SJTCA: Small Group - Individuals Boy's
Jim Camburn - Meet Director
Haverford College - Friday 01/11/02
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Men's 55 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Monday 01/07/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===
1 Townsend, James 11 Holy Cross High School 6.55 NWI
2 Harris, Jamaal 12 PALMYRA 6.67 NWI
3 Brown, Shakeem BRIDGETON 6.76 NWI
4 Blumenstein, Thomas 12 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 6.87 NWI
5 Haddix, Matt 12 Haddon Heights HS 6.91 NWI
6 Mosley, Travis 10 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 6.95 NWI
7 Thomas, David 09 Salem High School 6.99 NWI
8 Singh, Rajdeep Washington Twp 7.03 NWI
9 Thompson, Shavar 12 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS POINT 7.05 NWI
10 Young, Darnell 12 Deptford High 7.09 NWI
11 Phillips, Steven 9 Moorestown 7.11 NWI
12 Omeni, Emmanuel 11 BORDENTOWN 7.12 NWI
12 Lewis, Taron 10 PLEASANTVILLE 7.12 NWI
14 Bledsoe, Chris HIGHLAND REGIONAL 7.15 NWI
15 Farrar, Kevin 11 PLEASANTVILLE 7.17 NWI
16 Newton, Jeff BRIDGETON 7.20 NWI
17 Killian, Nick 10 Northern Burlington 7.22 NWI
18 Parker, Korry 11 Salem High School 7.25 NWI
18 Childress, Kyle 11 Cinnaminson High School 7.25 NWI
20 Stevens, Shane 11 Haddon Heights HS 7.28 NWI
20 Mateka, Steve 10 St. Augustine Prep School 7.28 NWI
22 Gibson, Mike 11 BORDENTOWN 7.31 NWI
23 Carty, Steve 10 LOWER CAPE MAY 7.32 NWI
24 buckingham, tom COLLS/Audubon 7.34 NWI
25 Clark, Charles 11 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 7.35 NWI
26 Southerland, Phil 11 Moorestown 7.36 NWI
27 Carillo, Isaah 9 Sterling High School 7.37 NWI
27 Nickerson, Derek 11 GATEWAY REGIONAL 7.37 NWI
29 Doan, Doung COLLS/Audubon 7.38 NWI
30 Christopher, Mark 11 Bishop Eustace 7.39 NWI
31 Ashenfelter, David 10 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 7.40 NWI
32 Schwager, Aaron 11 Kingsway Regional HS 7.45 NWI
33 Accoe, Phil 12 Kingsway Regional HS 7.47 NWI
34 Brown, Alonzo 12 PALMYRA 7.54 NWI
35 Ransom, Jamal 9 Holy Cross High School 7.55 NWI
36 Capece, David 12 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 7.58 NWI
37 Warner, John 11 Pennsville 7.61 NWI
38 Lee, Mark 12 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS POINT 7.63 NWI
39 Brandon, Kotsch 10 West Deptford High School 7.65 NWI
40 Scott, Justin 10 Haddonfield Memorial 7.70 NWI
41 Scott, Jared 10 Haddonfield Memorial 7.73 NWI
41 Rousseau, David 9 LOWER CAPE MAY 7.73 NWI
43 Tollefson, Wayne 10 Northern Burlington 7.75 NWI
44 Burner, Nicholas 10 Middle Township HS 7.76 NWI
45 Cohen, Doug 10 Cinnaminson High School 7.77 NWI
46 Melita, Joshua 9 Pennsville 7.78 NWI
47 Hughes, Greg` 11 St. Augustine Prep School 7.81 NWI
48 Tello, Jorge 10 Deptford High 7.88 NWI
49 Montgomery, Kevin 9 GATEWAY REGIONAL 7.95 NWI
50 Sheridan, Matt 10 Sterling High School 7.99 NWI
51 Nicholson, Donald 9 Clayton High School 8.22 NWI
52 Donocoff, Scott 09 West Deptford High School 8.26 NWI
Men's 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Monday 01/07/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Bryant, Dorian 11 Kingsway Regional HS 51.75
2 Reiser, Chris 12 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 52.65
3 Golden, Nik 12 Northern Burlington 52.70
4 Owodunni, Ayo HIGHLAND REGIONAL 52.90
5 Ashenfelter, David 10 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 54.62
6 Haddix, Matt 12 Haddon Heights HS 55.03
7 Alfonso, Ramon LOWER CAPE MAY 55.60
8 Bockari, Ricky 12 Holy Cross High School 55.62
9 Kemp, Swayne 11 PALMYRA 56.33
10 Schaeffer, Geoffery HIGHLAND REGIONAL 56.43
11 Smith, Jon 10 Haddon Heights HS 56.45
12 McLean, Tom 11 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 56.75
13 Parker, Korry 11 Salem High School 56.77
14 Sand, Josh 11 GATEWAY REGIONAL 57.15
15 Keane, Tom 11 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 57.25
16 Reed, Tim 11 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS POINT 57.44
17 Thomas, Larry 11 Kingsway Regional HS 57.54
18 Washington, Byron 12 St. Augustine Prep School 57.90
19 Davis, Oren BRIDGETON 58.08
20 Greenhow, Todd HIGHLAND REGIONAL 58.16
21 Williams, Malcolm 12 Pennsville 58.17
22 Coleman, Stephon 12 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS POINT 58.18
23 Munoz, Eric 11 Northern Burlington 58.25
24 Roderick, Ian 12 Haddonfield Memorial 58.36
25 Maahs, Thomas 11 Holy Cross High School 58.39
26 Nicholson, Donald 9 Clayton High School 58.65
27 Hennessey, Mike 12 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 58.67
28 Hanstein, John 11 LOWER CAPE MAY 58.76
28 McClendon, Julius 11 PLEASANTVILLE 58.76
30 Massari, Eddie 12 Bishop Eustace 58.86
31 Muscamera, Peter 11 Cinnaminson High School 58.94
32 McClary, Jason 10 BORDENTOWN 58.98
33 Scheidhauer, Chris COLLS/Audubon 59.00
34 Donocoff, Ronald 11 West Deptford High School 59.44
35 Teemer, Reginald 10 PLEASANTVILLE 59.45
36 Williams, Romaine BRIDGETON 1:00.00
37 Jackson, Alex 11 Haddonfield Memorial 1:00.73
38 Warner, John 11 Pennsville 1:00.78
39 Burner, Nicholas 10 Middle Township HS 1:01.55
40 Ngumezi, Chinedum 12 Cinnaminson High School 1:01.95
41 McNair, Ryan 10 Moorestown 1:02.04
42 MacAdams, Pat 11 Bishop Eustace 1:03.51
43 Barsotti, Nick 10 St. Augustine Prep School 1:03.56
44 McCaffery, Kevin 09 West Deptford High School 1:04.19
45 Puttachai, Ratchasanmua N 10 BORDENTOWN 1:06.67
46 Sanders, EJ 10 Clayton High School 1:06.89
47 Ollett, Duane 11 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 1:07.06
48 Smith, Patrick 10 Moorestown 1:07.16
49 McCoy, Thomas 09 Salem High School 1:08.50
50 Laverty, Mike 11 WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL 1:10.39
51 Palermi, Joe 10 GATEWAY REGIONAL 1:10.84
52 Calahan, Jake 09 Deptford High 1:15.71
Men's 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Monday 01/07/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Duff, Matt 10 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 2:11.98
2 Andersen, Shawn 11 WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL 2:12.39
3 McLaughlin, Shaun 11 Cinnaminson High School 2:13.53
4 Mills, Shawn 11 PLEASANTVILLE 2:16.30
5 Cowin, Bill 10 Deptford High 2:16.60
6 Alessi, Adam 10 Cinnaminson High School 2:17.38
7 Davis, chris 11 Deptford High 2:18.72
8 Solimine, Paul 12 BORDENTOWN 2:19.88
9 Steiger, John 9M LOWER CAPE MAY 2:20.12
10 Kline, Isaac 10 PITMAN HS 2:20.67
11 Hood, Josh 11 Northern Burlington 2:21.04
12 Zanes, Bob 12 Kingsway Regional HS 2:21.87
13 Cramer, Adam 9 Haddon Heights HS 2:22.36
14 Lewandowski, Josh 10 BORDENTOWN 2:22.78
15 Smith, James 10 PLEASANTVILLE 2:22.82
16 Hayden, Matt 12 PITMAN HS 2:22.92
17 Rodgers, Tom 12 St. Augustine Prep School 2:23.10
18 Priggemeier, Andrew 9 Middle Township HS 2:23.51
19 List, Justin 10 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS POINT 2:23.55
20 Galunic, Nick 10 Haddonfield Memorial 2:23.76
21 Young, Stephen 9 Holy Cross High School 2:23.95
22 Donocoff, Ronald 11 West Deptford High School 2:24.05
23 String, Jeff 12 Kingsway Regional HS 2:24.53
24 Schaffer, Gregory 9 WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL 2:25.23
25 Lively, Tim 10 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 2:27.28
26 Ramstad, Erik 09 Haddonfield Memorial 2:28.21
27 Keane, Chris 9 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 2:29.49
28 Hazzard, Gerry 10 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 2:30.81
29 Bonner, Alvin BRIDGETON 2:30.89
30 Szatkowski, Austin 11 Holy Cross High School 2:31.23
31 Campbell, Josh 12 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS POINT 2:32.68
32 French, Greg 10 Northern Burlington 2:32.86
33 MACKEY, Thomas BRIDGETON 2:35.24
34 Cicali, Pete 10 Riverside High School 2:35.55
35 Klaw, Curtis 12 Haddon Heights HS 2:37.36
36 Poudrier, Ray 11 St. Augustine Prep School 2:37.77
37 Pino, John 11 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 2:37.78
38 Cardillo, Chris 11 Bishop Eustace 2:37.99
39 Andrews, dave LOWER CAPE MAY 2:41.16
40 Jackson, Mike HIGHLAND REGIONAL 2:41.55
41 Morris, Andrew 09 West Deptford High School 2:50.12
42 Vaden, Matthew 11 Middle Township HS 2:54.48
Men's 1,600 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Monday 01/07/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Siegle, Warner 12 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 4:41.00
2 Busarello, Mike 12 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 4:41.26
3 Palogruto, Michael HIGHLAND REGIONAL 4:45.16
4 Voss, Chris 11 Woodstown 4:46.87
5 Suarez, Martin 11 Holy Cross High School 4:47.73
6 Goldberg, Brian 10 Haddonfield Memorial 4:48.43
7 Samartino, Brian 12 Kingsway Regional HS 4:48.99
8 Ricci, Chris 10 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 4:49.16
9 Welsh, Stephen 11 Holy Cross High School 4:52.12
10 Scafidi, Chris HIGHLAND REGIONAL 4:52.47
11 Custer, Kyle 11 St. Augustine Prep School 4:54.74
12 Harrington, Sean 12 Northern Burlington 4:55.44
13 Beecher, Steve 10 Deptford High 4:57.77
14 Miller, Matt 12 Holy Spirit 4:58.25
15 Minch, Joe 12 BORDENTOWN 5:00.01
16 Fenwick, Josh 12 Holy Spirit 5:00.59
17 McCormick, Dan COLLS/Audubon 5:02.36
18 Kolesnikov, Nicholas 12 Pennsville 5:06.70
19 Bryant, Tyrone BRIDGETON 5:12.09
20 Riskie, Tim 12 WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL 5:12.96
21 Ciociola, Matt 12 Bishop Eustace 5:16.33
22 Stambaugh, Matt 11 Haddon Heights HS 5:18.75
23 Brennan, Mike 11 Haddonfield Memorial 5:21.73
24 Lagerman, Tom 11 Bishop Eustace 5:26.08
25 Egan, Zack 12 Haddon Heights HS 5:29.32
26 Nielson, Kieth 9 LOWER CAPE MAY 5:29.88
27 Price, Grover 11 Kingsway Regional HS 5:30.75
28 Priggemeier, Andrew 9 Middle Township HS 5:31.41
29 Yan, Matt 11 Northern Burlington 5:36.09
30 Harris, Nicholas 10 Salem High School 5:37.99
31 Reilly, John 9 Cinnaminson High School 5:38.47
32 Barnakke, Tobias 12 Clayton High School 5:39.95
33 Chapman, Chris 11 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS POINT 5:41.15
34 Chotalal, Chris 11 Riverside High School 5:48.88
35 Angelopoulos, Nickos 10 BORDENTOWN 5:49.95
36 Gaffney, Tom 10 West Deptford High School 5:51.98
37 Ambersley, Nicholi 10 PLEASANTVILLE 5:53.09
38 Sekula, Steve 9 PALMYRA 5:55.02
39 Henry, Marcus 9 WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL 5:58.36
40 Harper, Daymar BRIDGETON 5:59.40
41 Biddle, Brian 12 Riverside High School 6:22.07
42 Davis, Kyle 9 LOWER CAPE MAY 6:31.60
43 Lis, Bernard 9 St. Augustine Prep School 6:52.34
44 Holder, Chris 9 Sterling High School 7:20.03
Men's 3,200 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Monday 01/07/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===
1 Voss, Chris 11 Woodstown 10:34.95
2 Huff, Ryan 11 Sterling High School 10:38.70
3 Beecher, Steve 10 Deptford High 10:49.70
4 Custer, Kyle 11 St. Augustine Prep School 10:53.51
5 Miles, Tim 10 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 10:56.71
6 Healy, John 12 Moorestown 10:56.75
7 Horne, Parker HIGHLAND REGIONAL 10:59.28
8 Heinze, Justin 9 WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL 11:00.42
9 Russo, Frank 12 West Deptford High School 11:00.54
10 Traino, Ben 9 Northern Burlington 11:11.08
11 Reichert, Matt 10 Moorestown 11:32.14
12 Kramer, Doug 10 West Deptford High School 11:43.41
13 Shute, James 11 Salem High School 11:52.60
14 Cramer, Adam 9 Haddon Heights HS 11:55.56
15 Willever, Nick 10 BORDENTOWN 12:45.06
16 Shaw, Greg 9 BORDENTOWN 13:05.86
17 Myerson, Matt 12 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 13:35.98
18 Corma, Sal 10 St. Augustine Prep School 13:38.32
19 Meyers, David 10 WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL 14:50.35
Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles
Finals - Results - Monday 01/07/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Lugo, Frank 12 GATEWAY REGIONAL 7.98 NWI
2 Fajardo, Carlos BRIDGETON 8.06 NWI
3 McCraeq, Carey HIGHLAND REGIONAL 8.29 NWI
4 McGurk, Colin 12 Holy Cross High School 8.32 NWI
5 Smith, James 12 Haddon Heights HS 8.48 NWI
6 Cleveland, Eric 12 Northern Burlington 8.56 NWI
7 Swank, Pat 10 Kingsway Regional HS 8.58 NWI
8 Bellumori, Dino 12 Kingsway Regional HS 8.76 NWI
9 Kleinow, Rob 12 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 8.83 NWI
10 Mills, Shawn 11 PLEASANTVILLE 8.85 NWI
11 Teemer, Reginald 10 PLEASANTVILLE 8.94 NWI
12 Barbadoro, Jhn 11 Cinnaminson High School 9.02 NWI
13 Welles, Nate 10 PALMYRA 9.06 NWI
14 Howard, John 11 GATEWAY REGIONAL 9.08 NWI
15 Scott, Cody 11 BORDENTOWN 9.13 NWI
16 Walker, Clint 12 BORDENTOWN 9.36 NWI
17 Southerland, Andy 11 Moorestown 9.38 NWI
18 Hennessey, Mike 12 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 9.44 NWI
18 Kiry, Scott 11 Haddon Heights HS 9.44 NWI
20 Rhoads, Brian 11 Moorestown 9.45 NWI
21 Childress, Kyle 11 Cinnaminson High School 9.46 NWI
22 Hess, Adam 12 Northern Burlington 9.47 NWI
23 Antonelli, Michael 11 Bishop Eustace 9.56 NWI
24 Mosley, Kelly BRIDGETON 9.62 NWI
25 Sacalis, Cliff 09 Bishop Eustace 9.79 NWI
26 Sheridan, Matt 10 Sterling High School 9.90 NWI
27 Wagenknight, Ryan 10 Holy Cross High School 10.12 NWI
28 Schmenger, Kurt 10 West Deptford High School 10.19 NWI
29 Watson, Dan 11 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS POINT 10.22 NWI
30 Lescure, Steve 11 PITMAN HS 10.34 NWI
31 Manning, Marcellus 09 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 10.61 NWI
32 Thompson, George 11 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS POINT 11.72 NWI
33 Grimes, Andrew 10 St. Augustine Prep School 12.19 NWI
Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Monday 01/07/02
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ===
1 HIGH HIGHLAND REGIONAL 3:34.29
2 4219 PLEASANTVILLE 3:34.47
3 4210 Deptford High 3:41.07
4 4217 Moorestown 3:41.45
5 423 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 3:42.47
6 4218 Northern Burlington 3:45.16
7 0422 BRIDGETON 3:46.92
7 6A10 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 3:46.92
9 6A6 Holy Cross High School 3:48.47
10 4215 Kingsway Regional HS 3:54.01
11 4213 Haddon Heights HS 3:54.59
12 4110 Haddonfield Memorial 3:59.46
13 4119 Salem High School 3:59.49
14 411 BORDENTOWN 3:59.51
15 CINN Cinnaminson High School 4:05.99
16 6A2 Bishop Eustace 4:06.37
17 4319 West Deptford High School 4:34.45
18 6B6 St. Augustine Prep School 4:48.72
Men's 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Monday 01/07/02
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ======== ===
1 4219 PLEASANTVILLE 8:34.02
2 6A6 Holy Cross High School 8:42.58
3 4210 Deptford High 8:50.67
4 4217 Moorestown 9:05.31
5 4215 Kingsway Regional HS 9:07.92
6 411 BORDENTOWN 9:22.47
7 4218 Northern Burlington 9:24.40
8 6A2 Bishop Eustace 9:24.93
9 4110 Haddonfield Memorial 9:30.22
10 4213 Haddon Heights HS 9:31.09
11 423 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 9:37.00
12 0422 BRIDGETON 9:46.87
13 6B6 St. Augustine Prep School 10:02.67
14 4211 GATEWAY REGIONAL 10:19.99
15 PALM PALMYRA 10:40.00
- CINN Cinnaminson High School DQ
Men's High Jump
Finals - Results - Monday 01/07/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ===
1 Murawski, Michael 11 Holy Cross High Sch 6'04.00"
2 Lee, Michael 12 Pennsville 6'04.00"
3 Kleinow, Rob 12 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 6'02.00"
4 Alm, Jason 11 BORDENTOWN 5'10.00"
5 Brown, Marcus BRIDGETON 5'10.00"
6 Mccollough, Clyde 12 Deptford High 5'10.00"
7 Smith, James 12 Haddon Heights HS 5'10.00"
8 Snell, Jon 11 Northern Burlington 5'10.00"
9 Nickerson, Derek 11 GATEWAY REGIONAL 5'08.00"
9 MacFeeters, John 11 Haddonfield Memoria 5'08.00"
11 Barbadoro, Jhn 11 Cinnaminson High Sc 5'06.00"
11 Sand, Jake 10 GATEWAY REGIONAL 5'06.00"
13 Minkoff, Alex 12 Haddonfield Memoria 5'04.00"
13 Kolesnikov, Nicholas 12 Pennsville 5'04.00"
15 McGurk, Colin 12 Holy Cross High Sch 5'02.00"
15 Mosley, Kelly BRIDGETON 5'02.00"
15 Coppinger, Elliott 11 St. Augustine Prep 5'02.00"
- Cohen, Doug 10 Cinnaminson High Sc DNF
- Bradway, Erik 11 Salem High School DNF
- Miller, Brendan 10 St. Augustine Prep DNF
- Fisher, Neil 12 Deptford High DNF
- Alustiza, Danny 11 Northern Burlington DNF
- Manning, Rob 10 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. DNF
Men's Long Jump
Finals - Results - Monday 01/07/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Brown, Marcus BRIDGETON 20'03.00" NWI
2 Bledsoe, Chris HIGHLAND REGIONAL 20'00.00" NWI
3 Smith, James 12 Haddon Heights HS 19'05.00" NWI
4 Lugo, Frank 12 GATEWAY REGIONAL 19'02.75" NWI
5 Fisher, Neil 12 Deptford High 19'01.50" NWI
6 Barbadoro, Jhn 11 Cinnaminson High Sc 19'00.00" NWI
7 Minkoff, Alex 12 Haddonfield Memoria 18'07.50" NWI
8 Gallmani, Rich 11 PALMYRA 18'04.00" NWI
9 Mccollough, Clyde 12 Deptford High 18'03.75" NWI
10 Thomas, David 09 Salem High School 18'03.25" NWI
11 Gilanelli, Nick 11 Moorestown 17'10.75" NWI
12 Lee, Michael 12 Pennsville 17'05.25" NWI
13 Pawelek, Martin 11 Riverside High Scho 17'01.00" NWI
14 Bellumori, Dino 12 Kingsway Regional H 17'00.50" NWI
15 Scott, Cody 11 BORDENTOWN 17'00.00" NWI
16 McCaffery, Kevin 09 West Deptford High 16'08.50" NWI
17 Southerland, Andy 11 Moorestown 16'07.25" NWI
18 Shorter, Isaac 09 Salem High School 16'06.50" NWI
19 Reed, Tim 11 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS 16'06.00" NWI
19 Kolesnikov, Nicholas 12 Pennsville 16'06.00" NWI
21 Sanders, EJ 10 Clayton High School 16'03.25" NWI
22 Gibson, Mike 11 BORDENTOWN 15'07.50" NWI
23 Brandon, Kotsch 10 West Deptford High 15'05.00" NWI
24 Webb, Robert 12 Camden 15'03.75" NWI
25 Burrous, Dominique 10 PLEASANTVILLE 14'11.00" NWI
26 Ransom, Jamal 9 Holy Cross High Sch 14'09.00" NWI
27 Scott, Kevin 9 Holy Cross High Sch 14'01.25" NWI
28 Williams, Briand 10 PLEASANTVILLE 14'00.50" NWI
29 Miller, Brendan 10 St. Augustine Prep 13'00.50" NWI
30 Purnell, Von 9 Sterling High Schoo 12'09.25" NWI
31 Watson, Dan 11 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS 12'09.00" NWI
- Chotalal, Chris 11 Riverside High Scho ND NWI
Men's Shot Put
Finals - Results - Monday 01/07/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Witter, Anthony BRIDGETON 54'02.00"
2 Reigle, Bill 12 Holy Spirit 51'06.00"
3 Dunns, Ramone BRIDGETON 48'11.00"
4 Watts, Jordan 10 Moorestown 48'09.00"
5 Hebron, Ryan 11 Middle Township HS 46'02.50"
6 Rodan, Steven 11 LOWER CAPE MAY 44'09.50"
7 Sauer, Matthew 12 Pennsville 44'06.00"
8 Moreno, Otilio BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 43'06.00"
9 Stiles, Matt 12 St. Augustine Prep 43'00.75"
10 Shaw, Louis 11 Holy Cross High Sch 42'07.50"
11 Fizur, Eric 12 Salem High School 42'07.00"
12 Dyson, Greg 12 Northern Burlington 41'07.00"
13 Donohue, Brian 10 Haddonfield Memoria 41'06.00"
14 Jones, Ricardo 12 PLEASANTVILLE 39'07.75"
15 Maxime, Ruby 12 PLEASANTVILLE 39'04.75"
16 Morgan, Drew 12 WOODBURY HIGH SCHOO 39'02.00"
17 Loper, Len HIGHLAND REGIONAL 39'01.00"
18 Reyna, Antonio HIGHLAND REGIONAL 38'11.75"
19 Hall, Bill 12 Bishop Eustace 38'02.25"
20 Greenwood, Bill 12 Bishop Eustace 38'00.50"
21 Clark, Charles 11 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 37'04.25"
22 Snyder, Mike 11 PITMAN HS 35'10.25"
23 Brandon, Kotsch 10 West Deptford High 35'09.50"
24 Delaney, Kyle 11 Moorestown 35'03.00"
24 Keleshian, Andy 10 Kingsway Regional H 35'03.00"
26 Gilrane, Pat 11 Kingsway Regional H 35'02.75"
27 Sauerwald, Mike 12 WOODBURY HIGH SCHOO 34'11.25"
28 Francis, Christopher 10 Deptford High 34'04.00"
29 Puglisi, Anthony 11 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS 34'03.00"
30 Cheney, Ben 11 Cinnaminson High Sc 33'07.50"
31 Sharp, James 12 PALMYRA 33'02.00"
32 Segado, Tim 10 West Deptford High 32'05.50"
33 Magee, Dan 11 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS 32'00.75"
34 Eganey, Robert 10 Pennsville 31'02.00"
35 Madison, John 10 Cinnaminson High Sc 30'08.25"
36 Syers, Levon 11 Northern Burlington 30'06.50"
37 Dececco, Greg 11 Middle Township HS 29'09.00"
38 Wenzel, Ron 11 GATEWAY REGIONAL 29'08.00"
39 Feurhammer, Jim 11 PALMYRA 29'03.00"
40 Malloy, John 11 BORDENTOWN 28'11.00"
41 Valianti, Carl 10 PITMAN HS 27'09.50"
42 Giordano, Phil 11 St. Augustine Prep 27'05.00"
43 DeGarmo, Zach 09 Riverside High Scho 26'09.00"
44 Parris, George 10 Salem High School 26'07.00"
45 Nessler, Tim 11 GATEWAY REGIONAL 26'03.25"
46 Kehley, Jason 9 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 25'11.00"
46 Lang, Daniel 10 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 25'11.00"
- Morris, Thomas 11 Holy Cross High Sch DNF
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU