MERLI SMALL SCHOOL GIRL'S
Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
12/16/00 2:53 PM NICK MERLI INVITATIONAL
PM - SMALL SCHOOLS
RED BANK REGIONAL - Saturday 12/16/00
Event 1 VARSITY Women's 400 Meter DASH
Results - Finals - Saturday 12/16/00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sect 1
1 639 Kornegay, Suraya 12 Red Bank Catholic 1:02.75
2 76 Turner-Byfield, Erin 12 Freehold Boro 1:03.35
3 2370 Hurley, Christine 11 Red Bank Regional H 1:04.87
4 510 Huggler, Erika 11 Monmouth Regional H 1:05.87
Sect 2
1 361 Dickson, Latasha 10 Matawan Reg. High S 1:06.12
2 2347 Beck, Heidi 10 Red Bank Regional H 1:06.83
3 2349 Bostic, Rosalie 11 Red Bank Regional H 1:10.21
- 524 Fenter, Akira 12 Neptune High School DNF
Sect 3
1 2355 Cocalis, Taylor 12 Red Bank Regional H 1:08.83
2 60 Doran, Kathleen 11 Freehold Boro 1:09.18
3 66 Hughes, Laura 12 Freehold Boro 1:09.46
4 2366 Godley, Kate 12 Red Bank Regional H 1:09.57
Sect 4
1 2 Holder, Kisha 10 Asbury Park 1:07.21
2 617 Sherman, Jill 12 Raritan 1:10.05
3 603 Holler, Kelly 10 Raritan 1:10.45
4 534 Michael, Thamar 11 Neptune High School 1:24.24
Sect 5
1 291 Ratliff, Mary 12 Manasquan High Scho 1:10.56
2 647 Mahoney, Patricia 10 Red Bank Catholic 1:10.61
3 726 Hodnett, Stephanie 10 Rumson-Fair Haven R 1:12.10
4 590 Schwenke, Joanna Point Pleasant Boro 1:13.10
5 386 Tucker, Jennifer 11 Matawan Reg. High S 1:15.23
6 530 Hunt, Adriana 11 Neptune High School 1:29.51
Sect 6
1 4 Vidal, Cassandra 10 Asbury Park 1:06.88
2 758 Davidson, Melissa 11 Shore Regional HS 1:12.56
3 119 Chuang, Ann 10 Holmdel High School 1:12.92
4 879 Freel, Marion ST. ROSE 1:15.83
5 878 Freel, Erin ST. ROSE 1:17.84
- 731 Knapp, Kristina 10 Rumson-Fair Haven R DNS
Sect 7
1 284 Lustrino, Lindsey 10 Manasquan High Scho 1:12.96
2 383 Runge, Allison 12 Matawan Reg. High S 1:13.19
3 294 Widmann, Kara 10 Manasquan High Scho 1:13.60
4 642 Kulick, Courtney 10 Red Bank Catholic 1:13.61
5 121 Cozzetta, Jessica 10 Holmdel High School 1:14.19
6 123 Lee, Joanne 12 Holmdel High School 1:15.75
Sect 8
1 719 Gasienica, Kate 10 Rumson-Fair Haven R 1:16.97
2 292 Sharin, Michele 12 Manasquan High Scho 1:18.69
3 1043 Kerr, Megan 10 WALL 1:18.77
4 117 Bauer, Emily 11 Holmdel High School 1:19.05
5 659 Muszka, Jamie 10 Red Bank Catholic 1:19.88
- 1054 Yaeger, Nicole 9 WALL DNF
Sect 9
1 761 Fitgerald, Erin 12 Shore Regional HS 1:11.66
2 1050 Valenziano, Marissa 10 WALL 1:13.70
3 1037 Fox, Cassie 10 WALL 1:17.65
4 285 MACLEARIE, Jillian 10 Manasquan High Scho 1:19.20
5 360 Centimole, Melissa 10 Matawan Reg. High S 1:19.66
6 1049 Safran, Erica 12 WALL 1:28.06
Sect 10
1 368 Hebding, Alyson 10 Matawan Reg. High S 1:22.22
2 756 Colaguori, Amy 11 Shore Regional HS 1:22.62
3 363 El-Rehawy, Sara 10 Matawan Reg. High S 1:25.77
4 377 Mahmood, Nida 10 Matawan Reg. High S 1:27.22
5 374 Lau, Debby 12 Matawan Reg. High S 1:29.09
Sect 11
1 583 Mariani, Erin Point Pleasant Boro 1:21.11
2 573 Cutter, Caroline Point Pleasant Boro 1:23.50
3 588 Reilly, Colleen Point Pleasant Boro 1:24.19
Results - Finals - Saturday 12/16/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 639 Kornegay, Suraya 12 Red Bank Catholic 1:02.75
2 76 Turner-Byfield, Erin 12 Freehold Boro 1:03.35
3 2370 Hurley, Christine 11 Red Bank Regional HS 1:04.87
4 510 Huggler, Erika 11 Monmouth Regional HS 1:05.87
5 361 Dickson, Latasha 10 Matawan Reg. High School 1:06.12
6 2347 Beck, Heidi 10 Red Bank Regional HS 1:06.83
7 4 Vidal, Cassandra 10 Asbury Park 1:06.88
8 2 Holder, Kisha 10 Asbury Park 1:07.21
9 2355 Cocalis, Taylor 12 Red Bank Regional HS 1:08.83
10 60 Doran, Kathleen 11 Freehold Boro 1:09.18
11 66 Hughes, Laura 12 Freehold Boro 1:09.46
12 2366 Godley, Kate 12 Red Bank Regional HS 1:09.57
13 617 Sherman, Jill 12 Raritan 1:10.05
14 2349 Bostic, Rosalie 11 Red Bank Regional HS 1:10.21
15 603 Holler, Kelly 10 Raritan 1:10.45
16 291 Ratliff, Mary 12 Manasquan High School 1:10.56
17 647 Mahoney, Patricia 10 Red Bank Catholic 1:10.61
18 761 Fitgerald, Erin 12 Shore Regional HS 1:11.66
19 726 Hodnett, Stephanie 10 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona 1:12.10
20 758 Davidson, Melissa 11 Shore Regional HS 1:12.56
21 119 Chuang, Ann 10 Holmdel High School 1:12.92
22 284 Lustrino, Lindsey 10 Manasquan High School 1:12.96
23 590 Schwenke, Joanna Point Pleasant Boro HS 1:13.10
24 383 Runge, Allison 12 Matawan Reg. High School 1:13.19
25 294 Widmann, Kara 10 Manasquan High School 1:13.60
26 642 Kulick, Courtney 10 Red Bank Catholic 1:13.61
27 1050 Valenziano, Marissa 10 WALL 1:13.70
28 121 Cozzetta, Jessica 10 Holmdel High School 1:14.19
29 386 Tucker, Jennifer 11 Matawan Reg. High School 1:15.23
30 123 Lee, Joanne 12 Holmdel High School 1:15.75
31 879 Freel, Marion ST. ROSE 1:15.83
32 719 Gasienica, Kate 10 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona 1:16.97
33 1037 Fox, Cassie 10 WALL 1:17.65
34 878 Freel, Erin ST. ROSE 1:17.84
35 292 Sharin, Michele 12 Manasquan High School 1:18.69
36 1043 Kerr, Megan 10 WALL 1:18.77
37 117 Bauer, Emily 11 Holmdel High School 1:19.05
38 285 MACLEARIE, Jillian 10 Manasquan High School 1:19.20
39 360 Centimole, Melissa 10 Matawan Reg. High School 1:19.66
40 659 Muszka, Jamie 10 Red Bank Catholic 1:19.88
41 583 Mariani, Erin Point Pleasant Boro HS 1:21.11
42 368 Hebding, Alyson 10 Matawan Reg. High School 1:22.22
43 756 Colaguori, Amy 11 Shore Regional HS 1:22.62
44 573 Cutter, Caroline Point Pleasant Boro HS 1:23.50
45 588 Reilly, Colleen Point Pleasant Boro HS 1:24.19
46 534 Michael, Thamar 11 Neptune High School 1:24.24
47 363 El-Rehawy, Sara 10 Matawan Reg. High School 1:25.77
48 377 Mahmood, Nida 10 Matawan Reg. High School 1:27.22
49 1049 Safran, Erica 12 WALL 1:28.06
50 374 Lau, Debby 12 Matawan Reg. High School 1:29.09
51 530 Hunt, Adriana 11 Neptune High School 1:29.51
- 524 Fenter, Akira 12 Neptune High School DNF
- 1054 Yaeger, Nicole 9 WALL DNF
- 731 Knapp, Kristina 10 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona DNS
Event 3 FROSH Women's 400 Meter DASH
Results - Finals - Saturday 12/16/00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sect 1
1 2357 Dietz, Michelle 9 Red Bank Regional H 1:11.60
2 364 Friday, Toni 09 Matawan Reg. High S 1:12.48
3 886 McGill, Emma ST. ROSE 1:16.92
4 536 Powell, Carolyn 09 Neptune High School 1:17.42
5 595 Costello, Lorraine 9 Raritan 1:19.85
6 612 Palladino, Jackie 9 Raritan 1:20.48
Sect 2
1 763 Hayden, Laura 9 Shore Regional HS 1:10.58
2 2398 Summers, Shannon 9 Red Bank Regional H 1:10.65
3 633 Dean, Stephanie 09 Red Bank Catholic 1:11.18
4 613 Pendle, Ashley 9 Raritan 1:13.26
5 607 Koslowsky, Kim 9 Raritan 1:13.40
6 730 Kelly, Susie 9 Rumson-Fair Haven R 1:20.96
Sect 3
1 632 Danback, Katelyn 09 Red Bank Catholic 1:10.20
2 2379 Mayo, Elizabeth 9 Red Bank Regional H 1:10.45
3 280 Ferreira, Kiera 09 Manasquan High Scho 1:10.75
4 2363 Gallagher, Katie 9 Red Bank Regional H 1:14.33
5 120 Chuang, Brooke 09 Holmdel High School 1:16.15
- 738 McConnell, Lauren 9 Rumson-Fair Haven R DNS
Sect 4
1 759 Dwyer, Ashley 9 Shore Regional HS 1:10.75
2 1054 Yaeger, Nicole 9 WALL 1:14.06
3 643 LaBonte, Susie 09 Red Bank Catholic 1:14.93
4 372 King, Danielle 09 Matawan Reg. High S 1:21.68
5 717 Fonseca, Jac 9 Rumson-Fair Haven R 1:36.28
- 727 Hoffman, Lesley 9 Rumson-Fair Haven R DNS
Sect 5
1 768 Morris, Christina 9 Shore Regional HS 1:17.39
2 767 Miceli, Monica 9 Shore Regional HS 1:17.69
3 714 de los Reyes, Alicia 9 Rumson-Fair Haven R 1:21.21
4 724 Hart, Amy 9 Rumson-Fair Haven R 1:23.95
5 747 Sanborn, Rachael 9 Rumson-Fair Haven R 1:25.76
6 725 Hart, Kerry 9 Rumson-Fair Haven R 1:35.15
Sect 6
1 670 Skahan, Amanda 09 Red Bank Catholic 1:17.57
2 760 Felzenberg, Kate 9 Shore Regional HS 1:20.62
3 739 McNulty, Christy 9 Rumson-Fair Haven R 1:21.31
4 677 Walls, Katie 09 Red Bank Catholic 1:21.94
5 736 MacNeal, Meghan 9 Rumson-Fair Haven R 1:24.13
6 636 Fagan, Cindy 09 Red Bank Catholic 1:24.79
Sect 7
1 584 Oleszkiewicz, Cassie Point Pleasant Boro 1:20.34
2 572 Clarizio, Rebecca Point Pleasant Boro 1:22.39
3 378 Martinez, Patricia 09 Matawan Reg. High S 1:25.54
4 728 Israel, Emily 9 Rumson-Fair Haven R 1:26.54
Event 3 FROSH Women's 400 Meter DASH
Results - Finals - Saturday 12/16/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 632 Danback, Katelyn 09 Red Bank Catholic 1:10.20
2 2379 Mayo, Elizabeth 9 Red Bank Regional HS 1:10.45
3 763 Hayden, Laura 9 Shore Regional HS 1:10.58
4 2398 Summers, Shannon 9 Red Bank Regional HS 1:10.65
5 280 Ferreira, Kiera 09 Manasquan High School 1:10.75
6 759 Dwyer, Ashley 9 Shore Regional HS 1:10.75
7 633 Dean, Stephanie 09 Red Bank Catholic 1:11.18
8 2357 Dietz, Michelle 9 Red Bank Regional HS 1:11.60
9 364 Friday, Toni 09 Matawan Reg. High School 1:12.48
10 613 Pendle, Ashley 9 Raritan 1:13.26
11 607 Koslowsky, Kim 9 Raritan 1:13.40
12 1054 Yaeger, Nicole 9 WALL 1:14.06
13 2363 Gallagher, Katie 9 Red Bank Regional HS 1:14.33
14 643 LaBonte, Susie 09 Red Bank Catholic 1:14.93
15 120 Chuang, Brooke 09 Holmdel High School 1:16.15
16 886 McGill, Emma ST. ROSE 1:16.92
17 768 Morris, Christina 9 Shore Regional HS 1:17.39
18 536 Powell, Carolyn 09 Neptune High School 1:17.42
19 670 Skahan, Amanda 09 Red Bank Catholic 1:17.57
20 767 Miceli, Monica 9 Shore Regional HS 1:17.69
21 595 Costello, Lorraine 9 Raritan 1:19.85
22 584 Oleszkiewicz, Cassie Point Pleasant Boro HS 1:20.34
23 612 Palladino, Jackie 9 Raritan 1:20.48
24 760 Felzenberg, Kate 9 Shore Regional HS 1:20.62
25 730 Kelly, Susie 9 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona 1:20.96
26 714 de los Reyes, Alicia 9 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona 1:21.21
27 739 McNulty, Christy 9 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona 1:21.31
28 372 King, Danielle 09 Matawan Reg. High School 1:21.68
29 677 Walls, Katie 09 Red Bank Catholic 1:21.94
30 572 Clarizio, Rebecca Point Pleasant Boro HS 1:22.39
31 724 Hart, Amy 9 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona 1:23.95
32 736 MacNeal, Meghan 9 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona 1:24.13
33 636 Fagan, Cindy 09 Red Bank Catholic 1:24.79
34 378 Martinez, Patricia 09 Matawan Reg. High School 1:25.54
35 747 Sanborn, Rachael 9 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona 1:25.76
36 728 Israel, Emily 9 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona 1:26.54
37 725 Hart, Kerry 9 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona 1:35.15
38 717 Fonseca, Jac 9 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona 1:36.28
- 727 Hoffman, Lesley 9 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona DNS
- 738 McConnell, Lauren 9 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona DNS
Event 5 VARSITY Women's 3,200 Meter RUN
Results - Finals - Saturday 12/16/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 2405 Trotter, Sarah 12 Red Bank Regional HS 12:29.33
2 882 Landers, Taryn ST. ROSE 12:34.76
3 73 Shea, Deanna 9 Freehold Boro 14:17.31
4 289 Michals, Bobbi 12 Manasquan High School 14:58.91
5 287 McNall, Anne 10 Manasquan High School 16:35.24
Event 23 VARSITY Women's HIGH JUMP
Results - Finals - Saturday 12/16/00
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 640 Krilla, Amy 12 Red Bank Catholic 5'02.00" 1.57m
2 2390 Russell, Elizabeth 12 Red Bank Regional H 4'10.00" 1.47m
3 1053 Willbergh, Sarah 11 WALL 4'10.00" 1.47m
4 60 Doran, Kathleen 11 Freehold Boro 4'06.00" 1.37m
4 881 Landers, Devon ST. ROSE 4'06.00" 1.37m
6 758 Davidson, Melissa 11 Shore Regional HS 4'06.00" 1.37m
7 647 Mahoney, Patricia 10 Red Bank Catholic 4'06.00" 1.37m
8 129 Pan, Grace 10 Holmdel High School 4'04.00" 1.32m
8 719 Gasienica, Kate 10 Rumson-Fair Haven R 4'04.00" 1.32m
10 135 Schubel, Sara 10 Holmdel High School 4'02.00" 1.27m
- 621 Werner, Keira 10 Raritan No Data
Event 7 VARSITY Women's 800 Meter RUN
Results - Finals - Saturday 12/16/00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Section 1
1 2404 Trotter, Kathleen 10 Red Bank Regional H 2:26.40
2 137 Vullo, Christina 12 Holmdel High School 2:30.75
3 658 Misciagna, Patricia 12 Red Bank Catholic 2:37.18
4 668 Sabatos, Samantha 12 Red Bank Catholic 2:39.89
5 881 Landers, Devon ST. ROSE 2:42.44
6 56 Buble, Kristie 10 Freehold Boro 2:44.36
7 877 Ferraro, Maya ST. ROSE 2:47.46
8 126 Mueller, Caitlin 10 Holmdel High School 2:54.53
9 362 Drapkin, Meagan 11 Matawan Reg. High S 3:08.56
Section 2
1 129 Pan, Grace 10 Holmdel High School 2:44.94
2 380 Plourde, Denise 11 Matawan Reg. High S 2:45.17
3 505 Butler, Whitney 10 Monmouth Regional H 2:49.40
4 883 Lavender, Kaitlyn ST. ROSE 2:53.01
5 117 Bauer, Emily 11 Holmdel High School 2:56.63
6 119 Chuang, Ann 10 Holmdel High School 3:00.09
7 134 Salvadore, Carly 10 Holmdel High School 3:01.61
Section 3
1 187 Viray, Bianca Keyport 2:43.00
2 651 McCahill, Mary 10 Red Bank Catholic 2:53.33
3 62 Fowler, Carissa 11 Freehold Boro 2:57.75
4 634 Eckberg, Karen 10 Red Bank Catholic 3:02.24
5 585 Ostrander, Jennifer Point Pleasant Boro 3:07.16
6 369 Hwan, Jia-Leau 10 Matawan Reg. High S 3:09.13
7 716 Feigin, Sandy 10 Rumson-Fair Haven R 3:16.02
8 735 MacMillan, Amanda 10 Rumson-Fair Haven R 3:38.18
Results - Finals - Saturday 12/16/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 2404 Trotter, Kathleen 10 Red Bank Regional HS 2:26.40
2 137 Vullo, Christina 12 Holmdel High School 2:30.75
3 658 Misciagna, Patricia 12 Red Bank Catholic 2:37.18
4 668 Sabatos, Samantha 12 Red Bank Catholic 2:39.89
5 881 Landers, Devon ST. ROSE 2:42.44
6 187 Viray, Bianca Keyport 2:43.00
7 56 Buble, Kristie 10 Freehold Boro 2:44.36
8 129 Pan, Grace 10 Holmdel High School 2:44.94
9 380 Plourde, Denise 11 Matawan Reg. High School 2:45.17
10 877 Ferraro, Maya ST. ROSE 2:47.46
11 505 Butler, Whitney 10 Monmouth Regional HS 2:49.40
12 883 Lavender, Kaitlyn ST. ROSE 2:53.01
13 651 McCahill, Mary 10 Red Bank Catholic 2:53.33
14 126 Mueller, Caitlin 10 Holmdel High School 2:54.53
15 117 Bauer, Emily 11 Holmdel High School 2:56.63
16 62 Fowler, Carissa 11 Freehold Boro 2:57.75
17 119 Chuang, Ann 10 Holmdel High School 3:00.09
18 134 Salvadore, Carly 10 Holmdel High School 3:01.61
19 634 Eckberg, Karen 10 Red Bank Catholic 3:02.24
20 585 Ostrander, Jennifer Point Pleasant Boro HS 3:07.16
21 362 Drapkin, Meagan 11 Matawan Reg. High School 3:08.56
22 369 Hwan, Jia-Leau 10 Matawan Reg. High School 3:09.13
23 716 Feigin, Sandy 10 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona 3:16.02
24 735 MacMillan, Amanda 10 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona 3:38.18
Event 27 VARSITY Women's SHOT PUT
Results - Finals - Saturday 12/16/00
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 58 Costanzo, Diana 11 Freehold Boro 33'05.00" 10.19m
2 381 Pluviose, Shemayah 12 Matawan Reg. High S 32'09.00" 9.98m
3 1048 Ratz, Kaitlin 11 WALL 31'00.00" 9.45m
4 53 Barth, Barbara 12 Freehold Boro 30'07.75" 9.34m
5 2371 Johnson, Rachel 12 Red Bank Regional H 30'01.25" 9.18m
6 523 Farrell, Kelly 12 Neptune High School 28'01.25" 8.57m
7 678 Watson, Emily 12 Red Bank Catholic 27'06.00" 8.38m
8 732 Krueger, Kristen 12 Rumson-Fair Haven R 27'02.50" 8.29m
9 734 Lamberson, Tara 10 Rumson-Fair Haven R 26'00.00" 7.92m
10 604 Illingworth, Erin 12 Raritan 25'05.25" 7.75m
11 579 Hopler, Kelly Point Pleasant Boro 24'03.25" 7.40m
12 708 Acker, Jess 10 Rumson-Fair Haven R 24'01.25" 7.35m
13 721 Germano, Kristen 10 Rumson-Fair Haven R 23'11.50" 7.30m
14 773 Tvrdik, Jamie 11 Shore Regional HS 23'06.50" 7.18m
15 577 Hayton, Stephanie Point Pleasant Boro 23'00.00" 7.01m
16 282 Grapel, Emily 11 Manasquan High Scho 22'04.25" 6.81m
17 626 Bottino, Maria 10 Red Bank Catholic 22'03.25" 6.79m
18 652 McCarthy, Caitlin 11 Red Bank Catholic 22'00.25" 6.71m
19 885 Matthews, Elizabeth ST. ROSE 21'11.00" 6.68m
19 637 Gill, Caitlin 10 Red Bank Catholic 21'11.00" 6.68m
21 765 Lagrotteria, Emily 11 Shore Regional HS 21'00.00" 6.40m
22 1044 Kukucka, Jill 11 WALL 20'11.00" 6.38m
23 600 Giancola, Nikki 9 Raritan 19'11.75" 6.09m
24 293 Valpone, Alyson 10 Manasquan High Scho 19'11.25" 6.08m
25 575 Evans, Aabrana Point Pleasant Boro 19'10.00" 6.05m
26 876 Eisenman, Jennifer ST. ROSE 19'03.75" 5.89m
27 1047 Prato, Lindsay 9 WALL 18'07.75" 5.68m
28 1046 Nardone, Dana 11 WALL 18'00.00" 5.49m
29 1038 Goble, Kristen 10 WALL 17'07.25" 5.37m
30 757 Conway, Lauren 11 Shore Regional HS 17'04.00" 5.28m
31 673 Thompson, Christina 10 Red Bank Catholic 17'02.50" 5.25m
32 755 Christopher, Laura 11 Shore Regional HS 16'06.75" 5.05m
33 769 Neumeier, Margot 11 Shore Regional HS 15'01.75" 4.62m
Event 9 VARSITY Women's 55 Meter HURDLES
Results - Finals - Saturday 12/16/00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sect 1
1 631 Danback, Jillian 11 Red Bank Catholic 9.12
2 510 Huggler, Erika 11 Monmouth Regional H 9.20
3 2390 Russell, Elizabeth 12 Red Bank Regional H 9.75
4 1048 Ratz, Kaitlin 11 WALL 9.91
5 139 Yang, Connie 10 Holmdel High School 10.12
6 4 Vidal, Cassandra 10 Asbury Park 10.56
7 291 Ratliff, Mary 12 Manasquan High Scho 11.00
Sect 2
1 1053 Willbergh, Sarah 11 WALL 9.88
2 640 Krilla, Amy 12 Red Bank Catholic 10.23
3 761 Fitgerald, Erin 12 Shore Regional HS 10.45
4 750 Tardiff, Danielle 10 Rumson-Fair Haven R 10.59
5 531 Johnson, Malinda 12 Neptune High School 10.60
6 645 LoPresti, Danielle 10 Red Bank Catholic 11.43
7 284 Lustrino, Lindsey 10 Manasquan High Scho 11.62
Sect 3
1 591 Scott, Alicia Point Pleasant Boro 10.37
2 678 Watson, Emily 12 Red Bank Catholic 10.50
3 2355 Cocalis, Taylor 12 Red Bank Regional H 11.28
4 2366 Godley, Kate 12 Red Bank Regional H 11.47
5 294 Widmann, Kara 10 Manasquan High Scho 12.14
6 722 Greenberg, Rachel 10 Rumson-Fair Haven R 12.33
7 62 Fowler, Carissa 11 Freehold Boro 12.51
Sect 4
1 512 Krapes, Michelle 10 Monmouth Regional H 11.11
2 576 Fleming, Megan Point Pleasant Boro 11.48
3 758 Davidson, Melissa 11 Shore Regional HS 11.72
4 383 Runge, Allison 12 Matawan Reg. High S 12.08
5 1037 Fox, Cassie 10 WALL 12.33
6 1029 Abel, Cara 10 WALL 12.47
Sect 5
1 575 Evans, Aabrana Point Pleasant Boro 12.56
2 582 LaRusso, Michele Point Pleasant Boro 13.82
3 363 El-Rehawy, Sara 10 Matawan Reg. High S 13.98
Event 9 VARSITY Women's 55 Meter HURDLES
Results - Finals - Saturday 12/16/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 631 Danback, Jillian 11 Red Bank Catholic 9.12
2 510 Huggler, Erika 11 Monmouth Regional HS 9.20
3 2390 Russell, Elizabeth 12 Red Bank Regional HS 9.75
4 1053 Willbergh, Sarah 11 WALL 9.88
5 1048 Ratz, Kaitlin 11 WALL 9.91
6 139 Yang, Connie 10 Holmdel High School 10.12
7 640 Krilla, Amy 12 Red Bank Catholic 10.23
8 591 Scott, Alicia Point Pleasant Boro HS 10.37
9 761 Fitgerald, Erin 12 Shore Regional HS 10.45
10 678 Watson, Emily 12 Red Bank Catholic 10.50
11 4 Vidal, Cassandra 10 Asbury Park 10.56
12 750 Tardiff, Danielle 10 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona 10.59
13 531 Johnson, Malinda 12 Neptune High School 10.60
14 291 Ratliff, Mary 12 Manasquan High School 11.00
15 512 Krapes, Michelle 10 Monmouth Regional HS 11.11
16 2355 Cocalis, Taylor 12 Red Bank Regional HS 11.28
17 645 LoPresti, Danielle 10 Red Bank Catholic 11.43
18 2366 Godley, Kate 12 Red Bank Regional HS 11.47
19 576 Fleming, Megan Point Pleasant Boro HS 11.48
20 284 Lustrino, Lindsey 10 Manasquan High School 11.62
21 758 Davidson, Melissa 11 Shore Regional HS 11.72
22 383 Runge, Allison 12 Matawan Reg. High School 12.08
23 294 Widmann, Kara 10 Manasquan High School 12.14
24 1037 Fox, Cassie 10 WALL 12.33
24 722 Greenberg, Rachel 10 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona 12.33
26 1029 Abel, Cara 10 WALL 12.47
27 62 Fowler, Carissa 11 Freehold Boro 12.51
28 575 Evans, Aabrana Point Pleasant Boro HS 12.56
29 582 LaRusso, Michele Point Pleasant Boro HS 13.82
30 363 El-Rehawy, Sara 10 Matawan Reg. High School 13.98
Event 10 FROSH Women's 55 Meter HURDLES
Results - Finals - Saturday 12/16/00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME -------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sect 1
1 594 Berzinskis, Nicole 9 Raritan 11.64
2 715 Feigin, Jessie 9 Rumson-Fair Haven R 11.94
3 598 Donohue, Jessica 9 Raritan 12.09
4 741 Pauels, Sarah 9 Rumson-Fair Haven R 12.18
5 629 Covas, Amanda 09 Red Bank Catholic 12.28
6 506 Cornelius, Dianna 09 Monmouth Regional H 12.44
7 612 Palladino, Jackie 9 Raritan 13.22
Sect 2
1 2406 Waits-Wilson, Stephani 9 Red Bank Regional H 11.69
2 656 Meyer, Erin 09 Red Bank Catholic 11.91
3 666 Russo, Lauren 09 Red Bank Catholic 12.22
3 641 Kuhn, Helena 09 Red Bank Catholic 12.22
5 663 Pillari, Bianca 09 Red Bank Catholic 12.36
6 661 Papapietro, Lauren 09 Red Bank Catholic 12.53
7 586 Pazienza, Jessica Point Pleasant Boro 13.04
Sect 3
1 1054 Yaeger, Nicole 9 WALL 11.54
2 613 Pendle, Ashley 9 Raritan 11.82
3 1041 Jessup, Traci 9 WALL 12.51
4 1039 Green, Jessica 9 WALL 13.05
5 378 Martinez, Patricia 09 Matawan Reg. High S 13.21
6 1055 Zanni, Elyse 9 WALL 14.63
7 671 Smith, Randell 09 Red Bank Catholic 15.04
Results - Finals - Saturday 12/16/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1054 Yaeger, Nicole 9 WALL 11.54
2 594 Berzinskis, Nicole 9 Raritan 11.64
3 2406 Waits-Wilson, Stephani 9 Red Bank Regional HS 11.69
4 613 Pendle, Ashley 9 Raritan 11.82
5 656 Meyer, Erin 09 Red Bank Catholic 11.91
6 715 Feigin, Jessie 9 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona 11.94
7 598 Donohue, Jessica 9 Raritan 12.09
8 741 Pauels, Sarah 9 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona 12.18
9 666 Russo, Lauren 09 Red Bank Catholic 12.22
9 641 Kuhn, Helena 09 Red Bank Catholic 12.22
11 629 Covas, Amanda 09 Red Bank Catholic 12.28
12 663 Pillari, Bianca 09 Red Bank Catholic 12.36
13 506 Cornelius, Dianna 09 Monmouth Regional HS 12.44
14 1041 Jessup, Traci 9 WALL 12.51
15 661 Papapietro, Lauren 09 Red Bank Catholic 12.53
16 586 Pazienza, Jessica Point Pleasant Boro HS 13.04
17 1039 Green, Jessica 9 WALL 13.05
18 378 Martinez, Patricia 09 Matawan Reg. High School 13.21
19 612 Palladino, Jackie 9 Raritan 13.22
20 1055 Zanni, Elyse 9 WALL 14.63
21 671 Smith, Randell 09 Red Bank Catholic 15.04
Event 13 VARSITY Women's 55 Meter DASH
Results - Finals - Saturday 12/16/00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sect 1
1 631 Danback, Jillian 11 Red Bank Catholic 7.69
2 2390 Russell, Elizabeth 12 Red Bank Regional H 7.97
2 2400 Taylor, Melissa 11 Red Bank Regional H 7.97
4 596 DeFURIA, Daniella 12 Raritan 8.04
5 2347 Beck, Heidi 10 Red Bank Regional H 8.23
6 531 Johnson, Malinda 12 Neptune High School 8.59
7 571 Bator, Amanda Point Pleasant Boro 8.63
8 540 Robinson, Alyssa 11 Neptune High School 8.70
Sect 2
1 76 Turner-Byfield, Erin 12 Freehold Boro 7.84
2 4 Vidal, Cassandra 10 Asbury Park 7.95
3 1031 Bilella, Dana 12 WALL 8.22
4 275 Attardi, Casie 12 Manasquan High Scho 8.23
5 2366 Godley, Kate 12 Red Bank Regional H 8.28
6 761 Fitgerald, Erin 12 Shore Regional HS 8.71
7 576 Fleming, Megan Point Pleasant Boro 9.01
8 585 Ostrander, Jennifer Point Pleasant Boro 9.07
Sect 3
1 534 Michael, Thamar 11 Neptune High School 8.41
2 731 Knapp, Kristina 10 Rumson-Fair Haven R 8.45
3 293 Valpone, Alyson 10 Manasquan High Scho 8.46
4 873 Burke, Shannon ST. ROSE 8.62
5 284 Lustrino, Lindsey 10 Manasquan High Scho 8.71
5 879 Freel, Marion ST. ROSE 8.71
7 876 Eisenman, Jennifer ST. ROSE 9.74
- 282 Grapel, Emily 11 Manasquan High Scho DNS
Sect 4
1 121 Cozzetta, Jessica 10 Holmdel High School 8.26
2 888 O'Neil, Katie ST. ROSE 8.35
3 139 Yang, Connie 10 Holmdel High School 8.40
4 294 Widmann, Kara 10 Manasquan High Scho 8.72
5 290 Palmer, Lindsay 11 Manasquan High Scho 8.74
6 1042 Kelly, Jennifer 12 WALL 8.83
7 1044 Kukucka, Jill 11 WALL 9.09
- 878 Freel, Erin ST. ROSE DNS
Sect 5
1 77 Vento, Debra 10 Freehold Boro 8.32
2 587 Post, Jill Point Pleasant Boro 8.68
3 135 Schubel, Sara 10 Holmdel High School 8.78
4 123 Lee, Joanne 12 Holmdel High School 9.00
5 630 Damus, Wendy 12 Red Bank Catholic 9.07
6 645 LoPresti, Danielle 10 Red Bank Catholic 9.11
7 573 Cutter, Caroline Point Pleasant Boro 9.22
8 588 Reilly, Colleen Point Pleasant Boro 9.41
Sect 6
1 507 Farano, Lauren 11 Monmouth Regional H 8.37
2 1050 Valenziano, Marissa 10 WALL 8.80
3 1038 Goble, Kristen 10 WALL 8.94
4 285 MACLEARIE, Jillian 10 Manasquan High Scho 9.22
5 652 McCarthy, Caitlin 11 Red Bank Catholic 9.47
6 277 Caffaro, Kristen 10 Manasquan High Scho 9.60
7 582 LaRusso, Michele Point Pleasant Boro 9.83
8 295 Ziemba, Kristine 10 Manasquan High Scho 10.21
Sect 7
1 650 Mayo, Jenna 11 Red Bank Catholic 8.79
2 579 Hopler, Kelly Point Pleasant Boro 8.88
3 504 Berking, Christine 10 Monmouth Regional H 9.08
4 574 Eldridge, Jamie Point Pleasant Boro 10.17
Results - Finals - Saturday 12/16/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 631 Danback, Jillian 11 Red Bank Catholic 7.69
2 76 Turner-Byfield, Erin 12 Freehold Boro 7.84
3 4 Vidal, Cassandra 10 Asbury Park 7.95
4 2390 Russell, Elizabeth 12 Red Bank Regional HS 7.97
4 2400 Taylor, Melissa 11 Red Bank Regional HS 7.97
6 596 DeFURIA, Daniella 12 Raritan 8.04
7 1031 Bilella, Dana 12 WALL 8.22
8 275 Attardi, Casie 12 Manasquan High School 8.23
8 2347 Beck, Heidi 10 Red Bank Regional HS 8.23
10 121 Cozzetta, Jessica 10 Holmdel High School 8.26
11 2366 Godley, Kate 12 Red Bank Regional HS 8.28
12 77 Vento, Debra 10 Freehold Boro 8.32
13 888 O'Neil, Katie ST. ROSE 8.35
14 507 Farano, Lauren 11 Monmouth Regional HS 8.37
15 139 Yang, Connie 10 Holmdel High School 8.40
16 534 Michael, Thamar 11 Neptune High School 8.41
17 731 Knapp, Kristina 10 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona 8.45
18 293 Valpone, Alyson 10 Manasquan High School 8.46
19 531 Johnson, Malinda 12 Neptune High School 8.59
20 873 Burke, Shannon ST. ROSE 8.62
21 571 Bator, Amanda Point Pleasant Boro HS 8.63
22 587 Post, Jill Point Pleasant Boro HS 8.68
23 540 Robinson, Alyssa 11 Neptune High School 8.70
24 284 Lustrino, Lindsey 10 Manasquan High School 8.71
24 879 Freel, Marion ST. ROSE 8.71
24 761 Fitgerald, Erin 12 Shore Regional HS 8.71
27 294 Widmann, Kara 10 Manasquan High School 8.72
28 290 Palmer, Lindsay 11 Manasquan High School 8.74
29 135 Schubel, Sara 10 Holmdel High School 8.78
30 650 Mayo, Jenna 11 Red Bank Catholic 8.79
31 1050 Valenziano, Marissa 10 WALL 8.80
32 1042 Kelly, Jennifer 12 WALL 8.83
33 579 Hopler, Kelly Point Pleasant Boro HS 8.88
34 1038 Goble, Kristen 10 WALL 8.94
35 123 Lee, Joanne 12 Holmdel High School 9.00
36 576 Fleming, Megan Point Pleasant Boro HS 9.01
37 585 Ostrander, Jennifer Point Pleasant Boro HS 9.07
37 630 Damus, Wendy 12 Red Bank Catholic 9.07
39 504 Berking, Christine 10 Monmouth Regional HS 9.08
40 1044 Kukucka, Jill 11 WALL 9.09
41 645 LoPresti, Danielle 10 Red Bank Catholic 9.11
42 285 MACLEARIE, Jillian 10 Manasquan High School 9.22
42 573 Cutter, Caroline Point Pleasant Boro HS 9.22
44 588 Reilly, Colleen Point Pleasant Boro HS 9.41
45 652 McCarthy, Caitlin 11 Red Bank Catholic 9.47
46 277 Caffaro, Kristen 10 Manasquan High School 9.60
47 876 Eisenman, Jennifer ST. ROSE 9.74
48 582 LaRusso, Michele Point Pleasant Boro HS 9.83
49 574 Eldridge, Jamie Point Pleasant Boro HS 10.17
50 295 Ziemba, Kristine 10 Manasquan High School 10.21
- 282 Grapel, Emily 11 Manasquan High School DNS
- 878 Freel, Erin ST. ROSE DNS
Event 15 FROSH Women's 55 Meter DASH
Results - Finals - Saturday 12/16/00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sect 1
1 759 Dwyer, Ashley 9 Shore Regional HS 8.10
2 886 McGill, Emma ST. ROSE 8.41
3 594 Berzinskis, Nicole 9 Raritan 8.51
4 589 Schriefer, Lauren Point Pleasant Boro 8.52
5 542 Sibbley, Kayon 9 Neptune High School 8.57
6 536 Powell, Carolyn 09 Neptune High School 8.84
7 872 Burke, Ryane ST. ROSE 8.95
- 364 Friday, Toni 09 Matawan Reg. High S DQ
Sect 2
1 280 Ferreira, Kiera 09 Manasquan High Scho 8.35
2 1054 Yaeger, Nicole 9 WALL 8.54
3 760 Felzenberg, Kate 9 Shore Regional HS 8.72
4 715 Feigin, Jessie 9 Rumson-Fair Haven R 9.02
5 372 King, Danielle 09 Matawan Reg. High S 9.04
6 745 Powers, Katie 9 Rumson-Fair Haven R 9.37
7 741 Pauels, Sarah 9 Rumson-Fair Haven R 9.40
8 737 Macock, Carrie 9 Rumson-Fair Haven R 9.43
Sect 3
1 2398 Summers, Shannon 9 Red Bank Regional H 8.14
2 767 Miceli, Monica 9 Shore Regional HS 8.91
3 1030 Barresi, April 9 WALL 8.96
4 281 Gagen, Samantha 09 Manasquan High Scho 8.97
5 120 Chuang, Brooke 09 Holmdel High School 9.23
6 572 Clarizio, Rebecca Point Pleasant Boro 9.31
7 586 Pazienza, Jessica Point Pleasant Boro 9.77
8 754 Wood, Ashley 9 Rumson-Fair Haven R 10.18
Sect 4
1 502 Anderson, Keisha 09 Monmouth Regional H 8.12
2 2357 Dietz, Michelle 9 Red Bank Regional H 8.36
3 1034 DE Air, Sara 9 WALL 8.41
4 2392 Russell, Laura 10 Red Bank Regional H 8.64
5 2379 Mayo, Elizabeth 9 Red Bank Regional H 8.83
6 1032 Cryan, Candice 9 WALL 8.98
7 762 Grandinetti, Nikki 9 Shore Regional HS 9.34
8 771 Prosser, Lauren 9 Shore Regional HS 9.53
Sect 5
1 667 Ryan, Liz 09 Red Bank Catholic 8.64
2 666 Russo, Lauren 09 Red Bank Catholic 9.16
3 709 Anttonen, Jaime 9 Rumson-Fair Haven R 9.19
4 663 Pillari, Bianca 09 Red Bank Catholic 9.43
5 662 Perez, Genevieve 09 Red Bank Catholic 9.50
6 1055 Zanni, Elyse 9 WALL 9.68
7 657 Miesegaes, Erin 09 Red Bank Catholic 9.72
8 661 Papapietro, Lauren 09 Red Bank Catholic 9.79
Sect 6
1 629 Covas, Amanda 09 Red Bank Catholic 9.25
2 625 Bonner, Meggie 09 Red Bank Catholic 9.32
3 644 Laufenberg, Katelyn 09 Red Bank Catholic 9.49
4 675 Ventura, Lauren 09 Red Bank Catholic 9.65
5 676 Walas, Katie 09 Red Bank Catholic 9.88
6 654 McCrae, Christina 09 Red Bank Catholic 10.90
7 648 Majeski, Katie 09 Red Bank Catholic 14.89
- 613 Pendle, Ashley 9 Raritan DNS
Results - Finals - Saturday 12/16/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 759 Dwyer, Ashley 9 Shore Regional HS 8.10
2 502 Anderson, Keisha 09 Monmouth Regional HS 8.12
3 2398 Summers, Shannon 9 Red Bank Regional HS 8.14
4 280 Ferreira, Kiera 09 Manasquan High School 8.35
5 2357 Dietz, Michelle 9 Red Bank Regional HS 8.36
6 1034 DE Air, Sara 9 WALL 8.41
7 886 McGill, Emma ST. ROSE 8.41
8 594 Berzinskis, Nicole 9 Raritan 8.51
9 589 Schriefer, Lauren Point Pleasant Boro HS 8.52
10 1054 Yaeger, Nicole 9 WALL 8.54
11 542 Sibbley, Kayon 9 Neptune High School 8.57
12 667 Ryan, Liz 09 Red Bank Catholic 8.64
12 2392 Russell, Laura 10 Red Bank Regional HS 8.64
14 760 Felzenberg, Kate 9 Shore Regional HS 8.72
15 2379 Mayo, Elizabeth 9 Red Bank Regional HS 8.83
16 536 Powell, Carolyn 09 Neptune High School 8.84
17 767 Miceli, Monica 9 Shore Regional HS 8.91
18 872 Burke, Ryane ST. ROSE 8.95
19 1030 Barresi, April 9 WALL 8.96
20 281 Gagen, Samantha 09 Manasquan High School 8.97
21 1032 Cryan, Candice 9 WALL 8.98
22 715 Feigin, Jessie 9 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona 9.02
23 372 King, Danielle 09 Matawan Reg. High School 9.04
24 666 Russo, Lauren 09 Red Bank Catholic 9.16
25 709 Anttonen, Jaime 9 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona 9.19
26 120 Chuang, Brooke 09 Holmdel High School 9.23
27 629 Covas, Amanda 09 Red Bank Catholic 9.25
28 572 Clarizio, Rebecca Point Pleasant Boro HS 9.31
29 625 Bonner, Meggie 09 Red Bank Catholic 9.32
30 762 Grandinetti, Nikki 9 Shore Regional HS 9.34
31 745 Powers, Katie 9 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona 9.37
32 741 Pauels, Sarah 9 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona 9.40
33 737 Macock, Carrie 9 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona 9.43
33 663 Pillari, Bianca 09 Red Bank Catholic 9.43
35 644 Laufenberg, Katelyn 09 Red Bank Catholic 9.49
36 662 Perez, Genevieve 09 Red Bank Catholic 9.50
37 771 Prosser, Lauren 9 Shore Regional HS 9.53
38 675 Ventura, Lauren 09 Red Bank Catholic 9.65
39 1055 Zanni, Elyse 9 WALL 9.68
40 657 Miesegaes, Erin 09 Red Bank Catholic 9.72
41 586 Pazienza, Jessica Point Pleasant Boro HS 9.77
42 661 Papapietro, Lauren 09 Red Bank Catholic 9.79
43 676 Walas, Katie 09 Red Bank Catholic 9.88
44 754 Wood, Ashley 9 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona 10.18
45 654 McCrae, Christina 09 Red Bank Catholic 10.90
46 648 Majeski, Katie 09 Red Bank Catholic 14.89
- 364 Friday, Toni 09 Matawan Reg. High School DQ
- 613 Pendle, Ashley 9 Raritan DNS
Event 17 VARSITY Women's 1,600 Meter RUN
Results - Finals - Saturday 12/16/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 2403 Trotter, Amanda 10 Red Bank Regional HS 5:16.51
2 774 Ullmeyer, Julie 9 Shore Regional HS 5:33.86
3 624 Barker, Julia 11 Red Bank Catholic 5:37.46
4 655 McCudden, Mary 11 Red Bank Catholic 5:40.43
5 882 Landers, Taryn ST. ROSE 5:44.61
6 187 Viray, Bianca Keyport 6:10.47
7 380 Plourde, Denise 11 Matawan Reg. High School 6:14.87
8 660 O'Rourke, Allanah 12 Red Bank Catholic 6:15.21
9 56 Buble, Kristie 10 Freehold Boro 6:19.67
10 578 Higgins, Elaine Point Pleasant Boro HS 6:32.94
11 505 Butler, Whitney 10 Monmouth Regional HS 6:34.29
12 591 Scott, Alicia Point Pleasant Boro HS 6:51.98
13 513 Messner, Corie 12 Monmouth Regional HS 7:03.71
14 514 Moore, Monica 10 Monmouth Regional HS 7:20.05
- 611 Nunez, Kylie 10 Raritan DNF
Event 19 FROSH Women's 1,600 Meter RUN
Results - Finals - Saturday 12/16/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 57 Cohen, Emily 9 Freehold Boro 6:05.42
2 763 Hayden, Laura 9 Shore Regional HS 6:11.83
3 607 Koslowsky, Kim 9 Raritan 6:34.75
4 768 Morris, Christina 9 Shore Regional HS 6:36.93
5 623 Barker, Annie 09 Red Bank Catholic 6:45.51
6 1041 Jessup, Traci 9 WALL 6:45.89
7 2350 Broderick, Beatrice 9 Red Bank Regional HS 6:46.03
8 656 Meyer, Erin 09 Red Bank Catholic 6:49.03
9 641 Kuhn, Helena 09 Red Bank Catholic 6:54.42
10 887 Murrary, Christina ST. ROSE 7:03.14
11 509 Hayes, Maggie 09 Monmouth Regional HS 7:21.55
Event 21 VARSITY Women's 4x400 Meter RELAY
Results - Finals - Saturday 12/16/00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL RELAY RELAY NAME TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Section 1
1 3318 Red Bank Regional HS 4:24.71
2 611A Red Bank Catholic 4:32.71
3 325 Freehold Boro 4:41.88
4 3213 Raritan 4:53.17
Section 2
1 3319 WALL 4:48.78
2 335 Matawan Reg. High School 4:49.64
3 326 Holmdel High School 4:53.37
4 4220 Point Pleasant Boro HS 5:06.19
Results - Finals - Saturday 12/16/00
Compiled By Time
RANK REL# RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3318 Red Bank Regional HS 4:24.71
1) Hurley, Christine 11 2) Trotter, Amanda 10
3) Beck, Heidi 10 4) Trotter, Kathleen 10
2 611A Red Bank Catholic 4:32.71
1) Misciagna, Patric 12 2) Sabatos, Samantha 12
3) Danback, Jillian 11 4) Kornegay, Suraya 12
3 325 Freehold Boro 4:41.88
1) Hughes, Laura 12 2) Doran, Kathleen 11
3) Vento, Debra 10 4) Turner-Byfield, E 12
4 3319 WALL 4:48.78
1) Willbergh, Sarah 11 2) Ratz, Kaitlin 11
3) Valenziano, Maris 10 4) Bilella, Dana 12
5 335 Matawan Reg. High School 4:49.64
1) Dickson, Latasha 10 2) Tucker, Jennifer 11
3) Friday, Toni 09 4) Runge, Allison 12
6 3213 Raritan 4:53.17
1) DeFURIA, Daniella 12 2) Sherman, Jill 12
3) Nunez, Kylie 10 4) Holler, Kelly 10
7 326 Holmdel High School 4:53.37
1) Mueller, Caitlin 10 2) Salvadore, Carly 10
3) Vullo, Christina 12 4) Pan, Grace 10
8 4220 Point Pleasant Boro HS 5:06.19
1) Mariani, Erin 2) Schwenke, Joanna
3) Ostrander, Jennif 4) Schriefer, Lauren
Event 29 FROSH Women's SHOT PUT
Results - Finals - Saturday 12/16/00
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 580 Kessler, Jacqui Point Pleasant Boro 24'08.25" 7.52m
2 592 Wilber, Andrea Point Pleasant Boro 23'02.00" 7.06m
3 522 Farrell, Deborah 9 Neptune High School 22'04.50" 6.82m
4 622 Winters, Janelle 9 Raritan 18'07.00" 5.66m
5 597 Dillulio, Anna 9 Raritan 18'05.75" 5.63m
6 2386 Rich, Casey 9 Red Bank Regional H 17'10.25" 5.44m
7 2364 Gates, Jenna 9 Red Bank Regional H 16'10.00" 5.13m
Event 25 FROSH Women's HIGH JUMP
Results - Finals - Saturday 12/16/00
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 633 Dean, Stephanie 09 Red Bank Catholic 4'06.00" 1.37m
2 1039 Green, Jessica 9 WALL 4'06.00" 1.37m
3 1041 Jessup, Traci 9 WALL 4'04.00" 1.32m
4 632 Danback, Katelyn 09 Red Bank Catholic 4'04.00" 1.32m
5 891 Schneider, Tiffany ST. ROSE 4'02.00" 1.27m
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO HOME PAGE