CHRISTMAS CITY RELAYS
CHRISTMAS CITY RELAYS
Saturday, December 29, 2001
Lehigh University
Jump to girl's
55 DASH
1. Maurice Simmons, Bethleham Catholic 6.70
2. Tony Tucker, Girard College 6.82
3. Chris Judge, Woodrow Wilson 6.84
4. Robert Edwards, William Penn (DE) 6.87
5. Delroy Bryan, Reading 6.90
6. Robery Ramsey, West Catholic 6.92
55 HURDLES
1. John Fudge, Simon Gratz 7.69
2. Luis Cortex, Woodrow Wilson 7.81
3. Bryan Yerger, Reading 8.14
4. Brian Powell, Parkland 8.15
5. Charles Brittingham, Seaford 8.37
6. Daud Holden, Woodrow Wilson 8.43
MILE
1. Damony Giles, Simon Gratz 4:42
2. Kyle Gates, Reading 5:01
3. Matt Orensky, Thomas McKean (DE) 5:08
4. Tim David, William Penn (DE) 5:10
5. Edward Allen 5:11
6. Matt Scherr, Glascow 5:20
SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY
1. Woodrow Wilson 31.49
2. Parkland 35.06
SPRINT MEDLEY
1. Southern Lehigh 3:41.74
2. Simon Gratz 3:48.39
3. William Penn (DE) 3:54.66
4. Parkland 3:57.79
5. Laurel 4:00.37
6. Woodrow Wilson 4:01.16
4x200
1. Simon Gratz 1:34.80
2. Woodrow Wilson 1:35.95
3. Laurel 1:36.68
4. William Penn (DE) 1:37.62
5. West Catholic 1:38.43
6. Girard College 1:38.58
4x400
1. Reading 3:41.41
2. Phillipsburg 3:41.58
3. Laurel 3:43.11
4. Simon Gratz 3:46.94
5. West Catholic 3:48.18
6. Northeast 3:48.68
7. William Penn (DE) 3:52.95
4x800
1. Glascow 8:42.68
2. Northeast 8:44.63
3. Bethlehem Catholic 9:57.40
4. Parkland 10:12.39
5. Woodrow Wilson 10:15.36
6. Thomas McKean (DE) 10:15.43
DMR
1. Glascow 11:27.35
2. Simon Gratz 11:29.44
3. Southern Regional 11:30.27
4. Northeast 11:40.20
5. Reading 11:49.95
6. Thomas McKean (DE) 11:56.30
POLE VAULT
1. Neil Schwab, Bethlehem Catholic 13-03
2. Joe Marrero, Reading 11-06
3. Seth Keck, Salisbury 11-00
4. Adam Jessomine, Phillipsburg 10-06
HIGH JUMP
1. Robert Edwards, William Penn (DE) 6-00
2. Collin Flood, Reading 5-10
3. Richard Edwards, William Penn (DE) 5-06
4T Charles Brittingham, Seaford 5-06
4T James Womack, Girard College 5-06
LONG JUMP
1. John Fudge, Girard College 21-09.25
2. Aaron Brewer, Laurel 20-06.50
3. Tom Tucker, Girard College 20-04.00
4. James Womack, Girard College 20-02.25
5. Jarris Evans, Reading 20-01.25
6. Jonathan Fletcher, William Penn (DE) 20-06.00
SHOT PUT
1. Carlton Rose, William Penn (DE) 56-07.00
2. William Brown, William Penn (DE) 54-11.00
3. Bill Kidd, Southern Regional 45-09.50
4. Phil Phillips, Girard College 44-02.50
5. Rich Beverly, Southern Regional 43-10.50
6. Troy Bethea, Pennsauken 42-08.75
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Jerold Gaines, Chichester 42-09.75
2. James Womack, Girard College 42-06.00
3. Jonathan Fletcher, William Penn (DE) 40-11.00
4. Jarris Evans, Reading 40-05.00
5. Josh Benson, Chichester 39-06.00
CHRISTMAS CITY RELAYS GIRL'S
Saturday, December 29, 2001
Lehigh University
55 DASH
1. Tiffany Bradley, West Catholic 7.40
2. Cathlin Adams, Southern Regional 7.45
3. Angela Wells, Simon Gratz 7.52
4. Jamillah Nock, Woodrow Wilson 7.53
5. Thlayia White, Simon Gratz 7.63
6. Schachia Murphy, Concord 7.70
55 HURDLES
1. Imani Gilliam, Pennsauken 8.89
2. Kelsi Russell, Phillipsburg 8.90
3. Elisha Tebeder, Southern Regional 9.10
4. Rachel Salter, Glascow 9.35
5. Amanda Ponzo, Southern Regional 10.39
MILE
1. Keiona Frenche, Laurel 5:33
2. Brittany Milliken, Northeast 5:38
3. Brances Koons, Allentown Central C. 5:39
4. Nereida Espinoza, Reading 6:06
5. Cecillia DiLello, Villa Maria Academy 6:07
6. Tiffany Kulp, Pennsauken 6:08
SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY
1. Southern Regional 37.42
2. Woodrow Wilson 37.72
3. Pennridge 38.57
4. Villa Maria Academy 40.74
5. Seaford 44.71
SPRINT MEDLEY
1. West Catholic 4:21.84
2. Laurel 4:22.04
3. Woodrow Wilson 4:27.76
4. Simon Gratz 4:36.48
5. Northeast 4:41.88
6. Southern Regional 4:42.20
4x200
1. West Catholic 1:47.01
2. Simon Gratz 1:47.27
3. Glascow 1:55.50
4. Villa Maria Academy 1:55.70
5. Southern Regional 1:56.30
6. GPennsauken 1:56.45
4x400
1. Woodrow Wilson 4:08.31
2. Laurel 4:20.86
3. Pennridge 4:29.21
4. Simon Gratz 4:30.57
5. Northeast 4:31.38
6. Parkland 4:35.97
7. Concord 4:48.27
4x800
1. Villa Maria Academy 9:53.91
2. Woodrow Wilson 9:58.14
3. Southern Regional 10:10.01
4. Brick Township 10:49.63
5. Parkland 11:08.19
6. Saucon Valley 11:53.77
DMR
1. Southern Regional 12:58.56
2. Woodrow Wilson 13:01.88
3. Villa Maria Academy 13:06.18
4. Parkland 13:11.75
5. Thomas McKean (DE) 14:12.28
6. Reading 14:47.28
POLE VAULT
1. Trisha Makvsky, Bethlehem Catholic 8-09
2. Lauren Corse, Villa Maria Academy 8-00
3. Shqaya Roper, Laurel 7-06
4. Rebecca Kessler, Phillipsburg 7-06
5. Christe Tobin, Seaford 7-00
6. Michelle Short, Seaford 6-06
HIGH JUMP
1. Denise Manero, Pennridge 4-09
2. Jozette Davis, Laurel 4-08
3. Maria Myers, Saucon Valley 4-08
4. Casie Williams, Saucon Valley 4-08
LONG JUMP
1. Brooke Wolfe, Pennridge 18-04.25
2. Kelsi Russell, Phillipsburg 17-03.50
3. Cathlin Adams, Southern Regional 16-09.25
4. Casie William, Saucon Valley 16-01.25
5. Marica Crews, West Catholic 16-00.00
6. Maria Myers, Saucon Valley 15-04.25
SHOT PUT
1. Cara McPerson, West Catholic 35-05.50
2. Jennifer Hulmes, Central Bucks East 33-07.125
3. Revea McEachem, Pennsauken 30-08.50
4. Melissa Mykut, Seaford 30-02.50
5. Veronica Berluche, Phillipsburg 28-08.75
6. Liz Kemmerer, Parkland 27-11.25
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Tiffany Smith, Simon Gratz 35-07.00
2. Mandy Stille, Thomas McKean (DE) 34-03.00
3. Casie Williams, Saucon Valley 33-07.00
4. Marica Crews, West Catholic 33-05.00
5. Denise Manero, Pennridge 33-00.00
6. Rachel Salter, Glascow 31-09.00
7. Greta Knapp, Seaford 30-08.00
RETURN TO 2001-2002 INDOOR RESULTS
RETURN TO MAIN MENU