MONMOUTH BOYS
Monmouth Regional High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/24/98 12:37 PM MONMOUTH COUNTY CHAMPS Page 1
RED BANK REGIONAL - Saturday 01/24/98
Event 1 Men's 400 Meter Dash
Results of Finals - Friday 01/31/97
MEET: 51.10 DON VICK, ASBURY PARK 1982
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 832 Davis, Tahmarley NEPTUNE 53.82 10.0
2 117 Brunt, Chris CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 54.22 8.0
3 811 Watson, Keith MONMOUTH REGIONAL 54.59 6.0
4 1273 Motzenbecker, Eric WALL TWP. 54.71 4.0
5 318 Love, Maurice HOWELL 55.23 2.0
6 678 Annicchairico, Rob MIDDLETOWN NORTH 55.24 1.0
7 826 Burgess, Laron NEPTUNE 55.49
8 114 Britton, James CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 55.83
9 157 Loosen, Sean CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 56.01
10 732 Watkins, Andrew MIDDLETOWN NORTH 56.02
11 687 Castrogiovanni, Philip MIDDLETOWN NORTH 56.09
12 713 Niekrash, Ricky MIDDLETOWN NORTH 56.13
13 721 Rios, Matt MIDDLETOWN NORTH 56.38
14 1012 Rodriguez, Johnny RED BANK REG. 56.51
15 808 Shaw, Justin MONMOUTH REGIONAL 56.66
16 833 Dortissant, Jean NEPTUNE 56.91
17 850 Morris, Bruce NEPTUNE 57.16
18 109 Banasiak, Steve CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 57.19
19 855 Payne, Thomas NEPTUNE 57.53
20 790 Cornelius, ED MONMOUTH REGIONAL 57.61
21 620 Artis, Shaun MATAWAN 57.62
22 518 Zachary, Kevin MANALAPAN 57.63
23 260 Smith, Darron FREEHOLD TWP. 57.70
24 830 Cherfile, Franco NEPTUNE 57.77
25 682 Beatty, Darren MIDDLETOWN NORTH 57.83
25 1285 Treharne, Dave CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 57.83
27 1101 Shovlin, Jim ST. JOHN VIANNEY 58.04
28 257 Sedor, Brian FREEHOLD TWP. 58.09
29 733 Yahara, John MIDDLETOWN NORTH 58.54
30 227 Tepaske, Marcus FREEHOLD BORO 58.66
31 248 Levinson, Eric FREEHOLD TWP. 58.76
32 848 Michael, Anderson NEPTUNE 58.82
33 1281 Wilson, Jim WALL TWP. 58.84
34 1090 Gajdzis, Eric ST. JOHN VIANNEY 58.85
35 1266 Landers, Kris WALL TWP. 58.94
36 1279 Thomson, Chris WALL TWP. 59.14
37 977 Hutta, John RED BANK CATH. 59.16
38 169 Pfleger, James CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 59.19
39 291 Pan, Larry HOLMDEL 59.20
40 1108 Therkorn, Rich ST. JOHN VIANNEY 59.21
40 297 Tolleth, Michael HOLMDEL 59.21
42 821 Barrow, Terrick NEPTUNE 59.27
43 441 Burnett, Chris LONG BRANCH 59.46
44 748 Diprima, Michael MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 59.53
45 137 Ferraro, Philip CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 59.75
46 463 Sanchez, Felix LONG BRANCH 59.85
47 711 Murry, Tom MIDDLETOWN NORTH 60.07
48 993 Baker, Paul RED BANK REG. 60.19
49 1365 Patterson, Anthony MIDDLETOWN NORTH 60.35
50 293 Paula, Bruno HOLMDEL 60.43
51 814 Ahmad, Anderson NEPTUNE 60.47
52 471 Ang, Daniel MANALAPAN 60.48
53 731 Walsh, Matt MIDDLETOWN NORTH 60.56
54 940 Feehan, Ryan RARITAN 60.61
55 754 Fogliano, Michael MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 60.70
56 778 Romano, Christian MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 60.92
57 1256 Campisi, Peter WALL TWP. 61.18
58 669 Volk, Jordan MATAWAN 61.37
59 516 Wieraszko, Lukasz MANALAPAN 61.54
60 738 Cashigano, Jordan MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 61.69
61 282 Khokhlov, Semon HOLMDEL 61.77
62 822 Benjamin, Humroy NEPTUNE 61.81
63 725 Sim, Rob MIDDLETOWN NORTH 61.82
64 1000 Kinslow, Jeff RED BANK REG. 61.92
65 624 Browne, Rosh MATAWAN 61.93
65 815 Alexander, Fuadell NEPTUNE 61.93
67 690 Delapaz, Jon MIDDLETOWN NORTH 61.96
68 860 Shaw, Corey NEPTUNE 62.01
69 1358 Esposito, Brian ST. ROSE 62.15
70 1265 Koos, Brian WALL TWP. 62.21
71 19 Angus, Dalbert ASBURY PARK 62.39
72 462 Rosa, Tim LONG BRANCH 62.48
73 440 Branch, Ernie LONG BRANCH 62.59
74 17 Allen, Vernon ASBURY PARK 62.78
75 278 Huang, Richard HOLMDEL 62.98
76 617 Weisberg, Scott MARLBORO 63.35
76 512 Torrente, Justin MANALAPAN 63.35
78 740 Chan, Jason MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 63.40
79 865 Wallace, Terrance NEPTUNE 63.45
80 508 Steinitz, Ken MANALAPAN 63.63
81 25 Bryant, Michael ASBURY PARK 63.81
82 970 Broderick, Ryan RED BANK CATH. 64.27
83 304 Yen, ED HOLMDEL 64.76
84 768 Laub, Nick MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 64.79
84 32 Keyes, Brandon ASBURY PARK 64.79
86 449 Garcia, Jaime LONG BRANCH 65.79
87 753 Fenster, David MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 65.91
88 494 Markle, Gary MANALAPAN 66.16
89 448 English, Dwayne LONG BRANCH 66.56
90 438 Bowles, Bryan LONG BRANCH 66.64
91 445 Daniels, Rahsean LONG BRANCH 66.72
92 453 Jones, Jacob LONG BRANCH 66.74
93 1364 Seervai, Jason ST. ROSE 68.16
94 1038 Sans, Chris SHORE REG. 68.30
95 1284 Toran, Ian NEPTUNE 68.34
96 974 Ellott, March RED BANK CATH. 70.37
97 1259 Darocki, Joe WALL TWP. 70.66
98 1261 Daum, Beau WALL TWP. 70.79
99 1269 Makadia, Neil WALL TWP. 71.16
- 160 Maziuk, Dave CHRISTIAN BROTHERS DQ
- 170 Pires, Dan CHRISTIAN BROTHERS DQ
- 1357 Berg, Thomas ST. ROSE DNS
- 446 Deene, Joseph LONG BRANCH DNS
- 636 Givian, William MATAWAN DNS
- 857 Ross, Dathon NEPTUNE DNS
Event 3 Men's 3,200 Meter Run
Results of Finals - Friday 01/31/97
# MEET: 9:22.81 BRYAN SPOONIRE, ASBURY PARK 1990
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1086 Defilippis, Scott ST. JOHN VIANNEY 9:49.23 10.0
2 147 Hoffman, Bill CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 9:56.17 8.0
3 148 Hoffman, Brian CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 10:00.31 6.0
4 602 Lunde, Michael MARLBORO 10:11.13 4.0
5 136 Fahey, Geoff CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 10:16.69 2.0
6 139 Filachek, Andrew CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 10:21.74 1.0
7 766 Kootman, Matthew MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 10:23.25
8 155 Larkins, Byron CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 10:25.55
9 746 Dike, Chima MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 10:27.40
10 630 Fanous, Mike MATAWAN 10:28.10
11 861 Skislak, Jason NEPTUNE 10:40.95
12 782 Smith, Brian MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 10:44.93
13 787 Vodhanel, Mark MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 10:46.05
14 150 Kerwin, Brian CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 10:49.19
15 621 Bennett, Garrick MATAWAN 10:53.50
16 1264 Heller, Paul WALL TWP. 10:55.10
17 1011 Rodriguez, Israel RED BANK REG. 10:58.92
18 253 Quigley, Matt FREEHOLD TWP. 11:02.95
19 781 Shih, Roger MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 11:04.13
20 1109 Zurro, Damian ST. JOHN VIANNEY 11:04.85
21 1004 Leisti, Niles RED BANK REG. 11:08.09
22 505 Schwartz, Joshua MANALAPAN 11:09.67
23 942 Guinn, Phill RARITAN 11:21.65
24 1027 Erwin, John RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN H.S. 11:33.56
25 774 McGrath, Ryan MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 11:37.44
26 485 Imperato, Stephen MANALAPAN 11:39.59
27 479 Curren, David MANALAPAN 11:57.75
28 637 Guzman, Eric MATAWAN 12:02.52
Event 5 Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles
Results of Preliminaries - Friday 01/31/97
Top 7 Advance by Time
# MEET: 7.40 CRAIG MORRIS, MONMOUTH REGIONAL 1980
MEET: 7.40 KEVIN SANDERS, ASBURY PARK 1983
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 627 Chatman, Tony MATAWAN 8.08 q
2 226 Strong, Sye FREEHOLD BORO 9.14
3 752 Eng, Jojo MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 9.20
4 471 Ang, Daniel MANALAPAN 9.94
5 731 Walsh, Matt MIDDLETOWN NORTH 9.98
6 768 Laub, Nick MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 10.75
7 1279 Thomson, Chris WALL TWP. 10.79
Heat 2
1 153 Kostka, Kevin CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 8.33 q
2 667 Tucker, Matt MATAWAN 8.87
3 278 Huang, Richard HOLMDEL 8.98
4 125 Courtney, Onathan CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 9.99
5 817 Anderson, Thomas NEPTUNE 10.05
6 488 Kamat, Tanai MANALAPAN 11.78
- 771 Lippert, Jason MIDDLETOWN SOUTH DNS
Heat 3
1 164 Moriarty, Russell CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 8.56 q
2 450 Gillespie, Olen LONG BRANCH 9.40
3 440 Branch, Ernie LONG BRANCH 10.49
4 991 Bailey, Aljerome RED BANK REG. 10.53
5 306 Berg, Steve HOWELL 10.54
6 138 Ferrier, Ian CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 10.82
7 801 Neff, Tom MONMOUTH REGIONAL 10.84
Heat 4
1 167 Panza, Vince CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 8.71
2 121 Chiappetta, Vince CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 9.70
3 213 Paredes, Jeff FREEHOLD BORO 9.90
4 740 Chan, Jason MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 10.02
5 304 Yen, ED HOLMDEL 10.45
6 1265 Koos, Brian WALL TWP. 10.60
7 974 Ellott, March RED BANK CATH. 12.12
Heat 5
1 168 Pfleger, Evan CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 8.67 q
2 822 Benjamin, Humroy NEPTUNE 9.08
3 790 Cornelius, ED MONMOUTH REGIONAL 9.19
4 312 Gould, Ethan HOWELL 9.89
5 638 Heuer, Josh MATAWAN 9.94
- 970 Broderick, Ryan RED BANK CATH. DNF
- 1276 Quirk, Brian WALL TWP. DNS
Heat 6
1 966 Tsetsakis, Patrick RARITAN 8.67 q
2 786 Vanyi, Ryan MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 9.10
3 1082 Chiappone, John ST. JOHN VIANNEY 9.77
4 741 Chieh, Jeffrey MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 10.64
5 144 Germain, Colin CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 11.34
6 1366 Lutz, Dennis HOWELL 11.45
Heat 7
1 186 Vitale, Vinnie CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 8.94
2 653 Pluviose, Stephane MATAWAN 8.95
3 751 Emanuele, Michael MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 9.21
4 753 Fenster, David MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 9.76
5 711 Murry, Tom MIDDLETOWN NORTH 10.32
6 814 Ahmad, Anderson NEPTUNE 10.34
Heat 8
1 791 Douglas, Mike MONMOUTH REGIONAL 8.52 q
2 775 Parker, Richard MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 8.70 q
3 161 McCarthy, Kerry CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 9.05
4 476 Cai, Jing MANALAPAN 9.53
5 669 Volk, Jordan MATAWAN 10.03
- 1013 Ruggiero, Topner RED BANK REG. DNF
Results of Preliminaries - Friday 01/31/97
Top 7 Advance by Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 627 Chatman, Tony MATAWAN 8.08 q
2 153 Kostka, Kevin CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 8.33 q
3 791 Douglas, Mike MONMOUTH REGIONAL 8.52 q
4 164 Moriarty, Russell CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 8.56 q
5 168 Pfleger, Evan CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 8.67 q
5 966 Tsetsakis, Patrick RARITAN 8.67 q
7 775 Parker, Richard MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 8.70 q
8 167 Panza, Vince CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 8.71
9 667 Tucker, Matt MATAWAN 8.87
10 186 Vitale, Vinnie CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 8.94
11 653 Pluviose, Stephane MATAWAN 8.95
12 278 Huang, Richard HOLMDEL 8.98
13 161 McCarthy, Kerry CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 9.05
14 822 Benjamin, Humroy NEPTUNE 9.08
15 786 Vanyi, Ryan MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 9.10
16 226 Strong, Sye FREEHOLD BORO 9.14
17 790 Cornelius, ED MONMOUTH REGIONAL 9.19
18 752 Eng, Jojo MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 9.20
19 751 Emanuele, Michael MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 9.21
20 450 Gillespie, Olen LONG BRANCH 9.40
21 476 Cai, Jing MANALAPAN 9.53
22 121 Chiappetta, Vince CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 9.70
23 753 Fenster, David MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 9.76
24 1082 Chiappone, John ST. JOHN VIANNEY 9.77
25 312 Gould, Ethan HOWELL 9.89
26 213 Paredes, Jeff FREEHOLD BORO 9.90
27 638 Heuer, Josh MATAWAN 9.94
27 471 Ang, Daniel MANALAPAN 9.94
29 731 Walsh, Matt MIDDLETOWN NORTH 9.98
30 125 Courtney, Onathan CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 9.99
31 740 Chan, Jason MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 10.02
32 669 Volk, Jordan MATAWAN 10.03
33 817 Anderson, Thomas NEPTUNE 10.05
34 711 Murry, Tom MIDDLETOWN NORTH 10.32
35 814 Ahmad, Anderson NEPTUNE 10.34
36 304 Yen, ED HOLMDEL 10.45
37 440 Branch, Ernie LONG BRANCH 10.49
38 991 Bailey, Aljerome RED BANK REG. 10.53
39 306 Berg, Steve HOWELL 10.54
40 1265 Koos, Brian WALL TWP. 10.60
41 741 Chieh, Jeffrey MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 10.64
42 768 Laub, Nick MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 10.75
43 1279 Thomson, Chris WALL TWP. 10.79
44 138 Ferrier, Ian CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 10.82
45 801 Neff, Tom MONMOUTH REGIONAL 10.84
46 144 Germain, Colin CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 11.34
47 1366 Lutz, Dennis HOWELL 11.45
48 488 Kamat, Tanai MANALAPAN 11.78
49 974 Ellott, March RED BANK CATH. 12.12
- 970 Broderick, Ryan RED BANK CATH. DNF
- 1013 Ruggiero, Topner RED BANK REG. DNF
- 1276 Quirk, Brian WALL TWP. DNS
- 771 Lippert, Jason MIDDLETOWN SOUTH DNS
Event 5 Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles
Results of Finals - Friday 01/31/97
# MEET: 7.40 CRAIG MORRIS, MONMOUTH REGIONAL 1980
MEET: 7.40 KEVIN SANDERS, ASBURY PARK 1983
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 627 Chatman, Tony MATAWAN 8.00 10.0
2 153 Kostka, Kevin CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 8.23 8.0
3 168 Pfleger, Evan CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 8.44 6.0
4 966 Tsetsakis, Patrick RARITAN 8.46 4.0
5 791 Douglas, Mike MONMOUTH REGIONAL 8.46 2.0
6 164 Moriarty, Russell CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 8.51 1.0
7 775 Parker, Richard MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 8.60
Event 7 Men's 55 Meter Dash
Results of Preliminaries - Friday 01/31/97
Top 8 Advance by Time
# MEET: 6.49 JOE HENDERSON, FREEHOLD BORO 1985
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
1 850 Morris, Bruce NEPTUNE 6.78 q
2 987 Strada, James RED BANK CATH. 7.12
3 466 Walker, Terrance LONG BRANCH 7.34
4 659 Robinson, Kenny MATAWAN 7.41
5 690 Delapaz, Jon MIDDLETOWN NORTH 7.62
6 823 Bongarzone, Paul NEPTUNE 7.70
7 986 Strada, Dave RED BANK CATH. 7.94
Heat 2
1 463 Sanchez, Felix LONG BRANCH 7.01 q
2 848 Michael, Anderson NEPTUNE 7.05 q
3 445 Daniels, Rahsean LONG BRANCH 7.28
3 732 Watkins, Andrew MIDDLETOWN NORTH 7.28
5 1357 Berg, Thomas ST. ROSE 7.57
6 1358 Esposito, Brian ST. ROSE 7.91
- 8 Ivans, Mark ALLENTOWN DNS
Heat 3
1 811 Watson, Keith MONMOUTH REGIONAL 6.95 q
2 855 Payne, Thomas NEPTUNE 6.96 q
3 624 Browne, Rosh MATAWAN 7.38
4 226 Strong, Sye FREEHOLD BORO 7.46
5 453 Jones, Jacob LONG BRANCH 7.54
6 764 Kirk, Chris MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 7.64
7 1276 Quirk, Brian WALL TWP. 8.15
8 448 English, Dwayne LONG BRANCH 8.21
Heat 4
1 521 Arlauckas, Peter MANASQUAN 6.91 q
2 815 Alexander, Fuadell NEPTUNE 7.35
3 293 Paula, Bruno HOLMDEL 7.36
4 19 Angus, Dalbert ASBURY PARK 7.43
5 476 Cai, Jing MANALAPAN 7.61
6 778 Romano, Christian MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 7.84
7 520 Arlauckas, Anthony MANASQUAN 8.29
8 741 Chieh, Jeffrey MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 8.31
Heat 5
1 194 Cinque, Matt FREEHOLD BORO 7.07
2 675 Zambrano, Manny MATAWAN 7.11
3 291 Pan, Larry HOLMDEL 7.36
4 779 Sarrenti, James MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 7.59
5 976 Henry, Owen RED BANK CATH. 7.73
6 508 Steinitz, Ken MANALAPAN 7.81
7 1284 Toran, Ian NEPTUNE 8.03
- 146 Hanson, Keith CHRISTIAN BROTHERS DNF
Heat 6
1 274 Cook, Alan HOLMDEL 7.21
2 224 Sepulveda, Desmond FREEHOLD BORO 7.35
3 752 Eng, Jojo MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 7.38
3 534 Morgan, B.J. MANASQUAN 7.38
5 983 Serrano, Ryan RED BANK CATH. 7.39
6 438 Bowles, Bryan LONG BRANCH 7.91
7 807 Riehlman, David MONMOUTH REGIONAL 8.03
8 975 Gillespie, Chris RED BANK CATH. 8.66
Heat 7
1 832 Davis, Tahmarley NEPTUNE 7.05
2 640 Joyner, Bill MATAWAN 7.18
3 751 Emanuele, Michael MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 7.48
4 462 Rosa, Tim LONG BRANCH 7.50
5 860 Shaw, Corey NEPTUNE 7.51
6 441 Burnett, Chris LONG BRANCH 7.64
7 446 Deene, Joseph LONG BRANCH 7.84
8 321 McLellan, Eric HOWELL 7.99
Heat 8
1 985 Stetz, Doug RED BANK CATH. 6.98 q
2 597 Geller, Lee MARLBORO 7.23
3 275 Echavaria, Vinny HOLMDEL 7.28
4 865 Wallace, Terrance NEPTUNE 7.45
5 149 Holtzheimer, Andrew CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 7.46
6 797 Maynard, Kevin MONMOUTH REGIONAL 7.51
7 516 Wieraszko, Lukasz MANALAPAN 7.86
8 449 Garcia, Jaime LONG BRANCH 8.26
Heat 9
1 527 Ferreira, Kharaan MANASQUAN 7.03 q
2 821 Barrow, Terrick NEPTUNE 7.08
3 518 Zachary, Kevin MANALAPAN 7.20
4 1013 Ruggiero, Topner RED BANK REG. 7.48
5 740 Chan, Jason MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 7.67
6 486 Johnson, Jason MANALAPAN 7.71
7 1364 Seervai, Jason ST. ROSE 8.26
- 1256 Campisi, Peter WALL TWP. FS
Event 7 Men's 55 Meter Dash
Results of Preliminaries - Friday 01/31/97
Top 8 Advance by Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 850 Morris, Bruce NEPTUNE 6.78 q
2 521 Arlauckas, Peter MANASQUAN 6.91 q
3 811 Watson, Keith MONMOUTH REGIONAL 6.95 q
4 855 Payne, Thomas NEPTUNE 6.96 q
5 985 Stetz, Doug RED BANK CATH. 6.98 q
6 463 Sanchez, Felix LONG BRANCH 7.01 q
7 527 Ferreira, Kharaan MANASQUAN 7.03 q
8 848 Michael, Anderson NEPTUNE 7.05 q
9 832 Davis, Tahmarley NEPTUNE 7.05
10 194 Cinque, Matt FREEHOLD BORO 7.07
11 821 Barrow, Terrick NEPTUNE 7.08
12 675 Zambrano, Manny MATAWAN 7.11
13 987 Strada, James RED BANK CATH. 7.12
14 640 Joyner, Bill MATAWAN 7.18
15 518 Zachary, Kevin MANALAPAN 7.20
16 274 Cook, Alan HOLMDEL 7.21
17 597 Geller, Lee MARLBORO 7.23
18 732 Watkins, Andrew MIDDLETOWN NORTH 7.28
18 445 Daniels, Rahsean LONG BRANCH 7.28
18 275 Echavaria, Vinny HOLMDEL 7.28
21 466 Walker, Terrance LONG BRANCH 7.34
22 815 Alexander, Fuadell NEPTUNE 7.35
22 224 Sepulveda, Desmond FREEHOLD BORO 7.35
24 293 Paula, Bruno HOLMDEL 7.36
24 291 Pan, Larry HOLMDEL 7.36
26 624 Browne, Rosh MATAWAN 7.38
26 534 Morgan, B.J. MANASQUAN 7.38
26 752 Eng, Jojo MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 7.38
29 983 Serrano, Ryan RED BANK CATH. 7.39
30 659 Robinson, Kenny MATAWAN 7.41
31 19 Angus, Dalbert ASBURY PARK 7.43
32 865 Wallace, Terrance NEPTUNE 7.45
33 226 Strong, Sye FREEHOLD BORO 7.46
33 149 Holtzheimer, Andrew CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 7.46
35 1013 Ruggiero, Topner RED BANK REG. 7.48
35 751 Emanuele, Michael MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 7.48
37 462 Rosa, Tim LONG BRANCH 7.50
38 860 Shaw, Corey NEPTUNE 7.51
38 797 Maynard, Kevin MONMOUTH REGIONAL 7.51
40 453 Jones, Jacob LONG BRANCH 7.54
41 1357 Berg, Thomas ST. ROSE 7.57
42 779 Sarrenti, James MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 7.59
43 476 Cai, Jing MANALAPAN 7.61
44 690 Delapaz, Jon MIDDLETOWN NORTH 7.62
45 764 Kirk, Chris MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 7.64
45 441 Burnett, Chris LONG BRANCH 7.64
47 740 Chan, Jason MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 7.67
48 823 Bongarzone, Paul NEPTUNE 7.70
49 486 Johnson, Jason MANALAPAN 7.71
50 976 Henry, Owen RED BANK CATH. 7.73
51 508 Steinitz, Ken MANALAPAN 7.81
52 446 Deene, Joseph LONG BRANCH 7.84
52 778 Romano, Christian MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 7.84
54 516 Wieraszko, Lukasz MANALAPAN 7.86
55 438 Bowles, Bryan LONG BRANCH 7.91
55 1358 Esposito, Brian ST. ROSE 7.91
57 986 Strada, Dave RED BANK CATH. 7.94
58 321 McLellan, Eric HOWELL 7.99
59 807 Riehlman, David MONMOUTH REGIONAL 8.03
59 1284 Toran, Ian NEPTUNE 8.03
61 1276 Quirk, Brian WALL TWP. 8.15
62 448 English, Dwayne LONG BRANCH 8.21
63 1364 Seervai, Jason ST. ROSE 8.26
63 449 Garcia, Jaime LONG BRANCH 8.26
65 520 Arlauckas, Anthony MANASQUAN 8.29
66 741 Chieh, Jeffrey MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 8.31
67 975 Gillespie, Chris RED BANK CATH. 8.66
- 146 Hanson, Keith CHRISTIAN BROTHERS DNF
- 1256 Campisi, Peter WALL TWP. FS
- 8 Ivans, Mark ALLENTOWN DNS
Event 5 Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles
Results of Finals - Friday 01/31/97
# MEET: 7.40 CRAIG MORRIS, MONMOUTH REGIONAL 1980
MEET: 7.40 KEVIN SANDERS, ASBURY PARK 1983
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
1 Morris, Bruce NEPTUNE 6.74 10
2 Sanchez, Felix LONG BRANCH 6.87 8
3 Arlauckas, Peter MANASQUAN 6.87 6
4 Watson, Keith MONMOUTH REGIONAL 6.92 4
5 Payne, Thomas NEPTUNE 6.93 2
6 Stetz, Doug RED BANK CATH. 6.94 1
7 Ferreira, Kharaan MANASQUAN 6.96
8 Michael, Anderson NEPTUNE 7.02
Event 9 Men's 800 Meter Run
Results of Finals - Friday 01/31/97
# MEET: 1:58.90 PETE CASAGRANDE,, CBA 1979
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1273 Motzenbecker, Eric WALL TWP. 2:01.38 10.0
2 765 Kirschbaum, Andrew MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:05.67 8.0
3 999 Kingsberry, Walton RED BANK REG. 2:05.84 6.0
4 713 Niekrash, Ricky MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:05.85 4.0
5 261 Strabo, Jason FREEHOLD TWP. 2:06.94 2.0
6 1099 Murphy, Jason ST. JOHN VIANNEY 2:07.02 1.0
7 181 Tyburczy, Mike CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 2:07.17
8 23 Brooks, Jermaine ASBURY PARK 2:08.08
9 111 Bavaro, Jason CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 2:08.59
10 134 Duffy, Dan CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 2:08.84
11 319 Mandzik, Justin HOWELL 2:10.18
12 1012 Rodriguez, Johnny RED BANK REG. 2:11.32
13 1266 Landers, Kris WALL TWP. 2:11.33
14 297 Tolleth, Michael HOLMDEL 2:12.14
15 655 Regler, Terrence MATAWAN 2:12.58
16 710 Maurer, Adan MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:13.01
17 980 Munford, Dan RED BANK CATH. 2:14.04
18 833 Dortissant, Jean NEPTUNE 2:14.54
19 182 Tyrrell, Chris CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 2:14.70
20 231 Van Mater, Matt FREEHOLD BORO 2:14.79
21 18 Alston, Tyquan ASBURY PARK 2:14.96
22 483 Hampton, Daniel MANALAPAN 2:16.11
23 1260 Daugila, Mike WALL TWP. 2:16.49
24 780 Sgrizzi, Matt MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:16.67
25 979 Minnella, Joseph RED BANK CATH. 2:17.87
26 728 Tockerman, Alan MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:18.36
27 786 Vanyi, Ryan MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:18.79
28 177 Soden, Hal CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 2:19.13
29 316 Kaplan, Peter HOWELL 2:19.56
30 171 Reulbach, Erich CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 2:19.96
31 748 Diprima, Michael MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:20.16
32 510 Strumwasser, Marc MANALAPAN 2:20.24
33 151 Kinkade, Matt CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 2:20.41
34 725 Sim, Rob MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:20.52
35 760 Intermesoli, Joshua MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:20.65
36 150 Kerwin, Brian CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 2:21.74
37 500 Provow, Brian MANALAPAN 2:21.95
38 282 Khokhlov, Semon HOLMDEL 2:22.23
39 752 Eng, Jojo MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:22.92
40 133 Dougherty, Mike CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 2:23.63
41 988 Swensen, Brian RED BANK CATH. 2:25.08
42 187 Wetter, Ryan CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 2:25.84
43 648 Mandelbaum, Dan MATAWAN 2:26.05
44 998 Kenny, Dave RED BANK REG. 2:26.22
45 456 Mozee, Kory LONG BRANCH 2:26.35
46 159 Maxwell, Dan CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 2:26.38
47 518 Zachary, Kevin MANALAPAN 2:27.13
48 506 Smith, Matt MANALAPAN 2:28.50
49 1281 Wilson, Jim WALL TWP. 2:29.81
50 1277 Rinaldy, Rob WALL TWP. 2:29.91
51 436 Acco, Edward LONG BRANCH 2:30.51
52 446 Deene, Joseph LONG BRANCH 2:31.02
53 118 Bueb, Erik CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 2:32.38
54 176 Seaman, Mike CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 2:32.72
55 120 Cherney, Chris CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 2:32.81
56 532 Longhi, Michael MANASQUAN 2:32.91
57 116 Brown, Matt CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 2:33.21
58 119 Cavallaro, Colin CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 2:34.43
59 991 Bailey, Aljerome RED BANK REG. 2:35.10
60 163 McHugh, John CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 2:35.56
61 1038 Sans, Chris SHORE REG. 2:36.29
62 995 Glassmacher, Jeremy RED BANK REG. 2:36.75
63 536 Sigrist, Fred MANASQUAN 2:37.33
64 37 Simmons, Robt ASBURY PARK 2:37.43
65 142 Friedhoff, Steven CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 2:43.85
66 19 Angus, Dalbert ASBURY PARK 2:45.62
67 17 Allen, Vernon ASBURY PARK 2:46.89
68 127 Decotiis, Chris CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 2:46.99
69 1261 Daum, Beau WALL TWP. 2:48.08
70 531 Lockwood, James MANASQUAN 2:48.19
71 270 Bolger, Shaun HENRY HUDSON 2:48.31
72 540 Tassini, John MANASQUAN 2:49.32
73 1037 Rothe, Brian SHORE REG. 2:51.71
74 1269 Makadia, Neil WALL TWP. 3:01.45
75 1363 Ruhl, Christopher ST. ROSE 3:07.05
- 24 Brown, Steven ASBURY PARK DNF
Event 11 Men's 1,600 Meter Run
Results of Finals - Friday 01/31/97
# MEET: 4:26.14 BRYAN SPOONIRE, ASBURY PARK 1990
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 147 Hoffman, Bill CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 4:38.24 10.0
2 148 Hoffman, Brian CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 4:45.65 8.0
3 698 Gennarelli, Matt MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4:48.27 6.0
4 23 Brooks, Jermaine ASBURY PARK 4:48.51 4.0
5 766 Kootman, Matthew MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:50.14 2.0
6 746 Dike, Chima MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:50.93 1.0
7 122 Connolly, Dan CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 4:52.24
8 253 Quigley, Matt FREEHOLD TWP. 4:52.71
9 630 Fanous, Mike MATAWAN 4:52.96
10 175 Schaeffer, Steve CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 4:53.77
11 1106 Sutter, Dan ST. JOHN VIANNEY 4:55.13
12 1365 Patterson, Anthony MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4:56.47
13 469 Adleman, James MANALAPAN 4:56.81
14 136 Fahey, Geoff CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 4:56.97
15 793 Gallup, Brian MONMOUTH REGIONAL 4:57.19
16 238 Clemente, Mike FREEHOLD TWP. 4:57.34
17 946 Koslowsky, Glenn RARITAN 5:01.25
18 1095 McGinnis, Doug ST. JOHN VIANNEY 5:02.56
19 621 Bennett, Garrick MATAWAN 5:02.62
20 782 Smith, Brian MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:04.60
21 313 Guinane, Ryan HOWELL 5:04.87
22 735 Bayers, Victor MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:04.94
23 279 Jackel, Robert HOLMDEL 5:05.10
24 139 Filachek, Andrew CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 5:05.42
25 18 Alston, Tyquan ASBURY PARK 5:06.06
26 960 Seaman, Brian RARITAN 5:06.88
27 131 Dichiara, Jeff CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 5:08.05
28 1088 Ellis, Roger ST. JOHN VIANNEY 5:08.65
29 283 Koch, Brian HOLMDEL 5:08.68
30 738 Cashigano, Jordan MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:08.90
31 692 Derasmo, Brian MIDDLETOWN NORTH 5:10.07
32 948 MacDOUGALL, Scott RARITAN 5:10.35
33 787 Vodhanel, Mark MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:11.00
34 143 Gaul, Declan CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 5:12.56
35 287 Leung, Vincent HOLMDEL 5:12.59
36 967 Wright, Eddie RARITAN 5:14.13
37 1004 Leisti, Niles RED BANK REG. 5:14.62
38 981 O'Leary, Sean RED BANK CATH. 5:15.57
39 1011 Rodriguez, Israel RED BANK REG. 5:16.23
40 1277 Rinaldy, Rob WALL TWP. 5:16.32
41 679 Anthes, John MIDDLETOWN NORTH 5:17.17
42 774 McGrath, Ryan MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:17.84
43 1264 Heller, Paul WALL TWP. 5:18.83
44 251 Musser, Andrew FREEHOLD TWP. 5:19.50
45 281 Kao, Will HOLMDEL 5:19.73
46 861 Skislak, Jason NEPTUNE 5:20.42
47 942 Guinn, Phill RARITAN 5:22.88
48 1265 Koos, Brian WALL TWP. 5:24.20
49 196 Craven, Andrew FREEHOLD BORO 5:25.12
50 1016 Sole, Anthony RED BANK REG. 5:27.19
51 972 Clay, Jonathon RED BANK CATH. 5:28.57
52 456 Mozee, Kory LONG BRANCH 5:29.27
53 743 Cohen, Steven MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:30.94
54 1305 Kaasman, Chris HENRY HUDSON 5:32.89
55 656 Reinnold, Andy MATAWAN 5:33.06
56 637 Guzman, Eric MATAWAN 5:35.89
57 998 Kenny, Dave RED BANK REG. 5:36.55
58 1024 Clabby, Joe RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN H.S. 5:40.10
59 482 Goldberg, Jordan MANALAPAN 5:46.58
60 984 Sheridan, Scott RED BANK CATH. 5:49.55
61 937 Dockery, Joe RARITAN 5:49.65
62 266 Ascolese, Dylan HENRY HUDSON 5:50.50
63 25 Bryant, Michael ASBURY PARK 5:59.41
64 1261 Daum, Beau WALL TWP. 6:16.06
65 1360 Halpern, Jason ST. ROSE 7:21.13
- 755 Foss, Andrew MIDDLETOWN SOUTH DNS
- 270 Bolger, Shaun HENRY HUDSON DNS
Event 15 Men's High Jump
Results of Finals - Friday 01/31/97
# MEET: 6'08.00" (2.03m) MILTON GOODE, MONMOUTH REGIONAL 1979
MEET: 6'08.00" (2.03m) NOEL ROBINSON, ASBURY PARK 1984
MEET: 6'08.00" (2.03m) K.C. ACAMPORA, FREEHOLD TWP 1988
MEET: 6'08.00" (2.03m) MIKE BENDELL, MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 1991
MEET: 6'08.00" (2.03m) CORY HUBERT, ST. JOHN VIANNEY 1997
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 129 Desarno, Dave CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 6'04.00" 1.93m 10.0
2 110 Barry, Reagan CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 6'00.00" 1.83m 8.0
3 166 Musich, Tom CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 6'00.00" 1.83m 6.0
4 1092 Keefe, ED ST. JOHN VIANNEY 6'00.00" 1.83m 4.0
5 275 Echavaria, Vinny HOLMDEL 5'10.00" 1.78m 2.0
Event 17 Men's Shot Put
Results of Finals - Friday 01/31/97
# MEET: 61'10.00" (18.85m) TYRONE GARLAND, MATAWAN 1993
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 668 Vegari, Shane MATAWAN 54'00.00" 16.46m 10.0
2 1019 Wallace, Marc RED BANK REG. 50'01.50" 15.28m 8.0
3 221 Rodgers, Mike FREEHOLD BORO 46'07.00" 14.20m 6.0
4 33 Keyes, William ASBURY PARK 46'06.25" 14.18m 4.0
5 457 Newman, Andrew LONG BRANCH 46'02.75" 14.09m 2.0
6 126 Dealmeida, Chris CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 45'10.00" 13.97m 1.0
7 666 Theis, George MATAWAN 44'02.00" 13.46m
8 707 Lachawicz, Jason MIDDLETOWN NORTH 43'01.50" 13.14m
9 174 Ruffino, Sal CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 42'10.50" 13.07m
10 649 McGuiness, Bob MATAWAN 42'05.00" 12.93m
11 130 Devito, Joe CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 41'07.50" 12.69m
12 653 Pluviose, Stephane MATAWAN 41'03.50" 12.59m
13 1092 Keefe, ED ST. JOHN VIANNEY 40'09.50" 12.43m
14 769 Lidell, Dan MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 40'09.00" 12.42m
15 672 Wilson, Pedro MATAWAN 39'10.50" 12.15m
16 949 Marvel, Will RARITAN 39'02.50" 11.95m
17 1085 Craig, Steve ST. JOHN VIANNEY 36'10.00" 11.23m
18 242 Erndl, Pete FREEHOLD TWP. 36'06.00" 11.13m
19 525 Duchat, Rick MANASQUAN 36'03.00" 11.05m
20 994 Cady, Kyle RED BANK REG. 36'01.00" 11.00m
21 1005 Maddalena, Damien RED BANK REG. 35'08.50" 10.88m
22 537 Soldo, Brian MANASQUAN 35'01.50" 10.71m
23 274 Cook, Alan HOLMDEL 34'05.00" 10.49m
24 460 Paone, Anthony LONG BRANCH 34'03.50" 10.45m
25 1036 Merse, Chris SHORE REG. 34'01.00" 10.39m
26 747 Dilworth, Brian MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 33'04.50" 10.17m
27 504 Schmelzer, Brandon MANALAPAN 32'03.50" 9.84m
28 526 Dzitko, Jon MANASQUAN 32'01.00" 9.78m
29 467 Wilson, Daniel LONG BRANCH 32'00.00" 9.75m
30 529 Filadoro, Joseph MANASQUAN 31'11.00" 9.73m
31 973 Czarnik, Chris RED BANK CATH. 31'04.50" 9.56m
32 442 Cerqueira, Carlos LONG BRANCH 30'08.50" 9.36m
33 996 Johnson, Jeremy RED BANK REG. 30'06.00" 9.30m
34 1276 Quirk, Brian WALL TWP. 26'08.50" 8.14m
35 978 Larken, Thomas RED BANK CATH. 25'08.50" 7.84m
36 954 Neubacher, Tom RARITAN 25'01.00" 7.65m
37 776 Rivera, Jason MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 24'03.00" 7.39m
38 1271 McCARTHY, Matthew WALL TWP. 23'11.50" 7.30m
39 1270 Mallazo, Gaetano WALL TWP. 21'08.50" 6.62m
Event 13 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
Results of Finals - Friday 01/31/97
MEET: 3:29.90 ASBURY PARK 1982
RANK REL# RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 MN MIDDLETOWN NORTH 3:40.42 10.0
1) Yahara, John 2) Rios, Matt
3) Castrogiovanni, Phil 4) Annicchairico, Rob
2 NEP NEPTUNE 3:40.87 8.0
1) Cherfile, Franco 2) Burgess, Laron
3) Dortissant, Jean 4) Davis, Tahmarley
3 FT FREEHOLD TWP. 3:49.23 6.0
1) Levinson, Eric 2) Smith, Darron
3) Strabo, Jason 4) Sedor, Brian
4 CBA CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 3:51.40 4.0
1) Treharne, Dave 2) Hanson, Keith
3) Loosen, Sean 4) Banasiak, Steve
5 2 MS MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 3:52.49 2.0
1) Parker, Richard 2) Sgrizzi, Matt
3) Lippert, Jason 4) Kirschbaum, Andrew
6 1 WALL WALL TWP. 3:52.85 1.0
1) Thomson, Chris 2) Landers, Kris
3) Campisi, Peter 4) Wilson, Jim
7 FB FREEHOLD BORO 3:53.84
1) Kahwati, John 2) Sepulveda, Desmond
3) Van Mater, Matt 4) Tepaske, Marcus
8 RBR RED BANK REG. 3:54.47
1) Baker, Paul 2) Moss, Craig
3) Ruggiero, Topner 4) Rodriguez, Johnny
9 MAT MATAWAN 3:54.82
1) Heuer, Josh 2) Artis, Shaun
3) Regler, Terrence 4) Volk, Jordan
10 LB LONG BRANCH 3:54.88
1) Walker, Terrance 2) Sanchez, Felix
3) Burnett, Chris 4) Gillespie, Olen
11 SJV ST. JOHN VIANNEY 3:59.08
1) Gajdzis, Eric 2) Shovlin, Matt
3) Therkorn, Rich 4) Shovlin, Jim
MEN'S SCORES AFTER 9 EVENTS
Rank School Score Rank School Score
==== ========================= ======= ==== ========================= =======
1 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 87 11 FREEHOLD TWP. 8
2 NEPTUNE 30 11 ASBURY PARK 8
3 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 21 13 FREEHOLD BORO 6
4 MATAWAN 20 13 MANASQUAN 6
5 WALL TWP. 15 15 MARLBORO 4
5 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 15 15 RARITAN 4
7 RED BANK REG. 14 17 HOLMDEL 2
8 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 13 17 HOWELL 2
9 MONMOUTH REGIONAL 12 19 RED BANK CATH. 1
10 LONG BRANCH 10
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU