MONMOUTH COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS BOY'S
Licensed to Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/9/2002 07:16 PM
2002 MONMOUTH COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/8/2002 to 5/9/2002
Monmouth Regional
Results
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) CHRISTIAN BROS. ACADEMY 92 2) Monmouth Regional HS 90
3) Holmdel HS 43 4) WALL 37
5) MATAWAN REG.H.S. 28 6) FREEHOLD TWP. 23
7) St. John Vianney 22 8) LONG BRANCH 21
9) NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL 18 10) COLTS NECK 16
10) Red Bank Regional 16 12) Middletown South 13
13) Marlboro 9 14) Middletown North 7
15) Freehold Boro 6 15) Manasquan 6
17) MANALAPAN 5 18) OCEAN TWP 4
19) Keyport High School 2 19) Rumson-Fair Haven Reg. 2
19) HOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 2 22) St. Rose High School 1
22) Shore Regional HS 1 22) MATER DEI 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
MEET: # 10.5h 1986 JOE HENDERSON, FREEHOLD BORO
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 40 Payne, David 11 NEPTUNE 11.24 10
2 717 Hill, Jay 12 S J V 11.28 8
3 1030 Bland, Mike SO LONG BRANCH 11.47 6
4 933 Percopo, Craig 12 HOLMDEL 11.48 4
5 661 Straford JR, Jero SR OCEAN 11.50 2
6 1096 Gray, Earl 10 MARLBORO 11.59 1
7 451 Morgan, Chris 10 SQUAN 11.64
8 45 Treasure, Kawayne 11 NEPTUNE 11.67
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
MEET: # 10.5h 1986 JOE HENDERSON, FREEHOLD BORO
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 717 Hill, Jay 12 S J V 11.44q 8
2 40 Payne, David 11 NEPTUNE 11.47q 7
3 1030 Bland, Mike SO LONG BRANCH 11.48q 5
4 661 Straford JR, Jero SR OCEAN 11.51q 6
5 933 Percopo, Craig 12 HOLMDEL 11.58q 2
6 451 Morgan, Chris 10 SQUAN 11.67q 2
7 1096 Gray, Earl 10 MARLBORO 11.70q 4
8 45 Treasure, Kawayne 11 NEPTUNE 11.76q 4
9 787 levy, andrew 11 349 11.76 3
10 457 Walker, Rashon 11 SQUAN 11.82 5
11 529 Leonard, Jesse 11 SHORE REG 11.83 1
12 293 Friday, Mario 11 MRHS 11.86 1
13 716 Hansen, Adam 10 S J V 11.87 7
14 1049 Wood, Robert JR LONG BRANCH 12.03 2
15 562 Cohen, Dan 11 EAGLES 12.07 3
16 1043 Nelson, Mario SR LONG BRANCH 12.07 5
17 647 Stagg, Eric JR WALL 12.08 1
18 256 Spann, Tyrone 11 339 12.10 8
19 1110 Zubulake, Tom 11 MARLBORO 12.11 8
20 668 Curtis, Marlon JR ASBURY PARK 12.17 1
21 918 Giusti, John 12 HOLMDEL 12.20 2
22 151 May, Paul 12 RARITAN 12.23 6
23 796 Belzer, Jason 10 349 12.27 1
24 548 Murray, Nick 10 SHORE REG 12.27 7
25 352 Cheney, Colin 10 RBR 12.27 7
26 832 Keelen, Pat 10 SERAPHS 12.29 1
27 62 Horton, Ken SO PATRIOTS 12.30 6
28 565 Dohler, Eric 11 EAGLES 12.30 3
29 289 Collins, Julian 10 MRHS 12.32 5
30 797 Eisner, Jason 11 349 12.33 7
31 791 Ridore, David 11 349 12.35 3
32 356 Monteforte, Frank 10 RBR 12.43 4
33 1088 Waldman, Alex 12 MARLBORO 12.44 3
34 232 Fountain, Jeremy 9 339 12.45 2
35 955 Naclerio, Jeff 12 DAWGS 12.46 4
36 351 Toodle, Clifford 10 RBR 12.50 8
37 872 Reynolds, Daniel 10 CN 12.52 1
38 825 Lotano, Justin 12 SERAPHS 12.55 8
39 137 Bayers, Tom 11 RARITAN 12.57 5
40 373 Rice, Shannon 11 RBR 12.60 5
41 951 Fitzgerald, Scott 11 DAWGS 12.60 8
42 71 Ninivaggi, Marc PATRIOTS 12.61 2
43 231 DeRanieri, Ian 10 339 12.69 6
44 673 Puryear, Kris FR ASBURY PARK 12.70 6
45 942 Barnett, Tom 11 DAWGS 12.72 7
46 587 MacCray, Andre 12 EAGLES 12.76 7
47 827 Walling, Marc 11 SERAPHS 12.77 4
48 521 Wilbanks, Clay 10 SHORE REG 12.79 6
49 1075 Czech, Adam 09 318 12.83 5
50 217 Trigili, Nick 09 ST. ROSE 12.83 3
51 723 Montalvo, Tomas 12 S J V 12.86 8
52 878 Yen, Geoffrey 11 CN 13.01 1
53 1084 Terry, Chris 11 318 13.12 6
54 570 Garra, Mike 10 EAGLES 13.15 3
55 672 Martin, Brian JR ASBURY PARK 13.32 4
56 582 Kane, Dan 09 EAGLES 13.45 2
57 718 Howard, Chris 12 S J V 13.47 3
58 1074 Chan, Jeff JR 318 13.61 2
-- 145 Hunter, Mike 11 RARITAN DNS 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
MEET: # 21.3h 1980 HERB JOHNSON, ASBURY PARK
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 717 Hill, Jay 12 S J V 22.74 2 10
2 40 Payne, David 11 NEPTUNE 22.86 2 8
3 1039 Greaves, Ray SR LONG BRANCH 23.30 2 6
4 51 Castaldi, Rich SR PATRIOTS 23.31 1 4
5 286 Banks, Marcus 11 MRHS 23.64 1 2
6 300 Oglesby, Joe 12 MRHS 24.27 2 1
-- 229 Hurtault, Erison 11 339 DNS 2
-- 637 Gallo, Anthony SR WALL DNS 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
MEET: # 21.3h 1980 HERB JOHNSON, ASBURY PARK
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 40 Payne, David 11 NEPTUNE 22.82q 10
2 229 Hurtault, Erison 11 339 22.82q 8
3 717 Hill, Jay 12 S J V 22.84q 9
4 1039 Greaves, Ray SR LONG BRANCH 22.85q 3
5 300 Oglesby, Joe 12 MRHS 22.99q 1
6 51 Castaldi, Rich SR PATRIOTS 23.15q 5
7 286 Banks, Marcus 11 MRHS 23.51q 10
8 637 Gallo, Anthony SR WALL 23.51q 11
9 635 Donofrio, Robert JR WALL 23.53 6
10 451 Morgan, Chris 10 SQUAN 23.55 4
11 787 levy, andrew 11 349 23.58 3
12 45 Treasure, Kawayne 11 NEPTUNE 23.68 4
13 33 Griffin, Evan 12 NEPTUNE 23.69 7
14 61 Hartlien, Greg SO PATRIOTS 23.72 2
15 659 Hoffman, Stephen SR OCEAN 23.78 6
16 716 Hansen, Adam 10 S J V 23.84 8
17 457 Walker, Rashon 11 SQUAN 23.84 1
18 293 Friday, Mario 11 MRHS 23.87 5
19 475 Federer, Ryan 11 CBA 23.89 10
20 1048 Tedeschi, Pat JR LONG BRANCH 23.99 2
21 1030 Bland, Mike SO LONG BRANCH 24.02 9
22 359 Lane, Jamar 11 RBR 24.31 2
23 256 Spann, Tyrone 11 339 24.31 4
24 647 Stagg, Eric JR WALL 24.40 7
25 1110 Zubulake, Tom 11 MARLBORO 24.44 11
26 151 May, Paul 12 RARITAN 24.44 11
27 254 Gibbs, Tori 11 339 24.45 3
28 1049 Wood, Robert JR LONG BRANCH 24.46 5
29 548 Murray, Nick 10 SHORE REG 24.62 1
30 796 Belzer, Jason 10 349 24.63 11
31 562 Cohen, Dan 11 EAGLES 24.63 9
32 216 Solebello, Michael 12 ST. ROSE 24.66 6
33 62 Horton, Ken SO PATRIOTS 24.67 2
34 311 Jean, Talansky 11 RBC 24.68 6
35 668 Curtis, Marlon JR ASBURY PARK 24.71 5
36 695 O'Brien, Tim 11 325 24.71 7
37 673 Puryear, Kris FR ASBURY PARK 24.74 5
38 565 Dohler, Eric 11 EAGLES 24.99 7
39 1126 Ganthier, Jude 10 347 25.04 9
40 356 Monteforte, Frank 10 RBR 25.05 8
41 352 Cheney, Colin 10 RBR 25.09 4
42 942 Barnett, Tom 11 DAWGS 25.14 10
43 1088 Waldman, Alex 12 MARLBORO 25.18 6
44 832 Keelen, Pat 10 SERAPHS 25.19 7
45 918 Giusti, John 12 HOLMDEL 25.28 3
46 1076 Czech, Peter SO 318 25.31 4
47 955 Naclerio, Jeff 12 DAWGS 25.47 11
48 650 Brooks, Richard SO OCEAN 25.52 4
49 866 Clark, Chris 9 CN 25.54 1
50 825 Lotano, Justin 12 SERAPHS 25.66 2
51 1127 Grinnell, Chuck 12 347 25.70 3
52 882 Stoop, Jesse 12 CN 25.72 10
53 951 Fitzgerald, Scott 11 DAWGS 25.77 1
54 232 Fountain, Jeremy 9 339 25.85 9
55 1045 Sanderson, Jerett FR LONG BRANCH 25.94 8
56 902 Chang, Sean 11 CN 25.97 5
57 587 MacCray, Andre 12 EAGLES 26.10 6
58 1084 Terry, Chris 11 318 26.13 3
59 723 Montalvo, Tomas 12 S J V 26.18 8
60 878 Yen, Geoffrey 11 CN 26.61 10
61 672 Martin, Brian JR ASBURY PARK 26.83 8
62 570 Garra, Mike 10 EAGLES 26.84 7
63 1100 Levine, Jason 11 MARLBORO 27.00 2
64 582 Kane, Dan 09 EAGLES 27.42 9
-- 1043 Nelson, Mario SR LONG BRANCH DNS 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
MEET: # 47.25 1993 TY ADAMS, MONMOUTH REGIONAL
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 229 Hurtault, Erison 11 339 48.62 2 10
2 1096 Gray, Earl 10 MARLBORO 50.08 2 8
3 1039 Greaves, Ray SR LONG BRANCH 50.31 2 6
4 637 Gallo, Anthony SR WALL 50.62 2 4
5 51 Castaldi, Rich SR PATRIOTS 51.09 1 2
6 529 Leonard, Jesse 11 SHORE REG 51.78 1 1
7 501 Treharne, Matthew 11 CBA 52.03 2
-- 300 Oglesby, Joe 12 MRHS DNS 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
MEET: # 47.25 1993 TY ADAMS, MONMOUTH REGIONAL
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 229 Hurtault, Erison 11 339 49.51q 11
2 637 Gallo, Anthony SR WALL 50.83q 12
3 1039 Greaves, Ray SR LONG BRANCH 50.91q 7
4 1096 Gray, Earl 10 MARLBORO 50.92q 2
5 501 Treharne, Matthew 11 CBA 51.01q 3
6 51 Castaldi, Rich SR PATRIOTS 51.42q 8
7 529 Leonard, Jesse 11 SHORE REG 51.69q 11
8 300 Oglesby, Joe 12 MRHS 51.88q 2
9 805 dantuono, nick 11 349 51.96 6
10 304 Shariff, Sameer 12 MRHS 51.98 5
11 475 Federer, Ryan 11 CBA 52.02 11
12 1124 Ehlers, Chris 12 347 52.19 10
13 659 Hoffman, Stephen SR OCEAN 52.32 6
14 52 Ceparano, Daniel SO PATRIOTS 52.38 4
15 49 Blenderman, Stephe SO PATRIOTS 52.41 1
16 33 Griffin, Evan 12 NEPTUNE 52.42 4
17 286 Banks, Marcus 11 MRHS 52.50 1
18 451 Morgan, Chris 10 SQUAN 52.62 10
19 362 Baker, John 10 RBR 52.84 7
20 681 Pena, Anthony 12 325 52.98 12
21 221 Mapp, Anthony 11 339 52.99 6
22 635 Donofrio, Robert JR WALL 53.15 3
23 1090 Fore, Bill 10 MARLBORO 53.18 9
24 591 O'Brien, Kerry 12 EAGLES 53.50 5
25 35 Hodge, Dane 11 NEPTUNE 53.74 3
26 1048 Tedeschi, Pat JR LONG BRANCH 53.74 2
27 491 O'Keefe, Andrew 11 CBA 54.16 5
28 311 Jean, Talansky 11 RBC 54.29 2
29 136 Altland, Sean 10 RARITAN 54.40 10
30 378 Bogusz, Zachary 12 RBR 54.47 9
31 1044 Polk, Tunell SO LONG BRANCH 54.62 1
32 216 Solebello, Michael 12 ST. ROSE 54.63 8
33 810 McGee, Steve 10 349 54.68 7
34 866 Clark, Chris 9 CN 54.95 5
35 526 Fiorentini, Gianca 10 SHORE REG 55.15 1
36 47 Allman, Bryan FR PATRIOTS 55.16 11
37 785 Berger, Alan 9 349 55.20 4
38 320 Ruffus, Rob 11 RBC 55.30 8
39 446 Harmon, Matt 11 SQUAN 55.48 11
40 935 Roman, Jason 11 HOLMDEL 55.73 8
41 317 Modlin, Dan 10 RBC 55.85 6
42 359 Lane, Jamar 11 RBR 55.92 12
43 1031 Branch, Terrance SO LONG BRANCH 56.06 6
44 593 Osborne, Robert 09 EAGLES 56.11 8
45 490 Mullane, Brian 10 CBA 56.23 5
46 511 Ferraro, Anthony 9 SHORE REG 56.33 4
47 158 Zolan, Alex 12 RARITAN 56.40 3
48 650 Brooks, Richard SO OCEAN 56.57 9
49 246 Pica, Ralph 9 339 56.87 2
50 946 Coy, Wayne 11 DAWGS 56.91 12
51 426 Franco, Alberto 09 MN 56.97 12
52 318 New, Sean 10 RBC 56.97 7
53 925 Li, Randall 10 HOLMDEL 57.07 3
54 247 Higgins, Randy 10 339 57.64 1
55 928 McQuade, Devin 10 HOLMDEL 57.94 3
56 1100 Levine, Jason 11 MARLBORO 58.13 1
57 869 Stoop, Chris 12 CN 58.14 7
58 377 Rodewald, William 10 RBR 58.23 9
59 230 Bruk, George 11 339 58.26 10
60 141 DI Nardo, Jim 11 RARITAN 58.49 5
61 461 Bellino, Joesph 9 CBA 59.12 6
62 726 Sutter, Ryan 11 S J V 59.17 10
63 486 McMahon, Justin 9 CBA 59.18 7
64 363 Gale, Jordan 09 RBR 59.27 4
65 506 Zielinski, Paul 9 CBA 1:00.43 9
66 453 Murphy, Brian 09 SQUAN 1:00.64 8
67 492 Paterson, Brian 9 CBA 1:01.03 11
68 829 Mangan, Mike 9 SERAPHS 1:01.10 4
69 667 Coney, Tom JR ASBURY PARK 1:01.23 2
70 822 Reuter, James 9 SERAPHS 1:02.75 10
-- 466 Cawley, Paul 12 CBA DNS 9
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
12 IN SEEDED HEAT 14 IN ALL OTHERS
MEET: # 1:53.4h 1984 BOB CARROLL, CBA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 493 Peterson, Jeffrey 12 CBA 1:56.09 10
2 886 Ventura, Jorge 12 CN 1:59.11 8
3 304 Shariff, Sameer 12 MRHS 1:59.14 6
4 288 Brown, Erik 12 MRHS 1:59.16 4
5 361 Kingsbery, Joe 10 RBR 2:00.18 2
6 876 Gaines, David 11 CN 2:00.43 1
7 591 O'Brien, Kerry 12 EAGLES 2:00.73
8 55 Donohue, Ryan SO PATRIOTS 2:00.85
9 219 Lavender, Ryan 12 ST. ROSE 2:02.40
10 368 Siciliano, Michael 10 RBR 2:02.42
11 479 Glackin, Peter 9 CBA 2:02.92
12 721 McLoughlin, Tom 11 S J V 2:03.05
13 544 Mayer, Matt 12 SHORE REG 2:03.22
14 674 Wilson, Robbie SR ASBURY PARK 2:03.35
15 211 Silvestri, Brock 12 ST. ROSE 2:03.50
16 315 McCarthy, James 11 RBC 2:03.81
17 422 Bieret, Joe 12 MN 2:04.50
18 481 Guenther, Chris 11 CBA 2:04.74
19 1130 Ilarraza, Tony 11 347 2:05.42
20 927 McGuckin, Stephen 12 HOLMDEL 2:05.67
21 861 Leimbach, Andrew 11 CN 2:06.03
22 365 Cortez, Jovannie 11 RBR 2:06.21
23 429 Jensen, Derek 09 MN 2:06.57
24 803 Morgan, Mike 11 349 2:06.69
25 136 Altland, Sean 10 RARITAN 2:07.13
26 802 Morgan, Matt 11 349 2:07.18
27 911 Chen, Steven 12 HOLMDEL 2:07.30
28 786 Chorney, Andrew 10 349 2:07.31
29 926 Liberator, Cole 12 HOLMDEL 2:07.45
30 931 Mondoro, Matthew 10 HOLMDEL 2:07.76
31 830 Muller, Mike 12 SERAPHS 2:07.91
32 804 St George, Mike 10 349 2:07.96
33 249 Hurst, Sean 11 339 2:08.12
34 1122 Aquino, Chris 11 347 2:08.28
35 35 Hodge, Dane 11 NEPTUNE 2:08.53
36 576 Haller, Oliver 11 EAGLES 2:08.71
37 221 Mapp, Anthony 11 339 2:09.01
38 243 Hassan, Omar 12 339 2:09.09
39 298 Megill, Shawn 12 MRHS 2:09.10
40 887 Franklin, Justin 11 CN 2:09.83
41 251 Joseph, Sherard 10 339 2:09.86
42 468 DeFelice, Thomas 10 CBA 2:10.56
43 883 Salinas, Jesus 12 CN 2:10.71
44 431 Large, Thomas 10 MN 2:11.18
45 697 Washakowski, Brian FR OCEAN 2:11.30
46 868 Shoen, Chris 10 CN 2:11.59
47 138 Bonner, Sean 10 RARITAN 2:11.64
48 553 Britton, Scott 9 SHORE REG 2:11.88
49 320 Ruffus, Rob 11 RBC 2:11.90
50 1041 Marra, Mike JR LONG BRANCH 2:12.13
51 722 Mikos, PJ 11 S J V 2:12.51
52 499 Sladewski, John 10 CBA 2:12.64
53 428 Habeck, Ehren 11 MN 2:13.38
54 823 Price, Jay 12 SERAPHS 2:13.73
55 589 Mahoney, Pat 12 EAGLES 2:13.77
56 214 Nolan, Ian 10 ST. ROSE 2:14.16
57 828 O'Connor, Matt 12 SERAPHS 2:14.46
58 652 Kaygisiz, Abdurrah SO OCEAN 2:14.51
59 473 Eckberg, Ryan 9 CBA 2:14.95
60 643 Savini, Ryan FR WALL 2:15.18
61 956 Rodenberg, JC 10 DAWGS 2:15.47
62 41 Redmond, Jamil 10 NEPTUNE 2:16.00
63 523 Kunyz, David 10 SHORE REG 2:16.19
64 813 Manrique, Travis 11 349 2:16.26
65 835 Neff, Tom 12 SERAPHS 2:16.32
66 943 Benkert, Matt 11 DAWGS 2:16.44
67 559 Brennessell, Ryan 10 EAGLES 2:16.77
68 354 Miller, Dan 9 RBR 2:17.22
69 50 Boruch, Ryan JR PATRIOTS 2:17.22
70 238 Martinez, Jose 11 339 2:17.39
71 563 Coleman, Dave 10 EAGLES 2:18.44
72 149 Mandola, John 10 RARITAN 2:18.65
73 1034 Byrnes, Gilbert SO LONG BRANCH 2:23.28
74 600 Valdez, Eric 10 EAGLES 2:23.36
75 32 Gonzalez, Orlando 10 NEPTUNE 2:27.66
76 831 Murgolo, Nick 10 SERAPHS 2:31.10
-- 644 Schaffer, Eric FR WALL DNS
-- 663 McBain, Billy SR OCEAN DNS
-- 636 Fornarotto, Blake JR WALL DNS
-- 1083 Singh, Sarbjit 09 318 DNS
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
14 IN SEEDED HEAT 16 IN ALL OTHERS
MEET: # 4:15.50 1988 MATT MITCHELL, CBA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 938 Segal, Craig 12 HOLMDEL 4:18.40 10
2 493 Peterson, Jeffrey 12 CBA 4:20.32 8
3 370 Dennis, Robert 10 RBR 4:24.63 6
4 487 Melofchik, William 10 CBA 4:24.74 4
5 361 Kingsbery, Joe 10 RBR 4:26.38 2
6 211 Silvestri, Brock 12 ST. ROSE 4:26.39 1
7 288 Brown, Erik 12 MRHS 4:27.63
8 886 Ventura, Jorge 12 CN 4:28.11
9 541 Altenau, Marc 11 SHORE REG 4:29.10
10 315 McCarthy, James 11 RBC 4:30.26
11 1099 Coomber, James 11 MARLBORO 4:30.60
12 219 Lavender, Ryan 12 ST. ROSE 4:32.15
13 55 Donohue, Ryan SO PATRIOTS 4:34.19
14 880 Payan, Isreal 12 CN 4:35.32
15 319 Piccarello, Matt 11 RBC 4:35.63
16 727 Vientos, Victor 11 S J V 4:35.97
17 252 Walsh, Thomas 9 339 4:36.39
18 836 Santifort, Tom 12 SERAPHS 4:36.96
19 375 Waite, Steve 10 RBR 4:37.69
20 721 McLoughlin, Tom 11 S J V 4:38.27
21 479 Glackin, Peter 9 CBA 4:38.42
22 224 Bradley, Chris 11 339 4:39.26
23 144 Howe, Greg 12 RARITAN 4:39.43
24 929 Merces, Paul 12 HOLMDEL 4:39.69
25 801 desai, kavan 11 349 4:40.08
26 926 Liberator, Cole 12 HOLMDEL 4:40.24
27 313 Laskowski, Conrad 10 RBC 4:40.51
28 573 Graf, Ben 11 EAGLES 4:41.00
29 927 McGuckin, Stephen 12 HOLMDEL 4:41.61
30 908 Tedoff, Zachary 9 CN 4:42.10
31 564 Deus, Thomas 12 EAGLES 4:42.45
32 804 St George, Mike 10 349 4:44.57
33 686 Johnson, Eric 9 325 4:46.27
34 249 Hurst, Sean 11 339 4:46.75
35 445 Foran, Sean 11 SQUAN 4:47.18
36 728 Walker, Eric 11 S J V 4:48.01
37 697 Washakowski, Brian FR OCEAN 4:48.64
38 429 Jensen, Derek 09 MN 4:49.24
39 425 Colford, Michael 11 MN 4:49.27
40 939 Vignone, Leonardo 11 HOLMDEL 4:49.59
41 917 Ghadiali, Quraish 12 HOLMDEL 4:50.02
42 210 Arnold, Anthony 10 ST. ROSE 4:50.32
43 228 Norbut, Donald 11 339 4:50.52
44 1041 Marra, Mike JR LONG BRANCH 4:50.86
45 77 Taverna, Charles JR PATRIOTS 4:51.03
46 931 Mondoro, Matthew 10 HOLMDEL 4:52.95
47 551 Murphy, Paul 10 SHORE REG 4:53.01
48 911 Chen, Steven 12 HOLMDEL 4:54.17
49 139 Carney, Evan 10 RARITAN 4:54.20
50 868 Shoen, Chris 10 CN 4:54.20
51 719 Mazur, Brandon 11 S J V 4:54.44
52 674 Wilson, Robbie SR ASBURY PARK 4:55.05
53 890 McGann, Kevin 12 CN 4:55.29
54 1082 Sims, Brian 11 318 4:55.39
55 949 Ednie, Raymond 12 DAWGS 4:55.60
56 821 Mc Devitt, James 09 SERAPHS 4:55.92
57 633 Abrams, Tyler FR WALL 4:55.93
58 236 Smith, John 10 339 4:56.40
59 212 Capron, Christian 09 ST. ROSE 4:57.10
60 428 Habeck, Ehren 11 MN 4:57.78
61 321 Sheridan, Bret 10 RBC 4:58.52
62 1103 Caracciolo, Michae 10 MARLBORO 4:59.80
63 355 Barlett, Dylan 10 RBR 4:59.91
64 644 Schaffer, Eric FR WALL 5:01.04
65 433 Martin, Kevin 11 MN 5:01.38
66 725 Nuber, Greg 11 S J V 5:01.44
67 427 Furlong, Chris 10 MN 5:02.04
68 724 Murray, Justin 12 S J V 5:02.34
69 72 Piasecki, Dan SO PATRIOTS 5:02.53
70 443 Bailey, Drew 12 SQUAN 5:02.74 71 1131 Theriault, Matt 10 347 5:03.06
72 364 Colao, Joseph 9 RBR 5:03.74
73 793 Katz, Donnie 11 349 5:03.85
74 879 Price, Ian 9 CN 5:04.48
75 884 Civitano, Joe 10 CN 5:06.06
76 641 Letsche, Ryan JR WALL 5:07.40
77 828 O'Connor, Matt 12 SERAPHS 5:07.85
78 790 murino, Chris 11 349 5:09.85
79 656 Segall, Michael SO OCEAN 5:14.48
80 454 Preston, Patrick 10 SQUAN 5:15.47
81 455 Quigley, Justin 09 SQUAN 5:15.48
82 660 Morse, Jeffrey SR OCEAN 5:18.67
83 444 Barnes, James 11 SQUAN 5:27.15
-- 349 Fouratt, Andrew 09 RBR DNS
-- 579 Hickman, Blaise 10 EAGLES DNS
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
17 IN SEEDED HEAT DON'T ADD UNTIL UNDER 16
MEET: # 9:10.94 1988 JOHN COYLE, CBA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 938 Segal, Craig 12 HOLMDEL 9:26.23 10
2 487 Melofchik, William 10 CBA 9:32.59 8
3 370 Dennis, Robert 10 RBR 9:33.84 6
4 495 Ryan, Patrick 10 CBA 9:36.42 4
5 1125 Forys, Matt 11 347 9:36.44 2
6 836 Santifort, Tom 12 SERAPHS 9:41.20 1
7 319 Piccarello, Matt 11 RBC 9:41.58
8 929 Merces, Paul 12 HOLMDEL 9:42.86
9 541 Altenau, Marc 11 SHORE REG 9:43.08
10 1099 Coomber, James 11 MARLBORO 9:43.90
11 288 Brown, Erik 12 MRHS 9:49.21
12 448 Kelly, Billy 10 SQUAN 9:51.01
13 727 Vientos, Victor 11 S J V 9:54.97
14 880 Payan, Isreal 12 CN 9:55.18
15 375 Waite, Steve 10 RBR 9:57.44
16 313 Laskowski, Conrad 10 RBC 9:58.68
17 939 Vignone, Leonardo 11 HOLMDEL 10:01.04
18 252 Walsh, Thomas 9 339 10:02.46
19 144 Howe, Greg 12 RARITAN 10:04.51
20 224 Bradley, Chris 11 339 10:06.50
21 500 Tignanelli, Andrew 11 CBA 10:08.13
22 498 Shaheen, Theo 10 CBA 10:11.96
23 728 Walker, Eric 11 S J V 10:12.44
24 924 Li, Edward 12 HOLMDEL 10:12.88
25 908 Tedoff, Zachary 9 CN 10:13.99
26 462 Cadmus, Adam 10 CBA 10:16.72
27 483 Klayman, Ben 11 CBA 10:18.41
28 917 Ghadiali, Quraish 12 HOLMDEL 10:19.12
29 801 desai, kavan 11 349 10:19.72
30 556 Dunphy, Thomas 11 SHORE REG 10:21.76
31 633 Abrams, Tyler FR WALL 10:23.48
32 890 McGann, Kevin 12 CN 10:24.80
33 228 Norbut, Donald 11 339 10:25.28
34 236 Smith, John 10 339 10:27.65
35 310 Hafey, Joe 09 RBC 10:29.77
36 508 Zorski, Jake 10 CBA 10:30.70
37 77 Taverna, Charles JR PATRIOTS 10:31.58
38 821 Mc Devitt, James 09 SERAPHS 10:33.49
39 463 Campanella, Connor 9 CBA 10:33.53
40 914 Cody, Jeffrey 09 HOLMDEL 10:34.68
41 725 Nuber, Greg 11 S J V 10:35.11
42 1082 Sims, Brian 11 318 10:35.46
43 355 Barlett, Dylan 10 RBR 10:37.98
44 503 Visceglia, Peter 9 CBA 10:39.10
45 469 DiChiara, Nicholas 9 CBA 10:44.16
46 949 Ednie, Raymond 12 DAWGS 10:44.26
47 812 Eisemann, Travis 11 349 10:47.86
48 372 Kimmins, Shane 11 RBR 10:51.84
49 72 Piasecki, Dan SO PATRIOTS 10:56.32
50 533 Ruane, Joseph 9 SHORE REG 10:57.91
51 507 Zoltowski, John 9 CBA 11:02.45
52 720 McLoughlin, Sean 10 S J V 11:05.00
53 599 Tacheron, Matt 10 EAGLES 11:08.86
54 657 Vasta, Andrew SO OCEAN 11:23.23
55 37 Krezonis, Zane 09 NEPTUNE 11:23.39
56 66 Keegan, Chris SO PATRIOTS 11:32.16
57 715 Gajdzis, Kevin 11 S J V 11:34.45
-- 793 Katz, Donnie 11 349 DNS
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
MEET: # 13.8h 1980 GRAIG MORRIS, MONMOUTH REGIONAL
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 305 Whitehurst, David 10 MRHS 14.45 10
2 459 Barry, Devin 12 CBA 14.84 8
3 470 Discepola, Paul 11 CBA 15.27 6
4 590 Mercer, Justin 12 EAGLES 15.47 4
5 922 Kwong, John 12 HOLMDEL 15.48 2
6 871 Stivala, Craig 12 CN 15.56 1
7 294 Gallup, Chris 12 MRHS 15.63
8 789 Franzoni, Chris 11 349 15.68
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
MEET: # 13.8h 1980 GRAIG MORRIS, MONMOUTH REGIONAL
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 305 Whitehurst, David 10 MRHS 14.59q 4
2 590 Mercer, Justin 12 EAGLES 15.12q 2
3 470 Discepola, Paul 11 CBA 15.28q 5
4 459 Barry, Devin 12 CBA 15.35q 6
5 871 Stivala, Craig 12 CN 15.39q 1
6 922 Kwong, John 12 HOLMDEL 15.46q 4
7 294 Gallup, Chris 12 MRHS 15.58q 6
8 789 Franzoni, Chris 11 349 15.69q 3
9 586 Lombardy, Dan 12 EAGLES 15.77 1
10 661 Straford JR, Jero SR OCEAN 15.77 2
11 485 McLeod, Daniel 10 CBA 15.78 3
12 302 Rucker, Mike 11 MRHS 15.83 6
13 646 Stadler, Chris SR WALL 15.98 5
14 154 Simone, Phil 10 RARITAN 16.29 4
15 242 Walling, Neil 11 339 16.48 1
16 465 Caubet, Timothy 10 CBA 16.80 1
17 543 Hunt, Matt 12 SHORE REG 16.81 5
18 566 Dowens, John 12 EAGLES 16.82 4
19 527 Sutton, Jason 12 SHORE REG 16.84 4
20 254 Gibbs, Tori 11 339 16.89 1
21 152 Papcun, Jim 12 RARITAN 17.00 2
22 240 Davis, Masaaki 11 339 17.05 6
23 477 Fotinos, Elias 10 CBA 17.08 2
24 531 Ruane, Jim 10 SHORE REG 17.09 2
25 693 Arnone, Nick 9 325 17.23 5
26 919 Hsu, Albert 10 HOLMDEL 17.39 5
27 932 Park, D.J. 12 HOLMDEL 17.42 6
28 688 Rennie, John 12 325 17.53 3
28 528 Stevens, Jeff 12 SHORE REG 17.53 4
30 799 sovern, jeff 12 349 17.73 3
31 574 Greeley, Josh 12 EAGLES 17.73 1
32 369 Ruggiero, Phil 10 RBR 17.80 3
33 69 McCann, Matthew SO PATRIOTS 17.81 2
34 1094 Giudice, Dan 10 MARLBORO 17.93 5
35 1107 Mesmer, Ryan 11 MARLBORO 18.09 3
36 602 Wei, Dave 12 EAGLES 18.10 1
37 583 Kikolski, Bob 12 EAGLES 18.29 1
38 76 Rodriquez, Manuel SO PATRIOTS 18.47 6
39 806 Wang, Ray 11 349 18.68 5
40 952 Isanuk, Matt 11 DAWGS 18.95 4
41 1038 Gomes, Helder SR LONG BRANCH 19.46 2
42 353 Hulighan, Craig 11 RBR 19.57 6
43 73 Popek, Mike JR PATRIOTS 19.66 3
44 480 Gould, William 9 CBA 19.98 4
45 56 Dundas, Mark SO PATRIOTS 20.26 3
46 471 Dumontet, Philip 9 CBA 20.83 5
47 834 Sposito, Sean 10 SERAPHS 22.30 6
-- 593 Osborne, Robert 09 EAGLES DNS 2
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
MEET: # 52.7h 1988 JORDAN GRAY, FREEHOLD TWP.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 470 Discepola, Paul 11 CBA 55.31 2 10
2 636 Fornarotto, Blake JR WALL 55.66 2 8
3 681 Pena, Anthony 12 325 55.71 2 6
4 646 Stadler, Chris SR WALL 56.26 1 4
5 466 Cawley, Paul 12 CBA 56.30 2 2
6 305 Whitehurst, David 10 MRHS 57.15 1 1
7 75 Reed, Chris SR PATRIOTS 57.18 2
8 871 Stivala, Craig 12 CN 59.84 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
MEET: # 52.7h 1988 JORDAN GRAY, FREEHOLD TWP.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 636 Fornarotto, Blake JR WALL 55.84q 8
2 470 Discepola, Paul 11 CBA 56.39q 7
3 681 Pena, Anthony 12 325 56.48q 6
4 466 Cawley, Paul 12 CBA 56.67q 10
5 75 Reed, Chris SR PATRIOTS 56.83q 9
6 871 Stivala, Craig 12 CN 56.94q 3
7 305 Whitehurst, David 10 MRHS 57.00q 1
8 646 Stadler, Chris SR WALL 57.45q 2
9 154 Simone, Phil 10 RARITAN 57.52 4
10 543 Hunt, Matt 12 SHORE REG 57.66 2
11 590 Mercer, Justin 12 EAGLES 57.78 1
12 485 McLeod, Daniel 10 CBA 57.88 5
13 294 Gallup, Chris 12 MRHS 58.13 5
14 805 dantuono, nick 11 349 58.14 3
15 152 Papcun, Jim 12 RARITAN 58.63 7
16 662 Tranchina, Christo SR OCEAN 59.15 4
17 465 Caubet, Timothy 10 CBA 59.33 9
18 586 Lombardy, Dan 12 EAGLES 59.66 10
19 242 Walling, Neil 11 339 59.68 8
20 59 Gonzalez, Dan SO PATRIOTS 1:00.12 9
21 1090 Fore, Bill 10 MARLBORO 1:00.25 3
22 46 Washington, Divine 11 NEPTUNE 1:00.72 1
23 527 Sutton, Jason 12 SHORE REG 1:01.05 6
24 434 Mieles, Nick 11 MN 1:01.34 2
25 1107 Mesmer, Ryan 11 MARLBORO 1:01.42 10
26 369 Ruggiero, Phil 10 RBR 1:01.52 5
27 789 Franzoni, Chris 11 349 1:01.53 10
28 806 Wang, Ray 11 349 1:01.62 2
29 240 Davis, Masaaki 11 339 1:01.74 1
30 1038 Gomes, Helder SR LONG BRANCH 1:01.81 4
31 693 Arnone, Nick 9 325 1:02.17 7
32 824 Pilgrim, Jeff 12 SERAPHS 1:02.33 8
33 687 Seeber, Jerry 10 325 1:02.36 6
34 69 McCann, Matthew SO PATRIOTS 1:02.37 9
35 932 Park, D.J. 12 HOLMDEL 1:02.40 7
36 437 Rajner, Chris 11 MN 1:02.56 7
37 919 Hsu, Albert 10 HOLMDEL 1:02.57 6
38 353 Hulighan, Craig 11 RBR 1:02.63 4
39 1094 Giudice, Dan 10 MARLBORO 1:02.79 8
40 1123 Cerchia, Mike 11 347 1:02.82 6
41 795 Lam, Greg 11 349 1:03.33 3
42 830 Muller, Mike 12 SERAPHS 1:03.44 5
43 574 Greeley, Josh 12 EAGLES 1:03.63 8
44 435 Miller, Michael 10 MN 1:04.00 9
45 480 Gould, William 9 CBA 1:04.61 1
46 652 Kaygisiz, Abdurrah SO OCEAN 1:05.82 2
47 472 Durham, Kirk 9 CBA 1:06.00 1
48 230 Bruk, George 11 339 1:06.00 4
49 291 Elio, Brennan 12 MRHS 1:06.26 3
50 822 Reuter, James 9 SERAPHS 1:06.78 2
51 226 Hotalen, Colin 10 339 1:06.79 10
52 952 Isanuk, Matt 11 DAWGS 1:07.13 5
53 1047 Snell, Maurice SO LONG BRANCH 1:08.18 5
54 38 Ledet, Mysann 09 NEPTUNE 1:09.81 4
55 829 Mangan, Mike 9 SERAPHS 1:11.39 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
MEET: # 3:17.3h 1980 MONMOUTH REGIONAL
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 CHRISTIAN BROS. ACADEMY 'A' 3:22.80 3 10
1) 493 Peterson, Jeffrey 12 2) 501 Treharne, Matthew 11
3) 466 Cawley, Paul 12 4) 475 Federer, Ryan 11
2 WALL 'A' 3:23.22 3 8
1) 635 Donofrio, Robert JR 2) 636 Fornarotto, Blake JR
3) 637 Gallo, Anthony SR 4) 640 Kusy, Steven SO
3 FREEHOLD TWP. 'A' 3:25.56 3 6
1) 51 Castaldi, Rich SR 2) 49 Blenderman, Stephen SO
3) 61 Hartlien, Greg SO 4) 75 Reed, Chris SR
4 MONMOUTH REGIONAL HS 'A' 3:30.92 3 4
1) 286 Banks, Marcus 11 2) 294 Gallup, Chris 12
3) 300 Oglesby, Joe 12 4) 304 Shariff, Sameer 12
5 LONG BRANCH 'A' 3:31.27 2 2
1) 1048 Tedeschi, Pat JR 2) 1044 Polk, Tunell SO
3) 1039 Greaves, Ray SR 4) 1030 Bland, Mike SO
6 MANALAPAN 'A' 3:31.56 2 1
1) 810 McGee, Steve 10 2) 785 Berger, Alan 9
3) 787 levy, andrew 11 4) 805 dantuono, nick 11
7 RARITAN 'A' 3:32.17 2
1) 154 Simone, Phil 10 2) 152 Papcun, Jim 12
3) 136 Altland, Sean 10 4) 138 Bonner, Sean 10
8 OCEAN TWP 'A' 3:33.29 3
1) 662 Tranchina, Christopher SR 2) 663 McBain, Billy SR
3) 661 Straford JR, Jerome SR 4) 659 Hoffman, Stephen SR
9 MATAWAN REG.H.S. 'A' 3:33.36 3
1) 229 Hurtault, Erison 11 2) 251 Joseph, Sherard 10
3) 230 Bruk, George 11 4) 246 Pica, Ralph 9
10 RED BANK REGIONAL 'A' 3:34.21 2
1) 378 Bogusz, Zachary 12 2) 359 Lane, Jamar 11
3) 362 Baker, John 10 4) 361 Kingsbery, Joe 10
11 MARLBORO 'A' 3:34.30 2
1) 1096 Gray, Earl 10 2) 1107 Mesmer, Ryan 11
3) 1110 Zubulake, Tom 11 4) 1090 Fore, Bill 10
12 NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:35.25 2
1) 35 Hodge, Dane 11 2) 40 Payne, David 11
3) 45 Treasure, Kawayne 11 4) 33 Griffin, Evan 12
13 SHORE REGIONAL HS 'A' 3:36.49 1
1) 544 Mayer, Matt 12 2) 526 Fiorentini, Giancarlo 10
3) 511 Ferraro, Anthony 9 4) 529 Leonard, Jesse 11
14 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 'A' 3:37.13 1
1) 591 O'Brien, Kerry 12 2) 586 Lombardy, Dan 12
3) 576 Haller, Oliver 11 4) 564 Deus, Thomas 12
15 RED BANK CATHOLIC 'A' 3:38.68 1
1) 311 Jean, Talansky 11 2) 314 Laufenberg, Karl 11
3) 317 Modlin, Dan 10 4) 320 Ruffus, Rob 11
16 HOLMDEL HS 'A' 3:40.12 1
1) 931 Mondoro, Matthew 10 2) 927 McGuckin, Stephen 12
3) 922 Kwong, John 12 4) 933 Percopo, Craig 12
17 MATER DEI 'A' 3:43.90 1
1) 825 Lotano, Justin 12 2) 830 Muller, Mike 12
3) 824 Pilgrim, Jeff 12 4) 832 Keelen, Pat 10
18 ASBURY PARK H.S. 'A' 3:45.14 1
1) 674 Wilson, Robbie SR 2) 671 Littles, Korey
3) 668 Curtis, Marlon JR 4) 673 Puryear, Kris FR
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 5'8"
MEET: # 7-02 1979 MILTON GOODE
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 305 Whitehurst, David 10 MRHS 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 287 Bostick, Barry 10 MRHS 6-02.00 1.87m 8
3 922 Kwong, John 12 HOLMDEL J6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 464 Cashman, Keith 11 CBA 6-00.00 1.82m 4
5 1076 Czech, Peter SO 318 J6-00.00 1.82m 2
6 598 Sole, Chris 10 EAGLES J6-00.00 1.82m 1
7 1089 Salomon, Andrew 11 MARLBORO J6-00.00 1.82m
7 502 Tyrrell, Brian 11 CBA J6-00.00 1.82m
7 255 Robin, Troy 11 339 J6-00.00 1.82m
10 496 Samuel, Andrew 11 CBA 5-10.00 1.77m
10 459 Barry, Devin 12 CBA 5-10.00 1.77m
10 156 Toran, Sean 12 RARITAN 5-10.00 1.77m
10 1032 Bullock, Shane SR LONG BRANCH 5-10.00 1.77m
10 714 Brown, Brian 11 S J V 5-10.00 1.77m
15 716 Hansen, Adam 10 S J V 5-08.00 1.72m
15 245 Zagorski, Pete 10 339 5-08.00 1.72m
15 833 Gilbertson, Sean 11 SERAPHS 5-08.00 1.72m
15 1128 Haug, Justin 12 347 5-08.00 1.72m
15 233 Rausch, Jeremy 11 339 5-08.00 1.72m
15 514 Grandinetti, Ben 12 SHORE REG 5-08.00 1.72m
15 1033 Burton, Harold SO LONG BRANCH 5-08.00 1.72m
15 791 Ridore, David 11 349 5-08.00 1.72m
15 450 Maffucci, Jeff 12 SQUAN 5-08.00 1.72m
-- 955 Naclerio, Jeff 12 DAWGS NH
-- 1044 Polk, Tunell SO LONG BRANCH NH
-- 915 DiFazio, Charles 12 HOLMDEL NH
-- 951 Fitzgerald, Scott 11 DAWGS NH
-- 438 Rice, Tom 09 MN NH
-- 446 Harmon, Matt 11 SQUAN NH
-- 64 John, Kambon JR PATRIOTS NH
-- 436 Monahan, Patrick 12 MN NH
-- 578 Hennessy, Steve 10 EAGLES NH
-- 792 Isolda, Dominic 10 349 NH
-- 523 Kunyz, David 10 SHORE REG NH
-- 1090 Fore, Bill 10 MARLBORO DNS
-- 1096 Gray, Earl 10 MARLBORO DNS
-- 642 Maletich, Chris SR WALL DNS
-- 220 Roldan, Steve 11 ST. ROSE DNS
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 10'6
MEET: # 14-00 1996 CHRIS GIACULLI, MATAWAN
MEET: # 14-00 1996 CHRIS GIACULLI, MATAWAN
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 54 Diercksen, Paul SO PATRIOTS 13-00.00 3.96m 10
2 301 Rubas, Roman 12 MRHS J13-00.00 3.96m 8
3 459 Barry, Devin 12 CBA 12-06.00 3.81m 5
3 648 Wheeler, Adam SR WALL 12-06.00 3.81m 5
5 941 Allen, Brian 12 DAWGS J12-06.00 3.81m 2
6 474 Egan, Conor 11 CBA J12-06.00 3.81m 1
7 497 Seaman, Robert 10 CBA J12-06.00 3.81m
8 690 James, Josh 12 325 12-00.00 3.65m
8 376 Morgan, Tim 09 RBR 12-00.00 3.65m
-- 304 Shariff, Sameer 12 MRHS NH
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
STARTING HEIGHT 10'6
MEET: # 14-00 1996 CHRIS GIACULLI, MATAWAN
MEET: # 14-00 1996 CHRIS GIACULLI, MATAWAN
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 690 James, Josh 12 325 12-00.00q 3.65m
1 474 Egan, Conor 11 CBA 12-00.00q 3.65m
1 941 Allen, Brian 12 DAWGS 12-00.00q 3.65m
1 459 Barry, Devin 12 CBA 12-00.00q 3.65m
1 648 Wheeler, Adam SR WALL 12-00.00q 3.65m
1 376 Morgan, Tim 09 RBR 12-00.00q 3.65m
1 497 Seaman, Robert 10 CBA 12-00.00q 3.65m
1 54 Diercksen, Paul SO PATRIOTS 12-00.00q 3.65m
1 304 Shariff, Sameer 12 MRHS 12-00.00q 3.65m
1 301 Rubas, Roman 12 MRHS 12-00.00q 3.65m
11 226 Hotalen, Colin 10 339 11-06.00 3.50m
11 367 Bedad, Lee 09 RBR 11-06.00 3.50m
13 545 Kimble, Max 10 SHORE REG 11-00.00 3.35m
13 640 Kusy, Steven SO WALL 11-00.00 3.35m
13 488 Miller, Adam 11 CBA 11-00.00 3.35m
13 894 Parisi, Matt 12 CN 11-00.00 3.35m
13 800 Rosenbaum, Josh 11 349 11-00.00 3.35m
13 1108 Meagher, TJ 11 MARLBORO 11-00.00 3.35m
13 1095 Fertig, Doug 10 MARLBORO 11-00.00 3.35m
13 794 Chiang, Ed 11 349 11-00.00 3.35m
13 654 Sarafian, Adam SO OCEAN 11-00.00 3.35m
13 424 Carmody, Brent 12 MN 11-00.00 3.35m
23 577 Hendricks, Matt 12 EAGLES 10-06.00 3.20m
23 554 Haberman, Scott 12 SHORE REG 10-06.00 3.20m
23 494 Richdale, Coleman 11 CBA 10-06.00 3.20m
23 430 Kochanek, Ed 12 MN 10-06.00 3.20m
23 504 Winchell, Greg 12 CBA 10-06.00 3.20m
-- 1027 Bastelli, Edward JR LONG BRANCH NH
-- 944 Bickerton, Matt 12 DAWGS NH
-- 713 Brogan, Mike 10 S J V NH
-- 869 Stoop, Chris 12 CN NH
-- 374 Kushiyama, Shawn 10 RBR NH
-- 611 Fish, Dan EAGLES NH
-- 505 Yuskevich, Patrick 10 CBA NH
-- 581 Juan, Mike 12 EAGLES NH
-- 458 Walsh, Sean 12 SQUAN NH
-- 350 Kenyon, Chadwick 9 RBR DNS
-- 937 Schulz, Kenneth 11 HOLMDEL DNS
-- 290 Demers, Dan 12 MRHS DNS
-- 140 Corcione, John 12 RARITAN DNS
-- 689 TePaske, Jonas 12 325 DNS
-- 653 Kieffer, David SO OCEAN DNS
-- 439 Wolf, Alan 11 MN DNS
-- 363 Gale, Jordan 09 RBR DNS
-- 882 Stoop, Jesse 12 CN DNS
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
OPEN PIT UNTIL 5:30 PM; FINALS IMMEDIATELY AFTER
MEET: # 23-04.50 1995 LEWIS, ASBURY PARK
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 459 Barry, Devin 12 CBA 21-03.75 6.49m 10
2 303 Russell, David 11 MRHS 21-00.50 6.41m 8
3 871 Stivala, Craig 12 CN 20-05.75 6.24m 6
4 717 Hill, Jay 12 S J V 20-05.25 6.22m 4
5 661 Straford JR, Jero SR OCEAN 20-04.25 6.20m 2
6 922 Kwong, John 12 HOLMDEL 20-03.50 6.18m 1
7 1032 Bullock, Shane SR LONG BRANCH 19-10.25 6.05m
8 305 Whitehurst, David 10 MRHS 19-08.75 6.01m
9 75 Reed, Chris SR PATRIOTS 19-03.75 5.88m
10 716 Hansen, Adam 10 S J V 19-01.75 5.83m
11 156 Toran, Sean 12 RARITAN 18-11.75 5.78m
12 1110 Zubulake, Tom 11 MARLBORO 18-04.25 5.59m
13 1076 Czech, Peter SO 318 18-03.50 5.57m
14 1084 Terry, Chris 11 318 18-02.75 5.55m
15 529 Leonard, Jesse 11 SHORE REG 18-01.25 5.51m
16 477 Fotinos, Elias 10 CBA 17-11.00 5.46m
17 1049 Wood, Robert JR LONG BRANCH 17-10.50 5.44m
18 316 McGlone, Brian 9 RBC 17-09.00 5.41m
19 353 Hulighan, Craig 11 RBR 17-08.50 5.39m
20 1033 Burton, Harold SO LONG BRANCH 17-07.25 5.36m
21 1094 Giudice, Dan 10 MARLBORO 17-07.00 5.35m
22 485 McLeod, Daniel 10 CBA 17-06.00 5.33m
23 659 Hoffman, Stephen SR OCEAN 17-05.50 5.32m
24 309 Godard, Robby 11 RBC 17-04.25 5.28m
24 1075 Czech, Adam 09 318 17-04.25 5.28m
26 232 Fountain, Jeremy 9 339 17-02.75 5.25m
27 158 Zolan, Alex 12 RARITAN 17-00.50 5.19m
28 1045 Sanderson, Jerett FR LONG BRANCH 16-10.50 5.14m
29 373 Rice, Shannon 11 RBR 16-09.50 5.11m
30 377 Rodewald, William 10 RBR 16-09.00 5.10m
31 955 Naclerio, Jeff 12 DAWGS 16-08.75 5.09m
32 548 Murray, Nick 10 SHORE REG 16-08.50 5.09m
32 307 Brown, Donald 9 RBC 16-08.50 5.09m
34 1090 Fore, Bill 10 MARLBORO 16-06.00 5.02m
35 71 Ninivaggi, Marc PATRIOTS 16-05.25 5.01m
36 258 Ali, Walid 10 339 16-05.00 5.00m
37 913 Chiu, Cullen 10 HOLMDEL 16-02.50 4.94m
38 951 Fitzgerald, Scott 11 DAWGS 15-10.75 4.84m
-- 254 Gibbs, Tori 11 339 FOUL
-- 1040 James, Monte FR LONG BRANCH FOUL
-- 442 Anderson, Kaysonne 10 SQUAN DQ
-- 957 Smith, Russ 11 DAWGS DNS
-- 54 Diercksen, Paul SO PATRIOTS DNS
-- 220 Roldan, Steve 11 ST. ROSE DNS
-- 514 Grandinetti, Ben 12 SHORE REG DNS
-- 35 Hodge, Dane 11 NEPTUNE DNS
-- 522 Carhart, Dan 12 SHORE REG DNS
-- 27 Bean, Netanis 11 NEPTUNE DNS
-- 1104 Duong, Mike 12 MARLBORO DNS
-- 45 Treasure, Kawayne 11 NEPTUNE DNS
-- 46 Washington, Divine 11 NEPTUNE DNS
-- 38 Ledet, Mysann 09 NEPTUNE DNS
-- 40 Payne, David 11 NEPTUNE DNS
-- 642 Maletich, Chris SR WALL DNS
-- 590 Mercer, Justin 12 EAGLES DNS
-- 457 Walker, Rashon 11 SQUAN DNS
-- 359 Lane, Jamar 11 RBR DNS
-- 452 Morgan, Troy 12 SQUAN DNS
-- 470 Discepola, Paul 11 CBA DNS
-- 569 Fischer, Andrew 11 EAGLES DNS
-- 723 Montalvo, Tomas 12 S J V DNS
-- 297 McQuay, Steven 11 MRHS DNS
-- 245 Zagorski, Pete 10 339 DNS
-- 560 Burke, Tom 09 EAGLES DNS
-- 714 Brown, Brian 11 S J V DNS
-- 690 James, Josh 12 325 DNS
-- 646 Stadler, Chris SR WALL DNS
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
THREE TROWS WITH THE TOP EIGHT ADVANCING TO THE FINAL
THREE THROWS IN THE FINAL
NO THROWS UNDER 35' MEASURED
MEET: # 60-01.50 1993 TYRONE GARLAND, MATAWAN
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 257 Orji, Uzoma 12 339 60-08.50# 18.50m 10
2 295 Kuehl, Adam 12 MRHS 57-08.50 17.58m 8
3 423 Breuer, Ron 11 MN 49-06.25 15.09m 6
4 634 Colangelo, Chris JR WALL 48-07.50 14.82m 4
5 467 Chatrath, Neil 12 CBA 47-11.25 14.61m 2
6 70 Mounter, Mike SR PATRIOTS 47-08.00 14.52m 1
7 48 Bachofen, Chris SR PATRIOTS 47-01.75 14.37m
8 244 Callahan, Pat 11 339 46-05.50 14.16m
9 594 Pachuta, Richard 10 EAGLES 45-10.50 13.98m
10 662 Tranchina, Christo SR OCEAN 45-05.50 13.85m
11 933 Percopo, Craig 12 HOLMDEL 45-03.50 13.80m
12 546 Wrubel, Michael 12 SHORE REG 44-11.25 13.69m
13 592 O'Neill, Red 12 EAGLES 44-07.25 13.59m
14 28 Bernard, Anthony 11 NEPTUNE 44-02.25 13.46m
15 649 Zaycek, Dave SO WALL 43-11.75 13.40m
16 43 Rock, Samuel 12 NEPTUNE 43-11.00 13.38m
17 814 Kircher, Joe 349 43-02.50 13.16m
18 815 Sinha, Sameer 349 42-09.50 13.04m
19 296 Kutiak, Craig 10 MRHS 42-08.00 13.00m
20 237 Fields, Jon 10 339 42-07.00 12.97m
21 225 Keller, Chris 10 339 42-06.00 12.95m
22 489 Moriarty, Ryan 11 CBA 42-05.00 12.92m
23 916 Fountoukidas, Ilia 10 HOLMDEL 41-11.00 12.77m
24 366 Weston, Kade 09 RBR 41-08.50 12.71m
25 930 Mondoro, Christoph 11 HOLMDEL 41-06.25 12.65m
26 515 McKenna, Bernard 10 SHORE REG 41-06.00 12.64m
27 950 Ferreira, Matt 11 DAWGS 40-00.50 12.20m
28 532 Ali, Jordan 10 SHORE REG 39-10.50 12.15m
29 478 Garippo, Ted 10 CBA 39-08.00 12.09m
30 147 Kosmoski, Matt 11 RARITAN 39-02.50 11.95m
31 588 Magnotta, Chris 12 EAGLES 39-01.00 11.91m
32 867 Parenteau, Chris 11 CN 38-07.25 11.76m
33 312 Johnson, Kevin 11 RBC 38-06.75 11.75m
34 816 Falk, Mike 349 38-05.50 11.72m
35 153 Pede, Joe 10 RARITAN 37-08.00 11.48m
36 155 Skowronski, ED 10 RARITAN 37-07.75 11.47m
37 142 Dockery, Mike 11 RARITAN 37-06.00 11.43m
38 306 Brodzicki, Ryan 11 RBC 37-04.75 11.39m
39 947 Dahlmeier, Will 12 DAWGS 37-01.75 11.32m
40 460 Bell, Kyle 10 CBA 37-01.50 11.31m
41 934 Qu, John 12 HOLMDEL 35-09.50 10.90m
42 53 Cooper, Dan SO PATRIOTS 35-04.00 10.76m
-- 923 Larsen, Eric 12 HOLMDEL ND
-- 31 Gabriel, Daniel 09 NEPTUNE ND
-- 36 Hudson-Bonner, Dan 10 NEPTUNE ND
-- 826 Spadaro, Louis 12 SERAPHS ND
-- 820 Daly, James 11 SERAPHS ND
-- 39 Maher, Bryan 10 NEPTUNE ND
-- 30 Carbin-Sievers, Jo 10 NEPTUNE ND
-- 29 Brinson, Kareem 11 NEPTUNE ND
-- 1046 Sapp, Derrell SR LONG BRANCH DNS
-- 1042 Morales, Andrew SR LONG BRANCH DNS
-- 945 Conley, Justin 12 DAWGS DNS
-- 1050 Worth, Alex SO LONG BRANCH DNS
-- 42 Richbow, Charlie 11 NEPTUNE DNS
-- 664 Alston, Rodney FR ASBURY PARK DNS
-- 292 Farrah, Rick 12 MRHS DNS
-- 669 Dortch, Devaughn JR ASBURY PARK DNS
-- 666 Bingham, Marvin FR ASBURY PARK DNS
-- 371 Kiningham, Sam 12 RBR DNS
-- 567 Edwards, Geoff 12 EAGLES DNS
-- 308 Delaney, Pat 11 RBC DNS
-- 143 Edwards, Jason 11 RARITAN DNS
-- 1036 Conover, Ronald SR LONG BRANCH DNS
-- 44 Smith, Stephen 10 NEPTUNE DNS
-- 685 Cooke, Elton 12 325 DNS
-- 670 Goodaman, Born FR ASBURY PARK DNS
-- 1035 Cilurzo, Joseph SR LONG BRANCH DNS
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
THREE THROWS WITH THE TOP EIGHT ADVANCING TO THE FINALS
THREE THROWS IN THE FINAL
NO THROWS UNDER 100' MEASURED
MEET: # 174-01 1993 TYRONE GARLAND, MATAWAN
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 295 Kuehl, Adam 12 MRHS 209-00.00# 63.70m 10
2 257 Orji, Uzoma 12 339 170-07.00 51.99m 8
3 292 Farrah, Rick 12 MRHS 155-03.00 47.32m 6
4 788 Brandlein, Chris 11 349 152-07.00 46.50m 4
5 638 Kilmurray, Robert SR WALL 151-06.00 46.17m 2
6 1046 Sapp, Derrell SR LONG BRANCH 149-01.00 45.44m 1
7 662 Tranchina, Christo SR OCEAN 144-00.00 43.89m
8 261 Haskins, Jason 10 339 140-06.00 42.82m
9 371 Kiningham, Sam 12 RBR 136-11.00 41.73m
10 808 Glatstian, Scott 11 349 136-09.00 41.68m
11 930 Mondoro, Christoph 11 HOLMDEL 133-02.00 40.58m
12 645 Sears, David JR WALL 133-00.00 40.53m
13 1092 Zduniak, Chris 11 MARLBORO 130-07.00 39.80m
14 867 Parenteau, Chris 11 CN 130-06.00 39.77m
15 225 Keller, Chris 10 339 129-04.00 39.42m
16 456 Smith, Steve 12 SQUAN 127-11.00 38.98m
17 953 McCue, Mike 12 DAWGS 127-04.00 38.81m
18 489 Moriarty, Ryan 11 CBA 125-03.00 38.17m
19 594 Pachuta, Richard 10 EAGLES 123-05.00 37.61m
20 43 Rock, Samuel 12 NEPTUNE 122-05.00 37.31m
20 460 Bell, Kyle 10 CBA 122-05.00 37.31m
22 558 Baldini, Mike 12 EAGLES 122-00.00 37.18m
23 366 Weston, Kade 09 RBR 121-06.00 37.03m
24 592 O'Neill, Red 12 EAGLES 121-00.00 36.88m
25 28 Bernard, Anthony 11 NEPTUNE 119-07.00 36.44m
25 296 Kutiak, Craig 10 MRHS 119-07.00 36.44m
27 143 Edwards, Jason 11 RARITAN 119-05.00 36.39m
28 947 Dahlmeier, Will 12 DAWGS 118-06.00 36.11m
29 155 Skowronski, ED 10 RARITAN 118-04.00 36.06m
30 916 Fountoukidas, Ilia 10 HOLMDEL 117-06.00 35.81m
31 910 Bowden, Daniel 10 HOLMDEL 116-06.00 35.50m
32 244 Callahan, Pat 11 339 116-01.00 35.38m
33 57 Florio, Joe SO PATRIOTS 116-00.00 35.35m
34 903 Settles, Sean 10 CN 115-10.00 35.30m
35 1106 Plevretes, Preston 10 MARLBORO 115-01.00 35.07m
36 67 Kilduff, James SO PATRIOTS 112-07.00 34.31m
37 260 Slate, Eric 11 339 112-03.00 34.21m
38 519 Gornik, Chris 12 SHORE REG 111-05.00 33.95m
39 517 Frech, Brian 10 SHORE REG 111-02.00 33.88m
40 1091 DiCosmo, Carmine 10 MARLBORO 110-00.00 33.52m
41 588 Magnotta, Chris 12 EAGLES 107-06.00 32.76m
42 948 Doyle, Dennis 12 DAWGS 106-01.00 32.33m
43 923 Larsen, Eric 12 HOLMDEL 100-02.00 30.53m
44 60 Gonzalez, Eric JR PATRIOTS 99-10.00 30.42m
45 907 Thompson, Tyler 11 CN 1-07.00 0.48m
-- 819 Whitley, Dan 10 SERAPHS ND
-- 820 Daly, James 11 SERAPHS ND
-- 818 LaTourette, Chris 11 SERAPHS ND
-- 36 Hudson-Bonner, Dan 10 NEPTUNE ND
-- 31 Gabriel, Daniel 09 NEPTUNE ND
-- 39 Maher, Bryan 10 NEPTUNE ND
-- 213 Vidreiro, Danny 09 ST. ROSE ND
-- 1036 Conover, Ronald SR LONG BRANCH ND
-- 209 Gorka, Alexander 10 ST. ROSE ND
-- 44 Smith, Stephen 10 NEPTUNE ND
-- 546 Wrubel, Michael 12 SHORE REG ND
-- 378 Bogusz, Zachary 12 RBR ND
-- 478 Garippo, Ted 10 CBA FOUL
-- 42 Richbow, Charlie 11 NEPTUNE DNS
-- 567 Edwards, Geoff 12 EAGLES DNS
-- 29 Brinson, Kareem 11 NEPTUNE DNS
-- 30 Carbin-Sievers, Jo 10 NEPTUNE DNS
-- 1035 Cilurzo, Joseph SR LONG BRANCH DNS
-- 685 Cooke, Elton 12 325 DNS
-- 811 Chern, Terry 11 349 DNS
-- 634 Colangelo, Chris JR WALL DNS
-- 655 Saraison, Carl SO OCEAN DNS
Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
THREE THROWS WITH THE TOP EIGHT ADVANCING TO THE FINAL
THREE THROWS IN THE FINAL
NO THROWS UNDER 110' MEASURED
MEET: # 238-02 1983 BOB AMABILE, WALL
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 933 Percopo, Craig 12 HOLMDEL 181-03.00 55.24m 10
2 597 Scales, Robert 12 EAGLES 177-07.00 54.12m 8
3 450 Maffucci, Jeff 12 SQUAN 170-01.00 51.84m 6
4 292 Farrah, Rick 12 MRHS 161-11.00 49.35m 4
5 634 Colangelo, Chris JR WALL 161-05.00 49.19m 2
6 423 Breuer, Ron 11 MN 159-02.00 48.51m 1
7 918 Giusti, John 12 HOLMDEL 156-10.00 47.80m
8 516 Branin, Bill 11 SHORE REG 155-05.00 47.37m
9 28 Bernard, Anthony 11 NEPTUNE 154-07.00 47.11m
10 148 Larkins, Jim 12 RARITAN 153-11.00 46.91m
11 645 Sears, David JR WALL 149-01.00 45.44m
11 936 Salvadore, Peter 12 HOLMDEL 149-01.00 45.44m
13 514 Grandinetti, Ben 12 SHORE REG 147-00.00 44.80m
14 798 Hickey, Jeff 11 349 146-01.00 44.52m
15 1106 Plevretes, Preston 10 MARLBORO 142-05.00 43.40m
15 62 Horton, Ken SO PATRIOTS 142-05.00 43.40m
17 222 Kaufman, Brandon 12 339 140-08.00 42.87m
18 227 Newman, Dan 9 339 140-02.00 42.72m
19 910 Bowden, Daniel 10 HOLMDEL 139-07.00 42.54m
20 225 Keller, Chris 10 339 139-04.00 42.46m
21 572 Giordano, Joe 12 EAGLES 132-11.00 40.51m
22 921 Kealy, John 10 HOLMDEL 130-01.00 39.64m
23 1146 Ciotolli, Dan 339 128-03.00 39.09m
24 317 Modlin, Dan 10 RBC 126-06.00 38.55m
25 1076 Czech, Peter SO 318 126-03.00 38.48m
26 547 Szczurek, Mike 12 SHORE REG 126-02.00 38.45m
27 48 Bachofen, Chris SR PATRIOTS 125-11.00 38.37m
28 153 Pede, Joe 10 RARITAN 125-07.00 38.27m
29 530 Falco, Jim 11 SHORE REG 125-03.00 38.17m
30 894 Parisi, Matt 12 CN 123-05.00 37.61m
31 1111 Phillips, Matt PATRIOTS 123-01.00 37.51m
32 369 Ruggiero, Phil 10 RBR 120-05.00 36.70m
33 1123 Cerchia, Mike 11 347 120-03.00 36.65m
34 1093 Eben, Craig 12 MARLBORO 119-05.00 36.39m
35 569 Fischer, Andrew 11 EAGLES 119-01.00 36.29m
35 1102 Alpert, Josh 11 MARLBORO 119-01.00 36.29m
35 580 Indelicato, Joe 10 EAGLES 119-01.00 36.29m
38 885 Vrola, Joe 9 CN 118-06.00 36.11m
39 940 Waldran, Kevin 09 HOLMDEL 118-01.00 35.99m
40 920 Ivers, Michael 10 HOLMDEL 117-03.00 35.73m
41 142 Dockery, Mike 11 RARITAN 115-08.00 35.25m
42 39 Maher, Bryan 10 NEPTUNE 112-09.00 34.36m
43 43 Rock, Samuel 12 NEPTUNE 111-07.00 34.01m
44 901 Keller, Ryan 10 CN 110-05.00 33.65m
-- 809 Ingato, Steve 11 349 ND
-- 807 Chung, Rick 10 349 ND
-- 819 Whitley, Dan 10 SERAPHS ND
-- 826 Spadaro, Louis 12 SERAPHS ND
-- 818 LaTourette, Chris 11 SERAPHS ND
-- 518 Trillo, Brian 9 SHORE REG ND
-- 354 Miller, Dan 9 RBR ND
-- 368 Siciliano, Michael 10 RBR ND
-- 31 Gabriel, Daniel 09 NEPTUNE DNS
-- 954 Morrissey, Tim 12 DAWGS DNS
-- 308 Delaney, Pat 11 RBC DNS
-- 36 Hudson-Bonner, Dan 10 NEPTUNE DNS
-- 361 Kingsbery, Joe 10 RBR DNS
-- 360 Ponicsan, Jason 10 RBR DNS
-- 29 Brinson, Kareem 11 NEPTUNE DNS
-- 1050 Worth, Alex SO LONG BRANCH DNS
-- 30 Carbin-Sievers, Jo 10 NEPTUNE DNS
-- 295 Kuehl, Adam 12 MRHS DNS
-- 150 Marandola, John 11 RARITAN DNS
-- 584 Linglebach, Tim 12 EAGLES DNS
-- 1034 Byrnes, Gilbert SO LONG BRANCH DNS
-- 44 Smith, Stephen 10 NEPTUNE DNS
-- 639 Knutstad, Tate JR WALL DNS
-- 306 Brodzicki, Ryan 11 RBC DNS
-- 903 Settles, Sean 10 CN DNS
-- 42 Richbow, Charlie 11 NEPTUNE DNS
-- 296 Kutiak, Craig 10 MRHS DNS
-- 464 Cashman, Keith 11 CBA DNS
GO TO GIRLS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU