|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Licensed To: Scullion's Timing |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:04 PM 1/13/2002 |
|
37Th ANNUAL NJSIAA/STAR LEDGER - 1/13/2002 |
|
TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS GROUP IV |
|
PRINCETON, NJ |
|
Team Rankings - Through Event 15 |
|
Male Team Scores |
|
Place |
|
School |
|
Points |
|
1 |
|
OLD BRIDGE |
|
3412 |
|
32 |
|
2 |
|
EASTERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOO |
|
447 |
|
31 |
|
3 |
|
VINELAND HIGH SCHOOL |
|
4421 |
|
30 |
|
3 |
|
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD |
|
6A4 |
|
30 |
|
5 |
|
TRENTON CENTRAL |
|
3418 |
|
16 |
|
6 |
|
WINSLOW TWP HIGH SCHOOL |
|
448 |
|
14 |
|
6 |
|
HILLSBOROUGH H.S. |
|
346 |
|
14 |
|
8 |
|
PISCATAWAY HIGH SCHOOL |
|
3414 |
|
12 |
|
9 |
|
PASSAIC HIGH SCHOOL |
|
1414 |
|
10 |
|
10 |
|
BRICK TWP. |
|
443 |
|
8 |
|
10 |
|
TOMS RIVER NORTH |
|
4419 |
|
8 |
|
10 |
|
SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL |
|
4416 |
|
8 |
|
13 |
|
CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL |
|
444 |
|
6 |
|
13 |
|
ELIZABETH |
|
246 |
|
6 |
|
15 |
|
MILLVILLE |
|
4412 |
|
4 |
|
15 |
|
JACKSON MEMORIAL HS |
|
4410 |
|
4 |
|
17 |
|
MEMORIAL WNY |
|
1411 |
|
2 |
|
17 |
|
SOUTH BRUNSWICK H.S. |
|
3416 |
|
2 |
|
17 |
|
BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN H.S. |
|
341 |
|
2 |
|
17 |
|
EAST BRUNSWICK HIGH SCHOO |
|
342 |
|
2 |
|
17 |
|
HUNTERDON CENTRAL |
|
348 |
|
2 |
|
17 |
|
TOMS RIVER EAST |
|
4418 |
|
2 |
|
23 |
|
MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL |
|
3410 |
|
1 |
|
23 |
|
MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL |
|
2410 |
|
1 |
|
23 |
|
UNION |
|
2416 |
|
1 |
|
|
Licensed to Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/13/2002 06:58 PM
37Th ANNUAL NJSIAA/STAR LEDGER - 1/6/2002
TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS GROUP IV
PRINCETON, NJ
Results
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 1:32.59 1996 Camden
YARD RECORD: $ 1:31.0h 1978 Plainfield
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 VINELAND HIGH SCHOOL 1:30.80 1:33.55 6
1) Schafer Sherrer 2) Shannon Sherrer
3) Dale Coleman 4) Carlos McDowell
2 EASTERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOO 1:34.00 1:33.56 6
1) Christopher Gilliam 12 2) Alex Goyins 12
3) Derrick Nickerson 12 4) Ron Hillian 12
3 OLD BRIDGE 1:36.00 1:34.45 5
1) Anthony Depalma 11 2) Kenny Goode 11
3) Dave Depalma 10 4) Justin Marquez 12
4 PISCATAWAY HIGH SCHOOL 1:34.70 1:34.47 5
1) Jerome Jones 12 2) Jimmie Solomon 12
3) Lawrence Adjah 12 4) Sir Leslie Ford 12
5 TRENTON CENTRAL 1:31.80 1:35.33 6
1) Micheal Chatman 11 2) Ashhad Agyapong 11
3) Freddy Vaneus 11 4) Irving Stills 11
6 MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 1:34.00 1:35.62 5
1) Andrew Anderson 10 2) Shaundel Daniels 12
3) Tyee Davis 12 4) Andre Ashley 11
7 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD 1:36.00 1:35.81 4
1) Devin Barry 12 2) Paul Cawley 12
3) Matthew Treharne 11 4) Chris Vuono 10
8 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL 1:37.00 1:36.73 4
1) Maurice Hall 12 2) Zachary McBride 12
3) Dustin Davis 11 4) Dean Torosian 10
9 MEMORIAL WNY 1:35.00 1:37.21 5
10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 1:39.00 1:38.09 3
1) Cory Smith 12 2) Nick Mieles 11
3) Matt Linquito 11 4) Matt Inzerillo 12
11 EAST BRUNSWICK HIGH SCHOO 1:38.80 1:38.30 3
1) Jeff Morlend 12 2) Jon Kaczmarek 12
3) Mike Spadafino 12 4) Anthony Harris 11
12 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 1:44.00 1:38.48 1
1) Ron Gauntt 11 2) Ryan Foran 10
3) Tim Galvin 12 4) Nick Groh 11
13 RANCOCAS VALLEY 1:38.00 1:38.59 3
1) Eric Morant 10 2) Joe Morant 10
3) Gerson Raines 10 4) Jamar Coleman 12
14 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 1:34.50 1:38.63 5
1) Jason Reid 10 2) Michael Walton 10
3) Cameron Worrell 11 4) Joshua Flora 12
15 PENNSAUKEN HIGH SCHOOL 1:34.00 1:38.68 6
1) Raymond Campbell 9 2) Brima Bunduka 12
3) Daniel Okafor 12 4) Gary Butler 12
16 UNION 1:36.90 1:39.08 4
1) Gabe Rimolo 12 2) Tariq Hill 11
3) Ade Jones 11 4) Dannell Phillips 11
17 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 1:41.50 1:40.14 2
1) Micah Mobley 11 2) Jason Chao 11
3) Gerard Lake 11 4) Alex Whirledge 10
18 BRICK TWP. 1:42.00 1:40.30 2
1) Tristan Bennett 10 2) Adam Caruso 11
3) Matt Kay 9 4) Steve Healing 12
19 PERTH AMBOY HIGH SCHOOL 1:40.00 1:40.49 3
1) Jason Oniel 12 2) Erick Salvery 12
3) Javier Diaz 11 4) Jeffrey Meyers 11
20 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 1:40.30 1:40.65 3
1) Stephen Blenderman 10 2) Daniel Ceparano 10
3) Daniel Gonzales 10 4) Rich Castaldi 12
21 COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL 1:37.30 1:40.75 4
1) Kevin Davie 11 2) Daryl Washington 12
3) Brandon Moton 11 4) Mison Okorodudu 11
22 TOMS RIVER NORTH 1:38.00 1:40.80 4
1) Mike Rush 10 2) Christopher Schuster 10
3) Maged Fattah 10 4) Ryan West 12
23 PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1:32.00 1:41.27 6
1) Shevroy Greene 10 2) Guy Barlow 12
3) Richard Stewart 11 4) David Anderson 11
24 LINDEN HIGH SCHOOL 1:35.30 1:41.41 5
1) Kevin Wade 11 2) Shareef Hardin 10
3) Kevin Worthy 10 4) Bruce Hanks 10
25 SOUTH BRUNSWICK H.S. 1:42.60 1:41.71 2
1) Steven Folkes 12 2) Angel Ayala 11
3) Eric Snyder 11 4) Tom Poorten 12
26 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL 1:42.06 1
1) Earl Gray 10 2) Dan Giudice 10
3) Bill Fore 10 4) Mike Doung 12
27 ATLANTIC CITY H.S. 1:43.00 1:42.72 2
1) Jason King 11 2) Junior Mejia 11
3) Dan Germana 12 4) Andres Lopez 12
28 MANALAPAN 1:45.00 1:43.34 1
1) Greg Lam 11 2) Chris Franzoni 11
3) Roy Chung 12 4) Andrew Levy 11
29 HILLSBOROUGH H.S. 1:43.00 1:43.61 1
1) Verton Escoffey 11 2) Joey Yeh 10
3) Aniel Sahota 10 4) Nick Confuorto 11
30 WINSLOW TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1:33.00 1:44.73 6
1) Dante Freeman 11 2) Khaliq Price 11
3) Reuben McCoy 10 4) Duan Freeman 11
31 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 1:40.00 1:45.20 3
1) Eric Dufresne 10 2) Gregory Keaton 12
3) Oray Carew 11 4) Jean Blardony 10
32 TRITON 1:44.00 1:46.43 1
1) Kevin Epifano 10 2) Gabe Aman 10
3) Pete Silvestro 10 4) Dave Bennett 10
33 WASHINGTON TWP. 1:48.00 1:46.70 1
1) Brad Dean 2) Warren Marshall
3) Stefan Taylor 4) Brian McGuire
34 BARRINGER 1:41.00 1:46.80 2
1) Daiyon Yarmeto 2) Rakeem Booker
3) Chase Long 4) Rashiem Barnes
35 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN H.S. 1:42.00 1:46.87 2
1) Will Roman 9 2) Eric Andersen 9
3) Francois Guirglo 10 4) Wes Litwin 9
-- ABSEGAMI HIGH SCHOOL 1:38.00 DQ 4
1) Bremen DeHaan 11 2) Richard Younger 10
3) DeJuan Harris 9 4) Sean Flannery 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 3:25.79 2000 Lenape
YARD RECORD: $ 3:23.7h 1985 Edgewood
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 VINELAND HIGH SCHOOL 3:25.30 3:28.91 6
1) Schafer Sherrer 2) Marcus Lee
3) Dale Coleman 4) Shannon Sherrer
2 PISCATAWAY HIGH SCHOOL 3:25.10 3:29.68 6
1) Terik Tidwell 12 2) Jimmie Solomon 12
3) Lawrence Adjah 12 4) Sir Leslie Ford 12
3 WINSLOW TWP HIGH SCHOOL 3:25.00 3:29.71 6
1) Khaliq Price 11 2) Dante Freeman 11
3) DeNARD Blakeney 12 4) Duan Freeman 11
4 OLD BRIDGE 3:28.40 3:34.71 5
1) Tim Paule 12 2) Anthony Depalma 11
3) Dave Depalma 10 4) Justin Marquez 12
5 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 3:38.00 3:36.60 4
1) Ron Gauntt 11 2) Ryan Foran 10
3) Neil Ambrus 11 4) Eric Reitinger 12
6 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD 3:25.00 3:36.67 6
1) Joe Drew 11 2) Paul Discepola 11
3) Paul Cawley 12 4) Jeffrey Peterson 12
7 TRENTON CENTRAL 3:28.50 3:38.15 5
1) Rajive Bennett 10 2) Freddy Vaneus 11
3) Ashhad Agyapong 11 4) Calvin Rhodes 11
8 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 3:37.34 3:38.31 4
1) Daniel Ceparano 10 2) Stephen Blenderman 10
3) Rich Castaldi 12 4) Chris Reed 12
9 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL 3:37.00 3:39.42 4
1) Zachary McBride 12 2) Maurice Hall 12
3) Tyquan Ross 10 4) Dustin Davis 11
10 MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 3:39.61 1
1) Shaundel Daniels 12 2) Alex Shepard 10
3) Andre Ashley 11 4) Tyee Davis 12
11 HILLSBOROUGH H.S. 3:42.00 3:39.68 4
1) Asmor Green 12 2) Tony Flores 11
3) Matt Lunemann 12 4) Mike Barberio 11
12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 3:43.00 3:41.16 3
1) Cory Smith 12 2) Joe Bieret 12
3) Matt Linquito 11 4) Matt Inzerillo 12
13 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 3:36.00 3:41.28 5
1) Jason Reid 10 2) Michael Walton 10
3) Thomas Chen 12 4) Joshua Flora 12
14 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 3:45.00 3:41.30 3
1) Jean Blardony 10 2) Michael Rufo 11
3) Kenneth Smith 12 4) Michael Curci 11
15 PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 3:26.50 3:41.77 6
1) Richard Stewart 11 2) Guy Barlow 12
3) Keenan Goins 12 4) Ronald Hatcher 12
16 RANCOCAS VALLEY 3:45.00 3:42.02 3
1) Mark Wasnesky 12 2) Mike Fox 12
3) Gerson Raines 10 4) Phillip Wolfrom 10
17 LINDEN HIGH SCHOOL 3:48.00 3:43.79 2
1) Kevin Wade 11 2) Shareef Hardin 10
3) Bruce Hanks 10 4) Kevin Worthy 10
18 WASHINGTON TWP. 3:35.00 3:43.99 5
1) Todd Dutch 2) Carman Cavella
3) Steve Rowson 4) Mike Harden 11
19 EAST BRUNSWICK HIGH SCHOO 3:40.00 3:44.07 4
1) Jim Tompkins 12 2) Rishi Wadhera 12
3) John McCaig 11 4) Anthony Harris 11
20 PERTH AMBOY HIGH SCHOOL 3:40.00 3:44.27 4
1) Erick Salvery 12 2) Jason Oniel 12
3) Carlos Lopez 11 4) Jeffrey Meyers 11
21 WEST ORANGE 3:37.00 3:45.00 5
1) Michael Leibavich 11 2) Randy Lewis 11
3) Jerrell Mann 11 4) Laejon Brooks 11
22 BRICK TWP. 3:47.00 3:45.32 2
1) Steve Healing 12 2) Adam Caruso 11
3) Tim Boeni 09 4) Matt Kay 9
23 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 3:50.00 3:45.54 2
1) Jason Chao 11 2) Brett Wintermute 10
3) Clyde Lewis 11 4) Alex Whirledge 10
24 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN H.S. 3:45.00 3:46.62 3
1) James Davis 11 2) Scott Pilla 10
3) Kyle Eckman 11 4) Jon Guzman 10
25 ABSEGAMI HIGH SCHOOL 3:35.00 3:47.41 5
1) Nick Cruz 11 2) Sean Flannery 11
3) Richard Younger 10 4) Bremen DeHaan 11
26 SOUTH BRUNSWICK H.S. 3:45.00 3:49.43 3
1) Steven Folkes 12 2) Tom Poorten 12
3) Ryan O'Laughlin 10 4) Angel Ayala 11
27 COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL 3:44.20 3:53.11 3
1) Jason Brown 09 2) Richard Wyche 10
3) Derrick Mosley 10 4) Adrian Cherrington 10
28 TOMS RIVER NORTH 3:50.30 3:53.54 1
1) Christopher Schuster 10 2) Tim Dastis 10
3) Kevin Pastine 11 4) TJ Weston 10
29 CHERRY HILL EAST 3:50.00 3:57.57 2
1) Rick Apgar 12 2) Douglas-Hall Omari 11
3) Minarich Mike 11 4) Rahman Arif 12
30 TRITON 3:58.00 4:12.88 1
1) James Kline 10 2) Dave Bennett 10
3) Chris Fischer 09 4) George Renner 09
-- EASTERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOO 3:28.00 DQ 6
1) Christopher Gilliam 12 2) Alex Goyins 12
3) Derrick Nickerson 12 4) Ron Hillian 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay================================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 8:12.59 1998 Trenton
YARD RECORD: $ 8:01.2h 1983 Willingboro
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 OLD BRIDGE 8:12.00 8:18.04
1) Rich Lafergola 11 2) Ryan Bennett 11
3) Eddie Jimenez 12 4) Dan Harding 12
2 EASTERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOO 8:22.00 8:19.17
1) Ryan Udine 11 2) Jon Benstead 10
3) Dan Deichert 11 4) Andrew Riviello 11
3 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 8:20.00 8:21.27
1) Steve Unger 11 2) Kieran Walsh 11
3) Neil Ambrus 11 4) Eric Reitinger 12
4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD 8:25.00 8:25.15
1) Paul Discepola 11 2) Bret Fiorovanti 10
3) Mike Durso 12 4) Peter Glackin 9
5 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN H.S. 8:18.00 8:25.37
1) Mike Zecca 10 2) Scott Pilla 10
3) Kyle Eckman 11 4) Jon Guzman 10
6 SOUTH BRUNSWICK H.S. 8:26.00 8:29.62
1) Matthew Randal 12 2) Ryan O'Laughlin 10
3) Ankush Patel 11 4) Dan MC Donald 12
7 MEMORIAL WNY 8:30.00 8:29.73
8 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 8:20.00 8:33.64
1) Ryan Donahue 10 2) Sean Hrycyk 11
3) Charles Taverna 11 4) Chris Reed 12
9 TOMS RIVER NORTH 8:18.00 8:35.06
1) Rich Hoffman 12 2) Jon Porubsky 10
3) Scott Beverly 11 4) Stephen Theberge 11
10 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 8:22.00 8:40.39
1) Brian Fraser 11 2) Jonathan Fox 11
3) Gregory Lane 10 4) Christopher Pannone 10
11 ABSEGAMI HIGH SCHOOL 8:30.00 8:42.48
1) Nick Cruz 11 2) John Leeds 12
3) John Toland 10 4) Cody Sawhill 9
12 EAST BRUNSWICK HIGH SCHOO 8:40.00 8:43.29
1) Alex Shatskov 11 2) Lucas Welsh 11
3) Jeff Smith 10 4) Nicholas Rowan 11
13 BRICK TWP. 8:50.00 8:51.27
1) Andrew Conklin 12 2) Ricky Blasi 12
3) Kevin Horn 12 4) Mike Orlofsky 12
14 TRENTON CENTRAL 9:20.00 8:54.42
1) Bryant Rogers 12 2) Andre Jones 10
3) Mark Bell 9 4) Trey Boone 11
15 CHERRY HILL EAST 8:50.00 8:55.79
1) Galie Peter 12 2) Koslow Dave 11
3) Kuzan Matt 12 4) Silverman Zak 10
16 ATLANTIC CITY H.S. 8:56.00 8:57.98
1) Ryan McKnight 12 2) Jose Ramirez 12
3) Jason King 11 4) Jose Pineda 09
17 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 9:00.00 8:58.19
1) Paul Bahamondes 10 2) Steven Hoffman 10
3) Erik Patron 12 4) Rudolph Smith 11
18 WASHINGTON TWP. 8:50.00 8:59.91
1) David Day 2) Bryan Beitz 11
3) Joe Rowson 4) Joe Gillespie 11
19 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 9:07.00 9:00.61
1) Kareem Kanchwala 12 2) Kevin Cuneo 10
3) Rob Henry 10 4) Dan Schules 12
20 WEST ORANGE 9:02.00 9:02.89
21 COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL 9:00.00 9:06.87
1) Brent Sanders 09 2) Andrew Tuttle 11
3) William Kearney 10 4) Bretton Miller 10
22 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL 9:00.00 9:09.20
1) Scott Brody 09 2) Troy Riley 11
3) Michael Fitzpatrick 10 4) Sundja Buruschkin 11
23 PERTH AMBOY HIGH SCHOOL 9:39.00 9:24.93
1) Robert Diaz 11 2) Francisco Flores 10
3) Eriberto Nunez 11 4) Drew Pennyfeather 10
24 TRITON 9:25.00 9:26.74
1) Ralph Harris 11 2) James Kline 10
3) Jason Krisch 11 4) Brian Krisch 12
25 MANALAPAN 9:20.00 9:29.77
1) Travis Manrique 11 2) Donny Katz 11
3) Chris Murino\ 11 4) Adam Salberg 11
26 LINDEN HIGH SCHOOL 10:00.00 9:50.00
1) Joe Caamano 10 2) John Dziedzic 10
3) Andrew Marich 10 4) Justus Philbert 11
27 PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 8:45.00 10:28.03
1) Ron Setal 10 2) Lamar Scott 11
3) Gist Johnson 10 4) Cortez Murray 11
-- HILLSBOROUGH H.S. 8:28.00 DQ
1) Nick Vaccaro 11 2) Russell Zaleski 12
3) Michael Klueber 11 4) Matt Lunemann 12
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 3:38.66 2000 Hillsborough
YARD RECORD: $ 3:34.8h Trenton & Plainfield
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 VINELAND HIGH SCHOOL 3:41.20 3:38.58# 5
1) Carlos McDowell 2) Dale Coleman
3) Schafer Sherrer 4) Shannon Sherrer
2 TRENTON CENTRAL 3:38.10 3:38.69 6
1) Micheal Chatman 11 2) Freddy Vaneus 11
3) Irving Stills 11 4) Calvin Rhodes 11
3 OLD BRIDGE 3:38.20 3:39.04 6
1) Anthony Depalma 11 2) Kenny Goode 11
3) Justin Marquez 12 4) Tim Paule 12
4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD 3:35.00 3:39.50 6
1) Joe Drew 11 2) Matthew Treharne 11
3) Ryan Federer 11 4) Jeffrey Peterson 12
5 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 3:40.00 3:39.70 6
1) Micah Mobley 11 2) Alex Whirledge 10
3) Sean Mayers 12 4) Marc Pelerin 12
6 EASTERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOO 3:42.00 3:40.84 5
1) Alex Goyins 12 2) Derrick Nickerson 12
3) Ron Hillian 12 4) Andrew Riviello 11
7 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL 3:45.00 3:44.90 5
1) Maurice Hall 12 2) Dean Torosian 10
3) Tyquan Ross 10 4) Zachary McBride 12
8 RANCOCAS VALLEY 3:40.00 3:45.96 6
1) Vernon Botts 12 2) Eric Morant 10
3) Joe Morant 10 4) Mike Fox 12
9 MEMORIAL WNY 3:40.00 3:47.31 6
10 UNION 3:42.00 3:48.18 5
1) Tariq Hill 11 2) Ade Jones 11
3) Ian Wilson 11 4) Paul Silva 12
11 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 3:47.00 3:49.95 4
1) Eric Dufresne 10 2) Kenneth Smith 12
3) Vadim Menzorov 10 4) Michael Rufo 11
12 PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 3:43.50 3:50.65 5
1) David Anderson 11 2) Shevroy Greene 10
3) Richard Stewart 11 4) Ronald Hatcher 12
13 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 3:46.00 3:51.14 5
1) Nick Groh 11 2) Ryan Foran 10
3) Tim Galvin 12 4) Steve Unger 11
14 TOMS RIVER NORTH 3:53.00 3:52.42 3
1) Mike Rush 10 2) Christopher Schuster 10
3) Dan Cowan 10 4) Ryan Sharkey 12
15 TRITON 3:49.00 3:53.69 4
1) Ken Keller 12 2) Gabe Aman 10
3) Dan Rivera 12 4) Nick Ruiz 12
16 ABSEGAMI HIGH SCHOOL 3:49.00 3:53.74 4
1) Sean Flannery 11 2) Roberto Perez 11
3) Bremen DeHaan 11 4) John Leeds 12
17 EDISON 3:56.00 3:56.69 3
1) Barry James 10 2) Juan Garay 10
3) EJ Zarnock 11 4) Brian Mackus 12
18 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 3:52.00 3:56.85 4
1) Nick Woerner 11 2) Drew Cairns 12
3) Tim Ruggieri 12 4) Joe Simpsom 9
19 PISCATAWAY HIGH SCHOOL 3:49.00 3:57.03 4
1) Jerome Jones 12 2) Kyle Wilson 9
3) Jared Lane 12 4) David Hough 11
20 COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL 3:50.00 3:57.38 4
1) Bradley Moton 11 2) Bijan Roghanchi 10
3) Frank O'Leary 10 4) Julien Cherrington 10
21 HILLSBOROUGH H.S. 3:53.00 3:57.62 3
1) Verton Escoffey 11 2) Asmor Green 12
3) Ken Betkowski 12 4) David Berry 11
22 ATLANTIC CITY H.S. 3:53.00 3:57.67 3
1) Jason King 11 2) Junior Mejia 11
3) Jose Ramirez 12 4) Ryan McKnight 12
23 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 3:59.00 3:59.46 2
1) Jason Guerrieri 12 2) Rob Molinaro 11
3) Nick Mieles 11 4) Joe Bieret 12
24 HOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 3:53.00 4:00.84 3
1) Mike Cerchia 11 2) Tony Ilarraza 11
3) Chris Ehlers 12 4) Matt Forys 11
25 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL 3:58.00 4:02.00 2
1) Mike Doung 12 2) Earl Gray 10
3) Dan Giudice 10 4) James Coomber 11
26 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 3:59.00 4:03.07 2
1) Cameron Worrell 11 2) Stephen Freedley 11
3) Brian Fraser 11 4) William Rowland 10
27 SOUTH BRUNSWICK H.S. 4:02.00 4:05.09 2
1) Angel Ayala 11 2) Eric Snyder 11
3) Dan Klag 12 4) Scott Yeager 12
28 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN H.S. 3:55.00 4:05.58 3
1) James Davis 11 2) Rashawn Gasaway 10
3) Don Maye 11 4) Joel Nafey 11
29 LINDEN HIGH SCHOOL 4:30.00 4:05.96 1
1) Owen Washington 11 2) Reggie Bredy 11
3) Dave Brown 9 4) Max Laveaud 9
30 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 4:15.00 4:06.61 1
1) Andrew Smith 10 2) Mike Parisi 12
3) Paul Diercksen 10 4) Dan Piasecki 10
31 CHERRY HILL EAST 4:01.00 4:11.22 2
1) Douglas-Hall Omari 11 2) Kim Joe 09
3) DiBartolomeo Brian 10 4) Silverman Zak 10
32 WASHINGTON TWP. 4:20.00 4:18.76 1
1) Miguel Franco 2) Warren Marshall
3) Scott Egan 4) Brad Dean
33 MILLVILLE 4:15.00 4:24.02 2
1) Adrian Aponte 11 2) Colon Eric 10
3) Daniel Stone 12 4)
34 BARRINGER 4:30.43 1
1) Lucas Tuberquia 2) Rashiem Barnes
3) Ellis Tyler 4) Znador Wongbe
35 PERTH AMBOY HIGH SCHOOL 4:20.00 4:30.83 1
1) Alejandro Morrero 2) Antjuan Sheard 9
3) Joel Rosado 10 4) Freddy Perales 10
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 10:30.25 1996 Christian Brothers
YARD RECORD: $ 10:30.3h 1970 Ramapo
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 EASTERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOO 10:49.00 10:33.21
1) Andrew Riviello 11 2) Christopher Gilliam 12
3) Ryan Udine 11 4) Dan Deichert 11
2 HILLSBOROUGH H.S. 10:55.00 10:39.20
1) Nick Vaccaro 11 2) Mike Barberio 11
3) Matt Lunemann 12 4) Michael Klueber 11
3 OLD BRIDGE 10:37.40 10:47.98
1) Tim Paule 12 2) Dave Depalma 10
3) Eddie Jimenez 12 4) Dan Harding 12
4 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 11:00.00 10:50.04
1) Marc Pelerin 12 2) Sean Mayers 12
3) Kareem Kanchwala 12 4) Keith Krieger 11
5 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 10:42.00 10:59.44
1) Jonathan Fox 11 2) Joshua Flora 12
3) Brian Fraser 11 4) Christopher Pannone 10
6 SOUTH BRUNSWICK H.S. 10:56.00 10:59.62
1) Matthew Randal 12 2) Steven Folkes 12
3) Ankush Patel 11 4) Dan MC Donald 12
7 TOMS RIVER NORTH 10:48.00 11:02.60
1) Stephen Theberge 11 2) James Skopas 10
3) Jon Porubsky 10 4) Rich Hoffman 12
8 TOMS RIVER EAST 10:52.00 11:02.61
1) Steve Iannaccone 10 2) Shawn Kelly 11
3) Ron Jules 11 4) B.J. Kraska 12
9 BRICK TWP. 11:09.00 11:06.65
1) Mike Orlofsky 12 2) Steve Healing 12
3) Kevin Horn 12 4) Andrew Conklin 12
10 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 11:15.00 11:08.01
1) Christopher Davies 10 2) Nick Woerner 11
3) Ryan Healey 12 4) joe Stanziano 12
11 EAST BRUNSWICK HIGH SCHOO 11:17.00 11:09.94
1) Alex Shatskov 11 2) Anthony Harris 11
3) Gary Kliegman 12 4) Cliff Gerber 11
12 WEST ORANGE 11:07.00 11:10.60
1) John Defillipis 11 2) Laejon Brooks 11
3) Michael Leibavich 11 4) David Alfano 10
13 WASHINGTON TWP. 11:15.00 11:15.07
1) Carman Cavella 2) Todd Dutch
3) Steve Rowson 4) Bryan Beitz 11
14 ABSEGAMI HIGH SCHOOL 11:15.00 11:19.37
1) Nick Cruz 11 2) Roberto Perez 11
3) William Bounds 12 4) John Leeds 12
15 HOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 11:10.00 11:22.84
1) Mike Cerchia 11 2) Tony Ilarraza 11
3) Chris Ehlers 12 4) Matt Forys 11
16 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD 11:03.00 11:23.53
1) Jay Vitale 12 2) Gary Capko 11
3) Angelo Petraglia 11 4) Will Melofchik 10
17 COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL 11:37.00 11:24.93
1) Bretton Miller 10 2) Christian Sahner 11
3) Julien Cherrington 10 4) Jacob Nettleton 10
18 TRITON 11:18.00 11:27.50
1) Josh Krowicki 10 2) Dan Rivera 12
3) Nick DeSantis 12 4) Nick Ruiz 12
19 CHERRY HILL EAST 11:45.00 11:30.78
1) Kuzan Matt 12 2) Rick Apgar 12
3) Koslow Dave 11 4) Galie Peter 12
20 MANALAPAN 11:30.00 11:35.71
1) Matt Morgan 11 2) Andrew Levy 11
3) Mike Morgan 11 4) Kavan Desai 11
21 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL 11:25.00 11:37.76
1) Alex Ziabko 10 2) Bill Fore 10
3) Ryan Mesmer 11 4) James Coomber 11
22 KEARNY 12:10.00 11:38.30
1) John Donovan 12 2) Pavel Santos 11
3) Steven Smith 11 4) Lennon Gomez 9
23 UNION 11:10.00 11:40.41
1) Paul Silva 12 2) Ian Wilson 11
3) Joe Sondey 11 4) Ken Meisch 12
24 EDISON 11:42.00 11:48.74
1) Nikul Patel 12 2) EJ Zarnock 11
3) Brian Mackus 12 4) Joe Zapoticzny 11
25 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 12:00.00 11:50.11
1) Steven Hoffman 10 2) John Lauro
3) Rudolph Smith 11 4) Erik Patron 12
26 TRENTON CENTRAL 11:45.00 11:54.17
1) Bryant Rogers 12 2) Jerome Davis 09
3) Richard Guerrier 11 4) Andre Jones 10
27 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL 11:40.00 11:57.84
1) Sean Trout 11 2) Gerald, III Richardson 11
3) Troy Riley 11 4) Scott Brody 09
28 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN H.S. 10:55.00 12:08.02
1) Chris Brown 10 2) A.J. Schafer 11
3) Kyle Cecchini 10 4) David Cathchpole 10
29 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 11:35.00 12:15.14
1) Dan Pulaski 10 2) Tyler Firth 11
3) Stephen Pilch 09 4) Pete Norquist 10
30 VINELAND HIGH SCHOOL 11:58.00 12:22.89
1) Jason Cecere 2) Enrico Rivera
3) Weyldon Lindsey 4) Steve Ruggiero
31 WINSLOW TWP HIGH SCHOOL 12:30.00 12:27.02
1) Keith Harrington 9 2) Frank Jackson 9
3) Craig Prescott 4) Tyler Gambone 9
32 PERTH AMBOY HIGH SCHOOL 12:40.00 12:34.03
1) Joel Rosado 10 2) Francisco Flores 10
3) Robert Diaz 11 4) Drew Pennyfeather 10
33 LINDEN HIGH SCHOOL 12:58.00 12:59.61
1) John Dziedzic 10 2) Max Laveaud 9
3) Joe Caamano 10 4) Chris Palmer 12
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 30.41 1996 Camden
YARD RECORD: $ 29.3h 1974 Neptune
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD 31.50 31.45 6
1) Joe Drew 11 2) Paul Discepola 11
3) Dan McLeod 10 4) Devin Barry 12
2 TOMS RIVER NORTH 31.40 32.09 6
1) Ryan West 12 2) John Bednarczyk 11
3) Tim Dastis 10 4) Dan Cowan 10
3 TRENTON CENTRAL 32.00 32.19 5
1) Trey Boone 11 2) Calvin Rhodes 11
3) Demetres Byrd 11 4) Irving Stills 11
4 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 32.00 32.23 5
1) Vadim Menzorov 10 2) Gregory Keaton 12
3) Oray Carew 11 4) Eric Dufresne 10
5 MEMORIAL WNY 32.00 32.33 5
1) Gregory Ramirez 12 2) Angelo Rosa 12
3) Sergio Lara 11 4) Bryan Durango 12
6 UNION 32.05 32.47 5
1) Paul Silva 12 2) Ian Wilson 11
3) Gabe Rimolo 12 4) Chris Haley 09
7 EAST BRUNSWICK HIGH SCHOO 32.50 32.53 4
1) Jon Kaczmarek 12 2) Mike Spadafino 12
3) Manoj Bupathi 12 4) Alex Danilenko 11
8 HILLSBOROUGH H.S. 31.90 32.55 6
1) Asmor Green 12 2) Mike Barberio 11
3) Tony Flores 11 4) Ken Betkowski 12
9 PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 32.50 33.67 4
1) Keenan Goins 12 2) Guy Barlow 12
3) Shevroy Greene 10 4) Ray Green 10
10 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL 33.40 34.31 4
1) Eric Chang 12 2) Ryan Mesmer 11
3) Dan Giudice 10 4) Mike Doung 12
11 LINDEN HIGH SCHOOL 33.90 34.32 3
1) Shareef Hardin 10 2) Victor Thomas 11
3) Bruce Hanks 10 4) Kevin Worthy 10
12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 37.00 34.45 1
1) Nick Mieles 11 2) Chris Rajner 11
3) Alan Wolf 11 4) Ed Kochanek 12
13 TRITON 35.00 34.64 2
1) Ken Keller 12 2) Gabe Aman 10
3) Dan Rivera 12 4) Pete Silvestro 10
14 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL 37.00 34.79 2
1) Michael Bancroft 11 2) Tyquan Ross 10
3) Kevin Lee 11 4) Dustin Davis 11
15 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 33.60 35.07 4
1) Neil Ambrus 11 2) Dan Wunderlich 11
3) Pete DeCastro 12 4) Patrick Donahue 10
16 TOMS RIVER EAST 34.00 35.26 3
1) Jim Toal 12 2) Dave Lazaro 10
3) Matt Markey 12 4) Matt DiSanto 12
17 VINELAND HIGH SCHOOL 37.80 35.84 1
1) Rahaun Rowley 2) Weyldon Lindsey
3) Enrico Rivera 4) Marcus Lee
18 MANALAPAN 34.50 36.07 3
1) Greg Lam 11 2) Nick Dantuano 11
3) Joseph Quintano 10 4) Chris Franzoni 11
19 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 34.50 36.12 3
1) Andrew Smith 10 2) Todd Golish 11
3) Daniel Gonzales 10 4) Paul Diercksen 10
20 EASTERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOO 34.60 37.22 2
1) Michael Hulme 11 2) Mike Fortuna 12
3) Jeffrey Mojica 10 4) A.D. Wallace 11
21 WASHINGTON TWP. 44.00 38.20 1
1) Brian McGuire 2) Brandon Arzillo
3) John Green 4) Warren Marshall
22 CHERRY HILL EAST 37.50 38.33 1
1) Rick Apgar 12 2) DiBartolomeo Brian 10
3) Rahman Arif 12 4) Minarich Mike 11
-- WINSLOW TWP HIGH SCHOOL 31.60 DQ 6
1) Kenneth Scott 11 2) DeNARD Blakeney 12
3) Reuben McCoy 10 4) Brandon Harrison 10
-- HUNTERDON CENTRAL 36.00 DQ 2
1) Christopher Mellinger 11 2) Bryan Urbanowicz 10
3) Stephen Schepel 09 4) Stephen Cook 10
Boys High Jump Relay
==========================================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 13-03.00 1990 Montclair
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Keith Cashman 11 CBA 6-00.00 1.82m
2 Tim Boeni 09 BRICK TWP. 5-10.25 1.78m
3 Enrico Rivera VINELAND 5-10.00 1.77m
3 Howard Brown 11 EASTERN 5-10.00 1.77m
3 Angelo Lilla 11 BRICK TWP. 5-10.00 1.77m
3 Daniel Mitchell 11 LENAPE 5-10.00 1.77m
3 Jim Morley 11 HILLSBOROUGH 5-10.00 1.77m
3 Bryan Fox 10 HILLSBOROUGH 5-10.00 1.77m
3 Tom Kowal 12 HUNTERDON C 5-10.00 1.77m
3 Barry James 10 EDISON 5-10.00 1.77m
3 Quentin Williams 09 COLUMBIA 5-10.00 1.77m
3 Andrew Salomon 11 MARLBORO 5-10.00 1.77m
3 Laejon Brooks 11 WEST ORANGE 5-10.00 1.77m
3 Jon Kaczmarek 12 EASTBRUNSWIC 5-10.00 1.77m
15 Brian Tyrrell 11 CBA 5-08.50 1.73m
16 Daryl Black 11 EASTERN 5-08.25 1.73m
17 David Green 12 MILLVILLE 5-08.00 1.72m
17 Mike Spadafino 12 EASTBRUNSWIC 5-08.00 1.72m
17 Duan Freeman 11 WINSLOW TWP 5-08.00 1.72m
17 Gregory Ramirez 12 MEMORIAL WNY 5-08.00 1.72m
17 Angelo Rosa 12 MEMORIAL WNY 5-08.00 1.72m
22 Earl Gray 10 MARLBORO 5-06.25 1.68m
23 Joel Rosado 10 PERTH AMBOY 5-06.00 1.67m
23 Dan Pulaski 10 SHAWNEE 5-06.00 1.67m
23 Dan Cowan 10 TOMS R. N. 5-06.00 1.67m
23 Dan Mutter 09 TOMS R. N. 5-06.00 1.67m
23 Jeff Merz 12 CHEROKEE 5-06.00 1.67m
23 Andrey Prokopovich 12 UNION 5-06.00 1.67m
23 Alex Whirledge 10 CHEROKEE 5-06.00 1.67m
23 Michael Bancroft 11 LENAPE 5-06.00 1.67m
23 Jeremiah Holder 10 COLUMBIA 5-06.00 1.67m
23 Noah Fox 11 HUNTERDON C 5-06.00 1.67m
33 Marcus Lee VINELAND 5-04.00 1.62m
33 Mike Desir 10 WEST ORANGE 5-04.00 1.62m
33 Bill MacWright 11 SHAWNEE 5-04.00 1.62m
33 Chesner Limage 11 UNION 5-04.00 1.62m
33 Erick Salvery 12 PERTH AMBOY 5-04.00 1.62m
38 David McPherson 11 MILLVILLE 5-00.00 1.52m
38 EJ Zarnock 11 EDISON 5-00.00 1.52m
38 Andrew Smith 10 FREEHOLD TWP 5-00.00 1.52m
38 Paul Diercksen 10 FREEHOLD TWP 5-00.00 1.52m
38 James Adams 11 ABSEGAMI 5-00.00 1.52m
38 DiBartolomeo Brian 10 CH EAST 5-00.00 1.52m
38 Evan Adams 10 ABSEGAMI 5-00.00 1.52m
38 Rinehart Tim 10 CH EAST 5-00.00 1.52m
-- Kevin Epifano 10 TRITON NH
-- Dante Freeman 11 WINSLOW TWP NH
-- Dan Rivera 12 TRITON NH
Boys Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 110-09.50 1984 Toms River East
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Robert Godfrey 12 MILLVILLE 53-03.75 16.24m
2 Gabriel Gonzalez 12 ELIZABETH 53-03.50 16.24m
3 Jamaal Richardson 12 PASSAIC 52-07.00 16.02m
4 Anthony Siciliano 12 TR EAST 51-00.00 15.54m
5 Richard Russell 11 PASSAIC 50-09.25 15.47m
6 Mike Grant 12 WINSLOW TWP 50-05.00 15.36m
7 Erik Green 12 UNION 48-10.75 14.90m
8 Neal Chatrath 12 CBA 47-08.50 14.54m
9 Matt Betti 12 OLD BRIDGE 47-01.75 14.37m
10 Steve Downing 12 WINSLOW TWP 47-01.25 14.35m
11 Ron Breuer 11 MIDDLETOWN N 45-08.00 13.91m
12 Gerald Lewis VINELAND 44-11.00 13.69m
13 Hector Tirado 11 HILLSBOROUGH 44-10.75 13.68m
14 Bill Kidd 10 SOUTHERN REG 44-10.00 13.66m
15 Sean Lake 12 EASTERN 43-11.75 13.40m
16 Anthony Ruffino 12 CBA 43-10.00 13.36m
17 Chris Bachofen 12 FREEHOLD TWP 43-04.25 13.21m
18 Matt Hutchings 12 TOMS R. N. 43-03.50 13.19m
19 Bill Van Fossen 11 ABSEGAMI 43-03.00 13.18m
20 Brandon Moseley WASHINGTONT 42-09.25 13.03m
21 Josh Fox 11 TR EAST 42-07.50 12.99m
22 Joshua Larkins 10 TOMS R. N. 42-06.75 12.97m
23 Troy Bethea 11 PENNSAUKEN 42-03.50 12.89m
24 Vince Russo 12 LINDEN 42-03.00 12.87m
25 Dave Chudy 11 BRIDGEWATER 42-02.75 12.87m
26 Mike Catapano 12 MIDDLETOWN N 42-02.00 12.85m
27 Gregory Tanner 12 ELIZABETH 41-07.75 12.69m
28 Donald Knox 11 COLUMBIA 41-03.25 12.57m
29 Andre Dennis 12 HILLSBOROUGH 41-03.00 12.57m
30 Robert Crudup PLAINFIELD 41-02.50 12.56m
31 Chris Hambleton 11 MILLVILLE 41-01.50 12.53m
32 Richard Robinson 12 PLAINFIELD 40-10.50 12.45m
33 Seyon Bedell 11 PENNSAUKEN 40-10.00 12.44m
34 Juan Beltra 10 EASTBRUNSWIC 40-08.75 12.41m
35 Stephane Magloire 11 COLUMBIA 40-07.00 12.36m
36 Darian Kennedy 10 LENAPE 40-02.50 12.25m
37 Sean Carner 11 SO BRUNS 40-01.75 12.23m
38 Nathan Flynn 11 LENAPE 39-10.25 12.14m
39 Aaron Karp 12 EASTBRUNSWIC 39-04.50 12.00m
40 Dan Pierre 11 UNION 38-11.00 11.86m
41 Jerry Jean-Louis 10 WEST ORANGE 38-08.75 11.80m
42 Adam Lesiak 12 EASTERN 38-04.00 11.68m
43 Rich Beverley 11 SOUTHERN REG 38-01.50 11.62m
44 Ted Tyburczy 12 LINDEN 37-10.00 11.53m
45 Jimmy Cocoliata 11 WEST ORANGE 37-05.25 11.41m
46 Garald Hansone BARRINGER 37-01.00 11.30m
47 Clarence Wilson 12 TRITON 36-08.50 11.18m
48 Paul Portalatin 11 OLD BRIDGE 36-06.50 11.13m
49 Ryan McAllister WASHINGTONT 36-03.50 11.06m
50 Samer Atallah 11 SO BRUNS 35-07.00 10.84m
51 Mark Thompson VINELAND 35-00.50 10.68m
52 Mike Owdij 10 HUNTERDON C 34-09.00 10.59m
53 Joseph DeJUSUS 10 BLOOMFIELD 34-07.75 10.56m
54 Jason Mauro 11 HUNTERDON C 34-01.00 10.38m
55 James Kilduff 10 FREEHOLD TWP 34-00.75 10.38m
56 Jeff Merz 12 CHEROKEE 33-03.50 10.14m
57 Lucas Willis 10 TRITON 32-06.50 9.91m
58 Sean O'Brien 10 BRIDGEWATER 32-04.50 9.86m
59 Gerard Hanson BARRINGER 32-02.50 9.81m
60 John Ocampo 10 MARLBORO 30-04.25 9.25m
61 Thomas Marks 12 ABSEGAMI 28-06.00 8.68m
-- Dennis Haloulos 12 CHEROKEE FOUL