SJTCA: Frosh/Soph
GIRL'S
Jim Camburn - Meet Director
Haverford College - Saturday 01/19/02
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Women's 55 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
1 McKinney, Ariara HIGHLAND REGIONAL 7.94 NWI
2 Jones, Tiara 10 Deptford HS 7.98 NWI
3 Vindick, Rebecca 10 Holy Cross High School 8.01 NWI
4 Ward, Christine 10 BRIDGETON 8.28 NWI
5 Cirino, Charmaine 09 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 8.36 NWI
6 Fisher, Fawn 11 PALMYRA 8.38 NWI
7 Still, Sonja 09 Deptford HS 8.42 NWI
8 Falcone, Tina 10 Clayton High School 8.43 NWI
9 Pease, Emily 09 Haddonfield Memorial 8.45 NWI
10 Petrutz, Christina 9 Sterling High School 8.62 NWI
11 Kearns, Brianna Mainland Regional High Sc 8.66 NWI
12 Caldwell, Natalie 10 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 8.68 NWI
13 DeStefano, Alician 9 Kingsway Regional HS 8.75 NWI
14 Gould, Curteese 9 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS POINT 8.79 NWI
15 Mack, DaNesha 09 BRIDGETON 8.80 NWI
16 Hunt, Saneeta 09 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 8.83 NWI
17 Breder, Lindsay 9 Cinnaminson High School 9.00 NWI
18 Demirdjian, Vivian 10 Northern Burlington 9.02 NWI
19 Gralley, Kelly 9 Pennsville 9.04 NWI
20 Busillo, Alison 10 Bishop Eustace Prep. Scho 9.05 NWI
21 Macken, Sarah 9 Kingsway Regional HS 9.06 NWI
22 Shaddow, Meghan 10 Northern Burlington 9.13 NWI
23 Papa, Sam 9 Haddon Heights HS 9.25 NWI
24 Alessi, Katie 10 Haddonfield Memorial 9.34 NWI
25 Stephenson, Brittny 9 GATEWAY REGIONAL 9.54 NWI
26 Guenther, Taralynn 9 Holy Cross High School 10.35 NWI
- Walker, Shaquana 10 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS POINT DQ NWI
Women's 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
1 Rhoads, Laura 10 Moorestown 1:03.58
2 Wood, Meredith 10 Haddon Heights HS 1:06.15
3 Probe, Jenn 09 Bishop Eustace Prep. Scho 1:07.48
4 Cruz, Jaselle 09 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 1:07.79
5 Bumbera, Rachel 10 Northern Burlington 1:08.39
6 Falcone, Tina 10 Clayton High School 1:08.44
7 Bockari, Jenneh 10 Holy Cross High School 1:08.62
8 DiBenedetto, MaryKate 9 Cinnaminson High School 1:08.78
9 Cirino, Charmaine 09 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 1:08.90
10 O'Rourke, Molly 10 Haddonfield Memorial 1:09.34
11 Rizzo, Kim 10 Pennsville 1:10.34
12 Speed, Melshonda 09 BRIDGETON 1:10.59
13 Mack, DaNesha 09 BRIDGETON 1:11.54
14 Dobbs, Leslie PALMYRA 1:11.57
15 Rader, Meghan 9 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 1:12.22
16 Seick, Nicole 10 Northern Burlington 1:12.31
17 Beuchemin, Megan 10 Bishop Eustace Prep. Scho 1:12.86
18 Sheeran, Jennifer 10 Middle Township HS 1:12.99
19 Young, Dana 9 PALMYRA 1:13.50
20 Watson, Jeanette 09 Deptford HS 1:14.62
21 Gallagher, April 10 PITMAN HS 1:15.19
22 Beard, Jessica 9 Kingsway Regional HS 1:15.21
23 Walker, Nakimah 09 Deptford HS 1:16.10
24 Gordon, Caitlin 10 Moorestown 1:16.52
25 O'Neill, Kristin 09 Haddonfield Memorial 1:16.95
26 D'Ambrosio, Gabriela 9 Holy Cross High School 1:17.17
27 Scheid, Krista 10 Middle Township HS 1:20.29
28 Sheridan, Lindsey 9 Sterling High School 1:23.42
Women's 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
1 DiBenedetto, MaryKate 9 Cinnaminson High School 2:42.37
2 Rodriguez, Jessica 10 Holy Cross High School 2:46.19
3 Mouse, Lyndsay 9 Northern Burlington 2:47.15
4 Anthony-Estrada, Laura 10 Bishop Eustace Prep. Scho 2:47.24
5 Riggs, Erin 9 Kingsway Regional HS 2:48.57
6 Corrar, Jennifer 10 Pennsville 2:49.92
7 Pogorzelski, Carley 10 Northern Burlington 2:50.91
8 L'Esperance, Brittany 09 Bishop Eustace Prep. Scho 2:52.75
9 Wilson, Tara 9 Middle Township HS 2:57.59
10 Keller, Jamie 9 PALMYRA 2:59.27
11 Bruynell, Amanda 9 Pennsville 3:01.80
12 Novinskie, Julie 09 Haddonfield Memorial 3:05.64
13 Grover, Leann 10 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 3:06.43
14 O'Malley, Kathleen 9 Kingsway Regional HS 3:07.66
15 Givens, Tamara 9 Middle Township HS 3:09.78
16 Tedesco, Lauren 10 Haddonfield Memorial 3:16.50
Women's 1,600 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
1 Edwards, Caitlin 10 Bishop Eustace Prep. Scho 5:50.55
2 Pignataro, Kelly 10 Bishop Eustace Prep. Scho 6:01.01
3 Barry, Chrissy 10 Middle Township HS 6:01.40
4 Robinson, Karen 10 Kingsway Regional HS 6:06.03
5 Hensch, Devi 9 Northern Burlington 6:08.33
6 Lively, Rachel 9 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 6:11.01
7 Bonnette, Brittany 10 Haddonfield Memorial 6:15.15
8 Pace, Jen 9 Middle Township HS 6:18.94
9 Caswell, Holly 9 Sterling High School 6:23.61
10 Walsh, Meredith 9 Moorestown 6:24.96
11 Golas, Amanda 9 PALMYRA 6:26.57
12 Shand, Teresa 12 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS POINT 6:30.08
13 Bujak, Charissa 9 PALMYRA 6:34.89
14 Grover, Leann 10 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 6:42.20
15 Watson, Ashley 10 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 6:46.60
16 D'Amore, Kate 09 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 6:49.64
17 Byerley, Kristen 10 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 6:52.27
18 Martin, Jennifer 10 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS POINT 7:04.92
19 Robertson, Katelyn 9 Kingsway Regional HS 7:11.70
Women's 3,200 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ========
1 Edwards, Caitlin 10 Bishop Eustace Prep. Scho 12:54.13
2 Pignataro, Kelly 10 Bishop Eustace Prep. Scho 13:07.52
Women's 55 Meter Int Hurdles
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
1 Abel, Kim 09 Haddonfield Memorial 9.30 NWI
2 Woodward, Rachel 10 GATEWAY REGIONAL 10.20 NWI
3 King, Sarah 10 Holy Cross High School 10.30 NWI
4 Skertic, Laura Holy Cross High School 10.60 NWI
5 Cliver, Jaimee 10 Northern Burlington 10.80 NWI
5 Smith, Nicole 10 PITMAN HS 10.80 NWI
7 Colon, Melissa 9 Kingsway Regional HS 10.80 NWI
8 Soto, Shemira 09 Deptford HS 10.90 NWI
8 Rudy, Lindsey 10 Middle Township HS 10.90 NWI
10 Probe, Jenn 09 Bishop Eustace Prep. Scho 11.10 NWI
11 Uppermann, Catherine 10 Kingsway Regional HS 11.20 NWI
12 DiPaula, Elizabeth 9 Moorestown 11.50 NWI
13 Gerson, Heather 10 PITMAN HS 11.80 NWI
14 Wood, Meredith 10 Haddon Heights HS 12.00 NWI
14 Hannah, Terri 09 BRIDGETON 12.00 NWI
16 Champion, Glenna 9 Middle Township HS 12.20 NWI
- Stephenson, Brittny 9 GATEWAY REGIONAL DNF NWI
- Ward, Christine 10 BRIDGETON DQ NWI
- Bracy, Jessica 10 Deptford HS DQ NWI
Women's 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== =======
1 HIGH HIGHLAND REGIONAL 1:55.82
2 4217 Moorestown 1:58.38
3 4210 Deptford High 1:59.04
4 0422 BRIDGETON 2:01.98
5 6A6 Holy Cross High School 2:02.15
6 4218 Northern Burlington 2:04.07
7 4110 Haddonfield Memorial 2:06.86
8 4114 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS POINT 2:09.08
9 4215 Kingsway Regional HS 2:09.49
10 4313 Middle Township HS 2:09.59
11 4211 GATEWAY REGIONAL 2:14.14
Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== =======
1 6A6 Holy Cross High School 4:36.74
2 4218 Northern Burlington 4:50.35
3 4313 Middle Township HS 4:53.50
4 0422 BRIDGETON 4:58.87
5 4210 Deptford High 5:15.80
Women's 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== ========
1 4110 Haddonfield Memorial 10:35.46
2 4217 Moorestown 11:09.53
3 4215 Kingsway Regional HS 11:17.63
4 4218 Northern Burlington 11:22.84
5 6A2 Bishop Eustace 11:26.57
6 4313 Middle Township HS 11:46.90
7 4114 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS POINT 13:32.47
Women's High Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ========
1 Abel, Kim 09 Haddonfield Memoria 4'10.00"
2 Hemmings, Marguerite 9 Moorestown 4'08.00"
3 Caserta, Brittany 09 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 4'08.00"
4 Vanaria, Stephanie 9 Moorestown 4'06.00"
5 Hannah, Terri 09 BRIDGETON 4'06.00"
6 Santo, Emily 9 GATEWAY REGIONAL 4'06.00"
6 Skertic, Laura Holy Cross High Sch 4'06.00"
6 Wood, Meredith 10 Haddon Heights HS 4'06.00"
- Papa, Sam 9 Haddon Heights HS NH
- Probe, Jenn 09 Bishop Eustace Prep NH
Women's Long Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== =========
1 Still, Sonja 09 Deptford HS 14'05.00" NWI
2 Ward, Danielle 09 BRIDGETON 14'03.75" NWI
3 Rizzo, Kim 10 Pennsville 14'02.75" NWI
4 Jones, Tiara 10 Deptford HS 13'10.50" NWI
5 Forchion, Venisha 10 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 13'09.50" NWI
6 Petrutz, Christina 9 Sterling High Schoo 13'02.00" NWI
7 Guilliams, Kirsten 9 Middle Township HS 12'10.00" NWI
8 Smith, Nicole 10 PITMAN HS 12'06.00" NWI
9 Golden, Rachel 9 Northern Burlington 12'03.00" NWI
10 Robertson, Ellen 11 PALMYRA 11'04.50" NWI
11 Weil, Tina 10 PITMAN HS 10'11.75" NWI
12 Stalle, Dani 9 Moorestown 10'10.50" NWI
12 Champion, Glenna 9 Middle Township HS 10'10.50" NWI
14 Griffith, Shila 10 PALMYRA 9'11.00" NWI
- Laporta, Jessica 10 Bishop Eustace Prep ND NWI
Women's Shot Put
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== =========
1 Green, Renel 11 BRIDGETON 30'08.75"
2 Akins, Amy 10 Deptford HS 27'02.75"
3 Whittinghill, Sara 10 PITMAN HS 26'04.25"
4 Hemmings, Marguerite 9 Moorestown 26'00.00"
5 Deardorff, Berlys 10 Northern Burlington 25'00.00"
6 Broundarenko, Krissy 10 PALMYRA 24'10.75"
7 Griffin, Rebecca 10 Middle Township HS 24'02.50"
8 Nnadi, Olivia 10 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS 24'00.75"
9 Negro, Rachel 10 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 23'08.25"
10 Miller, Rachel 10 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS 22'03.50"
11 Mack, Shannon 11 Kingsway Regional H 21'06.00"
12 Bell, Bethany 10 Moorestown 21'02.25"
13 Lorenz, Jessica 10 PALMYRA 20'03.25"
14 Paolucci, Drew 09 Haddonfield Memoria 20'00.25"
15 Steinhauer, Amy 10 GATEWAY REGIONAL 18'11.00"
16 Hall, Danae 10 Deptford HS 18'08.75"
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU