COLONIAL RELAYS COLLEGE MEN
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Licensed To: Scullion's Timing |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:04 PM 4/6/2002 Page 1 |
|
40th ANNUAL COLONIAL RELAYS - 4/5/2002 to 4/6/2002 |
|
WILLIAM & MARY, WILLIAMSBURG, VA. |
|
Team Rankings - Through Event 76 |
|
Male Team Scores |
|
Place |
|
School |
|
Points |
|
1 |
|
RUTGERS |
|
RUT |
|
146 |
|
. |
50 |
|
2 |
|
RHODE ISLAND |
|
RI |
|
139 |
|
3 |
|
BUCKNELL |
|
BUCK |
|
103 |
|
. |
50 |
|
4 |
|
WILLIAM & MARY |
|
W&M |
|
93 |
|
5 |
|
SETON HALL |
|
SH |
|
63 |
|
6 |
|
NORFOLK STATE |
|
NSU |
|
61 |
|
7 |
|
YALE |
|
YALE |
|
59 |
|
8 |
|
JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY |
|
JMU |
|
50 |
|
9 |
|
VMI |
|
VMI |
|
49 |
|
. |
50 |
|
10 |
|
MT. ST. MARY'S COLLEGE |
|
MSMC |
|
38 |
|
11 |
|
IONA COLLEGE |
|
IONA |
|
36 |
|
12 |
|
FORDHAM |
|
FORD |
|
35 |
|
13 |
|
VIRINIGA COMMONWEALTH |
|
VCU |
|
21 |
|
. |
50 |
|
14 |
|
UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND |
|
UOR |
|
8 |
|
14 |
|
COLGATE |
|
COLG |
|
8 |
|
16 |
|
CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT |
|
CNU |
|
5 |
|
|
Licensed to Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/6/2002 05:01 PM
40th ANNUAL COLONIAL RELAYS - 4/5/2002 to 4/6/2002
WILLIAM & MARY, WILLIAMSBURG, VA.
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================================
Meet: * 10.2h 1985 JOHN GILCHRIST, CONVERSE TC
National Col: # 9.91 1992 DAVIDSON EZINWA, AZUSA
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Lordo, Anthony SR RHODE ISLAND 10.66 10.97 -1.8 1
2 White, Albert SR RHODE ISLAND 10.78 11.07 -1.8 1
3 Washington, Mike JAMES MADISO 10.91 11.10 -1.8 1
4 Solomen, Matt FR BUCKNELL 10.84 11.12 -1.8 1
5 Fleming, Randy SO VA. COMMON 10.95 11.17 -1.8 1
6 Grabrial, David SR BUCKNELL 10.79 11.23 -1.8 1
7 Davis, Lloyd SR VMI 10.95 11.30 -3.7 2
8 Powell, Noel SO BUCKNELL 10.89 x11.31 -3.7 2
9 Frenz, Matthew SR RHODE ISLAND 10.98 x11.49 -3.7 2
10 Washington, Chad SO RHODE ISLAND 11.00 x11.54 -3.7 2
11 Thomas, Anthony JR YALE 10.95 11.58 -3.7 2
12 Acosta, Phil JAMES MADISO 10.82 11.64 -1.8 1
13 Peterson, George FR FORDHAM 11.14 11.67 -1.9 3
14 Jackson, Terrell SR RUTGERS 10.98 11.68 -3.7 2
15 Johnson, Marcus JR VA. COMMON 11.12 11.69 -1.9 3
16 Walter, Leslie JR MT. ST. MARY 10.98 11.71 -3.7 2
17 McKay, Brandon FR YALE 11.14 11.75 -1.9 3
18 Fleurimond, Jeff JR RUTGERS 11.08 11.91 -3.7 2
19 Ambinder, Michael SR YALE 11.20 x12.04 -1.9 3
20 Potee, Russell SO MT. ST. MARY 11.23 12.06 -1.9 3
21 Younker, Abia FR SETON HALL 11.54 12.08 -1.9 3
22 Reddick, Caleb JR IONA COLLEGE 11.24 12.33 -1.9 3
-- Smith, Quez SR VMI 10.90 FS -1.8 1
Men 200 Meter Dash College
========================================================================================
National Col: # 19.87 1999 LORENZO DANIEL, MsSt & JOHN CAPEL, FL
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Hogans, Obra SO SETON HALL 20.74 21.63 0.6 1
2 Lucas, Donte SO NORFOLK STAT 21.03 21.78 0.6 1
3 Brown, Nicholas JR NORFOLK STAT 21.05 21.83 0.6 1
4 Taylor, Kareem JR SETON HALL 21.64 22.08 0.6 1
5 Lewis, David JAMES MADISO 21.58 22.11 0.6 1
6 Braxton, Eric JAMES MADISO 21.86 22.25 0.2 2
7 Tomlinson, Luis SO RUTGERS 22.40 22.30 0.6 3
8 Lordo, Anthony SR RHODE ISLAND 21.66 22.33 0.6 1
9 Wallace, Anthony JAMES MADISO 21.78 x22.34 0.2 2
10 Hiller, Eric JR COLGATE 22.25 22.40 0.6 3
11 Thomas, Anthony JR YALE 22.38 22.44 0.6 3
12 Ouden, Boyd SO RICHMOND 22.35 22.54 0.6 3
13 Davis, Lloyd SR VMI 22.25 22.57 0.6 3
13 Desormes, Andy JR RUTGERS 22.00 22.57 0.2 2
15 Stout, Tom SR YALE 22.14 22.71 0.2 2
16 Washington, Chad SO RHODE ISLAND 22.80 22.87 2.6 4
17 Grabrial, David SR BUCKNELL 21.98 22.87 0.2 2
18 Solomen, Matt FR BUCKNELL 22.30 22.96 0.6 3
19 Fleming, Randy SO VA. COMMON 22.87 22.98 2.0 5
20 Dunham, Byron JAMES MADISO 21.44 x23.07 0.6 1
21 Smith, Curtis WILLIAM & MA 22.20 23.12 0.2 2
22 Peterson, George FR FORDHAM 22.44 23.15 0.6 3
23 Hester, Charlz JR SETON HALL 21.94 x23.19 0.2 2
24 Ambinder, Michael SR YALE 22.50 x23.21 2.6 4
25 Graham, Bonniwell SR RHODE ISLAND 22.70 x23.26 2.6 4
26 Tillman, Nathan SR NORFOLK STAT 21.30 x23.39 0.6 1
27 Aina, Colin SO RHODE ISLAND 22.40 x23.50 0.6 3
28 McKay, Brandon FR YALE 22.70 x23.51 2.6 4
29 Fleurimond, Jeff JR RUTGERS 22.90 x23.53 2.0 5
30 Younker, Abia FR SETON HALL 22.84 x23.77 2.6 4
31 Johnson, Marcus JR VA. COMMON 23.34 24.04 2.0 5
32 Estevez, Nelson JR IONA COLLEGE 23.24 24.08 2.0 5
Men 400 Meter Dash College
===================================================================================
Meet: * 47.11 2001 KAREEM TAYLOR , SETON HALL
National Col: # 44.00 1992 QUINCY WATTS, USC
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Nicholas JR NORFOLK STAT 46.77 48.07 1
2 Ross, Tyrone SR SETON HALL 47.24 48.90 1
3 Stout, Tom SR YALE 48.60 49.17 3
4 Tomlinson, Luis SO RUTGERS 48.20 49.21 1
5 Carson, Donald SR YALE 48.16 49.39 1
6 Taylor, Kareem JR SETON HALL 46.54 49.55 1
7 Hiller, Eric JR COLGATE 48.35 49.65 2
8 Graham, Bonniwell SR RHODE ISLAND 49.10 49.76 2
9 Desormes, Andy JR RUTGERS 47.76 50.33 1
10 Lopes, Kevin FR RHODE ISLAND 50.72 50.51 3
11 Stominski, Ryan JAMES MADISO 49.58 50.87 2
12 Kirk, Michael SO VMI 50.25 51.19 3
13 Schenck, Jason FR FORDHAM 50.74 51.24 3
14 Lindsay, Aaron JAMES MADISO 48.98 51.26 2
15 Mongomery, Rob JAMES MADISO 49.16 x52.09 2
16 Edwards, Chris JR BUCKNELL 51.24 52.10 3
17 Klotz, Brian JR BUCKNELL 51.04 52.23 3
18 Mbano, Onyinye FR VMI 52.85 52.53 4
19 Estevez, Nelson JR IONA COLLEGE 50.24 52.84 3
20 Russo, Matt JR IONA COLLEGE 50.24 52.96 2
21 Spicer, Aaron WILLIAM & MA 53.20 53.71 4
22 Vaughns, Ron JR VMI 51.10 x54.61 3
23 Ponce, Sebastian JR MT. ST. MARY 54.08 55.15 4
Men 800 Meter Run College
================================================================================
National Col: # 1:44.55 1996 JULIUS ACHON, GEORGE MASON
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rotich, Wycliffe SR NORFOLK STAT 1:49.97 1:50.87
2 Lewis, Joe JR RUTGERS 1:49.24 1:50.89
3 Conway, Sean WILLIAM & MA 1:49.02 1:50.98
4 Terer, Joseph FR NORFOLK STAT 1:51.44 1:53.42
5 Redden, Mike FR RUTGERS 1:51.90 1:53.62
6 Reid, Joe SR VA. COMMON 1:49.24 1:54.02
7 Fraser, John JAMES MADISO 1:52.10 1:54.09
8 Causgrove, Brendan JR FORDHAM 1:53.61 1:54.53
9 Saunders, Mike SO COLGATE 1:52.21 1:54.89
10 Green, Chris SR VMI 1:51.40 1:54.99
11 xBell, Clinton UNATTACHED 1:50.24 X1:55.32
12 Kays, Evan JAMES MADISO 1:52.12 1:55.39
13 Denson, Allen WILLIAM & MA 1:52.80 1:55.51
14 Hilgendorf, Kyle FR YALE 1:53.74 1:55.81
15 Withers, Lee JR VA. COMMON 1:53.14 1:56.37
16 Watson, Josh WILLIAM & MA 1:53.96 x1:56.48
17 Collins, Michael JR FORDHAM 1:57.74 1:57.05
18 Johnson, Jonny FR VMI 1:53.45 1:57.23
19 Miguel, Paul SO RICHMOND 1:54.86 1:57.39
20 Hanlon, Aaron SO BUCKNELL 1:53.74 1:57.49
21 Hass, Michael WILLIAM & MA 1:53.90 x1:57.53
22 Colardo, Dominic JR MT. ST. MARY 1:57.44 1:57.72
23 McCaulLsky, Dwight FR SETON HALL 1:54.24 1:57.78
24 Williams, Harram SO RUTGERS 1:56.24 x1:57.78
25 Fedorowicz, Joel JR RHODE ISLAND 1:52.21 1:57.90
26 Strong, Cotie SR BUCKNELL 1:55.04 1:57.97
27 Tarantino, Bill WILLIAM & MA 1:54.24 x1:58.10
28 Carter, Geoffrey FR NORFOLK STAT 1:53.55 x1:58.11
29 Prochilo, Tom SO BUCKNELL 1:54.74 x1:58.36
30 Mendez, Xavier SO RUTGERS 1:55.04 x1:58.95
31 Cronin, Joe JR IONA COLLEGE 1:54.74 1:58.99
32 Healey, Jon WILLIAM & MA 1:57.50 x1:59.07
33 Lisby, Michael FR MT. ST. MARY 2:00.24 1:59.27
34 Paleneciao, Mattas JR BUCKNELL 1:56.24 x1:59.31
35 Morgan, Hubert SO NORFOLK STAT 1:53.40 x1:59.34
36 Price, Devin SR RHODE ISLAND 1:54.30 1:59.52
37 xCunningham, Brian UNATTACHED 1:55.24 X1:59.64
38 Ickes, Scott WILLIAM & MA 1:55.50 x2:00.27
39 Bloom, Francis FR MT. ST. MARY 1:56.24 x2:00.34
40 Battle, Nick FR VMI 1:57.60 x2:01.21
41 Vogel, Matt SO VMI 1:55.22 x2:01.66
42 Powers, Jason FR VA. COMMON 1:55.24 x2:01.69
43 Musano, Chris FR IONA COLLEGE 1:54.24 2:01.76
44 Lokale, Michael FR VMI 1:53.24 x2:02.21
45 Keown, William SO NORFOLK STAT 1:55.18 x2:02.70
46 Kistner, Seth JAMES MADISO 1:57.93 x2:02.73
47 Andrews, Jason SR SETON HALL 1:52.24 2:03.38
48 Haslip, Joshua SR MT. ST. MARY 2:02.24 x2:03.47
49 Porcharo, Mark SO FORDHAM 1:59.24 x2:04.00
50 Ayers, Daniel SO VMI 2:00.10 x2:04.82
51 Castillo, Raymond FR NORFOLK STAT 2:02.60 x2:06.27
Men 1500 Meter Run College
================================================================================
Meet: * 3:52.82 2001 SEAN GRAHAM, WILLIAM & MARY
National Col: # 3:35.30 1981 SYDNEY MAREE, VILLANOVA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Connor, John WILLIAM & MA 3:46.86 3:51.77*
2 Riley, Peter JR IONA COLLEGE 3:50.24 3:52.20*
3 xJutras, Nate UNATTACHED 3:50.24 X3:52.81*
4 Stuck, Pius SO VA. COMMON 3:49.24 3:55.65
5 xKuzma, Jeff UNATTACHED 3:50.24 X3:55.83
6 Palma, LA JR BUCKNELL 3:50.24 3:56.05
7 Furst, Eric SR BUCKNELL 3:52.04 3:56.09
8 Yelsey, Josh FR YALE 3:53.74 3:56.56
9 Dwyer, Robert SO YALE 3:50.44 3:56.59
10 Stanziano, Brian SO RUTGERS 3:53.24 3:57.05
11 Kovalsky, Bryan GR IONA COLLEGE 3:54.24 3:57.90
12 Hedley, Jeff WILLIAM & MA 3:53.41 3:58.96
13 Planty, Carl JR SETON HALL 3:52.24 3:59.23
14 Blanchard, David SR RICHMOND 3:56.24 3:59.62
15 Lobuc, Robert SO YALE 3:53.74 x4:00.06
16 Moriarty, Casey FR YALE 3:57.24 x4:00.23
17 Cable, Trevor WILLIAM & MA 3:52.15 x4:00.89
18 Evell, Michael SR BUCKNELL 3:53.24 x4:01.13
19 Scott, Jon SR FORDHAM 4:02.24 4:01.61
20 Hill, Ian SO COLGATE 3:58.74 4:02.30
21 Meehan, Kevin JR COLGATE 4:02.36 4:04.71
22 Ward, PJ SR BUCKNELL 3:52.24 x4:05.69
23 Caramore, Tim SO RICHMOND 3:57.24 4:06.50
24 Byrne, John SO SETON HALL 4:05.24 4:06.74
25 Rodgers, Barry JAMES MADISO 3:58.25 4:08.18
26 Terer, Joseph FR NORFOLK STAT 3:54.03 4:11.02
27 Decosimo, Dan FR RUTGERS 4:06.24 4:11.06
28 Burgess, Ryan JR FORDHAM 4:07.24 4:11.56
29 Vogel, Matt SO VMI 4:06.10 4:14.16
30 Battle, Nick FR VMI 4:12.24 4:14.26
31 Healey, Jon WILLIAM & MA 3:55.70 x4:14.77
32 Pica, Richard FR FORDHAM 4:09.24 x4:15.08
33 Thomas, Dwayne SO SETON HALL 4:00.24 x4:18.37
34 Dalidowitz, Nicoholai FR MT. ST. MARY 4:24.24 4:25.81
35 Ascosi, Paul FR MT. ST. MARY 4:22.24 4:28.52
Men 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================================
Meet: * 13:38.0h 1979 SYDNEY MAREE, VILLANOVA
National Col: # 13:08.4h 1978 HENRY RONO, WaSt
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brockway, Nick WILLIAM & MA 14:40.24 14:35.36
2 Connolly, Sean FR IONA COLLEGE 14:19.24 14:37.30
3 Mulvey, Vinny SR IONA COLLEGE 14:20.24 14:41.32
4 xWalsh, Steve UNATTACHED 14:35.25 X14:47.96
5 Sinclair, Matt JR CHRISTOPHER 14:50.24 14:52.24
6 Honeyfield, Evan SR BUCKNELL 14:50.24 14:56.34
7 Holland, Seth FR RUTGERS 14:45.24 14:56.87 8 Garrett, West WILLIAM & MA 14:30.84 14:58.43
9 xHurt, Charlie UNATTACHED 14:55.71 X15:09.57
10 Herbert, Ted JAMES MADISO 15:10.24 15:12.79
11 Hightower, Thomas SO NORFOLK STAT 15:21.00 15:15.93
12 Kirk, Tyler WILLIAM & MA 14:30.36 x15:16.70
13 Gaffney, Brendan WILLIAM & MA 14:39.24 x15:20.94
14 Bessette, Scott SR SETON HALL 14:30.24 15:23.65
15 Screen, Andy JAMES MADISO 15:00.24 15:24.28
16 Pellegrino, Joe SO RUTGERS 14:55.24 15:26.72
17 Comstock, Patrick WILLIAM & MA 14:32.84 x15:27.28
18 Boykin, Alex FR VMI 16:35.24 15:28.08
19 Contario, Jesse WILLIAM & MA 14:55.74 x15:29.01
20 Qureshi, Ahmed SO VA. COMMON 15:30.24 15:30.75
21 Tepovigh, Daniel SR VA. COMMON 15:30.24 15:34.98
22 Keaveny, John SR FORDHAM 15:20.24 15:43.30
23 Schu, Matt WILLIAM & MA 15:30.05 x15:52.65
24 Townsend, Justin FR IONA COLLEGE 15:00.24 x16:07.20
25 Disarno, Carl SR FORDHAM 15:25.24 16:09.22
26 Walker, Ryan SO VMI 16:05.24 16:34.87
27 Hamilton, Mark SO VMI 16:30.24 x16:40.74
-- Gernandt, Alex FR VMI 16:05.24 DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
========================================================================================
Meet: * 13.77 1981 RODNEY WILSON, VILLANOVA
National Col: # 13.00 1979 RENALDO NEHEMIAH MARYLAND
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Jackson, Terrell SR RUTGERS 14.20 14.51 -0.6 1
2 Aina, Colin SO RHODE ISLAND 14.31 15.26 -0.6 1
3 Lisby, Morgan SR MT. ST. MARY 14.61 15.29 -0.6 1
4 Tillman, Nathan SR NORFOLK STAT 14.37 15.33 -0.6 1
5 Norris, Dwight JAMES MADISO 14.80 15.42 -0.6 1
6 Fleurimond, Jeff JR RUTGERS 14.70 15.44 -0.6 1
7 Rosa, David SR FORDHAM 14.64 15.50 -0.6 1
8 Daniels, Jason SO RHODE ISLAND 15.71 15.56 -1.2 2
9 Hinton, David SO MT. ST. MARY 15.25 15.70 -0.6 1
10 Morales, Antonio MT. ST. MARY 15.42 x15.82 -1.2 2
11 Alexander, Richard JR BUCKNELL 15.48 15.85 -1.2 2
12 Perry, Darrell JR BUCKNELL 15.40 16.09 -1.2 2
13 Solomon, Kevin JR VMI 15.90 16.40 -3.2 3
14 Ostrowicki, Greg FR RUTGERS 15.80 x16.76 -1.2 2
15 Campbell, Kevin FR RUTGERS 15.74 x16.94 -1.2 2
16 Mellas, Mike FR BUCKNELL 16.74 x16.98 -3.2 3
17 Wisian, Kyle WILLIAM & MA 15.80 17.15 -1.2 2
18 Agee, Phil WILLIAM & MA 16.14 17.41 -3.2 3
19 Becht, Charles FR BUCKNELL 16.84 x17.42 -3.2 3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================================
Meet: * 51.20 2001 BRIAN DERBY, PENN STATE
National Col: # 47.85 1988 KEVIN YOUNG, UCLA
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Roberts, Mike JR SETON HALL 51.74 52.35 1
2 xKarcz, Ben UNATTACHED 50.20 X52.76 1
3 Rosa, David SR FORDHAM 53.54 53.24 1
4 Lowney, Collin SR RHODE ISLAND 52.39 53.35 1
5 Zaphire, Deric JR FORDHAM 54.64 54.31 2
6 Plather, Deangello JR VMI 53.20 54.83 1
7 Hobbs, Jeffrey SR YALE 54.07 55.08 1
8 Koons, Matt SR RHODE ISLAND 54.21 55.11 2
9 Lisby, Morgan SR MT. ST. MARY 54.87 55.59 2
10 Nini, Matt FR BUCKNELL 54.24 55.86 2
11 Alexander, Richard JR BUCKNELL 56.24 55.99 2
12 Norris, Dwight JAMES MADISO 53.86 56.21 1
13 Andoscia, Jesse SO RHODE ISLAND 54.20 x56.39 2
14 Moorhead, Scott WILLIAM & MA 54.13 56.41 1
15 Portelli, Brandon FR RUTGERS 55.80 56.62 2
16 Mellas, Mike FR BUCKNELL 57.24 x57.16 3
17 Perry, Darrell JR BUCKNELL 59.04 x57.70 3
18 Daniels, Jason SO RHODE ISLAND 57.60 x59.35 3
19 Wisian, Kyle WILLIAM & MA 56.80 59.53 3
20 Bryan, Stephan FR VMI 55.95 1:00.25 2
21 Walton, Brett FR RICHMOND 59.24 1:01.72 3
22 Brown, Robert FR VMI 59.25 x1:04.23 3
23 Riek, JT SR RICHMOND 59.50 1:05.68 3
24 Galante, Joe FR VMI 59.90 x1:05.68 3
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
================================================================================
Meet: * 8:39.8h 1981 AMOS KORIR, UNATTACHED
National Col: # 8:05.4h 1978 HENRY RONO, WaSt
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 xMoran, Matt UNATTACHED 8:55.24 X9:12.51
2 Johnston, Bryan JR BUCKNELL 9:12.24 9:13.05
3 Meyer, Lucas FR YALE 9:10.24 9:17.26
4 Mouyetio, Nick SO BUCKNELL 9:17.24 9:25.15
5 Keeling, Mike WILLIAM & MA 9:15.41 9:25.17
6 Mammone, Chris FR IONA COLLEGE 9:20.24 9:31.08
7 Downey, Ryan WILLIAM & MA 9:10.24 9:31.08
8 Meador, Bill JAMES MADISO 9:45.24 9:31.18
9 Schaefer, Stephen SO BUCKNELL 9:30.24 x9:37.68
10 Otstot, Adam WILLIAM & MA 9:30.05 x9:47.45
11 McMurray, Christian WILLIAM & MA 9:40.05 x9:58.40
12 Webekind, Will SO RUTGERS 9:50.24 10:00.99
13 Jensen, Mike JR CHRISTOPHER 10:10.24 10:01.29
14 Baer, David FR CHRISTOPHER 10:15.24 10:03.16
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================================
Meet: * 40.49 1995 SETON HALL
National Col: # 38.04 1998 TCU
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 RHODE ISLAND 'A' 42.02 42.22 1
2 BUCKNELL 'A' 41.30 42.45 1
3 SETON HALL 'A' 42.47 2
4 RUTGERS 'A' 42.20 42.91 1
5 NORFOLK STATE 'A' 41.01 43.10 1
6 MT. ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 'A' 42.46 43.26 2
7 YALE 'A' 42.50 43.98 2
8 FORDHAM 'A' 42.64 44.20 2
-- JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY 'A' 40.31 DNF 1
-- VMI 'A' 41.70 DNF 1
Men 4x200 Meter Relay College
================================================================================
Meet: * 1:23.6h 1998 NORFOLK ST.
National Col: # 1:19.67 2000 TCU
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:23.88 1:27.06
2 BUCKNELL 'A' 1:26.74 1:28.29
3 RHODE ISLAND 'A' 1:27.70 1:29.25
4 JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:27.62 x1:30.08
5 FORDHAM 'A' 1:31.24 1:30.14
6 YALE 'A' 1:26.74 1:31.17
7 RUTGERS 'A' 1:26.74 1:31.83
Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================================
Meet: * 3:07.85 1991 SETON HALL
National Col: # 2:59.91 1988 UCLA
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:07.51 3:14.62 1
2 RUTGERS 'A' 3:13.24 3:15.06 1
3 SETON HALL 'A' 3:15.10 2
4 SETON HALL 'B' 3:15.24 x3:17.09 2
5 MT. ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 'A' 3:14.04 3:18.24 1
6 YALE 'A' 3:12.24 3:18.29 1
7 FORDHAM 'A' 3:19.04 3:20.87 2
8 RHODE ISLAND 'A' 3:16.01 3:21.19 1
9 BUCKNELL 'A' 3:17.24 3:24.26 1
10 WILLIAM & MARY 'A' 3:16.74 3:26.72 1
11 JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:17.49 x3:27.57 2
12 MT. ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 'B' 3:28.24 x3:29.89 2
13 RUTGERS 'B' 3:26.24 x3:30.13 2
14 BUCKNELL 'B' 3:29.24 x3:33.13 2
15 MT. ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 'C' x3:42.75 2
Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================================
Meet: * 7:22.6h 1981 RICHMOND
National Col: # 7:08.96 1984 ARIZONA STATE
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WILLIAM & MARY 'A' 7:40.24 7:43.35
2 RUTGERS 'A' 7:30.24 7:43.39
3 MT. ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 'A' 7:46.24 7:43.92
4 VIRINIGA COMMONWEALTH 'A' 7:40.24 7:43.93
5 SETON HALL 'A' 7:45.22
6 NORFOLK STATE 'A' 7:32.40 7:45.34
7 FORDHAM 'A' 7:48.24 7:51.51
8 BUCKNELL 'A' 7:44.24 7:55.89
9 STATE COLLEGE TRACK CLUB 'A' 8:10.24 7:57.85
10 WILLIAM & MARY 'B' 7:50.24 x8:01.54
11 VMI 'A' 7:38.50 8:06.64
12 MT. ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 'B' 8:01.24 x8:07.13
13 RUTGERS 'B' x8:14.42
Men 4x1500 Meter Relay College
================================================================================
Meet: * 15:34.0h 1993 IONA
National Col: # 14:50.2h 1985 ARKANSAS
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BUCKNELL 'A' 15:55.24 16:00.14
2 YALE 'A' 15:55.24 16:04.12
3 IONA COLLEGE 'A' 15:35.24 16:07.60
4 MT. ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 'A' 15:56.24 16:15.41
5 WILLIAM & MARY 'A' 15:20.24 16:28.61
6 SETON HALL 'A' 16:55.56
7 RUTGERS 'A' 16:38.24 17:03.06
8 WILLIAM & MARY 'B' 15:40.24 x17:06.19
9 FORDHAM 'A' 16:55.24 17:22.64
Men Distance Medley College
================================================================================
Meet: * 9:36.4h 1984 VILLANOVA
National Col: # 9:20.10 1989 ARKANSAS
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WILLIAM & MARY 'A' 9:49.24 10:07.80
2 JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY 'A' 9:48.21 10:08.89
3 COLGATE 'A' 10:26.24 10:12.78
4 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND 'A' 10:18.24 10:16.54
5 YALE 'A' 10:10.24 10:19.25
6 BUCKNELL 'A' 10:06.24 10:25.11
7 JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY 'B' 10:10.36 x10:28.07
8 FORDHAM 'A' 10:16.24 10:29.69
9 MT. ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 'A' 11:18.89
Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle College
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 RUTGERS 'A' 58.50 1:01.09
2 MT. ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 'A' 1:00.24 1:03.18
3 BUCKNELL 'A' 1:00.24 1:10.65
Men High Jump College
==========================================================================================
Starting Height 1.86 - 5 cm increments
Meet: * 7-03.25 1985 JOE PATRONE, NEW YORK AC
National Col: # 7-08.50 1990 CHARLES AUSTIN, SWTX
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Butler, Anthony FR RUTGERS 2.08m 2.06m 6-09.00
2 Lordo, Anthony SR RHODE ISLAND 2.08m J2.06m 6-09.00
3 Washington, Lonnie FR RUTGERS 2.08m 2.01m 6-07.00
4 Lima, Evan FR RHODE ISLAND 1.98m J2.01m 6-07.00
5 Ostrowicki, Greg FR RUTGERS 2.03m xJ2.01m 6-07.00
6 Brickner, Garrett FR VMI 2.08m J2.01m 6-07.00
7 Lopes, Kevin FR RHODE ISLAND 1.95m x1.91m 6-03.25
7 Wilburn, Jeff SR RICHMOND 1.98m 1.91m 6-03.25
9 Stlother, Emery SO BUCKNELL 1.98m J1.91m 6-03.25
9 Geer, John SO VA. COMMON 1.95m J1.91m 6-03.25
11 Davis, Ryan JR FORDHAM 2.08m 1.86m 6-01.25
11 O'Grady, Trevor FR RUTGERS 1.98m x1.86m 6-01.25
13 Desarno, Dave SR RUTGERS 2.05m xJ1.86m 6-01.25
-- Walton, Brett FR RICHMOND 1.87m NH
-- Folk, Drew FR BUCKNELL 1.93m NH
-- Pearl, William FR VMI 1.93m NH
-- Hull, Kamau FR VMI 1.95m NH
-- Washington, Lee FR VA. COMMON 1.87m NH
Men Pole Vault College
==========================================================================================
Starting Height 4.20 - 15 cm increments
Meet: * 16-08.75 1993 MASON TERNAY, PENN STATE
National Col: # 19-07.50 1996 LAWRENCE JOHNSON, TN
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rosson, JB SO VMI 16-05.00 4.65m 15-03.00
2 Matthews, Brett SR RHODE ISLAND 15-06.00 4.50m 14-09.00
3 Denby, TY FR VMI 15-03.00 4.35m 14-03.25
3 Maddux, Jemour SR RUTGERS 16-06.00 4.35m 14-03.25
5 Jacob, Adam JR BUCKNELL 14-09.00 J4.35m 14-03.25
6 Hinton, David SO MT. ST. MARY 15-03.00 4.20m 13-09.25
7 Agee, Phil WILLIAM & MA 15-00.00 J4.20m 13-09.25
-- Majewski, Taylor FR RHODE ISLAND 14-00.00 NH
-- Spicer, Aaron WILLIAM & MA 13-06.00 NH
-- Arek, Jeff SO BUCKNELL 15-09.00 NH
-- Kranec, Bill SR BUCKNELL 14-00.00 NH
-- Chambrovich, John FR MT. ST. MARY 13-07.25 NH
-- Morales, Antonio MT. ST. MARY 15-07.00 NH
-- Avyas, Emmanuel FR RUTGERS 15-00.00 NH
-- Nolan, Lloyd JR RUTGERS 16-00.00 NH
-- Hull, Ron SR VMI 15-00.00 NH
-- Tittermary, Mike FR VMI 13-06.00 NH
-- Fellers, Brandon FR VMI 13-09.00 NH
Men Long Jump College
===============================================================================================
No Measurement under 22'
Meet: * 25-01 1986 DWAYNE REID, HAMPTON
National Col: # 28-00 1993 ERIC WALDER, ARKANSAS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Powell, Noel SO BUCKNELL 24-09.00 7.24m NWI 23-09.00
2 Frenz, Matthew SR RHODE ISLAND 22-08.00 6.88m NWI 22-07.00
3 Smith, Curtis WILLIAM & MA 23-00.00 6.86m NWI 22-06.25
4 Davis, Ryan JR FORDHAM 22-07.00 6.77m NWI 22-02.50
5 Solomon, Kevin JR VMI 23-08.00 6.73m NWI 22-01.00
6 Ostrowicki, Greg FR RUTGERS 22-04.00 6.56m NWI 21-06.25
7 Aina, Colin SO RHODE ISLAND 22-06.00 J6.56m NWI 21-06.25
8 Thomas, Anthony JR YALE 22-11.75 6.55m NWI 21-06.00
9 Agee, Phil WILLIAM & MA 21-08.00 6.30m NWI 20-08.00
10 Reddick, Caleb JR IONA COLLEGE 22-00.00 6.16m NWI 20-02.50
11 Green, Titus FR VMI 23-02.00 6.01m NWI 19-08.75
12 Shawcross, Richard JAMES MADISO 22-00.00 5.81m NWI 19-00.75
13 McCusker, Liam JR MT. ST. MARY 5.57m NWI 18-03.25
-- O'Grady, Trevor FR RUTGERS 22-00.00 FOUL NWI
-- Hinton, David SO MT. ST. MARY 22-00.75 FOUL NWI
-- McMahon, Justin MT. ST. MARY 19-11.50 FOUL NWI
Men Triple Jump College
===============================================================================================
No Measurement under 44'
Meet: * 52-06.75 1993 BRYAN DELSITE, SYRACUSE
National Col: # 57-07.75 1982 KEITH CONNOR, SMU
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Kapofu, Desmond FR NORFOLK STAT 15.57m 15.61m NWI 51-02.75
2 Roberts, Mike JR SETON HALL 15.84m 14.51m NWI 47-07.25
3 Solomon, Kevin JR VMI 14.55m 14.48m NWI 47-06.25
4 Screen, Derik SO VMI 14.50m 14.28m NWI 46-10.25
5 Washington, Chad SO RHODE ISLAND 14.32m 14.20m NWI 46-07.25
6 Smith, Curtis WILLIAM & MA 14.52m 14.19m NWI 46-06.75
7 Mellas, Mike FR BUCKNELL 13.10m 13.10m NWI 42-11.75
8 Lima, Evan FR RHODE ISLAND 13.41m 12.95m NWI 42-06.00
9 Sbleddio, Joe SO BUCKNELL 12.19m 12.82m NWI 42-00.75
10 McMahon, Justin MT. ST. MARY 12.05m 12.51m NWI 41-00.50
11 Wilkerson, Derrick FR VA. COMMON 14.02m 11.84m NWI 38-10.25
Men Shot Put College
==========================================================================================
No Measurement under 45'
Meet: * 63-11.75 1984 JOE ZELEZNIAK, UNATTACHED
National Col: # 72-02.25 1995 JOHN GODINA, UCLA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Segond, Sam FR RUTGERS 58-06.00 17.24m 56-06.75
2 Wallace, Marc SR RUTGERS 52-06.00 15.82m 51-11.00
3 Rooney, James SR RHODE ISLAND 54-00.00 15.50m 50-10.25
4 Bramley, Sean FR RHODE ISLAND 46-00.00 14.43m 47-04.25
5 Leone, John JR IONA COLLEGE 51-00.00 14.40m 47-03.00
6 Loomis, Dan SO RUTGERS 50-08.00 x13.98m 45-10.50
7 Wakefield, Austin SO VMI 50-03.00 13.84m 45-05.00
8 Ernst, Eric SR RHODE ISLAND 47-00.00 x13.79m 45-03.00
9 Mitchell, Aaron WILLIAM & MA 49-08.00 13.70m 44-11.50
-- Ailor, Preston SO VA. COMMON 46-00.00 ND
-- Sigliane, Augie FR BUCKNELL 41-00.00 ND
-- Thompson, Eric FR VMI 48-00.00 ND
-- Crittendon, Travis SO VMI 48-10.00 ND
-- Hecker-Thompson, Nick WILLIAM & MA 45-00.00 FOUL
-- Ward, Jeremy FR VMI 46-10.00 FOUL
Men Discus Throw College
==========================================================================================
No Measurement under 130'
Meet: * 195-09 1979 JOHN GAMBLE, CHARLOTTESVILLE TC
National Col: # 219-06 2000 GABOR MATE, AUBURN
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Segond, Sam FR RUTGERS 54.86m 52.36m 171-09.00
2 Rooney, James SR RHODE ISLAND 51.20m 45.71m 150-00.00
3 Bramley, Sean FR RHODE ISLAND 47.85m 45.70m 149-11.00
4 Parsons, Chris WILLIAM & MA 48.76m 44.54m 146-01.00
5 Wakefield, Austin SO VMI 45.84m 44.09m 144-08.00
6 Sigliane, Augie FR BUCKNELL 42.67m 43.35m 142-03.00
7 Ernst, Eric SR RHODE ISLAND 42.67m x40.95m 134-04.00
8 Ailor, Preston SO VA. COMMON 41.75m 40.36m 132-05.00
9 Crittendon, Travis SO VMI 42.67m 40.10m 131-07.00
10 Wallace, Marc SR RUTGERS 48.15m 37.12m 121-09.00
11 Hanes, Fred SR RICHMOND 39.62m 36.99m 121-04.00
12 McElfish, Justin SR RICHMOND 41.19m 36.82m 120-10.00
13 Myers, Jimmy JR VA. COMMON 40.23m 35.98m 118-00.00
14 Golenia, Peter SR RHODE ISLAND 44.19m x35.95m 117-11.00
15 Thompson, Eric FR VMI 41.14m x34.66m 113-08.00
16 Lafauci, Matt WILLIAM & MA 42.67m 33.88m 111-02.00
-- Rouse, Adam FR VMI ND
-- Leone, John JR IONA COLLEGE 39.62m FOUL
-- Hecker-Thompson, Nick WILLIAM & MA 42.67m FOUL
Men Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================================
No Measurement under 130'
Meet: * 252-02 1997 KEVIN MCMAHON, REEBOK ENCLAVE
National Col: # 268-10 1995 BALAZS KISS, USC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Johnston, William JR RHODE ISLAND 83-00.00 57.78m 189-07.00
2 Wallace, Marc SR RUTGERS 80-00.00 56.20m 184-04.00
3 Rooney, James SR RHODE ISLAND 80-00.00 52.39m 171-10.00
4 Parsons, Chris WILLIAM & MA 70-00.00 52.35m 171-09.00
5 Kaufman, Adam JR BUCKNELL 65-00.00 50.21m 164-09.00
6 Bramley, Sean FR RHODE ISLAND 52-00.00 x47.65m 156-04.00
7 Czerwinski, Allen JR YALE 64-00.75 44.59m 146-03.00
8 Sigliane, Augie FR BUCKNELL 58-00.00 43.47m 142-07.00
9 Golenia, Peter SR RHODE ISLAND 45-00.00 x42.77m 140-04.00
10 Wakefield, Austin SO VMI 50-05.00 41.63m 136-07.00
11 Crittendon, Travis SO VMI 40-05.00 40.82m 133-11.00
12 Thompson, Eric FR VMI 40-00.00 x39.98m 131-02.00
-- Mitchell, Aaron WILLIAM & MA 40-00.00 ND
-- Ailor, Preston SO VA. COMMON 45-00.00 ND
-- Ward, Jeremy FR VMI 20-05.00 ND
-- Hecker-Thompson, Nick WILLIAM & MA 30-00.00 ND
Men Javelin Throw College
==========================================================================================
No Measurement under 160'
Meet: * 242-05 1998 MARK FLETCHER, AMERICAN BIG GUYS
National Col: # 292-04 1990 PATRIK BODEN, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Parsons, Chris WILLIAM & MA 20-00.00 64.84m 212-09.00
2 Mongove, Paul SR RUTGERS 30-00.00 63.58m 208-07.00
3 Czerwinski, Allen JR YALE 00-01.75 63.43m 208-01.00
4 Francisco, Chris SO RUTGERS 18-04.00 60.25m 197-08.00
5 Ashton, Chris SO RUTGERS 94-08.00 x59.31m 194-07.00
6 Finneran, Jamie FR RHODE ISLAND 96-00.00 58.12m 190-08.00
7 Breen, Paul FR RHODE ISLAND 80-00.00 56.72m 186-01.00
8 DeMello, Brian SR RHODE ISLAND 01-00.00 x55.23m 181-02.00
9 Fialam, Steve SO BUCKNELL 82-00.00 55.10m 180-09.00
10 McKnight, Justin SO BUCKNELL 90-00.00 54.49m 178-09.00
11 Johnson, Adam JR RUTGERS 88-06.00 x50.31m 165-01.00
12 Fralick, Josh JR RICHMOND 70-00.00 48.69m 159-09.00
-- Ostlund, Seth JR VMI 65-00.00 ND
-- Agee, Phil WILLIAM & MA 60-00.00 ND
-- Cooper, Ken FR VMI 65-00.00 ND
-- Campbell, Kevin FR RUTGERS 80-00.00 ND
-- Stepp, Kirk SR VA. COMMON 70-00.00 FOUL
-- Rouse, Adam FR VMI 70-00.00 FOUL
-- Shawcross, Richard JAMES MADISO 40-00.00 FOUL
GO TO COLLEGE WOMEN
GO TO HIGH SCHOOL GIRL'S
GO TO HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU