1998 NICK MERLI INVITATIONAL GIRLS
Monmouth Regional High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
12/19/98 9:18 AM NICK MERLI INVITATIONAL Page 1
RED BANK REGIONAL - Saturday 12/19/98
Event 1 Women's 400 Meter Dash
Results of Finals - Saturday 12/19/98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sect 1
1 129 Osei-Duah, Pokuaa Hillsborough High S 66.60
2 224 Solomon, Camille Lakewood High Schoo 67.90
3 636 De Biase, Lisa SAYREVILLE WAR MEMO 68.06
4 222 Perkins, Utrualia Lakewood High Schoo 68.14
5 463 Schultz, Pam Middletown South 69.25
6 666 Chapman, Emily SOUTHERN REGIONAL 70.06
Sect 2
1 690 Scully, Heather SOUTHERN REGIONAL 68.14
2 412 Beaumont, Nicole Middletown South 68.23
3 96 Crawford, Tiese Freehold Township H 68.47
4 287 Ehret, Alyssa 11 Manasquan High Scho 68.76
5 207 Bivins, Aretha Lakewood High Schoo 70.78
6 11 Hoopes, Jen Absegami 1:29.54
Sect 3
1 796 Haque, Huma Toms River North 64.92
2 799 Korzon, Jocelyn Toms River North 67.19
3 814 Stokes, Becky Toms River North 68.98
4 656 St. Amour, Heather SAYREVILLE WAR MEMO 70.06
5 633 Colella, Marie SAYREVILLE WAR MEMO 71.05
6 644 Huang, Wini SAYREVILLE WAR MEMO 71.51
Sect 4
1 280 White, Jennifer Manalapan High Scho 66.21
2 33 Wright, Lueretia Asbury Park High Sc 67.24
3 780 Boylan, Elizabeth Toms River North 68.63
4 830 Dennison, Lacey WALL 69.34
5 840 Murphy, Erin WALL 69.37
6 101 Geigel, Damaris Freehold Township H 70.85
Sect 5
1 268 Packo, Amy Manalapan High Scho 67.68
2 615 Dooley, Melissa Red Bank Regional H 68.60
3 477 Jallah, Emily Monmouth Regional 68.93
4 178 Gravely, Jacquelyn LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 69.11
5 587 Krilla, Amy RED BANK CATHOLIC 69.13
6 531 Dec, Linda RARITAN 73.26
Sect 6
1 242 D'Alessandro, Katie Manalapan High Scho 68.73
2 104 Inniss, Chantel Freehold Township H 68.93
3 28 Lawes, Suzeenia Asbury Park High Sc 72.57
4 485 Sommers, Stephanie Monmouth Regional 73.62
5 414 Bolen, Becky Middletown South 75.49
6 526 Basciano, Melissa RARITAN 77.20
Sect 7
1 266 Noto, Michelle Manalapan High Scho 70.07
2 628 Taylor, Melissa Red Bank Regional H 70.92
3 132 Watson, Daniella Hillsborough High S 71.41
4 112 Quigley, Maureen Freehold Township H 72.72
5 635 Dahl, Kristen SAYREVILLE WAR MEMO 75.83
- 556 Sherman, Jill RARITAN DNS
Sect 8
1 612 Bostic, Rosalie Red Bank Regional H 70.02
2 282 Arlauckas, Jessica 12 Manasquan High Scho 72.07
3 810 Power, Jordan Toms River North 72.82
4 606 Sullivan, Maureen RED BANK CATHOLIC 73.17
5 93 Allan, Katie Freehold Township H 73.45
6 423 DeMarco, Jill Middletown South 75.18
Sect 9
1 142 Hoch, Amy Holmdel High School 67.99
2 274 Silverberg, Rebecca Manalapan High Scho 69.69
3 581 Gruner, Debbie RED BANK CATHOLIC 71.42
4 515 Johnson, Melissa Point Pleasant Boro 77.25
5 694 Steele, Shannon SOUTHERN REGIONAL 77.63
6 525 Amato, Lauren RARITAN 1:33.88
Sect 10
1 250 Gumnic, Lisa Manalapan High Scho 73.23
2 109 McCarthy, Mairaed Freehold Township H 73.62
3 552 Palladino, Christine RARITAN 74.29
4 622 Northington, Bianca Red Bank Regional H 74.38
5 541 Irwin, Crystal RARITAN 77.65
6 558 Stolte, Jackie RARITAN 1:25.74
Sect 11
1 303 Wainwright, Jessica 12 Manasquan High Scho 72.04
2 339 Chidichimo, Amy MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 73.11
3 140 File, Allison Holmdel High School 73.82
4 141 Hlavenka, Jenilee Holmdel High School 75.23
5 138 DiFazio, Carissa Holmdel High School 76.33
6 668 Cupo, Christine SOUTHERN REGIONAL 1:23.65
Sect 12
1 197 Roe, Tara LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 71.66
2 599 Russo, Jackie RED BANK CATHOLIC 75.15
3 294 Leddy, Micaela 10 Manasquan High Scho 75.32
4 277 Stein, Melissa Manalapan High Scho 76.84
4 257 Leotta, Michelle Manalapan High Scho 76.84
6 542 Jones, Kim RARITAN 1:20.49
Sect 13
1 304 Young, Amanda 10 Manasquan High Scho 74.60
2 271 Schwartz, Jamie Manalapan High Scho 75.53
3 249 Goldwasser, Rachel Manalapan High Scho 76.54
4 512 Grodzki, Rebecca Point Pleasant Boro 76.79
5 283 Attardi, Casie 10 Manasquan High Scho 76.86
- 508 Bator, Amanda Point Pleasant Boro DNS
Sect 14
1 160 Britton, Michelle LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 71.76
2 511 DeButts, Barbara Point Pleasant Boro 71.95
3 155 Arthur, Tiffany LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 77.14
4 169 Continere, Lauren LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 78.60
5 579 Gengaro, Natalie RED BANK CATHOLIC 79.95
6 152 Wu, Emily Holmdel High School 1:27.20
Sect 15
1 191 Moore, Kelsey LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 73.52
2 284 Cavalieri, Michelle 10 Manasquan High Scho 77.50
3 113 Scheimreif, Krista Freehold Township H 78.62
4 297 Papaianni, Lauren 12 Manasquan High Scho 78.67
5 627 Schreiber, Ann Red Bank Regional H 1:20.05
- 2 Barlatt, Ada Absegami DNS
Sect 16
1 715 Mishak, Michelle Spotswood High Scho 69.71
2 190 Maloney, Kelly LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 76.29
3 148 Rubin, Lindsay Holmdel High School 77.24
4 537 Haralla, Tracy RARITAN 1:22.29
5 518 Panuska, Kelli Point Pleasant Boro 1:24.32
6 198 Rose, Kristina LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 1:28.80
Sect 17
1 723 Youssef, Sandy Spotswood High Scho 73.27
2 687 Schmidt, Nichole SOUTHERN REGIONAL 74.46
3 154 Yeh, Jessica Holmdel High School 76.08
4 186 Lapolla, Lauren LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 79.50
5 611 Banach, Korrin Red Bank Regional H 1:20.16
- 300 Sage, Michelle 9 Manasquan High Scho DNF
Sect 18
1 711 Drake, Lindsey Spotswood High Scho 77.63
2 688 Schreckenstein, Kristn SOUTHERN REGIONAL 1:20.38
3 707 Zullo, Christine SOUTHERN REGIONAL 1:22.76
4 689 Schreckenstein, Marci SOUTHERN REGIONAL 1:24.17
5 621 Michel, Lauren Red Bank Regional H 1:26.38
6 700 Umberger, Colleen SOUTHERN REGIONAL 1:28.04
Sect 19
1 721 Wantuch, Caitlyn Spotswood High Scho 79.22
2 670 Derr, Michelle SOUTHERN REGIONAL 1:27.60
3 691 Seitz, Amanda SOUTHERN REGIONAL 1:28.79
Event 1 Women's 400 Meter Dash
Results of Finals - Saturday 12/19/98
Compiled by Time Only
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 796 Haque, Huma Toms River North 64.92
2 280 White, Jennifer Manalapan High School 66.21
3 129 Osei-Duah, Pokuaa Hillsborough High School 66.60
4 799 Korzon, Jocelyn Toms River North 67.19
5 33 Wright, Lueretia Asbury Park High School 67.24
6 268 Packo, Amy Manalapan High School 67.68
7 224 Solomon, Camille Lakewood High School 67.90
8 142 Hoch, Amy Holmdel High School 67.99
9 636 De Biase, Lisa SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL 68.06
10 222 Perkins, Utrualia Lakewood High School 68.14
10 690 Scully, Heather SOUTHERN REGIONAL 68.14
12 412 Beaumont, Nicole Middletown South 68.23
13 96 Crawford, Tiese Freehold Township HS 68.47
14 615 Dooley, Melissa Red Bank Regional HS 68.60
15 780 Boylan, Elizabeth Toms River North 68.63
16 242 D'Alessandro, Katie Manalapan High School 68.73
17 287 Ehret, Alyssa 11 Manasquan High School 68.76
18 477 Jallah, Emily Monmouth Regional 68.93
18 104 Inniss, Chantel Freehold Township HS 68.93
20 814 Stokes, Becky Toms River North 68.98
21 178 Gravely, Jacquelyn LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 69.11
22 587 Krilla, Amy RED BANK CATHOLIC 69.13
23 463 Schultz, Pam Middletown South 69.25
24 830 Dennison, Lacey WALL 69.34
25 840 Murphy, Erin WALL 69.37
26 274 Silverberg, Rebecca Manalapan High School 69.69
27 715 Mishak, Michelle Spotswood High School 69.71
28 612 Bostic, Rosalie Red Bank Regional HS 70.02
29 666 Chapman, Emily SOUTHERN REGIONAL 70.06
29 656 St. Amour, Heather SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL 70.06
31 266 Noto, Michelle Manalapan High School 70.07
32 207 Bivins, Aretha Lakewood High School 70.78
33 101 Geigel, Damaris Freehold Township HS 70.85
34 628 Taylor, Melissa Red Bank Regional HS 70.92
35 633 Colella, Marie SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL 71.05
36 132 Watson, Daniella Hillsborough High School 71.41
37 581 Gruner, Debbie RED BANK CATHOLIC 71.42
38 644 Huang, Wini SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL 71.51
39 197 Roe, Tara LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 71.66
40 160 Britton, Michelle LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 71.76
41 511 DeButts, Barbara Point Pleasant Borough HS 71.95
42 303 Wainwright, Jessica 12 Manasquan High School 72.04
43 282 Arlauckas, Jessica 12 Manasquan High School 72.07
44 28 Lawes, Suzeenia Asbury Park High School 72.57
45 112 Quigley, Maureen Freehold Township HS 72.72
46 810 Power, Jordan Toms River North 72.82
47 339 Chidichimo, Amy MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 73.11
48 606 Sullivan, Maureen RED BANK CATHOLIC 73.17
49 250 Gumnic, Lisa Manalapan High School 73.23
50 531 Dec, Linda RARITAN 73.26
51 723 Youssef, Sandy Spotswood High School 73.27
52 93 Allan, Katie Freehold Township HS 73.45
53 191 Moore, Kelsey LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 73.52
54 485 Sommers, Stephanie Monmouth Regional 73.62
54 109 McCarthy, Mairaed Freehold Township HS 73.62
56 140 File, Allison Holmdel High School 73.82
57 552 Palladino, Christine RARITAN 74.29
58 622 Northington, Bianca Red Bank Regional HS 74.38
59 687 Schmidt, Nichole SOUTHERN REGIONAL 74.46
60 304 Young, Amanda 10 Manasquan High School 74.60
61 599 Russo, Jackie RED BANK CATHOLIC 75.15
62 423 DeMarco, Jill Middletown South 75.18
63 141 Hlavenka, Jenilee Holmdel High School 75.23
64 294 Leddy, Micaela 10 Manasquan High School 75.32
65 414 Bolen, Becky Middletown South 75.49
66 271 Schwartz, Jamie Manalapan High School 75.53
67 635 Dahl, Kristen SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL 75.83
68 154 Yeh, Jessica Holmdel High School 76.08
69 190 Maloney, Kelly LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 76.29
70 138 DiFazio, Carissa Holmdel High School 76.33
71 249 Goldwasser, Rachel Manalapan High School 76.54
72 512 Grodzki, Rebecca Point Pleasant Borough HS 76.79
73 277 Stein, Melissa Manalapan High School 76.84
73 257 Leotta, Michelle Manalapan High School 76.84
75 283 Attardi, Casie 10 Manasquan High School 76.86
76 155 Arthur, Tiffany LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 77.14
77 526 Basciano, Melissa RARITAN 77.20
78 148 Rubin, Lindsay Holmdel High School 77.24
79 515 Johnson, Melissa Point Pleasant Borough HS 77.25
80 284 Cavalieri, Michelle 10 Manasquan High School 77.50
81 711 Drake, Lindsey Spotswood High School 77.63
81 694 Steele, Shannon SOUTHERN REGIONAL 77.63
83 541 Irwin, Crystal RARITAN 77.65
84 169 Continere, Lauren LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 78.60
85 113 Scheimreif, Krista Freehold Township HS 78.62
86 297 Papaianni, Lauren 12 Manasquan High School 78.67
87 721 Wantuch, Caitlyn Spotswood High School 79.22
88 186 Lapolla, Lauren LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 79.50
89 579 Gengaro, Natalie RED BANK CATHOLIC 79.95
90 627 Schreiber, Ann Red Bank Regional HS 1:20.05
91 611 Banach, Korrin Red Bank Regional HS 1:20.16
92 688 Schreckenstein, Kristn SOUTHERN REGIONAL 1:20.38
93 542 Jones, Kim RARITAN 1:20.49
94 537 Haralla, Tracy RARITAN 1:22.29
95 707 Zullo, Christine SOUTHERN REGIONAL 1:22.76
96 668 Cupo, Christine SOUTHERN REGIONAL 1:23.65
97 689 Schreckenstein, Marci SOUTHERN REGIONAL 1:24.17
98 518 Panuska, Kelli Point Pleasant Borough HS 1:24.32
99 558 Stolte, Jackie RARITAN 1:25.74
100 621 Michel, Lauren Red Bank Regional HS 1:26.38
101 152 Wu, Emily Holmdel High School 1:27.20
102 670 Derr, Michelle SOUTHERN REGIONAL 1:27.60
103 700 Umberger, Colleen SOUTHERN REGIONAL 1:28.04
104 691 Seitz, Amanda SOUTHERN REGIONAL 1:28.79
105 198 Rose, Kristina LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 1:28.80
106 11 Hoopes, Jen Absegami 1:29.54
107 525 Amato, Lauren RARITAN 1:33.88
- 300 Sage, Michelle 9 Manasquan High School DNF
- 2 Barlatt, Ada Absegami DNS
- 556 Sherman, Jill RARITAN DNS
- 508 Bator, Amanda Point Pleasant Borough HS DNS
Event 3 Women's 800 Meter Run
Results of Finals - Saturday 12/19/98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Section 1
1 128 Meyer, Kristen Hillsborough High S 2:28.08
2 428 Froehlich, Tara Middletown South 2:32.58
3 875 McLean, Kim Willinboro High Sch 2:36.65
4 427 Froehlich, Nicole Middletown South 2:39.22
5 238 Bizzozzaro, Elyse Manalapan High Scho 2:39.80
6 885 Ryans, April Willinboro High Sch 2:39.93
7 134 Williard, Deanna Hillsborough High S 2:39.96
8 419 Cullum, Michelle Middletown South 2:43.03
9 860 Ehrgood, Rachel Willinboro High Sch 2:44.30
10 416 Bradley, Joanna Middletown South 2:49.83
Section 2
1 592 Miscigne, Patricia RED BANK CATHOLIC 2:35.74
2 550 McGreevy, Megan RARITAN 2:37.84
3 92 Alberts, Kristen Freehold Township H 2:39.49
4 124 Lapidow, Becky Hillsborough High S 2:39.58
5 222 Perkins, Utrualia Lakewood High Schoo 2:40.66
6 630 Beninato, Toni SAYREVILLE WAR MEMO 2:40.81
7 791 Fiorovanti, Courtney Toms River North 2:50.63
8 33 Wright, Lueretia Asbury Park High Sc 2:57.89
9 869 Jacques, Tamara Willinboro High Sch 3:01.33
10 1 Andrews, Laura Absegami 3:04.27
- 489 Bryson, Kerry NEPTUNE DNS
Section 3
1 616 Hayes, Lindsey Red Bank Regional H 2:38.76
2 110 Nagel, Allison Freehold Township H 2:44.47
3 22 Baker, Chalyn Asbury Park High Sc 2:45.23
4 274 Silverberg, Rebecca Manalapan High Scho 2:46.50
5 120 Gomez, Daisy Hillsborough High S 2:46.54
6 18 Sawhill, Sloan Absegami 2:52.58
7 577 Fallon, Sam RED BANK CATHOLIC 2:53.21
8 223 Rios, Monica Lakewood High Schoo 2:53.63
9 173 Elliott, Meghan LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 2:54.84
10 574 Eckberg, Lauren RED BANK CATHOLIC 2:55.85
11 171 Deyonker, Kristin LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 2:59.07
Section 4
1 245 Fay, Gina Manalapan High Scho 2:48.44
2 543 Korbul, Lauren RARITAN 2:49.01
3 260 Lynch, Cheryl Manalapan High Scho 2:52.08
4 145 Kwong, Jenitta Holmdel High School 2:53.03
5 679 Kern, Dana SOUTHERN REGIONAL 2:54.25
6 709 Chan, Diana Spotswood High Scho 2:54.65
7 513 Holly, Colleen Point Pleasant Boro 2:56.94
8 342 Flaherty, Rachel MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 2:56.99
9 455 Osborne, Erin Middletown South 3:02.68
10 359 Wunderlich, Zeba MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 3:02.79
11 589 McCudden, Mary RED BANK CATHOLIC 3:04.36
Section 5
1 116 Bontempo, Candice Hillsborough High S 2:55.99
2 199 Schaufler, Candi LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 2:56.19
3 178 Gravely, Jacquelyn LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 3:01.38
4 718 Ruehl, Megan Spotswood High Scho 3:02.13
5 683 Mulgrew, Michelle SOUTHERN REGIONAL 3:03.13
6 244 Epstein, Meryl Manalapan High Scho 3:03.63
7 157 Barsch, Heidi LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 3:04.17
8 121 Halverson, Crystal Hillsborough High S 3:06.56
9 557 Smith, Nicole RARITAN 3:07.82
10 293 Langan, Maura 10 Manasquan High Scho 3:10.81
11 234 Mercado, Abigail Long Branch High Sc 3:29.66
Section 6
1 563 Yorks, Jenn RARITAN 2:59.32
2 482 Messner, Corie Monmouth Regional 3:01.66
3 653 Rodriquez, Vanessa SAYREVILLE WAR MEMO 3:02.90
4 267 Ostroski, Jody Manalapan High Scho 3:06.92
5 176 Gazia, Roseanne LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 3:12.22
6 193 Nizolak, Kaitlynn LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 3:17.06
7 509 Benedetti, Jessica Point Pleasant Boro 3:18.67
8 289 Franz, Wendy 12 Manasquan High Scho 3:20.98
9 288 Fornino, Melissa 10 Manasquan High Scho 3:24.71
10 545 Lamb, Kara RARITAN 3:26.73
11 177 Granahan, Mary LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 3:36.57
12 302 Soldo, Christine 10 Manasquan High Scho 3:37.98
13 299 Saake, Amanda 10 Manasquan High Scho 3:56.25
Results of Finals - Saturday 12/19/98
Compiled by Time Only
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 128 Meyer, Kristen Hillsborough High School 2:28.08
2 428 Froehlich, Tara Middletown South 2:32.58
3 592 Miscigne, Patricia RED BANK CATHOLIC 2:35.74
4 875 McLean, Kim Willinboro High School 2:36.65
5 550 McGreevy, Megan RARITAN 2:37.84
6 616 Hayes, Lindsey Red Bank Regional HS 2:38.76
7 427 Froehlich, Nicole Middletown South 2:39.22
8 92 Alberts, Kristen Freehold Township HS 2:39.49
9 124 Lapidow, Becky Hillsborough High School 2:39.58
10 238 Bizzozzaro, Elyse Manalapan High School 2:39.80
11 885 Ryans, April Willinboro High School 2:39.93
12 134 Williard, Deanna Hillsborough High School 2:39.96
13 222 Perkins, Utrualia Lakewood High School 2:40.66
14 630 Beninato, Toni SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL 2:40.81
15 419 Cullum, Michelle Middletown South 2:43.03
16 860 Ehrgood, Rachel Willinboro High School 2:44.30
17 110 Nagel, Allison Freehold Township HS 2:44.47
18 22 Baker, Chalyn Asbury Park High School 2:45.23
19 274 Silverberg, Rebecca Manalapan High School 2:46.50
20 120 Gomez, Daisy Hillsborough High School 2:46.54
21 245 Fay, Gina Manalapan High School 2:48.44
22 543 Korbul, Lauren RARITAN 2:49.01
23 416 Bradley, Joanna Middletown South 2:49.83
24 791 Fiorovanti, Courtney Toms River North 2:50.63
25 260 Lynch, Cheryl Manalapan High School 2:52.08
26 18 Sawhill, Sloan Absegami 2:52.58
27 145 Kwong, Jenitta Holmdel High School 2:53.03
28 577 Fallon, Sam RED BANK CATHOLIC 2:53.21
29 223 Rios, Monica Lakewood High School 2:53.63
30 679 Kern, Dana SOUTHERN REGIONAL 2:54.25
31 709 Chan, Diana Spotswood High School 2:54.65
32 173 Elliott, Meghan LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 2:54.84
33 574 Eckberg, Lauren RED BANK CATHOLIC 2:55.85
34 116 Bontempo, Candice Hillsborough High School 2:55.99
35 199 Schaufler, Candi LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 2:56.19
36 513 Holly, Colleen Point Pleasant Borough HS 2:56.94
37 342 Flaherty, Rachel MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 2:56.99
38 33 Wright, Lueretia Asbury Park High School 2:57.89
39 171 Deyonker, Kristin LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 2:59.07
40 563 Yorks, Jenn RARITAN 2:59.32
41 869 Jacques, Tamara Willinboro High School 3:01.33
42 178 Gravely, Jacquelyn LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 3:01.38
43 482 Messner, Corie Monmouth Regional 3:01.66
44 718 Ruehl, Megan Spotswood High School 3:02.13
45 455 Osborne, Erin Middletown South 3:02.68
46 359 Wunderlich, Zeba MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 3:02.79
47 653 Rodriquez, Vanessa SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL 3:02.90
48 683 Mulgrew, Michelle SOUTHERN REGIONAL 3:03.13
49 244 Epstein, Meryl Manalapan High School 3:03.63
50 157 Barsch, Heidi LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 3:04.17
51 1 Andrews, Laura Absegami 3:04.27
52 589 McCudden, Mary RED BANK CATHOLIC 3:04.36
53 121 Halverson, Crystal Hillsborough High School 3:06.56
54 267 Ostroski, Jody Manalapan High School 3:06.92
55 557 Smith, Nicole RARITAN 3:07.82
56 293 Langan, Maura 10 Manasquan High School 3:10.81
57 176 Gazia, Roseanne LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 3:12.22
58 193 Nizolak, Kaitlynn LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 3:17.06
59 509 Benedetti, Jessica Point Pleasant Borough HS 3:18.67
60 289 Franz, Wendy 12 Manasquan High School 3:20.98
61 288 Fornino, Melissa 10 Manasquan High School 3:24.71
62 545 Lamb, Kara RARITAN 3:26.73
63 234 Mercado, Abigail Long Branch High School 3:29.66
64 177 Granahan, Mary LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 3:36.57
65 302 Soldo, Christine 10 Manasquan High School 3:37.98
66 299 Saake, Amanda 10 Manasquan High School 3:56.25
- 489 Bryson, Kerry NEPTUNE DNS
Event 9 Women's 1,600 Meter Run
Results of Finals - Saturday 12/19/98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Section 1
1 432 Guiney, Maggie Middletown South 5:23.86
2 128 Meyer, Kristen Hillsborough High S 5:38.73
3 92 Alberts, Kristen Freehold Township H 5:52.34
4 4 Connor, Colette Absegami 5:53.78
5 40 Bilicki, Michelle Cherokee High Schoo 5:57.00
6 134 Williard, Deanna Hillsborough High S 5:59.45
7 49 Harms, Julie Cherokee High Schoo 6:00.64
8 60 Razo, Melissa Cherokee High Schoo 6:01.07
9 124 Lapidow, Becky Hillsborough High S 7:10.29
Section 2
1 568 Byrnes, Kelly RED BANK CATHOLIC 5:45.82
2 421 DeMaio, Jackie Middletown South 5:47.56
3 238 Bizzozzaro, Elyse Manalapan High Scho 5:50.15
4 578 Feltz, Erika RED BANK CATHOLIC 5:52.45
5 472 Werchinski, Lauren Middletown South 5:52.82
6 875 McLean, Kim Willinboro High Sch 5:56.80
7 669 Darcangelo, Sunday SOUTHERN REGIONAL 5:58.15
8 415 Bongiolatti, Kate Middletown South 6:03.71
9 332 Ning, Grace MARLBORO 6:23.54
10 413 Bertelsen, Dana Middletown South 6:25.45
11 885 Ryans, April Willinboro High Sch 6:52.71
Section 3
1 812 Roskowski, Kristina Toms River North 5:58.60
2 97 Diercksen, Diana Freehold Township H 6:01.25
3 673 Falkowski, Lauren SOUTHERN REGIONAL 6:13.13
4 417 Brennessel, Sarah Middletown South 6:13.58
5 120 Gomez, Daisy Hillsborough High S 6:13.68
6 554 Rush, Amie RARITAN 6:14.62
7 703 Webber, Ashley SOUTHERN REGIONAL 6:16.69
8 535 Giblock, Lauren RARITAN 6:17.93
9 223 Rios, Monica Lakewood High Schoo 6:31.87
10 27 Iniquez, Marioa Asbury Park High Sc 6:40.40
- 163 Callan, Danielle LACEY TOWNSHIP HS DNS
Section 4
1 424 Dike, Lauren Middletown South 6:04.44
2 620 Kenny, Colleen Red Bank Regional H 6:12.67
3 171 Deyonker, Kristin LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 6:12.77
4 95 Coyne, Erin Freehold Township H 6:14.53
5 156 Barsch, Dana LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 6:17.21
6 719 Smaltino, Christine Spotswood High Scho 6:17.99
7 199 Schaufler, Candi LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 6:18.97
8 245 Fay, Gina Manalapan High Scho 6:20.81
9 465 Strabel, Sarah Middletown South 6:23.41
10 173 Elliott, Meghan LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 6:24.21
11 806 Nicotra, Meghan Toms River North 6:37.85
12 157 Barsch, Heidi LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 7:06.29
Section 5
1 425 Dike, Lindsay Middletown South 6:21.89
2 108 Masterson, Lisa Freehold Township H 6:26.93
3 576 Emery, Sarah RED BANK CATHOLIC 6:33.45
4 511 DeButts, Barbara Point Pleasant Boro 6:33.47
5 623 Pivnik, Leah Red Bank Regional H 6:33.68
6 220 Obriwin, Kayln Lakewood High Schoo 6:34.36
7 443 Kwiatkowski, Susan Middletown South 6:36.68
8 513 Holly, Colleen Point Pleasant Boro 6:36.83
9 438 Kennedy, Erica Middletown South 6:45.24
10 31 Steed, Colleen Asbury Park High Sc 6:49.56
11 333 Pelligrino, Kathrine MARLBORO 7:22.57
Section 6
1 505 Tillery, Ebony NEPTUNE 6:29.37
2 593 O'Rourke, Alannah RED BANK CATHOLIC 6:31.25
3 116 Bontempo, Candice Hillsborough High S 6:32.79
4 658 Wolski, Jessica SAYREVILLE WAR MEMO 6:33.27
5 183 Johannemann, Lindsay LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 6:34.00
6 651 McNEANY, Lauren SAYREVILLE WAR MEMO 6:34.22
7 44 Denmark, Jen Cherokee High Schoo 6:34.66
8 605 Sullivan, Kelly RED BANK CATHOLIC 6:39.11
9 3 Berrios, Michele Absegami 6:44.13
10 614 Donofrio, Lauren Red Bank Regional H 6:55.68
11 793 Gato, Alice Toms River North 7:08.12
Section 7
1 446 Lombardy, Nicole Middletown South 6:30.29
2 260 Lynch, Cheryl Manalapan High Scho 6:33.12
3 189 Mahon, Andrea LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 6:33.48
4 426 Foss, Louisa Middletown South 6:35.65
5 176 Gazia, Roseanne LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 6:47.16
6 448 Martinho, Tara Middletown South 6:53.83
7 469 Vernoia, Alexandra Middletown South 6:56.44
8 121 Halverson, Crystal Hillsborough High S 6:58.92
9 244 Epstein, Meryl Manalapan High Scho 7:20.37
10 227 VanSoest, Tiffany Lakewood High Schoo 7:40.27
11 454 Orchanian, Lauren Middletown South 8:16.37
Section 8
1 860 Ehrgood, Rachel Willinboro High Sch 6:41.16
2 342 Flaherty, Rachel MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 6:41.63
3 47 Greenstein, Shiri Cherokee High Schoo 6:48.10
4 478 Keelen, Sara Monmouth Regional 6:53.70
5 55 Madden, Sarah Cherokee High Schoo 6:54.66
6 475 Christofili, Monica Monmouth Regional 6:55.47
7 482 Messner, Corie Monmouth Regional 7:16.31
8 267 Ostroski, Jody Manalapan High Scho 7:22.21
9 339 Chidichimo, Amy MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 7:33.60
10 52 Horton, Kira Cherokee High Schoo 7:50.26
Event 9 Women's 1,600 Meter Run
Results of Finals - Saturday 12/19/98
Compiled by Time Only
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 432 Guiney, Maggie Middletown South 5:23.86
2 128 Meyer, Kristen Hillsborough High School 5:38.73
3 568 Byrnes, Kelly RED BANK CATHOLIC 5:45.82
4 421 DeMaio, Jackie Middletown South 5:47.56
5 238 Bizzozzaro, Elyse Manalapan High School 5:50.15
6 92 Alberts, Kristen Freehold Township HS 5:52.34
7 578 Feltz, Erika RED BANK CATHOLIC 5:52.45
8 472 Werchinski, Lauren Middletown South 5:52.82
9 4 Connor, Colette Absegami 5:53.78
10 875 McLean, Kim Willinboro High School 5:56.80
11 40 Bilicki, Michelle Cherokee High School 5:57.00
12 669 Darcangelo, Sunday SOUTHERN REGIONAL 5:58.15
13 812 Roskowski, Kristina Toms River North 5:58.60
14 134 Williard, Deanna Hillsborough High School 5:59.45
15 49 Harms, Julie Cherokee High School 6:00.64
16 60 Razo, Melissa Cherokee High School 6:01.07
17 97 Diercksen, Diana Freehold Township HS 6:01.25
18 415 Bongiolatti, Kate Middletown South 6:03.71
19 424 Dike, Lauren Middletown South 6:04.44
20 620 Kenny, Colleen Red Bank Regional HS 6:12.67
21 171 Deyonker, Kristin LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 6:12.77
22 673 Falkowski, Lauren SOUTHERN REGIONAL 6:13.13
23 417 Brennessel, Sarah Middletown South 6:13.58
24 120 Gomez, Daisy Hillsborough High School 6:13.68
25 95 Coyne, Erin Freehold Township HS 6:14.53
26 554 Rush, Amie RARITAN 6:14.62
27 703 Webber, Ashley SOUTHERN REGIONAL 6:16.69
28 156 Barsch, Dana LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 6:17.21
29 535 Giblock, Lauren RARITAN 6:17.93
30 719 Smaltino, Christine Spotswood High School 6:17.99
31 199 Schaufler, Candi LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 6:18.97
32 245 Fay, Gina Manalapan High School 6:20.81
33 425 Dike, Lindsay Middletown South 6:21.89
34 465 Strabel, Sarah Middletown South 6:23.41
35 332 Ning, Grace MARLBORO 6:23.54
36 173 Elliott, Meghan LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 6:24.21
37 413 Bertelsen, Dana Middletown South 6:25.45
38 108 Masterson, Lisa Freehold Township HS 6:26.93
39 505 Tillery, Ebony NEPTUNE 6:29.37
40 446 Lombardy, Nicole Middletown South 6:30.29
41 593 O'Rourke, Alannah RED BANK CATHOLIC 6:31.25
42 223 Rios, Monica Lakewood High School 6:31.87
43 116 Bontempo, Candice Hillsborough High School 6:32.79
44 260 Lynch, Cheryl Manalapan High School 6:33.12
45 658 Wolski, Jessica SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL 6:33.27
46 576 Emery, Sarah RED BANK CATHOLIC 6:33.45
47 511 DeButts, Barbara Point Pleasant Borough HS 6:33.47
48 189 Mahon, Andrea LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 6:33.48
49 623 Pivnik, Leah Red Bank Regional HS 6:33.68
50 183 Johannemann, Lindsay LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 6:34.00
51 651 McNEANY, Lauren SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL 6:34.22
52 220 Obriwin, Kayln Lakewood High School 6:34.36
53 44 Denmark, Jen Cherokee High School 6:34.66
54 426 Foss, Louisa Middletown South 6:35.65
55 443 Kwiatkowski, Susan Middletown South 6:36.68
56 513 Holly, Colleen Point Pleasant Borough HS 6:36.83
57 806 Nicotra, Meghan Toms River North 6:37.85
58 605 Sullivan, Kelly RED BANK CATHOLIC 6:39.11
59 27 Iniquez, Marioa Asbury Park High School 6:40.40
60 860 Ehrgood, Rachel Willinboro High School 6:41.16
61 342 Flaherty, Rachel MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 6:41.63
62 3 Berrios, Michele Absegami 6:44.13
63 438 Kennedy, Erica Middletown South 6:45.24
64 176 Gazia, Roseanne LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 6:47.16
65 47 Greenstein, Shiri Cherokee High School 6:48.10
66 31 Steed, Colleen Asbury Park High School 6:49.56
67 885 Ryans, April Willinboro High School 6:52.71
68 478 Keelen, Sara Monmouth Regional 6:53.70
69 448 Martinho, Tara Middletown South 6:53.83
70 55 Madden, Sarah Cherokee High School 6:54.66
71 475 Christofili, Monica Monmouth Regional 6:55.47
72 614 Donofrio, Lauren Red Bank Regional HS 6:55.68
73 469 Vernoia, Alexandra Middletown South 6:56.44
74 121 Halverson, Crystal Hillsborough High School 6:58.92
75 157 Barsch, Heidi LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 7:06.29
76 793 Gato, Alice Toms River North 7:08.12
77 124 Lapidow, Becky Hillsborough High School 7:10.29
78 482 Messner, Corie Monmouth Regional 7:16.31
79 244 Epstein, Meryl Manalapan High School 7:20.37
80 267 Ostroski, Jody Manalapan High School 7:22.21
81 333 Pelligrino, Kathrine MARLBORO 7:22.57
82 339 Chidichimo, Amy MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 7:33.60
83 227 VanSoest, Tiffany Lakewood High School 7:40.27
84 52 Horton, Kira Cherokee High School 7:50.26
85 454 Orchanian, Lauren Middletown South 8:16.37
- 163 Callan, Danielle LACEY TOWNSHIP HS DNS
Event 5 Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles
Results of Finals - Saturday 12/19/98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sect 1
1 890 Taylor, Magenta Willinboro High Sch 8.90
2 851 Yaeger, Natasha WALL 8.97
3 861 El'Amin, Latifah Willinboro High Sch 9.41
4 884 Ruthford, Shakirah Willinboro High Sch 9.61
5 889 Taylor, Latashia Willinboro High Sch 10.18
- 495 Harris, Melissa NEPTUNE DNS
- 866 Hart, Tawna Willinboro High Sch DNS
Sect 2
1 497 Lizaire, Marie NEPTUNE 9.42
2 119 Golomb, Erica Hillsborough High S 9.95
3 892 Van Wright, Nina Willinboro High Sch 10.51
4 881 Riddick, Candice Willinboro High Sch 11.23
5 510 Borlan, Courtney Point Pleasant Boro 11.92
6 853 Allen, Hawa Willinboro High Sch 12.15
- 560 Tuttle, Stephanie RARITAN DNF
Sect 3
1 172 Doderer, Stacey LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 9.50
2 133 Wertz, Caitlin Hillsborough High S 10.25
3 461 Salvati, Kristina Middletown South 10.31
4 522 Scott, Alicia Point Pleasant Boro 11.48
5 24 Goldwire, D'Ann Asbury Park High Sc 12.09
6 34 Wyche, Rhonda Asbury Park High Sc 12.18
- 559 Susino, Jenn RARITAN DNS
Sect 4
1 613 Cirillo, Nicole Red Bank Regional H 9.74
2 598 Robinson, Sherrita RED BANK CATHOLIC 9.93
3 625 Russell, Elizabeth Red Bank Regional H 10.55
4 573 Danback, Jillian RED BANK CATHOLIC 10.92
5 616 Hayes, Lindsey Red Bank Regional H 11.01
6 509 Benedetti, Jessica Point Pleasant Boro 11.60
- 564 Amhrien, Mary RED BANK CATHOLIC DNS
Sect 5
1 287 Ehret, Alyssa 11 Manasquan High Scho 10.22
2 841 Oliver, Janna WALL 10.46
3 26 Handberry, Artrecia Asbury Park High Sc 10.71
4 175 Frangella, Karly LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 11.00
5 125 Leger, Cassie Hillsborough High S 11.30
6 442 Krazn, Lauren Middletown South 11.32
- 597 Reis, Dana RED BANK CATHOLIC FS
Sect 6
1 101 Geigel, Damaris Freehold Township H 9.86
2 196 Rainey, Erika LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 10.17
3 624 Raccioppi, Anne Red Bank Regional H 10.47
4 164 Canetti, Doreen LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 10.50
5 456 Osborne, Katelyn Middletown South 11.07
- 661 Bennett, Brenda SOUTHERN REGIONAL DNF
- 697 Taylor, Jamie SOUTHERN REGIONAL DNS
Sect 7
1 780 Boylan, Elizabeth Toms River North 10.12
2 470 Vu, Mai Middletown South 10.86
3 815 Strano, Laura Toms River North 10.87
4 303 Wainwright, Jessica 12 Manasquan High Scho 11.15
5 291 Kolarsick, Elizabeth 10 Manasquan High Scho 11.29
6 440 Kingsley, Donna Middletown South 11.50
7 518 Panuska, Kelli Point Pleasant Boro 13.22
Sect 8
1 710 Dove, Yolanda Spotswood High Scho 10.09
2 49 Harms, Julie Cherokee High Schoo 10.64
3 104 Inniss, Chantel Freehold Township H 10.90
4 36 Argue, Leanne Cherokee High Schoo 11.19
5 210 Campfield, Crystal Lakewood High Schoo 11.62
6 161 Broking, Melissa LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 12.78
- 567 Burke, Lauren RED BANK CATHOLIC DNS
Sect 9
1 266 Noto, Michelle Manalapan High Scho 10.50
2 285 Currie, Lindsay 10 Manasquan High Scho 11.05
3 269 Roche, Kelly Manalapan High Scho 11.31
4 137 Cho, Sarah Holmdel High School 11.42
5 277 Stein, Melissa Manalapan High Scho 11.85
6 194 O'Connor, Christine LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 12.23
7 138 DiFazio, Carissa Holmdel High School 12.24
Sect 10
1 106 Mann, Lauren Freehold Township H 11.33
2 111 Patanker, Sonali Freehold Township H 11.83
3 304 Young, Amanda 10 Manasquan High Scho 12.01
4 115 Barksdale, Shahla Hillsborough High S 12.46
- 288 Fornino, Melissa 10 Manasquan High Scho DNS
Sect 11
1 488 Ausby, Antionette NEPTUNE 11.84
2 107 Masson, Roxane Freehold Township H 12.71
3 292 Kramer, Kelly 10 Manasquan High Scho 13.25
Event 5 Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles
Results of Finals - Saturday 12/19/98
Compiled by Time Only
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 890 Taylor, Magenta Willinboro High School 8.90
2 851 Yaeger, Natasha WALL 8.97
3 861 El'Amin, Latifah Willinboro High School 9.41
4 497 Lizaire, Marie NEPTUNE 9.42
5 172 Doderer, Stacey LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 9.50
6 884 Ruthford, Shakirah Willinboro High School 9.61
7 613 Cirillo, Nicole Red Bank Regional HS 9.74
8 101 Geigel, Damaris Freehold Township HS 9.86
9 598 Robinson, Sherrita RED BANK CATHOLIC 9.93
10 119 Golomb, Erica Hillsborough High School 9.95
11 710 Dove, Yolanda Spotswood High School 10.09
12 780 Boylan, Elizabeth Toms River North 10.12
13 196 Rainey, Erika LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 10.17
14 889 Taylor, Latashia Willinboro High School 10.18
15 287 Ehret, Alyssa 11 Manasquan High School 10.22
16 133 Wertz, Caitlin Hillsborough High School 10.25
17 461 Salvati, Kristina Middletown South 10.31
18 841 Oliver, Janna WALL 10.46
19 624 Raccioppi, Anne Red Bank Regional HS 10.47
20 164 Canetti, Doreen LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 10.50
20 266 Noto, Michelle Manalapan High School 10.50
22 892 Van Wright, Nina Willinboro High School 10.51
23 625 Russell, Elizabeth Red Bank Regional HS 10.55
24 49 Harms, Julie Cherokee High School 10.64
25 26 Handberry, Artrecia Asbury Park High School 10.71
26 470 Vu, Mai Middletown South 10.86
27 815 Strano, Laura Toms River North 10.87
28 104 Inniss, Chantel Freehold Township HS 10.90
29 573 Danback, Jillian RED BANK CATHOLIC 10.92
30 175 Frangella, Karly LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 11.00
31 616 Hayes, Lindsey Red Bank Regional HS 11.01
32 285 Currie, Lindsay 10 Manasquan High School 11.05
33 456 Osborne, Katelyn Middletown South 11.07
34 303 Wainwright, Jessica 12 Manasquan High School 11.15
35 36 Argue, Leanne Cherokee High School 11.19
36 881 Riddick, Candice Willinboro High School 11.23
37 291 Kolarsick, Elizabeth 10 Manasquan High School 11.29
38 125 Leger, Cassie Hillsborough High School 11.30
39 269 Roche, Kelly Manalapan High School 11.31
40 442 Krazn, Lauren Middletown South 11.32
41 106 Mann, Lauren Freehold Township HS 11.33
42 137 Cho, Sarah Holmdel High School 11.42
43 522 Scott, Alicia Point Pleasant Borough HS 11.48
44 440 Kingsley, Donna Middletown South 11.50
45 509 Benedetti, Jessica Point Pleasant Borough HS 11.60
46 210 Campfield, Crystal Lakewood High School 11.62
47 111 Patanker, Sonali Freehold Township HS 11.83
48 488 Ausby, Antionette NEPTUNE 11.84
49 277 Stein, Melissa Manalapan High School 11.85
50 510 Borlan, Courtney Point Pleasant Borough HS 11.92
51 304 Young, Amanda 10 Manasquan High School 12.01
52 24 Goldwire, D'Ann Asbury Park High School 12.09
53 853 Allen, Hawa Willinboro High School 12.15
54 34 Wyche, Rhonda Asbury Park High School 12.18
55 194 O'Connor, Christine LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 12.23
56 138 DiFazio, Carissa Holmdel High School 12.24
57 115 Barksdale, Shahla Hillsborough High School 12.46
58 107 Masson, Roxane Freehold Township HS 12.71
59 161 Broking, Melissa LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 12.78
60 518 Panuska, Kelli Point Pleasant Borough HS 13.22
61 292 Kramer, Kelly 10 Manasquan High School 13.25
- 661 Bennett, Brenda SOUTHERN REGIONAL DNF
- 560 Tuttle, Stephanie RARITAN DNF
- 597 Reis, Dana RED BANK CATHOLIC FS
- 288 Fornino, Melissa 10 Manasquan High School DNS
- 866 Hart, Tawna Willinboro High School DNS
- 495 Harris, Melissa NEPTUNE DNS
- 559 Susino, Jenn RARITAN DNS
- 567 Burke, Lauren RED BANK CATHOLIC DNS
- 697 Taylor, Jamie SOUTHERN REGIONAL DNS
- 564 Amhrien, Mary RED BANK CATHOLIC DNS
Event 7 Women's 55 Meter Dash
Results of Finals - Saturday 12/19/98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sect 1
1 495 Harris, Melissa NEPTUNE 7.45
2 890 Taylor, Magenta Willinboro High Sch 7.51
3 883 Rutherford, Shakirah Willinboro High Sch 7.82
4 892 Van Wright, Nina Willinboro High Sch 7.91
5 497 Lizaire, Marie NEPTUNE 7.96
6 855 Canty, Takia Willinboro High Sch 7.99
7 853 Allen, Hawa Willinboro High Sch 8.00
8 500 McCULLOUGH, Mia NEPTUNE 8.80
Sect 2
1 878 Myricks, Danielle Willinboro High Sch 7.78
2 530 Cusumano, Janine RARITAN 7.88
3 861 El'Amin, Latifah Willinboro High Sch 7.90
4 851 Yaeger, Natasha WALL 8.01
5 231 Dukes, Rochelle Long Branch High Sc 8.04
6 416 Bradley, Joanna Middletown South 8.15
7 442 Krazn, Lauren Middletown South 8.45
8 860 Ehrgood, Rachel Willinboro High Sch 8.53
Sect 3
1 219 Murray, Camelle Lakewood High Schoo 7.82
2 224 Solomon, Camille Lakewood High Schoo 7.83
3 866 Hart, Tawna Willinboro High Sch 8.05
4 613 Cirillo, Nicole Red Bank Regional H 8.06
5 879 Penn, Adina Willinboro High Sch 8.09
6 23 Bronner, Tanish Asbury Park High Sc 8.20
7 862 Farmer, Paticia Willinboro High Sch 8.53
8 488 Ausby, Antionette NEPTUNE 8.79
Sect 4
1 573 Danback, Jillian RED BANK CATHOLIC 7.87
2 625 Russell, Elizabeth Red Bank Regional H 7.95
3 207 Bivins, Aretha Lakewood High Schoo 8.09
4 598 Robinson, Sherrita RED BANK CATHOLIC 8.11
5 261 Mahoney, Dawn Manalapan High Scho 8.17
6 427 Froehlich, Nicole Middletown South 8.37
7 235 Morris, Ciara Long Branch High Sc 8.65
8 870 James, Toni Willinboro High Sch 9.01
Sect 5
1 282 Arlauckas, Jessica 12 Manasquan High Scho 8.07
2 119 Golomb, Erica Hillsborough High S 8.18
3 129 Osei-Duah, Pokuaa Hillsborough High S 8.26
4 463 Schultz, Pam Middletown South 8.39
5 28 Lawes, Suzeenia Asbury Park High Sc 8.52
6 24 Goldwire, D'Ann Asbury Park High Sc 8.53
7 864 Guinyard, Antoinete Willinboro High Sch 8.75
8 456 Osborne, Katelyn Middletown South 8.82
1 833 Hamill, Kelly WALL 8.04
1 830 Dennison, Lacey WALL 8.04
3 636 De Biase, Lisa SAYREVILLE WAR MEMO 8.18
4 287 Ehret, Alyssa 11 Manasquan High Scho 8.19
5 581 Gruner, Debbie RED BANK CATHOLIC 8.48
6 133 Wertz, Caitlin Hillsborough High S 8.61
7 34 Wyche, Rhonda Asbury Park High Sc 8.95
8 423 DeMarco, Jill Middletown South 9.04
Sect 7
1 477 Jallah, Emily Monmouth Regional 8.07
2 280 White, Jennifer Manalapan High Scho 8.13
3 840 Murphy, Erin WALL 8.42
4 419 Cullum, Michelle Middletown South 8.49
5 893 Warren, Mercedes Willinboro High Sch 8.54
6 656 St. Amour, Heather SAYREVILLE WAR MEMO 8.62
7 474 Woych, Caitlin Middletown South 8.85
8 502 Pritchtt, Markeya NEPTUNE 9.03
Sect 8
1 780 Boylan, Elizabeth Toms River North 8.11
2 242 D'Alessandro, Katie Manalapan High Scho 8.20
3 172 Doderer, Stacey LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.26
4 612 Bostic, Rosalie Red Bank Regional H 8.31
5 633 Colella, Marie SAYREVILLE WAR MEMO 8.37
6 604 Stephanie, Kreamer RED BANK CATHOLIC 8.60
7 125 Leger, Cassie Hillsborough High S 8.89
- 283 Attardi, Casie 10 Manasquan High Scho DNS
Sect 9
1 628 Taylor, Melissa Red Bank Regional H 8.32
2 250 Gumnic, Lisa Manalapan High Scho 8.42
3 470 Vu, Mai Middletown South 8.44
4 485 Sommers, Stephanie Monmouth Regional 8.49
5 269 Roche, Kelly Manalapan High Scho 8.64
6 26 Handberry, Artrecia Asbury Park High Sc 8.65
7 510 Borlan, Courtney Point Pleasant Boro 8.78
8 515 Johnson, Melissa Point Pleasant Boro 9.10
Sect 10
1 93 Allan, Katie Freehold Township H 8.37
2 666 Chapman, Emily SOUTHERN REGIONAL 8.63
3 160 Britton, Michelle LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.68
4 805 Nasatka, Kim Toms River North 8.87
5 112 Quigley, Maureen Freehold Township H 8.93
6 335 Sowrirajan, Aathi MARLBORO 9.06
7 522 Scott, Alicia Point Pleasant Boro 9.23
8 103 Hunt, Chi-Keeya Freehold Township H 9.32
Sect 11
1 268 Packo, Amy Manalapan High Scho 8.44
2 690 Scully, Heather SOUTHERN REGIONAL 8.67
3 175 Frangella, Karly LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.68
4 169 Continere, Lauren LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.76
5 164 Canetti, Doreen LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.77
6 571 Cullen, Meghan RED BANK CATHOLIC 8.80
7 109 McCarthy, Mairaed Freehold Township H 9.13
8 503 Scott, Sherrica NEPTUNE 9.23
Sect 12
1 664 Boyda, Melissa SOUTHERN REGIONAL 8.26
2 660 Adams, Caitlin SOUTHERN REGIONAL 8.33
3 338 Alymeyer, Kristin MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 8.43
4 632 Caro, Jennifer SAYREVILLE WAR MEMO 8.58
5 96 Crawford, Tiese Freehold Township H 8.60
6 205 Arroyo, Heide Lakewood High Schoo 8.69
7 410 Arasin, Ashleigh Middletown South 8.70
8 194 O'Connor, Christine LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.92
Sect 13
1 142 Hoch, Amy Holmdel High School 8.13
2 512 Grodzki, Rebecca Point Pleasant Boro 8.34
3 285 Currie, Lindsay 10 Manasquan High Scho 8.53
4 106 Mann, Lauren Freehold Township H 8.65
5 584 Kearny, Jill RED BANK CATHOLIC 8.98
6 644 Huang, Wini SAYREVILLE WAR MEMO 9.00
7 213 Friday, Jacqueline Lakewood High Schoo 9.03
8 785 D'Alterio, Donna Toms River North 9.34
Sect 14
1 343 Hewitt, Shaunta MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 8.01
2 779 Behen, Rachel Toms River North 8.30
3 412 Beaumont, Nicole Middletown South 8.53
4 191 Moore, Kelsey LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.85
4 196 Rainey, Erika LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.85
6 662 Bennett, Brer SOUTHERN REGIONAL 8.95
7 161 Broking, Melissa LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 9.11
8 165 Casale, Nicole LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 9.15
Sect 15
1 619 Katz, Robin Red Bank Regional H 8.60
2 190 Maloney, Kelly LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.74
3 880 Pugh, Ivy Willinboro High Sch 9.05
4 570 Chorman, Mary RED BANK CATHOLIC 9.06
5 437 Kehoe, Stacy Middletown South 9.19
6 694 Steele, Shannon SOUTHERN REGIONAL 9.24
7 451 Meyler, Diana Middletown South 9.40
8 111 Patanker, Sonali Freehold Township H 9.45
Sect 16
1 197 Roe, Tara LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.53
2 255 Isolda, Melissa Manalapan High Scho 8.56
3 622 Northington, Bianca Red Bank Regional H 8.70
4 590 Michaels, Christine RED BANK CATHOLIC 8.71
5 99 Etlinger, Kristina Freehold Township H 9.03
6 247 Gachko, Heather Manalapan High Scho 9.05
7 263 Mineer, Lori Manalapan High Scho 9.10
8 434 Johnson, Kim Middletown South 9.79
Sect 17
1 291 Kolarsick, Elizabeth 10 Manasquan High Scho 8.89
1 544 Kovac, Katie RARITAN 8.89
3 294 Leddy, Micaela 10 Manasquan High Scho 8.92
4 290 Genovese, Lindsay 11 Manasquan High Scho 8.96
5 433 Hennessy, Tara Middletown South 9.12
6 638 Grande, Bianca SAYREVILLE WAR MEMO 9.45
7 198 Rose, Kristina LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 9.46
8 795 Hanhart, Melissa Toms River North 10.20
Sect 18
1 303 Wainwright, Jessica 12 Manasquan High Scho 8.48
2 715 Mishak, Michelle Spotswood High Scho 8.71
3 304 Young, Amanda 10 Manasquan High Scho 8.82
4 688 Schreckenstein, Kristn SOUTHERN REGIONAL 8.88
5 687 Schmidt, Nichole SOUTHERN REGIONAL 8.89
6 297 Papaianni, Lauren 12 Manasquan High Scho 9.13
7 113 Scheimreif, Krista Freehold Township H 9.14
8 808 Parker, Christina Toms River North 9.65
Sect 19
1 711 Drake, Lindsey Spotswood High Scho 8.74
2 140 File, Allison Holmdel High School 8.87
3 249 Goldwasser, Rachel Manalapan High Scho 8.97
4 627 Schreiber, Ann Red Bank Regional H 9.17
5 528 Cianchetta, Margarita RARITAN 9.24
6 594 Ott, Tiffany RED BANK CATHOLIC 9.30
7 498 Maryin, Terri NEPTUNE 9.33
8 668 Cupo, Christine SOUTHERN REGIONAL 9.58
Sect 20
1 873 Marks, Kelly Willinboro High Sch 8.63
2 141 Hlavenka, Jenilee Holmdel High School 8.79
3 508 Bator, Amanda Point Pleasant Boro 8.84
4 721 Wantuch, Caitlyn Spotswood High Scho 8.91
5 137 Cho, Sarah Holmdel High School 8.94
6 271 Schwartz, Jamie Manalapan High Scho 9.20
7 621 Michel, Lauren Red Bank Regional H 9.39
8 603 Stano, Mary RED BANK CATHOLIC 9.70
Sect 21
1 148 Rubin, Lindsay Holmdel High School 8.72
2 154 Yeh, Jessica Holmdel High School 8.96
3 707 Zullo, Christine SOUTHERN REGIONAL 9.14
4 153 Wu, Mindie Holmdel High School 9.24
5 9 Green, Aailyah Absegami 9.27
6 713 Finnerty, Kaitlin Spotswood High Scho 9.76
7 720 Stieger, Erica Spotswood High Scho 9.77
8 582 Iglesias, Cristina RED BANK CATHOLIC 10.54
Sect 22
1 284 Cavalieri, Michelle 10 Manasquan High Scho 9.21
2 292 Kramer, Kelly 10 Manasquan High Scho 9.26
3 540 IP, Carmin RARITAN 9.58
4 712 Dudak, Jamie Spotswood High Scho 9.81
5 561 Ullah, Kanwall RARITAN 9.96
6 300 Sage, Michelle 9 Manasquan High Scho 9.98
7 296 Michals, Bobbie 10 Manasquan High Scho 10.22
8 722 Wolchinski, Alicia Spotswood High Scho 14.92
Sect 23
1 118 Foster, Ebony Hillsborough High S 8.85
2 476 Eke, Chinasa Monmouth Regional 9.09
3 481 Maximin, Sherlene Monmouth Regional 9.58
4 479 Leib, Kristen Monmouth Regional 9.78
5 555 Russo, Kathy RARITAN 10.73
Results of Finals - Saturday 12/19/98
Compiled by Time Only
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 495 Harris, Melissa NEPTUNE 7.45
2 890 Taylor, Magenta Willinboro High School 7.51
3 878 Myricks, Danielle Willinboro High School 7.78
4 883 Rutherford, Shakirah Willinboro High School 7.82
5 219 Murray, Camelle Lakewood High School 7.82
6 224 Solomon, Camille Lakewood High School 7.83
7 573 Danback, Jillian RED BANK CATHOLIC 7.87
8 530 Cusumano, Janine RARITAN 7.88
9 861 El'Amin, Latifah Willinboro High School 7.90
10 892 Van Wright, Nina Willinboro High School 7.91
11 625 Russell, Elizabeth Red Bank Regional HS 7.95
12 497 Lizaire, Marie NEPTUNE 7.96
13 855 Canty, Takia Willinboro High School 7.99
14 853 Allen, Hawa Willinboro High School 8.00
15 343 Hewitt, Shaunta MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 8.01
15 851 Yaeger, Natasha WALL 8.01
17 830 Dennison, Lacey WALL 8.04
17 833 Hamill, Kelly WALL 8.04
17 231 Dukes, Rochelle Long Branch High School 8.04
20 866 Hart, Tawna Willinboro High School 8.05
21 613 Cirillo, Nicole Red Bank Regional HS 8.06
22 477 Jallah, Emily Monmouth Regional 8.07
22 282 Arlauckas, Jessica 12 Manasquan High School 8.07
24 879 Penn, Adina Willinboro High School 8.09
24 207 Bivins, Aretha Lakewood High School 8.09
26 598 Robinson, Sherrita RED BANK CATHOLIC 8.11
26 780 Boylan, Elizabeth Toms River North 8.11
28 280 White, Jennifer Manalapan High School 8.13
28 142 Hoch, Amy Holmdel High School 8.13
30 416 Bradley, Joanna Middletown South 8.15
31 261 Mahoney, Dawn Manalapan High School 8.17
32 119 Golomb, Erica Hillsborough High School 8.18
32 636 De Biase, Lisa SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL 8.18
34 287 Ehret, Alyssa 11 Manasquan High School 8.19
35 242 D'Alessandro, Katie Manalapan High School 8.20
35 23 Bronner, Tanish Asbury Park High School 8.20
37 664 Boyda, Melissa SOUTHERN REGIONAL 8.26
37 129 Osei-Duah, Pokuaa Hillsborough High School 8.26
37 172 Doderer, Stacey LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.26
40 779 Behen, Rachel Toms River North 8.30
41 612 Bostic, Rosalie Red Bank Regional HS 8.31
42 628 Taylor, Melissa Red Bank Regional HS 8.32
43 660 Adams, Caitlin SOUTHERN REGIONAL 8.33
44 512 Grodzki, Rebecca Point Pleasant Borough HS 8.34
45 93 Allan, Katie Freehold Township HS 8.37
45 633 Colella, Marie SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL 8.37
45 427 Froehlich, Nicole Middletown South 8.37
48 463 Schultz, Pam Middletown South 8.39
49 840 Murphy, Erin WALL 8.42
49 250 Gumnic, Lisa Manalapan High School 8.42
51 338 Alymeyer, Kristin MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 8.43
52 470 Vu, Mai Middletown South 8.44
52 268 Packo, Amy Manalapan High School 8.44
54 442 Krazn, Lauren Middletown South 8.45
55 581 Gruner, Debbie RED BANK CATHOLIC 8.48
55 303 Wainwright, Jessica 12 Manasquan High School 8.48
57 419 Cullum, Michelle Middletown South 8.49
57 485 Sommers, Stephanie Monmouth Regional 8.49
59 28 Lawes, Suzeenia Asbury Park High School 8.52
60 24 Goldwire, D'Ann Asbury Park High School 8.53
60 197 Roe, Tara LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.53
60 860 Ehrgood, Rachel Willinboro High School 8.53
60 862 Farmer, Paticia Willinboro High School 8.53
60 412 Beaumont, Nicole Middletown South 8.53
60 285 Currie, Lindsay 10 Manasquan High School 8.53
66 893 Warren, Mercedes Willinboro High School 8.54
67 255 Isolda, Melissa Manalapan High School 8.56
68 632 Caro, Jennifer SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL 8.58
69 619 Katz, Robin Red Bank Regional HS 8.60
69 604 Stephanie, Kreamer RED BANK CATHOLIC 8.60
69 96 Crawford, Tiese Freehold Township HS 8.60
72 133 Wertz, Caitlin Hillsborough High School 8.61
73 656 St. Amour, Heather SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL 8.62
74 873 Marks, Kelly Willinboro High School 8.63
74 666 Chapman, Emily SOUTHERN REGIONAL 8.63
76 269 Roche, Kelly Manalapan High School 8.64
77 235 Morris, Ciara Long Branch High School 8.65
77 26 Handberry, Artrecia Asbury Park High School 8.65
77 106 Mann, Lauren Freehold Township HS 8.65
80 690 Scully, Heather SOUTHERN REGIONAL 8.67
81 175 Frangella, Karly LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.68
81 160 Britton, Michelle LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.68
83 205 Arroyo, Heide Lakewood High School 8.69
84 410 Arasin, Ashleigh Middletown South 8.70
84 622 Northington, Bianca Red Bank Regional HS 8.70
86 715 Mishak, Michelle Spotswood High School 8.71
86 590 Michaels, Christine RED BANK CATHOLIC 8.71
88 148 Rubin, Lindsay Holmdel High School 8.72
89 711 Drake, Lindsey Spotswood High School 8.74
89 190 Maloney, Kelly LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.74
91 864 Guinyard, Antoinete Willinboro High School 8.75
92 169 Continere, Lauren LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.76
93 164 Canetti, Doreen LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.77
94 510 Borlan, Courtney Point Pleasant Borough HS 8.78
95 488 Ausby, Antionette NEPTUNE 8.79
95 141 Hlavenka, Jenilee Holmdel High School 8.79
97 500 McCULLOUGH, Mia NEPTUNE 8.80
97 571 Cullen, Meghan RED BANK CATHOLIC 8.80
99 304 Young, Amanda 10 Manasquan High School 8.82
99 456 Osborne, Katelyn Middletown South 8.82
101 508 Bator, Amanda Point Pleasant Borough HS 8.84
102 474 Woych, Caitlin Middletown South 8.85
102 196 Rainey, Erika LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.85
102 191 Moore, Kelsey LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.85
102 118 Foster, Ebony Hillsborough High School 8.85
106 140 File, Allison Holmdel High School 8.87
106 805 Nasatka, Kim Toms River North 8.87
108 688 Schreckenstein, Kristn SOUTHERN REGIONAL 8.88
109 687 Schmidt, Nichole SOUTHERN REGIONAL 8.89
109 291 Kolarsick, Elizabeth 10 Manasquan High School 8.89
109 544 Kovac, Katie RARITAN 8.89
109 125 Leger, Cassie Hillsborough High School 8.89
113 721 Wantuch, Caitlyn Spotswood High School 8.91
114 294 Leddy, Micaela 10 Manasquan High School 8.92
114 194 O'Connor, Christine LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.92
116 112 Quigley, Maureen Freehold Township HS 8.93
117 137 Cho, Sarah Holmdel High School 8.94
118 662 Bennett, Brer SOUTHERN REGIONAL 8.95
118 34 Wyche, Rhonda Asbury Park High School 8.95
120 154 Yeh, Jessica Holmdel High School 8.96
120 290 Genovese, Lindsay 11 Manasquan High School 8.96
122 249 Goldwasser, Rachel Manalapan High School 8.97
123 584 Kearny, Jill RED BANK CATHOLIC 8.98
124 644 Huang, Wini SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL 9.00
125 870 James, Toni Willinboro High School 9.01
126 213 Friday, Jacqueline Lakewood High School 9.03
126 502 Pritchtt, Markeya NEPTUNE 9.03
126 99 Etlinger, Kristina Freehold Township HS 9.03
129 423 DeMarco, Jill Middletown South 9.04
130 880 Pugh, Ivy Willinboro High School 9.05
130 247 Gachko, Heather Manalapan High School 9.05
132 570 Chorman, Mary RED BANK CATHOLIC 9.06
132 335 Sowrirajan, Aathi MARLBORO 9.06
134 476 Eke, Chinasa Monmouth Regional 9.09
135 263 Mineer, Lori Manalapan High School 9.10
135 515 Johnson, Melissa Point Pleasant Borough HS 9.10
137 161 Broking, Melissa LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 9.11
138 433 Hennessy, Tara Middletown South 9.12
139 297 Papaianni, Lauren 12 Manasquan High School 9.13
139 109 McCarthy, Mairaed Freehold Township HS 9.13
141 707 Zullo, Christine SOUTHERN REGIONAL 9.14
141 113 Scheimreif, Krista Freehold Township HS 9.14
143 165 Casale, Nicole LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 9.15
144 627 Schreiber, Ann Red Bank Regional HS 9.17
145 437 Kehoe, Stacy Middletown South 9.19
146 271 Schwartz, Jamie Manalapan High School 9.20
147 284 Cavalieri, Michelle 10 Manasquan High School 9.21
148 503 Scott, Sherrica NEPTUNE 9.23
148 522 Scott, Alicia Point Pleasant Borough HS 9.23
150 528 Cianchetta, Margarita RARITAN 9.24
150 153 Wu, Mindie Holmdel High School 9.24
150 694 Steele, Shannon SOUTHERN REGIONAL 9.24
153 292 Kramer, Kelly 10 Manasquan High School 9.26
154 9 Green, Aailyah Absegami 9.27
155 594 Ott, Tiffany RED BANK CATHOLIC 9.30
156 103 Hunt, Chi-Keeya Freehold Township HS 9.32
157 498 Maryin, Terri NEPTUNE 9.33
158 785 D'Alterio, Donna Toms River North 9.34
159 621 Michel, Lauren Red Bank Regional HS 9.39
160 451 Meyler, Diana Middletown South 9.40
161 638 Grande, Bianca SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL 9.45
161 111 Patanker, Sonali Freehold Township HS 9.45
163 198 Rose, Kristina LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 9.46
164 481 Maximin, Sherlene Monmouth Regional 9.58
164 540 IP, Carmin RARITAN 9.58
164 668 Cupo, Christine SOUTHERN REGIONAL 9.58
167 808 Parker, Christina Toms River North 9.65
168 603 Stano, Mary RED BANK CATHOLIC 9.70
169 713 Finnerty, Kaitlin Spotswood High School 9.76
170 720 Stieger, Erica Spotswood High School 9.77
171 479 Leib, Kristen Monmouth Regional 9.78
172 434 Johnson, Kim Middletown South 9.79
173 712 Dudak, Jamie Spotswood High School 9.81
174 561 Ullah, Kanwall RARITAN 9.96
175 300 Sage, Michelle 9 Manasquan High School 9.98
176 795 Hanhart, Melissa Toms River North 10.20
177 296 Michals, Bobbie 10 Manasquan High School 10.22
178 582 Iglesias, Cristina RED BANK CATHOLIC 10.54
179 555 Russo, Kathy RARITAN 10.73
180 722 Wolchinski, Alicia Spotswood High School 14.92
- 283 Attardi, Casie 10 Manasquan High School DNS
Event 14 Women's Shot Put
Results of Finals - Saturday 12/19/98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# NAME SCHOOL MARK
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight 1
1 645 Inskeep, Claire SAYREVILLE WAR M 35'04.00" (10.77m)
2 716 Pfeiffer, Jessica Spotswood High S 35'03.00" (10.74m)
3 214 Hahn, Dora Lakewood High Sc 34'01.00" (10.39m)
4 457 Pachuta, Katie Middletown South 32'09.50" (9.99m)
5 782 Casamento, Gina Toms River North 30'01.25" (9.18m)
6 42 Caccamo, Jessica Cherokee High Sc 29'09.50" (9.08m)
7 461 Salvati, Kristina Middletown South 29'06.00" (8.99m)
8 147 LaPare, Corinne Holmdel High Sch 28'11.50" (8.83m)
9 192 Newberg, Lori LACEY TOWNSHIP H 27'10.50" (8.50m)
- 638 Grande, Bianca SAYREVILLE WAR M SCR
Flight 2
1 168 Chanda, Robin LACEY TOWNSHIP H 31'09.50" (9.69m)
2 857 Davis, Cha-mere Willinboro High 30'01.25" (9.18m)
3 351 Moliens, Katie MATAWAN REGIONAL 28'11.50" (8.83m)
4 807 O'Rourke, Tierney Toms River North 28'09.50" (8.78m)
5 874 McIntosh, Ashley Willinboro High 27'11.00" (8.51m)
6 180 Hraska, Susan LACEY TOWNSHIP H 26'04.00" (8.03m)
7 132 Watson, Daniella Hillsborough Hig 25'07.50" (7.81m)
8 45 Dixon, Amanda Cherokee High Sc 22'07.50" (6.90m)
- 51 Highsmith, Melissa Cherokee High Sc ND
- 514 Jarahian, Jessica Point Pleasant B DNS
Flight 3
1 343 Hewitt, Shaunta MATAWAN REGIONAL 33'02.75" (10.13m)
2 32 Toussant, Kerlyne Asbury Park High 30'05.50" (9.28m)
3 471 Warwick, Lauren Middletown South 29'01.50" (8.88m)
4 817 Underwood, Rebecca Toms River North 28'01.00" (8.56m)
5 354 Pluviose, Shemayah MATAWAN REGIONAL 27'11.50" (8.52m)
6 269 Roche, Kelly Manalapan High S 26'07.00" (8.10m)
7 127 Malenchek, Lois Hillsborough Hig 25'05.50" (7.76m)
- 887 Spellman, Theresa Willinboro High ND
- 210 Campfield, Crystal Lakewood High Sc ND
- 221 Parker, Dawn Lakewood High Sc ND
Flight 4
1 548 Marvel, Katie RARITAN 28'05.50" (8.67m)
2 241 Brandlein, Lauren Manalapan High S 27'01.50" (8.27m)
3 833 Hamill, Kelly WALL 26'10.00" (8.18m)
4 248 Gerlando, Alyssa Manalapan High S 26'05.75" (8.07m)
5 549 May, Jenn RARITAN 26'05.50" (8.06m)
6 326 Dallavalle, Kelly MARLBORO 25'11.00" (7.90m)
7 837 Janesko, Regina WALL 25'02.00" (7.67m)
- 841 Oliver, Janna WALL ND
- 708 Bowers, Lisa Spotswood High S ND
- 538 Illingworth, Erin RARITAN ND
- 657 Tyszkiewicz, Lauren SAYREVILLE WAR M ND
Flight 1
1 645 Inskeep, Claire SAYREVILLE WAR M 35'04.00" (10.77m)
2 716 Pfeiffer, Jessica Spotswood High S 35'03.00" (10.74m)
3 214 Hahn, Dora Lakewood High Sc 34'01.00" (10.39m)
4 457 Pachuta, Katie Middletown South 32'09.50" (9.99m)
5 782 Casamento, Gina Toms River North 30'01.25" (9.18m)
6 42 Caccamo, Jessica Cherokee High Sc 29'09.50" (9.08m)
7 461 Salvati, Kristina Middletown South 29'06.00" (8.99m)
8 147 LaPare, Corinne Holmdel High Sch 28'11.50" (8.83m)
9 192 Newberg, Lori LACEY TOWNSHIP H 27'10.50" (8.50m)
- 638 Grande, Bianca SAYREVILLE WAR M SCR
Flight 2
1 168 Chanda, Robin LACEY TOWNSHIP H 31'09.50" (9.69m)
2 857 Davis, Cha-mere Willinboro High 30'01.25" (9.18m)
3 351 Moliens, Katie MATAWAN REGIONAL 28'11.50" (8.83m)
4 807 O'Rourke, Tierney Toms River North 28'09.50" (8.78m)
5 874 McIntosh, Ashley Willinboro High 27'11.00" (8.51m)
6 180 Hraska, Susan LACEY TOWNSHIP H 26'04.00" (8.03m)
7 132 Watson, Daniella Hillsborough Hig 25'07.50" (7.81m)
8 45 Dixon, Amanda Cherokee High Sc 22'07.50" (6.90m)
- 51 Highsmith, Melissa Cherokee High Sc ND
- 514 Jarahian, Jessica Point Pleasant B DNS
Flight 3
1 343 Hewitt, Shaunta MATAWAN REGIONAL 33'02.75" (10.13m)
2 32 Toussant, Kerlyne Asbury Park High 30'05.50" (9.28m)
3 471 Warwick, Lauren Middletown South 29'01.50" (8.88m)
4 817 Underwood, Rebecca Toms River North 28'01.00" (8.56m)
5 354 Pluviose, Shemayah MATAWAN REGIONAL 27'11.50" (8.52m)
6 269 Roche, Kelly Manalapan High S 26'07.00" (8.10m)
7 127 Malenchek, Lois Hillsborough Hig 25'05.50" (7.76m)
- 221 Parker, Dawn Lakewood High Sc ND
- 887 Spellman, Theresa Willinboro High ND
- 210 Campfield, Crystal Lakewood High Sc ND
Flight 4
1 548 Marvel, Katie RARITAN 28'05.50" (8.67m)
2 241 Brandlein, Lauren Manalapan High S 27'01.50" (8.27m)
3 833 Hamill, Kelly WALL 26'10.00" (8.18m)
4 248 Gerlando, Alyssa Manalapan High S 26'05.75" (8.07m)
5 549 May, Jenn RARITAN 26'05.50" (8.06m)
6 326 Dallavalle, Kelly MARLBORO 25'11.00" (7.90m)
7 837 Janesko, Regina WALL 25'02.00" (7.67m)
- 708 Bowers, Lisa Spotswood High S ND
- 538 Illingworth, Erin RARITAN ND
- 841 Oliver, Janna WALL ND
- 657 Tyszkiewicz, Lauren SAYREVILLE WAR M ND
Flight 5
1 595 Pillari, Jasmine RED BANK CATHOLI 25'04.25" (7.73m)
- 144 Khassimikova, Angel Holmdel High Sch ND
- 569 Casagrande, Lisette RED BANK CATHOLI ND
- 136 Bellizzi, Diana Holmdel High Sch ND
- 98 Etlinger, Kelly Freehold Townshi ND
- 524 Vasile, Deanna Point Pleasant B ND
- 114 Andrew, Allison Hillsborough Hig ND
- 596 Pytlik, Jenn RED BANK CATHOLI ND
- 717 Romanko, Vanessa Spotswood High S ND
- 619 Katz, Robin Red Bank Regiona ND
Flight 6
1 665 Brenner, Tracy SOUTHERN REGIONA 29'10.75" (9.11m)
2 681 Lindabury, Michelle SOUTHERN REGIONA 26'01.00" (7.95m)
- 480 Lewis, Denise Monmouth Regiona ND
- 507 Yarborough, Tamarr NEPTUNE ND
- 284 Cavalieri, Michelle 10 Manasquan High S ND
- 494 Glisson, Dana 12 NEPTUNE ND
- 290 Genovese, Lindsay 11 Manasquan High S ND
- 705 Willox, Pamela SOUTHERN REGIONA ND
Results of Finals - Saturday 12/19/98
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 645 Inskeep, Claire SAYREVILLE WAR MEMO 35'04.00" 10.77m
2 716 Pfeiffer, Jessica Spotswood High Scho 35'03.00" 10.74m
3 214 Hahn, Dora Lakewood High Schoo 34'01.00" 10.39m
4 343 Hewitt, Shaunta MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 33'02.75" 10.13m
5 457 Pachuta, Katie Middletown South 32'09.50" 9.99m
6 168 Chanda, Robin LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 31'09.50" 9.69m
7 32 Toussant, Kerlyne Asbury Park High Sc 30'05.50" 9.28m
8 782 Casamento, Gina Toms River North 30'01.25" 9.18m
9 857 Davis, Cha-mere Willinboro High Sch 30'01.25" 9.18m
10 665 Brenner, Tracy SOUTHERN REGIONAL 29'10.75" 9.11m
11 42 Caccamo, Jessica Cherokee High Schoo 29'09.50" 9.08m
12 461 Salvati, Kristina Middletown South 29'06.00" 8.99m
13 471 Warwick, Lauren Middletown South 29'01.50" 8.88m
14 147 LaPare, Corinne Holmdel High School 28'11.50" 8.83m
14 351 Moliens, Katie MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 28'11.50" 8.83m
16 807 O'Rourke, Tierney Toms River North 28'09.50" 8.78m
17 548 Marvel, Katie RARITAN 28'05.50" 8.67m
18 817 Underwood, Rebecca Toms River North 28'01.00" 8.56m
19 354 Pluviose, Shemayah MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 27'11.50" 8.52m
20 874 McIntosh, Ashley Willinboro High Sch 27'11.00" 8.51m
21 192 Newberg, Lori LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 27'10.50" 8.50m
22 241 Brandlein, Lauren Manalapan High Scho 27'01.50" 8.27m
23 833 Hamill, Kelly WALL 26'10.00" 8.18m
24 269 Roche, Kelly Manalapan High Scho 26'07.00" 8.10m
25 248 Gerlando, Alyssa Manalapan High Scho 26'05.75" 8.07m
26 549 May, Jenn RARITAN 26'05.50" 8.06m
27 180 Hraska, Susan LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 26'04.00" 8.03m
28 681 Lindabury, Michelle SOUTHERN REGIONAL 26'01.00" 7.95m
29 326 Dallavalle, Kelly MARLBORO 25'11.00" 7.90m
30 132 Watson, Daniella Hillsborough High S 25'07.50" 7.81m
31 127 Malenchek, Lois Hillsborough High S 25'05.50" 7.76m
32 595 Pillari, Jasmine RED BANK CATHOLIC 25'04.25" 7.73m
33 837 Janesko, Regina WALL 25'02.00" 7.67m
34 45 Dixon, Amanda Cherokee High Schoo 22'07.50" 6.90m
- 717 Romanko, Vanessa Spotswood High Scho ND
- 524 Vasile, Deanna Point Pleasant Boro ND
- 596 Pytlik, Jenn RED BANK CATHOLIC ND
- 114 Andrew, Allison Hillsborough High S ND
- 98 Etlinger, Kelly Freehold Township H ND
- 494 Glisson, Dana 12 NEPTUNE ND
- 284 Cavalieri, Michelle 10 Manasquan High Scho ND
- 619 Katz, Robin Red Bank Regional H ND
- 480 Lewis, Denise Monmouth Regional ND
- 507 Yarborough, Tamarr NEPTUNE ND
- 290 Genovese, Lindsay 11 Manasquan High Scho ND
- 887 Spellman, Theresa Willinboro High Sch ND
- 221 Parker, Dawn Lakewood High Schoo ND
- 210 Campfield, Crystal Lakewood High Schoo ND
- 708 Bowers, Lisa Spotswood High Scho ND
- 51 Highsmith, Melissa Cherokee High Schoo ND
- 705 Willox, Pamela SOUTHERN REGIONAL ND
- 136 Bellizzi, Diana Holmdel High School ND
- 569 Casagrande, Lisette RED BANK CATHOLIC ND
- 144 Khassimikova, Angel Holmdel High School ND
- 538 Illingworth, Erin RARITAN ND
- 841 Oliver, Janna WALL ND
- 657 Tyszkiewicz, Lauren SAYREVILLE WAR MEMO ND
- 638 Grande, Bianca SAYREVILLE WAR MEMO SCR
- 514 Jarahian, Jessica Point Pleasant Boro DNS
Event 12 Women's High Jump
Results of Finals - Saturday 12/19/98
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 616 Hayes, Lindsey Red Bank Regional H 5'02.00" 1.57m
2 789 Ferraro, Kelly Toms River North 5'00.00" 1.52m
3 280 White, Jennifer Manalapan High Scho 4'10.00" 1.47m
3 876 Morrison, Mellissa Willinboro High Sch 4'10.00" 1.47m
3 587 Krilla, Amy RED BANK CATHOLIC 4'10.00" 1.47m
3 163 Callan, Danielle LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 4'10.00" 1.47m
7 156 Barsch, Dana LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 4'10.00" 1.47m
8 119 Golomb, Erica Hillsborough High S 4'10.00" 1.47m
8 625 Russell, Elizabeth Red Bank Regional H 4'10.00" 1.47m
10 664 Boyda, Melissa SOUTHERN REGIONAL 4'08.00" 1.42m
11 552 Palladino, Christin RARITAN 4'08.00" 1.42m
11 835 Howard, Amy WALL 4'08.00" 1.42m
13 138 DiFazio, Carissa Holmdel High School 4'08.00" 1.42m
14 410 Arasin, Ashleigh Middletown South 4'06.00" 1.37m
14 543 Korbul, Lauren RARITAN 4'06.00" 1.37m
14 697 Taylor, Jamie SOUTHERN REGIONAL 4'06.00" 1.37m
14 660 Adams, Caitlin SOUTHERN REGIONAL 4'06.00" 1.37m
18 427 Froehlich, Nicole Middletown South 4'04.00" 1.32m
18 125 Leger, Cassie Hillsborough High S 4'04.00" 1.32m
18 196 Rainey, Erika LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 4'04.00" 1.32m
18 416 Bradley, Joanna Middletown South 4'04.00" 1.32m
18 710 Dove, Yolanda Spotswood High Scho 4'04.00" 1.32m
- 291 Kolarsick, Elizabet 10 Manasquan High Scho NH
- 228 Ballard, Megan Long Branch High Sc NH
- 723 Youssef, Sandy Spotswood High Scho NH
- 864 Guinyard, Antoinete Willinboro High Sch NH
- 286 Delrosso, Chenoa 11 Manasquan High Scho NH
- 564 Amhrien, Mary RED BANK CATHOLIC NH
- 96 Crawford, Tiese Freehold Township H DNS
- 212 Ferguson, Tiara Lakewood High Schoo DNS
- 353 Pimple, Anuja MATAWAN REGIONAL H. DNS
- 268 Packo, Amy Manalapan High Scho DNS
- 104 Inniss, Chantel Freehold Township H DNS
- 126 Lynch, Megan Hillsborough High S DNS
- 222 Perkins, Utrualia Lakewood High Schoo DNS
- 515 Johnson, Melissa Point Pleasant Boro DNS
- 781 Cagliostro, Amanda Toms River North DNS
- 118 Foster, Ebony Hillsborough High S DNS
- 261 Mahoney, Dawn Manalapan High Scho DNS
- 142 Hoch, Amy Holmdel High School DNS
- 573 Danback, Jillian RED BANK CATHOLIC DNS
- 841 Oliver, Janna WALL DNS
- 145 Kwong, Jenitta Holmdel High School DNS
- 854 Blanding, Jennifer Willinboro High Sch DNS
RETURN TO 1998-99 INDOOR RESULTS
RETURN TO HOME PAGE