NJSIAA MEET OF CHAMPS - GIRL'S
Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger Cross-Country
Boys and Girls Meet of Champions
Holmdel Park - Don Danser, Meet Director - 11/23/2002
Last Completed Event
Amanda and Katy Trotter of Red Bank Reg. winning the NJSIAA Meet of Champs
(photo by Rec Central)
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 69 2 14 15 16 22 48 90
Total Time: 1:41:21.86
Average: 20:16.38
2 TOMS RIVER EAST 84 3 6 9 29 37 39 91
Total Time: 1:41:42.18
Average: 20:20.44
3 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 115 5 8 28 30 44 69 74
Total Time: 1:42:46.20
Average: 20:33.24
4 MOORESTOWN HS 155 10 13 31 47 54 76 103
Total Time: 1:43:47.49
Average: 20:45.50
5 PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 187 1 12 27 55 92 115 119
Total Time: 1:44:19.88
Average: 20:51.98
6 HOPEWELL VALLEY 189 23 26 35 45 60 120 128
Total Time: 1:44:52.06
Average: 20:58.42
7 MONTVILLE TWP HS 195 7 18 34 65 71 72 77
Total Time: 1:44:46.21
Average: 20:57.25
8 VOORHEES H.S. 211 4 24 32 64 87 121 131
Total Time: 1:45:08.40
Average: 21:01.68
9 NORTH HUNTERDON 222 20 40 49 52 61 62 66
Total Time: 1:45:29.99
Average: 21:06.00
10 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 258 21 42 58 67 70 116 126
Total Time: 1:46:23.03
Average: 21:16.61
11 PAUL VI 259 11 36 43 73 96 99 108
Total Time: 1:46:29.42
Average: 21:17.89
12 IMMACULATE HEART ACADEMY 280 19 25 53 89 94 105 114
Total Time: 1:46:58.68
Average: 21:23.74
13 SHORE REGIONAL HS 294 17 56 57 80 84 95 107
Total Time: 1:47:11.22
Average: 21:26.25
14 MOUNT SAINT MARY ACADEMY 344 33 46 63 85 117 118 129
Total Time: 1:49:08.03
Average: 21:49.61
15 RED BANK CATHOLIC 348 41 51 81 82 93 102 122
Total Time: 1:48:43.40
Average: 21:44.68
16 POPE JOHN XXIII 412 38 75 83 106 110 130 136
Total Time: 1:50:29.75
Average: 22:05.95
17 COLTS NECK 429 59 68 78 101 123 125 132
Total Time: 1:51:16.30
Average: 22:15.26
18 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 477 79 86 88 111 113 134 137
Total Time: 1:52:16.97
Average: 22:27.40
19 MOUNTAIN LAKES HIGH SCHOO 530 50 100 109 133 138 139
Total Time: 1:58:14.74
Average: 23:38.95
20 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P. 535 97 98 104 112 124 127 135
Total Time: 1:54:32.07
Average: 22:54.42
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Amanda Trotter 12 RED BANK REG 6:01.7 18:43.62
2 Katy Trotter 12 RED BANK REG 6:01.8 18:43.85
3 Jesse Mizzone 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 6:13.5 19:20.31
4 Karen Guthrie 10 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 6:14.0 19:21.86
5 Brittany Sedberry 9 OCEAN CITY 6:14.7 19:24.13
6 Bridget Skeuse 12 IMMACULATA 6:16.2 19:28.71
7 Erin Enderly 11 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 6:17.6 19:33.00
8 Dilshanie Perera 12 PRINCETON 6:20.3 19:41.34 1
9 Kathleen Henry 10 RIDGE 6:20.6 19:42.35
10 Kim Bonner 11 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 6:20.9 19:43.15 2
11 Jackie Dunn 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 6:21.1 19:43.98
12 Alison Root 9 TOMS RIVER EAST 6:22.0 19:46.70 3
13 Malia Lyles 12 CHEROKEE 6:22.5 19:48.23
14 Lindsay Van Alstine 12 HAWT CHRIST 6:23.7 19:52.05
15 Sara Best 11 VOORHEES H.S. 6:25.4 19:57.33 4
16 Ashley Uniszkiewicz 11 HILLSBOROUGH 6:25.7 19:58.32
17 Leah Brogan 10 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 6:26.0 19:59.06
18 Tina Morrison SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 6:26.9 20:02.02 5
19 Justine Lupo 11 RIDGEWOOD 6:27.7 20:04.35
20 Liz Hankinson 11 OAK KNOLL 6:27.8 20:04.80
21 Jen Blank 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 6:28.1 20:05.50 6
22 Jenny Zurawell 11 MONTVILLE TWP HS 6:28.2 20:05.92 7
23 Jaime Liberti JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 6:28.6 20:07.24 8
24 Alexis Gray 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 6:29.3 20:09.46 9
25 Caroline Hipple JR MOORESTOWN HS 6:29.7 20:10.66 10
26 Erin Sigwart SR PAUL VI 6:31.2 20:15.28 11
27 Meaghan Lynch 11 PRINCETON 6:31.8 20:17.08 12
28 Kerry Maybaum 12 WEST ESSEX 6:32.2 20:18.49
29 Meghan Hughes SR MOORESTOWN HS 6:32.5 20:19.23 13
30 Katie Quinn 11 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 6:32.8 20:20.26 14
31 Danielle Neukirch 12 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 6:32.9 20:20.63 15
32 Amanda Smith 10 PINGRY 6:33.4 20:22.10
33 Robin McDowell 11 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 6:33.7 20:23.13 16
34 Julie Ullmeyer 11 SHORE REGIONAL HS 6:33.9 20:23.56 17
35 Lisa Miller 10 W WIN PL SO 6:34.0 20:23.94
36 Christine Nystrom 12 MONTGOMERY 6:34.1 20:24.28
37 Megs Didario 12 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 6:34.3 20:24.76
38 Ashley Wolf 10 MONTVILLE TWP HS 6:34.5 20:25.47 18
39 Jennifer Croghan FR LACORDAIRE ACADEMY 6:34.6 20:25.81
40 Caitlin Hemmer 11 IMMAC HEART 6:34.7 20:26.19 19
41 Grace Nuzzi 12 ST JOE-HAMMO 6:34.9 20:26.76
42 Meghan O'Connell 11 RIDGEWOOD 6:35.2 20:27.69
43 Holly Greiner 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 6:35.3 20:28.07 20
44 Leslie Holleran HOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 6:36.3 20:31.03
45 Kathleen Salmon 11 WESTFIELD 6:36.6 20:31.91
46 Kelle Hand HOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 6:36.9 20:32.88
47 Sarah Rutledge 10 PARSIPPANY 6:37.1 20:33.66
48 Jenna Prendergast 12 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 6:37.3 20:34.28 21
49 Amy Willmott 12 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 6:37.4 20:34.69 22
50 Annie Carney 10 HOPEWELL VALLEY 6:37.9 20:36.02 23
51 Lindsay Owen 12 VOORHEES H.S. 6:38.1 20:36.67 24
52 Lisa Sinkovitz 10 IMMAC HEART 6:38.8 20:39.01 25
53 Kathleen Galan 12 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 6:39.2 20:40.03
54 Carly Schlamowitz 11 HOPEWELL VALLEY 6:39.3 20:40.42 26
55 Eleonora Spinazzi 09 PRINCETON 6:39.4 20:40.75 27
56 Vanessa Wright FR HADDONFIELD 6:39.5 20:41.08
57 Kolleen McCauley SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 6:40.1 20:43.03 28
58 Alysia Budd 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 6:40.3 20:43.63 29
59 Jane Wood SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 6:42.0 20:48.84 30
60 Kate Laramie JR MOORESTOWN HS 6:42.1 20:49.10 31
61 Amy Maier 12 MORRISTOWN 6:42.2 20:49.60
62 Olivia Obercian 11 VOORHEES H.S. 6:42.4 20:50.06 32
63 Lauren Gregory 9 MORRIS KNOLLS 6:42.7 20:51.02
64 Jessica Guth 12 NEWTON 6:43.0 20:52.08
65 Kerry Cahill JR MT ST MARY 6:43.9 20:54.72 33
66 Christina Scherer 10 MONTVILLE TWP HS 6:44.0 20:55.10 34
67 Sarah Seiler 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 6:44.2 20:55.54 35
68 Rachel Lively SO PAUL VI 6:44.5 20:56.45 36
69 Shannon Dawe 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 6:44.6 20:56.89 37
70 Franny Morro 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 6:44.7 20:57.32 38
71 Kelly Chencharik 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 6:45.0 20:58.07 39
72 Patti Wilson 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 6:45.2 20:58.83 40
73 Chelsea Bollerman 10 RED BANK CATHOLIC 6:46.2 21:01.83 41
74 Meghan Faughnan 12 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 6:46.6 21:03.26 42
75 Liz Kessler SO PAUL VI 6:46.8 21:03.73 43
76 Lisa Zino SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 6:47.2 21:05.07 44
77 Amy Van Alstine 9 MIDLAND PARK 6:47.5 21:05.86
78 Grace Demarrais 11 BERNARDS 6:48.3 21:08.48
79 Kate Willever 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 6:48.4 21:08.84 45
80 Devann Ard MT ST MARY 6:48.6 21:09.36 46
81 Kori Shelden JR MOORESTOWN HS 6:48.8 21:09.82 47
82 Megan Fay 12 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 6:49.0 21:10.48 48
83 Erica Sherry 10 NORTH HUNTERDON 6:50.0 21:13.58 49
84 Katie Chambers 11 MT. LAKES 6:50.3 21:14.50 50
85 Lauren Pfiefer 11 RED BANK CATHOLIC 6:50.7 21:15.97 51
86 Becky Crossin 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 6:51.0 21:16.69 52
87 Theresa Hearn 12 IMMAC HEART 6:51.3 21:17.70 53
88 Allyson Krayl 12 PT PLEA BEAC 6:51.5 21:18.22
89 Devin O'Connell FR MOORESTOWN HS 6:51.6 21:18.68 54
90 Caroline Sholl 10 PRINCETON 6:52.3 21:20.81 55
91 Laura Hayden 11 SHORE REGIONAL HS 6:52.5 21:21.46 56
92 Laura Embrey 9 SHORE REGIONAL HS 6:52.8 21:22.52 57
93 Liz Encarnacion 10 PINGRY 6:53.7 21:25.07
94 Lindsay Smith 12 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 6:54.0 21:26.24 58
95 Lianne Price 12 COLTS NECK 6:54.2 21:26.64 59
96 Stephanie Zottoli 12 OLD BRIDGE H.S. 6:55.2 21:29.92
97 Jessica Pall 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 6:55.6 21:31.24 60
98 Erryn Gallasch 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 6:56.2 21:32.82 61
99 Maeve O'Neill 10 NORTH HUNTERDON 6:56.3 21:33.35 62
100 Maggie Gousman FR MT ST MARY 6:57.0 21:35.38 63
101 Lauren Rugge 11 VOORHEES H.S. 6:57.2 21:35.99 64
102 Ellen Davis 11 MONTCLAIR 6:57.5 21:37.03
103 Chelsea Wolf 09 MONTVILLE TWP HS 6:57.8 21:37.77 65
104 Sami Teich 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 6:57.9 21:38.15 66
105 Megan Smith 11 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 6:58.0 21:38.54 67
106 Melanie Mahoney 10 COLTS NECK 6:58.1 21:38.96 68
107 Julie Buffardi JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 6:58.3 21:39.40 69
108 Jennifer Clausen 09 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 6:58.7 21:40.70 70
109 Courtney Stanton 10 MONTVILLE TWP HS 6:59.1 21:41.95 71
110 Julie Kim 10 MONTVILLE TWP HS 6:59.5 21:43.13 72
111 Caitlin Billman SR PAUL VI 6:59.8 21:44.14 73
112 Jessica Morreale SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 6:59.9 21:44.45 74
113 Brynn Merritt 9 POPE JOHN XXIII 7:00.5 21:46.37 75
114 Samantha Wilson JR MOORESTOWN HS 7:02.2 21:51.51 76
115 Danielle Reardon 10 MONTVILLE TWP HS 7:02.3 21:51.86 77
116 Rachel Watson 12 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 7:02.4 21:52.21
117 Kim Lang 10 COLTS NECK 7:03.1 21:54.28 78
118 Cara Choplin SO BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 7:03.2 21:54.77 79
119 Martine McGrath 10 SHORE REGIONAL HS 7:04.8 21:59.61 80
120 Kat Shareshian 10 RED BANK CATHOLIC 7:05.2 22:00.98 81
121 Lindsey DeMarco 09 RED BANK CATHOLIC 7:05.4 22:01.68 82
122 Kaitlyn Roes 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 7:05.9 22:03.22 83
123 Lauren Ostrowsky 10 SHORE REGIONAL HS 7:06.2 22:04.07 84
124 Annie Cushing FR MT ST MARY 7:06.3 22:04.46 85
125 Jayme Ewanichak JR BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 7:06.5 22:04.84 86
126 Jenn Lippincott 11 GLOUCESTER CITY 7:06.7 22:05.46
127 Lillian Perez 11 VOORHEES H.S. 7:07.6 22:08.35 87
128 Megan Beauchemin JR BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 7:08.8 22:12.08 88
129 Katie Fry 11 IMMAC HEART 7:08.9 22:12.44 89
130 Analisa Magnus 12 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 7:09.2 22:13.19 90
131 Kim Magno 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 7:10.0 22:15.72 91
132 Lucy Cohen 12 PRINCETON 7:11.3 22:19.90 92
133 Annie Barker 11 RED BANK CATHOLIC 7:12.3 22:22.94 93
134 Lindsey Pisani 09 IMMAC HEART 7:12.4 22:23.34 94
135 Nicole Ullmeyer 10 SHORE REGIONAL HS 7:13.3 22:26.14 95
136 Kristen Sheppard JR PAUL VI 7:14.5 22:29.82 96
137 Stephanie Sinclair 10 RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 7:14.7 22:30.40
138 Sierra Brittingham JR SCHALICK, ARTHUR P. 7:15.0 22:31.21 97
139 Nicole Vit JR SCHALICK, ARTHUR P. 7:16.0 22:34.50 98
140 Margaret Simms SO PAUL VI 7:17.0 22:37.52 99
141 Colleen Sampson MT. LAKES 7:17.4 22:38.87 100
142 Jenni Wakeman 12 COLTS NECK 7:17.6 22:39.48 101
143 Lauren Carter 11 RED BANK CATHOLIC 7:18.0 22:40.65 102
144 Elizabeth Barlow JR MOORESTOWN HS 7:18.3 22:41.55 103
145 Sara Copare FR SCHALICK, ARTHUR P. 7:19.0 22:43.64 104
146 Katie Hynes 10 IMMAC HEART 7:19.4 22:45.06 105
147 Cathleen Cavanaugh 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 7:19.5 22:45.48 106
148 Ashley Jordan 10 SHORE REGIONAL HS 7:19.7 22:46.08 107
149 Kristen Byerley JR PAUL VI 7:21.7 22:52.22 108
150 Christine Dobrosky 12 MT. LAKES 7:23.1 22:56.63 109
151 Elizabeth So 9 POPE JOHN XXIII 7:23.4 22:57.36 110
152 Christa Johnson SO BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 7:23.5 22:57.68 111
153 Samantha Spinelli FR SCHALICK, ARTHUR P. 7:25.4 23:03.53 112
154 Meghan Bleistine SR BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 7:26.7 23:07.60 113
155 Jessica Pescatore 10 IMMAC HEART 7:27.9 23:11.57 114
156 Sara Hastings 10 PRINCETON 7:29.9 23:17.75 115
157 Jacqueline Wojtaszek 12 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 7:31.6 23:23.07 116
158 Jenna Regnault SR MT ST MARY 7:32.0 23:24.11 117
159 Theresa Campbell FR MT ST MARY 7:34.8 23:32.89 118
160 Stephanie Neilson 11 PRINCETON 7:35.4 23:34.69 119
161 Lauren Seiler 10 HOPEWELL VALLEY 7:35.6 23:35.31 120
162 Kirsten Gerbehy 10 VOORHEES H.S. 7:35.8 23:35.96 121
163 Shannon Gillespie 11 RED BANK CATHOLIC 7:36.0 23:36.49 122
164 Christina Coakley 11 COLTS NECK 7:36.1 23:36.93 123
165 Heather Budden JR SCHALICK, ARTHUR P. 7:36.8 23:39.19 124
166 Amy Lewis 10 COLTS NECK 7:37.2 23:40.30 125
167 Paula Schearer 12 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 7:40.6 23:50.96 126
168 Iona Baird-Gyory FR SCHALICK, ARTHUR P. 7:46.1 24:07.83 127
169 Kristen Doran 11 HOPEWELL VALLEY 7:47.3 24:11.82 128
170 Adrienne Rodriquez SR MT ST MARY 7:50.6 24:22.10 129
171 Katelyn Katzgrau 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 7:52.8 24:28.77 130
172 Cari Baumgartner 10 VOORHEES H.S. 7:57.7 24:43.99 131
173 Alyssa Besho 11 COLTS NECK 7:59.2 24:48.72 132
174 Alisha Carrazza 9 MT. LAKES 8:04.5 25:05.03 133
175 Kim Keller SO BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 8:06.8 25:12.26 134
176 Britni Zarin SO SCHALICK, ARTHUR P. 8:09.9 25:22.01 135
177 Jenny Wood 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 8:13.3 25:32.47 136
178 Bridget Bossong SR BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 8:18.3 25:47.98 137
179 Becky Wall 12 MT. LAKES 8:28.5 26:19.71 138
180 Leslie Garrison 10 MT. LAKES 8:33.0 26:33.56 139
GO TO BOY'S
GO TO TOP 2002 HOLMDEL TIMES BOY'S - GIRL'S
GO TO TOP 2002 INDIVIDUAL TIMES BOY'S - GIRL'S
GO TO TOP HOLMDEL TIMES OF ALL TIMES
RETURN TO CROSS COUNTRY MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU