Scullion's Timing
scullion@monmouth.com
2001 GIRL'S BERGEN COUNTY MEET OF CHAMPIONS
Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
BERGEN COUNTY MEET OF CHAMPS
RAMAPO HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 05/29/01
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Women's 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results - Tuesday 05/29/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Orimogunie, Anike QUEEN OF PEACE 12.74 -0.7 1
2 Andujar, Jennifer TEANECK 13.30 -2.0 2
3 Anscombe, Cheryl WESTWOOD 13.36 -0.8 3
4 Fiocchi, Caitlin RIDGEWOOD 13.20 -0.7 1
5 Casner, Alana TENAFLY 13.48 -0.8 3
6 Wentzler, Christine NORTHERN VALLEY OLD TAPPA 13.49 -0.7 1
7 Steward, Ashley TEANECK 13.51 -0.7 1
8 Longo, Sheila HOLY ANGELS 13.52 -0.8 3
9 Bruce, Tanayah HACKENSACK 13.54 -0.8 3
10 Cortese, Nicole LYNDHURST 13.56 -2.0 2
11 Alston, Shannon MIDLAND PARK 13.61 -2.0 2
12 Michel, Lauren DEMAREST 13.73 -0.7 1
13 Sosa, Sylivia NEW MILFORD 13.74 -0.8 3
14 Francis, Shatoi TEANECK 13.75 -0.8 3
15 Simon, Emily NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 13.81 -2.0 2
16 Harmon, Mia ENGLEWOOD 13.84 -2.0 2
17 Ballentine, Dana TENAFLY 14.01 -0.7 1
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
1 Orimogunie, Anike QUEEN OF PEACE 12.79 -1.4
2 Andujar, Jennifer TEANECK 13.01 -1.4
3 Fiocchi, Caitlin RIDGEWOOD 13.16 -1.4
4 Anscombe, Cheryl WESTWOOD 13.17 -1.4
5 Casner, Alana TENAFLY 13.39 -1.4
6 Longo, Sheila HOLY ANGELS 13.46 -1.4
7 Wentzler, Christine NORTHERN VALLEY OLD TAPPA 13.51 -1.4
8 Steward, Ashley TEANECK 13.58 -1.4
Women's 200 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Orimogunie, Anike QUEEN OF PEACE 25.91 -0.2 3
2 Ploskin, Elina FAIR LAWN 26.73 -0.2 3
3 Fischetti, Christina WESTWOOD 27.04 -0.2 3
4 Anscombe, Cheryl WESTWOOD 27.47 -0.5 2
5 Saccomanno, Kristin PARAMUS CATHOLIC 27.54 -0.2 3
6 Siembieda, Kate RAMSEY 27.70 -0.2 3
7 Lee, Celine NORTH ARLINGTON 27.72 -0.2 3
8 Caraballo, Lauren OLD TAPPAN 27.78 -0.5 2
8 Langan, Jen IMMACULATE HEART ACADAMY 27.78 -0.6 1
10 Casner, Alana TENAFLY 27.79 -0.5 2
11 DeJesus, Michelle NORTH ARLINGTON 27.99 -0.5 2
12 Francis, Shatoi TEANECK 28.03 -0.6 1
13 Smith, Stacy OLD TAPPAN 28.12 -0.6 1
14 Barrett, Latoya HACKENSACK 28.17 -0.5 2
15 Alston, Shannon MIDLAND PARK 28.23 -0.5 2
16 Budnyatsky, Natalya FORT LEE 28.30 -0.6 1
Women's 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Ramos, Ebony HACKENSACK 58.47 3
2 Broomes, Tarashon PARAMUS CATHOLIC 59.30 3
3 Ploskin, Elina FAIR LAWN 59.50 3
4 Seidman, Dara RAMSEY 59.53 3
5 Minuto, Elena NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 1:01.33 3
6 Stoveken, Jessica LYNDHURST 1:02.21 2
7 Lee, Celine NORTH ARLINGTON 1:02.24 1
8 Nagy, Laura PASCACK HILLS 1:03.15 2
9 Corvino, Samantha WESTWOOD 1:03.35 2
10 Santonacita, Michelle IMMACULATE HEART ACADAMY 1:03.63 2
11 Villalba, Jessica RIDGEFIELD PARK 1:03.85 1
12 Stoveken, Heather LYNDHURST 1:03.87 2
13 Saintus, Emilie QUEEN OF PEACE 1:03.93 3
14 Gagliardi, Erica HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 1:04.65 1
15 Reece, Shannon IMMACULATE HEART ACADAMY 1:05.39 1
Women's 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Henry, Erin GLEN ROCK 2:17.33 2
2 Zucaro, Jennifer RIDGEWOOD 2:20.28 2
3 Hemmer, Caitlin IMMACULATE HEART ACADAMY 2:22.33 2
4 Patoir, Danielle GLEN ROCK 2:22.82 2
5 Terrin, Emily RIDGEWOOD 2:25.50 2
6 Bernard, Shaneika HACKENSACK 2:26.33 2
7 Phiefer, Felicia RAMAPO 2:29.15 2
8 Giesemann, Sue DUMONT 2:29.54 1
9 Stellato, Regina HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 2:29.59 1
10 Silberstein, Meri TENAFLY 2:29.86 1
11 Thomas, Serika HACKENSACK 2:31.35 1
12 DeJesus, Belmax FORT LEE 2:31.70 2
13 Wong, Judy WOOD-RIDGE 2:31.93 1
14 Wenthen, Christine DEMAREST 2:32.07 2
15 Ndregjoni, Linda CRESSKILL 2:33.27 1
16 Christensen, Alex NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 2:34.61 1
17 Dunson, Yasminda ENGLEWOOD 2:37.03 1
Women's 1,600 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Russini, Dianna OLD TAPPAN 5:10.15 2
2 Smyth, Caitlin IMMACULATE HEART ACADAMY 5:12.42 2
3 Nowakowski, Clair RIDGEWOOD 5:13.78 2
4 Rovegno, Andrea RAMAPO 5:14.53 2
5 Bullen, Carol Ann PARAMUS 5:27.66 2
6 Weissbard, Sari FORT LEE 5:27.73 2
7 Emanuel, Julia TENAFLY 5:28.16 2
8 Belisonzi, Jenna IMMACULATE HEART ACADAMY 5:29.94 1
9 Christensen, Sarah NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 5:30.01 2
10 Amato, Danielle SADDLE BROOK 5:31.65 1
11 Diana, Kate PASCACK VALLEY 5:32.38 2
12 Ocasio, Sarah OLD TAPPAN 5:36.20 1
13 Ross, Alyssa PASCACK HILLS 5:37.98 1
14 D'Aco, Katie WESTWOOD 5:42.09 1
15 Braun, Danielle IMMACULATE HEART ACADAMY 5:44.62 1
16 Gadkari, Monica MAHWAH 5:45.07 1
17 Fitzibbons, Loretta HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 5:54.20 1
Women's 3,200 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
1 Myers, Jen RAMAPO 11:43.20
2 Bayersdorfer, Briana RIVER DELL 11:45.30
3 Westervelt, Virinia DEMAREST 12:04.43
4 Hearn, Theresa IMMACULATE HEART ACADAMY 12:06.10
5 McGuire, Claudine HACKENSACK 12:12.91
6 Ayubi, Christine HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 12:16.60
7 Adelson, Sarah TENAFLY 12:17.03
8 Chevalier, Felicia DUMONT 12:18.82
9 Cooper, Alison NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 12:19.50
10 Bekas, Danielle SADDLE BROOK 12:28.09
11 Zacco, Jai Marie OLD TAPPAN 12:32.77
12 Foresman, Julia RIDGEWOOD 12:33.96
13 Botsford, Katy CRESSKILL 12:52.51
14 Mans, Tamara OLD TAPPAN 12:54.27
Women's 100 Meter high hurdles
Preliminaries - Results - Tuesday 05/29/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Diana, Justine SADDLE BROOK 15.31 0.0 2
2 Turner, Jill PASCACK HILLS 15.74 -1.8 1
3 Don, Shana Thayer FORT LEE 16.49 -1.1 3
4 McBean, Roxanne TEANECK 16.53 -1.1 3
5 Ponce de Leon, Carlin DEMAREST 16.76 -1.8 1
6 Anton, Jamie PASCACK HILLS 16.77 0.0 2
7 May, Lindsay DUMONT 16.78 0.0 2
8 DeSimone, Nicole HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 17.14 0.0 2
9 Pfisterer, Lauren IMMACULATE HEART ACADAMY 17.21 -1.8 1
10 Podwyszoska, Dag BERGEN TECH 17.29 -1.1 3
11 Stripe, Julia MAHWAH 17.41 0.0 2
12 DeJesus, Michelle NORTH ARLINGTON 17.43 -1.8 1
13 O'Neill, Courtney RIDGEWOOD 17.46 -1.1 3
14 Matanie, Molly GLEN ROCK 17.48 0.0 2
15 Durollari, Valerie LEONIA 17.50 -1.8 1
16 Livesay, Kristin RIVER DELL 17.55 0.0 2
17 Kaminski, Kackie SADDLE BROOK 17.59 -1.8 1
18 Battle, Lauren NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 17.73 -1.8 1
19 Fass, Lauren DEMAREST 17.78 -1.1 3
20 Salonia, Dana SADDLE BROOK 18.84 -1.1 3
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
1 Turner, Jill PASCACK HILLS 15.23 -0.4
2 Diana, Justine SADDLE BROOK 15.29 -0.4
3 Ponce de Leon, Carlin DEMAREST 16.20 -0.4
4 McBean, Roxanne TEANECK 16.25 -0.4
5 May, Lindsay DUMONT 16.29 -0.4
6 Don, Shana Thayer FORT LEE 16.63 -0.4
7 Anton, Jamie PASCACK HILLS 16.91 -0.4
8 DeSimone, Nicole HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 17.07 -0.4
Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Mineo, Kim GLEN ROCK 1:03.49 3
2 Sherry, Caitlin RIVER DELL 1:04.00 3
3 Don, Shana Thayer FORT LEE 1:05.22 3
4 Toniolo, Mairanne OLD TAPPAN 1:05.85 3
5 Zucaro, Katherine RIDGEWOOD 1:05.92 2
6 Anton, Jamie PASCACK HILLS 1:07.10 2
7 Hartel, Michelle PASCACK HILLS 1:08.40 3
8 Fischer, Peyton RAMSEY 1:08.56 3
9 Logan, Charise TEANECK 1:09.08 1
10 Morgan, Lindsey PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:09.78 1
11 McBean, Roxanne TEANECK 1:09.89 2
12 Hockmeyer, Caroline RAMSEY 1:10.71 2
13 Curbelo, Kim NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 1:10.81 1
14 Livelli, Kathleen HOLY ANGELS 1:10.85 2
15 DeJesus, Michelle NORTH ARLINGTON 1:13.71 2
Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/29/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======= ==
1 RW RIDGEWOOD 4:04.12 3
2 RD RIVER DELL 4:04.59 3
3 OT OLD TAPPAN 4:05.29 3
4 RAM RAMSEY 4:06.82 3
5 WEWO WESTWOOD 4:07.72 3
6 NH NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 4:09.82 2
7 DEMA DEMAREST 4:10.24 3
8 IHA IMMACULATE HEART ACADAMY 4:12.47 1
9 HACK HACKENSACK 4:15.15 2
10 PH PASCACK HILLS 4:15.37 2
11 PC PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4:15.97 2
12 TEAN TEANECK 4:17.29 2
13 TENA TENAFLY 4:18.46 1
14 SB SADDLE BROOK 4:19.35 2
15 HH HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 4:21.54 1
16 LYND LYNDHURST 4:25.50 1
17 BT BERGEN TECH 4:26.61 1
Women's High Jump
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
1 Piscetta, Erin RIVER DELL 5'03.00" 1.60m
2 Thomas, Serika HACKENSACK 5'02.00" 1.57m
3 Barthelemy, Jen BOGOTA 5'02.00" 1.57m
4 Cahill, Mary Grace RUTHERFORD 5'00.00" 1.52m
4 Turner, Jill PASCACK HILLS 5'00.00" 1.52m
6 Marfino, Cherilyn HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 4'10.00" 1.47m
6 Nguyen, Dana PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4'10.00" 1.47m
6 McGowan, Trisha RIDGEWOOD 4'10.00" 1.47m
9 Hyslop, Corinne RIDGEWOOD 4'08.00" 1.42m
9 Lambrinides, Kristin WALDWICK 4'08.00" 1.42m
Women's POLE VAULT
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
1 Hatton, Jessica RIDGEFIELD PARK 9'00.00" 2.74m
2 Fiocchi, Caitlin RIDGEWOOD 8'06.00" 2.59m
3 Weisman, Rony FAIR LAWN 8'00.00" 2.44m
3 Deer, Kristine WESTWOOD 8'00.00" 2.44m
5 Rosenbaum, Joyce TENAFLY 8'00.00" 2.44m
6 Borg, Steph HACKENSACK 8'00.00" 2.44m
7 Yannuzzi, Rachel PARAMUS CATHOLIC 7'06.00" 2.29m
8 Shaw, Heather TENAFLY 7'06.00" 2.29m
9 Kornelius, Jocelyn DUMONT 7'00.00" 2.13m
- Borgman, Evanit RIDGEWOOD NH
- Kearns, Alli HOLY ANGELS NH
- Lagrecca, Kirsten MAHWAH NH
- Miller, Aymee CRESSKILL NH
- Mish, Kathleen HACKENSACK NH
Women's Long Jump
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
1 Turner, Jill PASCACK HILLS 17'05.25" NWI 5.31m
2 DaCosta, Thatcha ENGLEWOOD 17'05.25" NWI 5.31m
3 Barthelemy, Jen BOGOTA 17'00.50" NWI 5.19m
4 Cubicciotti, Courtney IMMACULATE HEART AC 16'11.50" NWI 5.17m
5 Bruce, Tanayah HACKENSACK 16'10.00" NWI 5.13m
6 Gayle, Nikeisha ENGLEWOOD 16'04.25" NWI 4.98m
7 Walker, Najene HACKENSACK 16'00.75" NWI 4.90m
8 Procopio, Chrissy INDIAN HILLS 16'00.00" NWI 4.88m
9 Ploskin, Elina FAIR LAWN 15'11.75" NWI 4.87m
10 Budnyatsky, Natalya FORT LEE 15'11.00" NWI 4.85m
11 Vetter, Alisa RIDGEWOOD 15'07.50" NWI 4.76m
12 Harmon, Nia ENGLEWOOD 15'06.00" NWI 4.72m
13 Lampariello, Emily OLD TAPPAN 15'05.75" NWI 4.72m
14 Marfino, Cherilyn HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 15'02.00" NWI 4.62m
15 DeJesus, Michelle NORTH ARLINGTON 15'00.00" NWI 4.57m
16 Cilchrist, Beth PARK RIDGE 14'11.25" NWI 4.55m
17 Fass, Lauren DEMAREST 14'10.25" NWI 4.53m
18 Smith, Stacy OLD TAPPAN 14'09.25" NWI 4.50m
19 Walker, Dee RAMAPO 14'06.25" NWI 4.43m
Women's Triple Jump
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
1 DaCosta, Thatcha ENGLEWOOD 37'02.25" NWI 11.33m
2 Ramos, Ebony HACKENSACK 36'02.75" NWI 11.04m
3 Seidman, Dara RAMSEY 36'00.25" NWI 10.98m
4 McGowan, Trisha RIDGEWOOD 35'09.50" NWI 10.91m
5 Procopio, Chrissy INDIAN HILLS 35'08.50" NWI 10.88m
6 Barthelemy, Jen BOGOTA 35'02.00" NWI 10.72m
7 Corey, Lisa DEMAREST 34'07.25" NWI 10.55m
8 Talucci, Angela INDIAN HILLS 34'03.25" NWI 10.45m
9 Judge, Meghan PARAMUS 34'02.50" NWI 10.43m
10 Simmons, Cheryl PARAMUS CATHOLIC 34'02.00" NWI 10.41m
11 Lynch, Laura INDIAN HILLS 33'10.75" NWI 10.33m
12 Vetter, Alisa RIDGEWOOD 33'09.25" NWI 10.29m
13 Toriano, Maria NEW MILFORD 33'05.25" NWI 10.19m
14 Kaminski, Jackie SADDLE BROOK 33'04.50" NWI 10.17m
15 Lampariello, Emily OLD TAPPAN 32'10.50" NWI 10.02m
16 Lee, Celine NORTH ARLINGTON 32'03.75" NWI 9.85m
17 Santonacita, Michelle IMMACULATE HEART AC 30'11.00" NWI 9.42m
18 Abbatielo, Stephanie BERGENFIELD 30'07.00" NWI 9.32m
- Stellato, Regina HASBROUCK HEIGHTS FOUL NWI
Women's Shot Put
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
1 Fazekas, Jessica DEMAREST 41'06.50" 12.66m
2 Grein, Kim RIDGEFIELD PARK 39'02.50" 11.95m
3 Haywood, Lynne DUMONT 38'05.00" 11.71m
4 Graham, Elethia BERGENFIELD 37'09.50" 11.52m
5 Uzelac, Nikki MIDLAND PARK 37'08.50" 11.49m
6 McKinney, Krista ST. MARY'S 36'06.00" 11.13m
7 Wright, Holly WALDWICK 35'08.50" 10.88m
8 Krause, Heather MAHWAH 35'07.25" 10.85m
9 Miller, Danica RUTHERFORD 35'04.50" 10.78m
10 Josef, Kristine PARAMUS CATHOLIC 35'00.50" 10.68m
11 Henny, Catherine NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 34'06.50" 10.53m
12 Welch, Lisa MIDLAND PARK 34'00.75" 10.38m
13 Malacrida, Kristen PARAMUS 33'10.25" 10.32m
14 Easley, Shaniek HACKENSACK 33'09.25" 10.29m
15 Ciccone, Tatiana NEW MILFORD 33'06.00" 10.21m
15 Haak, Lauren RIVER DELL 33'06.00" 10.21m
17 Williams, Martina IMMACULATE HEART AC 33'05.00" 10.19m
18 Mighty, Monique HACKENSACK 30'08.25" 9.35m
- Fazekas, Kelly DEMAREST DQ
Women's Discus Throw
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== ==========
1 Fazekas, Jessica DEMAREST 129'01.00" 39.34m
2 Welch, Lisa MIDLAND PARK 121'09.00" 37.11m
3 Pendleton, Liz WOOD-RIDGE 119'07.00" 36.45m
4 Uzelac, Nikki MIDLAND PARK 116'07.00" 35.53m
5 Mighty, Monique HACKENSACK 113'09.00" 34.67m
6 Josef, Kristine PARAMUS CATHOLIC 111'02.00" 33.88m
7 Phoenix, Tiffany CRESSKILL 110'04.00" 33.63m
8 Jazekas, Kelly DEMAREST 107'04.00" 32.72m
9 Ciccone, Tatiana NEW MILFORD 106'04.00" 32.41m
10 Clark, Anna TENAFLY 105'09.00" 32.23m
11 Corkin, Diana RUTHERFORD 105'01.00" 32.03m
12 Grein, Kim RIDGEFIELD PARK 103'06.00" 31.55m
13 Easley, Shaniek HACKENSACK 101'02.00" 30.84m
14 Rakov, Sara MAHWAH 100'10.00" 30.73m
15 Santee, Evana HACKENSACK 100'01.00" 30.51m
16 Haak, Lauren RIVER DELL 96'04.00" 29.36m
17 Carlson, Kalina PARAMUS 95'07.00" 29.13m
18 Koob, Alyssa NEW MILFORD 90'07.00" 27.61m
19 Judge, Meghan PARAMUS 85'02.00" 25.96m
Women's Javelin Throw
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== ==========
1 Labocki, Chris GARFIELD 124'02.00" 37.85m
2 Fazekas, Jessica DEMAREST 117'00.00" 35.66m
3 Pucurs, Diana DEMAREST 113'08.00" 34.65m
4 Casner, Alana TENAFLY 113'02.00" 34.49m
5 Kotwica, Anges GARFIELD 108'09.00" 33.15m
6 Gino, Allison NORTH ARLINGTON 107'01.00" 32.64m
7 Miller, Danica RUTHERFORD 100'06.00" 30.63m
8 Reggo, Courtney RIDGEFIELD 100'03.00" 30.56m
9 Hodges, Jennifer IMMACULATE HEART AC 98'01.00" 29.90m
10 Fagen, Erin RAMSEY 94'07.00" 28.83m
11 Healy, Christine RAMSEY 93'02.00" 28.40m
12 Kemiksizgil, Ceyla LYNDHURST 90'00.00" 27.43m
13 Lee, Caroline NORTH ARLINGTON 89'05.00" 27.25m
14 Spafford, Shannon OLD TAPPAN 89'04.00" 27.23m
15 Gcolangelo, Lisa HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 86'09.00" 26.44m
- Gross, Beverly BERGEN TECH FOUL
GO TO BOY'S PERFORMANCE LIST
RETURN TO RESULTS MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU