SJTCA: Large Schools - Individuals/Relays
GIRL'S
Jim Camburn - Meet Director
Haverord College - Friday 01/18/02
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Women's 55 Yard Dash
Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =========
1 Wright, Brittany 11 Eastern Senior High Schoo 7.36 NWI
2 Jackson, Jennifer 12 Eastern Senior High Schoo 7.48 NWI
3 Bashir, Halimah 11 Willingboro HS 7.55 NWI
4 Hamilton, Channel 10 Willingboro HS 7.71 NWI
5 Marshall, Bianca Washington Twp 7.72 NWI
6 Paulson, Deanna Washington Twp 7.74 NWI
7 Mosley, Tereasa 9 CUMBERLAND REGIONAL HIGH 7.76 NWI
8 Smith, Allison 11 Triton 7.84 NWI
9 Bonner, Cherrey 12 Camden 7.87 NWI
9 Keller, Emily 10 Cherokee High School 7.87 NWI
11 Hadden, Alea 10 Camden 7.99 NWI
12 Williams, Ashley 10 Pemberton 8.06 NWI
13 Jones, Krystalyn 11 Lenape High School 8.14 NWI
14 Cream, Angela 12 PENNSAUKEN HIGH SCHOOL 8.18 NWI
15 Yerkes, Carrie 11 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 8.21 NWI
16 Ulmer, Laura 11 Ocean City High School 8.24 NWI
17 Mahoney, May 9 Timber Creek 8.25 NWI
18 capasso, jenina Mainland Regional High Sc 8.27 NWI
19 Okpala, Ogo Oakcrest HS 8.29 NWI
20 Cocco, Tracy 10 Triton 8.36 NWI
21 Redman, Michelle 11 Cherokee High School 8.39 NWI
22 Kellner, Julie 11 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 8.61 NWI
23 Greene, Danielle C 11 Ocean City High School 8.89 NWI
24 Lomberg, Amanda 11 Cherry Hill H.S. West 9.01 NWI
25 Heenan, Maura 10 Cherry Hill H.S. West 9.21 NWI
26 Farquharson, Caitlin 10 Absegami High School 9.25 NWI
27 Grasty, Vonne 10 Winslow Twp High School 9.47 NWI
28 Cheung, Ivy 9 Absegami High School 9.76 NWI
29 Hampton, Dana 11 Millville 9.85 NWI
Women's 400 Yard Dash
Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
1 Ogbuokiri, Okechi 11 Willingboro HS 59.52
2 Bashir, Halimah 11 Willingboro HS 1:00.87
3 Williams, Toria 12 Pemberton 1:01.89
4 Walker, Raniyah 12 Camden 1:02.08
5 jack, marcene Mainland Regional High Sc 1:02.78
6 Thornton, Ashley Washington Twp 1:03.80
7 Ulmer, Laura 11 Ocean City High School 1:06.49
8 Detrick, Lauren 12 Rancocas Valley 1:06.65
9 Bonner, Cherrey 12 Camden 1:07.17
10 Laws, Shalan Oakcrest HS 1:07.55
11 dalzell, jennifer Mainland Regional High Sc 1:07.63
12 Yerkes, Carrie 11 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 1:07.97
13 Greer, Christine 9 Eastern Senior High Schoo 1:08.40
14 Kanetos, Katherina 11 Triton 1:08.44
15 Tawarowski, Allison 10 Cherokee High School 1:09.23
16 Donahue, Dee Dee 10 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 1:10.10
17 Carfagno, Danielle Egg Harbor Twp 1:10.44
18 Willis, Stephanie 11 Lenape High School 1:10.70
19 Johnson, Sharonda Vineland HS 1:10.93
20 Phomnathep, Liz Oakcrest HS 1:10.97
21 Garcia, Abigail 10 Eastern Senior High Schoo 1:11.07
22 Bubnis, Katie 10 Cherokee High School 1:11.23
23 Hewitt, Sarah E 12 CUMBERLAND REGIONAL HIGH 1:11.50
24 Cohen, Krista Egg Harbor Twp 1:13.04
25 Wynne, Kirsten Washington Twp 1:13.19
26 Howard, Katira 10 Timber Creek 1:14.26
27 Bruckner, Sabrina 11 Winslow Twp High School 1:16.08
28 Davalos, Ana Maria 11 Cherry Hill H.S. West 1:17.87
29 McNeill, Toni 10 Absegami High School 1:18.97
- Showell, Danikah Vineland HS DNF
- Hamwright, Yvonne 11 Timber Creek DNF
Women's 800 Yard Run
Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
1 Mann, Rhea 11 Willingboro HS 2:26.50
2 Ogbuokiri, Okechi 11 Willingboro HS 2:26.53
3 Passalaqua, Renee 11 Rancocas Valley 2:33.46
4 Viggiano, Jenna 11 Cherokee High School 2:40.62
5 Ogilvie, Jenna 11 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 2:40.74
6 DiMola, Andrea 12 Triton 2:40.81
7 Vadiante, Jessica Oakcrest HS 2:42.62
8 Freeman, Erin Vineland HS 2:44.10
9 Speight, Shannon Washington Twp 2:44.62
10 Velasco, Christine Washington Twp 2:46.32
11 Cocco, Caitlin 9 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 2:49.69
12 briglia, corissa Mainland Regional High Sc 2:50.32
13 Colby, Erin Egg Harbor Twp 2:50.61
14 hartman, kathryn Mainland Regional High Sc 2:51.23
15 Pfeiffer, Kelly 11 Lenape High School 2:53.01
16 Connor, Teal Oakcrest HS 2:57.72
17 Bruckner, Sabrina 11 Winslow Twp High School 3:06.38
18 Welch, Sarah 11 Clearview 3:06.65
19 Romanofsky, Amy Egg Harbor Twp 3:07.03
20 Maguire, Julie 12 Rancocas Valley 3:11.74
21 Kaminski, Krystal 11 Timber Creek 3:12.41
22 Cain, Kati 11 Clearview 3:13.43
23 Greenan, Audrey 12 Triton 3:14.73
24 Radcliffe, Dominique 11 Winslow Twp High School 3:16.08
25 Wells, Lisa 9 Timber Creek 3:18.17
Women's 1,600 Yard Run
Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
1 Bleiler, Carla 10 Absegami High School 5:38.51
2 Fay, Megan 11 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 5:40.85
3 Magnus, Analisa 11 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 5:43.27
4 Gresh, Renee Washington Twp 5:50.15
5 varoutsos, nicole Mainland Regional High Sc 5:55.24
6 Bertulis, Lisa 12 Millville 5:56.88
7 campbell, andrea Mainland Regional High Sc 6:06.32
8 Dunn, Danielle 11 Absegami High School 6:16.49
9 Ginsberg, Maxine 12 Cherokee High School 6:18.40
10 childs, ashley Cherry Hill H.S. West 6:18.41
11 Broadwater, Amanda 10 Millville 6:18.77
12 Wright, Keita 11 Willingboro HS 6:19.77
13 MACDONALD, Tabitha Oakcrest HS 6:21.33
14 Soo, Krystal 11 Cherokee High School 6:23.34
15 Miller, Linsie Oakcrest HS 6:30.41
16 Fisher, Bethany Egg Harbor Twp 6:36.71
17 Moore, Bridget Washington Twp 6:40.13
18 Stephan, Kelly 12 Lenape High School 6:40.99
19 Hewitt, Sarah E 12 CUMBERLAND REGIONAL HIGH 6:51.81
20 Hewitt, Melissa B 9 CUMBERLAND REGIONAL HIGH 6:51.83
Women's 3,200 Yard Run
Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ========
1 Lyles, Malia 11 Cherokee High School 12:39.06
2 Willmott, Amy 11 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 13:10.96
3 Litten, Megan 11 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 13:16.25
4 Weber, Amanda 10 Absegami High School 13:20.20
5 chipolone, natalie Mainland Regional High Sc 13:28.47
6 Ginsberg, Maxine 12 Cherokee High School 13:41.94
7 Kyle, Katie 12 Absegami High School 13:54.39
8 Defilipo, Jackie Washington Twp 15:06.16
- Baker, Rachel Washington Twp DNF
Women's 55 Yard Int Hurdles
Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
1 Radzminski, Amanda Washington Twp 8.77 NWI
2 Gilliam, Imani 10 PENNSAUKEN HIGH SCHOOL 9.08 NWI
3 Alford, Tiffany 12 Pemberton 9.17 NWI
4 Passalaqua, Laura 10 Rancocas Valley 9.31 NWI
5 Marshall, Bianca Washington Twp 9.35 NWI
6 Bashir, Halimah 11 Willingboro HS 9.40 NWI
7 Smith, Christina 10 Winslow Twp High School 9.49 NWI
8 Heilig, Sharon 11 Eastern Senior High Schoo 9.54 NWI
9 Jenkins, Alethia 12 PENNSAUKEN HIGH SCHOOL 9.90 NWI
10 Haskms, Tabatha 9 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 9.92 NWI
11 Jones, Krystalyn 11 Lenape High School 9.96 NWI
12 Phomnathep, Liz Oakcrest HS 10.12 NWI
13 capasso, jenina Mainland Regional High Sc 10.14 NWI
14 Sweeting, Sharri 11 Winslow Twp High School 10.23 NWI
15 Fenton, Kim 10 Absegami High School 10.28 NWI
16 Alvarez, Kerri 11 Cherokee High School 10.34 NWI
17 Walker, Kim 12 Pemberton 10.43 NWI
18 Dirkes, Katie Oakcrest HS 10.49 NWI
19 Marcasciano, Jessica Egg Harbor Twp 10.62 NWI
20 Vartar, Christa 11 Cherokee High School 10.65 NWI
21 Carman, Samantha 11 Lenape High School 10.73 NWI
22 Wachter, Amanda Egg Harbor Twp 11.20 NWI
23 Riiff, Cathy 12 Triton 11.22 NWI
23 Ellis, Jamie 10 Eastern Senior High Schoo 11.22 NWI
25 Adams, Anne Mainland Regional High Sc 11.39 NWI
26 Murray, Denise 11 Absegami High School 11.85 NWI
27 Greene, Danielle C 11 Ocean City High School 12.29 NWI
- Cook, Danielle 9 Willingboro HS DQ NWI
Women's 4x200 Yard Relay
Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== =======
1 447 Eastern Senior High Schoo 1:48.23
2 4422 Washington Twp 1:50.66
3 CHS Camden 1:51.31
4 4321 Willingboro HS 1:55.31
5 444 Cherokee High School 1:56.17
6 4420 Triton 1:56.71
7 4414 PENNSAUKEN HIGH SCHOOL 1:57.48
8 OAK Oakcrest HS 1:59.18
9 4411 Lenape High School 2:00.12
10 4412 Millville 2:01.42
11 WTHS Winslow Twp High School 2:02.43
12 TIMB Timber Creek 2:03.09
13 EHT Egg Harbor Twp 2:06.16
14 4416 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 2:06.22
15 4312 Mainland Regional High Sc 2:08.16
16 441 Absegami High School 2:13.27
Women's 4x400 Yard Relay
Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== =======
1 4321 Willingboro HS 4:14.97
2 444 Cherokee High School 4:26.43
3 EHT Egg Harbor Twp 4:31.28
4 4312 Mainland Regional High Sc 4:47.31
5 4416 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 5:33.19
Women's 4x800 Yard Relay
Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== ========
1 447 Eastern Senior High Schoo 10:22.25
2 4422 Washington Twp 10:32.53
3 444 Cherokee High School 10:36.95
4 4321 Willingboro HS 10:41.00
5 EHT Egg Harbor Twp 10:46.39
6 4312 Mainland Regional High Sc 11:10.26
7 OAK Oakcrest HS 11:31.27
8 4416 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 11:31.29
9 4414 PENNSAUKEN HIGH SCHOOL 12:33.53
Women's High Jump
Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ========
1 Ward, Dominique 12 Lenape High School 5'04.00"
2 jack, marcene Mainland Regional H 5'02.00"
3 Alford, Tiffany 12 Pemberton 5'02.00"
4 Smith, Christina 10 Winslow Twp High Sc 5'00.00"
4 Graf, Lauren ` Oakcrest HS 5'00.00"
6 Passalaqua, Laura 10 Rancocas Valley 5'00.00"
7 McEACHERN, Reva 12 PENNSAUKEN HIGH SCH 4'10.00"
8 Marcasciano, Jessica Egg Harbor Twp 4'08.00"
8 Detrick, Lauren 12 Rancocas Valley 4'08.00"
8 Haskms, Tabatha 9 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 4'08.00"
8 Sweeting, Sharri 11 Winslow Twp High Sc 4'08.00"
12 borlandoe, shazmin Mainland Regional H 4'06.00"
12 Martin, Aleshia 11 Willingboro HS 4'06.00"
14 King, Danielle Egg Harbor Twp 4'02.00"
14 Parry, Laura 12 Lenape High School 4'02.00"
Women's Long Jump
Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== =========
- Smith, Allison 11 Triton 14'10.00" NWI
1 Rice, Lauren Washington Twp 16'03.50" NWI
2 Yiantsos, Alex 10 Eastern Senior High 16'02.25" NWI
3 Keller, Emily 10 Cherokee High Schoo 15'10.50" NWI
4 Wright, Brittany 11 Eastern Senior High 15'05.50" NWI
5 Whitley, Joell 10 Triton 15'03.00" NWI
6 Yusuff, Nafeesa Vineland HS 14'11.00" NWI
7 Brockman, Brandi 12 Cherokee High Schoo 14'06.00" NWI
8 Dixon-Flagg, Krystin Vineland HS 14'03.50" NWI
9 Bonner, Cherrey 12 Camden 14'00.25" NWI
10 Hill, Aquawn 10 Millville 13'11.50" NWI
11 Willis, Stephanie 11 Lenape High School 13'04.75" NWI
12 Ward, Dominique 12 Lenape High School 13'04.50" NWI
13 Hoy, Bonnie 11 Absegami High Schoo 13'01.25" NWI
14 Graf, Lauren ` Oakcrest HS 12'06.50" NWI
15 Forbey, Jennifer 10 Absegami High Schoo 12'01.75" NWI
16 Ulmer, Laura 11 Ocean City High Sch 11'11.75" NWI
- Mason, Raine 12 Pemberton ND NWI
- Hadden, Alea 10 Camden ND NWI
Women's Shot Put
Finals - Results - Friday 01/18/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== =========
1 Bright, Beverly 12 Willingboro HS 39'01.00"
2 McEACHERN, Reva 12 PENNSAUKEN HIGH SCH 37'06.00"
3 Galarza, Sylvia 10 Millville 37'03.50"
4 Kirk, Danielle Washington Twp 33'11.75"
5 MACK, Daine 11 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 32'09.75"
6 Anderson, Tiana 12 ATLANTIC CITY H.S. 32'08.75"
7 Jenkins, Alethia 12 PENNSAUKEN HIGH SCH 31'08.75"
8 Black, Fiona L 11 CUMBERLAND REGIONAL 31'03.50"
9 Kirk, Donna Washington Twp 31'00.75"
10 Warner, Sarah 12 Absegami High Schoo 30'11.75"
11 Lomberg, Amanda 11 Cherry Hill H.S. We 30'05.00"
12 Lee, Alyson 12 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 29'03.25"
13 Lathan, Ceiaira 9 Winslow Twp High Sc 29'02.25"
14 gibson, ellianna Mainland Regional H 28'11.00"
15 Jones, Shihidah 9 Winslow Twp High Sc 28'10.00"
16 Marmarou, Kaithyn 11 Cherokee High Schoo 27'01.50"
17 Butler, Addie Egg Harbor Twp 26'08.75"
17 Johnson, Tonya 10 Camden 26'08.75"
19 Trezza, Carolyn 11 Cherokee High Schoo 26'04.50"
20 Bennett, Ashley Egg Harbor Twp 25'10.75"
21 Janosko, Carolyn 11 Clearview 24'00.50"
22 Armato, Christina Oakcrest HS 23'06.75"
23 keppler, karen Mainland Regional H 22'09.50"
24 Valiante, Krystal Oakcrest HS 22'07.75"
25 Atkins, Kaleigh 10 Millville 21'10.25"
26 Fish, Cristine 12 Rancocas Valley 21'01.50"
27 Pfeiffer, Kelly 11 Lenape High School 20'02.75"
28 Grier, Allison 10 Camden 18'07.75"
29 Sparacino, Jackie 11 Clearview 17'10.50"
30 Hoover, Christine 10 Lenape High School 20'07.25"
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU