DAY TWO OF SETON HALL GIRLS
Seton Hall Games High School Meet
Seton Hall University - Monday 12/27/99 to Tuesday 12/28/99
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Women's 3,000 Meter Run
Meet: 10:12.36 Laura Hribik, Orchard Park 12/1995
Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
1 Trotter, Sarah Red Bank H.S. 10:51.96
2 Androski, Beth Hackensack H.S. 10:59.00
3 Zino, Lisa Middletown South H.S. 11:19.79
4 Marzella, Nicole Old Bridge H.S. 11:26.74
5 Baratta, Julia Middletown South H.S. 11:47.61
6 Lucas, Kristan Edison 12:03.14
7 Dellabonta, Erica SEWANHAKA H.S. 12:03.88
8 Nancy, Tom Tottenville H.S. 12:06.54
9 Prendereast, Jenna Jackson Memorial H.S. 12:32.74
10 Macri, Lauren Tottenville H.S. 12:48.26
11 Rend, Meaghan Jackson Memorial H.S. 12:58.56
12 Torres, Stephanie Vineland H.S. 13:45.22
13 Hawse, Nathalie Vineland H.S. 14:28.14
14 Metcale, Tiffany Jackson Memorial H.S. 14:31.20
Women's 4x55 Meter Relay Shuttle
Meet: 30.44 William Penn 12/1996
Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ===== ===
1 TC Trenton Central 33.10 10
2 RED Red Bank H.S. 33.80 8
3 NC North Cobb HS 35.40 6
4 JACK Jackson Memorial H.S. 35.60 4
5 SG Simon Gratz 35.80 2
6 TOT Tottenville H.S. 36.10 1
7 PISC Piscataway H.S. 37.00
7 SOUT south shore 37.00
9 HO HOPEWELL VLLEY 38.20
10 IRV Irvington H.S. 39.20
11 GRNN GREAT NECK NORTH 39.40
11 LIN Linden H.S. 39.40
13 M0RE Monmouth Regional H.S. 40.30
14 MONR Monroe H.S. 40.40
Women's 4x200 Meter Relay
Meet: 1:41.05 William Penn 12/1996
Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 LARG Largo H.S. 1:44.35 10
2 BETH Bethel 1:45.40 8
3 CHST Chester 1:47.06 6
4 SG Simon Gratz 1:48.65 4
5 HERI Heritage 1:48.99 2
6 OXON Oxon Hill H.S. 1:49.02 1
7 WB "B" Western Branch H.S. 1:49.23
8 MONT Montclair H.S. 1:49.75
9 CAM Camden H.S. 1:50.10
10 WILL Willingboro H.S 1:50.59
11 TC Trenton Central 1:50.75
12 LW Lakewood 1:50.77
13 MEN Menchville H.S. 1:51.32
14 FRE FREEHOLD H.S. 1:51.42
15 LINC Lincoln H.S. 1:54.00
16 RED Red Bank H.S. 1:54.29
17 MIDW Midwood H.S. 1:54.42
18 BUEN Buena H.S. 1:54.90
19 NS Newark Science 1:55.94
20 CHRS Christianna HS 1:56.62
21 PISC Piscataway H.S. 1:56.78
21 SSH South Shore H.S. 1:56.78
23 MEVR Mervo H.S. 1:57.17
24 OB Overbrook HS 1:57.56
25 WW Woodrow Wilson H.S. 1:58.14
26 PLEA Pleasantville H.S. 1:58.16
27 ROSE Roselle H.S. 1:58.23
28 HO HOPEWELL VLLEY 1:59.11
29 VINE Vineland H.S. 1:59.33
30 EASB East Brunswick H.S. 1:59.76
31 PLAI Plainfield H.S. 1:59.96
32 NP New Providence H.S. 2:00.54
33 NEPT Neptune H.S. 2:02.56
34 JACK Jackson Memorial H.S. 2:03.60
35 MONR Monroe H.S. 2:05.58
36 LIN Linden H.S. 2:06.52
- B&G Boys & Girls H.S. DQ
Women's 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/So
Meet: 4:18.17 Lincoln 12/1998
Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== =======
1 LARG Largo H.S. 4:22.07
2 SSH South Shore H.S. 4:26.08
3 LINC Lincoln H.S. 4:30.39
4 MIDW Midwood H.S. 4:31.22
5 CAM Camden H.S. 4:31.83
6 OXON Oxon Hill H.S. 4:32.31
7 HO HOPEWELL VLLEY 4:37.78
8 MEVR Mervo H.S. 4:39.41
9 MONR Monroe H.S. 4:40.65
10 TC Trenton Central 4:45.47
11 PLEA Pleasantville H.S. 4:45.84
12 JACK Jackson Memorial H.S. 4:53.40
13 ND Notre Dame H.S. 4:53.82
Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
Meet: 3:51.40 Samuel J Tilden 12/1991
Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 CHST Chester 4:00.27 10
2 B&G Boys & Girls H.S. 4:00.56 8
3 TC Trenton Central 4:06.08 6
4 SG Simon Gratz 4:07.52 4
5 MEN Menchville H.S. 4:09.26 2
6 WW Woodrow Wilson H.S. 4:09.52 1
7 BETH Bethel 4:11.51
8 KEC Kecoughton H.S. 4:13.20
9 HERI Heritage 4:16.25
10 SUI SUITLAND H.S. 4:16.30
11 LW Lakewood 4:17.43
12 WILL Willingboro H.S 4:18.03
13 MS Middletown South H.S. 4:21.03
14 FRE FREEHOLD H.S. 4:23.12
15 MIDW Midwood H.S. 4:25.28
16 BUEN Buena H.S. 4:25.56
17 LARG Largo H.S. 4:25.65
18 JACK Jackson Memorial H.S. 4:26.26
19 COL Columbia H.S. 4:27.94
20 SSH South Shore H.S. 4:29.38
21 PISC Piscataway H.S. 4:30.56
22 HO HOPEWELL VLLEY 4:31.83
23 ND Notre Dame H.S. 4:32.94
24 MONR Monroe H.S. 4:35.62
25 NP New Providence H.S. 4:36.80
26 IRV Irvington H.S. 4:37.37
27 LIN Linden H.S. 4:38.98
28 VINE Vineland H.S. 4:45.00
29 MEVR Mervo H.S. 4:46.90
Women's 4x800 Meter Relay
Meet: 9:23.90 Samuel J Tilden 12/1991
Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======== ===
1 B&G Boys & Girls H.S. 9:34.38
2 LARG Largo H.S. 10:04.92
3 WW Woodrow Wilson H.S. 10:05.59
4 MS Middletown South H.S. 10:22.15
5 SE SEWANHAKA H.S. 10:24.69
6 WWDC woodrow wilson d.c. 10:37.40
7 JACK Jackson Memorial H.S. 10:40.37
8 RIDW Ridgewood H.S. 10:41.57
9 BUEN Buena H.S. 10:42.47
10 MIDW Midwood H.S. 10:57.13
11 LINC Lincoln H.S. 11:10.78
12 MEVR Mervo H.S. 11:11.27
13 IRV Irvington H.S. 11:12.67
14 EASB East Brunswick H.S. 11:21.21
15 MANA manalapan 11:24.91
16 NP New Providence H.S. 11:44.83
17 LIN Linden H.S. 12:02.99
18 TC Trenton Central 12:12.74
19 GRNN GREAT NECK NORTH 12:50.31
Women's 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley
Meet: 4:06.70 West Catholic 12/1998
Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 CHST Chester 4:13.64 10
2 SG Simon Gratz 4:18.39 8
3 KEC Kecoughton H.S. 4:24.00 6
4 RED Red Bank H.S. 4:24.33 4
5 BUEN Buena H.S. 4:29.09 2
6 WW Woodrow Wilson H.S. 4:30.01 1
7 LW Lakewood 4:30.69
8 SSH South Shore H.S. 4:35.76
9 OXON Oxon Hill H.S. 4:36.81
10 SE SEWANHAKA H.S. 4:37.43
11 LARG Largo H.S. 4:39.82
12 COL Columbia H.S. 4:40.26
13 TC Trenton Central 4:44.60
14 SAY Sayreville HS 4:44.72
15 LINC Lincoln H.S. 4:46.68
16 MIDW Midwood H.S. 4:48.21
17 PLAI Plainfield H.S. 4:48.28
18 PISC Piscataway H.S. 4:52.73
19 LIN Linden H.S. 4:53.49
20 WILL Willingboro H.S 4:54.05
21 MARI Marist H.S. 4:59.83
22 TOT Tottenville H.S. 5:08.54
23 M0RE Monmouth Regional H.S. 5:09.81
24 ND Notre Dame H.S. 5:13.01
25 JACK Jackson Memorial H.S. 5:17.11
25 MEVR Mervo H.S. 5:17.11
27 PLEA Pleasantville H.S. 5:17.61
28 GRNN GREAT NECK NORTH 5:35.31
29 VINE Vineland H.S. 5:47.57
30 GRNN "C" GREAT NECK NORTH 5:51.48
31 GRNN "B" GREAT NECK NORTH 5:55.13
32 GRNN "D" GREAT NECK NORTH 6:48.71
Women's Distance Medley
Meet: 12:40.85 Columbia 12/1997
Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======== ===
1 COL Columbia H.S. 13:02.10 10
2 HO HOPEWELL VLLEY 13:05.30 8
3 MS Middletown South H.S. 13:05.50 6
4 HACK Hackensack H.S. 13:15.30 4
5 WWDC woodrow wilson d.c. 13:29.00 2
6 RED Red Bank H.S. 13:34.50 1
7 WW Woodrow Wilson H.S. 13:45.70
8 TOT "B" Tottenville H.S. 14:05.97
- MONR Monroe H.S. NT
- JACK Jackson Memorial H.S. NT
- OLDB Old Bridge H.S. NT
- PLAI Plainfield H.S. NT
- LARG Largo H.S. NT
- TOT Tottenville H.S. NT
- RIDW Ridgewood H.S. NT
- ND Notre Dame H.S. NT
Women's High Jump
Meet: 5'08.00" Stacy Grant, South Shore 12/1994
Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
1 mullen, dierdre Notre Dame H.S. 5'04.00"
2 dudek, betty Bordentown 5'02.00"
3 white, jennifer manalapan 5'02.00"
4 keene, latasha FREEHOLD H.S. 5'02.00"
5 hayes, lindsay Red Bank H.S. 5'00.00"
6 wright, donna SUITLAND H.S. 5'00.00"
7 morrison, mellissa Willingboro H.S 4'10.00"
7 redman, diana SEWANHAKA H.S. 4'10.00"
7 lord, melissa Tottenville H.S. 4'10.00"
7 upshaw, brandi Simon Gratz 4'10.00"
7 wilmont, justine manalapan 4'10.00"
7 banas, amy Unattached 4'10.00"
7 Moore, Deitrid Lakewood 4'10.00"
7 lliver, sara Notre Dame H.S. 4'10.00"
7 janiaro, pamela Tottenville H.S. 4'10.00"
7 Ferguson, Tiara Lakewood 4'10.00"
17 dubovsky, allison Tottenville H.S. 4'08.00"
17 dike, lindsay Middletown South H. 4'08.00"
19 Smith, Ursula Hillside H.S. 4'06.00"
19 Grayzer, Jamie Bethel 4'06.00"
- white, corrin Hillside H.S. NH
Women's Long Jump
Meet: 19'02.25" Tyra Moore, Largo 12/1991
Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
1 Barrett, Nikkia Trenton Central 16'09.00"
2 Taylor, Roberta Oxon Hill H.S. 16'06.00"
3 Grayzer, Jamie Bethel 16'03.50"
4 Giles, Marie Bethel 16'02.50"
- Landis, Hameena Simon Gratz ND
- Johnson, Katrina Simon Gratz ND
- Brooks, Keena Oxon Hill H.S. ND
- Janairo, Pamela Tottenville H.S. ND
- Murray, Camelle Lakewood ND
- Coachman, Tiffany FREEHOLD H.S. ND
Women's Triple Jump
Meet: 40'03.00" Tyra Moore, Largo 12/1991
Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
1 Benson, Farren Chester 36'01.00"
2 Grayzer, Jamie Bethel 35'01.00"
- williams, tiara Mervo H.S. ND
- phillips, toni Mervo H.S. ND
- chapman, amanda Tottenville H.S. ND
Women's Shot Put
Meet: 48'04.00" Nicole Sims 12/1992
Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
1 Adams, Kiara Western Branch H.S. 41'03.50"
2 Inskeep, Claire Sayreville HS 38'00.75"
3 Campbell, Melanie Notre Dame H.S. 36'09.00"
4 White, Dana Camden H.S. 36'03.00"
5 Cangieter Hackensack H.S. 35'04.50"
6 Hansen Tottenville H.S. 35'04.00"
7 Pachuta, Katie Middletown South H. 35'01.50"
8 Wilson Trenton Central 33'11.00"
9 Owens, Judy Tottenville H.S. 33'09.50"
10 Hesta Western Branch H.S. 33'05.50"
11 Davis Willingboro H.S 33'01.00"
- Simmons Trenton Central ND
- Warwick Middletown South H. ND
RETURN TO 99-2000 INDOOR RESULTS
RETURN TO MAIN MENU