MERCER COUNTY BOY'S
Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2001 MERCER COUNTY INDOOR CHAMPS
LAWRENCEVILLE PREP
Wednesday 01/31/01
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. TRENTON CENTRAL, 63; 1. LAWRENCEVILLE PREP, 63; 3. NOTRE
DAME, 41.50; 4. Hightstown High School, 40; 5. Hopewell Valley, 28.50; 6.
EWING HIGH SCHOOL, 22; 7. Lawrence High School, 8; 8. Hamilton West, 5; 9. THE
PEDDIE SCHOOL, 4; 10. Princeton, 2; 10. Steinert High School, 2.
Men's 55 Meter DASH
Preliminaries - Results - Wednesday 01/31/01
Top 8 Advance By Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==
1 Byrd, Sharif TRENTON CENTRAL 6.73 2
2 Okere, Kelechukwu LAWRENCEVILLE PREP 6.79 5
3 Sanderson, Adian EWING HIGH SCHOOL 6.80 5
4 Bonetti, Jorge LAWRENCEVILLE PREP 6.81 1
5 Belton, Michael TRENTON CENTRAL 6.82 4
6 Kemp, Joshua TRENTON CENTRAL 6.84 4
7 Blecha, Andy Hopewell Valley 6.88 2
8 Tong, Derk Wai Hon THE PEDDIE SCHOOL 6.89 3
9 Reddy, Gerard Princeton 6.95 5
10 Glenday, Nigel LAWRENCEVILLE PREP 6.97 1
11 Mason, Aaron Lawrence High School 7.00 4
12 Johnson, Isaac Lawrence High School 7.01 3
13 Powell, Thomas EWING HIGH SCHOOL 7.12 1
14 Rucks, Drew The Pennington School 7.14 5
15 Petterson, Orlando Hamilton West 7.15 3
16 Bashir, Rafiq Lawrence High School 7.19 2
17 clark, langston West Windsor-Plainsboro S 7.21 1
18 Peters, Jimmy Hopewell Valley 7.23 1
19 Nwosu, George EWING HIGH SCHOOL 7.29 4
20 Martin, Dan Steinert High School 7.30 4
20 Tocco, Michael NOTTINGHAM H.S. 7.30 3
22 Reed, Calvin Princeton 7.31 2
23 Levitt, Justin THE PEDDIE SCHOOL 7.32 4
24 Maxwell, Chris NOTRE DAME 7.33 3
25 Robinson, Demetrius Hamilton West 7.38 2
25 johnson, aaron West Windsor-Plainsboro S 7.38 3
27 DelaCruz, Cesar NOTTINGHAM H.S. 7.43 2
28 Bonani, Jeff NOTRE DAME 7.45 5
29 Kacperowski, Ken NOTRE DAME 7.47 4
29 Morales, Victor NOTTINGHAM H.S. 7.47 1
31 Martin, Chris Steinert High School 7.57 1
32 McPherson, Adrian Princeton 7.63 5
33 Janofsky, Dennis 11 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO N 7.69 3
34 han, edward West Windsor-Plainsboro S 7.87 5
35 Shearer, Sean 11 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO N 8.18 5
36 Butt, Nauman 10 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO N 8.53 2
Finals - Results - Wednesday 01/31/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===
1 Byrd, Sharif TRENTON CENTRAL 6.65 10
2 Okere, Kelechukwu LAWRENCEVILLE PREP 6.75 8
3 Sanderson, Adian EWING HIGH SCHOOL 6.76 6
4 Tong, Derk Wai Hon THE PEDDIE SCHOOL 6.76 4
5 Kemp, Joshua TRENTON CENTRAL 6.80 2
6 Belton, Michael TRENTON CENTRAL 6.82 1
7 Bonetti, Jorge LAWRENCEVILLE PREP 6.82
8 Blecha, Andy Hopewell Valley 6.83
Men's 400 Meter DASH
Finals - Results - Wednesday 01/31/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ===
1 Belton, Michael TRENTON CENTRAL 51.04 8 10
2 Austin, Cory TRENTON CENTRAL 51.10 8 8
3 Nini, Matt Hopewell Valley 51.56 8 6
4 Oliveras, Esteban NOTRE DAME 51.90 8 4
5 Byrd, Sharif TRENTON CENTRAL 52.22 7 2
6 Campbell, Basil EWING HIGH SCHOOL 53.10 7 1
7 Miguel, Andre Hopewell Valley 53.24 7
8 Brown, Michael LAWRENCEVILLE PREP 53.38 7
9 Wyatt, Jordan LAWRENCEVILLE PREP 56.63 5
10 Kacperowski, Ken NOTRE DAME 56.72 6
11 Moultrie, Scott Hightstown High School 56.76 6
12 Galvano, Matthew LAWRENCEVILLE PREP 56.84 6
13 Maxwell, Chris NOTRE DAME 56.85 5
14 St.Juste, Bobby EWING HIGH SCHOOL 56.86 6
15 Rucks, Drew The Pennington School 57.20 4
16 Austin, Warren 11 Princeton 57.52 4
17 Reed, Calvin Princeton 58.18 4
18 Myslinski, Tom Steinert High School 58.43 3
19 Martin, Chris Steinert High School 58.69 3
20 Huang, Joshua Princeton 59.85 4
21 McCranor, Matthew NOTTINGHAM H.S. 59.95 3
22 Raynor, Michael 9 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO N 1:00.58 2
23 Hoehn, Greg The Pennington School 1:00.92 2
24 Robinson, Jared 9 Hamilton West 1:01.68 2
25 Shearer, Sean 11 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO N 1:02.42 2
26 Golden, LeGrand Lawrence High School 1:02.48 5
27 Curry, Phil Steinert High School 1:02.61 3
28 kranzley, john West Windsor-Plainsboro S 1:04.21 1
29 sietomer, eden West Windsor-Plainsboro S 1:06.84 1
30 reddy, nakul West Windsor-Plainsboro S 1:09.11 1
31 Sehgel, Robert 10 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO N 1:20.62 1
Men's 800 Meter RUN
Finals - Results - Wednesday 01/31/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ===
1 Zodda, Jeff NOTRE DAME 2:00.79 3 10
2 Ahmed, Zareef LAWRENCEVILLE PREP 2:01.76 3 8
3 Longabaugh, Jonathon LAWRENCEVILLE PREP 2:01.94 3 6
4 Snyder, Charles TRENTON CENTRAL 2:02.27 3 4
5 Jennings, Andrew Princeton 2:03.19 3 2
6 Ranson, Andrew EWING HIGH SCHOOL 2:04.57 3 1
7 Rhodes, Calvin TRENTON CENTRAL 2:06.24 3
8 Napiecek, Dan NOTRE DAME 2:06.91 3
9 Caldwell, Desmond EWING HIGH SCHOOL 2:12.64 2
10 Russo, Alex LAWRENCEVILLE PREP 2:13.00 2
11 Henke, Steve Steinert High School 2:14.71 2
12 Scott, John THE PEDDIE SCHOOL 2:14.96 2
13 coutinho, karl West Windsor-Plainsboro S 2:15.38 2
14 Pankiewicz, Christopher THE PEDDIE SCHOOL 2:16.16 2
15 Rulon-Miller, Peter The Pennington School 2:16.21 2
16 McSorley, Ryan NOTRE DAME 2:16.64 2
17 Giacobbe, Mike Steinert High School 2:17.37 2
18 Harley, Chris Hopewell Valley 2:17.77 2
19 Decker, Timothy Hightstown High School 2:20.09 1
20 Schuck, Jason Hamilton West 2:22.01 1
21 Ridgley, Lawrence EWING HIGH SCHOOL 2:23.58 1
22 zielberger, daniel West Windsor-Plainsboro S 2:24.20 1
23 Moehringer, Jason Hightstown High School 2:24.59 1
24 Beirne, Desmond 10 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO N 2:25.81 1
25 Dziekonski, Dariusz NOTTINGHAM H.S. 2:27.86 1
26 Grillo, Joseph NOTTINGHAM H.S. 2:29.09 1
27 Ghaun, Omar Hamilton West 2:30.80 1
28 Lobianco, Anthony Hightstown High School 2:32.87 1
29 Shiva, Sammy Hamilton West 2:33.75 1
30 Wong, Robert The Pennington School 2:33.76 1
31 aneja, ami West Windsor-Plainsboro S 2:42.24 1
Men's 1,600 Meter RUN
Finals - Results - Wednesday 01/31/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ===
1 Viviani, William LAWRENCEVILLE PREP 4:29.06 1 10
2 Klapper, Jeremy Hightstown High School 4:32.40 1 8
3 Ahmed, Zareef LAWRENCEVILLE PREP 4:36.34 1 6
4 Werner, Matt Hamilton West 4:38.25 1 4
5 Giambra, Dan NOTRE DAME 4:38.71 1 2
6 Dicolo, Jerry NOTRE DAME 4:40.00 1 1
7 Hannay, Alex Hopewell Valley 4:43.48 1
8 Vereb, Chris NOTRE DAME 4:52.24 2
9 Palabrica, John West Windsor-Plainsboro S 4:52.97 2
10 Scott, Brian 11 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO N 4:53.18 2
11 Davidson, Joe Hopewell Valley 4:57.63 1
12 Long, Kent Hopewell Valley 4:59.13 2
13 Huse, Mike Princeton 5:03.49 2
14 Schuck, Jason Hamilton West 5:05.98 2
15 Ott, George Steinert High School 5:07.16 2
16 tenev, Nicholas LAWRENCEVILLE PREP 5:12.74 2
17 McCranor, Bryan NOTTINGHAM H.S. 5:16.47 2
18 Constine, Sean THE PEDDIE SCHOOL 5:16.84 3
19 Small, Joseph Steinert High School 5:21.38 3
20 Delaney, Kevin West Windsor-Plainsboro S 5:23.68 2
21 Lodato, Tom 10 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO N 5:26.28 3
22 Bogden, Steve The Pennington School 5:38.47 3
23 Henderson, Christian The Pennington School 5:42.52 3
24 Huse, Alan Princeton 5:42.76 3
25 Chang, Michael 9 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO N 5:50.75 3
26 Vallette, Greg The Pennington School 5:57.68 3
27 Ranson, Matt EWING HIGH SCHOOL 5:59.80 3
28 Gates, Nate EWING HIGH SCHOOL 6:29.36 3
Men's 3,200 Meter RUN
Finals - Results - Wednesday 01/31/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == ===
1 Viviani, William LAWRENCEVILLE PREP 10:02.36 1 10
2 Repka, Christopher Hightstown High School 10:03.97 1 8
3 Klapper, Jeremy Hightstown High School 10:12.68 1 6
4 Reap, Kevin NOTRE DAME 10:16.06 1 4
5 Roman, Kevin EWING HIGH SCHOOL 10:17.18 1 2
6 Werner, Matt Hamilton West 10:19.46 1 1
7 Madonia, Andy NOTRE DAME 10:22.07 1
8 Collins, Mark 11 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO N 10:40.59 1
9 Hannay, Alex Hopewell Valley 10:43.26 1
10 Wilson, David THE PEDDIE SCHOOL 10:50.08 1
11 Long, Kent Hopewell Valley 11:04.42 1
12 greefield, alex West Windsor-Plainsboro S 11:04.95 2
13 Coefer, Josh NOTRE DAME 11:16.19 2
14 Hegedus, James Steinert High School 11:18.01 2
15 Jablonski, Derek Hopewell Valley 11:22.82 2
16 Lodato, Tom 10 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO N 11:29.00 2
17 Mehta, Neil LAWRENCEVILLE PREP 11:42.24 2
18 Fox, Jeff 10 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO N 11:48.43 2
19 Mesrobian, David The Pennington School 12:10.17 2
20 Huse, Alan Princeton 12:51.52 2
21 Sgobbo, Rob Princeton 13:00.46 2
22 Abrams, Ethan The Pennington School 14:01.72 2
23 Vallette, Greg The Pennington School 14:11.60 2
Men's 55 Meter HURDLES
Preliminaries - Results - Wednesday 01/31/01
Top 8 Advance By Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==
1 Johnson, Isaac Lawrence High School 8.06 1
2 White, Arnell TRENTON CENTRAL 8.11 3
3 Campbell, Basil EWING HIGH SCHOOL 8.14 4
4 Rhodes, Calvin TRENTON CENTRAL 8.20 3
5 Bashir, Rafiq Lawrence High School 8.27 1
6 Petterson, Orlando Hamilton West 8.30 2
7 Middleton, Tim NOTRE DAME 8.38 4
8 John, Bronski NOTRE DAME 8.38 4
9 Snyder, Charles TRENTON CENTRAL 8.38 2
10 Bush, Tyrus EWING HIGH SCHOOL 8.43 3
11 Jackson, Dave Hopewell Valley 8.54 2
12 Capes, Mike NOTRE DAME 8.62 3
13 pierwala, milo West Windsor-Plainsboro S 8.63 1
14 Brown, Michael LAWRENCEVILLE PREP 8.66 4
15 Nini, Matt Hopewell Valley 8.73 2
16 Renton, James Princeton 8.74 1
17 Griswold, Matt Hopewell Valley 8.79 2
17 Mason, Aaron Lawrence High School 8.79 1
19 McPherson, Adrian Princeton 8.93 2
20 Glenday, Nigel LAWRENCEVILLE PREP 8.98 2
21 Hutchinson, Jon Steinert High School 9.54 3
22 Groom, Billy Hamilton West 10.02 3
23 Jumper, Melvin EWING HIGH SCHOOL 10.25 4
24 McGarry, Drew Steinert High School 10.39 1
25 Tanzini, Mike Steinert High School 10.89 1
- Robinson, Demetrius Hamilton West FS 4
Finals - Results - Wednesday 01/31/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===
1 White, Arnell TRENTON CENTRAL 7.95 10
2 Campbell, Basil EWING HIGH SCHOOL 8.11 8
3 Rhodes, Calvin TRENTON CENTRAL 8.15 6
4 John, Bronski NOTRE DAME 8.19 4
5 Bashir, Rafiq Lawrence High School 8.36 2
6 Middleton, Tim NOTRE DAME 8.49 1
7 Petterson, Orlando Hamilton West 9.08
- Johnson, Isaac Lawrence High School DQ
Men's 4x400 Meter RELAY
Finals - Results - Wednesday 01/31/01
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
== ========================================================== ======= == ===
1 3418 TRENTON CENTRAL 3:28.54 3 10
1) Snyder, Charles 2) Byrd, Sharif
3) 4) Belton, Michael
2 LVP LAWRENCEVILLE PREP 3:29.72 3 8
1) Bonetti, Jorge 2) Ahmed, Tamiz
3) Longabaugh, Jonathon 4) Brown, Michael
3 6A9 NOTRE DAME 3:33.17 3 6
1) 2)
3) Middleton, Tim 4) Napiecek, Dan
4 327 Hopewell Valley 3:39.40 3 4
1) Nini, Matt 2) Peters, Jimmy
3) Griswold, Matt 4) Miguel, Andre
5 332 EWING HIGH SCHOOL 3:40.51 2 2
1) Sanderson, Adian 2)
3) Nwosu, George 4) Campbell, Basil
6 337 Lawrence High School 3:57.08 2 1
1) Mason, Aaron 2) Golden, LeGrand
3) Johnson, Isaac 4) Bashir, Rafiq
7 1115 West Windsor-Plainsboro S 4:00.17 2
1) pierwala, milo 2) johnson, aaron
3) Palabrica, John 4) chakrabarty, sandeep
8 PENN The Pennington School 4:07.56 1
1) Bogden, Steve 2) Hoehn, Greg
3) Rulon-Miller, Peter 4) Rucks, Drew
9 WWP WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO N 4:23.26 1
1) Raynor, Michael 9 2)
3) Eazazuddin, Kaashif 9 4) Janofsky, Dennis 11
Men's HIGH JUMP
Finals - Results - Wednesday 01/31/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ===
1 Samara, Ben Hopewell Valley 6'04.00" 10
2 Moultrie, Scott Hightstown High Sch 6'00.00" 8
3 Middleton, Tim NOTRE DAME 5'10.00" 5
3 Mason, Aaron Lawrence High Schoo 5'10.00" 5
5 Powell, Thomas EWING HIGH SCHOOL 5'08.00" 2
6 Gallagher, Ryan NOTRE DAME 5'06.00" 0.50
6 Wright, Nick Hopewell Valley 5'06.00" 0.50
- Jones, Brandon EWING HIGH SCHOOL NH
- Mallik, Ronak LAWRENCEVILLE PREP NH
- Bailey, Chunga TRENTON CENTRAL NH
- Jackson, Dave Hopewell Valley NH
- Byrd, Sharif TRENTON CENTRAL NH
- Reed, Calvin Princeton NH
Men's SHOT PUT
Finals - Results - Wednesday 01/31/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Babcock, Matthew Hightstown High Sch 52'07.00" 10
2 Snook, Mike Hopewell Valley 49'04.50" 8
3 Leddy, Christopher LAWRENCEVILLE PREP 46'00.50" 6
4 Ruiz, Matt NOTRE DAME 45'07.75" 4
5 Ferrell, Colin Steinert High Schoo 44'06.50" 2
6 Rolle, James LAWRENCEVILLE PREP 44'00.50" 1
7 Cuniglio, Marc Steinert High Schoo 41'07.75"
8 Reynolds, Ian LAWRENCEVILLE PREP 41'07.25"
8 Cain, Glen EWING HIGH SCHOOL 41'07.25"
10 Tramdack, Nick Hopewell Valley 41'05.50"
11 Franks, Jason EWING HIGH SCHOOL 40'11.25"
12 Doan, Alfred NOTTINGHAM H.S. 40'08.50"
13 Demorin, Jamar Steinert High Schoo 40'06.00"
14 Tuber, Kraig THE PEDDIE SCHOOL 39'08.50"
15 Lampley, Justin Lawrence High Schoo 39'04.75"
16 Figueroa, Vincent Hamilton West 37'05.50"
17 Montour, Jeff Princeton 37'05.25"
18 Massaquoi, Abdul Hightstown High Sch 35'02.00"
19 Gaspard, Clyde Princeton 34'09.75"
20 Sainvul, Edwin NOTTINGHAM H.S. 34'05.50"
21 Lewandowski, Stephen NOTRE DAME 34'00.00"
22 Byrd, Demetres TRENTON CENTRAL 33'11.50"
23 Min Ma, Dong The Pennington Scho 33'07.00"
24 Swietlik, Anthony NOTRE DAME 33'05.50"
25 Landolfi, Ralph Hamilton West 32'06.50"
26 Wai, Derek THE PEDDIE SCHOOL 31'04.25"
27 Huh, Chi-Hong The Pennington Scho 30'04.00"
28 Ppendick, Anthony Hamilton West 30'00.50"
29 Schrader, Ken EWING HIGH SCHOOL 26'04.25"
go to girl's
RETURN TO INDOOR RESULTS
RETURN TO MAIN MENU