MERCER COUNTY GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Monmouth Regional High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/02/00 4:19 PM MERCER COUNTY WINTER TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS
LAWRENCEVILLE PREP - Wednesday 02/02/00
WOMEN'S SCORES
Rank School Score Rank School Score
==== ========================= ======= ==== ========================= =======
1 Hopewell Valley 76 7 HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 10
2 TRENTON CENTRAL 75 8 Princeton 8
3 NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 52 9 NOTTINGHAM H.S. 4
4 Ewing High School 21 10 West Windsor-Plainsboro 2
5 HAMILTON WEST 18 11 Hamilton East(Steinert) 1
6 The Peddie School 12
Event 2 Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles
Results - Preliminaries - Wednesday 02/02/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 173 Barrett, Nikia TRENTON CENTRAL 9.03 Q
2 110 Maxwell, Jen NOTRE DAME HIGH SCH 9.09 q
3 16 Rhoden, Melanie Ewing High School 9.30 q
4 49 Musente, Jackie Hopewell Valley 9.55
5 154 Logan, Sharie Princeton 10.98
6 337 Kollie, Sonii HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCH 11.01
7 32 Poznick, Jillian Hamilton East(Stein 11.65
Heat 2
1 195 Weldon, Alena TRENTON CENTRAL 9.02 Q
2 3 Campbell, Jaweia Ewing High School 9.38 q
3 26 D'Amelio, Alissa Hamilton East(Stein 10.84
4 134 Folda, Gina Pennington Prep 10.98
5 47 Molinelli, Alissa Hopewell Valley 11.17
6 202 Fryer, Lindsay West Windsor-Plains 11.23
- 165 Forrester, Amber The Peddie School DNS
Heat 3
1 200 Yon, Tiffany TRENTON CENTRAL 8.97 Q
2 6 Dorival, Nadege Ewing High School 9.23 q
3 82 Lewis-Lamonica, Emily Lawrenceville Prep. 9.54
4 111 McGlynn, Jaime NOTRE DAME HIGH SCH 9.88
5 71 Uyhazi, Katherine Lawrence High Schoo 10.34
6 358 Musco, Noelle West Windsor-Plains 11.06
7 125 Appleget, Dana NOTTINGHAM H.S. 12.49
Heat 4
1 116 Mullen, Deirdre NOTRE DAME HIGH SCH 9.17 Q
2 45 McLarty, Priscilla Hopewell Valley 9.56
3 63 Kotowski, Kathy Lawrence High Schoo 9.93
4 212 Deschamps, Danielle West Windsor-Plains 9.97
5 138 Microutsicos, Tina Pennington Prep 10.59
6 34 Rosina, Michelle Hamilton East(Stein 10.87
Event 2 Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles
Results - Preliminaries - Wednesday 02/02/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 200 Yon, Tiffany TRENTON CENTRAL 8.97 Q
2 195 Weldon, Alena TRENTON CENTRAL 9.02 Q
3 173 Barrett, Nikia TRENTON CENTRAL 9.03 Q
4 116 Mullen, Deirdre NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 9.17 Q
5 110 Maxwell, Jen NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 9.09 q
6 6 Dorival, Nadege Ewing High School 9.23 q
7 16 Rhoden, Melanie Ewing High School 9.30 q
8 3 Campbell, Jaweia Ewing High School 9.38 q
9 82 Lewis-Lamonica, Emily Lawrenceville Prep. 9.54
10 49 Musente, Jackie Hopewell Valley 9.55
11 45 McLarty, Priscilla Hopewell Valley 9.56
12 111 McGlynn, Jaime NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 9.88
13 63 Kotowski, Kathy Lawrence High School 9.93
14 212 Deschamps, Danielle West Windsor-Plainsboro 9.97
15 71 Uyhazi, Katherine Lawrence High School 10.34
16 138 Microutsicos, Tina Pennington Prep 10.59
17 26 D'Amelio, Alissa Hamilton East(Steinert) 10.84
18 34 Rosina, Michelle Hamilton East(Steinert) 10.87
19 134 Folda, Gina Pennington Prep 10.98
19 154 Logan, Sharie Princeton 10.98
21 337 Kollie, Sonii HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 11.01
22 358 Musco, Noelle West Windsor-Plainsboro 11.06
23 47 Molinelli, Alissa Hopewell Valley 11.17
24 202 Fryer, Lindsay West Windsor-Plainsboro 11.23
25 32 Poznick, Jillian Hamilton East(Steinert) 11.65
26 125 Appleget, Dana NOTTINGHAM H.S. 12.49
- 165 Forrester, Amber The Peddie School DNS
Results - Finals - Wednesday 02/02/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 195 Weldon, Alena TRENTON CENTRAL 8.72 10.0
2 200 Yon, Tiffany TRENTON CENTRAL 8.97 8.0
3 110 Maxwell, Jen NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 9.04 6.0
4 173 Barrett, Nikia TRENTON CENTRAL 9.05 4.0
5 116 Mullen, Deirdre NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 9.06 2.0
6 6 Dorival, Nadege Ewing High School 9.25 1.0
7 16 Rhoden, Melanie Ewing High School 9.33
8 3 Campbell, Jaweia Ewing High School 9.34
Event 4 Women's 55 Meter DASH
Results - Preliminaries - Wednesday 02/02/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 3 Campbell, Jaweia Ewing High School 7.60 Q
2 160 Sievers, Sara Princeton 7.88
3 346 Pollack, Melanie HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCH 8.21
4 121 Rosania, Melissa NOTRE DAME HIGH SCH 8.31
5 202 Fryer, Lindsay West Windsor-Plains 8.40
6 291 Conners, Dominque HAMILTON WEST 8.50
7 140 O'Malley, Lauren Pennington Prep 8.63
Heat 2
1 176 Ellis, Ayeshia TRENTON CENTRAL 7.70 Q
2 297 Johnson, Tina HAMILTON WEST 7.78 q
3 44 Mapp, Kristen Hopewell Valley 8.19
4 144 Blackman, Emily Princeton 8.23
5 167 Johnson, Roslyn The Peddie School 8.24
6 208 Nedic, Andrea West Windsor-Plains 8.73
7 342 Miller, Tina HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCH 9.19
Heat 3
1 194 Vaughn, Marlysha TRENTON CENTRAL 7.67 Q
2 172 Wilson, Titi The Peddie School 7.92
3 10 Jackson, Michelle Ewing High School 8.04
4 45 McLarty, Priscilla Hopewell Valley 8.08
5 27 Grochala, Lauren Hamilton East(Stein 8.10
6 63 Kotowski, Kathy Lawrence High Schoo 8.18
7 101 Falcone, Maria NOTRE DAME HIGH SCH 8.32
Heat 4
1 200 Yon, Tiffany TRENTON CENTRAL 7.78 Q
2 117 Oldacre, Kehnesha NOTRE DAME HIGH SCH 7.79 q
3 22 Bickell, BobbieJo Hamilton East(Stein 7.92
4 168 Mcripley, Veronica The Peddie School 8.08
5 80 Finkel, Jennifer Lawrenceville Prep. 8.24
6 152 Kader, Emily Princeton 8.42
Heat 5
1 43 Giovacchini, Fallon Hopewell Valley 7.70 Q
2 329 Emerson, Kelli HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCH 7.78 q
3 209 Pilrim, Astrid West Windsor-Plains 8.11
4 82 Lewis-Lamonica, Emily Lawrenceville Prep. 8.19
5 33 Renelli, Caytie Hamilton East(Stein 8.22
6 19 Thomas, Ja-Tun Ewing High School 8.32
Event 4 Women's 55 Meter DASH
Results - Preliminaries - Wednesday 02/02/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3 Campbell, Jaweia Ewing High School 7.60 Q
2 194 Vaughn, Marlysha TRENTON CENTRAL 7.67 Q
3 43 Giovacchini, Fallon Hopewell Valley 7.70 Q
4 176 Ellis, Ayeshia TRENTON CENTRAL 7.70 Q
5 200 Yon, Tiffany TRENTON CENTRAL 7.78 Q
5 329 Emerson, Kelli HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 7.78 Q
5 297 Johnson, Tina HAMILTON WEST 7.78 Q
8 117 Oldacre, Kehnesha NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 7.79 q
9 160 Sievers, Sara Princeton 7.88
10 22 Bickell, BobbieJo Hamilton East(Steinert) 7.92
10 172 Wilson, Titi The Peddie School 7.92
12 10 Jackson, Michelle Ewing High School 8.04
13 168 Mcripley, Veronica The Peddie School 8.08
13 45 McLarty, Priscilla Hopewell Valley 8.08
15 27 Grochala, Lauren Hamilton East(Steinert) 8.10
16 209 Pilrim, Astrid West Windsor-Plainsboro 8.11
17 63 Kotowski, Kathy Lawrence High School 8.18
18 44 Mapp, Kristen Hopewell Valley 8.19
18 82 Lewis-Lamonica, Emily Lawrenceville Prep. 8.19
20 346 Pollack, Melanie HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 8.21
21 33 Renelli, Caytie Hamilton East(Steinert) 8.22
22 144 Blackman, Emily Princeton 8.23
23 80 Finkel, Jennifer Lawrenceville Prep. 8.24
23 167 Johnson, Roslyn The Peddie School 8.24
25 121 Rosania, Melissa NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 8.31
26 19 Thomas, Ja-Tun Ewing High School 8.32
26 101 Falcone, Maria NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 8.32
28 202 Fryer, Lindsay West Windsor-Plainsboro 8.40
29 152 Kader, Emily Princeton 8.42
30 291 Conners, Dominque HAMILTON WEST 8.50
31 140 O'Malley, Lauren Pennington Prep 8.63
32 208 Nedic, Andrea West Windsor-Plainsboro 8.73
33 342 Miller, Tina HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 9.19
Event 4 Women's 55 Meter DASH
Results - Finals - Wednesday 02/02/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3 Campbell, Jaweia Ewing High School 7.55 10.0
2 194 Vaughn, Marlysha TRENTON CENTRAL 7.59 8.0
3 43 Giovacchini, Fallon Hopewell Valley 7.66 6.0
4 297 Johnson, Tina HAMILTON WEST 7.70 4.0
5 117 Oldacre, Kehnesha NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 7.80 2.0
6 200 Yon, Tiffany TRENTON CENTRAL 7.80 1.0
7 329 Emerson, Kelli HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 7.84
8 176 Ellis, Ayeshia TRENTON CENTRAL 7.85
Event 5 Women's 1,600 Meter RUN
Results - Finals - Wednesday 02/02/00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Section 1
1 53 Petrillo, Laura Hopewell Valley 5:17.03
2 54 Rust, Tiffany Hopewell Valley 5:21.10
3 52 Pall, Jessica Hopewell Valley 5:27.00
4 151 Gutowski, Christina Princeton 5:29.92
5 201 Ezer, Neta West Windsor-Plains 5:34.12
6 106 Kurtain, Nicole NOTRE DAME HIGH SCH 5:39.00
7 300 Purdy, Jen HAMILTON WEST 5:46.27
- 73 Branca, Ashley Lawrenceville Prep. DNF
Section 2
1 131 Pivovarnick, Erin NOTTINGHAM H.S. 5:52.57
2 130 Luck, Karen NOTTINGHAM H.S. 5:59.96
3 158 Perara, Dilshanie Princeton 6:00.15
4 25 Czajkowski, Katie Hamilton East(Stein 6:03.39
5 351 Span, Lisa HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCH 6:06.14
6 136 Kantzer, Han-luen Pennington Prep 6:08.58
7 87 Somach, Sam Lawrenceville Prep. 6:11.39
8 150 Goldblatt, Laura Princeton 6:15.35
9 213 Suslak, Lauren West Windsor-Plains 6:30.63
- 48 Morici, Liz Hopewell Valley DNS
Section 3
1 57 Chew, Jackie Lawrence High Schoo 6:02.38
2 56 Chanin, Jen Lawrence High Schoo 6:03.57
3 18 Spencer, Sarah Ewing High School 6:08.85
4 349 Reimbold, Haley HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCH 6:09.17
5 205 Jackson, Emily West Windsor-Plains 6:11.08
6 96 Burke, Dana NOTRE DAME HIGH SCH 6:18.47
7 59 Fahrenfeld, Nicole Lawrence High Schoo 6:19.00
8 187 Romeo, Crystal TRENTON CENTRAL 6:44.61
9 345 Polanski, Melissa HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCH 7:12.63
10 137 McKitish, Christina Pennington Prep 7:32.72
Event 5 Women's 1,600 Meter RUN
Results - Finals - Wednesday 02/02/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 53 Petrillo, Laura Hopewell Valley 5:17.03 10.0
2 54 Rust, Tiffany Hopewell Valley 5:21.10 8.0
3 52 Pall, Jessica Hopewell Valley 5:27.00 6.0
4 151 Gutowski, Christina Princeton 5:29.92 4.0
5 201 Ezer, Neta West Windsor-Plainsboro 5:34.12 2.0
6 106 Kurtain, Nicole NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 5:39.00 1.0
7 300 Purdy, Jen HAMILTON WEST 5:46.27
8 131 Pivovarnick, Erin NOTTINGHAM H.S. 5:52.57
9 130 Luck, Karen NOTTINGHAM H.S. 5:59.96
10 158 Perara, Dilshanie Princeton 6:00.15
11 57 Chew, Jackie Lawrence High School 6:02.38
12 25 Czajkowski, Katie Hamilton East(Steinert) 6:03.39
13 56 Chanin, Jen Lawrence High School 6:03.57
14 351 Span, Lisa HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 6:06.14
15 136 Kantzer, Han-luen Pennington Prep 6:08.58
16 18 Spencer, Sarah Ewing High School 6:08.85
17 349 Reimbold, Haley HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 6:09.17
18 205 Jackson, Emily West Windsor-Plainsboro 6:11.08
19 87 Somach, Sam Lawrenceville Prep. 6:11.39
20 150 Goldblatt, Laura Princeton 6:15.35
21 96 Burke, Dana NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 6:18.47
22 59 Fahrenfeld, Nicole Lawrence High School 6:19.00
23 213 Suslak, Lauren West Windsor-Plainsboro 6:30.63
24 187 Romeo, Crystal TRENTON CENTRAL 6:44.61
25 345 Polanski, Melissa HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 7:12.63
26 137 McKitish, Christina Pennington Prep 7:32.72
- 73 Branca, Ashley Lawrenceville Prep. DNF
- 48 Morici, Liz Hopewell Valley DNS
Event 7 Women's 400 Meter DASH
Results - Finals - Wednesday 02/02/00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sect 1
1 157 Nall, Leksa Princeton 1:16.81
2 347 Postorino, Justine HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCH 1:19.21
3 153 LaMarche, Casey Princeton 1:21.17
Sect 2
1 19 Thomas, Ja-Tun Ewing High School 1:08.56
2 353 Taylor, Vicki HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCH 1:12.73
3 204 Gurvitz, Ellina West Windsor-Plains 1:16.68
Sect 3
1 23 Broadbent, Melody Hamilton East(Stein 1:07.73
2 50 Nini, Amanda Hopewell Valley 1:09.20
3 348 Quattrone, Darlene HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCH 1:14.36
- 47 Molinelli, Alissa Hopewell Valley DNS
Sect 4
1 132 Tafrow, Joan NOTTINGHAM H.S. 1:06.04
2 22 Bickell, BobbieJo Hamilton East(Stein 1:06.09
3 121 Rosania, Melissa NOTRE DAME HIGH SCH 1:07.39
4 139 Murphy, Celeste Pennington Prep 1:09.87
Sect 5
1 60 Frenzel, Katherina Lawrence High Schoo 1:04.24
2 40 Carroll, Katie Hopewell Valley 1:05.43
3 164 Escotto, Jen The Peddie School 1:05.97
4 209 Pilrim, Astrid West Windsor-Plains 1:10.54
Sect 6
1 168 Mcripley, Veronica The Peddie School 1:00.91
2 160 Sievers, Sara Princeton 1:01.35
3 6 Dorival, Nadege Ewing High School 1:02.75
4 110 Maxwell, Jen NOTRE DAME HIGH SCH 1:05.45
Sect 7
1 195 Weldon, Alena TRENTON CENTRAL 1:00.01
2 16 Rhoden, Melanie Ewing High School 1:00.13
3 196 Weldon, Shareese TRENTON CENTRAL 1:00.15
4 197 Williams, Keisha TRENTON CENTRAL 1:02.00
Event 7 Women's 400 Meter DASH
Results - Finals - Wednesday 02/02/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 195 Weldon, Alena TRENTON CENTRAL 1:00.01 10.0
2 16 Rhoden, Melanie Ewing High School 1:00.13 8.0
3 196 Weldon, Shareese TRENTON CENTRAL 1:00.15 6.0
4 168 Mcripley, Veronica The Peddie School 1:00.91 4.0
5 160 Sievers, Sara Princeton 1:01.35 2.0
6 197 Williams, Keisha TRENTON CENTRAL 1:02.00 1.0
7 6 Dorival, Nadege Ewing High School 1:02.75
8 60 Frenzel, Katherina Lawrence High School 1:04.24
9 40 Carroll, Katie Hopewell Valley 1:05.43
10 110 Maxwell, Jen NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 1:05.45
11 164 Escotto, Jen The Peddie School 1:05.97
12 132 Tafrow, Joan NOTTINGHAM H.S. 1:06.04
13 22 Bickell, BobbieJo Hamilton East(Steinert) 1:06.09
14 121 Rosania, Melissa NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 1:07.39
15 23 Broadbent, Melody Hamilton East(Steinert) 1:07.73
16 19 Thomas, Ja-Tun Ewing High School 1:08.56
17 50 Nini, Amanda Hopewell Valley 1:09.20
18 139 Murphy, Celeste Pennington Prep 1:09.87
19 209 Pilrim, Astrid West Windsor-Plainsboro 1:10.54
20 353 Taylor, Vicki HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 1:12.73
21 348 Quattrone, Darlene HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 1:14.36
22 204 Gurvitz, Ellina West Windsor-Plainsboro 1:16.68
23 157 Nall, Leksa Princeton 1:16.81
24 347 Postorino, Justine HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 1:19.21
25 153 LaMarche, Casey Princeton 1:21.17
- 47 Molinelli, Alissa Hopewell Valley DNS
Event 9 Women's 800 Meter RUN
Results - Finals - Wednesday 02/02/00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Section 1
1 11 Kaczmarek, Agnes Ewing High School 2:49.08
2 326 Bircsak, Amy HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCH 2:50.11
3 158 Perara, Dilshanie Princeton 2:52.26
4 352 Spingler, Lauren HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCH 2:53.45
5 35 Tindall, Christa Hamilton East(Stein 2:53.54
6 343 Mullen, Colleen HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCH 2:56.17
7 76 Connemara, Courtney Lawrenceville Prep. 2:57.16
8 67 Reccoppa, Patty Lawrence High Schoo 2:57.66
9 211 Raphael, Danna West Windsor-Plains 2:58.31
10 31 Northey, Kaitlin Hamilton East(Stein 2:59.03
11 114 McSorley, Kerry NOTRE DAME HIGH SCH 3:00.17
Section 2
1 48 Morici, Liz Hopewell Valley 2:37.32
2 70 Tenaglia, Katie Lawrence High Schoo 2:40.84
3 159 Rorem, Annie Princeton 2:42.39
4 118 Papszycki, Meghan NOTRE DAME HIGH SCH 2:43.92
5 136 Kantzer, Han-luen Pennington Prep 2:44.46
6 90 Torres, Stephanie Lawrenceville Prep. 2:44.55
7 66 Pearson, Kirsten Lawrence High Schoo 2:45.57
8 147 Dennehy, Caitlin Princeton 2:54.62
9 213 Suslak, Lauren West Windsor-Plains 2:55.10
10 186 Rice, Quinesha TRENTON CENTRAL 2:58.71
Section 3
1 53 Petrillo, Laura Hopewell Valley 2:23.58
2 181 Kelly, Shabazz TRENTON CENTRAL 2:23.61
3 52 Pall, Jessica Hopewell Valley 2:28.79
4 119 Reap, Kelly NOTRE DAME HIGH SCH 2:29.28
5 190 Snyder, Wilhelmino TRENTON CENTRAL 2:30.35
6 36 VanHorn, Rachel Hamilton East(Stein 2:30.76
7 299 Page, Shena HAMILTON WEST 2:31.66
8 169 Silvi, Bridget The Peddie School 2:34.68
- 128 Foley, Melissa NOTTINGHAM H.S. NT
Event 9 Women's 800 Meter RUN
Results - Finals - Wednesday 02/02/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 53 Petrillo, Laura Hopewell Valley 2:23.58 10.0
2 181 Kelly, Shabazz TRENTON CENTRAL 2:23.61 8.0
3 52 Pall, Jessica Hopewell Valley 2:28.79 6.0
4 119 Reap, Kelly NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 2:29.28 4.0
5 190 Snyder, Wilhelmino TRENTON CENTRAL 2:30.35 2.0
6 36 VanHorn, Rachel Hamilton East(Steinert) 2:30.76 1.0
7 299 Page, Shena HAMILTON WEST 2:31.66
8 169 Silvi, Bridget The Peddie School 2:34.68
9 48 Morici, Liz Hopewell Valley 2:37.32
10 70 Tenaglia, Katie Lawrence High School 2:40.84
11 159 Rorem, Annie Princeton 2:42.39
12 118 Papszycki, Meghan NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 2:43.92
13 136 Kantzer, Han-luen Pennington Prep 2:44.46
14 90 Torres, Stephanie Lawrenceville Prep. 2:44.55
15 66 Pearson, Kirsten Lawrence High School 2:45.57
16 11 Kaczmarek, Agnes Ewing High School 2:49.08
17 326 Bircsak, Amy HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 2:50.11
18 158 Perara, Dilshanie Princeton 2:52.26
19 352 Spingler, Lauren HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 2:53.45
20 35 Tindall, Christa Hamilton East(Steinert) 2:53.54
21 147 Dennehy, Caitlin Princeton 2:54.62
22 213 Suslak, Lauren West Windsor-Plainsboro 2:55.10
23 343 Mullen, Colleen HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 2:56.17
24 76 Connemara, Courtney Lawrenceville Prep. 2:57.16
25 67 Reccoppa, Patty Lawrence High School 2:57.66
26 211 Raphael, Danna West Windsor-Plainsboro 2:58.31
27 186 Rice, Quinesha TRENTON CENTRAL 2:58.71
28 31 Northey, Kaitlin Hamilton East(Steinert) 2:59.03
29 114 McSorley, Kerry NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 3:00.17
- 128 Foley, Melissa NOTTINGHAM H.S. NT Monmouth Regional High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Event 11 Women's 3,200 Meter RUN
Results - Finals - Wednesday 02/02/00
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 54 Rust, Tiffany Hopewell Valley 11:31.53 10.0
2 53 Petrillo, Laura Hopewell Valley 12:10.97 8.0
3 300 Purdy, Jen HAMILTON WEST 12:12.22 6.0
4 51 Nyktas, Anna Hopewell Valley 12:18.03 4.0
5 106 Kurtain, Nicole NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 12:26.71 2.0
6 151 Gutowski, Christina Princeton 12:38.95 1.0
7 127 Dunker, April NOTTINGHAM H.S. 12:49.10
8 107 Lyon, Katie NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 13:14.00
9 338 Lawler, Katie HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 13:40.30
10 18 Spencer, Sarah Ewing High School 13:40.36
11 68 Senerth, Emily Lawrence High School 13:43.67
12 150 Goldblatt, Laura Princeton 13:51.76
13 351 Span, Lisa HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 13:53.77
14 62 Goodwin, Colleen Lawrence High School 13:57.68
15 187 Romeo, Crystal TRENTON CENTRAL 14:38.01
16 207 Miller, Becky West Windsor-Plainsboro 14:44.91
17 162 Wepplo, Julie Princeton 14:56.19
18 32 Poznick, Jillian Hamilton East(Steinert) 15:17.58
Monmouth Regional High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Event 15 Women's Shot Put
Results - Finals - Wednesday 02/02/00
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 333 Hudgins, Jackie HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCH 40'00.00" 12.19m 10.0
2 97 Campbell, Melanie NOTRE DAME HIGH SCH 39'08.00" 12.09m 8.0
3 103 Hadalski, Kira NOTRE DAME HIGH SCH 34'10.00" 10.62m 6.0
4 198 Wilson, Nicola TRENTON CENTRAL 34'05.50" 10.50m 4.0
5 188 Simmons, Nancy TRENTON CENTRAL 32'07.00" 9.93m 2.0
6 100 Degeorge, Bethany NOTRE DAME HIGH SCH 31'11.00" 9.73m 1.0
7 206 Mallada, Josanna West Windsor-Plains 31'08.50" 9.66m
8 193 Tiggett, Krystal TRENTON CENTRAL 28'10.50" 8.80m
9 29 Krisak, Jenn Hamilton East(Stein 27'10.75" 8.50m
10 355 Moran, Katie NOTTINGHAM H.S. 27'05.00" 8.36m
11 21 Wilson, Samantha Ewing High School 27'04.25" 8.34m
12 163 Efros, Cate The Peddie School 26'10.00" 8.18m
13 356 Reyes, Cathy 11 HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCH 25'09.50" 7.86m
14 77 Edwards, Vicki Lawrenceville Prep. 25'04.25" 7.73m
15 45 McLarty, Priscilla Hopewell Valley 24'09.25" 7.55m
16 335 Joseph, Stephanie HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCH 24'05.25" 7.45m
17 203 Galiou, Ana West Windsor-Plains 23'08.25" 7.22m
18 295 Hall, Lashey HAMILTON WEST 23'07.75" 7.21m
19 298 Myers, Erin HAMILTON WEST 23'03.50" 7.10m
20 15 Pierre, Joberta Ewing High School 22'11.00" 6.98m
21 210 Ramaswamy, Veena West Windsor-Plains 20'04.50" 6.21m
22 135 Kadlec, Meagan Pennington Prep 20'02.75" 6.17m
23 142 Speelman, Jess Pennington Prep 2'10.50" 0.88m
- 42 Freeman, Heidi Hopewell Valley SCR
- 30 Lyle, Kim Hamilton East(Stein SCR
- 294 Durma, Stacy HAMILTON WEST SCR
- 79 Favrier, Rachel Lawrenceville Prep. SCR
- 81 Gordon, Deon Lawrenceville Prep. SCR
- 38 Brokaw, Jennifer Hopewell Valley SCR
- 133 Cheng, Celina Pennington Prep SCR
Event 13 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
Results - Finals - Wednesday 02/02/00
RANK REL# RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3418 TRENTON CENTRAL 4:09.58 10.0
1) Kelly, Shabazz 2) Weldon, Alena
3) Weldon, Shareese 4) Williams, Keisha
2 327 Hopewell Valley 4:13.25 8.0
3 PED The Peddie School 4:21.44 6.0
4 6A9 NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 4:29.09 4.0
1) McGlynn, Jaime 2) Falcone, Maria
3) Wells, Shawna 4) Maxwell, Jen
5 332 Ewing High School 4:31.15 2.0
6 3317 Princeton 4:36.24 1.0
7 345 Hamilton East(Steinert) 4:38.71
8 WWP West Windsor-Plainsboro 4:43.21
1) Fryer, Lindsay 2) Pilrim, Astrid
3) Suslak, Lauren 4) Musco, Noelle
9 PEN Pennington Prep 4:45.50
Event 17 Women's High Jump
Results - Finals - Wednesday 02/02/00
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 116 Mullen, Deirdre NOTRE DAME HIGH SCH 5'05.00" 1.65m 10.0
2 297 Johnson, Tina HAMILTON WEST 5'00.00" 1.52m 8.0
3 99 Cliver, Sara NOTRE DAME HIGH SCH 5'00.00" 1.52m 6.0
4 132 Tafrow, Joan NOTTINGHAM H.S. 4'10.00" 1.47m 4.0
5 165 Forrester, Amber The Peddie School 4'10.00" 1.47m 2.0
6 173 Barrett, Nikia TRENTON CENTRAL 4'10.00" 1.47m 1.0
7 212 Deschamps, Danielle West Windsor-Plains 4'08.00" 1.42m
7 24 Cheung, Helen Hamilton East(Stein 4'08.00" 1.42m
9 196 Weldon, Shareese TRENTON CENTRAL 4'06.00" 1.37m
9 84 Murphy, Caroline Lawrenceville Prep. 4'06.00" 1.37m
9 332 Horta, Jackie HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCH 4'06.00" 1.37m
9 71 Uyhazi, Katherine Lawrence High Schoo 4'06.00" 1.37m
9 55 Zavaglia, Angie Hopewell Valley 4'06.00" 1.37m
- 43 Giovacchini, Fallon Hopewell Valley NH
- 113 McKinstry, Jessica NOTRE DAME HIGH SCH NH
- 49 Musente, Jackie Hopewell Valley NH
- 28 Kitchell, Barbie Hamilton East(Stein SCR
- 352 Spingler, Lauren HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCH SCR
- 6 Dorival, Nadege Ewing High School SCR
- 176 Ellis, Ayeshia TRENTON CENTRAL SCR
- 299 Page, Shena HAMILTON WEST SCR
RETURN TO 99-2000 INDOOR RESULTS
RETURN TO MAIN MENU