2k OCEAN COUNTY BOYS INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
01/22/00 7:19 PM OCEAN COUNTY CHAMPS
RED BANK REGIONAL - Thursday 01/20/00
MEN'S SCORES
Rank School Score Rank School Score
==== ========================= ======= ==== ========================= =======
1 LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 85 5 PINELANDS 18
2 Jackson Memorial HS 65 6 Manchester Township H.S. 12
3 TOMS RIVER EAST 61 6 Southern Regional 12
4 Toms River North 22 8 Lacey Twp. H.S. 3
Event 1 Men's 400 Meter DASH
Results - Finals - Thursday 01/20/00
MEET: 50.86 HAROLD ROLLINGS, LAKEWOOD 1985
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Foster, Shane LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 53.53 10.0
2 Crichlow, Dave LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 53.61 8.0
3 DeGennaro, Jason 10 TOMS RIVER EAST 54.20 6.0
4 Kathrins, Marty 11 Toms River North 54.78 4.0
5 Castles, Dan 11 Manchester Township H.S. 55.34 2.0
6 Tymesko, Eric 11 Jackson Memorial HS 55.78 1.0
7 Brofsky, Lou PINELANDS 55.88
8 Benjamin, Bradley 11 Manchester Township H.S. 56.01
9 Bruno, Kyle 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 56.14
10 Bonfanti, Matt 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 56.43
11 McCann, Bryan 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 56.64
12 Canary, Shaun 10 Brick Town High School 56.86
13 Malkiewicz, A.J. 10 Lacey Twp. H.S. 57.49
14 Whitfield, Destiny 10 Toms River North 57.56
15 Healing, Steve 10 Brick Town High School 57.85
16 Toal, Jim 10 TOMS RIVER EAST 58.27
17 Kelly, Shawn 09 TOMS RIVER EAST 58.45
18 Curci, Mike 9 Jackson Memorial HS 58.48
19 Traendly, Mike 10 Toms River North 58.57
20 Tirpak, David 11 Toms River North 58.69
21 Andrews, Jamal LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 59.25
22 Gormley, Kyle 11 Lacey Twp. H.S. 59.63
23 Lucas, Adam 11 Toms River North 59.91
24 Iliadis, Anthony 11 Jackson Memorial HS 60.06
25 Tuminaro, Mark 10 Jackson Memorial HS 60.94
26 Jules, Ron 09 TOMS RIVER EAST 61.01
27 Dunay, John 10 Brick Town High School 61.11
28 Wade, Michael 10 Southern Regional 61.54
29 Fazelpoor, Matt 11 Toms River North 61.55
30 Brandt, Jeff Southern Regional 61.56
31 Reid, Adam 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 61.96
32 Baccary, Matt 10 Toms River North 62.10
33 Belostock, Dan 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 62.18
34 Mass, Ryan 11 Toms River North 62.95
35 Ravalli, Ryan 09 BRICK MEMORIAL 63.03
36 Leopold, Richard PINELANDS 63.15
37 Bray, Kevin 11 Toms River North 63.46
38 Bonner, Richard Southern Regional 63.76
39 Milos, Anthony 12 Jackson Memorial HS 63.96
40 Aguirre, Germain 11 Toms River North 64.33
40 Creange, Ryan 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 64.33
42 Hoffman, Dan 11 Toms River North 64.43
43 Austin, Keyon 10 Jackson Memorial HS 65.98
44 Thompson, Valdo 9 Jackson Memorial HS 66.33
45 Beverly, Kenny 11 Toms River North 67.32
46 Connell, Ryan 10 Lacey Twp. H.S. 67.69
47 Burrows, Will 10 Lacey Twp. H.S. 67.81
48 Bowman, John 10 Jackson Memorial HS 71.45
49 Walsh, Mark 09 Toms River North 72.43
50 Kellner, Chris PINELANDS 73.48
- Ellis, Steven LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL DNS
- Garcia, Miguel 11 Toms River North DNS
- Briggs, Jeff Southern Regional DNS
Event 3 Men's 3,200 Meter RUN
Results - Finals - Thursday 01/20/00
# MEET: 9:32.30 CARLOS HANZE, CENTRAL REGIONAL 1982
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Keown, William LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 9:55.56 10.0
2 Roth, Andy 12 Jackson Memorial HS 9:59.44 8.0
3 Zarrillo, Vinnie 11 Southern Regional 10:00.32 6.0
4 Holroyd, Ken 12 Jackson Memorial HS 10:03.51 4.0
5 Wareham, Robbie 11 Southern Regional 10:04.32 2.0
6 Ragazzo, Tony 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 10:09.05 1.0
7 Greene, Ryan 12 Toms River North 10:15.70
8 Lesniak, Joe 10 Toms River North 10:22.63
9 Lesniak, Sean 11 Toms River North 10:29.51
10 Hoffman, Rich 10 Toms River North 10:31.34
11 Speirs, Leland 10 Toms River North 10:35.18
12 Kazoun, Chris 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 10:36.23
13 Sharkey, Ryan 10 Toms River North 10:41.54
14 Conklin, Andrew 10 Brick Town High School 10:44.94
15 O'Malley, Ryan 10 Southern Regional 10:52.95
16 Fraundorfer, Stephan 11 Jackson Memorial HS 11:00.56
17 Scarangella, Pat 09 TOMS RIVER EAST 11:01.80
18 Matera, Dan 11 Jackson Memorial HS 11:04.08
19 Mulligan, Ed 12 Lacey Twp. H.S. 11:04.12
20 Sarno, Joe 11 Lacey Twp. H.S. 11:17.63
21 McNamee, Trey 10 Lacey Twp. H.S. 11:21.39
22 Beverly, Scott 09 Toms River North 11:21.81
23 Greene, Patrick 11 Toms River North 11:35.37
24 Patron, Erik 10 Jackson Memorial HS 11:38.14
25 Miller, Brad 11 Brick Town High School 11:41.53
26 Andrews, Javon LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 11:43.90
27 McKinnon, Colin 11 Toms River North 11:45.90
28 Wong, Kai 11 Lacey Twp. H.S. 11:50.40
29 Petraccoro, Joe 10 BRICK MEMORIAL 11:52.64
30 Amidon, Jason 11 Brick Town High School 12:09.52
31 Scatuorchio, Andrew 9 BRICK MEMORIAL 12:09.85
32 Donovan, Matt 09 Toms River North 12:11.14
33 Harmon, Kevin 9 Brick Town High School 12:24.51
Event 17 Men's Shot Put
Results - Finals - Thursday 01/20/00
# MEET: 65'05.00" (19.94m) JIM GILLIGAN, TOMS RIVER EAST 1984
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Schwerdtman, Jeff 11 Jackson Memorial HS 53'07.00" 16.33m 10.0
2 Pisano, Paul 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 52'11.00" 16.13m 8.0
3 Herman, Walter 12 Toms River North 52'05.25" 15.98m 6.0
4 Brown, Ray 10 Jackson Memorial HS 48'10.75" 14.90m 4.0
5 Siciliano, August 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 48'04.50" 14.74m 2.0
6 Romanowski, Ryan 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 46'05.00" 14.15m 1.0
7 Marchetti, Rich 12 Brick Town High Sch 46'02.75" 14.09m
8 Colbert, Lee 11 Jackson Memorial HS 46'01.25" 14.05m
9 Bruno, Nick 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 45'08.00" 13.92m
10 Pezzicola, Jake 12 Southern Regional 44'08.00" 13.61m
11 Larson, Keith 11 Lacey Twp. H.S. 44'02.25" 13.47m
12 Woods, James 11 Manchester Township 42'10.25" 13.06m
13 O'Toole, Chris 11 Manchester Township 41'07.00" 12.67m
14 Siciliano, Anthony 10 TOMS RIVER EAST 41'04.00" 12.60m
15 Licciardo, Sam 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 39'10.75" 12.16m
16 Woods, Luke 12 Lacey Twp. H.S. 37'09.50" 11.52m
17 Noto, Daniel 11 Brick Town High Sch 37'01.25" 11.31m
18 Coefield, Rahsaan LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOO 36'11.50" 11.26m
19 Searles, John 11 Toms River North 36'03.00" 11.05m
20 Hutchings, Matt 10 Toms River North 36'00.50" 10.99m
- Kemmerer, Andrew 12 Toms River North ND
- King, John 10 Toms River North ND
- Rotsettis, Alex 11 Jackson Memorial HS ND
- Copes, Elton LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOO ND
- Sanzaro, Jonathan 12 Toms River North ND
- Kemmerer, Mike 10 Toms River North ND
- Knerr, Don Southern Regional ND
- Foley, Brian Point Pleasant Boro ND
- Lynch, Ryan Southern Regional ND
- Bond, Taylor Point Pleasant Boro ND
- Perry, Christopher Point Pleasant Boro ND
- Newman, Travis 11 Brick Town High Sch ND
- Carrozzino, Ron 10 Brick Town High Sch ND
- Georgi, Matt Southern Regional ND
- Causay, Christian Southern Regional ND
- Malacrida, Michael Southern Regional ND
- Beverly, Rich Southern Regional ND
- Schneider, Sam LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOO ND
- Addesso, Jason 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL ND
- Ottoson, Ernst 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL ND
- Glover, Dan 12 CENTRAL REGIONAL ND
- Pankeri, Wesley 12 Lacey Twp. H.S. ND
- Labagnara, John 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL ND
- Hyslop, Greg 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL ND
- Pecukaitis, Joe 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL ND
- Anzalone, Joseph LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOO ND
- Murray, Sydney LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOO ND
- Pankeri, Drew 9 Lacey Twp. H.S. ND
- Boston, Eeron LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOO ND
- Martinez, ED LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOO ND
- Street, Joe 11 Toms River North ND
- Trolan, James 09 CENTRAL REGIONAL ND
- Sullivan, Ryan 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL ND
- Papalia, Jim 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL ND
- Swomiak, Dan 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL ND
- Hennes, Marc 12 Toms River North ND
- Migdon, Michael LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOO ND
- Dagato, Jason 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL ND
- Kologe, Rob 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL ND
- Beasley, John 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL ND
- Vazquez, Juan 12 CENTRAL REGIONAL ND
- Larsen, Erik 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL ND
- Burrows, Andrew 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL ND
Event 15 Men's High Jump
Results - Finals - Thursday 01/20/00
# MEET: 6'08.00" (2.03m) JESSE JENKINS, TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1983
MEET: 6'08.00" (2.03m) C.J. ANDERSON, MANCHESTER TWP. 1997
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Crockam, Alan LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOO 6'05.00" 1.96m 10.0
2 Velez, Exsel PINELANDS 6'00.00" 1.83m 8.0
3 Gerber, Matt 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 5'10.00" 1.78m 6.0
4 Salvaggione, Mike 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 5'10.00" 1.78m 4.0
5 Ramos, Gio 11 Jackson Memorial HS 5'08.00" 1.73m 2.0
- York, Jason 12 Manchester Township NH
- Fiore, Nick 10 Toms River North NH
- Schmidt, Geoff 12 Southern Regional NH
- Castles, Dan 11 Manchester Township NH
- Bell, Steve 11 Brick Town High Sch NH
- Bromell, Rijente LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOO NH
- Ohlsson, Shane 10 Lacey Twp. H.S. NH
- Lilla, Angelo 9 Brick Town High Sch NH
- Kathrins, Marty 11 Toms River North NH
- Shavel, Michael 11 Toms River North NH
- Baranyay, Clark 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL NH
- Frank, Jayson 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL NH
Event 5 Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles
Results - Finals - Thursday 01/20/00
# MEET: 7.66 ROBERT DRESS, CENTRAL REGIONAL 1999
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nguyen, Thy 11 Jackson Memorial HS 8.01 10.0
2 Ramos, Gio 11 Jackson Memorial HS 8.06 8.0
3 Bromell, Rijente LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 8.07 6.0
4 Mazza, Chris 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 8.27 4.0
5 Ohlsson, Shane 10 Lacey Twp. H.S. 8.31 2.0
6 Miller, Aaron PINELANDS 8.35 1.0
7 White, Randy PINELANDS 8.38
Event 5 Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles
Results - Preliminaries - Thursday 01/20/00
Top 7 Advance By Time
# MEET: 7.66 ROBERT DRESS, CENTRAL REGIONAL 1999
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Nguyen, Thy 11 Jackson Memorial HS 8.04 q
2 York, Jason 12 Manchester Township 9.03
3 Jules, Ron 09 TOMS RIVER EAST 9.06
4 Mooney, John PINELANDS 9.53
5 Thompson, Valdo 9 Jackson Memorial HS 9.98
Heat 2
1 Ramos, Gio 11 Jackson Memorial HS 8.27 q
2 Derosario, James 10 Toms River North 8.86
3 Webster, Andre 11 Jackson Memorial HS 9.43
4 Cairns, Drew Southern Regional 9.49
5 Andrews, Jamal LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOO 9.69
6 Ruggieri, Tim 10 Southern Regional 9.79
Heat 3
1 Bromell, Rijente LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOO 8.30 q
2 Ohlsson, Shane 10 Lacey Twp. H.S. 8.46 q
3 Miller, Aaron PINELANDS 8.47 q
4 Garcia, Miguel 11 Toms River North 8.70
5 York, Steve 10 Manchester Township 10.18
6 Choi, Dan 11 Toms River North 10.44
Heat 4
1 White, Randy PINELANDS 8.48 q
2 Baldaccini, Markus 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 8.60
3 Schoonover, Cory 09 Manchester Township 8.99
4 Bray, Kevin 11 Toms River North 9.88
5 Hengchua, Sean 10 Toms River North 10.40
6 Marino, Todd 11 Toms River North 12.31
Heat 5
1 Mazza, Chris 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 8.31 q
2 Tirpak, David 11 Toms River North 8.99
3 Mazza, Colin 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 9.53
4 Cook, William 12 Manchester Township 10.52
5 Bonner, Richard Southern Regional 10.57
- Pugliese, Anthony 10 Manchester Township FS
Event 5 Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles
Results - Preliminaries - Thursday 01/20/00
Top 7 Advance By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nguyen, Thy 11 Jackson Memorial HS 8.04 q
2 Ramos, Gio 11 Jackson Memorial HS 8.27 q
3 Bromell, Rijente LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 8.30 q
4 Mazza, Chris 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 8.31 q
5 Ohlsson, Shane 10 Lacey Twp. H.S. 8.46 q
6 Miller, Aaron PINELANDS 8.47 q
7 White, Randy PINELANDS 8.48 q
8 Baldaccini, Markus 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 8.60
9 Garcia, Miguel 11 Toms River North 8.70
10 Derosario, James 10 Toms River North 8.86
11 Tirpak, David 11 Toms River North 8.99
11 Schoonover, Cory 09 Manchester Township H.S. 8.99
13 York, Jason 12 Manchester Township H.S. 9.03
14 Jules, Ron 09 TOMS RIVER EAST 9.06
15 Webster, Andre 11 Jackson Memorial HS 9.43
16 Cairns, Drew Southern Regional 9.49
17 Mooney, John PINELANDS 9.53
17 Mazza, Colin 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 9.53
19 Andrews, Jamal LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 9.69
20 Ruggieri, Tim 10 Southern Regional 9.79
21 Bray, Kevin 11 Toms River North 9.88
22 Thompson, Valdo 9 Jackson Memorial HS 9.98
23 York, Steve 10 Manchester Township H.S. 10.18
24 Hengchua, Sean 10 Toms River North 10.40
25 Choi, Dan 11 Toms River North 10.44
26 Cook, William 12 Manchester Township H.S. 10.52
27 Bonner, Richard Southern Regional 10.57
28 Marino, Todd 11 Toms River North 12.31
- Pugliese, Anthony 10 Manchester Township H.S. FS
Event 7 Men's 55 Meter DASH
Results - Finals - Thursday 01/20/00
# MEET: 6.50 J. ALTOBELLO, BRICK TWP. 1984
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Crichlow, Dave LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 6.83 10.0
2 Crockam, Alan LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 6.84 8.0
3 DeGennaro, Jason 10 TOMS RIVER EAST 6.89 6.0
4 Foster, Shane LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 6.93 4.0
5 Salvaggione, Mike 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 6.98 2.0
6 Wittenburg, Michael LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 7.02 1.0
- Malkiewicz, A.J. 10 Lacey Twp. H.S. FS
- Kathrins, Marty 11 Toms River North FS
Event 7 Men's 55 Meter DASH
Results - Preliminaries - Thursday 01/20/00
Top 8 Advance By Time
# MEET: 6.50 J. ALTOBELLO, BRICK TWP. 1984
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 Crichlow, Dave LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOO 6.89 q
2 Baldaccini, Markus 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 7.21
3 Langston, Michael LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOO 7.22
4 Navarro, Nevin Southern Regional 7.44
5 Rittinger, Dave 10 Manchester Township 7.53
6 Dunay, John 10 Brick Town High Sch 7.75
- Nelson, Andrew LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOO DNS
Heat 2
1 DeGennaro, Jason 10 TOMS RIVER EAST 6.87 q
2 Malkiewicz, A.J. 10 Lacey Twp. H.S. 7.02 q
3 Ellis, Steven LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOO 7.22
4 Derosario, James 10 Toms River North 7.40
5 Siddiqui, Nadeem 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 7.67
6 Kiernan, Kevin LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOO 7.88
7 Crothers, James 11 Lacey Twp. H.S. 9.23
Heat 3
1 Crockam, Alan LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOO 6.96 q
2 Wittenburg, Michael LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOO 7.00 q
3 Furze, Erik 9 PT. PLEASANT BEACH 7.48
4 Krrywda, Joseph PINELANDS 7.61
5 Choi, Dan 11 Toms River North 7.65
6 Gormley, Kyle 11 Lacey Twp. H.S. 7.76
7 Hengchua, Sean 10 Toms River North 8.13
Heat 4
1 Miller, Vance 11 Jackson Memorial HS 7.13
2 Ramos, Gio 11 Jackson Memorial HS 7.14
3 Kelly, Shawn 09 TOMS RIVER EAST 7.26
4 Covello, Mike 11 Toms River North 7.46
5 Fazelpoor, Matt 11 Toms River North 7.78
6 Connell, Ryan 10 Lacey Twp. H.S. 7.82
7 Briggs, Jeff Southern Regional 7.95
Heat 5
1 Salvaggione, Mike 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 7.07 q
2 Nguyen, Thy 11 Jackson Memorial HS 7.09
3 Schoonover, Cory 09 Manchester Township 7.42
4 Tirpak, David 11 Toms River North 7.55
5 Bennett, Scott 11 Brick Town High Sch 7.74
6 Beverly, Kenny 11 Toms River North 8.64
- Cairns, Drew Southern Regional DNS
Heat 6
1 Kathrins, Marty 11 Toms River North 6.85 q
2 Foster, Shane LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOO 6.87 q
3 Malast, Brian 12 Manchester Township 7.33
3 Candeloro, Mike 11 Brick Town High Sch 7.33
5 Bray, Kevin 11 Toms River North 7.56
6 Cusoff, Peter Southern Regional 7.62
7 Aviles, Armando Southern Regional 8.20
8 Hoffman, Dan 11 Toms River North 8.26
Results - Preliminaries - Thursday 01/20/00
Top 8 Advance By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kathrins, Marty 11 Toms River North 6.85 q
2 DeGennaro, Jason 10 TOMS RIVER EAST 6.87 q
2 Foster, Shane LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 6.87 q
4 Crichlow, Dave LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 6.89 q
5 Crockam, Alan LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 6.96 q
6 Wittenburg, Michael LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 7.00 q
7 Malkiewicz, A.J. 10 Lacey Twp. H.S. 7.02 q
8 Salvaggione, Mike 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 7.07 q
9 Nguyen, Thy 11 Jackson Memorial HS 7.09
10 Miller, Vance 11 Jackson Memorial HS 7.13
11 Ramos, Gio 11 Jackson Memorial HS 7.14
12 Baldaccini, Markus 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 7.21
13 Ellis, Steven LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 7.22
13 Langston, Michael LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 7.22
15 Kelly, Shawn 09 TOMS RIVER EAST 7.26
16 Malast, Brian 12 Manchester Township H.S. 7.33
16 Candeloro, Mike 11 Brick Town High School 7.33
18 Derosario, James 10 Toms River North 7.40
19 Schoonover, Cory 09 Manchester Township H.S. 7.42
20 Navarro, Nevin Southern Regional 7.44
21 Covello, Mike 11 Toms River North 7.46
22 Furze, Erik 9 PT. PLEASANT BEACH HS 7.48
23 Rittinger, Dave 10 Manchester Township H.S. 7.53
24 Tirpak, David 11 Toms River North 7.55
25 Bray, Kevin 11 Toms River North 7.56
26 Krrywda, Joseph PINELANDS 7.61
27 Cusoff, Peter Southern Regional 7.62
28 Choi, Dan 11 Toms River North 7.65
29 Siddiqui, Nadeem 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 7.67
30 Bennett, Scott 11 Brick Town High School 7.74
31 Dunay, John 10 Brick Town High School 7.75
32 Gormley, Kyle 11 Lacey Twp. H.S. 7.76
33 Fazelpoor, Matt 11 Toms River North 7.78
34 Connell, Ryan 10 Lacey Twp. H.S. 7.82
35 Kiernan, Kevin LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 7.88
36 Briggs, Jeff Southern Regional 7.95
37 Hengchua, Sean 10 Toms River North 8.13
38 Aviles, Armando Southern Regional 8.20
39 Hoffman, Dan 11 Toms River North 8.26
40 Beverly, Kenny 11 Toms River North 8.64
41 Crothers, James 11 Lacey Twp. H.S. 9.23
- Nelson, Andrew LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL DNS
- Cairns, Drew Southern Regional DNS
Event 9 Men's 800 Meter RUN
Results - Finals - Thursday 01/20/00
# MEET: 2:00.38 RICK MORRIS, JACKSON TWP. 1992
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sohnen, Jason 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 2:03.26 10.0
2 Keown, William LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 2:05.24 8.0
3 DeCosimo, Dan 12 Jackson Memorial HS 2:06.21 6.0
4 Clark, Adam Southern Regional 2:06.29 4.0
5 Shavel, Michael 11 Toms River North 2:06.42 2.0
6 Clayton, Craig PINELANDS 2:07.40 1.0
7 Stephens, Matt 12 Lacey Twp. H.S. 2:07.44
8 Kraska, B.J. 10 TOMS RIVER EAST 2:07.90
9 Honey, Thomas 10 Manchester Township H.S. 2:11.00
10 Numis, Adam 12 Jackson Memorial HS 2:11.05
11 Healy, Ryan 10 Southern Regional 2:11.78
12 Josefowski, Chris Southern Regional 2:12.32
13 Mulligan, Matt 11 Manchester Township H.S. 2:14.56
14 Sario, Philip 11 Manchester Township H.S. 2:14.64
15 Fiore, Nick 10 Toms River North 2:14.92
16 Traendly, Mike 10 Toms River North 2:17.61
17 Holmes, Jon 11 Lacey Twp. H.S. 2:17.67
18 Ruggieri, Tim 10 Southern Regional 2:18.36
19 Baccary, Matt 10 Toms River North 2:19.37
20 Fronzo, John 11 Jackson Memorial HS 2:22.26
21 Rapenchuk, Derek PINELANDS 2:23.52
22 Lucas, Adam 11 Toms River North 2:26.92
23 Taff, Andrew 12 Toms River North 2:29.06
24 Shambarger, Justin 9 Jackson Memorial HS 2:32.53
25 Honecker, Eric 12 Brick Town High School 2:33.31
26 Aguirre, Germain 11 Toms River North 2:33.84
27 Sipler, Brad 9 Southern Regional 2:38.16
28 Preble, Andrew 10 Jackson Memorial HS 2:52.23
29 Carrol, Ed 9 Jackson Memorial HS 2:57.59
- Blatt, Austin 12 Lacey Twp. H.S. DNS
- Elliott, Brian 12 PT. PLEASANT BEACH HS DNS
Event 11 Men's 1,600 Meter RUN
Results - Finals - Thursday 01/20/00
# MEET: 4:31.00 MIKE BENSON, TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1979
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Savona, Brandon 12 Manchester Township H.S. 4:39.38 10.0
2 Greene, Ryan 12 Toms River North 4:40.17 8.0
3 Sohnen, Jason 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 4:44.05 6.0
4 Roth, Andy 12 Jackson Memorial HS 4:48.39 4.0
5 Holroyd, Ken 12 Jackson Memorial HS 4:48.47 2.0
6 Ragazzo, Tony 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 4:49.40 1.0
7 Wareham, Robbie 11 Southern Regional 4:50.61
8 Ozwoldike, Stefan PINELANDS 4:52.77
9 Zarrillo, Vinnie 11 Southern Regional 4:55.61
10 Hoffman, Rich 10 Toms River North 4:56.08
11 Clark, Adam Southern Regional 4:58.76
12 Cosenza, Chris 12 Jackson Memorial HS 5:00.20
13 Orlofsky, Mike 10 Brick Town High School 5:02.53
14 Lesniak, Joe 10 Toms River North 5:04.53
15 Fraundorfer, Stephan 11 Jackson Memorial HS 5:04.86
16 Speirs, Leland 10 Toms River North 5:07.21
17 Lesniak, Sean 11 Toms River North 5:07.63
18 Kazoun, Chris 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 5:07.65
19 Healy, Ryan 10 Southern Regional 5:08.02
20 Matera, Dan 11 Jackson Memorial HS 5:08.06
21 Mulligan, Ed 12 Lacey Twp. H.S. 5:09.57
22 DeCosimo, Dan 12 Jackson Memorial HS 5:09.77
23 Palczewski, Dave 9 Lacey Twp. H.S. 5:11.29
24 Conklin, Andrew 10 Brick Town High School 5:11.71
25 Josefowski, Chris Southern Regional 5:12.80
26 O'Malley, Ryan 10 Southern Regional 5:14.67
27 Numis, Adam 12 Jackson Memorial HS 5:17.11
28 Traendly, Mike 10 Toms River North 5:17.20
29 Kerr, Shaun 10 Manchester Township H.S. 5:18.14
30 Alexander, Paul 10 TOMS RIVER EAST 5:18.17
31 Pharo, Sam 10 Southern Regional 5:18.19
32 Rac, Dave 9 Jackson Memorial HS 5:23.83
33 McKinnon, Colin 11 Toms River North 5:26.23
34 Scarangella, Pat 09 TOMS RIVER EAST 5:28.25
35 Greene, Patrick 11 Toms River North 5:28.73
36 McNamee, Trey 10 Lacey Twp. H.S. 5:28.74
37 Sarno, Joe 11 Lacey Twp. H.S. 5:30.19
38 Galligan, Frank 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 5:32.53
39 Donovan, Matt 09 Toms River North 5:40.31
40 Beverly, Scott 09 Toms River North 5:41.13
41 Hahn, Sam 09 Manchester Township H.S. 5:43.82
42 Taff, Andrew 12 Toms River North 5:46.65
43 Jusino, Joel LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 5:54.43
44 McKENDRY, Marano 11 Southern Regional 5:56.43
45 Walsh, Mark 09 Toms River North 5:58.44
- Shavel, Michael 11 Toms River North DNS
- Sharkey, Ryan 10 Toms River North DNS
- Keown, William LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL DNS Monmouth Regional High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Event 13 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
Results - Finals - Thursday 01/20/00
MEET: 3:34.23 LAKEWOOD 1990
RANK REL# RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 4310 LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 3:39.06 10.0
1) Bromell, Rijente 2) Crockam, Alan
3) Crichlow, Dave 4) Foster, Shane
2 4317 PINELANDS 3:42.97 8.0
1) Miller, Aaron 2) Brofsky, Lou
3) Krrywda, Joseph 4) White, Randy
3 4410 Jackson Memorial HS 3:43.49 6.0
1) Nguyen, Thy 11 2) Ramos, Gio 11
3) Holroyd, Ken 12 4) Roth, Andy 12
4 4418 TOMS RIVER EAST 3:43.90 4.0
1) Gerber, Matt 12 2) DeGennaro, Jason 10
3) Bonfanti, Matt 11 4) Bruno, Kyle 11
5 4419 Toms River North 3:47.16 2.0
1) Covello, Mike 11 2) Greene, Ryan 12
3) Garcia, Miguel 11 4) Shavel, Michael 11
6 439 Lacey Twp. H.S. 3:49.93 1.0
7 4216 Manchester Township H.S. 3:51.68
1) Castles, Dan 11 2) Honey, Thomas 10
3) Benjamin, Bradley 11 4) Mulligan, Matt 11
8 443 Brick Town High School 3:58.54
1) Canary, Shaun 10 2) Healing, Steve 10
3) Candeloro, Mike 11 4) Bell, Steve 11
9 4417 Southern Regional 4:05.24
1) Bonner, Richard 2) Brandt, Jeff
3) Cairns, Drew 4) Navarro, Nevin
RETURN TO 99-2000 INDOOR RESULTS
RETURN TO MAIN MENU