BOY'S JV CHAMPIONSHIPS
Licensed to Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/12/2002 05:45 PM
JV CHAMPIONSHIPS - 1/12/2002
RED BANK REG.
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chris Morgan Squan 6.80 6.83 1
2 Steven McQuay 11 Mrhs 6.90 6.89 1
3 David Payne 11 Neptune 6.90 17
4 Casey Bruan SO Lions 6.75 7.03 1
5 Andrew Malkiewicz SR Lions 6.75 7.10 1
6 Michael Donnelly 11 Pinelands 7.90 7.20 13
7 Angel Marrero 12 Neptune 7.10 7.25 3
8 Nathaniel Gabriel 10 Neptune 7.20 7.26 4
9 Maged Fattah 10 TR North 7.00 7.27 2
10 Matthew Meyler JR Lions 7.10 7.27 2
11 Dave Lazaro 10 TR East 6.80 7.29 1
12 Ken Gillespie 11 Long Branch 7.20 7.30 4
13 Colin Cheney 10 Rbr 7.10 7.31 3
14 Robert Wood 11 Long Branch 7.60 7.32 11
15 Greg Dworjan 10 TR East 7.00 7.38 2
16 Matt Harmon Squan 7.10 7.41 3
17 Steven McGee 10 349 7.10 7.43 3
18 Frank Monteforte 10 Rbr 7.10 7.46 3
19 Phil Ruggiero 10 Rbr 7.20 7.46 4
20 Ed Kochanek 12 MN 7.70 7.52 11
21 Bill Mamagona 9 Golden Eagle 7.00 7.52 2
22 Craig Cantwell 11 Mrhs 7.50 7.55 8
23 Eric Campesi 09 TR East 7.00 7.56 2
24 Bill Starnick 11 MN 7.50 7.57 9
24 Jason Belzer 10 349 7.20 7.57 4
26 Ryan Monaghan SO Lions 7.00 7.58 1
26 Anthony Mendoza 09 TR North 7.10 7.58 3
28 Haasan Baucum 11 Long Branch 7.30 7.61 5
29 Phillip Penn 9 Srhs 7.60 7.62 10
30 Ken Penn 9 Srhs 7.60 7.62 10
31 Michael Dean 11 Caseys 7.00 7.64 2
32 Alan Wolf 11 MN 7.80 7.66 11
33 Robert Osborne 09 So.Eagles 7.68 17
34 Mike Belostock 10 TR East 7.80 7.68 12
34 Jack Wang 11 Holmdel 7.60 7.68 10
36 Richard Brooks 10 Ocean 7.50 7.68 9
37 Rian Savage 10 Ocean 7.80 7.69 12
38 Matthew Behen 10 TR North 7.30 7.70 5
38 James Yang 10 Marlboro 7.00 7.70 2
40 Matt Miller 10 Fths 7.20 7.71 4
41 Ian Nussbaum 09 Rbr 7.30 7.72 4
41 Eric Mays 10 Golden Eagle 7.50 7.72 8
43 Tim Groark 10 TR North 7.30 7.75 5
44 Chris Herman 11 TR North 7.20 7.76 3
45 William Egert 10 St. Rose 7.40 7.78 7
46 Claude Ashton 09 Rbr 7.30 7.78 5
46 Christopher Quackenbush 10 Golden Eagle 8.00 7.78 14
48 Mike Evans 12 Long Branch 7.40 7.80 7
49 Scott Miller 10 TR North 7.40 7.80 7
50 Raymond Fuorry 10 St. Rose 7.50 7.83 8
51 Owen Castle 09 MN 7.70 7.84 11
52 Raymond Ryan 10 St. Rose 7.30 7.85 5
53 Eric Weisenfeld 11 So.Eagles 7.87 17
54 Scott Siu 11 Holmdel 7.60 7.90 10
55 Alan Berger 9 349 7.50 7.91 8
56 Keith Mollema 12 Srhs 7.70 7.91 11
57 Adam Kaufman 10 Marlboro 6.50 7.93 1
58 Robert Moore 09 Mrhs 7.40 7.95 7
59 Nils Beese 11 MN 7.70 7.95 11
60 Chris Ganley 10 Shore Reg 7.80 8.00 12
61 Josh Petersen 09 TR North 7.30 8.02 5
62 Scott Ellithorpe 09 So.Eagles 8.05 17
62 Anthony Mills 09 Long Branch 7.40 8.05 7
64 Paul Christopher 10 Caseys 7.50 8.09 9
65 Anthony Cummings 09 Long Branch 7.40 8.10 7
66 Mike Forgie 11 MN 7.90 8.10 13
67 Peter Zampella 09 So.Eagles 8.11 17
68 Andy Esposito 09 TR East 7.30 8.11 5
69 Chris Susi 09 MN 7.80 8.12 13
70 Shawn Kushiyama 10 Rbr 7.50 8.12 8
71 Tyler Tauschek 11 Pinelands 7.50 8.13 9
72 Paul Mauro 9 Bmhs 8.20 8.14 15
73 Christopher Pecukaitis 10 Golden Eagle 7.90 8.15 13
74 Michael Mazza 09 Ocean 8.80 8.15 16
75 Phil Lo 10 Marlboro 7.00 8.18 2
76 Nick Bunte 9 Shore Reg 7.90 8.20 13
77 Joe Capriotti 11 MN 7.90 8.20 13
78 Keith Thoma 9 Shore Reg 7.70 8.21 11
79 Chris Edwards 11 MN 7.90 8.22 13
80 Greg Smith 09 347 8.00 8.24 14
81 Anthony DiPaolo JR Lions 7.50 8.25 10
82 Mike Boxer 11 Ocean 7.80 8.25 12
83 Mike Foster 9 Fths 7.50 8.26 9
84 Blaake Scott 10 Neptune 8.50 8.30 16
85 Andrew Bien 10 Pinelands 8.00 8.30 14
86 Jason Fletcher 9 Golden Eagle 7.80 8.32 12
87 Bryan Colson 09 So.Eagles 8.34 17
88 Alex Chen 11 349 7.50 8.34 8
89 TJ Bickert 09 Pt. Boro HS 8.31 8.35 15
90 Vincent Petracco 11 Pt. Boro HS 8.74 8.40 16
91 Carlos Alaan 09 TR East 7.80 8.42 11
92 Anthony Melici 09 MN 8.10 8.45 15
93 Dexter Perez 09 Ocean 8.60 8.47 16
94 Michael Peters 9 Marlboro 7.50 8.48 8
95 Chris Merriman Squan 7.50 8.48 8
96 Luke Klein 12 Pt. Boro HS 8.53 8.48 16
97 Dustin Smith 10 MN 8.30 8.48 15
98 Matt Reustle 09 TR East 7.50 8.60 9
99 Andrew Kozak 12 Golden Eagle 7.80 8.60 12
100 Stephen Smith 10 Neptune 8.80 8.62 16
101 Matt Behrens 10 Pt. Boro HS 9.60 8.67 17
102 Patrick Smith 09 St. Rose 8.00 8.70 15
103 James Stovall 09 Long Branch 7.60 8.73 10
104 Kevin Lyon 09 Rbr 7.90 8.76 13
105 Doug Sniezek 11 Ocean 8.60 8.86 16
106 Shannon Davis 09 Pinelands 8.00 8.98 14
107 Jeff Kuderna 10 Ocean 9.00 8.99 17
108 Rich Doyle 10 Srhs 8.30 9.09 15
109 Dylan Horowitz 9 Marlboro 8.00 9.23 14
110 Steve Scribellito 09 TR East 7.80 9.24 12
111 Jason Capriolo 09 TR East 8.00 9.29 14
112 Zachary Kuhlwein 09 TR East 8.00 9.31 14
113 Dale Aebischer 10 Srhs 8.20 9.36 15
114 Jason Krugman 9 Marlboro 8.00 9.38 14
115 Daniel Hudson-Bonner 10 Neptune 7.80 9.56 12
116 Ben Parisi 9 Fths 7.20 11.31 3
117 Anthony Barbour 09 Long Branch 7.40 4:04:14.36 6
118 Mike Miller 10 MN 7.30 4:04:14.41 6
119 Ty'shon Coleman 09 Neptune 7.30 4:04:14.43 6
120 Mike Rucker 11 Mrhs 7.40 4:04:14.47 6
121 Dorsean Jackson 09 Long Branch 7.40 4:04:14.49 6
122 Mike Keen SO Lions 7.40 4:04:14.87 6
123 John Stubing 11 TR North 7.40 4:04:14.97 6
-- Ralph Ernst 9 Fths 7.20 DNF 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chris Morgan Squan 56.00 56.35 2
2 Steven McQuay 11 Mrhs 55.40 56.50 1
3 Dane Hodge 11 Neptune 59.00 56.62 6
4 Jim Toal 12 TR East 55.00 57.03 1
5 Tony Ilarraza 11 347 56.00 57.43 2
6 Marcus Banks 11 Mrhs 57.87 34
7 Sean Altland 10 3213 57.00 58.09 3
8 Greg Dworjan 10 TR East 56.00 58.15 2
9 Matt DiSanto 12 TR East 55.10 58.21 1
10 Kevin Garbie 11 Golden Eagle 58.00 58.81 5
11 John Alvarez 09 Long Branch 59.00 58.82 6
12 Gregory Rickmers JR Lions 57.90 59.12 4
13 Garrett Joest 12 Golden Eagle 59.00 59.14 6
14 Steven McGee 10 349 59.00 59.21 6
15 Michael Donnelly 11 Pinelands 59.20 59.23 8
16 Dave Lazaro 10 TR East 56.00 59.26 2
17 Chris Collins 10 Cba 56.50 59.32 3
18 Ryan Delvecchio 9 Cba 59.00 59.42 6
19 Andrew O'Keefe 11 Cba 58.00 59.44 5
20 Bill Starnick 11 MN 56.00 59.49 2
21 Mike Kuhi 10 Ocean 59.00 59.65 7
22 Nick Mieles 11 MN 55.00 59.68 1
23 Thomas Clifford 10 Pinelands 59.70 59.71 8
24 Kyle Kelly 12 Golden Eagle 57.00 59.73 3
25 Matt Markey 12 TR East 57.00 59.76 3
26 Richard Brooks 10 Ocean 1:00.00 59.98 11
27 Greg Kaasman 09 Hudson 1:00.00 1:00.06 11
27 Keyon Austin 12 Jmhs 57.50 1:00.06 4
29 Brian Fenton FR Lions 1:00.00 1:00.25 11
30 Divine Washington 11 Neptune 1:00.50 1:00.50 13
31 Jeffrey Zegas 10 Jmhs 1:00.00 1:00.52 9
32 Blaine Kneeshaw 10 Cba 58.00 1:00.59 4
33 Sean Echevarria 10 TR North 1:00.80 1:00.60 13
34 Matt Harmon Squan 58.00 1:00.62 5
35 Mike Belostock 10 TR East 59.00 1:00.73 6
36 Ricky Chung 10 349 59.00 1:00.77 5
37 Ehren Habeck 11 MN 56.00 1:00.80 1
38 Anthony Barbour 09 Long Branch 1:03.00 1:00.82 19
39 Chris Martino 09 So.Eagles 1:02.10 1:00.99 17
40 Robert Moore 09 Mrhs 57.10 1:01.05 4
41 Robert Wood 11 Long Branch 59.00 1:01.09 7
42 Craig Hulighan 11 Rbr 59.50 1:01.29 8
43 Drew Zailik 11 TR North 59.20 1:01.34 8
44 Ted Chiang 12 Holmdel 58.00 1:01.51 5
45 Sean Clayton 10 Golden Eagle 1:00.00 1:01.72 9
46 Patrick Monahan 12 MN 59.00 1:01.80 7
47 John Middleton 11 Long Branch 59.00 1:01.89 7
48 Owen Castle 09 MN 58.00 1:01.95 4
49 Justin McMahon 9 Cba 56.50 1:01.98 2
50 John Stubing 11 TR North 1:00.30 1:01.99 12
51 Chris Furlong 10 MN 1:03.00 1:02.03 18
52 Eric Campesi 09 TR East 1:00.00 1:02.04 10
53 Ken Garry 11 Golden Eagle 1:00.00 1:02.08 10
54 Mike Miller 10 MN 57.00 1:02.36 3
55 Michael Gaffney 11 Golden Eagle 58.00 1:02.44 4
56 Scott Miller 10 TR North 1:00.60 1:02.46 13
56 Raymond Ryan 10 St. Rose 1:00.00 1:02.46 10
58 Chris Edwards 11 MN 1:03.00 1:02.51 20
59 Alan Berger 9 349 1:00.00 1:02.53 9
60 Saladin Foy 10 Jmhs 1:03.00 1:02.67 18
61 Claude Ashton 09 Rbr 1:03.00 1:02.81 18
62 Bill Mamagona 9 Golden Eagle 57.00 1:02.84 3
63 John DiNicola FR Lions 1:01.00 1:02.85 15
64 Joey LaMartina 10 Marlboro 1:03.00 1:02.88 20
65 Kirk Durham 9 Cba 1:00.00 1:03.19 10
66 Christopher Quackenbush 10 Golden Eagle 1:03.00 1:03.21 19
67 Anthony Mendoza 09 TR North 1:00.01 1:03.33 12
68 Prinston Tses 11 Marlboro 1:03.00 1:03.34 20
69 Matt Young JR Lions 1:04.00 1:03.35 21
70 John Mandola 10 3213 1:00.00 1:03.38 12
71 Kevin Martin 11 MN 1:03.00 1:03.40 19
72 Matt Dahl 9 3213 1:00.00 1:03.46 9
73 Mike Forgie 11 MN 54.30 1:03.54 1
74 David Woerner 9 Srhs 1:03.00 1:03.57 18
75 Buck Holloway 10 Pt. Boro HS 1:04.00 1:03.65 21
76 Dave Dirisi 10 MN 1:03.00 1:03.67 18
77 Rob Patetta 12 Bmhs 1:00.00 1:03.68 9
77 Jason Belzer 10 349 1:01.00 1:03.68 13
79 John Robinson 09 MN 1:03.00 1:03.83 20
80 Ken Penn 9 Srhs 1:03.00 1:03.92 19
81 Jay Levine 9 349 1:06.00 1:03.97 26
82 Frank Wang 10 349 1:00.00 1:04.03 11
83 Brian Mullane 10 Cba 59.00 1:04.04 7
84 Chris Abrecht Squan 1:00.00 1:04.06 12
85 Tim Groark 10 TR North 1:00.30 1:04.22 12
86 Tom Adornetto 10 Marlboro 1:01.00 1:04.25 15
86 Alex Chen 11 349 1:00.00 1:04.25 10
88 Raymond Fuorry 10 St. Rose 1:00.00 1:04.35 12
89 Talansky Jean 11 Caseys 1:02.00 1:04.36 17
90 Adrian Castro 11 MN 1:03.00 1:04.38 19
91 Eric Mays 10 Golden Eagle 1:04.00 1:04.42 22
92 Chris Susi 09 MN 1:02.00 1:04.49 16
93 Jack Wang 11 Holmdel 1:01.00 1:04.65 15
94 AJ Catlaw 11 Caseys 1:04.00 1:04.72 21
95 Rob Woods Squan 1:05.00 1:04.80 24
96 William Rodewald 10 Rbr 59.80 1:04.83 8
97 Matt Szeto 10 Marlboro 1:09.00 1:04.84 28
98 Ralph Ernst 9 Fths 1:01.00 1:04.97 14
99 Matt Nelson 09 TR East 1:05.00 1:05.01 24
100 Adam Kaufman 10 Marlboro 1:00.00 1:05.14 11
100 Eddie Ryan 9 R.F.H. 1:03.00 1:05.14 20
102 Scott Altizio JR Lions 1:05.00 1:05.35 24
103 Matt Reustle 09 TR East 1:01.00 1:05.36 14
104 Andrew Jasko 10 349 1:01.00 1:05.40 14
105 Shawn Kushiyama 10 Rbr 1:01.90 1:05.42 16
106 Keith Mollema 12 Srhs 1:05.00 1:05.59 22
107 Benjamin Wang 9 349 1:01.00 1:05.63 15
108 Dexter Perez 09 Ocean 1:06.00 1:05.65 26
109 William Egert 10 St. Rose 1:05.00 1:05.73 22
110 Mike Marra 11 Long Branch 1:05.76 33
111 Paul Zielinski 9 Cba 1:01.00 1:05.86 16
112 Mike Evans 12 Long Branch 58.50 1:05.87 5
113 Matt Mulkeen 10 Pt. Boro HS 1:07.00 1:06.25 26
113 James Yang 10 Marlboro 1:05.00 1:06.25 23
115 Brian Boyle 9 Golden Eagle 1:04.00 1:06.48 21
116 Jayson Scardcella 10 Hudson 1:06.53 34
117 Vincent Martinez 10 Fths 1:02.00 1:06.54 16
118 Eric Mazone 10 MN 1:05.00 1:06.58 23
119 Nils Beese 11 MN 1:01.00 1:06.59 14
120 Alex Rosenkranz 09 Ocean 1:06.00 1:06.80 26
121 Scott Siu 11 Holmdel 1:02.00 1:06.99 16
122 Kevin Kline 09 MN 1:08.00 1:07.04 28
123 Michael Heavey 09 Ocean 1:05.00 1:07.22 24
124 Andrew Kozak 12 Golden Eagle 1:02.00 1:07.24 16
125 Grant Lucking 10 Rbr 1:00.90 1:07.29 13
126 Andy Esposito 09 TR East 1:01.00 1:07.40 13
127 Josh Kuhlwein 12 TR East 1:00.00 1:07.42 10
128 Tyler Tauschek 11 Pinelands 1:08.00 1:07.54 28
129 Chris Merriman Squan 1:10.00 1:07.59 29
130 Scott Schwitz 11 349 1:01.00 1:07.69 15
131 Mike Rispoli 9 R.F.H. 1:15.00 1:07.74 32
132 Steven Letts 09 MN 1:07.00 1:07.80 27
133 Eric Rademacher 9 Cba 1:01.00 1:07.87 14
134 Scott Wagnon 09 Caseys 1:05.00 1:07.97 22
135 Daniel Morvay 10 Jmhs 1:03.00 1:08.10 17
136 Andrew Bien 10 Pinelands 1:10.00 1:08.12 29
137 Dorsean Jackson 09 Long Branch 1:00.00 1:08.17 11
138 Clinton Thomas 09 Neptune 1:02.50 1:08.28 17
139 David Keiffer 10 Ocean 1:06.00 1:08.34 25
140 Theo Ingram 9 R.F.H. 1:05.00 1:08.38 23
141 Alex DeSantis 09 MN 1:05.00 1:08.44 24
142 Sid Olefson 9 R.F.H. 1:07.00 1:08.57 27
143 Matt Ragucci 11 R.F.H. 1:05.00 1:08.59 22
143 Matt Gil 9 Bmhs 1:07.00 1:08.59 26
145 John Barrett 9 349 1:05.00 1:08.60 22
146 Kevin Cleary Squan 1:05.00 1:08.63 23
147 Ryan Fischer 09 TR East 1:01.00 1:08.67 14
147 Mike Josephsen 10 Srhs 1:10.00 1:08.67 29
149 Benjamin McKinnon 9 349 1:06.00 1:08.85 25
150 Paul Mauro 9 Bmhs 1:06.00 1:08.95 25
151 James Corrigan 11 Holmdel 1:03.00 1:09.18 19
152 Mike Boxer 11 Ocean 1:04.00 1:09.35 21
153 Bryan Benauro 9 Bmhs 1:08.00 1:09.49 28
154 Anthony Melici 09 MN 1:07.00 1:09.55 26
155 Jason Fletcher 9 Golden Eagle 1:04.00 1:09.66 21
156 Mike Hamilton 11 Srhs 1:05.00 1:09.81 25
157 Matt Moralle 11 R.F.H. 1:10.00 1:09.97 29
158 Anthony Cummings 09 Long Branch 1:01.00 1:09.98 15
159 Christopher Pecukaitis 10 Golden Eagle 1:09.00 1:10.01 28
160 Anthony Mills 09 Long Branch 1:00.00 1:10.14 9
161 Robert Gould 10 Pinelands 1:07.00 1:10.27 27
162 Pete Roccaforte 10 Pt. Boro HS 1:12.00 1:10.40 31
163 Ryan Schleif 10 Caseys 1:09.00 1:10.42 28
164 Dustin Smith 10 MN 1:05.00 1:10.47 23
165 Phil Lo 10 Marlboro 1:11.00 1:10.50 30
166 Even Segerman 09 Ocean 1:13.00 1:10.74 31
167 Doug Sniezek 11 Ocean 1:10.00 1:10.96 29
168 Matthew Gloth 9 Fths 1:10.00 1:11.20 29
169 Stanley Filsaime 10 Caseys 1:08.00 1:11.25 27
170 Franklin Cota 10 Hudson 1:11.70 34
171 Carlos Alaan 09 TR East 1:06.00 1:11.72 25
172 Kevin Sharkey 9 Shore Reg 1:12.00 1:12.14 30
173 Jim Buckley 9 R.F.H. 1:08.00 1:12.21 27
174 James Stovall 09 Long Branch 1:12.31 34
175 Steve Scribellito 09 TR East 1:05.00 1:12.65 23
176 Casey StFleur 09 Caseys 1:11.00 1:12.76 30
177 Mike Foster 9 Fths 1:14.00 1:13.41 31
178 Jake Allesso 9 Bmhs 1:10.00 1:13.46 30
179 John Murphy 09 Ocean 1:13.00 1:13.85 31
180 Andrew Vargas 09 Long Branch 1:14.10 34
181 Kevin Pearsall R.F.H. 1:12.00 1:14.63 31
182 Nathaniel Deleon 09 Caseys 1:13.00 1:14.88 31
183 Rich Doyle 10 Srhs 1:05.00 1:15.41 24
184 Dylan Horowitz 9 Marlboro 1:20.00 1:15.62 33
185 Michael Peters 9 Marlboro 1:20.00 1:15.93 32
185 Kevin Vaughn 9 R.F.H. 1:15.00 1:15.93 32
187 Dale Aebischer 10 Srhs 1:15.00 1:16.58 32
188 Joseph Gonzalez 10 Golden Eagle 1:07.00 1:16.96 27
189 Charlie McGruther 10 R.F.H. 1:18.00 1:17.74 32
190 Zach McCue 9 R.F.H. 1:25.00 1:20.20 33
191 Justin Au 11 R.F.H. 1:20.00 1:20.30 33
192 Zachary Kuhlwein 09 TR East 1:12.00 1:21.04 30
193 Jason Capriolo 09 TR East 1:10.00 1:26.07 30
194 Billy Bolton 10 R.F.H. 1:30.00 1:30.50 33
195 Tommy Delisa 09 Ocean 1:16.00 1:30.98 32
-- Joe Capriotti 11 MN 1:02.00 DNF 17
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rob Ruffes 11 Caseys 2:09.00 2:13.13
2 Dane Hodge 11 Neptune 2:20.00 2:15.02
3 Kevin Garbie 11 Golden Eagle 2:17.00 2:15.72
4 Andy Watson SO Lions 2:15.00 2:15.95
5 Sam Pharo 12 Srhs 2:16.00 2:16.06
6 Jeff Ratkowski JR Lions 2:13.00 2:16.57
7 Thomas DeFelice 10 Cba 2:12.00 2:16.63
8 Raymond Greaves 12 Long Branch 2:16.00 2:16.97
9 John Alvarez 09 Long Branch 2:16.00 2:17.52
10 Sean O'Dowd 11 Cba 2:17.00 2:18.10
11 Garrett Joest 12 Golden Eagle 2:17.00 2:18.29
12 Kyle Kelly 12 Golden Eagle 2:13.90 2:18.76
13 Brian Washakowski 09 Ocean 2:15.00 2:19.03
14 Scott Britton 9 Shore Reg 2:25.00 2:20.01
15 Sean Stern FR Lions 2:21.00 2:20.32
16 Oliver Haller 11 So.Eagles 2:17.10 2:20.41
17 Kevin Martin 11 MN 2:20.00 2:20.52
18 Mike Tangeman JR Lions 2:15.00 2:21.02
19 Tom Brunner 11 Cba 2:18.00 2:21.07
20 Jeremiah Davis 10 Neptune 2:20.00 2:21.22
21 Erich Bozenhardt 12 Cba 2:12.00 2:21.24
22 Ehren Habeck 11 MN 2:17.00 2:21.76
23 Marc Crouchere 10 Srhs 2:16.00 2:22.13
24 Andrew O'Keefe 11 Cba 2:16.00 2:22.19
25 Tim Brown 10 TR North 2:18.00 2:22.25
26 Mike Marra 11 Long Branch 2:16.00 2:22.60
27 Eric Rutan 11 Mrhs 2:15.00 2:22.82
28 Andrew Barone 9 Mrhs 2:25.00 2:24.27
29 Danny Minnella 10 Caseys 2:21.00 2:24.31
30 John Sladewski 10 Cba 2:17.00 2:24.42
31 Thomas Clifford 10 Pinelands 2:12.00 2:24.69
32 Karthik Hiremath 11 Holmdel 2:39.00 2:25.02
33 Mike Kuhi 10 Ocean 2:18.00 2:25.43
34 Tony Ilarraza 11 347 2:15.00 2:25.63
35 Michael Gaffney 11 Golden Eagle 2:30.00 2:25.77
36 George Lee 11 Holmdel 2:38.00 2:26.63
37 Chris Furlong 10 MN 2:28.00 2:28.43
38 Wayne Chiang 10 Holmdel 2:25.00 2:28.48
39 Robert Groben 11 Srhs 2:22.00 2:29.14
40 Ken Garry 11 Golden Eagle 2:30.00 2:29.51
41 Dennis Loren JR Lions 2:21.00 2:29.64
42 David Moran 11 Caseys 2:31.00 2:30.18
43 Matt Dahl 9 3213 2:29.00 2:30.54
44 Dave Palczewski JR Lions 2:14.00 2:30.79
45 Dave Dirisi 10 MN 2:27.00 2:30.81
46 Ricky Chung 10 349 2:30.00 2:31.02
47 David Wrigley 12 Holmdel 2:28.00 2:31.29
48 Ken Borkowski 10 TR North 2:25.00 2:31.48
49 Adam Clarke 11 Srhs 2:25.00 2:31.80
50 Neil Bhojani 11 Holmdel 2:38.00 2:31.85
51 David Woerner 9 Srhs 2:25.00 2:32.34
52 John Mandola 10 3213 2:28.00 2:32.46
53 Robert Gould 10 Pinelands 2:27.00 2:32.58
54 Eric Mazone 10 MN 2:30.00 2:33.04
55 John Poyner 10 Mrhs 2:35.00 2:33.38
56 Alex Palamora FR Lions 2:40.00 2:33.96
57 Alvaro Hoyos 9 3213 2:33.00 2:34.04
58 Brian Boyle 9 Golden Eagle 2:35.00 2:34.07
59 Jay Levine 9 349 2:30.00 2:35.40
60 Anter Gonzales 10 Caseys 2:30.00 2:35.57
61 Tom Adornetto 10 Marlboro 2:25.00 2:35.67
62 John Robinson 09 MN 2:28.00 2:35.84
63 Jason Ponicsan 10 Rbr 2:25.00 2:36.29
64 Steve Wegner 9 Fths 2:25.00 2:36.30
65 Steven Letts 09 MN 2:38.00 2:36.60
66 Bob Jones 10 Ocean 2:36.00 2:36.61
67 Michael Heavey 09 Ocean 2:36.00 2:36.65
68 Ian Myers 9 Marlboro 2:30.00 2:37.05
69 Benjamin McKinnon 9 349 2:30.00 2:37.13
70 Paul Easton 9 Fths 2:45.00 2:37.52
71 Mark Chisholm 12 Holmdel 2:41.00 2:38.46
72 Kirk Durham 9 Cba 2:25.00 2:38.85
73 Alex DeSantis 09 MN 2:38.00 2:39.69
74 Frank Ruggiano 9 Srhs 2:23.00 2:40.63
75 Gregory Egan 11 Holmdel 2:36.00 2:41.20
76 Zachary Suralik 09 MN 2:48.00 2:42.85
77 Jeff Onori 09 MN 2:48.00 2:44.44
78 Kevin Kline 09 MN 2:45.00 2:44.84
79 Matt White Squan 3:00.00 2:44.87
80 Tim Groark 10 TR North 2:30.00 2:45.14
81 Mike Hamilton 11 Srhs 2:50.00 2:49.08
82 Juan Vazquez 09 MN 2:55.00 2:51.88
83 Jon Lee 11 Holmdel 3:00.00 2:52.80
84 Ryan Martin 09 MN 2:55.00 2:54.17
85 Corey Chang 11 Mrhs 2:40.00 2:57.81
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greg Howe 12 3213 4:40.00 5:00.26
2 Chris Pisano 09 TR North 5:03.92
3 Foster Kevin 11 Caseys 5:10.00 5:04.23
4 Mike Abene 11 TR North 5:00.00 5:04.95
5 Joe Hafey 09 Caseys 5:03.00 5:10.66
6 Anthony Arnold 10 St. Rose 5:10.00 5:11.46
7 Michael Caracciolo 10 Marlboro 5:10.00 5:12.84
8 Andrew Korenkov 12 TR North 5:22.00 5:12.94
9 Ryan Conboy 10 TR North 5:18.00 5:13.03
10 Andrew Fouratt 09 Rbr 5:12.00 5:14.37
11 Kevin Garbie 11 Golden Eagle 5:20.00 5:16.70
12 Bret Sheridan 10 Caseys 5:15.00 5:16.90
13 Charles Ellis 09 TR North 5:06.00 5:20.35
14 Joseph Caffrey 09 TR North 5:05.00 5:20.54
15 Garrett Joest 12 Golden Eagle 5:25.00 5:21.16
16 John Barrett 9 349 5:24.08
17 Daniel Passeggio 9 Marlboro 5:30.00 5:28.75
18 John Knyff 11 Golden Eagle 5:25.00 5:29.79
19 Mark McGarry 09 TR North 5:25.00 5:30.82
20 Michael Mauro 09 TR North 5:10.00 5:33.78
21 Dylan Barlett 10 Rbr 5:25.00 5:34.39
22 Kyle Kelly 12 Golden Eagle 5:00.00 5:35.95
23 Dan Martin 09 St. Rose 5:30.00 5:36.94
24 Brian Gannon 10 Caseys 5:25.00 5:39.91
25 Alexander Macfarlane 10 TR North 5:25.00 5:41.03
26 Matt Theriault 10 347 5:20.00 5:45.12
27 Erik Hendricson 09 347 5:21.00 5:47.48
28 Dan Arose 11 347 5:25.00 5:54.44
29 Joe Mercurio 10 347 5:30.00 5:56.73
30 Dan Potterton 10 Marlboro 5:50.00 5:57.57
31 Aaron Schock 10 Fths 6:00.00 6:00.75
32 Alex Port 09 TR North 5:25.00 6:04.35
33 Murtuza Jaffari 11 TR North 5:35.00 6:17.92
34 Andrew Devoe 10 Marlboro 6:00.00 6:27.73
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Patrick Ryan 10 Cba 10:05.00 10:06.60
2 Chris Pisano 09 TR North 10:35.00 10:16.60
3 Conrad Laskowski 10 Caseys 10:35.00 10:19.50
4 Greg Howe 12 3213 10:20.00 10:24.20
5 Andrew Tignanelli 11 Cba 10:19.00 10:33.92
6 Ben Klayman 11 Cba 10:16.00 10:34.20
7 Pat Lesniak 10 TR North 10:40.00 10:35.60
8 Conor Campanella 9 Cba 11:00.00 10:40.00
9 Tim Sheehan 12 So.Eagles 10:30.00 10:42.10
10 Anthony Sarno JR Lions 10:50.00 10:45.00
11 Theo Shaheen 10 Cba 11:00.00 10:47.30
12 Robert Thomas 11 TR East 10:45.00 10:48.40
13 Charles Ellis 09 TR North 11:00.00 10:51.50
14 Michael Nelsen 10 Jmhs 11:10.00 10:51.60
15 John Knyff 11 Golden Eagle 11:40.00 10:55.20
16 Joseph Ruane 9 Shore Reg 11:00.00 10:56.10
17 Joe Petraccoro 12 Bmhs 11:35.00 10:57.60
18 Brian Keating 9 Cba 11:25.00 11:00.50
19 Joseph Rooney 10 Cba 11:00.00 11:03.40
20 Gregory Emmons 09 Jmhs 11:15.00 11:03.60
21 Jeffrey Cody 09 Holmdel 11:55.00 11:04.50
22 Shane Kimmins 11 Rbr 10:30.00 11:05.30
23 Quraish Ghadiali 12 Holmdel 10:59.00 11:06.10
24 Joseph Caffrey 09 TR North 11:00.00 11:09.40
25 John Zoltowski 9 Cba 11:25.00 11:11.70
26 Lawrence McNamee SR Lions 10:55.00 11:17.30
27 Timothy Chou 11 Holmdel 11:55.00 11:17.60
28 Nicholas DiChiara 9 Cba 11:25.00 11:19.10
29 Matt Rutherford 09 TR East 11:20.00 11:20.90
30 Eric Liou 12 Holmdel 11:55.00 11:21.70
31 Kevin Sherman 11 3213 11:59.00 11:24.90
32 John Zorski 10 Cba 11:00.00 11:25.00
33 Jim Saksa 12 TR East 11:20.00 11:26.10
34 Michael Segall 10 Ocean 11:45.00 11:26.30
35 Adam Cadmus 9 Cba 11:00.00 11:26.80
36 James Giordano 09 Bmhs 11:50.00 11:28.30
37 Jeffrey Saravia 11 MN 11:00.00 11:28.70
38 Peter Visceglia 9 Cba 11:25.00 11:29.80
39 Mike Edwards 10 Ocean 11:45.00 11:35.20
40 Michael Mauro 09 TR North 11:00.00 11:38.10
41 Ryan Fischer 09 TR East 12:30.00 11:40.30
42 Rob Geran 11 Bmhs 12:05.00 11:41.00
43 Rob Patetta 12 Bmhs 12:10.00 11:42.20
44 Andy Miragliotta 11 Shore Reg 11:25.00 11:45.90
45 Joe Wittmer 10 3213 11:59.00 11:46.20
46 Ryan Gentile 12 TR East 12:00.00 11:53.40
47 Mike Sandman 10 3213 12:15.00 11:55.40
48 Matt Zucker 9 Golden Eagle 12:00.00 11:57.70
49 Eric Saravia 11 MN 11:00.00 11:59.30
50 Dan Abrahamsen 10 MN 11:15.00 11:59.60
51 Kevin Schneider 10 3213 12:30.00 12:18.80
52 Will Kannai Squan 13:30.00 12:19.20
53 Shane Shannon 10 Pinelands 12:21.50
54 Matt Nelson 09 TR East 12:30.00 12:35.70
55 Robert Jehn 09 Jmhs 12:00.00 12:43.40
56 Brian Maffucci Squan 13:30.00 12:46.20
57 Patrick Preston Squan 13:30.00 13:00.80
58 Aaron Schock 10 Fths 13:25.00 13:04.10
59 Edward Carroll 11 Jmhs 14:00.00 13:55.00
-- Brian Washakowski 09 Ocean 11:45.00 NT
-- Andrew Chou 11 Holmdel 11:30.00 NT
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mike Rucker 11 Mrhs 8.30 8.49 1
2 David Payne 11 Neptune 8.00 8.49 1
3 Barry Bostick 10 Mrhs 8.60 8.61 3
4 Ed Kochanek 12 MN 8.20 8.62 1
5 Matt DiSanto 12 TR East 8.10 8.64 1
6 Elias Fotinos 10 Cba 8.20 8.68 1
7 D.J. Park 12 Holmdel 8.50 9.04 2
8 Sean Hengchua 12 TR North 8.30 9.09 1
9 Maged Fattah 10 TR North 8.70 9.17 3
10 Alex Zolan 12 3213 8.50 9.24 2
11 Tim Caubet 10 Cba 8.40 9.25 2
12 Divine Washington 11 Neptune 8.00 9.25 1
13 Nathaniel Gabriel 10 Neptune 8.80 9.30 4
14 Drew Cairns 12 Srhs 8.80 9.37 4
15 Dave Lazaro 10 TR East 8.70 9.42 3
16 Michael Siciliano 10 Rbr 8.60 9.44 3
17 Bill Mamagona 9 Golden Eagle 9.44 8
18 Evan Alonso 11 TR North 9.00 9.53 5
19 Chris Rajner 11 MN 8.80 9.55 3
20 Carlin Galietti 11 TR North 8.40 9.57 2
21 Matt Markey 12 TR East 9.00 9.58 5
22 Phil Ruggiero 10 Rbr 8.60 9.67 3
23 Blaine Kneeshaw 10 Cba 8.80 9.69 4
24 Alan Wolf 11 MN 9.81 9
25 Justin McMullen 11 Holmdel 9.20 9.85 6
26 Matt Harmon Squan 9.50 9.89 6
27 Jim Toal 12 TR East 9.00 9.89 5
28 Nick Mieles 11 MN 8.50 9.91 2
29 John Stubing 11 TR North 8.90 10.09 5
30 Steve Bernknopf 11 Golden Eagle 10.10 10.20 7
31 Matthew Behen 10 TR North 8.90 10.28 5
32 Drew Zailik 11 TR North 8.80 10.30 4
33 Albert Hsu 10 Holmdel 10.50 10.31 7
34 Dennis Doderer FR Lions 9.90 10.38 6
35 Ben Brower 9 Pinelands 10.40 7
36 Sean Echevarria 10 TR North 8.90 10.44 4
37 Robert Osborne 09 So.Eagles 9.40 10.57 6
38 Christopher Quackenbush 10 Golden Eagle 9.80 10.60 6
39 Jeremiah Davis 10 Neptune 8.50 10.61 2
40 Joseph Gonzalez 10 Golden Eagle 9.80 10.68 6
41 Chris Ganley 10 Shore Reg 1:01.00 10.79 8
42 Craig Hulighan 11 Rbr 8.90 10.86 4
43 Josh Kuhlwein 12 TR East 10.00 10.90 7
44 Ty'shon Coleman 09 Neptune 8.80 10.93 4
45 Vincent Martinez 10 Fths 10.70 11.18 8
46 Scott Ellithorpe 09 So.Eagles 11.18 8
47 Josh Petersen 09 TR North 9.20 11.22 6
48 Haasan Baucum 11 Long Branch 11.24 9
49 Terrence Branch 10 Long Branch 8.60 11.26 3
50 Ryan Delvecchio 9 Cba 9.00 11.34 5
51 Michael Gaffney 11 Golden Eagle 10.00 11.35 7
52 Andy Esposito 09 TR East 11.00 11.36 8
53 Clinton Thomas 09 Neptune 8.50 11.53 2
54 Bryan Colson 09 So.Eagles 11.57 9
55 Keith Thoma 9 Shore Reg 12.00 12.09 8
56 Ray Janowski 09 TR North 10.10 12.25 7
57 Carlos Alaan 09 TR East 11.00 12.34 8
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Michael Grimes 12 Cba 5-10.00 1.77m
2 Shawn Warren 10 Caseys J5-10.00 1.77m
3 Andrew Samuel 11 Cba 5-08.00 1.72m
4 Michael Donnelly 11 Pinelands J5-08.00 1.72m
4 Patrick Monahan 12 MN J5-08.00 1.72m
6 Dominic Isolda 10 349 5-06.00 1.67m
7 Mike Rucker 11 Mrhs J5-06.00 1.67m
8 William Baum 10 Cba 5-04.00 1.62m
9 Gabe Caponetto 11 St. Rose 5-02.00 1.57m
10 Kenneth Schulz 11 Holmdel 5-00.00 1.52m
11 Greg Giardino 10 Cba 4-10.00 1.47m
11 Alex Rosenkranz 09 Ocean 4-10.00 1.47m
11 Alex Zolan 12 3213 4-10.00 1.47m
11 Anthony Amatucci 09 TR North 4-10.00 1.47m
11 Shannon Davis 09 Pinelands 4-10.00 1.47m
-- Michael Heavey 09 Ocean NH
-- Sean Echevarria 10 TR North NH
-- Christopher Quackenbush 10 Golden Eagle NH
-- Anthony Nadino 9 Cba NH
-- Michael Gaffney 11 Golden Eagle NH
-- Steve Hennessy 10 So.Eagles NH
-- Patrick Smith 09 St. Rose NH
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ryan Moriarty 11 Cba 42-08.25 13.01m
2 Anthony Bernard 11 Neptune 42-05.50 12.94m
3 Josh Fox 11 TR East 42-05.00 12.92m
4 Craig Kutiak 10 Mrhs 40-07.75 12.38m
5 Jesse Potter SR Lions 40-07.00 12.36m
6 Sameer Sinha 11 349 40-01.50 12.23m
7 Blaake Scott 10 Neptune 39-09.00 12.11m
8 Mike Dockery 11 3213 38-11.50 11.87m
9 Steve Bernknopf 11 Golden Eagle 38-10.00 11.83m
10 Anthony Lawrence 10 Rbr 38-06.25 11.74m
10 Kyle Bell 9 Cba 38-06.25 11.74m
12 John Price 12 MN 38-06.00 11.73m
13 Theodore Garippo 10 Cba 38-04.50 11.69m
14 Born Goodman 09 Asbury Park 37-10.75 11.55m
15 Chris Herman 11 TR North 37-08.00 11.48m
16 John King 12 TR North 37-07.00 11.45m
17 Drew Daubert 11 TR East 37-05.25 11.41m
18 Craig Cantwell 11 Mrhs 37-05.00 11.40m
19 Eric Draesel 11 TR East 37-04.25 11.38m
20 Devin McGrady 11 TR North 37-00.50 11.29m
21 Matt Kosmoski 11 3213 36-09.25 11.20m
22 George Daly 9 Bmhs 36-06.00 11.12m
23 Ryan Wahl 10 Golden Eagle 36-02.25 11.02m
24 Nick Danyo 09 TR North 35-11.25 10.95m
25 Mike Falk 11 349 35-11.00 10.94m
25 Jeremy Watts 11 Bmhs 35-11.00 10.94m
27 Mike Lam 12 349 35-06.00 10.82m
28 Matthew Sych 9 Golden Eagle 35-03.75 10.76m
29 Robert Cordasco 10 TR East 35-03.00 10.74m
30 Stephen Schimer JR Lions 35-01.75 10.71m
31 Rodney Aston 09 Asbury Park 35-01.50 10.70m
32 Owen Luby 11 Pinelands 35-01.25 10.69m
33 Alex Zolan 12 3213 35-00.50 10.68m
34 Sal Foran 10 Cba 34-11.50 10.65m
35 Michael Rosetti 10 Golden Eagle 34-10.00 10.61m
36 John Kibbler 10 Cba 34-08.75 10.58m
37 Ryan Moriarty 10 TR North 34-07.00 10.54m
38 Philip Scibetta 11 TR East 34-06.00 10.51m
39 Greg Batzel 10 Asbury Park 33-11.25 10.34m
40 Jason Edwards 11 3213 33-10.50 10.32m
40 Matt DeVecka 09 TR East 33-10.50 10.32m
42 Steven Bachman 9 349 33-09.50 10.29m
43 Andrew Samuel 11 Cba 33-08.50 10.27m
44 Bill Lagrotteria 10 R.F.H. 33-07.00 10.23m
45 Jordan Ali 10 Shore Reg 33-03.25 10.14m
46 Gabe Caponetto 11 St. Rose 33-02.25 10.11m
47 Daniel Hudson-Bonner 10 Neptune 33-01.50 10.09m
48 Scott Glastein 11 349 33-00.00 10.05m
49 Tyler Burnett 9 Srhs 32-09.50 9.99m
50 John Glover 9 Golden Eagle 32-08.75 9.97m
51 Kevin McGrath 11 Caseys 32-08.00 9.95m
52 Steven Lin 9 349 32-07.50 9.94m
53 Bill Grochowiez 10 Golden Eagle 32-06.25 9.91m
54 John Qu 12 Holmdel 32-06.00 9.90m
55 Mike Prandato 12 Srhs 32-00.00 9.75m
56 Jacob Kraft 11 TR North 31-09.50 9.69m
57 Delano Jackson 10 Neptune 31-07.00 9.62m
58 Victor Scarlata 10 Golden Eagle 31-05.00 9.57m
59 Brian Paterson 9 Cba 31-04.00 9.55m
60 Greg Capriotto 10 MN 31-02.50 9.51m
61 Douglas Aame 10 Srhs 31-00.75 9.46m
62 James Mauncele 9 Golden Eagle 31-00.25 9.45m
63 Nick Harmon Squan 30-09.75 9.39m
64 Neil Cotter 9 Bmhs 30-06.50 9.30m
65 Chris Sakowski 10 Marlboro 30-05.50 9.28m
66 Mike Rutherford 09 TR East 30-01.50 9.18m
67 Tom Dipaolo 10 347 29-11.50 9.13m
68 Daniel Rosenthal 11 Marlboro 29-11.25 9.12m
69 Eric Sessoms 10 Asbury Park 29-11.00 9.11m
70 Greg Carmody 09 So.Eagles 29-09.00 9.06m
71 Chris Kuntz 11 MN 29-08.75 9.06m
72 Dan Giudice 10 Marlboro 29-08.00 9.04m
73 Kareem Brinson 11 Neptune 29-00.50 8.85m
74 Casey Bruan SO Lions 28-11.25 8.82m
75 J. Steven Protz 12 So.Eagles 28-10.75 8.80m
76 Avishy Moshenberg 10 R.F.H. 28-10.25 8.79m
77 Dan Fodor 09 TR East 28-04.00 8.63m
78 Anthony Barbarino 10 TR North 27-04.00 8.33m
79 Michael Hundemann 10 Golden Eagle 27-03.50 8.31m
80 Walter Glowacz 10 St. Rose 26-11.00 8.20m
81 Joe Opie 10 R.F.H. 26-09.00 8.15m
81 Collin Brady 9 3213 26-09.00 8.15m
83 Brian Tafero 10 3213 26-04.75 8.04m
84 Tommy Noone 10 St. Rose 26-03.00 8.00m
85 Steve Powers 10 So.Eagles 26-00.00 7.92m
86 Matt McDonough 9 R.F.H. 25-09.50 7.86m
87 Tom Ruane 9 Shore Reg 25-07.00 7.79m
88 mario Fragale 09 Caseys 25-05.75 7.76m
89 Drew Sullivan 10 R.F.H. 25-01.75 7.66m
90 Rich Kelly 12 347 24-07.50 7.50m
91 Kevin Frech 9 Shore Reg 23-08.00 7.21m
92 Bill Somerville 12 Srhs 23-05.00 7.13m
93 Mike Patterson 9 Shore Reg 21-05.00 6.52m
94 David Eiker 9 Pinelands 20-10.00 6.35m
95 Jason Bleznick 09 TR East 19-09.00 6.01m
-- Jeremy Martin 12 Ocean ND
-- Jeff Kuderna 10 Ocean ND
GO TO GIRL'S JV
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU