SETON HALL GAMES GIRLS
Seton Hall Games High School Meet
Seton Hall University - Monday 12/27/99 to Tuesday 12/28/99
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Women's 55 Meter Dash
Meet: 7.02 Aleah Williams, Montclair 12/1997
Preliminaries - Results - Monday 12/27/99
Top 8 Advance By Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Staten, Natasha William Penn H.S. 7.17
2 Carter, Teyarnte Long Beach 7.18
3 Bradley, Tiffany WEST CATHOLIC H.S. 7.21
4 Bailey, Danielle Christianna HS 7.23
5 Towns, Ara Bethel 7.25
6 Francis, Karina Girls PHS 7.28
7 Stephens, Chiquita Largo H.S. 7.33
8 Ozimogunze, Anike Queen of Peace H.S. 7.45
9 Bailey, Melanie Largo H.S. 7.45
10 Solomon, Camille Lakewood 7.47
11 Njoku, Nina Gladiators 7.48
12 Lattimer, Chanel Mc Donough 7.52
13 McCarthy, Shirvonne A.P. Randolph 7.53
14 Ransoon, India Largo H.S. 7.54
15 Junious, Monique A.P. Randolph 7.57
16 Whitlock, Jennifer Montclair H.S. 7.59
17 Mitchell, Jenise Marist H.S. 7.68
18 Bivins, Aretha Lakewood 7.70
18 Harris, LaToya Menchville H.S. 7.70
20 Jackson, Latisha Oxon Hill H.S. 7.71
21 Vaughan, Marlysha Trenton Central 7.73
22 Preston, Brandi Mc Donough 7.76
23 Murray, Camelle Lakewood 7.77
24 Lewis, Cassia Camden H.S. 7.82
25 Walker, Raniyah Camden H.S. 7.83
26 Cutler, Ebony Neptune H.S. 7.87
26 Ellis, Ayeshia Trenton Central 7.87
28 Estriplet, Tracy Suffern H.S. 7.88
29 Perez, Emily Oxon Hill H.S. 7.96
30 Chery, Nancy Roselle H.S. 7.99
31 Carolan, Samantha Rahway H.S. 8.02
32 Staten, Tifany Lincoln H.S. 8.03
33 Thompon, Tanesha Burlington TwnshipHS 8.12
33 Yusoff, Nafeesa Vineland H.S. 8.12
35 Taylor, Haja Dickinson 8.17
36 Cann, Amanda Suffern H.S. 8.18
37 Somers, Stephanie Monmouth Regional H.S. 8.20
38 Pearson, Elizabeth Vineland H.S. 8.21
39 Reyland, Maggie New Providence H.S. 8.22
40 McGree, Lauren Linden H.S. 8.24
40 Webber, Katie New Providence H.S. 8.24
42 Coffer, Louise Fashion INdustries 8.34
42 wells, Tara Vineland H.S. 8.34
44 Reed, Ashley Neptune H.S. 8.46
45 McGowan, Kyra Marist H.S. 8.47
46 Roberton, Patricia Largo H.S. 8.49
47 Sura, Amy Linden H.S. 8.51
48 Robinson, Alyssa Neptune H.S. 8.52
49 Green, Endia Largo H.S. 8.58
49 Lewis, Alana Camden H.S. 8.58
51 Gibson, Javonne Largo H.S. 8.68
52 Garwood, nicole Burlington TwnshipHS 8.83
53 thomas, tatiana Trenton Central 8.99
Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Towns, Ara Bethel 7.14
2 Carter, Teyarnte Long Beach 7.17
3 Staten, Natasha William Penn H.S. 7.19
4 Bradley, Tiffany WEST CATHOLIC H.S. 7.23
5 Stephens, Chiquita Largo H.S. 7.24
6 Bailey, Danielle Christianna HS 7.26
7 Francis, Karina Girls PHS 7.27
8 Ozimogunze, Anike Queen of Peace H.S. 7.57
Women's 200 Meter Dash
Meet: 24.79 Crystal Cox, Pine Forest 12/1996
Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Staten, Natasha William Penn H.S. 25.21
2 watkins, Tawana JFK H.S. 25.75
3 Towns, Ara Bethel 25.91
4 Carter, Teyarnte Long Beach 26.01
5 Bradley, Tiffany WEST CATHOLIC H.S. 26.06
6 Coppedge, Chantel Montclair H.S. 26.31
7 Stephens, Chiquite Largo H.S. 26.32
8 Taylor, Ashley Stephenson 26.33
9 Charles, Franecki MARIETTA H.S. 26.34
9 White, Andrea Pebblebrook H.S. 26.34
11 Wilks, Takara Lincoln H.S. 26.35
12 Oremegunje, Anike Queen of Peace H.S. 26.49
13 Lattimer, Chanel Mc Donough 26.50
14 Francis, Meisle Boys & Girls H.S. 26.52
15 Fernandez, Keeiah Boys & Girls H.S. 26.64
16 El'Amin, Latifah Willingboro H.S 26.75
17 Bailey, Danielle Christianna HS 26.81
18 Bailey, Melanie Largo H.S. 26.97
18 Brooks, Lakisha Largo H.S. 26.97
20 Horne, Jasmeen jp stevens 27.06
20 Whitlock, Jennifer Montclair H.S. 27.06
22 Fisher, haleemah Camden H.S. 27.08
23 Conquest, Crystal Chester 27.12
24 Cephas, Morgan CENTRAL-PHILA 27.14
25 Solomon, Camilla Lakewood 27.17
26 Reatobitt, ? Curtis 27.27
27 Myricks, Danielle Willingboro H.S 27.28
28 McCarthy, Shirvonne A.P. Randolph 27.30
29 Sherron, Lynnsey MARIETTA H.S. 27.36
29 Murray, Canelle Lakewood 27.36
31 gaddy, Danielle A.P. Randolph 27.47
32 Bridge, Josanne Boys & Girls H.S. 27.49
33 Taylor, Lauren Western Branch H.S. 27.51
34 Williams, Keisha Trenton Central 27.53
35 Richards, Akilah Boys & Girls H.S. 27.57
36 Junious, Monique A.P. Randolph 27.59
37 Anasike, Analika Curtis 27.64
38 Strobridge, Avis Kecoughton H.S. 27.65
39 Weldon, Alena Trenton Central 27.66
40 Poole, Tonya Menchville H.S. 27.68
41 Walker, Raniyah Camden H.S. 27.70
42 Weldon, Shaneese Trenton Central 27.71
43 White, Thlayia Simon Gratz 27.80
44 Wingate, Kim Western Branch H.S. 27.85
45 Thomas, Simone Willingboro H.S 27.90
46 Boshne, Halumah Willingboro H.S 27.96
47 Estriplet, Tracy Suffern H.S. 28.08
48 Preston, Brandi Mc Donough 28.09
49 Fuller, Mikki Newark Science 28.12
50 Taylor, Roberta Oxon Hill H.S. 28.13
51 Bivins, Aretha Lakewood 28.15
52 Barrett, Autumn Joi Spotswood 28.19
53 speaks, nicole Simon Gratz 28.24
54 Green, Resha Stephenson 28.25
55 Perkins, Utrualia Lakewood 28.26
56 white, Eboyne Simon Gratz 28.33
57 Stewart, Crystal Largo H.S. 28.44
58 Penn, Adina Willingboro H.S 28.47
59 Lewis, Cassia Camden H.S. 28.60
60 Mitchen, Jenise Marist H.S. 28.62
61 Hembry, Jannell Overbrook HS 28.64
62 Quick, Jenyn Menchville H.S. 28.72
63 Smith, Ursula Hillside H.S. 28.94
63 Arnaud, Ayana A.P. Randolph 28.94
65 Harper, Shakirah Newark Science 28.95
66 Riaithwaite, Nabia Curtis 28.97
67 Perez, Emily Oxon Hill H.S. 29.00
68 Brown, Madinah Fashion INdustries 29.22
68 Carolan, Sam Rahway H.S. 29.22
70 Ruff, Sheena Curtis 29.33
71 Yusoff, Nafeesa Vineland H.S. 29.40
72 Killon, mia Spotswood 29.42
73 Minott, Tracia Curtis 29.55
74 Cann, Amanda Suffern H.S. 29.66
75 Hewins, Maria Plainfield H.S. 29.71
76 Darius, Cindy Roselle H.S. 30.07
77 Somers, Stephanie Monmouth Regional H.S. 30.19
78 Sobers, Lori Plainfield H.S. 30.24
79 White, Corria Hillside H.S. 30.46
80 Pearson, Elizabeth Vineland H.S. 30.66
81 Lucas, Tamieka Lincoln H.S. 30.68
82 Staten, Tifany Lincoln H.S. 30.80
83 Matthews, Chari Plainfield H.S. 30.97
84 McGowan, Kyra Marist H.S. 31.98
85 Bush, Dianna Plainfield H.S. 32.12
86 Garwood, nicole Burlington TwnshipHS 32.74
87 Gaurrod, Doreen Roselle H.S. 32.75
88 Gunter, stacy Oxon Hill H.S. 33.14
89 rodriguez, natasha Marist H.S. 33.43
90 Smith, Lakisha Hillside H.S. 35.97
- Brooks, Deena Oxon Hill H.S. DQ
Women's 400 Meter Run
Meet: 55.10 Jowanna McMullen, I.S. 324 12/1992
Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Staten, Natasha William Penn H.S. 56.79
2 Giles, Marie Bethel 56.85
3 Jackson, Ruby Chester 57.79
4 Jones, Janine Menchville H.S. 58.78
5 Elliott, Trenace Western Branch H.S. 58.81
6 Holmes, Stacey Simon Gratz 59.04
7 Francis, Keziah Boys & Girls H.S. 59.29
8 Wallace, Kelly A.P. Randolph 59.48
9 Francis, Meisle Boys & Girls H.S. 1:00.28
10 Felder, Schnavia Spotswood 1:00.87
11 Taylor, Ashley Stephenson 1:00.96
12 Gunter, stacy Oxon Hill H.S. 1:01.00
13 Cephas, Morgan CENTRAL-PHILA 1:01.33
14 gaddy, Danielle A.P. Randolph 1:01.43
15 Anderson, N'Kelle Largo H.S. 1:01.47
16 Bennet, ?? MARIETTA H.S. 1:01.71
17 Lattimer, Chanel Mc Donough 1:01.79
18 Jones, Twanita Heritage 1:02.01
19 Bridgewater, Joanne Boys & Girls H.S. 1:02.22
20 Bradley, Joanna Middletown South H.S. 1:02.23
21 Arnaud, Ayana A.P. Randolph 1:02.32
22 Barrett, Autumn Joi Spotswood 1:02.49
23 Coppedge, Chantel Montclair H.S. 1:02.55
24 alston, shannon jp stevens 1:02.61
25 Walker, Raniyah Camden H.S. 1:02.80
25 Fisher, haleemah Camden H.S. 1:02.80
27 Solomon, Camille Lakewood 1:03.00
28 Estriplet, Tracy Suffern H.S. 1:03.09
29 Weldon, Shareese Trenton Central 1:03.10
30 Perkins, Utrualla Lakewood 1:03.17
31 Richards, Akilah Boys & Girls H.S. 1:03.28
32 Brooks, Lakisha Largo H.S. 1:03.53
33 Ford, Jen Mc Donough 1:03.80
34 Peartree, Teairo Heritage 1:03.92
35 Tobitt, Rea Curtis 1:04.21
36 Wingate, Kim Western Branch H.S. 1:04.77
37 Williams, Keisha Trenton Central 1:04.81
38 kelly, shabazz Trenton Central 1:05.00
39 Chuku, Onaychi Largo H.S. 1:05.30
40 Strysko, Jennifer Suffern H.S. 1:05.52
41 Brown, Leslie Unattached 1:05.60
41 Brooks, Keena Oxon Hill H.S. 1:05.60
43 White, Andrea Pebblebrook H.S. 1:05.92
44 Haskins, Melinda Heritage 1:06.00
45 Hembry, Jannell Overbrook HS 1:06.16
46 wallace, racquel Lawrence H.S. 1:06.49
47 Huggler, Erika Monmouth Regional H.S. 1:06.90
48 No Name Unattached 1:07.00
49 Clayton, Gloria WEST CATHOLIC H.S. 1:07.50
50 Schall, Kristen Rahway H.S. 1:07.70
51 Bivins, Aretha Lakewood 1:08.00
52 Webber, Katie New Providence H.S. 1:08.25
53 Jackson, Latisha Oxon Hill H.S. 1:08.40
54 Parrott, Ebony Vineland H.S. 1:08.70
55 Sarvetnick, Andrea Sayreville HS 1:09.32
56 Poole, Colleen New Providence H.S. 1:09.61
57 Ike, Adamma Montclair H.S. 1:09.70
58 Hewins, Maria Plainfield H.S. 1:09.77
59 bonner, cherry Camden H.S. 1:10.30
60 Biaithwaite, Nabia Curtis 1:10.60
61 Royland, Maggie New Providence H.S. 1:10.71
62 brown, shannelle Hillside H.S. 1:11.00
63 Lucas, Tamieka Lincoln H.S. 1:11.30
64 Caro, Jennifer Sayreville HS 1:11.49
65 wells, Tara Vineland H.S. 1:12.23
66 Minott, Tracia Curtis 1:12.40
67 Woods, Jakara Curtis 1:12.64
68 Munson, Nitoya Vineland H.S. 1:12.75
69 Rutt, Sheena Curtis 1:14.03
70 Brown, Fantasia Fashion INdustries 1:16.32
71 rodriguez, natasha Marist H.S. 1:16.90
72 Jones, Samara Plainfield H.S. 1:23.72
73 Hawse, Nathalie Vineland H.S. 1:27.17
74 Gaston, Jamika Marist H.S. 1:34.30
Women's 800 Meter Run
Meet: 2:11.80 Tameika Grizzle, G. Washington 12/1995
Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Mortel, Robin A.P. Randolph 2:15.21
2 Bayne, Elizabeth Kecoughton H.S. 2:21.44
3 Mujhid, Majah Bishop McDevitt 2:22.27
4 Ricci, Lauren Buena H.S. 2:22.96
5 Reed, Kristin Bethel 2:26.60
6 Mullen, April Mervo H.S. 2:27.50
7 Livingston, Stacey Boys & Girls H.S. 2:28.88
8 Fields, Yasmin Unattached 2:29.12
9 Kerr, Casie Middletown South H.S. 2:29.35
10 Garvlou, Fatima Columbia H.S. 2:31.16
11 Cullum, Michelle Middletown South H.S. 2:31.20
12 Boniolatti, Kate Middletown South H.S. 2:34.00
13 Roldan, Christina Lawrence H.S. 2:34.50
14 Eder, Anna Mc Donough 2:35.00
15 Akojie, temi Largo H.S. 2:35.30
16 Beninato, Toni Sayreville HS 2:35.60
17 Waldron, Monique Lincoln H.S. 2:35.80
18 Garwood, Sheena Boys & Girls H.S. 2:35.91
19 Falconer, Naudia Elizabeth Seton 2:35.98
20 Edwards, Edena Simon Gratz 2:37.07
21 Awoodley, Jouanna A.P. Randolph 2:38.18
22 Hanns, Laurel Linden H.S. 2:38.81
23 Wynter, Carla Roselle H.S. 2:39.14
24 Cary, Kyeairre Lincoln H.S. 2:40.26
24 Balasics, Megan Roxbury HS 2:40.26
26 Mclean, Kim Willingboro H.S 2:40.55
27 Beaumont, Nicole Middletown South H.S. 2:40.73
28 Gentsch, Amy Curtis 2:46.87
29 Christofili, Monica Monmouth Regional H.S. 2:53.14
30 Cromartie, Shari Roxbury HS 2:54.20
31 Singley, Najuwah Linden H.S. 2:55.70
32 Hernandez, Diona Camden H.S. 2:56.41
33 Dunn, April Christianna HS 2:57.12
34 Gerald, stacey Largo H.S. 3:00.99
35 Bush, Dianna Plainfield H.S. 3:14.57
36 Sobers, Lori Plainfield H.S. 3:14.91
37 Donovan, briana Fashion INdustries 3:18.05
38 Zheng, Yiu Ling Linden H.S. 3:19.16
39 Robinson, Tiffany Camden H.S. 3:27.44
40 Benjamin, Yanique Neptune H.S. 3:30.64
Women's 1 Mile Run
Meet: 5:05.00 Meghan McCarthy, Robinson 12/1990
Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Columbe, Zhony Unattached 5:21.61
2 Vargas, Alilah Boys & Girls H.S. 5:27.58
3 Dike, Lauren Middletown South H.S. 5:29.16
4 DeBrielle, Tara Overbrook HS 5:31.19
5 Mendoza, Christina Hudson County Prep 5:32.94
6 Koenig, Shawna Hackensack H.S. 5:39.22
7 Holmes, Ryann Largo H.S. 5:40.30
8 Last, Stephanie Roxbury HS 5:41.23
9 Barreto, Jasmine Curtis 5:41.69
10 Martin, Patty Hackensack H.S. 5:45.51
11 Zino, Lisa Middletown South H.S. 5:50.48
12 Lombardy, Nicole Middletown South H.S. 5:51.36
13 Holder, Amanda Boys & Girls H.S. 6:01.18
14 Cotton, Ahmirah CENTRAL-PHILA 6:08.77
Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles
Meet: 7.20 Gerard Reynolds, Willingboro 12/1989
Preliminaries - Results - Monday 12/27/99
Top 8 Advance By Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Williams, Amber Roxbury HS 8.48
2 Sherrod, Linnsey MARIETTA H.S. 8.71
3 Steele, Candice jp stevens 8.81
4 Grayzer, Jamie Bethel 8.82
5 Ford, Jen Mc Donough 8.86
6 Strysko, Jennifer Suffern H.S. 8.89
7 White, Dana Camden H.S. 8.92
7 Howard, Barbara Lakewood 8.92
9 El'Amin, Latifah Willingboro H.S 8.97
9 Yon, Tiffany Trenton Central 8.97
11 Solomon, Nanette Kecoughton H.S. 9.01
12 Gaillard, Monique WEST CATHOLIC H.S. 9.03
13 Barrett, Nikkia Trenton Central 9.05
14 Stewart, Crystal Largo H.S. 9.08
15 D'Angelo, Diana Lawrence H.S. 9.11
16 Smith, Lisa Burlington TwnshipHS 9.14
17 Chuku, Onaychi Largo H.S. 9.20
18 Weldon, Alena Trenton Central 9.32
19 Huggler, Erika Monmouth Regional H.S. 9.35
20 Landis, Hameena Simon Gratz 9.36
21 Peterson, Shamira Linden H.S. 9.50
22 Robinson, Andrea Elizabeth Seton 9.53
23 Ausby, Antoinette Neptune H.S. 9.65
24 Green, Resha Stephenson 9.69
25 Bradley, Joanna Middletown South H.S. 9.81
26 Cann, Amanda Suffern H.S. 9.82
27 Smint, Megan Roselle H.S. 10.06
28 Parrott, Ebony Vineland H.S. 10.19
29 Johnson, Katrina Simon Gratz 10.57
30 David, Kelli Vineland H.S. 11.07
31 Jackson, Miriam Plainfield H.S. 11.09
32 Thompon, Tanesha Burlington TwnshipHS 11.22
33 Schall, Kristin Rahway H.S. 11.29
34 Hawse, Camella Vineland H.S. 11.36
35 Barnet, Nina Willingboro H.S 11.57
36 abelard, Cassandra Linden H.S. 12.39
37 Somers, Stephanie Monmouth Regional H.S. 13.19
- Felder, Schnavia Spotswood NT
Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles
Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Williams, Amber Roxbury HS 8.34
2 Sherrod, Linnsey MARIETTA H.S. 8.59
3 Grayzer, Jamie Bethel 8.83
4 Steele, Candice jp stevens 8.86
5 Howard, Barbara Lakewood 8.88
6 White, Dana Camden H.S. 8.89
7 Ford, Jen Mc Donough 8.90
8 Strysko, Jennifer Suffern H.S. 9.27
RETURN TO 99-2000 INDOOR RESULTS
RETURN TO MAIN MENU