Monmouth Regional High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
GIRLS OCEAN COUNTY CHAMPS
SOUTHERN REGIONAL - Wednesday 05/08/96 to Saturday 05/11/96
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. JACKSON, 110; 2. TOMS RIVER NORTH, 54; 3. TOMS RIVER
SOUTH, 48; 4. TOMS RIVER EAST, 44; 5. MANCHESTER TWP., 32; 6. LAKEWOOD, 31; 7.
BRICK TWP., 30; 8. LACEY TWP., 22; 8. PINELANDS REGIONAL, 22; 10. CENTRAL
REGIONAL, 19; 11. PT. PLEASANT BORO, 16; 12. MSGR. DONOVAN, 4; 13. BRICK
MEMORIAL, 1.
Women's 100 Meter Dash
Preliminary Results - Wednesday 05/08/96
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Rosa, Angelica TOMS RIVER EAST 13.02 2
2 Gonzales, Melanie LAKEWOOD 13.37 1
3 White, Takeyia TOMS RIVER SOUTH 13.46 4
4 Johnson, Yashia LAKEWOOD 13.66 3
5 Tierney, Heather JACKSON 13.66 3
6 Florez, Misty MANCHESTER TWP. 13.58 1
7 Polack, Brianne PT. PLEASANT BORO 13.67 2
8 Dara, Noreen TOMS RIVER NORTH 14.03 4
9 Avena, Nicole LACEY TWP. 13.73 1
10 Topelosky, Melissa LACEY TWP. 14.12 4
11 Raso, Danielle TOMS RIVER EAST 14.21 2
12 Branch, Emily TOMS RIVER EAST 14.24 3
13 Smith, Danielle CENTRAL REGIONAL 13.94 1
14 Harder, Nicolette SOUTHERN REGIONAL 13.99 1
15 Steiner, Liz PT. PLEASANT BEACH 14.22 2
16 Holroyd, Bethany JACKSON 14.27 3
17 Johnson, Denise CENTRAL REGIONAL 14.71 3
18 Wilson, Connie PINELANDS REGIONAL 14.82 4
19 Brenner, Tracy SOUTHERN REGIONAL 15.36 2
20 Tucker, Katina LAKEWOOD 15.47 3
20 Dillare, Netosha TOMS RIVER SOUTH 15.47 4
22 Bockhorn, Dana SOUTHERN REGIONAL 16.02 1
23 Siegel, Kyle LAKEWOOD 17.57 2
Semi-Final Results - Wednesday 05/08/96
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Rosa, Angelica TOMS RIVER EAST 13.11 1
2 Gonzales, Melanie LAKEWOOD 13.36 2
3 White, Takeyia TOMS RIVER SOUTH 13.52 2
4 Tierney, Heather JACKSON 13.58 1
5 Polack, Brianne PT. PLEASANT BORO 13.65 2
6 Johnson, Yashia LAKEWOOD 13.71 1
7 Florez, Misty MANCHESTER TWP. 13.79 2
8 Avena, Nicole LACEY TWP. 14.08 1
9 Raso, Danielle TOMS RIVER EAST 14.12 2
10 Dara, Noreen TOMS RIVER NORTH 14.17 1
11 Topelosky, Melissa LACEY TWP. 14.32 2
12 Branch, Emily TOMS RIVER EAST 14.52 1
Finals Results - Saturday 05/11/96
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====
1 Rosa, Angelica TOMS RIVER EAST 12.65 10
2 Tierney, Heather JACKSON 13.05 8
3 Johnson, Yashia LAKEWOOD 13.13 6
4 Gonzales, Melanie LAKEWOOD 13.15 4
5 White, Takeyia TOMS RIVER SOUTH 13.24 2
6 Polack, Brianne PT. PLEASANT BORO 13.44 1
Women's 200 Meter Dash
Preliminary Results - Wednesday 05/08/96
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 7 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Agoston, Louise JACKSON 26.26 5
2 Copeland, Ebonie MANCHESTER TWP. 26.80 4
3 Robinson, Natalie JACKSON 27.53 1
4 Rosa, Angelica TOMS RIVER EAST 27.55 3
5 White, Takeyia TOMS RIVER SOUTH 28.17 2
6 Florez, Misty MANCHESTER TWP. 28.52 1
7 Johnson, Yashia LAKEWOOD 28.57 5
8 Avena, Nicole LACEY TWP. 28.64 4
9 McParland, Nicole BRICK TWP. 28.78 5
10 Polack, Brianne PT. PLEASANT BORO 28.85 4
11 Ciaccio, Donna CENTRAL REGIONAL 28.95 4
12 Kadlac, Desiree MANCHESTER TWP. 29.20 2
13 Steiner, Liz PT. PLEASANT BEACH 29.53 3
14 Raso, Danielle TOMS RIVER EAST 29.79 2
15 Schneberger, Amy SOUTHERN REGIONAL 29.80 2
16 Dara, Noreen TOMS RIVER NORTH 29.89 5
17 Ferraro, Kelly TOMS RIVER NORTH 29.95 1
18 Smith, Danielle CENTRAL REGIONAL 30.13 3
19 Reedy, Courtney PINELANDS REGIONAL 30.35 1
20 Gross, Jen SOUTHERN REGIONAL 30.36 4
21 Beres, Jackie PINELANDS REGIONAL 30.64 3
22 Johnson, Denise CENTRAL REGIONAL 30.99 1
23 Wilson, Connie PINELANDS REGIONAL 31.04 5
24 Barsch, Dana LACEY TWP. 31.64 1
25 Dillare, Netosha TOMS RIVER SOUTH 32.22 3
26 Julian, Dawn TOMS RIVER NORTH 32.43 2
27 Thomas, Cataleen TOMS RIVER SOUTH 33.08 4
28 Donnelly, Meghan TOMS RIVER SOUTH 34.54 5
- Harder, Nicolette SOUTHERN REGIONAL DQ 3
Finals Results - Saturday 05/11/96
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ====
1 Agoston, Louise JACKSON 25.83 2 10
2 Copeland, Ebonie MANCHESTER TWP. 26.14 2 8
3 Rosa, Angelica TOMS RIVER EAST 26.35 2 6
4 Robinson, Natalie JACKSON 26.61 2 4
5 Avena, Nicole LACEY TWP. 27.57 1 2
6 Polack, Brianne PT. PLEASANT BORO 28.14 1 1
7 Florez, Misty MANCHESTER TWP. 28.38 2
8 Ciaccio, Donna CENTRAL REGIONAL 28.52 1
9 Kadlac, Desiree MANCHESTER TWP. 28.73 1
Women's 400 Meter Dash
Preliminary Results - Wednesday 05/08/96
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Kalwinsky, Beth TOMS RIVER NORTH 1:00.81 7
2 Robinson, Natalie JACKSON 1:00.81 6
3 Campbell, Kaneisa LAKEWOOD 1:02.46 5
4 Collins, Christine TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:02.46 3
5 Raymond, Deirdre TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:02.48 2
6 Ballina, Annette TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:02.55 4
7 Beyer, Veronika TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:02.67 1
8 Jackson, Alicia CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:02.86 3
9 Dapuzzo, Coren MANCHESTER TWP. 1:03.00 2
10 Hague, Huma TOMS RIVER NORTH 1:03.15 4
11 Deblasi, Sarah TOMS RIVER EAST 1:03.39 5
12 Elia, Jocelyn BRICK TWP. 1:03.86 6
13 Wozniak, Julie JACKSON 1:04.19 7
14 Dawe, Heather TOMS RIVER EAST 1:04.61 7
15 Anglade, Stephany JACKSON 1:04.86 6
16 Tharp, Amy PINELANDS REGIONAL 1:05.64 3
17 Wagner, Meg TOMS RIVER NORTH 1:05.73 1
18 Beres, Jackie PINELANDS REGIONAL 1:05.78 6
19 Bowditch, Shannon TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:06.23 4
20 Engle, Kristin BRICK MEMORIAL 1:06.52 1
21 Miller, Carly TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:06.69 3
22 Perkins, Angie LAKEWOOD 1:06.80 2
23 Gotwalt, Stacy SOUTHERN REGIONAL 1:07.02 5
24 Kadlac, Desiree MANCHESTER TWP. 1:07.48 1
25 Ondic, Nicole PT. PLEASANT BORO 1:07.77 5
26 Ciaccio, Donna CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:07.85 5
27 Rosamilia, Melissa BRICK MEMORIAL 1:08.15 7
28 Bell, Suzanne LACEY TWP. 1:08.46 2
29 Gross, Jen SOUTHERN REGIONAL 1:08.57 4
29 Barsch, Dana LACEY TWP. 1:08.57 7
31 Gogger, Theresa BRICK MEMORIAL 1:09.08 6
32 Gialanella, Robin TOMS RIVER EAST 1:09.46 4
33 Lau, Cynthia TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:10.88 3
34 Darnell, Mariah TOMS RIVER NORTH 1:12.34 2
35 Cottiell, Saiah LAKEWOOD 1:12.66 2
36 Donnelly, Rachel TOMS RIVER NORTH 1:12.89 1
Finals Results - Saturday 05/11/96
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ====
1 Kalwinsky, Beth TOMS RIVER NORTH 57.40 2 10
2 Beyer, Veronika TOMS RIVER SOUTH 59.68 1 8
3 Robinson, Natalie JACKSON 1:00.10 2 6
4 Jackson, Alicia CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:00.18 1 4
5 Ballina, Annette TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:00.63 2 2
6 Raymond, Deirdre TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:01.56 2 1
7 Campbell, Kaneisa LAKEWOOD 1:04.12 2
Women's 800 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 05/11/96
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ====
1 Thomas, Jessica PT. PLEASANT BORO 2:20.81 4 10
2 Collins, Christine TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:21.88 4 8
3 Campbell, Kaneisa LAKEWOOD 2:22.92 4 6
4 Hague, Huma TOMS RIVER NORTH 2:24.15 4 4
5 Bauman, Melanie CENTRAL REGIONAL 2:24.59 4 2
6 Dapuzzo, Coren MANCHESTER TWP. 2:25.18 4 1
7 Elia, Jocelyn BRICK TWP. 2:25.93 4
8 Dawe, Heather TOMS RIVER EAST 2:26.52 4
9 Doto, Somerlee PINELANDS REGIONAL 2:31.69 3
10 Gotwalt, Stacy SOUTHERN REGIONAL 2:32.61 3
10 Deblasi, Sarah TOMS RIVER EAST 2:32.61 4
12 Mitchell, Debi TOMS RIVER EAST 2:33.07 3
13 Doran, Jocelyn MSGR. DONOVAN 2:33.15 3
14 Clancy, Meghan TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:34.26 3
15 Russoman, Jen TOMS RIVER EAST 2:34.71 4
16 Desalvatore, Jessica TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:34.77 2
17 Gogger, Theresa BRICK MEMORIAL 2:35.29 3
18 Johnson, Karen JACKSON 2:35.42 3
19 Sheehan, Katie TOMS RIVER EAST 2:35.48 3
20 Kostenberg, Hcother MSGR. DONOVAN 2:36.41 3
21 Spencer, Lauren SOUTHERN REGIONAL 2:37.58 1
22 Darnell, Mariah TOMS RIVER NORTH 2:38.29 3
23 Gialanella, Robin TOMS RIVER EAST 2:39.85 2
24 Oels, Elizabeth TOMS RIVER EAST 2:41.33 2
24 Johnson, Sharon JACKSON 2:41.33 3
26 Carter, Kelly TOMS RIVER EAST 2:41.42 2
27 Amderson, Lindsy TOMS RIVER EAST 2:41.95 2
28 Warner, Stepanie TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:42.74 2
29 Higgins, Denise TOMS RIVER EAST 2:42.90 4
30 Creange, Crissy TOMS RIVER EAST 2:43.48 3
31 Whitall, Carolann TOMS RIVER EAST 2:44.03 2
32 Mehok, Kristine SOUTHERN REGIONAL 2:44.32 2
33 Fanelli, Lisa TOMS RIVER NORTH 2:44.97 1
34 Lau, Cynthia TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:45.54 1
35 Rios, Monica LAKEWOOD 2:47.82 1
36 Sotak, Michelle SOUTHERN REGIONAL 2:48.68 2
37 Beszley, Jenn LAKEWOOD 2:48.88 1
38 Morgan, Barbara TOMS RIVER NORTH 2:53.61 2
39 Dawns, Shayna LAKEWOOD 2:55.80 1
40 Palacino, Jill BRICK TWP. 2:59.63 1
41 Aluarez, Rachael TOMS RIVER SOUTH 3:00.73 1
42 Martis, Jessica TOMS RIVER SOUTH 3:24.89 1
43 Nonnemacker, Dawn LAKEWOOD 3:31.70 1
Women's 1,600 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 05/11/96
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ====
1 Dunning, Lauren TOMS RIVER EAST 5:11.45 2 10
2 Beykirch, Amy PINELANDS REGIONAL 5:14.89 2 8
3 Meehan, K.C. BRICK TWP. 5:21.20 2 6
4 Pesce, Jenn TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:21.43 2 4
5 Thomas, Jessica PT. PLEASANT BORO 5:24.17 2 2
6 Whitall, Noel TOMS RIVER EAST 5:25.02 2 1
7 Glenn, Jaime PT. PLEASANT BORO 5:32.54 2
8 Desalvatore, Erica TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5:36.29 1
9 Chase, Sarah BRICK TWP. 5:36.78 2
10 Wetzel, Jamie TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:36.99 1
11 Callan, Danielle LACEY TWP. 5:42.42 2
12 Orrok, Mandi BRICK TWP. 5:44.45 1
13 Campbell, Kaneisa LAKEWOOD 5:45.53 2
14 Goodwin, Megan TOMS RIVER EAST 5:45.56 2
15 Bauman, Melanie CENTRAL REGIONAL 5:51.95 2
16 Bertollo, Kristy TOMS RIVER EAST 5:52.52 1
17 Oppenheimer, Nicole MANCHESTER TWP. 5:54.51 1
18 Johnson, Karen JACKSON 6:00.35 1
19 Hawley, Harmonie CENTRAL REGIONAL 6:01.85 1
20 Hoebel, Krystal BRICK TWP. 6:03.27 1
21 Banks, Kim MSGR. DONOVAN 6:05.88 1
22 Reynolds, Megan PINELANDS REGIONAL 6:14.55 1
23 Creange, Crissy TOMS RIVER EAST 6:14.81 1
24 Darnell, Mariah TOMS RIVER NORTH 6:19.09 1
25 Deyonker, Kristen LACEY TWP. 6:20.74 1
26 Fitzpatrick, Lea SOUTHERN REGIONAL 6:25.71 1
27 Miller, Allison JACKSON 6:28.97 1
28 Beszley, Jenn LAKEWOOD 6:31.09 1
29 Ratta, Daniells BRICK TWP. 6:37.26 1
30 Neff, Jessica PT. PLEASANT BEACH 6:40.66 1
31 Bybel, Fran CENTRAL REGIONAL 6:48.83 1
Women's 3,200 Meter Run
Finals Results - Wednesday 05/08/96
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======== == ====
1 Beykirch, Amy PINELANDS REGIONAL 10:56.33 2 10
2 Pesce, Jenn TOMS RIVER NORTH 10:59.04 2 8
3 Dunning, Lauren TOMS RIVER EAST 11:15.03 2 6
4 Meehan, K.C. BRICK TWP. 11:26.75 2 4
5 Chase, Sarah BRICK TWP. 11:27.74 2 2
6 Whitall, Noel TOMS RIVER EAST 11:37.96 2 1
7 Wetzel, Jamie TOMS RIVER NORTH 11:47.78 1
8 Glenn, Jaime PT. PLEASANT BORO 11:51.21 2
9 Newman, Jen BRICK TWP. 11:57.93 2
10 Orrok, Mandi BRICK TWP. 12:14.20 1
11 Goodwin, Megan TOMS RIVER EAST 12:20.89 1
12 Callan, Danielle LACEY TWP. 12:23.92 1
13 Bertollo, Kristy TOMS RIVER EAST 12:27.91 1
14 Oppenheimer, Aimee MANCHESTER TWP. 12:35.35 2
15 Banks, Kim MSGR. DONOVAN 12:35.90 1
16 Hart, Amber PT. PLEASANT BEACH 12:39.58 2
17 Popiel, Christina PT. PLEASANT BORO 12:40.43 1
18 Hawley, Harmonie CENTRAL REGIONAL 12:41.52 1
19 Fiore, Beth TOMS RIVER NORTH 12:47.61 1
20 Wareham, Catherine SOUTHERN REGIONAL 12:50.19 2
21 Palmershein, Jennifer BRICK MEMORIAL 12:59.61 1
22 Johnson, Karen JACKSON 13:02.90 1
23 Hoebel, Krystal BRICK TWP. 13:05.22 1
24 Oppenheimer, Nicole MANCHESTER TWP. 13:07.82 2
25 Wilson, Lori MSGR. DONOVAN 13:13.97 1
26 Phillips, Keisha BRICK MEMORIAL 13:19.76 1
27 Bybel, Fran CENTRAL REGIONAL 13:34.27 1
28 Deyonker, Kristen LACEY TWP. 13:46.58 1
29 Miller, Allison JACKSON 13:54.05 1
Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles
Preliminary Results - Wednesday 05/08/96
12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Rosa, Angelica TOMS RIVER EAST 16.33 2
2 Agoston, Louise JACKSON 16.34 1
3 Gonzales, Melanie LAKEWOOD 16.41 3
4 Topelosky, Melissa LACEY TWP. 16.95 4
5 Cena, Nicci TOMS RIVER SOUTH 17.31 5
6 Murphy, Jennifer PT. PLEASANT BORO 17.79 6
7 Ruggiero, Michelle BRICK MEMORIAL 17.22 3
8 Woudenburg, Brooke BRICK TWP. 17.42 2
9 Peteis, Janine LAKEWOOD 17.48 1
10 Sharo, Becky CENTRAL REGIONAL 17.78 4
11 Pschorr, Jamie TOMS RIVER EAST 17.93 6
12 Mirescu, Kathy TOMS RIVER NORTH 17.95 5
13 MACALUSO, Allison BRICK MEMORIAL 17.46 2
14 Wallace, Amy PINELANDS REGIONAL 17.70 3
15 Dress, Krisdne CENTRAL REGIONAL 18.09 5
16 Krase, Christine BRICK MEMORIAL 18.19 6
17 Branch, Emily TOMS RIVER EAST 18.45 4
18 Cole, Melissa TOMS RIVER NORTH 18.70 1
19 Strum, Andrea BRICK TWP. 19.22 1
20 Campbell, Kemelia JACKSON 19.23 3
21 Shedden, Jackie BRICK TWP. 19.28 5
22 Vislocky, Tara TOMS RIVER SOUTH 19.38 3
23 Chowdhry, Mariam TOMS RIVER NORTH 19.50 4
24 Pisano, Paula PINELANDS REGIONAL 19.51 6
24 Wirth, Misty MANCHESTER TWP. 19.51 6
26 Schroeder, Megan PT. PLEASANT BORO 19.54 5
27 Tollner, Amy BRICK TWP. 19.59 6
28 Walton, Stacy TOMS RIVER EAST 19.85 1
29 Scruduto, Tiffany BRICK TWP. 20.16 4
30 Fiaser, Taya LAKEWOOD 20.51 2
31 Klar, Stepfnie TOMS RIVER SOUTH 21.41 4
32 Wareham, Catherine SOUTHERN REGIONAL 21.62 5
- Holroyd, Bethany JACKSON DQ 2
Semi-Final Results - Wednesday 05/08/96
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Gonzales, Melanie LAKEWOOD 15.53 2
2 Rosa, Angelica TOMS RIVER EAST 15.92 1 3 Agoston, Louise JACKSON 15.92 2
4 Topelosky, Melissa LACEY TWP. 16.75 1
5 Cena, Nicci TOMS RIVER SOUTH 17.05 1
6 Ruggiero, Michelle BRICK MEMORIAL 17.39 2
7 Woudenburg, Brooke BRICK TWP. 17.30 1
8 Mirescu, Kathy TOMS RIVER NORTH 17.45 1
9 Murphy, Jennifer PT. PLEASANT BORO 17.53 2
10 Sharo, Becky CENTRAL REGIONAL 17.67 2
11 Peteis, Janine LAKEWOOD 17.75 1
12 Pschorr, Jamie TOMS RIVER EAST 17.79 2
Finals Results - Saturday 05/11/96
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====
1 Gonzales, Melanie LAKEWOOD 14.88 10
2 Agoston, Louise JACKSON 15.09 8
3 Rosa, Angelica TOMS RIVER EAST 15.15 6
4 Topelosky, Melissa LACEY TWP. 16.38 4
5 Cena, Nicci TOMS RIVER SOUTH 16.53 2
6 Ruggiero, Michelle BRICK MEMORIAL 16.63 1
Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles
Preliminary Results - Wednesday 05/08/96
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 8 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Agoston, Louise JACKSON 1:05.35 4
2 McParland, Nicole BRICK TWP. 1:08.91 2
3 Campbell, Kemelia JACKSON 1:09.39 3
4 Pschorr, Jamie TOMS RIVER EAST 1:10.66 1
5 Murphy, Jennifer PT. PLEASANT BORO 1:09.45 2
6 Dilzer, Jen CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:10.38 3
7 Hoppe, Suzzanne MANCHESTER TWP. 1:10.79 1
8 Dress, Krisdne CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:11.10 4
9 Peteis, Janine LAKEWOOD 1:11.86 3
10 Jacobs, Lisa TOMS RIVER EAST 1:11.98 4
11 Bell, Suzanne LACEY TWP. 1:13.42 4
12 Verzella, Joann JACKSON 1:13.47 3
13 McCluskey, Kathy LACEY TWP. 1:13.77 2
14 Perkins, Angie LAKEWOOD 1:14.85 4
15 Lorcnzin, Ste[hanie MSGR. DONOVAN 1:15.11 1
16 Shedden, Jackie BRICK TWP. 1:15.50 1
17 Woudenburg, Brooke BRICK TWP. 1:15.85 1
18 Wallace, Amy PINELANDS REGIONAL 1:16.24 2
19 Meyer, Robyn PT. PLEASANT BORO 1:16.69 3
20 Walton, Stacy TOMS RIVER EAST 1:16.91 4
21 Rand, Catherine MANCHESTER TWP. 1:18.95 2
22 Fiaser, Taya LAKEWOOD 1:19.01 2
23 Pirylis, Lisa PINELANDS REGIONAL 1:22.76 1
Finals Results - Saturday 05/11/96
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ====
1 Agoston, Louise JACKSON 1:05.78 2 10
2 Campbell, Kemelia JACKSON 1:07.62 2 8
3 McParland, Nicole BRICK TWP. 1:08.55 2 6
4 Dress, Krisdne CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:10.36 1 4
5 Pschorr, Jamie TOMS RIVER EAST 1:10.54 2 2
6 Peteis, Janine LAKEWOOD 1:11.15 1 1
7 Bell, Suzanne LACEY TWP. 1:11.58 1
8 Murphy, Jennifer PT. PLEASANT BORO 1:11.59 2
9 Dilzer, Jen CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:12.86 2
10 Jacobs, Lisa TOMS RIVER EAST 1:13.04 1
11 Verzella, Joann JACKSON 1:16.16 1
Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals Results - Saturday 05/11/96
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======= == ====
1 TRS TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4:04.20 2 10
2 TRN TOMS RIVER NORTH 4:04.87 2 8
3 JT JACKSON 4:10.95 2 6
4 MAN MANCHESTER TWP. 4:18.31 2 4
5 MD MSGR. DONOVAN 4:21.52 1 2
6 LT LACEY TWP. 4:21.58 1 1
7 LK LAKEWOOD 4:22.26 1
8 PR PINELANDS REGIONAL 4:22.45 1
9 CR CENTRAL REGIONAL 4:24.97 2
10 TRE TOMS RIVER EAST 4:28.74 2
11 SR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 4:39.78 1
Women's High Jump
Preliminary Results - Friday 05/12/95
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
1 Caron, Mary TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4'06.00" 1.37m
1 Gray, Kristie TOMS RIVER NORTH 4'06.00" 1.37m
1 McCabe, Christine PT. PLEASANT BORO 4'06.00" 1.37m
1 Jones, Jen PINELANDS REGIONAL 4'06.00" 1.37m
1 Holroyd, Bethany JACKSON 4'06.00" 1.37m
1 Wozniak, Julie JACKSON 4'06.00" 1.37m
1 Branch, Emily TOMS RIVER EAST 4'06.00" 1.37m
1 Gonzales, Melanie LAKEWOOD 4'06.00" 1.37m
1 Barsch, Dana LACEY TWP. 4'06.00" 1.37m
1 Lockwood, Signe TOMS RIVER NORTH 4'06.00" 1.37m
1 Kraig, Kelli TOMS RIVER NORTH 4'06.00" 1.37m
1 Callan, Danielle LACEY TWP. 4'06.00" 1.37m
Finals Results - Saturday 05/11/96
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ====
1 Gray, Kristie TOMS RIVER NORTH 5'04.00" 1.63m 10
2 Wozniak, Julie JACKSON 5'00.00" 1.52m 8
3 Caron, Mary TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5'00.00" 1.52m 6
4 Holroyd, Bethany JACKSON 4'08.00" 1.42m 4
5 McCabe, Christine PT. PLEASANT BORO 4'08.00" 1.42m 2
- Jones, Jen PINELANDS REGIONAL NH
- Branch, Emily TOMS RIVER EAST NH
- Gonzales, Melanie LAKEWOOD NH
- Barsch, Dana LACEY TWP. NH
- Lockwood, Signe TOMS RIVER NORTH NH
- Kraig, Kelli TOMS RIVER NORTH NH
- Callan, Danielle LACEY TWP. NH
Women's Long Jump
Preliminary Results - Friday 05/12/95
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
1 Kalwinsky, Beth TOMS RIVER NORTH 16'07.50" 5.07m
2 Tierney, Heather JACKSON 16'03.00" 4.95m
3 Copeland, Ebonie MANCHESTER TWP. 14'07.75" 4.46m
4 Campbell, Kaneisa LAKEWOOD 14'04.00" 4.37m
5 Agoston, Louise JACKSON 14'03.25" 4.35m
6 Wallace, Amy PINELANDS REGIONAL 14'02.75" 4.34m
7 Bell, Suzanne LACEY TWP. 14'00.00" 4.27m
8 Topelosky, Melissa LACEY TWP. 13'11.75" 4.26m
8 Ballina, Annette TOMS RIVER SOUTH 13'11.75" 4.26m
Finals Results - Saturday 05/11/96
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ========= ====
1 Kalwinsky, Beth TOMS RIVER NORTH 17'04.00" 5.28m 10
2 Copeland, Ebonie MANCHESTER TWP. 16'05.25" 5.01m 8
3 Tierney, Heather JACKSON 16'03.00" 4.95m 6
4 Agoston, Louise JACKSON 15'01.75" 4.62m 4
5 Ballina, Annette TOMS RIVER SOUTH 15'00.75" 4.59m 2
6 Bell, Suzanne LACEY TWP. 14'07.50" 4.46m 1
7 Campbell, Kaneisa LAKEWOOD 14'04.00" 4.37m
8 Wallace, Amy PINELANDS REGIONAL 14'02.75" 4.34m
9 Topelosky, Melissa LACEY TWP. 13'11.75" 4.26m
Women's Shot Put
Preliminary Results - Friday 05/12/95
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
1 Pellien, Tammy JACKSON 39'09.75" 12.13m
2 Laing, Janet TOMS RIVER SOUTH 35'01.50" 10.71m
3 Coefielo, Nikia LAKEWOOD 32'08.00" 9.96m
4 Monari, Gina LACEY TWP. 32'06.75" 9.93m
5 Bigelow, Ina CENTRAL REGIONAL 32'05.75" 9.90m
6 Allen, Crystal MANCHESTER TWP. 32'04.25" 9.86m
7 Kearney, Sylvia MANCHESTER TWP. 32'03.75" 9.85m
8 Damiano, Adriane TOMS RIVER EAST 31'08.75" 9.67m
Finals Results - Saturday 05/11/96
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ========= ====
1 Pellien, Tammy JACKSON 39'09.75" 12.13m 10
2 Monari, Gina LACEY TWP. 36'10.50" 11.24m 8
3 Laing, Janet TOMS RIVER SOUTH 35'01.50" 10.71m 6
4 Coefielo, Nikia LAKEWOOD 34'00.25" 10.37m 4
5 Bigelow, Ina CENTRAL REGIONAL 33'02.75" 10.13m 2
6 Kearney, Sylvia MANCHESTER TWP. 32'04.75" 9.87m 1
7 Allen, Crystal MANCHESTER TWP. 32'04.25" 9.86m
8 Damiano, Adriane TOMS RIVER EAST 31'08.75" 9.67m
Women's Discus Throw
Preliminary Results - Friday 05/12/95
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== ==========
1 Pellien, Tammy JACKSON 137'11.50" 42.05m
2 Vargo, Megan BRICK TWP. 116'00.00" 35.36m
3 Monari, Gina LACEY TWP. 108'02.00" 32.97m
4 Ruffin, Michelle BRICK TWP. 107'10.00" 32.87m
5 Betz, Michelle TOMS RIVER EAST 105'02.00" 32.05m
6 Laing, Janet TOMS RIVER SOUTH 102'02.00" 31.14m
7 Damiano, Adriane TOMS RIVER EAST 99'08.50" 30.39m
8 Pagel, Ronnie BRICK TWP. 95'07.00" 29.13m
Finals Results - Saturday 05/11/96
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ========== ====
1 Pellien, Tammy JACKSON 137'11.00" 42.04m 10
2 Vargo, Megan BRICK TWP. 116'00.00" 35.36m 8
3 Monari, Gina LACEY TWP. 114'10.00" 35.00m 6
4 Ruffin, Michelle BRICK TWP. 111'02.00" 33.88m 4
5 Betz, Michelle TOMS RIVER EAST 105'02.00" 32.05m 2
6 Laing, Janet TOMS RIVER SOUTH 102'02.00" 31.14m 1
7 Damiano, Adriane TOMS RIVER EAST 99'08.00" 30.38m
8 Pagel, Ronnie BRICK TWP. 95'07.00" 29.13m
Women's Javelin Throw
Preliminary Results - Friday 05/12/95
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== ==========
1 Pellien, Tammy JACKSON 113'00.00" 34.44m
2 Allen, Crystal MANCHESTER TWP. 105'06.00" 32.16m
3 Jones, Jen PINELANDS REGIONAL 99'10.00" 30.43m
4 Dilzer, Jen CENTRAL REGIONAL 94'09.00" 28.88m
5 Maples, Taragh MSGR. DONOVAN 93'07.00" 28.52m
6 Bauman, Melanie CENTRAL REGIONAL 89'11.00" 27.41m
7 Pagel, Ronnie BRICK TWP. 88'07.00" 27.00m
8 Laing, Janet TOMS RIVER SOUTH 88'03.00" 26.90m
Women's Javelin Throw
Finals Results - Saturday 05/11/96
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ========== ====
1 Allen, Crystal MANCHESTER TWP. 120'00.00" 36.58m 10
2 Pellien, Tammy JACKSON 115'00.00" 35.05m 8
3 Dilzer, Jen CENTRAL REGIONAL 104'07.00" 31.88m 6
4 Jones, Jen PINELANDS REGIONAL 99'10.00" 30.43m 4
5 Maples, Taragh MSGR. DONOVAN 95'03.00" 29.03m 2
6 Bauman, Melanie CENTRAL REGIONAL 93'09.00" 28.58m 1
7 Pagel, Ronnie BRICK TWP. 88'07.00" 27.00m
8 Laing, Janet TOMS RIVER SOUTH 88'03.00" 26.90m
RETURN TO 96 OUTDOOR MENU
RETURN TO HOME PAGE