OCEAN BOYS NOVICE
Monmouth Regional High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/01/00 8:52 PM MONMOUTH & OCEAN COUNTY NOVICE MEET
JUNIORS & SENIORS ONLY
RED BANK REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 02/01/00
Event 3 OCEAN Men's 400 Meter DASH
Results - Finals - Tuesday 02/01/00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sect 1
1 1341 Covello, Mike Toms River North 58.25
2 79 Barna, Paul CENTRAL REGIONAL 59.14
3 1022 Elliott, Brian PT. PLEASANT BEACH 59.17
4 380 Iliadis, Anthony Jackson Memorial HS 59.42
5 28 Candeloro, Mike BRICK 59.88
6 1393 Traendly, Mike Toms River North 1:00.87
Sect 2
1 1181 Brandt, Jeff Southern Regional 1:00.78
2 89 Dickerson, Jack CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:00.87
3 430 Gormley, Kyle LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 1:01.26
4 1349 Fazelpoor, Matt Toms River North 1:02.37
5 974 Dodrill, Grant PINELANDS 1:04.74
- 1180 Bonner, Richard Southern Regional DNS
Sect 3
1 376 Fronzo, John Jackson Memorial HS 58.91
2 1007 Conroy, Owen Point Pleasant Boro 1:00.57
3 111 Sperling, Corey CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:01.53
4 391 Milos, Anthony Jackson Memorial HS 1:03.85
5 1375 Mass, Ryan Toms River North 1:04.42
6 100 Maresca, Albert CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:14.39
Sect 4
1 1009 Faraldi, Jamie Point Pleasant Boro 1:01.14
2 1018 Ross, Nick Point Pleasant Boro 1:02.02
3 26 Bennett, Scott BRICK 1:04.20
4 84 Cherry, Justin CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:06.62
5 1019 Schack, James Point Pleasant Boro 1:08.83
6 109 Sabolchick, Jason CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:12.81
Sect 5
1 1360 Hoffman, Dan Toms River North 1:04.92
2 1328 Aguirre, Germain Toms River North 1:05.27
3 1219 Ulansaka, Kenke Southern Regional 1:05.60
4 1338 Choi, Dan Toms River North 1:05.78
Sect 6
1 1334 Beverly, Kenny Toms River North 1:09.27
2 423 Crothers, James LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 1:17.19
- 34 Farnkopf, Brian BRICK DNS
Event 3 OCEAN Men's 400 Meter DASH
Results - Finals - Tuesday 02/01/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1341 Covello, Mike Toms River North 58.25
2 376 Fronzo, John Jackson Memorial HS 58.91
3 79 Barna, Paul CENTRAL REGIONAL 59.14
4 1022 Elliott, Brian PT. PLEASANT BEACH HS 59.17
5 380 Iliadis, Anthony Jackson Memorial HS 59.42
6 28 Candeloro, Mike BRICK 59.88
7 1007 Conroy, Owen Point Pleasant Borough 1:00.57
8 1181 Brandt, Jeff Southern Regional 1:00.78
9 1393 Traendly, Mike Toms River North 1:00.87
9 89 Dickerson, Jack CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:00.87
11 1009 Faraldi, Jamie Point Pleasant Borough 1:01.14
12 430 Gormley, Kyle LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 1:01.26
13 111 Sperling, Corey CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:01.53
14 1018 Ross, Nick Point Pleasant Borough 1:02.02
15 1349 Fazelpoor, Matt Toms River North 1:02.37
16 391 Milos, Anthony Jackson Memorial HS 1:03.85
17 26 Bennett, Scott BRICK 1:04.20
18 1375 Mass, Ryan Toms River North 1:04.42
19 974 Dodrill, Grant PINELANDS 1:04.74
20 1360 Hoffman, Dan Toms River North 1:04.92
21 1328 Aguirre, Germain Toms River North 1:05.27
22 1219 Ulansaka, Kenke Southern Regional 1:05.60
23 1338 Choi, Dan Toms River North 1:05.78
24 84 Cherry, Justin CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:06.62
25 1019 Schack, James Point Pleasant Borough 1:08.83
26 1334 Beverly, Kenny Toms River North 1:09.27
27 109 Sabolchick, Jason CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:12.81
28 100 Maresca, Albert CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:14.39
29 423 Crothers, James LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 1:17.19
- 34 Farnkopf, Brian BRICK DNS
- 1180 Bonner, Richard Southern Regional DNS
Event 7 OCEAN Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles
Results - Finals - Tuesday 02/01/00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sect 1
1 1353 Garcia, Miguel Toms River North 8.78
2 1391 Tirpak, David Toms River North 9.02
3 416 Webster, Andre Jackson Memorial HS 9.57
4 112 Sperling, Scott CENTRAL REGIONAL 9.76
5 989 Mooney, John 11 PINELANDS 9.77
6 1338 Choi, Dan Toms River North 10.08
- 999 Velez, Exsel 11 PINELANDS DNS
Sect 2
1 972 Carmona, Shaun PINELANDS 9.66
2 79 Barna, Paul CENTRAL REGIONAL 10.07
3 1180 Bonner, Richard Southern Regional 10.51
Results - Finals - Tuesday 02/01/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1353 Garcia, Miguel Toms River North 8.78
2 1391 Tirpak, David Toms River North 9.02
3 416 Webster, Andre Jackson Memorial HS 9.57
4 972 Carmona, Shaun PINELANDS 9.66
5 112 Sperling, Scott CENTRAL REGIONAL 9.76
6 989 Mooney, John 11 PINELANDS 9.77
7 79 Barna, Paul CENTRAL REGIONAL 10.07
8 1338 Choi, Dan Toms River North 10.08
9 1180 Bonner, Richard Southern Regional 10.51
- 999 Velez, Exsel 11 PINELANDS DNS
Event 27 OCEAN Men's High Jump
Results - Finals - Tuesday 02/01/00
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 34 Farnkopf, Brian BRICK 5'06.00" 1.68m
Event 11 OCEAN Men's 3,200 Meter RUN
Results - Finals - Tuesday 02/01/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 387 Matera, Dan Jackson Memorial HS 11:03.49
2 375 Fraundorfer, Stephan Jackson Memorial HS 11:06.88
3 371 Cosenza, Chris Jackson Memorial HS 11:07.29
4 117 Vinai, Bob CENTRAL REGIONAL 11:14.90
5 1013 Jackson, David Point Pleasant Borough 11:26.29
6 458 Sarno, Joe LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 11:28.45
7 419 Blatt, Austin LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 11:30.15
8 1002 White, Cory 12 PINELANDS 11:31.26
9 43 Miller, Brad BRICK 11:34.32
10 24 Amidon, Jason BRICK 11:56.67
11 1014 Klein, John Point Pleasant Borough 12:08.75
12 1378 McKinnon, Colin Toms River North 12:09.61
- 17 Sample, Dwayne Asbury Park DNS
Event 15 OCEAN Men's 800 Meter RUN
Results - Finals - Tuesday 02/01/00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Section 1
1 102 O'Keefe, Brandin CENTRAL REGIONAL 2:12.21
2 1370 Lesniak, Sean Toms River North 2:16.04
3 1022 Elliott, Brian PT. PLEASANT BEACH 2:16.35
4 432 Holmes, Jon LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 2:16.93
5 1007 Conroy, Owen Point Pleasant Boro 2:18.13
6 376 Fronzo, John Jackson Memorial HS 2:19.93
7 1393 Traendly, Mike Toms River North 2:21.52
8 1008 Deacon, Matthew Point Pleasant Boro 2:24.38
9 1353 Garcia, Miguel Toms River North 2:27.39
Section 2
1 1354 Greene, Patrick Toms River North 2:20.68
2 994 Rapenchuk, Derek 11 PINELANDS 2:27.66
3 380 Iliadis, Anthony Jackson Memorial HS 2:28.24
4 34 Farnkopf, Brian BRICK 2:30.18
5 1390 Taff, Andrew Toms River North 2:30.47
6 974 Dodrill, Grant PINELANDS 2:32.81
7 1360 Hoffman, Dan Toms River North 2:32.90
8 429 Gallo, Dan LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 2:34.07
9 1328 Aguirre, Germain Toms River North 2:35.18
10 997 Rosenberg, Edward 11 PINELANDS 2:36.99
11 1006 Campacci, Peter Point Pleasant Boro 3:45.77
Results - Finals - Tuesday 02/01/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 102 O'Keefe, Brandin CENTRAL REGIONAL 2:12.21
2 1370 Lesniak, Sean Toms River North 2:16.04
3 1022 Elliott, Brian PT. PLEASANT BEACH HS 2:16.35
4 432 Holmes, Jon LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 2:16.93
5 1007 Conroy, Owen Point Pleasant Borough 2:18.13
6 376 Fronzo, John Jackson Memorial HS 2:19.93
7 1354 Greene, Patrick Toms River North 2:20.68
8 1393 Traendly, Mike Toms River North 2:21.52
9 1008 Deacon, Matthew Point Pleasant Borough 2:24.38
10 1353 Garcia, Miguel Toms River North 2:27.39
11 994 Rapenchuk, Derek 11 PINELANDS 2:27.66
12 380 Iliadis, Anthony Jackson Memorial HS 2:28.24
13 34 Farnkopf, Brian BRICK 2:30.18
14 1390 Taff, Andrew Toms River North 2:30.47
15 974 Dodrill, Grant PINELANDS 2:32.81
16 1360 Hoffman, Dan Toms River North 2:32.90
17 429 Gallo, Dan LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 2:34.07
18 1328 Aguirre, Germain Toms River North 2:35.18
19 997 Rosenberg, Edward 11 PINELANDS 2:36.99
20 1006 Campacci, Peter Point Pleasant Borough 3:45.77
Event 19 OCEAN Men's 55 Meter DASH
Results - Finals - Tuesday 02/01/00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sect 1
1 999 Velez, Exsel 11 PINELANDS 7.41
2 28 Candeloro, Mike BRICK 7.49
3 1181 Brandt, Jeff Southern Regional 7.52
4 89 Dickerson, Jack CENTRAL REGIONAL 7.54
5 79 Barna, Paul CENTRAL REGIONAL 7.57
6 112 Sperling, Scott CENTRAL REGIONAL 7.58
7 26 Bennett, Scott BRICK 7.67
8 1019 Schack, James Point Pleasant Boro 8.17
Sect 2
1 1009 Faraldi, Jamie Point Pleasant Boro 7.41
2 430 Gormley, Kyle LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 7.48
3 1391 Tirpak, David Toms River North 7.58
3 1341 Covello, Mike Toms River North 7.58
5 1018 Ross, Nick Point Pleasant Boro 7.72
6 972 Carmona, Shaun PINELANDS 7.79
7 1180 Bonner, Richard Southern Regional 7.83
8 989 Mooney, John 11 PINELANDS 7.93
Sect 3
1 1338 Choi, Dan Toms River North 7.53
2 1200 McKENDRY, Marano Southern Regional 7.66
3 84 Cherry, Justin CENTRAL REGIONAL 7.68
4 416 Webster, Andre Jackson Memorial HS 7.69
5 111 Sperling, Corey CENTRAL REGIONAL 7.84
6 1349 Fazelpoor, Matt Toms River North 8.03
7 391 Milos, Anthony Jackson Memorial HS 9.17
8 1219 Ulansaka, Kenke Southern Regional 12.93
Sect 4
1 1375 Mass, Ryan Toms River North 7.73
2 100 Maresca, Albert CENTRAL REGIONAL 8.00
3 1360 Hoffman, Dan Toms River North 8.29
4 1334 Beverly, Kenny Toms River North 8.52
5 423 Crothers, James LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.98
6 1006 Campacci, Peter Point Pleasant Boro 10.60
- 1384 Sanzaro, Jonathan Toms River North DNS
Event 19 OCEAN Men's 55 Meter DASH
Results - Finals - Tuesday 02/01/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1009 Faraldi, Jamie Point Pleasant Borough 7.41
1 999 Velez, Exsel 11 PINELANDS 7.41
3 430 Gormley, Kyle LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 7.48
4 28 Candeloro, Mike BRICK 7.49
5 1181 Brandt, Jeff Southern Regional 7.52
6 1338 Choi, Dan Toms River North 7.53
7 89 Dickerson, Jack CENTRAL REGIONAL 7.54
8 79 Barna, Paul CENTRAL REGIONAL 7.57
9 1391 Tirpak, David Toms River North 7.58
9 1341 Covello, Mike Toms River North 7.58
9 112 Sperling, Scott CENTRAL REGIONAL 7.58
12 1200 McKENDRY, Marano Southern Regional 7.66
13 26 Bennett, Scott BRICK 7.67
14 84 Cherry, Justin CENTRAL REGIONAL 7.68
15 416 Webster, Andre Jackson Memorial HS 7.69
16 1018 Ross, Nick Point Pleasant Borough 7.72
17 1375 Mass, Ryan Toms River North 7.73
18 972 Carmona, Shaun PINELANDS 7.79
19 1180 Bonner, Richard Southern Regional 7.83
20 111 Sperling, Corey CENTRAL REGIONAL 7.84
21 989 Mooney, John 11 PINELANDS 7.93
22 100 Maresca, Albert CENTRAL REGIONAL 8.00
23 1349 Fazelpoor, Matt Toms River North 8.03
24 1019 Schack, James Point Pleasant Borough 8.17
25 1360 Hoffman, Dan Toms River North 8.29
26 1334 Beverly, Kenny Toms River North 8.52
27 423 Crothers, James LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.98
28 391 Milos, Anthony Jackson Memorial HS 9.17
29 1006 Campacci, Peter Point Pleasant Borough 10.60
30 1219 Ulansaka, Kenke Southern Regional 12.93
- 1384 Sanzaro, Jonathan Toms River North DNS
Event 23 OCEAN Men's 1,600 Meter RUN
Results - Finals - Tuesday 02/01/00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Section 1
1 102 O'Keefe, Brandin CENTRAL REGIONAL 4:54.10
2 1370 Lesniak, Sean Toms River North 4:54.16
3 375 Fraundorfer, Stephan Jackson Memorial HS 4:59.14
4 444 Mulligan, Ed LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 5:01.49
5 387 Matera, Dan Jackson Memorial HS 5:02.38
6 371 Cosenza, Chris Jackson Memorial HS 5:04.43
7 382 Kethley, Nick Jackson Memorial HS 5:24.58
8 458 Sarno, Joe LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 5:35.06
9 117 Vinai, Bob CENTRAL REGIONAL 5:44.95
Section 2
1 1393 Traendly, Mike Toms River North 5:16.67
2 1007 Conroy, Owen Point Pleasant Boro 5:21.02
3 1002 White, Cory 12 PINELANDS 5:25.78
4 1354 Greene, Patrick Toms River North 5:27.85
5 419 Blatt, Austin LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 5:35.42
6 471 Wong, Kai LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 5:41.88
7 1390 Taff, Andrew Toms River North 5:41.92
8 111 Sperling, Corey CENTRAL REGIONAL 5:54.24
9 997 Rosenberg, Edward 11 PINELANDS 5:58.53
10 994 Rapenchuk, Derek 11 PINELANDS 6:13.47
- 1378 McKinnon, Colin Toms River North DNS
Results - Finals - Tuesday 02/01/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 102 O'Keefe, Brandin CENTRAL REGIONAL 4:54.10
2 1370 Lesniak, Sean Toms River North 4:54.16
3 375 Fraundorfer, Stephan Jackson Memorial HS 4:59.14
4 444 Mulligan, Ed LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 5:01.49
5 387 Matera, Dan Jackson Memorial HS 5:02.38
6 371 Cosenza, Chris Jackson Memorial HS 5:04.43
7 1393 Traendly, Mike Toms River North 5:16.67
8 1007 Conroy, Owen Point Pleasant Borough 5:21.02
9 382 Kethley, Nick Jackson Memorial HS 5:24.58
10 1002 White, Cory 12 PINELANDS 5:25.78
11 1354 Greene, Patrick Toms River North 5:27.85
12 458 Sarno, Joe LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 5:35.06
13 419 Blatt, Austin LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 5:35.42
14 471 Wong, Kai LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 5:41.88
15 1390 Taff, Andrew Toms River North 5:41.92
16 117 Vinai, Bob CENTRAL REGIONAL 5:44.95
17 111 Sperling, Corey CENTRAL REGIONAL 5:54.24
18 997 Rosenberg, Edward 11 PINELANDS 5:58.53
19 994 Rapenchuk, Derek 11 PINELANDS 6:13.47
- 1378 McKinnon, Colin Toms River North DNS
Event 31 OCEAN Men's Shot Put
Results - Finals - Tuesday 02/01/00
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 437 Larson, Keith LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 45'03.50" 13.80m
2 370 Colbert, Lee Jackson Memorial HS 44'11.25" 13.70m
3 42 Marchetti, Rich BRICK 44'05.25" 13.54m
4 91 Glover, Dan CENTRAL REGIONAL 43'11.00" 13.39m
5 403 Rotsettis, Alex Jackson Memorial HS 43'08.50" 13.32m
6 1207 Pezzicola, Jake Southern Regional 43'07.75" 13.30m
7 386 Mahan, Patrick Jackson Memorial HS 42'08.00" 13.00m
8 97 Labagnara, John CENTRAL REGIONAL 38'01.00" 11.61m
9 45 Noto, Daniel BRICK 37'05.00" 11.40m
10 1197 Lynch, Ryan Southern Regional 36'11.50" 11.26m
11 99 Larsen, Erik CENTRAL REGIONAL 36'11.00" 11.25m
12 83 Burrows, Andrew CENTRAL REGIONAL 35'05.00" 10.80m
13 1385 Searles, John Toms River North 34'00.50" 10.38m
14 384 Lombardi, Tom Jackson Memorial HS 33'10.00" 10.31m
15 116 Vazquez, Juan CENTRAL REGIONAL 33'07.50" 10.25m
16 92 Hyslop, Greg CENTRAL REGIONAL 32'01.50" 9.79m
17 1191 Georgi, Matt Southern Regional 31'05.50" 9.59m
18 108 Pecukaitis, Joe CENTRAL REGIONAL 31'00.00" 9.45m
19 77 Addesso, Jason CENTRAL REGIONAL 30'08.00" 9.35m
20 1384 Sanzaro, Jonathan Toms River North 29'01.25" 8.87m
21 44 Newman, Travis BRICK 29'01.00" 8.86m
22 975 Doka, Daniel PINELANDS 28'10.50" 8.80m
23 374 Elliot, Jon Jackson Memorial HS 28'03.00" 8.61m
24 396 Persichettie, Ken Jackson Memorial HS 22'05.00" 6.83m
- 404 Ruppel, Joe Jackson Memorial HS No Data
RETURN TO 99-2000 INDOOR RESULTS
RETURN TO MAIN MENU