2002 IC4A
FINAL DAY
Licensed to Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/19/2002 04:03 PM
ECAC/IC4A 2002 OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/16/2002 to 5/19/2002
William Weaver Stadium, Princeton University
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) GEORGETOWN 87 2) EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 52
3) GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 51.33 4) SETON HALL UNIVERSITY 50
4) Connecticut, University 50 6) PRINCETON 38
7) NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY 31 8) PROVIDENCE COLLEGE 28
9) NAVY 27.50 10) Pennsylvania University 23.75
11) SAINT JOSEPH'S 23 12) WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY 21.33
13) IONA COLLEGE 20 14) SYRACUSE 19
15) MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY 18 16) VIRGINIA 17
16) ARMY 17 18) RUTGERS UNIVERSITY 16
18) LONG ISLAND UNIVERSITY 16 18) BOSTON UNIVERSITY 16
21) LEHIGH UNIVERSITY 15 22) DUKE UNIVERSITY 14.25
23) VILLANOVA 14 24) DARTMOUTH COLLEGE 13.33
25) SAINT FRANCIS UNIVERSITY 13 25) MANHATTAN COLLEGE 13
27) LA SALLE UNIVERSITY 12 28) JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY 11
28) Maryland, Baltimore Cty 11 30) GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 10
31) CORNELL UNIVERSITY 8.50 32) VERMONT 8
33) WILLIAM & MARY 6 33) WAGNER COLLEGE 6
33) MARYLAND 6 33) LINCOLN UNIVERSITY 6
33) COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY 6 38) PITTSBURGH 5
38) BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY 5 38) VIRGINIA MILITARY INST. 5
38) RHODE ISLAND 5 38) HARVARD UNIVERSITY 5
43) NORTH CAROLINA WILMINGTON 4 43) TOWSON 4
45) TEMPLE 3 45) COLL.OF NEW JERSEY 3
45) BROWN UNIVERSITY 3 45) LIBERTY UNIVERSITY 3
45) LAFAYETTE COLLEGE 3 50) TUFTS 2
50) BATES COLLEGE 2 50) HOLY CROSS 2
50) MORGAN STATE UNIVERSITY 2 50) VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH 2
50) ROBERT MORRIS 2 56) FORDHAM UNIVERSITY 1
56) YALE UNIVERSITY 1
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
WEAVER S.: # 10.22 2000 PATRICK JARRETT, NIKE INTERNATIONAL
IC4A: $ 10.17 1987 Lee McRae, Pittsburg
NCAA AUTO: ! 10.16
NCAA PROV: * 10.34
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 10.81
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 464 Dunkley, Julien 03 EAST CAROLIN 10.52~ -0.7 10
2 1307 Regis, Marvin 03 SETON HALL 10.59~ -0.7 8
3 462 Carter, Jeremy 03 EAST CAROLIN 10.60~ -0.7 6
4 503 Bengono, Serge 04 GEORGE MASON 10.66~ -0.7 5
5 1476 Clark, Shay 02 VIRGINIA 10.69~ -0.7 4
6 1534 White, William 04 WEST VIRGINI 10.84 -0.7 3
7 691 Christolin, Guifal 03 LIBERTY 10.90 -0.7 2
8 999 Chisholm, Zxavier 02 NO CAR WILL 10.91 -0.7 1
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
WEAVER S.: # 10.22 2000 PATRICK JARRETT, NIKE INTERNATIONAL
IC4A: $ 10.17 1987 Lee McRae, Pittsburg
NCAA AUTO: ! 10.16
NCAA PROV: * 10.34
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 10.81
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 464 Dunkley, Julien 03 EAST CAROLIN ~ 10.47q 0.6 1
2 462 Carter, Jeremy 03 EAST CAROLIN ~ 10.55q -0.1 2
3 1307 Regis, Marvin 03 SETON HALL ~ 10.62q -0.1 2
4 503 Bengono, Serge 04 GEORGE MASON ~ 10.63q 0.6 1
5 1476 Clark, Shay 02 VIRGINIA ~ 10.66q 0.4 3
6 999 Chisholm, Zxavier 02 NO CAR WILL ~ 10.71q 0.6 1
7 691 Christolin, Guifal 03 LIBERTY ~ 10.74q 0.4 3
8 1534 White, William 04 WEST VIRGINI ~ 10.76q 0.6 1
9 296 Charles, Chris 04 CONNECTICUT ~ 10.77 0.4 3
10 609 Wallace, Anthony 02 JAMES MADISO ~ 10.78 0.4 3
11 1481 Kimball, Scott 03 VIRGINIA ~ 10.80 0.6 1
12 1404 Polidore, Richard 03 SYRACUSE 10.83 0.4 3
13 477 Tuitt, Darren 02 EAST CAROLIN 10.83 -0.1 2
14 912 Pierre, Kevon 05 MORGAN STATE 10.90 -0.3 4
15 1053 Sun, Chung-Yi 02 PENN 10.93 -0.1 2
16 695 Gaddy, Grover 02 LIBERTY 10.97 -0.1 2
17 910 Holder, Kevon 05 MORGAN STATE 10.99 -0.1 2
18 866 Contee, Dexter 03 MONMOUTH U 11.00 -0.3 4
19 376 Wooley, Rahim 04 CORNELL U 11.00 0.6 1
20 22 McBean, Kenrick 05 ALBANY 11.02 0.4 3
21 1190 Acie, Joel 02 ROBERT MORRI 11.06 -0.3 4
22 1187 Rodgers, Shaun 02 RIDER 11.07 -0.3 4
23 3 Bennett, Jesse 05 ALBANY 11.11 0.4 3
24 907 Cummings, Jean 02 MORGAN STATE 11.13 -0.3 4
25 1023 Lutz, Greg 04 NORTHEASTERN 11.19 -0.3 4
26 1340 Pierre, Dwayne 04 ST. FRANC NY 11.22 -0.1 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
WEAVER S.: # 20.58 1983 B. Crane, NY Pioneer Club
IC4A: $ 20.63 1997 David Bobb, MD-Baltimore County
NCAA AUTO: ! 20.50
NCAA PROV: * 20.85
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 21.70
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1307 Regis, Marvin 03 SETON HALL 21.03~ -0.1 10
2 462 Carter, Jeremy 03 EAST CAROLIN 21.06~ -0.1 8
3 1456 Bedoya, Carlos 04 VILLANOVA 21.34~ -0.1 6
4 1531 Pearson, Blake 04 WEST VIRGINI 21.37~ -0.1 5
5 464 Dunkley, Julien 03 EAST CAROLIN 21.46~ -0.1 4
6 1476 Clark, Shay 02 VIRGINIA 21.60~ -0.1 3
7 866 Contee, Dexter 03 MONMOUTH U 21.94 -0.1 2
8 691 Christolin, Guifal 03 LIBERTY 22.21 -0.1 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
WEAVER S.: # 20.58 1983 B. Crane, NY Pioneer Club
IC4A: $ 20.63 1997 David Bobb, MD-Baltimore County
NCAA AUTO: ! 20.50
NCAA PROV: * 20.85
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 21.70
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1307 Regis, Marvin 03 SETON HALL ~ 20.96Q 0.7 4
2 462 Carter, Jeremy 03 EAST CAROLIN ~ 21.12Q -0.4 2
3 464 Dunkley, Julien 03 EAST CAROLIN ~ 21.35Q 0.3 3
4 1456 Bedoya, Carlos 04 VILLANOVA ~ 21.46Q 0.2 1
5 1531 Pearson, Blake 04 WEST VIRGINI ~ 21.16q 0.7 4
6 866 Contee, Dexter 03 MONMOUTH U ~ 21.48q 0.3 3
7 1476 Clark, Shay 02 VIRGINIA ~ 21.58q -0.4 2
8 691 Christolin, Guifal 03 LIBERTY ~ 21.60q -0.4 2
9 558 Fuller, Kobie 02 HARVARD ~ 21.62 0.2 1
10 222 Powell, Noel 04 BUCKNELL ~ 21.63 0.3 3
11 433 Abrams, Joshwyn 03 DELAWARE STA ~ 21.66 -0.4 2
12 264 Russell, Tyrone 03 COLGATE 21.71 0.2 1
13 1404 Polidore, Richard 03 SYRACUSE 21.78 0.7 4
14 912 Pierre, Kevon 05 MORGAN STATE 21.79 0.3 3
15 1481 Kimball, Scott 03 VIRGINIA 21.87 0.7 4
16 999 Chisholm, Zxavier 02 NO CAR WILL 21.88 0.2 1
17 503 Bengono, Serge 04 GEORGE MASON 21.91 0.2 1
18 477 Tuitt, Darren 02 EAST CAROLIN 21.95 0.3 3
19 552 Wingate-Robinso, R 03 GEORGETOWN 22.12 0.3 3
20 310 Holloway, Ernest 04 CONNECTICUT 22.14 0.7 4
21 376 Wooley, Rahim 04 CORNELL U 22.15 0.7 4
22 296 Charles, Chris 04 CONNECTICUT 22.38 0.2 1
23 1080 Barnett, Solomon 05 PRINCETON 22.44 -0.4 2
24 1419 Letterlough, Dale 04 TEMPLE 23.04 0.3 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
WEAVER S.: # 44.68 2000 ANGELO TAYLOR, NIKE INTERNATIONAL
IC4A: $ 45.11 1995 Kevin Lyles, Seton Hall
NCAA AUTO: ! 45.40
NCAA PROV: * 46.30
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 48.10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 515 Simpson, Brandon 04 GEORGE MASON 45.94* 10
2 723 James, Richard 03 LONG ISLAND 45.96* 8
3 314 Mendel, Joe 03 CONNECTICUT 46.04* 6
4 506 Harris, Henry 03 GEORGE MASON 46.67~ 5
5 478 Ward, Lawrence 02 EAST CAROLIN 47.06~ 4
6 1309 Ross, Tyrone 02 SETON HALL 47.06~ 3
7 467 Henderson, Benjami 05 EAST CAROLIN 47.15~ 2
8 1302 Hogans, Obra 04 SETON HALL 47.73~ 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
WEAVER S.: # 44.68 2000 ANGELO TAYLOR, NIKE INTERNATIONAL
IC4A: $ 45.11 1995 Kevin Lyles, Seton Hall
NCAA AUTO: ! 45.40
NCAA PROV: * 46.30
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 48.10
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 515 Simpson, Brandon 04 GEORGE MASON ~ 46.33q 1
2 1302 Hogans, Obra 04 SETON HALL ~ 46.39q 1
3 314 Mendel, Joe 03 CONNECTICUT ~ 46.40q 5
4 506 Harris, Henry 03 GEORGE MASON ~ 46.54q 5
5 467 Henderson, Benjami 05 EAST CAROLIN ~ 46.67q 2
6 1309 Ross, Tyrone 02 SETON HALL ~ 46.93q 1
7 478 Ward, Lawrence 02 EAST CAROLIN ~ 47.00q 2
8 723 James, Richard 03 LONG ISLAND ~ 47.07q 4
9 915 Binion, Marco 03 MT. ST. MARY ~ 47.25 2
10 795 Frelow, Rob 05 MARYLAND ~ 47.37 1
11 892 Speid, Rayan 04 MONMOUTH U ~ 47.39 1
12 466 Green, Frankie 03 EAST CAROLIN ~ 47.50 3
13 600 Lewis, David 02 JAMES MADISO ~ 47.56 4
14 475 Richmond, Domonick 05 EAST CAROLIN ~ 47.62 4
15 1311 Taylor, Kareem 03 SETON HALL ~ 47.63 4
16 1467 Moser, Paul 04 VILLANOVA ~ 47.64 3
17 141 Adler, Matthew 03 BOSTON U ~ 47.71 5
18 1257 Dellinger, Keith 03 ST. FRANCIS ~ 47.92 3
19 1231 Tomlinson, Luis 04 RUTGERS ~ 47.94 2
20 558 Fuller, Kobie 02 HARVARD 48.16 2
21 145 Deppe, Steve 03 BOSTON U 48.40 1
22 1211 Desormes, Andy 03 RUTGERS 48.52 4
23 1001 Gardin, Tyson 02 NO CAR WILL 48.64 5
24 143 Brandon, Chris 03 BOSTON U 48.74 5
25 391 Haney, Tyler 03 DARTMOUTH 48.74 3
26 1356 Kanu, Mohammed 04 ST. JOHN'S 49.07 4
27 1498 Polk, Chris 02 V.COMMONWLTH 49.19 5
-- 325 Alexander, Karanja 02 COPPIN STATE FS 3
-- 1271 Chekemian, Eric 05 ST. JOSEPH'S DNF 3
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
WEAVER S.: # 1:47.2h 1989 B. Harris, Villanova
IC4A: $ 1:45.34 1976 Tom McLean, Bucknell
NCAA AUTO: ! 1:47.50
NCAA PROV: * 1:49.00
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 1:51.60
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 536 O'Connell, Jesse 04 GEORGETOWN 1:48.73* 10
2 1272 Craycraft, Andrew 04 ST. JOSEPH'S 1:48.83* 8
3 293 Blount, Elliot 02 CONNECTICUT 1:49.01~ 6
4 1123 Smith, Ryan 02 PRINCETON 1:49.08~ 5
5 1104 Kauke, Josh 04 PRINCETON 1:49.93~ 4
6 534 Najjar, Ali 04 GEORGETOWN 1:50.39~ 3
7 946 Kay, Douglas 02 NAVY 1:50.58~ 2
8 1472 Antunes, Matt 02 VIRGINIA 1:52.78 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
WEAVER S.: # 1:47.2h 1989 B. Harris, Villanova
IC4A: $ 1:45.34 1976 Tom McLean, Bucknell
NCAA AUTO: ! 1:47.50
NCAA PROV: * 1:49.00
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 1:51.60
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1272 Craycraft, Andrew 04 ST. JOSEPH'S ~ 1:49.78Q 3
2 536 O'Connell, Jesse 04 GEORGETOWN ~ 1:50.57Q 2
3 1104 Kauke, Josh 04 PRINCETON ~ 1:51.36Q 1
4 1123 Smith, Ryan 02 PRINCETON ~ 1:50.04Q 3
5 946 Kay, Douglas 02 NAVY ~ 1:51.25Q 2
6 293 Blount, Elliot 02 CONNECTICUT 1:51.85Q 1
7 534 Najjar, Ali 04 GEORGETOWN ~ 1:50.23q 3
8 1472 Antunes, Matt 02 VIRGINIA ~ 1:51.20q 3
9 507 Hendrix-Buxton, Ch 02 GEORGE MASON ~ 1:51.49 2
10 1221 Lewis, Joseph 03 RUTGERS 1:51.68 3
11 1312 Thomas, Dwayne 04 SETON HALL 1:52.04 1
12 502 Baker, Chris 02 GEORGE MASON 1:52.05 1
13 1542 Conway, Sean 03 WILLIAM&MARY 1:52.24 1
14 1093 Dean, David 03 PRINCETON 1:52.30 2
15 329 Harris, Beryl 02 COPPIN STATE 1:52.56 2
16 540 Richards, Ezra 03 GEORGETOWN 1:53.32 1
17 1073 Wilborn, Jeryl 05 PITTSBURGH 1:54.58 2
18 513 Nichiyama, Kevin 03 GEORGE MASON 1:57.23 3
-- 332 Peters, Nickie 02 COPPIN STATE DNF 2
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
WEAVER S.: # 3:41.56 1986 G. O'Reilly, Villanova
IC4A: $ 3:37.41 1979 Sidney Maree, Villanova
NCAA AUTO: ! 3:41.50
NCAA PROV: * 3:45.00
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 3:50.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 72 Schwabe, Clay 02 ARMY 3:47.16~ 10
2 949 Lanzel, Aaron 03 NAVY 3:48.36~ 8
3 677 L'Heureux, Alex 03 LEHIGH 3:48.39~ 6
4 1144 Reale, Liam 05 PROVIDENCE 3:48.78~ 5
5 453 Schneider, Nick 05 DUKE 3:49.13~ 4
6 186 O'Keefe, Brendan 04 BROWN 3:49.26~ 3
7 519 Broderick, Javon 03 GEORGETOWN 3:49.31~ 2
8 548 Welsh, Dylan 03 GEORGETOWN 3:49.76~ 1
9 1372 Zayas, Jose 02 ST. JOHN'S 3:50.11~
10 1463 Fasulo, Jon 04 VILLANOVA 3:50.86
11 1493 Flueckiger, David 05 V.COMMONWLTH 3:51.29
12 961 Schmidt, Erik 04 NAVY 3:51.45
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
WEAVER S.: # 3:41.56 1986 G. O'Reilly, Villanova
IC4A: $ 3:37.41 1979 Sidney Maree, Villanova
NCAA AUTO: ! 3:41.50
NCAA PROV: * 3:45.00
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 3:50.80
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 949 Lanzel, Aaron 03 NAVY ~ 3:49.35Q
2 961 Schmidt, Erik 04 NAVY 3:50.96Q
3 1493 Flueckiger, David 05 V.COMMONWLTH 4:02.24Q
4 186 O'Keefe, Brendan 04 BROWN ~ 3:49.51Q
5 548 Welsh, Dylan 03 GEORGETOWN 3:50.98Q
6 72 Schwabe, Clay 02 ARMY 4:02.30Q
7 453 Schneider, Nick 05 DUKE ~ 3:49.61Q
8 1463 Fasulo, Jon 04 VILLANOVA 3:50.99Q
9 1372 Zayas, Jose 02 ST. JOHN'S 4:02.98Q
10 1144 Reale, Liam 05 PROVIDENCE ~ 3:49.92q
11 677 L'Heureux, Alex 03 LEHIGH ~ 3:50.06q
12 519 Broderick, Javon 03 GEORGETOWN 3:51.02q
13 1450 Deane, George 02 VERMONT 3:51.03
14 1557 O'Connor, John 03 WILLIAM&MARY 3:51.24
15 1106 Kieliszak, Jonatha 04 PRINCETON 3:52.52
16 1147 Wykes, Dylan 05 PROVIDENCE 3:52.57
17 452 Reardon, Casey 04 DUKE 3:52.63
18 624 Fennelly, Ryan 04 LA SALLE 3:54.07
19 537 O'Loughlin, George 03 GEORGETOWN 4:03.39
20 919 Day, Shawn 03 MT. ST. MARY 4:04.43
21 582 Connolly, Sean 05 IONA 4:07.97
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
WEAVER S.: # 13:41.55 1992 H. Salah, Westchester TC
IC4A: $ 13:27.07 1979 Sidney Maree, Villanova
NCAA AUTO: ! 13:46.00
NCAA PROV: * 14:07.00
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 14:35.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1146 Sutton, Adam 03 PROVIDENCE 14:07.70~ 10
2 1138 Galvin, Dermot 02 PROVIDENCE 14:13.96~ 8
3 519 Broderick, Javon 03 GEORGETOWN 14:17.82~ 6
4 1145 Reilly, Paul 02 PROVIDENCE 14:18.30~ 5
5 1625 Sundell, Steve 04 COLUMBIA U 14:18.49~ 4
6 542 Rodriquez, David 02 GEORGETOWN 14:19.08~ 3
7 769 Spring, Matt 03 MANHATTAN 14:22.49~ 2
8 546 Smits, Kyle GR GEORGETOWN 14:23.54~ 1
9 545 Smith, Mike 03 GEORGETOWN 14:25.94~
10 605 Post, Eric 02 JAMES MADISO 14:27.13~
11 1258 Doyle, Kevin 02 ST. FRANCIS 14:29.13~
12 570 Seidel, Matthew 03 HARVARD 14:33.21~
13 304 Fleckenstein, Eric 04 CONNECTICUT 14:35.10
14 1497 Ndungu, Daniel 03 V.COMMONWLTH 14:36.02
15 1082 Bell, Jonathan 03 PRINCETON 14:43.27
16 1461 Dunn, Patrick 04 VILLANOVA 14:46.25
17 81 Wyche, William 02 ARMY 14:50.25
18 149 Jones, Jordan 04 BOSTON U 14:56.05
19 152 Ryan, Paul 02 BOSTON U 14:59.10
20 1539 Brockway, Nick 02 WILLIAM&MARY 15:02.46
21 571 Shenk-Boright, Nat 03 HARVARD 15:03.93
22 1524 Bennett, Erik 03 WEST VIRGINI 15:10.36
23 450 Moore, Jared 03 DUKE 15:14.10
24 858 Kapfer, Chris 04 MERCH.MARINE 15:19.97
-- 1254 Catton, Andrew 02 ST. FRANCIS DNF
-- 1521 Allison, Scott 02 WEST VIRGINI DNF
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
WEAVER S.: # 28:58.36 2000 STEPHAN ONDEIEKI, FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON
IC4A: $ 28:58.36 2000 STEPHAN ONDEIEKI, FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON
NCAA AUTO: ! 29:00.00
NCAA PROV: * 29:45.00
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 31:15.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 587 Mulvey, Vinny 02 IONA 29:05.12* 10
2 591 Riley, Peter 03 IONA 29:27.05* 8
3 647 Witzleben, Todd 03 LA SALLE 30:25.26~ 6
4 204 Costello, Greg 03 BUCKNELL 30:27.75~ 5
5 1544 Frey, Jacob 04 WILLIAM&MARY 30:33.60~ 4
6 1266 Sheehan, Ryan 05 ST. FRANCIS 30:33.75~ 3
7 584 Kovalsky, Bryan GR IONA 30:44.07~ 2
8 754 Cordero, Andres 03 MANHATTAN 30:48.83~ 1
9 1127 Stockard, Wesley 02 PRINCETON 31:09.99~
10 1094 DI Chiara, Jeff 04 PRINCETON 31:29.59
11 1141 Moulton, Patrick 05 PROVIDENCE 31:30.67
12 427 Riley, Pat 03 DELAWARE 31:33.99
13 644 Skelly, Bryan 04 LA SALLE 31:52.98
14 1580 Reindl, John 03 YALE 32:08.77
15 1546 Garrett, West 03 WILLIAM&MARY 32:11.02
16 1120 Silver, David 04 PRINCETON 33:03.40
17 1126 Steinhouer, Dustin 04 PRINCETON 33:25.39
18 761 McGrath, Dan 05 MANHATTAN 33:29.51
-- 1609 Garvin, John 03 COLUMBIA U DNF
-- 590 Reid, Graeme 02 IONA DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
WEAVER S.: # 13.43 2000 TERRENCE TRAMMELL, MIZUNO
IC4A: $ 13.53 1986 William Skinner, Maryland
NCAA AUTO: ! 13.72
NCAA PROV: * 13.90
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 14.74
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 516 Stokes, Chris 02 GEORGE MASON 13.93~ 0.4 10
2 511 Mason, Marion 02 GEORGE MASON 14.21~ 0.4 8
3 1479 Hagwood, Jarrett 02 VIRGINIA 14.25~ 0.4 6
4 1021 Klemic, Paul 04 NORTHEASTERN 14.39~ 0.4 5
5 790 Bugg, Dontae 02 MARYLAND 14.52~ 0.4 4
6 1297 Balkman, Jemel 02 SETON HALL 14.57~ 0.4 3
7 1032 Bryan, O'Neil 02 PENN 14.62~ 0.4 2
8 788 Barrett Jr., Phill 02 MARYLAND 14.64~ 0.4 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
WEAVER S.: # 13.43 2000 TERRENCE TRAMMELL, MIZUNO
IC4A: $ 13.53 1986 William Skinner, Maryland
NCAA AUTO: ! 13.72
NCAA PROV: * 13.90
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 14.74
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1479 Hagwood, Jarrett 02 VIRGINIA ~ 14.18Q -0.1 2
2 516 Stokes, Chris 02 GEORGE MASON ~ 14.19Q -0.6 3
3 1021 Klemic, Paul 04 NORTHEASTERN ~ 14.27Q -0.2 4
4 790 Bugg, Dontae 02 MARYLAND ~ 14.38Q 0.9 1
5 1032 Bryan, O'Neil 02 PENN ~ 14.40q -0.1 2
6 511 Mason, Marion 02 GEORGE MASON ~ 14.41q -0.2 4
7 1297 Balkman, Jemel 02 SETON HALL ~ 14.46q -0.2 4
8 788 Barrett Jr., Phill 02 MARYLAND ~ 14.46q 0.9 1
9 900 Llanos, Enrique 04 MONTCLAIR ~ 14.48 0.9 1
10 253 O'Hearn, Pat 03 CENTRAL CONN ~ 14.52 0.9 1
11 924 Lisby, Morgan 02 MT. ST. MARY ~ 14.59 -0.1 2
12 1216 Jackson, Terrell 02 RUTGERS ~ 14.67 0.9 1
13 1219 Klics, David 05 RUTGERS ~ 14.68 -0.2 4
14 1057 Wedge, Matt 04 PENN ~ 14.68 -0.6 3
15 307 Gross, Ricky 03 CONNECTICUT ~ 14.69 -0.6 3
16 873 Hortz, Bill 02 MONMOUTH U ~ 14.71 -0.6 3
17 1480 Hazard, Gemayel 05 VIRGINIA 14.76 -0.2 4
18 335 Sokenu, Anthony 03 COPPIN STATE 14.78 -0.1 2
19 1179 Hicks, Brandon 04 RIDER 14.80 0.9 1
20 301 Delgado, Mike 05 CONNECTICUT 14.83 -0.6 3
21 28 Roche, Paul 03 ALBANY 14.92 -0.6 3
22 1020 Jasmin, Peter 05 NORTHEASTERN 14.98 0.9 1
23 1484 Reid, Herb 04 VIRGINIA 15.20 -0.2 4
24 1052 Shoemaker, Jared 03 PENN 15.24 -0.2 4
25 481 Murphy, William 03 FAIRLEIGH DI 15.27 -0.1 2
-- 1527 Grant-Higgins, Dwa 05 WEST VIRGINI FS -0.1 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
WEAVER S.: # 49.19 1987 E. Moses, Team Adidas
IC4A: $ 48.80 1997 Kareem Archer, Villanova
NCAA AUTO: ! 50.10
NCAA PROV: * 51.20
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 53.54
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 523 Graham, James 03 GEORGETOWN 50.48* 10
2 1468 O'Brien, Nicholas 03 VILLANOVA 50.52* 8
3 1308 Roberts, Mike 02 SETON HALL 51.39~ 6
4 1527 Grant-Higgins, Dwa 05 WEST VIRGINI 51.73~ 5
5 1024 McCants, Bryan 03 NORTHEASTERN 52.13~ 4
6 1234 Williams, Harran 04 RUTGERS 52.19~ 3
7 1443 Devine, Gregory 03 TUFTS 52.81~ 2
8 497 Zaphire, Deric 03 FORDHAM U 53.24~ 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
WEAVER S.: # 49.19 1987 E. Moses, Team Adidas
IC4A: $ 48.80 1997 Kareem Archer, Villanova
NCAA AUTO: ! 50.10
NCAA PROV: * 51.20
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 53.54
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1468 O'Brien, Nicholas 03 VILLANOVA * 50.40Q 1
2 523 Graham, James 03 GEORGETOWN ~ 51.67Q 4
3 1308 Roberts, Mike 02 SETON HALL ~ 52.23Q 3
4 1024 McCants, Bryan 03 NORTHEASTERN ~ 52.40Q 2
5 1527 Grant-Higgins, Dwa 05 WEST VIRGINI ~ 52.33q 3
6 1443 Devine, Gregory 03 TUFTS ~ 52.35q 1
7 1234 Williams, Harran 04 RUTGERS ~ 52.64q 2
8 497 Zaphire, Deric 03 FORDHAM U ~ 52.80q 4
9 334 Shields, Jon 02 COPPIN STATE ~ 52.81 2
10 1288 Puryear, Jerry 03 ST. JOSEPH'S ~ 52.90 1
11 1479 Hagwood, Jarrett 02 VIRGINIA ~ 52.93 3
12 271 Burns, Dave 02 COLL OF NJ ~ 52.96 1
13 494 Rosa, David 02 FORDHAM U ~ 53.06 1
14 60 Hopper, Trevor 04 ARMY ~ 53.35 2
15 719 Adkison, Ranard 03 LONG ISLAND 53.58 3
16 335 Sokenu, Anthony 03 COPPIN STATE 53.58 4
17 287 Semanick, Kevin 04 COLL OF NJ 53.95 2
18 867 Craig, Jared 04 MONMOUTH U 54.04 1
19 1105 Key, Jeff 04 PRINCETON 54.09 3
20 873 Hortz, Bill 02 MONMOUTH U 54.40 4
21 1155 Andoscia, Jesse 04 RHODE ISLAND 58.82 4
-- 1167 Lowney, Collin 02 RHODE ISLAND DNF 2
-- 325 Alexander, Karanja 02 COPPIN STATE DQ 3
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
ECAC: @ 10:24.01 2001 Amy Baxter, Navy
WEAVER S.: # 8:27.8h 1992 K. Elarbi, Westchester TC
IC4A: $ 8:29.8h 1986 Kieran Stack, Iona
NCAA AUTO: ! 8:43.00
NCAA PROV: * 8:54.00
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 9:15.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 146 Dieckfoss, Jochen 04 BOSTON U 8:45.31* 10
2 1526 Collings, Ian 02 WEST VIRGINI 8:46.82* 8
3 544 Smith, Corey 02 GEORGETOWN 8:50.05* 6
4 1280 Koch, Ben 02 ST. JOSEPH'S 8:53.13* 5
5 677 L'Heureux, Alex 03 LEHIGH 8:54.58~ 4
6 1089 Colangelo, Tristan 04 PRINCETON 8:57.40~ 3
7 1500 Stucki, Pius 03 V.COMMONWLTH 8:59.94~ 2
8 1577 Meyer, Lucas 05 YALE 9:00.91~ 1
9 82 Easter, Justin 03 BATES 9:02.70~
10 76 Tisserand, John 02 ARMY 9:03.93~
11 480 Korir, Alfred 04 FAIRLEIGH DI 9:04.48~
12 214 Johnston, Bryan 03 BUCKNELL 9:04.98~
13 161 Buechel, Chad 03 BROWN 9:06.94~
14 1529 Mason, Tim 03 WEST VIRGINI 9:07.26~
15 557 Friedman, John 02 HARVARD 9:07.54~
16 306 Goglas, Ken 03 CONNECTICUT 9:07.99~
17 1139 Guidera, Patrick 05 PROVIDENCE 9:10.67~
18 667 Black, Rob 02 LEHIGH 9:15.14~
19 1488 Slattery, Patrick 05 VIRGINIA 9:15.36~
20 482 Rotich, Robert 04 FAIRLEIGH DI 9:16.11@
21 1078 Baird, Michael 03 PRINCETON 9:20.86@
22 1617 Maynard, Ryan 04 COLUMBIA U 9:24.82@
23 217 Mousetis, Nick 04 BUCKNELL 9:27.01@
24 27 Rice, Adam 02 ALBANY 9:30.31@
25 618 Carvelli, Chris 03 LA SALLE 9:33.57@
26 441 Block, Jeremy 03 DUKE 9:39.23@
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
WEAVER S.: # 40.45 1986 Princeton
IC4A: $ 39.59 1987 East Carolina
NCAA AUTO: ! 39.20
NCAA PROV: * 40.10
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 42.60
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 'A' 39.80* 10
2 LONG ISLAND UNIVERSITY 'A' 40.27# 8
3 LINCOLN UNIVERSITY 'A' 40.67~ 6
4 SYRACUSE 'A' 40.73~ 5
5 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY 'A' 40.79~ 4
6 VIRGINIA 'A' 40.91~ 3
7 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 'A' 40.97~ 2
-- WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY 'A' DNF
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
WEAVER S.: # 40.45 1986 Princeton
IC4A: $ 39.59 1987 East Carolina
NCAA AUTO: ! 39.20
NCAA PROV: * 40.10
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 42.60
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 'A' # 40.14q 1
1) 477 Tuitt, Darren 02 2) 462 Carter, Jeremy 03
3) 467 Henderson, Benjamin 05 4) 464 Dunkley, Julien 03
2 LONG ISLAND UNIVERSITY 'A' # 40.44q 4
1) 724 Johnson, Shaun 05 2) 728 Virgo, Kishwayne 03
3) 722 Horton, Cameron 03 4) 723 James, Richard 03
3 VIRGINIA 'A' ~ 40.50q 4
1) 1479 Hagwood, Jarrett 02 2) 1476 Clark, Shay 02
3) 1490 Young, Jason 03 4) 1481 Kimball, Scott 03
4 LINCOLN UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 40.54q 3
1) 713 Johnson, Darnell 02 2) 716 Schmader, Augustine 05
3) 708 Freeman, Derrick 04 4) 707 Clemons, Chaz 03
5 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 40.61q 3
1) 1297 Balkman, Jemel 02 2) 1302 Hogans, Obra 04
3) 1307 Regis, Marvin 03 4) 1311 Taylor, Kareem 03
6 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 40.77q 5
1) 1534 White, William 04 2) 1531 Pearson, Blake 04
3) 1525 Clark, David 03 4) 1527 Grant-Higgins, Dwayne 05
7 SYRACUSE 'A' ~ 40.91q 4
1) 1403 Oliver, Latroy 03 2) 1404 Polidore, Richard 03
3) 1396 Burnett, Sean 03 4) 1406 Telesford, Chris 05
8 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 40.95q 3
9 LIBERTY UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 41.41 1
1) 695 Gaddy, Grover 02 2) 687 Anderson, Nick 02
3) 702 Octave, Kevin 04 4) 691 Christolin, Guifaly 03
10 PENNSYLVANIA UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 41.47 2
1) 1053 Sun, Chung-Yi 02 2) 1037 Edmonds, Chris 04
3) 1031 Abram, Brian 03 4) 1039 Faulk, Stephen 02
11 LEHIGH UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 41.72 1
1) 682 Pope, Lavar 05 2) 686 Vincent, Francis 04
3) 679 Lynn, Aaron 04 4) 670 Evans, George 04
12 RIDER UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 41.81 1
1) 1187 Rodgers, Shaun 02 2) 1179 Hicks, Brandon 04
3) 1189 Zimmerman, Will 02 4) 1182 Jones, Kevin 05
13 COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 41.85 2
14 ALBANY 'A' ~ 41.85 5
1) 22 McBean, Kenrick 05 2) 3 Bennett, Jesse 05
3) 33 Wilson, Dustin 04 4) 29 Rodriques, Alix 03
15 JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 41.93 1
1) 593 Acosta, Phil 03 2) 609 Wallace, Anthony 02
3) 610 Washington, Michael 02 4) 596 Dunham, Byron 04
16 MOUNT ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 'A' ~ 41.94 2
1) 927 Walter, Leslie 04 2) 925 Phillips, Jay 05
3) 926 Potee, Russell 04 4) 915 Binion, Marco 03
17 MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 41.98 3
18 GEORGETOWN 'A' ~ 41.98 4
1) 518 Bernard, Joe 05 2) 543 Rollins, Josh GR
3) 550 Williams, Mike 02 4) 535 Nolen, Andrew 04
19 LA SALLE UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 42.16 4
1) 623 Ehikioya, Ayes 03 2) 628 Jackson, Mahatma 05
3) 645 Smith, Eric 04 4) 627 Hopkins, Ken 02
20 NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 42.32 3
21 NEW HAVEN 'A' ~ 42.50 4
1) 982 Cantrell, Sheldon 04 2) 985 Frye, Shawn 03
3) 989 Nemorin, Joseph 02 4) 990 Parsley, Victor 05
22 NEW HAMPSHIRE 'A' ~ 42.56 5
1) 965 Constant, Timothy 03 2) 972 Landerbe, John 04
3) 970 Horiuchi, Shin 05 4) 973 Lange, Craig 04
23 SAINT JOSEPH'S 'A' 42.62 2
1) 1283 MACCARIO, Marc 02 2) 1276 Garguilo, Kile 04
3) 1286 McCabe, Mike 02 4) 1292 Scott, James 02
24 BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY 'A' 42.71 5
1) 226 Soloman, Matt 03 2) 210 Gabriel, David 02
3) 218 Newberger, Ryan 05 4) 222 Powell, Noel 04
25 ARMY 'A' 42.84 3
1) 75 Thompson, Omari 02 2) 79 Wharton, Terron 05
3) 39 Baker, Spencer 02 4) 74 Smith, John 02
26 COPPIN STATE COLLEGE 'A' 43.09 1
-- ST. JOHN'S 'A' DNF 5
-- HARVARD UNIVERSITY 'A' DNF 1
-- MAINE 'A' DQ 5
1) 736 Holmes, Nathan 05 2) 747 Semple, Derek 03
3) 729 Arbour, Brandon 02 4) 740 McIntire, Brett 05
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
WEAVER S.: # 3:05.86 2000 East Carolilna
IC4A: $ 3:04.11 1999 East Carolilna
NCAA AUTO: ! 3:04.00
NCAA PROV: * 3:07.50
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 3:17.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:05.38# 10
1) 1311 Taylor, Kareem 03 2) 1312 Thomas, Dwayne 04
3) 1302 Hogans, Obra 04 4) 1309 Ross, Tyrone 02
2 EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:05.45# 8
1) 478 Ward, Lawrence 02 2) 466 Green, Frankie 03
3) 470 McMillan, Keith 03 4) 467 Henderson, Benjamin 05
3 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:07.37* 6
1) 504 Brown, Dominique 05 2) 506 Harris, Henry 03
3) 502 Baker, Chris 02 4) 515 Simpson, Brandon 04
4 GEORGETOWN 'A' 3:08.57~ 5
1) 535 Nolen, Andrew 04 2) 534 Najjar, Ali 04
3) 550 Williams, Mike 02 4) 523 Graham, James 03
5 JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:09.60~ 4
1) 598 Hamilton, Marques 02 2) 600 Lewis, David 02
3) 604 Norris, Dwight 03 4) 595 Braxton, Eric 03
6 PENNSYLVANIA UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:12.36~ 3
1) 1031 Abram, Brian 03 2) 1045 Kolade, Luqman 04
3) 1033 Burley, Sam 03 4) 1037 Edmonds, Chris 04
7 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:12.58~ 2
1) 1221 Lewis, Joseph 03 2) 1231 Tomlinson, Luis 04
3) 1234 Williams, Harran 04 4) 1211 Desormes, Andy 03
8 MARYLAND 'A' 3:27.26 1
1) 801 Manning, Harold 04 2) 799 Hill, Derrick 03
3) 789 Benaderet, David 02 4) 795 Frelow, Rob 05
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
WEAVER S.: # 3:05.86 2000 East Carolilna
IC4A: $ 3:04.11 1999 East Carolilna
NCAA AUTO: ! 3:04.00
NCAA PROV: * 3:07.50
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 3:17.00
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 3:09.36q 3
1) 1309 Ross, Tyrone 02 2) 1307 Regis, Marvin 03
3) 1302 Hogans, Obra 04 4) 1311 Taylor, Kareem 03
2 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 3:09.68q 2
1) 504 Brown, Dominique 05 2) 515 Simpson, Brandon 04
3) 513 Nichiyama, Kevin 03 4) 506 Harris, Henry 03
3 GEORGETOWN 'A' ~ 3:10.41q 1
1) 518 Bernard, Joe 05 2) 543 Rollins, Josh GR
3) 549 Williams, Davin 02 4) 535 Nolen, Andrew 04
4 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 3:10.93q 3
1) 1221 Lewis, Joseph 03 2) 1231 Tomlinson, Luis 04
3) 1234 Williams, Harran 04 4) 1211 Desormes, Andy 03
5 EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 3:11.41q 5
1) 470 McMillan, Keith 03 2) 466 Green, Frankie 03
3) 473 Reid, Stephen 04 4) 475 Richmond, Domonick 05
6 MARYLAND 'A' ~ 3:11.97q 3
1) 801 Manning, Harold 04 2) 799 Hill, Derrick 03
3) 789 Benaderet, David 02 4) 795 Frelow, Rob 05
7 JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 3:12.35q 1
8 PENNSYLVANIA UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 3:12.47q 5
1) 1031 Abram, Brian 03 2) 1045 Kolade, Luqman 04
3) 1033 Burley, Sam 03 4) 1037 Edmonds, Chris 04
9 BOSTON UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 3:12.78 5
1) 148 Irwin, Brian 02 2) 145 Deppe, Steve 03
3) 143 Brandon, Chris 03 4) 141 Adler, Matthew 03
10 MOUNT ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 'A' ~ 3:13.73 1
1) 925 Phillips, Jay 05 2) 921 Harrison, Donald 03
3) 917 Bryant, Germain 05 4) 915 Binion, Marco 03
11 LINCOLN UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 3:13.79 5
1) 708 Freeman, Derrick 04 2) 718 Williams, Milton 03
3) 709 Jackson, Tim 02 4) 711 Jasmin, Jeff 05
12 LONG ISLAND UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 3:13.88 1
1) 723 James, Richard 03 2) 728 Virgo, Kishwayne 03
3) 726 Smith, Louis 03 4) 719 Adkison, Ranard 03
13 MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 3:13.97 2
1) 888 Salerno, Jimmy 04 2) 873 Hortz, Bill 02
3) 897 York, Bobby 05 4) 892 Speid, Rayan 04
14 SAINT JOSEPH'S 'A' ~ 3:14.09 5
1) 1283 MACCARIO, Marc 02 2) 1288 Puryear, Jerry 03
3) 1272 Craycraft, Andrew 04 4) 1271 Chekemian, Eric 05
15 COPPIN STATE COLLEGE 'A' ~ 3:14.70 4
16 ARMY 'A' ~ 3:15.01 1
1) 60 Hopper, Trevor 04 2) 80 Willis, Jevan 04
3) 66 Newpherlockard, Evan 04 4) 46 Capps, William 02
17 NORTH CAROLINA WILMINGTON 'A' ~ 3:15.31 2
18 NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 3:15.86 5
1) 1015 Dominquez, Michael 05 2) 1025 Payne, Idris 05
3) 1023 Lutz, Greg 04 4) 1024 McCants, Bryan 03
19 LAFAYETTE COLLEGE 'A' ~ 3:15.87 1
20 TEMPLE 'A' ~ 3:15.90 3
1) 1414 Hudson, Otis 04 2) 1419 Letterlough, Dale 04
3) 1410 Albright, Jon 05 4) 1409 Adams, Bryant 04
21 SAINT FRANCIS UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 3:16.14 3
1) 1259 Kelly, John 03 2) 1268 Smith, Liam 05
3) 1256 Coley, Alonzo 05 4) 1257 Dellinger, Keith 03
22 PRINCETON 'A' ~ 3:16.39 4
1) 1107 Kopp, Mike 05 2) 1080 Barnett, Solomon 05
3) 1131 Tingan, Alexis 05 4) 1103 Karakoulakis, John 03
23 VIRGINIA 'A' ~ 3:16.48 2
1) 1490 Young, Jason 03 2) 1483 Prunty, Orren 05
3) 1484 Reid, Herb 04 4) 1487 Schulman, Eric 04
24 SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT 'A' ~ 3:16.60 4
1) 1327 Lecara, Joe 05 2) 1332 O'Connor, Kenroy 04
3) 1326 Labonte, Scott 03 4) 1316 Carson, Craig 02
25 MONTCLAIR STATE UNIV. 'A' 3:17.95 2
1) 899 Hamilton, ED 04 2) 904 Torres, Alex 04
3) 902 Monraco, Chris 05 4) 901 Louis, Darryl 03
26 NEW HAMPSHIRE 'A' 3:19.03 3
1) 965 Constant, Timothy 03 2) 967 Harmon, Brian 05
3) 972 Landerbe, John 04 4) 973 Lange, Craig 04
27 TOWSON 'A' 3:20.98 4
28 C.W.POST 'A' 3:21.43 5
1) 238 Logan, Kevin 05 2) 242 San Filippo, Jamie 02
3) 245 Uhll, Kenny 05 4) 244 Smart, Ian 03
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
IC4A: $ 7:19.94 1997 George Mason
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 7:43.60
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 SAINT JOSEPH'S 'A' 7:25.96~ 10
1) 1288 Puryear, Jerry 03 2) 1293 Smith, Jim 02
3) 1290 Rosetti, Brian 02 4) 1272 Craycraft, Andrew 04
2 GEORGETOWN 'A' 7:26.80~ 8
1) 524 Greaves, Wasim 03 2) 530 Manning, Tom 05
3) 548 Welsh, Dylan 03 4) 540 Richards, Ezra 03
3 LA SALLE UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:27.81~ 6
1) 626 Giammarco, Tony 03 2) 632 Losapio, Michael 03
3) 636 Nash, Patrick 04 4) 631 Knight, Omar GR
4 DUKE UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:28.00~ 5
1) 452 Reardon, Casey 04 2) 456 Wells, Brendan 02
3) 440 Amt, John 04 4) 454 Spierdowis, Bill 03
5 PRINCETON 'A' 7:29.19~ 4
1) 1093 Dean, David 03 2) 1102 Hulick, Robert 04
3) 1124 Snyder, Sam 02 4) 1137 Zysik, Edmund 04
6 JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:29.80~ 3
1) 599 Kays, James 05 2) 607 Scott, Ian 02
3) 603 Montgomery, Robert 02 4) 597 Fraser, John 03
7 COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:32.84~ 2
1) 1621 Schroeder, Darin 03 2) 1615 Knappmiller, Dan 05
3) 1607 Epstein, David 02 4) 1608 Galgano, Vincent 04
8 CORNELL UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:34.94~ 1
1) 353 Gonzalez, Aldo 04 2) 367 Meehan, Dan 02
3) 351 Gallagher, Matt 02 4) 371 Ondrak, Chris 01
9 EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:45.81
1) 472 Nisbett, Jamal 03 2) 474 Ricci, Wes 04
3) 476 Stevenson, Vance 05 4) 465 Fuchs, Trent 05
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
IC4A: $ 7:19.94 1997 George Mason
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 7:43.60
School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LA SALLE UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 7:31.63Q
1) 626 Giammarco, Tony 03 2) 632 Losapio, Michael 03
3) 631 Knight, Omar GR 4) 636 Nash, Patrick 04
2 JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 7:32.96Q
1) 602 Meador, William 05 2) 607 Scott, Ian 02
3) 603 Montgomery, Robert 02 4) 597 Fraser, John 03
3 SAINT JOSEPH'S 'A' ~ 7:33.73Q
1) 1288 Puryear, Jerry 03 2) 1291 Schmidt, Brad 05
3) 1293 Smith, Jim 02 4) 1272 Craycraft, Andrew 04
4 COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 7:33.70q
1) 1621 Schroeder, Darin 03 2) 1615 Knappmiller, Dan 05
3) 1607 Epstein, David 02 4) 1608 Galgano, Vincent 04
5 PRINCETON 'A' ~ 7:34.33q
1) 1086 Brown, Colin 04 2) 1102 Hulick, Robert 04
3) 1124 Snyder, Sam 02 4) 1137 Zysik, Edmund 04
6 DUKE UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 7:34.54q
1) 446 Fowler, Donny 03 2) 456 Wells, Brendan 02
3) 454 Spierdowis, Bill 03 4) 440 Amt, John 04
7 EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 7:34.95q
1) 472 Nisbett, Jamal 03 2) 474 Ricci, Wes 04
3) 476 Stevenson, Vance 05 4) 465 Fuchs, Trent 05
8 CORNELL UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 7:35.50q
1) 353 Gonzalez, Aldo 04 2) 351 Gallagher, Matt 02
3) 367 Meehan, Dan 02 4) 371 Ondrak, Chris 01
9 GEORGETOWN 'A' ~ 7:35.88q
1) 535 Nolen, Andrew 04 2) 534 Najjar, Ali 04
3) 550 Williams, Mike 02 4) 523 Graham, James 03
10 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 7:36.38
11 PITTSBURGH 'A' ~ 7:37.04
1) 1074 Zang, Andrew 05 2) 1063 Edgar, Robert 03
3) 1073 Wilborn, Jeryl 05 4) 1585 Gayle, Raymon 05
11 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 7:37.04
13 MASSACHUSETTS, AMHERST 'A' ~ 7:38.24
14 ARMY 'A' ~ 7:38.55
15 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE 'A' ~ 7:39.70
16 STONEHILL 'A' ~ 7:40.29
17 NAVY 'A' ~ 7:42.74
18 BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY 'A' ~ 7:43.21
19 MAINE 'A' 7:45.48
20 ST. JOHN'S 'A' 7:49.88
21 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:50.72
22 ALBANY 'A' 7:51.66
23 CONNECTICUT, UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:55.09
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
PROGRESSION 2.03, 2.06, 2.09, 2.12, 2.15, 2.18, 2.21, 2.23,
2.24 FIVE ALIVE
WEAVER S.: # 2.27m 2001 Tora Harris, Princeton
IC4A: $ 2.29m 1990 Tony Barton, George Mason
NCAA AUTO: ! 2.25m
NCAA PROV: * 2.18m
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 2.06m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 501 Norman, Craig 04 GARDNER-WEBB 2.12m~ 6-11.50 10
2 299 Deibler, Mike 05 CONNECTICUT 2.09m~ 6-10.25 8
3 829 Warner, Edward 03 UMBC J2.09m~ 6-10.25 6
4 820 Jean, Huguens 03 UMBC 2.06m~ 6-09.00 5
5 1502 Brickner, Garrett 05 VIRG.MILITAR 2.03m 6-08.00 3
5 997 Bullock, Pat 04 NO CAR WILL 2.03m 6-08.00 3
5 62 Manzo, Rodney 04 ARMY 2.03m 6-08.00 3
8 402 MC Carthy, Brian 05 DARTMOUTH J2.03m 6-08.00.333333
8 1535 Willyoung, Justin 03 WEST VIRGINI J2.03m 6-08.00.333333
8 517 Wright, Wayne 04 GEORGE MASON J2.03m 6-08.00.333333
-- 31 Stewart, Naron 03 ALBANY NH
-- 28 Roche, Paul 03 ALBANY NH
-- 1267 Sherry, Dustin 04 ST. FRANCIS NH
-- 1486 Riso, Mike 05 VIRGINIA NH
-- 1359 Maringapasi, Georg 02 ST. JOHN'S NH
-- 1233 Washington, Lonnie 05 RUTGERS NH
-- 687 Anderson, Nick 02 LIBERTY NH
-- 1613 Hill, Egan 03 COLUMBIA U NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
PROGRESSION 4.70, 4.85, 5.00, 5.10, 5.20, 5.25, 5.30
FIVE ALIVE
WEAVER S.: # 5.85m 2001 LAWRENCE JOHNSON, adidas
IC4A: $ 5.52m 1992 Istvan Bagyula, George Mason
NCAA AUTO: ! 5.55m
NCAA PROV: * 5.25m
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 4.80m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 934 Delaney, Thomas 02 NAVY 4.85m~ 15-11.00 10
2 1398 Carusone, Joel 03 SYRACUSE J4.85m~ 15-11.00 8
3 302 Dicola, Joe 04 CONNECTICUT 4.70m 15-05.00 4.5
3 455 Warner, Brent 04 DUKE 4.70m 15-05.00 4.5
3 937 Durrum, Frank 04 NAVY 4.70m 15-05.00 4.5
3 369 Offner, Travis 04 CORNELL U 4.70m 15-05.00 4.5
7 1058 Wojdowski, Neal 05 PENN J4.70m 15-05.00 0.7
7 313 Mazza, Chris 04 CONNECTICUT J4.70m 15-05.00 0.7
7 322 Thomas, Will 04 CONNECTICUT J4.70m 15-05.00 0.7
7 442 Buttaccio, Jeff 04 DUKE J4.70m 15-05.00 0.7
11 1013 Couch, Michael 05 NORTHEASTERN J4.70m 15-05.00
11 1206 Avyas, Emanuel 05 RUTGERS J4.70m 15-05.00
11 1006 Schroeder, Jeff 02 NO CAR WILL J4.70m 15-05.00
-- 850 Scheider, Kenneth 03 MASS, AMHT NH
-- 1506 Rosson, JB 04 VIRG.MILITAR NH
-- 416 Dinozzi, Jon 03 DELAWARE NH
-- 1536 Yurcho, Mike 04 WEST VIRGINI NH
-- 947 Koroly, Robert 02 NAVY NH
-- 42 Bowen, Christian 02 ARMY NH
-- 444 Davis, Jeremy 05 DUKE NH
-- 366 Lundy, Scott 02 CORNELL U NH
-- 355 Harbeck, Mike 03 CORNELL U NH
-- 1026 Shaw, Wesley 02 NORTHEASTERN NH
-- 1225 Nolan, Lloyd 03 RUTGERS NH
-- 1005 Price, Matt 03 NO CAR WILL NH
-- 1010 Cahill, Ryan 04 NORTHEASTERN NH
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
WEAVER S.: # 8.00m 1936 Jesse Owens, Ohio State
IC4A: $ 8.19m 1988 Raly Humphrey, Georgetown
NCAA AUTO: ! 7.95m
NCAA PROV: * 7.65m
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 7.17m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 543 Rollins, Josh GR GEORGETOWN 7.61m~ 0.4 24-11.75 10
2 1021 Klemic, Paul 04 NORTHEASTERN 7.54m~ -1.0 24-09.00 8
3 549 Williams, Davin 02 GEORGETOWN 7.41m~ +0.0 24-03.75 6
4 516 Stokes, Chris 02 GEORGE MASON 7.30m~ -0.3 23-11.50 5
5 609 Wallace, Anthony 02 JAMES MADISO 7.25m~ 1.1 23-09.50 4
6 267 Allen, Marquis 05 COLL OF NJ 7.24m~ 0.4 23-09.00 3
7 907 Cummings, Jean 02 MORGAN STATE 7.22m~ 1.7 23-08.25 2
8 1198 Peneck, Jarrad 02 ROBERT MORRI 7.17m~ -1.1 23-06.25 1
9 687 Anderson, Nick 02 LIBERTY 7.15m 1.3 23-05.50
10 359 Jones, Rich 05 CORNELL U 7.12m 0.9 23-04.50
11 77 Weaver, Jeffrey 04 ARMY 7.11m 1.0 23-04.00
12 1479 Hagwood, Jarrett 02 VIRGINIA 7.05m 2.5 23-01.75
13 222 Powell, Noel 04 BUCKNELL 7.03m +0.0 23-00.75
14 322 Thomas, Will 04 CONNECTICUT 6.90m 1.6 22-07.75
15 511 Mason, Marion 02 GEORGE MASON 6.85m 0.2 22-05.75
16 1509 Solomon, Kevin 03 VIRG.MILITAR 6.75m -1.1 22-01.75
17 356 Hart, Jason 04 CORNELL U 6.69m 0.2 21-11.50
18 1359 Maringapasi, Georg 02 ST. JOHN'S 6.64m 1.4 21-09.50
19 702 Octave, Kevin 04 LIBERTY 4.85m -1.7 15-11.00
-- 1525 Clark, David 03 WEST VIRGINI ND NWI
-- 953 Morgan, Adriel 05 NAVY ND NWI
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
WEAVER S.: # 16.32m 1990 D. McFadgen, Unattached
IC4A: $ 16.58m 2001 Nathan Rollins, Georgetown
NCAA AUTO: ! 16.30m
NCAA PROV: * 15.70m
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 14.40m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 543 Rollins, Josh GR GEORGETOWN 16.14m* 1.4 52-11.50 10
2 1059 Wreh, Tuan 02 PENN 15.75m* 0.8 51-08.25 8
3 549 Williams, Davin 02 GEORGETOWN 15.37m~ 1.2 50-05.25 6
4 1308 Roberts, Mike 02 SETON HALL 15.30m~ +0.0 50-02.50 5
5 1429 Gooden, Javionni 04 TOWSON 15.13m~ 3.3 49-07.75 4
6 1418 Leite-Young, Rober 03 TEMPLE 15.04m~ -0.4 49-04.25 3
7 1509 Solomon, Kevin 03 VIRG.MILITAR 14.98m~ 1.9 49-01.75 2
8 1198 Peneck, Jarrad 02 ROBERT MORRI 14.96m~ 0.4 49-01.00 1
9 905 Tymes, Ernest 05 MONTCLAIR 14.74m~ 0.6 48-04.50
10 77 Weaver, Jeffrey 04 ARMY 14.66m~ 0.7 48-01.25
11 752 Augustynowicz, Jan 04 MANHATTAN 14.64m~ 1.2 48-00.50
12 1561 Smith, Curtis 03 WILLIAM&MARY 14.57m~ 0.3 47-09.75
13 197 Thomas, Sean 03 BROWN 14.52m~ 0.3 47-07.75
14 1098 Gary, David 03 PRINCETON 14.39m 0.6 47-02.50
15 1507 Screen, Derik 04 VIRG.MILITAR 14.37m 0.7 47-01.75
16 1523 Baines, Damian 04 WEST VIRGINI 14.34m 1.2 47-00.75
16 1267 Sherry, Dustin 04 ST. FRANCIS 14.34m 0.6 47-00.75
18 1361 Mauer, Mariah 02 ST. JOHN'S 14.31m 0.2 46-11.50
19 305 Godoy, Mark 05 CONNECTICUT 14.26m 0.7 46-09.50
20 931 Chapman, Daniel 02 NAVY 14.20m 0.7 46-07.25
21 538 Presley, Teddy 05 GEORGETOWN 14.16m 0.8 46-05.50
22 1096 Ford-Bey, Marcus 04 PRINCETON 14.08m 1.2 46-02.50
23 1614 Horst, Patrick 05 COLUMBIA U 13.89m 1.0 45-07.00
24 1295 Augustynowicz, Kry 02 SAINT PETERS 13.77m 0.2 45-02.25
25 298 Cousin, Steve 05 CONNECTICUT 13.76m 0.2 45-01.75
26 1172 Washington, Chad 04 RHODE ISLAND 13.47m 0.5 44-02.50
27 517 Wright, Wayne 04 GEORGE MASON 13.44m 0.6 44-01.25
-- 1413 Henry, Craig 04 TEMPLE ND NWI
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
WEAVER S.: # 20.14m 1982 August Wolf, Princeton
IC4A: $ 20.02m 1983 August Wolf, Princeton
NCAA AUTO: ! 19.20m
NCAA PROV: * 17.80m
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 15.60m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 876 Kalnas, Jon 02 MONMOUTH U 19.40m! 63-07.75 10
2 1451 Guilmette, Jeffrey 02 VERMONT 17.10m~ 56-01.25 8
3 1518 Russell, Josh 04 WAGNER 17.04m~ 55-11.00 6
4 1109 Lyons, Paul 05 PRINCETON 16.96m~ 55-07.75 5
5 1091 Craley, Rocky 04 PRINCETON 16.87m~ 55-04.25 4
6 1064 Harding, Patrick 02 PITTSBURGH 16.74m~ 54-11.25 3
7 1392 Adrian, Tim 03 SYRACUSE 16.54m~ 54-03.25 2
8 655 Fischer, James 02 LAFAYETTE 16.43m~ 53-11.00 1
9 1232 Wallace, Marc 02 RUTGERS 16.18m~ 53-01.00
10 1466 Moore, Patrick 03 VILLANOVA 15.98m~ 52-05.25
11 869 Deangelo, Jon 03 MONMOUTH U 15.97m~ 52-04.75
12 1318 Cretella, Jeff 05 SO. CONN. 15.90m~ 52-02.00
13 341 Beadle, Zach 05 CORNELL U 15.74m~ 51-07.75
14 1008 Anderson, Derek 05 NORTHEASTERN 15.45m 50-08.25
15 887 Roskoski, Gary 03 MONMOUTH U 15.35m 50-04.50
16 960 Ranes, Steven 02 NAVY 15.33m 50-03.50
17 1115 Petrulis, Jeff 03 PRINCETON 15.32m 50-03.25
18 765 Pellet, Mike 03 MANHATTAN 15.25m 50-00.50
19 1626 Sangobowale, Mike PENN 14.94m 49-00.25
20 1331 McKoy, Taivon 05 SO. CONN. 14.93m 48-11.75
21 854 Uliano, Eric 03 MASS, AMHT 14.91m 48-11.00
22 560 Grimm, David 02 HARVARD 14.89m 48-10.25
23 757 Freeman, Thomas 03 MANHATTAN 14.41m 47-03.50
-- 1229 Segond, Sam 05 RUTGERS ND
-- 898 Gregorio, Nick 02 MONTCLAIR ND
-- 1393 Bedard, Steve 03 SYRACUSE ND
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
WEAVER S.: # 63.50m 1980 Al Oerter, New York AC
IC4A: $ 59.00m 1990 Tony Washington, Syracuse
NCAA AUTO: ! 60.00m
NCAA PROV: * 55.00m
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 46.60m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1229 Segond, Sam 05 RUTGERS 54.29m~ 178-01.00 10
2 1008 Anderson, Derek 05 NORTHEASTERN 52.41m~ 171-11.00 8
3 1253 Carey, Tom 04 ST. FRANCIS 52.18m~ 171-02.00 6
4 568 Patterson, Dameron 02 HARVARD 50.65m~ 166-02.00 5
5 1392 Adrian, Tim 03 SYRACUSE 49.95m~ 163-10.00 4
6 952 Michael, Nathaniel 04 NAVY J49.95m~ 163-10.00 3
7 1072 Stellefson, Michae 04 PITTSBURGH 49.85m~ 163-06.00 2
8 69 Pendleton, William 04 ARMY 49.57m~ 162-07.00 1
9 1030 Tortorella, Vincen 04 NORTHEASTERN 49.32m~ 161-10.00
10 53 Eleyae, Emmanuel 04 ARMY 49.20m~ 161-05.00
11 887 Roskoski, Gary 03 MONMOUTH U 49.09m~ 161-01.00
12 1044 King, Justin 03 PENN 48.87m~ 160-04.00
13 1171 Rooney, James 02 RHODE ISLAND 48.84m~ 160-03.00
14 1473 Bilmanis, Tim 03 VIRGINIA 48.71m~ 159-10.00
15 876 Kalnas, Jon 02 MONMOUTH U 48.67m~ 159-08.00
16 575 Henclewood, Dwayne 04 HOLY CROSS 48.24m~ 158-03.00
17 689 Biggins, Tyler 04 LIBERTY 48.20m~ 158-02.00
18 1056 Vonreichbauer, Tom 04 PENN 47.63m~ 156-03.00
19 1109 Lyons, Paul 05 PRINCETON 47.33m~ 155-03.00
20 71 Ring, Jacob 03 ARMY 47.28m~ 155-01.00
21 364 Lecorps, Didier 04 CORNELL U 46.94m~ 154-00.00
22 1528 Howell, Kenny 04 WEST VIRGINI 46.59m 152-10.00
23 650 Blose, Ethan 03 LAFAYETTE 45.54m 149-05.00
24 1156 Bramley, Sean 02 RHODE ISLAND 45.08m 147-11.00
25 1457 Blattner, Mark 02 VILLANOVA 44.98m 147-07.00
26 701 Musser, Andrew 05 LIBERTY 44.89m 147-03.00
27 19 Howlett, Brandon 04 ALBANY 44.82m 147-00.00
28 960 Ranes, Steven 02 NAVY 44.16m 144-10.00
29 113 Beirne, Anthony 02 BOSTON COLLE 44.10m 144-08.00
30 248 Cummiskey, Mike 02 CENTRAL CONN 44.01m 144-05.00
31 871 Gowda, Vik 03 MONMOUTH U 42.82m 140-06.00
32 460 Mohan, Chuckie 05 DUQUESNE 40.85m 134-00.00
-- 998 Caldwell, Dennis 03 NO CAR WILL FOUL
-- 1004 Joyner, Chad 03 NO CAR WILL FOUL
-- 1394 Biever, Tim 03 SYRACUSE FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
WEAVER S.: # 72.64m 2001 Paddy McGrath, UNA
IC4A: $ 74.12m 1995 Kevin McMahon, Georgetown
NCAA AUTO: ! 68.00m
NCAA PROV: * 61.00m
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 53.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 757 Freeman, Thomas 03 MANHATTAN 65.93m* 216-04.00 10
2 1110 McCaughey, Joshua 04 PRINCETON 64.16m* 210-06.00 8
3 1030 Tortorella, Vincen 04 NORTHEASTERN 63.45m* 208-02.00 6
4 1162 Johnston, William 03 RHODE ISLAND 60.36m~ 198-00.00 5
5 292 Barth, John 04 CONNECTICUT 58.46m~ 191-09.00 4
6 343 Blanchet, Jeremy 02 CORNELL U J58.46m~ 191-09.00 3
7 84 Sawler, Jaime 02 BATES 58.34m~ 191-05.00 2
8 1559 Parsons, Chris 04 WILLIAM&MARY 57.30m~ 188-00.00 1
9 1004 Joyner, Chad 03 NO CAR WILL 55.97m~ 183-07.00
10 1351 Goulart, Jason 02 ST. JOHN'S 55.30m~ 181-05.00
11 1171 Rooney, James 02 RHODE ISLAND 55.19m~ 181-01.00
12 1232 Wallace, Marc 02 RUTGERS 55.08m~ 180-08.00
13 1354 Hausdorf, Edward 03 ST. JOHN'S 54.19m~ 177-09.00
14 70 Presutti, Daniel 02 ARMY 54.00m~ 177-02.00
15 417 Goodhart, Mike 02 DELAWARE 53.48m~ 175-05.00
16 791 Collins, John 03 MARYLAND 52.20m 171-03.00
17 215 Kaufman, Adam 03 BUCKNELL 52.17m 171-02.00
18 1122 Smith, Mark 04 PRINCETON 52.16m 171-01.00
19 321 Thayer, Luke 04 CONNECTICUT 51.64m 169-05.00
20 1457 Blattner, Mark 02 VILLANOVA 51.47m 168-10.00
21 881 Paling, Chris 03 MONMOUTH U 51.38m 168-07.00
22 998 Caldwell, Dennis 03 NO CAR WILL 50.98m 167-03.00
23 874 Ibrahim, Hazem 02 MONMOUTH U 49.61m 162-09.00
24 1081 Barton, Justin 02 PRINCETON 48.94m 160-07.00
-- 365 Longley Cook, Gile 04 CORNELL U ND
-- 796 Gondak, James 02 MARYLAND ND
-- 1331 McKoy, Taivon 05 SO. CONN. ND
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
WEAVER S.: # 71.26m 1996 G. Langolis, Shore AC
IC4A: $ 75.02m 1988 Chris Athanasia, Yale
NCAA AUTO: ! 72.00m
NCAA PROV: * 67.00m
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 60.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1035 Chaput, Brian 04 PENN 71.76m# 235-05.00 10
2 319 Pisano, Paul 04 CONNECTICUT 69.28m* 227-03.00 8
3 890 Smith, Bobby 05 MONMOUTH U 68.02m* 223-02.00 6
4 1111 Morton, Liam 02 PRINCETON 67.88m* 222-08.00 5
5 1252 Alouise, PJ 03 ST. FRANCIS 65.49m~ 214-10.00 4
6 44 Burke, Adam 04 ARMY 64.87m~ 212-10.00 3
7 650 Blose, Ethan 03 LAFAYETTE 63.16m~ 207-03.00 2
8 1224 Mongone, Paul 02 RUTGERS 62.52m~ 205-01.00 1
9 1069 Paronish, Shawn 03 PITTSBURGH 61.79m~ 202-09.00
10 1014 Crossman, Adam 04 NORTHEASTERN 61.62m~ 202-02.00
11 669 Dugan, Patrick 03 LEHIGH 61.59m~ 202-01.00
12 1117 Releford, Tim 04 PRINCETON 60.69m~ 199-01.00
13 342 Benowicz, Scott 03 CORNELL U 60.41m~ 198-02.00
14 1159 Finneran, James 05 RHODE ISLAND 60.00m~ 196-10.00
14 1213 Francisco, Chris 04 RUTGERS 60.00m~ 196-10.00
16 45 Canty, Clarence 05 ARMY 59.50m 195-02.00
17 1205 Ashton, Chris 04 RUTGERS 58.97m 193-06.00
18 861 Allen, Mike 04 MONMOUTH U 58.21m 191-00.00
19 1068 Kennedy, Michael 04 PITTSBURGH 58.00m 190-03.00
20 1354 Hausdorf, Edward 03 ST. JOHN'S 57.07m 187-03.00
21 350 Friedrich, Chris 04 CORNELL U 56.63m 185-09.00
22 1260 MACK, Gerry 04 ST. FRANCIS 49.76m 163-03.00
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
WEAVER S.: # 7938 1988 M. Ramos, Unattached
IC4A: $ 7732 1985 Rob Muzzio, GMU
NCAA AUTO: ! 7500
NCAA PROV: * 7150
IC4A QUAL.: ~ 6130
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 378 Abdur-Rahim, Musta 04 DARTMOUTH 7171* 10
2 294 Boney, Mike 03 CONNECTICUT 6974~ 8
3 148 Irwin, Brian 02 BOSTON U 6869~ 6
4 678 Lambert, Chris 03 LEHIGH 6821~ 5
5 302 Dicola, Joe 04 CONNECTICUT 6651~ 4
6 389 Hall, Andrew 05 DARTMOUTH 6609~ 3
7 574 Conti, Daniel 03 HOLY CROSS 6581~ 2
8 1538 Agee, Phillip 03 WILLIAM&MARY 6573~ 1
9 692 Crawford, Jordan 04 LIBERTY 6554~
10 1226 O'Grady, Trevor 05 RUTGERS 6427~
11 1065 Heiser, Michael 04 PITTSBURGH 6350~
12 1040 George, Mike 03 PENN 6256~
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scullion's Timing |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:11 AM 5/19/2002 Page 1 |
|
ECAC/IC4A 2002 OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/16/2002 to 5/19/2002 |
|
|
William Weaver Stadium, Princeton University |
|
|
Results - Decathlon |
|
|
|
Men Decathlon |
Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500 |
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
1 Abdur-Rahim, Mustafa #378 11.02 6.77m 12.70m 1.87m 49.50 15.01 34.59m 3.65m 55.84m 4:24.48 |
DARTMOUTH COLLEGE w: 0.7 22-02.5 41-08 6-01.5 w: -0.3 113-06 11-11.75 183-02 |
04 Team Points: 10 7171 (856) (760) (649) (687) (838) 3790 (848) (555) (522) (675) (781) |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
2 Boney, Mike #294 11.46 6.70m 12.33m 1.90m 51.39 15.42 33.47m 4.45m 52.05m 4:39.86 |
CONNECTICUT, UNIVERSITY w: 2.5 21-11.75 40-05.5 6-02.75 w: 0.8 109-10 14-07.25 170-09 |
03 Team Points: 8 6974 (761) (743) (626) (714) (752) 3596 (799) (533) (746) (619) (681) |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
3 Irwin, Brian #148 11.34 6.48m 12.10m 1.84m 50.44 15.32 36.46m 3.65m 51.17m 4:22.96 |
BOSTON UNIVERSITY w: 0.7 21-03.25 39-08.5 6-00.5 w: -0.9 119-07 11-11.75 167-10 |
02 Team Points: 6 6869 (786) (693) (612) (661) (794) 3546 (811) (593) (522) (606) (791) |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
4 Lambert, Chris #678 11.58 6.52m 12.84m 1.84m 50.25 16.91 33.83m 3.95m 57.41m 4:23.77 |
LEHIGH UNIVERSITY w: 1.6 21-04.75 42-01.5 6-00.5 w: -0.9 111-00 12-11.5 188-04 |
03 Team Points: 5 6821 (736) (702) (657) (661) (803) 3559 (634) (540) (603) (699) (786) |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
5 Dicola, Joe #302 11.61 6.57m 10.09m 1.87m 51.83 16.14 34.36m 4.95m 45.47m 4:50.89 |
CONNECTICUT, UNIVERSITY w: 1.6 21-06.75 33-01.25 6-01.5 w: -0.3 112-09 16-02.75 149-02 |
04 Team Points: 4 6651 (730) (713) (491) (687) (732) 3353 (717) (551) (895) (522) (613) |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
6 Hall, Andrew #389 11.57 6.97m 13.28m 1.81m 52.35 15.74 31.87m 3.45m 57.96m 4:53.80 |
DARTMOUTH COLLEGE w: 2.5 22-10.5 43-07 5-11.25 w: 0.3 104-07 11-03.75 190-02 |
05 Team Points: 3 6609 (738) (807) (684) (636) (709) 3574 (762) (501) (469) (707) (596) |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
7 Conti, Daniel #574 11.51 6.10m 12.56m 1.78m 49.99 14.89 34.75m 3.85m 38.67m 4:31.13 |
HOLY CROSS w: 2.5 20-00.25 41-02.5 5-10 w: -0.3 114-00 12-07.5 126-10 |
03 Team Points: 2 6581 (750) (608) (640) (610) (815) 3423 (863) (559) (576) (423) (737) |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
8 Agee, Phillip #1538 11.40 6.81m 11.00m 1.84m 50.35 16.41 29.62m 4.45m 45.38m 4:51.02 |
WILLIAM & MARY w: 1.6 22-04.25 36-01.25 6-00.5 w: 0.6 97-02 14-07.25 148-11 |
03 Team Points: 1 6573 (774) (769) (546) (661) (799) 3549 (687) (457) (746) (521) (613) |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
9 Crawford, Jordan #692 11.71 5.85m 11.96m 1.97m 50.58 15.71 32.10m 3.75m 47.79m 4:29.80 |
LIBERTY UNIVERSITY w: 0.7 19-02.5 39-03 6-05.5 w: 0.3 105-04 12-03.5 156-09 |
04 6554 (709) (554) (604) (776) (788) 3431 (766) (506) (549) (556) (746) |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
10 O'Grady, Trevor #1226 11.54 6.36m 11.47m 1.90m 50.85 16.75 36.86m 3.45m 45.00m 4:34.18 |
RUTGERS UNIVERSITY w: 1.6 20-10.5 37-07.75 6-02.75 w: 0.8 120-11 11-03.75 147-08 |
05 6427 (744) (666) (574) (714) (776) 3474 (651) (601) (469) (515) (717) |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
11 Heiser, Michael #1065 11.29 6.43m 11.44m 1.87m 50.88 14.94 33.18m 3.35m 38.41m 4:54.66 |
PITTSBURGH w: 2.5 21-01.25 37-06.5 6-01.5 w: 0.8 108-10 10-11.75 126-00 |
04 6350 (797) (682) (572) (687) (774) 3512 (857) (527) (444) (419) (591) |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
12 George, Mike #1040 11.46 6.39m 11.17m 1.90m 51.74 15.28 33.34m 3.05m 45.83m 4:57.74 |
PENNSYLVANIA UNIVERSITY w: 0.7 20-11.75 36-07.75 6-02.75 w: 0.6 109-04 10-00 150-04 |
03 6256 (761) (673) (556) (714) (736) 3440 (816) (531) (369) (527) (573) |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
GO TO ECAC
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU