OCEAN GIRLS NOVICE
02/01/00 8:03 PM MONMOUTH & OCEAN COUNTY NOVICE MEET
JUNIORS & SENIORS ONLY
RED BANK REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 02/01/00
Event 4 OCEAN Women's 400 Meter Dash
Results - Finals - Tuesday 02/01/00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sect 1
1 1074 Stokes, Rebecca Toms River North 1:08.99
2 692 Sciarillo, Tammy 12 PINELANDS 1:11.28
3 1067 Ridley, Rosell Toms River North 1:12.15
4 678 Abbatista, Julianna 11 PINELANDS 1:14.33
5 711 Mezger, Raelyn Point Pleasant Boro 1:25.02
6 430 Bright, Ronni Manchester Township 1:25.70
Sect 2
1 99 Lange, Michelle CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:17.28
2 93 Hartman, Lauren CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:19.46
3 86 Cocco, Jamie CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:23.09
4 95 Klumb, Sandy CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:24.40
5 98 LaMotta, Crystal CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:28.67
6 702 Benedetti, Jessica Point Pleasant Boro 1:34.28
Results - Finals - Tuesday 02/01/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1074 Stokes, Rebecca Toms River North 1:08.99
2 692 Sciarillo, Tammy 12 PINELANDS 1:11.28
3 1067 Ridley, Rosell Toms River North 1:12.15
4 678 Abbatista, Julianna 11 PINELANDS 1:14.33
5 99 Lange, Michelle CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:17.28
6 93 Hartman, Lauren CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:19.46
7 86 Cocco, Jamie CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:23.09
8 95 Klumb, Sandy CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:24.40
9 711 Mezger, Raelyn Point Pleasant Borough 1:25.02
10 430 Bright, Ronni Manchester Township H.S. 1:25.70
11 98 LaMotta, Crystal CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:28.67
12 702 Benedetti, Jessica Point Pleasant Borough 1:34.28
Event 8 OCEAN Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles
Results - Finals - Tuesday 02/01/00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sect 1
1 1074 Stokes, Rebecca Toms River North 10.28
2 686 Mulligan, Kathleen 12 PINELANDS 10.46
3 301 O'Connor, Christine LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 10.49
4 435 Dehner, Serena Manchester Township 10.59
5 293 Frangella, Karly LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 10.60
6 684 Hillman, Kassena 12 PINELANDS 10.64
7 99 Lange, Michelle CENTRAL REGIONAL 11.34
Sect 2
1 703 Borlan, Courtney Point Pleasant Boro 11.66
2 714 D'Allessandro, Alicia PT. PLEASANT BEACH 11.79
3 702 Benedetti, Jessica Point Pleasant Boro 12.36
4 93 Hartman, Lauren CENTRAL REGIONAL 12.92
Results - Finals - Tuesday 02/01/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1074 Stokes, Rebecca Toms River North 10.28
2 686 Mulligan, Kathleen 12 PINELANDS 10.46
3 301 O'Connor, Christine LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 10.49
4 435 Dehner, Serena Manchester Township H.S. 10.59
5 293 Frangella, Karly LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 10.60
6 684 Hillman, Kassena 12 PINELANDS 10.64
7 99 Lange, Michelle CENTRAL REGIONAL 11.34
8 703 Borlan, Courtney Point Pleasant Borough 11.66
9 714 D'Allessandro, Alicia PT. PLEASANT BEACH HS 11.79
10 702 Benedetti, Jessica Point Pleasant Borough 12.36
11 93 Hartman, Lauren CENTRAL REGIONAL 12.92
Event 12 OCEAN Women's 3,200 Meter Run
Results - Finals - Tuesday 02/01/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 94 Hughes, Kathryn CENTRAL REGIONAL 12:54.55
2 306 Schaufler, Candi LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 14:18.13
3 693 Vivano, Dana 11 PINELANDS 14:32.91
4 688 O'Zwoldike, Irma 11 PINELANDS 14:44.56
Event 28 OCEAN Women's High Jump
Results - Finals - Tuesday 02/01/00
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1043 Kircher, Sharon Toms River North 4'08.00" 1.42m
2 678 Abbatista, Julianna 11 PINELANDS 4'04.00" 1.32m
Event 16 OCEAN Women's 800 Meter Run
Results - Finals - Tuesday 02/01/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 721 Vuocolo, Maria PT. PLEASANT BEACH HS 2:53.22
2 447 Shull, Jaclyn Manchester Township H.S. 2:58.24
3 1066 Power, Jordan Toms River North 2:59.54
4 430 Bright, Ronni Manchester Township H.S. 3:41.97
- 94 Hughes, Kathryn CENTRAL REGIONAL DNS
Event 20 OCEAN Women's 55 Meter Dash
Results - Finals - Tuesday 02/01/00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sect 1
1 301 O'Connor, Christine LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.59
2 293 Frangella, Karly LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.64
3 686 Mulligan, Kathleen 12 PINELANDS 8.66
4 703 Borlan, Courtney Point Pleasant Boro 8.82
5 684 Hillman, Kassena 12 PINELANDS 8.83
6 900 Nikodem, Anne Southern Regional 8.99
7 701 Benedetti, Deanna Point Pleasant Boro 9.92
8 702 Benedetti, Jessica Point Pleasant Boro 10.19
Sect 2
1 1067 Ridley, Rosell Toms River North 8.31
2 435 Dehner, Serena Manchester Township 8.68
3 434 Ciccone, Kristen Manchester Township 8.94
4 441 Milecki, Heather Manchester Township 9.39
5 431 Bruno, Mary Kate Manchester Township 9.54
6 711 Mezger, Raelyn Point Pleasant Boro 10.00
- 86 Cocco, Jamie CENTRAL REGIONAL DNS
Results - Finals - Tuesday 02/01/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1067 Ridley, Rosell Toms River North 8.31
2 301 O'Connor, Christine LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.59
3 293 Frangella, Karly LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.64
4 686 Mulligan, Kathleen 12 PINELANDS 8.66
5 435 Dehner, Serena Manchester Township H.S. 8.68
6 703 Borlan, Courtney Point Pleasant Borough 8.82
7 684 Hillman, Kassena 12 PINELANDS 8.83
8 434 Ciccone, Kristen Manchester Township H.S. 8.94
9 900 Nikodem, Anne Southern Regional 8.99
10 441 Milecki, Heather Manchester Township H.S. 9.39
11 431 Bruno, Mary Kate Manchester Township H.S. 9.54
12 701 Benedetti, Deanna Point Pleasant Borough 9.92
13 711 Mezger, Raelyn Point Pleasant Borough 10.00
14 702 Benedetti, Jessica Point Pleasant Borough 10.19
- 86 Cocco, Jamie CENTRAL REGIONAL DNS
Event 32 OCEAN Women's Shot Put
Results - Finals - Tuesday 02/01/00
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1078 Underwood, Rebecca Toms River North 30'05.00" 9.27m
2 917 Willox, Pamela Southern Regional 30'01.75" 9.19m
3 310 Wagenhoffer, Nadine LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 29'04.75" 8.96m
4 1048 Larkins, Liz Toms River North 27'07.25" 8.41m
5 710 Jarahian, Jessica Point Pleasant Boro 26'11.75" 8.22m
6 903 O'Callahan, Maureen Southern Regional 26'01.25" 7.96m
7 288 Cummins, Amy LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 25'09.50" 7.86m
8 434 Ciccone, Kristen Manchester Township 25'04.00" 7.72m
9 444 Naughton, Sandra Manchester Township 22'04.50" 6.82m
10 873 Bennett,, Brenda Southern Regional 19'06.00" 5.94m
10 1020 Agustin, Kristine Toms River North 19'06.00" 5.94m
12 913 Stewart, Heather Southern Regional 18'02.50" 5.55m
Event 24 OCEAN Women's 1,600 Meter Run
Results - Finals - Tuesday 02/01/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 692 Sciarillo, Tammy 12 PINELANDS 6:29.07
2 693 Vivano, Dana 11 PINELANDS 6:37.81
3 678 Abbatista, Julianna 11 PINELANDS 6:45.13
4 688 O'Zwoldike, Irma 11 PINELANDS 6:56.82
- 447 Shull, Jaclyn Manchester Township H.S. DNS
- 1007 Ryden, Kristina TOMS RIVER EAST DNS
RETURN TO 99-2000 INDOOR RESULTS
RETURN TO MAIN MENU