Scullion's Timing
scullion@monmouth.com
2001 BOY'S SHORE CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
RESULTS AFTER DAY ONE
Shore Conference Track and Field Championship
Friday 05/18/01 to Saturday 05/19/01
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. CHRISTIAN BROS. ACADEMY, 63; 2. LAKEWOOD High School,
57; 3. Jackson Memorial HS, 38; 4. Monmouth Regional HS, 28; 5. Toms River
North High Sch, 22; 6. MATAWAN REG.H.S., 21; 7. SOUTHERN REG High School, 20;
8. Red Bank Catholic H.S., 18; 8. BRICK TWP. High School, 18; 8. Red Bank
Regional HS, 18; 8. WALL High School, 18; 12. Toms River High School So, 16;
13. Holmdel High School, 14; 13. Freehold Boro High School, 14; 15. Manchester
Twp. H.S., 12; 15. St. John Vianney High Sch, 12; 15. Freehold Township High
Sc, 12; 18. Marlboro High School, 11; 18. TOMS RIVER EAST High Scho, 11; 20.
Middletown North High Sch, 10; 21. Manalapan HS, 8; 22. COLTS NECK High
School, 6; 22. Rumson-Fair Haven High Sc, 6; 24. LACEY TOWNSHIP HS, 4; 24.
CENTRAL REGIONAL High Sch, 4; 26. Ocean Township High Schoo, 2; 27. LONG
BRANCH High School, 1; 27. Middletown HS South, 1.
Boys 100 Meter Dash
8 Fastest Advance to Final
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/18/01
Top 8 Advance By Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==
1 Davis, E.S. 11 Toms River High School So 11.12 0.5 1
2 Crichlow, Dave LAKEWOOD High School 11.19 1.1 4
3 Brooks, Cory 12 Manalapan HS 11.25 1.0 6
4 Rattray, Marion LAKEWOOD High School 11.29 0.7 11
5 Harris, Jamel 12 Red Bank Regional HS 11.30 1.2 8
5 Greaves, Ray 11 LONG BRANCH High School 11.30 1.2 8
5 Francis, Anthony 12 MATAWAN REG.H.S. 11.30 0.4 3
8 Strada, James 12 Red Bank Catholic H.S. 11.36 0.5 2
9 DeGennaro, Jason 11 TOMS RIVER EAST High Scho 11.38 0.9 5
10 Hill, Jay 11 St. John Vianney High Sch 11.47 1.3 10
11 Davis, T.S. 11 Toms River High School So 11.62 0.9 5
12 Schwaber, Russ 12 WALL High School 11.64 1.2 8
13 McQuay, Steven 10 Monmouth Regional HS 11.65 0.3 7
14 Cope, Andre 10 Ocean Township High Schoo 11.66 1.0 6
15 Malkiewicz, A.J. 11 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 11.67 0.7 11
16 Oglesby, Joe 11 Monmouth Regional HS 11.75 0.3 7
17 Britton, Chuck 12 SOUTHERN REG High School 11.76 1.3 10
17 Ferrara, Matt 9 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 11.76 0.9 5
19 Gadowski, Brandon 12 Marlboro High School 11.77 0.4 3
20 Percopo, Craig 11 Holmdel High School 11.84 0.5 1
21 Dillard, Donte 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL High Sch 11.87 0.5 2
22 Greaves, Dwain 10 LONG BRANCH High School 11.88 0.5 2
22 Birch, Ray 11 Toms River High School So 11.88 1.2 8
24 Schoonover, Cory 10 Manchester Twp. H.S. 11.90 0.9 5
25 John, Korellis 12 Middletown HS South 11.91 0.5 2
26 Rush, Mike 09 Toms River North High Sch 11.93 1.0 6
26 Bennett, Tristan 09 BRICK TWP. High School 11.93 0.5 2
28 Grant, Clarence 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL High Sch 11.95 0.4 3
28 Schuster, Chris 09 Toms River North High Sch 11.95 1.0 9
30 Stagg, Eric 10 WALL High School 11.96 1.0 6
31 Brooks, Tim 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL High Sch 11.98 0.3 7
32 Rodriquez, Haniff 10 BRICK TWP. High School 11.99 0.9 5
33 Devil, Karl 11 Ocean Township High Schoo 12.02 1.0 9
34 Myres, Anthony 10 Toms River North High Sch 12.05 1.3 10
35 Clay, Brandon 12 St. John Vianney High Sch 12.06 1.1 4
36 Giusti, John 11 Holmdel High School 12.14 1.0 6
37 Cohen, Dan 10 Middletown HS South 12.15 0.3 7
38 Keaton, Greg 11 Jackson Memorial HS 12.18 0.7 11
39 Elliott, Marc 12 Red Bank Catholic H.S. 12.21 0.4 3
40 Santorelli, Vin 11 Shore Regional HS 12.28 0.9 5
41 Carhart, Dan 11 Shore Regional HS 12.29 0.4 3
42 Steitz, Dave 11 PINELANDS REGIONAL HS 12.36 0.5 1
43 Parisi, Mike 11 Freehold Township High Sc 12.37 1.0 6
44 Taylor, Chris 10 TOMS RIVER EAST High Scho 12.43 0.7 11
45 DiSanto, Matt 11 TOMS RIVER EAST High Scho 12.50 1.3 10
46 Terry, Chris Keyport High School 12.52 0.3 7
47 Macaluslo, Anthony 10 Middletown HS South 12.53 0.5 2
47 Akao, Shohei 11 Holmdel High School 12.53 1.2 8
49 Griffin, Sherod Keyport High School 12.66 0.9 5
Finals - Results - Friday 05/18/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Strada, James 12 Red Bank Catholic H.S. 10.92 0.9 10
2 Davis, E.S. 11 Toms River High School So 10.96 0.9 8
3 Crichlow, Dave LAKEWOOD High School 11.02 0.9 6
4 Brooks, Cory 12 Manalapan HS 11.05 0.9 4
5 Francis, Anthony 12 MATAWAN REG.H.S. 11.26 0.9 2
6 Rattray, Marion LAKEWOOD High School 11.28 0.9 1
7 Harris, Jamel 12 Red Bank Regional HS 11.32 0.9
8 Greaves, Ray 11 LONG BRANCH High School 11.44 0.9
Boys 200 Meter Dash
8 Fastest Advance to Final
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
Top 8 Advance By Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==
1 Crichlow, Dave LAKEWOOD High School 22.74 0.3 2
2 Francis, Anthony 12 MATAWAN REG.H.S. 22.82 -0.8 4
3 DeGennaro, Jason 11 TOMS RIVER EAST High Scho 22.89 0.6 5
4 Wittenburg, Mike LAKEWOOD High School 22.98 -1.8 9
5 Greaves, Ray 11 LONG BRANCH High School 23.08 -1.9 8
6 Davis, E.S. 11 Toms River High School So 23.15 -1.1 1
7 Brooks, Cory 12 Manalapan HS 23.17 -1.5 10
8 Oglesby, Joe 11 Monmouth Regional HS 23.32 0.6 5
9 Rattray, Marion LAKEWOOD High School 23.40 -0.6 6
10 Schoonover, Cory 10 Manchester Twp. H.S. 23.46 -2.4 7
11 Hill, Jay 11 St. John Vianney High Sch 23.53 -2.4 7
12 Gadowski, Brandon 12 Marlboro High School 23.61 -0.9 3
13 Braun, Casey 9 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 23.63 0.6 5
14 Ferrara, Matt 9 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 23.68 -0.8 4
15 Davis, T.S. 11 Toms River High School So 23.74 0.3 2
16 Dillard, Donte 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL High Sch 23.75 -1.1 1
17 Williams, Carl 12 Monmouth Regional HS 23.92 -0.8 4
18 Corle, Josh 12 SOUTHERN REG High School 23.94 -0.8 4
19 Stagg, Eric 10 WALL High School 24.04 -0.9 3
20 Hoffman, Steve 11 Ocean Township High Schoo 24.26 0.3 2
20 Birch, Ray 11 Toms River High School So 24.26 0.6 5
22 Solebello, Mike ST ROSE High School 24.29 -1.1 1
23 McQuay, Steven 10 Monmouth Regional HS 24.39 -0.6 6
24 Malkiewicz, A.J. 11 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 24.42 -0.9 3
25 Legendre, Tim 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL High Sch 24.43 -1.8 9
26 Leonard, Jesse 10 Shore Regional HS 24.52 0.6 5
27 Elliott, Marc 12 Red Bank Catholic H.S. 24.58 0.6 5
28 Greaves, Dwain 10 LONG BRANCH High School 24.62 -1.8 9
29 Bennett, Tristan 09 BRICK TWP. High School 24.74 -2.4 7
30 Nelson, Mario 11 LONG BRANCH High School 24.78 -1.5 10
31 Navarro, Nevin 12 SOUTHERN REG High School 24.80 -0.9 3
32 John, Korellis 12 Middletown HS South 24.85 -1.9 8
33 Rodriquez, Haniff 10 BRICK TWP. High School 24.93 -1.1 1
34 Cohen, Dan 10 Middletown HS South 25.02 -1.5 10
35 Grant, Clarence 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL High Sch 25.36 -2.4 7
36 Miller, Jamie 12 Toms River North High Sch 25.41 -2.4 7
37 Mansfield, Anthony 10 Toms River North High Sch 25.49 -0.9 3
38 Donnelly, Mike 10 PINELANDS REGIONAL HS 25.55 -0.9 11
39 Terry, Chris Keyport High School 25.59 -0.9 3
40 DiSanto, Matt 11 TOMS RIVER EAST High Scho 25.80 -1.9 8
41 Macaluslo, Anthony 10 Middletown HS South 25.86 -1.5 10
42 Krrywda, Joe 11 PINELANDS REGIONAL HS 26.07 -0.9 11
43 Vasile, John 11 Point Pleasant Boro HS 26.09 -0.6 6
44 Langer, Douglas 11 Holmdel High School 26.35 0.6 5
Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Crichlow, Dave LAKEWOOD High School 22.19 1.4 10
2 Francis, Anthony 12 MATAWAN REG.H.S. 22.41 1.4 8
3 Wittenburg, Mike LAKEWOOD High School 22.43 1.4 6
4 DeGennaro, Jason 11 TOMS RIVER EAST High Scho 22.45 1.4 4
5 Brooks, Cory 12 Manalapan HS 22.79 1.4 2
6 Greaves, Ray 11 LONG BRANCH High School 22.82 1.4 1
7 Oglesby, Joe 11 Monmouth Regional HS 23.14 1.4
Boys 400 Meter Dash
Final on Time
Faster Sections Run First
Finals - Results - Friday 05/18/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ===
1 Eremita, Brian 12 BRICK TWP. High School 49.28 1 10
2 Ellis, Steven LAKEWOOD High School 49.73 2 8
3 Ramos, Giovanni 12 Jackson Memorial HS 49.84 1 6
4 Wittenburg, Mike LAKEWOOD High School 49.89 1 4
5 chapman, bryan 12 Manalapan HS 50.36 2 2
6 Brown, Ryan 11 Freehold Township High Sc 50.62 2 1
7 Cawley, Paul 11 CHRISTIAN BROS. ACADEMY 50.66 1
8 Grant, Jason 12 Manchester Twp. H.S. 50.94 1
9 Ronchetti, Randy 12 RARITAN High School 50.98 2
10 Shatkus, Matt 11 WALL High School 51.35 1
11 Hurtault, Erison 10 MATAWAN REG.H.S. 51.47 2
12 Hlavaty, Paul 12 Holmdel High School 51.51 3
13 Jules, Ron 10 TOMS RIVER EAST High Scho 51.69 2
14 Britton, Chuck 12 SOUTHERN REG High School 51.71 3
15 Shariff, Sameer 11 Monmouth Regional HS 51.75 4
16 Whitehouse, Kasen 12 Freehold Boro High School 51.92 3
17 Portelli, Brandon 12 Marlboro High School 51.95 3
18 Teuscher, Greg 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL High Sch 52.33 4
19 O'Keefe, Pat 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL High Sch 52.47 1
20 Williams, Carl 12 Monmouth Regional HS 52.67 5
21 Castaldi, Rich 11 Freehold Township High Sc 52.77 3
22 Curci, Michael 11 Jackson Memorial HS 52.89 5
23 Sova, Ryan 12 COLTS NECK High School 52.93 6
24 Solebello, Mike ST ROSE High School 53.11 9
25 Woerner, Nick 10 SOUTHERN REG High School 53.15 6
26 Bruno, Kyle 12 TOMS RIVER EAST High Scho 53.28 5
27 dantuono, nick 10 Manalapan HS 53.34 4
28 Waller, Rick 10 Toms River High School So 53.42 6
29 Mastro, Josh 12 Manchester Twp. H.S. 53.52 8
30 Leonard, Jesse 10 Shore Regional HS 53.56 6
31 Donofrio, Robert 10 WALL High School 53.59 2
32 Bieret, Joe 11 Middletown North High Sch 53.61 8
33 Cords, Michael 11 Toms River High School So 53.72 6
34 Mapp, Anthony 10 MATAWAN REG.H.S. 53.87 8
35 Banks, Marcus 10 Monmouth Regional HS 53.89 7
36 Rivera, Frankie 10 Toms River North High Sch 53.94 3
37 Lippart, jason 12 Middletown HS South 54.11 5
38 Kearney, Benjamin 12 Manchester Twp. H.S. 54.13 6
39 Eichen, Tom 11 Toms River High School So 54.26 6
40 Hodge, Dane 10 NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL 54.41 8
41 Fiore, Nick 11 Toms River North High Sch 54.50 7
42 DeGennaro, Jason 11 TOMS RIVER EAST High Scho 54.58 3
43 Stoop, Chris 11 COLTS NECK High School 54.63 8
44 Gaines, David 10 COLTS NECK High School 54.71 7
45 Haller, Oliver 10 Middletown HS South 54.99 7
45 Worth, P.J. 12 Ocean Township High Schoo 54.99 9
47 Silvestri, Brock ST ROSE High School 55.49 11
48 Blenderman, Steve 9 Freehold Township High Sc 55.72 9
49 Bogusz, Zachary 11 Red Bank Regional HS 55.89 8
50 Stankovics, Evan 09 Brick Memorial High Schoo 56.07 9
51 Jean, Talansky 10 Red Bank Catholic H.S. 56.56 8
52 Yang, Edward 11 Holmdel High School 56.72 10
53 Chiang, Ted 11 Holmdel High School 57.19 11
54 Fiorentini, Giancarlo 9 Shore Regional HS 57.23 10
55 Lotano, Justin 11 Mater Dei High School 57.47 10
56 Stevens, Jeff 11 Shore Regional HS 57.57 10
57 Abene, Mike 10 Toms River North High Sch 58.08 11
58 Mahoney, Pat 11 Middletown HS South 58.34 9
59 Woodhead, Robert 12 Mater Dei High School 1:00.36 11
Boys 800 Meter Run
Final on Time
Faster Sections Run First
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ===
1 Glackin, Nat 12 CHRISTIAN BROS. ACADEMY 1:54.59 1 10
2 Eremita, Brian 12 BRICK TWP. High School 1:54.76 1 8
3 Ventura, Jorge 11 COLTS NECK High School 1:55.00 1 6
4 Crook, Jon 12 Red Bank Regional HS 1:55.93 1 4
5 Clark, Adam 12 SOUTHERN REG High School 1:56.22 1 2
6 Peterson, Jeffrey 11 CHRISTIAN BROS. ACADEMY 1:56.58 1 1
7 Shavel, Mike 12 Toms River North High Sch 1:58.56 1
8 Segal, Craig 11 Holmdel High School 1:58.57 1
9 Honey, Thomas 12 Manchester Twp. H.S. 1:59.00 2
10 Vogel, Bill 12 Ocean Township High Schoo 1:59.16 3
11 O'Brien, Kerry 11 Middletown HS South 1:59.67 2
12 Derasmo, Brian 12 Middletown North High Sch 1:59.78 2
13 Hlavaty, Paul 12 Holmdel High School 2:00.33 3
14 O'Keefe, Pat 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL High Sch 2:01.09 1
15 Davies, C J 9 SOUTHERN REG High School 2:01.50 3
16 Deus, Tom 11 Middletown HS South 2:01.57 2
17 Lesniak, Sean 12 Toms River North High Sch 2:01.94 1
18 Graf, Otmar 12 Middletown HS South 2:02.63 2
19 Ling, Danny 12 Middletown North High Sch 2:02.77 3
20 Algarin, Ismael 12 St. John Vianney High Sch 2:02.91 3
21 Reinold, Andrew 12 MATAWAN REG.H.S. 2:03.06 2
22 Hurtault, Erison 10 MATAWAN REG.H.S. 2:03.64 5
23 Kingsbery, Joe 9 Red Bank Regional HS 2:04.27 5
24 Kraska, B.J. 11 TOMS RIVER EAST High Scho 2:04.51 2
25 Silvestri, Brock ST ROSE High School 2:04.52 2
26 Clapp, Andrew 12 Point Pleasant Boro HS 2:04.68 5
27 Hrycyk, Sean 10 Freehold Township High Sc 2:04.84 5
28 Rufo, Michael 10 Jackson Memorial HS 2:04.93 1
29 Ehlers, Chris 11 HOWELL High School 2:05.00 2
30 Proubsky, John 09 Toms River North High Sch 2:05.53 5
31 Brown, Erik 11 Monmouth Regional HS 2:07.31 4
32 Stanziano, Joe 11 SOUTHERN REG High School 2:07.46 4
33 Belostock, Dan 12 TOMS RIVER EAST High Scho 2:07.55 6
34 Mayer, Matt 11 Shore Regional HS 2:07.76 6
35 Morgan, Mike 10 Manalapan HS 2:08.78 5
36 Mapp, Julian 12 MATAWAN REG.H.S. 2:08.79 5
37 McBain, Bill 11 Ocean Township High Schoo 2:08.90 6
38 Firner, Ben 12 NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL 2:09.24 7
39 Revet, Alan 12 Freehold Township High Sc 2:09.26 7
40 Boehler, Joe 11 RARITAN High School 2:09.84 3
41 Stanton, Shaun 12 Red Bank Regional HS 2:09.86 6
42 Morgan, Matt 10 Manalapan HS 2:09.94 5
43 Liberator, Cole 11 Holmdel High School 2:10.13 7
44 Coder, Matthew 11 Toms River High School So 2:10.75 7
45 Teuscher, Greg 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL High Sch 2:11.61 5
46 Tangeman, Mike 10 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 2:11.71 7
47 Aberle, Scott 11 BRICK TWP. High School 2:12.61 6
48 schiff, steve 11 Manalapan HS 2:12.76 3
49 Gaffey, Jim 12 Freehold Township High Sc 2:12.78 5
50 Fenton, Ken 11 Shore Regional HS 2:12.98 7
51 Kelly, Kyle 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL High Sch 2:14.00 4
52 Rumph, Chris 12 Rumson-Fair Haven High Sc 2:14.08 7
53 Iannacone, Steve 09 TOMS RIVER EAST High Scho 2:16.48 5
54 Cain, Tim 11 COLTS NECK High School 2:16.95 6
55 Singh, Sarbjit Keyport High School 2:17.07 7
56 Price, Jay 11 Mater Dei High School 2:17.26 7
57 Neff, Tom 11 Mater Dei High School 2:19.91 7
Boys 1,600 Meter Run
Final on Time
Faster Sections Run First
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ===
1 Jensen, Ty 12 Marlboro High School 4:12.18 1 10
2 Glackin, Nat 12 CHRISTIAN BROS. ACADEMY 4:16.13 1 8
3 Segal, Craig 11 Holmdel High School 4:20.40 1 6
4 Keany, Travis 12 Rumson-Fair Haven High Sc 4:21.70 1 4
5 Falvey, Thomas 12 CHRISTIAN BROS. ACADEMY 4:22.53 1 2
6 Vogel, Bill 12 Ocean Township High Schoo 4:22.74 1 1
7 Zarrillo, Vinnie 12 SOUTHERN REG High School 4:23.30 1
8 Hoffman, Richie 11 Toms River North High Sch 4:24.33 1
9 Coomber, James 10 Marlboro High School 4:26.31 1
10 Kraska, B.J. 11 TOMS RIVER EAST High Scho 4:28.69 1
11 Altenau, Marc 10 Shore Regional HS 4:32.79 2
12 Santifort, Tom 11 Mater Dei High School 4:33.55 1
13 Andrews, Javon LAKEWOOD High School 4:34.53 2
14 Reinold, Andrew 12 MATAWAN REG.H.S. 4:34.56 1
15 Brown, Erik 11 Monmouth Regional HS 4:35.08 2
16 Dennis, Robert 9 Red Bank Regional HS 4:35.93 2
17 Moore, Rob ST ROSE High School 4:36.71 2
18 McGuckin, Stephen 11 Holmdel High School 4:37.41 2
19 Langley, Greg 11 Red Bank Regional HS 4:37.43 1
20 Rath, Sean 11 Middletown HS South 4:37.92 1
21 Carr, Mike 12 TOMS RIVER EAST High Scho 4:38.00 2
22 Sutter, Chris 12 St. John Vianney High Sch 4:38.01 2
23 Kayser, Brian 11 PT. PLEASANT BEACH HS 4:38.94 3
24 Fraundorfer, Stefan 12 Jackson Memorial HS 4:40.13 2
25 Palczewski, Dave 10 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 4:41.48 3
26 Taverna, Charles 10 Freehold Township High Sc 4:42.28 3
27 Graf, Ben 10 Middletown HS South 4:43.26 2
28 Clancy, Patrick 10 Toms River High School So 4:43.28 3
29 Wright, Adam 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL High Sch 4:43.30 3
30 Salinas, Jesus 11 COLTS NECK High School 4:43.62 2
31 St.George, Mike 9 Manalapan HS 4:43.79 2
32 Forys, Matt 10 HOWELL High School 4:44.32 3
32 Conklin, Andrew 11 BRICK TWP. High School 4:44.32 2
34 Haydu, Dan 09 TOMS RIVER EAST High Scho 4:44.62 4
35 Matera, Daniel 12 Jackson Memorial HS 4:44.68 2
36 Bradley, Chris 10 MATAWAN REG.H.S. 4:47.61 3
37 Keller, Kevin 12 Middletown North High Sch 4:49.33 3
38 Mummolo, John 12 Red Bank Catholic H.S. 4:49.76 1
39 Vignone, Leonardo 10 Holmdel High School 4:50.28 3
40 McLoughlin, Tom 10 St. John Vianney High Sch 4:50.61 2
41 Gatnarek, Charles 12 Manchester Twp. H.S. 4:50.67 4
42 Baccary, Matt 11 Toms River North High Sch 4:50.82 3
43 cangiano, andrew 12 Manalapan HS 4:51.23 3
44 Horn, Kevin 11 BRICK TWP. High School 4:51.28 3
45 Aberle, Scott 11 BRICK TWP. High School 4:51.86 3
46 Hurst, Sean 10 MATAWAN REG.H.S. 4:52.75 4
47 Musser, Andrew 12 Freehold Township High Sc 4:52.92 3
48 Thomas, Adam 12 Point Pleasant Boro HS 4:53.16 4
49 O'Malley, Ryan 11 SOUTHERN REG High School 4:54.00 3
50 Ratkowski, Jeff 10 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 4:54.41 4
51 Sims, Brian Keyport High School 4:55.09 4
52 O'Keefe, Daniel 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL High Sch 4:55.61 4
53 Daber, Robert 12 Point Pleasant Boro HS 4:56.93 4
54 Walsh, Marty 11 Middletown HS South 4:57.16 2
55 O'Connor, Matt 11 Mater Dei High School 4:57.18 4
56 Robinson, Kevin 10 COLTS NECK High School 4:57.34 4
57 Soto, Noel Asbury Park High School 4:59.08 4
58 Sheridan, Scott 12 Red Bank Catholic H.S. 4:59.44 3
59 Petraccoro, Joe 12 Brick Memorial High Schoo 5:00.90 4
60 Grainger, Charles 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL High Sch 5:03.84 4
61 Dockery, Joe 12 RARITAN High School 5:04.55 4
62 barr, matt 11 Manalapan HS 5:10.44 2
63 Geran, Rob 10 Brick Memorial High Schoo 5:14.41 4
64 Patetta, Rob 11 Brick Memorial High Schoo 5:20.71 4
- Puello, Edwin 12 Ocean Township High Schoo DNF 1
Boys 3,200 Meter Run
Final on Time
Faster Sections Run First
Finals - Results - Friday 05/18/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == ===
1 Falvey, Thomas 12 CHRISTIAN BROS. ACADEMY 9:33.15 1 10
2 Zarrillo, Vinnie 12 SOUTHERN REG High School 9:38.90 1 8
3 Cannon, Robert 12 Toms River High School So 9:39.65 1 6
4 Lesniak, Joe 11 Toms River North High Sch 9:41.24 1 4
5 Reulbach, Erich 12 CHRISTIAN BROS. ACADEMY 9:41.88 1 2
6 Clabby, Joe 12 Rumson-Fair Haven High Sc 9:42.24 1 1
7 Altenau, Marc 10 Shore Regional HS 9:44.31 1
8 Erwin, Jon 12 Rumson-Fair Haven High Sc 9:46.20 1
9 Rozier-Byrd, Trevor 12 CHRISTIAN BROS. ACADEMY 9:47.81 1
10 Baynes, Eddie 10 Toms River High School So 9:47.93 1
11 Ventura, Jorge 11 COLTS NECK High School 9:47.98 1
12 Langley, Greg 11 Red Bank Regional HS 9:54.64 2
13 Brown, Erik 11 Monmouth Regional HS 9:57.51 2
14 Hess, Pete 10 Toms River North High Sch 9:58.54 1
15 Howe, Greg 11 RARITAN High School 10:01.07 1
16 Moore, Rob ST ROSE High School 10:02.58 1
17 Kayser, Brian 11 PT. PLEASANT BEACH HS 10:03.14 2
18 Slattery, Keviin 12 Red Bank Catholic H.S. 10:03.20 2
19 Carr, Mike 12 TOMS RIVER EAST High Scho 10:04.13 2
20 Forys, Matt 10 HOWELL High School 10:07.84 2
21 Ciambrone, Dan 10 Middletown HS South 10:13.02 2
22 Conklin, Andrew 11 BRICK TWP. High School 10:13.04 2
23 Clancy, Patrick 10 Toms River High School So 10:13.79 2
24 Matera, Daniel 12 Jackson Memorial HS 10:15.52 2
25 Merces, Paul 11 Holmdel High School 10:16.72 3
26 Wright, Adam 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL High Sch 10:17.28 2
27 Taverna, Charles 10 Freehold Township High Sc 10:19.94 3
28 barr, matt 11 Manalapan HS 10:20.86 2
29 Lavender, Ryan ST ROSE High School 10:24.28 2
30 Berberian, Sam 10 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN High Sc 10:25.12 3
31 Li, Edward 11 Holmdel High School 10:25.30 2
32 Iannacone, Steve 09 TOMS RIVER EAST High Scho 10:27.78 3
33 Musser, Andrew 12 Freehold Township High Sc 10:28.68 3
34 Walsh, Marty 11 Middletown HS South 10:29.17 2
35 Knyff, John 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL High Sch 10:29.28 3
36 Westen, TJ 09 Toms River North High Sch 10:29.57 2
37 desai, kavan 10 Manalapan HS 10:29.96 2
38 Tierney, Ryan 10 TOMS RIVER EAST High Scho 10:32.36 2
39 Patron, Erik 11 Jackson Memorial HS 10:34.14 3
40 Romanowski, Rob 9 SOUTHERN REG High School 10:36.04 3
41 Kimmins, Shane 10 Red Bank Regional HS 10:36.34 3
42 Bradley, Chris 10 MATAWAN REG.H.S. 10:37.55 3
43 Colucci, Will 12 Shore Regional HS 10:37.62 2
44 Soto, Noel Asbury Park High School 10:38.31 3
45 Sims, Brian Keyport High School 10:38.70 3
46 Waite, Steve 9 Red Bank Regional HS 10:39.52 3
47 grogan, joe 12 Manalapan HS 10:40.79 2
48 Sarno, Joe 12 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 10:43.55 3
49 Koslow, Evan 12 Middletown HS South 10:43.78 2
50 Norbut, Donald 10 MATAWAN REG.H.S. 10:47.82 3
51 O'Connor, Matt 11 Mater Dei High School 11:09.66 3
52 McNamee, Trey 11 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 11:13.20 3
53 McAuliffe, Mike 12 Ocean Township High Schoo 11:19.82 3
54 Donohue, Matt 11 Mater Dei High School 12:16.39 3
- Santifort, Tom 11 Mater Dei High School DQ 1
Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles
8 Fastest Advance to Final
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
Top 8 Advance By Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==
1 Schoonover, Cory 10 Manchester Twp. H.S. 14.91 -1.2 3
2 Nguyen, Thy 12 Jackson Memorial HS 14.96 -1.0 1
3 Whitehurst, David 09 Monmouth Regional HS 15.27 -1.5 10
4 Jules, Ron 10 TOMS RIVER EAST High Scho 15.34 -0.8 4
5 Bromell, Rigent LAKEWOOD High School 15.45 -1.4 8
6 Riehlman, David 12 Monmouth Regional HS 15.47 -1.4 8
7 Dillard, Darian 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL High Sch 15.58 -0.9 7
8 Barry, Devin 11 CHRISTIAN BROS. ACADEMY 15.63 -1.1 2
9 Menzorov, Vadim 09 Jackson Memorial HS 15.74 -0.9 7
10 banerjee, sujoy 12 Manalapan HS 15.85 -2.0 5
11 Gadowski, Brandon 12 Marlboro High School 15.86 -1.1 6
12 Franzoni, Chris 10 Manalapan HS 15.89 -1.2 9
13 Budesa, Robert 11 Toms River High School So 16.14 -1.1 6
14 Jones, Brett 11 Freehold Boro High School 16.39 -1.2 3
15 Petruzzi, Dave 12 RARITAN High School 16.45 -1.1 6
16 West, Ryan 11 Toms River North High Sch 16.48 -1.5 10
17 Woods, James 12 Manchester Twp. H.S. 16.50 -0.8 4
18 Taylor, Will 12 Jackson Memorial HS 16.63 -1.2 9
19 Braitling, Ryan 11 Holmdel High School 16.71 -2.0 5
20 Mercer, Justin 11 Middletown HS South 16.72 -0.9 7
21 Dean, Kyle 10 Monmouth Regional HS 16.88 -1.4 8
22 Kwong, John 11 Holmdel High School 16.95 -1.5 10
22 Lo, Daniel 12 Holmdel High School 16.95 -2.0 5
24 Stradtford, JJ 11 Ocean Township High Schoo 16.96 -1.5 10
25 Hager, Andrew 12 Freehold Township High Sc 17.03 -1.1 2
26 Lombardy, Dan 11 Middletown HS South 17.11 -1.2 9
27 Farrell, Leonard LAKEWOOD High School 17.17 -1.2 3
28 Santorelli, Vin 11 Shore Regional HS 17.20 -1.4 8
29 DeRosario, James 11 Toms River North High Sch 17.24 -1.2 9
30 Braun, Casey 9 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 17.41 -1.0 1
31 Dowens, John 11 Middletown HS South 17.42 -0.8 4
32 DeCarlo, Rich 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL High Sch 17.45 -1.1 6
33 Turner, Robert LAKEWOOD High School 17.54 -1.2 9
34 Walling, Neil 10 MATAWAN REG.H.S. 17.59 -1.1 2
35 Dastis, Tim 09 Toms River North High Sch 17.66 -2.0 5
36 Lane, Kevin 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL High Sch 17.83 -1.2 3
37 Schmitt, Barry 11 Toms River High School So 17.92 -2.0 5
38 natarajian, vivek 12 Manalapan HS 18.04 -1.4 8
39 Baldaccini, Marcus 12 TOMS RIVER EAST High Scho 18.08 -1.2 3
40 Kirby, Joe 09 RARITAN High School 18.17 -1.5 10
41 DiSanto, Matt 11 TOMS RIVER EAST High Scho 18.22 -1.2 9
42 Budesa, William J 11 Toms River High School So 18.74 -0.9 7
43 Hunt, Matt 11 Shore Regional HS 18.84 -1.1 6
44 Foster, Derek Keyport High School 19.02 -1.4 8
45 Chan, Matt 11 Mater Dei High School 20.23 -1.1 6
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Nguyen, Thy 12 Jackson Memorial HS 14.52 -1.0 10
2 Schoonover, Cory 10 Manchester Twp. H.S. 14.54 -1.0 8
3 Bromell, Rigent LAKEWOOD High School 14.87 -1.0 6
4 Barry, Devin 11 CHRISTIAN BROS. ACADEMY 14.98 -1.0 4
5 Whitehurst, David 09 Monmouth Regional HS 14.99 -1.0 2
6 Riehlman, David 12 Monmouth Regional HS 15.16 -1.0 1
7 Jules, Ron 10 TOMS RIVER EAST High Scho 15.37 -1.0
Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles
Final on Time
Faster Sections Run First
Finals - Results - Friday 05/18/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ===
1 Ramos, Giovanni 12 Jackson Memorial HS 53.01 1 10
2 MacNeill, Jordan 12 Red Bank Regional HS 53.67 1 8
3 Bromell, Rigent LAKEWOOD High School 54.08 1 6
4 Dillard, Darian 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL High Sch 54.89 1 4
5 Glackin, Nat 12 CHRISTIAN BROS. ACADEMY 55.01 1 2
6 Portelli, Brandon 12 Marlboro High School 55.88 1 1
7 Jules, Ron 10 TOMS RIVER EAST High Scho 55.99 2
8 Shatkus, Matt 11 WALL High School 56.27 1
9 Whitehouse, Kasen 12 Freehold Boro High School 56.36 1
10 Reed, Chris 11 Freehold Township High Sc 57.12 2
11 Fornarotto, Blake 10 WALL High School 57.34 3
12 Lo, Daniel 12 Holmdel High School 57.72 4
13 Dickinson, Jonathan 12 Toms River High School So 57.75 2
14 Budesa, Robert 11 Toms River High School So 57.78 4
15 Sario, Phil 12 Manchester Twp. H.S. 57.87 4
16 Petruzzi, Dave 12 RARITAN High School 58.08 2
17 Hager, Andrew 12 Freehold Township High Sc 58.23 3
18 Garcia, Miguel 12 Toms River North High Sch 58.24 3
19 Ling, Danny 12 Middletown North High Sch 58.48 2
20 Bailey, Aljerome 12 Red Bank Regional HS 58.97 5
21 Mercer, Justin 11 Middletown HS South 59.26 5
22 Lane, Kevin 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL High Sch 59.30 4
23 Lombardy, Dan 11 Middletown HS South 59.49 4
24 Stivala, Craig 11 COLTS NECK High School 59.51 3
25 Gallup, Chris 11 Monmouth Regional HS 59.53 8
26 Braitling, Ryan 11 Holmdel High School 59.72 4
27 Ruggieri, Tim 11 SOUTHERN REG High School 59.78 2
28 natarajian, vivek 12 Manalapan HS 59.95 4
29 Jones, Lorenzo Asbury Park High School 59.98 5
30 Hunt, Matt 11 Shore Regional HS 1:00.34 5
31 Noto, Marco 10 Brick Memorial High Schoo 1:00.37 6
32 Taylor, Will 12 Jackson Memorial HS 1:00.40 4
33 Pena, Anthony 11 Freehold Boro High School 1:00.43 2
34 Kwong, John 11 Holmdel High School 1:00.55 5
35 Niekrash, Ronald 12 Middletown North High Sch 1:00.58 6
36 Braun, Casey 9 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 1:00.77 9
37 Healey, Ryan 11 SOUTHERN REG High School 1:00.83 8
37 Dean, Kyle 10 Monmouth Regional HS 1:00.83 5
39 Smith, Dave 10 Jackson Memorial HS 1:00.96 9
40 Walling, Neil 10 MATAWAN REG.H.S. 1:01.00 7
41 Diercksen, Paul 9 Freehold Township High Sc 1:01.02 7
42 Turner, Robert LAKEWOOD High School 1:01.20 7
43 Dunay, John 11 BRICK TWP. High School 1:01.68 7
43 DeCarlo, Rich 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL High Sch 1:01.68 6
45 lam, greg 10 Manalapan HS 1:02.01 6
46 Cowan, Dan 09 Toms River North High Sch 1:02.15 6
47 McBain, Bill 11 Ocean Township High Schoo 1:02.25 8
48 Siciliano, Michael 9 Red Bank Regional HS 1:02.29 8
49 Pilgrim, Jeff 11 Mater Dei High School 1:02.68 10
50 Marmora, Joe 11 Ocean Township High Schoo 1:03.15 9
51 Muller, Mike 11 Mater Dei High School 1:03.42 8
52 Greeley, Josh 11 Middletown HS South 1:03.54 9
53 Hotalen, Colin 09 MATAWAN REG.H.S. 1:03.93 6
54 Cairns, Drew 11 SOUTHERN REG High School 1:04.02 10
55 Racines, Alvin 11 PT. PLEASANT BEACH HS 1:04.50 10
56 Eichen, Pete 9 Toms River High School So 1:04.98 10
57 Franzoni, Chris 10 Manalapan HS 1:06.36 7
58 Dastis, Tim 09 Toms River North High Sch 1:09.60 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Final on Time
Faster Sections Run Last
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
== ========================================================== ======= == ===
1 4310 LAKEWOOD High School 3:18.62 3 10
1) Bromell, Rigent 2) Ellis, Steven
3) Wittenburg, Mike 4) Crichlow, Dave
2 3319 WALL High School 3:24.51 3 8
1) Colangelo, John 12 2) Donofrio, Robert 10
3) Fornarotto, Blake 10 4) Shatkus, Matt 11
3 3318 Red Bank Regional HS 3:24.87 3 6
1) Crook, Jon 12 2) Bailey, Aljerome 12
3) Harris, Jamel 12 4) MacNeill, Jordan 12
4 6A4 CHRISTIAN BROS. ACADEMY 3:25.08 3 4
1) Cawley, Paul 11 2) Peterson, Jeffrey 11
3) Treharne, Matthew 10 4) Rozier-Byrd, Trevor 12
5 4216 Manchester Twp. H.S. 3:25.19 3 2
1) Grant, Jason 12 2) Honey, Thomas 12
3) Sario, Phil 12 4) Kearney, Benjamin 12
6 344 Freehold Township High Sc 3:26.27 2 1
1) Hager, Andrew 12 2) Reed, Chris 11
3) Brown, Ryan 11 4) Castaldi, Rich 11
7 3311 Monmouth Regional HS 3:27.37 2
1) Shariff, Sameer 11 2) Riehlman, David 12
3) Oglesby, Joe 11 4) Williams, Carl 12
8 4410 Jackson Memorial HS 3:27.90 3
1) Ramos, Giovanni 12 2) Nguyen, Thy 12
3) Curci, Michael 11 4) Mogila, Ryan 09
9 3213 RARITAN High School 3:31.77 1
1) Petruzzi, Dave 12 2) May, Paul 11
3) Altland, Sean 09 4) Ronchetti, Randy 12
10 3411 Middletown North High Sch 3:33.09 1
1) Ling, Danny 12 2) Keller, Kevin 12
3) Niekrash, Ronald 12 4) Derasmo, Brian 12
11 4419 Toms River North High Sch 3:36.98 2
1) Shavel, Mike 12 2) Garcia, Miguel 12
3) Lesniak, Sean 12 4) Rivera, Frankie 10
12 339 MATAWAN REG.H.S. 3:37.47 2
1) Hurtault, Erison 10 2) Frye, Rich 11
3) Francis, Anthony 12 4) Mapp, Anthony 10
13 349 Manalapan HS 3:39.12 1
1) chapman, bryan 12 2) higley, graig 12
3) dantuono, nick 10 4) levy, andrew 10
14 313 COLTS NECK High School 3:40.57 3
1) Stivala, Craig 11 2) Leimbach, Andrew 10
3) Sova, Ryan 12 4) Ventura, Jorge 11
15 4220 Point Pleasant Boro HS 3:40.70 1
1) Clapp, Andrew 12 2) Daber, Robert 12
3) Higgens, Damien 12 4) Majoros, Timothy 11
16 326 Holmdel High School 3:42.76 2
1) Lo, Daniel 12 2) Braitling, Ryan 11
3) Yang, Edward 11 4) Hlavaty, Paul 12
17 6B1 Mater Dei High School 3:46.86 2
18 4418 TOMS RIVER EAST High Scho 3:51.85 1
1) Belostock, Dan 12 2) Taylor, Chris 10
3) Bruno, Kyle 12 4) Aiello, John 12
Boys High Jump
Finals (3 Preliminary, 3 Finals)
Qualifying Height 5'10"
Finals - Results - Friday 05/18/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ===
1 McQuay, Jason 12 Monmouth Regional H 6'06.00" 10
2 Baroska, Rob 12 Red Bank Catholic H 6'04.00" 8
3 Davis, Kevin 12 Freehold Boro High 6'02.00" 6
4 Coppola, Doug 12 CHRISTIAN BROS. ACA 6'02.00" 4
5 Kwong, John 11 Holmdel High School 6'02.00" 2
6 Whitehurst, David 09 Monmouth Regional H 6'02.00" 1
7 Velez, Exsel 12 PINELANDS REGIONAL 6'00.00"
7 Ostrowicki, Greg 12 HOWELL High School 6'00.00"
7 Varno, Bob 12 Mater Dei High Scho 6'00.00"
7 Wolf, Tom 12 CHRISTIAN BROS. ACA 6'00.00"
7 Ippolito, Ryan 12 BRICK TWP. High Sch 6'00.00"
12 Angelo, Scott 12 CHRISTIAN BROS. ACA 5'10.00"
12 Dean, Kyle 10 Monmouth Regional H 5'10.00"
- Myres, Anthony 10 Toms River North Hi NH
- Stivala, Craig 11 COLTS NECK High Sch NH
- Kemp, Douglas 10 Jackson Memorial HS NH
- Schwaber, Russ 12 WALL High School NH
- Budesa, William J 11 Toms River High Sch NH
- Milano, Mike 11 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS NH
- Rivera, Frankie 10 Toms River North Hi NH
- Vaughan, Kelvin 11 Jackson Memorial HS NH
- Cowan, Dan 09 Toms River North Hi NH
- James, Matt 12 Marlboro High Schoo NH
- Sole, Chris 09 Middletown HS South NH
- Smith, Mike 12 Middletown HS South NH
- Gilbertson, Sean 10 Mater Dei High Scho NH
- Weinflash, Michael 12 Holmdel High School NH
- Georgiou, Nick 09 Middletown HS South NH
Boys Pole Vault
Finals (3 Preliminary, 3 Finals)
Qualifying Height 11'
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Almeida, Evan 12 Freehold Township H 13'06.00" 10
2 TePaske, Jonas 11 Freehold Boro High 13'00.00" 8
3 Stuart, Carl 10 Toms River North Hi 13'00.00" 6
4 Lenzo, Justin 11 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 12'06.00" 4
5 Chan, Christopher 12 CHRISTIAN BROS. ACA 12'06.00" 2
6 Allen, Brian 11 Rumson-Fair Haven H 12'00.00" 1
7 Peak, Chris 12 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 12'00.00"
7 West, Ryan 11 Toms River North Hi 12'00.00"
7 Wheeler, Adam 11 WALL High School 12'00.00"
7 Basile, Dan 12 Freehold Township H 12'00.00"
11 Carmody, Brent 11 Middletown North Hi 11'06.00"
11 O'Connor, Tom 11 Jackson Memorial HS 11'06.00"
11 Thomas, Keith 12 MATAWAN REG.H.S. 11'06.00"
11 Shariff, Sameer 11 Monmouth Regional H 11'06.00"
11 Markey, Andrew 12 TOMS RIVER EAST Hig 11'06.00"
11 James, Josh 11 Freehold Boro High 11'06.00"
11 Ott, Charlie 12 PINELANDS REGIONAL 11'06.00"
11 Dixon, Peter 12 Middletown HS South 11'06.00"
11 Gere, Ryan 11 Toms River High Sch 11'06.00"
20 Williams, Mike 12 Rumson-Fair Haven H 11'00.00"
20 Perri, Dave 12 SOUTHERN REG High S 11'00.00"
20 Johnson, Richard 12 Manchester Twp. H.S 11'00.00"
20 Bedad, Lee 09 Red Bank Regional H 11'00.00"
20 Diercksen, Paul 9 Freehold Township H 11'00.00"
20 Morgan, Tim 09 Red Bank Regional H 11'00.00"
- Cashin, Chris 12 MATAWAN REG.H.S. NH
- Herbster, John 10 PT. PLEASANT BEACH NH
- Demers, Dan 11 Monmouth Regional H NH
- Meagher, TJ 10 Marlboro High Schoo NH
- Winchell, Greg 11 CHRISTIAN BROS. ACA NH
- Hormann, Christopher 12 Holmdel High School NH
- Hennessy, Brian 12 Middletown HS South NH
- Tornberg, Ian 10 Marlboro High Schoo NH
- Hendricks, Matty 11 Middletown HS South NH
- Rubas, Roman 11 Monmouth Regional H NH
- Piper, Jared 12 Toms River North Hi NH
- Kochanek, Ed 11 Middletown North Hi NH
- Bickerton, Matt W 11 Rumson-Fair Haven H NH
- Yorke, Jay 12 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS NH
- Kuhlwein, Josh 11 TOMS RIVER EAST Hig NH
Boys Long Jump
Finals (3 Preliminary, 3 Finals)
Qualifying Distance 17'
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Schwaber, Russ 12 WALL High School 21'10.25" NWI 10
2 Hill, Jay 11 St. John Vianney Hi 21'10.00" NWI 8
3 Barry, Devin 11 CHRISTIAN BROS. ACA 21'07.25" NWI 6
4 Clay, Brandon 12 St. John Vianney Hi 21'00.50" NWI 4
5 Davis, T.S. 11 Toms River High Sch 20'11.00" NWI 2
6 Cope, Andre 10 Ocean Township High 20'06.50" NWI 1
7 Jones, Cameron 12 Monmouth Regional H 20'06.00" NWI
8 Reed, Chris 11 Freehold Township H 20'03.50" NWI
9 Kwong, John 11 Holmdel High School 19'10.75" NWI
9 Gadowski, Brandon 12 Marlboro High Schoo 19'10.75" NWI
11 Vaughan, Kelvin 11 Jackson Memorial HS 19'10.50" NWI
11 Jules, Ron 10 TOMS RIVER EAST Hig 19'10.50" NWI
13 Devil, Karl 11 Ocean Township High 19'09.00" NWI
14 Stivala, Craig 11 COLTS NECK High Sch 19'08.25" NWI
15 Kemp, Douglas 10 Jackson Memorial HS 19'07.75" NWI
16 Colangelo, John 12 WALL High School 19'07.00" NWI
17 Zubulake, Thomas 10 Marlboro High Schoo 19'04.00" NWI
18 Milano, Mike 11 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 19'03.50" NWI
18 McQuay, Steven 10 Monmouth Regional H 19'03.50" NWI
20 Dickinson, Jonathan 12 Toms River High Sch 19'02.75" NWI
21 Angelo, Scott 12 CHRISTIAN BROS. ACA 19'00.50" NWI
22 Ravalli, Ryan 10 Brick Memorial High 18'11.75" NWI
23 Ippolito, Ryan 12 BRICK TWP. High Sch 18'11.00" NWI
24 Bennet, Matthew 12 Manchester Twp. H.S 18'07.75" NWI
25 Lippart, jason 12 Middletown HS South 18'04.00" NWI
26 Velez, Exsel 12 PINELANDS REGIONAL 18'01.25" NWI
27 Diercksen, Paul 9 Freehold Township H 18'01.00" NWI
28 Mansfield, Anthony 10 Toms River North Hi 18'00.25" NWI
29 Terry, Chris Keyport High School 17'03.00" NWI
30 Kikolski, Bob 11 Middletown HS South 17'02.50" NWI
31 Farrell, Adam 11 PT. PLEASANT BEACH 16'11.00" NWI
32 Lotano, Justin 11 Mater Dei High Scho 16'10.25" NWI
33 Pilgrim, Jeff 11 Mater Dei High Scho 16'08.50" NWI
34 Gilbertson, Sean 10 Mater Dei High Scho 15'05.00" NWI
35 Gaston, Matt 12 Toms River North Hi 15'02.00" NWI
- Woods, James 12 Manchester Twp. H.S FOUL NWI
Boys Shot Put
Finals (3 Preliminary, 3 Finals)
Qualifying Distance 45'
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Gilson, Derek 12 Middletown North Hi 58'02.00" 10
2 Clancy, Mike 12 Toms River North Hi 57'10.00" 8
3 Schwerdtman, Jeff 12 Jackson Memorial HS 55'05.00" 6
4 Kuehl, Adam 11 Monmouth Regional H 55'04.25" 4
5 Siciliano, August 12 TOMS RIVER EAST Hig 54'11.50" 2
6 Orji, Uzoma 11 MATAWAN REG.H.S. 53'05.00" 1
7 Duggan, Sean 12 CHRISTIAN BROS. ACA 53'03.25"
8 Brown, Ray 11 Jackson Memorial HS 53'02.75"
9 Glowacki, Matt 10 BRICK TWP. High Sch 51'03.50"
10 Littlewood, Stuart 12 MATAWAN REG.H.S. 51'01.00"
11 Seda, Julio 12 CHRISTIAN BROS. ACA 50'07.25"
12 Colbert, Lee 12 Jackson Memorial HS 50'03.25"
13 Romanowski, Ryan 12 TOMS RIVER EAST Hig 50'03.00"
14 Butterhoff, Steve 12 SOUTHERN REG High S 48'07.25"
15 Reeves, Michael 12 NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL 47'00.00"
16 Siciliano, Anthony 11 TOMS RIVER EAST Hig 46'00.25"
17 Tranchina, Chris 11 Ocean Township High 45'09.75"
18 Kirwin, Ian 12 Point Pleasant Boro 45'02.75"
- Colangelo, Chris 10 WALL High School FOUL
- Mondoro, Christopher 10 Holmdel High School FOUL
- West, Anthony 11 Toms River High Sch ND
- O'Neill, Red 11 Middletown HS South ND
- Applegate, Paul 10 Toms River High Sch ND
- Coefield, Rashawn LAKEWOOD High Schoo ND
- Kiningham, Sam 11 Red Bank Regional H ND
- Segaloff, Mark 12 Toms River North Hi ND
- Thornton, Sean 11 Toms River High Sch ND
- Tumolo, Steve 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL Hi ND
- Konnor, Steve 10 SOUTHERN REG High S ND
- Romano, Andrew 11 Middletown HS South ND
- Henry, Ken 10 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS ND
- Liftner, Mike 12 Mater Dei High Scho ND
- Pugliese, Anthony 11 Manchester Twp. H.S ND
- Dagato, Jason 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL Hi ND
- Kidd, Bill 9 SOUTHERN REG High S ND
- Murray, Sidney LAKEWOOD High Schoo ND
- Larkins, Josh 09 Toms River North Hi ND
- Rodriquez, Haniff 10 BRICK TWP. High Sch ND
- Larson, Keith 12 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS ND
- Wills, Alexander 12 Holmdel High School ND
- Callahan, Pat 10 MATAWAN REG.H.S. ND
Boys Discus Throw
Finals (3 Preliminary, 3 Finals)
Qualifying Distance 110'
Finals - Results - Friday 05/18/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Kuehl, Adam 11 Monmouth Regional H 197'06.00" 10
2 Littlewood, Stuart 12 MATAWAN REG.H.S. 173'03.00" 8
3 Schwerdtman, Jeff 12 Jackson Memorial HS 170'05.00" 6
4 Clancy, Mike 12 Toms River North Hi 167'07.00" 4
5 Orji, Uzoma 11 MATAWAN REG.H.S. 165'05.00" 2
6 Siciliano, August 12 TOMS RIVER EAST Hig 164'03.00" 1
7 Carrol, Thomas LAKEWOOD High Schoo 158'03.00"
8 Romanowski, Ryan 12 TOMS RIVER EAST Hig 157'04.00"
9 Gilson, Derek 12 Middletown North Hi 152'06.00"
10 Kaminski, Ed 10 Toms River High Sch 149'00.00"
11 Summonte, Matt 12 Freehold Township H 147'05.00"
12 Siciliano, Anthony 11 TOMS RIVER EAST Hig 146'05.00"
13 Brown, Ray 11 Jackson Memorial HS 146'00.00"
14 McDermott, Gary 10 Jackson Memorial HS 142'08.00"
15 Duggan, Sean 12 CHRISTIAN BROS. ACA 141'02.00"
16 Romano, Andrew 11 Middletown HS South 138'11.00"
17 Applegate, Paul 10 Toms River High Sch 138'01.00"
18 Woods, James 12 Manchester Twp. H.S 135'07.00"
19 glastian, scott 10 Manalapan HS 132'04.00"
20 Beverley, Rich 10 SOUTHERN REG High S 132'00.00"
21 Murray, Sidney LAKEWOOD High Schoo 131'10.00"
22 Glowacki, Matt 10 BRICK TWP. High Sch 130'09.00"
23 O'Neill, Red 11 Middletown HS South 129'10.00"
24 brandlein, chris 10 Manalapan HS 128'03.00"
25 Kilmurray, Bob 11 WALL High School 126'05.00"
26 Wills, Alexander 12 Holmdel High School 126'03.00"
27 Harris, Clark 11 SOUTHERN REG High S 126'01.00"
28 Liftner, Mike 12 Mater Dei High Scho 126'00.00"
29 Tranchina, Chris 11 Ocean Township High 125'08.00"
30 Seda, Julio 12 CHRISTIAN BROS. ACA 125'02.00"
31 Johnson, Cory 10 SOUTHERN REG High S 124'06.00"
32 Mosley, David 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL Hi 124'00.00"
33 Mondoro, Christopher 10 Holmdel High School 123'02.00"
33 Russo, Michael 12 Holmdel High School 123'02.00"
35 Tumolo, Steve 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL Hi 121'10.00"
36 Larkins, Josh 09 Toms River North Hi 121'02.00"
37 Larson, Keith 12 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 121'01.00"
38 Callahan, Pat 10 MATAWAN REG.H.S. 118'08.00"
39 Gosford, Vince 12 PINELANDS REGIONAL 116'11.00"
40 Bayer, Adam 09 CENTRAL REGIONAL Hi 116'06.00"
41 Baldini, Mike 11 Middletown HS South 114'11.00"
42 England, Gerard 12 Freehold Township H 114'01.00"
43 Luby, Owen 10 PINELANDS REGIONAL 113'03.00"
44 Dahlmeier, Will 11 Rumson-Fair Haven H 111'11.00"
45 MacGregor, Corey 12 Manchester Twp. H.S 111'06.00"
- LaTourette, Chris 10 Mater Dei High Scho ND
- McGrady, Devin 10 Toms River North Hi ND
- Karnal, Terence 10 PT. PLEASANT BEACH ND
- Kiningham, Sam 11 Red Bank Regional H ND
- Snyder, Don 11 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS ND
Boys Javelin Throw
Finals (3 Preliminary, 3 Finals)
Qualifying Distance 120'
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Harris, Clark 11 SOUTHERN REG High S 185'03.00" 10
2 Fowler, Christopher 12 CHRISTIAN BROS. ACA 179'11.00" 8
3 Giusti, John 11 Holmdel High School 175'06.00" 6
4 Damiano, Tom 11 TOMS RIVER EAST Hig 173'11.00" 4
5 Woods, James 12 Manchester Twp. H.S 170'05.00" 2
6 Scales, Rob 11 Middletown HS South 169'09.00" 1
7 Quinn, Josh J 11 SOUTHERN REG High S 158'05.00"
8 Grandinetti, Ben 11 Shore Regional HS 157'11.00"
9 Glowacki, Christopher 12 Point Pleasant Boro 156'02.00"
10 Conklin, Michael 11 Manchester Twp. H.S 155'11.00"
11 Siciliano, Anthony 11 TOMS RIVER EAST Hig 153'03.00"
12 Percopo, Craig 11 Holmdel High School 153'01.00"
13 Angelo, Scott 12 CHRISTIAN BROS. ACA 152'00.00"
14 Romanowski, Ryan 12 TOMS RIVER EAST Hig 149'06.00"
15 Oliver, Jack 10 Jackson Memorial HS 149'04.00"
16 England, Jason 12 RARITAN High School 148'01.00"
17 Salvadore, Peter 11 Holmdel High School 147'08.00"
18 Petersen, Dan 11 Toms River High Sch 145'04.00"
19 McLaughlin, Darren 11 BRICK TWP. High Sch 145'03.00"
20 Tauscher, Steve 11 Brick Memorial High 145'00.00"
21 Sears, David 10 WALL High School 144'01.00"
22 Grotts, Dan 11 PINELANDS REGIONAL 142'03.00"
23 Strada, James 12 Red Bank Catholic H 140'08.00"
24 Desai, Raj 11 Freehold Boro High 139'10.00"
25 Kaufmam, Brandon MATAWAN REG.H.S. 139'01.00"
26 Lee, Robert 10 Toms River High Sch 139'00.00"
27 Parisi, Matt 11 COLTS NECK High Sch 138'09.00"
28 Falco, James 10 Shore Regional HS 137'11.00"
29 McDermott, Gary 10 Jackson Memorial HS 137'07.00"
30 Richmond, Steve 11 PINELANDS REGIONAL 135'08.00"
31 Hasins, Jason MATAWAN REG.H.S. 133'03.00"
32 Thornton, Sean 11 Toms River High Sch 125'04.00"
33 Brodzicki, Ryan 10 Red Bank Catholic H 124'10.00"
34 sepassi, alex 12 Manalapan HS 123'10.00"
35 Wankel, Jay 12 Middletown HS South 1.25"
- Tarquinio, Nick 11 Mater Dei High Scho ND
- Rock, Samuel 11 NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL ND
- Walls, Brian 11 PT. PLEASANT BEACH ND
- Noto, Dan 12 BRICK TWP. High Sch ND
- Cohen, Dan 12 Mater Dei High Scho ND
- Lingelbach, Tim 11 Middletown HS South ND
- Brennan, Tom 12 PT. PLEASANT BEACH ND
- Cline, Rob 09 Toms River North Hi ND
- Delaney, Pat 10 Red Bank Catholic H ND
GO TO GIRL'S RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULTS MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU