SJTCA: Frosh/Soph
BOY'S
Jim Camburn - Meet Director
Haverford College - Saturday 01/19/02
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Men's 55 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =========
1 Mosley, Travis 10 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 7.03 NWI
2 Welles, Nate 10 PALMYRA 7.23 NWI
3 Williams, Romaine BRIDGETON 7.26 NWI
4 Anderson, Matt 10 Bishop Eustace 7.39 NWI
5 Carillo, Isaah 9 Sterling High School 7.45 NWI
6 Sanders, EJ 10 Clayton High School 7.58 NWI
7 Simms, Marlon 10 Kingsway Regional HS 7.60 NWI
8 Tollefson, Wayne 10 Northern Burlington 7.63 NWI
9 Melita, Joshua 9 Pennsville 7.68 NWI
10 Carr, Tom 10 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 7.73 NWI
11 Faust, Justin 9 Holy Cross High School 7.83 NWI
12 Cohen, Doug 10 Cinnaminson High School 7.86 NWI
13 Lopez, Maximo 10 Northern Burlington 7.91 NWI
14 Sheridan, Matt 10 Sterling High School 7.94 NWI
15 Battle, Andrew 10 GATEWAY REGIONAL 8.24 NWI
16 McClain, Michael 10 Bishop Eustace 8.28 NWI
17 Moratelli, Adam 09 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 8.37 NWI
18 DeStefano, Jack 9 Kingsway Regional HS 8.72 NWI
19 Skowronski, Mike 9 Cinnaminson High School 8.93 NWI
20 Tello, Jorge 10 Deptford High 9.20 NWI
Men's 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
1 Mosley, Travis 10 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 55.06
2 Smith, Jon 10 Haddon Heights HS 55.21
3 Bonner, Alvin BRIDGETON 58.64
4 Sanders, EJ 10 Clayton High School 58.67
5 Burner, Nicholas 10 Middle Township HS 59.43
6 Faust, Justin 9 Holy Cross High School 59.51
7 DiGrosso, Nick 09 Bishop Eustace 1:00.26
8 Scott, Jared 10 Haddonfield Memorial 1:01.07
9 Scott, Justin 10 Haddonfield Memorial 1:01.37
10 Mulvihill, Sean 9 Cinnaminson High School 1:01.52
11 Dunn, Phil 10 Kingsway Regional HS 1:02.35
12 Melita, Joshua 9 Pennsville 1:03.59
13 Kilpatrick, Steve 9 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 1:05.07
14 Mehling, Stephan 9 Holy Cross High School 1:05.10
15 Moorhouse, Peter 09 Bishop Eustace 1:05.13
16 Conroy, Michael 10 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 1:06.04
17 Miller, Chris 09 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 1:07.20
18 Nicholson, Donald 9 Clayton High School 1:07.30
19 Tollefson, Wayne 10 Northern Burlington 1:08.11
20 DeStefano, Jack 9 Kingsway Regional HS 1:08.51
21 Wright, John 9 Cinnaminson High School 1:11.20
22 Moratelli, Adam 09 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 1:11.54
23 Libster, Ryan 9 Moorestown 1:14.98
Men's 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
1 Schaeffer, Geoffery HIGHLAND REGIONAL 2:09.37
2 Conyers, Lamont 10 Deptford High 2:12.40
3 Bryant, Tyrone BRIDGETON 2:12.43
4 Cowin, Bill 10 Deptford High 2:17.95
5 Loesser, Scott 10 Northern Burlington 2:18.33
6 Blickle, Carl 10 Kingsway Regional HS 2:21.13
7 MACKEY, Thomas BRIDGETON 2:22.81
8 Priggemeier, Andrew 9 Middle Township HS 2:23.58
9 DiGrosso, Nick 09 Bishop Eustace 2:23.98
10 Scott, Kevin 9 Holy Cross High School 2:26.05
11 Wehrle, Chris 10 GATEWAY REGIONAL 2:31.43
12 Burner, Nicholas 10 Middle Township HS 2:35.25
13 Schraam, Ian 10 GATEWAY REGIONAL 2:36.28
14 Hogencamp, Josh 10 Northern Burlington 2:36.50
15 Feitshans, Jay 09 Haddonfield Memorial 2:52.33
- Pawling, Dave 9 Haddon Heights HS DNF
Men's 1,600 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
1 Beecher, Steve 10 Deptford High 4:58.72
2 Cowin, Bill 10 Deptford High 5:00.55
3 Houck, Zach 10 Haddon Heights HS 5:12.96
4 Priggemeier, Andrew 9 Middle Township HS 5:13.35
5 Cramer, Adam 9 Haddon Heights HS 5:20.05
6 Ramstad, Erik 09 Haddonfield Memorial 5:28.51
7 Reilly, John 9 Cinnaminson High School 5:32.46
8 French, Greg 10 Northern Burlington 5:47.59
9 Burley, Joe HIGHLAND REGIONAL 5:48.12
10 Scott, Kevin 9 Holy Cross High School 5:53.56
11 McAnaney, Tristan 9 Cinnaminson High School 6:06.97
12 Henry, Marcus 9 WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL 6:08.33
13 Meyers, David 10 WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL 6:50.81
14 Holder, Chris 9 Sterling High School 6:56.68
Men's 3,200 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ========
1 Beecher, Steve 10 Deptford High 10:54.96
2 Traino, Ben 9 Northern Burlington 11:02.00
3 Heinze, Justin 9 WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL 11:59.84
4 Henry, Marcus 9 WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL 12:52.93
Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
1 Dahms, Dennis 10 Haddonfield Memorial 8.00 NWI
2 MACKEY, Thomas BRIDGETON 8.70 NWI
3 Welles, Nate 10 PALMYRA 8.70 NWI
4 Sheridan, Matt 10 Sterling High School 8.90 NWI
5 Sacalis, Cliff 09 Bishop Eustace 9.10 NWI
6 Kinsella, Patrick 10 Kingsway Regional HS 9.60 NWI
7 Wehrle, Chris 10 GATEWAY REGIONAL 10.30 NWI
7 Battle, Andrew 10 GATEWAY REGIONAL 10.30 NWI
Men's 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== =======
1 4217 Moorestown 1:40.73
2 6A2 Bishop Eustace 1:45.17
3 4110 Haddonfield Memorial 1:48.73
4 6A6 Holy Cross High School 1:50.91
5 4210 Deptford High 1:52.00
6 4215 Kingsway Regional HS 1:54.76
7 4211 GATEWAY REGIONAL 1:56.64
8 CINN Cinnaminson High School 1:59.60
Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== =======
1 0422 BRIDGETON 4:01.55
2 6A2 Bishop Eustace 4:07.37
3 4210 Deptford High 4:43.97
Men's 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== ========
1 4210 Deptford High 9:21.62
2 4217 Moorestown 9:55.50
3 4211 GATEWAY REGIONAL 10:18.27
4 4122 WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL 10:22.97
5 PALM PALMYRA 10:48.01
Men's High Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ========
1 Anderson, Matt 10 Bishop Eustace 5'02.00"
2 Marcelli, Joe 9 Moorestown 5'00.00"
3 Coles, Jason 9 Moorestown 5'00.00"
4 Cohen, Doug 10 Cinnaminson High Sc 4'10.00"
5 Wehrle, Chris 10 GATEWAY REGIONAL 4'10.00"
Men's Long Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== =========
1 Sacalis, Cliff 09 Bishop Eustace 16'06.50" NWI
2 Dunn, Phil 10 Kingsway Regional H 16'05.00" NWI
3 Cohen, Doug 10 Cinnaminson High Sc 16'04.00" NWI
4 Sanders, EJ 10 Clayton High School 16'03.50" NWI
5 Schaffer, Gregory 9 WOODBURY HIGH SCHOO 15'05.50" NWI
6 Coles, Jason 9 Moorestown 15'00.75" NWI
7 Nicholson, Donald 9 Clayton High School 14'03.00" NWI
8 Henry, Marcus 9 WOODBURY HIGH SCHOO 14'02.25" NWI
9 Battle, Andrew 10 GATEWAY REGIONAL 13'09.00" NWI
10 Palermi, Joe 10 GATEWAY REGIONAL 13'01.50" NWI
- Reed, Jordan 09 Bishop Eustace ND NWI
Men's Shot Put
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== =========
1 Wright, Tavaris BRIDGETON 43'00.25"
2 Howard, Lamont HIGHLAND REGIONAL 40'05.25"
3 Donohue, Brian 10 Haddonfield Memoria 38'10.50"
4 Francis, Christopher 10 Deptford High 37'08.00"
5 Munciello, Mike HIGHLAND REGIONAL 33'08.25"
6 Eganey, Robert 10 Pennsville 32'05.50"
7 Sanchez, Jose 11 Kingsway Regional H 31'00.25"
8 Wright, Kurtis BRIDGETON 30'11.75"
9 Thompson, Kevin BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 30'11.50"
10 Pietrzak, Jeff 10 Northern Burlington 30'02.25"
11 Schmesser, Zach 1- Kingsway Regional H 29'03.25"
12 Valianti, Carl 10 PITMAN HS 27'06.75"
13 Armand, Karl 09 Bishop Eustace 27'01.25"
14 Kehley, Jason 9 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 25'09.00"
- Palermi, Joe 10 GATEWAY REGIONAL ND
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU