|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Licensed To: Scullion's Timing |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:35 PM 1/20/2002 Page 1 |
|
2002 NJSIAA/The Star Ledger Group 2 Champions - 1/20/2002 |
|
Don Danser Meet Director |
|
Princeton University, Princeton, NJ |
|
Team Rankings - Through Event 18 |
|
Female Team Scores |
|
Place |
|
School |
|
Points |
|
1 |
|
HOPEWELL VALLEY |
|
327 |
|
46 |
|
2 |
|
BRIDGETON |
|
422 |
|
45 |
|
3 |
|
VOORHEES H.S. |
|
3218 |
|
22 |
|
4 |
|
PLEASANTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL |
|
4219 |
|
20 |
|
5 |
|
NVRHS AT DEMAREST |
|
1312 |
|
18 |
|
6 |
|
FREEHOLD BORO |
|
325 |
|
12 |
|
7 |
|
MOORESTOWN |
|
4217 |
|
10 |
|
7 |
|
MONROE |
|
3312 |
|
10 |
|
7 |
|
MORRIS HILLS |
|
235 |
|
10 |
|
7 |
|
TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL |
|
1913 |
|
10 |
|
11 |
|
CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL |
|
231 |
|
8 |
|
11 |
|
MONMOUTH REGIONAL HS |
|
3311 |
|
8 |
|
11 |
|
PASSAIC VALLEY |
|
1315 |
|
8 |
|
14 |
|
RED BANK CATHOLIC |
|
6A11 |
|
7 |
|
. |
50 |
|
15 |
|
BERGENFIELD HIGH SCHOOL |
|
132 |
|
6 |
|
15 |
|
MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL |
|
339 |
|
6 |
|
17 |
|
PINELANDS REGIONAL HS |
|
4317 |
|
5 |
|
18 |
|
ST. JOHN VIANNEY |
|
6A12 |
|
4 |
|
18 |
|
WALL |
|
3319 |
|
4 |
|
18 |
|
SPARTA |
|
1318 |
|
4 |
|
21 |
|
MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL |
|
3115 |
|
3 |
|
21 |
|
RIDGE, BASKING RIDGE |
|
3214 |
|
3 |
|
23 |
|
HOLY SPIRIT |
|
6A7 |
|
2 |
|
23 |
|
WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL |
|
4319 |
|
2 |
|
23 |
|
COLTS NECK |
|
313 |
|
2 |
|
26 |
|
NORTHERN BURLINGTON |
|
4218 |
|
1 |
|
. |
50 |
|
27 |
|
PARSIPPANY |
|
2310 |
|
1 |
|
27 |
|
WEST ESSEX |
|
2219 |
|
1 |
|
|
Licensed to Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/20/2002 03:37 PM
2002 NJSIAA/The Star Ledger Group 2 Champions - 1/20/2002
Don Danser Meet Director
Princeton University, Princeton, NJ
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Speed, Shameka 11 BRIDGETON 7.38 7.33
2 Manuyag, Khristelle 11 CRANFORD 7.47 7.52
3 Scott, Tia 12 BRIDGETON 7.70 7.55
4 parker, ashley 11 PLEASANTVILL 7.64 7.61
5 Mergenthaler, Becky 11 COLTS NECK 7.75 7.64
6 Barber, Aisha 11 PARSIPPANY 7.64 7.70
7 Mapp, Natalie 9 HOPEWELL VAL 7.70 7.71
8 Pettit, Alisa 12 BUENA 7.78 7.74
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Speed, Shameka 11 BRIDGETON 7.10 7.38q 1
2 Manuyag, Khristelle 11 CRANFORD 7.47 7.47q 1
3 parker, ashley 11 PLEASANTVILL 7.40 7.64q 1
4 Barber, Aisha 11 PARSIPPANY 7.60 7.64q 2
5 Scott, Tia 12 BRIDGETON 7.80 7.70q 3
6 Mapp, Natalie 9 HOPEWELL VAL 7.60 7.70q 1
7 Mergenthaler, Becky 11 COLTS NECK 7.60 7.75q 2
8 Pettit, Alisa 12 BUENA 7.60 7.78q 1
9 Anderson, Keisha 10 MONMOUTH 7.80 7.79 3
10 Furchak, Jen 12 ST. JOHN V 7.60 7.83 2
11 Giovacchini, Fallon 12 HOPEWELL VAL 7.70 7.85 2
12 Kasen, Jackie 11 PASCACK V 7.50 7.86 1
13 perry, carol 12 PLEASANTVILL 7.70 7.87 2
14 Agbeviadey, Pataience WEEQUAHIC 7.70 7.91 2
15 Briggs, Emi 10 HOLMDEL 8.00 7.92 4
16 Jones, Tiara 10 DEPTFORD 7.70 7.92 2
17 Campell, Nakeya 11 EWING 8.00 7.92 4
18 Ellis, Theresa 11 RAHWAY 8.20 7.93 7
19 Cozzetta, Jessica 11 HOLMDEL 8.00 7.94 4
20 Theinert, Ashley 10 MONROE 7.50 7.96 1
21 Pilgrim, Astrid 12 W. WIN-P NO 8.10 7.96 5
22 Barnett, Carol 10 LONG BRANCH 8.10 7.99 5
23 Danback, Jillian 12 RBC 7.60 8.00 1
23 Breitenbach, Pamela 11 PARSIPPANY 7.80 8.00 3
25 Vindick, Rebecca 10 HOLY CROSS 7.80 8.04 3
26 Crowley, Alison 10 PRINCETON 7.60 8.04 1
27 Luke, Renita 12 LONG BRANCH 8.10 8.04 6
28 Bowers, Candice 12 WEST SIDE 7.65 8.06 2
29 Smith, Lindsay 11 MOORESTOWN 8.10 8.07 6
30 Drayton, Rose 9 FREE. BORO 8.10 8.07 5
31 Hinkson, Kimberley 12 EWING 8.00 8.10 4
32 Bumbera, Rachel 10 N BURLINGTON 8.00 8.12 5
33 Pratt, Mary 11 RIDGE 7.90 8.12 3
34 Michael, Thamar 11 NEPTUNE 7.80 8.13 3
35 Pendle, Ashley 10 RIATAN 8.00 8.14 4
36 Lusk, Christina 11 RIDGE 8.30 8.15 7
36 Sullivan, Sonya 09 MANCHESTERT. 7.50 8.15 1
38 Malecki, Allison 11 FREE. BORO 8.20 8.15 7
39 Stephens, Sherene ORANGE 7.84 8.18 3
40 Sibbley, Kayon 9 NEPTUNE 7.80 8.18 2
41 Schwenke, Joanna PT. BORO HS 8.10 8.19 6
42 Bartley, Elizabeth 11 MONROE 7.90 8.21 3
43 Tucker, Jennifer 12 MATAWAN 8.00 8.24 5
44 Brady, Elizabeth 11 COLTS NECK 8.10 8.24 5
45 Megill, Emma MANASQUAN 8.00 8.24 5
45 Woloszyn, Rachel 12 PINELANDS 8.20 8.24 7
47 Wood, Dektra 11 DEPTFORD 8.20 8.26 6
48 Montgomery, Nicole 12 CRANFORD 8.40 8.31 7
49 Staph, Lauren 11 VOORHEES 8.00 8.34 5
50 Elgort, Laura 12 MONTGOMERY 8.00 8.35 4
51 Vidaurri, Chelsea 11 MORRIS HILL 8.20 8.35 6
52 Valpone, Alyson MANASQUAN 7.90 8.36 4
53 Pisano, Katelyn 10 MON DON 8.40 8.39 7
54 Hayes, Lisa 10 PRINCETON 7.90 8.40 4
55 Zummo, Allison 12 SPARTA 8.33 8.41 7
56 Frantzen, Lena 11 PINELANDS 8.50 8.41 8
57 Gonzalez, Carlyn 10 MONMOUTH 8.20 8.42 6
58 Langan, Kristin 9 RIATAN 8.30 8.45 7
59 Schweers, Danielle 12 SO. PLAINFIE 8.20 8.47 6
60 Rucker, Sidra WEEQUAHIC 7.90 8.47 4
61 Tardiff, Lauren 10 MANCHESTERT. 8.20 8.48 6
62 Akrofi, Abby 9 MONTGOMERY 8.20 8.50 6
63 Wong, Jackie 12 SO. PLAINFIE 10.20 8.63 8
64 Malinak, Alicia 11 MENDHAM 8.40 8.66 8
65 Seborowski, Louise 9 ST. DOMINICA 8.10 8.73 5
66 Millington, Lauren 11 WDEPT 8.70 8.75 8
67 Demirdjian, Vivian 10 N BURLINGTON 8.60 8.76 8
68 Hall, Lafefah 12 WEST SIDE 7.85 8.77 3
69 Fox, Cassie 11 WALL 8.30 8.80 7
70 Faltot, Shelby 12 KINGSWAY 8.30 8.84 7
71 Burns, Cara 11 RAHWAY 8.50 8.86 8
72 Champion, Glenna 9 MIDDLE TWP. 8.50 8.92 8
73 Robinson, Denise 12 KINGSWAY 8.50 8.96 8
74 Go-Alcantara, Melissa 12 ST. DOMINICA 8.20 9.13 6
75 Rudy, Lindsey 10 MIDDLE TWP. 8.50 9.22 8
-- Lamela, Janet PT. BORO HS 7.80 FS 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Speed, Shameka 11 BRIDGETON 1:01.80 59.03 11
2 Pall, Jessica 11 HOPEWELL VAL 59.70 1:00.27 11
3 Dickson, Latasha 11 MATAWAN 1:02.00 1:01.36 11
4 Curtin, Jessica 11 PINELANDS 1:02.15 1
5 Smallwood, Kristine 10 HOLY SPIRIT 1:03.24 1:02.38 10
6 Pratt, Mary 11 RIDGE 1:02.75 1:02.63 11
7 Byrne, Jillian 12 MONROE 1:02.90 1:02.72 11
8 Broomes, Tarashon 12 PARAMUS CATH 1:02.40 1:03.06 11
9 Weinberg, Alison 11 TENAFLY 1:03.24 4
10 Dias, Dale 12 MORRIS HILL 1:03.70 1:03.31 10
11 Gross, Brittany 09 BRIDGETON 1:06.00 1:03.42 8
12 Pettit, Alisa 12 BUENA 1:05.40 1:03.74 8
13 freeman, jamanah 10 PLEASANTVILL 1:03.76 3
14 Theinert, Ashley 10 MONROE 1:03.70 1:04.24 10
15 Cornachia, Michelle 9 MATAWAN 1:06.30 1:04.27 7
16 Brewster, Hally 10 MENDHAM 1:04.27 1:04.33 9
17 Weeks, Darrielle 11 SCOTT 1:08.00 1:05.01 6
18 Pan, Grace 11 HOLMDEL 1:05.10 2
19 Mapp, Kristen 11 HOPEWELL VAL 1:05.70 1:05.21 8
20 Terrell, Jene 11 ST. JOHN V 1:03.00 1:05.23 10
21 Gorka, Tara 9 MONTGOMERY 1:06.70 1:05.25 7
22 perry, carol 12 PLEASANTVILL 1:06.00 1:05.28 7
23 Golubieski, Laura 11 PRINCETON 1:05.60 1:05.82 8
24 Hall, Shanna 11 EWING 1:05.70 1:05.90 8
25 Eldridge, Jennifer 10 MANCHESTERT. 1:05.92 3
26 O'Reilly, Erin 12 PASCACK V 1:06.47 3
27 Widmann, Kara MANASQUAN 1:09.00 1:07.01 6
28 Peterson, Maria 10 MONTGOMERY 1:07.10 13
29 Maitz, Tara 12 STERLING 1:04.00 1:07.23 9
30 Devaney, Julia 10 HOLY CROSS 1:11.32 1:07.29 5
31 Darby, Thyana 10 SCOTT 1:11.00 1:07.31 5
32 Philburn, Amanda 11 ST. JOHN V 1:05.20 1:07.44 9
33 McGrady, Shaquanda ORANGE 1:07.56 1
34 MacIlwain, Karly 9 RIVER DELL 1:05.10 1:07.63 9
35 Jones, Jenise 09 EWING 1:07.75 2
36 Schwenke, Joanna PT. BORO HS 1:07.93 2
37 McCarthy, Erin 11 RBC 1:09.20 1:07.94 5
38 Zweber, Zara 10 FREE. BORO 1:07.60 1:08.02 7
39 Alexander, Sarah 9 RIDGE 1:08.87 1:08.05 6
40 Sanders, Kyra 09 LONG BRANCH 1:08.13 3
41 Bockari, Jenneh 10 HOLY CROSS 1:11.99 1:08.18 4
42 Politzer, Anna 11 TENAFLY 1:08.26 2
43 Carter, Alicia 12 RAHWAY 1:08.44 1
44 Grant, Tatiana 9 MONMOUTH 1:08.51 1
45 Jaworski, Andrea 11 BUENA 1:05.76 1:08.53 8
46 Feehan, Brittney 9 RIATAN 1:08.62 4
47 Rode, Christina KINGSWAY 1:05.40 1:08.73 9
48 Lustrino, Lindsey MANASQUAN 1:07.00 1:09.13 7
49 Woloszyn, Rachel 12 PINELANDS 1:09.15 3
50 Perez, Lili 10 VOORHEES 1:09.17 12
51 Hurd, Nadine 09 LONG BRANCH 1:09.26 2
52 Smith, Sarah 10 MOUNT OLIVE 1:06.80 1:09.27 7
53 Sims, Alisha 11 MOUNT OLIVE 1:09.80 1:09.58 13
54 Romisoukas, Kelly 10 COLTS NECK 1:09.73 13
55 Still, Sonja 09 DEPTFORD 1:04.00 1:09.73 10
56 Danback, Katelyn 10 RBC 1:09.70 1:09.83 5
57 Holler, Kelly 11 RIATAN 1:09.85 4
58 Troutt, Krishonda 12 DEPTFORD 1:10.00 1:09.87 5
59 Malinak, Alicia 11 MENDHAM 1:08.25 1:10.18 6
60 Bellumori, Maria 11 KINGSWAY 1:07.80 1:10.27 13
61 Olesiewicz, Melissa 10 STERLING 1:10.00 1:10.30 5
62 Stephens, Weslyn ORANGE 1:10.52 4
63 Stack, Amy 11 ST. DOMINICA 1:11.49 3
64 Awowar, Jennifer SO. PLAINFIE 1:08.00 1:12.10 6
65 Bowles, Normae WEEQUAHIC 1:12.25 12
66 Mullins, Danielle 10 ST. DOMINICA 1:14.16 12
67 Therlong, Jacquelin 11 WEST SIDE 1:14.58 4
68 Butler, Amanda 9 NEPTUNE 1:18.00 12
-- Lamela, Janet PT. BORO HS 1:03.90 FS 10
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Willever, Kate 11 HOPEWELL VAL 2:22.00 2:21.54
2 Pall, Jessica 11 HOPEWELL VAL 2:22.00 2:23.75
3 alexander, katina 12 PLEASANTVILL 2:23.50 2:24.59
4 Maguire, Ashley 11 MONROE 2:24.00 2:26.08
5 Schultes, Kathrine 10 WDEPT 2:25.00 2:26.31
6 Rugge, Lauren 10 VOORHEES 2:26.00 2:26.52
7 Dickson, Latasha 11 MATAWAN 2:28.00 2:28.23
8 Riposta, Katie 12 MENDHAM 2:34.00 2:31.79
9 Perez, Joanna 12 VOORHEES 2:27.00 2:31.99
10 Buble, Kristie 11 FREE. BORO 2:34.00 2:32.38
11 Connelly, Tara 11 PASCACK V 2:27.00 2:32.71
12 Gutowski, Christina 12 PRINCETON 2:28.00 2:32.93
13 Webster, Katie 11 BUENA 2:31.00 2:33.15
14 Rutledge, Sarah 09 PARSIPPANY 2:29.00 2:33.36
15 Casey, Shawn 11 MANCHESTERT. 2:33.00 2:33.42
16 Smallwood, Kristine 10 HOLY SPIRIT 2:26.00 2:34.08
17 Mezzacappa, Alissa 09 HOLMDEL 2:36.00 2:35.05
18 Mullins, Tara 12 ST. JOHN V 2:34.00 2:35.18
19 Lelion, Sarah 10 PINELANDS 2:32.00 2:35.20
20 Murduca, Leigh Ann 9 ST. DOMINICA 2:34.50 2:36.09
21 Cetinich, Justine 12 PARAMUS CATH 2:30.00 2:36.32
22 Hurley, Lauren 10 HOLY SPIRIT 2:34.00 2:36.40
23 Salenetri, Nikki 11 N BURLINGTON 2:30.00 2:36.91
24 johnson, victoria 11 PLEASANTVILL 2:38.00 2:37.09
25 Singley, Laura 10 MONTGOMERY 2:35.00 2:37.12
26 Bardis, Stasia 12 MON DON 2:34.00 2:37.65
27 Koslowsky, Kim 10 RIATAN 2:39.00 2:37.75
28 Florez, Autumn 10 MANCHESTERT. 2:40.00 2:37.76
29 Sinni, Linda 11 RIDGE 2:42.00 2:38.40
30 Barryan, Chrissy 10 MIDDLE TWP. 2:42.00 2:39.06
31 Vientos, Melissa 9 ST. JOHN V 2:46.00 2:39.20
32 Brown, Danielle 12 MONROE 2:42.00 2:39.26
33 Visceglia, Bethann 11 RBC 2:46.00 2:39.28
34 Dango, Samantha 11 CRANFORD 2:42.00 2:39.39
35 Piwowarczyk, Katie 10 CRANFORD 2:39.00 2:39.42
36 Kirkland, Patricia 12 BRIDGETON 2:35.00 2:39.52
37 Patterson, Laura 11 COLTS NECK 2:44.00 2:40.01
38 Crowley, Kate 10 RIDGE 2:39.00 2:40.21
39 Go-Alcantara, Melissa 12 ST. DOMINICA 2:39.50 2:40.33
40 Morgan, Kathleen 09 SO. PLAINFIE 2:45.00 2:40.59
41 Paulsen, Sonia PT. BORO HS 2:39.00 2:41.60
42 Orlandini, Brittany 10 BUENA 2:40.00 2:41.61
43 Curran, Bridget 11 WALL 2:42.00 2:41.79
44 Mouse, Lyndsay 9 N BURLINGTON 2:40.00 2:42.21
45 Karaniewsky, Amy 10 COLTS NECK 2:44.50 2:42.26
46 Davis, Caitlin 10 PRINCETON 2:36.00 2:42.61
47 Troutman, Shannon COLLINGWOOD 2:40.00 2:42.85
48 Sylvester, Dehabah 10 SCOTT 2:45.00 2:43.04
49 St. Fleur, Spencer 9 SCOTT 2:44.00 2:43.04
50 Parker, Amelia 12 PINELANDS 2:45.00 2:43.26
51 Adams, Julie 11 KINGSWAY 2:42.00 2:43.31
52 Marotta, Lauran 11 LONG BRANCH 2:45.00 2:43.76
53 Achilles, Stephanie 12 DEPTFORD 2:44.00 2:44.46
54 Bergman, Jaclyn 12 KINGSWAY 2:45.00 2:45.95
55 Lin, Eunice 11 WDEPT 2:45.00 2:46.43
56 Hayes, Margaret 10 MONMOUTH 2:51.00 2:46.46
57 Perez, Carli 11 LONG BRANCH 2:45.00 2:46.52
58 VieBrock, Micaela MANASQUAN 2:45.00 2:46.65
59 Sargenti, Jacci 10 RBC 2:46.00 2:46.98
60 Sulley, Allison 10 MOUNT OLIVE 2:44.00 2:47.84
61 Young, Stephanie 10 PARSIPPANY 2:34.00 2:53.75
62 Wilson, Tara 9 MIDDLE TWP. 2:45.00 2:55.44
63 Reynolds, Kathleen NEPTUNE 2:59.00 3:02.19
64 Sims, Kara 9 NEPTUNE 3:01.00 3:02.98
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emanuel, Julia 11 TENAFLY 5:20.00 5:26.48
2 Jones, Natalie 12 HOPEWELL VAL 5:21.00 5:29.68
3 Wort, Liz 12 VOORHEES 5:16.00 5:29.72
4 Hughes, Meghan 11 MOORESTOWN 5:25.10 5:29.99
5 Willever, Kate 11 HOPEWELL VAL 5:22.00 5:35.03
6 Rhodes, Eva 10 VOORHEES 5:32.00 5:36.06
7 Wilson, Samantha 10 MOORESTOWN 5:47.50 5:42.58
8 Plourde, Denise 12 MATAWAN 5:45.00 5:45.20
9 Bohren, Meghan 10 RIDGE 5:35.00 5:45.55
10 Rutledge, Sarah 09 PARSIPPANY 5:31.00 5:46.12
11 Maybaum, Kerry 11 WEST ESSEX 5:25.00 5:46.37
12 Henry, Kathleen 9 RIDGE 5:37.00 5:47.16
13 Behre, Ashley 09 MOUNT OLIVE 5:42.00 5:47.27
14 Nystrom, Christine 11 MONTGOMERY 5:37.00 5:47.49
15 Marshall, Kim 10 RIATAN 5:50.00 5:48.28
16 Watson, Rachel 11 MON DON 5:50.00 5:48.79
17 Wilkins, Tai 12 ST. DOMINICA 5:44.00 5:49.16
18 McCudden, Mary 12 RBC 5:45.00 5:49.46
19 Parker, Jennifer 11 PINELANDS 5:50.00 5:49.73
20 Plenzo, Danielle 9 COLTS NECK 5:43.00 5:50.63
21 Vernetti, Soco 12 WDEPT 5:47.00 5:52.30
22 Casteline, Jenna 12 MORRIS HILL 5:57.00 5:54.13
23 Lerch, Megan 12 KINGSWAY 5:52.00 5:54.81
24 O'Zwoldike, Zuzka 10 PINELANDS 5:54.00 5:55.35
25 Brickle, Melinda 10 RIATAN 5:50.00 5:55.66
26 Dearborn, Melissa 12 PARSIPPANY 5:58.85
27 Wang, Dannie 09 HOLMDEL 6:00.00 5:59.67
28 Harlin, Mallory 10 CRANFORD 5:39.00 5:59.79
29 Farrell, Meghan 11 MONROE 5:48.00 6:00.55
30 Wang, Wendy 09 HOLMDEL 6:00.00 6:00.65
31 Previti, Alexa 9 HOLY SPIRIT 6:01.00 6:00.76
32 Johnston, Lakea 11 MONTGOMERY 5:50.00 6:01.49
33 Barker, Annie 10 RBC 5:52.00 6:02.70
34 White, Amy 12 KINGSWAY 6:12.00 6:04.04
35 Johnson, Megan 10 EWING 6:03.00 6:04.06
36 Lawson, Liza 11 EWING 6:07.00 6:06.50
37 Fagan, Holly 10 ST. DOMINICA 6:10.00 6:07.99
38 Constantin, Lisa 09 MATAWAN 6:05.00 6:09.62
39 Wichtel, Suzy 11 N BURLINGTON 5:43.00 6:11.45
40 Gabler, Lauren 12 MON DON 6:10.00 6:11.52
41 Abbatiello, Stephanie 11 BERGENFIELD 6:15.00 6:13.01
42 McCardle, Wendy 12 MOUNT OLIVE 6:01.00 6:14.94
43 Barroqueiro, Melissa 10 CARTERET 6:20.00 6:18.74
44 Schanck, Meredith 9 MONMOUTH 6:06.00 6:21.05
45 Pace, Jen 9 MIDDLE TWP. 6:15.00 6:22.39
46 Savoth, Catelyn MANASQUAN 6:15.00 6:24.99
47 Orlandini, Brittany 10 BUENA 5:59.00 6:25.20
48 Saquing, Ligja 10 W. WIN-P NO 6:56.00 6:25.84
49 Nigro, Valerie 11 CRANFORD 6:40.00 6:27.48
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wort, Liz 12 VOORHEES 11:37.00 11:31.59
2 Mizzone, Jesse 11 PASSAIC VALL 11:30.00 11:34.07
3 Hughes, Meghan 11 MOORESTOWN 11:34.00 11:38.42
4 Vergalla, Alexis 12 VOORHEES 12:08.00 11:50.83
5 Jones, Natalie 12 HOPEWELL VAL 11:30.00 11:52.12
6 Maybaum, Kerry 11 WEST ESSEX 11:45.00 11:55.19
7 Perera, Dilshanie 11 PRINCETON 11:56.00 12:05.49
8 Roman, Nova 11 MONROE 12:05.00 12:07.73
9 Adelson, Sarah 12 TENAFLY 12:15.00 12:10.40
10 Barker, Julia 12 RBC 11:50.00 12:11.75
11 Braner, Elyse 12 JEFFERSON 11:55.60 12:12.15
12 Brogan, Leah 09 MON DON 11:40.00 12:13.31
13 Nystrom, Christine 11 MONTGOMERY 12:09.00 12:15.37
14 Dearborn, Melissa 12 PARSIPPANY 12:00.00 12:15.45
15 Henry, Kathleen 9 RIDGE 12:12.00 12:19.22
16 Pogorzelski, Kristen 12 N BURLINGTON 12:15.00 12:22.92
17 Byrnes, Kelly 12 RBC 11:50.00 12:29.07
18 Walcott-Sapp, Sarah 12 PASCACK V 12:30.00 12:42.73
19 Sammon, Lindsay 12 MOUNT OLIVE 13:01.00 12:48.89
20 Ghazi, Liz 11 MONTGOMERY 12:55.00 12:54.23
21 Philhower, Kim 11 RIDGE 12:40.00 12:58.46
22 Savoth, Catelyn MANASQUAN 13:05.00 13:00.92
23 Achilles, Stephanie 12 DEPTFORD 13:11.00 13:01.90
24 Gabler, Lauren 12 MON DON 12:40.00 13:05.56
25 Hernandez, Virginia 12 LONG BRANCH 13:20.00 13:13.60
26 Rechtorocvich, Heather 10 CARTERET 13:00.00 13:27.32
27 Weise, Lucy 9 HOPEWELL VAL 12:30.00 13:28.24
28 Cohen, Emily 10 FREE. BORO 12:30.00 13:31.95
29 Lordan, Nicole 11 CRANFORD 13:38.00 13:39.20
30 Murray, Latoya 09 BRIDGETON 13:46.00 13:40.10
31 Burkly, Charlotte 11 MOUNT OLIVE 13:40.00 13:43.76
32 Hastings, Sara 09 PRINCETON 13:11.00 13:48.28
33 Wakeman, Jenni 11 COLTS NECK 13:48.00 13:48.54
34 Williams, Christina 11 ST. DOMINICA 13:59.00 13:51.12
35 Stilwell, Anne 11 KINGSWAY 13:50.00 13:55.77
36 Motyka, Kristi 10 MONROE 13:15.00 13:56.16
37 Zadroga, Daria 10 ST. DOMINICA 13:50.00 14:02.32
38 Garcia, Amanda 12 PARSIPPANY 13:00.00 14:17.88
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Speed, Shameka 11 BRIDGETON 8.72 8.70
2 Huggler, Erika 12 MONMOUTH 8.93 8.80
3 Danback, Jillian 12 RBC 9.29 9.04
4 Furchak, Jen 12 ST. JOHN V 9.30 9.22
5 Singley, Catherine 11 MONTGOMERY 9.30 9.28
6 Curtin, Jessica 11 PINELANDS 9.47 9.31
7 Aagre, Lindsay 11 MORRIS HILL 9.34 9.47
8 Campell, Nakeya 11 EWING 9.36 9.56
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Speed, Shameka 11 BRIDGETON 8.19 8.72q 1
2 Huggler, Erika 12 MONMOUTH 7.90 8.93q 1
3 Danback, Jillian 12 RBC 8.90 9.29q 1
4 Singley, Catherine 11 MONTGOMERY 8.90 9.30q 1
5 Furchak, Jen 12 ST. JOHN V 9.00 9.30q 2
6 Aagre, Lindsay 11 MORRIS HILL 8.90 9.34q 1
7 Campell, Nakeya 11 EWING 9.10 9.36q 2
8 Curtin, Jessica 11 PINELANDS 8.90 9.47q 2
9 Gross, Brittany 09 BRIDGETON 8.67 9.52 1
10 Miervaldis, Katie 11 RIDGE 9.40 9.59 3
11 Cornachia, Michelle 9 MATAWAN 9.20 9.60 2
12 Crowley, Alison 10 PRINCETON 9.30 9.61 2
13 Vento, Debra 11 FREE. BORO 9.50 9.61 3
14 Conway, Jen 12 KINGSWAY 9.80 9.67 4
15 Brook, Michelle 11 MONMOUTH 8.50 9.76 1
16 Simmons, Cheryl 12 PARAMUS CATH 9.00 9.79 2
17 Sullivan, Sonya 09 MANCHESTERT. 9.10 9.79 2
18 Reynolds, Anastasia 12 HOLY CROSS 9.60 9.86 3
19 Nini, Amanda 11 HOPEWELL VAL 9.50 9.87 3
20 Chen, Juline 11 MONTGOMERY 9.40 9.93 3
21 Hite, Typhiny 12 KINGSWAY 9.80 9.99 4
22 Scott, Alicia PT. BORO HS 9.88 10.00 4
23 Livesey, Kristen 10 RIVER DELL 9.40 10.02 3
24 Riva, Elizabeth 12 MILLBURN 9.50 10.03 3
25 Skoba, Danielle 11 SO. PLAINFIE 9.10 10.03 2
26 Willbergh, Sarah 12 WALL 9.70 10.05 4
27 Busby, Lauren 11 MILLBURN 9.80 10.08 4
28 Reyes, Iris 12 MORRIS HILL 9.20 10.10 2
29 Casey, Shawn 11 MANCHESTERT. 9.20 10.13 2
30 Brown, Danielle 12 MONROE 9.70 10.17 4
31 Cusick, Kristen 11 MON DON 10.00 10.22 5
32 King, Sarah 10 HOLY CROSS 10.00 10.26 5
33 Walker, Heather 12 MONROE 9.70 10.27 4
34 Phillips, Alison 10 BUENA 9.60 10.28 3
35 Hinkson, Kimberley 12 EWING 9.90 10.28 4
36 Wu, Cindie 10 HOLMDEL 10.50 10.32 6
37 Chen, Christina 11 HOLMDEL 10.50 10.33 6
38 Berzinskis, Nicole 10 RIATAN 10.40 10.41 5
39 parker, ashley 11 PLEASANTVILL 8.80 10.42 1
40 Bellottie, Christina 10 BERGENFIELD 9.90 10.48 4
41 Gnozzio, Nikki 09 MOUNT OLIVE 10.50 10.53 6
42 Colonna, Jen 12 MON DON 9.50 10.58 3
43 Nolan, Kelly MANASQUAN 10.70 10.65 6
44 Montgomery, Nicole 12 CRANFORD 10.20 10.65 5
45 Sulley, Caitlin 11 MOUNT OLIVE 10.30 10.69 5
46 Rosenbaum, Joyce 12 TENAFLY 10.40 10.76 5
47 Donohue, Jessica 10 RIATAN 11.00 10.77 7
48 Piwowar, Jennifer 11 SO. PLAINFIE 10.10 10.80 5
49 Becker, Janet 10 HOLY SPIRIT 10.90 10.94 7
50 Candelora, Rachel 11 COLTS NECK 10.30 10.99 5
51 Humphries, Jill 10 CRANFORD 10.50 11.00 6
52 Cliver, Jaimee 10 N BURLINGTON 11.01 5
53 Blaine, Lori 12 LONG BRANCH 10.80 11.01 7
54 Sileo, Melissa 12 WDEPT 10.80 11.16 6
55 Doran, Kristen 10 HOPEWELL VAL 11.20 11.19 7
56 Troutt, Krishonda 12 DEPTFORD 10.80 11.23 6
57 Musso, Kara 9 RIDGE 10.10 11.25 5
58 Dogherty, Megan 10 HOLY SPIRIT 10.80 11.27 7
59 Sustak, Amanda 10 PRINCETON 10.50 11.36 6
60 Adamko, Jessica 09 MATAWAN 10.80 11.39 6
61 perry, carol 12 PLEASANTVILL 9.70 11.49 4
62 Soto, Shemira 09 DEPTFORD 10.80 11.53 7
63 Rudy, Lindsey 10 MIDDLE TWP. 10.80 11.64 7
64 Cantamesa, Lauren 10 BERGENFIELD 11.00 11.66 7
65 Stack, Amy 11 ST. DOMINICA 10.80 11.72 6
66 Champion, Glenna 9 MIDDLE TWP. 10.80 13.17 7
67 Bien, Nicole 12 PINELANDS 9.50 15.03 3
-- Megill, Emma MANASQUAN 10.90 DNF 7
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 PLEASANTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 4:13.00 4:13.86 5
1) freeman, jamanah 10 2) alexander, katina 12
3) johnson, victoria 11 4) parker, ashley 11
2 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:13.70 4:14.17 5
1) Pall, Jessica 11 2) Willever, Kate 11
3) Mapp, Natalie 9 4) Mapp, Kristen 11
3 MONROE 4:21.50 4:14.26 5
1) Maguire, Ashley 11 2) Theinert, Ashley 10
3) Roman, Nova 11 4) Byrne, Jillian 12
4 MORRIS HILLS 4:27.04 4:22.81 3
1) Aagre, Lindsay 11 2) Mollett, Kenya 12
3) Corbett, Jenna 12 4) Dias, Dale 12
5 RIDGE, BASKING RIDGE 4:25.65 4:23.45 4
1) Miervaldis, Katie 11 2) Musso, Kara 9
3) Sarokhan, Emily 12 4) Pratt, Mary 11
6 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL 4:22.00 4:24.29 4
1) Singley, Catherine 11 2) Elgort, Laura 12
3) Peterson, Maria 10 4) Gorka, Tara 9
7 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 4:28.20 4:26.15 3
1) Carey, Jessie 12 2) Dalton, Emily 11
3) Kuserk, Sandra 12 4) Schultes, Kathrine 10
8 VOORHEES H.S. 4:18.20 4:26.22 5
1) Perez, Joanna 12 2) Rugge, Lauren 10
3) Rhodes, Eva 10 4) Wort, Liz 12
9 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 4:26.00 4:26.73 4
1) Pettit, Alisa 12 2) Jaworski, Andrea 11
3) Phillips, Alison 10 4) Webster, Katie 11
10 RIVER DELL REGIONAL 4:25.23 4:27.08 4
1) Bayersdorfer, Briana 11 2) Seidler, Jessie 9
3) MacIlwain, Karly 9 4) Sisti, Julia 9
11 MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL 4:24.00 4:31.82 4
1) Dickson, Latasha 11 2) Cornachia, Michelle 9
3) Zamorski, Stephanie 09 4) Sincakova, Miraslova 12
12 PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 4:22.00 4:32.31 5
1) Golubieski, Laura 11 2) Crowley, Alison 10
3) Anderson, Kia 10 4) Gutowski, Christina 12
13 CLIFFORD J.SCOTT 4:42.00 4:32.99 2
1) Darby, Thyana 10 2) St. Fleur, Spencer 9
3) Weeks, Darrielle 11 4) McKelvin, Ciara 9
14 EWING HIGH SCHOOL 4:31.50 4:34.40 3
1) Hall, Shanna 11 2) Harris, Alisha 11
3) Jean, Josette 10 4) Jones, Jenise 09
15 MANCHESTER TWP. H.S. 4:56.00 4:35.27 1
1) Florez, Autumn 10 2) Holland, Rachel 11
3) Casey, Shawn 11 4) Eldridge, Jennifer 10
16 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 4:31.00 4:36.74 3
1) Bockari, Jenneh 10 2) Devaney, Julia 10
3) Hagarty, Sarah 12 4) Martin, Kelly Ann 12
17 RARITAN 4:37.00 1
1) Holler, Kelly 11 2) Feehan, Brittney 9
3) Berzinskis, Nicole 10 4) Pendle, Ashley 10
18 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 4:38.00 4:37.11 2
1) Pogorzelski, Kristen 12 2) Salenetri, Nikki 11
3) Wichtel, Suzy 11 4) Platz, Ashley 11
19 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 4:37.89 1
1) Briggs, Emi 10 2) Pan, Grace 11
3) Cozzetta, Jessica 11 4) Chen, Christina 11
20 COLTS NECK 4:35.60 4:38.11 2
1) Brady, Elizabeth 11 2) Romisoukas, Kelly 10
3) Mergenthaler, Becky 11 4) Candelora, Rachel 11
21 DEPTFORD HIGH 4:50.00 4:42.80 2
1) Still, Sonja 09 2) Achilles, Stephanie 12
3) Jones, Tiara 10 4) Troutt, Krishonda 12
22 MONMOUTH REGIONAL HS 4:43.15 1
1) Grant, Tatiana 9 2) Anderson, Keisha 10
3) Brook, Michelle 11 4) Huggler, Erika 12
23 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 4:34.00 4:43.77 3
1) Brogan, Leah 09 2) Pisano, Katelyn 10
3) Bardis, Stasia 12 4) Gesek, Larissa 10
24 BRIDGETON 4:18.19 4:45.33 5
1) Gross, Brittany 09 2) Kirkland, Patricia 12
3) Hannah, Terri 09 4) Speed, Shameka 11
25 SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY 4:40.00 4:45.34 2
1) Fagan, Holly 10 2) Wilkerson, Jhenai 9
3) Go-Alcantara, Melissa 12 4) Wilkins, Tai 12
26 MOUNT OLIVE HIGH SCHOOL 4:36.00 4:45.67 2
1) Henry, MaryGrace 12 2) Smith, Sarah 10
3) Gnozzio, Nikki 09 4) Sims, Alisha 11
27 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS 4:30.00 4:48.60 3
1) Bellumori, Maria 11 2) Martin, Melina 12
3) Conway, Jen 12 4) Robinson, Karen 10
-- WEEQUAHIC DNF 1
1) Agbeviadey, Pataience 2) Beckles, Johnell
3) Bowles, Normae 4) Rucker, Sidra
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Vento, Debra 11 FREE. BORO 5-04.00 1.62m
2 Speed, Shameka 11 BRIDGETON 5-02.00 1.57m
3 Aagre, Lindsay 11 MORRIS HILL 5-00.00 1.52m
4 Willbergh, Sarah 12 WALL J5-00.00 1.52m
5 Platz, Ashley 11 N BURLINGTON J5-00.00 1.52m
5 Angelo, Allyson 11 RBC J5-00.00 1.52m
7 Curtin, Jessica 11 PINELANDS J5-00.00 1.52m
8 Steigerwald, Tracy 10 MON DON 4-10.00 1.47m
8 Podhaizer, Falynn 10 HOLMDEL 4-10.00 1.47m
10 Gross, Brittany 09 BRIDGETON 4-08.00 1.42m
10 Jones, Jenise 09 EWING 4-08.00 1.42m
10 Dagan, Courtney 11 HOLY CROSS 4-08.00 1.42m
10 Bendetti, Erika 12 KINGSWAY 4-08.00 1.42m
14 Charussilapa, Rada 9 RIVER DELL 4-06.00 1.37m
14 Skertic, Laura 9 HOLY CROSS 4-06.00 1.37m
14 Gorka, Tara 9 MONTGOMERY 4-06.00 1.37m
14 Schubel, Sara 11 HOLMDEL 4-06.00 1.37m
14 McCurdy, Amanda 11 MORRIS HILL 4-06.00 1.37m
14 Brach, Amanda 9 MONTGOMERY 4-06.00 1.37m
14 Dobney, Vanessa 11 PARAMUS CATH 4-06.00 1.37m
14 Mahoney, Patricia 11 RBC 4-06.00 1.37m
14 Abbatiello, Stephanie 11 BERGENFIELD 4-06.00 1.37m
14 Vanaria, Nicole 9 MOORESTOWN 4-06.00 1.37m
14 Hemmings, Marguerite 9 MOORESTOWN 4-06.00 1.37m
25 Rosenbaum, Joyce 12 TENAFLY 4-04.00 1.32m
25 Jean, Josette 10 EWING 4-04.00 1.32m
25 Mullins, Danielle 10 ST. DOMINICA 4-04.00 1.32m
25 Gnozzio, Nikki 09 MOUNT OLIVE 4-04.00 1.32m
-- Gutowski, Ali 9 PRINCETON NH
-- Marchetta, Claire 10 PRINCETON NH
-- Vogel, Kathryn 10 BERGENFIELD NH
-- Fagan, Holly 10 ST. DOMINICA NH
-- Lusk, Christina 11 RIDGE NH
-- Sinni, Linda 11 RIDGE NH
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Fazekas, Kelly 10 NVR DEMAREST 45-11.00 13.99m
2 Fazekas, Jessica 11 NVR DEMAREST 43-11.50 13.39m
3 Graham, Elethia 12 BERGENFIELD 38-02.00 11.63m
4 Young, Rachel 11 SPARTA 37-00.75 11.29m
5 Costanzo, Diana 12 FREE. BORO 36-08.75 11.19m
6 Carter, Shakama 11 BRIDGETON 34-07.00 10.54m
7 Ausberry, Sarah SHABAZZ 33-03.00 10.13m
8 Blanc, Thasha 12 RAHWAY 32-11.25 10.03m
9 Despirito, Lauren 10 MOORESTOWN 32-08.00 9.95m
10 Haak, Lauren 10 RIVER DELL 32-04.25 9.86m
10 Ramsey, Alaina 12 PARAMUS CATH 32-04.25 9.86m
12 Innes, Jen 12 PARAMUS CATH 31-06.50 9.61m
13 Green, Renel 11 BRIDGETON 31-02.00 9.49m
14 Picascia, Rosanna 11 HOLMDEL 30-09.25 9.37m
15 Hook, Natasha 12 BUENA 30-07.25 9.32m
16 Tardiff, Lauren 10 MANCHESTERT. 29-07.25 9.02m
17 Artis, Marchada 11 DEPTFORD 29-04.25 8.94m
18 Johnston, Lakea 11 MONTGOMERY 28-08.00 8.73m
19 Kukucka, Jill 12 WALL 28-06.00 8.68m
20 Bartos, Lauren 10 MONTGOMERY 28-05.25 8.66m
21 Akins, Amy 10 DEPTFORD 28-04.00 8.63m
22 Fierro, Nicole 12 ST. JOHN V 28-02.50 8.59m
23 Crawford, Crystal 12 RAHWAY 28-01.50 8.57m
24 Sheridan, Allison 10 HOPEWELL VAL 27-10.50 8.49m
25 McCULLEN, Krystal 12 SO. PLAINFIE 27-06.50 8.39m
26 Leso, Amy 12 SO. PLAINFIE 27-04.00 8.33m
27 Perry, Stacy 11 COLTS NECK 27-01.75 8.27m
28 Herman, Ellen 10 RIDGE 26-08.00 8.12m
29 Hayton, Stephanie PT. BORO HS 26-07.50 8.11m
30 Allen, Megan 10 HOPEWELL VAL 26-07.00 8.10m
31 Pearson, Tianna 12 PINELANDS 26-03.50 8.01m
32 Levin, Alexandra 11 MORRIS HILL 26-01.75 7.96m
-- Herold, Isabella 9 HOLY SPIRIT ND
-- Lynch, Brittany 9 ST. DOMINICA ND
-- Baron, Jennifer 11 RIDGE ND
-- Content, Julia 11 SCOTT ND
-- Perry, Asya 10 MONROE ND
-- Goordman, Eva 10 PARSIPPANY ND
-- Santiago, Taicha 12 BUENA ND
-- Schulman, Jenifer 10 RIATAN ND