PASSAIC COUNTY CHAMPS
Event 1 Men's 5,000 Meter Run JVB
MEN'S TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOOL 27 1 2 3 10 11 14 19
Total time: 1:40:07.40
Average: 20:01.48
2 West Milford Township H 38 4 5 7 9 13 15 27
Total time: 1:41:21.74
Average: 20:16.35
3 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH SCHOO 65 6 8 16 17 18 20 23
Total time: 1:43:34.08
Average: 20:42.82
4 Passaic High School 124 12 21 29 30 32
Total time: 1:51:09.07
Average: 22:13.81
5 EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 142 22 26 28 31 35 36 38
Total time: 1:52:35.60
Average: 22:31.12
6 Pompton Lakes 160 24 25 33 34 44 45
Total time: 1:56:31.84
Average: 23:18.37
7 Wayne Hills High School 199 37 39 40 41 42 43
Total time: 2:01:00.89
Average: 24:12.18
Event 1 Men's 5,000 Meter Run JVB
Results by Order of Finish - Friday 10/20/00
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 2512 Rouse, Chuck 11 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOO 6:18 19:35.61 1
2 2505 Lee, Nickey 10 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOO 6:18 19:36.24 2
3 2500 Farrell, Joseph 12 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOO 6:18 19:36.55 3
4 2954 Jurgensen, Nick 11 West Milford Towns 6:23 19:50.00 4
5 2955 Kenny, Brendan 10 West Milford Towns 6:24 19:56.01 5
6 2886 Anderson, Kyle 12 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 6:25 19:59.10 6
7 2951 Grimmelman, Kurt 11 West Milford Towns 6:30 20:13.72 7
8 2923 Whang, Jeremy 12 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 6:31 20:15.43 8
9 2697 Lazaro, Chris LAKELAND 6:34 20:25.78
10 2961 Trudell, Matt 11 West Milford Towns 6:36 20:30.84 9
11 2515 Vasilik, Mike 11 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOO 6:38 20:38.62 10
12 2502 Halik, Lubo 11 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOO 6:39 20:40.38 11
13 2783 Gomez, Elvy 11 Passaic High Schoo 6:40 20:45.01 12
14 2950 Gilroy, Shawn 10 West Milford Towns 6:42 20:51.17 13
15 2510 Piotrowski, Adam 10 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOO 6:42 20:51.48 14
16 2947 Brandt, Jason 12 West Milford Towns 6:43 20:54.98 15
17 2907 Marshall, Steve 12 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 6:46 21:03.82 16
18 2891 Brassard, Jonah 12 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 6:47 21:05.04 17
19 2895 Friedman, Andrew 10 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 6:49 21:10.69 18
20 2498 Briones, John 10 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOO 6:49 21:11.89 19
21 2509 Payne, Jeff 11 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOO 6:51 21:17.10
22 2720 Delillo, Scott 10 Manchester 6:52 21:21.71
23 2902 Hiseler, Jim 10 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 6:53 21:23.17 20
24 2996 trapara, samir 10 Passaic High Schoo 6:54 21:27.93 21
25 2569 Van Denend, Justin 10 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 6:54 21:28.28 22
26 2507 Mazzone, Joe 9 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOO 6:57 21:38.37
27 2889 Baltrush, John 12 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 7:01 21:49.71 23
28 2834 Ryan, Thomas 11 Pompton Lakes 7:04 21:57.47 24
29 2828 Kimbell, Matt 10 Pompton Lakes 7:04 21:59.49 25
30 2554 Crossman, Dave 11 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 7:07 22:07.14 26
31 2714 Wilson, Steve LAKELAND 7:08 22:11.83
32 2696 Kranjac, Jason LAKELAND 7:08 22:12.32
33 2704 Oquendo, Daniel LAKELAND 7:10 22:17.04
34 2956 Lupinski, Pat 11 West Milford Towns 7:11 22:20.71 27
35 2967 Windor, Perez 10 Manchester 7:12 22:23.21
36 2892 Chang, Jon 10 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 7:15 22:33.69
37 2564 Sikkema, Dan 12 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 7:17 22:37.69 28
38 2949 Gargano, Brian 11 West Milford Towns 7:18 22:42.30
39 2911 O'Shea, Tim 12 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 7:18 22:43.41
40 2888 Azar, Ryan 10 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 7:19 22:44.17
41 2958 Perry, Ken 10 West Milford Towns 7:20 22:48.28
42 2777 Canepa, Paul 10 Passaic High Schoo 7:22 22:53.94 29
43 2995 tayyban, milak 11 Passaic High Schoo 7:22 22:54.64 30
44 2562 Rhoads, Steve 11 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 7:23 22:56.75 31
45 2787 Nairane, Daraj 10 Passaic High Schoo 7:26 23:07.55 32
46 2833 Reilly, Mike 11 Pompton Lakes 7:27 23:11.06 33
47 2827 Gaffney, Sean 11 Pompton Lakes 7:29 23:16.36 34
48 2526 Law, Thomas 9 DePaul Catholic HS 7:29 23:17.02
49 2901 Higgins, Kevin 12 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 7:29 23:17.27
50 2910 Mielke, Mark 12 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 7:30 23:18.54
51 2570 Verrengia, Jimmy 12 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 7:32 23:25.74 35
52 2563 Rudd, Steve 11 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 7:38 23:45.64 36
53 2870 San Filippo, Scott 10 Wayne Hills High S 7:39 23:47.27 37
54 2561 Poalillo, Dan 12 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 7:41 23:52.34 38
55 2871 Taing, Danny 10 Wayne Hills High S 7:41 23:53.08 39
56 2857 Hyun, Jeff 11 Wayne Hills High S 7:48 24:14.59 40
57 2586 Latorre, Jimmy 09 EASTSIDE 7:48 24:16.80
58 2851 Coogan, Chris 10 Wayne Hills High S 7:50 24:22.74 41
59 2898 Hartwig, Fuzz 12 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 7:56 24:40.39
60 2852 Emolo, Matthew 11 Wayne Hills High S 7:57 24:43.21 42
61 2568 Unrath, Russ 11 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 7:57 24:44.33
62 2917 Rosenzweig, Mike 10 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 7:59 24:48.39
63 2849 Cirigliano, Dave 10 Wayne Hills High S 8:06 25:12.53 43
64 2838 Woodard, Brandon 10 Pompton Lakes 8:24 26:07.46 44
65 2821 Awad, Chris 11 Pompton Lakes 8:56 27:46.07 45
66 2558 Fox, Graham 11 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 9:28 29:26.28
Event 2 Women's 5,000 Meter Run JVG
WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Passaic High School 28 1 3 4 7 13 14
Total time: 2:10:49.23
Average: 26:09.85
2 West Milford Township H 41 5 6 9 10 11 17 18
Total time: 2:13:11.28
Average: 26:38.26
3 Wayne Hills High School 53 2 8 12 15 16
Total time: 2:22:24.00
Average: 28:28.80
Event 2 Women's 5,000 Meter Run JVG
Results by Order of Finish - Friday 10/20/00
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 2757 Garcia, Tashey 10 Passaic High Schoo 7:54 24:34.80 1
2 2844 Stefanczyk, Julia 11 Wayne Hills High S 8:01 24:55.87 2
3 2578 Martinez, Montanez 10 EASTSIDE 8:07 25:16.00
4 2760 Hunter, Sarina 10 Passaic High Schoo 8:11 25:27.91 3
5 2487 Kogit, Megan 11 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOO 8:14 25:34.85
6 2576 Hacker, Carla 10 EASTSIDE 8:16 25:43.16
7 2496 Zarebezan, Krystina 10 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOO 8:17 25:46.43
8 2755 Cordero, Sue 10 Passaic High Schoo 8:20 25:56.51 4
9 2933 Kim, Sandra 12 West Milford Towns 8:23 26:03.99 5
10 2571 Adams, Lisa 12 EASTSIDE 8:24 26:07.27
11 2928 Crowley, Jessica 10 West Milford Towns 8:26 26:13.77 6
12 2667 Hetherington, Elaine LAKELAND 8:28 26:20.70
13 2767 Pace, Tatiana 10 Passaic High Schoo 8:30 26:25.76 7
14 2842 Simon, Evin 11 Wayne Hills High S 8:31 26:29.42 8
15 2925 Brady, Megan 10 West Milford Towns 8:37 26:48.52 9
16 2931 Hart, Jessica 12 West Milford Towns 8:38 26:50.38 10
17 2934 Mangan, Colleen 11 West Milford Towns 8:46 27:14.62 11
18 2840 Gerardi, Helen 10 Wayne Hills High S 8:55 27:44.98 12
19 2754 Barcenilla, Jane 10 Passaic High Schoo 9:08 28:24.25 13
20 2490 Perrone, Stephanie 12 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOO 9:15 28:46.88
21 2758 Gaskin, Sherri 10 Passaic High Schoo 9:31 29:36.43 14
22 2839 Bavbek, Yeliz 10 Wayne Hills High S 9:48 30:28.94 15
23 2491 Peter, Kathy 11 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOO 10:07 31:26.82
24 2974 Brindel, Stephanie Pompton Lakes 10:24 32:19.15
25 2843 Smith, Sam 11 Wayne Hills High S 10:32 32:44.79 16
26 2929 Garnes, Jada 11 West Milford Towns 10:36 32:56.13 17
27 2930 Green, Emily 12 West Milford Towns 10:39 33:06.69 18
Event 3 Women's 5,000 Meter Run VAR GRL
WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Passaic High School 33 2 4 5 9 13 22 23
Total time: 1:48:46.01
Average: 21:45.20
2 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOOL 85 10 14 16 21 24 31 55
Total time: 1:54:21.20
Average: 22:52.24
3 West Milford Township H 117 6 18 20 32 41 43 50
Total time: 1:57:46.54
Average: 23:33.31
4 PASSAIC VALLEY 126 1 15 27 30 53
Total time: 1:56:45.97
Average: 23:21.19
5 EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 150 8 17 26 42 57 59
Total time: 2:02:08.25
Average: 24:25.65
6 Hawthorne High School 172 7 37 39 44 45
Total time: 2:03:41.68
Average: 24:44.34
7 LAKELAND 175 11 28 40 47 49
Total time: 2:03:54.76
Average: 24:46.95
8 Pompton Lakes 184 12 25 35 48 64 65 66
Total time: 2:07:06.10
Average: 25:25.22
9 DePaul Catholic HS 191 19 34 36 46 56 63 67
Total time: 2:05:39.76
Average: 25:07.95
10 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH SCHOO 193 3 33 51 52 54
Total time: 2:05:38.48
Average: 25:07.70
11 Passaic County Technica 246 29 38 58 60 61 62
Total time: 2:14:28.91
Average: 26:53.78
Event 3 Women's 5,000 Meter Run VAR GRL
Results by Order of Finish - Friday 10/20/00
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 2798 Mizzone, Jesse 10 PASSAIC VALLEY 6:08 19:04.82 1
2 2595 Van Alstine, Lindsay 10 Hawthorne Christia 6:13 19:21.71
3 2632 Watkins, Twana 11 John F. Kennedy H. 6:35 20:28.89
4 2775 Williams, Shakira 12 Passaic High Schoo 6:43 20:53.35 2
5 2875 Cierech, Amy 10 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 6:50 21:16.59 3
6 2768 Pritchett, Shanae 12 Passaic High Schoo 6:53 21:25.62 4
7 2764 Mejia, Yanirda 10 Passaic High Schoo 6:58 21:39.94 5
8 2924 Beck, Amanda 12 West Milford Towns 7:02 21:51.29 6
9 2601 Varina, Kristen 11 Hawthorne High Sch 7:03 21:55.44 7
10 2550 Wisse, Yvonne 12 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 7:12 22:23.96 8
11 2763 Martinez, Grisel 11 Passaic High Schoo 7:08 22:09.93 9
12 2495 Vandorn, Melissa 12 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOO 7:05 22:02.19 10
13 2673 O'Dea, Eileen LAKELAND 7:16 22:34.77 11
14 2813 Gaffney, Meghan 09 Pompton Lakes 7:16 22:36.43 12
15 2753 Baker, Lynnette 12 Passaic High Schoo 7:16 22:37.17 13
16 2492 Razumov, Olga 9 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOO 7:17 22:38.58 14
17 2795 Cordero, Krystal 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 7:17 22:39.26 15
18 2493 Reardon, Danielle 9 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOO 7:19 22:44.25 16
19 2546 Caughey, Hannah 10 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 7:20 22:48.49 17
20 2939 Thorn, Shannon 10 West Milford Towns 7:23 22:57.84 18
21 2516 Candido, Rose 12 DePaul Catholic HS 7:25 23:03.41 19
22 2932 Jeuck, Genevieve 11 West Milford Towns 7:25 23:04.44 20
23 2497 Zayatz, Nicole 11 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOO 7:26 23:08.04 21
24 2766 Mondragon, Alejandra 11 Passaic High Schoo 7:38 23:44.02 22
25 2774 Valera, Carolina 11 Passaic High Schoo 7:38 23:44.73 23
26 2489 Nichols, Lauren 10 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOO 7:39 23:48.14 24
27 2815 Markowiec, Joyce 10 Pompton Lakes 7:41 23:52.62 25
28 2547 MC Namee, Jennifer 11 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 7:41 23:53.87 26
29 2799 Wilk, Erin 10 PASSAIC VALLEY 7:43 23:59.28 27
30 2624 Morrison, Teela 10 John F. Kennedy H. 7:45 24:07.03
31 2665 Cerone, Michelle LAKELAND 7:46 24:08.17 28
32 2732 Herbert, Andrea 11 Passaic County Tec 7:48 24:14.03 29
33 2977 spencer, melissa 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 7:48 24:16.37 30
34 2483 Dul, Renata 12 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOO 7:50 24:21.01 31
35 2942 Wiltshire, Katelyn 10 West Milford Towns 7:52 24:27.21 32
36 2880 Nasissi, Gina 12 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 7:54 24:34.95 33
37 2518 Colpaert, Jennifer 12 DePaul Catholic HS 7:58 24:46.67 34
38 2809 Bender, Janell 12 Pompton Lakes 7:59 24:50.08 35
39 2517 Carpenito, Lisa 11 DePaul Catholic HS 8:01 24:55.53 36
40 2596 Bongiorno, Pamela 12 Hawthorne High Sch 8:05 25:09.45 37
41 2736 Vassells, Yhounic 11 Passaic County Tec 8:07 25:14.05 38
42 2600 Vander Fliet, Amy 12 Hawthorne High Sch 8:08 25:18.08 39
43 2610 Ashman, Calisea 10 John F. Kennedy H. 8:09 25:21.56
44 2678 Voight, Nicole LAKELAND 8:10 25:22.85 40
45 2938 Tappen, Ellen 12 West Milford Towns 8:11 25:25.76 41
46 2551 Wood, Abigail 11 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 8:12 25:30.89 42
47 2941 Watts, Becky 12 West Milford Towns 8:15 25:38.50 43
48 2598 Rooney, Brenna 11 Hawthorne High Sch 8:15 25:39.09 44
49 2597 DeRosa, Christina 09 Hawthorne High Sch 8:15 25:39.62 45
50 2520 Malavasi, Laurel 10 DePaul Catholic HS 8:16 25:41.30 46
51 2668 Kunert, Kerry LAKELAND 8:18 25:47.73 47
52 2811 Faucetta, Kristen 12 Pompton Lakes 8:18 25:48.24 48
53 2670 Lerro, Chris LAKELAND 8:22 26:01.24 49
54 2927 Cochran, Melissa 11 West Milford Towns 8:23 26:03.60 50
55 2878 Menegas, Jaime 12 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 8:25 26:10.58 51
56 2884 Swenson, Katy 12 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 8:32 26:33.51 52
57 2797 Ligieri, Rachel 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 8:37 26:46.24 53
58 2874 Berkowitz, Alayna 10 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 8:42 27:02.85 54
59 2484 Feratovic, Nermina 11 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOO 8:43 27:07.06 55
60 2519 Gostomski, Julia 12 DePaul Catholic HS 8:45 27:12.85 56
61 2545 Belanus, Krissy 11 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 8:51 27:31.04 57
62 2730 Ford, Londisa 11 Passaic County Tec 8:57 27:49.25 58
63 2548 Roukema, Karyn 11 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 9:04 28:11.05 59
64 2735 Tate, Nicole 10 Passaic County Tec 9:11 28:33.52 60
65 2734 Johnson, Soniya 11 Passaic County Tec 9:12 28:38.06 61
66 2731 Harris, Tamara 09 Passaic County Tec 9:19 28:58.35 62
67 2522 Varano, Christina 9 DePaul Catholic HS 9:37 29:53.00 63
68 2818 Sweerus, Dawn 11 Pompton Lakes 9:38 29:58.73 64
69 2812 Frast, Katie 11 Pompton Lakes 9:40 30:03.96 65
70 2817 Seltenheim, Karen 10 Pompton Lakes 9:43 30:13.81 66
71 2716 Teodoro, Maria 11 Manchester 9:45 30:17.74
72 2521 Sichak, Carolyn 10 DePaul Catholic HS 10:15 31:52.91 67
Event 4 Men's 5,000 Meter Run VAR BOY
MEN'S TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH SCHOO 49 1 2 6 19 21 30 41
Total time: 1:28:37.60
Average: 17:43.52
2 West Milford Township H 58 5 9 12 15 17 42 50
Total time: 1:30:48.05
Average: 18:09.61
3 PASSAIC VALLEY 92 7 13 18 23 31 88
Total time: 1:32:34.91
Average: 18:30.98
4 EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 98 3 10 14 35 36 56 100
Total time: 1:32:32.82
Average: 18:30.56
5 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOOL 107 8 20 25 26 28 29 32
Total time: 1:33:10.71
Average: 18:38.14
6 Passaic High School 199 4 40 44 49 62 76 104
Total time: 1:36:53.53
Average: 19:22.71
7 Manchester 207 24 39 43 48 53 54 80
Total time: 1:37:44.77
Average: 19:32.95
8 DePaul Catholic HS 267 16 51 57 71 72 97 99
Total time: 1:40:36.23
Average: 20:07.25
9 LAKELAND 276 45 46 55 61 69 78 96
Total time: 1:41:00.63
Average: 20:12.13
10 EASTSIDE 282 11 34 77 79 81 89 101
Total time: 1:40:49.17
Average: 20:09.83
11 Pompton Lakes 288 27 52 60 67 82 84 86
Total time: 1:41:28.40
Average: 20:17.68
12 Passaic County Technica 301 38 47 68 73 75 83
Total time: 1:41:54.23
Average: 20:22.85
13 Hawthorne High School 304 37 58 65 70 74
Total time: 1:42:20.01
Average: 20:28.00
14 Wayne Hills High School 317 22 59 64 85 87 91 92
Total time: 1:42:59.42
Average: 20:35.88
15 John F. Kennedy H.S. 388 33 63 93 94 105 106
Total time: 1:50:43.33
Average: 22:08.67
16 DON BOSCO TECHNICAL H.S 451 66 90 95 98 102 103
Total time: 1:52:39.84
Average: 22:31.97
Event 4 Men's 5,000 Meter Run VAR BOY
Results by Order of Finish - Friday 10/20/00
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 2920 Storbeck, Derek 12 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 5:23 16:45.29 1
2 2900 Healey, Jon 12 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 5:28 17:00.77 2
3 2552 Apol, Matt 12 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 5:36 17:24.00 3
4 2782 Fernandez, Freddy 12 Passaic High Schoo 5:36 17:24.56 4
5 2960 Sullivan, Dan 11 West Milford Towns 5:37 17:29.77 5
6 2899 Healey, Chris 12 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 5:39 17:35.60 6
7 2807 Soohoo, Allen 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 5:44 17:49.00 7
8 2504 Kornaszewski, Paul 9 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOO 5:45 17:54.92 8
9 2946 Binder, Dan 10 West Milford Towns 5:47 18:00.52 9
10 2565 Steenstra, Dave 11 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 5:49 18:04.77 10
11 2588 Maldonado, Ray 10 EASTSIDE 5:50 18:09.82 11
12 2944 Begley, Sean 12 West Milford Towns 5:53 18:17.73 12
13 2806 Polifonte, Joe 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 5:54 18:22.82 13
14 2567 Tolsma, Mike 11 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 5:56 18:26.71 14
15 2953 Jennings, Tom 12 West Milford Towns 5:56 18:28.58 15
16 2524 Katzenbach, Derek 12 DePaul Catholic HS 5:57 18:31.10 16
17 2943 Ashley, Rich 11 West Milford Towns 5:57 18:31.45 17
18 2804 Nocito, Mark 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 5:58 18:33.26 18
19 2909 McGrady, Dan 09 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 5:58 18:34.19 19
20 2501 Garcia, Matt 12 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOO 6:00 18:39.50 20
21 2919 Starrs, Brian 11 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 6:01 18:41.75 21
22 2854 Finkelstein, Jason 11 Wayne Hills High S 6:01 18:44.13 22
23 2805 Piccirillo, Mike 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 6:02 18:45.45 23
24 2722 Ortega, Uziel 12 Manchester 6:03 18:47.96 24
25 2503 Homsi, Alaeddin 12 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOO 6:04 18:51.03 25
26 2514 Tadili, Ramon 11 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOO 6:04 18:51.53 26
27 2829 Lynch, Cody 10 Pompton Lakes 6:04 18:52.09 27
28 2506 Loproto, Vinnie 12 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOO 6:04 18:53.73 28
29 2508 Monaco, Chris 12 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOO 6:05 18:54.98 29
30 2897 Hallenbeck, Jeff 12 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 6:06 18:59.78 30
31 2808 Worrall, Jonathan 10 PASSAIC VALLEY 6:08 19:04.38 31
32 2511 Pugoczewski, Blake 10 CLIFTON HIGH SCHOO 6:08 19:06.25 32
33 2642 Demelo, Andre 12 John F. Kennedy H. 6:10 19:09.99 33
34 2580 Aultman, Desmond 11 EASTSIDE 6:11 19:12.75 34
35 2559 Kuperus, Jon 12 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 6:12 19:16.58 35
36 2553 Caughey, Andy 12 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 6:13 19:20.76 36
37 2602 Ettore, Mike 10 Hawthorne High Sch 6:14 19:24.17 37
38 2741 Cruz, Jobany 11 Passaic County Tec 6:15 19:26.69 38
39 2719 Brunton, Phil 12 Manchester 6:16 19:29.38 39
40 2781 Desai, Mital 12 Passaic High Schoo 6:16 19:30.40 40
41 2915 Romoser, Jim 12 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 6:17 19:31.49 41
42 2962 Waldron, Andrew 11 West Milford Towns 6:18 19:34.88 42
43 2966 Diaz, Amin JR Manchester 6:18 19:36.26 43
44 2794 Urena, Carlos 12 Passaic High Schoo 6:18 19:37.40 44
45 2680 Bauer, Greg LAKELAND 6:19 19:38.41 45
46 2703 Miller, Brian LAKELAND 6:20 19:43.47 46
47 2738 Alveranga, Shaine 11 Passaic County Tec 6:21 19:44.26 47
48 2721 Kirby, Tim 12 Manchester 6:21 19:45.62 48
49 2790 Quinones, Ivan 12 Passaic High Schoo 6:22 19:47.72 49
50 2963 Wiltshire, Jim 12 West Milford Towns 6:24 19:54.51 50
51 2528 Papasso, Frank 11 DePaul Catholic HS 6:24 19:55.95 51
52 2836 Szolusha, John 11 Pompton Lakes 6:27 20:03.09 52
53 2723 Ortiz, Jesse 10 Manchester 6:28 20:05.55 53
54 2726 Ung, Liem 12 Manchester 6:28 20:08.13 54
55 2691 Hussain, Asher LAKELAND 6:31 20:17.34 55
56 2556 Dykstra, Aaron 10 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 6:33 20:21.91 56
57 2531 Tamayne, Daniel DePaul Catholic HS 6:33 20:22.53 57
58 2609 Ruppert, John 12 Hawthorne High Sch 6:34 20:25.39 58
59 2872 Ward, Mike 11 Wayne Hills High S 6:34 20:26.69 59
60 2826 Forsythe, Ken 12 Pompton Lakes 6:35 20:28.41 60
61 2709 Safane, Aaron LAKELAND 6:36 20:30.77 61
62 2789 Patel, Raj 11 Passaic High Schoo 6:37 20:33.45 62
63 2643 Fenner, Lamar 12 John F. Kennedy H. 6:37 20:34.58 63
64 2865 Pierce, McLean 12 Wayne Hills High S 6:37 20:36.32 64
65 2604 Maier, Greg 12 Hawthorne High Sch 6:40 20:42.96 65
66 2538 Kevon, Kenton 12 DON BOSCO TECHNICA 6:41 20:46.27 66
67 2835 Sciacchetano, Joey 10 Pompton Lakes 6:41 20:47.16 67
68 2751 Siebert, Richard 09 Passaic County Tec 6:42 20:49.39 68
69 2694 Jordan, Ken LAKELAND 6:42 20:50.64 69
70 2607 Regensburg, Joe 10 Hawthorne High Sch 6:42 20:51.50 70
71 2529 Ponnwitz, James 10 DePaul Catholic HS 6:43 20:52.45 71
72 2525 Law, Michael 11 DePaul Catholic HS 6:43 20:54.20 72
73 2752 Singletary, Devron 09 Passaic County Tec 6:44 20:55.38 73
74 2603 Jenkins, Paul 12 Hawthorne High Sch 6:44 20:55.99 74
75 2748 Nelson, Shelomythe 12 Passaic County Tec 6:45 20:58.51 75
76 2788 Patel, Rahul 12 Passaic High Schoo 6:46 21:03.24 76
77 2585 King, Iven 10 EASTSIDE 6:47 21:04.74 77
78 2701 McDermott, Kyle LAKELAND 6:47 21:05.72 78
79 2987 hernandez, w. EASTSIDE 6:47 21:06.76 79
80 2717 Adawi, Nabil 11 Manchester 6:49 21:11.10 80
81 2592 Swaby, Eric 10 EASTSIDE 6:50 21:15.10 81
82 2830 Markowiec, Jimmy 10 Pompton Lakes 6:51 21:17.65 82
83 2749 Rosado, Eric 11 Passaic County Tec 6:51 21:18.43 83
84 2825 Conforti, Chris 10 Pompton Lakes 6:51 21:19.08 84
85 2853 Englehardt, Will 11 Wayne Hills High S 6:53 21:24.93 85
86 2823 Bertollo, Sean 12 Pompton Lakes 6:53 21:25.78 86
87 2860 Manning, Brian 11 Wayne Hills High S 7:00 21:47.35 87
88 2801 Fitzgerald, Dean 9 PASSAIC VALLEY 7:02 21:52.54 88
89 2593 Valera, Andy 10 EASTSIDE 7:03 21:55.86 89
90 2964 Carter, Justin SR DON BOSCO TECHNICA 7:04 21:59.90 90
91 2866 Riley, Mike 12 Wayne Hills High S 7:10 22:16.37 91
92 2867 Rogers, Mark 12 Wayne Hills High S 7:10 22:16.85 92
93 2985 vasic, milan John F. Kennedy H. 7:11 22:22.04 93
94 2983 orozco, david John F. Kennedy H. 7:12 22:22.58 94
95 2534 Buckle, Vijay 12 DON BOSCO TECHNICA 7:14 22:29.01 95
96 2684 Chen, Jeremy LAKELAND 7:17 22:38.67 96
97 2523 Calandrillo, Thomas 9 DePaul Catholic HS 7:21 22:51.87 97
98 2543 Valencial, Jonathan 10 DON BOSCO TECHNICA 7:22 22:56.24 98
99 2527 Mosel, Michael 11 DePaul Catholic HS 7:25 23:04.03 99
100 2566 Sunden, Peter 12 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 7:36 23:38.01 100
101 2988 rojas, s EASTSIDE 7:37 23:41.88 101
102 2539 Lopez, Javier 9 DON BOSCO TECHNICA 7:52 24:28.42 102
103 2536 Flores, Luis 9 DON BOSCO TECHNICA 7:55 24:37.36 103
104 2780 Delgado, Angel 12 Passaic High Schoo 8:05 25:09.84 104
105 2661 Velez, Robert 11 John F. Kennedy H. 8:26 26:14.14 105
106 2638 Buitrago, Mario 10 John F. Kennedy H. 8:57 27:51.18 106
Event 5 Men & Women 2 Mile Run FROSH
WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH SCHOO 15 1 2 3 4 5 6
Total time: 1:23:33.93
Average: 16:42.79
Event 5 Men & Women 2 Mile Run FROSH
MEN'S TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH SCHOO 31 1 4 6 7 13 14 15
Total time: 1:01:55.42
Average: 12:23.08
2 Passaic High School 57 8 9 10 12 18 20 24
Total time: 1:04:45.84
Average: 12:57.17
3 Wayne Hills High School 79 3 5 21 22 28 29 31
Total time: 1:07:44.47
Average: 13:32.89
4 John F. Kennedy H.S. 89 2 16 19 25 27 30 32
Total time: 1:08:43.31
Average: 13:44.66
5 EASTSIDE 110 11 17 23 26 33
Total time: 1:16:18.11
Average: 15:15.62
Event 5 Men & Women 2 Mile Run FROSH
Results by Order of Finish - Friday 10/20/00
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------- Women --------------
1 2762 Martinez, Awianna 09 Passaic High Schoo 7:09 14:18.22
2 2756 Cuellan, Artlet 09 Passaic High Schoo 7:37 15:15.07
3 2796 Krygsman, Lauralee 9 PASSAIC VALLEY 7:41 15:22.98
4 2882 Storbeck, Katie 09 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 7:44 15:28.05 1
5 2876 Higgins, Colleen 09 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 7:45 15:31.05 2
6 2761 Jimenez, Yahayra 09 Passaic High Schoo 7:48 15:37.05
7 2573 Lindsay, Tina 9 EASTSIDE 8:02 16:04.99
8 2936 Roesch, Amanda 09 West Milford Towns 8:07 16:15.10
9 2885 Tesauro, Meghan 09 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 8:09 16:19.75 3
10 2973 Tintle, Janell Pompton Lakes 8:14 16:28.24
11 2625 Moss, Jessica 09 John F. Kennedy H. 8:23 16:46.44
12 2935 Perry, Renee 09 West Milford Towns 8:41 17:22.95
13 2937 Schlemm, Katie 09 West Milford Towns 8:50 17:41.11
14 2883 Swartz, Elise 09 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 8:53 17:46.49 4
15 2549 Spinelli, Christine 9 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 8:55 17:50.09
16 2975 Foster, Kira Pompton Lakes 9:13 18:27.26
17 2877 Hyne, Becca 09 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 9:14 18:28.59 5
18 2970 Porter, Shanee 9 Manchester 9:30 19:00.46
19 2971 Moore, Deja 9 Manchester 9:30 19:01.18
20 2594 Tart, Amanda Hawthorne Christia 9:37 19:15.98
21 2879 Mueller, Michelle 09 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 10:00 20:00.60 6
22 2926 Bruno, Jessica 09 West Milford Towns 10:39 21:18.72
-------------- Men ---------------
1 2914 Platt, Mike 09 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 5:52 11:45.00 1
2 2634 Amoni, George 09 John F. Kennedy H. 5:59 11:58.89 2
3 2800 Coyle, Bob 9 PASSAIC VALLEY 6:01 12:02.52
4 2560 Noyes, Alex 9 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 6:06 12:12.84
5 2858 Klein, John 09 Wayne Hills High S 6:08 12:17.44 3
6 2903 Jones, Dan 09 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 6:09 12:19.04 4
7 2685 Copp, Chris LAKELAND 6:09 12:19.55
8 2862 Mysak, Charlie 09 Wayne Hills High S 6:10 12:21.78 5
9 2904 Kaisen, William 09 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 6:11 12:23.66 6
10 2916 Romoser, Kevin 09 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 6:13 12:27.35 7
11 2786 Morales, Jonathan 9 Passaic High Schoo 6:17 12:35.29 8
12 2702 McGinness, Kenneth LAKELAND 6:23 12:47.54
13 2997 villar, stacy 9 Passaic High Schoo 6:25 12:51.18 9
14 2993 rodriguez, ramadis 9 Passaic High Schoo 6:27 12:55.81 10
15 2583 Gaugler, Jonathan 9 EASTSIDE 6:28 12:56.52 11
16 2718 Blair, Kevin 9 Manchester 6:28 12:57.68
17 2991 rodriguez, danie 9 Passaic High Schoo 6:30 13:00.01 12
18 2905 Lofrisco, David 09 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 6:30 13:00.37 13
19 2887 Anthony, David 09 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 6:32 13:04.99 14
20 2803 McAteer, Tom 9 PASSAIC VALLEY 6:33 13:06.44
21 2968 Ortega, Jesus 9 Manchester 6:33 13:07.59
22 2744 Gauler, Anthony 09 Passaic County Tec 6:36 13:13.69
23 2922 Weil, Greg 09 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 6:37 13:15.44 15
24 2646 Hinds, James 09 John F. Kennedy H. 6:40 13:20.41 16
25 2584 Gill, Carlos 9 EASTSIDE 6:41 13:22.19 17
26 2992 rodriguez, luis 9 Passaic High Schoo 6:41 13:23.55 18
27 2647 Iacovone, Kevin John F. Kennedy H. 6:43 13:27.34 19
28 2837 Tadenev, Rody 09 Pompton Lakes 6:47 13:34.77
29 2890 Barkovitz, Brian 09 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 6:48 13:37.94
30 2994 ruiz, ephrain 9 Passaic High Schoo 6:54 13:48.65 20
31 2832 Pokrywa, Steve 09 Pompton Lakes 6:55 13:50.34
32 2850 Connelly, Kevin 09 Wayne Hills High S 6:59 13:58.65 21
33 2848 Botbly, Matt 09 Wayne Hills High S 6:59 13:59.63 22
34 2750 Rosado, Ricky 09 Passaic County Tec 7:00 14:00.97
35 2590 Pride, John 9 EASTSIDE 7:03 14:06.12 23
36 2969 Garcia, Kevin 9 Manchester 7:07 14:15.55
37 2784 Hernandez, Alberto 09 Passaic High Schoo 7:08 14:16.07 24
38 2893 Comperatore, Mike 09 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 7:11 14:23.44
39 2921 Taylor, Jake 09 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 7:15 14:31.17
40 2982 guanilo, jonathan John F. Kennedy H. 7:27 14:54.02 25
41 2792 Rodriguez, Christopher 09 Passaic High Schoo 7:28 14:57.86
42 2608 Rooney, Colin 09 Hawthorne High Sch 7:30 15:00.32
43 2591 Rodriguez, Maurice 9 EASTSIDE 7:30 15:01.75 26
44 2980 arguello, alex John F. Kennedy H. 7:31 15:02.65 27
45 2847 Bauer, Adam 09 Wayne Hills High S 7:33 15:06.97 28
46 2856 Gronk, Anthony 09 Wayne Hills High S 7:34 15:08.84 29
47 2802 Keating, Joe 9 PASSAIC VALLEY 7:35 15:10.78
48 2906 Malagon, Mike 09 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 7:39 15:18.16
49 2540 Martinez, Angel 9 DON BOSCO TECHNICA 7:41 15:23.80
50 2912 Pandolfo, Anthony 09 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 7:52 15:45.12
51 2651 Pinero, David John F. Kennedy H. 8:00 16:00.28 30
52 2845 Albanese, Dan 09 Wayne Hills High S 8:03 16:06.65 31
53 2650 Nunez, Wilson 09 John F. Kennedy H. 8:06 16:13.82 32
54 2908 Matarazzo, Nick 09 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH 9:00 18:00.47
55 2589 Marcelin, Milton 9 EASTSIDE 10:25 20:51.53 33
RETURN TO 2000 CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS
RETURN TO MAIN MENU