Salem County Cross Country Championswhip Varsity Boys 10/24/02



 

1. Chris Voss               16:09   Woodstown

2. Adam Dorrell          16:30   Pennsville

3. Dan Hague              16:43   Schalick

4. Eric Mills                17:16   Schalick

5. Andy Simkins          17:24   Schalick

6. Darren Hargrove     17:49   Woodstown

7. Ryan Smith             17:53   Schalick

8. Kyle Perry               18:09   Schalick

9. Frank Barbagli        18:11   Schalick

10.Mark Gross            18:12   Penns Grove

11.Aaron Pszwaro       18:16   Schalick

12.Matt Bruynell         18:40   Pennsville

13.Josh Widen            18:57   Penns Grove

14.Alex Belding          19:00   Woodstown

15.Ryan Frey              19:02   Pennsville

16.Jacob Fedechko     19:03   Woodstown

17.Brenden McDonough        19:11   Woodstown

18.Sean Slusar             19:20   Penns Grove

19.Morgan Monogue  19:37   Pennsville

20.Brian Garlic           19:39   Salem

21.Chris Chapman      19:40   Penns Grove

22.Jesse Robinson       19:50   Salem

23.Steve Fecteau         19:58   Penns Grove

24.John Manganaro    20:10   Penns Grove

25.William Myers       20:23   Penns Grove

26.Cory Grant             20:24   Pennsville

27.Ned Brouillette      20:50   Woodstown

28.Nick Harris             21:09   Salem

29.David Fritz             21:18   Woodstown

30.Karim Fletcher       21:50   Salem

31.Brent Alexander    25:13   Salem

 

TEAM SCORING

1.Schalick        3          4          5          7          8          =          27

2.Woodstown  1          6          14        16        17        =          54

3.Pennsville     2          12        15        19        26        =          74

4.Penns Grove 10        13        18        21        23        =          85

5.Salem           20        22        28        30        31        =          131

 

 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Salem County Cross Country Championswhip Varsity Girls 10/24/02
1. Nicole Vit 20:14 Schalick 2. Sara Copare 20:14 Schalick 3. Sierra Brittingham 20:47 Schalick 4. Samantha Spinelli 20:53 Schalick 5. Heather Budden 21:02 Schalick 6. Blakely Decktor 21:39 Woodstown 7. Katie Baum 21:47 Woodstown 8. Britni Zarin 22:06 Schalick 9. Iona Baird-Gyory 22:12 Schalick 10.Katy Scull 22:28 Schalick 11.Sarah Lockette 22:35 Schalick 12.Valerie Susnick 22:59 Woodstown 13.Devon Hardwick 23:45 Woodstown 14.Katie Fritz 23:59 Woodstown 15.Felice Singiser 24:26 Schalick 16.Becky Cassidy 24:35 Schalick 17.Catharine Cristaudo 24:50 Woodstown 18.Andrea Susnick 24:53 Woodstown 19.Kelsey Klein 25:30 Penns Grove 20.Brenda Hubert 25:33 Schalick 21.Lacey Lawrence 25:58 Woodstown 22.Gabrielle Hennessey 27:23 Schalick 23.Rachel Smith 27:35 Schalick 24.Natasha Hansbury 27:49 Schalick 25.Mallory Smith 28:09 Woodstown 26.Diana Gary 28:55 Pennsville 27.Devon Malone 30:07 Schalick 28.Jaclyn Kacewich 33:34 Woodstown TEAM SCORE 1.Schalick 1 2 3 4 5 = 15 2.Woodstown 6 7 10 11 12 = 46 Penns Grove = no score Pennsville = no score ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Salem County Cross Country Championswhip Sub-Varsity Boys 10/24/02
1. C.J. Jacques 18:55 Schalick 2.Donnie Brown 19:12 Schalick 3.Kirby Layton 19:13 Schalick 4. Alan Jacob 19:38 Schalick 5. Pat Phisimyer 20:10 Schalick 6. Ryan Warner 20:15 Schalick 7. Josh Mills 20:38 Schalick 8. Matt Wildman 20:56 Schalick 9. Antonio Bundy 21:45 Penns Grove 10. Craig Jespersen 21:58 Schalick 11. Joe Krell 22:01 Schalick 12. Matt Prouillette 22:29 Woodstown 13. Billy McMackin 23:15 Woodstown 14. Zach Karstettar 24:01 Pennsville 15. Anthony Rose 24:30 Woodstown 16. Duncan Williams 25:09 Penns Grove 17.George Thompson 25:10 Penns Grove 18. Keith Jones 25:11 Schalick 19. Rich Metzger 25:15 Schalick
RETURN TO CROSS COUNTRY MENU

RETURN TO MAIN MENU