2002 AAU Virginia Association T&F meet - GIRL'S
Licensed to Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/23/2002 04:36 PM
2002 AAU Virginia Association T&F meet - 6/21/2002 to 6/23/2002
DARLING STADIUM, HAMPTON, VA
Results
Girls 9 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Redd, Alaina 9 DEL FIVE 6:02.00 5:57.32
Girls 10 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Yerkes, Alexandra 10 NEW ENERGY 6:03.00 6:09.12
2 Turner, Megan 10 BAY RIVERS 7:27.67
3 Ressler, Leanne 10 FAITH 7:40.41
Girls 11 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Henry, Leteea 11 LAZERS TRACK 5:32.00 5:39.35
2 Aduma, Niaimani 11 HAMPTON CITY 5:49.25 5:53.41
3 Sultan, Ta'Ja'H 11 FLYING ANGEL 6:02.79
4 Apostoles, Rachel 11 TEAM FLASH 6:01.33 6:07.24
5 Thomas, Brittany 11 PORTSMOUTH 6:31.00 6:09.15
6 Redick, Caroline 11 EAST END 6:28.00 6:27.34
7 Pomponi, Emily 11 FLYING ANGEL 7:05.18
Girls 15-16 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mearns, Erin 15 TEAM FLASH 4:57.00 5:17.90
2 Curry, Latecia 16 HAMPTON CITY 5:21.89
3 LaVoie, Megan 16 FREEDOM STRI 5:15.00 5:23.77
4 McKee, Amy 16 PATHFINDERS 6:00.00 5:26.37
5 Birge, Emily 15 VIRGINIA JET 5:30.00 5:27.21
6 Washington, Genova 15 QUIET STORM 5:27.32
7 Burmahl, Ellen 16 LAZERS TRACK 5:40.00 6:00.42
8 Swafford, Jessica 16 LAZERS TRACK 5:52.00 6:13.51
Girls 17-18 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mendoza, Evelyn 19 INTRUDERS 5:15.00 5:21.63
2 Wiggins, Yolanda 17 PATHFINDERS 6:10.00 5:38.51
Girls 11 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Peter, MaryMargaret 11 NEW ENERGY 12:04.00 12:55.36
2 Redick, Caroline 11 EAST END 14:03.34
Girls 12 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Scott, Danielle 12 NEW ENERGY 11:48.00 12:03.83
2 Kent, Lindsay 12 NEW ENERGY 11:34.00 12:23.24
3 Payton, Aerial 12 NEW ENERGY 13:12.00 12:39.18
Girls 13-14 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Webb, Emily 13 BAY RIVERS 12:06.00 11:33.68
2 Giffon, Jessica 13 UNATTACHED 11:30.00 11:40.54
3 Henn, Monika 14 TEAM FLASH 12:43.99 12:13.63
4 Chappelle, Ashlee 14 TRAILBLAZER 11:30.00 13:43.91
5 Ortiz, Candice 13 NEW ENERGY 13:52.16
Girls 15-16 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 LaVoie, Megan 16 FREEDOM STRI 12:00.00 12:24.97
2 Brown, Jessica 15 AZALEA 14:30.00 14:41.27
Girls 9 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bankhead, Oliva 9 FLYING ANGEL 11:08.94
2 Apostoles, Meghan 9 TEAM FLASH 12:16.20 11:44.88
3 Sutton, Kieley 9 TEAM FLASH 11:57.29
Girls 10 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
2 Davis, Jessica 10 TEAM FLASH 11:48.22
Girls 11 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Apostoles, Rachel 11 TEAM FLASH 10:09.63 10:04.03
Girls 12 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nichols, Kourtney 12 SUFFOLK STAR 10:31.32
2 Mierle, Jacquelyn 12 TEAM FLASH 11:11.56
Girls 100 Meter Dash Primary
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Ellick, Tiffany 8 INDIAN RIVER 16.33 15.63 -1.7
2 Taylor, Tanisha 8 PORTSMOUTH 16.51 15.82 -1.7
3 Moore, Maya 8 HAMPTON BLAZ 16.69 15.83 -1.7
4 Washington, Aliyah 7 HAMPTON BLAZ 16.89 16.70 -1.7
5 Jordan, Ryan 8 VIRGINIA JET 17.33 16.79 -1.7
6 Bowers, Bria 8 SUFFOLK STAR 17.09 16.91 -1.7
7 Cuffee, Anise 8 HAMPTON BLAZ 17.17 16.96 -1.7
8 Dorsey, Sycoya 8 DEL FIVE 17.64 16.98 -1.7
Girls 100 Meter Dash Primary
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ellick, Tiffany 8 INDIAN RIVER 16.33Q -3.1 2
2 Taylor, Tanisha 8 PORTSMOUTH 15.00 16.51Q -5.4 1
3 Moore, Maya 8 HAMPTON BLAZ 16.20 16.69Q -3.6 4
4 Washington, Aliyah 7 HAMPTON BLAZ 16.81 16.89Q -3.4 3
5 Bowers, Bria 8 SUFFOLK STAR 17.09q -3.6 4
6 Cuffee, Anise 8 HAMPTON BLAZ 17.17q -3.6 4
7 Jordan, Ryan 8 VIRGINIA JET 15.98 17.33q -3.1 2
8 Dorsey, Sycoya 8 DEL FIVE 16.10 17.64q -3.4 3
9 Bynum, Deshanna 8 PORTSMOUTH 18.03 -3.4 3
10 Harris, Gabrielle 8 DEL FIVE 17.21 18.12 -3.1 2
11 Widlock, Penchell 6 PORTSMOUTH 18.41 -5.4 1
12 Wallace, Sydney 7 EAST END 17.80 18.51 -3.6 4
13 Burley, Kristen 8 AZALEA 17.80 18.62 -3.6 4
14 Clark, Tamara 8 AZALEA 17.90 18.67 -3.4 3
15 Glover, Alana 8 SUFFOLK STAR 18.83 -3.4 3
16 Irby, Simone 8 MUSTANG 17.00 19.09 -5.4 1
17 Kelly, Khadijah 7 PORTSMOUTH 16.90 19.16 -3.1 2
18 Wright, Chelsa 7 PORTSMOUTH 17.00 19.51 -5.4 1
19 McMillian, Tamika 8 HAMPTON CITY 19.76 -5.4 1
20 Thomas, Britany 8 FAITH 16.80 19.82 -3.6 4
21 Stith, Alexandria 7 DEL FIVE 20.19 -3.1 2
22 Copeland, Aliyah 7 VIRGINIA JET 19.00 20.26 -5.4 1
23 Cowles, Lanika 8 FREEDOM STRI 18.40 20.51 -3.1 2
24 Richard, Gene' 7 TEAM FLASH 20.49 20.60 -3.4 3
25 Wesson, Talia 6 EAST END 17.80 20.71 -3.4 3
26 Coleman, Sydney 5 SUFFOLK STAR 22.43 -5.4 1
27 Johnson, McKenzie 6 EAST END 23.10 23.37 -3.6 4
28 Girona, Alexis 6 EAST END 24.27 -3.6 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash Primary
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Ellick, Tiffany 8 INDIAN RIVER 35.24 32.81 -0.7
2 Moore, Maya 8 HAMPTON BLAZ 34.40 33.28 -0.7
3 Washington, Aliyah 7 HAMPTON BLAZ 35.77 33.90 -0.7
4 Cuffee, Anise 8 HAMPTON BLAZ 35.90 35.30 -0.7
5 Bowers, Bria 8 SUFFOLK STAR 35.45 35.38 -0.7
6 Moore, Jenay 8 SPEED CITY 34.70 35.41 -0.7
7 Whitehead, Akiera 8 DEL FIVE 37.44 36.42 -0.7
Girls 200 Meter Dash Primary
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Tanisha 8 PORTSMOUTH 32.90 34.06Q -4.1 5
2 Moore, Maya 8 HAMPTON BLAZ 33.00 34.40Q -2.6 4
3 Ellick, Tiffany 8 INDIAN RIVER 35.24Q -2.8 2
4 Bowers, Bria 8 SUFFOLK STAR 36.26 35.45Q -2.6 1
5 Whitehead, Akiera 8 DEL FIVE 39.20 37.44Q -3.6 3
6 Moore, Jenay 8 SPEED CITY 34.70q -4.1 5
7 Washington, Aliyah 7 HAMPTON BLAZ 34.32 35.77q -2.6 1
8 Cuffee, Anise 8 HAMPTON BLAZ 35.90q -2.6 1
9 Jordan, Ryan 8 VIRGINIA JET 35.12 36.72 -2.8 2
10 Powers, Tura 8 NEW ENERGY 33.00 37.75 -3.6 3
11 Irby, Simone 8 MUSTANG 40.00 37.80 -2.8 2
12 Dorsey, Sycoya 8 DEL FIVE 36.70 37.83 -2.6 4
13 Wallace, Sydney 7 EAST END 39.10 39.01 -4.1 5
14 Hammiel, Richelle 6 PORTSMOUTH 39.65 -2.6 1
15 Wright, Chelsa 7 PORTSMOUTH 39.90 39.95 -2.6 4
16 Harris, Gabrielle 8 DEL FIVE 35.00 40.03 -2.8 2
17 Glover, Alana 8 SUFFOLK STAR 40.44 -2.6 4
18 Warden, Alexis 8 TEAM FLASH 40.40 40.46 -3.6 3
19 McMillian, Tamika 8 HAMPTON CITY 41.00 -3.6 3
20 Asbury, Sierra 8 EAST END 38.20 41.10 -3.6 3
21 Copeland, Aliyah 7 VIRGINIA JET 40.00 42.25 -2.8 2
22 Johnson, Morgan 8 EAST END 41.80 42.94 -4.1 5
23 Cowles, Lanika 8 FREEDOM STRI 40.10 43.81 -2.6 4
24 Wesson, Talia 6 EAST END 40.50 44.88 -4.1 5
25 Stith, Alexandria 7 DEL FIVE 44.99 -2.6 4
26 Coleman, Sydney 5 SUFFOLK STAR 50.31 49.42 -2.6 1
27 Johnson, McKenzie 6 EAST END 51.20 51.97 -2.8 2
28 Girona, Alexis 6 EAST END 52.50 -3.6 3
29 Sultan, Na'ilah 4 FLYING ANGEL 55.89 -4.1 5
Girls 400 Meter Dash Primary
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Irby, Simone 8 MUSTANG 1:25.34 1:21.68
2 Whitehead, Akiera 8 DEL FIVE 1:25.22 1:24.88
3 Jenkins, Asja 7 DEL FIVE 1:31.31 1:27.02
4 McNeal, Jasmyne 8 PORTSMOUTH 1:29.61 1:27.16
5 Asbury, Sierra 8 EAST END 1:30.84 1:29.42
6 Harris, Gabrielle 8 DEL FIVE 1:28.69 1:33.04
7 Johnson, Morgan 8 EAST END 1:35.05 1:35.62
Girls 400 Meter Dash Primary
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moore, Jenay 8 SPEED CITY 1:16.82Q 2
2 Whitehead, Akiera 8 DEL FIVE 1:20.00 1:25.22Q 3
3 Harris, Gabrielle 8 DEL FIVE 1:26.10 1:28.69Q 1
4 Irby, Simone 8 MUSTANG 1:39.00 1:25.34Q 2
5 Jenkins, Asja 7 DEL FIVE 1:28.00 1:31.31Q 1
6 Johnson, Morgan 8 EAST END 1:41.00 1:35.05Q 3
7 McNeal, Jasmyne 8 PORTSMOUTH 1:31.00 1:29.61q 2
8 Asbury, Sierra 8 EAST END 1:30.00 1:30.84q 2
9 Dorsey, Sycoya 8 DEL FIVE 1:34.20 1:32.73 1
10 Peter, Madeline 7 NEW ENERGY 1:32.00 1:35.07 1
11 Mearns, Devon 7 TEAM FLASH 1:37.00 1:38.65 3
12 Dorsett, Shelby 8 NEW ENERGY 1:37.00 1:39.16 2
13 Stith, Alexandria 7 DEL FIVE 1:43.08 3
14 Mearns, Tia 7 TEAM FLASH 1:41.89 1:46.74 1
15 Wesson, Talia 6 EAST END 1:51.21 3
16 Warden, Alexis 8 TEAM FLASH 1:42.60 2:18.43 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Primary
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Powers, Tura 8 NEW ENERGY 3:13.00 3:21.04
2 Jenkins, Asja 7 DEL FIVE 3:18.05 3:28.58
3 Peter, Madeline 7 NEW ENERGY 3:28.00 3:32.09
4 Whitehead, Akiera 8 DEL FIVE 3:09.00 3:32.14
5 McNeal, Jasmyne 8 PORTSMOUTH 3:20.00 3:33.54
6 Dorsett, Shelby 8 NEW ENERGY 3:36.00 3:38.87
7 Mearns, Devon 7 TEAM FLASH 3:52.51 3:43.24
8 Ressler, Lynlea 8 FAITH 3:48.89
9 Mearns, Tia 7 TEAM FLASH 3:47.64 3:52.82
10 Sutton, Briana 7 TEAM FLASH 3:53.46 3:58.46
Girls Long Jump Primary
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Ellick, Tiffany 8 INDIAN RIVER 11-05.50 NWI 3.49m
2 Jordan, Ryan 8 VIRGINIA JET 10-04.00 8-08.00 NWI 2.64m
3 Burley, Kristen 8 AZALEA 8-10.00 8-05.00 NWI 2.56m
4 Clark, Tamara 8 AZALEA 8-06.00 7-07.50 NWI 2.32m
5 Kelly, Khadijah 7 PORTSMOUTH 9-00.00 7-05.50 NWI 2.27m
6 McNeal, Jasmyne 8 PORTSMOUTH 9-10.00 7-03.50 NWI 2.22m
7 Sutton, Briana 7 TEAM FLASH 6-04.50 7-00.00 NWI 2.13m
8 Cowles, Lanika 8 FREEDOM STRI 8-01.00 6-10.50 NWI 2.09m
9 Warden, Alexis 8 TEAM FLASH 6-10.00 NWI 2.08m
10 Bowers, Bria 8 SUFFOLK STAR 6-08.75 NWI 2.05m
11 Jenkins, Asja 7 DEL FIVE 6-04.00 NWI 1.93m
12 Richard, Gene' 7 TEAM FLASH 5-09.50 6-01.00 NWI 1.85m
13 Thomas, Britany 8 FAITH 10-04.00 4-01.50 NWI 1.25m
Girls Shot Put Primary
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sutton, Briana 7 TEAM FLASH 6-07.50 10-01.00 3.07m
2 Glover, Alana 8 SUFFOLK STAR 6-10.00 9-03.25 2.82m
3 Copeland, Aliyah 7 VIRGINIA JET 8-08.00 7-11.00 2.41m
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Watkins, Champale 9 QUIET STORM 15.88 15.39 -2.5
2 Irby, Rosemary 9 MUSTANG 15.99 15.49 -2.5
3 Holley, Shay 9 PORTSMOUTH 16.52 15.86 -2.5
4 Ferrell, Krista 9 FREEDOM STRI 17.09 16.29 -2.5
5 Blow, Sharneice 9 SPEED CITY 16.95 16.41 -2.5
6 Jones, Taylor 9 VIRGINIA JET 17.27 16.51 -2.5
7 Bynum, Serabia 9 PORTSMOUTH 16.31 16.52 -2.5
8 Dupree, Justina 9 HAMPTON BLAZ 17.13 16.56 -2.5
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Watkins, Champale 9 QUIET STORM 15.32 15.88Q -3.6 3
2 Irby, Rosemary 9 MUSTANG 15.84 15.99Q -5.4 1
3 Bynum, Serabia 9 PORTSMOUTH 14.90 16.31Q -5.2 2
4 Holley, Shay 9 PORTSMOUTH 14.80 16.52Q -5.4 1
5 Ferrell, Krista 9 FREEDOM STRI 16.40 17.09Q -3.6 3
6 Jones, Taylor 9 VIRGINIA JET 16.36 17.27Q -5.2 2
7 Blow, Sharneice 9 SPEED CITY 16.95q -5.4 1
8 Dupree, Justina 9 HAMPTON BLAZ 17.63 17.13q -5.4 1
9 Hamm, A'Naisha 9 FLYING ANGEL 17.65 -5.2 2
10 Watkins, DeLisha 9 LAZERS TRACK 19.10 17.75 -3.6 3
11 Smith, Ariel 9 HAMPTON CITY 16.80 17.77 -3.6 3
12 Todd, Seandra 9 PORTSMOUTH 15.00 17.85 -3.6 3
13 Rice, Jasmine 9 VIRGINIA JET 16.85 17.97 -5.2 2
14 Washington, Kenisha 9 NEW ENERGY 17.70 18.07 -5.2 2
15 Edwards, Raeven 9 TEAM FLASH 16.07 18.22 -5.4 1
16 Beckem, De'Ashay 9 INDIAN RIVER 18.32 -5.2 2
17 Spriggs, Claudia 9 SUFFOLK STAR 19.18 -5.4 1
18 Callicut, Catherine 9 DEL FIVE 17.70 19.41 -5.4 1
19 Brooks, Raven 9 FREEDOM STRI 21.00 22.05 -3.6 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Irby, Rosemary 9 MUSTANG 32.68 32.05 -1.2
2 Watkins, Champale 9 QUIET STORM 32.67 32.11 -1.2
3 Holley, Shay 9 PORTSMOUTH 33.83 33.00 -1.2
4 Alicea, JeT'Aime 9 DEL FIVE 33.91 33.01 -1.2
5 Blow, Sharneice 9 SPEED CITY 33.78 34.10 -1.2
6 Forbes, Jazmine 9 DEL FIVE 34.51 34.60 -1.2
7 Dupree, Justina 9 HAMPTON BLAZ 34.14 34.62 -1.2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Watkins, Champale 9 QUIET STORM 32.37 32.67Q -3.4 4
2 Irby, Rosemary 9 MUSTANG 32.00 32.68Q NWI 3
3 Bynum, Serabia 9 PORTSMOUTH 32.90 33.77Q NWI 1
4 Holley, Shay 9 PORTSMOUTH 31.50 33.83Q -2.7 2
5 Blow, Sharneice 9 SPEED CITY 33.78q NWI 3
6 Alicea, JeT'Aime 9 DEL FIVE 33.91q NWI 3
7 Dupree, Justina 9 HAMPTON BLAZ 34.37 34.14q NWI 3
8 Forbes, Jazmine 9 DEL FIVE 35.70 34.51q -2.7 2
9 Ferrell, Krista 9 FREEDOM STRI 36.10 35.76 -2.7 2
10 Jones, Taylor 9 VIRGINIA JET 36.50 35.93 NWI 3
11 Hamm, A'Naisha 9 FLYING ANGEL 35.97 NWI 3
12 Cullen, Noel 9 INDIAN RIVER 36.61 -3.4 4
13 Dukes, Diedra 9 SUFFOLK STAR 37.36 NWI 1
14 Smith, Ariel 9 HAMPTON CITY 33.20 37.62 -3.4 4
15 Beckem, De'Ashay 9 INDIAN RIVER 37.80 -2.7 2
16 Watkins, DeLisha 9 LAZERS TRACK 43.10 38.25 -2.7 2
17 Rice, Jasmine 9 VIRGINIA JET 38.50 38.29 NWI 1
18 Washington, Kenisha 9 NEW ENERGY 38.90 38.45 NWI 1
19 Wills, Mercedes 9 EAST END 38.20 38.71 -3.4 4
20 Brown, Cristelle 9 PATHFINDERS 33.00 39.05 NWI 1
21 Edwards, Raeven 9 TEAM FLASH 40.20 40.12 -2.7 2
22 Dixon, Kiea 9 EAST END 39.80 41.57 NWI 3
23 Callicut, Catherine 9 DEL FIVE 42.72 -3.4 4
24 Brooks, Raven 9 FREEDOM STRI 39.00 49.49 -3.4 4
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Watkins, Champale 9 QUIET STORM 1:17.92 1:13.98
2 Redd, Alaina 9 DEL FIVE 1:19.39 1:14.47
3 Alicea, JeT'Aime 9 DEL FIVE 1:16.32 1:15.07
4 Irby, Rosemary 9 MUSTANG 1:15.69 1:16.59
5 Harper, Armani 9 PORTSMOUTH 1:20.87 1:20.19
6 Hinton, Jalen 9 FLAMES 1:20.57 1:20.31
7 Hamm, A'Naisha 9 FLYING ANGEL 1:20.34 1:21.92
8 Wills, Mercedes 9 EAST END 1:22.18 1:26.03
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Irby, Rosemary 9 MUSTANG 1:28.00 1:15.69Q 3
2 Alicea, JeT'Aime 9 DEL FIVE 1:20.00 1:16.32Q 2
3 Harper, Armani 9 PORTSMOUTH 1:15.00 1:20.87Q 1
4 Watkins, Champale 9 QUIET STORM 1:17.41 1:17.92Q 3
5 Hamm, A'Naisha 9 FLYING ANGEL 1:20.34Q 2
6 Wills, Mercedes 9 EAST END 1:26.00 1:22.18Q 1
7 Redd, Alaina 9 DEL FIVE 1:19.00 1:19.39q 3
8 Hinton, Jalen 9 FLAMES 1:16.00 1:20.57q 2
9 Lewis-Johnson, Tori 9 HAMPTON BLAZ 1:21.57 3
10 Veale, Tempestt 9 PATHFINDERS 1:22.72 3
11 Maddox, Tiera 10 FLYING ANGEL 1:23.46 2
12 Dukes, Diedra 9 SUFFOLK STAR 1:25.54 1
13 DuBois, Maris 9 TEAM FLASH 1:27.00 1:27.55 2
14 Brown, Cristelle 9 PATHFINDERS 1:20.00 1:30.36 1
15 Washington, Kenisha 9 NEW ENERGY 1:34.00 1:33.48 3
16 Dixon, Kiea 9 EAST END 1:40.00 1:43.71 2
-- Bobbs, Marche 10 FLYING ANGEL DQ 3
-- Smiley, Clemitra 10 FLYING ANGEL DQ 3
-- Pinnock, Marressa 10 PORTSMOUTH DQ 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Redd, Alaina 9 DEL FIVE 2:51.00 2:53.75
2 Alicea, JeT'Aime 9 DEL FIVE 2:56.00 2:58.34
3 Lewis-Johnson, Tori 9 HAMPTON BLAZ 3:50.00 3:07.83
4 Hinton, Jalen 9 FLAMES 3:20.34
5 Whitaker, Jasmine 9 PORTSMOUTH 3:40.00 3:25.41
6 Apostoles, Meghan 9 TEAM FLASH 3:34.19 3:26.10
7 Bankhead, Oliva 9 FLYING ANGEL 3:28.68
8 Sutton, Kieley 9 TEAM FLASH 3:46.00 3:49.71
Girls 1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Redd, Alaina 9 DEL FIVE 6:02.00 5:57.32
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bankhead, Oliva 9 FLYING ANGEL 11:08.94
2 Apostoles, Meghan 9 TEAM FLASH 12:16.20 11:44.88
3 Sutton, Kieley 9 TEAM FLASH 11:57.29
Girls Long Jump Sub-Bantam
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Harper, Armani 9 PORTSMOUTH 11-00.00 11-00.00 NWI 3.35m
2 Forbes, Jazmine 9 DEL FIVE 10-10.50 NWI 3.31m
3 Dukes, Diedra 9 SUFFOLK STAR 10-04.50 NWI 3.16m
4 Ferrell, Krista 9 FREEDOM STRI 10-11.00 9-02.25 NWI 2.80m
5 Beckem, De'Ashay 9 INDIAN RIVER 8-03.75 NWI 2.53m
6 Spriggs, Claudia 9 SUFFOLK STAR 7-08.25 NWI 2.34m
7 Brown, Cristelle 9 PATHFINDERS 9-00.00 7-05.50 NWI 2.27m
8 Watkins, DeLisha 9 LAZERS TRACK 7-00.00 6-11.75 NWI 2.12m
Girls Shot Put Sub-Bantam
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bankhead, Oliva 9 FLYING ANGEL 17-02.75 5.25m
2 Sutton, Kieley 9 TEAM FLASH 14-09.75 15-04.00 4.67m
3 Jones, Taylor 9 VIRGINIA JET 11-02.00 11-06.75 3.52m
4 Hinton, Jalen 9 FLAMES 11-01.25 3.38m
5 Apostoles, Meghan 9 TEAM FLASH 12-00.00 10-01.50 3.08m
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Smithwrick, Shanice 10 FLAMES 14.41 14.25 -1.9
2 Smith, Nefertiti 10 PORTSMOUTH 15.21 14.93 -1.9
3 Mickens, Cherrelle 10 SPEED CITY 15.86 15.37 -1.9
4 Dales, Jasmine 10 MUSTANG 15.64 15.61 -1.9
5 White, Kayla 10 FLAMES 16.10 15.71 -1.9
6 Ashlock, Nikkya 10 FREEDOM STRI 16.49 16.09 -1.9
7 Joseph, Rakiah 10 SPEED CITY 16.57 16.19 -1.9
8 Diggs, Megan 10 TRAILBLAZER 16.56 16.77 -1.9
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smithwrick, Shanice 10 FLAMES 13.30 14.41Q -2.3 2
2 Smith, Nefertiti 10 PORTSMOUTH 13.18 15.21Q -3.6 1
3 Dales, Jasmine 10 MUSTANG 15.84 15.64Q -2.3 2
4 Mickens, Cherrelle 10 SPEED CITY 15.86Q -3.6 1
5 White, Kayla 10 FLAMES 14.45 16.10Q -2.3 2
6 Ashlock, Nikkya 10 FREEDOM STRI 15.00 16.49Q -3.6 1
7 Diggs, Megan 10 TRAILBLAZER 16.56q -2.3 2
8 Joseph, Rakiah 10 SPEED CITY 16.57q -2.3 2
9 Smith, Cheyenne 10 HAMPTON CITY 16.60 -2.3 2
10 Hudson, Simone 10 FAITH 14.70 17.09 -3.6 1
11 Chandler, Shantel 10 PATHFINDERS 18.00 17.13 -3.6 1
12 Stith, Kiah 10 DEL FIVE 18.23 -3.6 1
13 Clifford, Jamie 10 SUFFOLK STAR 18.25 -2.3 2
14 Taylor-Watson, Ashari 10 FREEDOM STRI 17.60 18.31 -2.3 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Shanice 10 HAMPTON BLAZ 30.06 28.92 -1.5
2 Smithwrick, Shanice 10 FLAMES 31.35 28.96 -1.5
3 Rolax, Candace 10 FLAMES 31.02 30.77 -1.5
4 Williams, Nakia 10 FREEDOM STRI 31.25 30.79 -1.5
5 Love, Danielle 10 SPEED CITY 31.65 32.20 -1.5
6 Mickens, Cherrelle 10 SPEED CITY 32.27 32.25 -1.5
7 Jordan, Shana 10 SPEED CITY 31.90 33.52 -1.5
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Shanice 10 HAMPTON BLAZ 30.89 30.06Q -2.9 3
2 Rolax, Candace 10 FLAMES 29.50 31.02Q -2.6 4
3 Williams, Nakia 10 FREEDOM STRI 29.00 31.25Q -1.7 1
4 Smithwrick, Shanice 10 FLAMES 28.90 31.35Q -4.0 2
5 Love, Danielle 10 SPEED CITY 31.65q -1.7 1
6 Jordan, Shana 10 SPEED CITY 31.90q -2.6 4
7 Mickens, Cherrelle 10 SPEED CITY 32.27q -1.7 1
8 Bobbs, Marche 10 FLYING ANGEL 32.35q -1.7 1
9 Dales, Jasmine 10 MUSTANG 38.00 32.70 -2.6 4
10 Dixon, Ashley 10 EAST END 34.00 32.79 -2.9 3
11 Smith, Nefertiti 10 PORTSMOUTH 39.94 32.87 -4.0 2
12 Washington, Ca'cheris 10 TEAM FLASH 30.70 33.07 -2.9 3
13 Smiley, Clemitra 10 FLYING ANGEL 33.84 -2.6 4
14 Sutton, Jasmine 10 FLAMES 31.50 34.07 -1.7 1
15 Ashlock, Nikkya 10 FREEDOM STRI 31.17 34.11 -2.6 4
16 Joseph, Rakiah 10 SPEED CITY 34.35 -2.6 4
17 Diggs, Megan 10 TRAILBLAZER 34.40 -2.9 3
18 White, Kayla 10 FLAMES 31.50 34.74 -4.0 2
19 Smith, Cheyenne 10 HAMPTON CITY 35.02 -2.9 3
20 Chandler, Shantel 10 PATHFINDERS 35.00 35.29 -2.9 3
21 LeGrier, Chanae 10 HAMPTON BLAZ 35.70 -4.0 2
22 Hudson, Simone 10 FAITH 32.00 36.90 -4.0 2
23 Stith, Kiah 10 DEL FIVE 38.07 -1.7 1
24 Clifford, Jamie 10 SUFFOLK STAR 44.43 -2.9 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Shanice 10 HAMPTON BLAZ 1:07.69 1:07.18 1
2 Love, Danielle 10 SPEED CITY 1:14.30 1:09.06 2
3 Williams, Nakia 10 FREEDOM STRI 1:11.92 1:09.43 1
4 Bobbs, Marche 10 FLYING ANGEL 1:12.76 1:10.18 1
5 Jordan, Shana 10 SPEED CITY 1:11.89 1:11.65 1
6 Washington, Ca'cheris 10 TEAM FLASH 1:22.70 1:13.89 2
7 Dixon, Ashley 10 EAST END 1:16.39 1:17.52 1
8 Stough, Hayley 10 TEAM FLASH 1:17.91 1:17.94 2
9 Mitchell, Takisha 10 FLAMES 1:22.33 1:17.96 2
10 Smiley, Clemitra 10 FLYING ANGEL 1:14.60 1:19.07 1
11 Pinnock, Marressa 10 PORTSMOUTH 1:18.49 1:27.46 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Shanice 10 HAMPTON BLAZ 1:10.59 1:07.69Q 3
2 Jordan, Shana 10 SPEED CITY 1:10.00 1:11.89Q 2
3 Williams, Nakia 10 FREEDOM STRI 1:12.00 1:11.92Q 1
4 Bobbs, Marche 10 FLYING ANGEL 1:12.76Q 3
5 Smiley, Clemitra 10 FLYING ANGEL 1:14.60Q 1
6 Dixon, Ashley 10 EAST END 1:16.00 1:16.39Q 2
7 Love, Danielle 10 SPEED CITY 1:14.30q 3
8 Stough, Hayley 10 TEAM FLASH 1:20.00 1:17.91q 1
9 Pinnock, Marressa 10 PORTSMOUTH 1:18.49q 1
10 Mitchell, Takisha 10 FLAMES 1:14.00 1:22.33q 3
11 Washington, Ca'cheris 10 TEAM FLASH 1:14.00 1:22.70q 1
12 Smith, Cheyenne 10 HAMPTON CITY 1:23.01q 2
13 Stith, Kiah 10 DEL FIVE 1:28.56 2
14 LeGrier, Chanae 10 HAMPTON BLAZ 1:25.00 1:34.47 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bobbs, Marche 10 FLYING ANGEL 2:52.88
2 Stough, Hayley 10 TEAM FLASH 2:59.86
3 Smiley, Clemitra 10 FLYING ANGEL 3:03.39
4 Pinnock, Marressa 10 PORTSMOUTH 3:03.56
5 Turner, Megan 10 BAY RIVERS 3:22.43
6 Jackson, Sykima 10 TEAM FLASH 3:31.00 3:33.35
7 Ressler, Leanne 10 FAITH 3:46.25
Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Yerkes, Alexandra 10 NEW ENERGY 6:03.00 6:09.12
2 Turner, Megan 10 BAY RIVERS 7:27.67
3 Ressler, Leanne 10 FAITH 7:40.41
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
2 Davis, Jessica 10 TEAM FLASH 11:48.22
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 VIRGINIA BEACH FLAMES 'A' 58.80 59.19
2 SPEED CITY TC CHARGERS 'A' 1:00.12 1:01.23
-- PORTSMOUTH PATRIOTS 'A' 1:01.00 DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 VIRGINIA BEACH FLAMES 'A' 5:03.00 4:58.90
1) Mitchell, Takisha 10 2) Sutton, Jasmine 10
3) Jarrett, Ciera 10 4) Rolax, Candace 10
5) White, Kayla 10 6)
2 HAMPTON BLAZERS 'A' 5:10.91
1) LeGrier, Chanae 10 2) Mitchell, Shanice 10
3) Lewis-Johnson, Tori 9 4) Dupree, Justina 9
5) Moore, Maya 8 6)
3 TEAM FLASH 'A' 5:31.91 5:20.73
1) Stough, Hayley 10 2) Davis, Jessica 10
3) Washington, Ca'cheris 10 4) DuBois, Maris 9
5) Jackson, Sykima 10 6)
4 PORTSMOUTH PATRIOTS 'A' 4:59.00 5:29.77
1) Harper, Armani 9 2) Todd, Seandra 9
3) Whitaker, Jasmine 9 4) Smith, Nefertiti 10
5) Holley, Shay 9 6) Bynum, Serabia 9
Girls High Jump Bantam
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jarrett, Ciera 10 FLAMES 3-06.00 3-00.00 0.91m
-- Mitchell, Takisha 10 FLAMES NH
Girls Long Jump Bantam
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Jarrett, Ciera 10 FLAMES 12-05.00 12-09.00 NWI 3.88m
2 Smith, Nefertiti 10 PORTSMOUTH 13-05.00 11-07.00 NWI 3.53m
3 Williams, Nakia 10 FREEDOM STRI 12-00.00 10-04.00 NWI 3.14m
4 Davis, Jessica 10 TEAM FLASH 9-07.50 10-02.25 NWI 3.10m
5 Dales, Jasmine 10 MUSTANG 9-08.00 9-10.50 NWI 3.00m
6 Ashlock, Nikkya 10 FREEDOM STRI 10-09.00 9-09.25 NWI 2.97m
7 Veale, Tempestt 9 PATHFINDERS 9-04.75 NWI 2.86m
8 Taylor-Watson, Ashari 10 FREEDOM STRI 10-05.00 7-10.25 NWI 2.39m
9 Clifford, Jamie 10 SUFFOLK STAR 7-09.00 NWI 2.36m
10 Hudson, Simone 10 FAITH 12-04.00 7-06.50 NWI 2.29m
11 Chandler, Shantel 10 PATHFINDERS 10-00.00 6-08.75 NWI 2.05m
Girls Shot Put Bantam
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Maddox, Tiera 10 FLYING ANGEL 14-04.50 4.38m
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 King, Glory 11 TEAM FLASH 14.28 13.88 -2.5
2 Byrd, Englysh 11 MUSTANG 14.00 14.35 -2.5
3 Carter, Joynee 11 VIRGINIA JET 14.48 14.63 -2.5
4 Artis, Llorel 11 MERCURY 14.41 14.65 -2.5
5 Ferguson, Princess 11 HAMPTON BLAZ 15.25 14.94 -2.5
6 Honore', Deshanna 11 PORTSMOUTH 15.60 15.01 -2.5
7 Willis, Mychellle 11 HAMPTON CITY 16.09 15.93 -2.5
8 Beckles, Clarissa 11 PATHFINDERS 15.91 16.02 -2.5
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Byrd, Englysh 11 MUSTANG 14.00 14.00Q -0.8 1
2 King, Glory 11 TEAM FLASH 13.59 14.28Q -3.0 2
3 Carter, Joynee 11 VIRGINIA JET 13.47 14.48Q -2.4 3
4 Artis, Llorel 11 MERCURY 14.00 14.41Q -0.8 1
5 Ferguson, Princess 11 HAMPTON BLAZ 14.31 15.25Q -2.4 3
6 Honore', Deshanna 11 PORTSMOUTH 14.70 15.60Q -3.0 2
7 Beckles, Clarissa 11 PATHFINDERS 15.90 15.91q -0.8 1
8 Willis, Mychellle 11 HAMPTON CITY 16.80 16.09q -3.0 2
9 Thigpen, Dedra 11 EAST END 16.57 -2.4 3
10 Washington, Shaqreeyah 11 NEW ENERGY 17.40 17.83 -2.4 3
11 Wills, Channell 11 EAST END 25.20 20.94 -2.4 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 King, Glory 11 TEAM FLASH 28.75 27.85 -0.9
2 Byrd, Englysh 11 MUSTANG 29.78 28.77 -0.9
3 Carter, Joynee 11 VIRGINIA JET 30.31 29.08 -0.9
4 Hunt, Ruth-Cassand 11 HAMPTON BLAZ 30.22 29.15 -0.9
5 Artis, Llorel 11 MERCURY 29.71 29.22 -0.9
6 Bethley, Aja 11 PATHFINDERS 29.47 29.22 -0.9
7 Ferguson, Precious 11 HAMPTON BLAZ 30.52 30.02 -0.9
8 Ferrell, Shaneka 11 FREEDOM STRI 31.26 30.61 -0.9
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King, Glory 11 TEAM FLASH 27.94 28.75Q -2.2 3
2 Bethley, Aja 11 PATHFINDERS 29.00 29.47Q -1.5 1
3 Byrd, Englysh 11 MUSTANG 28.00 29.78Q -2.0 2
4 Artis, Llorel 11 MERCURY 28.70 29.71Q -1.5 1
5 Hunt, Ruth-Cassand 11 HAMPTON BLAZ 30.22Q -2.2 3
6 Carter, Joynee 11 VIRGINIA JET 28.56 30.31Q -2.0 2
7 Ferguson, Precious 11 HAMPTON BLAZ 28.60 30.52q -2.2 3
8 Ferrell, Shaneka 11 FREEDOM STRI 30.60 31.26q -2.0 2
9 Wise, Maia 11 EAST END 32.10 31.36 -2.2 3
10 Aponte, Jada 11 PATHFINDERS 31.94 -2.2 3
11 Honore', Deshanna 11 PORTSMOUTH 31.40 32.17 -2.2 3
12 Willis, Mychellle 11 HAMPTON CITY 32.50 33.63 -2.0 2
13 Hines, Jennifer 11 TRAILBLAZER 34.52 -2.0 2
14 Thigpen, Dedra 11 EAST END 34.74 -1.5 1
15 Uwejeyan, Cristal 11 TRAILBLAZER 37.11 -2.0 2
16 Overton-Frazier, Taquesh 11 SUFFOLK STAR 39.44 -2.2 3
17 Washington, Shaqreeyah 11 NEW ENERGY 38.10 40.00 -2.0 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Artis, Llorel 11 MERCURY 1:06.58 1:04.49
2 Bethley, Aja 11 PATHFINDERS 1:05.60 1:06.02
3 Ferguson, Precious 11 HAMPTON BLAZ 1:08.36 1:07.33
4 Hunt, Ruth-Cassand 11 HAMPTON BLAZ 1:06.53 1:07.36
5 Jordan, Samantha 11 VIRGINIA JET 1:08.64 1:08.32
6 Ferrell, Shaneka 11 FREEDOM STRI 1:11.35 1:09.28
7 Wise, Maia 11 EAST END 1:07.37 1:14.80
8 Byrd, Englysh 11 MUSTANG 1:11.60 1:16.32
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bethley, Aja 11 PATHFINDERS 1:08.00 1:05.60Q 2
2 Hunt, Ruth-Cassand 11 HAMPTON BLAZ 1:09.01 1:06.53Q 3
3 Ferguson, Precious 11 HAMPTON BLAZ 1:12.36 1:08.36Q 1
4 Artis, Llorel 11 MERCURY 1:06.70 1:06.58Q 2
5 Wise, Maia 11 EAST END 1:15.50 1:07.37Q 3
6 Jordan, Samantha 11 VIRGINIA JET 1:03.19 1:08.64Q 1
7 Ferrell, Shaneka 11 FREEDOM STRI 1:09.00 1:11.35q 3
8 Byrd, Englysh 11 MUSTANG 1:32.00 1:11.60q 1
9 Varnell, Hannah 11 BAY RIVERS 1:08.00 1:12.16 1
10 Disnew, Alvernia 11 EAST END 1:15.00 1:14.22 1
11 Sultan, Ta'Ja'H 11 FLYING ANGEL 1:14.23 2
12 Cobbs, Jasmine 11 SPEED CITY 1:16.31 1
13 Thigpen, Dedra 11 EAST END 1:24.54 3
14 Washington, Shaqreeyah 11 NEW ENERGY 1:32.00 1:34.68 3
15 Overton-Frazier, Taquesh 11 SUFFOLK STAR 1:41.15 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Sub-Midget
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Henry, Leteea 11 LAZERS TRACK 2:42.00 2:39.32
2 King, Glory 11 TEAM FLASH 2:48.04 2:39.63
3 Jordan, Samantha 11 VIRGINIA JET 2:30.00 2:42.62
4 Aduma, Niaimani 11 HAMPTON CITY 2:53.21 2:46.65
5 Varnell, Hannah 11 BAY RIVERS 2:40.00 2:48.24
6 Sultan, Ta'Ja'H 11 FLYING ANGEL 2:49.16
7 Thomas, Brittany 11 PORTSMOUTH 2:59.39
8 Magee, Mollie 11 FLAMES 2:59.93
9 Apostoles, Rachel 11 TEAM FLASH 2:58.18 3:02.80
10 Packard, Alexandria 11 EAST END 3:17.00 3:04.60
11 Disnew, Alvernia 11 EAST END 3:09.00 3:05.53
12 Pomponi, Emily 11 FLYING ANGEL 3:11.78
13 Redick, Caroline 11 EAST END 3:22.00 3:12.84
14 Jackson, Artinesha 11 INDIAN RIVER 3:36.04
Girls 1500 Meter Run Sub-Midget
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Henry, Leteea 11 LAZERS TRACK 5:32.00 5:39.35
2 Aduma, Niaimani 11 HAMPTON CITY 5:49.25 5:53.41
3 Sultan, Ta'Ja'H 11 FLYING ANGEL 6:02.79
4 Apostoles, Rachel 11 TEAM FLASH 6:01.33 6:07.24
5 Thomas, Brittany 11 PORTSMOUTH 6:31.00 6:09.15
6 Redick, Caroline 11 EAST END 6:28.00 6:27.34
7 Pomponi, Emily 11 FLYING ANGEL 7:05.18
Girls 3000 Meter Run Sub-Midget
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Peter, MaryMargaret 11 NEW ENERGY 12:04.00 12:55.36
2 Redick, Caroline 11 EAST END 14:03.34
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Midget
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Apostoles, Rachel 11 TEAM FLASH 10:09.63 10:09.63
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 8-30" Sub-Midget
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Hawley, Shayquante 11 COMETS 17.34 17.31 -0.4
2 Luedeke, Chantal 11 FLAMES 14.40 17.53 -0.4
3 Magee, Mollie 11 FLAMES 14.40 19.98 -0.4
Girls High Jump Sub-Midget
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Luedeke, Chantal 11 FLAMES 4-01.00 3-06.00 1.06m
2 Magee, Mollie 11 FLAMES 4-00.00 J3-06.00 1.06m
Girls Long Jump Sub-Midget
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Jordan, Samantha 11 VIRGINIA JET 12-04.00 13-01.00 NWI 3.98m
2 Aduma, Niaimani 11 HAMPTON CITY 13-03.00 12-04.00 NWI 3.75m
3 Ferrell, Shaneka 11 FREEDOM STRI 12-05.00 10-11.00 NWI 3.32m
4 Aponte, Jada 11 PATHFINDERS 12-00.00 10-03.50 NWI 3.13m
5 Beckles, Clarissa 11 PATHFINDERS 9-00.00 9-10.00 NWI 2.99m
6 Jackson, Artinesha 11 INDIAN RIVER 7-11.50 NWI 2.42m
Girls Shot Put Sub-Midget
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Luedeke, Chantal 11 FLAMES 25-05.00 21-02.50 6.46m
2 McKoy, Sharina 11 FREEDOM STRI 20-11.00 20-10.25 6.35m
3 Wills, Channell 11 EAST END 22-00.00 17-10.50 5.44m
4 Willis, Mychellle 11 HAMPTON CITY 18-03.00 16-06.00 5.02m
5 Jackson, Artinesha 11 INDIAN RIVER 15-00.50 4.58m
6 Collins, Brianna 11 FREEDOM STRI 15-07.00 14-07.50 4.45m
Girls Discus Throw Sub-Midget
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McKoy, Sharina 11 FREEDOM STRI 55-06 51-06 15.69m
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Stokes, Alexis 12 EAST END 13.67 13.48 -1.8
2 Jones, Quaniqua 12 HAMPTON BLAZ 13.96 13.88 -1.8
3 Watkins, Champagne 12 QUIET STORM 14.24 14.35 -1.8
4 Jennings, Ronsheda 12 SUFFOLK STAR 14.64 14.38 -1.8
5 Moore, Ashley 12 PATHFINDERS 14.75 14.69 -1.8
6 Witherspoon, Erica 12 SPEED CITY 15.59 15.46 -1.8
7 Finch, Kyra 12 MUSTANG 16.02 16.22 -1.8
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stokes, Alexis 12 EAST END 13.98 13.67Q -2.2 2
2 Jones, Quaniqua 12 HAMPTON BLAZ 13.96Q -3.2 1
3 Watkins, Champagne 12 QUIET STORM 13.81 14.24Q -3.2 1
4 Jennings, Ronsheda 12 SUFFOLK STAR 14.64Q -2.2 2
5 Moore, Ashley 12 PATHFINDERS 14.75Q -3.2 1
6 Finch, Kyra 12 MUSTANG 15.00 16.02Q -2.2 2
7 Witherspoon, Erica 12 SPEED CITY 15.59q -3.2 1
8 McMillian, Jazmine 12 HAMPTON CITY 16.63q -2.2 2
9 Bailey, Janetha 12 SUSSEX STRID 16.74 -2.2 2
10 Rufin, Kierra 12 SUFFOLK STAR 17.01 -3.2 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Stokes, Alexis 12 EAST END 28.16 27.20 -1.6
2 Jones, Quaniqua 12 HAMPTON BLAZ 28.49 27.48 -1.6
3 Watkins, Champagne 12 QUIET STORM 28.70 28.52 -1.6
4 Jennings, Ronsheda 12 SUFFOLK STAR 30.32 29.72 -1.6
5 Dales, Alexis 12 MUSTANG 30.46 30.44 -1.6
6 Moore, Ashley 12 PATHFINDERS 30.28 31.18 -1.6
7 Pierce, Tiffany 12 SPEED CITY 30.59 31.50 -1.6
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stokes, Alexis 12 EAST END 28.10 28.16Q -2.1 2
2 Jones, Quaniqua 12 HAMPTON BLAZ 28.18 28.49Q -2.2 1
3 Watkins, Champagne 12 QUIET STORM 28.42 28.70Q -3.2 3
4 Moore, Ashley 12 PATHFINDERS 30.28Q -2.1 2
5 Jennings, Ronsheda 12 SUFFOLK STAR 30.32Q -3.2 3
6 Pierce, Tiffany 12 SPEED CITY 30.59Q -2.2 1
7 Dales, Alexis 12 MUSTANG 28.84 30.46q -3.2 3
8 Lacey, Dominique 12 FLYING ANGEL 30.69q -2.2 1
9 Stith, Brianna 12 DEL FIVE 30.99 -2.1 2
10 Landry, Shaquale 12 SPEED CITY 32.01 -2.1 2
11 Taylor, Tiera 12 PORTSMOUTH 33.05 -2.1 2
12 Barnes, Jotia 12 PATHFINDERS 33.06 -3.2 3
13 Serrano, Zelina 12 FLYING ANGEL 33.16 -2.1 2
14 Witherspoon, Erica 12 SPEED CITY 33.36 -2.2 1
15 Finch, Kyra 12 MUSTANG 29.00 33.39 -2.2 1
16 Riddick, Nicole 12 HAMPTON CITY 32.00 33.59 -2.1 2
17 Rufin, Kierra 12 SUFFOLK STAR 35.04 -3.2 3
18 McMillian, Jazmine 12 HAMPTON CITY 36.02 -2.2 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Stokes, Alexis 12 EAST END 1:07.00 1:03.65 1
2 Williams, Taylore 12 HAMPTON BLAZ 1:05.79 1:04.35 1
3 Watkins, Champagne 12 QUIET STORM 1:07.80 1:04.74 1
4 Lacey, Dominique 12 FLYING ANGEL 1:06.83 4
5 Stith, Brianna 12 DEL FIVE 1:12.70 1:09.44 3
6 Washington, Aubree 12 QUIET STORM 1:07.09 1:09.50 1
7 Harris, Jazmine 12 QUIET STORM 1:08.80 1:09.69 1
8 Pierce, Tiffany 12 SPEED CITY 1:09.93 4
9 Carr, Cymone 12 VIRGINIA JET 1:02.15 1:09.95 1
10 Dales, Alexis 12 MUSTANG 1:32.00 1:10.50 4
11 Landry, Shaquale 12 SPEED CITY 1:11.32 2
12 Harris, Sydney 12 DEL FIVE 1:11.90 4
13 Cox, Ashley 12 BAY RIVERS 1:13.16 4
14 Serrano, Zelina 12 FLYING ANGEL 1:13.87 2
15 Finch, Kyra 12 MUSTANG 1:32.00 1:16.20 3
16 Galloway, Jade 12 VIRGINIA JET 1:13.50 1:17.05 3
17 Riddick, Nicole 12 HAMPTON CITY 1:18.00 1:18.44 3
18 Williams, Tiffany 12 INDIAN RIVER 1:18.65 2
19 Nichols, Kourtney 12 SUFFOLK STAR 1:25.16 1:26.45 3
20 Bragg, Yochawnaw 12 INDIAN RIVER 1:29.99 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Delphin, Kacem 12 DEL FIVE 2:39.00 2:31.44
2 Scott, Danielle 12 NEW ENERGY 2:38.00 2:39.48
3 Washington, Aubree 12 QUIET STORM 2:45.97 2:40.42
4 Walters, Nicole 12 MERCURY 2:41.00 2:41.64
5 Harris, Jazmine 12 QUIET STORM 2:48.54 2:41.78
6 Carr, Cymone 12 VIRGINIA JET 2:30.20 2:42.78
7 Kent, Lindsay 12 NEW ENERGY 2:40.00 2:48.30
8 Cowart, Teren 12 DEL FIVE 2:48.84
9 Harris, Sydney 12 DEL FIVE 2:58.00 2:50.92
10 Lacey, Dominique 12 FLYING ANGEL 2:52.91
11 Serrano, Zelina 12 FLYING ANGEL 2:53.83
12 Payton, Aerial 12 NEW ENERGY 2:52.00 2:54.96
13 WaltIP, Andrea 12 TEAM FLASH 3:02.70 2:59.34
14 Williams, Tiffany 12 INDIAN RIVER 3:02.86
15 Bragg, Yochawnaw 12 INDIAN RIVER 3:05.86
16 Ressler, Lorin 12 FAITH 3:05.94
17 Dorsett, Ashton 12 NEW ENERGY 3:07.00 3:07.05
18 Nichols, Kourtney 12 SUFFOLK STAR 3:12.33 3:12.38
19 Galloway, Jade 12 VIRGINIA JET 3:10.24 3:15.01
20 Jones, Margaret 12 HAMPTON BLAZ 3:03.00 3:19.53
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Delphin, Kacem 12 DEL FIVE 5:28.00 5:22.34
2 Scott, Danielle 12 NEW ENERGY 5:26.00 5:32.66
3 Kent, Lindsay 12 NEW ENERGY 5:30.00 5:40.11
4 Cowart, Teren 12 DEL FIVE 5:48.18
5 Payton, Aerial 12 NEW ENERGY 6:00.00 5:57.53
6 Cole, Dominique 12 PATHFINDERS 5:37.00 6:07.15
7 Dorsett, Ashton 12 NEW ENERGY 6:18.00 6:25.65
8 Ressler, Lorin 12 FAITH 6:42.17
Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Scott, Danielle 12 NEW ENERGY 11:48.00 12:03.83
2 Kent, Lindsay 12 NEW ENERGY 11:34.00 12:23.24
3 Payton, Aerial 12 NEW ENERGY 13:12.00 12:39.18
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nichols, Kourtney 12 SUFFOLK STAR 10:31.32
2 Mierle, Jacquelyn 12 TEAM FLASH 11:11.56
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 8-30" Midget
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Williams, Charli 12 COMETS 16.90 16.52 -2.3
2 Carr, Cymone 12 VIRGINIA JET 16.80 17.82 -2.3
3 WaltIP, Andrea 12 TEAM FLASH 17.78 18.04 -2.3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 VIRGINIA BEACH PATHFINDER 'A' 57.00 58.60
2 GREATER RICHMOND YOUTH 'A' 54.00 59.55
3 SPEED CITY TC CHARGERS 'A' 1:02.00 1:00.23
4 PORTSMOUTH PATRIOTS 'A' 1:03.10 1:05.31
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 HAMPTON BLAZERS 'A' 4:35.18
1) Williams, Taylore 12 2) Hunt, Ruth-Cassand 11
3) Ferguson, Precious 11 4) Jones, Quaniqua 12
2 GREATER RICHMOND YOUTH 'A' 5:17.82
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 DEL FIVE TRACK CLUB 'A' 11:40.00 11:32.95
1) Cowart, Teren 12 2) Delphin, Kacem 12
3) Harris, Sydney 12 4) Stith, Brianna 12
Girls High Jump Midget
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 WaltIP, Andrea 12 TEAM FLASH 3-02.00 3-00.00 0.91m
Girls Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Harris, Jazmine 12 QUIET STORM 12-07.75 13-08.00 NWI 4.16m
2 Dales, Alexis 12 MUSTANG 12-08.00 12-11.50 NWI 3.94m
3 Jennings, Ronsheda 12 SUFFOLK STAR 12-10.00 NWI 3.91m
4 Nuttycombe, Sarah 12 UNATTACHED 11-07.00 12-00.00 NWI 3.65m
5 Miles, Constance 12 COMETS 10-10.00 NWI 3.30m
6 Riddick, Nicole 12 HAMPTON CITY 12-03.00 10-04.00 NWI 3.14m
Girls Shot Put Midget
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Davis, Vanessa 12 HAMPTON CITY 36-00.00 24-04.00 7.41m
2 Mierle, Jacquelyn 12 TEAM FLASH 20-01.00 21-03.75 6.49m
3 Galloway, Jade 12 VIRGINIA JET 21-10.00 19-05.00 5.91m
Girls Discus Throw Midget
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mierle, Jacquelyn 12 TEAM FLASH 42-08 50-11 15.51m
2 Davis, Vanessa 12 HAMPTON CITY 46-09 43-03 13.18m
Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Kiera 13 FLAMES 12.93 12.76 -2.7
2 McCorory, Francena 14 INSIDE TRACK 12.88 12.78 -2.7
3 Mitchell, Teinesha 13 FLAMES 12.87 12.89 -2.7
4 Jordan, Dominique 13 SPEED CITY 12.80 12.96 -2.7
5 Harper, Tasha 13 CHEETAS 12.86 13.06 -2.7
6 Jenkins, Aleathia 14 CHEETAS 12.92 13.25 -2.7
7 Powell, Latoria 14 FLAMES 13.23 13.38 -2.7
8 Robinson, Brianna 14 MERCURY 13.67 13.56 -2.7
Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan, Dominique 13 SPEED CITY 12.80 12.80Q -2.2 1
2 Harper, Tasha 13 CHEETAS 12.64 12.86Q -3.0 4
3 McCorory, Francena 14 INSIDE TRACK 12.80 12.88Q -3.7 3
4 Jenkins, Aleathia 14 CHEETAS 12.20 12.92Q -3.2 2
5 Robinson, Brianna 14 MERCURY 12.90 13.67Q -2.3 5
6 Mitchell, Teinesha 13 FLAMES 12.03 12.87q -2.2 1
7 Allen, Kiera 13 FLAMES 12.09 12.93q -3.7 3
8 Powell, Latoria 14 FLAMES 12.70 13.23q -3.2 2
9 Wilson, Tawana 14 FREEDOM STRI 12.70 13.42 -3.0 4
10 Hinnant, Kelnesha 13 FLAMES 12.98 13.55 -2.2 1
11 Carrington, Crystal 13 HAMPTON BLAZ 14.30 13.78 -3.0 4
12 Brown, Tierra 13 HAMPTON CITY 12.80 14.02 -2.3 5
13 Wilson, Courtney 14 PATHFINDERS 13.80 14.04 -2.2 1
14 Kenner, Nichole 13 TRAILBLAZER 11.70 14.10 -2.3 5
15 Dudley, LaToya 13 PORTSMOUTH 13.20 14.12 -3.0 4
16 Jackson, Courtney 14 EAST END 13.20 14.22 -3.2 2
17 Rollins, Kiara 13 SPEED CITY 14.22 -3.2 2
18 Wingrove, Emily 13 BAY RIVERS 14.36 -2.3 5
19 Bridgett, Jasmine 13 MERCURY 13.90 14.42 -2.3 5
20 Beckles, Angelica 13 PATHFINDERS 13.90 14.66 -2.3 5
21 Jones, Brittany 13 PATHFINDERS 15.00 14.69 -3.2 2
22 Plummer, Alicia 14 INDIAN RIVER 14.81 -2.3 5
23 Holloway, Brittany 13 LAZERS TRACK 16.50 14.82 -2.2 1
24 Zilica, Josie 13 SPECIAL FORC 13.50 14.87 -3.0 4
25 Thigpen, Deaven 14 EAST END 14.90 15.16 -3.0 4
26 Johnson, Shanai 14 COMETS 14.20 15.17 -3.2 2
27 McShine, Oneika 14 COMETS 14.20 15.60 -3.7 3
28 Witherspoon, Sh'lea 13 SPEED CITY 15.82 -3.0 4
29 Whidbee, Brittany 13 PATHFINDERS 16.00 16.91 -3.7 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 McCorory, Francena 14 INSIDE TRACK 25.74 25.36 -2.2
2 Allen, Kiera 13 FLAMES 26.02 25.74 -2.2
3 Jordan, Dominique 13 SPEED CITY 26.33 26.16 -2.2
4 Mitchell, Teinesha 13 FLAMES 26.97 26.66 -2.2
5 Roberts, Essynce 13 HAMPTON BLAZ 27.35 26.88 -2.2
6 Hinnant, Kelnesha 13 FLAMES 27.62 27.26 -2.2
7 Williams, Ashley 14 FREEDOM STRI 27.40 27.35 -2.2
8 Tucker, Danielle 13 FLYING ANGEL 26.97 33.17 -2.2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCorory, Francena 14 INSIDE TRACK 25.90 25.74Q -2.8 4
2 Allen, Kiera 13 FLAMES 25.30 26.02Q -2.3 2
3 Jordan, Dominique 13 SPEED CITY 25.80 26.33Q -3.0 5
4 Mitchell, Teinesha 13 FLAMES 25.90 26.97Q -2.3 3
4 Tucker, Danielle 13 FLYING ANGEL 26.97Q -2.3 2
6 Roberts, Essynce 13 HAMPTON BLAZ 26.20 27.35Q -2.7 6
7 Williams, Ashley 14 FREEDOM STRI 26.10 27.40Q -1.6 1
8 Hinnant, Kelnesha 13 FLAMES 26.70 27.62Q -2.3 7
9 Jenkins, Aleathia 14 CHEETAS 26.90 27.35 -2.3 2
10 Robinson, Brianna 14 MERCURY 26.70 27.38 -2.3 3
11 Snowden, Jessica 14 CHEETAS 27.00 27.72 -2.3 2
12 Wright, Monica 14 MERCURY 26.80 28.07 -2.8 4
13 Wilson, Tawana 14 FREEDOM STRI 26.90 28.10 -3.0 5
14 Osborne, JaLeesa 14 BAY RIVERS 28.12 -1.6 1
15 Richardson, Kyra 14 COMETS 28.56 -2.3 7
16 Zilica, Josie 13 SPECIAL FORC 28.00 28.56 -2.3 7
17 Hite, Alaina 14 COMETS 27.90 28.85 -2.7 6
18 Walker, Shannon 14 SPECIAL FORC 28.00 28.91 -1.6 1
19 Henry, Lisa 13 GAZELLES 27.01 29.11 -3.0 5
20 Dudley, LaToya 13 PORTSMOUTH 26.40 29.13 -2.7 6
21 Kenner, Nichole 13 TRAILBLAZER 26.50 29.20 -1.6 1
22 Wise, Tiffany 13 EAST END 27.89 29.43 -1.6 1
23 Taylor, Kristina 14 SPEED CITY 29.45 -2.3 3
24 Rodgers, Whitney 13 SPEED CITY 29.59 -2.3 3
25 Wingrove, Emily 13 BAY RIVERS 29.84 -2.3 2
26 Dixon, Casier 13 HAMPTON BLAZ 29.93 -2.7 6
27 Powell, Jazmen 13 HAMPTON CITY 29.68 30.08 -2.3 2
28 Holloway, Brittany 13 LAZERS TRACK 32.10 30.27 -1.6 1
29 Bridgett, Jasmine 13 MERCURY 28.80 30.29 -2.8 4
30 Jones, Brittany 13 PATHFINDERS 32.00 30.64 -2.7 6
31 Jackson, Courtney 14 EAST END 28.28 30.74 -2.3 3
32 Rollins, Kiara 13 SPEED CITY 30.95 -2.3 7
33 Harris, Courtney 14 FAITH 31.26 -1.6 1
34 Hargraves, Shana 14 EAST END 29.90 31.33 -2.3 2
35 Jones, Kenya 14 INDIAN RIVER 31.48 -3.0 5
36 Beckles, Angelica 13 PATHFINDERS 29.90 31.60 -2.8 4
37 Thigpen, Deaven 14 EAST END 30.90 31.77 -2.3 7
38 Washington, Jasmine 14 HAMPTON BLAZ 31.35 31.93 -1.6 1
39 Plummer, Alicia 14 INDIAN RIVER 32.01 -2.8 4
40 Horton, Lynzee 13 PATHFINDERS 32.00 32.12 -2.7 6
41 McShine, Oneika 14 COMETS 27.20 32.31 -2.3 3
42 Johnson, Shanai 14 COMETS 26.00 32.86 -2.3 7
43 McRae, Jalissa 13 HAMPTON CITY 35.00 33.36 -2.8 4
44 Stanley, Nikita 13 LAZERS TRACK 32.10 33.58 -2.3 7
45 King, Jessica 14 SUSSEX STRID 34.10 -2.3 2
45 Patteson, LaToya 14 EAST END 33.00 34.10 -2.3 3
47 Witherspoon, Sh'lea 13 SPEED CITY 34.22 -2.7 6
48 Whidbee, Brittany 13 PATHFINDERS 30.00 35.11 -2.3 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan, Dominique 13 SPEED CITY 58.45 57.97
2 Gates, Jasmine 14 FLAMES 1:00.07 59.82
3 Mushatt-Valrie, Jarryd 14 MERCURY 59.67 1:00.20
4 Taylor, Brittany 14 MERCURY 1:01.62 1:01.75
5 Roberts, Essynce 13 HAMPTON BLAZ 1:02.41 1:01.99
6 Williams, Ashley 14 FREEDOM STRI 1:01.58 1:02.32
7 Matthews, Krystle 14 PORTSMOUTH 1:02.67 1:02.68
8 Brown, Tierra 13 HAMPTON CITY 1:01.99 1:03.46
Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan, Dominique 13 SPEED CITY 59.70 58.45Q 6
2 Mushatt-Valrie, Jarryd 14 MERCURY 58.90 59.67Q 5
3 Gates, Jasmine 14 FLAMES 59.20 1:00.07Q 1
4 Williams, Ashley 14 FREEDOM STRI 58.90 1:01.58Q 4
5 Taylor, Brittany 14 MERCURY 1:00.30 1:01.62Q 2
6 Brown, Tierra 13 HAMPTON CITY 1:04.15 1:01.99Q 3
7 Roberts, Essynce 13 HAMPTON BLAZ 59.00 1:02.41q 3
8 Matthews, Krystle 14 PORTSMOUTH 1:02.67q 2
9 Mercer, Toshiba 14 FLAMES 1:02.00 1:03.74 5
10 Brown, Chquita 14 FLAMES 1:04.00 1:03.85 4
11 Wilson, Courtney 14 PATHFINDERS 1:03.00 1:04.04 4
12 Wills, Tremaine 13 EAST END 1:06.04 1:04.55 6
13 Alexander, Avia 14 PORTSMOUTH 1:04.75 1:04.62 1
14 Moore, Jelana 14 SPEED CITY 1:06.30 3
15 Taylor, Kristina 14 SPEED CITY 1:06.64 3
16 Henry, Lisa 13 GAZELLES 1:01.00 1:06.78 1
17 Jones, Kenya 14 INDIAN RIVER 1:06.80 6
18 Rodgers, Whitney 13 SPEED CITY 1:07.04 5
19 Davis, Gina 13 HAMPTON BLAZ 1:09.08 1:07.32 5
20 Osborne, JaLeesa 14 BAY RIVERS 1:05.00 1:08.32 2
21 Powell, Jazmen 13 HAMPTON CITY 1:07.99 1:08.33 3
22 Spragans, Tiffany 13 HAMPTON CITY 1:09.32 1:08.77 4
23 Kenner, Nichole 13 TRAILBLAZER 1:05.00 1:09.12 6
24 Clark, Alicia 13 INDIAN RIVER 1:09.73 5
25 Shaw, Mikia 14 CHEETAS 1:00.60 1:09.93 6
26 McKoy, Asheena 13 GAZELLES 1:02.00 1:10.92 3
27 Horton, Lynzee 13 PATHFINDERS 1:10.00 1:12.09 1
28 Wise, Tiffany 13 EAST END 1:06.50 1:13.49 1
29 Dixon, Casier 13 HAMPTON BLAZ 1:13.67 4
30 Summers, Jessica 13 VIRGINIA JET 1:21.30 1:13.84 5
31 Washington, Jasmine 14 HAMPTON BLAZ 1:15.77 2
32 Tucker, Danielle 13 FLYING ANGEL 1:15.23 1:17.31 6
33 Jackson, Courtney 14 EAST END 1:09.50 1:19.17 4
34 Anthony, Alyssia 13 PORTSMOUTH 1:19.31 6
35 Stanley, Nikita 13 LAZERS TRACK 1:18.00 1:19.60 6
36 Marrow, Ashley 14 INSIDE TRACK 1:33.00 1:19.89 4
37 Thigpen, Deaven 14 EAST END 1:18.00 1:20.34 1
38 Patteson, LaToya 14 EAST END 1:17.00 1:22.83 2
39 Hargraves, Shana 14 EAST END 1:17.00 1:23.74 2
40 Carter, Jaleesha 13 SUFFOLK STAR 1:25.97 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Giffon, Jessica 13 UNATTACHED 2:30.00 2:30.07
2 Hagadone, Mariah 13 UNATTACHED 2:27.24 2:30.10
3 Taylor, Brittany 14 MERCURY 2:31.00 2:32.82
4 Asbury, Monice 14 EAST END 2:33.00 2:35.10
5 Brown, Chquita 14 FLAMES 2:33.00 2:36.53
6 Wills, Tremaine 13 EAST END 2:34.00 2:37.47
7 Walker, Shannon 14 SPECIAL FORC 2:30.00 2:39.66
8 Henry, Lisa 13 GAZELLES 2:29.00 2:39.82
9 Spragans, Tiffany 13 HAMPTON CITY 2:45.86 2:41.10
10 Henn, Monika 14 TEAM FLASH 2:48.55 2:44.71
11 Davis, Gina 13 HAMPTON BLAZ 2:46.77
12 Clark, Alicia 13 INDIAN RIVER 2:48.00 2:51.96
13 McKoy, Asheena 13 GAZELLES 2:40.00 2:51.97
14 Cargill, Destiny 14 EAST END 3:52.00 2:52.28
15 Buehrle, Bridget 14 TEAM FLASH 3:06.23 2:52.58
16 Tucker, Danielle 13 FLYING ANGEL 2:57.17 2:52.62
17 Asbury, Shasmin 13 EAST END 2:52.00 2:56.84
18 Summers, Jessica 13 VIRGINIA JET 3:15.01 3:02.73
19 Beasley, Rachel 14 EAST END 3:17.00 3:29.00
20 Byrd, Catherine 14 EAST END 3:30.00 3:33.05
Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Giffon, Jessica 13 UNATTACHED 5:11.00 5:16.34
2 Webb, Emily 13 BAY RIVERS 5:23.08 5:18.78
3 Henn, Monika 14 TEAM FLASH 5:31.70 5:29.97
4 Henry, Lisa 13 GAZELLES 5:28.00 5:42.34
5 Chappelle, Ashlee 14 TRAILBLAZER 5:30.00 5:46.34
6 Simmons, Jasmine 13 PORTSMOUTH 5:49.66
7 Spragans, Tiffany 13 HAMPTON CITY 5:41.56 5:49.91
8 Ortiz, Candice 13 NEW ENERGY 5:50.63
9 McKoy, Asheena 13 GAZELLES 5:33.00 5:51.23
10 Asbury, Shasmin 13 EAST END 6:02.00 5:53.23
11 Buehrle, Bridget 14 TEAM FLASH 6:00.87 5:58.22
12 Cargill, Destiny 14 EAST END 5:53.00 6:10.66
13 Summers, Jessica 13 VIRGINIA JET 6:45.19 6:11.92
14 DuBois, Tessa 14 TEAM FLASH 6:09.35 6:11.99
15 Tucker, Danielle 13 FLYING ANGEL 6:10.21 6:58.06
16 Byrd, Catherine 14 EAST END 8:00.00 7:43.23
17 Beasley, Rachel 14 EAST END 7:24.00 7:54.12
Girls 3000 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Webb, Emily 13 BAY RIVERS 12:06.00 11:33.68
2 Giffon, Jessica 13 UNATTACHED 11:30.00 11:40.54
3 Henn, Monika 14 TEAM FLASH 12:43.99 12:13.63
4 Chappelle, Ashlee 14 TRAILBLAZER 11:30.00 13:43.91
5 Ortiz, Candice 13 NEW ENERGY 13:52.16
Girls 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sutton, Tara 13 TEAM FLASH 21:28.77
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 10-30" Youth
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Watkins, Kali 13 EAST END 16.04 15.93 1.8
2 Brown, Tierra 13 HAMPTON CITY 17.21 17.39 1.8
3 Richardson, Kyra 14 COMETS 19.36 1.8
4 Jones, Vanessa 13 EAST END 17.98 20.42 1.8
5 Carter, Jaleesha 13 SUFFOLK STAR 23.13 1.8
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 5-30" Youth
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Watkins, Kali 13 EAST END 34.40 30.65 -2.3
2 Mushatt-Valrie, Jarryd 14 MERCURY 29.80 30.97 -2.3
3 Osborne, JaLeesa 14 BAY RIVERS 32.12 -2.3
4 Hite, Alaina 14 COMETS 32.10 33.05 -2.3
5 Jones, Vanessa 13 EAST END 38.70 35.18 -2.3
6 Carter, Jaleesha 13 SUFFOLK STAR 38.71 -2.3
7 DuBois, Tessa 14 TEAM FLASH 39.12 39.12 -2.3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 VIRGINIA BEACH FLAMES 'A' 48.80 50.00
2 MERCURY CRUISERS T&F CLUB 'A' 51.50 51.00
1) Mushatt-Valrie, Jarryd 14 2) Nelms, Jessica 14
3) Robinson, Brianna 14 4) Sinkler, April 13
5) Taylor, Brittany 14 6) Wright, Monica 14
3 CHESAPEAKE CHEETAS 'A' 50.00 52.32
1) Shaw, Mikia 14 2) Harper, Tasha 13
3) Snowden, Jessica 14 4) Harvey, Chantill 14
5) Artis, Janee 14 6)
4 PORTSMOUTH PATRIOTS 'A' 52.00 53.23
5 GREATER RICHMOND YOUTH 'A' 53.00 54.94
6 VIRGINIA BEACH PATHFINDER 'A' 55.00 56.84
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 MERCURY CRUISERS T&F CLUB 'A' 3:58.00 4:03.83
1) Robinson, Brianna 14 2) Wright, Monica 14
3) Taylor, Brittany 14 4) Mushatt-Valrie, Jarryd 14
5) Sinkler, April 13 6) Nelms, Jessica 14
2 VIRGINIA BEACH FLAMES 'A' 4:09.00 4:04.43
1) Allen, Kiera 13 2) Gates, Jasmine 14
3) Mercer, Toshiba 14 4) Powell, Latoria 14
5) Brown, Chquita 14 6) Hinnant, Kelnesha 13
3 SPEED CITY TC CHARGERS 'A' 4:10.00 4:19.78
1) Moore, Jelana 14 2) Rodgers, Whitney 13
3) Taylor, Kristina 14 4) Jordan, Dominique 13
4 CHESAPEAKE CHEETAS 'A' 4:30.00 4:27.64
1) Shaw, Mikia 14 2) Harper, Tasha 13
3) Snowden, Jessica 14 4) Harvey, Chantill 14
5) Artis, Janee 14 6)
5 EAST END FLYERS 'A' 4:28.00 4:28.84
1) Asbury, Monice 14 2) Watkins, Kali 13
3) Wills, Tremaine 13 4) Wise, Tiffany 13
5) Cargill, Destiny 14 6) Jackson, Courtney 14
6 PORTSMOUTH PATRIOTS 'A' 4:31.00 4:40.22
1) Weston, Shawanda 14 2) Alexander, Avia 14
3) Simmons, Jasmine 13 4) Anthony, Alyssia 13
5) Cabreja, Vajaira 13 6) Matthews, Krystle 14
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Youth
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 EAST END FLYERS 'A' 11:10.20 11:08.50
1) Asbury, Monice 14 2) Asbury, Shasmin 13
3) Cargill, Destiny 14 4) Wills, Tremaine 13
Girls High Jump Youth
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Artis, Janee 14 CHEETAS 5-02.00 5-04.00 1.62m
2 Gates, Jasmine 14 FLAMES 4-08.00 5-02.00 1.57m
3 Weston, Shawanda 14 PORTSMOUTH J5-02.00 1.57m
4 Matthews, Krystle 14 PORTSMOUTH J5-02.00 1.57m
5 Hite, Alaina 14 COMETS 4-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m
6 Watkins, Kali 13 EAST END 4-08.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
7 Sinkler, April 13 MERCURY 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m
8 Wingrove, Emily 13 BAY RIVERS 4-06.00 1.37m
9 Shaw, Mikia 14 CHEETAS 5-00.00 4-04.00 1.32m
10 Henn, Monika 14 TEAM FLASH 3-08.00 4-02.00 1.27m
11 Buehrle, Bridget 14 TEAM FLASH 3-08.00 4-00.00 1.21m
-- DuBois, Tessa 14 TEAM FLASH 3-08.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Youth
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Wright, Monica 14 MERCURY 16-06.00 16-01.00 NWI 4.90m
2 Harvey, Chantill 14 CHEETAS 14-03.00 15-09.00 NWI 4.80m
3 Osborne, JaLeesa 14 BAY RIVERS 15-08.50 NWI 4.78m
4 Gates, Jasmine 14 FLAMES 16-00.00 14-09.00 NWI 4.49m
5 Carrington, Crystal 13 HAMPTON BLAZ 14-05.50 NWI 4.40m
6 Weston, Shawanda 14 PORTSMOUTH 14-05.00 NWI 4.39m
7 Matthews, Krystle 14 PORTSMOUTH 14-04.50 NWI 4.38m
8 Williams, Ashley 14 FREEDOM STRI 16-00.00 14-02.00 NWI 4.31m
9 Artis, Janee 14 CHEETAS 14-09.00 14-00.00 NWI 4.26m
10 Wilson, Tawana 14 FREEDOM STRI 14-00.00 13-10.50 NWI 4.22m
11 Dudley, LaToya 13 PORTSMOUTH 14-10.00 J13-10.50 NWI 4.22m
12 Powell, Latoria 14 FLAMES 16-10.00 J13-10.50 NWI 4.22m
13 Wilson, Courtney 14 PATHFINDERS 13-09.50 13-06.50 NWI 4.12m
14 Powell, Jazmen 13 HAMPTON CITY 11-08.00 13-00.00 NWI 3.96m
15 Taylor-Watson, Kadari 13 FREEDOM STRI 14-06.00 J13-00.00 NWI 3.96m
16 Wingrove, Emily 13 BAY RIVERS 12-08.00 NWI 3.86m
17 Bridgett, Jasmine 13 MERCURY 13-05.00 J12-08.00 NWI 3.86m
18 Dixon, Casier 13 HAMPTON BLAZ 12-07.00 NWI 3.83m
19 Brown, Tierra 13 HAMPTON CITY 12-11.50 12-05.00 NWI 3.78m
20 Alexander, Avia 14 PORTSMOUTH 13-08.50 12-04.50 NWI 3.77m
21 Holloway, Brittany 13 LAZERS TRACK 13-00.00 12-04.00 NWI 3.75m
22 McKoy, Asheena 13 GAZELLES 14-05.00 11-11.00 NWI 3.63m
23 Spragans, Tiffany 13 HAMPTON CITY 12-07.00 11-03.50 NWI 3.44m
24 Clark, Alicia 13 INDIAN RIVER 6-10.00 11-03.00 NWI 3.42m
25 Anthony, Alyssia 13 PORTSMOUTH 10-09.50 NWI 3.28m
26 Horton, Lynzee 13 PATHFINDERS 12-00.00 10-07.00 NWI 3.22m
-- Beckles, Angelica 13 PATHFINDERS 12-00.00 ND NWI
-- Whidbee, Brittany 13 PATHFINDERS 10-00.00 ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump Youth
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Brown, Chquita 14 FLAMES 34-05.00 31-04.25 NWI 9.55m
2 Mercer, Toshiba 14 FLAMES 34-00.00 27-11.25 NWI 8.51m
Girls Shot Put Youth
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lyles, Ayana 14 PORTSMOUTH 25-09.25 7.85m
2 Mickens, Danielle 14 SPEED CITY 24-08.00 7.51m
3 Cabreja, Vajaira 13 PORTSMOUTH 23-07.50 7.20m
4 Sutton, Tara 13 TEAM FLASH 22-09.00 23-06.00 7.16m
5 Richardson, Kyra 14 COMETS 21-00.00 6.40m
6 Odom, Jennifer 13 BAY RIVERS 20-11.50 6.38m
Girls Discus Throw Youth
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cabreja, Vajaira 13 PORTSMOUTH 57-04 17.47m
2 Sutton, Tara 13 TEAM FLASH 53-01 16.17m
3 Lyles, Ayana 14 PORTSMOUTH 48-05 14.75m
4 Odom, Jennifer 13 BAY RIVERS 37-05 11.40m
Girls Javelin Throw Youth
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sutton, Tara 13 TEAM FLASH 37-01 11.30m
Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Kharya 15 QUIET STORM 12.87 12.55 -2.1
2 Snowden, Jonda 16 PATHFINDERS 12.99 12.80 -2.1
3 Easter, Elizabeth 16 LAZERS TRACK 13.00 12.85 -2.1
4 Hutcherson, Fallon 15 MERCURY 12.96 12.87 -2.1
5 Sessoms, Chante 16 PATHFINDERS 12.84 12.96 -2.1
6 Clark, Joy 16 PATHFINDERS 13.01 13.04 -2.1
7 Thomas, Jessica 15 FLAMES 12.93 13.09 -2.1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sessoms, Chante 16 PATHFINDERS 11.95 12.84Q -3.9 2
2 Brown, Kharya 15 QUIET STORM 12.20 12.87Q -2.8 4
3 Baines, Kashaunda 15 SUSSEX STRID 12.31 12.88Q -2.2 3
4 Thomas, Jessica 15 FLAMES 12.30 12.93Q -1.3 1
5 Easter, Elizabeth 16 LAZERS TRACK 12.32 13.00Q -2.8 5
6 Hutcherson, Fallon 15 MERCURY 12.60 12.96q -2.2 3
7 Snowden, Jonda 16 PATHFINDERS 13.00 12.99q -3.9 2
8 Clark, Joy 16 PATHFINDERS 13.10 13.01q -2.8 4
9 Walker, Brendette 16 PATHFINDERS 12.40 13.13 -2.8 5
10 Wright, Kristena 15 PORTSMOUTH 13.25 -2.2 3
11 Gibson, Dionne 15 PATHFINDERS 13.00 13.25 -3.9 2
12 Johnson, Danielle 15 FLYING ANGEL 13.32 -2.8 4
13 Jonax, Tyesha 15 PATHFINDERS 13.90 13.64 -2.8 4
14 Green, Chayonne 15 MERCURY 13.74 -3.9 2
15 Reed, Loniece 16 INTRUDERS 12.80 13.88 -1.3 1
16 Blanchard, Stephanie 16 PATHFINDERS 15.00 13.94 -2.2 3
17 Cotton, Shaute 15 COMETS 14.02 -2.8 5
18 Roberson, Rashonda 15 PATHFINDERS 13.60 14.02 -2.2 3
19 Watson, Jacquitta 15 HAMPTON BLAZ 14.02 -2.8 5
20 Dawson, Kendra 15 PATHFINDERS 14.20 14.02 -3.9 2
21 Lewis, Carolyn 16 HAMPTON BLAZ 13.85 14.13 -2.2 3
22 Wilson, Tomekia 16 PATHFINDERS 14.30 14.16 -3.9 2
23 Lawerence, Megan 15 HAMPTON CITY 12.80 14.21 -2.8 4
24 Johnson, Akeara 16 NEW ENERGY 13.10 14.43 -1.3 1
25 Hale, Paulette 16 INTRUDERS 13.80 14.64 -2.8 5
26 Green, Sheena 15 SUFFOLK STAR 14.65 -2.8 4
27 Parks, Nikiya 15 QUIET STORM 14.69 -1.3 1
28 Davis, Fatima 15 QUIET STORM 15.06 -3.9 2
29 Stith, Kenya 16 SUFFOLK STAR 15.54 -3.9 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Giles, Faraigh 16 PATHFINDERS 25.73 25.21 -2.9
2 Brown, Kharya 15 QUIET STORM 25.82 25.55 -2.9
3 Sessoms, Chante 16 PATHFINDERS 26.58 26.07 -2.9
4 Easter, Elizabeth 16 LAZERS TRACK 26.28 26.15 -2.9
5 Washington, Janay 15 PATHFINDERS 26.34 26.29 -2.9
6 Johnson, Danielle 15 FLYING ANGEL 27.18 26.37 -2.9
7 Clark, Joy 16 PATHFINDERS 26.81 26.85 -2.9
8 Thomas, Jessica 15 FLAMES 26.60 26.86 -2.9
Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Giles, Faraigh 16 PATHFINDERS 24.84 25.73Q -1.7 6
2 Brown, Kharya 15 QUIET STORM 25.25 25.82Q -2.6 7
3 Easter, Elizabeth 16 LAZERS TRACK 26.01 26.28Q -1.8 1
4 Sessoms, Chante 16 PATHFINDERS 25.30 26.58Q -1.1 3
5 Thomas, Jessica 15 FLAMES 25.50 26.60Q -1.3 4
6 Clark, Joy 16 PATHFINDERS 28.00 26.81Q -3.7 2
7 Johnson, Danielle 15 FLYING ANGEL 27.18Q -2.8 5
8 Washington, Janay 15 PATHFINDERS 26.00 26.34q -1.8 1
9 Hutcherson, Fallon 15 MERCURY 25.90 26.97 -3.7 2
10 Wright, Kristena 15 PORTSMOUTH 27.01 -1.7 6
11 Snowden, Jonda 16 PATHFINDERS 27.50 27.02 -2.6 7
12 Stroy, Kamelia 15 FLYING ANGEL 27.05 -1.7 6
13 Ammons, Theressa 15 FLYING ANGEL 27.60 -3.7 2
14 Lewis, Abasha 16 PATHFINDERS 28.00 27.78 -1.1 3
15 Walker, Brendette 16 PATHFINDERS 27.60 28.14 -2.6 7
16 Jonax, Tyesha 15 PATHFINDERS 28.30 28.20 -1.8 1
17 Wilson, Tomekia 16 PATHFINDERS 29.10 28.32 -1.1 3
18 Reed, Loniece 16 INTRUDERS 25.30 28.38 -2.8 5
19 Lewis, Carolyn 16 HAMPTON BLAZ 28.20 28.46 -1.8 1
20 Harper, Regina 15 HAMPTON BLAZ 30.45 28.46 -1.8 1
21 Lawerence, Megan 15 HAMPTON CITY 26.20 28.50 -3.7 2
22 Wilson, Connecticut 15 PATHFINDERS 29.10 28.50 -2.6 7
23 Green, Chayonne 15 MERCURY 28.59 -3.7 2
24 Roberson, Rashonda 15 PATHFINDERS 29.00 28.66 -1.7 6
25 Dawson, Kendra 15 PATHFINDERS 29.00 28.68 -1.7 6
26 Torrence, Daniella 15 CHEETAS 28.91 -1.1 3
27 Evans, Accaiya 16 COMETS 27.60 29.00 -1.7 6
28 Blanchard, Stephanie 16 PATHFINDERS 30.00 29.04 -1.8 1
29 Simons, Sherri 16 FREEDOM STRI 27.30 29.89 -1.1 3
30 Odom, Jessica 16 BAY RIVERS 27.50 30.13 -1.7 6
31 Bowens, Mecca 15 BAY RIVERS 27.00 30.18 -2.8 5
32 Johnson, Akeara 16 NEW ENERGY 28.90 30.25 -2.8 5
33 Wright, Sharelle 16 PATHFINDERS 28.00 30.42 -1.3 4
34 Watson, Jacquitta 15 HAMPTON BLAZ 30.55 -2.6 7
35 Green, Sheena 15 SUFFOLK STAR 30.57 -1.1 3
36 Davis, Fatima 15 QUIET STORM 30.57 -1.8 1
37 Scott, Iisha 16 NEW ENERGY 28.90 30.89 -1.1 3
38 Parks, Nikiya 15 QUIET STORM 31.20 -2.6 7
39 Stewart, Tiffany 15 HAMPTON BLAZ 29.98 31.67 -3.7 2
40 Stith, Kenya 16 SUFFOLK STAR 29.34 31.72 -2.8 5
41 Duncan, Pier 15 PATHFINDERS 32.00 31.89 -3.7 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Giles, Faraigh 16 PATHFINDERS 58.14 56.84
2 Bumbrey, Shylan 15 MERCURY 59.16 58.12
3 Johnson, Danielle 15 FLYING ANGEL 59.15 58.65
4 Stroy, Kamelia 15 FLYING ANGEL 58.19 59.18
5 Ammons, Theressa 15 FLYING ANGEL 1:01.57 1:01.15
6 Dowdy, Valentrina 16 PATHFINDERS 1:02.61 1:02.07
7 Lawerence, Megan 15 HAMPTON CITY 1:02.51 1:02.72
8 Wilson, Connecticut 15 PATHFINDERS 1:03.97 1:03.73
Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Giles, Faraigh 16 PATHFINDERS 56.00 58.14Q 5
2 Johnson, Danielle 15 FLYING ANGEL 59.15Q 1
3 Bumbrey, Shylan 15 MERCURY 58.70 59.16Q 4
4 Lawerence, Megan 15 HAMPTON CITY 1:02.00 1:02.51Q 3
5 Wilson, Connecticut 15 PATHFINDERS 1:03.97Q 2
6 Stroy, Kamelia 15 FLYING ANGEL 58.19q 5
7 Ammons, Theressa 15 FLYING ANGEL 1:01.57q 5
8 Dowdy, Valentrina 16 PATHFINDERS 1:02.61q 1
9 Lewis, Abasha 16 PATHFINDERS 1:01.00 1:03.38 5
10 Gooden, LaQuetta 15 PORTSMOUTH 1:03.53 5
11 Lewis, Carolyn 16 HAMPTON BLAZ 1:03.58 4
12 Reed, Loniece 16 INTRUDERS 58.90 1:04.05 2
13 Jonax, Tyesha 15 PATHFINDERS 1:04.00 1:04.50 1
14 Torrence, Daniella 15 CHEETAS 1:05.94 3
15 Simons, Sherri 16 FREEDOM STRI 1:03.00 1:06.01 2
16 Dawson, Kendra 15 PATHFINDERS 1:10.00 1:06.31 3
17 Banks, Erika 16 HAMPTON BLAZ 1:06.83 1:07.52 4
18 Wade, Jessica 15 PORTSMOUTH 1:07.94 2
19 White, Jasmine 16 PATHFINDERS 1:10.00 1:09.22 5
20 Scott, Iisha 16 NEW ENERGY 1:06.00 1:10.84 2
21 Wright, Sharelle 16 PATHFINDERS 1:03.00 1:11.26 4
22 Davis, Fatima 15 QUIET STORM 1:11.56 1
23 Odom, Jessica 16 BAY RIVERS 1:00.00 1:12.19 4
24 Duncan, Pier 15 PATHFINDERS 1:15.00 1:15.91 3
25 Harper, Regina 15 HAMPTON BLAZ 1:20.77 4
26 Stewart, Tiffany 15 HAMPTON BLAZ 1:22.60 1:21.06 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bumbrey, Shylan 15 MERCURY 2:13.00 2:23.47
2 Nelms, Kurstin 16 MERCURY 2:17.00 2:23.57
3 Holman, Lindsey 15 FLAMES 2:19.30 2:24.14
4 Stroy, Kamelia 15 FLYING ANGEL 2:26.17
5 Curry, Latecia 16 HAMPTON CITY 2:33.63
6 McKee, Amy 16 PATHFINDERS 2:30.00 2:34.14
7 Mearns, Erin 15 TEAM FLASH 2:24.00 2:34.74
8 LaVoie, Megan 16 FREEDOM STRI 2:30.00 2:38.03
9 Washington, Genova 15 QUIET STORM 2:40.44
10 Birge, Emily 15 VIRGINIA JET 2:41.92
11 Blevins, Melissa 16 FREEDOM STRI 2:27.00 2:42.02
12 Swafford, Jessica 16 LAZERS TRACK 2:51.00 2:48.74
13 Lewis, Abasha 16 PATHFINDERS 2:30.00 2:49.48
14 Burmahl, Ellen 16 LAZERS TRACK 2:48.00 2:50.54
15 Brown, Jessica 15 AZALEA 2:54.00 3:03.56
Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mearns, Erin 15 TEAM FLASH 4:57.00 5:17.90
2 Curry, Latecia 16 HAMPTON CITY 5:21.89
3 LaVoie, Megan 16 FREEDOM STRI 5:15.00 5:23.77
4 McKee, Amy 16 PATHFINDERS 6:00.00 5:26.37
5 Birge, Emily 15 VIRGINIA JET 5:30.00 5:27.21
6 Washington, Genova 15 QUIET STORM 5:27.32
7 Burmahl, Ellen 16 LAZERS TRACK 5:40.00 6:00.42
8 Swafford, Jessica 16 LAZERS TRACK 5:52.00 6:13.51
Girls 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 LaVoie, Megan 16 FREEDOM STRI 12:00.00 12:24.97
2 Brown, Jessica 15 AZALEA 14:30.00 14:41.27
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 10-33" Intermediate
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Wheeler, Andrea 16 SUFFOLK STAR 16.33 -0.7
2 Boyd, Whitney 16 NEW ENERGY 16.04 17.45 -0.7
3 Blair, Brittany 15 PATHFINDERS 16.00 17.81 -0.7
4 Easter, Elizabeth 16 LAZERS TRACK 16.01 17.82 -0.7
5 Hatch, Shaquinta 16 SUSSEX STRID 17.70 17.96 -0.7
6 Cotton, Shaute 15 COMETS 18.17 -0.7
7 Mejia, Kaelin 16 MERCURY 16.50 18.18 -0.7
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 10-30" Intermediate
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wheeler, Andrea 16 SUFFOLK STAR 1:07.52
2 Hatch, Shaquinta 16 SUSSEX STRID 1:04.68 1:10.20
3 Blair, Brittany 15 PATHFINDERS 1:13.97
4 Mejia, Kaelin 16 MERCURY 1:09.00 1:17.74
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 VIRGINIA BEACH PATHFINDER 'A' 48.00 47.95
2 VIRGINIA BEACH PATHFINDER 'B' 50.00 50.50
3 VIRGINIA BEACH PATHFINDER 'C' 50.00 52.79
-- PORTSMOUTH PATRIOTS 'A' 50.10 DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 VIRGINIA BEACH PATHFINDER 'A' 4:00.00 4:04.97
1) Giles, Faraigh 16 2) Lewis, Abasha 16
3) Dowdy, Valentrina 16 4) Washington, Janay 15
5) White, Jasmine 16 6) Gibson, Dionne 15
2 MERCURY CRUISERS T&F CLUB 'A' 3:56.00 4:09.83
1) Rivers, Letasha 15 2) Nelms, Kurstin 16
3) Hutcherson, Fallon 15 4) Bumbrey, Shylan 15
5) Mejia, Kaelin 16 6) Green, Chayonne 15
3 VIRGINIA BEACH PATHFINDER 'B' 4:20.00 4:27.06
1) Gibson, Dionne 15 2) Roberson, Rashonda 15
3) Wright, Sharelle 16 4) White, Jasmine 16
5) Blair, Brittany 15 6)
Girls High Jump Intermediate
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Reuther, Madelyn 16 FLAMES 5-04.00 5-06.00 1.67m
2 Boyd, Whitney 16 NEW ENERGY 5-02.00 5-04.00 1.62m
2 Bowens, Mecca 15 BAY RIVERS 5-03.00 5-04.00 1.62m
4 Holman, Lindsey 15 FLAMES 5-02.00 1.57m
5 Wade, Jessica 15 PORTSMOUTH 5-02.00 4-08.00 1.42m
-- White, Jasmine 16 PATHFINDERS 4-10.00 NH
-- Washington, Janay 15 PATHFINDERS 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Intermediate
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Yates, Ashley 15 PATHFINDERS 4-06.00 4-00.00 1.21m
Girls Long Jump Intermediate
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Sessoms, Chante 16 PATHFINDERS 16-08.00 16-10.50 NWI 5.14m
2 Thomas, Jessica 15 FLAMES 16-10.00 16-08.50 NWI 5.09m
3 Brown, Kharya 15 QUIET STORM 17-08.50 16-04.00 NWI 4.97m
4 Torrence, Daniella 15 CHEETAS 15-06.00 NWI 4.72m
5 Gooden, LaQuetta 15 PORTSMOUTH 15-03.50 NWI 4.66m
6 Jonax, Tyesha 15 PATHFINDERS 15-09.00 15-02.75 NWI 4.64m
7 Lewis, Carolyn 16 HAMPTON BLAZ 15-02.00 NWI 4.62m
8 Boyd, Whitney 16 NEW ENERGY 16-04.50 14-10.00 NWI 4.52m
9 Bowens, Mecca 15 BAY RIVERS 16-04.00 14-05.00 NWI 4.39m
10 Cotton, Shaute 15 COMETS 13-07.00 NWI 4.14m
11 Harper, Regina 15 HAMPTON BLAZ 13-03.00 NWI 4.03m
12 Parks, Nikiya 15 QUIET STORM 12-11.50 NWI 3.94m
13 Banks, Erika 16 HAMPTON BLAZ 12-04.00 NWI 3.75m
14 Davis, Fatima 15 QUIET STORM 10-09.00 NWI 3.27m
-- Watson, Jacquitta 15 HAMPTON BLAZ ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump Intermediate
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Boyd, Whitney 16 NEW ENERGY 36-10.25 36-02.50 NWI 11.03m
2 Nelms, Kurstin 16 MERCURY 37-01.00 36-01.50 NWI 11.01m
3 Clark, Joy 16 PATHFINDERS 34-00.00 34-04.75 NWI 10.48m
4 Holman, Lindsey 15 FLAMES 33-01.50 NWI 10.09m
5 Gibson, Dionne 15 PATHFINDERS 35-00.00 32-07.00 NWI 9.93m
6 Evans, Accaiya 16 COMETS 33-11.00 32-03.00 NWI 9.82m
7 Mejia, Kaelin 16 MERCURY 35-10.00 31-07.25 NWI 9.63m
8 Green, Chayonne 15 MERCURY 31-04.50 NWI 9.56m
9 Hale, Paulette 16 INTRUDERS 33-00.00 30-01.50 NWI 9.18m
10 Cotton, Shaute 15 COMETS 29-03.25 NWI 8.92m
11 Gooden, LaQuetta 15 PORTSMOUTH 28-06.50 NWI 8.69m
12 Brown, Jessica 15 AZALEA 27-06.00 26-05.25 NWI 8.05m
Girls Shot Put Intermediate
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Queen, Melvina 16 UNATTACHED 30-01.00 28-09.50 8.77m
2 Jones, Valerie 16 SUFFOLK STAR 32-10.00 28-06.00 8.68m
3 Wade, Jessica 15 PORTSMOUTH 28-03.75 8.62m
4 Odom, Jessica 16 BAY RIVERS 32-03.00 22-08.50 6.92m
Girls Discus Throw Intermediate
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jones, Valerie 16 SUFFOLK STAR 104-01 85-09 26.13m
2 Queen, Melvina 16 UNATTACHED 76-00 80-01 24.40m
Girls Javelin Throw Intermediate
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jones, Valerie 16 SUFFOLK STAR 80-00 56-05 17.19m
Women 100 Meter Dash Young
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Usher, Zanishia 18 PATHFINDERS 13.07 12.93 -2.1
2 Terry, Kelly 17 FLAMES 12.93 12.98 -2.1
3 Jones, Eboni 17 SUSSEX STRID 13.41 13.21 -2.1
4 Cannon, Ebony 17 QUIET STORM 13.14 13.27 -2.1
5 Major, Jessica 18 LAZERS TRACK 13.52 13.38 -2.1
6 Harris, Diane 18 HAMPTON BLAZ 13.43 13.40 -2.1
Women 100 Meter Dash Young
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terry, Kelly 17 FLAMES 12.20 12.93Q -3.3 1
2 Usher, Zanishia 18 PATHFINDERS 12.50 13.07Q -1.6 2
3 Cannon, Ebony 17 QUIET STORM 12.90 13.14Q -1.6 2
4 Jones, Eboni 17 SUSSEX STRID 12.61 13.41Q -3.3 1
5 Simpson, Carnai 17 HAMPTON CITY 12.60 13.42q -1.6 2
6 Harris, Diane 18 HAMPTON BLAZ 13.43q -1.6 2
7 Major, Jessica 18 LAZERS TRACK 12.90 13.52q -3.3 1
8 Harris, Deonnie 17 PATHFINDERS 14.00 13.74q -1.6 2
9 Henderson, Jasmine 18 FLAMES 14.01 -3.3 1
10 Jones, Tiffany 17 INTRUDERS 12.60 14.05 -1.6 2
11 Morgan, Joan 18 FAITH 15.39 -3.3 1
Women 200 Meter Dash Young
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Marquita 17 TRAILBLAZER 25.87 25.35 0.8
2 Boone, Megan 17 PATHFINDERS 26.41 25.96 0.8
3 Terry, Kelly 17 FLAMES 26.75 26.43 0.8
4 Brinkley, Densie 17 PORTSMOUTH 26.93 26.76 0.8
5 Mitchell, Ashley 17 COMETS 27.14 26.90 0.8
6 Harris, Diane 18 HAMPTON BLAZ 27.50 27.14 0.8
7 Cannon, Ebony 17 QUIET STORM 27.16 27.45 0.8
8 Striggles, Tisha 18 FREEDOM STRI 28.55 27.68 0.8
Women 200 Meter Dash Young
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Marquita 17 TRAILBLAZER 26.00 25.87Q -0.7 3
2 Boone, Megan 17 PATHFINDERS 25.20 26.41Q -1.7 1
3 Brinkley, Densie 17 PORTSMOUTH 26.93Q -1.6 2
4 Terry, Kelly 17 FLAMES 26.50 26.75Q -0.7 3
5 Harris, Diane 18 HAMPTON BLAZ 27.50Q -1.7 1
6 Striggles, Tisha 18 FREEDOM STRI 26.90 28.55Q -1.6 2
7 Mitchell, Ashley 17 COMETS 26.30 27.14q -0.7 3
8 Cannon, Ebony 17 QUIET STORM 26.06 27.16q -0.7 3
9 Simpson, Carnai 17 HAMPTON CITY 26.30 27.53 -1.7 1
10 Winters, Mara 17 COMETS 26.90 28.11 -1.7 1
11 Henderson, Jasmine 18 FLAMES 29.67 -1.6 2
12 Morgan, Joan 18 FAITH 31.61 -0.7 3
13 Wheeler, Sarah 18 SUFFOLK STAR 32.10 -0.7 3
Women 400 Meter Dash Young
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Marquita 17 TRAILBLAZER 57.96 58.08
2 Boone, Megan 17 PATHFINDERS 1:00.09 59.80
3 Kellam, Brandi 17 PORTSMOUTH 1:01.15 1:00.02
4 Mendoza, Evelyn 19 INTRUDERS 59.26 1:01.03
5 Simpson, Carnai 17 HAMPTON CITY 1:03.93 1:03.59
6 Mascarenas, Amanda 18 INTRUDERS 1:03.35 1:04.48
Women 400 Meter Dash Young
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Marquita 17 TRAILBLAZER 56.41 57.96Q 2
2 Mendoza, Evelyn 19 INTRUDERS 56.10 59.26Q 1
3 Boone, Megan 17 PATHFINDERS 58.00 1:00.09Q 2
4 Dudley, Lakeasha 19 PATHFINDERS 58.00 1:01.45Q 1
5 Kellam, Brandi 17 PORTSMOUTH 1:01.15q 2
6 Mascarenas, Amanda 18 INTRUDERS 58.00 1:03.35q 1
7 Simpson, Carnai 17 HAMPTON CITY 1:04.50 1:03.93q 1
8 Liddelow, Janell 17 COMETS 1:00.00 1:04.27q 2
9 Jordan, Gina 17 PORTSMOUTH 1:06.41 2
10 Azemar, Josette 17 QUIET STORM 1:11.54 1
Women 800 Meter Run Young
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mendoza, Evelyn 19 INTRUDERS 2:13.00 2:30.68
2 Mascarenas, Amanda 18 INTRUDERS 2:19.00 2:32.54
3 Liddelow, Janell 17 COMETS 2:30.00 2:32.80
4 Jordan, Gina 17 PORTSMOUTH 2:33.80
5 Wiggins, Yolanda 17 PATHFINDERS 2:40.00 2:34.28
6 Brooks, Tiffany 17 COMETS 2:24.90 2:34.69
7 Chappelle, Chateece 18 COMETS 2:35.23
8 Kellam, Brandi 17 PORTSMOUTH 2:44.14
Women 1500 Meter Run Young
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mendoza, Evelyn 19 INTRUDERS 5:15.00 5:21.63
2 Wiggins, Yolanda 17 PATHFINDERS 6:10.00 5:38.51
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 10-33" Young
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Idlette, Lavonne 17 HAMPTON CITY 15.70 16.20 -1.4
2 Knight, Kelly 18 FREEDOM STRI 15.17 16.32 -1.4
3 King, Ashley 17 PATHFINDERS 16.55 -1.4
4 Jones, Tiffany 17 INTRUDERS 16.00 16.73 -1.4
5 Major, Jessica 18 LAZERS TRACK 16.01 16.74 -1.4
6 Simon, Karen 18 PATHFINDERS 14.00 16.77 -1.4
7 Harris, Deonnie 17 PATHFINDERS 17.75 -1.4
8 Jones, Ebony 17 PORTSMOUTH 20.19 -1.4
Women 400 Meter Hurdles 10-30" Young
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Simon, Karen 18 PATHFINDERS 1:08.49
2 Jones, Tiffany 17 INTRUDERS 1:10.00 1:11.18
3 Major, Jessica 18 LAZERS TRACK 1:12.00 1:11.34
4 Carter, Tashara 17 PORTSMOUTH 1:12.07
5 Harris, Deonnie 17 PATHFINDERS 1:15.02
6 King, Ashley 17 PATHFINDERS 1:26.54
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Young
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 VIRGINIA BEACH PATHFINDER 'A' 47.00 49.41
1) Usher, Zanishia 18 2) Dudley, Lakeasha 19
3) Boone, Megan 17 4) Howell, Tiffany 17
5) Bonds, Crystal 17 6)
2 PORTSMOUTH PATRIOTS 'A' 48.90 50.36
1) Kellam, Brandi 17 2) Carter, Tashara 17
3) Torres, Regina 17 4) Brinkley, Densie 17
5) Jordan, Gina 17 6) Mason, Greg 16
3 GREATER RICHMOND YOUTH 'A' 48.50 51.12
4 FREEDOM STRIDERS 'A' 50.00 52.05
1) Knight, Kelly 18 2) Striggles, Tisha 18
3) Striggles, Myisha 18 4) Artis, Jasmine 17
5) Gore, Ashley 18 6)
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Young
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 VIRGINIA BEACH PATHFINDER 'A' 4:00.00 4:02.10
1) Usher, Zanishia 18 2) Dudley, Lakeasha 19
3) Boone, Megan 17 4) Howell, Tiffany 17
5) Bonds, Crystal 17 6)
2 PORTSMOUTH PATRIOTS 'A' 4:01.00 4:07.41
1) Kellam, Brandi 17 2) Carter, Tashara 17
3) Torres, Regina 17 4) Brinkley, Densie 17
5) Jordan, Gina 17 6)
3 GREATER RICHMOND YOUTH 'A' 4:02.00 4:08.76
1) Liddelow, Janell 17 2) Mitchell, Ashley 17
3) Brooks, Tiffany 17 4) Street, Tiffany 17
5) Winters, Mara 17 6)
4 FREEDOM STRIDERS 'A' 3:58.10 4:13.34
1) Knight, Kelly 18 2) Striggles, Tisha 18
3) Striggles, Myisha 18 4) Artis, Jasmine 17
5) Gore, Ashley 18 6)
5 INTRUDERS TRACK CLUB 'A' 4:08.33 4:22.48
1) Mendoza, Evelyn 19 2) Mascarenas, Amanda 18
3) Reed, Loniece 16 4) Fowler, Amie 16
Women High Jump Young
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Seward, Amy 17 FLAMES 5-06.00 1.67m
2 Artis, Jasmine 17 FREEDOM STRI 5-03.00 5-04.00 1.62m
3 Simon, Karen 18 PATHFINDERS 4-10.00 1.47m
4 Idlette, Lavonne 17 HAMPTON CITY 4-05.50 J4-10.00 1.47m
5 Wiggins, Yolanda 17 PATHFINDERS 4-08.00 4-04.00 1.32m
Women Pole Vault Young
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Garcia, Stephanie 18 PORTSMOUTH 11-07.00 11-00.00 3.35m
2 Clendenning, Jessica 17 UNATTACHED 8-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m
3 Yates, Brittany 19 PATHFINDERS 10-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
Women Long Jump Young
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Dudley, Lakeasha 19 PATHFINDERS 18-00.00 19-02.00 NWI 5.84m
2 Seward, Amy 17 FLAMES 17-08.00 NWI 5.38m
3 Howell, Tiffany 17 PATHFINDERS 17-02.00 17-02.00 NWI 5.23m
4 Usher, Zanishia 18 PATHFINDERS 17-00.00 J17-02.00 NWI 5.23m
5 Artis, Jasmine 17 FREEDOM STRI 17-03.00 17-00.00 NWI 5.18m
6 Butler, Brandy 19 CHARLOTTESVI 16-11.25 NWI 5.16m
7 Idlette, Lavonne 17 HAMPTON CITY 17-05.00 16-11.00 NWI 5.15m
8 Striggles, Myisha 18 FREEDOM STRI 17-00.25 16-05.50 NWI 5.01m
9 Street, Tiffany 17 COMETS 13-00.25 15-08.00 NWI 4.77m
10 Terry, Kelly 17 FLAMES 16-00.00 15-06.00 NWI 4.72m
11 Cannon, Ebony 17 QUIET STORM 12-04.00 NWI 3.75m
Women Triple Jump Young
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Butler, Brandy 19 CHARLOTTESVI 36-09.25 NWI 11.20m
2 Idlette, Lavonne 17 HAMPTON CITY 36-11.50 36-01.00 NWI 10.99m
3 Seward, Amy 17 FLAMES 35-10.00 NWI 10.92m
4 Gasque, Tyreshia 17 COMETS 35-08.75 NWI 10.89m
5 Knight, Kelly 18 FREEDOM STRI 35-11.75 35-05.50 NWI 10.80m
6 Artis, Jasmine 17 FREEDOM STRI 37-01.00 34-02.50 NWI 10.42m
7 Howell, Tiffany 17 PATHFINDERS 36-00.00 33-06.25 NWI 10.21m
8 Striggles, Tisha 18 FREEDOM STRI 33-00.25 32-08.25 NWI 9.96m
9 Winters, Mara 17 COMETS 33-00.00 31-01.25 NWI 9.48m
10 Azemar, Josette 17 QUIET STORM 30-03.25 NWI 9.22m
Women Shot Put Young
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Williams, Kimberly 17 FREEDOM STRI 37-00.00 35-02.75 10.73m
2 Ward, Brie 18 MERCURY 35-10.00 33-10.25 10.31m
3 Mushatt-Valrie, Jamie 17 MERCURY 36-10.00 33-07.50 10.24m
4 Jenkins, Robyn 17 SUFFOLK STAR 27-01.50 8.26m
Women Discus Throw Young
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mushatt-Valrie, Jamie 17 MERCURY 128-06 116-04 35.45m
2 Ward, Brie 18 MERCURY 125-02 107-11 32.89m
3 Williams, Kimberly 17 FREEDOM STRI 120-00 99-03 30.25m
4 Jenkins, Robyn 17 SUFFOLK STAR 87-02 26.56m
Women Javelin Throw Young
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mushatt-Valrie, Jamie 17 MERCURY 105-00 99-06 30.32m
2 Williams, Kimberly 17 FREEDOM STRI 90-00 76-00 23.16m
GO TO BOY'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU