BOYS SHORE CONFERENCE
Monmouth Regional High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/18/98 7:19 PM SHORE CONFERENCE BOYS CHAMPS Page 1
RED BANK REGIONAL - Wednesday 02/18/98
Event 1 Men's 400 Meter Dash
Results of Finals - Wednesday 02/18/98
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1156 Lang, Christopher TOMS RIVER EAST 52.94 10.0
2 917 DiPadova, Frank PT. PLEASANT BORO 53.09 8.0
3 636 Givian, William MATAWAN 53.38 6.0
4 1140 Garibaldi, Dan TOMS RIVER EAST 53.59 4.0
5 811 Watson, Keith MONMOUTH REGIONAL 53.67 2.0
6 832 Davis, Tahmarley NEPTUNE 53.68 1.0
7 434 Williams, Hodari LAKEWOOD 53.98
8 576 Pribbernow, Matt MANCHESTER TWP. 54.01
9 879 Facemyer, Luke PINELANDS REG. 54.29
10 425 Laing, Jason LAKEWOOD 54.60
11 579 Roach, Jay MANCHESTER TWP. 54.67
12 833 Dortissant, Jean NEPTUNE 54.97
13 826 Burgess, Laron NEPTUNE 55.09
14 1099 Murphy, Jason ST. JOHN VIANNEY 55.13
15 946 Koslowsky, Glenn RARITAN 55.31
16 518 Zachary, Kevin MANALAPAN 55.51
17 1012 Rodriguez, Johnny RED BANK REG. 55.86
18 399 Reilly, Will LACEY TWP. 55.92
19 377 Clarity, Brian LACEY TWP. 56.40
20 1241 Panzeera, Nick TOMS RIVER NORTH 56.70
21 387 Larsen, Rob LACEY TWP. 57.09
22 551 Eggers, Matt MANCHESTER TWP. 57.15
23 808 Shaw, Justin MONMOUTH REGIONAL 57.18
24 682 Beatty, Darren MIDDLETOWN NORTH 57.29
25 993 Baker, Paul RED BANK REG. 57.77
26 775 Parker, Richard MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 57.82
27 248 Levinson, Eric FREEHOLD TWP. 57.87
28 1061 O'Neill, Sean SOUTHERN REG. 57.93
29 1206 Bathena, Adithya TOMS RIVER NORTH 58.37
30 494 Markle, Gary MANALAPAN 58.39
31 441 Burnett, Chris LONG BRANCH 58.56
32 106 Thomas, Josh CENTRAL REGIONAL 58.91
33 17 Allen, Vernon ASBURY PARK 58.98
34 293 Paula, Bruno HOLMDEL 59.01
35 754 Fogliano, Michael MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 59.27
36 1090 Gajdzis, Eric ST. JOHN VIANNEY 59.39
37 278 Huang, Richard HOLMDEL 59.62
38 85 Dickerson, Jack CENTRAL REGIONAL 59.68
39 635 Giaculli, Nick MATAWAN 59.71
40 1227 Henry, Don TOMS RIVER NORTH 59.85
41 19 Angus, Dalbert ASBURY PARK 60.09
42 102 Schultz, Robert CENTRAL REGIONAL 60.60
43 959 Ronchetti, Randy RARITAN 60.99
44 1260 Daugila, Mike WALL TWP. 61.05
45 910 Gabriel, Corey PT. PLEASANT BEACH H.S. 61.58
46 915 Tweed, Chris PT. PLEASANT BEACH H.S. 61.67
47 778 Romano, Christian MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 62.88
48 912 Mannion, Michael PT. PLEASANT BEACH H.S. 68.18
Event 2 Men's 3,200 Meter Run
Results of Finals - Wednesday 02/18/98
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 557 Hahn, Ian MANCHESTER TWP. 9:58.55 10.0
2 147 Hoffman, Bill CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 9:59.28 8.0
3 605 Pellegrino, Joe MARLBORO 10:04.25 6.0
4 602 Lunde, Michael MARLBORO 10:05.53 4.0
5 1067 Sargent, Tom SOUTHERN REG. 10:07.48 2.0
6 76 Schaefer, Nick BRICK TWP. 10:13.23 1.0
7 150 Kerwin, Brian CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 10:18.68
8 1137 Ferrara, Nick TOMS RIVER EAST 10:23.28
9 766 Kootman, Matthew MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 10:26.82
10 1074 Wareham, Rob SOUTHERN REG. 10:28.46
11 1145 Higgins, Scott TOMS RIVER EAST 10:28.77
12 630 Fanous, Mike MATAWAN 10:32.64
13 1214 Cranston, Sean TOMS RIVER NORTH 10:34.88
14 1222 Genovese, Mike TOMS RIVER NORTH 10:38.76
15 861 Skislak, Jason NEPTUNE 10:41.01
16 5001 Addmusy, Remi BRICK TWP. 10:42.61
17 787 Vodhanel, Mark MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 10:43.01
18 621 Bennett, Garrick MATAWAN 10:46.18
19 94 Makowski, Tom CENTRAL REGIONAL 10:52.01
20 1264 Heller, Paul WALL TWP. 10:53.43
21 283 Koch, Brian HOLMDEL 10:55.10
22 1004 Leisti, Niles RED BANK REG. 10:55.99
23 347 Holrovd, Ken JACKSON TWP. 10:58.03
24 556 Gumieniak, George MANCHESTER TWP. 10:59.20
25 1277 Rinaldy, Rob WALL TWP. 11:03.91
26 358 Numis, Adam JACKSON TWP. 11:04.52
27 1063 Praschil, Justin SOUTHERN REG. 11:07.42
28 505 Schwartz, Joshua MANALAPAN 11:16.74
29 1 Bonanno, Craig ALLENTOWN 11:20.41
30 279 Jackel, Robert HOLMDEL 11:21.27
31 485 Imperato, Stephen MANALAPAN 11:24.89
32 735 Bayers, Victor MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 11:29.55
33 16 Accoo, Warren ASBURY PARK 11:39.12
34 1109 Zurro, Damian ST. JOHN VIANNEY 11:40.21
35 104 Sperling, Corey CENTRAL REGIONAL 12:17.00
36 1307 McKinon, Colin TOMS RIVER NORTH 12:22.81
37 107 Vinai, Robert CENTRAL REGIONAL 12:34.50
- 896 Mulligan, Tim PINELANDS REG. DNF
- 148 Hoffman, Brian CHRISTIAN BROTHERS DNS
Event 3 Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles
Results of Preliminaries - Wednesday 02/18/98
Top 7 Advance by Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 10 McCarthy, Andy ALLENTOWN 7.77 q
2 1156 Lang, Christopher TOMS RIVER EAST 7.87 q
3 791 Douglas, Mike MONMOUTH REGIONAL 8.26
4 786 Vanyi, Ryan MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 8.78
5 105 Sperling, Scott CENTRAL REGIONAL 9.03
6 1082 Chiappone, John ST. JOHN VIANNEY 9.23
- 661 Scott, Mike MATAWAN DNS
Heat 2
1 373 Zimmerman, Will JACKSON TWP. 8.06 q
2 153 Kostka, Kevin CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 8.18
3 422 Hadley, Tyrone LAKEWOOD 8.37
4 278 Huang, Richard HOLMDEL 8.92
5 70 McGINNIS, Chris BRICK TWP. 8.98
6 1257 Chielecki, Dave WALL TWP. 9.57
7 731 Walsh, Matt MIDDLETOWN NORTH 9.84
Heat 3
1 1172 Mulligan, Peter TOMS RIVER EAST 8.12
2 857 Ross, Dathon NEPTUNE 8.28
3 792 Frazier, Will MONMOUTH REGIONAL 8.34
4 898 Ofeldt, Ryan PINELANDS REG. 8.64
5 751 Emanuele, Michael MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 8.83
6 14 Topuzeglu, Sonat ALLENTOWN 9.62
7 712 Myers, Don MIDDLETOWN NORTH 9.92
Heat 4
1 549 D'Ambrisi, Dave MANCHESTER TWP. 8.08 q
2 86 Dress, Robert CENTRAL REGIONAL 8.11 q
3 1068 Senior, Dave SOUTHERN REG. 8.35
4 775 Parker, Richard MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 8.58
5 633 Garth, Jerome MATAWAN 8.77
6 226 Strong, Sye FREEHOLD BORO 9.05
Heat 5
1 413 Cotto, Joel LAKEWOOD 7.86 q
2 541 Anderson, Kevin MANCHESTER TWP. 7.97 q
3 790 Cornelius, ED MONMOUTH REGIONAL 8.56
4 966 Tsetsakis, Patrick RARITAN 8.60
5 240 Decker, Bill FREEHOLD TWP. 9.06
6 958 Puglisi, John RARITAN 10.30
Heat 6
1 434 Williams, Hodari LAKEWOOD 8.34
2 92 Lange, Robert CENTRAL REGIONAL 8.38
3 904 Vaux, Brett PINELANDS REG. 8.44
4 1123 Czaplinski, Nick TOMS RIVER EAST 9.09
5 907 White, Randy PINELANDS REG. 9.10
6 241 Decker, Brent FREEHOLD TWP. 9.66
Event 3 Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles
Results of Preliminaries - Wednesday 02/18/98
Top 7 Advance by Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 10 McCarthy, Andy ALLENTOWN 7.77 q
2 413 Cotto, Joel LAKEWOOD 7.86 q
3 1156 Lang, Christopher TOMS RIVER EAST 7.87 q
4 541 Anderson, Kevin MANCHESTER TWP. 7.97 q
5 373 Zimmerman, Will JACKSON TWP. 8.06 q
6 549 D'Ambrisi, Dave MANCHESTER TWP. 8.08 q
7 86 Dress, Robert CENTRAL REGIONAL 8.11 q
8 1172 Mulligan, Peter TOMS RIVER EAST 8.12
9 153 Kostka, Kevin CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 8.18
10 791 Douglas, Mike MONMOUTH REGIONAL 8.26
11 857 Ross, Dathon NEPTUNE 8.28
12 792 Frazier, Will MONMOUTH REGIONAL 8.34
12 434 Williams, Hodari LAKEWOOD 8.34
14 1068 Senior, Dave SOUTHERN REG. 8.35
15 422 Hadley, Tyrone LAKEWOOD 8.37
16 92 Lange, Robert CENTRAL REGIONAL 8.38
17 904 Vaux, Brett PINELANDS REG. 8.44
18 790 Cornelius, ED MONMOUTH REGIONAL 8.56
19 775 Parker, Richard MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 8.58
20 966 Tsetsakis, Patrick RARITAN 8.60
21 898 Ofeldt, Ryan PINELANDS REG. 8.64
22 633 Garth, Jerome MATAWAN 8.77
23 786 Vanyi, Ryan MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 8.78
24 751 Emanuele, Michael MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 8.83
25 278 Huang, Richard HOLMDEL 8.92
26 70 McGINNIS, Chris BRICK TWP. 8.98
27 105 Sperling, Scott CENTRAL REGIONAL 9.03
28 226 Strong, Sye FREEHOLD BORO 9.05
29 240 Decker, Bill FREEHOLD TWP. 9.06
30 1123 Czaplinski, Nick TOMS RIVER EAST 9.09
31 907 White, Randy PINELANDS REG. 9.10
32 1082 Chiappone, John ST. JOHN VIANNEY 9.23
33 1257 Chielecki, Dave WALL TWP. 9.57
34 14 Topuzeglu, Sonat ALLENTOWN 9.62
35 241 Decker, Brent FREEHOLD TWP. 9.66
36 731 Walsh, Matt MIDDLETOWN NORTH 9.84
37 712 Myers, Don MIDDLETOWN NORTH 9.92
38 958 Puglisi, John RARITAN 10.30
- 661 Scott, Mike MATAWAN DNS
Event 3 Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles
Results of Finals - Wednesday 02/18/98
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1156 Lang, Christopher TOMS RIVER EAST 7.70 10.0
2 413 Cotto, Joel LAKEWOOD 7.72 8.0
3 10 McCarthy, Andy ALLENTOWN 7.78 6.0
4 549 D'Ambrisi, Dave MANCHESTER TWP. 7.85 4.0
5 541 Anderson, Kevin MANCHESTER TWP. 8.01 2.0
6 86 Dress, Robert CENTRAL REGIONAL 8.05 1.0
- 373 Zimmerman, Will JACKSON TWP. FS
Event 4 Men's 55 Meter Dash
Results of Preliminaries - Wednesday 02/18/98
Top 8 Advance by Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 850 Morris, Bruce NEPTUNE 6.71 q
2 579 Roach, Jay MANCHESTER TWP. 6.87 q
3 821 Barrow, Terrick NEPTUNE 6.97
4 417 Crockam, Alan LAKEWOOD 7.02
5 194 Cinque, Matt FREEHOLD BORO 7.06
6 260 Smith, Darron FREEHOLD TWP. 7.19
7 106 Thomas, Josh CENTRAL REGIONAL 7.64
Heat 2
1 1204 Wright, Ron TOMS RIVER EAST 6.66 q
2 811 Watson, Keith MONMOUTH REGIONAL 6.94
3 1077 Winn, Craig SOUTHERN REG. 7.03
4 675 Zambrano, Manny MATAWAN 7.08
5 466 Walker, Terrance LONG BRANCH 7.28
6 259 Smith, Bryan FREEHOLD TWP. 7.30
6 1262 Gallo, Henry WALL TWP. 7.30
8 915 Tweed, Chris PT. PLEASANT BEACH 7.83
Heat 3
1 414 Covington, Todd LAKEWOOD 6.88 q
2 985 Stetz, Doug RED BANK CATH. 6.96
3 1068 Senior, Dave SOUTHERN REG. 7.18
4 274 Cook, Alan HOLMDEL 7.19
5 640 Joyner, Bill MATAWAN 7.21
6 1013 Ruggiero, Topner RED BANK REG. 7.44
7 85 Dickerson, Jack CENTRAL REGIONAL 7.69
8 910 Gabriel, Corey PT. PLEASANT BEACH 7.90
Heat 4
1 870 Bukula, Ven PINELANDS REG. 6.87 q
2 463 Sanchez, Felix LONG BRANCH 6.95
3 1230 Kathrins, Marty TOMS RIVER NORTH 7.09
4 7 Huarg, Gene ALLENTOWN 7.19
5 876 Doherty, Bryan PINELANDS REG. 7.26
6 740 Chan, Jason MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 7.59
7 441 Burnett, Chris LONG BRANCH 7.67
- 920 Fream, Patrick PT. PLEASANT BORO DNS
Heat 5
1 521 Arlauckas, Peter MANASQUAN 6.81 q
2 1065 Rawluk, John SOUTHERN REG. 7.14
3 983 Serrano, Ryan RED BANK CATH. 7.16
3 1123 Czaplinski, Nick TOMS RIVER EAST 7.16
5 752 Eng, Jojo MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 7.40
6 102 Schultz, Robert CENTRAL REGIONAL 7.43
7 731 Walsh, Matt MIDDLETOWN NORTH 7.44
8 753 Fenster, David MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 7.62
Heat 6
1 1084 Cracchiolo, ED ST. JOHN VIANNEY 6.90 q
2 792 Frazier, Will MONMOUTH REGIONAL 6.96
3 848 Michael, Anderson NEPTUNE 6.98
4 790 Cornelius, ED MONMOUTH REGIONAL 7.08
5 224 Sepulveda, Desmond FREEHOLD BORO 7.44
6 19 Angus, Dalbert ASBURY PARK 7.52
7 959 Ronchetti, Randy RARITAN 7.65
- 930 Schack, James PT. PLEASANT BORO DNS
Heat 7
1 415 Crichlow, David LAKEWOOD 6.93 q
2 1238 McGOWAN, Joe TOMS RIVER NORTH 6.98
3 903 Trott, Ron PINELANDS REG. 7.05
4 518 Zachary, Kevin MANALAPAN 7.32
5 914 Nebenburgh, Frank PT. PLEASANT BEACH 7.43
- 1236 Mass, Jeff TOMS RIVER NORTH FS
- 917 DiPadova, Frank PT. PLEASANT BORO DNS
- 921 Griffin, Anthony PT. PLEASANT BORO DNS
Results of Preliminaries - Wednesday 02/18/98
Top 8 Advance by Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1204 Wright, Ron TOMS RIVER EAST 6.66 q
2 850 Morris, Bruce NEPTUNE 6.71 q
3 521 Arlauckas, Peter MANASQUAN 6.81 q
4 579 Roach, Jay MANCHESTER TWP. 6.87 q
4 870 Bukula, Ven PINELANDS REG. 6.87 q
6 414 Covington, Todd LAKEWOOD 6.88 q
7 1084 Cracchiolo, ED ST. JOHN VIANNEY 6.90 q
8 415 Crichlow, David LAKEWOOD 6.93 q
9 811 Watson, Keith MONMOUTH REGIONAL 6.94
10 463 Sanchez, Felix LONG BRANCH 6.95
11 985 Stetz, Doug RED BANK CATH. 6.96
11 792 Frazier, Will MONMOUTH REGIONAL 6.96
13 821 Barrow, Terrick NEPTUNE 6.97
14 1238 McGOWAN, Joe TOMS RIVER NORTH 6.98
14 848 Michael, Anderson NEPTUNE 6.98
16 417 Crockam, Alan LAKEWOOD 7.02
17 1077 Winn, Craig SOUTHERN REG. 7.03
18 903 Trott, Ron PINELANDS REG. 7.05
19 194 Cinque, Matt FREEHOLD BORO 7.06
20 790 Cornelius, ED MONMOUTH REGIONAL 7.08
20 675 Zambrano, Manny MATAWAN 7.08
22 1230 Kathrins, Marty TOMS RIVER NORTH 7.09
23 1065 Rawluk, John SOUTHERN REG. 7.14
24 1123 Czaplinski, Nick TOMS RIVER EAST 7.16
24 983 Serrano, Ryan RED BANK CATH. 7.16
26 1068 Senior, Dave SOUTHERN REG. 7.18
27 260 Smith, Darron FREEHOLD TWP. 7.19
27 274 Cook, Alan HOLMDEL 7.19
27 7 Huarg, Gene ALLENTOWN 7.19
30 640 Joyner, Bill MATAWAN 7.21
31 876 Doherty, Bryan PINELANDS REG. 7.26
32 466 Walker, Terrance LONG BRANCH 7.28
33 1262 Gallo, Henry WALL TWP. 7.30
33 259 Smith, Bryan FREEHOLD TWP. 7.30
35 518 Zachary, Kevin MANALAPAN 7.32
36 752 Eng, Jojo MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 7.40
37 914 Nebenburgh, Frank PT. PLEASANT BEACH H.S. 7.43
37 102 Schultz, Robert CENTRAL REGIONAL 7.43
39 1013 Ruggiero, Topner RED BANK REG. 7.44
39 731 Walsh, Matt MIDDLETOWN NORTH 7.44
39 224 Sepulveda, Desmond FREEHOLD BORO 7.44
42 19 Angus, Dalbert ASBURY PARK 7.52
43 740 Chan, Jason MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 7.59
44 753 Fenster, David MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 7.62
45 106 Thomas, Josh CENTRAL REGIONAL 7.64
46 959 Ronchetti, Randy RARITAN 7.65
47 441 Burnett, Chris LONG BRANCH 7.67
48 85 Dickerson, Jack CENTRAL REGIONAL 7.69
49 915 Tweed, Chris PT. PLEASANT BEACH H.S. 7.83
50 910 Gabriel, Corey PT. PLEASANT BEACH H.S. 7.90
- 1236 Mass, Jeff TOMS RIVER NORTH FS
- 917 DiPadova, Frank PT. PLEASANT BORO DNS
- 921 Griffin, Anthony PT. PLEASANT BORO DNS
- 930 Schack, James PT. PLEASANT BORO DNS
- 920 Fream, Patrick PT. PLEASANT BORO DNS
Event 4 Men's 55 Meter Dash
Results of Finals - Wednesday 02/18/98
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 850 Morris, Bruce NEPTUNE 6.62 10.0
2 1204 Wright, Ron TOMS RIVER EAST 6.70 8.0
3 579 Roach, Jay MANCHESTER TWP. 6.78 6.0
4 870 Bukula, Ven PINELANDS REG. 6.81 4.0
5 521 Arlauckas, Peter MANASQUAN 6.84 2.0
6 414 Covington, Todd LAKEWOOD 6.88 1.0
7 1084 Cracchiolo, ED ST. JOHN VIANNEY 6.91
8 415 Crichlow, David LAKEWOOD 6.97
Event 5 Men's 800 Meter Run
Results of Finals - Wednesday 02/18/98
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1273 Motzenbecker, Eric WALL TWP. 2:02.09 10.0
2 409 Andrews, Jason LAKEWOOD 2:03.90 8.0
3 1232 Langan, Steven TOMS RIVER NORTH 2:04.27 6.0
4 563 Hoffman, Michael MANCHESTER TWP. 2:05.24 4.0
5 181 Tyburczy, Mike CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 2:06.00 2.0
6 713 Niekrash, Ricky MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:06.91 1.0
7 261 Strabo, Jason FREEHOLD TWP. 2:06.96
8 1266 Landers, Kris WALL TWP. 2:08.30
9 548 Conover, Garrett MANCHESTER TWP. 2:08.59
10 319 Mandzik, Justin HOWELL 2:09.01
11 424 Keown, William LAKEWOOD 2:09.18
12 1128 Doviak, Joe TOMS RIVER EAST 2:09.26
13 99 O'Keefe, Brandin CENTRAL REGIONAL 2:10.45
14 23 Brooks, Jermaine ASBURY PARK 2:10.52
15 1012 Rodriguez, Johnny RED BANK REG. 2:10.82
16 1136 Ferrara, Dan TOMS RIVER EAST 2:11.12
17 782 Smith, Brian MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:11.69
18 805 Pava, Jason MONMOUTH REGIONAL 2:12.47
19 297 Tolleth, Michael HOLMDEL 2:12.75
20 1225 Greene, Ryan TOMS RIVER NORTH 2:13.19
21 710 Maurer, Adan MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:13.46
22 1050 Errico, Joseph SOUTHERN REG. 2:14.82
23 483 Hampton, Daniel MANALAPAN 2:15.08
24 578 Rivera, Gilberto MANCHESTER TWP. 2:15.12
25 322 Modi, Pulin HOWELL 2:15.86
26 393 Oakland, Tyler LACEY TWP. 2:17.14
27 289 Natarajan, Anand HOLMDEL 2:17.16
28 282 Khokhlov, Semon HOLMDEL 2:18.15
29 960 Seaman, Brian RARITAN 2:18.27
30 748 Diprima, Michael MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:18.34
31 1265 Koos, Brian WALL TWP. 2:18.43
32 1071 Stoffel, Mike SOUTHERN REG. 2:18.52
33 738 Cashigano, Jordan MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:18.72
34 195 Cornine, William FREEHOLD BORO 2:19.23
35 948 MacDOUGALL, Scott RARITAN 2:19.44
36 725 Sim, Rob MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:19.71
37 91 Klumb, Scott CENTRAL REGIONAL 2:20.39
38 75 Roe, Gary BRICK TWP. 2:20.83
39 510 Strumwasser, Marc MANALAPAN 2:21.26
40 92 Lange, Robert CENTRAL REGIONAL 2:21.42
41 643 Klenocki, Zolton MATAWAN 2:21.56
42 458 Newman, Jason LONG BRANCH 2:21.80
43 911 Lucke, Michael PT. PLEASANT BEACH H.S. 2:22.60
44 446 Deene, Joseph LONG BRANCH 2:22.77
45 1066 Romanowski, Scott SOUTHERN REG. 2:25.97
46 919 Faraldi, Jamie PT. PLEASANT BORO 2:26.21
47 456 Mozee, Kory LONG BRANCH 2:27.03
48 1208 Chorbak, Dan TOMS RIVER NORTH 2:27.04
49 1011 Rodriguez, Israel RED BANK REG. 2:28.65
50 929 Ross, Christopher PT. PLEASANT BORO 2:33.21
51 998 Kenny, Dave RED BANK REG. 2:35.85
52 914 Nebenburgh, Frank PT. PLEASANT BEACH H.S. 2:36.70
53 17 Allen, Vernon ASBURY PARK 2:36.76
54 930 Schack, James PT. PLEASANT BORO 2:38.69
Event 8 Men's High Jump
Results of Finals - Wednesday 02/18/98
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 129 Desarno, Dave CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 6'04.00" 1.93m 10.0
2 110 Barry, Reagan CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 6'04.00" 1.93m 7.0
2 275 Echavaria, Vinny HOLMDEL 6'04.00" 1.93m 7.0
4 103 Shrump, Don CENTRAL REGIONAL 6'02.00" 1.88m 3.0
4 541 Anderson, Kevin MANCHESTER TWP. 6'02.00" 1.88m 3.0
6 559 Hankins, Steve MANCHESTER TWP. 6'02.00" 1.88m 1.0
7 1157 Leaman, Erik TOMS RIVER EAST 6'00.00" 1.83m
7 227 Tepaske, Marcus FREEHOLD BORO 6'00.00" 1.83m
7 1072 Strattman, Andrew SOUTHERN REG. 6'00.00" 1.83m
7 941 Graham, James RARITAN 6'00.00" 1.83m
7 1092 Keefe, ED ST. JOHN VIANNEY 6'00.00" 1.83m
12 1303 Witt, Mark TOMS RIVER NORTH 5'10.00" 1.78m
12 1251 Ulisse, Mike TOMS RIVER NORTH 5'10.00" 1.78m
12 417 Crockam, Alan LAKEWOOD 5'10.00" 1.78m
12 84 Deblass, Tom CENTRAL REGIONAL 5'10.00" 1.78m
- 535 Sheehan, Chris MANASQUAN No Data
- 1054 Kirchner, Joel SOUTHERN REG. No Data
- 534 Morgan, B.J. MANASQUAN No Data
Event 9 Men's Shot Put
Results of Finals - Wednesday 02/18/98
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 668 Vegari, Shane MATAWAN 57'02.00" 17.42m 10.0
2 1019 Wallace, Marc RED BANK REG. 51'11.25" 15.83m 8.0
3 1125 Delprete, Dan TOMS RIVER EAST 50'06.50" 15.41m 6.0
4 211 O'Rourke, David FREEHOLD BORO 50'05.00" 15.37m 4.0
5 33 Keyes, William ASBURY PARK 47'04.00" 14.43m 2.0
6 126 Dealmeida, Chris CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 46'08.75" 14.24m 1.0
7 457 Newman, Andrew LONG BRANCH 46'03.00" 14.10m
8 666 Theis, George MATAWAN 45'06.00" 13.87m
9 1240 O'Rourke, Garrett TOMS RIVER NORTH 45'05.25" 13.85m
10 1212 Corso, Neil TOMS RIVER NORTH 44'09.25" 13.65m
11 1202 Thieme, Craig TOMS RIVER EAST 43'10.75" 13.38m
12 78 Shannon, J.D. BRICK TWP. 43'08.25" 13.32m
12 1228 Herman, Walter TOMS RIVER NORTH 43'08.25" 13.32m
14 626 Brzezniak, Dustin MATAWAN 43'01.75" 13.15m
15 812 Wiley, Hashim MONMOUTH REGIONAL 42'11.25" 13.09m
16 1092 Keefe, ED ST. JOHN VIANNEY 42'06.00" 12.95m
17 545 Borthwick, Rob MANCHESTER TWP. 41'10.75" 12.77m
18 1153 Kuzminski, Dave TOMS RIVER EAST 41'10.00" 12.75m
19 949 Marvel, Will RARITAN 41'05.25" 12.63m
20 381 Galleger, Ryan LACEY TWP. 40'05.50" 12.33m
21 1062 Pezzicola, Jake SOUTHERN REG. 40'01.50" 12.23m
22 770 Liedel, Brian MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 38'11.75" 11.88m
23 264 Villani, John FREEHOLD TWP. 38'11.25" 11.87m
24 69 Marchetti, Rich BRICK TWP. 38'07.00" 11.76m
25 5002 Scott, Aaron LAKEWOOD 37'01.50" 11.32m
26 583 Skobo, Paul MANCHESTER TWP. 36'11.50" 11.26m
27 242 Erndl, Pete FREEHOLD TWP. 36'02.50" 11.04m
28 994 Cady, Kyle RED BANK REG. 35'11.00" 10.95m
29 378 Connell, Dan LACEY TWP. 35'10.00" 10.92m
30 65 Gaffney, Jim BRICK TWP. 35'08.50" 10.88m
31 388 Larson, Keith LACEY TWP. 34'10.50" 10.63m
32 1008 NG, Derek RED BANK REG. 34'05.50" 10.50m
33 1069 Smith, Dan SOUTHERN REG. 33'06.50" 10.22m
34 274 Cook, Alan HOLMDEL 32'05.00" 9.88m
35 918 Donahue, John PT. PLEASANT BORO 32'02.00" 9.80m
36 921 Griffin, Anthony PT. PLEASANT BORO 31'06.00" 9.60m
37 925 Lokerson, Arthur PT. PLEASANT BORO 31'04.50" 9.56m
38 777 Rohweder, Bobby MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 31'01.50" 9.49m
39 1060 Molinaro, Nick SOUTHERN REG. 1'08.25" 0.51m
Event 6 Men's 1,600 Meter Run
Results of Finals - Wednesday 02/18/98
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 557 Hahn, Ian MANCHESTER TWP. 4:36.92 10.0
2 899 Palandro, Tony PINELANDS REG. 4:39.17 8.0
3 1086 Defilippis, Scott ST. JOHN VIANNEY 4:40.13 6.0
4 1150 Koropatnick, Brian TOMS RIVER EAST 4:41.07 4.0
5 765 Kirschbaum, Andrew MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:41.90 2.0
6 999 Kingsberry, Walton RED BANK REG. 4:42.17 1.0
7 384 Hauswirth, Mike LACEY TWP. 4:42.28
8 431 Rubman, Adam LAKEWOOD 4:43.40
9 605 Pellegrino, Joe MARLBORO 4:43.76
10 139 Filachek, Andrew CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 4:43.78
11 698 Gennarelli, Matt MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4:45.75
12 253 Quigley, Matt FREEHOLD TWP. 4:46.34
13 746 Dike, Chima MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:48.13
14 1195 Sohnen, Jason TOMS RIVER EAST 4:51.03
15 1087 DeYoung, Dan ST. JOHN VIANNEY 4:52.20
16 313 Guinane, Ryan HOWELL 4:52.80
17 890 Mahoney, Jim PINELANDS REG. 4:52.93
18 148 Hoffman, Brian CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 4:53.21
19 363 Roth, Andy JACKSON TWP. 4:56.97
20 630 Fanous, Mike MATAWAN 4:57.74
21 1215 Dennelly, Brian TOMS RIVER NORTH 4:57.79
22 946 Koslowsky, Glenn RARITAN 4:57.80
23 469 Adleman, James MANALAPAN 4:58.26
24 1067 Sargent, Tom SOUTHERN REG. 4:58.94
25 793 Gallup, Brian MONMOUTH REGIONAL 4:59.57
26 1106 Sutter, Dan ST. JOHN VIANNEY 5:01.57
27 967 Wright, Eddie RARITAN 5:01.81
28 692 Derasmo, Brian MIDDLETOWN NORTH 5:02.96
29 1260 Daugila, Mike WALL TWP. 5:03.37
30 923 Gwynne, Christopher PT. PLEASANT BORO 5:05.33
31 1079 Zarrillo, Vinny SOUTHERN REG. 5:06.15
32 932 Walsh, Thomas PT. PLEASANT BORO 5:06.23
33 287 Leung, Vincent HOLMDEL 5:06.45
34 1004 Leisti, Niles RED BANK REG. 5:07.90
35 251 Musser, Andrew FREEHOLD TWP. 5:08.41
36 100 Pecukaitis, Mike CENTRAL REGIONAL 5:08.95
37 316 Kaplan, Peter HOWELL 5:10.63
38 911 Lucke, Michael PT. PLEASANT BEACH H.S. 5:11.45
39 1048 Collett, Tyler SOUTHERN REG. 5:11.70
40 1245 Roselli, John TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:12.38
41 1007 Moss, Craig RED BANK REG. 5:14.64
42 281 Kao, Will HOLMDEL 5:15.29
43 94 Makowski, Tom CENTRAL REGIONAL 5:15.59
44 810 Warren-Cole, Jerad MONMOUTH REGIONAL 5:18.80
45 774 McGrath, Ryan MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:21.55
46 456 Mozee, Kory LONG BRANCH 5:25.58
47 295 Ragunandan, Adltya HOLMDEL 5:25.83
48 924 Higgins, Clinton PT. PLEASANT BORO 5:29.60
49 104 Sperling, Corey CENTRAL REGIONAL 5:51.21
- 1222 Genovese, Mike TOMS RIVER NORTH DNF
Event 7 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
Results of Finals - Wednesday 02/18/98
RANK REL# RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 LAKE LAKEWOOD 3:35.26 10.0
1) Crichlow, David 2) Cotto, Joel
3) Andrews, Jason 4) Williams, Hodari
2 MANC MANCHESTER TWP. 3:36.24 8.0
1) Roach, Jay 2) Pribbernow, Matt
3) Conover, Garrett 4) D'Ambrisi, Dave
3 NEP NEPTUNE 3:37.95 6.0
1) Morris, Bruce 2) Dortissant, Jean
3) Burgess, Laron 4) Davis, Tahmarley
4 TRE TOMS RIVER EAST 3:39.51 4.0
1) Garibaldi, Dan 2) Dunn, Matt
3) Monica, Ken 4) Lang, Christopher
5 LT LACEY TWP. 3:43.79 2.0
1) Clarity, Brian 2) Reilly, Will
3) Larsen, Rob 4) Oakland, Tyler
6 CBA CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 3:44.06 1.0
1) Corcione, Anthony 2) Britton, James
3) Tyburczy, Mike 4) Loosen, Sean
7 MN MIDDLETOWN NORTH 3:44.43
1) Yahara, John 2) Rios, Matt
3) Castrogiovanni, Phil 4) Annicchairico, Rob
8 TRN TOMS RIVER NORTH 3:44.94
1) Panzeera, Nick 2) Kathrins, Marty
3) McGOWAN, Joe 4) Langan, Steven
9 FT FREEHOLD TWP. 3:45.07
1) Sedor, Brian 2) Smith, Bryan
3) Papson, Scott 4) Smith, Darron
10 PIN PINELANDS REG. 3:45.51
1) Vaux, Brett 2) Bukula, Ven
3) Palandro, Tony 4) Facemyer, Luke
11 MR MONMOUTH REGIONAL 3:46.69
1) Shaw, Justin 2) Frazier, Will
3) Cornelius, ED 4) Watson, Keith
12 WALL WALL TWP. 3:50.09
1) Palmer, Blake 2) Koos, Brian
3) Landers, Kris 4) Motzenbecker, Eric
13 MAT MATAWAN 3:52.90
1) Zambrano, Manny 2) Givian, William
3) Garth, Jerome 4) Scott, Mike
14 FB FREEHOLD BORO 3:55.83
1) Cinque, Matt 2) Sepulveda, Desmond
3) Strong, Sye 4) Tepaske, Marcus
15 HOL HOLMDEL 3:58.36
1) Echavaria, Vinny 2) Khokhlov, Semon
3) Tolleth, Michael 4) Natarajan, Anand
16 CR CENTRAL REGIONAL 3:58.43
1) Thomas, Josh 2) O'Keefe, Brandin
3) Sperling, Scott 4) Dickerson, Jack
Monmouth Regional High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/18/98 9:37 PM SHORE CONFERENCE BOYS CHAMPS Page 2
RED BANK REGIONAL - Wednesday 02/18/98
Event 7 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
Results of Finals - Wednesday 02/18/98
RANK REL# RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
- MS MIDDLETOWN SOUTH DQ
1) Lippert, Jason 2) Sgrizzi, Matt
3) Vanyi, Ryan 4) Parker, Richard
MEN'S SCORES AFTER 9 EVENTS
Rank School Score Rank School Score
==== ========================= ======= ==== ========================= =======
1 MANCHESTER TWP. 48 13 TOMS RIVER NORTH 6
2 TOMS RIVER EAST 46 13 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 6
3 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 29 16 CENTRAL REGIONAL 4
4 LAKEWOOD 27 16 FREEHOLD BORO 4
5 NEPTUNE 17 18 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2
6 MATAWAN 16 18 LACEY TWP. 2
7 PINELANDS REG. 12 18 MONMOUTH REGIONAL 2
8 MARLBORO 10 18 ASBURY PARK 2
8 WALL TWP. 10 18 MANASQUAN 2
10 RED BANK REG. 9 18 SOUTHERN REG. 2
11 PT. PLEASANT BORO 8 24 BRICK TWP. 1
12 HOLMDEL 7 24 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 1
13 ALLENTOWN 6
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU