NJSIAA GROUP I BOYS

Monmouth Regional High School                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/13/00 2:56 PM   NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER TRACK & FIELD BOYS & GIRLS         
                        GROUPED INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS                       
               JADWIN GYM, PRINCETON UNIVERSITY - Sunday 02/13/00              
                                                                               
                                MEN'S SCORES                           
                                                                               
Rank School                    Score     Rank School                    Score  
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL        32        14 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS            8   
   2 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL        26        16 BUTLER                       7   
   3 NEW PROVIDENCE              24        17 WESTWOOD REGIONAL JR. SR.    6   
   4 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP         22        17 HIGHLAND PARK                6   
   5 DOVER                       21        19 SAINT ROSE (BELMAR)          4   
   6 CLARK, ABRAHAM (Roselle)    15        19 DWIGHT MORROW                4   
   7 BISHOP FRANCIS E.C.H.S.     14        19 MIDLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL     4   
   7 MADISON                     14        19 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN            4   
   9 WOOD-RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL      12        23 POINT PLEASANT BEACH HS      3   
  10 SECAUCUS HIGH SCHOOL        11        24 ASBURY PARK                  2   
  11 MATER DEI                   10        25 COLTS NECK                   1   
  11 BOUND BROOK HIGH SCHOOL     10        26 CHATHAM                      0.50
  11 SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL    10        26 PENNSVILLE MEMORIAL HS       0.50
  14 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION-MON    8                                            


                         Event 1 Men's 3,200 Meter RUN                         
                       Results - Finals - Sunday 02/06/00                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                           TIME  PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  8624 Danny Chaves           11 SECAUCUS HIGH SCHOOL          9:54.40 10.0
   2   321 Ryan Perazzelli        12 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP          10:03.17  8.0
   3 10907 Thomas Caruso          11 BOUND BROOK HIGH SCHOOL      10:03.67  6.0
   4  8398 Ryan Lavender             SAINT ROSE (BELMAR)          10:05.36  4.0
   5 10820 Joseph Jacobs          11 BUTLER                       10:09.03  2.0
   6  1276 Isreal Payan           10 COLTS NECK                   10:10.39  1.0
   7  2669 Pete Keane             11 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL         10:14.54     
   8 10713 Allen Connell          11 RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL H.S.     10:20.23     
   9  8091 Jonathan Erwin         11 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN            10:22.31     
  10  5977 Matt McMickle          10 NEW PROVIDENCE               10:28.67     
  11   886 Jason McCaul           12 CHATHAM                      10:28.91     
  12  2659 Tom Brennan            12 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL         10:32.49     
  13   309 Matt Hellwarth         10 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP          10:33.14     
  14  4785 Plantz                 11 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL         10:37.34     
  15  4779 Drew O'Neill           12 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL         10:42.40     
  16  6901 Pat Curran             11 PENNSVILLE MEMORIAL HS       10:48.45     
  17  8782 Will Colucci           11 SHORE REGIONAL HS            10:51.46     
  18  2856 Michael Carey          10 HIGHLAND PARK                10:52.31     
  19  8197 Ross Fiel              11 SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL     10:54.21     
  20  1165 Stephen Haas           11 CINNAMINSON                  10:55.58     
  21   383 Joe Minch              10 BORDENTOWN REGIONAL          11:03.00     
  22    96 Luis Iniquez           11 ASBURY PARK                  11:16.28     
  23  6565 Kasimir Bujak          12 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL          11:17.38     
  24  5314 Christopher Czekanski  11 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL       11:23.90     
  25  8185 Mike Amato             11 SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL     11:25.54     
  26   877 Alex Keselica          12 CHATHAM                      11:30.07     
  27   382 Don Fillinger          11 BORDENTOWN REGIONAL          11:36.23     
  28  1273 Kevin McGann           10 COLTS NECK                   11:57.25     
   -  4647 Matthew Donahue        10 MATER DEI                         DNF     
   -  5323 Richard Meyer          10 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL            DNF     
   - 10685 Doug Wall                 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLY ACAD           DNS     
   -  5543 Patrick Welsch         12 MORRIS CATHOLIC                   DNS     
                                                                               
                                                                               
                          Event 2 Men's 400 Meter DASH                         
                       Results - Finals - Sunday 02/06/00                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                           TIME  PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  5995 Ryan White             12 NEW PROVIDENCE                  52.06 10.0
   2  4753 Maurice Carter         11 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL            52.35  8.0
   3  2796 Gary Gagliardi         11 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS               52.35  6.0
   4  4252 Matthew Strange        12 MADISON                         52.60  4.0
   5  4759 David Edgcomb          10 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL            52.90  2.0
   6  1627 Patrick Conover        12 DOVER                           53.26  1.0
   7  1203 derrick guest          12 CLARK, ABRAHAM (Roselle)        53.76     
   8    91 Vernon Allen           12 ASBURY PARK                     53.98     
   9   751 Glen Graham               CENTRAL NEWARK                  54.01     
  10  3419 Obdulio Galarza        12 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION-MON       54.06     
  11  1206 jesse lewis            11 CLARK, ABRAHAM (Roselle)        54.30     
  12  3418 Gelloyd Connor         12 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION-MON       54.31     
  13  6568 Harold Davis           11 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL             54.57     
  14  2453 Che Colter             10 GLEN RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL          54.68     
  15  8506 Jimil Corprew          12 SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL             54.83     
  16  8418 Steve Stockton         11 SALEM HIGH SCHOOL               54.84     
  17  9017 Sean Wiggins           10 SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL           54.85     
  18  9858 Karl Goovaerts         11 WALLKILL VALLEY REGIONAL        54.88     
  19   353 Paul Noel              10 BISHOP FRANCIS E.C.H.S.         55.17     
  20   645 jim josko              11 CALDWELL, JAMES HIGH SCH        55.35     
  21  1719 Rotell Stewart            DWIGHT MORROW                   55.79     
  22   365 Errol Wright           11 BISHOP FRANCIS E.C.H.S.         56.06     
  23  2654 Mike Bare              12 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL            56.07     
  24  5313 Michael Cheng          12 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL          56.16     
  25  1721 Tony Yamasaki             DWIGHT MORROW                   56.50     
  26 10769 Michael Sharphouse     12 KINNELON                        56.51     
  27  1629 Kevin Dortch           12 DOVER                           56.67     
  28  8212 Jay Parisi             11 SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL        56.70     
  29   299 John DeSilvio          11 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP             56.88     
  30  9090 Matt Auster            11 SUMMIT HIGH SCHOOL              56.94     
  31  8203 Robert Lagomarsino     10 SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL        56.97     
  32 10603 Allen Clanton          12 WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL            56.99     
  33  9008 Brian Kalendek         09 SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL           57.06     
  34  8787 Jessie Leonard          9 SHORE REGIONAL HS               57.10     
  34  7159 Brian Elliott          12 POINT PLEASANT BEACH HS         57.10     
  36  8509 Kwame Lewis            12 SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL             57.30     
  37  9132 Dennis Rivera          SR TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL          57.33     
  38  8393 Bill Dalton               SAINT ROSE (BELMAR)             57.38     
  39  9103 Matt Williams          10 SUMMIT HIGH SCHOOL              57.41     
  40  7380 Matt Grissoni          12 RAMSEY HIGH SCHOOL              57.46     
  41  2671 Scott Leonard          09 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL            57.54     
  42   885 Tim MacLaga            10 CHATHAM                         57.65     
  43  8485 Joe Comparri           11 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P.             57.95     
  44   749 Deawaikla DoLo            CENTRAL NEWARK                  57.98     
  45  8486 DuJuan Scott           12 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P.             58.15     
  46   291 Bob Brodwater          11 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP             58.22     
  47  4645 KeithMichael D'Ambrosi 11 MATER DEI                       58.28     
  48  5888 Theodore Carrington    11 NEW BRUNSWICK                   58.34     
  49   890 John Pignatelli        11 CHATHAM                         58.44     
  50  8416 Duon Martin            11 SALEM HIGH SCHOOL               58.59     
  51 10403 Bobby Krone            11 WESTWOOD REGIONAL JR. SR.       58.99     
  52  7161 Erik Furze              9 POINT PLEASANT BEACH HS         59.25     
  53 10822 Kevin Rowe              9 BUTLER                          59.41     
  54  5976 Dave Martin            10 NEW PROVIDENCE                  59.74     
  55  6906 Mike Marandola         12 PENNSVILLE MEMORIAL HS          59.84     
  56  8631 Bobby Zulouf           10 SECAUCUS HIGH SCHOOL          1:00.03     
  57 10402 Brian Karch            10 WESTWOOD REGIONAL JR. SR.     1:00.11     
  58  4547 Ellison Sean           SO MARIST HIGH SCHOOOL           1:00.66     
  59  1474 Ted Young              09 DAYTON, JONATHON              1:00.67     
  60  9135 Allen Staley           FR TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL        1:00.90     
  61  8627 James Just             12 SECAUCUS HIGH SCHOOL          1:01.01     
  62 10717 Sean Serafino          12 RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL H.S.      1:01.28     
  63 10819 Ryan Henry             11 BUTLER                        1:01.55     
  64  5892 Jo-Henry Lim           11 NEW BRUNSWICK                 1:02.74     
  65  4655 Mike Reuter            10 MATER DEI                     1:02.98     
  66  2863 Daniel Jobbins         09 HIGHLAND PARK                 1:03.14     
   -  5321 Chris LaPorta          12 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL            DNS     
                                                                               
                                                                               
                            Event 16 Men's High Jump                           
                       Results - Finals - Sunday 02/06/00                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        YR SCHOOL                 MARK               PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  4250 Craig Mellows       12 MADISON               6'04.00"     1.93m 10.0
   2  4648 John Ellison        12 MATER DEI             6'00.00"     1.83m  8.0
   3  2860 Ronald Haskins      12 HIGHLAND PARK         5'10.00"     1.78m  6.0
   4 10908 David Connor        12 BOUND BROOK HIGH SC   5'10.00"     1.78m  4.0
   5 10582 Trevor O'Grady      11 WOOD-RIDGE HIGH SCH   5'10.00"     1.78m  2.0
   6   867 Bob Frey            11 CHATHAM               5'08.00"     1.73m  0.5
   6  6905 Mike Lee            10 PENNSVILLE MEMORIAL   5'08.00"     1.73m  0.5
   8   328 Jim Sarruda         12 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP   5'08.00"     1.73m     
   8 10756 CJ Csontos          11 KINNELON              5'08.00"     1.73m     
  10  1661 Eleazar Trinidad    11 DUMONT HIGH SCHOOL    5'06.00"     1.68m     
  10  5970 Scott Hong          10 NEW PROVIDENCE        5'06.00"     1.68m     
  10  5960 Dominic Derosa       9 NEW PROVIDENCE        5'06.00"     1.68m     
  10  7385 Brian Rodak         12 RAMSEY HIGH SCHOOL    5'06.00"     1.68m     
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
                      Event 5 Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles                      
                   Results - Preliminaries - Sunday 02/06/00                   
                             Top 9 Advance By Time                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL                      TIME     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1                                                                         
        1  8200 Nick Garrett           12 SADDLE BROOK HIGH S         7.64 q   
        2   341 Kevin Boykins          11 BISHOP FRANCIS E.C.         8.42 q   
        3  4250 Craig Mellows          12 MADISON                     8.61     
        4  5321 Chris LaPorta          12 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCH         8.78     
        5  3419 Obdulio Galarza        12 IMMACULATE CONCEPTI         9.05     
        6  4769 Casey Latham           12 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOO         9.68     
        7 10584 yancey puerta          10 WOOD-RIDGE HIGH SCH         9.98     
        8 10815 Jeffery Cooper         11 BUTLER                     10.42     
        -   250 David Ly               09 BERGENFIELD HIGH SC          DNS     
Heat 2                                                                         
        1  5983 Elton Rosalino         12 NEW PROVIDENCE              7.90 q   
        2   319 Tom McTaggart          12 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP         8.28 q   
        3  7385 Brian Rodak            12 RAMSEY HIGH SCHOOL          8.45 q   
        4 10408 Ian Schuler            12 WESTWOOD REGIONAL J         9.04     
        5  2805 William Victolee       11 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS           9.19     
        6  1283 Craig Stivala          10 COLTS NECK                  9.31     
        7 10435 Evan Magno             12 WHIPPANY PARK               9.67     
        8  1167 John Jacob             12 CINNAMINSON                10.32     
        9  5319 Alvincent Hutson       11 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCH        10.59     
Heat 3                                                                         
        1  5963 Sean Dugan             12 NEW PROVIDENCE              8.30 q   
        2 10813 George Breuster        12 BUTLER                      8.42 q   
        3  4770 Jerry Lee              12 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOO         8.45 q   
        4  1198 jeff elisca            10 CLARK, ABRAHAM (Ros         8.54     
        5  1661 Eleazar Trinidad       11 DUMONT HIGH SCHOOL          8.94     
        6 10396 Scott Goldberg         12 WESTWOOD REGIONAL J         9.03     
        7   335 Mike Verchio           11 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP         9.26     
        8  8625 Jonathan Corbett       11 SECAUCUS HIGH SCHOO         9.87     
        -  4248 Giorgio Geddis         12 MADISON                       DQ     
Heat 4                                                                         
        1  2662 Matt Dahms             10 HADDONFIELD MEMORIA         8.19 q   
        2  2860 Ronald Haskins         12 HIGHLAND PARK               8.51     
        2   343 Nick Clark             12 BISHOP FRANCIS E.C.         8.51     
        4  4642 Steven Barry           12 MATER DEI                   8.65     
        5 10908 David Connor           12 BOUND BROOK HIGH SC         8.80     
        6  9096 John Melcon            12 SUMMIT HIGH SCHOOL          8.87     
        7 10583 john peck              10 WOOD-RIDGE HIGH SCH         9.01     
        8  1653 Albert Kang            09 DUMONT HIGH SCHOOL          9.40     
        9  7060 Kevin McDermott        10 PITMAN                     10.27     
                                                                               
                      Event 5 Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles                      
                   Results - Preliminaries - Sunday 02/06/00                   
                             Top 9 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                           TIME     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  8200 Nick Garrett           12 SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL         7.64 q   
   2  5983 Elton Rosalino         12 NEW PROVIDENCE                   7.90 q   
   3  2662 Matt Dahms             10 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL             8.19 q   
   4   319 Tom McTaggart          12 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP              8.28 q   
   5  5963 Sean Dugan             12 NEW PROVIDENCE                   8.30 q   
   6 10813 George Breuster        12 BUTLER                           8.42 q   
   6   341 Kevin Boykins          11 BISHOP FRANCIS E.C.H.S.          8.42 q   
   8  4770 Jerry Lee              12 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL             8.45 q   
   8  7385 Brian Rodak            12 RAMSEY HIGH SCHOOL               8.45 q   
  10   343 Nick Clark             12 BISHOP FRANCIS E.C.H.S.          8.51     
  10  2860 Ronald Haskins         12 HIGHLAND PARK                    8.51     
  12  1198 jeff elisca            10 CLARK, ABRAHAM (Roselle)         8.54     
  13  4250 Craig Mellows          12 MADISON                          8.61     
  14  4642 Steven Barry           12 MATER DEI                        8.65     
  15  5321 Chris LaPorta          12 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL           8.78     
  16 10908 David Connor           12 BOUND BROOK HIGH SCHOOL          8.80     
  17  9096 John Melcon            12 SUMMIT HIGH SCHOOL               8.87     
  18  1661 Eleazar Trinidad       11 DUMONT HIGH SCHOOL               8.94     
  19 10583 john peck              10 WOOD-RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL           9.01     
  20 10396 Scott Goldberg         12 WESTWOOD REGIONAL JR. SR.        9.03     
  21 10408 Ian Schuler            12 WESTWOOD REGIONAL JR. SR.        9.04     
  22  3419 Obdulio Galarza        12 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION-MON        9.05     
  23  2805 William Victolee       11 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS                9.19     
  24   335 Mike Verchio           11 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP              9.26     
  25  1283 Craig Stivala          10 COLTS NECK                       9.31     
  26  1653 Albert Kang            09 DUMONT HIGH SCHOOL               9.40     
  27 10435 Evan Magno             12 WHIPPANY PARK                    9.67     
  28  4769 Casey Latham           12 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL             9.68     
  29  8625 Jonathan Corbett       11 SECAUCUS HIGH SCHOOL             9.87     
  30 10584 yancey puerta          10 WOOD-RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL           9.98     
  31  7060 Kevin McDermott        10 PITMAN                          10.27     
  32  1167 John Jacob             12 CINNAMINSON                     10.32     
  33 10815 Jeffery Cooper         11 BUTLER                          10.42     
  34  5319 Alvincent Hutson       11 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL          10.59     
   -  4248 Giorgio Geddis         12 MADISON                            DQ     
   -   250 David Ly               09 BERGENFIELD HIGH SCHOOL           DNS     
                                                                               
                      Event 5 Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles                      
                       Results - Finals - Sunday 02/06/00                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                           TIME  PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  8200 Nick Garrett           12 SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL         7.59 10.0
   2  5983 Elton Rosalino         12 NEW PROVIDENCE                   7.91  8.0
   3  2662 Matt Dahms             10 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL             8.11  6.0
   4  5963 Sean Dugan             12 NEW PROVIDENCE                   8.16  4.0
   5   319 Tom McTaggart          12 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP              8.41  2.0
   6 10813 George Breuster        12 BUTLER                           8.43  1.0
   7   341 Kevin Boykins          11 BISHOP FRANCIS E.C.H.S.          8.50     
   8  7385 Brian Rodak            12 RAMSEY HIGH SCHOOL               8.56     
   9  4770 Jerry Lee              12 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL             8.65     
                                                                               


                          Event 7 Men's 55 Meter DASH                          
                   Results - Preliminaries - Sunday 02/06/00                   
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL                      TIME     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1                                                                         
        1 10823 Jeffrey Sokolowski     12 BUTLER                      6.88 q   
        2  6567 Daryl Davis            10 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL         6.99 q   
        3  6902 Arnold Howard           9 PENNSVILLE MEMORIAL         7.00     
        4  8483 Chris Alston           12 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P.         7.00     
        5  8415 Rasheid Lusby          12 SALEM HIGH SCHOOL           7.06     
        6   142 James Viall            12 AUDUBON HIGH SCHOOL         7.26     
        7 10756 CJ Csontos             11 KINNELON                    7.43     
        8 10611 William Parker         12 WOODBURY HIGH SCHOO         7.50     
        9  9096 John Melcon            12 SUMMIT HIGH SCHOOL          7.53     
Heat 2                                                                         
        1   340 Maxwell Booker         11 BISHOP FRANCIS E.C.         6.67 q   
        2  1212 aaron smallwood        12 CLARK, ABRAHAM (Ros         6.93 q   
        3  2653 Blake Barabuscio       12 HADDONFIELD MEMORIA         7.15     
        4  4760 Luke Edwards            9 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOO         7.23     
        5 10408 Ian Schuler            12 WESTWOOD REGIONAL J         7.46     
        6  8507 Andre Gibbions         11 SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL         7.54     
        7  9010 Andrew Macirowski      11 SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHO         7.66     
        8  6908 Ron Orbin              12 PENNSVILLE MEMORIAL         7.67     
        -  1474 Ted Young              09 DAYTON, JONATHON             DNS     
Heat 3                                                                         
        1  3420 Kelvin Holmes          12 IMMACULATE CONCEPTI         6.93 q   
        2   100 Dwayne Sample          12 ASBURY PARK                 6.96 q   
        3  1274 Joe Orrico             10 COLTS NECK                  7.13     
        4  5969 Joe Gennaro            12 NEW PROVIDENCE              7.22     
        5  4772 Brian McCONICO         11 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOO         7.22     
        6  3659 Michael Scicolone      10 JOHNSON, A.L.               7.37     
        7  5890 Clifford Harris         9 NEW BRUNSWICK               7.43     
        8  6825 Shavar Thompson        10 PENNS GROVE                 7.47     
        9  5971 Brian Kessler          11 NEW PROVIDENCE              7.54     
Heat 4                                                                         
        1  1624 Eric Batista           11 DOVER                       6.93 q   
        2   645 jim josko              11 CALDWELL, JAMES HIG         7.07     
        3   751 Glen Graham               CENTRAL NEWARK              7.12     
        4 10583 john peck              10 WOOD-RIDGE HIGH SCH         7.33     
        5  9128 Anlee Orama            FR TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCH         7.45     
        6  4547 Ellison Sean           SO MARIST HIGH SCHOOOL         7.60     
        7   896 Dan Spinner            11 CHATHAM                     7.62     
        8  9860 Matt Johnson           10 WALLKILL VALLEY REG         7.67     
        9  4249 Jim Maioirana          11 MADISON                     7.86     
Heat 5                                                                         
        1  4687 Charles Settles           MCNAIR ACADEMIC             7.08     
        2   347 Jason Grove            11 BISHOP FRANCIS E.C.         7.10     
        3  6575 Neal Jones             11 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL         7.17     
        4  2790 Robert Becker          11 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS           7.29     
        5  9090 Matt Auster            11 SUMMIT HIGH SCHOOL          7.32     
        6 10824 Mark Struebel          12 BUTLER                      7.33     
        7  9131 Daniel Rivera          SO TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCH         7.58     
        8  8213 Devin Pavel            11 SADDLE BROOK HIGH S         7.66     
        9 10428 Brian DeMarco           9 WHIPPANY PARK               7.86     
Heat 6                                                                         
        1  3418 Gelloyd Connor         12 IMMACULATE CONCEPTI         7.05     
        2  1713 Keith Eloi                DWIGHT MORROW               7.09     
        3   898 Karl Thoenessen        11 CHATHAM                     7.18     
        4   333 Mark Tupas             12 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP         7.25     
        5  9858 Karl Goovaerts         11 WALLKILL VALLEY REG         7.35     
        6  8787 Jessie Leonard          9 SHORE REGIONAL HS           7.47     
        7  8214 Mark Peros             10 SADDLE BROOK HIGH S         7.48     
        8  8393 Bill Dalton               SAINT ROSE (BELMAR)         7.49     
        9  5897 Jose Reyes             10 NEW BRUNSWICK               8.33     
Heat 7                                                                         
        1  1627 Patrick Conover        12 DOVER                       6.94 q   
        2  8506 Jimil Corprew          12 SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL         7.13     
        3    92 Tom Anderson           12 ASBURY PARK                 7.14     
        4   335 Mike Verchio           11 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP         7.26     
        5 10717 Sean Serafino          12 RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL         7.54     
        6  7161 Erik Furze              9 POINT PLEASANT BEAC         7.61     
        7  4251 Max Reyes              12 MADISON                     7.67     
        8  8487 Joey Szalay            10 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P.         7.84     
        -  5313 Michael Cheng          12 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCH          DNS     
Heat 8                                                                         
        1  8411 Freddie Callaway       12 SALEM HIGH SCHOOL           7.01     
        2  1194 karim cockrell         11 CLARK, ABRAHAM (Ros         7.06     
        3  2793 Nick Delcalzo          11 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS           7.16     
        4  4674 ED Adu                    MCNAIR ACADEMIC             7.21     
        5  8358 Joseph Porter          09 SAINT PETER'S HS NB         7.42     
        6 10910 David Lukac            12 BOUND BROOK HIGH SC         7.45     
        7  8355 Ryan Kaminski          10 SAINT PETER'S HS NB         7.52     
        8 10914 Stephen Warrelman      10 BOUND BROOK HIGH SC         7.74     
        9  7162 John Herbster           9 POINT PLEASANT BEAC         8.04     
        - 10913 Beverlee Shivers       11 BOUND BROOK HIGH SC          DNS     
                                                                               
                          Event 7 Men's 55 Meter DASH                          
                   Results - Preliminaries - Sunday 02/06/00                   
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                           TIME     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   340 Maxwell Booker         11 BISHOP FRANCIS E.C.H.S.          6.67 q   
   2 10823 Jeffrey Sokolowski     12 BUTLER                           6.88 q   
   3  3420 Kelvin Holmes          12 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION-MON        6.93 q   
   3  1624 Eric Batista           11 DOVER                            6.93 q   
   3  1212 aaron smallwood        12 CLARK, ABRAHAM (Roselle)         6.93 q   
   6  1627 Patrick Conover        12 DOVER                            6.94 q   
   7   100 Dwayne Sample          12 ASBURY PARK                      6.96 q   
   8  6567 Daryl Davis            10 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL              6.99 q   
   9  6902 Arnold Howard           9 PENNSVILLE MEMORIAL HS           7.00     
  10  8483 Chris Alston           12 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P.              7.00     
  11  8411 Freddie Callaway       12 SALEM HIGH SCHOOL                7.01     
  12  3418 Gelloyd Connor         12 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION-MON        7.05     
  13  8415 Rasheid Lusby          12 SALEM HIGH SCHOOL                7.06     
  13  1194 karim cockrell         11 CLARK, ABRAHAM (Roselle)         7.06     
  15   645 jim josko              11 CALDWELL, JAMES HIGH SCH         7.07     
  16  4687 Charles Settles           MCNAIR ACADEMIC                  7.08     
  17  1713 Keith Eloi                DWIGHT MORROW                    7.09     
  18   347 Jason Grove            11 BISHOP FRANCIS E.C.H.S.          7.10     
  19   751 Glen Graham               CENTRAL NEWARK                   7.12     
  20  1274 Joe Orrico             10 COLTS NECK                       7.13     
  20  8506 Jimil Corprew          12 SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL              7.13     
  22    92 Tom Anderson           12 ASBURY PARK                      7.14     
  23  2653 Blake Barabuscio       12 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL             7.15     
  24  2793 Nick Delcalzo          11 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS                7.16     
  25  6575 Neal Jones             11 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL              7.17     
  26   898 Karl Thoenessen        11 CHATHAM                          7.18     
  27  4674 ED Adu                    MCNAIR ACADEMIC                  7.21     
  28  5969 Joe Gennaro            12 NEW PROVIDENCE                   7.22     
  29  4772 Brian McCONICO         11 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL             7.22     
  30  4760 Luke Edwards            9 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL             7.23     
  31   333 Mark Tupas             12 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP              7.25     
  32   335 Mike Verchio           11 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP              7.26     
  32   142 James Viall            12 AUDUBON HIGH SCHOOL              7.26     
  34  2790 Robert Becker          11 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS                7.29     
  35  9090 Matt Auster            11 SUMMIT HIGH SCHOOL               7.32     
  36 10824 Mark Struebel          12 BUTLER                           7.33     
  36 10583 john peck              10 WOOD-RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL           7.33     
  38  9858 Karl Goovaerts         11 WALLKILL VALLEY REGIONAL         7.35     
  39  3659 Michael Scicolone      10 JOHNSON, A.L.                    7.37     
  40  8358 Joseph Porter          09 SAINT PETER'S HS NB              7.42     
  41  5890 Clifford Harris         9 NEW BRUNSWICK                    7.43     
  41 10756 CJ Csontos             11 KINNELON                         7.43     
  43  9128 Anlee Orama            FR TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL           7.45     
  43 10910 David Lukac            12 BOUND BROOK HIGH SCHOOL          7.45     
  45 10408 Ian Schuler            12 WESTWOOD REGIONAL JR. SR.        7.46     
  46  8787 Jessie Leonard          9 SHORE REGIONAL HS                7.47     
  46  6825 Shavar Thompson        10 PENNS GROVE                      7.47     
  48  8214 Mark Peros             10 SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL         7.48     
  49  8393 Bill Dalton               SAINT ROSE (BELMAR)              7.49     
  50 10611 William Parker         12 WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL             7.50     
  51  8355 Ryan Kaminski          10 SAINT PETER'S HS NB              7.52     
  52  9096 John Melcon            12 SUMMIT HIGH SCHOOL               7.53     
  53 10717 Sean Serafino          12 RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL H.S.         7.54     
  53  8507 Andre Gibbions         11 SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL              7.54     
  53  5971 Brian Kessler          11 NEW PROVIDENCE                   7.54     
  56  9131 Daniel Rivera          SO TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL           7.58     
  57  4547 Ellison Sean           SO MARIST HIGH SCHOOOL              7.60     
  58  7161 Erik Furze              9 POINT PLEASANT BEACH HS          7.61     
  59   896 Dan Spinner            11 CHATHAM                          7.62     
  60  9010 Andrew Macirowski      11 SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL            7.66     
  60  8213 Devin Pavel            11 SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL         7.66     
  62  6908 Ron Orbin              12 PENNSVILLE MEMORIAL HS           7.67     
  62  4251 Max Reyes              12 MADISON                          7.67     
  62  9860 Matt Johnson           10 WALLKILL VALLEY REGIONAL         7.67     
  65 10914 Stephen Warrelman      10 BOUND BROOK HIGH SCHOOL          7.74     
  66  8487 Joey Szalay            10 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P.              7.84     
  67 10428 Brian DeMarco           9 WHIPPANY PARK                    7.86     
  67  4249 Jim Maioirana          11 MADISON                          7.86     
  69  7162 John Herbster           9 POINT PLEASANT BEACH HS          8.04     
  70  5897 Jose Reyes             10 NEW BRUNSWICK                    8.33     
   - 10913 Beverlee Shivers       11 BOUND BROOK HIGH SCHOOL           DNS     
   -  1474 Ted Young              09 DAYTON, JONATHON                  DNS     
   -  5313 Michael Cheng          12 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL            DNS     
                                                                               
                          Event 7 Men's 55 Meter DASH                          
                       Results - Finals - Sunday 02/06/00                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                           TIME  PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   340 Maxwell Booker         11 BISHOP FRANCIS E.C.H.S.          6.49 10.0
   2  3420 Kelvin Holmes          12 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION-MON        6.77  8.0
   3  1624 Eric Batista           11 DOVER                            6.85  6.0
   4 10823 Jeffrey Sokolowski     12 BUTLER                           6.86  4.0
   5   100 Dwayne Sample          12 ASBURY PARK                      6.93  2.0
   6  1212 aaron smallwood        12 CLARK, ABRAHAM (Roselle)         6.94  1.0
   7  1627 Patrick Conover        12 DOVER                            6.99     
   7  6567 Daryl Davis            10 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL              6.99     


                            Event 18 Men's Shot Put                            
                       Results - Finals - Sunday 02/06/00                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        YR SCHOOL                 MARK               PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 10579 Frank Kozibroda     12 WOOD-RIDGE HIGH SCH  50'05.00"    15.37m 10.0
   2  2664 Brian Gavin         11 HADDONFIELD MEMORIA  49'05.75"    15.08m  8.0
   3 10397 Jeremy Gruber       11 WESTWOOD REGIONAL J  47'05.25"    14.46m  6.0
   4  1718 Ryan Powell            DWIGHT MORROW        47'01.50"    14.36m  4.0
   5  4646 Joseph DE Angelis   12 MATER DEI            46'08.00"    14.22m  2.0
   6   327 Matt Ryan           12 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP  45'02.50"    13.78m  1.0
   7   322 David Perkins       12 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP  44'09.50"    13.65m     
   8  5330 Jim Vaccarella      12 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCH  43'07.00"    13.28m     
   9 10763 John Morales        11 KINNELON             43'04.25"    13.21m     
  10  2663 Matt Eckhouse       12 HADDONFIELD MEMORIA  42'07.00"    12.98m     
  11  9098 Bryan Stymacks      12 SUMMIT HIGH SCHOOL   41'10.00"    12.75m     
  12 10585 Dan Sansavere       11 WOOD-RIDGE HIGH SCH  41'00.50"    12.51m     
  13 10716 Robert Lamorte      11 RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL  40'07.50"    12.38m     
  14   798 Jayson Frank        10 CENTRAL REGIONAL     40'05.00"    12.32m     
  15  5996 Pat Yannuzzi        12 NEW PROVIDENCE       40'01.00"    12.22m     
  16  3415 Preston Alexander   12 IMMACULATE CONCEPTI  39'04.50"    12.00m     
  17  5327 Alan Sweeton        11 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCH  39'01.25"    11.92m     
  18  3416 Dave Barkie         11 IMMACULATE CONCEPTI  38'00.00"    11.58m     
  19  6583 Greg Schmidt        12 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL  37'08.25"    11.49m     
  20 10388 Chris Carmelich     11 WESTWOOD REGIONAL J  37'05.75"    11.42m     
  21  4762 Chris Freeman       12 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOO  37'05.00"    11.40m     
  22   137 Robert Baumgartner  10 AUDUBON HIGH SCHOOL  37'02.25"    11.33m     
  23  6563 Greg Bondarenko     12 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL  36'11.00"    11.25m     
  24  1628 Michael Copeland    11 DOVER                36'09.25"    11.21m     
  25 10610 Drew Morgan         10 WOODBURY HIGH SCHOO  36'08.25"    11.18m     
  26  4651 Scott Maganelli     12 MATER DEI            36'07.75"    11.17m     
  27   138 Mark Campanell      11 AUDUBON HIGH SCHOOL  36'06.75"    11.14m     
  28  6910 Matt Sauer          10 PENNSVILLE MEMORIAL  36'01.75"    11.02m     
  29  6828 Brandon Ware        11 PENNS GROVE          36'01.00"    11.00m     
  30  8359 Theodore Poscablo   10 SAINT PETER'S HS NB  35'09.00"    10.90m     
  31   857 Jonathan Blake      12 CHATHAM              35'07.50"    10.86m     
  32  1205 cerone johnson      11 CLARK, ABRAHAM (Ros  35'03.75"    10.76m     
  33 10440 Matthew Ryer        10 WHIPPANY PARK        35'02.00"    10.72m     
  34  8220 Lukas Sobocinski    12 SADDLE BROOK HIGH S  35'00.75"    10.69m     
   -  1097 Andrew Filachek     12 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS     No Data               
   -  2858 Bolin Chen          12 HIGHLAND PARK          No Data               
                                                                               
                                                                               
                          Event 9 Men's 800 Meter RUN                          
                       Results - Finals - Sunday 02/06/00                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                           TIME  PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  2657 Jeff Blank             12 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL          2:02.60 10.0
   2  1636 Brad Schmidt           11 DOVER                         2:04.24  8.0
   3  1190 Bereshith Adams        12 CLARK, ABRAHAM (Roselle)      2:04.28  6.0
   4  5029 John Van Goor          11 MIDLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL      2:04.93  4.0
   5  2796 Gary Gagliardi         11 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS             2:04.99  2.0
   6  7164 Mike Lucke             12 POINT PLEASANT BEACH HS       2:05.34  1.0
   7  6569 Jay DelMoore           11 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL           2:06.99     
   8  1198 jeff elisca            10 CLARK, ABRAHAM (Roselle)      2:07.11     
   9  5317 Chad Gorka             11 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL        2:08.09     
  10  4752 Andrew Bordieri        12 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL          2:08.30     
  11  8403 Brock Silvestri           SAINT ROSE (BELMAR)           2:08.39     
  12 10398 Eric Hammerle          12 WESTWOOD REGIONAL JR. SR.     2:08.72     
  13  4247 Hanif Brown            11 MADISON                       2:09.84     
  14   879 David Knight           12 CHATHAM                       2:11.19     
  15  5957 James Burke            11 NEW PROVIDENCE                2:11.51     
  15  5952 Andrew Barnes          10 NEW PROVIDENCE                2:11.51     
  17  8086 Joe Clabby             11 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN             2:11.86     
  18  9004 Eric D'Orvilliers      10 SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL         2:12.26     
  19  1699 Mark Serrano           12 DUMONT HIGH SCHOOL            2:12.88     
  20  6570 Jim Drumheiser         11 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL           2:12.90     
  21  6904 David Lee              12 PENNSVILLE MEMORIAL HS        2:13.24     
  22 10769 Michael Sharphouse     12 KINNELON                      2:13.40     
  23  2675 Chris Platt            09 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL          2:13.62     
  24  1286 Jorge Ventura          10 COLTS NECK                    2:13.88     
  25  9097 Andrew Schwarzmann     11 SUMMIT HIGH SCHOOL            2:14.10     
  26  1631 Michael Hrynio         11 DOVER                         2:14.40     
  27  7326 Michael Henriques      10 QUEEN OF PEACE                2:14.71     
  28  4786 David Poandl           11 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL          2:14.73     
  29 10582 Trevor O'Grady         11 WOOD-RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL        2:15.30     
  30  8504 Jahad Campbell         12 SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL           2:15.39     
  31  6826 Pat Tyson              11 PENNS GROVE                   2:15.51     
  32   314 Mike Klodnicki         11 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP           2:15.53     
  33  9121 Dennis Glover          SO TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL        2:15.65     
  34   298 Michael Day            12 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP           2:15.71     
  35  8186 A.J. Andreano             SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL      2:15.82     
  36  8418 Steve Stockton         11 SALEM HIGH SCHOOL             2:16.05     
  37  8623 Shoum Chakravarti      11 SECAUCUS HIGH SCHOOL          2:16.56     
  38  5896 Jose Ramirez           11 NEW BRUNSWICK                 2:16.86     
  39   639 jeff caterina          11 CALDWELL, JAMES HIGH SCH      2:16.99     
  40  4645 KeithMichael D'Ambrosi 11 MATER DEI                     2:17.05     
  41  7159 Brian Elliott          12 POINT PLEASANT BEACH HS       2:17.72     
  42 10389 Dave Chang             10 WESTWOOD REGIONAL JR. SR.     2:17.80     
  43  4653 Mike Muller            10 MATER DEI                     2:17.85     
  44  2789 Leo Basica             11 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS             2:18.55     
  45  1270 Andrew Leimbach         9 COLTS NECK                    2:19.23     
  45  8101 Tim Ott                11 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN             2:19.23     
  47  5325 Brad Pottorf            9 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL        2:19.97     
  48  2872 Daniel Stuckey         10 HIGHLAND PARK                 2:20.50     
  49  7333 Mannie Pastor          11 QUEEN OF PEACE                2:20.51     
  50  2455 Tim Donahue            12 GLEN RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL        2:20.67     
  51   749 Deawaikla DoLo            CENTRAL NEWARK                2:21.14     
  52  9100 Chris Weisbrot         12 SUMMIT HIGH SCHOOL            2:21.30     
  53  1163 Joe Dark               11 CINNAMINSON                   2:21.57     
  54  8627 James Just             12 SECAUCUS HIGH SCHOOL          2:22.87     
  55  9005 Christian DeVries      11 SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL         2:23.32     
  56  7059 Jesse Hayden           10 PITMAN                        2:24.38     
  57 10713 Allen Connell          11 RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL H.S.      2:25.04     
  58  3658 Philip Schissler       10 JOHNSON, A.L.                 2:25.55     
  59   140 Richard Johnson        11 AUDUBON HIGH SCHOOL           2:25.65     
  60  9134 Miguel Sosa            SR TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL        2:27.55     
  61  8211 Jason Parisi           11 SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL      2:27.60     
  62 10606 Luke Gloeckner         11 WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL          2:27.90     
  63  8514 Jeremy Young           10 SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL           2:30.43     
  64   350 Raynard Josephs        12 BISHOP FRANCIS E.C.H.S.       2:31.80     
  65  8788 Paul Loray             11 SHORE REGIONAL HS             2:31.98     
  66  7062 Brett Mollenhauer      12 PITMAN                        2:35.24     
  67  2861 Kelly Huang            10 HIGHLAND PARK                 2:35.80     
  68  6590 Eric Brietbart         10 PARK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL        2:41.61     
   -  6819 Bob Gioia              10 PENNS GROVE                        DQ     
   -  1167 John Jacob             12 CINNAMINSON                       DNS     
   -  6903 Nick Kolesnikov        10 PENNSVILLE MEMORIAL HS            DNS     
                                                                               
                                                                              
                                                                               
                         Event 11 Men's 1,600 Meter RUN                        
                       Results - Finals - Sunday 02/06/00                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                           TIME  PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   321 Ryan Perazzelli        12 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP           4:38.63 10.0
   2  2672 Drew Lipiecki          12 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL          4:40.75  8.0
   3  4765 Sam Hetzel             10 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL          4:40.76  6.0
   4  8095 Travis Keany           11 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN             4:42.14  4.0
   5  7164 Mike Lucke             12 POINT PLEASANT BEACH HS       4:42.29  2.0
   6  8624 Danny Chaves           11 SECAUCUS HIGH SCHOOL          4:42.69  1.0
   7  4790 John Randolph          11 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL          4:43.12     
   8  1281 Jesus Salinas          10 COLTS NECK                    4:48.27     
   9  3653 William Lord           12 JOHNSON, A.L.                 4:48.77     
  10  8401 Rob Moore                 SAINT ROSE (BELMAR)           4:49.13     
  11  8100 Dickson Mercer         12 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN             4:49.22     
  12  7381 Andrew Lovrich         09 RAMSEY HIGH SCHOOL            4:55.00     
  13  6901 Pat Curran             11 PENNSVILLE MEMORIAL HS        4:56.37     
  14  8779 Marc Altenau            9 SHORE REGIONAL HS             4:57.48     
  15  9102 Doug Williams          12 SUMMIT HIGH SCHOOL            4:59.05     
  16  9857 Brian Fryer            11 WALLKILL VALLEY REGIONAL      5:00.14     
  17  6822 Tom Klein              12 PENNS GROVE                   5:00.84     
  18  1213 matthew smith          11 CLARK, ABRAHAM (Roselle)      5:02.67     
  19  8394 Justin Gallager           SAINT ROSE (BELMAR)           5:02.81     
  20  9004 Eric D'Orvilliers      10 SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL         5:05.61     
  21  2871 Milo Schwab            09 HIGHLAND PARK                 5:06.77     
  22 10760 Jason Heap             11 KINNELON                      5:07.41     
  23  5977 Matt McMickle          10 NEW PROVIDENCE                5:08.62     
  24  2657 Jeff Blank             12 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL          5:08.78     
  25 10434 John Leslie            10 WHIPPANY PARK                 5:11.08     
  26   382 Don Fillinger          11 BORDENTOWN REGIONAL           5:11.47     
  27   383 Joe Minch              10 BORDENTOWN REGIONAL           5:11.86     
  28 10715 Robert Lado            11 RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL H.S.      5:12.09     
  29   141 Robert Johnson         11 AUDUBON HIGH SCHOOL           5:12.13     
  30  8622 Denis Apablaza         10 SECAUCUS HIGH SCHOOL          5:12.31     
  31  3652 John Jaskula           10 JOHNSON, A.L.                 5:14.89     
  32  5326 Zachary Seibold         9 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL        5:15.81     
  33 10714 Quentin Hoffman        11 RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL H.S.      5:16.01     
  34  5523 Darrick Carlone        10 MORRIS CATHOLIC               5:16.19     
  35   655 harlan zaback          11 CALDWELL, JAMES HIGH SCH      5:18.10     
  36  7384 Sean Nyhan             11 RAMSEY HIGH SCHOOL            5:19.03     
  37  8202 Jesse Frayne           10 SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL      5:22.24     
  38 10430 Andrew Durante         12 WHIPPANY PARK                 5:22.85     
  39  9013 Andrew Schaffer         9 SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL         5:24.90     
  40  9861 Daniel Joksovic        10 WALLKILL VALLEY REGIONAL      5:26.26     
  41  1269 Russell Kaufman        10 COLTS NECK                    5:26.60     
  42  2856 Michael Carey          10 HIGHLAND PARK                 5:30.72     
  43  8785 Ken Fenton             10 SHORE REGIONAL HS             5:32.20     
  44  2460 Cian Gray              12 GLEN RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL        5:32.25     
  45 10613 Timothy Riskie         10 WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL          5:34.28     
  46  5315 Patrick Delahoy        10 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL        5:34.88     
  47  4253 Michael Sutherland     10 MADISON                       5:35.74     
  48  1626 Michael Cicchetti      12 DOVER                         5:38.40     
  49  5986 Mike Scopelliti        11 NEW PROVIDENCE                5:40.30     
  50  9092 Tim Dunne              11 SUMMIT HIGH SCHOOL            5:52.47     
  51  8505 Jose Carpintero        10 SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL           6:08.56     
   - 10820 Joseph Jacobs          11 BUTLER                            DNS     
                                                                            
                                                                               
                        Event 19 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                       
                       Results - Finals - Sunday 02/06/00                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       
    --------------------------------------------------------------------       
       1         3110      METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL             3:31.12 10.0       
            1) Andrew Bordieri 12    2) Maurice Carter 11                      
            3) David Edgcomb 10      4) Brian McCONICO 11                      
       2         224       CLARK, ABRAHAM (Roselle)         3:33.12  8.0       
            1) jesse lewis 11        2) jeff elisca 10                         
            3) Bereshith Adams 12    4) derrick guest 12                       
       3         226       DOVER                            3:34.82  6.0       
            1) Eric Batista 11       2) Patrick Conover 12                     
            3) Brad Schmidt 11       4) Kahlil Harris 10                       
       4         5A7       BISHOP FRANCIS E.C.H.S.          3:36.64  4.0       
            1) Paul Noel 10          2) Maxwell Booker 11                      
            3) Kevin Boykins 11      4) Kevin LA Sure 12                       
       5         2113      NEW PROVIDENCE                   3:37.08  2.0       
            1) Sean Dugan 12         2) Elton Rosalino 12                      
            3) Joe Gennaro 12        4) Ryan White 12                          
       6         6A2       BISHOP EUSTACE PREP              3:41.29  1.0       
            1) Steve Jamrogowicz 11  2) John DeSilvio 11                       
            3) Shane Ulrich 12       4) Pete Pryzbylkowsk 11                   
       7         1222      WESTWOOD REGIONAL JR. SR.        3:42.00            
            1) Eric Hammerle 12      2) Scott Goldberg 12                      
            3) Trevor Hedges  9      4) Billy Flynn 10                         
       8         2116      SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL              3:42.43            
            1) Kwame Lewis 12        2) Jeremy Young 10                        
            3) Jimil Corprew 12      4) Jahad Campbell 12                      
       9         3115      MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL           3:44.93            
            1) Michael Cheng 12      2) Brad Pottorf  9                        
            3) Chris LaPorta 12      4) Chad Gorka 11                          
       9         4110      HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL             3:44.93            
            1) Jeff Blank 12         2) Mike Bare 12                           
            3) Scott Leonard 09      4) Drew Lipiecki 12                       
      11         223       CHATHAM                          3:46.30            
            1) Adam Scott 12         2) John Pignatelli 11                     
            3) Karl Thoenessen 11    4) David Knight 12                        
      12         5B7       IMMACULATE CONCEPTION-MON        3:47.89            
            1) Kelvin Holmes 12      2) Tyrone Richardson 12                   
            3) Gelloyd Connor 12     4) Obdulio Galarza 12                     
      13         1117      SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL         3:48.02            
            1) A.J. Andreano         2) Robert Lagomarsin 10                   
            3) Mark Peros 10         4) Jay Parisi 11                          
      14         313       COLTS NECK                       3:48.52            
            1) Joe Orrico 10         2) Rob Martiniello 11                     
            3) Craig Stivala 10      4) Jason Warren  9                        
      15         4112      PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL              3:49.64            
            1) Jay DelMoore 11       2) Jim Drumheiser 11                      
            3) Neal Jones 11         4) Harold Davis 11                        
      16         2117      TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL           3:49.66            
            1) Dennis Rivera SR      2) Allen Staley FR                        
            3) Anlee Orama FR        4) Dennis Glover SO                       
      17         4221      SCHALICK, ARTHUR P.              3:53.10            
            1) Chris Alston 12       2) Joe Comparri 11                        
            3) Joey Szalay 10        4) DuJuan Scott 12                        
      18         3121      SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL            3:59.16            
            1) Shawn Hickichi 11     2) Sean Wiggins 10                        
            3) Jim Riddiford 11      4) Brian Kalendek 09                      
      19         116       HASBROUCK HEIGHTS                3:59.93            
            1) Gary Gagliardi 11     2) Robert Becker 11                       
            3) Vincent Marchese 11   4) William Victolee 11                    
      20         2217      SUMMIT HIGH SCHOOL               4:06.35            
            1) Matt Auster 11        2) Doug Williams 12                       
            3) Tim Dunne 11          4) Chris Weisbrot 12                      
      21         2120      WHIPPANY PARK                    4:08.58            
            1) Brian DeMarco  9      2) Nainesh Ramjee 12                      
            3) Michael Montes 10     4) Michael DiFrances 10                   
                                                                               


go to group IV girls go to group IV boys go to group I girls

RETURN TO 99-2000 INDOOR RESULTS

RETURN TO MAIN MENU