SOUTH JERSEY COACHES ASSOC. LARGE GIRLS
South Jersey Track Coaches Association
Indoor Track and Field Meet
Haverford College - Friday 12/17/99 to Sunday 12/19/99
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Large Schools Girls 55 Meter Dash TRIALS
Finals Results - Sunday 12/19/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ====
1 Latoya Benson 10 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 7.56
2 Kierra Clemons EDGEWOOD SR. High School 7.61
2 Brittany Wright 09 EASTERN SENIOR H S 7.61
4 Toria Williams 10 Pemberton Township 7.76
5 Jessica Lawrence 11 TRITON REGIONAL H.S. 7.77
6 Kirsten Coty 10 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 7.83
7 Raniyah Walker 10 CAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 7.86
8 Allison Smith 09 TRITON REGIONAL H.S. 7.87
9 Angie Cream 10 PENNSAUKEN HIGH SCHOOL 7.90
10 Cassia Lewis 9 CAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 7.98
11 Christine Dejong 12 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 8.02
12 Dimitri Danford 11 OVERBROOK REGIONAL 8.08
13 Murphy Latryl 11 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 8.16
14 Lauren Norris 10 OVERBROOK REGIONAL 8.17
15 Susan Caruso CHERRY HILL EAST 8.23
16 Tiffany Atcherson 10 PENNSAUKEN HIGH SCHOOL 8.29
17 Hakima Lake 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 8.30
18 Rohit Leib 10 EASTERN SENIOR H S 8.32
19 Michele Redman 9 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 8.41
20 Jacqueline Boyle 11 OCEAN CITY HIGH SCHOOL 8.48
21 Ashley Perkins CHERRY HILL EAST 8.49
22 Kiden Wheeler 9 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL 8.61
23 Carlin Gonzalez 10 RANCOCAS VALLEY 8.62
24 Tramine Jordan 10 WILLINGBORO HIGH SCHOOL 8.82
25 Ashley Meeker 10 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL 8.87
26 Maressa Gales 10 WILLINGBORO HIGH SCHOOL 8.91
27 Dominique Radcliffe EDGEWOOD SR. High School 8.96
Large Schools Girls 55 Meter Dash FINALS
Finals Results - Sunday 12/19/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ====
1 Latoya Benson 10 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 7.47
2 Kierra Clemons EDGEWOOD SR. High School 7.66
3 Jessica Lawrence 11 TRITON REGIONAL H.S. 7.67
4 Brittany Wright 09 EASTERN SENIOR H S 7.69
5 Toria Williams 10 Pemberton Township 7.85
6 Kirsten Coty 10 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 7.97
Large Schools Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Sunday 12/19/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====
1 Tara DeBRIELLE 12 OVERBROOK REGIONAL 1:02.15
2 Pamela Richardson EDGEWOOD SR. High School 1:03.00
3 Katie Connor 12 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 1:03.30
4 Simone Thomas 9 WILLINGBORO HIGH SCHOOL 1:03.70
5 Haleemah Fisher 11 CAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 1:03.79
6 Tennille Payne EDGEWOOD SR. High School 1:03.89
7 Athena Yiantsos 09 EASTERN SENIOR H S 1:05.9h
8 Toria Williams 10 Pemberton Township 1:06.26
9 Chrissy Jack 11 OCEAN CITY HIGH SCHOOL 1:06.4h
10 Amanda Andrews 12 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 1:07.0h
11 Ashley Perkins CHERRY HILL EAST 1:07.1h
12 Okechi Ogbuokiri 9 WILLINGBORO HIGH SCHOOL 1:07.83
13 Abby Davis 12 OCEAN CITY HIGH SCHOOL 1:08.2h
14 Christie Bigelow 12 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 1:08.24
15 Jackie Riches 12 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 1:08.4h
16 Jade Logan 12 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 1:08.78
17 Samantha Romantini 10 OVERBROOK REGIONAL 1:10.32
18 Christa Vrtar 9 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 1:10.6h
19 Sayudi Pollard 11 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL 1:10.9h
20 Sarahy Sanchez CAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 1:11.66
21 Lisa Altin CHERRY HILL EAST 1:14.4h
22 Katherina Kanetos 09 TRITON REGIONAL H.S. 1:15.9h
23 Tiffany Atcherson 10 PENNSAUKEN HIGH SCHOOL 1:18.9h
24 Ikea Hamilton 11 PENNSAUKEN HIGH SCHOOL 1:20.4h
25 Faith Butts 12 Pemberton Township 1:23.7h
Large Schools Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals Results - Sunday 12/19/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====
1 Lindsay Thomas 9 OVERBROOK REGIONAL 2:30.87
2 Christina Passalaqua 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 2:32.43
3 Heather McGarvie 11 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 2:35.38
4 Erin McNulty 9 OCEAN CITY HIGH SCHOOL 2:35.96
5 Emily Jadwin 12 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL 2:36.77
6 Erin Dougherty 12 EASTERN SENIOR H S 2:38.33
7 Hilary Fay 12 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 2:38.95
8 Jamie Cataldo 11 PENNSAUKEN HIGH SCHOOL 2:41.13
9 Renee Passalaqua 9 RANCOCAS VALLEY 2:44.69
10 Kelli Mayo CHERRY HILL EAST 2:45.47
11 Lauren Childs 12 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL 2:47.92
12 Lindsay Kenney 9 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 2:48.14
13 Stacey Janssen 10 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 2:51.63
14 Darcie deBeaumont 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 2:52.12
15 Kelly Fletcher 10 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 2:53.25
16 Elizabeth Murabito 11 TRITON REGIONAL H.S. 3:00.24
17 Chevonne Wing 11 Pemberton Township 3:03.21
18 Lateasha Washington 9 CAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 3:03.84
19 Colleen Bolger 11 EASTERN SENIOR H S 3:06.55
20 Laura Kain 9 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 3:20.95
21 Amanda Lundberg 10 OVERBROOK REGIONAL 3:23.35
22 Michelle Rodriguez EDGEWOOD SR. High School 3:36.52
Large Schools Girls 1,600 Meter Run
Finals Results - Sunday 12/19/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====
1 Leanne Argue 11 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 5:41.80
2 Erin Chiarulli 11 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 5:42.40
3 Tara DeBRIELLE 12 OVERBROOK REGIONAL 5:52.69
4 Jen Gratton 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 5:59.83
5 Danielle Neukirch 9 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 6:08.71
6 Jaime Fraser 11 EASTERN SENIOR H S 6:08.80
7 K.C. Fay 10 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 6:08.96
8 Cara Rogers 10 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL 6:09.05
9 Claire Oswald 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 6:09.45
10 Adrienne Zappacosta 11 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 6:10.35
11 Kim McLean 12 WILLINGBORO HIGH SCHOOL 6:13.97
12 Renee Gresh 10 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 6:16.37
13 Christine Minerva 11 EASTERN SENIOR H S 6:19.64
14 Colleen Morrill 10 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL 6:29.85
15 Angela Gawrich 10 RANCOCAS VALLEY 6:42.03
16 Nakisha Bryant 11 Pemberton Township 6:50.19
17 Keita Wright 9 WILLINGBORO HIGH SCHOOL 7:34.49
18 Halley Ratcliff 12 Pemberton Township 7:45.74
19 Tiffany Robinson 10 CAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 8:41.92
Large Schools Girls 3,200 Meter Run
Finals Results - Sunday 12/19/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ====
1 Dana Palumbo 11 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 11:58.99
2 Lindsay Scarborough 12 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL 12:20.62
3 Erin Riddle 10 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL 12:54.02
4 Lindsay Weiss 12 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 13:53.82
5 Megan O'Halloran 11 PENNSAUKEN HIGH SCHOOL 13:56.68
6 Stephanie Kaiser 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 14:29.78
7 Meredith Kenney 11 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 15:01.54
Large Schools Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles TRIALS
Finals Results - Sunday 12/19/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====
1 Alethia Jenkins 10 PENNSAUKEN HIGH SCHOOL 8.50
2 Kierra Clemons EDGEWOOD SR. High School 8.73
3 Thananya Wooden 12 PENNSAUKEN HIGH SCHOOL 8.85
4 Pamela Richardson EDGEWOOD SR. High School 8.86
5 Latifah El'Amin 11 WILLINGBORO HIGH SCHOOL 8.90
6 Dana White 12 CAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 8.97
7 Lindsay McCullough 11 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 9.55
8 Amanda Radziminski 10 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 9.65
9 Danielle Moretti 12 OCEAN CITY HIGH SCHOOL 9.79
10 Alicia Green 12 TRITON REGIONAL H.S. 9.84
11 Mary Guenther 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 9.92
12 Melissa Morely 11 OCEAN CITY HIGH SCHOOL 9.98
13 Jodi Horishny 10 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL 10.00
14 Samantha O'Reilly 10 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 10.11
15 Katy Dare 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 10.16
16 Lauren Childs 12 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL 10.39
17 Michelle Cosby 10 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 10.69
18 Elizabeth Agner CHERRY HILL EAST 10.76
19 Elizabeth Murabito 11 TRITON REGIONAL H.S. 11.27
20 Darcie deBeaumont 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 11.28
21 Claire Oswald 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 11.48
22 Ahmi Kim CHERRY HILL EAST 11.88
Large Schools Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles FINAL
Finals Results - Sunday 12/19/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ====
1 Alethia Jenkins 10 PENNSAUKEN HIGH SCHOOL 8.49
2 Kierra Clemons EDGEWOOD SR. High School 8.77
3 Thananya Wooden 12 PENNSAUKEN HIGH SCHOOL 8.86
4 Latifah El'Amin 11 WILLINGBORO HIGH SCHOOL 8.88
5 Dana White 12 CAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 8.99
6 Pamela Richardson EDGEWOOD SR. High School 9.33
Large Schools Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals Results - Sunday 12/19/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ====
1 432 CAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 1:50.61
1) Raniyah Walker 10 2) Dana White 12
3) Cassia Lewis 9 4) Haleemah Fisher 11
2 4321 WILLINGBORO HIGH SCHOOL 1:51.21
1) Latifah El'Amin 11 2) Halimah Bashir 9
3) Brandee Johnson 11 4) Danielle Myricks 11
3 4414 PENNSAUKEN HIGH SCHOOL 1:51.93
1) Angie Cream 10 2) April Griffin 9
3) Thananya Wooden 12 4) Alethia Jenkins 10
4 4422 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 1:52.98
1) Amanda Radziminski 10 2) Michelle Cosby 10
3) Lauren Rice 10 4) Latoya Benson 10
5 447 EASTERN SENIOR H S 1:55.22
1) Brittany Wright 09 2) Laura Fraziers 12
3) Jenelle Wilson 09 4) Kena Butts 12
6 448 EDGEWOOD SR. High School 1:57.12
1) Eartha Mitchell 2) Brandy Wilson 9
3) Brandy Garlic 4) Shavante Fleming
7 4315 OCEAN CITY HIGH SCHOOL 1:58.11
1) Melissa Morely 11 2) Patricia McNulty 12
3) Chrissy Jack 11 4) Michelle Marciano 9
8 4416 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 1:58.99
1) Laura Bowen 12 2) Christie Bigelow 12
3) K.C. Fay 10 4) Jackie Riches 12
9 4420 TRITON REGIONAL H.S. 1:59.91
1) Allison Smith 09 2) Katherina Kanetos 09
3) Jessica Lawrence 11 4) Christina Wellington 12
10 4411 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL 2:01.57
1) Laura Parry 10 2) Megan Ziefenfuse 9
3) Nicole Cataldo 10 4) Ashley Corkery 9
11 4415 RANCOCAS VALLEY 2:03.77
1) Katy Dare 12 2) Mary Guenther 11
3) Carlin Gonzalez 10 4) Christina Passalaqua 11
12 444 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 2:04.11
1) Christa Vrtar 9 2) Amanda Andrews 12
3) Keri Alvarez 9 4) Devon Amos-Abanye 10
13 445 CHERRY HILL EAST 2:04.40
1) Susan Caruso 2) Sara Hackmyer
3) Lisa Altin 4) Ashley Perkins
14 4320 WILLIAMSTOWN 2:06.80
1) Hakima Lake 11 2) Jen Gratton 12
3) Darcie deBeaumont 11 4) Claire Oswald 12
15 4413 OVERBROOK REGIONAL 2:07.77
1) Janelle Hill 9 2) Linda Nwoga 10
3) Crystal Thompson 10 4) Kyanna Reeves 10
Large Schools Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals Results - Sunday 12/19/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ======== ====
1 4416 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 10:29.57
1) Dana Palumbo 11 2) Danielle Neukirch 9
3) Heather McGarvie 11 4) Hilary Fay 12
2 4411 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL 10:32.17
1) Emily Jadwin 12 2) Marlee Valenti 11
3) Erin Riddle 10 4) Lindsay Scarborough 12
3 4422 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 10:36.18
1) Jade Logan 12 2) Renee Gresh 10
3) Danielle Savvas 11 4) Katie Connor 12
4 4414 PENNSAUKEN HIGH SCHOOL 10:41.52
1) Megan O'Halloran 11 2) April Griffin 9
3) Amy Cataldo 11 4) Jamie Cataldo 11
5 4413 OVERBROOK REGIONAL 10:44.44
1) Lindsay Thomas 9 2) Ashley Fimple 10
3) Raina Gist 11 4) Shawn Gist 12
6 4321 WILLINGBORO HIGH SCHOOL 11:24.56
1) Kim McLean 12 2) Keita Wright 9
3) Simone Thomas 9 4) Melissa Morrison 11
7 432 CAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 12:27.37
1) Sarahy Sanchez 2) Diona Hernandez 10
3) Cherry Bonner 10 4) Lateasha Washington 9
8 4320 WILLIAMSTOWN 12:53.64
1) Ashley Miller 12 2) Michelle Blithe 10
3) Megan Brinkman 10 4) Ashley Lewis 10
- 444 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL DQ
1) Keri Alvarez 9 2) Amanda Andrews 12
3) Laura Kain 9 4) Kelly Fletcher 10
Large Schools Girls High Jump
Finals Results - Sunday 12/19/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ====
1 Melissa Morrison 11 WILLINGBORO HIGH SC 5'00.00"
2 Kena Butts 12 EASTERN SENIOR H S 5'00.00"
3 Mary Guenther 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 5'00.00"
4 Kierra Clemons EDGEWOOD SR. High S 4'10.00"
5 Hakima Lake 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 4'08.00"
6 Emily Novinskie 09 HADDONFIELD MEMORIA 4'08.00"
7 Lindsay McCullough 11 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 4'08.00"
8 Jodi Horishny 10 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL 4'06.00"
9 Erin McNulty 9 OCEAN CITY HIGH SCH 4'04.00"
9 Kimberly Berkey 10 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 4'04.00"
9 Lauren Johnson 10 RANCOCAS VALLEY 4'04.00"
9 Mary Mulholland 11 HADDONFIELD MEMORIA 4'04.00"
9 Latifah El'Amin 11 WILLINGBORO HIGH SC 4'04.00"
- Danielle Lawson 11 OCEAN CITY HIGH SCH FAIL
Large Schools Girls Long Jump
Finals Results - Sunday 12/19/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ====
1 Kierra Clemons EDGEWOOD SR. High S 17'05.50"
2 Katie Connor 12 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 15'03.75"
3 Latoya Benson 10 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 14'11.50"
4 Rohit Leib 10 EASTERN SENIOR H S 14'06.75"
5 Haleemah Fisher 11 CAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 14'05.75"
6 Sarahy Sanchez CAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 14'05.50"
7 Renea Dean 10 WILLINGBORO HIGH SC 14'05.00"
8 Allison Smith 09 TRITON REGIONAL H.S 14'02.00"
9 Laura Fraziers 12 EASTERN SENIOR H S 14'01.00"
10 Katy Dare 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 14'00.50"
11 Jodi Horishny 10 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL 13'11.75"
12 Latifah El'Amin 11 WILLINGBORO HIGH SC 13'11.00"
13 Patricia McNulty 12 OCEAN CITY HIGH SCH 13'08.50"
14 Eartha Mitchell EDGEWOOD SR. High S 13'07.00"
15 Samantha O'Reilly 10 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 13'06.50"
16 Alicia Green 12 TRITON REGIONAL H.S 13'03.50"
17 Laura Bowen 12 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 12'11.50"
17 Michelle Marciano 9 OCEAN CITY HIGH SCH 12'11.50"
19 Susan Caruso CHERRY HILL EAST 12'09.75"
20 Darcie deBeaumont 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 12'07.50"
21 Lisa Altin CHERRY HILL EAST 11'03.75"
Large Schools Girls Shot Put
Finals Results - Sunday 12/19/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ====
1 Dana White 12 CAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 37'04.50"
2 Cha-mere Davis 12 WILLINGBORO HIGH SC 33'07.75"
3 Amanda Thompson 11 CAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 33'07.50"
4 Jessica Caccamo 11 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOO 33'07.25"
5 Turquoise Danford 12 OVERBROOK REGIONAL 33'06.75"
6 Shanna Green 11 TRITON REGIONAL H.S 32'01.75"
7 Ashley McIntosh 12 WILLINGBORO HIGH SC 31'03.75"
8 Danielle Kirk 10 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 30'04.25"
9 Kristin Borreggine 12 EASTERN SENIOR H S 29'11.50"
10 Linda Spruil 11 OVERBROOK REGIONAL 28'08.25"
11 Jacquie Amonette 12 OCEAN CITY HIGH SCH 28'00.75"
12 Danielle Stephens 9 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 27'03.00"
13 Lauren Darroch 11 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 26'04.25"
14 Miriam Iwu EDGEWOOD SR. High S 26'02.25"
15 Sayori Shaw 11 Pemberton Township 26'00.25"
16 Rhashana Kenney 11 Pemberton Township 25'00.25"
17 Charlene Aboyme 12 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 24'08.50"
18 Nicole Hall EDGEWOOD SR. High S 23'11.75"
19 Christine Lazaris 11 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL 23'01.50"
20 Ashley Miller 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 20'11.00"
21 Stefanie Echols 11 OCEAN CITY HIGH SCH 20'08.25"
22 Grace Scully 11 TRITON REGIONAL H.S 20'01.50"
23 Johanna Hibbs 10 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOO 19'08.50"
24 Tiffany Notarfrancisco 10 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL 19'03.75"
25 Brittany Hering 11 EASTERN SENIOR H S 19'02.75"
RETURN TO 99-2000 INDOOR RESULTS
RETURN TO MAIN MENU