BOY'S ALLGROUP PERFORMANCE LIST
Monmouth Regional High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/15/98 7:54 PM 1998 NJSIAA ALLGROUP CHAMPIONSHIPS Page 1
PRINCETON - Sunday 02/22/98
PERFORMANCE LIST
Men's 400 Meter Dash
RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 Gary, Rob 12 LENAPE 4 49.94
2 Christian, Clifford 12 SCIENCE 1 50.24
3 Hester, Charlz 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 3 50.31
4 Johnson, Hakim 12 ELIZABETH 4 50.60
5 Marqueth, Tard 12 TRENTON 4 51.05
6 Brown, Sean 11 CAMDEN 3 51.07
7 Tyree, David 12 MONTCLAIR 4 51.16
8 Buganski, Walt 12 OCEAN CITY 3 51.23
9 Smithlin, Zack 12 FAIR LAWN 3 51.23
10 Wheeler, Omar 12 ARTS 1 51.38
11 Edwards, Jason 12 PLAINFIELD 4 51.41
12 Hyder, Karif 11 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 1 51.57
13 Lewis, Joe 12 PLEASANTVILLE 1 51.62
14 Reynolds, Jahmeer 12 TRENTON 4 51.72
15 Davis, Tahmarley 12 NEPTUNE 2 51.90
16 DiPadova, Frank 12 POINT PLEASANT BOROUGH 2 51.94
17 Brown, Nick 11 BRIDGETON 2 51.97
18 Mosby, Sy-Taj 12 PARSIPPANY 2 52.31
19 MacCario, Marc 12 STERLING 2 52.60
20 Hester, Charles 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 3 52.62
21 Van Goor, Keith 12 MIDLAND PARK 1 52.72
22 Jones, Liam 10 SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL 3 52.82
23 Facemyer, Luke 12 PINELANDS 2 52.95
24 Hay, Jamar 12 SCIENCE 1 52.95
Men's 3,200 Meter Run
RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 Hahn, Ian 12 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 2 9:27.32
2 Slattery, Steven 12 MOUNT OLIVE 2 9:27.66
3 Styler, Tim 11 CRANFORD 2 9:28.53
4 Fasulo, Jon 11 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 4 9:32.73
5 DeJong, Dave 12 SHAWNEE 4 9:32.83
6 Baldwin, Thomas HACKENSACK 4 9:36.39
7 Saladrigas, Aurelio 12 MEMORIAL 4 9:40.10
8 Henderson, Todd 11 NOTRE DAME 3 9:42.89
9 Roman, Steve 11 MONROE 2 9:43.89
10 Ruhl, Matt 12 TRITON 4 9:45.34
11 Callinan, Tim 12 SACRED HEART 1 9:45.48
12 Miller, Nate 11 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 4 9:52.80
13 Adams, Andrew 12 RANDOLPH 4 9:53.23
14 Defilippis, Scott 12 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 2 9:55.04
15 Mackey, Rich 10 MORRIS HILLS 2 9:55.67
16 Nisbett, Jamal 12 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 1 9:55.68
17 Frenzel, Justin 12 MORRISTOWN 3 9:56.91
18 Andrews, Jason 11 LAKEWOOD 3 9:58.09
19 Moran, Ed 11 NOTRE DAME 3 9:58.23
20 McCaffery, Scott 11 MORRISTOWN 3 9:58.46
21 Caporaletti, Matt 12 WESTWOOD REGIONAL 1 10:01.63
22 Giancola, Russ 12 NEW MILFORD 1 10:04.79
23 Hnatko, Andy 12 MORRIS CATHOLIC 1 10:09.60
24 Hannay, Matthew 10 HOPEWELL VALLEY 1 10:11.26
Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles
RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 Matthews, Todd 12 NOTRE DAME 3 7.62
2 Gantt, Edgar 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 4 7.85
3 Ogunkoya, Oyewole 12 COLUMBIA 4 7.85
4 Diaz, Andre WILSON, WOODROW 3 7.86
5 Jennings, Karl 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 3 7.93
6 Woodward, Blair 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 3 7.93
7 Brown, Danyne 11 CAMDEN 3 7.97
8 Lang, Christopher 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 4 7.97
9 McGowens, Jon 12 HADDONFIELD 1 7.97
10 Haidri, Murteza 11 STEVENS, J.P. 4 7.98
11 Marqueth, Tard 12 TRENTON 4 7.98
12 Mosely, Jayson 11 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP4 7.98
13 Anderson, Kevin 12 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 2 8.00
14 George, Mike 11 CALDWELL, JAMES 1 8.01
15 McCarthy, Andy 12 ALLENTOWN 2 8.04
16 Chatman, Tony 12 MATAWAN 2 8.09
17 Nichols, Gary 12 BRIDGETON 2 8.10
18 Minkins, Josh 11 WILLINGBORO 3 8.11
19 Williams, Shaka 11 SCHALICK, A. P. 1 8.14
20 Dowe, Marcus 12 PENNS GROVE 1 8.20
21 Rosalino, Elton 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 1 8.29
22 Lemons, Fred 11 PLEASANTVILLE 1 8.32
23 Goeller, Dave 12 BUENA 2 8.41
24 Thompson, Raymond 11 SNYDER 2 8.49
Men's 55 Meter Dash
RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 Wright, Ron 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 4 6.60
2 Hubbard, Richard 12 EASTERN 4 6.63
3 Davis, Anthony 10 PLAINFIELD 4 6.64
4 Bogan, D'Andre 12 MILLVILLE 4 6.65
5 Matthews, Todd 12 NOTRE DAME 3 6.66
6 MacCario, Marc 12 STERLING 2 6.69
7 Brown, Nick 11 BRIDGETON 2 6.71
8 McCormic, Andare 12 CLIFTON 4 6.71
9 Morris, Bruce 12 NEPTUNE 2 6.71
10 Johnson, Hakim 12 ELIZABETH 4 6.72
11 Smith, Louis 12 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP 1 6.73
12 Ginn, Xaad 11 DELSEA 3 6.74
13 Hyder, Karif 11 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 1 6.76
14 Atkinson, Cameron 11 WEST DEPTFORD 2 6.77
15 Smithlin, Zack 12 FAIR LAWN 3 6.77
16 Booker, Maxwell 9 ESSEX CATHOLIC 2 6.80
17 Humes, Dorell 11 MORRISTOWN 3 6.81
18 Sample, Armon WILSON, WOODROW 3 6.82
19 Solomon, Nick FRANKLIN 3 6.83
20 O'Uhuru, Sekou MORROW, DWIGHT 1 6.85
21 Athill, Tim 9 PLEASANTVILLE 1 6.89
22 Ojeda, Ryan 12 HOLY SPIRIT 2 6.89
23 Essien, Seth 10 CLARK, ABRAHAM 1 6.90
24 McGowens, Jon 12 HADDONFIELD 1 6.93
25 Wheeler, Omar 12 ARTS 1 6.93
Men's 800 Meter Run
RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 Lewis, Joe 12 PLEASANTVILLE 1 1:58.16
2 Giannotti, Andrew 12 WESTWOOD REGIONAL 1 1:58.25
3 Smith, Ryan 12 MORRISTOWN 3 1:59.37
4 Motzenbecker, Eric 11 WALL 3 1:59.96
5 Santos, Aarao EAST SIDE (NEWARK) 4 2:00.64
6 Christian, Clifford 12 SCIENCE 1 2:00.76
7 Wells, Safar 11 PLAINFIELD 4 2:00.89
8 Bowens, Dan 12 MONTCLAIR 4 2:00.93
9 Spencer, Troy 12 CAMDEN 3 2:01.58
10 Andrews, Jason 11 LAKEWOOD 3 2:01.60
11 Lightfoot, Scott 12 SHAWNEE 4 2:01.68
12 Lora, Alex 12 ARTS 1 2:01.95
13 Adams, Bereshith 10 CLARK, ABRAHAM 1 2:02.17
14 Silverio, Nelson 12 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO4 2:02.29
15 Kunz, Corey 11 SAINT JOSEPH-MONTVALE 2 2:02.34
16 Boucher, Aaron 11 CHEROKEE 4 2:02.48
17 McGowan, Mike 12 BISHOP EUSTACE 1 2:02.53
18 Quintana, Javian 12 PARAMUS 3 2:03.57
19 Murphy, Jay 11 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 2 2:03.62
20 Kingsberry, Walton 10 RED BANK REGIONAL 2 2:03.99
21 Williams, Lavar WILSON, WOODROW 3 2:04.08
22 DelRosso, Peter 12 SAINT JOSEPH-MONTVALE 2 2:04.38
23 Conover, Garret 12 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 2 2:06.02
24 Rodriguez, Johnny 10 RED BANK REGIONAL 2 2:06.34
Men's 1,600 Meter Run
RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 Gibson, Ricky 12 RIDGE 1 4:23.80
2 Storch, Jeff 12 CHEROKEE 4 4:25.33
3 Hahn, Ian 12 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 2 4:26.90
4 Bennett, Doug 12 DELBARTON 2 4:27.49
5 Driscoll, Ray 11 SAINT JOSEPH'S-METUCHEN 4 4:28.43
6 Nisbett, Jamal 12 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 1 4:28.80
7 Becker, Brad 11 SPOTSWOOD 1 4:28.83
8 Hoffman, Bill 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD4 4:29.57
9 DeJong, Dave 12 SHAWNEE 4 4:29.60
10 Sisco, Nathan 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 3 4:31.05
11 Fasulo, Jon 11 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 4 4:31.88
12 Smith, Ryan 12 MORRISTOWN 3 4:32.76
13 Canterbury, Jame 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 3 4:33.15
14 Baldwin, Thomas HACKENSACK 4 4:33.31
15 Adams, Abijah 12 CLARK, ABRAHAM 1 4:34.60
16 Callinan, Tim 12 SACRED HEART 1 4:34.98
17 Styler, Tim 11 CRANFORD 2 4:35.38
18 Adams, Andrew 12 RANDOLPH 4 4:35.66
19 Armstrong, Mike 11 DEPTFORD 2 4:36.25
20 Knackmuhs, Eric 11 RAMAPO 2 4:36.55
21 Holden, James 9 BRIDGETON 2 4:37.64
22 Saliter, Brian 11 WHIPPANY PARK 1 4:38.19
23 Conroy, Scott 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 3 4:38.80
24 Masullo, Scott 12 NUTLEY 3 4:40.59
Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME
==== ===== ======== ========================= ===========
1 PLAI "A" PLAINFIELD 4 3:26.20
2 ELIZ "A" ELIZABETH 4 3:28.62
3 LENA "A" LENAPE 4 3:29.41
4 WOWI "A" WILSON, WOODROW 3 3:30.26
5 TREN "A" TRENTON 4 3:31.14
6 CAMD "A" CAMDEN 3 3:31.19
7 SCIE "A" SCIENCE 1 3:31.73
8 METU "A" METUCHEN 1 3:31.89
9 ARTS "A" ARTS 1 3:33.17
10 SHAW "A" SHAWNEE 4 3:34.00
11 TRSO "A" TOMS RIVER SOUTH 3 3:34.25
12 LAKE "A" LAKEWOOD 3 3:34.78
13 HACK "A" HACKENSACK 4 3:35.37
14 NEPT "A" NEPTUNE 2 3:36.43
15 WILL "A" WILLINGBORO 3 3:36.76
16 PLEA "A" PLEASANTVILLE 1 3:37.34
17 WEST "A" WESTFIELD 3 3:37.39
18 NEPR "A" NEW PROVIDENCE 1 3:39.81
19 BRID "A" BRIDGETON 2 3:41.12
20 IMMO "A" IMMACULATE, MONTCLAIR 1 3:41.46
21 MOOR "A" MOORESTOWN 2 3:42.08
22 PARS "A" PARSIPPANY 2 3:42.15
23 BUEN "A" BUENA 2 3:42.79
24 LINC "A" LINCOLN 2 3:43.07
Men's High Jump
RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 Craig, Rafael 11 MILLVILLE 4 6'08.00"
2 Apgar, David 12 PARSIPPANY 2 6'06.00"
3 Palmer, Jason 12 ATLANTIC CITY 4 6'06.00"
4 Feigenbutz, Chris 11 BISHOP EUSTACE 1 6'04.00"
5 Howard, Craig 12 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP4 6'04.00"
6 Howard, Terrance 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 4 6'04.00"
7 Jennings, Karl 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 3 6'04.00"
8 Matthews, Todd 12 NOTRE DAME 3 6'04.00"
9 Shrump, Donald 12 CENTRAL REGIONAL 3 6'04.00"
10 Anderson, Kevin 12 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 2 6'02.00"
11 Bartlett, Blane 11 PENNS GROVE 1 6'02.00"
12 Bowser, Adam 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 3 6'02.00"
13 DeMark, Larry 12 STERLING 2 6'02.00"
14 Desarno, Dave 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD4 6'02.00"
15 Lemons, Fred 11 PLEASANTVILLE 1 6'02.00"
16 McClain, Maurice 12 ELIZABETH 4 6'02.00"
17 DeBlass, Tom 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL 3 6'00.00"
18 Echavaria, Vinny 11 HOLMDEL 2 6'00.00"
19 Hankins, Steve 11 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 2 6'00.00"
20 Johnson, Keith 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2 6'00.00"
21 Klemic, Paul 10 MAINLAND 3 6'00.00"
22 Soto, Brian 12 CALDWELL, JAMES 1 6'00.00"
23 Woodgett, Les 11 METUCHEN 1 6'00.00"
24 Sheldon, Bryan 12 WESTWOOD REGIONAL 1 5'10.00"
Men's Shot Put
RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 Digorgio, Kevin 12 BAYONNE 4 66'11.25"
2 Rzewuski, Keith 12 SAINT JOSEPH'S-METUCHEN 4 60'04.50"
3 Vegarl, Shane 12 MATAWAN 2 56'05.75"
4 Wallace, Marc 12 RED BANK REGIONAL 2 52'00.75"
5 Glover, Terrence 11 HAMILTON WEST 3 51'07.75"
6 Andes, Jon 12 SAINT JOSEPH'S-METUCHEN 4 50'10.00"
7 Calhoun, Nygiem 11 UNION 4 50'00.75"
8 Davidson, Drew 12 MORRISTOWN 3 49'11.50"
9 Walker, Terrin 12 BRIDGETON 2 49'06.25"
10 Cassaro, Chris 11 HUDSON CATHOLIC 3 49'05.75"
11 Jamison, Brian 12 KINGSWAY 2 49'05.25"
12 Adiguzel, Deniz 12 HANOVER PARK 2 49'01.00"
13 Amantine, Jamal 12 TRENTON 4 49'00.00"
14 Honig, Andrew 12 HIGHTSTOWN 3 48'09.75"
15 Dance, Steve 12 RIVER DELL 1 48'08.50"
16 DelPrete, Dan 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 4 48'07.75"
17 Harris, Robbie 11 RANDOLPH 4 48'07.75"
18 Gaunce, Nick 11 EWING 3 48'05.00"
19 Sheldon, Bryan 12 WESTWOOD REGIONAL 1 47'09.25"
20 O'Rourke, Dave 10 FREEHOLD BORO 2 47'07.00"
21 Roberts, Ryan 12 HADDONFIELD 1 46'01.75"
22 Quinn, John 11 BISHOP EUSTACE 1 45'09.50"
23 Derillo, Jerry 12 JOHNSON, ARTHUR L.1 44'10.50"
24 Murphy, Mike 11 NEW MILFORD 1 44'07.00"
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU