|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Licensed To: Scullion's Timing |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:58 PM 12/22/2001 Page 1 |
|
OCEAN COUNTY RELAYS - 12/22/2001 |
|
RED BANK REGIONAL |
|
Team Rankings - Through Event 16 |
|
Female Team Scores |
|
Place |
|
School |
|
Points |
|
1 |
|
JACKSON MEMORIAL HS |
|
4410 |
|
60 |
|
2 |
|
TOMS RIVER EAST |
|
4418 |
|
54 |
|
3 |
|
TOMS RIVER NORTH |
|
4419 |
|
33 |
|
4 |
|
LAKEWOOD |
|
4310 |
|
28 |
|
5 |
|
SOUTHERN REGIONAL |
|
4417 |
|
27 |
|
6 |
|
TOMS RIVER SOUTH |
|
4318 |
|
14 |
|
7 |
|
BRICK TWP. |
|
443 |
|
8 |
|
8 |
|
LACEY TWP. |
|
439 |
|
7 |
|
. |
50 |
|
9 |
|
PINELANDS REGIONAL HS |
|
4317 |
|
7 |
|
10 |
|
MANCHESTER TWP. H.S. |
|
4216 |
|
4 |
|
11 |
|
BRICK MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOO |
|
431 |
|
3 |
|
. |
50 |
|
12 |
|
MONSIGNOR DONOVAN |
|
6A8 |
|
2 |
|
|
Licensed to Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/22/2001 05:58 PM
OCEAN COUNTY RELAYS - 12/22/2001
RED BANK REGIONAL
Results
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
1 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 1:48.00 1:53.21 1 10
1) Schenk, Lisa 12 2) Shin, Joanne 10
3) Marsiglia, Jacklyn 11 4) Montegary, Nicole 11
2 TOMS RIVER NORTH 1:56.50 1:56.26 1 8
1) Santiago, Veronica 11 2) Foy, Sarah 11
3) Martinez, Cassie 11 4) Zdatny, Jessica 10
3 TOMS RIVER EAST 1:56.50 1:57.62 1 6
1) Rathbauer, Stephanie 10 2) Wachtler, Carrie 10
3) Wassel, Allison 10 4) Barlettano, Julie 10
4 LAKEWOOD 1:56.00 1:57.83 1 4
1) Swain, Kara 2) Kelly, Lauren
3) Hutchenson, Erin 09 4) Atkinson, Daleyna
5 LACEY TWP. 1:59.00 1:59.68 2 2
1) Britton, Michelle 12 2) Kleban, Kyla 9
3) Oconnor, Katie 11 4) Laureigh, Nicole 9
6 BRICK TWP. 2:00.00 2:00.26 2 1
1) Linton, christine 11 2) Sweeney, alison 09
3) Boutin, ashley 09 4) Johnson, megan 11
7 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 2:04.06 3
1) Kerstner, Allie 10 2) Tomczuk, Eileen 9
3) Gesser, Amanda 10 4) Lutz, Aril 11
8 BRICK MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOO 2:10.00 2:06.57 2
1) Cook, Christine 10 2) Gorski, Erin 10
3) Burdack, Lynn 11 4) Soto, Jessica 10
9 POINT PLEASANT BOROUGH HS 2:13.00 2:07.49 3
1) McLees, Jacquelyn 2) Furmato, Caroline
3) Schwenke, Joanna 4)
10 CENTRAL REGIONAL HS 3:12.00 2:09.96 3
1) Kelly, Jessica 12 2) Henahan, Keri 9
3) Tice, Michelle 11 4) Dilzer, Kim 10
11 PINELANDS REGIONAL HS 2:12.00 2:14.96 3
1) Gardner, Jennifer 11 2) Kendra, Kim 10
3) Bien, Nicole 12 4) Brower, Lindsey 12
-- MANCHESTER TWP. H.S. 2:10.00 DQ 2
1) McComas, Ashley 10 2) Tardiff, Lauren 10
3) Sullivan, Sonya 09 4) Eldridge, Jennifer 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
1 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 4:13.00 4:17.34 1 10
1) Schenk, Lisa 12 2) Shin, Joanne 10
3) Chin, Katie 11 4) Montegary, Nicole 11
2 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 4:20.00 4:17.37 1 8
1) Gray, Christina 11 2) Gray, Carolyn 10
3) Adams, Caitlin 12 4) Lewis, Lauren 10
3 LAKEWOOD 4:18.00 4:31.62 1 6
1) Robinson, Danielle 2) Cunliffe, Erin 09
3) Kelly, Lauren 4) Atkinson, Daleyna
4 TOMS RIVER NORTH 4:26.00 4:35.11 1 4
1) McGraw, Keara 11 2) Gordon, Carrie 10
3) Lamanno, Kristy 10 4) Zdatny, Jessica 10
5 TOMS RIVER EAST 4:38.00 4:38.26 1 2
1) Dawe, Shannon 10 2) Gray, Alexis 09
3) Barlettano, Julie 10 4) Chencharik, Kelly 10
6 MANCHESTER TWP. H.S. 4:47.00 4:42.78 2 1
1) Eldridge, Jennifer 10 2) Heinis, Melissa 11
3) Florez, Autumn 10 4) Casey, Shawn 11
7 LACEY TWP. 4:40.00 4:50.01 2
1) Stern, Erin 9 2) Mahon, Caitlin 9
3) McKay, Allison 10 4) Laureigh, Nicole 9
8 POINT PLEASANT BOROUGH HS 5:32.00 5:46.77 2
1) LaRusso, Michele 2) Moscatelli, Laura
3) Stiles, Kaitlyn 4) Hayton, Stephanie
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
1 TOMS RIVER EAST 10:20.00 10:19.55 10
1) Chencharik, Kelly 10 2) Blank, Jen 10
3) Soviero, Stephanie 11 4) Horner, Kara 11
2 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 10:29.00 10:22.20 8
1) Hyland, Alexandra 10 2) Janowicz, Amy 09
3) Lupico, Allie 12 4) Cannon, Kelly 11
3 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 10:31.00 10:23.05 6
1) Mlotkiewicz, Ashley 09 2) Faughnan, Meghan 11
3) Knox, Savannah 10 4) Prendergast, Jenna 11
4 LAKEWOOD 10:30.00 10:32.09 4
1) Robinson, Danielle 2) Kelly, Lauren
3) Dolan, Jen 09 4) Cunliffe, Erin 09
5 BRICK TWP. 10:22.00 10:32.46 2
1) Ademousa, Lola 12 2) Koste, sarah 11
3) Reddan, erin 09 4) Daniels, robin 09
6 PINELANDS REGIONAL HS 11:05.00 10:44.83 1
1) Lelion, Sarah 10 2) Parker, Amelia 12
3) O'Zwoldike, Zuzka 10 4) Parker, Jennifer 11
7 TOMS RIVER NORTH 11:10.00 11:19.45
1) Zygmund, Allyson 10 2) Nicotra, Meghan 12
3) Moore, Christine 09 4) McDonald, Jill 12
8 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 11:15.00 11:22.23
1) Gabler, Lauren 12 2) Pisano, Katelyn 10
3) Mease, Sara 09 4) Semple, Genevieve 10
9 MANCHESTER TWP. H.S. 11:19.00 11:38.27
1) Garon, Melissa 10 2) Cortes, Ashlee 09
3) Webster, Patricia 11 4) Mastro, Lindsey 11
10 CENTRAL REGIONAL HS 11:20.00 11:38.37
1) Penn, Kristen 11 2) Hill, Kaitlyn 10
3) Grainger, Carrie 10 4) Cambra, Melissa 11
11 LACEY TWP. 12:45.00 11:59.53
1) Penn, Sarah 9 2) Parisi, Michelle 10
3) Kaminski, Brianne 10 4) Mahon, Andrea 12
12 BRICK MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOO 12:25.00 12:01.31
1) Olszewski, Jennifer 10 2) Sessa, Denise 10
3) Evans, Kristen 10 4) Hayes, Caitlin 11
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
1 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 4:28.00 4:29.15 1 10
1) Gray, Christina 11 2) Gray, Carolyn 10
3) Adams, Caitlin 12 4) Lewis, Lauren 10
2 TOMS RIVER EAST 4:40.00 4:42.29 1 8
1) Rathbauer, Stephanie 10 2) Wachtler, Carrie 10
3) Hernandez, Cortnee 11 4) Dawe, Shannon 10
3 TOMS RIVER NORTH 4:39.00 4:42.96 1 6
1) Zdatny, Jessica 10 2) Foy, Sarah 11
3) Oliver, Ashleigh 10 4) McGraw, Keara 11
4 BRICK TWP. 4:35.00 4:47.91 1 4
1) Linton, christine 11 2) Johnson, megan 11
3) Marino, amy 09 4) Koste, sarah 11
5 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 4:40.00 4:50.50 1 2
1) Blake, Lauren 09 2) Curci, Susan 09
3) Catalano, Brittany 10 4) Smith, Megan 10
6 MANCHESTER TWP. H.S. 4:17.00 4:51.32 1 1
1) Florez, Autumn 10 2) Tardiff, Lauren 10
3) McComas, Ashley 10 4) Casey, Shawn 11
7 LAKEWOOD 4:54.52 1
1) Atkinson, Daleyna 2) Robinson, Danielle
3) Mayfield, Tiffany 4) Cunliffe, Erin 09
8 POINT PLEASANT BOROUGH HS 5:36.00 4:58.28 2
1) Lamela, Janet 2) Schwenke, Joanna
3) Paulsen, Sonia 4) Ronika, Eckart
9 CENTRAL REGIONAL HS 5:06.00 5:01.45 2
1) Dilzer, Kim 10 2) Kelly, Jessica 12
3) Grainger, Carrie 10 4) Cambra, Melissa 11
10 PINELANDS REGIONAL HS 5:12.00 5:01.59 2
1) Frantzen, Lena 11 2) Eppleman, Courtney 10
3) Woloszyn, Rachel 12 4) Parker, Amelia 12
11 BRICK MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOO 5:18.00 5:10.86 2
1) Steir, Jackie 10 2) Ciriaco, Kathleen 11
3) Langendoerfer, Eryn 9 4) Olszewski, Jennifer 10
12 LACEY TWP. 5:02.00 5:12.03 2
1) Stern, Erin 9 2) Thorton, Shannon 9
3) Sauers, Jessica 11 4) Mahon, Andrea 12
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
1 TOMS RIVER EAST 13:25.00 13:28.55 10
1) Soviero, Stephanie 11 2) Barlettano, Julie 10
3) Horner, Kara 11 4) Blank, Jen 10
2 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 13:10.00 13:40.80 8
1) Mlotkiewicz, Ashley 09 2) Knox, Savannah 10
3) Faughnan, Meghan 11 4) Prendergast, Jenna 11
3 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 13:42.00 13:46.72 6
1) Hyland, Alexandra 10 2) Janowicz, Amy 09
3) Reabold, Kaylan 10 4) Cannon, Kelly 11
4 LAKEWOOD 13:55.00 14:01.62 4
1) Adams, Veronica 10 2) Mayfield, Tiffany
3) Freeland, Christina 09 4) Dolan, Jen 09
5 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 13:40.00 14:06.45 2
1) Bardis, Stasia 12 2) Gesek, Larissa 10
3) Brogan, Leah 09 4) Watson, Rachel 11
6 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 13:55.00 14:07.92 1
1) Carson, Christina 10 2) Tegeder, Elisha 10
3) Tomczuk, Sara 10 4) Clarke, Caitlin 9
7 PINELANDS REGIONAL HS 13:50.00 14:08.80
1) Lelion, Sarah 10 2) Curtin, Jessica 11
3) O'Zwoldike, Zuzka 10 4) Parker, Jennifer 11
8 LACEY TWP. 14:40.00 14:35.10
1) McKay, Allison 10 2) Laureigh, Nicole 9
3) Stephens, Alyssa 9 4) Cunningham, Kasey 9
9 TOMS RIVER NORTH 14:15.00 15:10.83
1) Martinez, Cassie 11 2) Moore, Christine 09
3) Zygmund, Allyson 10 4) Nicotra, Meghan 12
10 POINT PLEASANT BOROUGH HS 16:43.00 17:09.29
1) Scott, Alicia 2) Bartlett, Jacqueline
3) Higgins, Elaine 4) Cutter, Caroline
Girls 4x50 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
1 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 31.40 30.70 1 10
1) Fortune, Jessica 10 2) Montegary, Nicole 11
3) Chin, Katie 11 4) Schenk, Lisa 12
2 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 31.00 31.38 1 8
1) Tegeder, Elisha 10 2) Sawczak, Tracy 11
3) Adams, Caitlin 12 4) Gray, Carolyn 10
3 TOMS RIVER NORTH 31.60 32.36 1 6
1) Clancy, Erin 11 2) Asimoglou, Andrea 09
3) Ruszczyk, Morgan 11 4) Santiago, Veronica 11
4 LACEY TWP. 34.00 32.57 2 4
1) Canetti, Doreen 12 2) Pizzella, Christine 11
3) Sauers, Jessica 11 4) Oconnor, Katie 11
5 MANCHESTER TWP. H.S. 38.70 32.88 3 2
1) Sullivan, Sonya 09 2) Heinis, Melissa 11
3) Casey, Shawn 11 4) Portuese, Jessica 11
6 PINELANDS REGIONAL HS 35.50 33.48 2 1
1) Brower, Lindsey 12 2) Woloszyn, Rachel 12
3) Bien, Nicole 12 4) Curtin, Jessica 11
7 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 37.00 34.26 3
1) Colonna, Jen 12 2) Cusick, Kristen 11
3) Nieves, Kim 11 4) Gesek, Larissa 10
8 LAKEWOOD 36.07 4
1) Johnson, Bryanna 09 2) Swain, Kara
3) Adams, Veronica 10 4) Gunter, Nicia 10
-- CENTRAL REGIONAL HS 40.00 DQ 4
1) Dilzer, Kim 10 2) Butler, Casey 10
3) Hill, Kaitlyn 10 4) Penn, Kristen 11
-- TOMS RIVER EAST 31.60 DQ 2
1) Rathbauer, Stephanie 10 2) Wachtler, Carrie 10
3) Wassel, Allison 10 4) Hernandez, Cortnee 11
Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================================
1 Schenk, Lisa 12 JACKSON 5-04.00 1.62m2.66666
2 Wennlund, April 10 TR EAST 5-00.00 1.52m3.33333
2 Matthews, Jessica 10 TR NORTH 5-00.00 1.52m1.66666
2 Oconnor, Katie 11 LACEY 5-00.00 1.52m 0.5
2 Curtin, Jessica 11 PINELANDS 5-00.00 1.52m1.66666
6 Rathbauer, Stephanie 10 TR EAST 4-10.00 1.47m3.33333
6 dudek, kristina 12 BRICK TWP. 4-10.00 1.47m
6 Steigerwald, Tracy 10 MON DON 4-10.00 1.47m
6 Dannwolf, Amy 11 BRICK MEM 4-10.00 1.47m 0.5
10 Tegeder, Elisha 10 SOUTHERN 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Fortune, Jessica 10 JACKSON 4-06.00 1.37m2.66666
11 Clancy, Erin 11 TR NORTH 4-06.00 1.37m1.66666
11 Ciriaco, Kathleen 11 BRICK MEM 4-06.00 1.37m 0.5
11 Velez, Elizabeth 10 PINELANDS 4-06.00 1.37m1.66666
15 Nieves, Kim 11 MON DON 4-04.00 1.32m
15 Laureigh, Nicole 9 LACEY 4-04.00 1.32m 0.5
17 Reffie, Sandy 9 TR EAST 1.25 0.03m3.33333
18 Clancy, Heather 10 TR NORTH 1.00 0.02m1.66666
18 Cook, Christine 10 BRICK MEM 1.00 0.02m 0.5
18 Smithman, Kim 9 SOUTHERN 1.00 0.02m
18 Kennedy, Erin 09 JACKSON 1.00 0.02m2.66666
18 Gardner, Jennifer 11 PINELANDS 1.00 0.02m1.66666
18 Sawczak, Tracy 11 SOUTHERN 1.00 0.02m
18 Mahon, Caitlin 9 LACEY 1.00 0.02m 0.5
18 Alvarez, nichole 09 BRICK TWP. 1.00 0.02m
18 Pisano, Katelyn 10 MON DON 1.00 0.02m
18 Arcinarco, jill 12 BRICK TWP. 1.00 0.02m
Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
1 Soloman, Christine 11 TR EAST 35-05.50 10.80m2.66666
2 Kearney, Jocelyn LAKEWOOD 35-05.25 10.80m3.33333
3 Valdes, Krystina 12 TR NORTH 33-09.00 10.28m1.33333
4 McIntyre, Kyshia LAKEWOOD 32-07.50 9.94m3.33333
5 Nurudeen, Sade 12 JACKSON 32-06.50 9.91m 2
6 Capone, Tricia 11 TR EAST 32-02.50 9.81m2.66666
7 Krasa, Heather 11 BRICK MEM 31-08.00 9.65m.666666
8 Michel, Vanessa 10 JACKSON 31-00.00 9.44m 2
9 Alleyne, Krystle 10 BRICK MEM 29-11.00 9.11m.666666
10 Zygmund, Brooke 12 TR NORTH 29-08.00 9.04m1.33333
11 Vasbinder, Sara 9 SOUTHERN 28-10.00 8.78m
12 Smith, Jesalyn 10 LACEY 28-09.00 8.76m
13 Deguilio, Josie 11 CENTRAL 28-04.00 8.63m
14 Quinn, Nicole 10 BRICK TWP. 27-07.00 8.40m.333333
14 Morgan, Leah 12 PINELANDS 27-07.00 8.40m
16 Brantley, jennilee 10 BRICK TWP. 27-05.00 8.35m.333333
17 Hayton, Stephanie PT. BORO HS 27-01.50 8.26m
18 Kessler, Jacqueline PT. BORO HS 26-06.50 8.08m
19 Pearson, Tianna 12 PINELANDS 26-04.75 8.04m
20 Huggan, Jennifer 11 TRS 26-03.00 8.00m
21 Sawczak, Tracy 11 SOUTHERN 26-01.50 7.96m
22 Gibson, Krislyn 11 CENTRAL 25-08.50 7.83m
23 Iversen, Carolyn 11 TRS 24-01.00 7.34m
24 Melesky, Samantha 10 LACEY 22-04.25 6.81m
25 Smithman, Kim 9 SOUTHERN 1.00 0.02m
25 Parisi, Michelle 10 LACEY 1.00 0.02m
25 brucato, mary 11 BRICK TWP. 1.00 0.02m.333333
25 Hyland, Alexandra 10 TRS 1.00 0.02m
25 Kern, Leighann PT. BORO HS 1.00 0.02m
25 Parker, Rebecca 11 PINELANDS 1.00 0.02m
25 Quillamor, Pam 10 TR EAST 1.00 0.02m2.66666
25 Muline, Jessie 10 JACKSON 1.00 0.02m 2
25 Mayfield, Tiffany LAKEWOOD 1.00 0.02m3.33333
25 Gorski, Erin 10 BRICK MEM 1.00 0.02m.666666
25 Fread, Kim 11 CENTRAL 1.00 0.02m
25 Zygmund, Allyson 10 TR NORTH 1.00 0.02m1.33333