ED GRANT'S 2011 OUTDOOR ALL STATE TEAMS

BOYS

FIRST TEAM

100M††† Damiere Byrd, Timber Creek††††††††† Sr.

200M††† Zamir Thomas, Snyder††††††††††††††††††† Sr.

400M††† Najee Glass, St. Peterís†††††††††††††††† Jr.

800M††† Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst†††††††††††††††† Sr.

1600MEdward Cheserek, St. Benedictís††† So.

3200MJoe Rosa, WW-Plainsboro No.†††† Sr.

HH†††††† Chris Boateng, Old Bridge†††††††††† Sr.

IH†††††††† Jermaine Collier, Trenton††††††††††††††† Jr.

HJ††††††† Mark Jones, Summit†††††††††††††††††††† Sr.

PV††††††† Matt Deery, Phillipsburg††††††††††††† Sr.

 LJ†††††††† Anthony Averett, Woodbury††††††††† Sr.

TJ†††††††† Greg Hazell, Don Bosco††††††††††††††††††† Sr.

SP†††††††† Nick Vena, Morristown††††††††††††††††††† Sr.

DT††††††† Sam Mattis, East Brunswick††††††††††† Jr.

JT†††††††† Kaleb Zuidema, Midland Park††† Sr.

400R††††††††††††††††††††††† Oakcrest

800R††††††††††††††††††††††† Oakcrest

1600R††††††††††††††††††††† Don Bosco

3200R††††††††††††††††††††† Christian Brothers

6400R††††††††††††††††††††† Christian Brothers

SMR††††††††††††††††††††††† St. Benedictís

DMR†††††††††††††††††††††††††† St. Benedictís

SHR†††††††††††††††††††††††† Christian Brothers

 

SECOND TEAM

100M Miles Shuler, Long Branch†††††††††††††††† Sr.

200M Miles Shuler, Long Branch†††††††††††††††† Sr.

400M††† Darrell Bush, Woodbury††††††††††††† Jr.

800M††† Bradley Paternostro, Ramapo††††† Sr.

1600MPatrick Rono, Lyndhurst†††††††††††††††† Sr.

3200MJames Rosa, WW-Plainsboro No.†† Sr.

HH††† Isaac Williams, Willingboro††††††††††††††† Jr.

IH†††† Donnie House, Timber Creek†††††††††††† Sr.

HJ†††† Rob Weimer, Montgomery††††††††††††† Sr.

PV†††† Anthony Defranco, Berkeley Hts††† Sr.

LJ†††† Mark Jones, Summit††††††††††††††††††††††† Sr.

TJ†††† Dominique Irons, Haddon Hts †††††† Sr.

SP†††† Steve Mozia, Hackensack††††††††††††††††††† Sr.

DT††† Braheeme Days, Bridgeton††††††††††††† So.

JT†††† Dean Sullivan, Delbarton††††††††††††††††††† Sr.

400R††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Nottingham

800R††††††††††††††††††††††††††† East Brunswick

1600R††††††††††††††††††††††††† Oakcrest

3200R††††††††††††††††††††† †† Kingsway

6400R†††††††††††††††††† †††††† Westfield

SMR††††††††††††††††††††††††††† West Orange

DMR††††††††††††††††††††††† †††††† WW-Plainsboro No.

SHR††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Oakcrest

 

THIRD TEAM

100M††† Zamir Thomas, Snyder††††††††††††††††††† Sr.

200M Mike Andre, Ocean Twp††††††††††††††††††† Jr.

400M Leonard Robbins, East Brunswick†† Sr.

800M Rutger Admirand, Mt. Lakes†††††††† Sr.

1600M Stephen Lewandowski, Mt. LakesJr.

3200MMorgan Pearson, Delbarton††††††††††† Sr.

HH††† Greg Caldwell, WW-Plainsboro No†† Jr.

IH†††† Jose Veras, Dickinson††††††††††††††††††††††††† Sr.

HJ†††† Will Kiernan, Nottingham†††††††† †††††† Sr.

PV†††† Pat Rynearson, Whippany Park†† Sr.

LJ†††† Reggie Morton, Oakcrest†††††††††† †††††† Jr.

TJ†††† Sean Wimbush, Teaneck†††††† ††††††††† Sr.

SP†††† Braheeme Days, Bridgeton††††††† †††††† So.

DT††† Connor Saker, Jackson††††††††† †††††††††††† Sr.

JT†††† Kevin Seery, Hanover Park††† †††††††††††† Sr.

400R††††††††††††††††† East Brunswick

800R††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Snyder

1600R††††† ††††††††††††††††††† Old Tappan

3200R†††††††††††††††††††††† Jackson Liberty

6400R††††† ††††††††††††††††††† Millburn

SMR††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Union Catholic

DMR††† †††††††††††††††††††††††††† Christian Brothers

SHR††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Willingboro

 

GIRLS

FIRST TEAM

100M††† Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Cath†††† Jr.

200M††† Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Cath.†††††† Jr.

400M††† Olivia Baker, Columbia††††††††††††††††††† Fr.

800M††† Ajee Wilson, Neptune†††††††††††††††††††††† Jr.

1600MJoelle Amaral, Randolph††††††††††††† Sr.

3200MDana Giordano, Bernards†††††††††††††† Jr.

100H††† Jasmine Waddell, Kingsway††††††† Sr.

400H††† Ashley Woodards, Delsea††††††††††††††† Jr.

HJ††††††† Fiona Paladino, Montgomery††††††††† Sr.

PV†††††††† Kayla Polcari, Ridgewood††††††††††††††† Sr.

 LJ†††††††† Essence Mayers, Lakewood†††††††††††† Sr.

TJ†††††††† Addie Sonaike, Montgomery††††††† Jr.

SP†††††††† Theresa Picciallo, IHA†††††††††††††††††† Jr.

DT††††††† Jessica Woodard, Cherokee†††††††††††† So.

JT†††††††† Nia Barnes, West Orange†††††††††††††††† Sr.

400R††††††††††††††††††††††† Piscataway†††††††

800R††††††††††††††††††††††† Piscataway

1600R††††††††††††††††††††† Columbia

3200R††††††††††††††††††††† Red Bank Catholic

6400R††††††††††††††††††††† Red Bank Catholic

SMR††† ††††††††††††††††††† Columbia

DMR†††††††††††††††††††††††††† Red Bank Catholic

SHR†††††††††††††††††††††††† Columbia

 

GIRLS

SECOND TEAM

100M††† Julia Rizio, Montville†††††††††††††††††††† Jr.

200M††† Olivia Baker, Columbia†††††††††††† †††††† Fr.

400M††† Erika Veidis, Sparta†††††††††††††† ††††††††† Sr.

800M††† Erika Veidis, Sparta††††††† †† †††††††††††† Sr.

1600M Molly McNamara, Red Bank C.†† Sr.

3200M Holly Bischoff, Bishop Eustace†††† Jr.

100H†† Steíyce McNeil, Winslow Twp††† †† †† Jr.

400H††† Jen Silvestri, Sparta††††††††††††††† †† †††††† Sr.

HJ††††††† Noel Jancewicz, Robbinsville †††††† So.

PV††††††† Cathy Shih, Bernards††††††††††††††† †††††† Sr.

LJ†††††††† Tacquaya Tobias, OL of Mercy†† †† Sr.

TJ†††††††† Elle Ewere, Hillsboro††††††††††††† †† †† Sr.

SP†††††††† Janiece Rose, Delsea†††††††††††††† ††††††††† Sr.

DT††††††† Taylor Johnson, Kingsway†††††††††† Sr.

JT†††††††† Jamie Klein, Paramus Catholic †† Sr.

400R††††††††††††† Winslow Twp

800R †††††††††††† Columbia

1600R††††††††††† Sparta

3200R†††††††† †† Hunterdon Central

6400R††††††††††† Randolph

SMR††††††††††††† South Brunswick

DMR†††††††††††††††† Summit

SHR†††††††††††††† South Brunswick

 

THIRD TEAM

100M Bryanna Williams, Timber CreekJr.

200M Shanique Frett. Weequahic††††† ††††††††† Jr.

400M Natalie Englese, Cranford†††† ††††††††† Sr.

800M Molly McNamara, Red Bank Cath††† Sr.

1600M Claudia DiSomma, Sparta†††††† †† So.

3200M Dina Iacone, Washington Twp†††† Jr.

100H Samantha Jensen, Central Ocean††††† Jr.

400H Katelyn Ary, Demarest††††††††††††† ††††† Sr.

HJ†††† Megan Kirschling, West DeptfordSr.

PV†††† Chelsea Vaughan, Southern Ocean†† Jr.

LJ†††† Gabrielle Farquharson, Willmstwn††† Sr.

TJ†††† Essence Mayers, Lakewood††††††††††††††† Sr.

SP†††† Jessica Woodard, Cherokee††††††††††††††† So.

DT††† Mary Clare Sobon, Franklin†††††††††† Sr.

JT†††† Shaunteria Douglas, Garfield†††††††††††† Jr.

400R†††††††††††††††††††† Newark Tech

800R††††††††††††† †††††† Winslow Twp

1600R††††† †††††††††††† Freehold Twp††††††††††††††††††††††

3200R†††††††††††††††††† Neptune

6400R††††† †††††††††††† Ridgewood

SMR††††††††††† ††††††††† Pope John

DMR ††††††††††††††††††† Randolph†††††††††††††††††††††††

SHR††††††††††††††††††††† WW-Plainsboro North

 

RETURN TO HOME PAGE