                  9.52   1 
 10 Dreitlein, Max            FR Catholic                 10.39   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: F  7.44  1995        Allen Johnson, Godwin TC                    
        IC4A: I  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 xSimon, Ramoye               Unattached               X8.15I  2 
  2 xMartin, Kyle                Unattached               X8.25I  2 
  3 Guerrier, Davon           JR Mary Washing              8.46   1 
  4 Guan, Charlie             SO Johns Hopkin              8.55   2 
  5 Brooks, Brandon           FR George Mason              8.60   1 
  6 Faint, Cameron            FR George Mason              8.78   1 
  7 Howell, Bryan             JR Salisbury                 8.97   2 
  8 Harrison, Tyrel           JR Virginia Uni              9.32   1 
Preliminaries
  9 Dreitlein, Michael        FR Catholic                           
 10 Dreitlein, Max            FR Catholic                           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 5 lanes first two heats/ 6 lanes for the rest
    Facility: F 3:08.03  1995        Baylor, Baylor                            
        IC4A: I 3:19.90                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 George Mason  'A'                                  X3:22.12  
     1) Goode, Maurice SO               2) Njeze, Ekwochi FR              
     3) Weigel, Jacob FR                4) Christian, Ian FR              
  2 Salisbury  'A'                                     X3:29.46  
     1) Van Gieson, Mickey SO           2) Binnix, Ethan FR               
     3) Porquin, Emmanuel JR            4) Hardman, Alex SR               
  3 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                              X3:29.84  
     1) Briscoe, Brandon FR             2) Griffie, Jared FR              
     3) Moore, Tyler FR                 4) Schmelyun, Dhane FR            
  4 Catholic  'A'                                      X3:31.48  
     1) Pirozzi, Cosmo SO               2) Seward, Brian SR               
     3) LaPointe, Joseph SO             4) Chapey, Derek JR               
  5 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                 X3:46.76  
     1) Frushour, Matt FR               2) Weschler, Jordan FR            
     3) Smith, Dyujay FR                4) Zsiga, Joseph FR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.69, 1.74, 1.79, 1.84, 1.89, 1.94, 1.99, 2.04
 Then by 3cm
    Facility: F  7-07              Barton,McCants,Conway,Sotomayor,Carter      
        IC4A: I 2.04m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danek, David              SO Mary Washing             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
      ---  ---   --    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Walton, Rajai             FR Mary Washing             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
      ---  ---  ---    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Onguene, Ben              FR Mary Washing             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
      ---  ---  ---   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Adedeji, Matthew          SR Salisbury                1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 
      ---  ---   XO  XXX 
  4 Burns, Jonathan           JR Mount St. Ma             1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 
      ---   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Jackson, Brian            FR George Mason             1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.69 1.74 1.79 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Williamson, Isaiah        FR Mount St. Ma             1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.69 1.74 
        O  XXX 
 -- Harrison, Tyrel           JR Virginia Uni                NH            
     1.69 
      XXX 
 -- Johnson, Kobe             FR Virginia Uni                NH            
     1.69 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 3.60, 3.85, 4.00, 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.70,
 Then by 10cm
    Facility: F 19-02.50  1999        Jeff Hartwig, Nike                       
        IC4A: I    4.80m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 xSmith, Shane                Unattached              X4.90mI  16-00.75 
     3.60 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.07 
        -    -    -    -    -    O    -  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Slaven, John                 Unattached              X4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.60 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        -    -    -    -    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Shotwell, Harrison        FR George Mason            J4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.60 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        -    -    -    -    -    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Miller, Mark              SO George Mason             4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.60 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 
        -    -    -    -    -  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Waitzman, Colin           JR Mount St. Ma             4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.60 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        -    -    -    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Ziegler, Chadd            JR Catholic                 4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.60 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
       --    -    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Nave, Carter              FR Mount St. Ma            J4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.60 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        -   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Huang, Benjamin           JR Johns Hopkin            J4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.60 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        -    -   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Frawley, Dillon           SO Catholic                 4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.60 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        -    -   XO  XXX 
 10 Hall, Alex                SO Salisbury                3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.60 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Leasure, Greg             FR Salisbury               J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.60 3.85 4.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Nguyen, Duy               SO Mary Washing             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Garrett, Dylon            JR Mary Washing                NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 -- Davis, Bryce              FR Hagerstown C                NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 -- Nugent, Adam              JR Mary Washing                NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum 6.00  All will receive 1st legal mark. Subsequently,
 only marks that meet the min. will be measured.
 3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
    Facility: F 7.92m  2002        Allen Simms, George Mason U.                
        IC4A: I 7.02m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 xDavenport, John             Unattached              X7.21mI  23-08.00 
      X  6.68m  X  X  6.94m  7.21m
  2 Noel, Elijah              SO Coppin State             6.75m   22-01.75 
      X  6.41m  X  6.29m  6.47m  6.75m
  3 McInnis, Jeffrey          SO Salisbury                6.68m   21-11.00 
      X  6.68m  6.59m  4.38m  6.29m  -
  4 Patton, Trevor            JR American                 6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.40m  5.12m  X  6.44m  6.55m  6.37m
  5 Walton, Rajai             FR Mary Washing             6.38m   20-11.25 
      6.35m  X  6.30m  6.36m  X  6.38m
  6 Leby, Chis                SO Salisbury                6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.31m  X  X  6.33m  6.17m  X
  7 Mundo, Jose               SR Mary Washing             6.29m   20-07.75 
      5.97m  6.29m  6.07m  6.25m  6.08m  5.91m
  8 Jackson, Brian            FR George Mason             6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.18m  6.26m  5.91m  5.98m  6.23m  6.18m
  9 Watson, Aaron             FR George Mason             6.25m   20-06.25 
      X  X  6.25m  X  4.71m  X
 10 Adedeji, Matthew          SR Salisbury                6.21m   20-04.50 
      6.21m  5.86m  6.17m            
 11 Beckett-Simms, Donovan    FR Salisbury                6.20m   20-04.25 
      6.15m  6.20m  X            
 12 Seabrook, Henry           FR Mount St. Ma             5.92m   19-05.25 
      5.48m  5.92m  5.74m           
 13 Evans, Domonique          SO Virginia Uni             5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.56m  5.21m  4.65m            
 14 Harrison, Tyrel           JR Virginia Uni             5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.08m  5.39m  -            
 15 Duncan, Donald            FR UMBC                     4.11m   13-06.00 
      4.11m  X  X            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 No Minimum
 3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
    Facility: F 16.80m  2001        Allen Simms, George Mason U.               
        IC4A: I 14.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Brian            FR George Mason            13.81m   45-03.75 
      X  X  13.39m  13.31m  13.18m  13.81m
  2 Beckett-Simms, Donovan    FR Salisbury               13.40m   43-11.75 
      13.40m  X  X  X  13.21m  X
  3 Adedeji, Matthew          SR Salisbury               13.28m   43-07.00 
      13.23m  13.28m  12.98m  13.21m  X  13.07m
  4 Noel, Elijah              SO Coppin State            13.13m   43-01.00 
      X  X  13.13m  X  12.83m  X
  5 Mundo, Jose               SR Mary Washing            13.12m   43-00.50 
      12.47m  13.10m  13.12m  X  12.94m  12.30m
  6 Leby, Chis                SO Salisbury               12.73m   41-09.25 
      X  12.25m  12.73m  12.34m  12.22m  12.50m
  7 Nelson, Jared             SO George Washi            12.57m   41-03.00 
      X  12.57m  12.45m  12.53m  12.02m  X
  8 Watson, Aaron             FR George Mason            11.76m   38-07.00 
      X  11.48m  11.76m  X  X  -
 -- Harrison, Tyrel           JR Virginia Uni              FOUL            
      X  -  -  -  -  -
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum 12.00  All will receive 1st legal mark. Subsequently,
 only marks that meet the min. will be measured.
 3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
    Facility: F 20.23m  2000        Andy Bloom, Nike                           
        IC4A: I 15.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ransome, Avory            FR George Mason            15.35m   50-04.50 
      14.70m  15.02m  15.27m  14.62m  15.35m  13.92m
  2 Delker, Zachary           JR Mount St. Ma            15.03m   49-03.75 
      X  4.79m  X  X  14.25m  15.03m
  3 Simmons, Jaylen           FR George Mason            14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.56m  14.35m  14.86m  13.94m  14.82m  14.47m
  4 Forjan, Daniel            SR Mary Washing            14.81m   48-07.25 
      13.73m  14.81m  X  X  X  X
  5 Devine, Alexander         SO Mount St. Ma            14.14m   46-04.75 
      X  X  13.01m  X  12.93m  14.14m
  6 Viau, Benjamin            FR George Mason            13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.92m  X  X  X  X  X
  7 Lewis, Jared              SR George Mason            13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.68m  X  X  X  X  X
  8 Shinn, Samuel             SO Mount St. Ma            13.59m   44-07.00 
      12.89m  13.07m  13.30m  12.74m  13.59m  13.33m
  9 Steggerda, Connor         FR George Mason            13.18m   43-03.00 
      12.91m  13.18m  12.51m  12.16m  12.81m  12.84m
 10 Nessenson, David          SR Johns Hopkin            12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.85m  12.29m  X            
 11 Ferrin, Duncan            SR Salisbury               12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.30m  X  12.73m            
 12 Belcher, Michael          SO Hagerstown C            12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.68m  X  12.32m            
 13 Hodge, Pat                SR George Mason            12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.59m  X  X           
 14 Jacobson, Zach            SR Johns Hopkin            12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.51m  12.16m  X           
 15 Sarraf, William           JR George Mason            12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.27m  12.45m  12.07m           
 16 Smith, Ripken             JR Mary Washing            12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.32m  X  12.07m            
 17 xJohnson, Tristan            Unattached             X11.74m   38-06.25 
      X  11.74m  X            
 18 Robertson, Robert         SO Mary Washing            11.56m   37-11.25 
      X  11.56m  X            
 19 Kalanik, Michael          SO Johns Hopkin            11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.55m  X  X            
 20 Bauer, Darby              SO Goucher                 11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.48m  X  X           
 21 Rivard, Samuel            FR Catholic                11.30m   37-01.00 
      11.30m  X  X            
 22 Davidson, Neal            SR Catholic                10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.94m  X  X            
 23 Bruce, Bryce              FR UMBC                    10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.93m  X  X            
 24 Schowdowski, Ryan         FR Catholic                 9.78m   32-01.00 
      X  9.78m  X           
 25 Julot, Brandon            SO Goucher                  9.71m   31-10.25 
      9.71m  X  X            
 26 Miles, Michael            SO Hagerstown C             9.52m   31-03.00 
      X  X  9.52m          
 27 Creed, Brandon            SR Goucher                  8.39m   27-06.50 
      8.39m  X  X            
 28 Blunt, Jahlen             FR Virginia Uni             6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.40m  X  X            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum 12.00  All will receive 1st legal mark. Subsequently,
 only marks that meet the min. will be measured.
 3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
    Facility: F 21.11m  1999        Adam Connolly, Stanford                    
        IC4A: I 17.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chavis, Brenden           SR Mount St. Ma            17.13mI  56-02.50 
      15.85m  16.59m  17.13m  15.73m  16.93m  X
  2 Ferrin, Duncan            SR Salisbury               15.64m   51-03.75 
      15.22m  15.64m  X  15.09m  15.17m  X
  3 Parkent, Michael          SO UMBC                    15.24m   50-00.00 
      14.07m  13.93m  15.24m  X  14.17m  14.84m
  4 Belcher, Michael          SO Hagerstown C            14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.76m  14.52m  X  X  X  X
  5 Forjan, Daniel            SR Mary Washing            14.54m   47-08.50 
      X  X  13.62m  14.09m  14.54m  X
  6 Viau, Benjamin            FR George Mason            14.53m   47-08.00 
      12.62m  14.15m  X  14.53m  X  14.01m
  7 Lewis, Jared              SR George Mason            14.06m   46-01.50 
      14.06m  X  12.29m  13.98m  13.80m  13.75m
  8 Haberman, Andrew          FR UMBC                    13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.40m  X  13.89m  X  13.17m  X
  9 Smith, Ripken             JR Mary Washing            13.52m   44-04.25 
      12.34m  12.66m  13.52m  X  13.04m  X
 10 Hodge, Pat                SR George Mason            12.89m   42-03.50 
      X  12.38m  12.89m            
 11 Robertson, Robert         SO Mary Washing            12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.56m  12.70m  12.83m           
 12 Sarraf, William           JR George Mason            12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.76m  X  12.55m            
 13 Davis, Maxfield           FR Mount St. Ma            12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.23m  X  12.68m           
 14 Ransome, Avory            FR George Mason            12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.53m  X  X           
 15 Selba, Matthew            SO Mount St. Ma            12.41m   40-08.75 
      12.03m  12.41m  X            
 15 Vanella, Dustin           SR Catholic                12.41m   40-08.75 
      12.41m  X  X            
 17 xJohnson, Tristan            Unattached             X12.35m   40-06.25 
      11.17m  12.35m  12.31m           
 18 Yap, Sidney               SO George Mason            10.98m   36-00.25 
      10.98m  X  X            
 19 Bauer, Darby              SO Goucher                 10.91m   35-09.50 
      X  X  10.91m            
 20 Miles, Michael            SO Hagerstown C            10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.51m  X  X           
 21 Carroll, James            FR Catholic                10.10m   33-01.75 
      X  10.10m  X            
 22 Rivard, Samuel            FR Catholic                 8.20m   26-11.00 
      8.20m  X  X            
 23 Julot, Brandon            SO Goucher                  7.85m   25-09.25 
      7.85m  X  X            
 24 Creed, Brandon            SR Goucher                  7.50m   24-07.25 
      X  7.50m  X            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Facility: F  7.07  1/26/2018   Matthew Su, Johns Hopkin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seals, John               SR George Mason              7.12   2    840
  2 Su, Matthew               SO Johns Hopkin              7.17   1    823
  3 Beachem, JaQuaveon           Bethune-Cookman           7.30   2    779
  4 Mosser, Grant             JR Johns Hopkin              7.41   2    742
  5 Wright, Tyson                Bethune-Cookman           7.54   2    700
  6 Heholt, Brent                Bethune-Cookman           7.57   1    690
  7 xGrant, Josh                 Unat-George              X7.59   1    684
  8 Fischetti, Matt           SR Johns Hopkin              7.76   1    631
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Facility: F 2:45.07  1/26/2018   Matt Fischetti, Johns Hopkin              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 xGrant, Josh                 Unat-George           X2:45.96     808
  2 Mosser, Grant             JR Johns Hopkin           2:46.21     806
  3 Wright, Tyson                Bethune-Cookman        2:50.36     762
  4 Fischetti, Matt           SR Johns Hopkin           2:50.66     759
  5 Heholt, Brent                Bethune-Cookman        2:56.93     695
  6 Beachem, JaQuaveon           Bethune-Cookman        3:08.28     585
  7 Su, Matthew               SO Johns Hopkin           3:36.60     351
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Facility: F  7.44  1995        Allen Johnson, Godwin TC                    
        IC4A: I  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seals, John               SR George Mason              8.39   1    886
  2 Wright, Tyson                Bethune-Cookman           8.80   2    791
  3 Beachem, JaQuaveon           Bethune-Cookman           8.85   2    779
  4 Mosser, Grant             JR Johns Hopkin              8.95   3    757
  5 Su, Matthew               SO Johns Hopkin              9.49   3    642
  6 xGrant, Josh                 Unat-George              X9.66   1    607
  7 Fischetti, Matt           SR Johns Hopkin              9.82   3    576
  8 Heholt, Brent                Bethune-Cookman          10.07   2    528
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 91.00m              Barton,McCants,Conway,Sotomayor,Carter     
        IC4A: I  2.04m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seals, John               SR George Mason             2.06mI   6-09.00    859
     1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
        O    -    O    -   XO  XXX 
  2 Mosser, Grant             JR Johns Hopkin             1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O    -  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Wright, Tyson                Bethune-Cookman          1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O    -    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Heholt, Brent                Bethune-Cookman          1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Fischetti, Matt           SR Johns Hopkin             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.76 1.79 
      XXO  XXX 
  5 xGrant, Josh                 Unat-George             X1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    -    O    -  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Su, Matthew               SO Johns Hopkin             1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O    O    -  XXX 
  8 Beachem, JaQuaveon           Bethune-Cookman          1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 230.50m  1999        Jeff Hartwig, Nike                        
        IC4A: I   4.80m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seals, John               SR George Mason             4.85mI  15-11.00    865
  2 xGrant, Josh                 Unat-George             X4.35m   14-03.25    716
  3 Mosser, Grant             JR Johns Hopkin             3.65m   11-11.75    522
  3 Fischetti, Matt           SR Johns Hopkin             3.65m   11-11.75    522
  5 Wright, Tyson                Bethune-Cookman          3.05m   10-00.00    369
  5 Heholt, Brent                Bethune-Cookman          3.05m   10-00.00    369
  5 Beachem, JaQuaveon           Bethune-Cookman          3.05m   10-00.00    369
  8 Su, Matthew               SO Johns Hopkin             2.95m    9-08.00    345
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 6.79m  1/26/2018   Matthew Su, Johns Hopkin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seals, John               SR George Mason             7.06mF  23-02.00    828
      7.06m  6.94m  6.81m            
  2 Su, Matthew               SO Johns Hopkin             6.65m   21-10.00    732
      6.41m  6.31m  6.65m            
  3 Wright, Tyson                Bethune-Cookman          6.46m   21-02.50    688
      6.25m  6.25m  6.46m            
  4 Beachem, JaQuaveon           Bethune-Cookman          6.38m   20-11.25    670
      6.21m  4.83m  6.38m            
  5 Mosser, Grant             JR Johns Hopkin             6.32m   20-09.00    657
      6.16m  6.22m  6.32m            
  6 xGrant, Josh                 Unat-George             X6.05m   19-10.25    597
      5.97m  6.05m  -            
  7 Heholt, Brent                Bethune-Cookman          6.00m   19-08.25    587
      -  5.83m  6.00m            
  8 Fischetti, Matt           SR Johns Hopkin             5.29m   17-04.25    439
      5.29m  5.21m  5.20m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 14.39m  1/26/2018   Christian Kallenberg, UMBC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seals, John               SR George Mason            12.61m   41-04.50    643
      12.04m  11.88m  12.61m            
  2 Fischetti, Matt           SR Johns Hopkin            10.84m   35-06.75    536
      10.84m  10.43m  10.41m            
  3 Mosser, Grant             JR Johns Hopkin            10.26m   33-08.00    501
      9.86m  10.03m  10.26m            
  4 Beachem, JaQuaveon           Bethune-Cookman          9.88m   32-05.00    478
      9.88m  8.83m  9.31m            
  5 Su, Matthew               SO Johns Hopkin             9.39m   30-09.75    449
      9.31m  X  9.39m            
  5 xGrant, Josh                 Unat-George             X9.39m   30-09.75    449
      9.30m  9.39m  9.30m            
  7 Wright, Tyson                Bethune-Cookman          8.65m   28-04.50    405
      8.55m  8.65m  7.78m            
  8 Heholt, Brent                Bethune-Cookman          8.63m   28-03.75    404
      8.52m  8.56m  8.63m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Facility: F  5582  1/26/2018   John Seals, George Mason                    
        IC4A: I  5000                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mosser, Grant             JR Johns Hopkin              4681  
  2 xGrant, Josh                 Unat-George              X4454  
  3 Wright, Tyson                Bethune-Cookman           4385  
  4 Beachem, JaQuaveon           Bethune-Cookman           4180  
  5 Fischetti, Matt           SR Johns Hopkin              4056  
  6 Heholt, Brent                Bethune-Cookman           3892  
  7 Su, Matthew               SO Johns Hopkin              3886  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) George Mason               223        2) Mount St. Mary's           82   
    3) George Washington           50.50     4) American                   41   
    5) Coppin State                27        6) Bethune-Cookman            18   
    7) UMBC                        11                                           

GO TO WOMEN
RETURN TO RESULTS

RETURN TO HOME PAGE